Colby men's swim team loses home opener

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 15, 2011

WATERVILLE, Maine --- Ray Rieling, Mason Roberts, Andy Peterson, and Ryan Fischer all had third-place finishes for the Colby College men's swimming and diving team in a 234-44 setback to MIT on Saturday.

Rieling finished in 1:51.75 in the 200 freestyle, Roberts had a 29.69 finish in the 50 breaststroke, Peterson was at 52.17 in the 100 freestyle, and Fischer was at 2:22.29 in the 200 breaststroke.

Colby v MIT 2011 - 1/15/2011                        
                       Colby College Swimming & Diving                      
                                   Results                                  

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                       Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Mit 'A'                                                   4:06.01
    1) Rogers, Christy FR             2) Klein, Morganne FR           
    3) Yeh, Joanna FR                 4) Rossick, Katelyn FR          
                 30.16  1:01.67 (1:01.67)    1:34.22 (32.55)  2:11.21 (1:09.54)
       2:38.77 (27.56)    3:10.87 (59.66)    3:36.90 (26.03)    4:06.01 (55.14)
2 Colby College 'A'                                         4:12.90
    1) Blais, Jess JR                 2) Heneghan, Chelsea SR         
    3) Wennberg, Rosie SO             4) Lee, Kathryn JR              
                 30.98  1:04.45 (1:04.45)    1:37.07 (32.62)  2:14.54 (1:10.09)
       2:43.55 (29.01)  3:16.99 (1:02.45)    3:43.85 (26.86)    4:12.90 (55.91)
3 Mit 'B'                                                   4:13.43
    1) Hu, Elina SO                   2) Murphy, Calley FR            
    3) Creasey, Katie SR              4) Giblin, Sydney JR            
                 30.93  1:03.79 (1:03.79)    1:36.05 (32.26)  2:14.02 (1:10.23)
       2:43.03 (29.01)  3:16.65 (1:02.63)    3:43.53 (26.88)    4:13.43 (56.78)
4 Mit 'D'                                                  x4:23.17
    1) Alwan, Allison JR              2) Finn, Chelsea FR             
    3) Pitts, Emily JR                4) Hernley, Lauren SR           
                 32.00  1:05.70 (1:05.70)    1:40.68 (34.98)  2:20.35 (1:14.65)
       2:50.47 (30.12)  3:25.98 (1:05.63)    3:52.73 (26.75)    4:23.17 (57.19)
5 Colby College 'B'                                         4:25.01
    1) Nalven, Sarah SO               2) Bazemore, Josie SO           
    3) Haver, Hana SR                 4) Reiner, Jenny JR             
                 31.24  1:04.22 (1:04.22)    1:39.87 (35.65)  2:20.05 (1:15.83)
       2:51.16 (31.11)  3:26.82 (1:06.77)    3:54.41 (27.59)    4:25.01 (58.19)
6 Mit 'C'                                                  x4:31.92
    1) Greskoff, Kathryn SO           2) Lo, Lauren SO                
    3) Kopp, Hailey SO                4) Wang, Nicole SO              
                 31.27  1:05.44 (1:05.44)    1:39.83 (34.39)  2:20.18 (1:14.74)
       2:52.05 (31.87)  3:30.26 (1:10.08)    3:58.93 (28.67)  4:31.92 (1:01.66)
7 Colby College 'C'                                        x4:33.39
    1) Schnettler, Erin SR            2) Mesna, Martha FR             
    3) Walpuck, Leah SO               4) Veazie, Charlotte JR         
                 32.82  1:08.01 (1:08.01)    1:44.74 (36.73)  2:27.14 (1:19.13)
       2:58.43 (31.29)  3:35.44 (1:08.30)    4:02.61 (27.17)    4:33.39 (57.95)
8 Colby College 'D'                                        x4:44.50
    1) Kelly, Patricia FR             2) Bacher, Annie FR             
    3) Cromie, Kelsey FR              4) Burns, Laura JR              
                 32.95  1:08.14 (1:08.14)    1:47.16 (39.02)  2:32.45 (1:24.31)
       3:04.23 (31.78)  3:44.81 (1:12.36)    4:12.68 (27.87)    4:44.50 (59.69)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                       Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Mit 'A'                                                   3:32.18
    1) Terbush, Ryan JR               2) Liao, Michael FR             
    3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SO           4) Dunn, Colby FR               
                 26.35      54.71 (54.71)    1:21.97 (27.26)    1:53.43 (58.72)
       2:17.24 (23.81)    2:45.07 (51.64)    3:07.31 (22.24)    3:32.18 (47.11)
2 Mit 'B'                                                   3:37.87
    1) Stumbaugh, Timothy JR          2) Deveney, Brendan SO          
    3) Sepp, Toomas SR                4) Cheney, Craig FR             
                 26.51      54.91 (54.91)    1:23.14 (28.23)  1:56.25 (1:01.34)
       2:20.36 (24.11)    2:49.16 (52.91)    3:12.39 (23.23)    3:37.87 (48.71)
3 Mit 'D'                                                  x3:43.16
    1) Liu, Brendan SO                2) Veldman, Michael FR          
    3) Lin, Jeffrey FR                4) Pierson, Andrew JR           
                 27.06      54.85 (54.85)    1:25.11 (30.26)  2:00.00 (1:05.15)
       2:26.03 (26.03)    2:55.02 (55.02)    3:17.71 (22.69)    3:43.16 (48.14)
4 Mit 'C'                                                  x3:43.61
    1) Stephens, Scott FR             2) Parell, David JR             
    3) Boval, Brett JR                4) Chen, Tony SO                
                 27.20      56.45 (56.45)    1:25.99 (29.54)  2:00.35 (1:03.90)
       2:25.42 (25.07)    2:54.65 (54.30)    3:17.76 (23.11)    3:43.61 (48.96)
5 Colby College 'B'                                         3:56.34
    1) Madeira, John FR               2) Roberts, Mason JR            
    3) Trafton, Ryan JR               4) Fischer, Ryan JR             
                 29.19  1:00.38 (1:00.38)    1:30.80 (30.42)  2:07.42 (1:07.04)
       2:33.55 (26.13)    3:04.94 (57.52)    3:29.35 (24.41)    3:56.34 (51.40)
6 Mit 'E'                                                  x3:59.64
    1) Farid, Michael FR              2) Hsiue, Kevin SO              
    3) Dorne, Andrew FR               4) Lang, Kevin SO               
                 29.32  1:01.30 (1:01.30)    1:32.81 (31.51)  2:10.55 (1:09.25)
       2:35.86 (25.31)    3:06.44 (55.89)    3:31.50 (25.06)    3:59.64 (53.20)
7 Colby College 'A'                                         4:12.19
    1) Spierer, Adam SO               2) McLaughlin, Colin FR         
    3) Andler, Sam JR                 4) Lewis, Ben FR                
                 30.71  1:04.35 (1:04.35)    1:34.77 (30.42)  2:11.43 (1:07.08)
       2:40.79 (29.36)  3:15.33 (1:03.90)    3:41.54 (26.21)    4:12.19 (56.86)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Alexandra          FR MIT                          10:51.40
2 Ferguson, Mandy          JR Colby                        10:55.06
3 Cronin, Heather          SO Colby                        11:19.09
4 Tadge, Megan             JR MIT                          11:24.20
5 DeBoer, Carrie           SR MIT                          11:33.48
6 Carey, Leigh             SR Colby                        11:34.76
7 Schmidt, Marie           SO MIT                         x11:45.88
8 Kooser, Shannon          FR Colby                       x12:30.10

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Mock, Remy               FR MIT                          10:11.95
                 27.74      58.03 (30.29)    1:28.57 (30.54)    1:58.91 (30.34)
       2:29.58 (30.67)    3:00.64 (31.06)    3:31.74 (31.10)    4:02.94 (31.20)
       4:34.02 (31.08)    5:05.12 (31.10)    5:36.00 (30.88)    6:06.95 (30.95)
       6:38.17 (31.22)    7:09.15 (30.98)    7:40.02 (30.87)    8:10.98 (30.96)
       8:41.66 (30.68)    9:12.24 (30.58)    9:42.66 (30.42)   10:11.95 (29.29)
2 Wall, Timothy            FR MIT                          10:17.01
                 27.70      58.39 (30.69)    1:29.20 (30.81)    2:00.40 (31.20)
       2:31.74 (31.34)    3:02.94 (31.20)    3:34.45 (31.51)    4:05.70 (31.25)
       4:36.81 (31.11)    5:08.49 (31.68)    5:39.22 (30.73)    6:10.71 (31.49)
       6:41.99 (31.28)    7:13.25 (31.26)    7:44.37 (31.12)    8:15.37 (31.00)
       8:46.52 (31.15)    9:17.72 (31.20)    9:47.97 (30.25)   10:17.01 (29.04)
3 Roselli, Eric            SR MIT                          11:04.24
                 29.15    1:01.19 (32.04)    1:33.55 (32.36)    2:06.13 (32.58)
       2:38.92 (32.79)    3:11.95 (33.03)    3:45.52 (33.57)    4:19.18 (33.66)
       4:53.00 (33.82)    5:26.83 (33.83)    6:00.98 (34.15)    6:34.90 (33.92)
       7:08.91 (34.01)    7:42.75 (33.84)    8:16.76 (34.01)    8:50.46 (33.70)
       9:24.08 (33.62)    9:57.38 (33.30)   10:31.15 (33.77)   11:04.24 (33.09)
4 Fischer, Ryan            JR Colby                        11:31.91
                 29.19    1:01.44 (32.25)    1:34.65 (33.21)    2:08.51 (33.86)
       2:43.25 (34.74)    3:18.39 (35.14)    3:53.26 (34.87)    4:28.44 (35.18)
       5:04.01 (35.57)    5:39.38 (35.37)    6:14.91 (35.53)    6:50.03 (35.12)
       7:25.42 (35.39)    8:00.71 (35.29)    8:36.02 (35.31)    9:11.44 (35.42)
       9:47.15 (35.71)   10:22.71 (35.56)   10:57.58 (34.87)   11:31.91 (34.33)
5 Wulff, Charlie           SR Colby                        11:50.37
                 29.14    1:03.02 (33.88)    1:38.04 (35.02)    2:13.57 (35.53)
       2:49.46 (35.89)    3:25.05 (35.59)    4:01.22 (36.17)    4:37.18 (35.96)
       5:13.37 (36.19)    5:49.06 (35.69)    6:25.10 (36.04)    7:01.78 (36.68)
       7:38.13 (36.35)    8:14.80 (36.67)    8:51.16 (36.36)    9:27.22 (36.06)
      10:03.47 (36.25)   10:39.72 (36.25)   11:15.52 (35.80)   11:50.37 (34.85)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Heneghan, Chelsea        SR Colby                         1:56.86
                 27.72      57.06 (29.34)    1:27.03 (29.97)    1:56.86 (29.83)
2 Ferguson, Mandy          JR Colby                         2:00.42
                 28.55      58.96 (30.41)    1:29.91 (30.95)    2:00.42 (30.51)
3 Weiss, Sarah             FR MIT                           2:00.78
                 28.49      58.45 (29.96)    1:29.56 (31.11)    2:00.78 (31.22)
4 Hernley, Lauren          SR MIT                           2:06.01
                 29.35    1:01.66 (32.31)    1:33.87 (32.21)    2:06.01 (32.14)
5 Reiner, Jenny            JR Colby                         2:08.29
                 30.09    1:02.33 (32.24)    1:35.01 (32.68)    2:08.29 (33.28)
6 Veazie, Charlotte        JR Colby                        x2:08.56
                 29.50    1:02.13 (32.63)    1:35.45 (33.32)    2:08.56 (33.11)
7 Kopp, Hailey             SO MIT                           2:09.18
                 30.04    1:02.73 (32.69)    1:36.37 (33.64)    2:09.18 (32.81)
8 Giblin, Sydney           JR MIT                          x2:12.47
                 30.71    1:04.62 (33.91)    1:38.65 (34.03)    2:12.47 (33.82)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Biedenharn, Carlo        FR MIT                           1:48.45
                 24.38      51.69 (27.31)    1:20.28 (28.59)    1:48.45 (28.17)
2 Deveney, Brendan         SO MIT                           1:48.56
                 24.73      51.96 (27.23)    1:20.54 (28.58)    1:48.56 (28.02)
3 Rieling, Raymond         JR Colby                         1:51.75
                 25.58      53.69 (28.11)    1:22.59 (28.90)    1:51.75 (29.16)
4 Dobson, Michael          SR MIT                           1:53.21
                 26.39      54.84 (28.45)    1:24.33 (29.49)    1:53.21 (28.88)
5 Dorne, Andrew            FR MIT                          x1:54.63
                 25.53      54.26 (28.73)    1:24.33 (30.07)    1:54.63 (30.30)
6 Peterson, Andy           FR Colby                         1:55.55
                 26.93      56.46 (29.53)    1:25.59 (29.13)    1:55.55 (29.96)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Christy          FR MIT                             27.92
2 Nalven, Sarah            SO Colby                           29.99
3 Blais, Jess              JR Colby                           30.29
4 Greskoff, Kathryn        SO MIT                             30.64
5 Monahan, Kayleigh        SO Colby                           30.67
6 Li, Qing                 JR MIT                             30.76
7 Alwan, Allison           JR MIT                            x30.95
8 Kelly, Patricia          FR Colby                          x31.45

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Dunn, Colby              FR MIT                             25.18
2 Terbush, Ryan            JR MIT                             25.23
3 Boval, Brett             JR MIT                             25.38
4 Farid, Michael           FR MIT                            x27.77
5 Madeira, John            FR Colby                           28.06

Event 9 Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Calley           FR MIT                             31.77
2 Klein, Morganne          FR MIT                             33.83
3 Lo, Lauren               SO MIT                             34.41
4 Bazemore, Josie          SO Colby                           34.65
5 Finn, Chelsea            FR MIT                            x34.75
6 Mesna, Martha            FR Colby                           36.65
7 Burns, Laura             JR Colby                           37.42
8 Cronin, Heather          SO Colby                          x37.83

Event 10 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Liao, Michael            FR MIT                             27.28
2 Parell, David            JR MIT                             29.55
3 Roberts, Mason           JR Colby                           29.69
4 Veldman, Michael         FR MIT                             29.96
5 Spierer, Adam            SO Colby                           30.15
6 Hsiue, Kevin             SO MIT                            x32.12

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Yeh, Joanna              FR MIT                           2:11.78
                 29.27    1:02.32 (33.05)    1:36.58 (34.26)    2:11.78 (35.20)
2 Lee, Kathryn             JR Colby                         2:15.81
                 31.09    1:05.86 (34.77)    1:41.75 (35.89)    2:15.81 (34.06)
3 Schnettler, Erin         SR Colby                         2:27.74
                 32.84    1:10.31 (37.47)    1:48.73 (38.42)    2:27.74 (39.01)
4 Haver, Hana              SR Colby                         2:28.91
                 33.30    1:10.67 (37.37)    1:49.83 (39.16)    2:28.91 (39.08)
5 Pitts, Emily             JR MIT                           2:32.57
                 33.67    1:12.38 (38.71)    1:52.08 (39.70)    2:32.57 (40.49)
6 Walpuck, Leah            SO Colby                        x2:32.84
                 32.90    1:11.70 (38.80)    1:52.38 (40.68)    2:32.84 (40.46)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Lin, Jeffrey             FR MIT                           1:56.02
                 26.48      56.39 (29.91)    1:25.97 (29.58)    1:56.02 (30.05)
2 Sepp, Toomas             SR MIT                           1:57.19
                 25.62      55.65 (30.03)    1:25.35 (29.70)    1:57.19 (31.84)
3 Pruner, Max              SO MIT                           2:03.68
                 28.00      59.98 (31.98)    1:31.78 (31.80)    2:03.68 (31.90)
4 Lang, Kevin              SO MIT                          x2:09.71
                 29.19    1:01.02 (31.83)    1:34.31 (33.29)    2:09.71 (35.40)
5 McLaughlin, Colin        FR Colby                         2:17.27
                 28.13    1:01.94 (33.81)    1:38.11 (36.17)    2:17.27 (39.16)
6 Trafton, Ryan            JR Colby                         2:19.03
                 28.74    1:02.32 (33.58)    1:40.45 (38.13)    2:19.03 (38.58)

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Hu, Elina                SO MIT                             25.32
2 Rossick, Katelyn         FR MIT                             25.63
3 Hansen, Sarah            JR Colby                           26.27
4 Creasey, Katie           SR MIT                             26.30
5 Mahaffie, Jenna          FR Colby                           26.31
6 Wennberg, Rosie          SO Colby                           26.37
7 Wang, Nicole             SO MIT                            x26.47
8 Lewkowicz, Kayla         FR Colby                          x27.12

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Ubellacker, Wyatt        SO MIT                             21.67
2 Cheney, Craig            FR MIT                             22.57
3 Chen, Tony               SO MIT                             22.68
4 Pierson, Andrew          JR MIT                            x22.93
5 Hootsmans, James         SO Colby                           23.57
6 Rieling, Raymond         JR Colby                           23.62
7 Hurley, Tom              JR Colby                           24.02
8 Lewis, Ben               FR Colby                          x25.45

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian SR MIT                            186.90
2 Stevens, Mia             FR MIT                            166.00
-- Stavely, Beth            SR MIT                                DQ

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 He, Chao                 JR MIT                            157.39

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Yeh, Joanna              FR MIT                             54.55
                 26.53      54.55 (28.02)                                      
2 Heneghan, Chelsea        SR Colby                           54.56
                 26.50      54.56 (28.06)                                      
3 Hu, Elina                SO MIT                             56.08
                 27.15      56.08 (28.93)                                      
4 Monahan, Kayleigh        SO Colby                           57.31
                 27.83      57.31 (29.48)                                      
5 Mahaffie, Jenna          FR Colby                           58.38
                 27.96      58.38 (30.42)                                      
6 Reiner, Jenny            JR Colby                          x58.85
                 28.34      58.85 (30.51)                                      
7 Wang, Nicole             SO MIT                           1:02.21
                 29.11    1:02.21 (33.10)                                      

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Pierson, Andrew          JR MIT                             48.89
                 23.66      48.89 (25.23)                                      
2 Liu, Brendan             SO MIT                             51.68
                 24.43      51.68 (27.25)                                      
3 Peterson, Andy           FR Colby                           52.17
                 25.03      52.17 (27.14)                                      
4 Hootsmans, James         SO Colby                           53.95
                 25.61      53.95 (28.34)                                      
5 Wulff, Charlie           SR Colby                           56.52
                 26.88      56.52 (29.64)                                      
6 Lewis, Ben               FR Colby                          x57.58
                 26.49      57.58 (31.09)                                      

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Christy          FR MIT                           2:09.88
                 30.45    1:02.82 (32.37)    1:36.57 (33.75)    2:09.88 (33.31)
2 Alwan, Allison           JR MIT                           2:19.58
                 33.03    1:08.65 (35.62)    1:44.28 (35.63)    2:19.58 (35.30)
3 Greskoff, Kathryn        SO MIT                           2:19.92
                 32.64    1:08.23 (35.59)    1:44.91 (36.68)    2:19.92 (35.01)
4 Blais, Jess              JR Colby                         2:20.12
                 32.28    1:07.61 (35.33)    1:43.83 (36.22)    2:20.12 (36.29)
5 Kelly, Patricia          FR Colby                         2:21.42
                 33.16    1:08.74 (35.58)    1:45.52 (36.78)    2:21.42 (35.90)
6 Li, Qing                 JR MIT                          x2:21.53
                 33.38    1:09.44 (36.06)    1:45.63 (36.19)    2:21.53 (35.90)
7 Veazie, Charlotte        JR Colby                         2:22.01
                 33.32    1:09.13 (35.81)    1:45.44 (36.31)    2:22.01 (36.57)
8 Schnettler, Erin         SR Colby                        x2:22.78
                 33.89    1:09.58 (35.69)    1:46.17 (36.59)    2:22.78 (36.61)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Stumbaugh, Timothy       JR MIT                           1:59.39
                 28.05      57.84 (29.79)    1:28.69 (30.85)    1:59.39 (30.70)
2 Stephens, Scott          FR MIT                           2:01.63
                 28.32      58.79 (30.47)    1:30.10 (31.31)    2:01.63 (31.53)
3 Terbush, Ryan            JR MIT                           2:03.81
                 29.09    1:00.33 (31.24)    1:31.79 (31.46)    2:03.81 (32.02)
4 Madeira, John            FR Colby                         2:07.90
                 30.00    1:02.32 (32.32)    1:35.11 (32.79)    2:07.90 (32.79)
5 Farid, Michael           FR MIT                          x2:20.96
                 33.55    1:08.52 (34.97)    1:45.06 (36.54)    2:20.96 (35.90)

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Klein, Morganne          FR MIT                           2:31.57
                 34.12    1:13.10 (38.98)    1:51.88 (38.78)    2:31.57 (39.69)
2 Heneghan, Chelsea        SR Colby                         2:32.21
                 35.70    1:14.57 (38.87)    1:53.57 (39.00)    2:32.21 (38.64)
3 Hall, Alexandra          FR MIT                           2:36.51
                 35.73    1:15.35 (39.62)    1:55.97 (40.62)    2:36.51 (40.54)
4 Bazemore, Josie          SO Colby                         2:36.66
                 35.78    1:15.21 (39.43)    1:55.53 (40.32)    2:36.66 (41.13)
5 Finn, Chelsea            FR MIT                           2:39.50
                 36.50    1:17.17 (40.67)    1:58.35 (41.18)    2:39.50 (41.15)
6 Lo, Lauren               SO MIT                          x2:44.90
                 36.51    1:18.53 (42.02)    2:00.59 (42.06)    2:44.90 (44.31)
7 Mesna, Martha            FR Colby                         2:51.70
                 38.51    1:21.73 (43.22)    2:06.69 (44.96)    2:51.70 (45.01)

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Liao, Michael            FR MIT                           2:12.80
                 30.08    1:04.34 (34.26)    1:39.22 (34.88)    2:12.80 (33.58)
2 Parell, David            JR MIT                           2:20.74
                 32.12    1:08.12 (36.00)    1:44.28 (36.16)    2:20.74 (36.46)
3 Fischer, Ryan            JR Colby                         2:22.29
                 30.60    1:06.02 (35.42)    1:43.85 (37.83)    2:22.29 (38.44)
4 Veldman, Michael         FR MIT                           2:25.61
                 31.61    1:08.97 (37.36)    1:47.68 (38.71)    2:25.61 (37.93)
5 McLaughlin, Colin        FR Colby                         2:26.22
                 32.21    1:09.49 (37.28)    1:47.75 (38.26)    2:26.22 (38.47)
6 Hsiue, Kevin             SO MIT                          x2:28.37
                 33.96    1:10.89 (36.93)    1:48.49 (37.60)    2:28.37 (39.88)
7 Roberts, Mason           JR Colby                         2:28.71
                 33.07    1:10.45 (37.38)    1:48.63 (38.18)    2:28.71 (40.08)
8 Spierer, Adam            SO Colby                        x2:32.01
                 34.23    1:12.85 (38.62)    1:52.20 (39.35)    2:32.01 (39.81)

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Mandy          JR Colby                         5:21.02
                 29.88    1:02.01 (32.13)    1:34.16 (32.15)    2:06.63 (32.47)
       2:38.89 (32.26)    3:11.29 (32.40)    3:43.70 (32.41)    4:16.09 (32.39)
       4:48.63 (32.54)    5:21.02 (32.39)                                      
2 Weiss, Sarah             FR MIT                           5:24.97
                 30.20    1:02.84 (32.64)    1:35.22 (32.38)    2:07.77 (32.55)
       2:40.27 (32.50)    3:13.19 (32.92)    3:46.13 (32.94)    4:19.39 (33.26)
       4:52.60 (33.21)    5:24.97 (32.37)                                      
3 Cronin, Heather          SO Colby                         5:33.26
                 30.47    1:03.75 (33.28)    1:37.80 (34.05)    2:11.70 (33.90)
       2:45.41 (33.71)    3:18.62 (33.21)    3:52.90 (34.28)    4:26.85 (33.95)
       5:00.47 (33.62)    5:33.26 (32.79)                                      
4 DeBoer, Carrie           SR MIT                           5:34.85
                 31.82    1:05.68 (33.86)    1:39.76 (34.08)    2:13.62 (33.86)
       2:47.71 (34.09)    3:22.06 (34.35)    3:56.36 (34.30)    4:30.08 (33.72)
       5:03.68 (33.60)    5:34.85 (31.17)                                      
5 Carey, Leigh             SR Colby                         5:34.97
                 31.38    1:05.35 (33.97)    1:39.36 (34.01)    2:13.36 (34.00)
       2:47.45 (34.09)    3:21.59 (34.14)    3:55.58 (33.99)    4:29.34 (33.76)
       5:03.13 (33.79)    5:34.97 (31.84)                                      
6 Kopp, Hailey             SO MIT                           5:36.33
                 30.97    1:04.58 (33.61)    1:38.95 (34.37)    2:13.25 (34.30)
       2:47.43 (34.18)    3:21.51 (34.08)    3:55.79 (34.28)    4:29.99 (34.20)
       5:03.98 (33.99)    5:36.33 (32.35)                                      
7 Bacher, Annie            FR Colby                        x5:46.47
                 31.69    1:06.15 (34.46)    1:41.06 (34.91)    2:16.30 (35.24)
       2:51.68 (35.38)    3:27.15 (35.47)    4:02.28 (35.13)    4:37.19 (34.91)
       5:12.20 (35.01)    5:46.47 (34.27)                                      
8 Schmidt, Marie           SO MIT                          x5:49.74
                 31.91    1:06.56 (34.65)    1:41.50 (34.94)    2:16.58 (35.08)
       2:51.55 (34.97)    3:26.50 (34.95)    4:01.35 (34.85)    4:35.84 (34.49)
       5:10.17 (34.33)    5:49.74 (39.57)                                      

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Pruner, Max              SO MIT                           4:48.25
                 26.73      55.77 (29.04)    1:25.07 (29.30)    1:54.29 (29.22)
       2:23.48 (29.19)    2:52.65 (29.17)    3:21.90 (29.25)    3:51.12 (29.22)
       4:20.50 (29.38)    4:48.25 (27.75)                                      
2 Mock, Remy               FR MIT                           4:55.78
                 27.24      56.99 (29.75)    1:27.05 (30.06)    1:57.16 (30.11)
       2:27.50 (30.34)    2:57.72 (30.22)    3:27.53 (29.81)    3:57.68 (30.15)
       4:27.46 (29.78)    4:55.78 (28.32)                                      
3 Biedenharn, Carlo        FR MIT                           5:01.92
                 26.98      57.20 (30.22)    1:27.28 (30.08)    1:57.75 (30.47)
       2:28.59 (30.84)    2:59.34 (30.75)    3:30.08 (30.74)    4:01.29 (31.21)
       4:31.98 (30.69)    5:01.92 (29.94)                                      
4 Rieling, Raymond         JR Colby                         5:11.95
                 27.57      57.92 (30.35)    1:29.13 (31.21)    2:00.90 (31.77)
       2:33.21 (32.31)    3:05.33 (32.12)    3:37.41 (32.08)    4:09.16 (31.75)
       4:41.42 (32.26)    5:11.95 (30.53)                                      
5 Dobson, Michael          SR MIT                          x5:12.39
                 28.58      59.58 (31.00)    1:30.98 (31.40)    2:03.05 (32.07)
       2:34.73 (31.68)    3:06.70 (31.97)    3:38.48 (31.78)    4:10.38 (31.90)
       4:42.19 (31.81)    5:12.39 (30.20)                                      
6 Peterson, Andy           FR Colby                         5:34.82
                 28.98    1:01.61 (32.63)    1:35.23 (33.62)    2:09.55 (34.32)
       2:43.97 (34.42)    3:18.44 (34.47)    3:52.63 (34.19)    4:27.32 (34.69)
       5:01.78 (34.46)    5:34.82 (33.04)                                      
7 Wulff, Charlie           SR Colby                         5:50.26
                 29.49    1:03.14 (33.65)    1:37.68 (34.54)    2:13.40 (35.72)
       2:49.26 (35.86)    3:25.81 (36.55)    4:02.32 (36.51)    4:38.70 (36.38)
       5:14.97 (36.27)    5:50.26 (35.29)                                      

Event 25 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Calley           FR MIT                             27.41
2 Creasey, Katie           SR MIT                             27.77
3 Wennberg, Rosie          SO Colby                           28.08
4 Lee, Kathryn             JR Colby                           28.70
5 Pitts, Emily             JR MIT                             29.04
6 Haver, Hana              SR Colby                           29.44
7 Walpuck, Leah            SO Colby                          x29.55

Event 26 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Ubellacker, Wyatt        SO MIT                             22.82
2 Sepp, Toomas             SR MIT                             24.19
3 Boval, Brett             JR MIT                             24.72
4 Dorne, Andrew            FR MIT                            x25.27
5 Trafton, Ryan            JR Colby                           25.33
6 Hootsmans, James         SO Colby                           26.84
7 Hurley, Tom              JR Colby                           27.25

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Stavely, Beth            SR MIT                            215.40
2 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian SR MIT                            179.00
3 Stevens, Mia             FR MIT                            163.55

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 He, Chao                 JR MIT                            138.70

Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Rossick, Katelyn         FR MIT                           4:42.68
                 29.99    1:04.19 (34.20)    1:40.05 (35.86)    2:15.09 (35.04)
       2:56.27 (41.18)    3:38.51 (42.24)    4:11.12 (32.61)    4:42.68 (31.56)
2 Lee, Kathryn             JR Colby                         4:54.08
                 31.67    1:07.64 (35.97)    1:46.29 (38.65)    2:23.72 (37.43)
       3:06.59 (42.87)    3:49.71 (43.12)    4:22.75 (33.04)    4:54.08 (31.33)
3 Tadge, Megan             JR MIT                           5:03.84
                 31.23    1:07.90 (36.67)    1:48.21 (40.31)    2:27.44 (39.23)
       3:14.32 (46.88)    3:59.02 (44.70)    4:32.65 (33.63)    5:03.84 (31.19)
4 Giblin, Sydney           JR MIT                           5:04.73
                 32.00    1:09.32 (37.32)    1:49.34 (40.02)    2:28.81 (39.47)
       3:12.23 (43.42)    3:56.63 (44.40)    4:31.09 (34.46)    5:04.73 (33.64)
5 Veazie, Charlotte        JR Colby                         5:07.03
                 32.17    1:09.63 (37.46)    1:49.38 (39.75)    2:28.62 (39.24)
       3:14.10 (45.48)    3:59.35 (45.25)    4:33.97 (34.62)    5:07.03 (33.06)
6 Bazemore, Josie          SO Colby                         5:09.50
                 35.02    1:15.14 (40.12)    1:55.02 (39.88)    2:34.58 (39.56)
       3:16.10 (41.52)    3:58.48 (42.38)    4:34.38 (35.90)    5:09.50 (35.12)
7 Walpuck, Leah            SO Colby                        x5:17.68
                 34.28    1:14.53 (40.25)    1:55.98 (41.45)    2:36.53 (40.55)
       3:21.19 (44.66)    4:05.93 (44.74)    4:42.19 (36.26)    5:17.68 (35.49)

Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                   Year School                          Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Lin, Jeffrey             FR MIT                           4:15.13
                 26.94      57.81 (30.87)    1:31.15 (33.34)    2:03.87 (32.72)
       2:39.67 (35.80)    3:15.62 (35.95)    3:46.45 (30.83)    4:15.13 (28.68)
2 Deveney, Brendan         SO MIT                           4:22.05
                 26.96      58.34 (31.38)    1:31.73 (33.39)    2:04.99 (33.26)
       2:43.09 (38.10)    3:21.63 (38.54)    3:52.63 (31.00)    4:22.05 (29.42)
3 Wall, Timothy            FR MIT                           4:24.75
                 27.28      57.66 (30.38)    1:31.87 (34.21)    2:05.43 (33.56)
       2:45.32 (39.89)    3:25.20 (39.88)    3:55.37 (30.17)    4:24.75 (29.38)
4 Stumbaugh, Timothy       JR MIT                          x4:29.54
                 28.62    1:02.32 (33.70)    1:36.41 (34.09)    2:10.13 (33.72)
       2:50.02 (39.89)    3:29.03 (39.01)    4:00.12 (31.09)    4:29.54 (29.42)
5 Roselli, Eric            SR MIT                          x4:37.83
                 28.67    1:02.12 (33.45)    1:38.42 (36.30)    2:14.57 (36.15)
       2:54.91 (40.34)    3:35.23 (40.32)    4:06.53 (31.30)    4:37.83 (31.30)
6 Madeira, John            FR Colby                         4:38.46
                 29.13    1:03.11 (33.98)    1:37.65 (34.54)    2:11.55 (33.90)
       2:52.70 (41.15)    3:33.25 (40.55)    4:05.89 (32.64)    4:38.46 (32.57)
7 McLaughlin, Colin        FR Colby                         4:39.65
                 28.54    1:03.13 (34.59)    1:39.65 (36.52)    2:15.90 (36.25)
       2:55.92 (40.02)    3:35.74 (39.82)    4:08.79 (33.05)    4:39.65 (30.86)
8 Fischer, Ryan            JR Colby                         4:57.33
                 31.61    1:12.50 (40.89)    1:51.71 (39.21)    2:29.97 (38.26)
       3:09.19 (39.22)    3:50.75 (41.56)    4:24.07 (33.32)    4:57.33 (33.26)

Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                       Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Mit 'A'                                                   3:41.59
    1) Hu, Elina SO                   2) Yeh, Joanna FR               
    3) Murphy, Calley FR              4) Creasey, Katie SR            
                 26.07      55.54 (55.54)    1:21.24 (25.70)    1:49.50 (53.96)
       2:15.82 (26.32)    2:45.88 (56.38)    3:12.52 (26.64)    3:41.59 (55.71)
2 Colby College 'A'                                         3:52.24
    1) Mahaffie, Jenna FR             2) Monahan, Kayleigh SO         
    3) Wennberg, Rosie SO             4) Ferguson, Mandy JR           
                 27.91      58.48 (58.48)    1:26.15 (27.67)    1:56.36 (57.88)
       2:24.52 (28.16)    2:55.62 (59.26)    3:22.61 (26.99)    3:52.24 (56.62)
3 Mit 'B'                                                   3:54.41
    1) Alwan, Allison JR              2) DeBoer, Carrie SR            
    3) Hernley, Lauren SR             4) Lo, Lauren SO                
                 28.55      59.56 (59.56)    1:28.34 (28.78)  1:59.97 (1:00.41)
       2:26.83 (26.86)    2:57.54 (57.57)    3:24.14 (26.60)    3:54.41 (56.87)
4 Mit 'C'                                                  x3:56.33
    1) Klein, Morganne FR             2) Pitts, Emily JR              
    3) Wang, Nicole SO                4) Weiss, Sarah FR              
                 28.52      58.59 (58.59)    1:25.92 (27.33)    1:56.45 (57.86)
       2:24.75 (28.30)  2:57.76 (1:01.31)    3:26.13 (28.37)    3:56.33 (58.57)
5 Colby College 'B'                                         3:56.47
    1) Hansen, Sarah JR               2) Kooser, Shannon FR           
    3) Reiner, Jenny JR               4) Cronin, Heather SO           
                 27.70      58.41 (58.41)    1:27.00 (28.59)  1:59.15 (1:00.74)
       2:26.78 (27.63)    2:57.61 (58.46)    3:25.94 (28.33)    3:56.47 (58.86)
6 Colby College 'C'                                        x4:00.00
    1) Burns, Laura JR                2) Lewkowicz, Kayla FR          
    3) Bacher, Annie FR               4) Nalven, Sarah SO             
                 28.40      59.50 (59.50)    1:27.95 (28.45)  1:59.99 (1:00.49)
       2:28.34 (28.35)  3:00.49 (1:00.50)    3:29.22 (28.73)    4:00.00 (59.51)
7 Mit 'D'                                                  x4:03.09
    1) Kopp, Hailey SO                2) Schmidt, Marie SO            
    3) Li, Qing JR                    4) Hall, Alexandra FR           
                 29.54  1:01.42 (1:01.42)    1:30.56 (29.14)    2:01.22 (59.80)
       2:30.36 (29.14)  3:02.41 (1:01.19)    3:31.68 (29.27)  4:03.09 (1:00.68)
8 Colby College 'D'                                        x4:14.89
    1) Cromie, Kelsey FR              2) Kelly, Patricia FR           
    3) Rushford, Carly SO             4) Haver, Hana SR               
                 30.87  1:04.31 (1:04.31)    1:34.30 (29.99)  2:07.94 (1:03.63)
       2:38.76 (30.82)  3:12.44 (1:04.50)    3:42.66 (30.22)  4:14.89 (1:02.45)

Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                       Finals      
===============================================================================
1 Mit 'A'                                                   3:10.40
    1) Dunn, Colby FR                 2) Cheney, Craig FR             
    3) Stephens, Scott FR             4) Ubellacker, Wyatt SO         
                 22.14      46.57 (46.57)    1:09.66 (23.09)    1:34.80 (48.23)
       1:57.72 (22.92)    2:23.27 (48.47)    2:45.31 (22.04)    3:10.40 (47.13)
2 Mit 'B'                                                   3:17.51
    1) Pruner, Max SO                 2) Pierson, Andrew JR           
    3) Liu, Brendan SO                4) Biedenharn, Carlo FR         
                 23.28      48.45 (48.45)    1:11.45 (23.00)    1:37.57 (49.12)
       2:00.96 (23.39)    2:27.77 (50.20)    2:51.55 (23.78)    3:17.51 (49.74)
3 Mit 'C'                                                  x3:28.10
    1) Mock, Remy FR                  2) Sepp, Toomas SR              
    3) Dobson, Michael SR             4) Terbush, Ryan JR             
                 26.31      55.51 (55.51)    1:13.28 (17.77)    1:46.04 (50.53)
       2:10.95 (24.91)    2:37.97 (51.93)    3:01.81 (23.84)    3:28.10 (50.13)
4 Colby College 'A'                                         3:34.56
    1) Rieling, Raymond JR            2) Peterson, Andy FR            
    3) Hurley, Tom JR                 4) Hootsmans, James SO          
                 25.04      52.39 (52.39)    1:17.95 (25.56)    1:46.14 (53.75)
       2:11.54 (25.40)    2:41.13 (54.99)    3:05.51 (24.38)    3:34.56 (53.43)
5 Mit 'D'                                                  x3:44.47
    1) Parell, David JR               2) Dorne, Andrew FR             
    3) Veldman, Michael FR            4) Lang, Kevin SO               
                 25.03      51.53 (51.53)    1:15.61 (24.08)    1:43.88 (52.35)
       2:08.49 (24.61)  2:46.45 (1:02.57)    3:27.77 (41.32)    3:44.47 (58.02)
6 Colby College 'B'                                         3:49.16
    1) Trafton, Ryan JR               2) Roberts, Mason JR            
    3) Lewis, Ben FR                  4) Wulff, Charlie SR            
                 25.76      55.52 (55.52)    1:21.93 (26.41)    1:51.87 (56.35)
       2:19.52 (27.65)    2:51.16 (59.29)    3:18.22 (27.06)    3:49.16 (58.00)

                  Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                  

1. Mit                                199  2. Colby College                       92

                   Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                   

1. Mit                                234  2. Colby College                       44