Football—2010-11 Roster

2010 Roster

No. Name Position Height Weight High School Home Town
1 Patrick Burns '11 WR 6-2 210 Lawrenceville School Charles Town, W.V.
3 Phil Amato '13 DB 5-10 185 Deerfield Academy North Pomfret, Vt.
4 Nick Tucker '11 DB 5-9 185 Noble North Berwick, Maine
5 Spencer Gopaul '13 RB 6-0 210 Wyoming Seminary Washington, D.C.
6 Derrick Beasley '13 DB 6-1 200 Taft School Andover, Mass.
7 Nick Joseph '14 WR 5-11 180 Boston College HS Mattapan, Mass.
9 Brian Mellett '12 LB 6-2 220 Xaverian Brothers Walpole, Mass.
10 Mike Hyatt '14 LB 6-0 210 Xaverian Brothers Walpole, Mass.
11 Kyle Layne-Allen '13 TE 6-2 205 Roxbury Latin School Dorchester, Mass.
12 Kyle Roth '14 DB 5-9 160 Briarcliff Manor Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
13 Greg Ladd '14 QB 5-9 180 Danvers Danvers, Mass.
15 Nick Kmetz '12 QB 5-10 190 Indian River Laurel, Del.
16 Connor Sullivan '12 QB/P 6-1 190 Williston Northampton School Hamilton, Mass.
17 * Matt Hellinger '11 WR 5-11 195 Minnechaug Regional Wilbraham, Mass.
18 Michael Lahiff '13 WR 5-11 175 Melrose Melrose, Mass.
19 Robert Turner '12 WR 6-5 215 Portsmouth Abbey North Easton, Mass.
20 Connor Walsh '12 WR 6-0 210 Westwood Westwood, Mass.
21 John Channell '13 WR 5-10 180 Williston Northampton School Hatfield, Mass.
22 Spencer Tyson '14 RB 5-9 185 Santa Margarita Catholic Coto De Caza, Calif.
23 Shayne Begin '12 DB 5-11 180 Salisbury School Hillsboro, N.H.
24 Jed Rooney '13 DB 5-10 180 Taft School Pelham Manor, N.Y.
25 David Bendit '13 K/P 6-0 225 Perkiomen School Emmaus, Pa.
26 Christian Romano '14 DB 6-2 165 Moses Brown School Warwick, R.I.
27 Ian Borthwick '12 RB 5-10 185 HB Woodlawn Arlington, Va.
28 Sam Nuber '12 DB 5-9 190 Ridgewood Ridgewood, N.J.
29 Richard Newton '11 DB 5-10 180 Belmont Hill School Arlington, Mass.
32 Conor Tidgwell '11 TB 5-10 195 Pomperaug Southbury, Conn.
33 John McCusker '11 DE 6-0 240 Belmont Hill School Arlington, Mass.
34 Patrick Harper '13 LB 6-0 225 The Governor's Academy Ipswich, Mass.
35 Jeremy Glick '11 DB 5-9 190 Pomfret School Newton, Mass.
36 Daniel Maddox '14 DB 5-9 170 Phillips Exeter Academy Bedford N.H.
38 * Ryan Murphy '11 LB 5-9 185 Mansfield Mansfield, Mass.
39 Randy Person '14 DB 5-10 160 Cate School Los Angeles, Calif.
42 Eric Wilsterman '11 DB 6-0 200 Winchester Winchester, Mass.
43 Cody Anderson '13 DE 6-1 220 Kearsarge South Sutton, N.H.
44 Ryan Veillette '13 DE 6-1 230 Hotchkiss School Westfield, Mass.
45 Tom Duffy '12 LB 6-1 225 Boston College HS Plymouth, Mass.
46 Ian Leitch '14 RB 5-10 230 Brighton Brighton, Mich.
47 Craig Zevin '11 DT 6-0 250 Glastonbury Glastonbury, Conn.
51 Teddy Echeverria '14 DL 6-2 265 Maret School Washington, D.C.
52 Ben Amy '13 LB 6-0 215 Joel Barlow HS Redding, Conn.
55 * Nick Steele '11 OL 6-2 265 Danvers Danvers, Mass.
56 Kurt Cawley '13 DT 6-0 245 Hingham Hingham, Mass.
57 Paul Spada '13 DE 6-1 235 Phillips Academy Tewksbury, Mass.
58 Ben Brauer '13 OL 5-9 245 Taft School Marblehead, Mass.
60 John Iseman '13 OL 6-1 260 Cambridge Central Cambridge, N.Y.
61 Jeff Lamson '14 OL 6-0 245 The Governor's Academy Amesbury, Mass.
62 Will DuPre '14 OL 6-3 235 Babylon Babylon, N.Y.
63 Bill Hudson '12 OL 6-0 245 Conestoga Wayne, Pa.
64 Carson Phillips-Spotts '11 OL 6-1 255 Henry W. Grady Atlanta, Ga.
65 Johnny Swinehart '12 OL 5-11 260 Cherry Creek Englewood, Colo.
66 Brian Levinson '14 OL 6-3 320 Rye Rye, N.Y.
67 John Gilboy '13 OL 6-0 300 Thornton Academy
68 Rich Poirier '12 OL 6-2 275 Wausau West Wausau, Wis.
70 Dave Welsh '12 OL 6-2 260 Pomperaug Middlebury, Conn.
74 Kalu Kalu '14 DT 6-2 255 Boston College HS Randolph, Mass.
75 Ray Duffy '13 DT 6-2 265 Brunswick School Greenwich, Conn.
76 Paul Gallagher '14 OL 6-5 285 Buckingham, Browne & Nichols Stoneham, Mass.
80 Spenser Merwin '12 TE 6-2 230 Salisbury School Falls Village, Conn.
81 Kenneth Prior '12 WR 6-3 190 Don Bosco Prep Wyckoff, N.J.
83 Tyler Papa '14 K/P 6-2 195 Westminster School Avon, Conn.
84 Andrew Graham '11 WR 5-10 180 Dracut Dracut, Mass.
85 Jacob Bratman '14 WR 6-5 210 Fieldston School New York, N.Y.
87 David Grean '12 TE 6-4 240 Concord-Carlisle Carlisle, Mass.
88 Indigo Dow '13 WR 6-0 190 Northfield Mt. Hermon School Cambridge, Mass.
89 Nat Carson '11 TE 6-4 250 Tabor Academy Winfield, Ill.
90 Michael Jenkins '14 DE 6-1 270 Hampden Academy Hampden, Maine
91 Tripp Stevens '12 DT 6-2 250 Andover Andover, Mass.
92 Lester Batiste '13 DE 6-2 240 Episcopal Chicago, Ill.
99 Mark Sneed '14 DT 6-1 245 Buckingham, Browne & Nichols Boston, Mass.
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Jonathan Michaeles
Coach Information >