Kone, Wiseman lead Colby indoor track team

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: February 5, 2011
Athletics Preview Photos

Dominique Kone

KONE WINS THREE EVENTS, WISEMAN SETS RECORD FOR MULES

BRUNSWICK, Maine --- Dominique Kone won three events to score 30 points by himself and Trent Wiseman broke his own school record in winning the pole vault as the Colby College men's indoor track and field team finished fourth in the Maine State Championships on Saturday at Bowdoin College.

The Mules had one of their better finishes in years with 91 points in finishing behind Bates (196), Bowdoin (143), and Southern Maine (122).

Wiseman had a leap of 15-6.25 to break his old record of 15-5. The second place jumper went 13-5.25 along with Colby's Harry Geldermann. Meanwhile, Kone was dominant with victories in the 55 dash (6.56, 6.53 prelim), 200 dash (22.62), and long jump (22-1.75). The second place long jumper leaped 19-9.5.

David Lowe was the triple jump winner with a leap of 42-9.5 for the other Colby victory of the night. Lowe also tied for fourth in the high jump (5-9.25). John Gilboy took third in the shot put (46-2), Justin Owumi took fourth in the triple jump (40-9) and Luke Doherty Munro was fourth in the 800 (1:57.67).

Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

 

============================================================================

 

Preliminaries

 

  1 Kone, Dominique              Colby                   6.43       6.53Q  4

 

  2 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                   6.84       6.78Q  1

 

  3 Woods, Tim                   Bates                   6.77       6.83Q  2

 

  4 Joseph, Nick                 Colby                   6.90       6.96Q  3

 

  5 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Mai            6.83       6.82q  1

 

  6 Bean, David                  Bowdoin                 6.96       6.86q  4

 

  7 Person, Randy                Colby                   6.97       6.91q  4

 

  8 Martin, Chris                Bowdoin                 7.10       6.94q  1

 

  9 Walsh, Michael               Bowdoin                 7.04       6.97   2

 

10 Cobb, Tyler                  Southern Mai            6.88       7.04   2

 

11 Michaud, Joey                Southern Mai            7.05       7.06   1

 

11 Halsted, Chris               Bates                   7.11       7.06   3

 

13 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                              7.10   4

 

14 Ziadeh, Matt                 Southern Mai            6.98       7.12   3

 

15 Huntt, Shaquann              Colby                   7.16       7.13   4

 

16 Cabana, Will                 Bowdoin                 7.28       7.17   1

 

17 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai            7.12       7.20   4

 

18 Orio, Rick                   Southern Mai            7.10       7.22   2

 

19 Berry, Matt                  Southern Mai            7.20       7.34   3

 

19 Beck, David                  Bates                   7.34       7.34   1

 

21 Thomas, CJ                   Bowdoin                 7.72       7.65   3

 

22 Langer, Sander               Bates                   7.59       7.66   2

 

23 Johnson, Derek               Bowdoin                 7.72       7.76   4

 

-- Langwenya, Mduduzi Dan       Colby                   6.72         FS   3

 

 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

 

================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

 

================================================================================

 

Finals

 

  1 Kone, Dominique              Colby                   6.53       6.56   10  

 

  2 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                   6.78       6.73    8  

 

  3 Woods, Tim                   Bates                   6.83       6.77    6  

 

  4 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Mai            6.82       6.79    4  

 

  5 Person, Randy                Colby                   6.91       6.81    2  

 

  6 Joseph, Nick                 Colby                   6.96       6.84    1  

 

  7 Bean, David                  Bowdoin                 6.86       6.85 

 

  8 Martin, Chris                Bowdoin                 6.94       6.92 

 

 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

 

===================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

 

===================================================================================

 

  1 Kone, Dominique              Colby                  22.52      22.62   7  10  

 

  2 Gamache, Matthew             Bowdoin                23.80      23.33   6   8  

 

  3 Levy, Ben                    Bates                  23.46      23.41   7   6  

 

  4 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                  23.37      23.51   7   4  

 

  5 Person, Randy                Colby                  23.98      23.63   5   2  

 

  6 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                  23.95      23.72   6   1  

 

  7 Rich, Codey                  Southern Mai           23.80      23.80   6

 

  8 Shepard, Mason               Southern Mai           23.96      23.81   5

 

