Sahlberg leads men's track at Tufts meet

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: March 31, 2012

MEDFORD, Mass. --- Brett Sahlberg placed sixth in the long jump and was seventh in the 400-meter hurdles for the Colby College men's outdoor track and field team at the Tufts University Snowflake Classic on Saturday.
 
Sahlberg had a leap of 19-4 in the long jump and finished in 59.83 in the 400 hurdles in the non-scoring meet.
 
John Gilboy took seventh place in the hammer throw (151-4) and was 12th in the shot put (42-1.25). Nolan Dumont added a seventh in the 3,000 steeplechase in 10:52.07 and Tom Letourneau was 12th in the 10,000 meters (33:15.09).
 
Colby had a limited roster at the meet.

Snowflake Classic - 4/2/2011                        
                               4/2/2011                                  
                                Results                                  

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name                Year School             Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy, David           GBTC                 11.07q NWI 3
2 Miklovich, Ben           Wheaton (Mas         11.10q NWI 5
3 Mensah, Felix            Bridgewater          11.38q NWI 1
4 Arcari, Anthony          Merrimack            11.47q NWI 9
5 Sharnick, Garrett        Springfield          11.50q NWI 6
6 Nasso, Kebba             Umass Boston         11.54q NWI 10
7 Morales, Henry           Umass Boston         11.60q NWI 8
8 Kennedy, Eric            Bentley              11.61q NWI 7
9 Wegener, Will            Southern Mai         11.61 NWI 2
10 Krampa, Selasie          Amherst              11.65 NWI 3
11 Ogunwole, Chukwuma       Harvard              11.65 NWI 4
12 Gijima, Percie           Amherst              11.66 NWI 4
13 Toal, Ken                Springfield          11.68 NWI 6
14 Paquin, Theodore         Colby-Sawyer         11.69 NWI 3
15 Brock, Dylan             Springfield          11.69 NWI 9
16 Judge, Timothy           Bridgewater          11.72 NWI 1
17 Danner-Hicks, Joshua     Bridgewater          11.73 NWI 10
18 Hartman, Tyler           Southern Mai         11.76 NWI 3
19 Kreutzjans, Nicholas     Boston U.            11.76 NWI 3
20 Coyle, Kevin             Springfield          11.79 NWI 8
21 Sit, Derek               Bentley              11.81 NWI 5
22 Ye, Stanley              Brandeis             11.87 NWI 1
23 Paulino, Javier          Amherst              11.88 NWI 8
24 Harris, Caleb            Colby                11.88 NWI 9
25 Davies, Chandler         Regis                11.89 NWI 2
26 Dietrich, Jordan         Tufts                11.90 NWI 6
27 Charette, Jessie         Springfield          11.91 NWI 8
28 Malik, Mohammed          Bridgewater          11.94 NWI 5
29 Revix, Diego             Bridgewater          11.94 NWI 4
30 McMahan, Kevin           Unattached           11.97 NWI 2
31 Cherry, Kayin            Tufts                11.98 NWI 1
32 Porte, Clint             Tufts                11.99 NWI 10
33 Dombrowik, Douglas       Keene State          11.99 NWI 4
34 Kelley, Mike             Merrimack            12.00 NWI 4
35 Howard, Gray             Merrimack            12.02 NWI 2
36 Hall, Kyle               Southern Mai         12.02 NWI 7
37 Miklovich, David         Southern Mai         12.03 NWI 4
38 Couloute, Brandon        Umass Boston         12.04 NWI 7
39 Branch, Blaise           Bridgewater          12.08 NWI 6
40 Simon, Nobert            Umass Boston         12.09 NWI 2
41 Gallagher, Steven        Springfield          12.16 NWI 5
42 Brown, Marcus            Springfield          12.19 NWI 10
42 Pino, Charlie            Brandeis             12.19 NWI 9
44 Mayo, Josh               Southern Mai         12.20 NWI 7
45 Larcom, Jonathan         Umass Dartmo         12.22 NWI 9
46 Laskowski, Michael       Colby-Sawyer         12.22 NWI 5
47 Keeler, Charles          Colby-Sawyer         12.25 NWI 1
48 Hoey, Drew               Bentley              12.31 NWI 6
49 Cameron, Nyeem           Emmanuel             12.36 NWI 7
50 Mejia, Edwin             NU Club Runn         12.38 NWI 6
51 Nieves, David            Southern Mai         12.39 NWI 3
52 Quaye, Kobina            Amherst              12.41 NWI 1
53 Lofton, Ervin            Umass Boston         12.42 NWI 8
54 Abraham, Jobin           NU Club Runn         12.47 NWI 2
55 Michaud, Joey            Southern Mai         12.48 NWI 9
56 Ricci, Chris             Bentley              12.56 NWI 8
57 Romer, Carlos            Regis                12.62 NWI 10
58 Long, Steven             Bentley              12.67 NWI 5
59 Johnson, Jason           Southern Mai         12.70 NWI 8
60 Mahoney, Josh            Bentley              12.72 NWI 4
61 Mansour, Gebran          NU Club Runn         12.74 NWI 2
62 Mele, Mark               Bentley              12.79 NWI 3
63 Tran, Alex               Regis                12.81 NWI 1
64 Cavanaugh, Mike          Bentley              12.83 NWI 10
65 Wani, Emmanuel           Regis                12.88 NWI 3
66 King, Dylon              Umass Boston         13.27 NWI 6
67 Harris, Kyle             Colby-Sawyer         13.36 NWI 1
68 Haskell, Andrew          Emmanuel             13.56 NWI 8
69 Mitchell, Ben            New England          13.63 NWI 7
70 kelley, charles          Mass Velocit         13.78 NWI 9
71 Libby, Tyler             St. Joseph's         14.60 NWI 7
-- Racca, Brian             Northeastern           DNF NWI 5

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Miklovich, Ben           Wheaton (Mas         10.84 NWI
2 Nasso, Kebba             Umass Boston         11.20 NWI
3 Arcari, Anthony          Merrimack            11.28 NWI
4 Mensah, Felix            Bridgewater          11.31 NWI
5 Wegener, Will            Southern Mai         11.35 NWI
6 Morales, Henry           Umass Boston         11.48 NWI
7 Kennedy, Eric            Bentley              11.50 NWI
8 Sharnick, Garrett        Springfield          11.56 NWI

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kennedy, David           GBTC                 21.93 NWI 1
2 Nasso, Kebba             Umass Boston         22.15 NWI 1
3 Dingus, John             Harvard              22.31 NWI 1
4 Lawson, Shawn            Roxbury Communit     22.86 NWI 1
5 Wegener, Will            Southern Mai         22.93 NWI 1
6 Morales, Henry           Umass Boston         23.08 NWI 2
7 Laub, Owen               Harvard              23.09 NWI 1
8 Leonard, Brian           Boston U.            23.17 NWI 1
9 Israel, Jeremy           Regis                23.23 NWI 3
10 Lafreniere, Jack         St. Joseph's         23.30 NWI 2
11 Allen, Sheldon           GBTC                 23.39 NWI 1
12 Ogunwole, Chukwuma       Harvard              23.47 NWI 2
13 Judge, Timothy           Bridgewater          23.58 NWI 2
14 Krampa, Selasie          Amherst              23.62 NWI 2
15 Sit, Derek               Bentley              23.66 NWI 3
16 Nelson, Mark             Bentley              23.70 NWI 5
17 Kennedy, Eric            Bentley              23.75 NWI 3
18 Malik, Mohammed          Bridgewater          23.79 NWI 4
19 Kelley, Mike             Merrimack            23.88 NWI 5
20 Gauthier, Andrew         Bentley              23.89 NWI 4
21 Paulino, Javier          Amherst              23.98 NWI 3
22 Simon, Nobert            Umass Boston         24.08 NWI 3
23 Perdue, Benjamin         Emmanuel             24.11 NWI 5
24 Gijima, Percie           Amherst              24.11 NWI 3
25 Allen, David             Emmanuel             24.12 NWI 5
26 Hoey, Drew               Bentley              24.19 NWI 6
27 Cort, Mark               Amherst              24.21 NWI 4
28 Dietrich, Jordan         Tufts                24.24 NWI 8
29 Sicard, Johnathan        Bridgewater          24.27 NWI 2
30 Simpson, Wylan           Tufts                24.37 NWI 2
31 Howard, Gray             Merrimack            24.38 NWI 5
32 Couloute, Brandon        Umass Boston         24.43 NWI 3
33 Maffiolini, Steve        Bentley              24.52 NWI 4
34 King, Tyler              Keene State          24.54 NWI 4
35 Hetterich, Stephen       Amherst              24.58 NWI 4
36 delSolar, Julian         Springfield          24.66 NWI 8
37 Levitin, Maxwell         Tufts                24.68 NWI 5
38 Lofton, Ervin            Umass Boston         24.68 NWI 4
39 Martinez, Andrew         Colby                24.75 NWI 7
40 Laskowski, Michael       Colby-Sawyer         24.76 NWI 6
41 Larcom, Jonathan         Umass Dartmo         24.90 NWI 6
42 Thaffe, Wrenford         Amherst              24.95 NWI 6
43 Gyuylay, Colton          Harvard              25.04 NWI 3
44 Cherry, Kayin            Tufts                25.12 NWI 8
45 Giglia, Jian             Keene State          25.14 NWI 6
46 Oftadeh, Ramin           NU Club Runn         25.21 NWI 6
47 Michaud, Joey            Southern Mai         25.30 NWI 5
48 Romer, Carlos            Regis                25.30 NWI 7
49 Brown, Marcus            Springfield          25.42 NWI 6
50 Polakow, Turin           Keene State          25.44 NWI 8
51 Keeler, Charles          Colby-Sawyer         25.45 NWI 5
52 Caruso, Joe              Merrimack            25.54 NWI 7
53 Quaye, Kobina            Amherst              25.67 NWI 6
54 Joseph, Carl             Umass Boston         25.86 NWI 7
55 Levy, Ezekiel            GBTC                 26.76 NWI 4
56 Harris, Kyle             Colby-Sawyer         26.77 NWI 8
57 Millikan, Sean           Keene State          26.89 NWI 8
58 King, Dylon              Umass Boston         27.10 NWI 7
59 Tran, Alex               Regis                27.22 NWI 7
60 Francois, William        Umass Boston         29.84 NWI 7

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dingus, John             Harvard              50.28 1
2 Israel, Jeremy           Regis                51.26 2
3 Weaver, Ethan            Merrimack            51.26 1
4 Leonard, Brian           Boston U.            51.52 1
5 Nelson, Mark             Bentley              52.03 2
6 Crastnopol, Ben          Tufts                52.40 2
7 Simpson, Wylan           Tufts                52.41 2
8 Lafreniere, Jack         St. Joseph's         52.50 1
9 Paquin, Theodore         Colby-Sawyer         52.72 2
10 Davies, Chandler         Regis                52.74 3
11 Julien, Adam             Emmanuel             52.79 1
12 Gauthier, Andrew         Bentley              52.90 3
13 Laub, Owen               Harvard              53.29 1
14 Lawson, Shawn            Roxbury Communit     53.37 2
15 Cort, Mark               Amherst              53.42 4
16 Allen, David             Emmanuel             53.49 5
17 Martinez, Andrew         Colby                53.73 4
18 Hoffman-Senn, Josh       Brandeis             53.97 4
19 Hartman, Tyler           Southern Mai         54.09 4
20 Gonzalez, Adderly        Merrimack            54.21 3
21 Abdulkadir, Hamza        Umass Boston         54.46 2
22 Simmons, Dillon          Lesley               54.48 6
23 Hetterich, Stephen       Amherst              54.60 3
24 Casey, William           Bridgewater          55.03 4
25 Duncanson, Austin        Colby                55.08 4
26 Goehring, Josh           Bridgewater          55.17 1
27 King, Tyler              Keene State          55.31 5
28 Kromah, Louseney         Unattached           55.34 3
29 Hayes, Will              Colby                55.44 6
30 Donnelly, Eric           Emmanuel             55.50 3
31 Maffiolini, Steve        Bentley              55.57 3
32 Foley, Andrew            Bentley              55.77 5
33 Levitin, Maxwell         Tufts                55.94 5
34 Thaffe, Wrenford         Amherst              56.31 5
35 Oftadeh, Ramin           NU Club Runn         56.88 5
36 Steeves, Scott           Mass Velocit         57.75 6
37 Polhemus, Taylor         NU Club Runn         59.62 6
38 Ly, Chhenlee             Umass Boston       1:00.00 6
39 Hart, Tylor              Umass Boston       1:00.29 4
40 Azulay, Jared            St. Joseph's       1:00.63 6
41 Ortiz, Alejandro         Springfield        1:01.95 3
42 Church, Jordan           Lesley             1:03.45 6
43 Francois, William        Umass Boston       1:07.38 6

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals
================================================================
1 Marvel, Jeff             Tufts              1:52.33
2 Kraus, Erik              Harvard            1:55.29
3 Herring, Zach            Harvard            1:55.57
4 Homer, Jeff              Harvard            1:55.77
5 Krinjak, David           Boston U.          1:56.43
6 Mead, Weishen            Harvard            1:56.62
7 Looney, Billy            Harvard            1:56.83
8 Coy, Jesaiah             Harvard            1:56.88
9 Kern, Mik                Brandeis           1:57.55
10 Reis, Brian              Harvard            1:57.86
11 Waterman, Tom            Boston U.          1:58.57
12 Hinthorne, Matt          Umass Dartmo       1:58.62
13 Milechman, Daniel        Harvard            1:59.57
14 Mader, Karl              Wheaton (Mas       1:59.59
15 Plankey, Christopher     Keene State        1:59.90
16 Cusick, Tyler            Harvard            2:00.21
17 Ferro, Matthew           Umass Dartmo       2:00.91
18 Durkee, Alex             Amherst            2:00.93
19 Greenfield, Brian        Boston U.          2:01.10
20 Prescott, Jeff           Tufts              2:02.25
21 Baker, Chris             Emmanuel           2:02.27
22 Ketchum, Miles           Wheaton (Mas       2:02.53
23 Lee, Colin               Boston U.          2:03.18
24 Mastrangelo, Brett       Keene State        2:03.21
25 Codola, Nick             Amherst            2:03.33
26 Cruz, Luis               Merrimack          2:03.60
27 Landau, Aaron            Bridgewater        2:03.83
28 Parkinson, Jordan        Bentley            2:03.84
29 Pogue, Robert            GBTC               2:04.22
30 Braz, Evan               Merrimack          2:04.34
31 Lebovitz, Lucas          Amherst            2:04.45
32 McLaughlin, Brian        Tufts              2:04.76
33 Widzgowski, Ryan         Keene State        2:05.10
34 Sklar, Romey             Amherst            2:05.66
35 Gilfeather, Steven       Springfield        2:05.89
36 Erickson, Chris          Amherst            2:06.36
37 Breault, John            Bridgewater        2:07.17
38 Connolly, Christian      Bentley            2:07.29
39 Gonzalez, Adderly        Merrimack          2:08.13
40 Casiglio, Kyle           Lesley             2:08.22
41 Spillane, Sean           Bridgewater        2:08.50
42 Polakow, Turin           Keene State        2:08.60
43 Conforti, Chris          Lesley             2:08.97
44 Hunt, Matthew            Colby-Sawyer       2:09.18
45 Millikan, Sean           Keene State        2:10.22
46 Collins, Brian           Emmanuel           2:10.26
47 Wilkie, Roger            Keene State        2:10.44
48 Ainslie, Geoff           Amherst            2:10.52
49 Giglia, Jian             Keene State        2:10.80
50 Simmons, Dillon          Lesley             2:11.01
51 Skurman, Peter           Amherst            2:11.09
52 Christ, Nikos            Unattached         2:11.17
53 McQuaid, Owen            Regis              2:11.64
54 Williamson, Mark         Wheaton (Mas       2:11.81
55 Disalvo, Joe             St. Joseph's       2:11.94
56 Riendeau, Nick           Keene State        2:12.43
57 Sheridan, Nathan         Wheaton (Mas       2:12.78
58 Stevens, George          Keene State        2:13.43
59 Neuts, Erich             Southern Mai       2:13.73
60 Fairley, Joey            Siena              2:13.99
61 Singh, Sarbjit           Keene State        2:14.33
62 Hoyt, Kevin              Keene State        2:14.35
63 Scullion, Patrick        NU Club Runn       2:15.04
64 Pulver, Justin           Umass Dartmo       2:15.73
65 Tinker, Colton           Southern Mai       2:16.27
66 Abdulkadir, Hamza        Umass Boston       2:18.80
67 Kerin, John              Umass Boston       2:19.35
68 Benham, Colin            Southern Mai       2:19.73
69 Gorecki, Ethan           Fitchburg St       2:21.46
70 Gallos, Eric             New England        2:23.61
71 Lundquist, Will          Southern Mai       2:25.17
72 Wayne, James             New England        2:27.52
73 Murphy, Daniel           Colby-Sawyer       2:28.53
74 Merrill, Jeff            St. Joseph's       2:37.13

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals
================================================================
1 Greenspun, Joe           Boston U.          3:58.55
2 Brown, Chris             Brandeis           3:58.83
3 Milechman, Daniel        Harvard            4:02.41
4 Even, Tim                Southern Mai       4:03.26
5 Ravitz, Ben              Boston U.          4:05.00
6 Kramer, Alex             Brandeis           4:05.00
7 Boutin, Marc             Brandeis           4:05.25
8 Ward, Carl               Harvard            4:05.32
9 McCauley, Jake           Tufts              4:05.71
10 McLaughlin, Brian        Tufts              4:06.35
11 Widzgowski, Ryan         Keene State        4:06.89
12 Marks, Kyle              Tufts              4:06.90
13 Li, Ben                  Harvard            4:06.98
14 Varney, Darryl           Tufts              4:07.36
15 Prescott, Jeff           Tufts              4:07.82
16 Sukeforth, Andrew        Bridgewater        4:09.16
17 St. Pierre, Joseph       Tufts              4:09.61
18 Hennessy, Rob            Bentley            4:09.67
19 Mastrangelo, Brett       Keene State        4:10.51
20 Switaj, Zach             Umass Dartmo       4:10.67
21 Sheltzer, Alex           Tufts              4:11.12
22 Geiken, Will             Harvard            4:11.70
23 Gonzalez, Andy           Harvard            4:11.95
24 Cover, Evan              Tufts              4:12.96
25 O'Brien, Dallas          Bridgewater        4:13.17
26 McKeon, John             Boston U.          4:14.91
27 McCrory, Colin           Tufts              4:14.93
28 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy   Tufts              4:15.01
29 Schifter, Alex           Tufts              4:15.60
30 Solomon, Matt            Boston U.          4:15.67
31 Ainslie, Geoff           Amherst            4:15.81
32 Beede, Briar             Southern Mai       4:15.92
33 Stevens, George          Keene State        4:16.12
34 Lebovitz, Lucas          Amherst            4:16.25
35 Sklar, Romey             Amherst            4:16.80
36 Baker, Brett             Southern Mai       4:16.89
37 Plankey, Christopher     Keene State        4:17.18
38 Clarke, Kevin            Colby              4:18.59
39 Kerin, John              Umass Boston       4:19.58
40 Gilfeather, Steven       Springfield        4:19.61
41 Hoyt, Kevin              Keene State        4:20.42
42 Clarke, Peter            NU Club Runn       4:21.49
43 Conforti, Chris          Lesley             4:21.90
44 Allison, Ryan            Springfield        4:22.29
45 Madigan, Sean            Colby              4:22.30
46 Brosh, Adam              Tufts              4:22.78
47 Scully, Matt             Springfield        4:23.61
48 Neuts, Erich             Southern Mai       4:25.19
49 Christ, Nikos            Unattached         4:25.33
50 Karstunen, Eric          Umass Dartmo       4:26.40
51 Doherty, John            Merrimack          4:26.81
52 Thomas, Michael          Siena              4:27.66
53 Lundquist, Will          Southern Mai       4:28.34
54 Tinker, Colton           Southern Mai       4:28.49
55 Cuddeback, Bradley       Southern Mai       4:28.52
56 Bacharch, Harry          Wheaton (Mas       4:29.03
57 Carroll, Joey            Bentley            4:29.09
58 Giberti, Mike            Bridgewater        4:29.28
59 Gomes, Nilton            GBTC               4:29.29
60 Riendeau, Nick           Keene State        4:29.34
61 Green, John              Wheaton (Mas       4:30.39
62 Gallos, Eric             New England        4:30.90
63 Quentin, Tom             Bentley            4:31.29
64 Wilkie, Roger            Keene State        4:31.62
65 Morris, Michael          Emmanuel           4:32.60
66 Callan, Patrick          Emmanuel           4:32.63
67 ibrahim, hussein         St. Joseph's       4:34.25
68 Church, Kinnon           Southern Mai       4:35.38
69 Cahill, David            GBTC               4:35.42
70 Reighard, Charlie        Amherst            4:35.59
71 Wang, Bo                 GBTC               4:39.58
72 Hyszczak, Dan            Colby              4:41.69
73 Geurds, Joe              Springfield        4:44.01
74 Burnett, Dan             Amherst            4:49.18
75 Murphy, Dana             Emmanuel           4:49.76
76 McQuaid, Owen            Regis              4:53.48
77 Wayne, James             New England        4:56.35
78 Gordon, Seth             NU Club Runn       4:58.19
79 Yumping, David           Umass Dartmo       4:58.97
80 Sugar, Dan               Springfield        5:12.10

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals
================================================================
1 Colvin, Ed               Brandeis          15:08.49
2 O'Connell, Ryan          Springfield       15:10.56
3 Paquette, Thomas         Keene State       15:14.28
4 Haney, Sam               Tufts             15:21.35
5 Egan, Ryan               Unattached        15:22.78
6 Caputo, Michael          Boston U.         15:26.05
7 Pietras, Zach            Springfield       15:27.95
8 Ward, Fred               Harvard           15:28.27
9 Gonzalez, Andy           Harvard           15:28.53
10 Geiken, Will             Harvard           15:28.62
11 Galasso, Terence         Boston U.         15:32.02
12 Mercurio, Chris          Boston U.         15:33.02
13 Habib, Connor            Umass Lowell      15:34.94
14 Bunnell, Hayden          Colby-Sawyer      15:42.96
15 Sousa, Jeff              Bridgewater       15:44.70
16 Donnelly, Ian            Siena             15:53.80
17 Young, Thomas            GBTC              15:55.31
18 Piispanen, Davin         Siena             15:58.41
19 Uruci, Xhulio            Umass Boston      16:08.16
20 Nadeau, Matthieu         Colby             16:20.03
21 McCarthy, Will           Colby             16:22.53
22 Lawrence, John           Merrimack         16:25.94
23 Archambault, Eric        Springfield       16:29.57
24 Furtney, Ned             Bentley           16:37.16
25 Rouse, Justin            Colby             16:43.07
26 Ibrahim, Abdi            Emmanuel          16:47.15
27 Foley, Connor            Bridgewater       16:49.44
28 LeFavor, Jason           Merrimack         16:52.94
29 Jordan, Christopher      Umass Dartmo      16:55.94
30 Spittler, Steve          Bentley           17:07.18
31 McGee, Mike              Merrimack         17:08.62
32 Boudreau, Brian          NU Club Runn      17:36.24
33 Bernazzani, Scott        Umass Dartmo      17:42.86
34 Goehring, Taylor         Bridgewater       18:07.51

Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals
================================================================
1 Salvucci, Anthony        Springfield       32:12.82
2 Phipps, David            Bridgewater       32:30.01
3 Erskine, Andrew          Amherst           32:34.07
4 Shapero, Andrew          Tufts             32:38.85
5 Fuller, Brian            Springfield       32:40.60
6 Buckley, Dillon          Amherst           32:42.52
7 Erb-Satullo, Nathaniel   GBTC              32:43.52
8 Fussell, KC              Amherst           32:44.25
9 Voelker, Erich           Springfield       32:44.96
10 Turissini, Greg          Amherst           32:59.07
11 Morales, Alvaro          Amherst           33:09.31
12 Letourneau, Tom          Colby             33:15.09
13 Pak, Junyong             GBTC              33:19.11
14 Hardy, Greg              Tufts             33:25.10
15 Greenstein, Gus          Amherst           33:26.20
16 Lewis, Peter             Tufts             33:39.53
17 Richard, Michael         Wheaton (Mas      33:40.01
18 Antokal, Erik            Tufts             33:47.11

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name                Year School             Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seleke, Samake           GBTC                 16.15Q NWI 2
2 Chapman, Ethan           Colby-Sawyer         16.30Q NWI 3
3 Sheehan, Daniel          GBTC                 16.64Q NWI 1
4 Shepard, Mason           Southern Mai         16.59q NWI 3
5 Moan, Tim                Harvard              16.59q NWI 2
6 Morales, Henry           Umass Boston         16.61q NWI 3
7 Osayande, Ptah           Tufts                16.69q NWI 1
8 Culverhouse, Kainoa      Umass Dartmo         17.15q NWI 1
9 Lamour, Cedric           Bridgewater          17.18 NWI 2
10 Weiss, Sam               Springfield          17.42 NWI 2
11 Thomas, Ryan             Emmanuel             18.04 NWI 1
12 Jones, Adam              Umass Dartmo         18.72 NWI 2
13 Osborne, Andrew          Tufts                19.11 NWI 1
14 Riley, Justin            Bridgewater          19.67 NWI 3
15 Yau, Allan               Tufts                20.32 NWI 2
-- Allen, Sheldon           GBTC                    FS NWI 1

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Ethan           Colby-Sawyer         15.80 NWI
2 Moan, Tim                Harvard              16.11 NWI
3 Osayande, Ptah           Tufts                16.21 NWI
4 Shepard, Mason           Southern Mai         16.47 NWI
5 Culverhouse, Kainoa      Umass Dartmo         16.60 NWI
6 Lamour, Cedric           Bridgewater          16.64 NWI
7 Weiss, Sam               Springfield          17.03 NWI
8 Morales, Henry           Umass Boston         19.10 NWI

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bruno, Nathan            Emmanuel             54.61 1
2 Paris, Robbie            Harvard              57.38 1
3 Texeira, Jacob           Umass Dartmo         57.59 1
4 Corley, Andrew           Bridgewater          58.50 2
5 Manley, Nolan            Springfield          58.95 2
6 Thomas, Ryan             Emmanuel             59.55 2
7 Sahlberg, Brett          Colby                59.83 3
8 Lange Vagle, Daniel      Tufts              1:00.63 1
9 Johnson, Osaruru         Roxbury Communit   1:00.64 3
10 Norman, Kevin            Tufts              1:01.16 2
11 Dombrowik, Douglas       Keene State        1:02.19 3
12 Nolan, Grant             Bentley            1:02.21 1
13 Joseph, Jonas            Bridgewater        1:03.18 2
14 Riley, Justin            Bridgewater        1:07.20 3
15 Ly, Chhenlee             Umass Boston       1:07.39 3
16 Costa, Kyle              Umass Dartmo       1:11.26 1

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals
================================================================
1 McArthur, Scott          Tufts              9:55.55
2 Pagano, Marshall         Tufts              9:57.70
3 McShane, Bobby           Tufts             10:03.54
4 Wilk, Chance             Keene State       10:13.76
5 Maher, Luke              Tufts             10:28.66
6 Casiglio, Kyle           Lesley            10:40.37
7 Dumont, Nolan            Colby             10:52.07
8 Latterner, Timothy       Unattached        10:57.14
9 Murphy, Daniel           Colby-Sawyer      11:33.67
10 Amelchenko, Nikita       Unattached        11:39.36

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                           Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Merrimack 'A'                                    44.31 1
1) Kelley, Mike                2) Arcari, Anthony              
3) Cuesta, Francesco           4) Weaver, Ethan                
2 Umass Boston 'A'                                 44.60 1
1) Morales, Henry              2) Nasso, Kebba                 
3) Lofton, Ervin               4) Couloute, Brandon            
3 Southern Maine 'A'                               45.15 2
1) Mayo, Josh                  2) Hall, Kyle                   
3) Hartman, Tyler              4) Wegener, Will                
4 Bentley 'A'                                      45.86 2
1) Charter, Anthony            2) Gauthier, Andrew             
3) Hoey, Drew                  4) Kennedy, Eric                
5 Tufts 'A'                                        46.61 1
1) Cherry, Kayin               2) Dietrich, Jordan             
3) Levitin, Maxwell            4) Porte, Clint                 
6 Colby-Sawyer 'A'                                 46.77 2
1) Keeler, Charles             2) Laskowski, Michael           
3) Van Vliet, Matt             4) Paquin, Theodore             
7 NU Club Running 'A'                              47.62 2
1) Abraham, Jobin              2) Mansour, Gebran              
3) Mejia, Edwin                4) Oftadeh, Ramin               
-- Brandeis 'A'                                       DNF 1
1) Asante, Vincent             2) Ye, Stanley                  
3) Tran, Viet                  4) Maser, Jeffrey               
-- Bridgewater St. 'A'                                DNF 1
1) Danner-Hicks, Joshua        2) Mensah, Felix                
3) Branch, Blaise              4) Sicard, Johnathan            
-- Springfield 'A'                                    DNF 1
1) Samuels, Travis             2) Brock, Dylan                 
3) Toal, Ken                   4) Samb, Ousmane                

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                           Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A'                            3:25.19 1
1) Olagundoye, Olufunsho       2) Miklovich, Ben               
3) Ketchum, Miles              4) Williamson, Mark             
2 Merrimack 'A'                                  3:28.98 1
1) Weaver, Ethan               2) Weaver, Ian                  
3) Braz, Evan                  4) Cruz, Luis                   
3 Springfield 'A'                                3:29.30 1
1) Smith, Walker               2) Manley, Nolan                
3) Ireland, Shane              4) Ortiz, Alejandro             
4 Emmanuel 'A'                                   3:29.55 1
1) Bruno, Nathan               2) Baker, Chris                 
3) Allen, David                4) Julien, Adam                 
5 Bridgewater St. 'B'                            3:32.90 2
6 Tufts 'A'                                      3:33.35 2
1) Blair, Michael              2) Osborne, Andrew              
3) Yau, Allan                  4) Nakanishi, Brad              
7 Tufts 'D'                                      3:36.41 2
8 Keene State 'B'                                3:41.43 1
1) Wilkie, Roger               2) Widzgowski, Ryan             
3) Wilk, Chance                4) King, Tyler                  
9 Keene State 'A'                                3:41.61 1
1) Dombrowik, Douglas          2) Singh, Sarbjit               
3) Plankey, Christopher        4) Mastrangelo, Brett           
10 Tufts 'B'                                      3:44.58 2
1) Sheltzer, Alex              2) Cover, Evan                  
3) Marvel, Jeff                4) Norman, Kevin                
11 Colby-Sawyer 'A'                               3:46.14 1
1) Bunnell, Hayden             2) Hunt, Matthew                
3) Paquin, Theodore            4) Chapman, Ethan               
12 Keene State 'C'                                3:47.17 1
1) Giglia, Jian                2) Kehoe, Tim                   
3) Millikan, Sean              4) Riendeau, Nick               
13 Tufts 'C'                                      3:53.51 2
1) Schifter, Alex              2) McCauley, Jake               
3) Brosh, Adam                 4) St. Pierre, Joseph           

Event 26 Men High Jump
================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals
================================================================
1 Fairfield, Corey         GBTC                 1.91m
2 Sparks, Jonathan         Harvard             J1.91m
3 Johnson, Osaruru         Roxbury Communit     1.86m
4 DeCouta, Dale            Springfield         J1.86m
5 Joseph, Carl             Umass Boston        J1.86m
6 Hart, Tylor              Umass Boston        J1.86m
7 Storey, Ryan             Southern Mai        J1.86m
8 Lemons, Spencer          Harvard              1.81m
8 Lofton, Ervin            Umass Boston         1.81m
8 Sullivan, Connor         Boston U.            1.81m
11 Maser, Jeffrey           Brandeis            J1.81m
12 Van Vliet, Matt          Colby-Sawyer        J1.81m
13 Devletoglou, Nikos       Bentley              1.76m
13 Paquin, Theodore         Colby-Sawyer         1.76m
15 Weaver, Ian              Merrimack           J1.76m
-- Wuest, Sam               Boston U.               NH
-- Ferguson, William        Springfield             NH
-- Jackson, Will            MassBay Comm            NH
-- Baker, Chris             Emmanuel                NH
-- Ferraro, Sam             Emmanuel                NH
-- Storey, Tanner           Southern Mai            NH
-- delSolar, Julian         Springfield             NH
-- Lamour, Cedric           Bridgewater            DNF
-- Jones, Adam              Umass Dartmo           DNF

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals
================================================================
1 Nakanishi, Brad          Tufts                4.60m
2 Farmakidis, Nikolaos     Boston U.            4.45m
3 Rothaus, Trevor          Tufts                4.30m
4 Garin, Fedor             Harvard              4.15m
5 Slovenski, Mike          Harvard              4.00m
5 Weaver, Adam             Boston U.            4.00m
7 Sutherland, David        Tufts               J4.00m
8 Gruver, Brandon          Springfield          3.85m
9 Pearson, Blake           Keene State         J3.85m
10 Barjon, Jacques          Harvard              3.70m
11 Blair, Michael           Tufts                3.40m
12 Chatham, Matthew         Bridgewater          3.25m
13 Osborne, Andrew          Tufts                3.10m
14 Yau, Allan               Tufts                2.95m
-- Rodrigues, Peter         Boston U.               NH
-- Peduzzi, Noah            Bridgewater             NH

Event 30 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Charter, Anthony         Bentley              6.46m NWI
2 Arsenault, Sam           Boston U.            6.39m NWI
3 Schmidt, Alex            Brandeis             6.24m NWI
4 Brock, Dylan             Springfield          6.08m NWI
5 Sidique, Mohamed         Brandeis             6.04m NWI
6 Sahlberg, Brett          Colby                5.89m NWI
7 Ferraro, Sam             Emmanuel             5.84m NWI 5.82
8 Hall, Kyle               Southern Mai        J5.84m NWI 5.42
9 Samuels, Travis          Springfield          5.79m NWI
10 DeLeo, Ned               Tufts                5.77m NWI
11 Kreutzjans, Nicholas     Boston U.            5.70m NWI
12 Baccini, Anthony         Merrimack            5.65m NWI
13 Van Vliet, Matt          Colby-Sawyer         5.64m NWI
14 Dombrowik, Douglas       Keene State          5.55m NWI
15 Tran, Viet               Brandeis             5.31m NWI
16 Perdue, Benjamin         Emmanuel             5.11m NWI
-- Hughes, Kensai           Brandeis                ND NWI

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Danner-Hicks, Joshua     Bridgewater         13.47m NWI
2 Charter, Anthony         Bentley             13.30m NWI
3 Mehat, Pavandeep         Boston U.           13.18m NWI
4 Lamour, Cedric           Bridgewater         12.95m NWI
5 Charette, Jessie         Springfield         12.90m NWI
6 Gyuylay, Colton          Harvard             12.80m NWI
7 Van Vliet, Matt          Colby-Sawyer        12.69m NWI
8 Abdulkadir, Hamza        Umass Boston        12.67m NWI
9 Samuels, Travis          Springfield         12.60m NWI
10 Baccini, Anthony         Merrimack           12.30m NWI
11 Judge, Timothy           Bridgewater         12.03m NWI
12 Ellis, Phil              Southern Mai        11.65m NWI
13 delSolar, Julian         Springfield         11.43m NWI
-- Brown, Enrique           Umass Dartmo            ND NWI
-- Mejia, Edwin             NU Club Runn            ND NWI
-- Dombrowik, Douglas       Keene State             ND NWI
-- DeLeo, Ned               Tufts                   ND NWI

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals
================================================================
1 Liokumovich, Igor        Harvard             49.52m
2 Shahin, Nour             Merrimack           45.18m
3 Desrochers, Zachary      Fitchburg St        42.62m
4 Ebbs, Charles            Northeastern        42.24m
5 Fisher, Angus            Keene State         42.22m
6 Knight, Ethan            Boston U.           40.36m
7 Aronson, Adam            Tufts               38.46m
8 Williamson, Brian        Tufts               38.26m
9 Yancy, Curtis            Tufts               37.92m
10 Keach, Benjamin          Keene State         36.96m
11 Barjon, Jacques          Harvard             35.66m
12 Lusas, Cody              Umass Dartmo        35.50m
13 Johnson, Jason           Southern Mai        34.86m
14 Cawley, Stephan          Bridgewater         34.62m
15 Socci, Jesse             Colby-Sawyer        34.46m
16 Terrell-Perica, Josiah   Amherst             34.20m
17 Long, Steven             Bentley             33.90m
18 Blair, Michael           Tufts               33.78m
19 Leech, Scott             Springfield         32.84m
20 Pelage, Jeff             Boston U.           32.74m
21 Maloof, Michael          Boston U.           31.80m
22 Wakefield, Joshua        Bridgewater         30.66m
23 Harvey, Orlando          Springfield         29.62m
24 Lima, Michael            Fitchburg St        29.34m
25 Pelleteri, Anthony       Springfield         29.22m
26 Harris, Caleb            Colby               27.58m
27 Maguid, Joseph           Tufts               27.20m
28 Rymer, Tim               Fitchburg St        26.70m
29 Osborne, Andrew          Tufts               26.32m
30 Gilboy, John             Colby               24.88m
31 Dayton, John             Springfield         24.80m
32 Moise, Mitch             Emmanuel            21.46m
33 Murphy, Dana             Emmanuel            21.10m
34 Coote, Lenford           Umass Boston        20.64m
-- Brown, Gregory           Emmanuel                ND
-- Clifford, Tim            Merrimack               ND
-- Lavoie, Christian        Bridgewater             ND

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Michael            Unattached          55.50m
2 Aronson, Adam            Tufts               52.02m
3 Polega, Matthew          Harvard             49.28m
4 Mcpherson, Mike          Bridgewater         49.08m
5 Maloof, Michael          Boston U.           46.84m
6 Wakefield, Joshua        Bridgewater         46.50m
7 Gilboy, John             Colby               46.12m
8 Yancy, Curtis            Tufts               44.20m
9 Dayton, John             Springfield         43.84m
9 Spring, John             Unattached          43.84m
11 Acaro, Gabriel           Unattached          41.76m
12 Maguid, Joseph           Tufts               37.66m
13 Leech, Scott             Springfield         37.11m
14 Williamson, Brian        Tufts               37.06m
15 Elmer, Phillip           Keene State         35.64m
16 Harris, Caleb            Colby               34.42m
17 Lima, Michael            Fitchburg St        34.28m
18 Ebbs, Charles            Northeastern        34.12m
19 Foley, Bill              Unattached          34.08m
20 Taddeo, Paul             Fitchburg St        33.88m
21 Long, Steven             Bentley             33.08m
22 Keach, Benjamin          Keene State         30.66m
23 Figueroa, Andre          Unattached          30.20m
24 Oster, David             Fitchburg St        27.72m
25 Brown, Gregory           Emmanuel            26.76m
26 Pelleteri, Anthony       Springfield         26.62m
27 Rymer, Tim               Fitchburg St        26.34m
28 Leva, Michael            Fitchburg St        25.72m
29 Gionfriddo, Paul         Regis               25.56m
30 Socci, Jesse             Colby-Sawyer        25.12m
-- Moise, Mitch             Emmanuel              FOUL
-- Desrochers, Zachary      Fitchburg St          FOUL

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals
================================================================
1 Guilmette, Glenn         Keene State         57.85m
2 Texeira, Joe             Umass Dartmo        50.95m
3 Brooks, Daniel           Northeastern        49.30m
4 Fear, Sam                Wheaton (Mas        49.24m
5 Murowchick, Mike         Boston U.           49.16m
6 Drown, Ryan              Colby-Sawyer        48.75m
7 Ferenc, Marcus           Keene State         48.56m
8 Taft, William            Bridgewater         47.47m
9 Lane, Connor             Keene State         46.41m
10 Terrell-Perica, Josiah   Amherst             45.90m
11 Jordan, Christopher      Umass Dartmo        45.74m
12 Nasso, Kebba             Umass Boston        43.72m
13 Sullivan, Kyle           Bentley             43.64m
14 Ricci, Chris             Bentley             43.12m
15 Zurkow, Ben              Colby               42.70m
16 Hinderliter, Logan       Wheaton (Mas        42.57m
17 Huntt, Shaquann          Colby               41.36m
18 Wilhoite, Jacob          Brandeis            39.17m
19 Apaza, Clint             Bridgewater         38.63m
20 Gorecki, Ethan           Fitchburg St        38.62m
21 Peduzzi, Noah            Bridgewater         37.33m
22 Leva, Michael            Fitchburg St        36.59m
23 Gilman, Jonathan         Brandeis            35.35m
24 Centrone, Ed             Merrimack           35.20m
25 Dunphy, Jack             Bridgewater         34.82m
26 Ferrazzani, Robert       Springfield         33.96m
27 Sullivan, Josh           Bridgewater         33.54m
28 Diarte, Jose             Colby-Sawyer        15.55m

Event 40 Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter, Nate             GBTC                17.92m
2 Liokumovich, Igor        Harvard             15.60m
3 Mcpherson, Mike          Bridgewater         15.09m
4 Harvey, Orlando          Springfield         14.69m
5 Dupont, Tresley          Unattached          14.32m
6 Williamson, Brian        Tufts               14.11m
7 Durant, Mason            Springfield         14.06m
8 Cawley, Stephan          Bridgewater         14.01m
9 Pelage, Jeff             Boston U.           13.34m
10 Shahin, Nour             Merrimack           13.22m
11 Ebbs, Charles            Northeastern        13.10m
12 Gilboy, John             Colby               12.83m
13 Lusas, Cody              Umass Dartmo        12.45m
14 Long, Steven             Bentley             12.32m
15 Lavoie, Christian        Bridgewater         12.15m
16 Gionfriddo, Paul         Regis               11.85m
17 Socci, Jesse             Colby-Sawyer        11.69m
18 Harris, Caleb            Colby               11.57m
19 Sullivan, Josh           Bridgewater         11.27m
20 Oster, David             Fitchburg St        11.24m
21 Lima, Michael            Fitchburg St        10.93m
22 Taddeo, Paul             Fitchburg St        10.82m
23 Hinderliter, Logan       Wheaton (Mas        10.63m
24 Elmer, Phillip           Keene State         10.33m
25 Figueroa, Andre          Unattached          10.25m
26 Rymer, Tim               Fitchburg St        10.05m
27 Johnson, Jason           Southern Mai         9.91m
28 Moise, Mitch             Emmanuel             9.82m
29 Brown, Gregory           Emmanuel             7.66m
-- Knight, Ethan            Boston U.               ND
-- Giannauloudis, William   Bridgewater             ND
-- Keach, Benjamin          Keene State             ND
-- Coote, Lenford           Umass Boston            ND


 
Related Links: