Football—2008-09 Roster

2008 Roster

No. Name Position Height Weight High School Home Town
1 Lamont Henry '10 LB 5-11 225 Frank W. Cox Virginia Beach, Va.
2 Roger Bel '10 FB/LB 5-10 215 Ridgefield Ridgefield, Conn.
3 Travis Wright '12 K 5-7 150 Southwestern Lakewood, N.Y.
4 Nick Tucker '11 DB 5-9 185 Noble North Berwick, Maine
5 John Murphy '09 LB 6-0 220 Hingham Hingham, Mass.
6 * Tom Daley '09 DB 5-9 175 Bridgton Academy North Bridgton, Maine
7 Victor Gagne '09 K 6-1 200 Skowhegan Norridgewock, Maine
8 Carl Richards '10 DB 6-1 195 Williston-Northampton School Boston, Mass.
9 Brian Mellett '12 LB 6-2 220 Xaverian Brothers Walpole, Mass.
10 Stephen Carroll '10 QB 6-2 200 Garden City Garden City, N.Y.
11 Ryan Conlon '10 TE 6-2 235 St. Luke's School Ridgefield, Conn.
12 David Brotman '10 DB 5-11 185 Hopkins School New Haven, Conn.
13 Patrick Burns '11 WR 6-2 210 Lawrenceville School Charles Town, W.V.
14 Ernie Bove, Jr. '10 WR 5-9 175 Mt. St. Joseph Academy Center Rutland, Vt.
15 Nick Kmetz '12 QB 5-10 190 Indian River Laurel, Del.
17 Matt Hellinger '11 WR 5-11 195 Minnechaug Regional Wilbraham, Mass.
19 Ben Browne '12 DB 5-11 170 St. John's Prep Manchester, MA
20 Connor Walsh '12 WR 6-0 210 Westwood Westwood, Mass.
22 Michael Cuqua '10 TB 5-8 185 Walpole Walpole, Mass.
23 Shayne Begin '12 DB 5-11 180 Salisbury School Hillsboro, N.H.
24 Andrew Carey '09 DB 5-10 180 Masconomet Regional Boxford, Mass.
26 Dan Prunier '10 TB 5-10 195 Bishop Guertin Merrimack, N.H.
27 Ian Borthwick '12 RB 5-10 185 HB Woodlawn Arlington, Va.
28 Sam Nuber '12 DB 5-9 190 Ridgewood Ridgewood, N.J.
29 Richard Newton '11 DB 5-10 180 Belmont Hill School Arlington, Mass.
31 Michael Talarico '11 LB 6-0 210 Taft School Arlington, Mass.
32 Conor Tidgwell '11 TB 5-10 195 Pomperaug Southbury, Conn.
33 John McCusker '11 DE 6-0 240 Belmont Hill School Arlington, Mass.
34 Casey Shea '09 DE 6-0 235 Deerfield Academy Salem, N.Y.
35 Jeremy Glick '11 DB 5-9 190 Pomfret School Newton, Mass.
36 Chris Copeland '09 DB 6-1 195 Shenendehowa Rexford, N.Y.
37 Eric Eberhart '12 LB 5-9 210 Phillips Exeter Academy Rye Beach, N.H.
38 Ryan Murphy '11 LB 5-9 185 Mansfield Mansfield, Mass.
41 Alex Halls '09 DB 5-10 185 Winston Churchill Potomac, Md.
42 Eric Wilsterman '11 DB 6-0 200 Winchester Winchester, Mass.
43 Gardiner Parker '09 LB 5-10 215 Governor Dummer Academy Woolwich, Maine
44 Max Williams '09 FB 5-10 205 Wolcott Wolcott, Conn.
45 Tom Duffy '12 LB 6-1 225 Boston College HS Plymouth, Mass.
46 Sam Handler '09 DE 6-3 240 Campbell Hall Beverly Hills, Calif.
47 Craig Zevin '11 DT 6-0 250 Glastonbury Glastonbury, Conn.
48 Michael Wismer '12 LB 5-10 205 Chestnut Hill Academy Lafayette Hill, Pa.
49 Alex Tisch '09 DE 6-0 240 Fox Lane Pound Ridge, N.Y.
50 Matt Quinlan '10 OL 6-0 260 Phillips Exeter Academy Andover, Mass.
51 Keith Lyons '12 DL 6-0 245 Worcester Academy Holden, Mass.
52 Nick Wijnberg '10 DE 6-0 215 Kent School New York, N.Y.
53 Casey Sullivan '10 DT 6-0 245 Phillips Exeter Academy Rye, N.H.
54 Griffin Zucosky '12 LB 5-10 210 Hun School Princeton, N.J.
55 Michael McKeon '09 OL 6-0 250 Bishop Guertin Nashua, N.H.
56 Denis Cronin '09 LB 5-11 230 St. Sebastian's School Westwood, Mass.
60 William Hudson '12 OL 6-1 245 Conestoga Wayne, Pa.
61 Brian Leighton '10 OL 6-3 290 John Bapst Orrington, Maine
63 Sam Hough '09 OL 6-3 270 St. Luke's School New Caanan, Conn.
64 Carson Phillips-Spotts '11 OL 6-1 255 Henry W. Grady Atlanta, Ga.
65 Johnny Swinehart '12 OL 5-11 260 Cherry Creek Englewood, Colo.
66 Connor McKenna '10 DT 6-0 240 Bronxville Bronxville, N.Y.
67 Nick Steele '11 OL 6-2 225 Danvers Danvers, Mass.
68 Rich Poirier '12 OL 6-2 275 Wausau West Wausau, Wis.
70 Dave Welsh '12 OL 6-2 260 Pomperaug Middlebury, Conn.
73 Matt Fait '10 OL 6-3 290 New Trier Glencoe, Ill.
75 Jeremy Steed '09 OL 6-2 260 The Bullis School Chevy Chase, Md.
76 Patrick Cronin '12 OL 6-5 285 St. Anthony's Huntington Bay, N.Y.
77 Robert Dillon '09 OL 6-4 305 Rocky Hill Rocky Hill, Conn.
79 Garrett Hatton '09 OL 6-2 265 Belmont Hill School Boston, Mass.
81 Kenneth Prior '12 WR 6-3 190 Don Bosco Prep Wyckoff, N.J.
82 Justin Clark '09 WR 5-10 170 Brunswick Brunswick, Maine
83 Ross O'Connor '11 TE 6-1 225 Holderness School Methuen, Mass.
84 Andrew Graham '11 WR 5-10 180 Dracut Dracut, Mass.
85 Ben Robinson '10 DL 6-1 240 Bishop Brady Tilton, N.H.
87 David Grean '12 TE 6-4 240 Concord-Carlisle Carlisle, Mass.
88 Colin Flaherty '09 DB 5-10 175 Morse Bath, Maine
89 Nat Carson '11 TE 6-4 250 Tabor Academy Winfield, Ill.
90 Spencer Merwin '12 TE 6-2 220 Salisbury School Falls Village, Conn.
91 Tripp Stevens '12 DT 6-2 250 Andover Andover, Mass.
93 * Mark Ozarowski '09 DE 6-1 250 St. Johns Concord, Mass.
95 Kevin Bird '09 DE 6-2 255 Dover Dover, N.H.
99 Peter Scheve '10 DT 6-0 255 Boys' Latin School Baltimore, Md.
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Jonathan Michaeles
Coach Information >