Roberts leads men's swim team in Amherst setback

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: November 19, 2011

WATERVILLE, Maine --- Mason Roberts finished in second place in the 200-meter breaststroke and took third in the 100 breaststroke for the Colby College men's swimming and diving team in a 179-94 loss to Amherst College on Saturday.
 
Roberts had a time of 2:21.83 in the 200 breaststroke and clocked a 1:03.46 in the 100. Ryan Trafton added a third in the 100 butterfly in 56.60. Roberts, Trafton, Andy Peterson, and Vincent Galea took second place with a 1:41.24 in the 200 medley relay. Galea also had fourths in the 50 (23.11) and 100 (50.17) freestyle events.
 
The Mules also received fourths from Ray Rieling in teh 200 freestyle (1:51.55), Jack Mauel (57.22) in the 100 fly, and John Madeira with a 2:08.37 in the 200 individual medley.

Amherst at Colby - 11/19/2011                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'B'                               1:54.79         11  
     1) Sprung-Keyser, Maddy R 20       2) Belak, Lulu B 19               
     3) Merz, Allison 19                4) Vincett, Katie K 20            
                  28.98     1:01.71 (32.73)     1:29.88 (28.17)     1:54.79 (24.91)
  2 Amherst College-NE  'C'                               1:54.82          4  
     1) Kim, Aline 18                   2) Lightbourne, Adrienne S 19     
     3) Sadovnikoff, Ricka 19           4) Stoddart, Ashleigh 18          
                  29.17     1:02.76 (33.59)     1:30.05 (27.29)     1:54.82 (24.77)
  3 Amherst College-NE  'A'                              x1:55.97        
     1) Heise, Nicole A 21              2) Flynn, Courtney E 18           
     3) Glancy, Annie E 20              4) Lee, Sabrina M 17              
                  29.98     1:01.78 (31.80)     1:30.94 (29.16)     1:55.97 (25.03)
  4 Colby College-ME  'A'                                 2:00.80          2  
     1) Blais, Jessica E 20             2) Mesna, Martha E 20             
     3) Williams, Alexa 18              4) Burns, Laura M 21              
                  30.54     1:05.82 (35.28)     1:34.65 (28.83)     2:00.80 (26.15)
  5 Amherst College-NE  'D'                              x2:00.96        
     1) Pietrantonio, Anna E 19         2) Heaton, Kenzie 19              
     3) Gross, Cassie A 19              4) Park, Andrea M 21              
                  30.94     1:05.19 (34.25)     1:33.75 (28.56)     2:00.96 (27.21)
  6 Colby College-ME  'B'                                 2:06.43        
     1) Kletzer, Sarah A 18             2) Kooser, Shannon H 19           
     3) Hansen, Sarah 20                4) Lewkowicz, Kayla L 19          
                  32.89     1:09.05 (36.16)     1:40.37 (31.32)     2:06.43 (26.06)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'B'                               1:36.95         11  
     1) Deveney, Conor 18               2) McBratney, Ben A 21            
     3) Bulakul, Tyler 19               4) White, Tim 21                  
                  24.89       51.80 (26.91)     1:15.09 (23.29)     1:36.95 (21.86)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                 1:41.24          4  
     1) Peterson, Andy 19               2) Roberts, Mason D 21            
     3) Trafton, Ryan D 21              4) Galea, Vincent 18              
                  26.73       54.90 (28.17)     1:19.13 (24.23)     1:41.24 (22.11)
  3 Amherst College-NE  'A'                               1:41.27          2  
     1) Reynolds, Aron C 19             2) Federak, Bart 21               
     3) McCartan, Will T 20             4) Sholtis, Connor 18             
                  26.43       54.80 (28.37)     1:19.27 (24.47)     1:41.27 (22.00)
  4 Amherst College-NE  'D'                              x1:41.57        
     1) Rochford, Michael 19            2) Kang, Alex 18                  
     3) Landefeld, Peter C 18           4) Hampton, Tyler 18              
                  25.64       54.09 (28.45)     1:19.62 (25.53)     1:41.57 (21.95)
  5 Amherst College-NE  'C'                              x1:42.82        
     1) Schwab, Daniel A 20             2) O'Connor, Mike 20              
     3) Homchick, Robbie N 20           4) Campbell, Craig 17             
                  26.54       55.09 (28.55)     1:20.77 (25.68)     1:42.82 (22.05)
  6 Colby College-ME  'B'                                 1:44.70        
     1) Tschaen, Brendan P 19           2) Gilligan, Brian J 21           
     3) Mauel, Jack P 21                4) Hurley, Tom H 21               
                  27.54       57.09 (29.55)     1:21.87 (24.78)     1:44.70 (22.83)
  7 Colby College-ME  'C'                                x1:56.37        
     1) Holmsen, Erik K 18              2) Spierer, Adam N 20             
     3) Andler, Sam B 21                4) Lewis, Ben 19                  
                  34.00     1:05.05 (31.05)     1:31.74 (26.69)     1:56.37 (24.63)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Becca S   21 Amherst-NE                    10:53.09          9  
                  29.73     1:01.78 (32.05)     1:34.53 (32.75)     2:07.65 (33.12)
        2:40.72 (33.07)     3:13.95 (33.23)     3:47.33 (33.38)     4:20.38 (33.05)
        4:53.50 (33.12)     5:27.05 (33.55)     6:00.09 (33.04)     6:33.19 (33.10)
        7:06.26 (33.07)     7:39.13 (32.87)     8:11.96 (32.83)     8:44.69 (32.73)
        9:17.29 (32.60)     9:49.79 (32.50)    10:22.33 (32.54)    10:53.09 (30.76)
  2 Ferguson, Mandy C   21 Colby-ME                      10:58.13          4  
                  29.89     1:02.07 (32.18)     1:34.73 (32.66)     2:07.76 (33.03)
        2:40.94 (33.18)     3:14.20 (33.26)     3:47.53 (33.33)     4:20.69 (33.16)
        4:53.70 (33.01)     5:27.20 (33.50)     6:00.28 (33.08)     6:33.57 (33.29)
        7:06.84 (33.27)     7:40.02 (33.18)     8:13.33 (33.31)     8:46.36 (33.03)
        9:19.42 (33.06)     9:52.88 (33.46)    10:25.75 (32.87)    10:58.13 (32.38)
  3 Ingerson, Audrey N  19 Amherst-NE                    11:03.74          3  
                  30.56     1:03.17 (32.61)     1:36.11 (32.94)     2:08.99 (32.88)
        2:42.25 (33.26)     3:15.62 (33.37)     3:49.08 (33.46)     4:22.37 (33.29)
        4:56.05 (33.68)     5:29.58 (33.53)     6:03.08 (33.50)     6:36.63 (33.55)
        7:10.45 (33.82)     7:44.27 (33.82)     8:17.66 (33.39)     8:51.20 (33.54)
        9:24.59 (33.39)     9:58.07 (33.48)    10:31.54 (33.47)    11:03.74 (32.20)
  4 Friedrich, Annie B  18 Colby-ME                      12:15.37          2  
                  32.09     1:07.15 (35.06)     1:42.99 (35.84)     2:19.07 (36.08)
        2:55.89 (36.82)     3:32.96 (37.07)     4:10.17 (37.21)     4:47.53 (37.36)
        5:25.14 (37.61)     6:03.46 (38.32)     6:40.13 (36.67)     7:17.85 (37.72)
        7:55.22 (37.37)     8:32.51 (37.29)     9:10.37 (37.86)     9:47.75 (37.38)
       10:25.13 (37.38)    11:02.31 (37.18)    11:39.41 (37.10)    12:15.37 (35.96)
  5 Rudel, Susannah E   21 Amherst-NE                    12:24.88          1  
                  32.30     1:08.48 (36.18)     1:46.78 (38.30)     2:24.49 (37.71)
        3:02.28 (37.79)     3:39.69 (37.41)     4:16.89 (37.20)     4:54.59 (37.70)
        5:32.45 (37.86)     6:10.06 (37.61)     6:47.12 (37.06)     7:24.76 (37.64)
        8:02.79 (38.03)     8:40.25 (37.46)     9:18.66 (38.41)     9:56.57 (37.91)
       10:34.84 (38.27)    11:12.39 (37.55)    11:49.26 (36.87)    12:24.88 (35.62)
  6 Cromie, Kelsey M    19 Colby-ME                      12:58.86        
                  33.38     1:10.34 (36.96)     1:48.29 (37.95)     2:27.59 (39.30)
        3:06.64 (39.05)     3:45.92 (39.28)     4:25.59 (39.67)     5:05.58 (39.99)
        5:45.24 (39.66)     6:25.03 (39.79)     7:04.86 (39.83)     7:44.80 (39.94)
        8:25.23 (40.43)     9:05.34 (40.11)     9:45.10 (39.76)    10:24.75 (39.65)
       11:04.68 (39.93)    11:44.21 (39.53)    12:23.35 (39.14)    12:58.86 (35.51)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moody, Parker W     19 Amherst-NE                    10:11.61          9  
                  28.04       58.65 (30.61)     1:29.42 (30.77)     2:00.42 (31.00)
        2:31.66 (31.24)     3:02.51 (30.85)     3:33.64 (31.13)     4:04.47 (30.83)
        4:35.15 (30.68)     5:06.03 (30.88)     5:36.77 (30.74)     6:08.06 (31.29)
        6:39.03 (30.97)     7:10.18 (31.15)     7:40.58 (30.40)     8:11.46 (30.88)
        8:41.66 (30.20)     9:11.78 (30.12)     9:41.67 (29.89)    10:11.61 (29.94)
  2 Cagenello, Sam      19 Amherst-NE                    10:16.19          4  
                  27.81       58.28 (30.47)     1:29.11 (30.83)     2:00.14 (31.03)
        2:31.37 (31.23)     3:02.54 (31.17)     3:33.96 (31.42)     4:05.55 (31.59)
        4:36.83 (31.28)     5:08.50 (31.67)     5:39.89 (31.39)     6:11.31 (31.42)
        6:42.47 (31.16)     7:13.94 (31.47)     7:45.21 (31.27)     8:15.90 (30.69)
        8:46.39 (30.49)     9:16.31 (29.92)     9:46.56 (30.25)    10:16.19 (29.63)
  3 Pritzker, Sam       19 Amherst-NE                    10:29.11          3  
                  29.41     1:01.29 (31.88)     1:33.35 (32.06)     2:05.40 (32.05)
        2:37.44 (32.04)     3:09.23 (31.79)     3:40.37 (31.14)     4:12.32 (31.95)
        4:44.35 (32.03)     5:16.32 (31.97)     5:48.05 (31.73)     6:20.02 (31.97)
        6:51.86 (31.84)     7:23.49 (31.63)     7:54.75 (31.26)     8:25.92 (31.17)
        8:57.25 (31.33)     9:28.52 (31.27)     9:59.07 (30.55)    10:29.11 (30.04)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ternullo, Stephani  18 Amherst-NE                     1:57.25          9  
                  27.43       57.18 (29.75)     1:27.24 (30.06)     1:57.25 (30.01)
  2 Stoddart, Ashleigh  18 Amherst-NE                     2:01.36          4  
                  28.81     1:00.18 (31.37)     1:31.42 (31.24)     2:01.36 (29.94)
  3 Pietrantonio, Anna  19 Amherst-NE                     2:01.70          3  
                  29.25       59.73 (30.48)     1:30.92 (31.19)     2:01.70 (30.78)
  4 Ferguson, Mandy C   21 Colby-ME                       2:01.71          2  
                  28.42       59.07 (30.65)     1:30.54 (31.47)     2:01.71 (31.17)
  5 Stein, Suzi E       19 Amherst-NE                    x2:03.05        
                  28.57       59.31 (30.74)     1:30.91 (31.60)     2:03.05 (32.14)
  6 Veazie, Charlotte   21 Colby-ME                       2:05.97          1  
                  28.84     1:00.67 (31.83)     1:33.05 (32.38)     2:05.97 (32.92)
  7 Johnson, Kim B      19 Colby-ME                       2:14.58        
                  29.92     1:03.08 (33.16)     1:38.30 (35.22)     2:14.58 (36.28)
  8 Kooser, Shannon H   19 Colby-ME                      x2:15.08        
                  31.03     1:05.79 (34.76)     1:41.12 (35.33)     2:15.08 (33.96)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan   21 Amherst-NE                     1:45.10          9  
                  24.17       50.74 (26.57)     1:17.86 (27.12)     1:45.10 (27.24)
  2 Egan, Nick Q        19 Amherst-NE                     1:47.90          4  
                  25.21       52.47 (27.26)     1:20.15 (27.68)     1:47.90 (27.75)
  3 Pearlman, Alex H    20 Amherst-NE                     1:50.42          3  
                  25.60       53.97 (28.37)     1:22.71 (28.74)     1:50.42 (27.71)
  4 Rieling, Ray R      21 Colby-ME                       1:51.55          2  
                  26.22       54.78 (28.56)     1:23.41 (28.63)     1:51.55 (28.14)
  5 Hampton, Tyler      18 Amherst-NE                    x1:52.32        
                  25.75       53.76 (28.01)     1:23.06 (29.30)     1:52.32 (29.26)
  6 Peterson, Andy      19 Colby-ME                       1:55.59          1  
                  26.63       56.06 (29.43)     1:25.81 (29.75)     1:55.59 (29.78)
  7 Bachur, Ryan G      18 Colby-ME                       1:56.88        
                  27.32   1:27.47 (1:00.15)     1:56.88 (29.41)         1:56.88 ( )
  8 Wennberg, Paul E    18 Colby-ME                      x2:00.21        
                  27.48       57.75 (30.27)     1:28.97 (31.22)     2:00.21 (31.24)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Sabrina        18 Amherst-NE                       59.57          9  
                  29.23       59.57 (30.34)                                        
  2 Kim, Aline          18 Amherst-NE                     1:02.44          4  
                  30.15     1:02.44 (32.29)                                        
  3 Blais, Jessica E    20 Colby-ME                       1:05.10          3  
                  31.24     1:05.10 (33.86)                                        
  4 Park, Andrea M      21 Amherst-NE                     1:09.48          2  
                  33.48     1:09.48 (36.00)                                        
  5 Bacher, Annie T     19 Colby-ME                       1:09.95          1  
                  33.97     1:09.95 (35.98)                                        
  6 Kletzer, Sarah A    18 Colby-ME                       1:12.44        
                  35.18     1:12.44 (37.26)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveney, Conor      18 Amherst-NE                       53.37          9  
                  25.81       53.37 (27.56)                                        
  2 Bulakul, Tyler      19 Amherst-NE                       53.85          4  
                  25.91       53.85 (27.94)                                        
  3 Schwab, Daniel A    20 Amherst-NE                       56.82          3  
                  27.87       56.82 (28.95)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Aron C    19 Amherst-NE                      x56.82        
                  28.23       56.82 (28.59)                                        
  5 Tschaen, Brendan P  19 Colby-ME                       1:00.19          2  
                  28.35     1:00.19 (31.84)                                        
  6 Spierer, Adam N     20 Colby-ME                       1:08.66          1  
                  33.31     1:08.66 (35.35)                                        
  7 Holmsen, Erik K     18 Colby-ME                       1:16.90        
                1:16.90         1:16.90 ( )                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Courtney     18 Amherst-NE                     1:10.32          9  
                  33.29     1:10.32 (37.03)                                        
  2 Heaton, Kenzie      19 Amherst-NE                     1:14.08          4  
                  34.85     1:14.08 (39.23)                                        
  3 Sprung-Keyser, Mad  20 Amherst-NE                     1:14.41          3  
                  35.07     1:14.41 (39.34)                                        
  4 Mesna, Martha E     20 Colby-ME                       1:19.83          2  
                  37.51     1:19.83 (42.32)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Federak, Bart       21 Amherst-NE                     1:01.96          9  
                  29.47     1:01.96 (32.49)                                        
  2 O'Connor, Mike      20 Amherst-NE                     1:03.33          4  
                  30.03     1:03.33 (33.30)                                        
  3 Roberts, Mason D    21 Colby-ME                       1:03.46          3  
                  29.61     1:03.46 (33.85)                                        
  4 Beaulieu, Connor W  19 Amherst-NE                     1:03.49          2  
                  29.73     1:03.49 (33.76)                                        
  5 Kang, Alex          18 Amherst-NE                    x1:03.98        
                  30.27     1:03.98 (33.71)                                        
  6 Gilligan, Brian J   21 Colby-ME                       1:05.03          1  
                  30.90     1:05.03 (34.13)                                        
  7 O'Neill, Shelby F   18 Colby-ME                       1:07.46        
                  31.42     1:07.46 (36.04)                                        
  8 McLaughlin, Colin   19 Colby-ME                      x1:08.69        
                  31.86     1:08.69 (36.83)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heise, Nicole A     21 Amherst-NE                     2:13.00          9  
                  29.51     1:02.62 (33.11)     1:37.11 (34.49)     2:13.00 (35.89)
  2 Gross, Cassie A     19 Amherst-NE                     2:15.38          4  
                  30.52     1:04.75 (34.23)     1:39.91 (35.16)     2:15.38 (35.47)
  3 Glancy, Annie E     20 Amherst-NE                     2:20.54          3  
                  31.03     1:05.56 (34.53)     1:42.09 (36.53)     2:20.54 (38.45)
  4 Williams, Alexa     18 Colby-ME                       2:22.97          2  
                  32.05     1:08.19 (36.14)     1:44.97 (36.78)     2:22.97 (38.00)
  5 Lai, Emmie A        18 Colby-ME                       2:34.75          1  
                  30.57     1:05.99 (35.42)     1:48.10 (42.11)     2:34.75 (46.65)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rochford, Michael   19 Amherst-NE                     1:57.40          9  
                  25.99       55.48 (29.49)     1:26.03 (30.55)     1:57.40 (31.37)
  2 McAuliffe, Conor T  19 Amherst-NE                     2:01.07          4  
                  27.34       58.04 (30.70)     1:29.52 (31.48)     2:01.07 (31.55)
  3 Grimes, Ben         18 Amherst-NE                     2:01.60          3  
                  27.23       57.81 (30.58)     1:28.87 (31.06)     2:01.60 (32.73)
  4 Landefeld, Peter C  18 Amherst-NE                    x2:08.30        
                  28.40     1:00.53 (32.13)     1:34.44 (33.91)     2:08.30 (33.86)
  5 Mauel, Jack P       21 Colby-ME                       2:09.89          2  
                  28.53     1:00.91 (32.38)     1:34.15 (33.24)     2:09.89 (35.74)
  6 Madeira, John       19 Colby-ME                       2:12.99          1  
                  28.81     1:02.43 (33.62)     1:37.02 (34.59)     2:12.99 (35.97)
  7 Rieling, Ray R      21 Colby-ME                       2:16.92        
                  31.07     1:06.10 (35.03)     1:40.93 (34.83)     2:16.92 (35.99)
  8 Bachur, Ryan G      18 Colby-ME                      x2:22.23        
                  30.53     1:06.61 (36.08)     1:43.76 (37.15)     2:22.23 (38.47)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vincett, Katie K    20 Amherst-NE                       25.09          9  
  2 Belak, Lulu B       19 Amherst-NE                       25.88          4  
  3 Sadovnikoff, Ricka  19 Amherst-NE                       25.98          3  
  4 Hansen, Sarah       20 Colby-ME                         26.17          2  
  5 Lightbourne, Adrie  19 Amherst-NE                      x26.34        
  6 Burns, Laura M      21 Colby-ME                         26.83          1  
  7 Johnson, Kim B      19 Colby-ME                         27.67        
  8 Avidan, Olivia      18 Colby-ME                        x28.85        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galea, Vincent      18 Colby-ME                         23.11          9  
  2 Trafton, Ryan D     21 Colby-ME                         23.31          4  
  3 Hurley, Tom H       21 Colby-ME                         23.93          3  
  4 Lewis, Ben          19 Colby-ME                        x24.87        
 -- Sholtis, Connor     18 Amherst-NE                      X22.66        
 -- Campbell, Craig     17 Amherst-NE                      X22.80        
 -- McBratney, Ben A    21 Amherst-NE                      X22.92        
 -- Homchick, Robbie N  20 Amherst-NE                      X23.42        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Claire      19 Amherst-NE                      185.32          9  
  2 Mesna, Martha E     20 Colby-ME                        161.32          4  
  3 Hope, Niahlah       17 Amherst-NE                      121.12          3  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Colin        19 Amherst-NE                      246.45          9  
  2 Idleman, Mark       18 Amherst-NE                      223.12          4  
  3 Abrams, Stan K      21 Colby-ME                        100.88          3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Sarah       20 Colby-ME                         57.58          9  
                  27.77       57.58 (29.81)                                        
  2 Burns, Laura M      21 Colby-ME                         59.59          4  
                  28.42       59.59 (31.17)                                        
  3 Kooser, Shannon H   19 Colby-ME                         59.97          3  
                  29.19       59.97 (30.78)                                        
  4 Lewkowicz, Kayla L  19 Colby-ME                      x1:00.80        
                  28.61     1:00.80 (32.19)                                        
 -- Vincett, Katie K    20 Amherst-NE                      X54.77        
                  26.19       54.77 (28.58)                                        
 -- Stoddart, Ashleigh  18 Amherst-NE                      X55.02        
                  26.53       55.02 (28.49)                                        
 -- Merz, Allison       19 Amherst-NE                      X58.02        
                  27.91       58.02 (30.11)                                        
 -- Rudel, Susannah E   21 Amherst-NE                    X1:00.46        
                  28.79     1:00.46 (31.67)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sholtis, Connor     18 Amherst-NE                       49.43          9  
                  23.99       49.43 (25.44)                                        
  2 Egan, Nick Q        19 Amherst-NE                       49.47          4  
                  24.00       49.47 (25.47)                                        
  3 Campbell, Craig     17 Amherst-NE                       49.56          3  
                  23.74       49.56 (25.82)                                        
  4 Galea, Vincent      18 Colby-ME                         50.17          2  
                  24.29       50.17 (25.88)                                        
  5 Trafton, Ryan D     21 Colby-ME                         51.94          1  
                  25.04       51.94 (26.90)                                        
  6 Wennberg, Paul E    18 Colby-ME                         51.98        
                  24.84       51.98 (27.14)                                        
  7 Cagenello, Sam      19 Amherst-NE                      x52.69        
                  25.36       52.69 (27.33)                                        
  8 Hurley, Tom H       21 Colby-ME                        x54.08        
                  25.78       54.08 (28.30)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Becca S   21 Amherst-NE                     2:12.60          9  
                  31.53     1:04.65 (33.12)     1:38.54 (33.89)     2:12.60 (34.06)
  2 Sprung-Keyser, Mad  20 Amherst-NE                     2:13.09          4  
                  31.82     1:05.60 (33.78)     1:39.48 (33.88)     2:13.09 (33.61)
  3 Kim, Aline          18 Amherst-NE                     2:16.84          3  
                  31.43     1:06.64 (35.21)     1:41.71 (35.07)     2:16.84 (35.13)
  4 Veazie, Charlotte   21 Colby-ME                       2:21.09          2  
                  33.34     1:09.11 (35.77)     1:45.17 (36.06)     2:21.09 (35.92)
  5 Blais, Jessica E    20 Colby-ME                       2:21.20          1  
                  32.86     1:08.89 (36.03)     1:45.54 (36.65)     2:21.20 (35.66)
  6 Lai, Emmie A        18 Colby-ME                       2:28.02        
                  33.85     1:11.15 (37.30)     1:49.45 (38.30)     2:28.02 (38.57)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveney, Conor      18 Amherst-NE                     1:55.11          9  
                  26.30       54.85 (28.55)     1:24.63 (29.78)     1:55.11 (30.48)
  2 Rochford, Michael   19 Amherst-NE                     1:56.49          4  
                  27.23       56.66 (29.43)     1:26.70 (30.04)     1:56.49 (29.79)
  3 Reynolds, Aron C    19 Amherst-NE                     2:02.79          3  
                  29.23     1:00.05 (30.82)     1:32.22 (32.17)     2:02.79 (30.57)
  4 Schwab, Daniel A    20 Amherst-NE                    x2:04.09        
                  29.97     1:00.81 (30.84)     1:32.50 (31.69)     2:04.09 (31.59)
  5 Madeira, John       19 Colby-ME                       2:06.05          2  
                  30.08     1:01.83 (31.75)     1:34.03 (32.20)     2:06.05 (32.02)
  6 Peterson, Andy      19 Colby-ME                       2:10.91          1  
                  30.98     1:03.90 (32.92)     1:37.37 (33.47)     2:10.91 (33.54)
  7 Tschaen, Brendan P  19 Colby-ME                       2:15.32        
                  30.37     1:03.39 (33.02)     1:38.85 (35.46)     2:15.32 (36.47)
 -- Landefeld, Peter C  18 Amherst-NE                    X2:06.85        
                  30.66     1:02.87 (32.21)     1:35.22 (32.35)     2:06.85 (31.63)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mesna, Martha E     20 Colby-ME                       2:50.47          9  
                  38.52     1:21.76 (43.24)     2:06.16 (44.40)     2:50.47 (44.31)
 -- Flynn, Courtney     18 Amherst-NE                    X2:27.69        
                  33.76     1:11.04 (37.28)     1:49.31 (38.27)     2:27.69 (38.38)
 -- Heaton, Kenzie      19 Amherst-NE                    X2:39.06        
                  35.97     1:16.18 (40.21)     1:57.39 (41.21)     2:39.06 (41.67)
 -- Belak, Lulu B       19 Amherst-NE                    X2:42.49        
                  37.24     1:17.94 (40.70)     1:59.69 (41.75)     2:42.49 (42.80)
 -- Ingerson, Audrey N  19 Amherst-NE                    X2:53.16        
                  39.34     1:23.69 (44.35)     2:08.54 (44.85)     2:53.16 (44.62)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Mason D    21 Colby-ME                       2:21.83          9  
                  31.99     1:08.10 (36.11)     1:44.76 (36.66)     2:21.83 (37.07)
  2 O'Neill, Shelby F   18 Colby-ME                       2:30.57          4  
                  33.76     1:11.43 (37.67)     1:50.47 (39.04)     2:30.57 (40.10)
  3 McLaughlin, Colin   19 Colby-ME                       2:32.52          3  
                  33.90     1:12.30 (38.40)     1:52.51 (40.21)     2:32.52 (40.01)
  4 Spierer, Adam N     20 Colby-ME                      x2:36.96        
                  35.68     1:15.61 (39.93)     1:56.24 (40.63)     2:36.96 (40.72)
 -- Beaulieu, Connor W  19 Amherst-NE                    X2:17.29        
                  31.26     1:05.77 (34.51)     1:41.16 (35.39)     2:17.29 (36.13)
 -- White, Tim          21 Amherst-NE                    X2:22.18        
                  32.65     1:10.81 (38.16)     1:46.42 (35.61)     2:22.18 (35.76)
 -- Pritzker, Sam       19 Amherst-NE                    X2:22.42        
                  33.21     1:09.61 (36.40)     1:46.02 (36.41)     2:22.42 (36.40)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mandy C   21 Colby-ME                       5:23.69          9  
                  29.74     1:02.10 (32.36)     1:34.52 (32.42)     2:07.48 (32.96)
        2:40.02 (32.54)     3:12.80 (32.78)     3:45.58 (32.78)     4:18.32 (32.74)
        4:50.95 (32.63)     5:23.69 (32.74)                                        
  2 Bacher, Annie T     19 Colby-ME                       5:58.88          4  
                  31.51     1:06.20 (34.69)     1:42.17 (35.97)     2:18.21 (36.04)
        2:54.74 (36.53)     3:32.12 (37.38)     4:08.98 (36.86)     4:45.97 (36.99)
        5:23.34 (37.37)     5:58.88 (35.54)                                        
  3 Kletzer, Sarah A    18 Colby-ME                       6:01.27          3  
                  33.07     1:09.87 (36.80)     1:46.77 (36.90)     2:23.70 (36.93)
        3:01.35 (37.65)     3:37.89 (36.54)     4:14.32 (36.43)     4:51.04 (36.72)
        5:27.40 (36.36)     6:01.27 (33.87)                                        
  4 Friedrich, Annie B  18 Colby-ME                      x6:05.66        
                  30.91     1:05.94 (35.03)     1:42.63 (36.69)     2:20.15 (37.52)
        2:57.33 (37.18)     3:35.14 (37.81)     4:13.31 (38.17)     4:51.33 (38.02)
        5:29.19 (37.86)     6:05.66 (36.47)                                        
 -- Ternullo, Stephani  18 Amherst-NE                    X5:13.77        
                  29.02       59.88 (30.86)     1:31.40 (31.52)     2:02.90 (31.50)
        2:34.89 (31.99)     3:06.57 (31.68)     3:38.76 (32.19)     4:10.65 (31.89)
        4:42.58 (31.93)     5:13.77 (31.19)                                        
 -- Pietrantonio, Anna  19 Amherst-NE                    X5:21.52        
                  30.30     1:02.26 (31.96)     1:34.79 (32.53)     2:07.35 (32.56)
        2:40.12 (32.77)     3:12.60 (32.48)     3:45.07 (32.47)     4:17.37 (32.30)
        4:49.83 (32.46)     5:21.52 (31.69)                                        
 -- Park, Andrea M      21 Amherst-NE                    X5:27.37        
                  31.00     1:03.59 (32.59)     1:36.35 (32.76)     2:08.94 (32.59)
        2:41.84 (32.90)     3:14.79 (32.95)     3:48.35 (33.56)     4:22.04 (33.69)
        4:55.22 (33.18)     5:27.37 (32.15)                                        
 -- Gross, Cassie A     19 Amherst-NE                    X5:49.70        
                  31.38     1:06.00 (34.62)     1:41.42 (35.42)     2:17.12 (35.70)
        2:52.68 (35.56)     3:28.19 (35.51)     4:03.66 (35.47)     4:38.98 (35.32)
        5:14.57 (35.59)     5:49.70 (35.13)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rieling, Ray R      21 Colby-ME                       5:14.10          9  
                  27.89       58.63 (30.74)     1:30.03 (31.40)     2:01.94 (31.91)
        2:34.25 (32.31)     3:06.57 (32.32)     3:38.43 (31.86)     4:10.75 (32.32)
        4:42.60 (31.85)     5:14.10 (31.50)                                        
  2 Bachur, Ryan G      18 Colby-ME                       5:30.74          4  
                  29.08     1:01.51 (32.43)     1:34.41 (32.90)     2:08.00 (33.59)
        2:41.68 (33.68)   5:30.74 (2:49.06)                                        
 -- Lichtenfels, Ryan   21 Amherst-NE                    X4:46.59        
                  25.13       53.67 (28.54)     1:22.99 (29.32)     1:52.57 (29.58)
        2:22.24 (29.67)     2:51.61 (29.37)     3:20.70 (29.09)     3:50.18 (29.48)
        4:18.74 (28.56)     4:46.59 (27.85)                                        
 -- McAuliffe, Conor T  19 Amherst-NE                    X4:51.83        
                  27.09       56.17 (29.08)     1:25.39 (29.22)     1:54.71 (29.32)
        2:24.33 (29.62)     2:54.11 (29.78)     3:24.04 (29.93)     3:54.01 (29.97)
        4:23.71 (29.70)     4:51.83 (28.12)                                        
 -- Grimes, Ben         18 Amherst-NE                    X4:51.89        
                  26.55       55.55 (29.00)     1:24.94 (29.39)     1:54.55 (29.61)
        2:24.32 (29.77)     2:54.02 (29.70)     3:23.78 (29.76)     3:53.56 (29.78)
        4:23.39 (29.83)     4:51.89 (28.50)                                        
 -- Moody, Parker W     19 Amherst-NE                    X4:52.41        
                  26.63       56.13 (29.50)     1:25.48 (29.35)     1:55.07 (29.59)
        2:24.83 (29.76)     2:54.62 (29.79)     3:24.11 (29.49)     3:53.96 (29.85)
        4:23.87 (29.91)     4:52.41 (28.54)                                        
 -- Pearlman, Alex H    20 Amherst-NE                    X5:06.82        
                  26.77       57.17 (30.40)     1:28.61 (31.44)     2:00.04 (31.43)
        2:31.56 (31.52)     3:03.07 (31.51)     3:34.55 (31.48)     4:06.01 (31.46)
        4:37.30 (31.29)     5:06.82 (29.52)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heise, Nicole A     21 Amherst-NE                     1:00.97          9  
                  28.79     1:00.97 (32.18)                                        
  2 Merz, Allison       19 Amherst-NE                     1:01.98          4  
                  29.00     1:01.98 (32.98)                                        
  3 Stein, Suzi E       19 Amherst-NE                     1:03.31          3  
                  29.72     1:03.31 (33.59)                                        
  4 Glancy, Annie E     20 Amherst-NE                    x1:03.59        
                  29.59     1:03.59 (34.00)                                        
  5 Williams, Alexa     18 Colby-ME                       1:03.91          2  
                  29.94     1:03.91 (33.97)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bulakul, Tyler      19 Amherst-NE                       52.84          9  
                  24.89       52.84 (27.95)                                        
  2 McBratney, Ben A    21 Amherst-NE                       54.45          4  
                  25.07       54.45 (29.38)                                        
  3 Trafton, Ryan D     21 Colby-ME                         56.60          3  
                  26.26       56.60 (30.34)                                        
  4 Mauel, Jack P       21 Colby-ME                         57.22          2  
                  26.40       57.22 (30.82)                                        
  5 McCartan, Will T    20 Amherst-NE                       57.44          1  
                  26.67       57.44 (30.77)                                        
  5 Homchick, Robbie N  20 Amherst-NE                      x57.44        
                  26.58       57.44 (30.86)                                        
  7 Gilligan, Brian J   21 Colby-ME                         57.70        
                  26.43       57.70 (31.27)                                        
  8 Andler, Sam B       21 Colby-ME                      x1:00.02        
                  28.25     1:00.02 (31.77)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Claire      19 Amherst-NE                      170.18          9  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Colin        19 Amherst-NE                      252.09          9  
  2 Idleman, Mark       18 Amherst-NE                      210.07          4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alexa     18 Colby-ME                       2:22.67          9  
                  30.66     1:07.34 (36.68)     1:50.32 (42.98)     2:22.67 (32.35)
  2 Veazie, Charlotte   21 Colby-ME                       2:25.12          4  
                  30.77     1:07.22 (36.45)     1:52.24 (45.02)     2:25.12 (32.88)
  3 Lai, Emmie A        18 Colby-ME                       2:30.23          3  
                  30.65     1:09.46 (38.81)     1:54.91 (45.45)     2:30.23 (35.32)
 -- Lee, Sabrina        18 Amherst-NE                    X2:16.37        
                  29.16     1:02.67 (33.51)     1:44.43 (41.76)     2:16.37 (31.94)
 -- Stein, Suzi E       19 Amherst-NE                    X2:19.38        
                  30.48     1:06.44 (35.96)     1:47.63 (41.19)     2:19.38 (31.75)
 -- Heise, Nicole A     21 Amherst-NE                    X2:20.26        
                  30.02   1:47.32 (1:17.30)     2:20.26 (32.94)         2:20.26 ( )
 -- Park, Andrea M      21 Amherst-NE                    X2:22.59        
                  30.83     1:08.13 (37.30)     1:50.36 (42.23)     2:22.59 (32.23)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira, John       19 Colby-ME                       2:08.37          9  
                  28.03     1:00.19 (32.16)     1:38.19 (38.00)     2:08.37 (30.18)
  2 Gilligan, Brian J   21 Colby-ME                       2:12.92          4  
                  28.03     1:01.28 (33.25)     1:39.45 (38.17)     2:12.92 (33.47)
  3 McLaughlin, Colin   19 Colby-ME                       2:15.40          3  
                  29.26     1:05.12 (35.86)     1:44.04 (38.92)     2:15.40 (31.36)
  4 O'Neill, Shelby F   18 Colby-ME                      x2:22.79        
                  31.46     1:08.29 (36.83)     1:48.30 (40.01)     2:22.79 (34.49)
 -- Federak, Bart       21 Amherst-NE                    X2:02.00        
                  27.49       57.70 (30.21)     1:33.30 (35.60)     2:02.00 (28.70)
 -- Beaulieu, Connor W  19 Amherst-NE                    X2:02.22        
                  26.59       57.70 (31.11)     1:32.82 (35.12)     2:02.22 (29.40)
 -- Grimes, Ben         18 Amherst-NE                    X2:04.61        
                  27.01       58.50 (31.49)     1:35.53 (37.03)     2:04.61 (29.08)
 -- O'Connor, Mike      20 Amherst-NE                    X2:09.22        
                  28.33     1:02.23 (33.90)     1:38.42 (36.19)     2:09.22 (30.80)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'A'                               1:41.25         11  
     1) Stoddart, Ashleigh 18           2) Ternullo, Stephanie 18         
     3) Belak, Lulu B 19                4) Vincett, Katie K 20            
                  25.04       50.69 (25.65)     1:16.35 (25.66)     1:41.25 (24.90)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                 1:46.32          4  
     1) Veazie, Charlotte B 21          2) Hansen, Sarah 20               
     3) Burns, Laura M 21               4) Ferguson, Mandy C 21           
                  26.79       53.20 (26.41)     1:20.33 (27.13)     1:46.32 (25.99)
  3 Amherst College-NE  'B'                               1:46.34          2  
     1) Merz, Allison 19                2) Sadovnikoff, Ricka 19          
     3) Thompson, Becca S 21            4)                                
                  27.32       54.32 (27.00)     1:19.85 (25.53)     1:46.34 (26.49)
  4 Amherst College-NE  'C'                              x1:47.25        
     1) Sprung-Keyser, Maddy R 20       2) Kim, Aline 18                  
     3) Glancy, Annie E 20              4) Lightbourne, Adrienne S 19     
                  27.61       54.42 (26.81)     1:21.56 (27.14)     1:47.25 (25.69)
  5 Amherst College-NE  'D'                              x1:48.29        
     1) Heaton, Kenzie 19               2) Pietrantonio, Anna E 19        
     3) Flynn, Courtney 18              4) Ingerson, Audrey N 19          
                  26.95       54.11 (27.16)     1:21.05 (26.94)     1:48.29 (27.24)
  6 Colby College-ME  'B'                                 1:50.02        
     1) Lewkowicz, Kayla L 19           2) Johnson, Kim B 19              
     3) Kooser, Shannon H 19            4) Blais, Jessica E 20            
                  27.06       54.54 (27.48)     1:21.71 (27.17)     1:50.02 (28.31)
  7 Colby College-ME  'C'                                x1:54.59        
     1) Cromie, Kelsey M 19             2) Kletzer, Sarah A 18            
     3) Friedrich, Annie B 18           4) Avidan, Olivia 18              
                  29.21       57.98 (28.77)     1:25.70 (27.72)     1:54.59 (28.89)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'A'                               1:29.56         11  
     1) Kang, Alex 18                   2) McBratney, Ben A 21            
     3) Egan, Nick Q 19                 4) White, Tim 21                  
                  22.55       44.88 (22.33)     1:07.44 (22.56)     1:29.56 (22.12)
  2 Amherst College-NE  'B'                               1:30.28          4  
     1) Hampton, Tyler 18               2) Sholtis, Connor 18             
     3) Campbell, Craig 17              4) Bulakul, Tyler 19              
                  23.03       45.41 (22.38)     1:08.24 (22.83)     1:30.28 (22.04)
  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                                 1:33.12          2  
     1) Peterson, Andy 19               2) Galea, Vincent 18              
     3) Rieling, Ray R 21               4) Hurley, Tom H 21               
                  24.27       47.26 (22.99)     1:10.51 (23.25)     1:33.12 (22.61)
  3 Amherst College-NE  'C'                              x1:33.12        
     1) Cagenello, Sam 19               2) Moody, Parker W 19             
     3) Homchick, Robbie N 20           4)                                
                  24.37       46.85 (22.48)     1:10.15 (23.30)     1:33.12 (22.97)
  5 Amherst College-NE  'D'                              x1:34.67        
     1) McCartan, Will T 20             2) McAuliffe, Conor T 19          
     3) Pearlman, Alex H 20             4) Pritzker, Sam 19               
                  24.14       47.15 (23.01)     1:10.93 (23.78)     1:34.67 (23.74)
  6 Colby College-ME  'B'                                 1:35.42        
     1) Wennberg, Paul E 18             2) Mauel, Jack P 21               
     3) Bachur, Ryan G 18               4) Roberts, Mason D 21            
                  23.77       47.53 (23.76)     1:11.32 (23.79)     1:35.42 (24.10)
  7 Colby College-ME  'C'                                x1:38.92        
     1) Tschaen, Brendan P 19           2) Madeira, John 19               
     3) Lewis, Ben 19                   4) Spierer, Adam N 20             
                  24.74       49.23 (24.49)     1:13.83 (24.60)     1:38.92 (25.09)
  8 Colby College-ME  'D'                                x1:43.89        
     1) Holmsen, Erik K 18              2) Andler, Sam B 21               
     3) O'Neill, Shelby F 18            4) McLaughlin, Colin H 19         
                  26.82       52.17 (25.35)     1:18.81 (26.64)     1:43.89 (25.08)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Amherst College                     173   2. Colby College                        93
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Amherst College                     179   2. Colby College                        94