Doherty Munro leads men's cross country

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: November 7, 2009
Athletics Preview Photos

Luke Doherty Munro

WILLIAMSTOWN, Mass. --- Colby College first-year runner Luke Doherty Munro had a strong run in taking 32nd place out of nearly 300 finishers at the ECAC Division III Men's Cross Country Championships on Saturday at Mt. Greylock Regional High School.

Doherty Munro had a time of 27:52.4 over the 8-kilometer course. Matthieu Nadeau placed 107th in 29:24.6 for the Mules, who placed 17th out of 43 teams.

ECAC Division III Cross Country Championships

Colby results: 32. Luke Doherty Munro, 27:52.4; 107. Matthieu Nadeau, 29:24.6; 118. John DeAscentis, 29:32.8; 129. Chris Darrah, 29:47.9; 140. John Williams, 29:58.5; 147. Sam Grant, 30:05.2

MENS VARSITY RACE - 8000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE                                            

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Greg Redfield       FR  1  Johnson & Whales       26:11.2  5:17

    2    2 Kevin Wanichko      SO  1  St. Vincent (PA)       26:40.8  5:23

    3    3 Doug Brecher        SR  1  Bates                  26:48.0  5:24

    4    4 Joshua Grant        FR  2  Lyndon State           26:51.7  5:25

    5    5 Ben Flanagan        SR  2  Hobart                 26:53.6  5:25

    6    6 Alex Derosa         JR  1  Salem State            26:54.9  5:25

    7    7 Matthew Veiga       JR  2  U. N. E.               26:58.7  5:26

    8    8 Kit Callahan        SR  3  Amherst                27:00.6  5:27

    9    9 James Vance         JR  3  Johnson & Whales       27:04.6  5:27

   10   10 Andrew Erskine      FR  3  Amherst                27:08.4  5:28

   11   11 David Carlin        SO  2  Williams College       27:16.6  5:30

   12   12 Jason Rapaport      JR  4  Williams College       27:19.4  5:30

   13   13 Sam Wagner          FR  4  Vassar                 27:22.6  5:31

   14      Francis Cusick      SR  4  Lesley                 27:23.3  5:31

   15   14 Kane Seamon                Cobelskill             27:24.7  5:31

   16   15 Conor Welch         SR  5  Bates                  27:26.4  5:32

   17   16 Travis Cohoon       JR  5  Amherst                27:27.4  5:32

   18   17 Ryan Barlow         SO  3  St. Vincent (PA)       27:28.1  5:32

   19   18 Geoff Rodriguez     JR  6  Williams College       27:30.3  5:32

   20   19 Shane Simmons       SR  6  St. Vincent (PA)       27:31.7  5:33

   21   20 Wade Davis          FR  5  Williams College       27:33.9  5:33

   22   21 Jon Letendre        SR  7  Usm                    27:35.8  5:34

   23   22 Adam Tucek          JR  7  St. Vincent (PA)       27:38.5  5:34

   24   23 Jon Erickson        JR  8  Vassar                 27:38.8  5:34

   25   24 Brandon Abasolo     FR  6  Williams College       27:40.8  5:35

   26   25 Andrew Wortham      FR  7  Bates                  27:41.6  5:35

   27   26 Roni Teich          FR  8  Vassar                 27:45.2  5:35

   28   27 Eric Kimball        FR  9  Bates                  27:45.5  5:36

   29   28 Matt Tirrell        SR  8  Tufts                  27:45.8  5:36

   30   29 Jeff Hite           JR  9  St. Vincent (PA)       27:46.2  5:36

   31   30 Chris Coleman       SR  9  Wesleyan               27:47.7  5:36

   32   31 Troy Calandra       SO  4  Bates                  27:51.8  5:37

   33   32 Luke Doherty Munro  FR 10  Colby                  27:52.4  5:37

   34   33 Sam Roth            FR 11  Wesleyan               27:53.0  5:37

   35   34 Connor Bibb         SO  5  Usm                    27:53.4  5:37

   36   35 Dan Kirschner       FR 12  Tufts                  27:53.7  5:37

   37   36 Zach Williams       SO  6  Vassar                 27:57.4  5:38

   38   37 Ryan O'Connell      FR 13  Springfield            28:01.9  5:39

   39   38 Geoff Ainslee       SO  7  Amherst                28:02.2  5:39

   40   39 Adron Pitmon        FR 14  Amherst                28:02.4  5:39

   41   40 Graham Pearsall     FR 15  Bates                  28:03.0  5:39

   42   41 William Bell        SR 10  Amherst                28:05.8  5:40

   43   42 Will Gibbons        FR 16  Middlebury             28:06.1  5:40

   44   43 Brian Kelly                Cobelskill             28:08.8  5:40

   45   44 Jeff Hartman        FR 17  Johnson & Whales       28:09.3  5:40

   46   45 Sam Jackson         SR 11  Williams College       28:09.8  5:40

   47   46 Jeremiah Powell     SR 12  Lyndon State           28:10.2  5:40

   48   47 Dan Pontbriand      SR 13  Usm                    28:10.6  5:41

   49   48 Alex Yersak         SO  8  TCNJ                   28:11.1  5:41

   50   49 Matthew Macedo      FR 18  RIC                    28:12.7  5:41

   51   50 Conor McCloskey     FR 19  RIC                    28:14.0  5:41

   52   51 Matt Hernberg       FR 20  TCNJ                   28:14.6  5:41

   53   52 Nick Bond           SO  9  TCNJ                   28:15.0  5:41

   54   53 Andrew Gaidus       JR 10  Williams College       28:17.1  5:42

   55   54 Alec Jacobson       SO 10  Amherst                28:17.6  5:42

   56   55 Peter Gurney        JR 11  Bates                  28:18.1  5:42

   57   56 Jason Hanrahan      SR 14  Tufts                  28:18.5  5:42

   58   57 Corey Loonan        JR 12  Keene State            28:21.1  5:43

   59   58 Greg Payne          SO 11  Endicott               28:21.6  5:43

   60   59 Erich Neuts         SO 12  Usm                    28:23.1  5:43

   61   60 Saylor Jacobs       SR 15  Usm                    28:24.3  5:43

   62   61 Matt Blair          SO 13  Vassar                 28:25.4  5:44

   63   62 Ryan Darling        SR 16  Suny It                28:28.4  5:44

   64   63 Ben Kingstone       FR 21  Middlebury             28:29.7  5:44

   65   64 Kevin Mulcahy       JR 13  Keene State            28:31.9  5:45

   66   65 Josh Hooke          SO 14  St. Vincent (PA)       28:32.2  5:45

   67   66 Wildens Fils        SO 15  Lyndon State           28:32.6  5:45

   68   67 Steve Monteleone    SO 16  Drew                   28:32.9  5:45

   69   68 Aleks Erins         JR 14  TCNJ                   28:34.0  5:45

   70   69 Justin Rupert       SO 17  Vassar                 28:34.3  5:45

   71   70 Michael Decrescenzo SR 17  Springfield            28:34.7  5:45

   72   71 Alex Matteson       FR 22  TCNJ                   28:35.1  5:46

   73   72 Sam Buczek          SR 18  E Conn State           28:35.4  5:46

   74   73 Stumme Cam          FR 23  St. Vincent (PA)       28:35.8  5:46

   75   74 Andrew Duarte       FR 24  Conn College           28:36.2  5:46

   76   75 Jon Hill                   Cobelskill             28:36.6  5:46

   77   76 Matthew Brew        JR 15  Coast Guard            28:37.1  5:46

   78   77 Andrew Fournier     FR 25  Usm                    28:37.9  5:46

   79   78 Seth Hafferkamp     SO 18  Wesleyan               28:38.6  5:46

   80   79 Ron Guenard         SR 19  Johnson & Whales       28:39.3  5:46

   81   80 Billy Hale          SR 20  Tufts                  28:43.3  5:47

   82   81 Dylan Lajoie        FR 26  Usm                    28:43.7  5:47

   83   82 Mac Stormont        FR 27  Middlebury             28:44.0  5:47

   84   83 Brandon Severson    FR 28  Tufts                  28:44.6  5:47

   85   84 Kyle Reiss          SO 19  Johnson & Whales       28:46.9  5:48

   86   85 Brian Anderson      SR 21  Keene State            28:47.7  5:48

   87   86 Nelson Norsworthy   SR 22  Wesleyan               28:50.4  5:49

   88   87 Thomas Paquette     FR 29  Keene State            28:51.3  5:49

   89   88 Corey Melneick             Tufts                  28:53.0  5:49

   90   89 Shawn Stadnick      FR 30  RIC                    28:57.8  5:50

   91      Mike Szarkowicz     SO 20  Manhattanville         28:59.1  5:50

   92   90 Kyle Mann           SO 21  RIC                    29:00.9  5:51

   93   91 Aaron Ahlstrom      SR 23  Bard                   29:03.6  5:51

   94   92 Bryan Dooley        SO 22  Middlebury             29:07.7  5:52

   95   93 Kevin Carey         FR 31  RIC                    29:08.1  5:52

   96   94 Martin Sweeney      FR 32  Middlebury             29:08.9  5:52

   97   95 Brian Lanciault     SO 23  Westfield State        29:09.4  5:52

   98   96 Rob Fehrman                Utica                  29:10.3  5:53

   99   97 Nohea King          FR 33  Castleton State        29:11.0  5:53

  100   98 John Devaney        SR 24  Springfield            29:11.7  5:53

  101   99 Nathan Smith        SO 24  Johnson & Whales       29:12.3  5:53

  102  100 Tom Harty           SR 25  Hobart                 29:15.3  5:54

  103  101 Mike Merolle        SO 25  St. Joes (LI)          29:18.7  5:54

  104  102 Mike Macedo         JR 16  RIC                    29:19.0  5:54

  105  103 Zack Mower          FR 34  Drew                   29:21.4  5:55

  106  104 Anthony Lee         FR 35  Middlebury             29:21.7  5:55

  107  105 Michael Farmer      SO 26  Lyndon State           29:22.1  5:55

  108  106 Colin Gallant       SO 27  Conn College           29:22.8  5:55

  109  107 Matt Nadeau         SO 28  Colby                  29:24.6  5:55

  110  108 Jeff Goupil         SR 26  Keene State            29:26.5  5:56

  111  109 Dan Liebowitz       SR 27  Vassar                 29:27.5  5:56

  112  110 Brendan Corcoran    FR 36  Westfield State        29:27.8  5:56

  113  111 Brett Morris        SO 29  Coast Guard            29:28.3  5:56

  114  112 Adam Stanek         SR 28  Coast Guard            29:28.5  5:56

  115  113 John Arnold         FR 37  Tcnj                   29:28.9  5:56

  116  114 Daniel Kelleher     JR 17  U. N. E.               29:29.2  5:56

  117  115 Craig Johnson       SO 30  Lyndon State           29:30.6  5:57

  118  116 Greg Seery          SO 31  Westfield State        29:31.0  5:57

  119  117 Nate Pinciak        FR 38  Springfield            29:31.8  5:57

  120  118 John Deascentis     JR 18  Colby                  29:32.8  5:57

  121  119 Kevin Wippel               Cobelskill             29:33.8  5:57

  122  120 David Freiman       JR 19  Roger Williams         29:34.2  5:57

  123  121 Stephen Dagata      SO 32  Utica                  29:37.1  5:58

  124      Gary Reisman        SR 29  Cazenovia              29:38.9  5:58

  125  122 Mac Schneider       SO 33  Wesleyan               29:39.3  5:58

  126  123 Eric Appleby        SR 30  Mitchell               29:40.4  5:59

  127  124 Myles McCarthy      SO 34  Coast Guard            29:43.3  5:59

  128  125 Timothy Merlino     FR 39  Salve Regina           29:45.3  6:00

  129  126 Brenner Green       SO 35  Conn College           29:46.6  6:00

  130  127 Robert Doss         SO 36  Suny It                29:47.0  6:00

  131  128 Matthew Geanacopoul JR 20  Springfield            29:47.5  6:00

  132  129 Chris Darrah        SR 31  Colby                  29:47.9  6:00

  133  130 Marten Peterson            Cobelskill             29:48.3  6:00

  134  131 Tristan Cole        FR 40  Conn College           29:48.6  6:00

  135  132 Bondy Noah                 Cobelskill             29:48.9  6:00

  136  133 Ian Boyle           SO 37  Tcnj                   29:49.7  6:01

  137  134 Julian Applebaum    FR 41  Wesleyan               29:50.2  6:01

  138  135 Jeremy Allen        SR 32  St. Joes (ME)          29:52.5  6:01

  139  136 Joshua Havelin      JR 21  U. N. E.               29:55.3  6:02

  140  137 Nicholas Curelop    SO 38  MCLA                   29:56.1  6:02

  141  138 Nick Mole           FR 42  Westfield State        29:57.1  6:02

  142  139 Blake Taylor        FR 43  Hobart                 29:58.1  6:02

  143  140 John Williams       FR 44  Colby                  29:58.5  6:02

  144  141 Robert Harmon              Cobelskill             29:59.6  6:03

  145  142 Isreal Rodriguez    FR 45  Salem State            30:01.2  6:03

  146  143 Nick Oehlberg       SR 33  Johnson & WhalES       30:02.6  6:03

  147      Chris Hawk          JR 22  Cazenovia              30:02.9  6:03

  148  144 Ben Moe             SR 34  Utica                  30:03.3  6:03

  149      Ben Wheatley        JR 23  Trinity                30:03.7  6:03

  150  145 Alex Cropley        JR 24  Coast Guard            30:04.2  6:03

  151  146 Hiroshi Nobuoka     FR 46  Baruch                 30:04.9  6:04

  152  147 Sam Grant           SO 39  Colby                  30:05.2  6:04

  153  148 Gilbert Marte       SO 40  Baruch                 30:05.5  6:04

  154  149 Mike Lombardi       FR 47  St. Joes (LI)          30:07.8  6:04

  155  150 John Hoffman        JR 25  Mitchell               30:09.3  6:04

  156  151 James Barone        SR 35  Keene State            30:10.1  6:05

  157  152 Casey McGarvey      SO 41  E Conn State           30:11.0  6:05

  158  153 Joshua Grenier      JR 26  U. N. E.               30:11.3  6:05

  159  154 Scott Bockus        FR 48  Westfield State        30:11.6  6:05

  160  155 Joe Hill            JR 27  Coast Guard            30:12.0  6:05

  161      Alex Fusco          FR 49  Colby-Sawyer           30:13.7  6:05

  162  156 John Blazo          FR 50  Suffolk                30:14.5  6:06

  163  157 Stefan Skolozdra    FR 51  E Conn State           30:19.0  6:06

  164  158 Isaac French        FR 52  Castleton State        30:20.4  6:07

  165  159 Nick Grasso         SR 36  Castleton State        30:20.7  6:07

  166  160 Nick Raby           SR 37  MCLA                   30:21.6  6:07

  167  161 Tyler Dilibero      FR 53  Salem State            30:22.0  6:07

  168  162 Andrew Patton       JR 28  Conn College           30:22.5  6:07

  169  163 Ryan Lee            SR 38  Mt St. Mary            30:24.2  6:07

  170  164 Mark Dawson         SR 39  Salem State            30:25.4  6:08

  171  165 Ben Difabbio        FR 54  Bard                   30:26.1  6:08

  172  166 Austin Pena         FR 55  RiIC                   30:29.9  6:09

  173  167 Ken Landry          JR 29  E Conn State           30:30.3  6:09

  174  168 Steve Sedotto       FR 56  Utica                  30:30.7  6:09

  175  169 Adam Reinemann      FR 57  Gordon                 30:31.2  6:09

  176  170 Matt Boudreau       FR 58  Conn College           30:36.2  6:10

  177  171 Christopher Senez   SO 42  Suny It                30:36.4  6:10

  178  172 Brian Coyle         SO 43  Lyndon State           30:39.1  6:10

  179      Colin Greaney       SO 44  Trinity                30:39.8  6:11

  180  173 Peter Smith         SO 45  Castleton State        30:40.1  6:11

  181  174 Daniel Caruso       JR 30  New Paltz State        30:41.3  6:11

  182  175 David Berube        FR 59  Keene State            30:43.8  6:11

  183  176 Ben Weir            JR 31  Middlebury             30:45.4  6:12

  184  177 Matt Bono           SO 46  Salem State            30:45.8  6:12

  185  178 Mike Smith          SO 47  Babson                 30:48.1  6:12

  186  179 Ryan Allison        SO 48  Springfield            30:48.3  6:12

  187  180 Andrew Oram         SO 49  Babson                 30:48.6  6:12

  188  181 Dj Sevigny          JR 32  Roger Williams         30:49.2  6:12

  189  182 Tim Denoncour       FR 60  U. N. E.               30:52.5  6:13

  190  183 Todd Massari        SR 40  Roger Williams         30:54.1  6:13

  191  184 Andrew Pottorf      SO 50  Gordon                 30:55.0  6:14

  192  185 Jon Heitner         SO 51  St. Joes (LI)          30:55.4  6:14

  193      Gabriel Hayek       SO 52  Trinity                30:56.4  6:14

  194  186 Greg Hanusch        FR 61  New Paltz State        30:57.1  6:14

  195  187 Steven Busch        SO 53  Suny It                30:58.5  6:14

  196  188 Adam Carbonneau     SO 54  Westfield State        30:59.3  6:15

  197  189 Mike Buscemi        SO 55  St. Joes (LI)          31:01.1  6:15

  198  190 Brendan Sheehan     JR 33  Wesleyan               31:01.5  6:15

  199  191 Doug Templeton      SO 56  New Paltz State        31:02.2  6:15

  200  192 Justin Donovan      JR 34  St. Joes (LI)          31:02.7  6:15

  201  193 Luke Padilla        FR 62  Gordon                 31:06.3  6:16

  202  194 Ross Hicks          JR 35  Hobart                 31:14.2  6:18

  203  195 Justin Schimmenti   SR 41  St. Joes (lLI)          31:17.5  6:18

  204  196 Max Hendrickson     SR 42  Purchase               31:21.0  6:19

  205  197 Steve Hagemann      FR 63  Castleton State        31:22.7  6:19

  206  198 Andrew Ehlert       JR 36  Drew                   31:23.8  6:19

  207  199 Trevor Auth         SO 57  Coast Guard            31:26.8  6:20

  208  200 Maxwell Rich        FR 64  Drew                   31:27.7  6:20

  209  201 Alejandro Hernandez FR 65  E Conn State           31:28.9  6:20

  210  202 Michael Muccilli    JR 37  Lyndon State           31:29.8  6:21

  211  203 Christopher Malia   SO 58  Springfield            31:30.4  6:21

  212  204 Briton Claridge     FR 66  Hobart                 31:32.0  6:21

  213  205 Ryan Hughes         SO 59  E Conn State           31:44.5  6:24

  214  206 Greg Sugar          FR 67  Roger Williams         31:44.8  6:24

  215  207 Evan Turner         JR 38  Hobart                 31:45.6  6:24

  216  208 Thomas Kelley       FR 68  Westfield State        31:47.5  6:24

  217  209 Sam Turner          SR 43  Endicott               31:55.2  6:26

  218      Kyle Boeltz         SR 44  Cazenovia              31:56.1  6:26

  219      Greg Hartwich       FR 69  Framingham State       31:56.6  6:26

  220  210 Brandon Dipasquale  FR 70  Utica                  31:59.3  6:27

  221  211 Tim Barnum          FR 71  Drew                   32:00.7  6:27

  222  212 Julian Norton       SO 60  Purchase               32:04.5  6:28

  223  213 Michael Montero     FR 72  New Paltz State        32:05.4  6:28

  224  214 Dan Post            SO 61  Conn College           32:09.7  6:29

  225  215 Chris Disciullo     SR 45  Roger Williams         32:11.7  6:29

  226  216 Alex Menard         SR 46  Suny It                32:13.2  6:29

  227  217 Justin Mark         SO 62  Suffolk                32:13.9  6:30

  228  218 Marc Reid           FR 73  Salve Regina           32:14.2  6:30

  229  219 Chris Dracoles      FR 74  U. N. E.               32:14.4  6:30

  230  220 Chris Pierce        FR 75  Babson                 32:18.3  6:30

  231  221 Tom Rofrano         SO 63  Endicott               32:21.9  6:31

  232  222 Nelson Lim          SO 64  Baruch                 32:24.5  6:32

  233      Joshua Marrero      SO 65  Manhattanville         32:32.5  6:33

  234  223 Frederick Gunzel    SR 47  Purchase               32:35.0  6:34

  235  224 Jordan Bray         JR 39  Babson                 32:36.9  6:34

  236  225 Matthew Dibetta     SR 48  Hobart                 32:37.9  6:34

  237  226 Ryan Hurley         JR 40  Salve Regina           32:43.1  6:35

  238  227 James Weselcouch    FR 76  Salve Regina           32:43.4  6:35

  239  228 Matt Didas          FR 77  Utica                  32:43.8  6:36

  240  229 Jason Toews         JR 41  Gordon                 32:44.4  6:36

  241  230 Thomas Brockett     JR 42  Suny It                32:48.2  6:36

  242  231 Christopher Kain    FR 78  Suny It                32:48.7  6:37

  243  232 Paul Couture        FR 79  Salem State            32:50.4  6:37

  244  233 Andrew Mockler      SO 66  St. Joes (ME)          32:57.2  6:38

  245  234 Greg Del Russo      SR 49  Drew                   33:00.4  6:39

  246  235 Drew Bos            FR 80  Gordon                 33:02.4  6:39

  247  236 Rey Perez           FR 81  Baruch                 33:03.3  6:39

  248  237 Andrew Hicks        JR 43  Castleton State        33:05.0  6:40

  249  238 Vernon Wilson       FR 82  Mitchell               33:07.4  6:40

  250  239 Matthew Bly         FR 83  Suffolk                33:09.5  6:41

  251  240 Kwami Chambers-Powe SO 67  Babson                 33:13.2  6:41

  252  241 Brendan Mitchell    JR 44  Endicott               33:15.4  6:42

  253  242 John Moroni         JR 45  Baruch                 33:16.4  6:42

  254  243 Phillip Gallo       SR 50  Purchase               33:16.6  6:42

  255  244 Jeff Letellier      SO 68  St. Joes (ME)          33:21.7  6:43

  256      Chad Speath         FR 84  Manhattanville         33:26.7  6:44

  257      Steve Simone        SR 51  Cazenovia              33:28.0  6:44

  258  245 Mark Irwin          FR 85  Babson                 33:28.3  6:44

  259      Mhlalisi Ncube      SO 69  Manhattanville         33:29.8  6:45

  260  246 Timothy Webber      FR 86  Suffolk                33:30.3  6:45

  261  247 Gregory Galker      JR 46  Baruch                 33:30.7  6:45

  262  248 Cohen Ethan         FR 87  New Paltz State        33:34.5  6:46

  263  249 Austin Martin       SR 52  St. Joes (ME)          33:34.8  6:46

  264  250 Andrew Macdonald    SO 70  Suffolk                33:55.7  6:50

  265  251 Michael Macisso     JR 47  Endicott               34:09.0  6:53

  266  252 Andrew Ames         SR 53  Salem State            34:19.7  6:55

  267  253 Zach Hoch           FR 88  Mitchell               34:20.2  6:55

  268  254 Daniel Blake        JR 48  Salve Regina           34:33.2  6:58

  269  255 James Maloney       FR 89  MCLA                   34:36.4  6:58

  270  256 David Eve           FR 90  MCLA                   34:44.6  7:00

  271  257 Ken Hallenbeck      SO 71  Gordon                 34:57.5  7:02

  272  258 Jimmy Perkins       JR 49  Endicott               35:05.1  7:04

  273  259 Taylor Alexander    FR 91  Utica                  35:09.0  7:05

  274  260 Jared Bartlett      JR 50  Babson                 35:09.3  7:05

  275  261 Nathaniel Vidal     FR 92  Purchase               35:16.1  7:06

  276  262 Clayton Fleener     FR 93  Suffolk                35:22.0  7:07

  277  263 John Mundy          SO 72  Mt St. Mary            35:33.4  7:10

  278  264 Justin Gero         FR 94  Bard                   35:49.9  7:13

  279  265 Brian Ziminsky      SO 73  Mitchell               36:10.7  7:17

  280  266 Ian Jackson         SR 54  Mt St. Mary            36:11.0  7:17

  281  267 Rowan Walker        SR 55  Gordon                 36:11.4  7:17

  282  268 Charles Lynch       JR 51  Mt St. Mary            36:18.7  7:19

  283  269 Sean Caldwell       JR 52  St. Joes (ME)          36:53.4  7:26

  284      Ben Kronlund        SO 74  Elms                   37:00.0  7:27

  285  270 David Le            SR 56  Endicott               37:01.2  7:27

  286  271 Lucisano Jeff       SR 57  Mt St. Mary            37:12.9  7:30

  287  272 Jeremy Novak        JR 53  Bard                   37:16.5  7:30

  288      Brendan Warren      FR 95  Elms                   37:17.0  7:31

  289  273 Justin Luchan       SR 58  Baruch                 37:32.8  7:34

  290  274 Nicholas Bonanno    SO 75  Purchase               38:20.3  7:43

  291  275 Mike Brennan        FR 96  Mitchell               38:38.5  7:47

  292  276 Walter Bouchard     SR 59  MCLA                   39:15.8  7:54

  293  277 Sam Shapiro         FR 97  Bard                   39:47.2  8:01

  294      Patrick Boyle       FR 98  Framingham State       39:47.6  8:01

  295  278 Mike Stankus        FR 99  Salve Regina           40:54.5  8:14

  296  279 Brian Dagliere      FR100  Salve Regina           40:54.8  8:14

 

                2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                      MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

                HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS

                              NOVEMBER 9, 2097

                      MENS VARSITY RACE - 8000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    85  Williams College          (27:28.2  137:21.0)

========================================

  1     11  David Carlin         SO    27:16.6

  2     12  Jason Rapaport       JR    27:19.4

  3     18  Geoff Rodriguez      JR    27:30.3

  4     20  Wade Davis           FR    27:33.9

  5     24  Brandon Abasolo      FR    27:40.8

  6   ( 45) Sam Jackson          SR    28:09.8

  7   ( 53) Andrew Gaidus        JR    28:17.1

 

  2.    89  St. Vincent (PA)          (27:25.1  137:05.3)

========================================

  1      2  Kevin Wanichko       SO    26:40.8

  2     17  Ryan Barlow          SO    27:28.1

  3     19  Shane Simmons        SR    27:31.7

  4     22  Adam Tucek           JR    27:38.5

  5     29  Jeff Hite            JR    27:46.2

  6   ( 65) Josh Hooke           SO    28:32.2

  7   ( 73) Stumme Cam           FR    28:35.8

 

  3.   101  Bates                     (27:30.7  137:33.3)

========================================

  1      3  Doug Brecher         SR    26:48.0

  2     15  Conor Welch          SR    27:26.4

  3     25  Andrew Wortham       FR    27:41.6

  4     27  Eric Kimball         FR    27:45.5

  5     31  Troy Calandra        SO    27:51.8

  6   ( 40) Graham Pearsall      FR    28:03.0

  7   ( 55) Peter Gurney         JR    28:18.1

 

  4.   111  Amherst                   (27:32.2  137:41.0)

========================================

  1      8  Kit Callahan         SR    27:00.6

  2     10  Andrew Erskine       FR    27:08.4

  3     16  Travis Cohoon        JR    27:27.4

  4     38  Geoff Ainslee        SO    28:02.2

  5     39  Adron Pitmon         FR    28:02.4

  6   ( 41) William Bell         SR    28:05.8

  7   ( 54) Alec Jacobson        SO    28:17.6

 

  5.   159  Vassar                    (27:49.9  139:09.4)

========================================

  1     13  Sam Wagner           FR    27:22.6

  2     23  Jon Erickson         JR    27:38.8

  3     26  Roni Teich           FR    27:45.2

  4     36  Zach Williams        SO    27:57.4

  5     61  Matt Blair           SO    28:25.4

  6   ( 69) Justin Rupert        SO    28:34.3

  7   (109) Dan Liebowitz        SR    29:27.5

 

  6.   217  Johnson & Whales          (27:46.3  138:51.3)

========================================

  1      1  Greg Redfield        FR    26:11.2

  2      9  James Vance          JR    27:04.6

  3     44  Jeff Hartman         FR    28:09.3

  4     79  Ron Guenard          SR    28:39.3

  5     84  Kyle Reiss           SO    28:46.9

  6   ( 99) Nathan Smith         SO    29:12.3

  7   (143) Nick Oehlberg        SR    30:02.6

 

  7.   221  Usm                       (28:05.5  140:27.2)

========================================

  1     21  Jon Letendre         SR    27:35.8

  2     34  Connor Bibb          SO    27:53.4

  3     47  Dan Pontbriand       SR    28:10.6

  4     59  Erich Neuts          SO    28:23.1

  5     60  Saylor Jacobs        SR    28:24.3

  6   ( 77) Andrew Fournier      FR    28:37.9

  7   ( 81) Dylan Lajoie         FR    28:43.7

 

  8.   282  Tufts                     (28:17.2  141:25.9)

========================================

  1     28  Matt Tirrell         SR    27:45.8

  2     35  Dan Kirschner        FR    27:53.7

  3     56  Jason Hanrahan       SR    28:18.5

  4     80  Billy Hale           SR    28:43.3

  5     83  Brandon Severson     FR    28:44.6

  6   ( 88) Corey Melneick             28:53.0

 

  9.   290  TCNJ                      (28:22.0  141:49.8)

========================================

  1     48  Alex Yersak          SO    28:11.1

  2     51  Matt Hernberg        FR    28:14.6

  3     52  Nick Bond            SO    28:15.0

  4     68  Aleks Erins          JR    28:34.0

  5     71  Alex Matteson        FR    28:35.1

  6   (113) John Arnold          FR    29:28.9

  7   (133) Ian Boyle            SO    29:49.7

 

 10.   336  Lyndon State              (28:29.5  142:27.2)

========================================

  1      4  Joshua Grant         FR    26:51.7

  2     46  Jeremiah Powell      SR    28:10.2

  3     66  Wildens Fils         SO    28:32.6

  4    105  Michael Farmer       SO    29:22.1

  5    115  Craig Johnson        SO    29:30.6

  6   (172) Brian Coyle          SO    30:39.1

  7   (202) Michael Muccilli     JR    31:29.8

 

 11.   349  Wesleyan                  (28:33.8  142:49.0)

========================================

  1     30  Chris Coleman        SR    27:47.7

  2     33  Sam Roth             FR    27:53.0

  3     78  Seth Hafferkamp      SO    28:38.6

  4     86  Nelson Norsworthy    SR    28:50.4

  5    122  Mac Schneider        SO    29:39.3

  6   (134) Julian Applebaum     FR    29:50.2

  7   (190) Brendan Sheehan      JR    31:01.5

 

 12.   371  RIC                       (28:42.7  143:33.5)

========================================

  1     49  Matthew Macedo       FR    28:12.7

  2     50  Conor McCloskey      FR    28:14.0

  3     89  Shawn Stadnick       FR    28:57.8

  4     90  Kyle Mann            SO    29:00.9

  5     93  Kevin Carey          FR    29:08.1

  6   (102) Mike Macedo          JR    29:19.0

  7   (166) Austin Pena          FR    30:29.9

 

 13.   373  Middlebury                (28:43.3  143:36.4)

========================================

  1     42  Will Gibbons         FR    28:06.1

  2     63  Ben Kingstone        FR    28:29.7

  3     82  Mac Stormont         FR    28:44.0

  4     92  Bryan Dooley         SO    29:07.7

  5     94  Martin Sweeney       FR    29:08.9

  6   (104) Anthony Lee          FR    29:21.7

  7   (176) Ben Weir             JR    30:45.4

 

 14.   381  Cobelskill                (28:42.5  143:32.2)

========================================

  1     14  Kane Seamon                27:24.7

  2     43  Brian Kelly                28:08.8

  3     75  Jon Hill                   28:36.6

  4    119  Kevin Wippel               29:33.8

  5    130  Marten Peterson            29:48.3

  6   (132) Bondy Noah                 29:48.9

  7   (141) Robert Harmon              29:59.6

 

 15.   401  Keene State               (28:47.7  143:58.5)

========================================

  1     57  Corey Loonan         JR    28:21.1

  2     64  Kevin Mulcahy        JR    28:31.9

  3     85  Brian Anderson       SR    28:47.7

  4     87  Thomas Paquette      FR    28:51.3

  5    108  Jeff Goupil          SR    29:26.5

  6   (151) James Barone         SR    30:10.1

  7   (175) David Berube         FR    30:43.8

 

 16.   450  Springfield               (29:01.6  145:07.6)

========================================

  1     37  Ryan O'Connell       FR    28:01.9

  2     70  Michael Decrescenzo  SR    28:34.7

  3     98  John Devaney         SR    29:11.7

  4    117  Nate Pinciak         FR    29:31.8

  5    128  Matthew Geanacopoulos JR    29:47.5

  6   (179) Ryan Allison         SO    30:48.3

  7   (203) Christopher Malia    SO    31:30.4

 

 17.   526  Colby                     (29:19.3  146:36.2)

========================================

  1     32  Luke Doherty Munro   FR    27:52.4

  2    107  Matt Nadeau          SO    29:24.6

  3    118  John Deascentis      JR    29:32.8

  4    129  Chris Darrah         SR    29:47.9

  5    140  John Williams        FR    29:58.5

  6   (147) Sam Grant            SO    30:05.2

 

 18.   568  Coast Guard               (29:28.3  147:21.4)

========================================

  1     76  Matthew Brew         JR    28:37.1

  2    111  Brett Morris         SO    29:28.3

  3    112  Adam Stanek          SR    29:28.5

  4    124  Myles McCarthy       SO    29:43.3

  5    145  Alex Cropley         JR    30:04.2

  6   (155) Joe Hill             JR    30:12.0

  7   (199) Trevor Auth          SO    31:26.8

 

 19.   592  U. N. E.                  (29:29.4  147:27.0)

========================================

  1      7  Matthew Veiga        JR    26:58.7

  2    114  Daniel Kelleher      JR    29:29.2

  3    136  Joshua Havelin       JR    29:55.3

  4    153  Joshua Grenier       JR    30:11.3

  5    182  Tim Denoncour        FR    30:52.5

  6   (219) Chris Dracoles       FR    32:14.4

 

 20.   599  Conn College              (29:35.4  147:56.7)

========================================

  1     74  Andrew Duarte        FR    28:36.2

  2    106  Colin Gallant        SO    29:22.8

  3    126  Brenner Green        SO    29:46.6

  4    131  Tristan Cole         FR    29:48.6

  5    162  Andrew Patton        JR    30:22.5

  6   (170) Matt Boudreau        FR    30:36.2

  7   (214) Dan Post             SO    32:09.7

 

 21.   613  Westfield State           (29:39.4  148:16.9)

========================================

  1     95  Brian Lanciault      SO    29:09.4

  2    110  Brendan Corcoran     FR    29:27.8

  3    116  Greg Seery           SO    29:31.0

  4    138  Nick Mole            FR    29:57.1

  5    154  Scott Bockus         FR    30:11.6

  6   (188) Adam Carbonneau      SO    30:59.3

  7   (208) Thomas Kelley        FR    31:47.5

 

 22.   642  Hobart                    (29:46.7  148:53.2)

========================================

  1      5  Ben Flanagan         SR    26:53.6

  2    100  Tom Harty            SR    29:15.3

  3    139  Blake Taylor         FR    29:58.1

  4    194  Ross Hicks           JR    31:14.2

  5    204  Briton Claridge      FR    31:32.0

  6   (207) Evan Turner          JR    31:45.6

  7   (225) Matthew Dibetta      SR    32:37.9

 

 23.   650  Salem State               (29:41.9  148:29.3)

========================================

  1      6  Alex Derosa          JR    26:54.9

  2    142  Isreal Rodriguez     FR    30:01.2

  3    161  Tyler Dilibero       FR    30:22.0

  4    164  Mark Dawson          SR    30:25.4

  5    177  Matt Bono            SO    30:45.8

  6   (232) Paul Couture         FR    32:50.4

  7   (252) Andrew Ames          SR    34:19.7

 

 24.   739  Utica                     (30:16.2  151:20.7)

========================================

  1     96  Rob Fehrman                29:10.3

  2    121  Stephen Dagata       SO    29:37.1

  3    144  Ben Moe              SR    30:03.3

  4    168  Steve Sedotto        FR    30:30.7

  5    210  Brandon Dipasquale   FR    31:59.3

  6   (228) Matt Didas           FR    32:43.8

  7   (259) Taylor Alexander     FR    35:09.0

 

 25.   749  E Conn State              (30:13.0  151:04.6)

========================================

  1     72  Sam Buczek           SR    28:35.4

  2    152  Casey McGarvey       SO    30:11.0

  3    157  Stefan Skolozdra     FR    30:19.0

  4    167  Ken Landry           JR    30:30.3

  5    201  Alejandro Hernandez  FR    31:28.9

  6   (205) Ryan Hughes          SO    31:44.5

 

 26.   763  Suny It                   (30:24.7  152:03.5)

========================================

  1     62  Ryan Darling         SR    28:28.4

  2    127  Robert Doss          SO    29:47.0

  3    171  Christopher Senez    SO    30:36.4

  4    187  Steven Busch         SO    30:58.5

  5    216  Alex Menard          SR    32:13.2

  6   (230) Thomas Brockett      JR    32:48.2

  7   (231) Christopher Kain     FR    32:48.7

 

 27.   779  Drew                      (30:33.3  152:46.5)

========================================

  1     67  Steve Monteleone     SO    28:32.9

  2    103  Zack Mower           FR    29:21.4

  3    198  Andrew Ehlert        JR    31:23.8

  4    200  Maxwell Rich         FR    31:27.7

  5    211  Tim Barnum           FR    32:00.7

  6   (234) Greg Del Russo       SR    33:00.4

 

 28.   784  Castleton State           (30:23.0  151:54.9)

========================================

  1     97  Nohea King           FR    29:11.0

  2    158  Isaac French         FR    30:20.4

  3    159  Nick Grasso          SR    30:20.7

  4    173  Peter Smith          SO    30:40.1

  5    197  Steve Hagemann       FR    31:22.7

  6   (237) Andrew Hicks         JR    33:05.0

 

 29.   816  St. Joes (LI)             (30:29.2  152:25.7)

========================================

  1    101  Mike Merolle         SO    29:18.7

  2    149  Mike Lombardi        FR    30:07.8

  3    185  Jon Heitner          SO    30:55.4

  4    189  Mike Buscemi         SO    31:01.1

  5    192  Justin Donovan       JR    31:02.7

  6   (195) Justin Schimmenti    SR    31:17.5

 

 30.   905  Roger Williams            (31:02.8  155:14.0)

========================================

  1    120  David Freiman        JR    29:34.2

  2    181  Dj Sevigny           JR    30:49.2

  3    183  Todd Massari         SR    30:54.1

  4    206  Greg Sugar           FR    31:44.8

  5    215  Chris Disciullo      SR    32:11.7

 

 31.   980  Endicott                  (32:00.7  160:03.1)

========================================

  1     58  Greg Payne           SO    28:21.6

  2    209  Sam Turner           SR    31:55.2

  3    221  Tom Rofrano          SO    32:21.9

  4    241  Brendan Mitchell     JR    33:15.4

  5    251  Michael Macisso      JR    34:09.0

  6   (258) Jimmy Perkins        JR    35:05.1

  7   (270) David Le             SR    37:01.2

 

 32.   994  Baruch                    (31:47.0  158:54.6)

========================================

  1    146  Hiroshi Nobuoka      FR    30:04.9

  2    148  Gilbert Marte        SO    30:05.5

  3    222  Nelson Lim           SO    32:24.5

  4    236  Rey Perez            FR    33:03.3

  5    242  John Moroni          JR    33:16.4

  6   (247) Gregory Galker       JR    33:30.7

  7   (273) Justin Luchan        SR    37:32.8

 

 33.  1010  Gordon                    (31:39.9  158:19.3)

========================================

  1    169  Adam Reinemann       FR    30:31.2

  2    184  Andrew Pottorf       SO    30:55.0

  3    193  Luke Padilla         FR    31:06.3

  4    229  Jason Toews          JR    32:44.4

  5    235  Drew Bos             FR    33:02.4

  6   (257) Ken Hallenbeck       SO    34:57.5

  7   (267) Rowan Walker         SR    36:11.4

 

 34.  1012  New Paltz State           (31:40.1  158:20.5)

========================================

  1    174  Daniel Caruso        JR    30:41.3

  2    186  Greg Hanusch         FR    30:57.1

  3    191  Doug Templeton       SO    31:02.2

  4    213  Michael Montero      FR    32:05.4

  5    248  Cohen Ethan          FR    33:34.5

 

 35.  1029  Mitchell                  (32:41.6  163:28.0)

========================================

  1    123  Eric Appleby         SR    29:40.4

  2    150  John Hoffman         JR    30:09.3

  3    238  Vernon Wilson        FR    33:07.4

  4    253  Zach Hoch            FR    34:20.2

  5    265  Brian Ziminsky       SO    36:10.7

  6   (275) Mike Brennan         FR    38:38.5

 

 36.  1042  Babson                    (31:57.1  159:45.1)

========================================

  1    178  Mike Smith           SO    30:48.1

  2    180  Andrew Oram          SO    30:48.6

  3    220  Chris Pierce         FR    32:18.3

  4    224  Jordan Bray          JR    32:36.9

  5    240  Kwami Chambers-Powel SO    33:13.2

  6   (245) Mark Irwin           FR    33:28.3

  7   (260) Jared Bartlett       JR    35:09.3

 

 37.  1050  Salve Regina              (32:23.9  161:59.2)

========================================

  1    125  Timothy Merlino      FR    29:45.3

  2    218  Marc Reid            FR    32:14.2

  3    226  Ryan Hurley          JR    32:43.1

  4    227  James Weselcouch     FR    32:43.4

  5    254  Daniel Blake         JR    34:33.2

  6   (278) Mike Stankus         FR    40:54.5

  7   (279) Brian Dagliere       FR    40:54.8

 

 38.  1069  Bard                      (34:28.7  172:23.3)

========================================

  1     91  Aaron Ahlstrom       SR    29:03.6

  2    165  Ben Difabbio         FR    30:26.1

  3    264  Justin Gero          FR    35:49.9

  4    272  Jeremy Novak         JR    37:16.5

  5    277  Sam Shapiro          FR    39:47.2

 

 39.  1084  MCLA                      (33:46.9  168:54.5)

========================================

  1    137  Nicholas Curelop     SO    29:56.1

  2    160  Nick Raby            SR    30:21.6

  3    255  James Maloney        FR    34:36.4

  4    256  David Eve            FR    34:44.6

  5    276  Walter Bouchard      SR    39:15.8

 

 40.  1108  Suffolk                   (32:36.8  163:03.9)

========================================

  1    156  John Blazo           FR    30:14.5

  2    217  Justin Mark          SO    32:13.9

  3    239  Matthew Bly          FR    33:09.5

  4    246  Timothy Webber       FR    33:30.3

  5    250  Andrew Macdonald     SO    33:55.7

  6   (262) Clayton Fleener      FR    35:22.0

 

 41.  1130  St. Joes (ME)             (33:20.0  166:39.6)

========================================

  1    135  Jeremy Allen         SR    29:52.5

  2    233  Andrew Mockler       SO    32:57.2

  3    244  Jeff Letellier       SO    33:21.7

  4    249  Austin Martin        SR    33:34.8

  5    269  Sean Caldwell        JR    36:53.4

 

 42.  1135  Purchase                  (32:54.7  164:33.2)

========================================

  1    196  Max Hendrickson      SR    31:21.0

  2    212  Julian Norton        SO    32:04.5

  3    223  Frederick Gunzel     SR    32:35.0

  4    243  Phillip Gallo        SR    33:16.6

  5    261  Nathaniel Vidal      FR    35:16.1

  6   (274) Nicholas Bonanno     SO    38:20.3

 

 43.  1231  Mt St. Mary               (35:08.1  175:40.2)

========================================

  1    163  Ryan Lee             SR    30:24.2

  2    263  John Mundy           SO    35:33.4

  3    266  Ian Jackson          SR    36:11.0

  4    268  Charles Lynch        JR    36:18.7

  5    271  Lucisano Jeff        SR    37:12.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Related Links: