Nisky, Doherty Munro win events for men's track

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 7, 2012
Athletics Preview Photos

Dylan Nisky

GORHAM, Maine --- Dylan Nisky and Luke Doherty Munro were individual winners for the Colby College men's indoor track team at the non-scoring University of Southern Maine Invitational on Saturday.
 
Nisky powered to a time of 2:33.49 in the 1,000 meters, while Doherty Munro took the 3,000 meters in 9:19.76.
 
Kevin Clarke, Austin Duncanson, Sean Madigan, and Will Supple combined for a victory in the 1,600 relay in 3:36.03.
 
Seconds for Colby went to Matt White in the 1,000 meters (2:37.25), John Gilboy in the weight throw (45-10.75) and Caleb Harris in the shot put (43-4.25). John Letourneau was second among collegiate runners in the 5,000 meters (16:30.13).

Southern Maine Invite II - 1/7/2012                      

                                      USM                                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas            8.11       8.38  

  2 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                   8.63       8.74  

  3 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas            8.92       9.21  

  4 Wiley, Hannah                Southern Mai            8.89       9.35  

  5 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai            9.20       9.54  

  6 Schreiner, Elena             Colby                              9.55  

  7 King, Karyn                  Colby                   9.84       9.97  

  8 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                             10.35  

 

Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Davis, Evan                  Un attached                        8.20  

  2 Shepard, Mason               Un attached                        8.24  

  3 Dibble, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas            8.50       8.42  

  4 Owumi, Justin                Colby                              8.49  

 

Event 3  Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas            7.48       7.39q  1 

  2 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                   7.65       7.46q  2 

  3 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     7.75       7.67q  1 

  4 Johnson, Kadijha             RIC                     8.32       7.83q  2 

  5 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai            7.60       7.93q  2 

  6 Christensen, Emily           Wheaton (Mas            8.02       8.01q  1 

  7 Miller, Natasha              RIC                     7.91       8.08q  2 

  8 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                     8.15       8.10q  1 

  9 Grenier, Kerstin             Southern Mai                       8.29   1 

 10 Staples, Emily               Southern Mai            8.20       8.58   2 

 11 Delcourt, Marie              Southern Mai                       8.60   1 

 12 Burton, Anne                 Colby                   8.21       8.69   1 

 13 Hallett, Shauntay            Wheaton (Mas            8.22       8.81   1 

 14 Henderson, Sarah             Southern Mai            8.50       9.11   2 

 15 Nunn, Emily                  Southern Mai            8.20       9.65   2 

 

Event 3  Women 55 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                   7.46       7.50  

  2 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas            7.39       7.58  

  3 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     7.67       7.60  

  4 Johnson, Kadijha             RIC                     7.83       7.94  

  5 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai            7.93       7.96  

  6 Miller, Natasha              RIC                     8.08       8.13  

  7 Christensen, Emily           Wheaton (Mas            8.01       8.15  

  8 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                     8.10       8.22  

 

Event 4  Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas            6.53       6.62q  1 

  2 Wegener, Will                Southern Mai            6.80       6.79q  2 

  3 Hall, Kyle                   Southern Mai            6.92       6.93q  3 

  4 Gomes, Aleno                 RIC                     6.89       7.01q  3 

  5 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai            7.10       7.09q  3 

  6 Park, Hiram                  Colby                              7.11q  3 

  7 Swift, Michael               RIC                     6.97       7.14q  1 

  8 Moore, Jake                  Southern Mai            6.97       7.17q  2 

  9 Jones, Andrew                RIC                     7.15       7.18   3 

 10 Hartman, Tyler               Southern Mai            7.10       7.22   2 

 11 Jimenez, Ivan                Southern Mai            7.30       7.28   2 

 12 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai            7.09       7.35   1 

 12 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            7.52       7.35   1 

 14 Gil, Raul                    Wheaton (Mas                       7.83   1 

 -- Deckert, Justin              Colby                               DNF   3 

 -- Shepard, Mason               Un attached                       X7.00   2 

 

Event 4  Men 55 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas            6.62       6.64  

  2 Wegener, Will                Southern Mai            6.79       6.72  

  3 Hall, Kyle                   Southern Mai            6.93       6.96  

  4 Gomes, Aleno                 RIC                     7.01       6.98  

  5 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai            7.09       7.06  

  6 Swift, Michael               RIC                     7.14       7.13  

  7 Park, Hiram                  Colby                   7.11       7.15  

 

Event 5  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Colby  'A'                                        1:50.00    1:50.41  

     1) Hicks, Annabelle                2) Reardon, Brittany              

     3) Bell, Brittney                  4) Onyilagha, Frances             

  2 Ric  'A'                                          1:52.23    1:52.54  

     1) Brayboy, Daria                  2) Cataldo, Kayla                 

     3) Johnson, Kadijha                4) Miller, Natasha                

  3 Southern Maine  'A'                               1:52.00    1:53.58  

     1) Gardiner, Katlyn                2) McIntire, Amy                  

     3) Massey, Christina               4) Dumas, Bethany                 

  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              1:55.00    1:58.54  

     1) Dell'Aira, Ashley               2)                                

     3) Hallett, Shauntay               4) Christensen, Emily             

 

Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai         5:25.99    5:32.87  

  2 St. Laurent, Robyn           Colby                           5:44.35  

  3 Miller, Caitlin              Southern Mai         5:48.50    5:45.05  

  4 Colford, Brittany            Colby                           5:47.28  

  5 Wilson, Hillary              Wheaton (Mas         5:50.00    5:58.97  

  6 Komm, Amy                    Wheaton (Mas         7:00.00    7:01.79  

 

Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                  4:19.03    4:21.91  

  2 Gazzeloni, Julian            Southern Mai         4:23.00    4:23.26  

  3 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai         4:32.00    4:35.49  

  4 Coffman, Charlie             Colby                           4:36.42  

  5 Portbriand, Dan              Un attached                     4:43.93  

  6 White, David                 Colby                           4:47.98  

  7 Lester, Ben                  Colby                           4:51.39  

  8 Fournier, Andrew             Southern Mai         4:38.00    4:53.17  

  9 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mas         4:40.00    4:56.15  

 10 DeCristofaro, Tom            RIC                  4:51.67    5:03.27  

 11 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai         4:46.88    5:06.68  

 

Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas         1:35.00    1:37.09   2 

  2 Wiley, Hannah                Southern Mai         1:45.00    1:40.39   2 

  3 Lingar, Morgan               Colby                           1:45.08   2 

  4 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai         1:48.00    1:48.88   1 

  5 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai         1:48.00    1:49.51   1 

  6 Jimenez, Johanna             Wheaton (Mas         1:43.00    1:52.27   2 

  7 Cataldo, Kayla               RIC                  1:54.11    1:52.80   1 

 

Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Amado, Craig                 RIC                  1:24.00    1:23.41   3 

  2 Manning, Ben                 Southern Mai         1:26.90    1:24.23   2 

  3 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai         1:28.00    1:25.60   1 

  4 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                  1:26.98    1:25.88   2 

  5 Moore, Jake                  Southern Mai         1:25.60    1:25.94   3 

  6 Stadnick, Shawn              RIC                  1:28.50    1:25.96   1 

  7 Rich, Codey                  Southern Mai         1:25.80    1:26.05   3 

  8 Clarke, Kevin                Colby                1:26.00    1:27.85   2 

  9 Madigan, Sean                Colby                1:26.00    1:27.92   3 

 10 Supple, Will                 Colby                1:26.00    1:29.74   2 

 11 Duncanson, Austin            Colby                1:27.00    1:29.86   2 

 12 Carey, Kevin                 RIC                  1:29.85    1:32.66   1 

 13 Brennerman, Matt             Un attached                     1:35.27   1 

 14 Benham, Colin                Southern Mai         1:38.00    1:43.50   1 

 

Event 11  Women 1000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Carl, Molly                  Southern Mai                    3:06.53  

  2 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai         3:11.00    3:19.24  

  3 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas         3:10.00    3:22.19  

  4 Miller, Caitlin              Southern Mai         3:20.00    3:24.07  

  5 Cheruiyot, Abigael           Colby                           3:25.65  

  6 Raymond, Stephanie           Wheaton (Mas                    3:30.25  

 

Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Nisky, Dylan                 Colby                2:35.00    2:33.49  

  2 White, Matt                  Colby                2:35.00    2:37.25  

  3 LaPlume, Ian                 RIC                  2:48.11    2:46.47  

  4 Pena, Austin                 RIC                  2:39.00    2:47.14  

  5 Hyszczak, Dan                Colby                           2:47.48  

  6 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai         2:50.00    2:56.49  

  7 Dibble, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas                    3:15.18  

  8 Panzini, Chris               Wheaton (Mas         2:59.00    3:26.37  

 

Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                  26.88      26.59   4 

  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                    27.79      26.68   4 

  3 Bell, Brittney               Colby                  27.20      27.76   4 

  4 Miller, Natasha              RIC                    27.45      28.65   4 

  5 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                    28.42      29.13   3 

  6 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas           28.90      29.23   3 

  7 Grenier, Kerstin             Southern Mai                      30.18   1 

  8 Burton, Anne                 Colby                  29.88      31.18   2 

  9 O'Brien, Alexandra           Southern Mai           29.50      31.21   3 

 10 Ramirez, Amber               Colby                  30.11      31.40   2 

 11 Delcourt, Marie              Southern Mai           31.97      31.54   1 

 12 Henderson, Sarah             Southern Mai           30.00      32.38   2 

 13 Hallett, Shauntay            Wheaton (Mas           29.20      32.82   3 

 14 Schreiner, Elena             Colby                             33.50   1 

 15 Nunn, Emily                  Southern Mai           30.00      36.28   2 

 

Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Wegener, Will                Southern Mai           23.70      23.27   3 

  2 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai           23.90      24.15   3 

  3 Amado, Craig                 RIC                    22.84      24.28   3 

  4 Mercer, Doug                 Un attached                       24.30   1 

  5 Gomes, Aleno                 RIC                    23.51      24.42   3 

  6 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai           24.34      24.67   2 

  7 Swift, Michael               RIC                    23.49      24.79   3 

  8 Jones, Andrew                RIC                    24.89      25.16   2 

  9 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai           24.25      25.43   2 

 10 Diamante, Norman             RIC                    25.11      25.71   2 

 11 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai           24.81      25.77   2 

 12 Jimenez, Ivan                Southern Mai           25.10      25.83   2 

 13 Gil, Raul                    Wheaton (Mas                      28.17   1 

 

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Arsenault, Emily             Colby                          11:23.14  

  2 Geasey, Savannah             Wheaton (Mas        10:48.00   11:30.91  

  3 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas        10:48.00   11:32.63  

  4 VanBuren, Kylie              Colby               11:10.00   11:33.94  

  5 Frenkil, Rachel              Colby               11:32.00   11:35.92  

  6 Kenny, Colleen               Colby                          11:49.10  

  7 Robbins, Tayla               Southern Mai        12:00.00   12:34.28  

 

Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                           9:19.76  

  2 Neuts, Erich                 Southern Mai         9:10.00    9:23.12  

  3 Greenlee, Chris              Colby                           9:24.64  

  4 Richard, Michael             Wheaton (Mas         9:28.00    9:33.41  

  5 Nadeau, Matthieu             Colby                           9:34.29  

  6 Richer, Cameron              RIC                  9:47.16   10:01.78  

  7 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas         9:35.00   10:08.21  

  8 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas         9:35.00   10:09.23  

 

Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              3:59.00    4:13.42  

