Men's Indoor Track—Roster

mtrack14teamphoto

2013-14 Roster

Name Event High School Home Town
Kevin Clarke '14 Concord-Carlisle Carlisle, Mass.
* Chris Greenlee '14 Oakmont Regional Westminster, Mass.
Dylan Nisky '14 Hong Kong International School Hong Kong, China
* Justin Owumi '14 hurdles Bryant School of Math and Science Jamaica Plain, Mass.
* Matt White '14 Wellesley Wellesley, Mass.
Charlie Coffman '15 Boston College HS Cohasset, Mass.
Nick D'Agostino '15 Boston Latin Jamaica Plain, Mass.
Justin Deckert '15 Mansfield Mansfield, Mass.
Nolan Dumont '15 distance Gould Academy Lincoln, Maine
Seth Gilbane '15 distance St. Marks Providence, R.I.
Jeff Hale '15 distance Waterville Waterville, Maine
CT Harris '15 throws Loomis Chaffee Canaan, N.H.
Dan Hyszczak '15 mid distance St. John's Andover, Mass.
Ben Lester '15 distance/mid distance Medfield Medfield, Mass.
Sean Madigan '15 North Allegheny Mars, Pa.
Andrew Martinez '15 jumps/sprints Crystal Springs Uplands Menlo Park, Calif.
Will McCarthy '15 distance Greens Farms Academy Monroe, Conn.
Brett Sahlberg '15 hurdles/jumps Duxbury Duxbury, Mass.
David White '15 mid distance Winnacunnet Hampton Falls, N.H.
Ben Zurkow '15 throws Scarsdale Scarsdale, N.Y.
Chase Brown '16 Boothbay Boothbay, Maine
Ethan Druskat '16 Oyster River Durham, N.H.
Andrew Estrada '16 LaSalle Academy Riverside, R.I.
Jamaal Grant '16 Milton Milton, Mass.
Andrew Herwig '16 Brewster, Mass. Nauset Regional
Chris Millman '16 East Greenwich East Greenwich, R.I.
Nicholas Murphy '16 Amherst, N.H. Souhegan
Stefan Sandreuter '16 Greely Cumberland, Maine
Will Hayes '15 New Trier Township Glencoe, Ill.
Randy Person '14 Cate School Los Angeles, Calif.
Dylan Ciccarelli '16 Toronto, Ontario
Billy Parker '16 Methuen Hopkinton, N.H.
Kush Jadeja '15 St. Albans School Chevy Chase, Md.
Tom Barry '17 Barrington Barrington, R.I.
Robert Bradley, Jr. '17 Slidell Slidell, La.
Jake Burns '17 North Yarmouth Academy Falmouth, Maine
Greyson Butler '17 Duxbury Duxbury, Mass.
Pedro Caballero '17 Brookwood Snellville, Ga.
David Chelimo '17 Sacho Nyahururu, Kenya
Sam Crimmins '17 Swampscott Swampscott, Mass.
Roy Donnelly '17 Hampden Academy Hampden, Maine
Andy Fullerton '17 Tampa Preparatory School Seminole, Fla.
Griffin Gagnon '17 Bishop Guertin Hollis, N.H.
Josh Hews '17 Hebron Academy Poland, Maine
Malik Horton '17 Xavier HS Brooklyn, N.Y.
Leo McGuinness '17 United Nations International Tuckahoe, N.Y.
Tom O'Donnell '17 Melrose, Mass. Boston College HS
Tom O'Shea '17 Saint John's Prep School Lynnfield, Mass.
Alan Ottenstein '17 Bowie Bowie, Md.
Nathaniel Rees '17 Walter Johnson Kensington, Md.
Jamie Ross '17 Brunswick Brunswick, Maine
Brian Sommers '17 Acton-Boxborough Acton, Mass.
Landon Summers '17 Vashon Island Vashon Island, Wash.
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Jared Beers '01
Coach Information >