  9 Bean, David                  Bowdoin                24.89      23.86   3

 

10 Woods, Tim                   Bates                  24.38      23.89   4

 

11 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Mai           23.85      23.90   6

 

12 Daly, Brent                  Colby                  24.42      24.14   4

 

13 Langwenya, Mduduzi Dan       Colby                  25.35      24.16   3

 

14 Cobb, Tyler                  Southern Mai           23.92      24.19   6

 

15 Moore, Jake                  Southern Mai           23.70      24.23   7

 

16 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai           24.15      24.24   5

 

17 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai           24.50      24.34   3

 

18 Miklovich, David             Southern Mai           24.16      24.36   5

 

19 Ziadeh, Matt                 Southern Mai           24.30      24.45   4

 

20 Winters, Zach                Bowdoin                24.33      24.73   4

 

21 Michaud, Joey                Southern Mai           24.30      24.79   4

 

22 Cabana, Will                 Bowdoin                24.76      24.83   3

 

23 Poljak, Sergei               Colby                             24.97   1

 

24 Huntt, Shaquann              Colby                             25.61   1

 

25 Berry, Matt                  Southern Mai           26.03      25.63   2

 

26 Meehan, T.J.                 Colby                             25.80   1

 

27 Bowe, James                  Colby                  24.56      25.86   3

 

28 Beck, David                  Bates                  25.95      25.90   2

 

29 Kendall, Trevor              Southern Mai           25.80      26.49   2

 

30 Langer, Sander               Bates                  27.22      26.69   1

 

31 Johnson, Derek               Bowdoin                27.18      26.85   2

 

-- Jiang, Mike                  Bates                  24.12         DQ   5

 

-- Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai           25.79         DQ   2

 

 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

 

===================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

 

===================================================================================

 

  1 Gamache, Matthew             Bowdoin                51.25      51.25   3  10  

 

  2 Gobbi, Corey                 Southern Mai           50.80      51.33   3   8  

 

  3 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                  52.48      51.40   3   6  

 

  4 Levy, Ben                    Bates                  52.18      51.55   3   4  

 

  5 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai           50.30      51.76   3   2  

 

  6 Winters, Zach                Bowdoin                53.88      52.27   2   1  

 

 7 White, Matt                  Colby                  53.00      52.51   2

 

  8 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai           53.90      53.25   2

 

  9 Miklovich, David             Southern Mai           52.80      53.73   3

 

10 Daly, Brent                  Colby                  54.44      53.79   2

 

11 Michaud, Joey                Southern Mai           53.40      54.43   2

 

12 Bowe, James                  Colby                  55.99      54.45   1

 

13 Jeffries, Patrick            Bates                  55.56      55.45   1

 

14 Poljak, Sergei               Colby                  55.81      55.84   1

 

15 Kendall, Trevor              Southern Mai           54.90      56.19   2

 

 

 

Men 600 Meter Run

 

================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

================================================================================

 

  1 Foster, George               Southern Mai         1:24.33    1:22.68   10  

 

  2 Stein, Brett                 Bowdoin              1:23.01    1:22.78    8  

 

  3 Chick, Sam                   Bowdoin              1:24.15    1:23.73    6  

 

  4 Corcoran, Peter              Bates                1:26.19    1:23.93    4  

 

  5 Gluesing, Andrew             Bowdoin              1:26.48    1:24.68    2  

 

  6 Baker, Brett                 Southern Mai         1:26.97    1:25.81    1  

 

  7 Supple, Will                 Colby                1:30.41    1:27.65 

 

  8 Wu, Matthew                  Bowdoin              1:28.51    1:27.99 

 

  9 Black-Ingersoll, Myles       Bates                1:28.00    1:28.42 

 

10 Burgis, Scott                Bates                1:28.92    1:28.82 

 

11 Yangani, Festus              Bates                1:28.98    1:30.38 

 

12 Currier, Zac                 Colby                1:30.00    1:30.61 

 

13 Casey, Elliott               Southern Mai         1:28.00    1:33.47 

 

 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

 

================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

================================================================================

 

  1 LePage, James                Bates                1:57.00    1:55.01   10  

 

  2 Hillard, Matthew             Bowdoin              1:58.58    1:56.29    8  

 

  3 Fong, Colin                  Bowdoin              1:59.13    1:56.48    6  

 

 4 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                1:58.00    1:57.67    4  

 

  5 Barron, Nick                 Bates                1:59.32    1:58.13    2  

 

  6 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Mai         2:00.60    1:58.52    1  

 

  7 Saba, Nicholas               Bowdoin              2:03.62    2:00.87 

 

  8 McDonald, Kevin              Bates                2:01.34    2:01.48 

 

  9 Hunt, Timothy                Bowdoin              2:05.13    2:04.70 

 

10 Barbosa-Neto, John           Southern Mai         2:06.00    2:09.43 

 

11 Crockett, Ethan              Colby                2:05.48    2:09.60 

 

12 Benham, Colin                Southern Mai         2:14.99    2:11.45 

 

13 Ploch, Riley                 Southern Mai         2:11.00    2:20.71 

 

14 Kring, Randy                 Bowdoin              2:25.20    2:25.91 

 

 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

 

================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

================================================================================

 

  1 Esponnette, Thomas           Bates                2:33.00    2:31.67   10  

 

  2 Gazzeloni, Julian            Southern Mai         2:35.00    2:32.39    8  

 

  3 Neuts, Seth                  Southern Mai         2:34.11    2:32.66    6  

 

  4 Hannan, Tully                Bates                2:33.00    2:33.43    4  

 

  5 Boeding, James               Bowdoin              2:40.54    2:33.47    2  

 

  6 Lunsted, Sean                Southern Mai         2:39.00    2:34.85    1  

 

  7 Even, Tim                    Southern Mai         2:33.60    2:36.61 

 

  8 Ogilvie, Colin               Bowdoin              2:40.02    2:37.70 

 

  9 Nisky, Dylan                 Colby                2:37.00    2:37.82 

 

10 Grant, Samuel                Colby                2:40.65    2:39.98 

 

11 Horowitz, Coby               Bowdoin              2:39.89    2:40.35 

 

12 Martin, Michael              Bates                2:38.00    2:41.09 

 

13 Greenlee, Chris              Colby                           2:41.81 

 

14 Clarke, Kevin                Colby                2:43.18    2:45.23 

 

15 Bamba, Sebastian             Bowdoin              3:03.25    2:58.85 

 

 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

 

================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

================================================================================

 

  1 Hillard, Matthew             Bowdoin              4:18.77    4:14.86   10  

 

  2 Horowitz, Coby               Bowdoin              4:16.94    4:15.40    8  

 

  3 Hannan, Tully                Bates                4:15.00    4:15.86    6  

 

  4 Barron, Nick                 Bates                4:21.65    4:18.76    4  

 

  5 Manning, Ben                 Southern Mai         4:18.31    4:20.00    2  

 

  6 Even, Tim                    Southern Mai         4:24.00    4:23.36    1  

 

  7 Ogilvie, Colin               Bowdoin              4:26.98    4:28.47 

 

  8 Kimball, Eric                Bates                4:28.00    4:35.78 

 

  9 Barbosa-Neto, John           Southern Mai         4:35.00    4:37.09 

 

10 Desmond, Brian               Colby                4:35.22    4:37.24 

 

11 Nadeau, Matthieu             Colby                4:39.87    4:38.98 

 

12 Jacobs, Saylor               Southern Mai         4:52.00    4:48.15 

 

13 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai         4:54.00    4:48.91 

 

14 Bremmerman, Matt             Southern Mai         4:50.00    4:49.39 

 

15 Beaudoin, Kyle               Southern Mai         4:50.00    4:49.97 

 

16 Jordan, Andrew               Southern Mai         4:57.63    4:55.37 

 

17 Hernandez, Chris             Bates                4:55.00    4:58.10 

 

 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

 

================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

================================================================================

 

  1 Graboys, Noah                Bates                8:47.16    8:40.83   10  

 

  2 Williams, Alex               Bowdoin              9:00.34    8:46.24    8  

 

  3 Lajoie, Dylan                Southern Mai         9:03.00    8:53.38    6  

 

  4 Pearsall, Graham             Bates                9:24.44    9:04.38    4  

 

  5 Halladay, Chris              Colby                9:12.90    9:07.23    2  

 

  6 Fulford, Jon                 Southern Mai         9:13.03    9:13.22    1  

 

  7 Taska, Benjamin              Bates                9:16.28    9:15.07 

 

  8 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai         9:26.00    9:25.69 

 

  9 Murphy, Dave                 Colby                           9:26.46 

 

10 Papanastassiou, Nick         Colby                           9:28.55 

 

11 Anderson, Tim                Bowdoin              9:38.64    9:30.64 

 

12 Talpey, Gregory              Bowdoin              9:03.32    9:32.36 

 

13 Fournier, Andrew             Southern Mai         9:25.00    9:33.02 

 

14 Chebot, Ben                  Bates                9:46.84    9:42.13 

 

15 Wood, Barrett                Bowdoin              9:38.68    9:42.49 

 

16 Black-ingersoll, Tristia     Bates                9:30.00    9:57.57 

 

17 Harmeling, Luke              Bates                9:45.00   10:08.51 

 

 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

 

================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

================================================================================

 

  1 Seekins, Samuel              Bowdoin                        15:14.78   10  

 

  2 Berkow, Stan                 Bowdoin             15:29.95   15:20.22    8  

 

  3 Vallo, John                  Southern Mai        15:25.00   15:26.20    6  

 

  4 Colligan, Sean               Bates               15:31.00   15:35.71    4  

 

  5 Wortham, Andrew              Bates               15:05.47   15:39.65    2  

 

  6 Whitney, Ken                 Bates               16:05.12   15:42.37    1  

 

  7 Maguire, Andy                Colby               15:50.77   15:46.84 

 

  8 Williams, John               Colby               16:23.84   15:52.16 

 

  9 Ward, Gary                   Southern Mai        16:30.00   16:00.53 

 

10 Letourneau, Tom              Colby               16:15.29   16:01.77 

 

11 Schneider, Marcus            Bowdoin             16:21.47   16:16.08 

 

12 Epstein, Sam                 Bowdoin             16:21.11   16:17.80 

 

13 Berdahl, Charlie             Bowdoin             16:35.00   16:25.51 

 

14 Rouse, Justin                Colby               16:41.03   16:40.58 

 

15 Mitchell, Mike               Bowdoin             17:15.30   17:05.96 

 

16 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Mai        16:35.00   17:12.55 

 

17 Luchini, Alex                Southern Mai        16:32.00   17:15.75 

 

18 Suastegui, Julio             Colby               18:13.20   17:53.14 

 

 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

 

============================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

 

============================================================================

 

Preliminaries

 

  1 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai            8.05       8.01Q  1

 

  2 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                   7.95       8.05Q  2

 

  3 Shepard, Mason               Southern Mai            8.19       8.18Q  2

 

  4 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                   8.10       8.19Q  1

 

  5 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   8.24       8.34q  2

 

  6 Wikoff, Riker                Bowdoin                 8.59       8.43q  1

 

  7 Hardison, David              Bates                   8.75       8.61q  2

 

  8 Owumi, Justin                Colby                              8.73q  2

 

  9 Chick, Sam                   Bowdoin                 8.60       9.47   1

 

 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

 

================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

 

================================================================================

 

Finals

 

  1 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                   8.05       7.90   10  

 

  2 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                   8.19       8.00    8  

 

  3 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai            8.01       8.07    6  

 

  4 Shepard, Mason               Southern Mai            8.18       8.10    4  

 

  5 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   8.34       8.18    2  

 

  6 Wikoff, Riker                Bowdoin                 8.43       8.42    1  

 

  7 Hardison, David              Bates                   8.61       8.43 

 

  8 Owumi, Justin                Colby                   8.73       8.58 

 

 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

 

================================================================================

 

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

 

================================================================================

 

 1 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:22.00    3:29.31   10  

 

     1) Moore, Jake                     2) Rich, Codey                   

 

     3) Shepard, Mason                  4) Gobbi, Corey                  

 

  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                      3:28.13    3:32.43    8  

 

     1) Gamache, Matthew                2) Winters, Zach                 

 

     3) Chick, Sam                      4) Stein, Brett                  

 

  3 Bates  'A'                                        3:26.49    3:35.69    6  

 

     1) Quinn, Ryan                     2) McKallagat, Jarret            

 

     3) Levy, Ben                       4) LePage, James                 

 

  4 Colby  'A'                                                   3:37.40    4  

 

     1) Bowe, James                     2) Crockett, Ethan               

 

     3) Daly, Brent                     4) Desmond, Brian                

 

 

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

 

================================================================================

 

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

 

================================================================================

 

  1 Southern Maine  'A'                               8:04.00    8:04.74   10  

 

     1) Foster, George                  2) Neuts, Seth                   

 

     3) Gazzeloni, Julian               4) Manning, Ben                  

 

  2 Bates  'A'                                        8:03.10    8:06.84    8  

 

     1) Corcoran, Peter                 2) Barron, Nick                  

 

     3) Esponnette, Thomas              4) Hannan, Tully                 

 

  3 Colby  'A'                                                   8:07.45    6  

 

     1) Clarke, Kevin                   2) Doherty Munro, Luke           

 

     3) Nisky, Dylan                    4) White, Matt                   

 

  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                      8:01.55    8:09.36    4  

 

     1) McCarty, Matthew                2) Saba, Nicholas                

 

     3) Boeding, James                  4) Fong, Colin                   

 

 

 

Men High Jump

 

==========================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

 

==========================================================================================

 

  1 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai           1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25  10  

 

  2 Grees, Tyler                 Bates                  1.81m      1.81m    5-11.25   8  

 

  3 Epler, Brett                 Bates                  1.81m     J1.81m    5-11.25   6  

 

  4 Zembruski, Andrew            Bowdoin                1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25   3  

 

  4 Lowe, David                  Colby                  1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25   3  

 

  6 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai                     J1.76m    5-09.25   1  

 

  7 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Mai           1.81m     J1.76m    5-09.25

 

  8 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                  1.86m      1.71m    5-07.25

 

  9 Hardison, David              Bates                  1.76m     J1.71m    5-07.25

 

10 Person, Randy                Colby                             1.61m    5-03.25

 

10 Joseph, Nick                 Colby                  1.66m      1.61m    5-03.25

 

 

 

Men Pole Vault

 

==========================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

 

==========================================================================================

 

  1 Wiseman, Trent               Colby                  4.64m      4.73m   15-06.25  10  

 

  2 Davis, John                  Southern Mai           4.44m      4.10m   13-05.25   8  

 

  3 Geldermann, Harry            Colby                  4.19m     J4.10m   13-05.25   6  

 

  4 Ward, Simon                  Bowdoin                4.10m      4.00m   13-01.50   4  

 

  5 Lucyk, Alex                  Bowdoin                4.10m      3.85m   12-07.50   2  

 

  6 Page, Eddy                   Bowdoin                3.70m     J3.85m   12-07.50   1  

 

  7 Epler, Brett                 Bates                  3.50m      3.70m   12-01.50

 

  8 Neang, Sammy                 Southern Mai           3.20m      3.55m   11-07.75

 

-- Healy, Sean                  Bowdoin                3.65m         NH           

 

-- Comeau, Dustin               Southern Mai           3.35m         NH           

 

-- Whitney, Cole                Southern Mai           3.35m         NH           

 

 

 

Men Long Jump

 

==========================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

 

==========================================================================================

 

  1 Kone, Dominique              Colby                  6.49m      6.75m   22-01.75  10  

 

  2 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai                      6.03m   19-09.50   8  

 

  3 Chick, Sam                   Bowdoin                           6.00m   19-08.25   6  

 

  4 Wikoff, Riker                Bowdoin                5.65m      5.96m   19-06.75   4  

 

  5 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                  6.29m      5.91m   19-04.75   2  

 

  6 Bass, Eliot                  Bowdoin                5.71m     J5.91m   19-04.75   1  

 

  7 Epler, Brett                 Bates                  5.92m      5.84m   19-02.00

 

  8 Hardison, David              Bates                  5.55m      5.70m   18-08.50

 

  9 Zembruski, Andrew            Bowdoin                5.82m      5.66m   18-07.00

 

10 Woods, Tim                   Bates                  5.89m      5.55m   18-02.50

 

11 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai           6.08m      5.53m   18-01.75

 

12 Orio, Rick                   Southern Mai           5.79m      5.51m   18-01.00

 

13 LaBrecque, Chris             Bates                  6.03m      5.48m   17-11.75

 

14 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai           5.59m      5.24m   17-02.25

 

15 Ellis, Phil                  Southern Mai           5.78m      5.06m   16-07.25

 

16 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                  5.63m      4.79m   15-08.75

 

 

 

Men Triple Jump

 

==========================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

 

==========================================================================================

 

  1 Lowe, David                  Colby                 12.78m     13.04m   42-09.50  10  

 

  2 Bass, Eliot                  Bowdoin               12.45m     12.97m   42-06.75   8  

 

  3 Chick, Sam                   Bowdoin               12.56m     12.94m   42-05.50   6  

 

  4 Owumi, Justin                Colby                            12.42m   40-09.00   4  

 

  5 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Mai          12.50m     12.16m   39-10.75   2  

 

  6 Briggs, Duncan               Bates                 12.13m     11.96m   39-03.00   1  

 

  7 Ellis, Phil                  Southern Mai          12.80m     11.94m   39-02.25

 

  8 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                 12.23m     11.77m   38-07.50

 

  9 LaBrecque, Chris             Bates                 12.02m     11.60m   38-00.75

 

10 Zembruski, Andrew            Bowdoin               11.35m     11.53m   37-10.00

 

11 Neang, Sammy                 Southern Mai          12.64m     11.36m   37-03.25

 

 

 

Men Shot Put

 

==========================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

 

==========================================================================================

 

  1 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                 15.78m     16.67m   54-08.25  10  

 

  2 Pless, David                 Bates                 14.94m     15.10m   49-06.50   8  

 

  3 Gilboy, John                 Colby                 14.24m     14.07m   46-02.00   6  

 

  4 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                 13.96m     13.75m   45-01.50   4  

 

  5 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai          13.73m     13.05m   42-09.75   2  

 

  6 Foster, Elliot               Bates                 12.51m     12.69m   41-07.75   1  

 

  7 Ramos, Matthew               Bowdoin               12.74m     11.74m   38-06.25

 

  8 Ianetta, Nick                Bowdoin               11.31m     11.61m   38-01.25

 

  9 Silver, Tyler                Bowdoin               10.47m     10.95m   35-11.25

 

10 Hill, Aubrey Joseph          Bates                 10.49m     10.69m   35-01.00

 

11 Jones, Mike                  Colby                 11.86m     10.67m   35-00.25

 

12 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai          10.77m     10.45m   34-03.50

 

13 French, Daniel               Bates                 10.07m     10.21m   33-06.00

 

14 Davis, Evan                  Southern Mai          10.60m      9.90m   32-05.75

 

15 Adams, Archie                Colby                 10.01m      9.74m   31-11.50

 

16 Ribero, Stephen              Southern Mai          10.51m      9.70m   31-10.00

 

17 Leibouitz, Erik              Bates                  8.44m      9.06m   29-08.75

 

 

 

Men Weight Throw

 

==========================================================================================

 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

 

==========================================================================================

 

  1 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                 18.66m     18.47m   60-07.25  10  

 

  2 Pless, David                 Bates                 16.48m     16.61m   54-06.00   8  

 

  3 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                 15.96m     15.71m   51-06.50   6  

 

  4 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai          15.01m     15.05m   49-04.50   4  

 

  5 Foster, Elliot               Bates                 14.28m     14.96m   49-01.00   2  

 

  6 Gilboy, John                 Colby                 13.94m     14.21m   46-07.50   1  

 

  7 Ramos, Matthew               Bowdoin               13.07m     12.73m   41-09.25

 

  8 Adams, Archie                Colby                 11.81m     12.65m   41-06.00

 

  9 Silver, Tyler                Bowdoin               11.01m     12.13m   39-09.75

 

10 Hill, Aubrey Joseph          Bates                 11.98m     11.08m   36-04.25

 

11 French, Daniel               Bates                 11.81m     10.98m   36-00.25

 

12 Gibbs, Devin                 Colby                 10.72m     10.18m   33-04.75

 

13 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai           8.79m      9.89m   32-05.50

 

14 Leibouitz, Erik              Bates                  8.83m      9.49m   31-01.75

 

15 Ribero, Stephen              Southern Mai           9.88m      9.29m   30-05.75

 

 

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

 

===============================================================================

 

    1) Bates                      196        2) Bowdoin                   143  

 

    3) Southern Maine             122        4) Colby                      91  

 


 
Related Links: