Kone, Clarke, Owumi, Wiseman earn wins

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: April 7, 2012
Athletics Preview Photos

Kevin Clarke

FITCHBURG, Mass. --- Colby College national champion Dom Kone missed the early part of the outdoor track and field season last year because of injury, but he is healthy this year and was at his dominating best in taking the 100 and 200 dash events at the Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational on Saturday at Fitchburg State.
 
Kone took the 100 dash in 10.86 and won the 200 with a 22.52 clocking. His points for winning the races helped the Colby men finish third with 97 points in the 11-team field.
 
The Mules also received wins from Kevin Clarke in the 800 dash (1:58.08) in a field of 31 runners, Justin Owumi with a 42-8 in the triple jump, and Trent Wiseman with a leap of 14-6.25 in the pole vault.
 
Will McCarthy was runner-up in the 10,000 meters (34:45.67), while John Gilboy had a toss of 155-06 to take third in the hammer throw.

Jim Sheehan Memorial - 4/7/2012                      
                        Track & Field Invitational                         
                  Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                  
                                  Results                                  

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Wise, Briana            JR Worcester St           12.57 -3.5 5
2 Bien-Aime, Jasmine      FR Roxbury CC             12.90 -3.5 5
3 Kralian, Mara           SR Worcester St           12.91 -3.5 5
4 Deininger, Christy      SO Worcester St           12.95 -3.5 5
5 Lemelin, Niki           JR Worcester St           13.08 -0.6 4
6 Onyilagha, Frances      SO Colby                  13.09 -3.5 5
7 Rafferty, Sarah         SR Worcester St           13.11 -3.5 5
8 Bodensieck, Elisabeth   FR Worcester St           13.24 -0.6 4
9 Carmicheal, Tyshey      SO Roxbury CC             13.28 -3.5 5
10 Merchant, Madaline      SR Fitchburg St           13.32 -3.5 5
11 Robert, Arthina         SO Fitchburg St           13.34 -0.6 4
12 Carleton, Elizabeth     SR Bates                  13.35 -0.6 4
13 Eison-Washington, Kaitli SR Smith Colleg           13.37 -0.6 4
14 Augillard, Morgan       SR Smith Colleg           13.39 -2.7 3
15 McClure, Rebecca        SO Fitchburg St           13.43 -2.7 3
16 Snellings, Quincy       FR Bates                  13.55 -1.9 2
17 Augulewicz, Erin        JR Bates                  13.74 -2.7 3
18 Brown, Sonia            SR Smith Colleg           13.80 -2.7 3
19 Piers, Taylor           SR Bates                  13.85 -0.6 4
20 Perry, Danielle         JR Colby-Sawyer           13.87 -2.7 3
21 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi   SO Worcester St           13.89 -2.7 3
22 Snyder, Jenny           SO Bates                  13.93 -2.7 3
23 Gilbert, Kaitlin        FR Worcester St           13.96 -1.9 2
24 Poulin, Kristen         JR Bates                  13.99 -0.6 4
25 Kimball, Katherine      FR Colby                  14.18 -1.9 2
26 Overton, Taylor         JR Worcester St           14.55 -1.9 2
27 Shureman, Ebony         SO Fitchburg St           14.70 -1.9 2
28 Warren, Kristen         JR Smith Colleg           14.91 -3.4 1
29 Ayanian, Lori           SO Colby                  14.94 -1.9 2
30 Avakian, Nairi          FR Fitchburg St           15.23 -3.4 1
31 Egger, Jean             SR Smith Colleg           15.35 -3.4 1
32 Burton, Anne            SR Colby                  15.44 -3.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bien-Aime, Jasmine      FR Roxbury CC             26.03 2.2 6
2 Onyilagha, Frances      SO Colby                  26.06 2.2 6
3 Blanchard, Rachel       SO Fitchburg St           27.12 0.9 4
4 Cote, Angela Mary       SR Smith Colleg           27.13 2.2 6
5 Carleton, Elizabeth     SR Bates                  27.14 2.2 6
6 Carmicheal, Tyshey      SO Roxbury CC             27.20 2.2 6
7 Eison-Washington, Kaitli SR Smith Colleg           27.22 2.2 6
8 Bodensieck, Elisabeth   FR Worcester St           27.53 2.2 6
9 Flanagan, Ansley        JR Bates                  27.60 -1.6 5
10 Lemelin, Niki           JR Worcester St           27.64 -1.6 5
11 Marciano, Vincenza      FR Worcester St           27.70 0.9 4
12 Bell, Brittney          JR Colby                  27.77 2.2 6
13 Hartt, Angeleque        SO Bates                  27.91 -1.6 5
14 McClure, Rebecca        SO Fitchburg St           28.01 0.9 4
15 Robert, Arthina         SO Fitchburg St           28.04 -1.6 5
16 Fitzgerald, Emma         8 Unattached             28.07 -1.6 5
17 Gilbert, Kaitlin        FR Worcester St           28.35 0.9 4
18 Brown, Sonia            SR Smith Colleg           28.43 0.9 4
19 Metivier, Molly         FR Emmanuel               28.69 0.9 4
20 Keedy, Casey            FR Worcester St           28.91 0.9 4
21 Victoria, Nathalie      JR Emmanuel               28.92 -1.6 5
22 O'Sullivan, Caroline    SO Bates                  28.97 -0.9 2
23 Poulin, Kristen         JR Bates                  29.00 -1.6 5
24 Peck, Meredith          JR Smith Colleg           29.09 -0.9 2
25 DeAngelis, Kathryn      JR Bates                  29.20 0.9 4
26 Ramirez, Amber          SO Colby                  29.40 -0.9 2
27 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi   SO Worcester St           29.44 -1.4 3
28 Snyder, Jenny           SO Bates                  29.73 -0.9 2
29 Warren, Kristen         JR Smith Colleg           29.88 -0.9 2
30 Gonet, Gaby             SO Worcester St           29.95 -1.4 3
31 Kenison, Holli          SO Bates                  29.97 -1.4 3
32 Lewkowicz, Kayla        SO Colby                  30.43 -0.9 2
33 Tebbetts, Laura         SO Colby-Sawyer           30.61 -1.8 1
34 Ayanian, Lori           SO Colby                  30.80 -1.4 3
35 Augillard, Morgan       SR Smith Colleg           30.94 -1.4 3
36 Shureman, Ebony         SO Fitchburg St           31.16 -1.8 1
37 Wilson, Kristen         SO Worcester St           31.19 -1.4 3
38 Ryan, Kathleen          SR Bates                  31.24 -1.8 1
39 Burton, Anne            SR Colby                  31.55 -1.8 1
40 Egger, Jean             SR Smith Colleg           31.70 -1.8 1
41 Overton, Taylor         JR Worcester St           32.09 -1.8 1
42 Kimball, Katherine      FR Colby                  32.41 -1.4 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hicks, Annabelle        SO Colby                1:00.95 3
2 Bell, Brittney          JR Colby                1:00.98 3
3 Hodgerney, Brittany     FR Worcester St         1:01.87 3
4 Flanagan, Ansley        JR Bates                1:02.51 3
5 Hasselton, Kaitlyn      FR Worcester St         1:02.52 2
6 Kulubya, Katasi         SR Emmanuel             1:02.97 3
7 Bien-Aime, Jasmine      FR Roxbury CC           1:03.08 3
8 West, Kimberly          FR Worcester St         1:03.52 2
9 Marciano, Vincenza      FR Worcester St         1:03.69 1
10 Carmicheal, Tyshey      SO Roxbury CC           1:03.80 3
11 Metivier, Molly         FR Emmanuel             1:05.40 2
12 Peck, Meredith          JR Smith Colleg         1:05.48 2
13 Lewkowicz, Kayla        SO Colby                1:05.71 1
14 Moore, Jessica          SO Colby                1:06.71 2
15 Ramirez, Amber          SO Colby                1:06.88 1
16 Ryan, Kathleen          SR Bates                1:07.86 1
17 Victoria, Nathalie      JR Emmanuel             1:08.79 2
18 O'Malley, Paige         SO Colby-Sawyer         1:11.87 1
19 Masiero, Lauren         JR Southern Ver         1:16.11 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Nixon, Kallie           SO Bates                2:22.79
2 Reedich, Lisa           JR Bates                2:24.31
3 Harrison, Jenae         SO Fitchburg St         2:26.73
4 Marrone, Katrina        SR Fitchburg St         2:27.48
5 Silfvenius, Kirsten     JR Smith Colleg         2:27.73
6 Duff, Laura             JR Colby                2:28.89
7 Wilkinson, Samantha     SO Fitchburg St         2:29.15
8 Young, Julie            JR Emmanuel             2:29.78
9 Roy, Braila             SO Fitchburg St         2:30.44
10 Hickey, Alison          SO Worcester St         2:33.74
11 Rittmanic, Maya         SR Smith Colleg         2:33.78
11 Tight, Madeline         FR Colby                2:33.78
13 Wiener, Emily           SO Bates                2:35.16
14 Davis, Emily            SO Colby-Sawyer         2:36.01
15 Oliver, Amelia          FR Bates                2:36.69
16 Moreau, Alyson          SO Fitchburg St         2:38.90
17 Cartwright, Kelsey      SO Worcester St         2:39.63
18 Fecteau, Katherine      JR Colby                2:41.22
19 Chand, Kelsey           SR Fitchburg St         2:45.39
20 Devoe, Michelle         FR Bates                2:51.17
21 Ingraham, Maggie        FR Worcester St         2:55.46
22 Irvin, Stephanie        SO Fitchburg St         3:01.31
23 Shribman, Natalie       SO Bates                3:14.66
24 Dudley, Abigail         SO Emmanuel             3:40.63

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Nixon, Kallie           SO Bates                4:53.49
2 Connolly, Katherine     SO Colby                4:57.31
3 Lingar, Morgan          JR Colby                4:57.42
4 Gagnon, Erica           FR Bates                5:02.66
5 Jay, Elena              FR Bates                5:03.72
6 Carey-Hatch, Mira       SO Bates                5:04.95
7 Dunn, Brianne           FR Colby-Sawyer         5:06.84
8 Harper, Emily           FR Colby                5:08.34
9 Schulze, Elizabeth      JR Bates                5:12.19
10 Mosca, Abby             SO Smith Colleg         5:16.22
11 DelSignore, Joslyn      JR Emmanuel             5:16.63
12 Peso, Chelsey           FR Worcester St         5:19.16
13 Cartwright, Kelsey      SO Worcester St         5:22.93
14 Cheruiyot, Abigael      SR Colby                5:27.44
15 Braquinho, Chenice      JR Fitchburg St         5:28.26
16 Martin, Danielle        SO Emmanuel             5:29.69
17 Quinby, Elizabeth       FR Colby                5:29.99
18 VanBuren, Kylie         FR Colby                5:31.50
19 Patton, Caitlin         SO Colby                5:38.56
20 Chari, Sara             SO Bates                5:47.93
21 Godfrey, Courtney       FR Worcester St         5:52.18
22 Carlson, Teika          FR Bates                5:53.86
23 Bruzzese, Molly         JR Bates                5:58.84
24 Berian, Jennifer        SO Fitchburg St         6:13.16
25 Snow, Haley             FR Fitchburg St         6:28.42
26 Shribman, Natalie       SO Bates                6:29.70
27 Scott, Katy             SR Fitchburg St         6:55.59

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Cullen, Lindsay         JR Bates               17:48.54
2 Arsenault, Emily        SO Colby               18:56.34
3 Rigby, Allison          SO Colby               19:36.34
4 Notarianni, Tara        SO Bates               19:51.84
5 Plant, Meg              SR Worcester St        19:52.70
6 Grueter, Brittany       JR Worcester St        20:09.66
7 Dugan, Rebecca          SR Bates               20:33.02
8 Tatro, Devin            SO Bates               20:56.41
9 Schaffer, Christine     SO Worcester St        21:19.52
10 Doyle, Anna             FR Colby               21:22.27
11 Masiero, Lauren         JR Southern Ver        22:43.34
12 Withington, Maura       SR Worcester St        22:55.35

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Donohue, Erin           JR Worcester St        40:02.69
2 McGovern, Maeve         SO Colby               40:12.79
3 Barret, Ali             SO Worcester St        40:46.54
4 Frenkil, Rachel         SR Colby               43:03.92
5 Dropkin, Casey          SR Bates               43:16.15
6 Pickard, Jenna          SO Worcester St        43:50.15

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Deininger, Christy      SO Worcester St           15.31 -1.0 2
2 Silfvenius, Kirsten     JR Smith Colleg           16.17 -1.0 2
3 Lane, Emily             JR Fitchburg St           16.36 -1.0 2
4 Caldarone, Amanda       FR Worcester St           16.39 -1.0 2
5 McCabe, Shannon         SR Emmanuel               17.17 -1.0 2
6 Perry, Danielle         JR Colby-Sawyer           17.51 NWI 1
7 Kenison, Holli          SO Bates                  17.70 -1.0 2
8 DeAngelis, Kathryn      JR Bates                  17.82 NWI 1
9 McMahon, Alexandria     FR Worcester St           18.09 -1.0 2
10 King, Karyn             SR Colby                  18.12 NWI 1
11 O'Sullivan, Caroline    SO Bates                  18.51 NWI 1
12 Holden, Amanda          SO Worcester St           20.41 -1.0 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tobin, Kristina         SR Bates                1:06.05 2
2 Lane, Emily             JR Fitchburg St         1:07.03 2
3 Taylor, Megan           SO Worcester St         1:07.85 2
4 Jasper, Alyssa          FR Worcester St         1:07.85 2
5 Cataldo, Katie          FR Worcester St         1:09.58 2
6 McMahon, Alexandria     FR Worcester St         1:09.62 2
7 King, Karyn             SR Colby                1:11.22 1
8 Perry, Danielle         JR Colby-Sawyer         1:11.55 1
9 MacNamee, Katherine     SO Colby                1:14.81 1
10 Padovani, Justina       FR Worcester St         1:15.17 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Andrea          SO Bates               12:27.88
2 Weaver, Sophie          SO Colby               12:32.69
3 Sperzel, Caitlin        FR Colby               12:45.13
4 Kenny, Colleen          SR Colby               13:13.29
5 Mauer, Meaghan          SO Emmanuel            13:22.79
6 Cardinal, Jennifer      FR Worcester St        13:44.74
7 Doherty, Liz            FR Colby-Sawyer        14:49.08

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  School                                             Finals
================================================================
1 Worcester State 'A'                                47.78
2 Bates 'A'                                          50.14
3 Fitchburg St. 'A'                                  50.45
4 Smith College 'A'                                  51.61
5 Bates 'B'                                         x52.10

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  School                                             Finals
================================================================
1 Worcester State 'A'                              4:11.18
2 Colby 'A'                                        4:14.93
3 Fitchburg St. 'A'                                4:15.58
4 Smith College 'A'                                4:18.30
5 Bates 'A'                                        4:18.61

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  School                                             Finals
================================================================
1 Bates 'A'                                       10:27.40
2 Emmanuel 'A'                                    10:30.01
3 Colby 'A'                                       10:42.01
4 Colby-Sawyer 'A'                                10:51.40
5 Bates 'B'                                      x11:16.65

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Lane, Emily             JR Fitchburg St           1.62m  5-03.75
2 Rittmanic, Maya         SR Smith Colleg           1.58m  5-02.25
3 Taylor, Megan           SO Worcester St           1.50m  4-11.00
4 Ulf, Kelly              SO Emmanuel               1.47m  4-09.75
5 Gail, Colby             FR Bates                 J1.47m  4-09.75
6 Holden, Amanda          SO Worcester St           1.42m  4-07.75
7 Wilson, Kristen         SO Worcester St          J1.42m  4-07.75
8 Hansen, Sarah           SR Colby                  1.37m  4-06.00
8 Keedy, Casey            FR Worcester St           1.37m  4-06.00
10 Curran, Kaitlin         SO Colby                  1.32m  4-04.00
10 Silfvenius, Kirsten     JR Smith Colleg           1.32m  4-04.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Egger, Jean             SR Smith Colleg           2.90m  9-06.25
2 LaBrecque, Julianne     SO Colby                  2.75m  9-00.25
3 Bees, Emily             SR Colby                 J2.75m  9-00.25
4 McClure, Rebecca        SO Fitchburg St           2.45m  8-00.50
5 Gonet, Gaby             SO Worcester St          J2.45m  8-00.50
6 Sullivan, Elizabeth     SO Colby-Sawyer          J2.45m  8-00.50
7 Kalra, Natasha          FR Bates                  2.14m  7-00.25
8 Hanson, Nicole          SO Worcester St           1.99m  6-06.25
-- Moran, Makayla          SO Worcester St            FAIL          
-- Lane, Emily             JR Fitchburg St            FAIL          
-- Warren, Kristen         JR Smith Colleg            FAIL          

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind        
===============================================================================
1 Hicks, Annabelle        SO Colby                  5.15m 1.3 16-10.75
2 Cote, Angela Mary       SR Smith Colleg           5.14m 5.4 16-10.50
3 Piers, Taylor           SR Bates                  5.10m +0.0 16-08.75
4 McMahon, Alexandria     FR Worcester St           4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 4.73
5 Ulf, Kelly              SO Emmanuel              J4.98m -1.5 16-04.25 4.70
6 Merchant, Madaline      SR Fitchburg St           4.97m 1.2 16-03.75
7 Caldarone, Amanda       FR Worcester St           4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 4.87, 4.87
8 Lane, Emily             JR Fitchburg St          J4.94m 4.2 16-02.50 4.87, 4.68
9 Rittmanic, Maya         SR Smith Colleg           4.77m 3.7 15-07.75
10 Carleton, Elizabeth     SR Bates                  4.68m 0.1 15-04.25
11 O'Sullivan, Caroline    SO Bates                  4.63m -1.7 15-02.25
12 Perry, Danielle         JR Colby-Sawyer           4.53m 1.8 14-10.50
13 Crowley, Meaghan        FR Bates                  4.50m 1.6 14-09.25
14 Brown, Sonia            SR Smith Colleg           4.37m -1.7 14-04.00
15 Kenison, Holli          SO Bates                  4.26m +0.0 13-11.75
16 King, Karyn             SR Colby                  4.22m -2.3 13-10.25
17 Ryan, Kathleen          SR Bates                  4.21m 3.3 13-09.75
18 Shureman, Ebony         SO Fitchburg St           4.06m 1.1 13-04.00
19 DeAngelis, Kathryn      JR Bates                  3.96m -4.0 13-00.00
20 Van Woerden, Dorien     JR Gordon                 3.80m +0.0 12-05.75
21 Maloney, Cynthia        SO Fitchburg St           3.70m -1.6 12-01.75
22 Blanchard, Rachel       SO Fitchburg St           3.40m 1.6 11-02.00
-- Augulewicz, Erin        JR Bates                   FOUL               
-- O'Malley, Paige         SO Colby-Sawyer            FOUL               

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind        
===============================================================================
1 Merchant, Madaline      SR Fitchburg St          11.00m +0.0 36-01.25
2 Hicks, Annabelle        SO Colby                 10.74m 2.8 35-03.00
3 Piers, Taylor           SR Bates                 10.41m 2.5 34-02.00
4 Fitzgerald, Emma         8 Unattached            10.29m -0.7 33-09.25
5 Caldarone, Amanda       FR Worcester St          10.19m 2.0 33-05.25
6 Augulewicz, Erin        JR Bates                  9.93m 3.0 32-07.00
7 Crowley, Meaghan        FR Bates                  9.84m 0.1 32-03.50
8 Ulf, Kelly              SO Emmanuel               9.82m 0.2 32-02.75
9 Hartt, Angeleque        SO Bates                  9.58m -0.9 31-05.25
10 Snyder, Jenny           SO Bates                  9.44m 1.3 30-11.75
11 Chand, Kelsey           SR Fitchburg St           9.08m 0.1 29-09.50
12 Blanchard, Rachel       SO Fitchburg St           8.96m -0.1 29-04.75
13 Shureman, Ebony         SO Fitchburg St           8.95m 0.7 29-04.50
14 O'Malley, Paige         SO Colby-Sawyer           8.20m -1.1 26-11.00
-- Sullivan, Elizabeth     SO Colby-Sawyer            FOUL               

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Werneth, Hannah         SO Worcester St          11.18m 36-08.25
2 Sawyer, Kristin         SR Colby-Sawyer          10.72m 35-02.00
3 Morgosh, Alyssa         FR Bates                 10.36m 34-00.00
4 Weitzman, Bethany       SO Colby                 10.32m 33-10.25
5 Valentine, Kelly        SR Colby-Sawyer           9.90m 32-05.75
6 Gonzalez, Megan         SO Fitchburg St           9.83m 32-03.00
7 Christenson, Marlene    SO Worcester St           9.79m 32-01.50
8 Sletternik, Katelyn     SO Fitchburg St           9.58m 31-05.25
9 Gail, Colby             FR Bates                  9.50m 31-02.00
10 King, Karyn             SR Colby                  9.46m 31-00.50
11 Kimball, Amanda         SO Colby-Sawyer           9.41m 30-10.50
12 Giles, Eleanor             Smith Colleg           9.19m 30-02.00
13 Avakian, Nairi          FR Fitchburg St           9.08m 29-09.50
14 DeAngelis, Kathryn      JR Bates                  8.66m 28-05.00
15 Thomas, Emiliy             Smith Colleg           8.12m 26-07.75
16 Kofos, Leah             FR Bates                  7.10m 23-03.50
17 White, Caila            SO Colby-Sawyer           5.28m 17-04.00

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Jasper, Alyssa          FR Worcester St          34.89m   114-06
2 Werneth, Hannah         SO Worcester St          33.71m   110-07
3 Romano, Sarah           SR Smith Colleg          33.46m   109-09
4 Gonzalez, Megan         SO Fitchburg St          32.67m   107-02
5 Kimball, Amanda         SO Colby-Sawyer          31.92m   104-09
6 Gilroy, Chloe           SO Colby                 30.96m   101-07
7 King, Kathleen          SR Emmanuel              30.54m   100-02
8 Kirkland, Juliana       SR Bates                 30.12m    98-10
9 Sawyer, Kristin         SR Colby-Sawyer          29.38m    96-05
10 Trybus, Shannon         FR Worcester St          28.49m    93-06
11 Valentine, Kelly        SR Colby-Sawyer          27.71m    90-11
12 Reiszner, Vicki         SR Worcester St          27.26m    89-05
13 Christenson, Marlene    SO Worcester St          26.91m    88-03
14 Fish, Alana             FR Worcester St          26.61m    87-04
15 Weitzman, Bethany       SO Colby                 26.19m    85-11
16 Morgosh, Alyssa         FR Bates                 23.93m    78-06
17 Giles, Eleanor             Smith Colleg          23.84m    78-02
18 Richard, Sarah          SR Colby                 23.37m    76-08
19 MacKay, Maggie          JR Emmanuel              18.56m    60-11
20 Sletternik, Katelyn     SO Fitchburg St          18.40m    60-04
21 Thomas, Emiliy             Smith Colleg          17.19m    56-05
22 White, Caila            SO Colby-Sawyer          16.19m    53-01
23 Smith, Cassandra        FR Colby                 15.99m    52-05
-- Foley, Leah             SO Colby-Sawyer            FOUL          

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Sawyer, Kristin         SR Colby-Sawyer          42.56m   139-07
2 Kirkland, Juliana       SR Bates                 42.39m   139-01
3 Matthews, Abbott        JR Colby                 41.85m   137-04
4 MacNamee, Katherine     SO Colby                 39.15m   128-05
5 Romano, Sarah           SR Smith Colleg          38.45m   126-02
6 Richard, Sarah          SR Colby                 37.33m   122-06
7 Gail, Colby             FR Bates                 37.10m   121-09
8 Valentine, Kelly        SR Colby-Sawyer          36.77m   120-08
9 Christenson, Marlene    SO Worcester St          35.71m   117-02
10 Potvin, Kelly           SR Colby                 34.52m   113-03
11 Foley, Leah             SO Colby-Sawyer          33.95m   111-05
12 Stoney, Brianna         FR Worcester St          33.19m   108-11
13 Kofos, Leah             FR Bates                 31.60m   103-08
14 Morgosh, Alyssa         FR Bates                 31.06m   101-11
15 Trybus, Shannon         FR Worcester St          30.46m    99-11
16 Sletternik, Katelyn     SO Fitchburg St          30.00m    98-05
17 Werneth, Hannah         SO Worcester St          29.53m    96-10
17 Reiszner, Vicki         SR Worcester St          29.53m    96-10
19 Fish, Alana             FR Worcester St          29.51m    96-10
20 King, Kathleen          SR Emmanuel              27.76m    91-01
21 Kimball, Amanda         SO Colby-Sawyer          26.79m    87-11
22 Smith, Cassandra        FR Colby                 23.49m    77-01
23 MacKay, Maggie          JR Emmanuel              18.88m    61-11
-- Gonzalez, Megan         SO Fitchburg St            FOUL          

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Emma         8 Unattached            41.31m   135-06
2 Cataldo, Katie          FR Worcester St          38.50m   126-04
3 Jasper, Alyssa          FR Worcester St          38.29m   125-07
4 Maliska, Mary              Smith Colleg          34.56m   113-05
5 Giles, Eleanor             Smith Colleg          33.62m   110-04
6 Chace, Brittany         SO Fitchburg St          32.84m   107-09
7 Hanson, Nicole          SO Worcester St          30.84m   101-02
8 Sawyer, Kristin         SR Colby-Sawyer          29.77m    97-08
9 Kenison, Holli          SO Bates                 29.58m    97-00
10 Perry, Danielle         JR Colby-Sawyer          27.96m    91-09
11 Augillard, Morgan       SR Smith Colleg          25.59m    83-11
12 Victoria, Nathalie      JR Emmanuel              24.98m    81-11
13 Green, Nicole           FR Fitchburg St          24.89m    81-08
14 Alarie, Meghan          SR Worcester St          24.16m    79-03
15 Snow, Haley             FR Fitchburg St          23.28m    76-04
16 Lee, Yun-Ting           SO Emmanuel              21.70m    71-02
17 Kofos, Leah             FR Bates                 21.46m    70-05
18 Gilroy, Chloe           SO Colby                 19.92m    65-04
19 Greer, Fallon           SO Emmanuel              15.62m    51-03
20 Rittmanic, Maya         SR Smith Colleg          13.02m    42-08
21 White, Caila            SO Colby-Sawyer          11.18m    36-08

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kone, Dominique         JR Colby                  10.86 3.2 6
2 Paquin, Todd            JR Worcester St           11.19 3.2 6
3 Lawson, Shawn           FR Roxbury CC             11.22 1.3 5
4 Curtis, Luke            SO Worcester St           11.29 3.2 6
5 Alley, Matthew          FR Worcester St           11.34 1.3 5
6 Paquin, Theodore        SO Colby-Sawyer           11.45 1.3 5
7 Woods, Tim              JR Bates                  11.49 1.3 5
8 Conant, Kevin           FR Worcester St           11.52 1.3 5
9 Scerra, Adam            FR Worcester St           11.68 2.2 3
10 Rinaldi, Anthony        FR Northern Ess           11.73 1.3 5
11 Corum, Shaun            FR Worcester St           11.82 1.3 5
12 Keeler, Charles         FR Colby-Sawyer           11.87 2.2 3
13 Harris, Caleb           FR Colby                  11.92 -1.3 4
14 Kenyon, Charley         FR Bates                  11.97 2.2 3
15 DeAndrade, Justin       FR Worcester St           12.00 -1.3 4
16 Sahlberg, Brett         FR Colby                  12.02 -1.3 4
17 Laskowski, Michael      SO Colby-Sawyer           12.09 -1.3 4
18 Gopaul, Spencer         JR Colby                  12.13 -0.9 1
19 Mapfuwa, Edwin          FR Bates                  12.14 1.2 2
20 Scerra, Andrew          FR Worcester St           12.16 -1.3 4
21 Nieves, David           SO Southern Mai           12.24 1.2 2
22 Langer, Sander          SO Bates                  12.36 -0.9 1
23 Michaud, Joey           SO Southern Mai           12.39 1.2 2
24 Wing, Bryant            JR Worcester St           12.47 1.2 2
25 Mayers, Daniel          FR Northern Ess           12.50 -0.9 1
26 Correia, Aaron          SO Worcester St           12.69 1.2 2
27 Siden, Adam             FR Worcester St           13.01 -0.9 1
28 Garcia, Andrew          JR Worcester St           13.06 -0.9 1
29 Harris, Kyle            FR Colby-Sawyer           13.19 -0.9 1
-- Miklovich, David        SR Southern Mai             DNF 2.2 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kone, Dominique         JR Colby                  22.52 -1.1 6
2 Spofford, Isaiah        FR Bates                  22.97 -1.1 6
3 Paquin, Theodore        SO Colby-Sawyer           23.09 -1.9 5
4 Paquin, Todd            JR Worcester St           23.12 -1.1 6
5 Spencer, Adam           JR Bates                  23.17 -1.9 5
6 Lawson, Shawn           FR Roxbury CC             23.19 -1.1 6
7 Allen, Sheldon          SR GBTC                   23.31 -1.1 6
8 Rafael, Ramses          SO Worcester St           23.37 -1.9 5
9 Truong, Duy             FR Worcester St           23.38 -1.7 4
10 Julien, Adam            FR Emmanuel               23.51 -1.1 6
11 Conant, Kevin           FR Worcester St           23.79 -1.7 4
12 Woods, Tim              JR Bates                  23.89 -1.7 4
13 Hartman, Tyler          FR Southern Mai           23.90 -1.7 4
14 Perdue, Benjamin        SO Emmanuel               24.17 -1.7 4
15 Rinaldi, Anthony        FR Northern Ess           24.21 -1.9 5
16 Supple, Will            SR Colby                  24.25 0.3 3
17 Sahlberg, Brett         FR Colby                  24.31 0.3 3
18 Rocheleau, Maximin      SO Fitchburg St           24.33 -2.1 2
19 Miklovich, David        SR Southern Mai           24.34 0.3 3
20 Ossanna, Joey           SR Southern Mai           24.64 0.3 3
21 Laskowski, Michael      SO Colby-Sawyer           24.65 -2.1 2
22 O'Neill, Connor         FR Worcester St           24.69 -1.7 4
23 Duncanson, Austin       SR Colby                  24.97 -2.1 2
24 Mapfuwa, Edwin          FR Bates                  25.04 0.3 3
25 Keeler, Charles         FR Colby-Sawyer           25.23 -2.1 2
26 Michaud, Joey           SO Southern Mai           25.27 0.3 3
27 Nieves, David           SO Southern Mai           25.29 1.6 1
28 Mayers, Daniel          FR Northern Ess           25.54 0.3 3
29 Langer, Sander          SO Bates                  25.54 -2.1 2
30 Wing, Bryant            JR Worcester St           25.67 1.6 1
31 Fleming, Steve          SO Worcester St           25.81 -2.1 2
32 Ferreira, Edward        FR Worcester St           26.46 1.6 1
33 Harris, Kyle            FR Colby-Sawyer           26.86 1.6 1
34 Brissenden, James       FR Bates                  26.93 1.6 1
35 Siden, Adam             FR Worcester St           27.44 1.6 1
36 Valles, Matthew         JR Bates                  27.57 1.6 1
37 Chaban, Brandon         SO Worcester St           27.98 1.6 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Engel, Alexander        SR GBTC                   50.02 4
2 Julien, Adam            FR Emmanuel               50.44 4
3 Tirella, Christian      SR GBTC                   50.46 4
4 Wegener, Will           FR Southern Mai           51.13 4
5 Spencer, Adam           JR Bates                  51.30 4
6 Levy, Ben               SO Bates                  51.54 4
7 Rafael, Ramses          SO Worcester St           52.44 3
8 Manning, Ben            JR Southern Mai           52.51 3
9 Stahelski, Robert       SR Unattached             52.52 2
10 Rocheleau, Maximin      SO Fitchburg St           52.81 1
11 Baker, Chris            FR Emmanuel               53.14 2
12 Martinez, Andrew        FR Colby                  53.29 2
13 Duncanson, Austin       SR Colby                  53.31 2
14 Lawson, Shawn           FR Roxbury CC             53.40 3
15 Ossanna, Joey           SR Southern Mai           53.68 2
16 Supple, Will            SR Colby                  54.39 3
17 Davis, Brandon          SO Fitchburg St           55.22 3
18 Donnelly, Eric          SO Emmanuel               55.65 3
19 Fleming, Steve          SO Worcester St           56.40 1
20 O'Neill, Connor         FR Worcester St           56.53 3
21 Jeffries, Patrick       SO Bates                  56.75 2
22 Brissenden, James       FR Bates                  58.58 1
23 Johnson, Jason          SO Southern Mai           59.31 1
24 Valles, Matthew         JR Bates                  59.64 1
25 Doyle, Brandon          SO Northern Ess         1:00.65 1
26 Chaban, Brandon         SO Worcester St         1:03.45 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Clarke, Kevin           SO Colby                1:58.08
2 Gazzeloni, Julian       SO Southern Mai         1:58.23
3 Corcoran, Peter         SR Bates                1:59.83
4 Desmond, Kevin          FR Southern Mai         2:00.70
5 Black-Ingersoll, Myles  JR Bates                2:03.67
6 Bunnell, Hayden         FR Colby-Sawyer         2:03.72
7 Madigan, Sean           FR Colby                2:03.93
8 Hayes, Will             FR Colby                2:04.77
9 Allen, David            FR Emmanuel             2:05.66
10 Hyszczak, Dan           FR Colby                2:07.53
11 Sabanty, Kerry          JR Worcester St         2:08.13
12 Greenblatt, Logan       SO Bates                2:08.50
13 Bova, Patrick           FR Worcester St         2:10.34
14 Collins, Brian          FR Emmanuel             2:11.01
15 Mascary, Moravia        FR Roxbury CC           2:12.43
16 Cuddeback, Bradley      FR Southern Mai         2:12.48
17 Dumont, Nolan           FR Colby                2:12.53
18 Babiec, Greg            SO Worcester St         2:12.66
19 Hunt, Matthew           FR Colby-Sawyer         2:13.06
20 Izzo, John                 Unattached           2:13.72
21 Creeden, Zachary        SO Worcester St         2:15.74
22 Phillips, Colby         SO Southern Mai         2:17.95
23 Doyle, Brandon          SO Northern Ess         2:18.02
24 Drescher, Daniel        SO Fitchburg St         2:19.20
25 Kates, Sunil            FR Roxbury CC           2:20.49
26 Thulin, Eric            SR Worcester St         2:25.36
27 Murphy, Daniel          FR Colby-Sawyer         2:28.67
28 Velazquez, Victor       FR Southern Ver         2:31.38
29 McCarthy, Patrick       JR Fitchburg St         2:36.59
30 Inman, Alex             SO Worcester St         2:38.42
-- Pratt, Henry               Unattached               DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Fullerton, Pat             Unattached           3:59.30
2 LePage, James           JR Bates                4:00.66
3 Even, Tim               SR Southern Mai         4:01.49
4 Stansel, John           FR Bates                4:04.34
5 Doherty Munro, Luke     JR Colby                4:05.19
6 Coffman, Charlie        FR Colby                4:09.14
7 White, Matt             SO Colby                4:09.60
8 Lary, Will              SR Fitchburg St         4:10.15
9 Bunnell, Hayden         FR Colby-Sawyer         4:10.24
10 Black-Ingersoll, Camden FR Bates                4:13.63
11 Greenlee, Chris         SO Colby                4:14.18
12 Creedon, Michael        FR Bates                4:15.20
13 Yangani, Festus         SO Bates                4:16.25
14 Lester, Ben             FR Colby                4:18.09
15 Quinlan, James          SO Fitchburg St         4:21.26
16 Christ, Nikos           SO Unattached           4:22.54
17 Polich, Zach            FR Bates                4:23.78
18 Sabanty, Kerry          JR Worcester St         4:24.59
19 Bova, Patrick           FR Worcester St         4:25.26
20 Callan, Patrick         SO Emmanuel             4:25.59
21 Izzo, John                 Unattached           4:27.20
22 Cuddeback, Bradley      FR Southern Mai         4:29.11
23 White, David            FR Colby                4:29.67
24 Kates, Sunil            FR Roxbury CC           4:29.94
25 Pepin, Adam             FR Worcester St         4:31.20
26 Halladay, Chris         SR Colby                4:32.97
27 Dumont, Nolan           FR Colby                4:33.32
28 Pratt, Henry               Unattached           4:35.19
29 Thulin, Eric            SR Worcester St         4:35.78
30 Drescher, Daniel        SO Fitchburg St         4:36.05
31 Hunt, Matthew           FR Colby-Sawyer         4:38.27
32 Babiec, Greg            SO Worcester St         4:41.16
33 Daley, Patrick          SO Worcester St         4:41.25
34 Creeden, Zachary        SO Worcester St         4:44.03
35 Perry, Damion           JR Fitchburg St         4:47.33
36 Gilbane, Seth           FR Colby                4:53.03
37 Benham, Colin           SR Southern Mai         5:00.05
38 Inman, Alex             SO Worcester St         5:12.39
39 Velazquez, Victor       FR Southern Ver         5:32.44

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Graboys, Noah           SO Bates               14:54.15
2 Hannan, Tully           SO Bates               15:05.15
3 Christensen, Nicholas      Unattached          15:15.51
4 Whitney, Ken            JR Bates               15:18.36
5 Chebot, Ben             SR Bates               15:22.64
6 Colligan, Sean          SR Bates               15:23.74
7 Neuts, Erich            SR Southern Mai        15:59.11
8 Hale, Jeff              FR Colby               16:11.09
9 Tinker, Colton          JR Southern Mai        16:15.51
10 Nadeau, Matthieu        SR Colby               16:20.10
11 Letourneau, Tom         JR Colby               16:22.34
12 Wentworth, Avery           Unattached          16:51.52
13 Demro, Aaron            SR Unattached          17:08.58
14 Lundquist, Will         FR Southern Mai        17:09.80
15 Hebert, Wesley          FR Worcester St        17:23.61
16 Pepin, Adam             FR Worcester St        17:34.91

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Ibrahim, Abdi           SR Emmanuel            34:09.76
2 McCarthy, Will          FR Colby               34:45.67
3 Miller, Levi            SR Gordon              34:56.96

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Allen, Sheldon          SR GBTC                   14.94 -2.7 3
2 McKallagat, Jarret      SO Bates                  15.27 -2.7 3
3 Haeuser, Anthony        JR Bates                  15.58 -2.7 3
4 Hardison, David         JR Bates                  15.84 -2.7 3
5 Kenyon, Charley         FR Bates                  16.07 2.1 2
6 Truong, Duy             FR Worcester St           16.43 -2.7 3
7 Giorgi, Anthony         FR Northern Ess           16.50 2.1 2
8 Sliwoski, Jason         FR Worcester St           16.57 -2.7 3
9 Chapman, Ethan          FR Colby-Sawyer           16.99 -2.7 3
10 Hollenbeck, Joseph      JR Fitchburg St           17.04 2.1 2
11 Thomas, Ryan            FR Emmanuel               17.06 2.1 2
12 trunfio, joel           SR Gordon                 17.18 -2.0 1
13 Frias, Gabriel          FR Northern Ess           17.35 2.1 2
14 Coulombe, Jordan        SR Emmanuel               17.56 2.1 2
15 Ferreira, Edward        FR Worcester St           17.95 -2.0 1
16 Wesgan, Mark            SO Fitchburg St           18.02 -2.0 1
17 Rowe, Peter             SR Fitchburg St           18.56 -2.0 1
18 Paquin, Theodore        SO Colby-Sawyer           18.68 -2.0 1
19 Halsted, Chris          SO Bates                  19.13 -2.0 1
-- Jamerson, Colin         FR Bates                     FS 2.1 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bruno, Nathan           SO Emmanuel               56.03 3
2 Parrella, Jon           JR Worcester St           57.66 3
3 McKallagat, Jarret      SO Bates                  57.82 3
4 Maciel, Kevin           SO Worcester St           59.00 3
5 Hollenbeck, Joseph      JR Fitchburg St           59.25 2
6 Thomas, Ryan            FR Emmanuel               59.46 3
7 Hardison, David         JR Bates                  59.80 3
8 Russo, Alfred           FR Bates                1:01.15 2
9 Frias, Gabriel          FR Northern Ess         1:01.44 2
10 Giorgi, Anthony         FR Northern Ess         1:01.52 2
11 Haeuser, Anthony        JR Bates                1:01.87 3
12 Chapman, Ethan          FR Colby-Sawyer         1:02.72 1
13 Gorecki, Ethan          SO Fitchburg St         1:02.73 2
14 Jamerson, Colin         FR Bates                1:03.06 2
15 Fitzgibbon, Dennis      FR Worcester St         1:04.40 1
16 Ajamu, Joshua           SO Bates                1:04.62 1
17 Mazeika, Tim            JR Worcester St         1:08.95 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Wortham, Andrew         JR Bates                9:28.79
2 Martin, Michael         SO Bates                9:40.02
3 Pearsall, Graham        JR Bates                9:50.45
4 Baker, Brett            SR Southern Mai        10:05.84
5 Grasela, Michael        SR Fitchburg St        10:23.26
6 Rouse, Justin           SR Colby               10:36.78
7 Dixon, John             SO Colby               10:39.96
8 Mazeika, Tim            JR Worcester St        10:46.44
9 Bibb, Connor            SR Southern Mai        11:03.56
10 Murphy, Daniel          FR Colby-Sawyer        11:57.52

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  School                                             Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Worcester State 'A'                                43.09 2
2 Bates 'A'                                          43.84 2
3 Worcester State 'B'                               x44.00 2
4 Worcester State 'C'                               x44.65 2
5 Southern Maine 'A'                                 45.40 2
6 Fitchburg St. 'A'                                  45.94 2
7 Northern Essex CC 'A'                              46.21 1
8 Colby-Sawyer 'A'                                   46.32 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  School                                             Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Southern Maine 'A'                               3:28.92 2
2 Emmanuel 'A'                                     3:31.36 2
3 Worcester State 'A'                              3:33.49 2
4 Colby 'A'                                        3:36.04 2
5 Bates 'A'                                        3:43.93 2
6 Colby-Sawyer 'A'                                 3:44.69 1
7 Colby 'B'                                       x3:45.04 1
8 Worcester State 'B'                             x3:55.46 2
-- Northern Essex CC 'A'                                 DQ 1 Broke in too early

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  School                                             Finals
================================================================
1 Bates 'A'                                        8:04.96
2 Fitchburg St. 'A'                                8:16.12
3 Colby 'A'                                        8:16.52
4 Emmanuel 'A'                                     8:21.39
5 Bates 'B'                                       x8:27.72

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Andrew         SO Worcester St           1.86m  6-01.25
2 Storey, Tanner          FR Southern Mai          J1.86m  6-01.25
3 Van Vliet, Matt         JR Colby-Sawyer           1.82m  5-11.50
3 Storey, Ryan            JR Southern Mai           1.82m  5-11.50
5 Wainman, Eric           FR Bates                 J1.82m  5-11.50
6 Paquin, Theodore        SO Colby-Sawyer          J1.82m  5-11.50
7 Ross, Daniel            FR Worcester St           1.77m  5-09.75
8 Jean, Kimson            JR Fitchburg St          J1.77m  5-09.75
9 Sliwoski, Jason         FR Worcester St           1.72m  5-07.75
10 Calo, John              FR Worcester St          J1.72m  5-07.75
10 Ferraro, Sam            FR Emmanuel              J1.72m  5-07.75
12 Prior, Ken              SR Colby                  1.67m  5-05.75
12 Coulombe, Jordan        SR Emmanuel               1.67m  5-05.75
-- Gorecki, Ethan          SO Fitchburg St            FAIL          
-- Haeuser, Anthony        JR Bates                   FAIL          

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Wiseman, Trent          JR Colby                  4.43m 14-06.25
2 Goldstein, Sam          SR Bates                  4.28m 14-00.50
2 Wisener, John           SO Bates                  4.28m 14-00.50
4 Garcia, Andrew          JR Worcester St           3.97m 13-00.25
5 Tylock, James              Unattached            J3.97m 13-00.25
6 Fleming, Steve          SO Worcester St          J3.97m 13-00.25
7 Conaty, Patrick         SR Fitchburg St           3.90m 12-09.50
8 Johnson, Jason          SO Southern Mai           3.36m 11-00.25
9 Gangi, Will             SR Fitchburg St           2.83m  9-03.25

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind        
===============================================================================
1 Paquin, Todd            JR Worcester St           6.79m 5.1 22-03.50
2 Truong, Duy             FR Worcester St           6.71m 2.3 22-00.25
3 Ferraro, Sam            FR Emmanuel               6.34m 4.7 20-09.75
4 Van Vliet, Matt         JR Colby-Sawyer           6.33m 0.6 20-09.25
5 Spofford, Isaiah        FR Bates                  6.19m 1.8 20-03.75
6 Neita, Andre            FR Fitchburg St           6.18m 3.6 20-03.50
7 Sahlberg, Brett         FR Colby                  5.93m 4.2 19-05.50
8 Martinez, Andrew        FR Colby                  5.78m 5.5 18-11.75
9 Briggs, Duncan          SR Bates                  5.71m 1.6 18-09.00
10 Rinaldi, Anthony        FR Northern Ess           5.67m 2.1 18-07.25
11 Busta, Daniel           SO Northern Ess           5.52m 1.0 18-01.50
12 Rocheleau, Maximin      SO Fitchburg St           5.48m 0.8 17-11.75
13 Laskowski, Michael      SO Colby-Sawyer           5.22m 0.2 17-01.50
14 Mayers, Daniel          FR Northern Ess           5.16m 3.0 16-11.25
15 Slack, Brandon          FR Worcester St           5.04m 4.0 16-06.50
16 Ferreira, Edward        FR Worcester St           4.99m 3.0 16-04.50
-- Perdue, Benjamin        SO Emmanuel                FOUL               
-- Rowe, Peter             SR Fitchburg St            FOUL               

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind        
===============================================================================
1 Owumi, Justin           SO Colby                 13.00m 0.9 42-08.00
2 Wesgan, Mark            SO Fitchburg St          12.96m -2.0 42-06.25
3 Van Vliet, Matt         JR Colby-Sawyer          12.86m 1.5 42-02.25
4 Briggs, Duncan          SR Bates                 12.34m 3.5 40-06.00
5 Ajamu, Joshua           SO Bates                 11.17m 2.4 36-07.75
6 Busta, Daniel           SO Northern Ess          10.90m 3.2 35-09.25
7 Ferreira, Edward        FR Worcester St          10.57m 1.0 34-08.25
-- Ellis, Phil             JR Southern Mai            FOUL               

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Pless, David            JR Bates                 17.40m 57-01.00
2 Wlasuk, John            FR Unattached            15.58m 51-01.50
3 Enos, Sean              FR Bates                 15.06m 49-05.00
4 Begley, Matthew         FR Worcester St          13.88m 45-06.50
5 Socci, Jesse            FR Colby-Sawyer          13.87m 45-06.25
6 Capone, Nicholas        SR Worcester St          13.47m 44-02.50
7 Bolduc, Ryan            FR Unattached            13.33m 43-09.00
8 Gilboy, John            JR Colby                 12.82m 42-00.75
9 Harris, Caleb           FR Colby                 12.11m 39-08.75
10 Desrochers, Zachary     SR Fitchburg St          12.08m 39-07.75
11 Hawkins, Nathan         SO Worcester St          11.96m 39-03.00
12 McCann, Harrison        JR Worcester St          11.78m 38-07.75
13 Lima, Michael           SR Fitchburg St          11.50m 37-08.75
14 Oster, David            SO Fitchburg St          11.41m 37-05.25
15 Taddeo, Paul            SR Fitchburg St          11.38m 37-04.00
16 Hill, Aubrey Joseph     JR Bates                 11.05m 36-03.00
17 Rymer, Tim              JR Fitchburg St          10.24m 33-07.25
18 Moise, Mitch            SO Emmanuel               8.87m 29-01.25
19 Diarte, Jose            JR Colby-Sawyer           5.89m 19-04.00

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Pless, David            JR Bates                 49.59m   162-08
2 Muolo, Matt                Unattached           X46.28m   151-10
3 Wlasuk, John            FR Unattached            45.03m   147-09
4 Enos, Sean              FR Bates                 43.01m   141-01
5 McCann, Harrison        JR Worcester St          38.28m   125-07
6 Bilentschuk, Sebastian  JR Worcester St          37.75m   123-10
7 Bolduc, Ryan            FR Unattached            37.06m   121-07
8 Anderson, Schuyler      SO Gordon                36.66m   120-03
9 Ross, Jeremy            FR Worcester St          36.12m   118-06
10 Johnson, Jason          SO Southern Mai          35.27m   115-08
11 Socci, Jesse            FR Colby-Sawyer          34.71m   113-10
12 Sliwoski, Jason         FR Worcester St          34.19m   112-02
13 Desrochers, Zachary     SR Fitchburg St          34.18m   112-02
14 Lima, Michael           SR Fitchburg St          33.43m   109-08
15 Harris, Caleb           FR Colby                 31.26m   102-07
16 Ford-Withrow, Kyle      JR Emmanuel              30.68m   100-08
17 Pronovost, Brett        JR Worcester St          30.53m   100-02
18 Taddeo, Paul            SR Fitchburg St          29.16m    95-08
19 Steeg, Alex             FR Gordon                28.15m    92-04
20 Drown, Ryan             SO Colby-Sawyer          28.08m    92-01
21 Noga, Aaron             SR Gordon                27.89m    91-06
22 Gilboy, John            JR Colby                 27.86m    91-05
23 Leva, Michael           SO Fitchburg St          26.71m    87-07
24 Rymer, Tim              JR Fitchburg St          24.58m    80-08
25 Moise, Mitch            SO Emmanuel              22.19m    72-10

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Pless, David            JR Bates                 56.56m   185-07
2 Desrochers, Zachary     SR Fitchburg St          55.71m   182-09
3 Gilboy, John            JR Colby                 47.41m   155-06
4 Harmon, Matt            SR Southern Mai          47.24m   155-00
5 McCann, Harrison        JR Worcester St          46.70m   153-02
6 Enos, Sean              FR Bates                 44.82m   147-00
7 Bilentschuk, Sebastian  JR Worcester St          42.51m   139-06
8 Anderson, Schuyler      SO Gordon                42.25m   138-07
9 Pronovost, Brett        JR Worcester St          41.87m   137-04
10 Kofos, Zak              JR Bates                 40.45m   132-08
11 Lima, Michael           SR Fitchburg St          40.33m   132-04
12 Hawkins, Nathan         SO Worcester St          39.35m   129-01
13 Harris, Caleb           FR Colby                 38.85m   127-05
14 Taddeo, Paul            SR Fitchburg St          38.82m   127-04
15 Hill, Aubrey Joseph     JR Bates                 38.27m   125-07
16 Begley, Matthew         FR Worcester St          37.76m   123-11
17 Capone, Nicholas        SR Worcester St          36.81m   120-09
18 Leveillee, Max          FR Worcester St          35.64m   116-11
19 Noga, Aaron             SR Gordon                33.17m   108-10
20 Hill, Jeff              FR Bates                 31.42m   103-01
21 Oster, David            SO Fitchburg St          30.67m   100-07
22 Leva, Michael           SO Fitchburg St          29.22m    95-10
23 Steeg, Alex             FR Gordon                28.43m    93-03
24 Rymer, Tim              JR Fitchburg St          27.83m    91-04
25 Miklovich, David        SR Southern Mai          24.63m    80-10
26 Moise, Mitch            SO Emmanuel              19.99m    65-07
-- Socci, Jesse            FR Colby-Sawyer            FOUL          

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Drown, Ryan             SO Colby-Sawyer          50.40m   165-04
2 Kofos, Zak              JR Bates                 49.87m   163-07
3 Weiss, David            SO Emmanuel              49.76m   163-03
4 DeJesus, Mario          FR Worcester St          49.32m   161-10
5 Johnson, Jason          SO Southern Mai          48.26m   158-04
6 Giorgetti, Steven       SO Southern Mai          47.19m   154-10
7 Ross, Jeremy            FR Worcester St          47.02m   154-03
8 Gorecki, Ethan          SO Fitchburg St          44.30m   145-04
9 Capone, Nicholas        SR Worcester St          43.60m   143-00
10 Sliwoski, Jason         FR Worcester St          43.53m   142-10
11 Huntt, Shaquann         JR Colby                 43.09m   141-04
12 Ellis, Phil             JR Southern Mai          42.66m   139-11
13 Zurkow, Ben             FR Colby                 42.55m   139-07
14 Fitzgibbon, Dennis      FR Worcester St          42.08m   138-01
15 Leva, Michael           SO Fitchburg St          41.59m   136-05
16 Hill, Jeff              FR Bates                 40.88m   134-01
17 Busta, Daniel           SO Northern Ess          39.96m   131-01
18 Correia, Aaron          SO Worcester St          38.45m   126-02
19 Wing, Bryant            JR Worcester St          31.20m   102-04
20 Laskowski, Michael      SO Colby-Sawyer          31.18m   102-03
21 Harmeling, Luke         SR Bates                 29.00m    95-02
22 Harris, Kyle            FR Colby-Sawyer          21.60m    70-10
23 Diarte, Jose            JR Colby-Sawyer          21.00m    68-11

                  Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
  1) Worcester State          195.50   2) Colby                   163.50
  3) Bates                    156      4) Fitchburg St.            86 
  5) Smith College             74      6) Colby-Sawyer             44 
  7) Emmanuel                  32      8) Roxbury CC               23 

                  Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
  1) Bates                    235      2) Worcester State         128 
  3) Colby                     97      4) Southern Maine           74.50
  5) Emmanuel                  56      6) Colby-Sawyer             51.50
  7) Fitchburg St.             45      8) GBTC                     28 
  9) Northern Essex CC          9      9) Roxbury CC                9 
11) Gordon                     8                                         


 
Related Links: