Colby All Americans 2007-2008


Other All Americans:
  2011-2012  |  2010-2011  |  2009-2010  |  2008-2009  |  2007-2008  |  2006-2007   |   2005-2006   |  2004-2005   |   2003-2004   |   2002-2003

Alpine Skiing, NCAA Division I All-America
Vincent Lebrun-Fortin ’11: first-team slalom (5th in nation); second-team giant slalom (7th in nation)

Men’s Hockey, American Hockey Coaches Association
Arthur Fritch ’08: first team
T.J. Kelley ’08: first team

Swimming, NCAA Division III All-America
Kelly Norsworthy ’08: 100 breaststroke (4th in nation); 400 medley relay (8th in nation); and honorable mention honors in 200 breaststroke (10th in nation); 200 individual medley (15th in nation); 200 medley relay (12th in nation)
Maddie Given ’08: 400 medley relay (8th in nation); and honorable mention honor in 200 medley relay (12th in nation)
Kelsey Potdevin ’09: 400 medley relay (8th in nation); and honorable mention honor in 200 medley relay (12th in nation)
Chelsea Heneghan ’11: 400 medley relay (8th in nation); and honorable mention honor in 200 medley relay (12th in nation)

Indoor Track, NCAA Division III All-America
Anna King ’08: women’s distance medley relay (7th in nation)
Liz Petit ’08: women’s distance medley relay (7th in nation)
Laura Pomponi ’08: women’s distance medley relay (7th in nation)
Emma Linhard ’11: women’s distance medley relay (7th in nation)

Women’s Lacrosse, Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association
Kate Sheridan ’09: first team
Jamie Enos ’08: first team
Becky Julian ’09: second team
Caroline Duke ’10: third team

Women’s Lacrosse, Inside Lacrosse All-America Team
Kate Sheridan ’09: first team
Jamie Enos ’08: first team
Becky Julian ’09: third team
Caroline Duke ’10: third team

Women’s Lacrosse, womenslacrosse.com All-America Team
Kate Sheridan ’09: first team (National Midfielder of the Year)
Jamie Enos ’08: second team
Becky Julian ’09: second team
Caroline Duke ’10: third team

Outdoor Track, NCAA Division III All-America
Anna King ’08: women’s 3,000-meter steeplechase (2nd in nation)
Cassi Knight ’10: women’s 3,000-meter steeplechase (5th in nation)