Galea dominates freestyle races for Mules

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 26, 2013

BRUNSWICK, Maine --- Vincent Galea continued his domination in the freestyle events by winning all three events for the Colby College men's swimming and diving team at the Bowdoin College Quad Meet on Saturday.

 
Colby lost tough duals with Trinity College (149-144) and Wesleyan University (147-138).
 
Galea took the 50 freestyle (21.92), 100 freestyle (47.35), and 200 freestyle (1:45.51). He also swam with Ryan Bachur, Paul Wennberg, and Jack Mauel in taking second in the 400 freestyle relay (3:17.10).
 
Ethan Johnson took a second in 3-meter diving (134.80 points) for the Mules.
 
Colby-Trinity-Wesleyan at Bowdoin Quad Meet - 1/26/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                       1:54.98    1:52.27  
     1) Slevin, Angela C 20             2) Hirsch, Rachel P 19            
     3) Colker-Eybel, Cara 20           4) Anderson, Ally M 21            
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    1:52.55  
     1) Faller, Teri N 19               2) O'Leary, Maeve 20              
     3) Goodwin, Kelsey B 20            4) Kokomoor, Kaley A 22           
  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                             1:55.73    1:54.99  
     1) Nalven, Sarah 22                2) Yuan, Shuana 19                
     3) Lee, Kathryn N 22               4) Hodsdon, Morganne B 19         
  4 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                NT    1:55.07  
     1) Moroney, Alexandra A 20         2) Butler, Audrey R 19            
     3) Friel, Shelby 22                4) Jensen, Emily D 21             
  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    1:55.34  
     1) Garner, Lela D 18               2) Reading, Mariah E 18           
     3) Carter, Katie G 19              4) Hartley, Tricia M 19           
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                            NT    1:55.39  
     1) Yao, Li Yan 19                  2) Capron, Roxy E 21              
     3) Savarino, Alyssa L 20           4) Havlovic, Katie E 21           
  7 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x1:58.21  
     1) Chong, Megan K 19               2) Newton, Helen N 20             
     3) Rholl, Christine E 20           4) Boyer, Patty A 19              
  8 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                            NT   x1:59.10  
     1) Baumgartner, Elizabeth F 19     2) Cohn, Erin F 19                
     3) Bollinger, Eliza M 21           4) Burzinski, Alexa M 20          
  9 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                NT    1:59.69  
     1) Rudman, Jess A 18               2) Wycech, Joanna 22              
     3) Haron, Carleigh A 21            4) Adams, Katie 21                
 10 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    2:00.70  
     1) Edwards, Torrie 19              2) Bazemore, Josie S 22           
     3) Lai, Emmie 19                   4) Lewkowicz, Kayla L 20          
 11 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                            NT   x2:06.67  
     1) Distler, Amanda R 19            2) Cohn, Rachel L 22              
     3) Santaniello, Sam M 21           4) Miller, Allie 19               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    1:37.10  
     1) Stuyvesant, Basyl L 22          2) Lagasse, John J 18             
     3) Koh, Kevin W 19                 4) Shi, William Y 19              
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                NT    1:38.83  
     1) Celestin, Nick A 18             2) Ma, Max 20                     
     3) Yanagisawa, Mark K 20           4) Feminella, John M 21           
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                       1:42.58    1:39.52  
     1) Huston, Nick C 21               2) Bazile, Jacques M 18           
     3) Kafina, Martin D 21             4) Fantini, Wes 21                
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    1:41.39  
     1) Park, Andrew S 20               2) Chansakul, Jr J 19             
     3) Granata, Chris J 21             4) Googins, EJ J 21               
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                            NT    1:41.81  
     1) Yan, Erik S 19                  2) Hepner, Billy 19               
     3) Brown, Stefan 20                4) Arace, Jeff R 22               
  6 Colby College-ME  'A'                             1:42.68    1:42.49  
     1) Peterson, Andy 20               2) Wennberg, Paul 19              
     3) Mauel, Jack P 22                4) Hootsmans, James A 21          
  7 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x1:46.31  
     1) Bass, Eli S 18                  2) Reinhardt, Karl B 20           
     3) Kennedy, Colin J 22             4) Albert, Zach W 18              
  8 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                            NT   x1:46.48  
     1) Forde, James H 20               2) Ho, Wesley Y 19                
     3) Ma, Lawrence 19                 4) Madison, Russell               
  9 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                            NT   x1:48.54  
     1) Saleh, Kareem A 18              2) Hamlish, Noah 18               
     3) Rosenbloom, Jake 19             4) Nucci, Matthew M 18            
 10 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                                NT   x1:49.24  
     1) Anderson, Lloyd B 19            2) Fernandez, Drew D 19           
     3) Sohail, Omar A 19               4) Anderson, Lyle L 19            
 11 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:49.81  
     1) Madeira, John 20                2) Spierer, Adam N 22             
     3) McLaughlin, Colin H 20          4) Bjorn, Jack 19                 
 12 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                NT    1:51.24  
     1) Cahill, Jake 18                 2) Kurbasic, Isak 20              
     3) Gibney, Carl P 18               4) McConnell, Ryan 20             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Heather A         21 Colby-ME            11:07.72   11:07.66  
  2 Hirschfeld, Sarah         22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   11:14.47  
  3 Barlok, Katie H           18 Trinity C.-CT             NT   11:33.87  
  4 Daly, Margaret               Wesleyan-CT         11:44.02   11:45.33  
  5 Manssen, Sonia S          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   11:52.21  
  6 Carp, Danielle R          20 Trinity C.-CT             NT   11:52.93  
  7 Friedrich, Annie B        20 Colby-ME            12:06.69   12:05.93  
  8 Uthe, Kate E              21 Wesleyan-CT         12:21.02   12:22.73  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tougas, Alex J            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:31.53  
  2 Yanagisawa, Mark K        20 Trinity C.-CT             NT   10:42.18  
  3 Saleh, Kareem A           18 Wesleyan-CT         10:52.68   10:47.51  
  4 Weeks, Ryan               19 Colby-ME            11:10.83   11:07.40  
  5 Cahill, Jake              18 Trinity C.-CT             NT   11:10.72  
  6 Akers-Campbell, Holt      18 Wesleyan-CT         11:31.18   11:15.06  
  7 Lewis, Ben                20 Colby-ME            11:24.73   11:38.14  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Katherine R        22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:55.29  
  2 Killian, Bridget R        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:56.71  
  3 Colker-Eybel, Cara        20 Wesleyan-CT          1:56.14    1:56.79  
  4 Friel, Shelby             22 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:59.87  
  5 Anderson, Ally M          21 Wesleyan-CT          2:00.01    2:01.01  
  6 Hodsdon, Morganne B       19 Colby-ME             2:00.93    2:01.21  
  7 Southworth, Katie         18 Colby-ME             2:02.92    2:01.29  
  8 Pfeifer, Olivia M         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:03.80  
  9 Haron, Carleigh A         21 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:05.46  
 10 Bacher, Annie T           21 Colby-ME             2:11.76    2:07.80  
 11 Wycech, Joanna            22 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:08.46  
 12 Miller, Chloe M           21 Trinity C.-CT             NT   x2:08.55  
 13 Johnson, Kim B            20 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:08.58  
 14 Kramer, Sasha J           18 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:09.47  
 15 Cohn, Rachel L            22 Wesleyan-CT          2:17.86    2:12.89  
 16 Miller, Allie             19 Wesleyan-CT          2:23.28   x2:22.96  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galea, Vincent            19 Colby-ME             1:45.99    1:45.51  
  2 Deardorff, Peter G        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:46.22  
  3 Kulesza, Ryan J           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:46.58  
  4 Celestin, Nick A          18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:47.39  
  5 Rhodes, Linc L            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:48.47  
  6 Arace, Jeff R             22 Wesleyan-CT          1:50.13    1:49.80  
  7 Hepner, Billy             19 Wesleyan-CT          1:51.93    1:51.89  
  8 Bachur, Ryan              19 Colby-ME             1:52.34    1:52.03  
  9 Bass, Eli S               18 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:52.58  
 10 Madison, Russell             Wesleyan-CT          1:53.73    1:52.59  
 11 Nucci, Matthew M          18 Wesleyan-CT          2:00.24   x2:01.15  
 12 McConnell, Ryan           20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:01.16  
 13 VanValkenburg, Noah       21 Colby-ME             2:05.20    2:04.53  
 14 Kurbasic, Isak            20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:04.95  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slevin, Angela C          20 Wesleyan-CT            59.93      59.71  
  2 Faller, Teri N            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:02.07  
  3 Monahan, Kayleigh T       21 Colby-ME             1:02.56    1:02.10  
  4 Boyer, Patty A            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:04.65  
  5 Nalven, Sarah             22 Colby-ME             1:05.20    1:04.68  
  6 Baumgartner, Elizabeth F  19 Wesleyan-CT          1:04.62    1:04.73  
  7 Moroney, Alexandra A      20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:04.83  
  8 Edwards, Torrie           19 Colby-ME             1:05.99    1:05.33  
  9 Yao, Li Yan               19 Wesleyan-CT          1:03.68    1:05.35  
 10 Chong, Megan K            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:05.83  
 11 Barlok, Katie H           18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:05.97  
 12 Cromie, Kelsey M          20 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:09.85  
 13 Wilson, Charlotte M       20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:11.37  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stuyvesant, Basyl L       22 Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.69  
  2 Park, Andrew S            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.39  
  3 Brown, Stefan             20 Wesleyan-CT            58.32      58.90  
  4 Forde, James H            20 Wesleyan-CT            59.30      59.14  
  5 Gibney, Carl P            18 Trinity C.-CT             NT      59.30  
  6 Peterson, Andy            20 Colby-ME             1:01.14      59.33  
  7 Anderson, Lloyd B         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      59.85  
  8 Madeira, John             20 Colby-ME             1:00.41    1:00.80  
  9 Cahill, Jake              18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:00.95  
 10 Cuoco, Mike S             18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:10.37  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Rachel P          19 Wesleyan-CT          1:07.09    1:09.05  
  2 Capron, Roxy E            21 Wesleyan-CT          1:09.41    1:09.35  
  3 Butler, Audrey R          19 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:09.83  
  4 O'Leary, Maeve            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:10.72  
  5 Reading, Mariah E         18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:11.94  
  6 Newton, Helen N           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:12.06  
  7 Cohn, Erin F              19 Wesleyan-CT          1:11.97    1:12.56  
  8 Yuan, Shuana              19 Colby-ME             1:12.22    1:12.78  
  9 Letendre, Daisy C         22 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:13.06  
 10 Bazemore, Josie S         22 Colby-ME             1:14.01    1:13.46  
 11 Rudman, Jess A            18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:15.11  
 12 Santaniello, Sam M        21 Wesleyan-CT          1:17.36   x1:18.77  
 13 Mesna, Martha E           21 Colby-ME             1:19.56    1:18.85  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lagasse, John J           18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:00.71  
  2 Bazile, Jacques M         18 Wesleyan-CT          1:00.61    1:01.21  
  3 Ma, Max                   20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:02.20  
  4 Huston, Nick C            21 Wesleyan-CT          1:03.86    1:03.76  
  5 Hamlish, Noah             18 Wesleyan-CT          1:04.72    1:04.29  
  6 O'Neill, Shelby           19 Colby-ME             1:06.59    1:04.93  
  7 Wennberg, Paul            19 Colby-ME             1:03.93    1:05.06  
  8 Spierer, Adam N           22 Colby-ME             1:05.65    1:06.86  
  9 Zhang, Alex               20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:06.94  
 10 Celestin, Joe P           19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:07.06  
 11 Reinhardt, Karl B         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:08.03  
 12 Fernandez, Drew D         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:12.40  
 13 McConnell, Ryan           20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:13.80  
 -- Anderson, Lyle L          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   X1:05.51  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kathryn N            22 Colby-ME             2:14.83    2:13.39  
  2 Goodwin, Kelsey B         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:17.72  
  3 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:19.80  
  4 Burzinski, Alexa M        20 Wesleyan-CT          2:16.41    2:19.86  
  5 Distler, Amanda R         19 Wesleyan-CT          2:18.76    2:20.63  
  6 Carp, Danielle R          20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:21.29  
  7 Chiu, Megan T             21 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:22.00  
  8 Lai, Emmie                19 Colby-ME             2:25.71    2:23.77  
  9 Bollinger, Eliza M        21 Wesleyan-CT          2:24.45    2:25.58  
 10 Walpuck, Leah H           21 Colby-ME             2:31.24    2:30.47  
 11 Miller, Chloe M           21 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:31.73  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Celestin, Nick A          18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:55.39  
  2 Granata, Chris J          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:57.34  
  3 Rhodes, Linc L            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:59.14  
  4 Mauel, Jack P             22 Colby-ME             2:03.35    2:00.87  
  5 Koh, Kevin W              19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:01.01  
  6 Yan, Erik S               19 Wesleyan-CT          1:59.94    2:03.27  
  7 Peabody, Ryan J           21 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:04.49  
  8 Kafina, Martin D          21 Wesleyan-CT          2:03.80    2:07.47  
  9 McLaughlin, Colin H       20 Colby-ME                  NT    2:17.03  
 10 Ma, Lawrence              19 Wesleyan-CT          2:22.42    2:19.44  
 11 Kim, Nick                 18 Colby-ME             2:20.40    2:24.45  
 12 Kurbasic, Isak            20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:35.99  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokomoor, Kaley A         22 Bowdoin-ME                NT      24.90  
  2 Wennberg, Rosie B         21 Colby-ME               25.55      25.37  
  3 Jensen, Emily D           21 Trinity C.-CT             NT      25.67  
  4 Savarino, Alyssa L        20 Wesleyan-CT            25.59      25.69  
  4 Monahan, Kayleigh T       21 Colby-ME               25.73      25.69  
  6 Killian, Bridget R        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      25.79  
  7 Carter, Katie G           19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      26.43  
  8 Havlovic, Katie E         21 Wesleyan-CT            26.09      26.45  
  9 Adams, Katie              21 Trinity C.-CT             NT      26.59  
 10 Rholl, Christine E        20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x26.70  
 11 Lewkowicz, Kayla L        20 Colby-ME               26.87      26.72  
 12 Butler, Audrey R          19 Trinity C.-CT             NT      27.13  
 13 Daly, Margaret               Wesleyan-CT            28.06      27.84  
 14 Avidan, Olivia            19 Colby-ME               29.49     x27.93  
 15 Stutman, Sarah            20 Trinity C.-CT             NT     x28.69  
 16 Cervera, Alessandra       18 Wesleyan-CT            29.14     x29.01  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galea, Vincent            19 Colby-ME               21.71      21.92  
  2 Shi, William Y            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      22.26  
  3 Fantini, Wes              21 Wesleyan-CT            22.29      22.47  
  4 Albert, Zach W            18 Bowdoin-ME                NT      22.66  
  5 Feminella, John M         21 Trinity C.-CT             NT      22.70  
  6 Googins, EJ J             21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      23.10  
  7 Ho, Wesley Y              19 Wesleyan-CT            23.20      23.20  
  8 Kelley, Brendan R         20 Trinity C.-CT             NT      23.33  
  9 Hootsmans, James A        21 Colby-ME               23.52      23.46  
 10 Kurose, Alex A            19 Trinity C.-CT             NT      23.61  
 11 Bjorn, Jack               19 Colby-ME               24.22      24.21  
 12 Tran, Hugo                21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x24.33  
 13 VanValkenburg, Noah       21 Colby-ME               25.44     x25.10  
 14 Ginsberg, Navarre            Wesleyan-CT            25.62      28.40  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Emily            20 Trinity C.-CT             NP     241.60  
  2 Mikami, Sage              20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     194.35  
  3 Feinman, Carly            18 Wesleyan-CT           203.10     178.20  
  4 Mesna, Martha E           21 Colby-ME              174.40     164.00  
  5 Rivard, Tasha                Colby-ME              151.70     131.70  
  6 Taj, Serena M             18 Bowdoin-ME                NP     121.30  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Tom               20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     278.05  
  2 McCarthy, Mac             21 Trinity C.-CT             NP     148.50  
  3 Johnson, Ethan F          18 Colby-ME              133.65     139.40  
  4 Connell, Liam                Colby-ME              122.85      86.65  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokomoor, Kaley A         22 Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.71  
  2 Wennberg, Rosie B         21 Colby-ME               55.93      55.69  
  3 Anderson, Ally M          21 Wesleyan-CT            55.44      55.90  
  4 Jensen, Emily D           21 Trinity C.-CT             NT      55.97  
  5 Southworth, Katie         18 Colby-ME               56.27      56.12  
  6 Moroney, Alexandra A      20 Trinity C.-CT             NT      57.11  
  6 Hartley, Tricia M         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      57.11  
  8 Havlovic, Katie E         21 Wesleyan-CT            56.82      57.55  
  9 Boyer, Patty A            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      58.10  
 10 Haron, Carleigh A         21 Trinity C.-CT             NT      58.59  
 11 Burzinski, Alexa M        20 Wesleyan-CT            57.50      58.81  
 12 Adams, Katie              21 Trinity C.-CT             NT     x59.34  
 13 Kramer, Sasha J           18 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x59.41  
 14 Kooser, Shannon H         20 Colby-ME               59.81      59.69  
 15 Bacher, Annie T           21 Colby-ME               58.88     x59.74  
 16 Miller, Allie             19 Wesleyan-CT          1:04.26   x1:03.97  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galea, Vincent            19 Colby-ME               47.94      47.35  
  2 Rhodes, Linc L            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      49.34  
  3 Arace, Jeff R             22 Wesleyan-CT            48.83      49.37  
  4 Anderson, Lyle L          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      49.46  
  5 Deardorff, Peter G        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      49.97  
  6 Madison, Russell             Wesleyan-CT            50.74      50.54  
  7 Elias, Fred M             20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x50.73  
  8 Bachur, Ryan              19 Colby-ME               50.74      50.88  
  9 Kelley, Brendan R         20 Trinity C.-CT             NT      51.10  
 10 Ho, Wesley Y              19 Wesleyan-CT            51.37      51.51  
 11 Kurose, Alex A            19 Trinity C.-CT             NT      51.65  
 12 Zhang, Alex               20 Trinity C.-CT             NT      51.94  
 13 Feminella, John M         21 Trinity C.-CT             NT     x52.91  
 14 Bjorn, Jack               19 Colby-ME               53.76      53.75  
 15 Rosenbloom, Jake          19 Wesleyan-CT            56.68     x55.33  
 16 VanValkenburg, Noah       21 Colby-ME               57.74     x56.73  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slevin, Angela C          20 Wesleyan-CT          2:08.49    2:07.23  
  2 Garner, Lela D            18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:10.75  
  3 Monahan, Kayleigh T       21 Colby-ME             2:16.94    2:16.51  
  3 Yao, Li Yan               19 Wesleyan-CT          2:16.04    2:16.51  
  5 Faller, Teri N            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:17.73  
  6 Chong, Megan K            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:19.16  
  7 Baumgartner, Elizabeth F  19 Wesleyan-CT          2:19.73    2:19.46  
  8 Barlok, Katie H           18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:19.79  
  9 Edwards, Torrie           19 Colby-ME             2:21.26    2:22.06  
 10 Nalven, Sarah             22 Colby-ME             2:24.16    2:22.55  
 11 Bollinger, Eliza M        21 Wesleyan-CT               NT   x2:28.92  
 12 Lai, Emmie                19 Colby-ME             2:29.71   x2:29.37  
 13 Wilson, Charlotte M       20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:30.13  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stuyvesant, Basyl L       22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:56.59  
  2 Kulesza, Ryan J           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:58.84  
  3 Park, Andrew S            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:02.56  
  4 Yanagisawa, Mark K        20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:05.64  
  5 Gibney, Carl P            18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:07.89  
  6 Huston, Nick C            21 Wesleyan-CT          2:06.26    2:08.17  
  7 Madeira, John             20 Colby-ME             2:10.42    2:09.78  
  8 Peterson, Andy            20 Colby-ME             2:17.90    2:10.71  
  9 Forde, James H            20 Wesleyan-CT          2:12.73    2:12.49  
 10 Cuoco, Mike S             18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:34.07  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capron, Roxy E            21 Wesleyan-CT          2:26.09    2:28.01  
  2 Hirsch, Rachel P          19 Wesleyan-CT          2:28.28    2:29.75  
  3 O'Leary, Maeve            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:33.84  
  4 Butler, Audrey R          19 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:33.95  
  5 Wycech, Joanna            22 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:36.67  
  6 Bazemore, Josie S         22 Colby-ME             2:36.33    2:36.88  
  7 Cohn, Erin F              19 Wesleyan-CT          2:33.84    2:37.99  
  8 Yuan, Shuana              19 Colby-ME             2:38.49    2:38.42  
  9 Newton, Helen N           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:39.11  
 10 Letendre, Daisy C         22 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:39.37  
 11 Cohn, Rachel L            22 Wesleyan-CT          2:43.64   x2:42.07  
 12 Mesna, Martha E           21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:50.77  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chansakul, Jr J           19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:12.80  
  2 Ma, Max                   20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:14.29  
  3 Hepner, Billy             19 Wesleyan-CT          2:16.32    2:15.40  
  4 Fantini, Wes              21 Wesleyan-CT          2:19.94    2:20.67  
  5 Hamlish, Noah             18 Wesleyan-CT          2:26.68    2:23.07  
  6 O'Neill, Shelby           19 Colby-ME             2:26.34    2:23.84  
  7 Wennberg, Paul            19 Colby-ME             2:22.55    2:24.17  
  8 Bazile, Jacques M         18 Wesleyan-CT          2:22.21   x2:24.35  
  9 McLaughlin, Colin H       20 Colby-ME             2:29.53    2:26.32  
 10 Spierer, Adam N           22 Colby-ME             2:27.52   x2:29.73  
 11 Reinhardt, Karl B         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:31.08  
 12 Kurbasic, Isak            20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:33.00  
 13 Celestin, Joe P           19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:35.50  
 14 Cuoco, Mike S             18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:47.98  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Katherine R        22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:11.47  
  2 Hodsdon, Morganne B       19 Colby-ME             5:22.08    5:24.75  
  3 Hirschfeld, Sarah         22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:24.98  
  4 Cronin, Heather A         21 Colby-ME             5:28.35    5:30.06  
  5 Pfeifer, Olivia M         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:30.39  
  6 Southworth, Katie         18 Colby-ME                  NT    5:33.78  
  7 Moroney, Alexandra A      20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:36.32  
  8 Miller, Chloe M           21 Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:38.92  
  9 Daly, Margaret               Wesleyan-CT          5:45.43    5:44.42  
 10 Manssen, Sonia S          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x5:48.35  
 11 Uthe, Kate E              21 Wesleyan-CT          6:02.37    5:56.55  
 12 DuPre, PJ                 18 Colby-ME             6:01.15   x5:56.62  
 13 Cervera, Alessandra       18 Wesleyan-CT          6:38.66    6:17.70  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Ryan J           21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:01.72  
  2 Tougas, Alex J            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:05.22  
  3 Peterson, Andy            20 Colby-ME             5:25.37    5:12.06  
  4 Bachur, Ryan              19 Colby-ME             5:07.81    5:12.94  
  5 Saleh, Kareem A           18 Wesleyan-CT          5:11.54    5:17.59  
  6 Weeks, Ryan               19 Colby-ME             5:23.92    5:22.44  
  7 Cahill, Jake              18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:23.31  
  8 Akers-Campbell, Holt      18 Wesleyan-CT          5:19.79    5:24.20  
  9 McConnell, Ryan           20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:27.69  
 10 Lewis, Ben                20 Colby-ME             5:33.46   x5:32.43  
 11 Zhang, Alex               20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:34.73  
 12 Brockway, Henry J         21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:40.96  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kathryn N            22 Colby-ME             1:00.78    1:00.26  
  2 Wennberg, Rosie B         21 Colby-ME             1:00.27    1:00.50  
  3 Friel, Shelby             22 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:00.71  
  4 Colker-Eybel, Cara        20 Wesleyan-CT          1:00.31    1:00.88  
  5 Goodwin, Kelsey B         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:01.64  
  6 Savarino, Alyssa L        20 Wesleyan-CT          1:02.19    1:02.03  
  7 Reading, Mariah E         18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:02.30  
  8 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:03.06  
  9 Lai, Emmie                19 Colby-ME             1:04.51    1:03.89  
 10 Chiu, Megan T             21 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:03.91  
 11 Distler, Amanda R         19 Wesleyan-CT          1:03.48    1:04.26  
 12 Carp, Danielle R          20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:04.78  
 13 Walpuck, Leah H           21 Colby-ME             1:06.89   x1:06.69  
 -- Stutman, Sarah            20 Trinity C.-CT             NT         DQ  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Celestin, Nick A          18 Trinity C.-CT             NT      51.90  
  2 Koh, Kevin W              19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      52.12  
  3 Granata, Chris J          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      53.41  
  4 Mauel, Jack P             22 Colby-ME               54.23      53.63  
  5 Kafina, Martin D          21 Wesleyan-CT            54.11      53.97  
  6 Yan, Erik S               19 Wesleyan-CT            53.03      54.01  
  7 Brown, Stefan             20 Wesleyan-CT            55.43      56.53  
  8 Kurose, Alex A            19 Trinity C.-CT             NT      57.07  
  9 Kelley, Brendan R         20 Trinity C.-CT             NT      58.44  
 10 Ma, Lawrence              19 Wesleyan-CT          1:00.23     x59.06  
 11 Kennedy, Colin J          22 Bowdoin-ME                NT      59.16  
 12 Kim, Nick                 18 Colby-ME             1:01.48    1:01.14  
 13 Sohail, Omar A            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:02.13  
 14 Hootsmans, James A        21 Colby-ME                  NT    1:03.02  
 -- Shi, William Y            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X53.97  
 -- Tran, Hugo                21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X59.25  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Emily            20 Trinity C.-CT             NP     223.35  
  2 Mikami, Sage              20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     191.50  
  3 Rivard, Tasha                Colby-ME              159.40     180.35  
  4 Feinman, Carly            18 Wesleyan-CT           197.02     171.40  
  5 Taj, Serena M             18 Bowdoin-ME                NP     102.90  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Tom               20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     272.50  
  2 Johnson, Ethan F          18 Colby-ME              103.80     134.80  
  3 McCarthy, Mac             21 Trinity C.-CT             NP     121.70  
  4 Connell, Liam                Colby-ME               83.15      91.45  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Lela D            18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:13.51  
  2 Lee, Kathryn N            22 Colby-ME             2:17.56    2:16.18  
  3 Foley, Katherine R        22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:16.31  
  4 Yao, Li Yan               19 Wesleyan-CT          2:16.95    2:16.43  
  5 Rudman, Jess A            18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:19.02  
  6 Reading, Mariah E         18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:19.71  
  7 Letendre, Daisy C         22 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:21.32  
  8 Chiu, Megan T             21 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:22.04  
  9 Bollinger, Eliza M        21 Wesleyan-CT          2:21.03    2:22.22  
 10 Baumgartner, Elizabeth F  19 Wesleyan-CT          2:36.02    2:22.25  
 11 Bazemore, Josie S         22 Colby-ME             2:25.60    2:25.26  
 12 Chong, Megan K            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:25.71  
 13 Wycech, Joanna            22 Trinity C.-CT             NT   x2:26.22  
 14 Walpuck, Leah H           21 Colby-ME             2:27.46    2:28.35  
 15 Santaniello, Sam M        21 Wesleyan-CT          2:30.20   x2:31.08  
 16 Friedrich, Annie B        20 Colby-ME             2:36.22   x2:31.89  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulesza, Ryan J           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:58.38  
  2 Ma, Max                   20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:02.69  
  3 Yanagisawa, Mark K        20 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:03.49  
  4 Peabody, Ryan J           21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:04.02  
  5 Hepner, Billy             19 Wesleyan-CT          2:04.79    2:04.26  
  6 Bass, Eli S               18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:04.57  
  7 Huston, Nick C            21 Wesleyan-CT          2:05.89    2:06.35  
  8 Gibney, Carl P            18 Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:08.93  
  9 Madeira, John             20 Colby-ME             2:10.71    2:09.61  
 10 Anderson, Lloyd B         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:10.97  
 11 McLaughlin, Colin H       20 Colby-ME             2:13.79    2:11.05  
 12 Saleh, Kareem A           18 Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:14.34  
 13 Akers-Campbell, Holt      18 Wesleyan-CT               NT   x2:16.31  
 14 Kim, Nick                 18 Colby-ME             2:19.21    2:20.36  
 15 Tran, Hugo                21 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:26.34  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    3:38.40  
     1) Killian, Bridget R 19           2) Hirschfeld, Sarah 22           
     3) Garner, Lela D 18               4) Foley, Katherine R 22          
  2 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                       3:42.21    3:40.24  
     1) Colker-Eybel, Cara 20           2) Savarino, Alyssa L 20          
     3) Anderson, Ally M 21             4) Slevin, Angela C 20            
  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                             3:48.24    3:42.94  
     1) Monahan, Kayleigh T 21          2) Hodsdon, Morganne B 19         
     3) Southworth, Katie 18            4) Wennberg, Rosie B 21           
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    3:47.61  
     1) Hartley, Tricia M 19            2) Carter, Katie G 19             
     3) Boyer, Patty A 19               4) Kokomoor, Kaley A 22           
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                            NT    3:50.00  
     1) Capron, Roxy E 21               2) Havlovic, Katie E 21           
     3) Distler, Amanda R 19            4) Burzinski, Alexa M 20          
  6 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                NT    3:50.35  
     1) Friel, Shelby 22                2) Chiu, Megan T 21               
     3) Haron, Carleigh A 21            4) Jensen, Emily D 21             
  7 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x3:54.06  
     1) Faller, Teri N 19               2) Rholl, Christine E 20          
     3) Pfeifer, Olivia M 19            4) Kramer, Sasha J 18             
  8 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    3:54.55  
     1) Nalven, Sarah 22                2) Bacher, Annie T 21             
     3) Kooser, Shannon H 20            4) Cronin, Heather A 21           
  9 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                NT    3:56.97  
     1) Barlok, Katie H 18              2) Miller, Chloe M 21             
     3) Adams, Katie 21                 4) Rudman, Jess A 18              
 10 Colby College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x3:57.44  
     1) Edwards, Torrie 19              2) Yuan, Shuana 19                
     3) Lewkowicz, Kayla L 20           4) Johnson, Kim B 20              
 11 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                            NT   x4:04.32  
     1) Daly, Margaret                  2) Hirsch, Rachel P 19            
     3) Cohn, Erin F 19                 4) Cohn, Rachel L 22              
 12 Colby College-ME  'D'                                  NT   x4:11.90  
     1) Cromie, Kelsey M 20             2) DuPre, PJ 18                   
     3) Avidan, Olivia 19               4) Friedrich, Annie B 20          
 13 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                            NT   x4:16.72  
     1) Uthe, Kate E 21                 2) Miller, Allie 19               
     3) Cervera, Alessandra 18          4) Santaniello, Sam M 21          
 -- Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                                NT   X4:02.79  
     1) Newton, Helen N 20              2) Manssen, Sonia S 19            
     3) Chong, Megan K 19               4) O'Leary, Maeve 20              
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    3:14.41  
     1) Lagasse, John J 18              2) Deardorff, Peter G 19          
     3) Shi, William Y 19               4) Rhodes, Linc L 21              
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                             3:29.36    3:17.10  
     1) Galea, Vincent 19               2) Bachur, Ryan 19                
     3) Wennberg, Paul 19               4) Mauel, Jack P 22               
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                       3:21.08    3:21.72  
     1) Fantini, Wes 21                 2) Yan, Erik S 19                 
     3) Kafina, Martin D 21             4) Arace, Jeff R 22               
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    3:23.65  
     1) Googins, EJ J 21                2) Albert, Zach W 18              
     3) Koh, Kevin W 19                 4) Anderson, Lyle L 19            
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                            NT    3:26.60  
     1) Brown, Stefan 20                2) Ho, Wesley Y 19                
     3) Madison, Russell                4) Bazile, Jacques M 18           
  6 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                NT    3:30.01  
     1) Kelley, Brendan R 20            2) Feminella, John M 21           
     3) Kurose, Alex A 19               4) Zhang, Alex 20                 
  7 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x3:30.32  
     1) Chansakul, Jr J 19              2) Elias, Fred M 20               
     3) Tran, Hugo 21                   4) Tougas, Alex J 21              
  8 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                            NT   x3:30.89  
     1) Nucci, Matthew M 18             2) Forde, James H 20              
     3) Hamlish, Noah 18                4) Rosenbloom, Jake 19            
  9 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    3:33.00  
     1) Hootsmans, James A 21           2) Bjorn, Jack 19                 
     3) Lewis, Ben 20                   4) Spierer, Adam N 22             
 10 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                                NT   x3:42.25  
     1) Kennedy, Colin J 22             2) Reinhardt, Karl B 20           
     3) Brockway, Henry J 21            4) Sohail, Omar A 19              
 11 Colby College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x3:43.52  
     1) Weeks, Ryan 19                  2) O'Neill, Shelby 19             
     3) VanValkenburg, Noah 21          4) Kim, Nick 18                   
 -- Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                            NT   X3:39.69  
     1) Ginsberg, Navarre               2) Ma, Lawrence 19                
     3) Akers-Campbell, Holt 18         4) Hepner, Billy 19