Men's swim team has wins over Trinity, Wesleyan

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 28, 2012

HARTFORD, Conn. --- The Colby College men's swimming and diving team earned victories over Trinity College and Wesleyan University on Saturday.
 
The Mules and Bowdoin College made the trip to Connecticut, but the Maine rivals did not score against each other. Colby took a tight 146-141 victory over Trinity and won 155-124 against the Cardinals.
 
Mason Roberts had a second place in the 100 breaststroke (1:02.86) and helped the 400 medley relay team of Andy Peterson, Jack Mauel, and Vincent Galea take second.
 
Galea also had a third in the 50 freestyle and teamed with Tom Hurley, Mauel, and Raymond Rieling to take second in the 200 freestyle relay. Galea also was third in the 50 freestyle (23.03).
 
HARTFORD, Conn. --- The Colby College men's swimming and diving team earned victories over Trinity College and Wesleyan University on Saturday.
 
The Mules and Bowdoin College made the trip to Connecticut, but the Maine rivals did not score against each other. Colby took a tight 146-141 victory over Trinity and won 155-124 against the Cardinals.
 
Mason Roberts had a second place in the 100 breaststroke (1:02.86) and helped the 400 medley relay team of Andy Peterson, Jack Mauel, and Vincent Galea take second.
 
Galea also had a third in the 50 freestyle and teamed with Tom Hurley, Mauel, and Raymond Rieling to take second in the 200 freestyle relay. Galea also was third in the 50 freestyle (23.03).
 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 4:06.49  
     1) Slevin, Angela FR               2) Hirsch, Rachel FR              
     3) Savarino, Alyssa SO             4) Colker-Eybel, Cara JR          
       29.60  1:01.95    31.91  1:09.01    27.84  1:00.94    26.04    54.59
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     4:08.55  
     1) Faller, Teri FR                 2) Varnell, Laurel SO             
     3) Goodwin, Kelsey FR              4) Foley, Katherine JR            
       29.51  1:00.83    33.03  1:11.08    28.14  1:00.95    26.32    55.69
  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     4:13.33  
     1) Boyer, Patty FR                 2) Newton, Helen SO               
     3) Rholl, Christine SO             4) Miller, Sydney SR              
       31.46  1:04.40    32.81  1:10.30    28.66  1:02.31    26.66    56.32
  4 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 4:13.45  
     1) Baumgartner, Elizabeth FR       2) Capron, Roxy SO                
     3) Fram, Julia SR                  4) Anderson, Ally JR              
       30.67  1:03.66    31.91  1:08.63    29.65  1:03.49    26.92    57.67
  5 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                     4:15.62  
     1) Moroney, Alexandra FR           2) Wycech, Joanna SO              
     3) Friel, Shelby JR                4) Chiu, Megan SO                 
       31.37  1:04.45    33.36  1:10.97    28.81  1:02.86    26.99    57.34
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                x4:20.77  
     1) Distler, Amanda FR              2) Cohn, Erin FR                  
     3) Bollinger, Eliza JR             4) Havlovic, Katie JR             
       30.80  1:03.59    33.03  1:11.42    30.30  1:06.84    27.49    58.92
  7 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                    x4:21.95  
     1) Chong, Megan FR                 2) O'Leary, Maeve SO              
     3) Cecere, Elisa SR                4) Hartley, Tricia FR             
       33.08  1:07.49    32.99  1:10.97    30.04  1:06.80    26.70    56.69
  8 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       4:22.31  
     1) Nalven, Sarah JR                2) Bazemore, Josie JR             
     3) Lai, Emmie FR                   4) Lee, Kat JR                    
       31.13  1:04.93    35.18  1:16.00    29.29  1:04.67    26.89    56.71
  9 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                     4:27.75  
     1) Wilson, Charlotte SO            2) Letendre, Daisy JR             
     3) Miller, Chloe SO                4) Mullen, Sara SO                
       33.57  1:08.95    34.84  1:14.72    30.78  1:06.25    26.75    57.83
 10 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                                    x4:33.28  
     1) Pyle, Emma SR                   2) Kokomoor, Kaley JR             
     3) Perreault, Tamara SR            4) Johnston, Catherine SR         
       32.25  1:05.43    35.21  1:16.05    32.00  1:09.49    29.75  1:02.31
 11 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                                x4:40.19  
     1) Toledo, Rhyan SR                2) Cohn, Rachel JR                
     3) Courville, Aubrey JR            4) Santaniello, Sam JR            
       34.10  1:11.32    35.94  1:17.11    32.02  1:08.37    29.67  1:03.39
 12 Colby College-ME  'C'                                       4:41.73  
     1) Rushford, Carly JR              2) Bacher, Annie SO               
     3) Cromie, Kelsey SO               4) Kooser, Shannon SO             
       34.26  1:10.71    37.75  1:20.64    31.78  1:09.96    28.42  1:00.42
 -- Colby College-ME  'B'                                            DQ  
     1) Friedrich, Annie FR             2) Monahan, Kayleigh JR           
     3) Walpuck, Leah JR                4) Lewkowicz, Kayla SO            
       34.17  1:10.67    35.49  1:17.12    31.41  1:09.33    27.07    59.04
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     3:39.97  
     1) Stuyvesant, Basyl JR            2) Perez, Zach SR                 
     3) Routh, Mac SR                   4) Shi, William FR                
       26.52    54.54    29.78  1:04.25    24.23    52.24    23.08    48.94
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       3:44.86  
     1) Peterson, Andy SO               2) Roberts, Mason SR              
     3) Mauel, Jack JR                  4) Galea, Vincent FR              
       28.08    58.55    28.52  1:02.34    25.64    55.05    23.12    48.92
  3 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                     3:46.12  
     1) Eramo, Adam SR                  2) Ma, Max SO                     
     3) Yanagisawa, Mark SO             4) Ruddock, Sam FR                
       28.33    58.74    28.85  1:03.23    25.69    54.81    23.19    49.34
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     3:46.40  
     1) Park, Andrew FR                 2) Reinhardt, Karl FR             
     3) Granata, Chris SO               4) Elias, Fred SO                 
       27.28    56.03    31.59  1:08.14    24.91    52.92    23.38    49.31
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 3:48.22  
     1) Huston, Nick JR                 2) Saleh, Momo SR                 
     3) Kafina, Martin JR               4) Fortin, Brendan JR             
       27.60    57.34    29.48  1:03.45    24.97    54.98    24.12    52.45
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 3:54.25  
     1) Bernstein, Rex FR               2) Ho, Wesley FR                  
     3) Brown, Stefan FR                4) Cho, Thomas JR                 
       28.47    59.31    30.48  1:06.20    25.71    57.54    23.91    51.20
  7 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                     3:55.06  
     1) McCann, Ryan SO                 2) Kurbasic, Isak FR              
     3) Knight, Lucas SO                4) Kelley, Brendan SO             
       29.24  1:00.77    30.87  1:05.23    15.02    57.89    24.41    51.17
  8 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       3:57.52  
     1) Tschaen, Brendan SO             2) Spierer, Adam JR               
     3) Bachur, Ryan FR                 4) Hootsmans, James JR            
       28.74    59.55    31.20  1:07.34    26.80    59.57    23.32    51.06
  9 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                    x3:57.67  
     1) Kulesza, Ryan FR                2) Celestin, Joe FR               
     3) Deardorff, Peter FR             4) Tran, Hugo JR                  
       27.74    56.67    32.12  1:08.77    26.17    56.78    26.28    55.45
 10 Trinity College-CT  'C'                                    x4:01.64  
     1) Castelluccio, Brian SR          2) Gavin, Tripp SR                
     3) Kurose, Alex FR                 4) Feminella, John JR             
       29.58  1:01.40    31.69  1:07.42    26.84    58.34    25.55    54.48
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mandy           SR Colby-ME                      10:39.49  
      29.57   31.63   32.17   32.24   31.96   31.81   32.42   32.02
      32.36   32.37   32.05   32.06   32.13   32.41   32.40   32.21
      32.14   32.03   31.94   31.57                                
  2 Cohen, Rachel             SR Wesleyan-CT                   10:58.53  
      30.90   32.61   32.77   32.78   33.27   33.08   33.19   33.31
      33.09   33.27   32.93   33.12   33.24   33.02   33.23   32.95
      33.03   33.37   33.09   32.28                                
  3 Garner, Allen             SR Bowdoin-ME                    11:07.32  
      31.15   33.15   33.52   33.29   33.46   33.49   33.67   33.71
      33.50   33.58   33.54   33.77   33.45   34.01   33.79   33.70
      33.30   33.86   33.06   32.32                                
  4 Manssen, Sonia            FR Bowdoin-ME                    11:29.16  
      31.11   34.37   34.72   35.40   34.84   35.11   35.20   35.00
      34.22   34.73   34.95   34.90   34.98   34.96   34.70   34.85
      34.89   34.08   33.66   32.49                                
  5 Carroll, Jenna            SR Trinity C.-CT                 11:30.53  
      31.33   33.57   34.72   34.84   35.06   35.13   35.19   35.25
      35.19   35.16   35.69   35.40   34.78   34.57   34.90   34.82
      34.67   34.20   34.05   32.01                                
  6 Carp, Danielle            FR Trinity C.-CT                 11:31.84  
      30.59   33.57   34.54   35.13   35.22   34.67   34.31   34.81
      34.87   34.96   34.66   35.16   34.82   35.33   35.45   35.04
      35.18   34.76   35.36   33.41                                
  7 Goettsche, Emily          SR Wesleyan-CT                   11:45.64  
      30.82   34.31   34.89   35.22   35.08   35.39   35.41   35.37
      35.16   35.87   35.73   35.82   36.06   36.01   36.13   35.91
      36.05   35.91   35.84   34.66                                
  8 Cronin, Heather           JR Colby-ME                      11:52.45  
      30.66   34.02   34.68   34.93   35.18   35.74   35.74   35.51
      35.76   36.31   36.06   35.79   36.37   36.42   36.64   36.62
      36.90   36.57   36.95   35.60                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Ryan             SO Bowdoin-ME                    10:11.55  
  2 Tougas, Alex              SO Bowdoin-ME                    10:31.80  
  3 McConnell, Ryan           FR Trinity C.-CT                 10:52.11  
  4 Greer, Sean               SO Trinity C.-CT                 10:57.04  
  5 Bachur, Ryan              FR Colby-ME                      11:09.42  
  6 Andler, Sam               SR Colby-ME                      12:14.96  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colker-Eybel, Cara        JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:58.18  
      27.31   29.68   30.50   30.69                                
  2 Ferguson, Mandy           SR Colby-ME                       1:59.34  
      28.50   30.20   30.73   29.91                                
  3 Foley, Katherine          JR Bowdoin-ME                     1:59.46  
      29.43   31.24   29.86   28.93                                
  4 Rholl, Christine          SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:02.75  
      28.73   30.71   31.53   31.78                                
  5 Friel, Shelby             JR Trinity C.-CT                  2:02.77  
      28.52   31.08   31.82   31.35                                
  6 Morss, Peyton             SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:03.06  
      29.60   31.94   31.04   30.48                                
  7 Muchin, Bailey            FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:03.68  
      28.41   31.21   31.86   32.20                                
  8 Hirschfeld, Sarah         JR Bowdoin-ME                    x2:03.69  
      29.50   31.58   31.96   30.65                                
  9 Distler, Amanda           FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:04.36  
      29.24   31.18   31.75   32.19                                
 10 Miller, Chloe             SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:05.09  
      29.32   31.92   32.14   31.71                                
 11 Haron, Carleigh           JR Trinity C.-CT                  2:05.21  
      28.99   31.75   32.18   32.29                                
 12 Hansen, Sarah             SR Colby-ME                       2:06.20  
      28.90   31.75   32.89   32.66                                
 13 Anderson, Ally            JR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:06.34  
      29.56   32.05   32.33   32.40                                
 14 Jensen, Emily             JR Trinity C.-CT                 x2:08.18  
      29.57   32.44   32.79   33.38                                
 15 Reiner, Jenny             SR Colby-ME                       2:08.71  
      29.70   32.18   32.56   34.27                                
 16 Kooser, Shannon           SO Colby-ME                      x2:14.22  
      31.00   33.97   35.12   34.13                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruddock, Sam              FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:48.57  
      25.71   28.28   27.43   27.15                                
  2 Deardorff, Peter          FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:48.97  
      27.21   28.13   26.62   27.01                                
  3 Bernstein, Rex            FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:49.47  
      26.30   27.90   27.44   27.83                                
  4 Eramo, Adam               SR Trinity C.-CT                  1:49.86  
      26.21   27.94   28.12   27.59                                
  5 Rieling, Ray              SR Colby-ME                       1:49.92  
      26.33   28.03   28.13   27.43                                
  6 Kafina, Martin            JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:51.75  
      25.35   28.34   28.77   29.29                                
  7 Celestin, Joe             FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:54.20  
      27.03   28.59   29.32   29.26                                
  8 Peterson, Andy            SO Colby-ME                       1:54.44  
      27.15   29.28   28.82   29.19                                
  9 Zhang, Alex               SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:58.12  
      26.35   28.78   30.96   32.03                                
 10 Lewis, Ben                SO Colby-ME                       2:02.87  
      27.55   31.01   32.07   32.24                                
 11 Roosenbloom, Jake         FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:05.87  
      27.29   31.41   33.57   33.60                                
 12 Brockway, Henry           JR Bowdoin-ME                     2:08.31  
      28.26   31.95   34.20   33.90                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faller, Teri              FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:00.78  
      29.58   31.20                                                
  2 Slevin, Angela            FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.21  
      29.71   31.50                                                
  3 Baumgartner, Elizabeth    FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.88  
      31.24   32.64                                                
  4 Moroney, Alexandra        FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:04.18  
      31.16   33.02                                                
  5 Monahan, Kayleigh         JR Colby-ME                       1:05.18  
      32.03   33.15                                                
  6 Veazie, Charlotte         SR Colby-ME                       1:05.29  
      31.63   33.66                                                
  7 Nalven, Sarah             JR Colby-ME                       1:05.90  
      31.90   34.00                                                
  8 Chong, Megan              FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:06.38  
      32.37   34.01                                                
  9 Pyle, Emma                SR Bowdoin-ME                     1:06.77  
      33.19   33.58                                                
 10 Toledo, Rhyan             SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:08.29  
      33.02   35.27                                                
 11 Wilson, Charlotte         SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:08.58  
      33.79   34.79                                                
 12 Uthe, Kate                SO Wesleyan-CT                   x1:08.86  
      33.46   35.40                                                
 13 Bacher, Annie             SO Colby-ME                      x1:09.32  
      33.83   35.49                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Andrew              FR Bowdoin-ME                       54.78  
      27.00   27.78                                                
  2 Stuyvesant, Basyl         JR Bowdoin-ME                       55.02  
      26.85   28.17                                                
  3 Routh, Mac                SR Bowdoin-ME                       55.57  
      27.03   28.54                                                
  4 Gilligan, Brian           SR Colby-ME                         57.25  
      27.62   29.63                                                
  5 Huston, Nick              JR Wesleyan-CT                      57.29  
      27.78   29.51                                                
  6 Shi, William              FR Bowdoin-ME                      x57.93  
      28.18   29.75                                                
  7 Knight, Lucas             SO Trinity C.-CT                    59.40  
      28.93   30.47                                                
  8 Tschaen, Brendan          SO Colby-ME                         59.46  
      29.07   30.39                                                
  9 Forde, James              SO Wesleyan-CT                      59.98  
      29.01   30.97                                                
 10 McCann, Ryan              SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:00.12  
      28.83   31.29                                                
 11 Norton, Adam              SR Trinity C.-CT                  1:01.72  
      30.01   31.71                                                
 12 Castelluccio, Brian       SR Trinity C.-CT                 x1:02.51  
      30.31   32.20                                                
 13 Holmsen, Erik             FR Colby-ME                       1:16.22  
    1:14.08    2.14                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Rachel            FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:09.39  
      33.08   36.31                                                
  2 Capron, Roxy              SO Wesleyan-CT                    1:10.05  
      33.10   36.95                                                
  3 Newton, Helen             SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:10.62  
      33.51   37.11                                                
  4 Wycech, Joanna            SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:11.74  
      34.64   37.10                                                
  5 Cohn, Erin                FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:12.53  
      34.55   37.98                                                
  6 Varnell, Laurel           SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:12.79  
      34.81   37.98                                                
  7 O'Leary, Maeve            SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:12.80  
      34.04   38.76                                                
  8 Capron, Rosy              SO Wesleyan-CT                   x1:14.17  
      35.10   39.07                                                
  9 Bazemore, Josie           JR Colby-ME                       1:14.55  
      35.16   39.39                                                
 10 Letendre, Daisy           JR Trinity C.-CT                  1:14.59  
      35.57   39.02                                                
 11 Johnson, Kim              SO Colby-ME                       1:24.61  
      39.86   44.75                                                
 12 Cromie, Kelsey            SO Colby-ME                       1:26.37  
      41.03   45.34                                                
 13 Avidan, Olivia            FR Colby-ME                      x1:26.71  
      40.74   45.97                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mecray, Nathan            SR Bowdoin-ME                       58.66  
      27.30   31.36                                                
  2 Roberts, Mason            SR Colby-ME                       1:02.86  
      29.50   33.36                                                
  3 Cho, Thomas               JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.62  
      30.43   33.19                                                
  4 Saleh, Momo               SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.80  
      30.19   33.61                                                
  5 Ma, Max                   SO Trinity C.-CT                  1:03.86  
      30.43   33.43                                                
  6 Kurbasic, Isak            FR Trinity C.-CT                  1:04.10  
      30.39   33.71                                                
  7 Perez, Zach               SR Bowdoin-ME                     1:04.60  
      31.09   33.51                                                
  8 Ho, Wesley                FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.29  
      30.48   34.81                                                
  9 Spierer, Adam             JR Colby-ME                       1:07.43  
      31.18   36.25                                                
 10 O'Neill, Shelby           FR Colby-ME                       1:08.12  
      32.50   35.62                                                
 11 Reinhardt, Karl           FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:09.19  
      32.24   36.95                                                
 12 Sohail, Omar              FR Bowdoin-ME                    x1:12.30  
      34.29   38.01                                                
 -- Wennberg, Paul            FR Colby-ME                            DQ  
      32.28   35.09                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burzinski, Alexa          FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:15.39  
      29.33   34.44   36.15   35.47                                
  2 Fram, Julia               SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:15.44  
      30.39   34.06   35.11   35.88                                
  3 Goodwin, Kelsey           FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:15.50  
      29.77   34.21   35.57   35.95                                
  4 Cohen, Rachel             SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:17.22  
      31.79   34.86   34.51   36.06                                
  5 Chiu, Megan               SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:21.98  
      31.33   35.86   37.24   37.55                                
  6 Lai, Emmie                FR Colby-ME                       2:23.14  
      30.64   35.83   37.51   39.16                                
  7 Lee, Kat                  JR Colby-ME                       2:24.01  
      31.63   36.67   39.05   36.66                                
  8 Carp, Danielle            FR Trinity C.-CT                  2:25.38  
      32.26   36.36   38.43   38.33                                
  9 Rholl, Christine          SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:28.78  
      32.16   36.93   39.54   40.15                                
 10 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby-ME                       2:30.20  
      33.28   38.48   38.82   39.62                                
 11 Courville, Aubrey         JR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:30.36  
      33.84   37.26   39.32   39.94                                
 12 Walpuck, Leah             JR Colby-ME                      x2:39.04  
      33.17   39.38   42.34   44.15                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Granata, Chris            SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:56.98  
      27.03   29.89   29.92   30.14                                
  2 Fortin, Brendan           JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:00.70  
      27.71   30.80   31.46   30.73                                
  3 Yanagisawa, Mark          SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:01.45  
      27.50   30.86   31.91   31.18                                
  4 Kulesza, Ryan             FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:02.89  
      27.48   30.28   31.43   33.70                                
  5 Deardorff, Peter          FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:07.13  
      28.78   32.12   32.99   33.24                                
  6 Mauel, Jack               JR Colby-ME                       2:09.90  
      28.25   31.84   34.60   35.21                                
  7 Gavin, Tripp              SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:13.07  
      29.79   32.60   34.72   35.96                                
  8 McLaughlin, Colin         SO Colby-ME                       2:15.12  
      29.27   34.34   35.01   36.50                                
  9 Greer, Sean               SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:16.00  
      30.43   34.63   36.13   34.81                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Patty              FR Bowdoin-ME                       25.80  
  2 Savarino, Alyssa          SO Wesleyan-CT                      26.03  
  3 Hansen, Sarah             SR Colby-ME                         26.06  
  4 Miller, Sydney            SR Bowdoin-ME                       26.20  
  5 Hartley, Tricia           FR Bowdoin-ME                       26.38  
  6 Kokomoor, Kaley           JR Bowdoin-ME                      x26.49  
  7 Adams, Katie              SO Trinity C.-CT                    26.59  
  8 Wennberg, Rosie           JR Colby-ME                         26.61  
  9 Mullen, Sara              SO Trinity C.-CT                    26.76  
 10 Jensen, Emily             JR Trinity C.-CT                    27.01  
 11 Haron, Carleigh           JR Trinity C.-CT                   x27.04  
 12 Havlovic, Katie           JR Wesleyan-CT                      27.19  
 13 Lewkowicz, Kayla          SO Colby-ME                         27.33  
 14 Burns, Laura              SR Colby-ME                        x27.64  
 15 Santaniello, Sam          JR Wesleyan-CT                      29.06  
 16 Bollinger, Eliza          JR Wesleyan-CT                     x29.42  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shi, William              FR Bowdoin-ME                       22.54  
  2 Googins, Ej               JR Bowdoin-ME                       23.00  
  3 Galea, Vincent            FR Colby-ME                         23.03  
  4 Park, Andrew              FR Bowdoin-ME                       23.47  
  5 Kurose, Alex              FR Trinity C.-CT                    23.67  
  6 Hootsmans, James          JR Colby-ME                         23.72  
  7 Hurley, Tom               SR Colby-ME                         23.82  
  8 Feminella, John           JR Trinity C.-CT                    23.87  
  9 Brown, Stefan             FR Wesleyan-CT                      24.05  
 10 Zhang, Alex               SO Trinity C.-CT                    24.29  
 11 Forde, James              SO Wesleyan-CT                      24.53  
 12 Fragoso, Chris            SR Wesleyan-CT                      24.55  
 13 Norton, Adam              SR Trinity C.-CT                   x24.72  
 14 Tran, Hugo                JR Bowdoin-ME                      x25.01  
 15 Holmsen, Erik             FR Colby-ME                        x26.07  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Emily            SO Trinity C.-CT                   225.15  
  2 Darnley, Megan            FR Trinity C.-CT                   176.90  
  3 Speight, Mae              JR Bowdoin-ME                      164.05  
  4 Mikami, Jasmine           SR Bowdoin-ME                      160.10  
  5 Moore, Caroline           SO Bowdoin-ME                      150.75  
  6 Hyman, Simone             FR Wesleyan-CT                     148.80  
  7 Mikami, Sage              FR Bowdoin-ME                     x148.70  
  8 Mesna, Martha             SO Colby-ME                        140.55  
  9 Rivard, Tasha             JR Colby-ME                        125.70  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Tom               FR Bowdoin-ME                      224.80  
  2 Perwin, Noah              SR Bowdoin-ME                      145.30  
  3 Abrams, Stan              SR Colby-ME                        141.50  
  4 Edison, Alex              JR Bowdoin-ME                      139.40  
  5 Jeong, Daniel             SR Bowdoin-ME                     x138.40  
  6 McCarthy, Mac             SO Trinity C.-CT                   137.20  
  7 Yoshimaru, Justin         SO Wesleyan-CT                     108.85  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colker-Eybel, Cara        JR Wesleyan-CT                      55.24  
      26.91   28.33                                                
  2 Moroney, Alexandra        FR Trinity C.-CT                    56.11  
      26.86   29.25                                                
  3 Savarino, Alyssa          SO Wesleyan-CT                      56.70  
      27.33   29.37                                                
  4 Burzinski, Alexa          FR Wesleyan-CT                      56.77  
      27.57   29.20                                                
  5 Kokomoor, Kaley           JR Bowdoin-ME                       57.19  
      28.22   28.97                                                
  6 Hansen, Sarah             SR Colby-ME                         57.21  
      27.21   30.00                                                
  7 Miller, Sydney            SR Bowdoin-ME                       57.26  
      27.73   29.53                                                
  8 Jensen, Emily             JR Trinity C.-CT                    57.59  
      27.96   29.63                                                
  9 Hartley, Tricia           FR Bowdoin-ME                       57.72  
      27.73   29.99                                                
 10 Boyer, Patty              FR Bowdoin-ME                      x57.78  
      28.32   29.46                                                
 11 Mullen, Sara              SO Trinity C.-CT                    57.80  
      27.84   29.96                                                
 12 Anderson, Ally            JR Wesleyan-CT                     x57.83  
      27.73   30.10                                                
 13 Wennberg, Rosie           JR Colby-ME                         58.16  
      27.74   30.42                                                
 14 Carroll, Jenna            SR Trinity C.-CT                   x58.48  
      27.90   30.58                                                
 15 Reiner, Jenny             SR Colby-ME                         59.02  
      28.37   30.65                                                
 16 Lewkowicz, Kayla          SO Colby-ME                        x59.43  
      28.67   30.76                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mecray, Nathan            SR Bowdoin-ME                       47.59  
      23.17   24.42                                                
  2 Ruddock, Sam              FR Trinity C.-CT                    49.42  
      23.49   25.93                                                
  3 Rhodes, Linc              SO Bowdoin-ME                       49.56  
      23.87   25.69                                                
  4 Bernstein, Rex            FR Wesleyan-CT                      50.60  
      24.40   26.20                                                
  5 Rieling, Ray              SR Colby-ME                         50.68  
      24.26   26.42                                                
  6 Eramo, Adam               SR Trinity C.-CT                    50.81  
      24.72   26.09                                                
  7 Kafina, Martin            JR Wesleyan-CT                      51.14  
      24.62   26.52                                                
  8 Galea, Vincent            FR Colby-ME                         51.43  
      24.44   26.99                                                
  9 Kelley, Brendan           SO Trinity C.-CT                    51.90  
      25.36   26.54                                                
 10 Wennberg, Paul            FR Colby-ME                         52.28  
      25.06   27.22                                                
 11 Reinhardt, Karl           FR Bowdoin-ME                       52.71  
      25.40   27.31                                                
 12 Googins, Ej               JR Bowdoin-ME                      x52.98  
      25.62   27.36                                                
 13 Zhang, Alex               SO Trinity C.-CT                   x53.63  
      25.89   27.74                                                
 14 Hurley, Tom               SR Colby-ME                        x54.38  
      25.37   29.01                                                
 15 Fragoso, Chris            SR Wesleyan-CT                      54.62  
      26.15   28.47                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faller, Teri              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:12.07  
      31.95   33.83   33.41   32.88                                
  2 Slevin, Angela            FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:12.87  
      30.66   33.32   34.22   34.67                                
  3 Distler, Amanda           FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:17.52  
      33.21   34.64   34.66   35.01                                
  4 Baumgartner, Elizabeth    FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:17.53  
      32.61   34.98   35.55   34.39                                
  5 Veazie, Charlotte         SR Colby-ME                       2:18.43  
      32.83   34.88   35.51   35.21                                
  6 Pyle, Emma                SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:21.48  
      33.63   35.35   35.95   36.55                                
  7 Monahan, Kayleigh         JR Colby-ME                       2:21.89  
      33.93   36.45   35.63   35.88                                
  8 Chong, Megan              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:21.90  
      33.59   35.76   36.29   36.26                                
  9 Chiu, Megan               SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:25.10  
      33.80   36.37   37.88   37.05                                
 10 Hirschfeld, Sarah         JR Bowdoin-ME                    x2:25.33  
      34.63   37.21   37.22   36.27                                
 11 Wilson, Charlotte         SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:26.10  
      35.15   37.23   37.54   36.18                                
 12 Bacher, Annie             SO Colby-ME                       2:28.66  
      35.08   37.48   38.13   37.97                                
 13 Nalven, Sarah             JR Colby-ME                      x2:29.30  
      33.22   36.53   39.01   40.54                                
 14 Toledo, Rhyan             SR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:34.83  
      34.56   40.32   40.78   39.17                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stuyvesant, Basyl         JR Bowdoin-ME                     1:57.25  
      27.88   30.07   29.54   29.76                                
  2 Park, Andrew              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:02.16  
      28.66   30.99   31.73   30.78                                
  3 Huston, Nick              JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:05.26  
      29.08   31.48   32.45   32.25                                
  4 Peterson, Andy            SO Colby-ME                       2:08.38  
      30.77   33.32   32.43   31.86                                
  5 Tschaen, Brendan          SO Colby-ME                       2:08.91  
      30.72   32.43   33.28   32.48                                
  6 Yanagisawa, Mark          SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:09.88  
      31.21   32.55   33.58   32.54                                
  7 McCann, Ryan              SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:11.90  
      31.51   33.36   33.70   33.33                                
  8 Forde, James              SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:13.30  
      32.61   33.91   33.66   33.12                                
  9 Castelluccio, Brian       SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:13.73  
      31.20   34.38   34.54   33.61                                
 10 Norton, Adam              SR Trinity C.-CT                 x2:16.46  
      31.90   34.53   35.07   34.96                                
 11 Andler, Sam               SR Colby-ME                       2:36.95  
      36.40   39.84   40.23   40.48                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capron, Roxy              SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:30.23  
      34.52   38.20   38.81   38.70                                
  2 Hirsch, Rachel            FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:31.84  
      34.70   38.48   39.30   39.36                                
  3 Wycech, Joanna            SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:32.91  
      35.55   39.78   38.70   38.88                                
  4 Cohn, Erin                FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:34.52  
      35.34   39.28   40.23   39.67                                
  5 Newton, Helen             SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:35.75  
      34.91   39.83   39.71   41.30                                
  6 O'Leary, Maeve            SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:38.41  
      35.77   40.20   40.78   41.66                                
  7 Bazemore, Josie           JR Colby-ME                       2:40.12  
      36.94   40.47   41.42   41.29                                
  8 Letendre, Daisy           JR Trinity C.-CT                  2:40.55  
      36.64   40.78   41.96   41.17                                
  9 Cohn, Rachel              JR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:45.61  
      36.94   41.66   44.04   42.97                                
 10 Walpuck, Leah             JR Colby-ME                       2:54.72  
      39.59   45.05   45.10   44.98                                
 11 Cromie, Kelsey            SO Colby-ME                       3:05.29  
      41.97   47.05   48.16   48.11                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saleh, Momo               SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:18.68  
      31.18   35.46   36.54   35.50                                
  2 Cho, Thomas               JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:18.71  
      31.79   35.09   35.71   36.12                                
  3 Ma, Max                   SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:19.34  
      31.44   35.35   36.14   36.41                                
  4 Perez, Zach               SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:20.29  
      33.24   36.24   35.73   35.08                                
  5 Roberts, Mason            SR Colby-ME                       2:21.09  
      31.43   35.18   36.20   38.28                                
  6 Peabody, Ryan             SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:23.50  
      35.27   39.02   34.16   35.05                                
  7 McLaughlin, Colin         SO Colby-ME                       2:25.62  
      33.56   37.25   37.91   36.90                                
  8 Ho, Wesley                FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:25.91  
      32.86   37.01   37.56   38.48                                
  9 Gavin, Tripp              SR Trinity C.-CT                  2:27.75  
      33.36   36.57   38.58   39.24                                
 10 O'Neill, Shelby           FR Colby-ME                       2:28.01  
      33.31   37.27   38.89   38.54                                
 11 Spierer, Adam             JR Colby-ME                      x2:32.04  
      34.24   38.82   39.93   39.05                                
 12 Sohail, Omar              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:39.06  
      36.39   39.81   41.45   41.41                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mandy           SR Colby-ME                       5:14.26  
      29.18   31.21   31.58   31.54   31.62   31.79   31.77   31.81
      32.22   31.54                                                
  2 Garner, Allen             SR Bowdoin-ME                     5:20.30  
      29.32   31.92   32.27   32.21   32.54   32.52   32.56   32.92
      32.48   31.56                                                
  3 Foley, Katherine          JR Bowdoin-ME                     5:21.35  
      31.09   33.32   33.14   32.79   32.94   32.15   32.41   32.04
      30.93   30.54                                                
  4 Cohen, Rachel             SR Wesleyan-CT                    5:28.13  
      30.26   32.29   32.76   32.97   32.97   33.16   33.24   33.53
      33.61   33.34                                                
  5 Morss, Peyton             SO Bowdoin-ME                     5:28.59  
      30.32   32.55   32.45   33.05   33.03   33.24   33.63   33.67
      33.60   33.05                                                
  6 Miller, Chloe             SO Trinity C.-CT                  5:30.53  
      29.98   32.51   33.43   34.06   33.77   33.78   33.61   33.25
      33.47   32.67                                                
  7 Muchin, Bailey            FR Wesleyan-CT                    5:31.55  
      29.96   33.18   33.07   33.89   33.92   33.39   33.79   33.76
      33.47   33.12                                                
  8 Manssen, Sonia            FR Bowdoin-ME                    x5:37.07  
      31.39   34.09   34.81   34.88   34.62   33.89   33.86   34.11
      33.75   31.67                                                
  9 Carp, Danielle            FR Trinity C.-CT                  5:37.96  
      29.86   32.45   33.66   34.64   34.69   34.60   35.21   34.97
      34.67   33.21                                                
 10 Carroll, Jenna            SR Trinity C.-CT                  5:39.03  
      30.32   33.68   34.60   34.76   34.63   34.16   34.32   34.33
      34.10   34.13                                                
 11 Uthe, Kate                SO Wesleyan-CT                    5:45.20  
      31.43   33.81   34.45   35.15   35.14   35.03   35.07   35.41
      35.21   34.50                                                
 12 Goettsche, Emily          SR Wesleyan-CT                   x5:45.46  
      30.68   34.13   34.75   35.25   34.96   35.12   35.38   35.54
      35.59   34.06                                                
 13 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby-ME                       5:45.66  
      30.78   33.48   34.48   35.02   35.19   35.66   35.50   35.07
      35.57   34.91                                                
 14 Cronin, Heather           JR Colby-ME                       5:47.41  
      30.29   33.68   34.28   35.02   35.71   35.63   36.09   36.06
      35.79   34.86                                                
 15 Kletzer, Sarah            FR Colby-ME                      x5:54.52  
      31.94   34.86   35.35   35.67   35.95   36.31   36.38   36.75
      36.27   35.04                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eramo, Adam               SR Trinity C.-CT                  4:57.88  
      26.89   28.94   29.24   29.92   29.87   30.46   30.39   31.03
      30.73   30.41                                                
  2 Kulesza, Ryan             FR Bowdoin-ME                     5:02.92  
      27.61   29.92   30.19   30.58   30.63   30.84   30.88   31.32
      31.16   29.79                                                
  3 Tougas, Alex              SO Bowdoin-ME                     5:06.63  
      28.27   30.10   30.61   31.03   31.23   31.29   31.45   31.18
      30.97   30.50                                                
  4 Fortin, Brendan           JR Wesleyan-CT                    5:08.26  
      27.59   30.35   30.64   31.23   31.59   31.53   31.68   31.96
      31.40   30.29                                                
  5 Peterson, Andy            SO Colby-ME                       5:08.46  
      28.36   30.84   31.66   31.42   31.59   31.45   31.31   31.54
      31.08   29.21                                                
  6 Celestin, Joe             FR Bowdoin-ME                     5:09.95  
      28.04   30.19   31.14   31.45   31.83   31.80   31.59   31.74
      31.87   30.30                                                
  7 Rieling, Ray              SR Colby-ME                       5:10.44  
      27.53   30.19   31.29   31.66   31.76   31.98   31.83   31.96
      31.59   30.65                                                
  8 McConnell, Ryan           FR Trinity C.-CT                  5:14.04  
      28.03   31.36   32.05   31.88   32.05   31.88   31.98   31.97
      31.84   31.00                                                
  9 Greer, Sean               SO Trinity C.-CT                  5:15.71  
      27.55   30.69   31.75   32.38   32.52   32.75   32.05   32.39
      32.36   31.27                                                
 10 Hootsmans, James          JR Colby-ME                       5:40.92  
      28.27   32.65   35.15   36.08   36.02   35.25   35.76   35.94
      33.43   32.37                                                
 11 Fragoso, Chris            SR Wesleyan-CT                    5:41.25  
      29.61   32.43   33.30   33.77   34.39   35.23   35.84   35.94
      35.78   34.96                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burzinski, Alexa          FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.20  
      28.94   32.26                                                
  2 Goodwin, Kelsey           FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:01.77  
      28.88   32.89                                                
  3 Wennberg, Rosie           JR Colby-ME                       1:02.34  
      29.39   32.95                                                
  4 Lee, Kat                  JR Colby-ME                       1:02.43  
      29.29   33.14                                                
  5 Distler, Amanda           FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:02.45  
      29.41   33.04                                                
  6 Friel, Shelby             JR Trinity C.-CT                  1:02.46  
      29.04   33.42                                                
  7 Lai, Emmie                FR Colby-ME                       1:03.14  
      28.97   34.17                                                
  8 Haron, Carleigh           JR Trinity C.-CT                  1:06.86  
      30.53   36.33                                                
  9 Bollinger, Eliza          JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:07.70  
      31.08   36.62                                                
 10 Courville, Aubrey         JR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:08.94  
      32.81   36.13                                                
 11 Walpuck, Leah             JR Colby-ME                      x1:10.28  
      32.81   37.47                                                
 12 Perreault, Tamara         SR Bowdoin-ME                     1:10.46  
      33.01   37.45                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Granata, Chris            SO Bowdoin-ME                       53.46  
      25.65   27.81                                                
  2 Routh, Mac                SR Bowdoin-ME                       53.92  
      25.33   28.59                                                
  3 Rhodes, Linc              SO Bowdoin-ME                       53.95  
      25.21   28.74                                                
  4 Kafina, Martin            JR Wesleyan-CT                      54.60  
      25.41   29.19                                                
  5 Mauel, Jack               JR Colby-ME                         55.43  
      25.67   29.76                                                
  6 Kurbasic, Isak            FR Trinity C.-CT                    56.97  
      26.27   30.70                                                
  7 Knight, Lucas             SO Trinity C.-CT                    57.67  
      27.15   30.52                                                
  8 Brown, Stefan             FR Wesleyan-CT                      58.47  
      27.02   31.45                                                
  9 Bachur, Ryan              FR Colby-ME                         58.78  
      26.90   31.88                                                
 10 Kelley, Brendan           SO Trinity C.-CT                    58.79  
      27.26   31.53                                                
 11 Kurose, Alex              FR Trinity C.-CT                   x58.92  
      27.59   31.33                                                
 12 Roosenbloom, Jake         FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:00.00  
      27.19   32.81                                                
 13 Sohail, Omar              FR Bowdoin-ME                    x1:02.79  
      29.56   33.23                                                
 14 Andler, Sam               SR Colby-ME                       1:03.17  
      29.55   33.62                                                
 15 Lewis, Ben                SO Colby-ME                      x1:03.91  
      29.28   34.63                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Emily            SO Trinity C.-CT                   229.95  
  2 Darnley, Megan            FR Trinity C.-CT                   192.95  
  3 Mikami, Jasmine           SR Bowdoin-ME                      182.25  
  4 Speight, Mae              JR Bowdoin-ME                      179.10  
  5 Hyman, Simone             FR Wesleyan-CT                     162.95  
  6 Moore, Caroline           SO Bowdoin-ME                      148.40  
  7 Mikami, Sage              FR Bowdoin-ME                     x143.35  
  8 Rivard, Tasha             JR Colby-ME                        130.15  
  9 Mesna, Martha             SO Colby-ME                        121.60  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Tom               FR Bowdoin-ME                      218.95  
  2 Perwin, Noah              SR Bowdoin-ME                      147.90  
  3 Abrams, Stan              SR Colby-ME                        144.10  
  4 Edison, Alex              JR Bowdoin-ME                      143.05  
  5 McCarthy, Mac             SO Trinity C.-CT                   139.60  
  6 Jeong, Daniel             SR Bowdoin-ME                     x122.15  
  7 Yoshimaru, Justin         SO Wesleyan-CT                      93.85  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colker-Eybel, Cara        JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:13.74  
      28.76   34.20   40.74   30.04                                
  2 Garner, Allen             SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:14.05  
      29.76   34.85   39.47   29.97                                
  3 Fram, Julia               SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:17.36  
      30.49   36.29   39.41   31.17                                
  4 Miller, Chloe             SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:17.63  
      30.50   35.26   40.10   31.77                                
  5 Capron, Roxy              SO Wesleyan-CT                    2:17.89  
      30.50   36.90   38.47   32.02                                
  6 Foley, Katherine          JR Bowdoin-ME                     2:18.11  
      31.09   34.26   42.60   30.16                                
  7 Wycech, Joanna            SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:19.29  
      30.56   37.17   39.67   31.89                                
  8 Muchin, Bailey            FR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:20.29  
      30.81   36.65   40.36   32.47                                
  9 Veazie, Charlotte         SR Colby-ME                       2:21.92  
      30.48   35.12   44.28   32.04                                
 10 Chong, Megan              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:23.74  
      32.72   35.97   43.49   31.56                                
 11 Letendre, Daisy           JR Trinity C.-CT                  2:23.92  
      32.09   36.64   41.04   34.15                                
 12 Lee, Kat                  JR Colby-ME                       2:24.32  
      30.51   36.75   44.63   32.43                                
 13 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby-ME                       2:30.18  
      31.80   38.98   46.61   32.79                                
 14 Perreault, Tamara         SR Bowdoin-ME                    x2:30.45  
      33.63   40.45   43.53   32.84                                
 15 Lai, Emmie                FR Colby-ME                      x2:33.19  
      30.97   39.66   46.54   36.02                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kulesza, Ryan             FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:01.24  
      26.45   31.34   35.47   27.98                                
  2 Mecray, Nathan            SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:01.37  
      26.41   31.95   34.23   28.78                                
  3 Peabody, Ryan             SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:03.43  
      27.42   33.30   34.57   28.14                                
  4 Ma, Max                   SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:05.97  
      26.32   33.91   36.20   29.54                                
  5 Gilligan, Brian           SR Colby-ME                       2:06.35  
      26.73   31.95   37.01   30.66                                
  6 Saleh, Momo               SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:06.41  
      27.13   34.29   36.55   28.44                                
  7 Yanagisawa, Mark          SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:07.28  
      27.26   33.08   37.42   29.52                                
  8 Huston, Nick              JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:07.43  
      27.84   32.00   36.61   30.98                                
  9 Fortin, Brendan           JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:07.66  
      26.40   33.85   37.16   30.25                                
 10 Knight, Lucas             SO Trinity C.-CT                  2:09.24  
      27.66   33.08   38.48   30.02                                
 11 Gavin, Tripp              SR Trinity C.-CT                 x2:09.52  
      28.08   33.68   36.93   30.83                                
 12 McLaughlin, Colin         SO Colby-ME                       2:11.64  
      27.85   35.42   38.02   30.35                                
 13 Wennberg, Paul            FR Colby-ME                       2:11.73  
      27.49   34.47   38.73   31.04                                
 14 Bernstein, Rex            FR Wesleyan-CT                   x2:13.83  
      27.41   33.67   40.70   32.05                                
 15 O'Neill, Shelby           FR Colby-ME                      x2:23.55  
      31.65   37.72   39.79   34.39                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:42.44  
     1) Burzinski, Alexa FR             2) Savarino, Alyssa SO            
     3) Slevin, Angela FR               4) Baumgartner, Elizabeth FR      
       26.30    25.37    25.25    25.52                                    
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     1:42.64  
     1) Boyer, Patty FR                 2) Faller, Teri FR                
     3) Rholl, Christine SO             4) Miller, Sydney SR              
       26.60    25.13    25.51    25.40                                    
  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:43.25  
     1) Wennberg, Rosie JR              2) Hansen, Sarah SR               
     3) Veazie, Charlotte SR            4) Ferguson, Mandy SR             
       26.52    25.67    25.39    25.67                                    
  4 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                     1:43.42  
     1) Chiu, Megan SO                  2) Carroll, Jenna SR              
     3) Mullen, Sara SO                 4) Moroney, Alexandra FR          
       26.42    26.26    25.47    25.27                                    
  5 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                     1:45.67  
     1) Adams, Katie SO                 2) Haron, Carleigh JR             
     3) Friel, Shelby JR                4) Jensen, Emily JR               
       27.24    26.23    26.42    25.78                                    
  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     1:46.27  
     1) Hartley, Tricia FR              2) Kokomoor, Kaley JR             
     3) Morss, Peyton SO                4) Goodwin, Kelsey FR             
       26.34    25.65    26.69    27.59                                    
  7 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:46.43  
     1) Monahan, Kayleigh JR            2) Lewkowicz, Kayla SO            
     3) Reiner, Jenny SR                4) Burns, Laura SR                
       26.95    26.98    26.05    26.45                                    
  8 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 1:49.08  
     1) Anderson, Ally JR               2) Havlovic, Katie JR             
     3) Hirsch, Rachel FR               4) Santaniello, Sam JR            
       26.63    26.42    27.49    28.54                                    
  9 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x1:49.64  
     1) Nalven, Sarah JR                2) Kooser, Shannon SO             
     3) Bacher, Annie SO                4) Kletzer, Sarah FR              
       27.11    27.14    26.59    28.80                                    
 10 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                    x1:50.02  
     1) Perreault, Tamara SR            2) Johnston, Catherine SR         
     3) Hirschfeld, Sarah JR            4) O'Leary, Maeve SO              
       28.17    28.36    26.50    26.99                                    
 11 Colby College-ME  'D'                                      x1:53.60  
     1) Johnson, Kim SO                 2) Cromie, Kelsey SO              
     3) Avidan, Olivia FR               4) Rushford, Carly JR             
       28.04    28.73    27.95    28.88                                    
 12 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                x1:54.62  
     1) Goettsche, Emily SR             2) Bollinger, Eliza JR            
     3) Toledo, Rhyan SR                4) Cohn, Erin FR                  
       28.34    28.50    29.64    28.14                                    
 13 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                                x1:55.32  
     1) Uthe, Kate SO                   2) Courville, Aubrey JR           
     3) Cohn, Rachel JR                 4) Capron, Rosy SO                
       29.15    28.92    29.25    28.00                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     1:29.62  
     1) Googins, Ej JR                  2) Routh, Mac SR                  
     3) Shi, William FR                 4) Mecray, Nathan SR              
       23.73    22.53    22.03    21.33                                    
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:30.31  
     1) Hurley, Tom SR                  2) Mauel, Jack JR                 
     3) Galea, Vincent FR               4) Rieling, Ray SR                
       23.24    22.93    21.92    22.22                                    
  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     1:31.92  
     1) Elias, Fred SO                  2) Deardorff, Peter FR            
     3) Granata, Chris SO               4) Rhodes, Linc SO                
       23.55    23.05    23.17    22.15                                    
  4 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                     1:32.05  
     1) Kelley, Brendan SO              2) Feminella, John JR             
     3) Kurose, Alex FR                 4) Ruddock, Sam FR                
       23.80    23.42    23.05    21.78                                    
  5 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:34.80  
     1) Hootsmans, James JR             2) Roberts, Mason SR              
     3) Tschaen, Brendan SO             4) Bachur, Ryan FR                
       24.04    23.43    24.09    23.24                                    
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:35.09  
     1) Cho, Thomas JR                  2) Brown, Stefan FR               
     3) Ho, Wesley FR                   4) Fragoso, Chris SR              
       23.90    23.41    23.35    24.43                                    
  7 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                     1:36.27  
     1) Castelluccio, Brian SR          2) McConnell, Ryan FR             
     3) Norton, Adam SR                 4) Zhang, Alex SO                 
       24.63    24.37    23.70    23.57                                    
  8 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                    x1:40.02  
     1) Brockway, Henry JR              2) Celestin, Joe FR               
     3) Tougas, Alex SO                 4) Tran, Hugo JR                  
       26.41    24.54    24.79    24.28                                    
  9 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x1:40.40  
     1) Lewis, Ben SO                   2) Spierer, Adam JR               
     3) Holmsen, Erik FR                4) O'Neill, Shelby FR             
       25.23    23.94    25.55    25.68