Madeira wins event for Colby men's swim team

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: February 5, 2011
Athletics Preview Photos

John Madeira

BRUNSWICK, Maine --- Colby College first-year men's swimmer John Madeira won the 200-yard individual medley for the Mules in a 216-68 loss to Bowdoin College on Saturday.

Madeira finished with a time of 2:06.26 to earn Colby's lone win of the day. He also had seconds in the 100 backstroke (58.18) and 200 backstroke (2:04.86). The Mules also received runner-up finishes from Craig Zevin in the 100 breaststroke (1:04.74) and Ryan Fischer in the 200 breaststroke (2:18.56).

Colby College at Bowdoin College - 2/5/2011                 
                                    Results                                   

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                          NT    1:51.27   405   11 
     1) Garner, Allen 20                2) Callahan, Caitlin G 21        
     3) Rholl, Christine 18             4) Palmer, Allison 21            
                  28.93     1:00.17 (31.24)     1:27.23 (27.06)     1:51.27 (24.04)
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                          NT    1:54.49   369    4 
     1) McAuliffe, Erin 21              2) Varnell, Laurel 19            
     3) Cecere, Elisa 20                4) Kokomoor, Kaley 20            
                  30.32     1:03.27 (32.95)     1:29.32 (26.05)     1:54.49 (25.17)
  3 Colby College  'A'                               NT    1:56.38   348    2 
     1) Nalven, Sarah 20                2) Bazemore, Josie S 20          
     3) Wennberg, Rosie B 19            4) Hansen, Sarah 20              
                  29.76     1:03.69 (33.93)     1:31.12 (27.43)     1:56.38 (25.26)
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                          NT   x1:58.06   330 
     1) Pyle, Emma 21                   2) Newton, Helen 18              
     3) Perreault, Tamara 20            4) Miller, Sydney 21             
                  30.24     1:02.52 (32.28)     1:32.32 (29.80)     1:58.06 (25.74)
  5 Colby College  'B'                               NT    1:58.61   324 
     1) Blais, Jess E 20                2) Mesna, Martha E 19            
     3) Lee, Kathryn N 20               4) Burns, Laura M 20             
                  29.90     1:04.87 (34.97)     1:39.98 (35.11)     1:58.61 (18.63)
  6 Colby College  'C'                               NT   x2:03.31   279 
     1) Rushford, Carly M 20            2) Walpuck, Leah H 19            
     3) Haver, Hana L 21                4) Kooser, Shannon H 18          
                  30.84     1:07.16 (36.32)     1:36.82 (29.66)     2:03.31 (26.49)
  7 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                          NT   x2:04.06   273 
     1) Homoki, Molly 22                2) Small, Jessie 22              
     3) Massa, Megan 18                 4) Harran, Zoe                   
                  31.84     1:05.33 (33.49)     1:36.90 (31.57)     2:04.06 (27.16)
  8 Colby College  'D'                               NT   x2:09.03   228 
     1) Schnettler, Erin M 22           2) Bacher, Annie T 19            
     3) Reiner, Jenny 21                4) Cromie, Kelsey M 18           
                  32.12     1:12.45 (40.33)     1:41.76 (29.31)     2:09.03 (27.27)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                          NT    1:36.50   423   11 
     1) Stuyvesant, Basyl 20            2) Mecray, Nathan 21             
     3) Routh, Mac M 21                 4) Googins, EJ 19                
                  25.30       51.33 (26.03)     1:14.46 (23.13)     1:36.50 (22.04)
  2 Colby College  'A'                               NT    1:44.50   339    4 
     1) Madeira, John 18                2) Zevin, Craig D 21             
     3) Trafton, Ryan D 20              4) Hootsmans, James A 19         
                  28.40       57.60 (29.20)     1:21.98 (24.38)     1:44.50 (22.52)
  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                          NT    1:45.45   330    2 
     1) Hurst, Christian 22             2) Swafford, Andrew 22           
     3) Granata, Chris J 19             4) Wells, David 23               
                  29.39       58.47 (29.08)     1:22.70 (24.23)     1:45.45 (22.75)
  4 Colby College  'B'                               NT    1:50.38   282 
     1) Spierer, Adam N 20              2) Roberts, Mason D 21           
     3) Andler, Sam B 21                4) Wulff, Charlie 21             
                  29.91       58.73 (28.82)     1:25.44 (26.71)     1:50.38 (24.94)
  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                          NT   x1:53.62   255 
     1) Brothers, Roger R 21            2) Brockway, Henry J 19          
     3) Kennedy, Colin 20               4) Tran, Hugo 19                 
                  28.66     1:02.90 (34.24)     1:29.28 (26.38)     1:53.62 (24.34)

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mandy C   20 Colby                     NT   17:59.05          9 
                  29.93     1:01.84 (31.91)     1:34.28 (32.44)     2:06.70 (32.42)
        2:39.17 (32.47)     3:11.77 (32.60)     3:44.55 (32.78)     4:17.13 (32.58)
        4:50.06 (32.93)     5:22.74 (32.68)     5:55.91 (33.17)     6:28.50 (32.59)
        7:01.27 (32.77)     7:34.16 (32.89)     8:07.30 (33.14)     8:40.28 (32.98)
        9:13.59 (33.31)     9:46.39 (32.80)    10:19.47 (33.08)    10:52.55 (33.08)
       11:25.56 (33.01)    11:58.53 (32.97)    12:31.64 (33.11)    13:04.52 (32.88)
       13:37.36 (32.84)    14:10.24 (32.88)    14:43.28 (33.04)    15:16.23 (32.95)
       15:49.01 (32.78)    16:21.90 (32.89)    16:54.44 (32.54)    17:26.76 (32.32)
       17:59.05 (32.29)
  2 Hutchinson-Maddox,  18 Bowdoin-ME                NT   18:23.96          4 
                  30.15     1:02.32 (32.17)     1:35.04 (32.72)     2:08.10 (33.06)
        2:41.35 (33.25)     3:14.57 (33.22)     3:48.07 (33.50)     4:21.70 (33.63)
        4:55.05 (33.35)     5:28.47 (33.42)     6:01.94 (33.47)     6:35.41 (33.47)
        7:09.03 (33.62)     7:42.56 (33.53)     8:16.14 (33.58)     8:49.88 (33.74)
        9:23.28 (33.40)     9:57.11 (33.83)    10:30.77 (33.66)    11:04.45 (33.68)
       11:38.52 (34.07)    12:12.28 (33.76)    12:45.96 (33.68)    13:19.79 (33.83)
       13:53.80 (34.01)    14:27.45 (33.65)    15:01.36 (33.91)    15:35.50 (34.14)
       16:09.70 (34.20)    16:43.85 (34.15)    17:17.97 (34.12)    17:51.31 (33.34)
       18:23.96 (32.65)
  3 Carey, Leigh M      21 Colby                     NT   18:59.19          3 
                  31.74     1:06.23 (34.49)     1:41.40 (35.17)     2:16.33 (34.93)
        2:51.18 (34.85)     3:26.31 (35.13)     4:01.62 (35.31)     4:36.75 (35.13)
        5:11.94 (35.19)     5:46.87 (34.93)     6:22.13 (35.26)     6:56.76 (34.63)
        7:31.42 (34.66)     8:06.49 (35.07)     8:41.27 (34.78)     9:16.18 (34.91)
        9:51.38 (35.20)    10:26.08 (34.70)    11:00.82 (34.74)    11:35.61 (34.79)
       12:10.14 (34.53)    12:44.45 (34.31)    13:18.68 (34.23)    13:52.93 (34.25)
       14:27.48 (34.55)    15:01.62 (34.14)    15:36.07 (34.45)    16:10.42 (34.35)
       16:44.88 (34.46)    17:18.97 (34.09)    17:52.74 (33.77)    18:26.50 (33.76)
       18:59.19 (32.69)
  4 Hirschfeld, Sarah   20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   19:07.79          2 
                  30.61     1:05.33 (34.72)     1:40.66 (35.33)     2:16.41 (35.75)
        2:51.98 (35.57)     3:27.09 (35.11)     4:02.63 (35.54)     4:38.82 (36.19)
        5:14.79 (35.97)     5:50.61 (35.82)     6:26.40 (35.79)     7:02.03 (35.63)
        7:37.09 (35.06)     8:12.81 (35.72)     8:48.13 (35.32)     9:23.58 (35.45)
        9:59.11 (35.53)    10:34.77 (35.66)    11:09.92 (35.15)    11:45.31 (35.39)
       12:20.34 (35.03)    12:54.76 (34.42)    13:29.65 (34.89)    14:04.68 (35.03)
       14:39.48 (34.80)    15:14.10 (34.62)    15:48.60 (34.50)    16:22.65 (34.05)
       16:56.21 (33.56)    17:29.77 (33.56)    18:02.76 (32.99)    18:35.80 (33.04)
       19:07.79 (31.99)
  5 Cronin, Heather A   19 Colby                     NT   19:22.66          1 
                  30.89     1:04.56 (33.67)     1:39.18 (34.62)     2:13.28 (34.10)
        2:47.84 (34.56)     3:22.23 (34.39)     3:56.97 (34.74)     4:32.01 (35.04)
        5:06.67 (34.66)     5:41.71 (35.04)     6:16.64 (34.93)     6:51.15 (34.51)
        7:26.36 (35.21)     8:01.11 (34.75)     8:35.33 (34.22)     9:10.49 (35.16)
        9:45.79 (35.30)    10:21.33 (35.54)    10:56.40 (35.07)    11:31.71 (35.31)
       12:07.51 (35.80)    12:42.99 (35.48)    13:18.42 (35.43)    13:54.32 (35.90)
       14:29.33 (35.01)    15:05.64 (36.31)    15:41.11 (35.47)    16:16.78 (35.67)
       16:52.63 (35.85)    17:28.29 (35.66)    18:04.24 (35.95)    18:40.28 (36.04)
       19:22.66 (42.38)
-- Heneghan, Chelsea   22 Colby                     NT  X17:42.56       
                  29.66     1:01.68 (32.02)     1:33.72 (32.04)     2:05.97 (32.25)
        2:38.67 (32.70)     3:11.05 (32.38)     3:43.65 (32.60)     4:15.99 (32.34)
        4:48.27 (32.28)     5:20.74 (32.47)     5:52.95 (32.21)     6:24.71 (31.76)
        6:56.84 (32.13)     7:28.71 (31.87)     8:01.06 (32.35)     8:33.23 (32.17)
        9:05.15 (31.92)     9:37.37 (32.22)    10:09.51 (32.14)    10:41.44 (31.93)
       11:13.32 (31.88)    11:45.43 (32.11)    12:17.64 (32.21)    12:50.03 (32.39)
       13:22.28 (32.25)    13:54.37 (32.09)    14:26.99 (32.62)    14:59.89 (32.90)
       15:32.65 (32.76)    16:05.43 (32.78)    16:37.82 (32.39)    17:10.75 (32.93)
       17:42.56 (31.81)

Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Ryan       19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   17:05.62          9 
                  26.80       56.52 (29.72)     1:27.05 (30.53)     1:57.69 (30.64)
        2:28.31 (30.62)     2:58.97 (30.66)     3:29.67 (30.70)     4:00.62 (30.95)
        4:31.02 (30.40)     5:02.25 (31.23)     5:33.23 (30.98)     6:05.29 (32.06)
        6:36.31 (31.02)     7:08.35 (32.04)     7:39.94 (31.59)     8:12.02 (32.08)
        8:43.24 (31.22)     9:15.83 (32.59)     9:47.77 (31.94)    10:19.47 (31.70)
       10:51.34 (31.87)    11:23.03 (31.69)    11:54.84 (31.81)    12:27.09 (32.25)
       12:58.18 (31.09)    13:29.43 (31.25)    14:00.71 (31.28)    14:32.87 (32.16)
       15:03.89 (31.02)    15:34.49 (30.60)    16:06.08 (31.59)    16:36.94 (30.86)
       17:05.62 (28.68)
  2 Perez, Zach         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   17:29.29          4 
                  27.99       58.59 (30.60)     1:30.03 (31.44)     2:02.11 (32.08)
        2:34.52 (32.41)     3:06.80 (32.28)     3:39.16 (32.36)     4:11.70 (32.54)
        4:43.72 (32.02)     5:15.73 (32.01)     5:47.95 (32.22)     6:20.26 (32.31)
        6:52.71 (32.45)     7:24.25 (31.54)     7:56.65 (32.40)     8:28.93 (32.28)
        9:01.30 (32.37)     9:34.14 (32.84)    10:05.97 (31.83)    10:37.96 (31.99)
       11:10.01 (32.05)    11:41.56 (31.55)    12:13.70 (32.14)    12:45.72 (32.02)
       13:17.53 (31.81)    13:49.91 (32.38)    14:22.36 (32.45)    14:53.99 (31.63)
       15:25.43 (31.44)    15:57.18 (31.75)    16:28.68 (31.50)    17:00.07 (31.39)
       17:29.29 (29.22)
  3 Tougas, Alex J      19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   17:37.08          3 
                  28.75     1:00.01 (31.26)     1:31.90 (31.89)     2:03.76 (31.86)
        2:35.72 (31.96)     3:07.83 (32.11)     3:40.07 (32.24)     4:12.32 (32.25)
        4:44.48 (32.16)     5:16.51 (32.03)     5:48.57 (32.06)     6:20.83 (32.26)
        6:53.29 (32.46)     7:25.37 (32.08)     7:57.46 (32.09)     8:30.11 (32.65)
        9:02.46 (32.35)     9:35.06 (32.60)    10:07.29 (32.23)    10:39.63 (32.34)
       11:11.99 (32.36)    11:44.16 (32.17)    12:16.30 (32.14)    12:48.55 (32.25)
       13:20.78 (32.23)    13:53.25 (32.47)    14:25.90 (32.65)    14:58.63 (32.73)
       15:30.74 (32.11)    16:02.92 (32.18)    16:34.90 (31.98)    17:06.47 (31.57)
       17:37.08 (30.61)
  4 Seward, Matt        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT  x18:26.41       
                  29.17     1:01.42 (32.25)     1:34.35 (32.93)     2:07.73 (33.38)
        2:41.34 (33.61)     3:15.46 (34.12)     3:49.26 (33.80)     4:23.06 (33.80)
        4:56.97 (33.91)     5:31.41 (34.44)     6:05.73 (34.32)     6:39.88 (34.15)
        7:13.92 (34.04)     7:47.97 (34.05)     8:21.92 (33.95)     8:56.52 (34.60)
        9:30.59 (34.07)    10:04.77 (34.18)    10:39.15 (34.38)    11:12.45 (33.30)
       11:46.19 (33.74)    12:20.03 (33.84)    12:53.94 (33.91)    13:27.70 (33.76)
       14:01.55 (33.85)    14:35.39 (33.84)    15:08.67 (33.28)    15:42.12 (33.45)
       16:15.16 (33.04)    16:48.59 (33.43)    17:22.11 (33.52)    17:54.55 (32.44)
       18:26.41 (31.86)
  5 Berghoff, Henry G   21 Bowdoin-ME                NT  x18:27.97       
                  29.66     1:01.98 (32.32)     1:35.26 (33.28)     2:09.32 (34.06)
        2:43.29 (33.97)     3:17.59 (34.30)     3:52.09 (34.50)     4:26.67 (34.58)
        5:01.02 (34.35)     5:34.72 (33.70)     6:08.55 (33.83)     6:42.83 (34.28)
        7:17.34 (34.51)     7:51.77 (34.43)     8:25.90 (34.13)     9:00.13 (34.23)
        9:33.83 (33.70)    10:07.61 (33.78)    10:41.64 (34.03)    11:15.33 (33.69)
       11:48.96 (33.63)    12:22.51 (33.55)    12:56.27 (33.76)    13:30.34 (34.07)
       14:04.01 (33.67)    14:37.55 (33.54)    15:11.45 (33.90)    15:45.06 (33.61)
       16:18.09 (33.03)    16:51.47 (33.38)    17:24.09 (32.62)    17:56.63 (32.54)
       18:27.97 (31.34)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heneghan, Chelsea   22 Colby                     NT    1:57.51   118    9 
                  27.47       56.88 (29.41)     1:27.06 (30.18)     1:57.51 (30.45)
  2 Rholl, Christine    18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:59.62   110    4 
                  28.08       58.14 (30.06)     1:28.65 (30.51)     1:59.62 (30.97)
  3 Ferguson, Mandy C   20 Colby                     NT    2:01.38   103    3 
                  28.20       58.73 (30.53)     1:30.11 (31.38)     2:01.38 (31.27)
  4 Morss, Peyton       18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:01.73   102    2 
                  27.99       58.77 (30.78)     1:30.38 (31.61)     2:01.73 (31.35)
  5 Mahaffie, Jenna A   18 Colby                     NT    2:02.81    98    1 
                  29.04     1:00.66 (31.62)     1:32.39 (31.73)     2:02.81 (30.42)
  6 Veazie, Charlotte   20 Colby                     NT   x2:04.58    91 
                  28.75     1:00.68 (31.93)     1:32.93 (32.25)     2:04.58 (31.65)
  7 Sullivan, Megan     21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:07.22    82 
                  28.79     1:00.68 (31.89)     1:33.89 (33.21)     2:07.22 (33.33)
  8 Reiner, Jenny       21 Colby                     NT   x2:08.24    79 
                  29.76     1:01.90 (32.14)     1:35.04 (33.14)     2:08.24 (33.20)
  9 Johnston, Catherin  20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:09.42    75 
                  30.30     1:03.33 (33.03)     1:36.64 (33.31)     2:09.42 (32.78)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Linc        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:49.28   108    9 
                  25.33       53.20 (27.87)     1:21.68 (28.48)     1:49.28 (27.60)
  2 Wells, David        23 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:50.77   103    4 
                  25.83       54.03 (28.20)     1:22.91 (28.88)     1:50.77 (27.86)
  3 Peterson, Andy      18 Colby                     NT    1:51.34   101    3 
                  25.57       53.75 (28.18)     1:22.49 (28.74)     1:51.34 (28.85)
  4 Peabody, Ryan       19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:53.59    93    2 
                  25.97       54.65 (28.68)     1:24.80 (30.15)     1:53.59 (28.79)
  5 Fischer, Ryan E     20 Colby                     NT    1:55.25    87    1 
                  26.79       55.52 (28.73)     1:25.29 (29.77)     1:55.25 (29.96)
  6 Wulff, Charlie      21 Colby                     NT    2:00.64    69 
                  26.95       57.18 (30.23)     1:28.68 (31.50)     2:00.64 (31.96)
  7 Hootsmans, James A  19 Colby                     NT   x2:01.18    67 
                  27.71       58.51 (30.80)     1:30.19 (31.68)     2:01.18 (30.99)
  8 Brockway, Henry J   19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:02.98    62 
                  28.01       59.52 (31.51)     1:32.11 (32.59)     2:02.98 (30.87)

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Allen       20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:01.70   110    9 
                  30.44     1:01.70 (31.26)                                       
  2 Blais, Jess E       20 Colby                     NT    1:03.04   101    4 
                  30.71     1:03.04 (32.33)                                       
  3 Monahan, Kayleigh   19 Colby                     NT    1:03.79    96    3 
                  30.87     1:03.79 (32.92)                                       
  4 Pyle, Emma          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:04.21    94    2 
                  31.38     1:04.21 (32.83)                                       
  5 McAuliffe, Erin     21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:04.60    91    1 
                  31.34     1:04.60 (33.26)                                       
  6 Nalven, Sarah       20 Colby                     NT    1:04.81    90 
                  30.57     1:04.81 (34.24)                                       
  7 Kelly, Patricia K   18 Colby                     NT   x1:07.14    76 
                  32.96     1:07.14 (34.18)                                       
  8 Bacher, Annie T     19 Colby                     NT   x1:09.75    61 
                  33.81     1:09.75 (35.94)                                       
-- Rushford, Carly M   20 Colby                     NT   X1:06.11       
                  31.86     1:06.11 (34.25)                                       

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stuyvesant, Basyl   20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      53.16   129    9 
                  26.05       53.16 (27.11)                                       
  2 Madeira, John       18 Colby                     NT      58.18    99    4 
                  28.43       58.18 (29.75)                                       
  3 Brothers, Roger R   21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:02.11    78    3 
                  30.55     1:02.11 (31.56)                                       

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Varnell, Laurel     19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:08.27   122    9 
                  32.24     1:08.27 (36.03)                                       
  2 Callahan, Caitlin   21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:10.11   111    4 
                  32.70     1:10.11 (37.41)                                       
  3 Newton, Helen       18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:10.75   107    3 
                  33.06     1:10.75 (37.69)                                       
  4 Bazemore, Josie S   20 Colby                     NT    1:14.33    87    2 
                  35.36     1:14.33 (38.97)                                       
  5 Mesna, Martha E     19 Colby                     NT    1:15.29    82    1 
                  35.24     1:15.29 (40.05)                                       
  6 Massa, Megan        18 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:15.72    80 
                  35.63     1:15.72 (40.09)                                       
  7 Walpuck, Leah H     19 Colby                     NT    1:18.66    66 
                  36.91     1:18.66 (41.75)                                       

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mecray, Nathan      21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      58.04   141    9 
                  27.16       58.04 (30.88)                                       
  2 Zevin, Craig D      21 Colby                     NT    1:04.74    99    4 
                  30.68     1:04.74 (34.06)                                       
  3 Roberts, Mason D    21 Colby                     NT    1:05.24    96    3 
                  30.05     1:05.24 (35.19)                                       
  4 Spierer, Adam N     20 Colby                     NT    1:05.60    94    2 
                  30.73     1:05.60 (34.87)                                       
  5 Swafford, Andrew    22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:05.82    93    1 
                  30.53     1:05.82 (35.29)                                       
  6 McLaughlin, Colin   19 Colby                     NT   x1:06.64    88 
                  30.82     1:06.64 (35.82)                                       
  7 Brockway, Henry J   19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:16.82    41 
                  35.63     1:16.82 (41.19)                                       

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kathryn N      20 Colby                     NT    2:13.65          9 
                  29.74     1:03.12 (33.38)     1:37.53 (34.41)     2:13.65 (36.12)
  2 Hutchinson-Maddox,  18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:15.48          4 
                  31.28     1:05.98 (34.70)     1:40.96 (34.98)     2:15.48 (34.52)
  3 Wennberg, Rosie B   19 Colby                     NT    2:20.92          3 
                  30.98     1:05.95 (34.97)     1:42.12 (36.17)     2:20.92 (38.80)
  4 Homoki, Molly       22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:24.24          2 
                  31.96     1:07.94 (35.98)     1:45.35 (37.41)     2:24.24 (38.89)
  5 Cecere, Elisa       20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:25.30          1 
                  31.24     1:07.90 (36.66)     1:46.48 (38.58)     2:25.30 (38.82)
  6 Haver, Hana L       21 Colby                     NT    2:25.49       
                  32.58     1:09.13 (36.55)     1:47.56 (38.43)     2:25.49 (37.93)
  7 Schnettler, Erin M  22 Colby                     NT   x2:28.46       
                  32.78     1:09.93 (37.15)     1:48.59 (38.66)     2:28.46 (39.87)
  8 Perreault, Tamara   20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:29.29       
                  32.86     1:10.07 (37.21)     1:49.66 (39.59)     2:29.29 (39.63)

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Granata, Chris J    19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:56.46          9 
                  25.80       54.88 (29.08)     1:25.26 (30.38)     1:56.46 (31.20)
  2 Hurst, Christian    22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:08.42          4 
                  28.06       59.82 (31.76)     1:33.67 (33.85)     2:08.42 (34.75)
  3 Trafton, Ryan D     20 Colby                     NT    2:10.50          3 
                  27.61     1:00.30 (32.69)     1:34.81 (34.51)     2:10.50 (35.69)
  4 Andler, Sam B       21 Colby                     NT    2:21.28          2 
                  31.42     1:07.25 (35.83)     1:44.29 (37.04)     2:21.28 (36.99)

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Allison     21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      24.73   125    9 
  2 Kokomoor, Kaley     20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      25.84   105    4 
  3 Mahaffie, Jenna A   18 Colby                     NT      25.94   104    3 
  4 Hansen, Sarah       20 Colby                     NT      26.05   102    2 
  5 Morss, Peyton       18 Bowdoin-ME                NT      26.14   100    1 
  6 Lewkowicz, Kayla L  19 Colby                     NT      26.63    93 
  7 Sullivan, Megan     21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x26.84    89 
  8 Burns, Laura M      20 Colby                     NT     x26.92    88 
  9 Kooser, Shannon H   18 Colby                     NT     x26.99    87 
-- Cromie, Kelsey M    18 Colby                     NT     X27.88       

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Googins, EJ         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      22.33   117    9 
  2 Routh, Mac M        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      22.37   116    4 
  3 Rhodes, Linc        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      22.43   115    3 
  4 Rieling, Raymond R  20 Colby                     NT      22.99   106    2 
  5 Hurley, Tom H       21 Colby                     NT      23.27   101    1 
  6 Tran, Hugo          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x24.50    82 
  7 Lewis, Ben          18 Colby                     NT      25.14    73 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leone, Ginger       21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     182.77   103    9 
  2 Speight, Mae        20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     179.70   101    4 
  3 Mikami, Jasmine     20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     166.20    93    3 
  4 Dupont, Allison     21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    x154.05    85 
  5 Mesna, Martha E     19 Colby                     NT     150.90    83    2 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Perwin, Noah        20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     145.35    69    9 
  2 Edison, Alex C      19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     119.70    49    4 
  3 Vespole, Spencer    20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     111.22    41    3 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Allison     21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.22   119    9 
                  26.69       54.22 (27.53)                                       
  2 Heneghan, Chelsea   22 Colby                     NT      54.24   119    4 
                  26.55       54.24 (27.69)                                       
  3 Kokomoor, Kaley     20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.88   106    3 
                  26.88       55.88 (29.00)                                       
  4 Mahaffie, Jenna A   18 Colby                     NT      55.90   105    2 
                  27.69       55.90 (28.21)                                       
  5 Monahan, Kayleigh   19 Colby                     NT      56.24   103    1 
                  27.07       56.24 (29.17)                                       
  6 Morss, Peyton       18 Bowdoin-ME                NT      57.19    95 
                  27.12       57.19 (30.07)                                       
  7 Hansen, Sarah       20 Colby                     NT     x57.45    93 
                  27.55       57.45 (29.90)                                       
  8 Sullivan, Megan     21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x59.09    81 
                  28.09       59.09 (31.00)                                       
  9 Cromie, Kelsey M    18 Colby                     NT   x1:00.52    71 
                  28.77     1:00.52 (31.75)                                       

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mecray, Nathan      21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      46.84   135    9 
                  22.74       46.84 (24.10)                                       
  2 Rhodes, Linc        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      50.26   106    4 
                  24.74       50.26 (25.52)                                       
  3 Rieling, Raymond R  20 Colby                     NT      50.52   104    3 
                  24.40       50.52 (26.12)                                       
  4 Wells, David        23 Bowdoin-ME                NT      50.99   100    2 
                  25.07       50.99 (25.92)                                       
  5 Peterson, Andy      18 Colby                     NT      52.04    93    1 
                  24.93       52.04 (27.11)                                       
  6 Hurley, Tom H       21 Colby                     NT      53.92    79 
                  25.33       53.92 (28.59)                                       
  7 Tran, Hugo          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x54.76    73 
                  26.66       54.76 (28.10)                                       
  8 Lewis, Ben          18 Colby                     NT     x56.72    61 
                  26.99       56.72 (29.73)                                       
-- Googins, EJ         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X50.97       
                  24.93       50.97 (26.04)                                       

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Allen       20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:13.06          9 
                  31.88     1:06.10 (34.22)     1:39.62 (33.52)     2:13.06 (33.44)
  2 Pyle, Emma          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:15.13          4 
                  32.68     1:06.79 (34.11)     1:41.13 (34.34)     2:15.13 (34.00)
  3 Blais, Jess E       20 Colby                     NT    2:15.91          3 
                  31.85     1:06.34 (34.49)     1:41.01 (34.67)     2:15.91 (34.90)
  4 Veazie, Charlotte   20 Colby                     NT    2:18.75          2 
                  32.84     1:07.67 (34.83)     1:43.31 (35.64)     2:18.75 (35.44)
  5 McAuliffe, Erin     21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:20.04          1 
                  32.55     1:07.48 (34.93)     1:44.01 (36.53)     2:20.04 (36.03)
  6 Homoki, Molly       22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:21.78       
                  33.97     1:09.61 (35.64)     1:46.16 (36.55)     2:21.78 (35.62)
  7 Kelly, Patricia K   18 Colby                     NT    2:23.38       
                  33.99     1:10.60 (36.61)     1:47.75 (37.15)     2:23.38 (35.63)
  8 Schnettler, Erin M  22 Colby                     NT   x2:25.79       
                  33.57     1:09.81 (36.24)     1:47.58 (37.77)     2:25.79 (38.21)
  9 Bacher, Annie T     19 Colby                     NT   x2:38.11       
                  36.32     1:17.17 (40.85)     1:58.17 (41.00)     2:38.11 (39.94)

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stuyvesant, Basyl   20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:56.39          9 
                  28.36       58.39 (30.03)     1:27.93 (29.54)     1:56.39 (28.46)
  2 Madeira, John       18 Colby                     NT    2:04.86          4 
                  29.41     1:01.25 (31.84)     1:32.97 (31.72)     2:04.86 (31.89)
  3 Hurst, Christian    22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:11.75          3 
                  31.10     1:04.40 (33.30)     1:38.26 (33.86)     2:11.75 (33.49)

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heneghan, Chelsea   22 Colby                     NT    2:33.12          9 
                  35.08     1:14.41 (39.33)     1:54.19 (39.78)     2:33.12 (38.93)
  2 Varnell, Laurel     19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:33.15          4 
                  34.63     1:13.57 (38.94)     1:53.86 (40.29)     2:33.15 (39.29)
  3 Newton, Helen       18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:33.38          3 
                  35.44     1:14.46 (39.02)     1:54.10 (39.64)     2:33.38 (39.28)
  4 Bazemore, Josie S   20 Colby                     NT    2:36.72          2 
                  35.38     1:14.46 (39.08)     1:55.15 (40.69)     2:36.72 (41.57)
  5 Callahan, Caitlin   21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:39.85          1 
                  36.21     1:17.18 (40.97)     1:59.00 (41.82)     2:39.85 (40.85)
  6 Mesna, Martha E     19 Colby                     NT    2:44.93       
                  37.65     1:18.72 (41.07)     2:01.94 (43.22)     2:44.93 (42.99)
  7 Massa, Megan        18 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:47.65       
                  36.51     1:18.90 (42.39)     2:02.68 (43.78)     2:47.65 (44.97)

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Zach         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:18.52          9 
                  31.47     1:07.53 (36.06)     1:43.46 (35.93)     2:18.52 (35.06)
  2 Fischer, Ryan E     20 Colby                     NT    2:18.56          4 
                  31.64     1:07.98 (36.34)     1:43.58 (35.60)     2:18.56 (34.98)
  3 Roberts, Mason D    21 Colby                     NT    2:22.90          3 
                  32.49     1:08.80 (36.31)     1:45.64 (36.84)     2:22.90 (37.26)
  4 Swafford, Andrew    22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:24.31          2 
                  32.58     1:09.70 (37.12)     1:47.68 (37.98)     2:24.31 (36.63)
  5 McLaughlin, Colin   19 Colby                     NT    2:27.52          1 
                  32.11     1:09.08 (36.97)     1:47.88 (38.80)     2:27.52 (39.64)
  6 Spierer, Adam N     20 Colby                     NT   x2:30.49       
                  34.03     1:12.43 (38.40)     1:51.09 (38.66)     2:30.49 (39.40)

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mandy C   20 Colby                     NT    5:18.60   108    9 
                  29.48     1:01.04 (31.56)     1:32.82 (31.78)     2:04.86 (32.04)
        2:36.89 (32.03)     3:09.01 (32.12)     3:41.32 (32.31)     4:13.73 (32.41)
        4:46.25 (32.52)     5:18.60 (32.35)                                       
  2 Hutchinson-Maddox,  18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:24.13   100    4 
                  30.03     1:02.68 (32.65)     1:35.21 (32.53)     2:08.19 (32.98)
        2:40.96 (32.77)     3:13.48 (32.52)     3:46.43 (32.95)     4:19.17 (32.74)
        4:51.66 (32.49)     5:24.13 (32.47)                                       
  3 Hirschfeld, Sarah   20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:29.94    93    3 
                  29.77     1:02.87 (33.10)     1:36.54 (33.67)     2:10.14 (33.60)
        2:43.89 (33.75)     3:17.82 (33.93)     3:51.47 (33.65)     4:25.68 (34.21)
        4:58.85 (33.17)     5:29.94 (31.09)                                       
  4 Carey, Leigh M      21 Colby                     NT    5:30.10    92    2 
                  30.24     1:03.24 (33.00)     1:36.68 (33.44)     2:10.28 (33.60)
        2:43.82 (33.54)     3:17.69 (33.87)     3:51.31 (33.62)     4:25.10 (33.79)
        4:58.22 (33.12)     5:30.10 (31.88)                                       
  5 Cronin, Heather A   19 Colby                     NT    5:34.07    87    1 
                  30.21     1:03.42 (33.21)     1:37.34 (33.92)     2:11.14 (33.80)
        2:44.89 (33.75)     3:18.51 (33.62)     3:52.60 (34.09)     4:26.82 (34.22)
        5:00.97 (34.15)     5:34.07 (33.10)                                       
  6 Harran, Zoe            Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:41.71    77 
                  30.58     1:03.89 (33.31)     1:38.50 (34.61)     2:13.27 (34.77)
        2:48.51 (35.24)     3:24.00 (35.49)     3:58.83 (34.83)     4:33.46 (34.63)
        5:07.92 (34.46)     5:41.71 (33.79)                                       
  7 Reiner, Jenny       21 Colby                     NT   x5:53.32    63 
                  31.15     1:05.55 (34.40)     1:40.93 (35.38)     2:16.34 (35.41)
        2:52.31 (35.97)     3:28.46 (36.15)     4:04.97 (36.51)     4:41.58 (36.61)
        5:18.33 (36.75)     5:53.32 (34.99)                                       
  8 Rushford, Carly M   20 Colby                     NT   x6:05.04    50 
                  33.16     1:10.31 (37.15)     1:48.27 (37.96)     2:26.46 (38.19)
        3:04.46 (38.00)     3:41.83 (37.37)     4:18.73 (36.90)     4:55.11 (36.38)
        5:31.11 (36.00)     6:05.04 (33.93)                                       

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Ryan       19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    4:56.83   105    9 
                  26.93       57.44 (30.51)     1:27.79 (30.35)     1:58.27 (30.48)
        2:28.72 (30.45)     2:59.38 (30.66)     3:28.43 (29.05)     3:58.11 (29.68)
        4:27.74 (29.63)     4:56.83 (29.09)                                       
  2 Wells, David        23 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:01.59    99    4 
                  27.68       57.52 (29.84)     1:27.00 (29.48)     1:57.77 (30.77)
        2:28.16 (30.39)     2:58.88 (30.72)     3:29.68 (30.80)     4:00.73 (31.05)
        4:31.65 (30.92)     5:01.59 (29.94)                                       
  3 Tougas, Alex J      19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:06.64    92    3 
                  28.26       58.84 (30.58)     1:29.52 (30.68)     2:00.89 (31.37)
        2:32.17 (31.28)     3:03.71 (31.54)     3:35.07 (31.36)     4:05.93 (30.86)
        4:36.31 (30.38)     5:06.64 (30.33)                                       
  4 Rieling, Raymond R  20 Colby                     NT    5:08.12    90    2 
                  27.31       57.66 (30.35)     1:28.68 (31.02)     1:59.99 (31.31)
        2:31.34 (31.35)     3:02.72 (31.38)     3:34.42 (31.70)     4:05.84 (31.42)
        4:37.57 (31.73)     5:08.12 (30.55)                                       
  5 Peterson, Andy      18 Colby                     NT    5:12.65    84    1 
                  27.54       58.44 (30.90)     1:29.89 (31.45)     2:01.92 (32.03)
        2:34.00 (32.08)     3:06.28 (32.28)     3:38.13 (31.85)     4:10.67 (32.54)
        4:42.31 (31.64)     5:12.65 (30.34)                                       
  6 Seward, Matt        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x5:14.98    81 
                  27.59       58.08 (30.49)     1:29.65 (31.57)     2:01.58 (31.93)
        2:33.88 (32.30)     3:06.71 (32.83)     3:39.78 (33.07)     4:11.92 (32.14)
        4:43.68 (31.76)     5:14.98 (31.30)                                       
  7 Wulff, Charlie      21 Colby                     NT    5:46.99    44 
                  28.48     1:00.78 (32.30)     1:34.02 (33.24)     2:09.03 (35.01)
        2:44.66 (35.63)     3:20.89 (36.23)     3:57.74 (36.85)     4:34.38 (36.64)
        5:10.89 (36.51)     5:46.99 (36.10)                                       

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kathryn N      20 Colby                     NT    1:00.68   116    9 
                  28.82     1:00.68 (31.86)                                       
  2 Wennberg, Rosie B   19 Colby                     NT    1:00.95   115    4 
                  28.78     1:00.95 (32.17)                                       
  3 Rholl, Christine    18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:01.61   110    3 
                  28.92     1:01.61 (32.69)                                       
  4 Cecere, Elisa       20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:02.36   106    2 
                  28.93     1:02.36 (33.43)                                       
  5 Haver, Hana L       21 Colby                     NT    1:05.73    86    1 
                  31.68     1:05.73 (34.05)                                       
  6 Perreault, Tamara   20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:07.23    78 
                  31.50     1:07.23 (35.73)                                       
  7 Walpuck, Leah H     19 Colby                     NT   x1:07.27    78 
                  30.82     1:07.27 (36.45)                                       

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Mac M        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      52.38   128    9 
                  24.46       52.38 (27.92)                                       
  2 Granata, Chris J    19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      53.94   117    4 
                  25.37       53.94 (28.57)                                       
  3 Trafton, Ryan D     20 Colby                     NT      55.84   104    3 
                  25.89       55.84 (29.95)                                       
  4 Kennedy, Colin      20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      57.52    93    2 
                  26.61       57.52 (30.91)                                       
  5 Andler, Sam B       21 Colby                     NT      58.48    87    1 
                  27.60       58.48 (30.88)                                       
  6 Lewis, Ben          18 Colby                     NT    1:03.93    57 
                  29.00     1:03.93 (34.93)                                       

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Speight, Mae        20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     200.40   113    9 
  2 Mikami, Jasmine     20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     188.02   106    4 
  3 Leone, Ginger       21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     170.47    96    3 
  4 Dupont, Allison     21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    x168.82    95 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Perwin, Noah        20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     149.10    72    9 
  2 Edison, Alex C      19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     131.85    59    4 
  3 Vespole, Spencer    20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     110.77    41    3 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Allen       20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:14.24   109    9 
                  29.65     1:03.77 (34.12)     1:43.41 (39.64)     2:14.24 (30.83)
  2 Lee, Kathryn N      20 Colby                     NT    2:17.69    97    4 
                  29.53     1:04.82 (35.29)     1:45.96 (41.14)     2:17.69 (31.73)
  3 Veazie, Charlotte   20 Colby                     NT    2:21.69    84    3 
                  29.98     1:05.15 (35.17)     1:49.30 (44.15)     2:21.69 (32.39)
  4 Homoki, Molly       22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:24.47    76    2 
                  31.58     1:08.11 (36.53)     1:51.04 (42.93)     2:24.47 (33.43)
  5 Bazemore, Josie S   20 Colby                     NT    2:24.57    75    1 
                  33.31     1:11.08 (37.77)     1:50.99 (39.91)     2:24.57 (33.58)
  6 Walpuck, Leah H     19 Colby                     NT   x2:30.35    59 
                  31.83     1:11.75 (39.92)     1:54.89 (43.14)     2:30.35 (35.46)
  7 Johnston, Catherin  20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:30.58    58 
                  33.90     1:11.92 (38.02)     1:56.90 (44.98)     2:30.58 (33.68)

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira, John       18 Colby                     NT    2:06.26    94    9 
                  27.41       58.89 (31.48)     1:36.93 (38.04)     2:06.26 (29.33)
  2 Perez, Zach         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:06.49    93    4 
                  27.90     1:02.62 (34.72)     1:38.55 (35.93)     2:06.49 (27.94)
  3 Hurst, Christian    22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:07.61    90    3 
                  27.64     1:00.66 (33.02)     1:38.14 (37.48)     2:07.61 (29.47)
  4 McLaughlin, Colin   19 Colby                     NT    2:11.88    76    2 
                  27.98     1:03.28 (35.30)     1:40.66 (37.38)     2:11.88 (31.22)
  5 Spierer, Adam N     20 Colby                     NT    2:16.30    64    1 
                  29.83     1:05.54 (35.71)     1:43.84 (38.30)     2:16.30 (32.46)
  6 Fischer, Ryan E     20 Colby                     NT   x2:16.53    63 
                  30.55     1:07.44 (36.89)     1:45.57 (38.13)     2:16.53 (30.96)
  7 Hootsmans, James A  19 Colby                     NT   x2:16.54    63 
                  28.77     1:05.76 (36.99)     1:46.04 (40.28)     2:16.54 (30.50)
-- Rhodes, Linc        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   X2:01.10       
                  25.67       57.20 (31.53)     1:33.40 (36.20)     2:01.10 (27.70)
-- Peabody, Ryan       19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   X2:04.81       
                  27.56     1:00.77 (33.21)     1:36.44 (35.67)     2:04.81 (28.37)

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                          NT    3:41.32   378   11 
     1) Rholl, Christine 18             2) Kokomoor, Kaley 20            
     3) Hirschfeld, Sarah 20            4) Palmer, Allison 21            
                  26.55       55.59 (55.59)     1:21.81 (26.22)     1:51.17 (55.58)
        2:17.54 (26.37)     2:47.47 (56.30)     3:13.16 (25.69)     3:41.32 (53.85)
  2 Colby College  'A'                               NT    3:44.08   360    4 
     1) Heneghan, Chelsea E 22          2) Monahan, Kayleigh T 19        
     3) Hansen, Sarah 20                4) Ferguson, Mandy C 20          
                  26.81       55.28 (55.28)     1:21.98 (26.70)     1:51.57 (56.29)
        2:17.99 (26.42)     2:47.78 (56.21)     3:14.35 (26.57)     3:44.08 (56.30)
  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                          NT    3:52.88   309    2 
     1) Perreault, Tamara 20            2) Sullivan, Megan 21            
     3) Morss, Peyton 18                4) Miller, Sydney 21             
                  28.43       59.22 (59.22)     1:27.05 (27.83)     1:58.23 (59.01)
        2:24.60 (26.37)     2:55.13 (56.90)     3:22.35 (27.22)     3:52.88 (57.75)
  4 Colby College  'B'                               NT    3:55.03   294 
     1) Mahaffie, Jenna A 18            2) Reiner, Jenny 21              
     3) Burns, Laura M 20               4) Veazie, Charlotte B 20        
                  28.94       59.52 (59.52)     1:27.90 (28.38)     1:59.08 (59.56)
        2:26.66 (27.58)     2:57.75 (58.67)     3:24.62 (26.87)     3:55.03 (57.28)
  5 Colby College  'C'                               NT   x4:00.72   264 
     1) Nalven, Sarah 20                2) Bacher, Annie T 19            
     3) Lewkowicz, Kayla L 19           4) Kooser, Shannon H 18          
                  28.61       58.86 (58.86)     1:28.03 (29.17)   2:00.60 (1:01.74)
        2:29.03 (28.43)   3:00.99 (1:00.39)     3:29.09 (28.10)     4:00.72 (59.73)
  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                          NT   x4:02.87   252 
     1) McAuliffe, Erin 21              2) Harran, Zoe                   
     3) Callahan, Caitlin G 21          4) Small, Jessie 22              
                  29.49   1:01.98 (1:01.98)     1:30.80 (28.82)     2:01.81 (59.83)
        2:30.26 (28.45)     3:01.55 (59.74)     3:30.01 (28.46)   4:02.87 (1:01.32)
  7 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                          NT   x4:05.28   240 
     1) Pyle, Emma 21                   2) Varnell, Laurel 19            
     3) Newton, Helen 18                4) Johnston, Catherine 20        
                  29.02   1:01.24 (1:01.24)     1:30.32 (29.08)   2:02.21 (1:00.97)
        2:31.91 (29.70)   3:05.29 (1:03.08)     3:33.28 (27.99)     4:05.28 (59.99)

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                          NT    3:14.77   396   11 
     1) Googins, EJ 19                  2) Routh, Mac M 21               
     3) Stuyvesant, Basyl 20            4) Mecray, Nathan 21             
                  23.88       50.56 (50.56)     1:13.67 (23.11)     1:39.27 (48.71)
        2:02.68 (23.41)     2:28.28 (49.01)     2:50.46 (22.18)     3:14.77 (46.49)
  2 Colby College  'A'                               NT    3:30.06   306    4 
     1) Rieling, Raymond R 20           2) Peterson, Andy 18             
     3) Hurley, Tom H 21                4) Fischer, Ryan E 20            
                  24.24       50.31 (50.31)     1:14.77 (24.46)     1:42.09 (51.78)
        2:07.52 (25.43)     2:37.08 (54.99)     3:02.44 (25.36)     3:30.06 (52.98)
  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                          NT    3:33.92   288    2 
     1) Perez, Zach 20                  2) Peabody, Ryan 19              
     3) Tougas, Alex J 19               4) Seward, Matt 21               
                  26.02       54.87 (54.87)     1:20.02 (25.15)     1:48.41 (53.54)
        2:14.55 (26.14)     2:42.98 (54.57)     3:07.30 (24.32)     3:33.92 (50.94)
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                          NT   x3:36.09   276 
     1) Brockway, Henry J 19            2) Berghoff, Henry G 21          
     3) Tran, Hugo 19                   4) Kennedy, Colin 20             
                  26.39       54.89 (54.89)     1:21.54 (26.65)     1:48.95 (54.06)
        2:14.96 (26.01)     2:42.77 (53.82)     3:08.65 (25.88)     3:36.09 (53.32)
  5 Colby College  'B'                               NT    3:36.77   273 
     1) Trafton, Ryan D 20              2) McLaughlin, Colin H 19        
     3) Andler, Sam B 21                4) Wulff, Charlie 21             
                  25.51       53.07 (53.07)     1:18.96 (25.89)     1:47.36 (54.29)
        2:13.50 (26.14)     2:41.93 (54.57)     3:07.92 (25.99)     3:36.77 (54.84)

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                   

  1. Bowdoin College                     178   2. Colby College                       118

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    

  1. Bowdoin College                     216   2. Colby College                        68