Alpine Skiing, NCAA Division I All-America

Abbi Lathrop ’06: first-team giant slalom (2nd in nation)
Warner Nickerson ’05: first-team giant slalom (2nd in nation)
Robert Saunders ’05: second-team giant slalom (6th in nation)

Swimming, NCAA Division III All-America

Kelly Norsworthy ’08: 100 breaststroke (3rd in nation); 200 backstroke (5th in nation); 200 medley relay (6th in nation); 400 medley relay (6th in nation); and honorable mention honors in 200 individual medley (9th in nation); 800 free relay (14th in nation)
Laura Miller ’05: 100 butterfly (6th in nation); 200 medley relay (6th in nation); 400 freestyle relay (6th in nation); 400 medley relay (6th in nation); 200 medley relay (6th in nation); honorable mention honors in 100 freestyle (11th in nation); 200 freestyle relay (10th in nation)
Beth Foxwell ’06: 400 medley relay (6th in nation); 400 freestyle relay (6th in nation; honorable mention honors in 200 freestyle relay (10th in nation); 800 freestyle relay (14th in nation)
Melissa Plante ’05: 200 medley relay (6th in nation)
Lilli Higgins ’07: 400 freestyle relay (6th in nation); 200 medley relay (6th in nation); honorable mention in 200 freestyle relay (10th in nation); 800 freestyle relay (14th in nation)
Meg Vallaly ’07: 400 medley relay (6th in nation); 400 freestyle relay (6th in nation); honorable mention honors in 200 freestyle relay (10th in nation); 200 freestyle (12th in nation); 100 freestyle (14th in nation); 800 freestyle relay (14th in nation)
Jabez Dewey ’07: honorable mention in 100 backstroke (11th in nation)

Indoor Track and Field, NCAA Division III All-America

Jess Minty ’06: women’s 800-meter run (2nd in nation)
Xavier Garcia ’05: men’s 400-meter run (8th in nation)

National Field Hockey Coaches Association Division III All-America Team

Wendy Bonner ’05: (second team)

American Hockey Coaches Association All-America Team (men’s)

Patrick Walsh ’05: (first team)

Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association All-America Team

Kim Jones ’05: (second team)

Inside Lacrosse Women’s Lacrosse All-America Team

Emma Miller ’05: (second team)
Kim Jones ’05: (third team)

Outdoor Track and Field, NCAA Division III All-America Team

Anna King ’08: women’s steeplechase (7th in nation)
Xavier Garcia ’05: men’s triple jump (6th in nation)

Intercollegiate Tennis Association Division III All-America Team

Sara Hughes ’05: (doubles)
Allison Dunn ’07: (doubles)

Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association Division II/III All-America Team

Leah Hagamen ’05: (first team)

ESPN The Magazine National Academic All-America Team

Nick Bayley ’05: (first team at-large, men’s hockey)