Roberts second for Colby at MIT dual

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 14, 2012

CAMBRIDGE, Mass. --- Mason Roberts placed second in the 50 breaststroke and added a fourth in the 200 breaststroke for the Colby College men's swimming and diving team in a 244-42 loss at MIT on Saturday.
 
Roberts had a 28.01 in the 50 breaststroke and finished in 2:21.75 in the 200.
 
The Mules received fourths from Ryan Trafton in the 50 butterfly (24.35), Brian Gilligan witha 26.01 in the 50 backstroke, Adam Spierer in the 50 breaststroke (30.76), and John Madeira in the 1000 freestyle (10:46.71).

MIT v. Colby College - 1/14/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'                         4:00.22   11  
     1) Rogers, Christy SO              2) Murphy, Calley SO              
     3) Rossick, Katelyn SO             4) Kokensparger, Anna JR          
       28.70    58.96    31.07  1:07.66    27.78  1:00.35    25.19    53.25
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'                         4:10.16    4  
     1) Tuan, Eann FR                   2) Klein, Morganne SO             
     3) Pitts, Emily SR                 4) Hu, Elina JR                   
       28.32    59.43    32.52  1:10.47    29.50  1:03.81    26.55    56.45
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'C'                        x4:10.99  
     1) He, Jane FR                     2) Darago, Nora SO                
     3) Cunningham, Michelle FR         4) Sun, Daphne FR                 
       29.70  1:01.55    32.94  1:10.72    28.50  1:01.67    27.23    57.05
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'D'                        x4:17.50  
     1) Alwan, Allison SR               2) Finn, Chelsea SO               
     3) Loo, Whitney FR                 4) Giblin, Sydney SR              
       30.64  1:03.83    34.32  1:13.38    23.50  1:03.96    26.59    56.33
  5 Colby College  'B'                                          4:19.56    2  
     1) Nalven, Sarah JR                2) Mesna, Martha SO               
     3) Lee, Kathryn JR                 4) Veazie, Charlotte SR           
       31.53  1:05.68    35.18  1:16.25    28.60  1:01.78    26.20    55.85
  6 Colby College  'A'                                          4:20.21  
     1) Blais, Jess JR                  2) Bazemore, Josie JR             
     3) Lai, Emmie FR                   4) Hansen, Sarah SR               
       30.86  1:04.34    34.83  1:14.44    29.29  1:04.27    26.67    57.16
  7 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'E'                        x4:25.01  
     1) Li, Qing SR                     2) Pearl, Taylor FR               
     3) Kim, Seraphina FR               4) Lo, Lauren JR                  
       31.68  1:06.35    35.14  1:15.60    29.06  1:04.11    27.38    58.95
  8 Colby College  'C'                                         x4:43.26  
     1) Rushford, Carly JR              2) Burns, Laura SR                
     3) Walpuck, Leah JR                4) Johnson, Kim SO                
       33.51  1:09.46    36.57  1:22.30    30.54  1:09.24    29.12  1:02.26
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'                         3:26.97   11  
     1) Terbush, Ryan SR                2) Liao, Michael SO               
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR            4) Dunn, Colby SO                 
       25.53    53.23    26.96    57.74    22.72    49.84    21.48    46.16
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'                         3:34.69    4  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron JR               2) Parell, David SR               
     3) Chapa, Matthew                  4) Chen, Tony JR                  
       25.42    53.34    28.87  1:01.22    23.76    51.54    23.04    48.59
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'C'                        x3:36.64  
     1) Liu, Brendan JR                 2) Chiu, Brendon FR               
     3) Mock, Remy SO                   4) Fathman, Austin FR             
       25.97    53.26    27.86  1:00.81    25.92    54.89    22.65    47.68
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'D'                        x3:36.86  
     1) Stumbaugh, Timothy SR           2) Bauchwitz, Ben FR              
     3) Boone, Spencer FR               4) Pierson, Andrew SR             
       26.72    55.67    27.52    59.49    24.64    53.54    22.58    48.16
  5 Colby College  'A'                                          3:45.90    2  
     1) Gilligan, Brian SR              2) Roberts, Mason SR              
     3) Trafton, Ryan SR                4) Rieling, Raymond SR            
       27.18    57.07    28.49  1:02.07    25.24    55.07    24.24    51.69
  6 Colby College  'B'                                          3:52.06  
     1) Peterson, Andy SO               2) Wennberg, Paul FR              
     3) Mauel, Jack JR                  4) Bachur, Ryan FR                
       28.20    58.77    31.64  1:07.21    24.62    54.55    23.98    51.53
  7 Colby College  'C'                                         x4:09.56  
     1) Tschaen, Brendan SO             2) O'Neill, Shelby FR             
     3) Hootsmans, James JR             4) Holmsen, Erik FR               
       29.01    59.90    31.09  1:07.32    27.78  1:03.58    27.45    58.76
 -- Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'E'                        X3:39.76  
     1) Vagts, Joshua FR                2) McMurtry, Stephen FR           
     3) Xiao, Brian FR                  4) Lin, Jeffrey SO                
       27.31    55.69    25.18    54.62    26.14    55.76    24.83    53.69
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Emmie               FR MIT                           10:20.33    9  
      28.26   30.17   30.58   30.72   30.79   30.85   30.82   31.05
      30.92   31.14   31.43   31.52   31.47   31.58   31.60   31.71
      31.90   31.66   31.83   30.33                                
  2 Ferguson, Mandy           SR Colby                         10:43.54    4  
      28.87   31.33   32.02   32.67   32.29   32.07   32.42   32.44
      32.37   32.74   32.49   32.56   32.62   32.67   32.69   32.41
      32.40   32.27   32.48   31.73                                
  3 Pearl, Taylor             FR MIT                           11:05.37    3  
      30.10   33.05   33.64   33.61   33.30   33.45   33.77   33.33
      33.65   33.87   33.17   33.83   32.86   33.86   33.57   33.95
      33.37   33.92   33.35   31.72                                
  4 Tadge, Megan              SR MIT                           11:26.82    2  
      31.09   33.96   34.20   34.44   34.32   34.33   34.64   34.24
      34.35   34.41   34.70   34.64   34.49   34.50   34.98   34.58
      35.09   35.09   34.90   33.87                                
  5 Cronin, Heather           JR Colby                         11:42.02    1  
      30.29   34.29   34.67   34.87   34.75   34.87   35.67   35.49
      35.46   35.33   36.17   35.29   36.03   35.99   35.74   35.68
      35.99   35.71   35.09   34.64                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, Thomas              FR MIT                            9:48.34    9  
      25.72   28.23   28.24   28.44   28.97   29.01   29.57   29.62
      30.03   30.43   30.21   30.41   30.02   30.06   30.33   30.14
      30.19   29.66   29.69   29.37                                
  2 Wall, Timothy             SO MIT                           10:04.68    4  
      25.99   28.86   29.76   30.07   30.61   30.86   30.75   30.77
      30.72   30.83   30.56   30.76   30.90   31.17   30.77   30.82
      30.76   30.50   29.79   29.43                                
  3 Biedenharn, Carlo         SO MIT                           10:05.85    3  
      25.87   28.93   29.87   30.47   30.59   30.71   31.06   30.98
      31.09   30.83   30.83   31.50   30.59   30.83   30.86   30.73
      30.73   30.50   29.99   28.89                                
  4 Madeira, John             SO Colby                         10:46.71    2  
      27.34   30.40   31.04   31.69   32.11   32.50   32.86   32.81
      32.91   32.90   33.16   33.27   33.13   33.20   33.47   33.14
      33.38   33.03   32.68   31.69                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossick, Katelyn          SO MIT                            1:58.46    9  
      28.09   30.15   29.91   30.31                                
  2 Van De Zande, Georgia     FR MIT                            2:00.37    4  
      28.08   30.11   30.78   31.40                                
  3 Ozminkowski, Nicole       FR MIT                            2:02.02    3  
      28.04   29.99   31.00   32.99                                
  4 Veazie, Charlotte         SR Colby                          2:04.04    2  
      29.24   31.55   31.74   31.51                                
  5 Sun, Daphne               FR MIT                           x2:04.38  
      29.43   31.65   31.84   31.46                                
  6 Giblin, Sydney            SR MIT                           x2:05.93  
      29.73   31.73   32.23   32.24                                
  7 Reiner, Jenny             SR Colby                          2:07.05    1  
      30.15   32.30   32.26   32.34                                
  8 Kooser, Shannon           SO Colby                          2:12.20  
      30.38   33.57   34.75   33.50                                
  9 Kletzer, Sarah            FR Colby                         x2:13.54  
      30.86   33.98   34.74   33.96                                
 10 Cromie, Kelsey            SO Colby                         x2:16.60  
      32.27   34.94   35.01   34.38                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Colby               SO MIT                            1:43.16    9  
      23.04   25.31   26.85   27.96                                
  2 Pierson, Andrew           SR MIT                            1:45.63    4  
      24.39   26.40   27.36   27.48                                
  3 Pruner, Max               JR MIT                            1:46.24    3  
      25.15   27.61   27.34   26.14                                
  4 Deveney, Brendan          JR MIT                           x1:46.74  
      24.04   26.62   27.77   28.31                                
  5 Everett, Michael          FR MIT                           x1:50.01  
      25.60   28.55   28.24   27.62                                
  6 Rieling, Raymond          SR Colby                          1:51.95    2  
      26.03   28.44   28.96   28.52                                
  7 Peterson, Andy            SO Colby                          1:55.42    1  
      26.70   29.87   29.79   29.06                                
  8 Bachur, Ryan              FR Colby                          1:56.72  
      26.14   29.00   30.44   31.14                                
  9 Lewis, Ben                SO Colby                         x2:03.35  
      27.89   30.99   32.24   32.23                                
 10 Hootsmans, James          JR Colby                         x2:05.59  
      28.15   31.88   32.98   32.58                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT                              27.67    9  
  2 Rogers, Christy           SO MIT                              27.73    4  
  3 He, Jane                  FR MIT                              28.88    3  
  4 Blais, Jess               JR Colby                            30.36    2  
  5 Nalven, Sarah             JR Colby                            31.03    1  
  6 Alwan, Allison            SR MIT                             x31.25  
  7 Li, Qing                  SR MIT                             x31.55  
  8 Rushford, Carly           JR Colby                            32.30  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Terbush, Ryan             SR MIT                              25.04    9  
  2 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT                              25.12    4  
  3 Chapa, Matthew               MIT                              25.66    3  
  4 Gilligan, Brian           SR Colby                            26.01    2  
  5 Boone, Spencer            FR MIT                             x26.05  
  6 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT                             x26.10  
  7 Tschaen, Brendan          SO Colby                            27.93    1  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Calley            SO MIT                              31.35    9  
  2 Darago, Nora              SO MIT                              32.98    4  
  3 Bazemore, Josie           JR Colby                            34.33    3  
  4 Finn, Chelsea             SO MIT                              34.60    2  
  5 Klein, Morganne           SO MIT                             x34.79  
  6 Mesna, Martha             SO Colby                            35.24    1  
  7 Burns, Laura              SR Colby                            37.75  
  8 Avidan, Olivia            FR Colby                           x40.49  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael             SO MIT                              27.08    9  
  2 Roberts, Mason            SR Colby                            28.01    4  
  3 Parell, David             SR MIT                              28.83    3  
  4 Spierer, Adam             JR Colby                            30.76    2  
  5 O'Neill, Shelby           FR Colby                            31.00    1  
  6 Wennberg, Paul            FR Colby                           x31.07  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna        JR MIT                            2:11.00    9  
      29.03   32.30   34.43   35.24                                
  2 Loo, Whitney              FR MIT                            2:19.03    4  
      31.35   35.62   35.79   36.27                                
  3 Lee, Kathryn              JR Colby                          2:22.28    3  
      32.18   35.98   37.11   37.01                                
  4 Ozminkowski, Nicole       FR MIT                            2:24.18    2  
      31.39   36.65   37.92   38.22                                
  5 Lai, Emmie                FR Colby                          2:24.51    1  
      31.37   37.02   38.06   38.06                                
  6 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby                          2:30.64  
      33.05   38.44   39.53   39.62                                
  7 Walpuck, Leah             JR Colby                         x2:42.02  
      33.60   40.16   43.17   45.09                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT                            1:55.78    9  
      26.58   29.63   29.88   29.69                                
  2 Mock, Remy                SO MIT                            1:55.80    4  
      26.39   29.47   29.87   30.07                                
  3 Bauchwitz, Ben            FR MIT                            1:57.06    3  
      26.16   29.87   30.15   30.88                                
  4 McMurtry, Stephen         FR MIT                           x2:00.64  
      27.03   30.15   30.85   32.61                                
  5 Chapa, Matthew               MIT                           x2:09.11  
      26.96   32.30   34.55   35.30                                
  6 McLaughlin, Colin         SO Colby                          2:15.86    2  
      28.81   34.08   36.04   36.93                                
 -- Xiao, Brian               FR MIT                           X2:02.01  
      27.58   30.69   31.51   32.23                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Michelle      FR MIT                              25.25    9  
  2 Jacobi, Amy               SR MIT                              25.49    4  
  3 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT                              25.52    3  
  4 Pitts, Emily              SR MIT                             x25.67  
  5 Hansen, Sarah             SR Colby                            26.34    2  
  6 Lo, Lauren                JR MIT                             x26.39  
  7 Lewkowicz, Kayla          SO Colby                            26.46    1  
  8 Monahan, Kayleigh         JR Colby                            26.76  
  9 Nalven, Sarah             JR Colby                           x26.91  
 10 Bacher, Annie             SO Colby                           x27.26  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         JR MIT                              21.08    9  
  2 Chiu, Brendon             FR MIT                              21.24    4  
  3 Fathman, Austin           FR MIT                              21.71    3  
  4 Chen, Tony                JR MIT                             x22.07  
  5 Galea, Vincent            FR Colby                            22.49    2  
  6 Everett, Michael          FR MIT                             x22.74  
  7 Trafton, Ryan             SR Colby                            23.25    1  
  8 Mauel, Jack               JR Colby                            23.37  
  9 Hurley, Tom               SR Colby                           x23.46  
 10 Holmsen, Erik             FR Colby                           x26.18  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stave, Elise              JR MIT                             223.65    9  
  2 Wass, Jessica             SO MIT                             163.15    4  
  3 Mesna, Martha             SO Colby                           158.55    3  
  4 Rivard, Tasha             JR Colby                           133.75    2  
  5 Schechner, Anne           FR Colby                            98.35    1  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyulmankov, Danil         SO MIT                             258.90    9  
  2 He, Chao                  SR MIT                             203.00    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Emmie               FR MIT                              54.53    9  
      26.51   28.02                                                
  2 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT                              55.39    4  
      26.43   28.96                                                
  3 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT                              57.25    3  
      27.72   29.53                                                
  4 Hansen, Sarah             SR Colby                            57.40    2  
      27.59   29.81                                                
  5 Reiner, Jenny             SR Colby                            58.12    1  
      28.13   29.99                                                
  6 Lo, Lauren                JR MIT                             x58.66  
      27.63   31.03                                                
  7 Nalven, Sarah             JR Colby                            59.26  
      28.80   30.46                                                
  8 Kim, Seraphina            FR MIT                             x59.47  
      28.18   31.29                                                
  9 Cromie, Kelsey            SO Colby                         x1:02.06  
      29.78   32.28                                                
 10 Johnson, Kim              SO Colby                         x1:02.42  
      30.12   32.30                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Colby               SO MIT                              47.01    9  
      22.28   24.73                                                
  2 Chen, Tony                JR MIT                              48.05    4  
      23.08   24.97                                                
  3 Pierson, Andrew           SR MIT                              48.75    3  
      23.55   25.20                                                
  4 Everett, Michael          FR MIT                             x49.24  
      23.53   25.71                                                
  5 Galea, Vincent            FR Colby                            49.81    2  
      24.10   25.71                                                
  6 Wennberg, Paul            FR Colby                            52.74    1  
      25.56   27.18                                                
  7 Hootsmans, James          JR Colby                            53.52  
      25.35   28.17                                                
  8 Tschaen, Brendan          SO Colby                           x53.54  
      25.13   28.41                                                
  9 Holmsen, Erik             FR Colby                           x59.13  
      27.88   31.25                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christy           SO MIT                            2:09.29    9  
      30.81   32.64   33.55   32.29                                
  2 Rossick, Katelyn          SO MIT                            2:10.69    4  
      31.90   32.97   33.12   32.70                                
  3 He, Jane                  FR MIT                            2:12.34    3  
      30.69   33.64   33.93   34.08                                
  4 Blais, Jess               JR Colby                          2:18.30    2  
      32.48   35.14   35.53   35.15                                
  5 Veazie, Charlotte         SR Colby                          2:18.45    1  
      32.68   34.64   35.49   35.64                                
  6 Li, Qing                  SR MIT                           x2:25.47  
      34.44   36.47   37.42   37.14                                
  7 Rushford, Carly           JR Colby                          2:32.51  
      35.66   39.36   39.36   38.13                                
 -- Alwan, Allison            SR MIT                                 DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT                            1:55.04    9  
      27.03   28.64   29.41   29.96                                
  2 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT                            1:56.16    4  
      27.45   29.16   29.57   29.98                                
  3 Stumbaugh, Timothy        SR MIT                            1:59.04    3  
      28.62   29.88   30.47   30.07                                
  4 Vagts, Joshua             FR MIT                           x2:00.42  
      28.28   29.58   30.75   31.81                                
  5 Terbush, Ryan             SR MIT                           x2:05.10  
      28.12   31.33   32.60   33.05                                
  6 Madeira, John             SO Colby                          2:07.98    2  
      30.19   32.29   32.92   32.58                                
  7 Peterson, Andy            SO Colby                          2:11.63    1  
      30.80   34.48   33.62   32.73                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darago, Nora              SO MIT                            2:34.46    9  
      34.88   38.84   39.78   40.96                                
  2 Klein, Morganne           SO MIT                            2:36.74    4  
      35.19   39.68   41.68   40.19                                
  3 Finn, Chelsea             SO MIT                            2:38.78    3  
      36.44   40.45   41.30   40.59                                
  4 Pearl, Taylor             FR MIT                           x2:39.18  
      36.13   40.75   41.76   40.54                                
  5 Bazemore, Josie           JR Colby                          2:40.28    2  
      35.90   40.14   41.48   42.76                                
  6 Mesna, Martha             SO Colby                          2:43.06    1  
      36.91   41.20   42.40   42.55                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael             SO MIT                            2:08.67    9  
      28.83   32.46   33.37   34.01                                
  2 Deveney, Brendan          JR MIT                            2:15.20    4  
      29.60   34.32   35.46   35.82                                
  3 Parell, David             SR MIT                            2:16.37    3  
      30.81   35.04   35.28   35.24                                
  4 Roberts, Mason            SR Colby                          2:21.75    2  
      31.27   35.92   36.33   38.23                                
  5 McLaughlin, Colin         SO Colby                          2:27.11    1  
      33.12   37.54   38.33   38.12                                
  6 O'Neill, Shelby           FR Colby                          2:31.10  
      33.31   37.80   40.02   39.97                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mandy           SR Colby                          5:14.34    9  
      29.06   31.29   31.64   31.88   31.73   31.74   31.83   31.89
      31.81   31.47                                                
  2 Van De Zande, Georgia     FR MIT                            5:24.84    4  
      29.95   33.18   33.53   33.24   32.46   32.58   32.57   32.58
      32.64   32.11                                                
  3 Sun, Daphne               FR MIT                            5:27.33    3  
      30.36   32.87   33.52   33.53   33.54   32.62   32.67   33.07
      32.99   32.16                                                
  4 Tadge, Megan              SR MIT                            5:37.06    2  
      31.05   34.14   33.92   34.44   34.11   33.60   34.22   34.63
      34.18   32.77                                                
  5 Cronin, Heather           JR Colby                          5:42.21    1  
      30.37   34.41   34.78   34.67   34.51   34.82   34.74   34.84
      35.00   34.07                                                
  6 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby                          5:42.63  
      30.86   34.48   35.05   34.18   34.45   34.56   35.09   34.43
      35.09   34.44                                                
  7 Bacher, Annie             SO Colby                         x5:49.05  
      30.50   34.30   34.92   35.01   35.62   35.64   35.50   36.12
      36.18   35.26                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mock, Remy                SO MIT                            4:46.19    9  
      26.54   28.86   29.21   29.18   29.16   29.29   28.83   29.16
      28.77   27.19                                                
  2 Pruner, Max               JR MIT                            4:48.17    4  
      26.59   28.85   29.41   29.54   29.35   29.30   29.33   29.45
      29.24   27.11                                                
  3 Finn, Thomas              FR MIT                            4:50.26    3  
      26.28   29.01   28.91   28.97   29.21   29.54   29.74   30.24
      29.52   28.84                                                
  4 Wall, Timothy             SO MIT                           x4:51.78  
      26.38   29.22   29.53   29.57   29.73   30.21   29.93   29.87
      29.14   28.20                                                
  5 Biedenharn, Carlo         SO MIT                           x4:54.05  
      26.59   29.21   29.97   29.95   30.40   30.52   28.87   30.34
      29.92   28.28                                                
  6 Rieling, Raymond          SR Colby                          5:08.27    2  
      27.12   30.02   30.62   31.44   31.54   31.79   31.68   31.76
      31.70   30.60                                                
  7 Bachur, Ryan              FR Colby                          5:30.39    1  
      28.18   31.31   32.79   33.40   33.45   34.40   34.65 1:09.61
      32.60                                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna        JR MIT                              26.42    9  
  2 Murphy, Calley            SO MIT                              27.21    4  
  3 Pitts, Emily              SR MIT                              27.73    3  
  4 Cunningham, Michelle      FR MIT                             x28.50  
  5 Lai, Emmie                FR Colby                            29.01    2  
  6 Loo, Whitney              FR MIT                             x29.79  
  7 Walpuck, Leah             JR Colby                            30.57    1  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         JR MIT                              22.81    9  
  2 Chapa, Matthew               MIT                              23.91    4  
  3 Bauchwitz, Ben            FR MIT                              23.97    3  
  4 Trafton, Ryan             SR Colby                            24.35    2  
  5 Mauel, Jack               JR Colby                            24.47    1  
  6 Terbush, Ryan             SR MIT                             x24.68  
  7 McMurtry, Stephen         FR MIT                             x25.24  
  8 Gilligan, Brian           SR Colby                            25.32  
  9 Andler, Sam               SR Colby                           x26.72  
 10 Lewis, Ben                SO Colby                           x28.27  
 -- Fathman, Austin           FR MIT                             X24.96  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stave, Elise              JR MIT                             226.30    9  
  2 Wass, Jessica             SO MIT                             171.30    4  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyulmankov, Danil         SO MIT                             274.30    9  
  2 He, Chao                  SR MIT                             163.95    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna        JR MIT                            2:10.64    9  
      27.70   33.91   38.91   30.12                                
  2 He, Jane                  FR MIT                            2:17.77    4  
      30.55   34.07   41.80   31.35                                
  3 Darago, Nora              SO MIT                            2:20.08    3  
      31.50   37.41   38.79   32.38                                
  4 Pearl, Taylor             FR MIT                           x2:20.71  
      32.32   36.78   41.07   30.54                                
  5 Lee, Kathryn              JR Colby                          2:21.58    2  
      30.15   37.46   43.42   30.55                                
  6 Veazie, Charlotte         SR Colby                          2:22.49    1  
      30.23   35.09   44.33   32.84                                
  7 Alwan, Allison            SR MIT                           x2:23.53  
      30.73   35.98   43.53   33.29                                
  8 Lai, Emmie                FR Colby                          2:30.16  
      30.51   38.66   45.97   35.02                                
  9 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby                         x2:30.27  
      32.31   37.73   46.93   33.30                                
 10 Walpuck, Leah             JR Colby                         x2:34.30  
      32.90   39.93   44.78   36.69                                
 -- Giblin, Sydney            SR MIT                           X2:21.51  
      29.89   35.52   42.91   33.19                                
 -- Finn, Chelsea             SO MIT                           X2:24.42  
      31.61   39.21   40.28   33.32                                
 -- Kim, Seraphina            FR MIT                           X2:26.10  
      30.20   38.24   45.09   32.57                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Colby               SO MIT                            1:57.16    9  
      24.70   29.25   35.47   27.74                                
  2 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT                            1:59.42    4  
      26.26   31.07   34.45   27.64                                
  3 Pierson, Andrew           SR MIT                            2:00.13    3  
      26.28   29.87   35.88   28.10                                
  4 Parell, David             SR MIT                           x2:04.55  
      26.97   34.55   34.36   28.67                                
  5 Stumbaugh, Timothy        SR MIT                           x2:05.81  
      26.91   31.37   38.05   29.48                                
  6 Madeira, John             SO Colby                          2:08.58    2  
      27.63   32.54   38.01   30.40                                
  7 Gilligan, Brian           SR Colby                          2:10.92    1  
      27.05   32.63   38.35   32.89                                
  8 Wennberg, Paul            FR Colby                          2:11.21  
      27.92   34.23   38.97   30.09                                
  9 McLaughlin, Colin         SO Colby                         x2:12.23  
      28.26   35.25   38.78   29.94                                
 10 Trafton, Ryan             SR Colby                         x2:14.98  
      26.69   34.81   41.10   32.38                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'                         3:41.68   11  
     1) Tuan, Eann FR                   2) Hu, Elina JR                   
     3) Rogers, Christy SO              4) Rossick, Katelyn SO            
       26.63    55.81    18.22    56.75    25.20    54.33    25.90    54.79
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'                         3:45.66    4  
     1) Jacobi, Amy SR                  2) Pitts, Emily SR                
     3) Cunningham, Michelle FR         4) Sun, Daphne FR                 
       27.15    56.00    27.07    57.12    25.99    55.05    27.46    57.49
  3 Colby College  'A'                                          3:50.53    2  
     1) Hansen, Sarah SR                2) Lewkowicz, Kayla SO            
     3) Reiner, Jenny SR                4) Ferguson, Mandy SR             
       27.59                               27.30    57.84    26.39    55.93
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'C'                        x3:52.75  
     1) Van De Zande, Georgia FR        2) Lo, Lauren JR                  
     3) Tadge, Megan SR                 4) Murphy, Calley SO              
       27.51    57.32    27.40    58.69    28.79  1:00.43    26.50    56.31
  5 Colby College  'B'                                          3:58.03  
     1) Monahan, Kayleigh JR            2) Nalven, Sarah JR               
     3) Cronin, Heather JR              4) Kooser, Shannon SO             
       28.25    59.50    28.09    58.83    28.35    59.34    28.30  1:00.36
  6 Colby College  'C'                                         x4:09.11  
     1) Bacher, Annie SO                2) Cromie, Kelsey SO              
     3) Johnson, Kim SO                 4) Avidan, Olivia FR              
       28.44    59.70    30.65  1:03.81    29.56  1:02.56    30.08  1:03.04
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'                         3:08.82   11  
     1) Chen, Tony JR                   2) Deveney, Brendan JR            
     3) Chiu, Brendon FR                4) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR           
       23.20    48.26    22.45    47.34    21.93    47.31    21.71    45.91
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'                         3:10.17    4  
     1) Bauchwitz, Ben FR               2) Pruner, Max JR                 
     3) Mock, Remy SO                   4) Fathman, Austin FR             
       22.50    47.34    22.80    47.77    23.03    48.17    22.28    46.89
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'D'                        x3:25.27  
     1) Chapa, Matthew                  2) Xiao, Brian FR                 
     3) McMurtry, Stephen FR            4) Wall, Timothy SO               
       24.05    49.82    25.95    53.53    24.37    51.96    24.03    49.96
  4 Colby College  'A'                                          3:26.52    2  
     1) Bachur, Ryan FR                 2) Rieling, Raymond SR            
     3) Galea, Vincent FR               4) Trafton, Ryan SR               
       24.67    51.58    24.69    51.78    23.45    49.41    25.49    53.75
  5 Colby College  'B'                                          3:39.39  
     1) Peterson, Andy SO               2) Wennberg, Paul FR              
     3) Hurley, Tom SR                  4) Hootsmans, James JR            
       25.24    52.77    26.30    56.09    25.44    55.12    25.91    55.41
  6 Colby College  'C'                                         x3:39.52  
     1) Mauel, Jack JR                  2) Tschaen, Brendan SO            
     3) Lewis, Ben SO                   4) Holmsen, Erik FR               
       25.82    52.18    24.64    52.55    26.08    55.95    27.19    58.84
 -- Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'C'                              DQ  
     1) Boone, Spencer FR               2) Everett, Michael FR            
     3) Liu, Brendan JR                 4) Biedenharn, Carlo SO           
       24.69    51.35    22.84    49.18    22.79    48.58    23.55    49.24
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      481   2. Colby College                        99
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      237   2. Colby College                        57
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      244   2. Colby College                        42