Rieling has two wins for Colby men's swim team

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 21, 2012

WATERVILLE, Maine --- Ray Rieling had two victories for the Colby College men's swim team in a 163-12 loss at Bates College on Saturday.
 
Rieling won the 200 freestyle in 1:48.52 and took the 500 freestyle with a 4:59.51.
 
Brian Gilligan, Mason Roberts, and Vincent Galea all had one individual win and helped the 200 medley relay team to a victory in 1:39.12 with teammate Ryan Trafton. Gilligan was a winner in the 200 breaststroke (2:20.01), Roberts took the 100 breaststroke (1:02.45), and Galea captured the 50 freestyle in a time of 22.65.

Colby vs Bates - 1/21/2012                         
                                Results                                  

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School                                                    Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bates College-ME 'A'                                   1:55.33 11
1) Lupi, Carole L 21           2) Moore, Amanda E 18           
3) Sparks, Catherine E 21      4) Sergi, Gabrielle G 19        
              30.53 1:03.22 (32.69) 1:30.93 (27.71) 1:55.33 (24.40)
2 Bates College-ME 'B'                                   1:56.50 4
1) Depew, Emily 19             2) Ward, Mallory 18             
3) Geissinger, Emilie A 19     4) Leasure, Kara N 21           
              29.34 1:03.56 (34.22) 1:30.78 (27.22) 1:56.50 (25.72)
3 Colby College-ME 'A'                                   1:56.85 2
1) Blais, Jess E 21            2) Bazemore, Josie S 21         
3) Wennberg, Rosie B 20        4) Hansen, Sarah 21             
              30.21 1:04.49 (34.28) 1:31.65 (27.16) 1:56.85 (25.20)
4 Colby College-ME 'B'                                   1:59.63
1) Nalven, Sarah 21            2) Mesna, Martha E 20           
3) Lai, Emmie 18               4) Lewkowicz, Kayla L 19        
              30.37 1:05.46 (35.09) 1:33.85 (28.39) 1:59.63 (25.78)
5 Bates College-ME 'C'                                   1:59.74
1) Meyer, Ilana E 18           2) Caldwell, Caroline G 18      
3) Zingale, Katy V 20          4) Barry, Kristen J 18          
              31.49 1:05.40 (33.91) 1:33.98 (28.58) 1:59.74 (25.76)
6 Bates College-ME 'D'                                   2:05.88
1) Brown, Blaine K 20          2) Corcoran, Mollie L 19        
3) Burke, Leah J 20            4) Pedersen, Rachel A 19        
              33.97 1:09.76 (35.79) 1:39.62 (29.86) 2:05.88 (26.26)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School                                                    Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colby College-ME 'A'                                   1:39.12 11
1) Gilligan, Brian 21          2) Roberts, Mason D 22          
3) Trafton, Ryan D 21          4) Galea, Vincent 18            
              28.08   53.48 (25.40) 1:16.98 (23.50) 1:39.12 (22.14)
2 Bates College-ME 'A'                                   1:39.14 4
1) Aupi, Dan A 21              2) McKeown, Alex C 21           
3) Gagne', Matthew L 18        4) Depew, Nathaniel H 21        
              25.24   53.52 (28.28) 1:17.07 (23.55) 1:39.14 (22.07)
3 Bates College-ME 'B'                                   1:42.83 2
1) Duvvuri, Venkatesh 19       2) Briggs, Andrew F 18          
3) Smachlo, Alex A 18          4) Karlson, Nick 20             
              27.40   55.87 (28.47) 1:20.12 (24.25) 1:42.83 (22.71)
4 Colby College-ME 'B'                                   1:43.98
1) Peterson, Andy 19           2) Spierer, Adam N 21           
3) Mauel, Jack P 21            4) Hurley, Tom H 22             
              26.74   56.57 (29.83) 1:21.60 (25.03) 1:43.98 (22.38)
5 Bates College-ME 'C'                                   1:47.09
1) Huston, Dan E 19            2) Seaton, Andrew J 18          
3) Makrides, Chris J 19        4) Patton, William R 18         
              28.30   57.80 (29.50) 1:23.78 (25.98) 1:47.09 (23.31)
6 Colby College-ME 'C'                                   1:49.65
1) Tschaen, Brendan P 19       2) O'Neill, Shelby 18           
3) Lewis, Ben 19               4) Holmsen, Erik 18             
              27.51   57.63 (30.12) 1:24.19 (26.56) 1:49.65 (25.46)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Mandy C     21 Colby-ME                  10:42.73 9
              29.49 1:01.21 (31.72) 1:33.80 (32.59) 2:06.37 (32.57)
    2:38.91 (32.54) 3:11.30 (32.39) 3:43.85 (32.55) 4:16.49 (32.64)
    4:48.92 (32.43) 5:21.29 (32.37) 5:53.51 (32.22) 6:25.86 (32.35)
    6:58.19 (32.33) 7:30.55 (32.36) 8:02.82 (32.27) 8:34.96 (32.14)
    9:07.16 (32.20) 9:39.45 (32.29) 10:11.30 (31.85) 10:42.73 (31.43)
2 Bouchard, Sarah E     18 Bates-ME                  10:52.13 4
              29.59 1:01.43 (31.84) 1:33.98 (32.55) 2:06.68 (32.70)
    2:39.27 (32.59) 3:11.90 (32.63) 3:44.93 (33.03) 4:17.78 (32.85)
    4:50.55 (32.77) 5:23.73 (33.18) 5:57.11 (33.38) 6:29.98 (32.87)
    7:03.21 (33.23) 7:36.19 (32.98) 8:09.37 (33.18) 8:42.49 (33.12)
    9:15.16 (32.67) 9:48.59 (33.43) 10:21.24 (32.65) 10:52.13 (30.89)
3 Leasure, Kara N       21 Bates-ME                  11:01.58 3
              30.46 1:02.80 (32.34) 1:35.83 (33.03) 2:09.13 (33.30)
    2:42.44 (33.31) 3:15.86 (33.42) 3:49.28 (33.42) 4:22.70 (33.42)
    4:56.16 (33.46) 5:29.86 (33.70) 6:03.14 (33.28) 6:36.53 (33.39)
    7:10.01 (33.48) 7:43.56 (33.55) 8:16.95 (33.39) 8:50.42 (33.47)
    9:23.60 (33.18) 9:56.95 (33.35) 10:30.00 (33.05) 11:01.58 (31.58)
4 Hanson, Abigail S     21 Bates-ME                  11:23.73 2
              30.36 1:03.30 (32.94) 1:37.01 (33.71) 2:11.22 (34.21)
    2:44.94 (33.72) 3:19.03 (34.09) 3:53.57 (34.54) 4:28.52 (34.95)
    5:02.87 (34.35) 5:38.32 (35.45) 6:13.29 (34.97) 6:48.17 (34.88)
    7:22.68 (34.51) 7:57.46 (34.78) 8:32.33 (34.87) 9:06.91 (34.58)
    9:41.72 (34.81) 10:15.96 (34.24) 10:50.11 (34.15) 11:23.73 (33.62)
5 Dugan, Tara V         20 Bates-ME                 x11:36.42
              31.54 1:05.21 (33.67) 1:39.33 (34.12) 2:13.63 (34.30)
    2:48.23 (34.60) 3:22.76 (34.53) 3:57.60 (34.84) 4:32.27 (34.67)
    5:07.30 (35.03) 5:42.51 (35.21) 6:17.29 (34.78) 6:52.51 (35.22)
    7:28.20 (35.69) 8:03.78 (35.58) 8:39.44 (35.66) 9:16.00 (36.56)
    9:51.00 (35.00) 10:26.43 (35.43) 11:01.99 (35.56) 11:36.42 (34.43)
6 Friedrich, Annie B    19 Colby-ME                  11:42.16 1
              30.87 1:04.51 (33.64) 1:39.29 (34.78) 2:14.21 (34.92)
    2:49.48 (35.27) 3:25.03 (35.55) 4:00.02 (34.99) 4:35.32 (35.30)
    5:10.83 (35.51) 5:46.81 (35.98) 6:22.48 (35.67) 6:57.92 (35.44)
    7:34.09 (36.17) 8:09.53 (35.44) 8:45.09 (35.56) 9:20.68 (35.59)
    9:55.84 (35.16) 10:31.99 (36.15) 11:07.05 (35.06) 11:42.16 (35.11)
7 Cromie, Kelsey M      19 Colby-ME                  12:51.37
              32.61 1:09.06 (36.45) 1:47.22 (38.16) 2:25.82 (38.60)
    3:04.84 (39.02) 3:43.82 (38.98) 4:23.45 (39.63) 5:02.71 (39.26)
    5:41.79 (39.08) 6:20.96 (39.17) 7:00.63 (39.67) 7:40.16 (39.53)
    8:19.42 (39.26) 8:59.03 (39.61) 9:38.81 (39.78) 10:18.54 (39.73)
   10:57.80 (39.26) 11:37.29 (39.49) 12:15.98 (38.69) 12:51.37 (35.39)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sullivan, Rick K      21 Bates-ME                  10:37.44 9
              29.71 1:01.39 (31.68) 1:33.40 (32.01) 2:05.28 (31.88)
    2:37.24 (31.96) 3:09.22 (31.98) 3:41.30 (32.08) 4:13.64 (32.34)
    4:45.91 (32.27) 5:18.48 (32.57) 5:50.92 (32.44) 6:23.36 (32.44)
    6:55.77 (32.41) 7:28.09 (32.32) 8:00.11 (32.02) 8:32.04 (31.93)
    9:03.87 (31.83) 9:35.44 (31.57) 10:07.15 (31.71) 10:37.44 (30.29)
2 Madeira, John         19 Colby-ME                  10:44.83 4
              28.86 1:00.85 (31.99) 1:33.53 (32.68) 2:05.81 (32.28)
    2:38.10 (32.29) 3:10.58 (32.48) 3:43.00 (32.42) 4:15.87 (32.87)
    4:48.60 (32.73) 5:21.59 (32.99) 5:54.46 (32.87) 6:27.13 (32.67)
    6:59.81 (32.68) 7:32.36 (32.55) 8:04.60 (32.24) 8:37.13 (32.53)
    9:10.14 (33.01) 9:42.64 (32.50) 10:14.13 (31.49) 10:44.83 (30.70)
3 Buehler, Andrew W     20 Bates-ME                  10:50.22 3
              29.26 1:01.22 (31.96) 1:33.70 (32.48) 2:06.87 (33.17)
    2:39.62 (32.75) 3:12.88 (33.26) 3:46.30 (33.42) 4:19.50 (33.20)
    4:52.87 (33.37) 5:25.97 (33.10) 5:58.96 (32.99) 6:32.00 (33.04)
    7:05.04 (33.04) 7:38.28 (33.24) 8:11.08 (32.80) 8:43.64 (32.56)
    9:15.35 (31.71) 9:46.68 (31.33) 10:18.19 (31.51) 10:50.22 (32.03)
4 Mihalcik, Peter J     19 Bates-ME                  10:56.37 2
              29.10 1:01.49 (32.39) 1:34.61 (33.12) 2:07.58 (32.97)
    2:40.53 (32.95) 3:13.67 (33.14) 3:47.07 (33.40) 4:20.24 (33.17)
    4:53.60 (33.36) 5:26.74 (33.14) 6:00.03 (33.29) 6:33.75 (33.72)
    7:06.72 (32.97) 7:40.24 (33.52) 8:14.27 (34.03) 8:47.71 (33.44)
    9:20.39 (32.68) 9:53.09 (32.70) 10:25.88 (32.79) 10:56.37 (30.49)
5 McLaughlin, Colin H   19 Colby-ME                  10:59.07 1
              29.55 1:02.04 (32.49) 1:35.33 (33.29) 2:08.56 (33.23)
    2:41.90 (33.34) 3:15.54 (33.64) 3:48.97 (33.43) 4:22.43 (33.46)
    4:56.11 (33.68) 5:30.05 (33.94) 6:03.49 (33.44) 6:36.97 (33.48)
    7:10.54 (33.57) 7:44.30 (33.76) 8:17.64 (33.34) 8:50.71 (33.07)
    9:23.49 (32.78) 9:56.14 (32.65) 10:27.90 (31.76) 10:59.07 (31.17)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Mandy C     21 Colby-ME                   1:59.24 9
              28.32   58.73 (30.41) 1:29.40 (30.67) 1:59.24 (29.84)
2 Briggs, Eleanor D     18 Bates-ME                   2:01.48 4
              28.37   59.00 (30.63) 1:30.42 (31.42) 2:01.48 (31.06)
3 Tato, Emily           21 Bates-ME                   2:01.86 3
              29.48 1:00.41 (30.93) 1:31.29 (30.88) 2:01.86 (30.57)
4 Nelson, Katie M       18 Bates-ME                   2:03.00 2
              28.69   59.70 (31.01) 1:31.79 (32.09) 2:03.00 (31.21)
5 Veazie, Charlotte B   21 Colby-ME                   2:03.02 1
              29.04 1:00.49 (31.45) 1:31.79 (31.30) 2:03.02 (31.23)
6 Reiner, Jenny         22 Colby-ME                   2:08.26
              29.93 1:01.74 (31.81) 1:34.48 (32.74) 2:08.26 (33.78)
7 Kooser, Shannon H     19 Colby-ME                  x2:12.70
              30.17 1:03.75 (33.58) 1:38.79 (35.04) 2:12.70 (33.91)
8 Snow, Santina M       19 Bates-ME                  x2:17.75
              32.61 1:07.59 (34.98) 1:43.12 (35.53) 2:17.75 (34.63)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rieling, Raymond R    21 Colby-ME                   1:48.52 9
              25.66   53.57 (27.91) 1:21.14 (27.57) 1:48.52 (27.38)
2 Gagne', Matthew L     18 Bates-ME                   1:48.80 4
              25.82   53.90 (28.08) 1:21.92 (28.02) 1:48.80 (26.88)
3 Depew, Nathaniel H    21 Bates-ME                   1:51.36 3
              25.70   54.06 (28.36) 1:22.32 (28.26) 1:51.36 (29.04)
4 Hanley, Mike R        20 Bates-ME                   1:53.19 2
              25.93   54.29 (28.36) 1:23.79 (29.50) 1:53.19 (29.40)
5 Bachur, Ryan          18 Colby-ME                   1:53.57 1
              25.78   54.05 (28.27) 1:23.36 (29.31) 1:53.57 (30.21)
6 Lipoff, Matt G        21 Bates-ME                  x1:55.80
              27.21   57.06 (29.85) 1:26.77 (29.71) 1:55.80 (29.03)
7 Lewis, Ben            19 Colby-ME                   2:01.20
              28.00   58.69 (30.69) 1:30.15 (31.46) 2:01.20 (31.05)
8 Holmsen, Erik         18 Colby-ME                  x2:17.92

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Depew, Emily          19 Bates-ME                   1:02.04 9
              30.21 1:02.04 (31.83)                                      
2 Sergi, Gabrielle G    19 Bates-ME                   1:03.22 4
              30.76 1:03.22 (32.46)                                      
3 Blais, Jess E         21 Colby-ME                   1:04.04 3
              30.89 1:04.04 (33.15)                                      
4 Monahan, Kayleigh T   20 Colby-ME                   1:05.59 2
              31.79 1:05.59 (33.80)                                      
5 Nalven, Sarah         21 Colby-ME                   1:06.50 1
              31.67 1:06.50 (34.83)                                      
6 Bacher, Annie T       20 Colby-ME                  x1:08.20
              32.98 1:08.20 (35.22)                                      
7 Meyer, Ilana E        18 Bates-ME                   1:10.16
              33.35 1:10.16 (36.81)                                      
8 Brown, Blaine K       20 Bates-ME                  x1:13.09
              35.01 1:13.09 (38.08)                                      

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aupi, Dan A           21 Bates-ME                     54.08 9
              26.47   54.08 (27.61)                                      
2 Boniface, Tom J       21 Bates-ME                     55.67 4
              27.19   55.67 (28.48)                                      
3 Gilligan, Brian       21 Colby-ME                     56.46 3
              27.26   56.46 (29.20)                                      
4 Peterson, Andy        19 Colby-ME                     57.78 2
              28.07   57.78 (29.71)                                      
5 Tschaen, Brendan P    19 Colby-ME                     58.48 1
              28.45   58.48 (30.03)                                      
6 Johns, Matt           20 Bates-ME                     58.64
              28.16   58.64 (30.48)                                      
7 Duvvuri, Venkatesh    19 Bates-ME                    x59.18
              27.94   59.18 (31.24)                                      

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Amanda E       18 Bates-ME                   1:12.46 9
              34.72 1:12.46 (37.74)                                      
2 Sparks, Catherine E   21 Bates-ME                   1:12.74 4
              34.23 1:12.74 (38.51)                                      
3 Bazemore, Josie S     21 Colby-ME                   1:15.16 3
              35.58 1:15.16 (39.58)                                      
4 Caldwell, Caroline G  18 Bates-ME                   1:15.93 2
              35.52 1:15.93 (40.41)                                      
5 Mesna, Martha E       20 Colby-ME                   1:18.59 1
              36.19 1:18.59 (42.40)                                      
6 Corcoran, Mollie L    19 Bates-ME                  x1:19.21
              37.79 1:19.21 (41.42)                                      

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roberts, Mason D      22 Colby-ME                   1:02.45 9
              28.84 1:02.45 (33.61)                                      
2 McKeown, Alex C       21 Bates-ME                   1:03.21 4
              29.40 1:03.21 (33.81)                                      
3 Wennberg, Paul        18 Colby-ME                   1:05.35 3
              30.99 1:05.35 (34.36)                                      
4 Seaton, Andrew J      18 Bates-ME                   1:05.39 2
              30.90 1:05.39 (34.49)                                      
5 Spierer, Adam N       21 Colby-ME                   1:05.69 1
              30.86 1:05.69 (34.83)                                      
6 O'Neill, Shelby       18 Colby-ME                  x1:06.86
              31.16 1:06.86 (35.70)                                      
7 Schwab, Henry B       18 Bates-ME                   1:11.09
              33.48 1:11.09 (37.61)                                      
8 Huston, Dan E         19 Bates-ME                  x1:12.45
              33.91 1:12.45 (38.54)                                      

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Kathryn N        21 Colby-ME                   2:19.65 9
              30.61 1:05.56 (34.95) 1:42.54 (36.98) 2:19.65 (37.11)
2 Skaperdas, Allie M    18 Bates-ME                   2:20.02 4
              30.67 1:06.47 (35.80) 1:43.18 (36.71) 2:20.02 (36.84)
3 Lai, Emmie            18 Colby-ME                   2:25.07 3
              30.49 1:05.72 (35.23) 1:44.03 (38.31) 2:25.07 (41.04)
4 Zingale, Katy V       20 Bates-ME                   2:25.39 2
              31.72 1:07.51 (35.79) 1:46.00 (38.49) 2:25.39 (39.39)
5 Burke, Leah J         20 Bates-ME                   2:27.26 1
              32.24 1:09.48 (37.24) 1:48.17 (38.69) 2:27.26 (39.09)
6 Johnston, Amy         21 Bates-ME                  x2:34.31
              33.92 1:13.42 (39.50) 1:55.00 (41.58) 2:34.31 (39.31)
7 Walpuck, Leah H       20 Colby-ME                   2:38.59
              32.11 1:10.95 (38.84) 1:53.67 (42.72) 2:38.59 (44.92)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smachlo, Alex A       18 Bates-ME                   2:03.43 9
              27.90   59.32 (31.42) 1:31.25 (31.93) 2:03.43 (32.18)
2 Mauel, Jack P         21 Colby-ME                   2:06.63 4
              27.39   59.01 (31.62) 1:32.22 (33.21) 2:06.63 (34.41)
3 Jenkins, Cody M       20 Bates-ME                   2:07.14 3
              28.39 1:00.68 (32.29) 1:34.04 (33.36) 2:07.14 (33.10)
4 Trafton, Ryan D       21 Colby-ME                   2:08.82 2
              27.22   59.74 (32.52) 1:33.89 (34.15) 2:08.82 (34.93)
5 Hillsberg, Matthew K  18 Bates-ME                   2:10.97 1
              28.23 1:01.00 (32.77) 1:35.45 (34.45) 2:10.97 (35.52)
6 Makrides, Chris J     19 Bates-ME                  x2:16.41
              29.31 1:02.51 (33.20) 1:38.26 (35.75) 2:16.41 (38.15)

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Geissinger, Emilie A  19 Bates-ME                     25.88 9
2 Hansen, Sarah         21 Colby-ME                     25.89 4
3 Wennberg, Rosie B     20 Colby-ME                     26.11 3
4 Hinkle, Carly E       19 Bates-ME                     26.29 2
5 Lewkowicz, Kayla L    19 Colby-ME                     26.48 1
6 Burns, Laura M        21 Colby-ME                    x26.73
7 Pedersen, Rachel A    19 Bates-ME                     27.27
8 Klein, Ally           19 Bates-ME                    x28.05

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Galea, Vincent        18 Colby-ME                     22.65 9
2 Karlson, Nick         20 Bates-ME                     22.76 4
3 Hurley, Tom H         22 Colby-ME                     22.95 3
4 Rieling, Raymond R    21 Colby-ME                     23.14 2
5 Hootsmans, James A    20 Colby-ME                    x23.33
6 Briggs, Andrew F      18 Bates-ME                     23.38 1
7 Patton, William R     18 Bates-ME                     23.93

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
-- Barry, Kristen J      18 Bates-ME                    X57.23
              27.79   57.23 (29.44)                                      
-- Chory, Hannah S       18 Bates-ME                    X57.55
-- Bouchard, Sarah E     18 Bates-ME                    X57.96
              27.69   57.96 (30.27)                                      
-- Kogan, Hannah L       18 Bates-ME                    X57.99
-- Kooser, Shannon H     19 Colby-ME                    X59.62
              28.72   59.62 (30.90)                                      
-- Donovan, Katie F      18 Bates-ME                    X59.95
              28.86   59.95 (31.09)                                      
-- Rushford, Carly M     21 Colby-ME                  X1:10.31
              27.56 1:10.31 (42.75)                                      
-- Wallace, Lyndsay S    19 Bates-ME                  X1:14.12
              34.82 1:14.12 (39.30)                                      
-- Stoff, Laura W        19 Bates-ME                  X1:21.09
              38.36 1:21.09 (42.73)                                      

Event 16 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lapp, Megan           17 Bates-ME                    193.90 9
2 Mesna, Martha E       20 Colby-ME                    166.95 4
3 Rivard, Tasha            Colby-ME                    116.20 3
-- Howard, Jessica       20 Bates-ME                        DQ

Event 17 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Travis         19 Bates-ME                    254.75 9
2 Abrams, Stan             Colby-ME                    152.95 4

Event 18 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sergi, Gabrielle G    19 Bates-ME                     55.17 9
              20.03   55.17 (35.14)                                      
2 Veazie, Charlotte B   21 Colby-ME                     55.92 4
              26.71   55.92 (29.21)                                      
3 Hansen, Sarah         21 Colby-ME                     56.50 3
              27.08   56.50 (29.42)                                      
4 Wennberg, Rosie B     20 Colby-ME                     58.18 2
              27.76   58.18 (30.42)                                      
5 Reiner, Jenny         22 Colby-ME                    x58.37
              27.79   58.37 (30.58)                                      
6 Tato, Emily           21 Bates-ME                     58.67 1
              28.57   58.67 (30.10)                                      
7 Pedersen, Rachel A    19 Bates-ME                   1:00.82
              29.11 1:00.82 (31.71)                                      
8 Snow, Santina M       19 Bates-ME                  x1:04.34
              31.18 1:04.34 (33.16)                                      

Event 19 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boniface, Tom J       21 Bates-ME                     48.90 9
              23.64   48.90 (25.26)                                      
2 Galea, Vincent        18 Colby-ME                     49.56 4
              23.92   49.56 (25.64)                                      
3 Gagne', Matthew L     18 Bates-ME                     50.30 3
              24.36   50.30 (25.94)                                      
4 Depew, Nathaniel H    21 Bates-ME                     50.54 2
              24.19   50.54 (26.35)                                      
5 Bachur, Ryan          18 Colby-ME                     51.24 1
              24.84   51.24 (26.40)                                      
6 Lipoff, Matt G        21 Bates-ME                    x51.25
              24.12   51.25 (27.13)                                      
7 Trafton, Ryan D       21 Colby-ME                     51.30
              24.87   51.30 (26.43)                                      
8 Wennberg, Paul        18 Colby-ME                    x51.31
              24.31   51.31 (27.00)                                      

Event 20 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Depew, Emily          19 Bates-ME                   2:14.10 9
              30.73 1:03.61 (32.88) 1:38.41 (34.80) 2:14.10 (35.69)
2 Blais, Jess E         21 Colby-ME                   2:18.22 4
              32.09 1:06.94 (34.85) 1:42.52 (35.58) 2:18.22 (35.70)
3 Lupi, Carole L        21 Bates-ME                   2:20.18 3
              32.89 1:07.54 (34.65) 1:43.40 (35.86) 2:20.18 (36.78)
4 Monahan, Kayleigh T   20 Colby-ME                   2:23.26 2
              33.91 1:09.75 (35.84) 1:46.58 (36.83) 2:23.26 (36.68)
5 Meyer, Ilana E        18 Bates-ME                   2:23.79 1
              33.97 1:10.24 (36.27) 1:46.82 (36.58) 2:23.79 (36.97)
6 Schwarzwalder, Anne H 17 Bates-ME                  x2:24.04
              34.89 1:12.17 (37.28) 1:48.59 (36.42) 2:24.04 (35.45)
7 Lai, Emmie            18 Colby-ME                   2:25.73
              33.53 1:10.15 (36.62) 1:48.70 (38.55) 2:25.73 (37.03)
8 Bacher, Annie T       20 Colby-ME                  x2:28.64
              34.89 1:12.11 (37.22) 1:50.15 (38.04) 2:28.64 (38.49)

Event 21 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aupi, Dan A           21 Bates-ME                   2:00.49 9
              28.49   59.08 (30.59) 1:30.47 (31.39) 2:00.49 (30.02)
2 Madeira, John         19 Colby-ME                   2:02.84 4
              29.09   59.70 (30.61) 1:31.39 (31.69) 2:02.84 (31.45)
3 Peterson, Andy        19 Colby-ME                   2:05.34 3
              30.43 1:02.56 (32.13) 1:33.97 (31.41) 2:05.34 (31.37)
4 Tschaen, Brendan P    19 Colby-ME                   2:08.12 2
              29.95 1:02.21 (32.26) 1:35.56 (33.35) 2:08.12 (32.56)
5 Johns, Matt           20 Bates-ME                   2:11.29 1
              30.43 1:02.98 (32.55) 1:37.35 (34.37) 2:11.29 (33.94)
6 Huston, Dan E         19 Bates-ME                   2:14.24
              31.44 1:05.30 (33.86) 1:40.54 (35.24) 2:14.24 (33.70)
7 Holmsen, Erik         18 Colby-ME                  x2:44.39
            1:18.34 2:44.39 (1:26.05)                                      

Event 22 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bazemore, Josie S     21 Colby-ME                   2:38.07 9
              36.52 1:16.85 (40.33) 1:57.51 (40.66) 2:38.07 (40.56)
2 Ward, Mallory         18 Bates-ME                   2:38.20 4
              36.25 1:15.76 (39.51) 1:57.11 (41.35) 2:38.20 (41.09)
3 Moore, Amanda E       18 Bates-ME                   2:43.08 3
              37.47 1:19.87 (42.40) 2:01.99 (42.12) 2:43.08 (41.09)
4 Mesna, Martha E       20 Colby-ME                   2:44.35 2
              38.25 1:20.53 (42.28) 2:02.66 (42.13) 2:44.35 (41.69)
5 Corcoran, Mollie L    19 Bates-ME                   2:45.20 1
              38.52 1:20.74 (42.22) 2:03.47 (42.73) 2:45.20 (41.73)
6 Stoff, Laura W        19 Bates-ME                  x2:50.83
              39.50 1:22.74 (43.24) 2:06.54 (43.80) 2:50.83 (44.29)
7 Walpuck, Leah H       20 Colby-ME                   2:51.87
              40.24 1:23.99 (43.75) 2:07.94 (43.95) 2:51.87 (43.93)
8 Rushford, Carly M     21 Colby-ME                  x3:11.88
              43.32 1:32.21 (48.89) 2:21.61 (49.40) 3:11.88 (50.27)

Event 23 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gilligan, Brian       21 Colby-ME                   2:20.01 9
              31.25 1:06.96 (35.71) 1:43.03 (36.07) 2:20.01 (36.98)
2 Roberts, Mason D      22 Colby-ME                   2:21.65 4
              31.64 1:07.89 (36.25) 1:44.36 (36.47) 2:21.65 (37.29)
3 McKeown, Alex C       21 Bates-ME                   2:21.83 3
              32.67 1:08.44 (35.77) 1:46.06 (37.62) 2:21.83 (35.77)
4 Seaton, Andrew J      18 Bates-ME                   2:22.87 2
              32.29 1:09.50 (37.21) 1:46.82 (37.32) 2:22.87 (36.05)
5 McLaughlin, Colin H   19 Colby-ME                   2:24.84 1
              33.26 1:10.79 (37.53) 1:48.27 (37.48) 2:24.84 (36.57)
6 O'Neill, Shelby       18 Colby-ME                  x2:28.13
              33.34 1:11.05 (37.71) 1:49.64 (38.59) 2:28.13 (38.49)
7 Buehler, Andrew W     20 Bates-ME                   2:29.12
              33.32 1:11.12 (37.80) 1:50.13 (39.01) 2:29.12 (38.99)

Event 24 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Mandy C     21 Colby-ME                   5:16.68 9
              29.12 1:00.84 (31.72) 1:32.86 (32.02) 2:05.01 (32.15)
    2:37.46 (32.45) 3:09.41 (31.95) 3:41.23 (31.82) 4:13.29 (32.06)
    4:45.19 (31.90) 5:16.68 (31.49)                                      
2 Briggs, Eleanor D     18 Bates-ME                   5:23.96 4
              29.80 1:02.57 (32.77) 1:36.22 (33.65) 2:09.11 (32.89)
    2:42.11 (33.00) 3:14.99 (32.88) 3:47.49 (32.50) 4:20.04 (32.55)
    4:52.57 (32.53) 5:23.96 (31.39)                                      
3 Hanson, Abigail S     21 Bates-ME                   5:28.42 3
              29.72 1:01.77 (32.05) 1:35.07 (33.30) 2:08.56 (33.49)
    2:42.21 (33.65) 3:15.59 (33.38) 3:49.29 (33.70) 4:22.74 (33.45)
    4:56.11 (33.37) 5:28.42 (32.31)                                      
4 Nelson, Katie M       18 Bates-ME                   5:29.74 2
              29.31 1:01.19 (31.88) 1:34.04 (32.85) 2:07.48 (33.44)
    2:40.94 (33.46) 3:14.59 (33.65) 3:48.36 (33.77) 4:22.25 (33.89)
    4:56.64 (34.39) 5:29.74 (33.10)                                      
5 Dugan, Tara V         20 Bates-ME                  x5:40.47
              31.48 1:05.13 (33.65) 1:39.35 (34.22) 2:13.63 (34.28)
    2:48.23 (34.60) 3:22.93 (34.70) 3:57.60 (34.67) 4:32.40 (34.80)
    5:07.04 (34.64) 5:40.47 (33.43)                                      
6 Kletzer, Sarah           Colby-ME                   5:52.20 1
              32.15 1:07.10 (34.95) 1:42.92 (35.82) 2:18.91 (35.99)
    2:55.42 (36.51) 3:31.42 (36.00) 4:07.16 (35.74) 4:42.39 (35.23)
    5:17.83 (35.44) 5:52.20 (34.37)                                      
7 Avidan, Olivia        18 Colby-ME                   6:04.79
              31.22 1:06.25 (35.03) 1:42.37 (36.12) 2:19.10 (36.73)
    2:56.14 (37.04) 3:33.23 (37.09) 4:11.54 (38.31) 4:49.82 (38.28)
    5:27.91 (38.09) 6:04.79 (36.88)                                      

Event 25 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rieling, Raymond R    21 Colby-ME                   4:59.51 9
              27.25   56.67 (29.42) 1:26.80 (30.13) 1:57.80 (31.00)
    2:28.49 (30.69) 2:59.42 (30.93) 3:30.22 (30.80) 4:00.70 (30.48)
    4:31.05 (30.35) 4:59.51 (28.46)                                      
2 Briggs, Andrew F      18 Bates-ME                   5:00.39 4
              27.19   56.91 (29.72) 1:27.22 (30.31) 1:58.26 (31.04)
    2:29.34 (31.08) 3:00.26 (30.92) 3:30.74 (30.48) 4:01.04 (30.30)
    4:31.43 (30.39) 5:00.39 (28.96)                                      
3 Peterson, Andy        19 Colby-ME                   5:04.11 3
              27.63   58.00 (30.37) 1:28.87 (30.87) 1:59.83 (30.96)
    2:30.81 (30.98) 3:01.90 (31.09) 3:32.57 (30.67) 4:03.59 (31.02)
    4:34.39 (30.80) 5:04.11 (29.72)                                      
4 Hillsberg, Matthew K  18 Bates-ME                   5:05.73 2
              27.74   58.03 (30.29) 1:28.61 (30.58) 2:00.10 (31.49)
    2:31.65 (31.55) 3:03.28 (31.63) 3:34.73 (31.45) 4:06.01 (31.28)
    4:36.36 (30.35) 5:05.73 (29.37)                                      
5 Hanley, Mike R        20 Bates-ME                   5:12.86 1
              27.42   57.78 (30.36) 1:29.20 (31.42) 2:01.14 (31.94)
    2:32.93 (31.79) 3:04.67 (31.74) 3:36.56 (31.89) 4:09.17 (32.61)
    4:41.75 (32.58) 5:12.86 (31.11)                                      
6 Karlson, Nick         20 Bates-ME                  x5:13.99
              27.52   58.38 (30.86) 1:29.81 (31.43) 2:01.62 (31.81)
    2:34.00 (32.38) 3:06.30 (32.30) 3:38.45 (32.15) 4:10.71 (32.26)
    4:42.97 (32.26) 5:13.99 (31.02)                                      
7 Bachur, Ryan          18 Colby-ME                   5:17.53
              28.31   59.44 (31.13) 1:30.70 (31.26) 2:02.86 (32.16)
    2:35.64 (32.78) 3:08.31 (32.67) 3:41.03 (32.72) 4:13.70 (32.67)
    4:46.35 (32.65) 5:17.53 (31.18)                                      

Event 26 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Kathryn N        21 Colby-ME                   1:01.94 9
              29.88 1:01.94 (32.06)                                      
2 Wennberg, Rosie B     20 Colby-ME                   1:01.95 4
              29.29 1:01.95 (32.66)                                      
3 Geissinger, Emilie A  19 Bates-ME                   1:02.29 3
              29.16 1:02.29 (33.13)                                      
4 Lai, Emmie            18 Colby-ME                   1:03.70 2
              29.50 1:03.70 (34.20)                                      
5 Hinkle, Carly E       19 Bates-ME                   1:05.62 1
              31.25 1:05.62 (34.37)                                      
6 Donovan, Katie F      18 Bates-ME                   1:06.07
              30.92 1:06.07 (35.15)                                      
7 Walpuck, Leah H       20 Colby-ME                  x1:09.10
              32.09 1:09.10 (37.01)                                      
8 Klein, Ally           19 Bates-ME                  x1:11.45
              32.41 1:11.45 (39.04)                                      

Event 27 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boniface, Tom J       21 Bates-ME                     53.81 9
              25.54   53.81 (28.27)                                      
2 Duvvuri, Venkatesh    19 Bates-ME                     54.73 4
              25.35   54.73 (29.38)                                      
3 Smachlo, Alex A       18 Bates-ME                     54.91 3
              25.87   54.91 (29.04)                                      
4 Mauel, Jack P         21 Colby-ME                     54.99 2
              25.62   54.99 (29.37)                                      
5 Trafton, Ryan D       21 Colby-ME                     55.31 1
              25.66   55.31 (29.65)                                      
6 Patton, William R     18 Bates-ME                    x55.97
              26.95   55.97 (29.02)                                      
7 Lewis, Ben            19 Colby-ME                   1:01.89
              28.81 1:01.89 (33.08)                                      

Event 28 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
-- Barry, Kristen J      18 Bates-ME                  X2:03.01
              28.69   59.72 (31.03) 1:31.72 (32.00) 2:03.01 (31.29)
-- Chory, Hannah S       18 Bates-ME                  X2:06.48
              29.93 1:02.33 (32.40) 1:35.08 (32.75) 2:06.48 (31.40)
-- Kooser, Shannon H     19 Colby-ME                  X2:13.43
              29.91 1:03.20 (33.29) 1:37.97 (34.77) 2:13.43 (35.46)
-- Bouchard, Sarah E     18 Bates-ME                  X2:37.67
              35.32 1:15.22 (39.90) 1:56.87 (41.65) 2:37.67 (40.80)
-- Brown, Blaine K       20 Bates-ME                  X2:38.61
              36.99 1:17.14 (40.15) 1:58.02 (40.88) 2:38.61 (40.59)
-- Wallace, Lyndsay S    19 Bates-ME                  X2:39.29
              36.85 1:18.49 (41.64) 1:59.23 (40.74) 2:39.29 (40.06)
-- Sparks, Catherine E   21 Bates-ME                  X2:45.56
              37.43 1:19.56 (42.13) 2:03.27 (43.71) 2:45.56 (42.29)
-- Caldwell, Caroline G  18 Bates-ME                  X2:45.94
              36.86 1:18.59 (41.73) 2:01.99 (43.40) 2:45.94 (43.95)

Event 29 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lapp, Megan           17 Bates-ME                    187.65 9

Event 30 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Travis         19 Bates-ME                    216.40 9
2 Abrams, Stan             Colby-ME                    126.70 4

Event 31 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leasure, Kara N       21 Bates-ME                   4:49.41 9
              31.58 1:07.12 (35.54) 1:45.45 (38.33) 2:22.86 (37.41)
    3:03.57 (40.71) 3:44.75 (41.18) 4:18.07 (33.32) 4:49.41 (31.34)
2 Lee, Kathryn N        21 Colby-ME                   4:57.18 4
              31.03 1:07.01 (35.98) 1:45.31 (38.30) 2:23.17 (37.86)
    3:07.78 (44.61) 3:53.13 (45.35) 4:25.57 (32.44) 4:57.18 (31.61)
3 Skaperdas, Allie M    18 Bates-ME                   4:57.90 3
              30.92 1:06.46 (35.54) 1:44.51 (38.05) 2:22.12 (37.61)
    3:07.02 (44.90) 3:52.10 (45.08) 4:25.50 (33.40) 4:57.90 (32.40)
4 Veazie, Charlotte B   21 Colby-ME                   4:59.54 2
              31.29 1:07.49 (36.20) 1:44.98 (37.49) 2:22.36 (37.38)
    3:07.30 (44.94) 3:52.93 (45.63) 4:26.77 (33.84) 4:59.54 (32.77)
5 Burke, Leah J         20 Bates-ME                   5:02.45 1
              32.20 1:09.91 (37.71) 1:49.28 (39.37) 2:28.46 (39.18)
    3:11.02 (42.56) 3:53.98 (42.96) 4:28.76 (34.78) 5:02.45 (33.69)
6 Friedrich, Annie B    19 Colby-ME                   5:09.19
              33.80 1:13.23 (39.43) 1:51.31 (38.08) 2:29.51 (38.20)
    3:15.15 (45.64) 4:00.40 (45.25) 4:34.44 (34.04) 5:09.19 (34.75)
7 Johnston, Amy         21 Bates-ME                  x5:13.34
              34.05 1:13.45 (39.40) 1:53.37 (39.92) 2:33.92 (40.55)
    3:17.22 (43.30) 4:01.77 (44.55) 4:37.66 (35.89) 5:13.34 (35.68)

Event 32 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name                 Age School                       Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gagne', Matthew L     18 Bates-ME                   4:20.83 9
              26.86   57.01 (30.15) 1:30.73 (33.72) 2:04.38 (33.65)
    2:42.01 (37.63) 3:19.89 (37.88) 3:50.74 (30.85) 4:20.83 (30.09)
2 Madeira, John         19 Colby-ME                   4:30.39 4
              28.09 1:00.88 (32.79) 1:34.30 (33.42) 2:07.34 (33.04)
    2:46.80 (39.46) 3:26.75 (39.95) 3:58.94 (32.19) 4:30.39 (31.45)
3 Buehler, Andrew W     20 Bates-ME                   4:36.66 3
              28.24 1:00.95 (32.71) 1:39.08 (38.13) 2:17.29 (38.21)
    2:56.56 (39.27) 3:35.49 (38.93) 4:06.30 (30.81) 4:36.66 (30.36)
4 Jenkins, Cody M       20 Bates-ME                   4:37.01 2
              28.28 1:00.84 (32.56) 1:38.07 (37.23) 2:13.51 (35.44)
    2:54.68 (41.17) 3:34.60 (39.92) 4:07.28 (32.68) 4:37.01 (29.73)
5 Gilligan, Brian       21 Colby-ME                   4:38.87 1
              27.51   59.80 (32.29) 1:34.65 (34.85) 2:09.39 (34.74)
    2:48.20 (38.81) 3:29.05 (40.85) 4:05.16 (36.11) 4:38.87 (33.71)
6 McLaughlin, Colin H   19 Colby-ME                   4:40.75
              28.78 1:03.17 (34.39) 1:40.15 (36.98) 2:16.96 (36.81)
    2:56.26 (39.30) 3:36.08 (39.82) 4:09.34 (33.26) 4:40.75 (31.41)
7 Seaton, Andrew J      18 Bates-ME                  x4:48.22
              30.39 1:07.53 (37.14) 1:46.06 (38.53) 2:24.22 (38.16)
    3:03.33 (39.11) 3:43.17 (39.84) 4:16.75 (33.58) 4:48.22 (31.47)

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School                                                    Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bates College-ME 'A'                                   1:41.21 11
1) Sergi, Gabrielle G 19       2) Depew, Emily 19              
3) Hinkle, Carly E 19          4) Geissinger, Emilie A 19      
              24.94   50.10 (25.16) 1:16.15 (26.05) 1:41.21 (25.06)
2 Colby College-ME 'A'                                   1:43.80 4
1) Lewkowicz, Kayla L 19       2) Hansen, Sarah 21             
3) Veazie, Charlotte B 21      4) Ferguson, Mandy C 21         
              26.76   52.59 (25.83) 1:18.12 (25.53) 1:43.80 (25.68)
3 Bates College-ME 'B'                                   1:45.83 2
1) Sparks, Catherine E 21      2) Chory, Hannah S 18           
3) Pedersen, Rachel A 19       4) Briggs, Eleanor D 18         
              26.90   53.64 (26.74) 1:20.04 (26.40) 1:45.83 (25.79)
4 Colby College-ME 'B'                                   1:46.37
1) Reiner, Jenny 22            2) Monahan, Kayleigh T 20       
3) Nalven, Sarah 21            4) Burns, Laura M 21            
              27.08   53.40 (26.32) 1:20.06 (26.66) 1:46.37 (26.31)
5 Bates College-ME 'C'                                  x1:49.10
1) Donovan, Katie F 18         2) Bouchard, Sarah E 18         
3) Zingale, Katy V 20          4) Klein, Ally 19               
              27.52   54.54 (27.02) 1:21.55 (27.01) 1:49.10 (27.55)
6 Colby College-ME 'C'                                  x1:51.44
1) Kooser, Shannon H 19        2) Cromie, Kelsey M 19          
3) Johnson, Kim B 19           4) Avidan, Olivia 18            
              27.46   55.44 (27.98) 1:22.92 (27.48) 1:51.44 (28.52)
7 Bates College-ME 'D'                                  x1:55.65
1) Lupi, Carole L 21           2) Hanson, Abigail S 21         
3) Stoff, Laura W 19           4) Snow, Santina M 19           
              28.06   57.72 (29.66) 1:26.51 (28.79) 1:55.65 (29.14)

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School                                                    Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bates College-ME 'A'                                   1:27.95 11
1) Ainley, Nathaniel M 18      2) Depew, Nathaniel H 21        
3) Boniface, Tom J 21          4) Aupi, Dan A 21               
              22.51   44.26 (21.75) 1:06.15 (21.89) 1:27.95 (21.80)
2 Colby College-ME 'A'                                   1:29.77 4
1) Galea, Vincent 18           2) Rieling, Raymond R 21        
3) Mauel, Jack P 21            4) Hurley, Tom H 22             
              22.47   44.70 (22.23) 1:07.35 (22.65) 1:29.77 (22.42)
3 Bates College-ME 'B'                                   1:31.42 2
1) Lipoff, Matt G 21           2) Hanley, Mike R 20            
3) Smachlo, Alex A 18          4) Karlson, Nick 20             
              23.36   46.27 (22.91) 1:09.20 (22.93) 1:31.42 (22.22)
4 Colby College-ME 'B'                                   1:32.29
1) Bachur, Ryan 18             2) Wennberg, Paul 18            
3) Roberts, Mason D 22         4) Hootsmans, James A 20        
              23.83   46.53 (22.70) 1:09.71 (23.18) 1:32.29 (22.58)
5 Bates College-ME 'C'                                  x1:36.92
1) Briggs, Andrew F 18         2) Schwab, Henry B 18           
3) Mihalcik, Peter J 19        4) Hillsberg, Matthew K 18      
              23.67   48.77 (25.10) 1:13.70 (24.93) 1:36.92 (23.22)

               Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  

1. Bates College                   167 2. Colby College                   120

                Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                   

1. Bates College                   163 2. Colby College                   125