Four individual wins for Colby men's track

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: April 12, 2008
WATERVILLE, Maine --- Ben Ossoff, Chris Copeland, David Lowe, and Camden Bucsko captured wins for the Colby College men's outdoor track and field team as the Mules hosted a four-team meet on Saturday at Alfond Track.

Ossoff won the 800 meters in a tight race at 1:56.68, while Copeland took the long jump in 21-11/2. Bucsko had a toss of 147-11/2 in the taking the discus and Lowe was a winner in the 400 hurdles (58.68). Colby also received a victory from its 1,600 relay squad.

The Mules got a second from Chris DeRoo in the 800 meters (1:56.79).

MIT won the men's meet with 224 points and was followed by Bates (171), Southern Maine (156), and Colby (106).

Colby, Bates, MIT, USM (men) - 4/12/2008                    
                       Colby College, Waterville, Maine                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                      13.03  +0.0 
  2 Beasley, Erin                Colby                    13.21  +0.0 
  3 Russell, Elisabeth           Colby                    13.63  +0.0 
  4 Marino, Jennifer             Bates                    14.01  +0.0 
  5 Leard, Melanie               Bates                    15.28  +0.0 
  6 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                    15.41  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                      26.81   0.4  2 
  2 Beasley, Erin                Colby                    27.41   0.4  2 
  3 Higgins, Tara                Bates                    28.60   0.4  2 
  4 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      29.06   0.4  2 
  5 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                    29.35   0.4  2 
  6 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                    29.82   NWI  1 
  7 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                    30.44   0.4  2 
  8 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                    30.63   0.4  2 
  9 Leard, Melanie               Bates                    31.68   NWI  1 
 10 Coleman, Cassandra           Colby                    31.90   NWI  1 
 11 Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates                    33.04   NWI  1 
 12 Eades, Rachel                Bates                    34.24   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pomponi, Laura               Colby                  1:02.91  
  2 Higgins, Tara                Bates                  1:02.91  
  3 Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                  1:03.46  
  4 Norris, Ann                  Colby                  1:03.79  
  5 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                  1:06.82  
  6 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                  1:09.12  
  7 Coleman, Cassandra           Colby                  1:11.04  
  8 Eades, Rachel                Bates                  1:13.07  
 
Women 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Andrea             MIT                    2:17.68  
  2 Linhard, Emma                Colby                  2:17.88  
  3 Petit, Elizabeth             Colby                  2:20.93  
  4 Wentz, Jacqui                MIT                    2:21.49  
  5 Rosania, Amy                 Bates                  2:23.86  
  6 Bolger, Adrienne             MIT                    2:25.14  
  7 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                  2:26.34  
  8 Hartung, Lisa                Bates                  2:31.96  
  9 Crevi, Alison                Colby                  2:33.81  
 10 Joyce, Erin                  Colby                  2:34.13  
 11 Erickson, Erika              MIT                    2:37.42  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linhard, Emma                Colby                  4:42.22  
  2 Bolger, Adrienne             MIT                    4:45.41  
  3 Petit, Elizabeth             Colby                  4:49.49  
  4 Doyle, Jennifer              MIT                    4:50.56  
  5 Bash, Katherine              Bates                  4:54.97  
  6 MacDonald, Heather           Colby                  4:56.48  
  7 Ballentine, Molly            Bates                  5:01.51  
  8 McCarthy, Lauren             MIT                    5:03.58  
  9 Samuelson, Abigail           Bates                  5:05.45  
 10 MacDowell, Jennifer          Colby                  5:07.24  
 11 O'Connell, Jamie             Colby                  5:11.43  
 12 Leonhardt, Kerri             Bates                  5:11.49  
 13 Mitton, Jennifer             Bates                  5:15.52  
 14 Weber, Madeline              Bates                  5:16.03  
 15 Bourne, Chloe                Bates                  5:18.25  
 16 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  5:24.34  
 17 Rowley, Elizabeth            Bates                  5:26.45  
 18 Avena, Christine             Colby                  5:28.29  
 19 Pham, Ngoc                   Bates                  5:57.58  
 20 Lang, Elise                  Bates                  6:01.38  