     1) Scannell, Meredith              2) Jusme, Didi                    

     3) Claflin, Amanda                 4) Little, Ashante                

  2 Ric  'A'                                          4:22.81    4:17.81  

     1) Brayboy, Daria                  2) Cataldo, Kayla                 

     3) Miller, Natasha                 4) Plante, Samantha               

  3 Southern Maine  'A'                               4:14.52    4:34.98  

     1) Panciera, Emily                 2) Staples, Emily                 

     3) Grenier, Kerstin                4) Whitaker, Anna                 

 -- Colby  'A'                                                        DQ  

     1) Hicks, Annabelle                2) Burton, Anne                   

     3) Ramirez, Amber                  4) Bell, Brittney                 

 

Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Colby  'A'                                                   3:36.03  

     1) Clarke, Kevin                   2) Duncanson, Austin              

     3) Madigan, Sean                   4) Supple, Will                   

  2 Ric  'A'                                          3:30.00    3:36.35  

     1) Gomes, Aleno                    2) LaPlume, Ian                   

     3) Pena, Austin                    4) Swift, Michael                 

  3 Un attached  'A'                                             3:42.82  

 

Event 23  Women Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Southern Maine  'A'                              12:40.00   12:58.06  

     1) Beede, Morgan                   2) Massey, Christina              

     3) Madden, Brooke                  4) Carl, Molly                    

  2 Colby  'A'                                       12:19.00   13:14.07  

     1) Lingar, Morgan                  2) Colford, Brittany              

     3) St. Laurent, Robyn              4) Connolly, Katherine            

 

Event 24  Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ric  'A'                                         10:48.00   10:48.29  

     1) Stadnick, Shawn                 2) Forbes, Jarell                 

     3) Amado, Craig                    4) McCloskey, Conor               

  2 Southern Maine  'A'                              10:30.00   11:19.40  

     1) Fournier, Andrew                2) Desmond, Kevin                 

     3) Gazzeloni, Julian               4) Beede, Briar                   

 

Event 25  Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Bunker, Mike                 Un attached                    15:18.20  

  2 Vallo, John                  Southern Mai        15:35.00   15:49.51  

  3 Maguire, Andy                Un attached                    16:00.13  

  4 Letourneau, Tom              Colby                          16:30.13  

  5 McCarthy, Will               Colby                          16:48.42  

  6 Hammond, Chase               Colby                          16:52.33  

  7 Dumont, Nolan                Colby                          17:22.03  

 

Event 27  Women Weight Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kelly, Amanda                RIC                 51-00.25     14.62m   47-11.75 

  2 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai        50-07.25     14.53m   47-08.00 

  3 Harmon, Katheryn             Un attached                      14.05m   46-01.25 

  4 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mas        52-11.50     13.99m   45-10.75 

  5 Johnson, Kadijha             RIC                 49-07.00     13.84m   45-05.00 

  6 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai        46-02.50     13.43m   44-00.75 

  7 Baird, Vanessa               Un attached                      12.46m   40-10.50 

  8 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                            11.68m   38-04.00 

  9 Richard, Sarah               Colby               28-02.25     10.70m   35-01.25 

 10 Leo, Jeannette               RIC                 36-06.25     10.23m   33-06.75 

 11 Gilroy, Chloe                Colby                             9.17m   30-01.00 

 12 Merlian, Julie               RIC                 16-04.25      5.81m   19-00.75 

 -- Smith, Cassandra             Colby                              FOUL            

 

Event 28  Men Weight Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai        50-09.25     15.35m   50-04.50 

  2 Gilboy, John                 Colby                            13.99m   45-10.75 

  3 Harris, Caleb                Colby                            13.27m   43-06.50 

  4 Ribero, Stephen              Southern Mai        38-04.00     12.10m   39-08.50 

 

Event 29  Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai        47-07.00     13.87m   45-06.25 

  2 Harris, Caleb                Colby                            13.21m   43-04.25 

  3 Gilboy, John                 Colby                           J13.21m   43-04.25 

  4 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai        37-11.25     10.76m   35-03.75 

  5 Davis, Evan                  Un attached                      10.42m   34-02.25 

  6 Ribero, Stephen              Southern Mai        34-06.00      9.78m   32-01.00 

  7 Dibble, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas                      9.34m   30-07.75 

  8 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai        27-05.25      9.24m   30-03.75 

 

Event 30  Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Kelly, Amanda                RIC                 34-09.50     11.86m   38-11.00 

  2 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai        36-04.75     11.15m   36-07.00 

  3 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai        38-04.75     10.42m   34-02.25 

  4 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mas        32-11.25      9.72m   31-10.75 

  5 King, Karyn                  Colby               32-01.50      9.29m   30-05.75 

  6 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                             8.55m   28-00.75 

  7 Gilroy, Chloe                Colby                             7.79m   25-06.75 

  8 Leo, Jeannette               RIC                 25-00.00      7.21m   23-08.00 

  9 Smith, Cassandra             Colby                             6.94m   22-09.25 

 -- Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                              FOUL            

 -- Johnson, Kadijha             RIC                 29-06.00       FOUL            

 

Event 31  Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, Evan                  Un attached                       4.45m   14-07.25 

  2 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai        11-07.75      3.40m   11-01.75 

  3 Whitney, Cole                Southern Mai        10-08.00      3.10m   10-02.00 

 -- LaPlume, Ian                 RIC                 12-11.50         NH            

 

Event 32  Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                             3.20m   10-06.00 

  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai        11-11.25      3.20m   10-06.00 

  3 Cataldo, Kayla               RIC                 10-00.00      2.75m    9-00.25 

  3 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai         9-08.00      2.75m    9-00.25 

  5 Bees, Emily                  Colby                             2.60m    8-06.25 

  5 LaBrecque, Julianne          Colby                9-02.25      2.60m    8-06.25 

 -- O'Brien, Alexandra           Southern Mai                         NH            

 

Event 33  Men High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai         6-04.00      1.86m    6-01.25 

  2 Diamante, Norman             RIC                  5-07.25      1.81m    5-11.25 

  2 Davis, Evan                  Un attached                       1.81m    5-11.25 

  4 Dibble, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas         5-06.00      1.76m    5-09.25 

  5 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai         5-10.00      1.71m    5-07.25 

  6 Carey, Kevin                 RIC                  5-10.00      1.66m    5-05.25 

  6 Owumi, Justin                Colby                             1.66m    5-05.25 

 -- Gil, Raul                    Wheaton (Mas                         NH            

 

Event 34  Women High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas         5-04.25      1.58m    5-02.25 

  1 Massey, Christina            Southern Mai         4-11.75      1.58m    5-02.25 

  3 King, Karyn                  Colby                             1.42m    4-07.75 

 -- Curran, Kaitlin              Colby                                NH            

 

Event 35  Men Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Amado, Craig                 RIC                 20-05.25      6.62m   21-08.75 

  2 Diamante, Norman             RIC                 19-05.25      5.91m   19-04.75 

  3 Dibble, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas                      5.86m   19-02.75 

  4 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai        18-00.25      5.16m   16-11.25 

 

Event 36  Women Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas        17-07.00      5.34m   17-06.25 

  2 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mas        17-00.75      5.20m   17-00.75 

  3 Massey, Christina            Southern Mai        16-00.00      5.19m   17-00.50 

  4 Wiley, Hannah                Southern Mai        16-02.25      5.12m   16-09.75 

  5 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                             4.98m   16-04.25 

  6 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai        16-01.75      4.83m   15-10.25 

  7 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                 13-02.25      4.68m   15-04.25 

  8 Gallagher, Morgan            Colby                             4.19m   13-09.00 

  9 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                             4.13m   13-06.75 

 -- Plante, Samantha             RIC                 14-11.50       FOUL            

 

Event 37  Men Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Amado, Craig                 RIC                 46-11.75     14.01m   45-11.75 

  2 Owumi, Justin                Colby                            12.96m   42-06.25 

 

Event 38  Women Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mas        38-11.75     11.46m   37-07.25 

  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                 36-02.00     10.63m   34-10.50 

  3 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai        32-09.00      9.60m   31-06.00 

  4 Gallagher, Morgan            Colby                             9.31m   30-06.50 


 
Related Links: