Men's Indoor Track—2009-10 Roster

2009-10 Roster

Name Event High School Home Town
Michael Bienkowski '10 distance Lexington, Mass.
Ben Ossoff '10 mid distance Andover, Mass.
John DeAscentis '11 distance Fall River, Mass.
David Lowe '11 hurdles/jumps Acton, Mass.
Andy Maguire '11 distance Barrington, R.I.
James Bowe '11 long sprints Chevy Chase, Md.
Jarad Doyon '12 short sprints/jumper Wayland, Mass.
Austin Duncanson '12 mid distance Hillsborough, Calif.
George French '12 mid distance Chicago, Ill.
Sam Grant '12 mid distance Easthampton, Mass.
Chris Halladay '12 distance Barrington, R.I.
T.J. Meehan '12 short sprints/jumps Southington, Conn.
Matthieu Nadeau '12 mid distance Orono, Maine
Justin Rouse '12 distance Eliot, Maine
Will Supple '12 mid distance Richmond, Vt.
Devon Rook '10 long sprint/jumper Washington, D.C.
Tucker Cushing '11 pole vault Westborough, Mass.
Mike Reilly '12 long sprints/jumps Berlin, Conn.
Archie Adams '13 long sprints Madison, Conn.
Philip Amato '13 short sprints North Pomfret, Vt.
Clay Brown '13 short sprints/jumps Brooklyn, N.Y.
Freddy Cabrera '13 long distance Brooklyn, N.Y.
Ethan Crockett '13 mid distance Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Brian Desmond '13 mid distance Greenhills School Ann Arbor, Mich.
Luke Doherty Munro '13 mid distance Hudson Hudson, Mass.
Harry Geldermann '13 pole vault Lake Forest Lake Forest, Ill.
John Gilboy '13 throws Thornton Academy Saco, Maine
Jayson Ito-Adler '13 short sprints/jumps Belmont, Mass.
Mike Langley '13 mid distance Short Hills, N.J.
Tom Letourneau '13 distance Thornton Academy Dayton, Maine
Keith Love '13 hurdles/high jump Hopkinton, Mass.
Jacob Marx '13 long sprints Chevy Chase, Md.
Nick Papanastassiou '13 distance Stow, Mass.
Alec Peters '13 mid distance Laconia, N.H.
Sean Ripoll '13 long sprints Rosedale, N.Y.
Julio Suastegui '13 distance Compton Los Angeles, Calif.
John Williams '13 distance College Preparatory School Berkeley, Calif.
Trent Wiseman '13 pole vault Freedom Tampa, Fla.
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Jared Beers '01
Coach Information >