 21 Curran, Margaret             Bates                  6:30.26  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Anna                   Colby                 17:47.41  
  2 Gravel, Katrina              Colby                 18:16.03  
  3 Marder, Lane                 Colby                 18:16.22  
  4 Adaniya, Hana                MIT                   18:43.76  
  5 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                   18:59.89  
  6 Goldstein, Aviva             Bates                 19:02.28  
  7 Gordon, Katy                 MIT                   19:03.22  
  8 Smith, Jessie                Bates                 19:30.86  
  9 Wason, Kathryn               Bates                 19:34.80  
 10 Wells, Greta                 Colby                 19:43.34  
 11 Taska, Hannah                Colby                 19:47.71  
 12 McCall, Nora                 Colby                 20:21.57  
 13 Merzbach, Debbie             Colby                 20:41.28  
 -- Ivey, Amanda                 Colby                      DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heat winners
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                      14.64  +0.0 
  2 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    16.53  +0.0 
  3 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                    17.45  +0.0 
  4 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      17.49  +0.0 
  5 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                    17.90  +0.0 
  6 Tran, Jen                    MIT                      18.13  +0.0 
  7 Gray, Tory                   Colby                    19.29  +0.0 
  8 McGrath, Anna                Bates                    21.98  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                  1:04.57  
  2 Veldhuis, Leanne             MIT                    1:10.74  
  3 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  1:12.86  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wentz, Jacqui                MIT                   11:17.05  
  2 Fuller, Sharon               Colby                 11:50.81  
  3 Kendall, Esther              Bates                 12:15.66  
  4 Vaivoda, Rachel              Bates                 12:36.89  
  5 McClelland, Megan            Bates                 12:40.90  
  6 Aarsvold, Kristen            MIT                   13:32.40  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                              50.98  
  2 Colby College  'A'                                    52.22  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates College  'A'                                  4:07.12  
  2 Mit  'A'                                            4:11.16  
  3 Colby College  'A'                                  4:24.26  
  4 Bates College  'B'                                  4:25.60  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                  9:51.46  
  2 Mit  'A'                                           10:13.65  
  3 Bates College  'A'                                 10:26.95  
  4 Bates College  'B'                                 10:42.42  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                    1.50m  
  2 Fisher, Karin                MIT                     J1.50m  
  3 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                    1.40m  
 -- Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates                       NH  
 -- Gray, Tory                   Colby                       NH  
 -- Briner, Hazel                MIT                         NH  
 -- Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                       NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      3.40m  
  2 Hwang, Emily                 MIT                     J3.40m  
  3 Marquez, Alyssa              Colby                    2.95m  
  4 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                    2.80m  
  5 Jespen, Lynn                 MIT                      2.65m  
  6 Stavely, Becky               MIT                     J2.65m  
  7 Latanzi, Olivia              Colby                    2.50m  
  7 Chen, Sarah                  MIT                      2.50m  
  9 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                    2.35m  
 10 Smith, Danielle              MIT                     J2.35m  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                      5.24m   NWI 
  2 Marino, Jennifer             Bates                    4.87m   NWI 
  3 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    4.81m   NWI 
  4 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                    4.63m   NWI 
  5 Tran, Jen                    MIT                      4.39m   NWI 
  6 Davie, Karen                 MIT                      4.32m   NWI 
  7 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                    4.09m   NWI 
  8 Gray, Tory                   Colby                    3.87m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marino, Jennifer             Bates                   10.65m   NWI 
  2 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                     10.19m   NWI 
  3 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                    9.74m   NWI 
  4 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      9.55m   NWI 
  5 Davie, Karen                 MIT                      9.36m   NWI 
  6 Tran, Jen                    MIT                      9.28m   NWI 
  7 Coulson, Hannah              Colby                    9.22m   NWI 
  8 McGrath, Anna                Bates                    8.71m   NWI 
  9 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                    8.61m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   13.51m  
  2 Thomas, Aline                MIT                     12.41m  
  3 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   11.13m  
  4 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                   10.01m  
  5 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                    9.95m  
  6 Albu, Monica                 Colby                    9.81m  
  7 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      9.10m  
  8 Andren, Juls                 MIT                      8.87m  
  9 Voyles, Carolina             Colby                    8.01m  
 10 Nash, Ashley                 MIT                      7.90m  
 11 Gray, Tory                   Colby                    7.46m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aline                MIT                     38.94m  
  2 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   38.33m  
  3 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                   34.20m  
  4 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   33.05m  
  5 Albu, Monica                 Colby                   29.09m  
  6 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   28.96m  
  7 Andren, Juls                 MIT                     28.05m  
  8 Smith, Laura                 Bates                   22.52m  
 -- Russell, Emily               Bates                     FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   49.11m  
  2 Thomas, Aline                MIT                     48.66m  
  3 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   45.08m  
  4 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                   41.77m  
  5 Smith, Laura                 Bates                   40.49m  
  6 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   36.27m  
  7 Voyles, Carolina             Colby                   35.44m  
  8 Albu, Monica                 Colby                   32.42m  
  9 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     32.32m  
 10 Andren, Juls                 MIT                     30.72m  
 11 Nash, Ashley                 MIT                     24.83m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Tory                   Colby                   29.13m  
  2 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   25.85m  
  3 Russell, Emily               Bates                   22.21m  
  4 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     20.84m  
  5 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                   18.66m  
  6 Smith, Laura                 Bates                   18.37m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Copeland, Chris              Colby                    11.31Q +0.0  1 
  2 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      11.45Q +0.0  3 
  3 Murchie, Derek               USM                      11.62Q +0.0  2 
  4 Mckeon, Jeremy               USM                      11.70q +0.0  3 
  5 Flander, Mattias             MIT                      11.81q +0.0  2 
  6 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                    11.87q +0.0  1 
  7 Spaulding, James             USM                      11.91q +0.0  1 
  8 Daly, Brent                  Colby                    12.11q +0.0  2 
  9 Lenois, Tyler                USM                      12.16  +0.0  1 
 10 Bowe, James                  Colby                    12.19  +0.0  2 
 11 Hery, Travis                 MIT                      12.25  +0.0  3 
 12 Miklovich, David             USM                      12.40  +0.0  3 
 13 Fukuda, Steven               Bates                    12.41  +0.0  2 
 14 Graham, Andy                 Colby                    12.58  +0.0  3 
 15 Joseph, Jason                Bates                    12.64  +0.0  2 
 16 Goulding, Douglas            Bates                    12.82  +0.0  3 
 -- Jackson, Chris               USM                        DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      11.24  +0.0 
  2 Murchie, Derek               USM                      11.30  +0.0 
  3 Copeland, Chris              Colby                    11.32  +0.0 
  4 Mckeon, Jeremy               USM                      11.72  +0.0 
  5 Flander, Mattias             MIT                      11.90  +0.0 
  6 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                    12.01  +0.0 
  7 Spaulding, James             USM                      12.01  +0.0 
  8 Daly, Brent                  Colby                    12.20  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Murchie, Derek               USM                      22.48  +0.0  3 
  2 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    22.85  +0.0  3 
  3 Mckeon, Jeremy               USM                      23.52  +0.0  3 
  4 Oney, Stephen                MIT                      23.61  +0.0  3 
  5 Castro, Carlos               Bates                    23.82  +0.0  3 
  6 Bowe, James                  Colby                    24.38  +0.0  2 
  7 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                    24.41  +0.0  2 
  8 Voner, Greg                  USM                      24.60  +0.0  2 
  9 Michaelson, Evan             Bates                    25.08  +0.0  1 
 10 Miklovich, David             USM                      25.33  +0.0  2 
 11 Stewart, Alexander           Bates                    25.48  +0.0  1 
 12 Joseph, Jason                Bates                    25.59  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    51.00   2 
  2 Oney, Stephen                MIT                      51.76   2 
  3 Gobbi, Corey                 USM                      52.29   2 
  4 Castro, Carlos               Bates                    52.85   2 
  5 Smith, Ben                   USM                      53.00   2 
  6 Lunsted, Sean                USM                      53.25   1 
  7 Daum, Logan                  MIT                      54.05   1 
  8 Fukuda, Steven               Bates                    54.49   1 
  9 Phipps, Bill                 MIT                      54.62   2 
 10 Voner, Greg                  USM                      54.81   2 
 11 Michaelson, Evan             Bates                    55.08   1 
 12 Stewart, Alexander           Bates                    55.82   1 
 13 Bowe, James                  Colby                    55.88   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ossoff, Ben                  Colby                  1:56.68  
  2 DeRoo, Chris                 Colby                  1:56.79  
  3 Glotfelty, Bob               Colby                  1:56.97  
  4 Sawyer, Jimmy                USM                    1:57.86  
  5 Hopkins, Chris               USM                    1:58.17  
  6 Bieniosek, Matt              MIT                    1:58.21  
  7 Tobie, Forrest               USM                    1:58.54  
  8 Reshef, Dave                 MIT                    1:59.85  
  9 Kleinguetl, Kevin            MIT                    2:00.56  
 10 Watson, Michael              Bates                  2:02.74  
 11 Bennett, Sam                 USM                    2:02.77  
 12 Mercer, Doug                 USM                    2:03.63  
 13 Jasud, Tyler                 USM                    2:04.32  
 14 Stabler, Griffin             Bates                  2:04.52  
 15 Smith, Kyle                  Colby                  2:04.72  
 16 Mulligan, Peter              MIT                    2:04.84  
 17 Conrad, Shawn                MIT                    2:05.76  
 18 Antell, Edmund H             Bates                  2:06.16  
 19 Bienkowski, Mike             Colby                  2:06.41  
 20 Murray, Christopher          Bates                  2:08.32  
 21 Lunsted, Sean                USM                    2:08.76  
 22 Black-Ingersoll, Tristan     Bates                  2:09.11  
 23 Fulford, Jon                 USM                    2:12.00  
 24 Maguire, Andy                Colby                  2:13.21  
 25 Natriello, Timothy           Bates                  2:14.48  
 26 McDonald, Kevin              Bates                  2:15.16  
 27 Roeser, Jeffrey              Bates                  2:16.66  
 28 Royer, Adam                  USM                    2:19.18  
 29 Downing, Nick                USM                    2:19.73  
 30 St Thomas, Brian             Bates                  2:21.10  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Chris               USM                    4:04.98  
  2 Jasud, Tyler                 USM                    4:06.16  
  3 Ruzevick, Jake               MIT                    4:07.78  
  4 Arumugam, Hemagiri           MIT                    4:10.56  
  5 Watson, Michael              Bates                  4:11.78  
  6 Stabler, Griffin             Bates                  4:13.23  
  7 Black-Ingersoll, Tristan     Bates                  4:15.78  
  8 Maguire, Andy                Colby                  4:22.14  
  9 Fulford, Jon                 USM                    4:22.18  
 10 Halverson, Marc              USM                    4:24.70  
 11 Percy, Andrew                Bates                  4:25.14  
 12 McDonald, Kevin              Bates                  4:29.06  
 13 Natriello, Timothy           Bates                  4:31.05  
 14 Downing, Nick                USM                    4:31.40  
 15 Letendre, Jon                USM                    4:31.95  
 16 Roeser, Jeffrey              Bates                  4:37.48  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Curtis              USM                   15:13.01  
  2 Brecher, Douglas             Bates                 15:17.67  
  3 Dunlap, Matthew              Bates                 15:22.11  
  4 Wheeler, Nick                USM                   15:28.06  
  5 Bourbannais, Jack            MIT                   15:42.11  
  6 Cunkelman, Ben               Colby                 15:42.68  
  7 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      MIT                   15:45.70  
  8 Richardson, Justin           USM                   15:48.18  
  9 Little, W.H.                 Bates                 15:50.41  
 10 Maguire, Tim                 Colby                 15:54.36  
 11 Hall, John                   Colby                 15:59.93  
 12 Rundell, Trevor              MIT                   16:02.57  
 13 Tung, Dillon                 Bates                 16:14.48  
 14 Welch, Conor                 Bates                 16:18.00  
 15 McCall, Timothy              Bates                 16:23.40  
 16 Worthington, Tim             Colby                 16:51.74  
 17 Viti, William                Bates                 16:52.91  
 18 DeAscentis, John             Colby                 17:47.53  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacokes, Brian               MIT                   32:20.00  
  2 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              MIT                   32:20.09  
  3 Wong, Chris                  MIT                   32:47.50  
  4 Taska, Benjamin              Bates                 34:43.19  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Omari              MIT                      15.69Q -0.4  1 
  2 Texixeira, Anthony           MIT                      16.05Q -0.8  2 
  3 Fernholz, David              MIT                      16.66q -0.8  2 
  4 Davis, Evan                  USM                      17.02q -0.4  1 
  5 Lowe, David                  Colby                    17.11q -0.4  1 
  6 Shepard, Mason               USM                      17.15q -0.4  1 
  7 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                      17.82q -0.8  2 
  8 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                    18.32q -0.4  1 
  9 Laleau, Steve                USM                      18.49  -0.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephens, Omari              MIT                      15.28  +0.0 
  2 Texixeira, Anthony           MIT                      16.05  +0.0 
  3 Fernholz, David              MIT                      16.35  +0.0 
  4 Shepard, Mason               USM                      16.72  +0.0 
  5 Davis, Evan                  USM                      16.78  +0.0 
  6 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                      16.82  +0.0 
  7 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                    17.79  +0.0 
 -- Lowe, David                  Colby                      DNF  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowe, David                  Colby                    58.68  
  2 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                  1:00.45  
  3 Clarke, Toreyan              Colby                  1:01.37  
  4 Leonard, Nick                MIT                    1:03.98  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prevost, Richard             MIT                    9:52.70  
  2 Welle, Paul                  MIT                    9:52.94  
  3 Ploch, Riley                 USM                   11:24.32  
  4 Mattson, Teddy               USM                   11:28.29  
  5 Pontbriand, Dan              USM                   11:33.10  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                              43.90  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                  3:25.80  
  2 Mit  'A'                                            3:26.66  
  3 Bates College  'A'                                  3:38.73  
  4 Colby College  'B'                                  3:46.29  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            8:10.39  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fogell, Nate                 USM                      1.81m  
  2 Gooding, Nick                USM                     J1.81m  
  3 Davis, Evan                  USM                      1.76m  
  4 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   J1.76m  
  5 Farnsworth, Wesley           Bates                   J1.76m  
  6 Lowe, David                  Colby                    1.71m  
  7 Beecher, Eric                MIT                     J1.71m  
  8 Hery, Travis                 MIT                      1.61m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Omari              MIT                      4.80m  
  2 Haggerty, Adam               USM                      4.65m  
  3 Barragan, Patrick            MIT                      4.20m  
  4 Garber, Peter                Bates                    3.90m  
  5 Sharpe, Nate                 MIT                     J3.90m  
  6 Hery, Travis                 MIT                      3.75m  
  7 DeFrancis, Nicolas           Bates                   J3.75m  
  7 Bennett, Jerome              Bates                   J3.75m  
  9 Farnsworth, Wesley           Bates                    3.30m  
 10 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    2.70m  
 -- Davis, John                  USM                       FAIL  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Copeland, Chris              Colby                    6.44m   NWI 
  2 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      6.39m   NWI 
  3 Texixeira, Anthony           MIT                      6.24m   NWI 
  4 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                    6.15m   NWI 
  5 Gooding, Nick                USM                      5.93m   NWI 
  6 Flander, Mattias             MIT                      5.89m   NWI 
  7 Anyanwu, Obinna              MIT                      5.82m   NWI 
  8 Lowe, David                  Colby                    5.64m   NWI 
  9 Yeh, Oliver                  MIT                      5.59m   NWI 
 10 Neang, Sammy                 USM                      5.49m   NWI 
 11 Hartz, Adam                  MIT                      5.27m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Flander, Mattias             MIT                     13.63m   NWI 
  2 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                   13.47m   NWI 
  3 Texixeira, Anthony           MIT                     13.44m   NWI 
  4 Neang, Sammy                 USM                     12.47m   NWI 
  5 Anyanwu, Obinna              MIT                     12.16m   NWI 
  6 Gooding, Nick                USM                     11.55m   NWI 
  7 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                   11.42m   NWI 
  8 Yeh, Oliver                  MIT                     11.28m   NWI 
  9 Aigler, Brent                Colby                   11.10m   NWI 
 10 Graham, Andy                 Colby                   10.68m   NWI 
 -- Humpton, Tim                 MIT                       FOUL       
 -- Morton, Stephen              MIT                       FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oleinik, James               MIT                     14.78m  
  2 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   14.63m  
  3 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                   13.08m  
  4 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   13.06m  
  5 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     12.84m  
  6 Liu, Mao-Hsin                Bates                   12.25m  
  7 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     11.83m  
  8 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     11.43m  
  9 Agbeyibor, Djidjoe           MIT                     10.69m  
 10 Lyons, Jon                   USM                     10.17m  
 11 Mcllwain, Myles              USM                      9.77m  
 12 Dillon, Rob                  Colby                    9.69m  
 13 Royer, Adam                  USM                      8.94m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                   44.85m  
  2 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   43.40m  
  3 Oleinik, James               MIT                     40.55m  
  4 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     38.15m  
  5 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   37.24m  
  6 Liu, Mao-Hsin                Bates                   36.27m  
  7 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   34.25m  
  8 Mcllwain, Myles              USM                     30.74m  
  9 Spaulding, James             USM                     29.90m  
 10 Lenois, Tyler                USM                     27.89m  
 11 Agbeyibor, Djidjoe           MIT                     27.73m  
 12 Skinner, Jordan              USM                     27.52m  
 13 Dillon, Rob                  Colby                   23.42m  
 -- Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                       FOUL  
 -- Mustafa, Adam                MIT                       FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   58.30m  
  2 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   52.76m  
  3 Ward, Brian                  Colby                   47.33m  
  4 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     44.44m  
  5 Liu, Mao-Hsin                Bates                   42.87m  
  6 Agbeyibor, Djidjoe           MIT                     41.62m  
  7 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                   41.19m  
  8 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   40.97m  
  9 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     38.68m  
 10 Goulding, Douglas            Bates                   33.12m  
 11 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     30.81m  
 12 Dillon, Rob                  Colby                   27.80m  
 13 Skinner, Jordan              USM                     26.74m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   49.33m  
  2 Sobes, Vlad                  MIT                     43.17m  
  3 Hogan, Connor                Bates                   41.91m  
  4 Mattson, Teddy               USM                     41.46m  
  5 Bowe, James                  Colby                   36.33m  
  6 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   35.53m  
  7 Kaveney, Jeffrey             Bates                   31.60m  
  8 Aigler, Brent                Colby                   29.05m  




 
Related Links: