Men's track scores well at own meet

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: April 16, 2011
Athletics Preview Photos

Randy Person

WATERVILLE, Maine --- Randy Person, Brent Daly, Andy Maguire, and David Lowe all had victories for the Colby College men's outdoor track and field team in taking second at the Colby Invitational on Saturday at Harold Alfond Stadium.

Person finished with a time of 23.99 in taking the 200 dash, Daly won the 400 meters in 52.82, Maguire took the 10,000 meters (33:25.64), and Lowe had a win in the triple jump (42-10.25).

Bates College won the meet with 215 points and was followed by the Mules with 159 and St. Joseph's with three.

Colby Invitational - 4/16/2011                        
                       Colby College, Waterville, Maine                       
                                    Results                                   

Event 1  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maguire, Andy                Colby                 33:25.64    7  
-- Wheeler, Nick                Adidas new Engla          XDNF 
-- Vassallo, Dan                Adidas new Engla     X30:44.44 
-- Bienkowski, Mike             Adidas new Engla     X32:25.42 

Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wells, Greta                 Colby                 11:35.74    9  
  2 Dewdney, Berol               Colby                 11:36.62    7  
  3 Nixon, Kallie                Bates                 12:24.94    6  
  4 Notarianni, Tara             Bates                 13:29.96    5  
  5 Schneider, Ellen             Bates                 14:23.45    4  

Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Esponnette, Thomas           Bates                  9:55.14    7  
  2 Pearsall, Graham             Bates                 10:05.61    5  
  3 Rouse, Justin                Colby                 10:36.45    4  

Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                            49.73    9  
     1) Bell, Brittney                  2) Hicks, Annabelle              
     3) Onyilagha, Frances              4) Reardon, Brittany             
  2 Bates  'A'                                            50.91    7  
     1) Poulin, Kristen                 2) Flanagan, Ansley              
     3) Augulewicz, Erin                4) Carleton, Elizabeth           
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                   51.67    6  
     1) Lomasney, Stephanie             2) Massey, Christina             
     3) Dumas, Bethany                  4) Gardiner, Katlyn              
  4 Bates  'B'                                            52.82    5  
     1) Lindauer, Dana                  2) Hartt, Angeleque              
     3) O'Sullivan, Caroline            4) Snyder, Jenny                 
  5 Colby  'B'                                            53.95 
     1) Laird, Courtney                 2) Norris, Ann                   
     3) Marquez, Alyssa                 4) LaBrecque, Julianne           

Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                            44.21    7  
     1) Jiang, Mike                     2) Woods, Tim                    
     3) Carroll, Patrick                4) Quinn, Ryan                   
  2 Colby  'A'                                            44.69    5  
     1) Langwenya, Mduduzi              2) Person, Randy                 
     3) Joseph, Nick                    4) Daly, Brent                   

Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carl, Molly                  Southern Mai           4:44.93    9  
  2 Linhard, Emma                Colby                  4:46.18    7  
  3 Schwab, Layne                Colby                  4:56.44    6  
  4 Cullen, Lindsay              Bates                  5:01.19    5  
  5 Leonhardt, Kerri             Bates                  5:03.81    4  
  6 Reedich, Lisa                Bates                  5:04.70    3  
  7 Dunn, Claire                 Colby                  5:05.33    2  
  8 Ogilvie, Meg                 Bates                  5:10.60    1  
  9 Fannon, Alicia               Bates                  5:19.95 
10 Tatro, Devin                 Bates                  5:22.27 
11 St. Laurent, Robyn           Colby                  5:25.65 
12 Nadel, Emily                 Colby                  5:26.09 
13 Condon, Ashley               St Joseph              5:42.35 
14 Chisholm, Hillary            Bates                  5:42.58 
15 Emery, Allison               Colby                  5:50.92 
16 Shribman, Natalie            Bates                  5:57.45 

Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graboys, Noah                Bates                  4:06.23    7  
  2 White, Matt                  Colby                  4:09.80    5  
  3 LePage, James                Bates                  4:09.90    4  
  4 Peters, Alec                 Colby                  4:14.78    3  
  5 Nadeau, Matthieu             Colby                  4:18.74    2  
  6 Martin, Michael              Bates                  4:19.04    1  
  7 Halladay, Chris              Colby                  4:20.60 
  8 Whitney, Ken                 Bates                  4:20.99 
  9 Henderson, Chris             Colby                  4:21.96 
10 Supple, Will                 Colby                  4:28.53 
11 Yangani, Festus              Bates                  4:29.57 
12 Williams, John               Colby                  4:39.55 
13 Harmeling, Luke              Bates                  4:45.49 
-- Hernandez, Chris             Bates                      DNF 

Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                    16.0h   2   9  
  2 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai             16.1h   2   7  
  3 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             16.5h   2   6  
  4 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                    16.6h   2   5  
  5 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                    16.7h   2   4  
  6 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    17.3h   1   3  
  7 King, Karyn                  Colby                    17.5h   2   2  
  8 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    17.7h   1   1  
  9 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    18.0h   1
10 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                    18.1h   1
11 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    18.2h   1
12 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                    19.1h   1

Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    15.1h    7  
  2 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                    15.7h    5  
  3 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    15.9h    4  
  4 Owumi, Justin                Colby                    16.5h    3  
  5 Halsted, Chris               Bates                    17.9h    2  

Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                  1:01.28   2   9  
  2 Arens, Elizabeth             Bates                  1:02.16   2   7  
  3 Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                  1:03.58   2   6  
  4 Laird, Courtney              Colby                  1:04.40   2   5  
  5 Norris, Ann                  Colby                  1:05.25   2   4  
  6 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai           1:05.65   2   3  
  7 Levesque, Elise              Bates                  1:05.95   2   2  
  8 Ayanian, Lori                Colby                  1:06.72   2   1  
  9 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                  1:07.21   1
10 Ramirez, Amber               Colby                  1:07.55   1
11 Ross, Rebecca                Bates                  1:09.63   1
12 Thompson, Chelsea            Bates                  1:10.39   1

Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daly, Brent                  Colby                    52.82    7  
  2 Bowe, James                  Colby                    54.30    5  
  3 Greenblatt, Logan            Bates                    56.07    4  
  4 Gaulin, Adam                 St Joseph              1:01.36    3  

Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                    12.6h   2   9  
  2 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                    12.8h   2   7  
  3 Bell, Brittney               Colby                   J12.8h   2   6  
  4 Lomasney, Stephanie          Southern Mai             13.0h   2   5  
  5 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                    13.3h   2   4  
  6 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    13.6h   2   3  
  7 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    13.7h   2   2  
  8 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                    13.8h   1   1  
  9 Kenlock, Kathilee            Bates                    13.9h   1
10 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                   J13.9h   1
11 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                    14.1h   1
12 Cincotta, Jade               Bates                    14.4h   1
13 Bakun, Sarah                 St Joseph                15.8h   1
14 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                  1:13.0h   2

Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Langwenya, Mduduzi           Colby                    11.1h   2   7  
  2 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                    11.3h   2   5  
  3 Joseph, Nick                 Colby                    11.4h   2   2  
  3 Woods, Tim                   Bates                    11.4h   2   2  
  3 Person, Randy                Colby                    11.4h   2   2  
  3 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                    11.4h   2   2  
  3 Levy, Ben                    Bates                    11.4h   2   2  
  8 Herbein, Josh                St Joseph                11.8h   1
  9 Kofos, Zak                   Bates                    11.9h   1
10 Langer, Sander               Bates                    12.4h   1
11 Sandwik, Van                 Bates                    12.6h   1
12 Azuley, Jared                St Joseph                13.0h   1
12 Hanrahan, Colin              Bates                    13.0h   1

Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                  2:21.30    9  
  2 Linhard, Emma                Colby                  2:22.45    7  
  3 Garvey, Erin                 Southern Mai           2:23.83    6  
  4 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai           2:25.64    5  
  5 Dion, Carly                  Southern Mai           2:27.07    4  
  6 Keesler, Virginia            Colby                  2:28.69    3  
  7 Colford, Brittany            Colby                  2:31.03    2  
  8 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai           2:31.68    1  
  9 Moore, Jessica               Colby                  2:32.04 
10 Wiener, Emily                Bates                  2:38.14 
11 Davis, Monica                Colby                  2:41.64 
12 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai           2:48.75 
13 Fecteau, Katherine           Colby                  2:49.47 
14 Parsons, Robyn               Southern Mai           2:49.50 
15 Emery, Allison               Colby                  2:50.49 
16 Bruzzese, Molly              Bates                  2:56.39 

Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barron, Nick                 Bates                  1:59.50    7  
  2 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                  2:00.58    5  
  3 Nisky, Dylan                 Colby                  2:00.94    4  
  4 Greenlee, Chris              Colby                  2:02.78    3  
  5 Grant, Samuel                Colby                  2:03.80    2  
  6 Yangani, Festus              Bates                  2:05.82    1  
  7 Martin, Michael              Bates                  2:06.97 
  8 Jeffries, Patrick            Bates                  2:06.99 
  9 Clarke, Kevin                Colby                  2:07.78 
10 Crockett, Ethan              Colby                  2:11.56 
11 Whitney, Ken                 Bates                  2:12.70 
12 McDonald, Kevin              Bates                  2:13.69 
13 Black-ingersoll, Tristia     Bates                  2:14.82 
14 Black-Ingersoll, Myles       Bates                  2:16.42 
15 Harmeling, Luke              Bates                  2:18.66 
16 Greenblatt, Logan            Bates                  2:24.16 

Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanagan, Nora                Bates                  1:08.55   2   9  
  2 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai           1:10.19   2   7  
  3 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                  1:10.68   2   6  
  4 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                  1:10.80   2   5  
  5 Dehaan, Heidi                Southern Mai           1:11.91   2   4  
  6 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  1:11.94   2   3  
  7 King, Karyn                  Colby                  1:12.69   1   2  
  8 Smit, Madeline               Bates                  1:13.35   1   1  
  9 Burton, Anne                 Colby                  1:17.66   1

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    58.55    7  
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                    58.68    5  
  3 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                  1:04.39    4  

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                    27.50   3   9  
  2 Bell, Brittney               Colby                    28.05   3   7  
  3 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                    28.48   3   6  
  4 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai             28.49   3   5  
  5 Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                    28.80   2   4  
  6 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai             28.91   3   3  
  7 Lessard, Amanda              Southern Mai             29.15   3   2  
  8 Lomasney, Stephanie          Southern Mai             29.18   3   1  
  9 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                    29.55   2
10 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    29.92   2
11 Ayanian, Lori                Colby                    30.07   2
12 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    30.43   2
13 Ramirez, Amber               Colby                    30.66   1
14 Kenlock, Kathilee            Bates                    30.70   2
15 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                    30.72   2
16 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    30.95   1
17 Cincotta, Jade               Bates                    31.93   2
18 Thompson, Chelsea            Bates                    32.48   1
19 Farnsworth, Lauren           Bates                    32.84   1
20 Bakun, Sarah                 St Joseph                35.35   1

Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Person, Randy                Colby                    23.99   2   7  
  2 Levy, Ben                    Bates                    24.15   2   5  
  3 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                    24.34   2   4  
  4 Langwenya, Mduduzi           Colby                    24.57   2   3  
  5 Daly, Brent                  Colby                    24.63   2   2  
  6 Woods, Tim                   Bates                    24.65   2   1  
  7 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                    25.03   1
  8 Langer, Sander               Bates                    26.61   1
  9 Meehan, T.J.                 Colby                    27.08   1
10 Azuley, Jared                St Joseph                27.67   1
11 Hanrahan, Colin              Bates                    28.06   1
12 Sandwik, Van                 Bates                    28.07   1

Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai          18:50.52    9  
  2 Connolly, Katherine          Colby                 19:03.92    7  
  3 Cannon, Claire               Colby                 19:19.00    6  
  4 Arsenault, Emily             Colby                 19:46.35    5  
  5 Binette, Tiffany             Southern Mai          20:03.36    4  
  6 Schulze, Elizabeth           Bates                 20:21.10    3  
  7 Knausenberger, Ann           Southern Mai          20:57.68    2  
  8 Nelson, Molly                Bates                 22:56.79    1  

Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colligan, Sean               Bates                 15:59.95    7  
  2 Taska, Benjamin              Bates                 16:07.78    5  
  3 Chebot, Ben                  Bates                 16:14.75    4  
  4 Letourneau, Tom              Colby                 16:18.55    3  
  5 Epstein, James               Bates                 17:01.28    2  
  6 Suastegui, Julio             Colby                 17:20.40    1  

Event 24  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          9:56.48    9  
     1) Keesler, Virginia               2) Schwab, Layne                 
     3) Dunn, Claire                    4) Linhard, Emma                 
  2 Bates  'A'                                         10:05.09    7  
     1) Nixon, Kallie                   2) Hanagan, Nora                 
     3) Reedich, Lisa                   4) Arens, Elizabeth              
  3 Colby  'B'                                         10:16.35    6  
     1) Mullaney, Jessica               2) Colford, Brittany             
     3) St. Laurent, Robyn              4) Nadel, Emily                  
  4 Bates  'B'                                         10:45.11    5  
     1) Ogilvie, Meg                    2) Cullen, Lindsay               
     3) Fannon, Alicia                  4) Leonhardt, Kerri              
  5 Bates  'C'                                         11:42.97 
     1) Chisholm, Hillary               2) Bruzzese, Molly               
     3) Shribman, Natalie               4) Wiener, Emily                 

Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          8:04.30    7  
     1) Barron, Nick                    2) Esponnette, Thomas            
     3) Corcoran, Peter                 4) Graboys, Noah                 
  2 Colby  'A'                                          8:09.52    5  
     1) Grant, Samuel                   2) Greenlee, Chris               
     3) Halladay, Chris                 4) Henderson, Chris              

Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          4:17.53    9  
     1) Laird, Courtney                 2) Norris, Ann                   
     3) Tschaen, Brittany               4) Bell, Brittney                
  2 Bates  'A'                                          4:22.95    7  
     1) Carleton, Elizabeth             2) Fucillo, Jenny                
     3) Krupski, Jennifer               4) Levesque, Elise               

Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          3:35.62    7  
     1) Levy, Ben                       2) McKallagat, Jarret            
     3) LePage, James                   4) Quinn, Ryan                   
-- Colby  'B'                                               DQ 
     1) Daly, Brent                     2) Doherty Munro, Luke           
     3) Geldermann, Harry               4) Gilboy, John                  
-- Colby  'A'                                               DQ 
     1) Adams, Archie                   2) Bowe, James                   
     3) Clarke, Kevin                   4) Crockett, Ethan               

Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   48.10m     157-10   9  
  2 Foster, Kelley               Colby                   40.32m     132-03   7  
  3 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                   39.40m     129-03   6  
  4 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            39.06m     128-02   5  
  5 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            37.94m     124-06   4  
  6 Potvin, Kelly                Colby                   37.64m     123-06   3  
  7 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                   37.20m     122-00   2  
  8 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            36.88m     121-00   1  
  9 Richard, Sarah               Colby                   36.08m     118-04
10 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                   34.98m     114-09
11 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            31.46m     103-02
12 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai            27.78m      91-02
13 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai            17.00m      55-09
-- Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai              FOUL           

Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   59.84m     196-04   7  
  2 Pless, David                 Bates                   51.76m     169-10   5  
  3 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   48.66m     159-08   4  
  4 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   43.80m     143-08   3  
  5 Adams, Archie                Colby                   37.72m     123-09   2  
  6 Foster, Elliot               Bates                   35.24m     115-07   1  
  7 Hill, Aubrey Joseph          Bates                   28.12m      92-03

Event 30  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai             3.35m   10-11.75   9  
  2 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                   J3.35m   10-11.75   7  
  3 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai             2.90m    9-06.25   6  
  4 LaBrecque, Julianne          Colby                    2.60m    8-06.25   5  
  5 Bees, Emily                  Colby                    2.45m    8-00.50   4  
  6 Farnsworth, Lauren           Bates                   J2.45m    8-00.50   3  
  7 Gray, Tory                   Colby                    2.15m    7-00.50   2  

Event 31  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Geldermann, Harry            Colby                    4.00m   13-01.50   7  
  2 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    3.55m   11-07.75   5  
  3 Fitzgerald, Patrick          Colby                    2.65m    8-08.25   4  
  4 Chen, Will                   Colby                    2.50m    8-02.50   3  
-- Wiseman, Trent               Colby                       NH           

Event 32  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Halsted, Chris               Bates                    5.85m   19-02.50   7  
  2 Woods, Tim                   Bates                    5.80m   19-00.50   5  
  3 Meehan, T.J.                 Colby                    5.42m   17-09.50   4  

Event 33  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai             4.92m   16-01.75   9  
  2 Piers, Taylor                Bates                    4.91m   16-01.50   7  
  3 Massey, Christina            Southern Mai             4.90m   16-01.00   6  
  4 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                    4.88m   16-00.25   5  
  5 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             4.78m   15-08.25   4  
  6 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    4.70m   15-05.00   3  
  7 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                    4.63m   15-02.25   2  
  8 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                    4.55m   14-11.25   1  
  9 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    4.30m   14-01.25
10 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                    4.18m   13-08.75
11 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    4.14m   13-07.00
12 Haru, Ashley                 Bates                    4.07m   13-04.25

Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kofos, Zak                   Bates                   48.54m     159-03   7  
  2 Huntt, Shaquann              Colby                   45.45m     149-01   5  
  3 Lowe, David                  Colby                   44.63m     146-05   4  
  4 Hardison, David              Bates                   42.89m     140-08   3  
  5 Currier, Zac                 Colby                   41.52m     136-03   2  
  6 Bowe, James                  Colby                   36.97m     121-03   1  
  7 Adams, Archie                Colby                   36.61m     120-01
  8 Roberts, Mason               Colby                   31.28m     102-07
  9 Sandwik, Van                 Bates                   24.19m      79-04

Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                   37.08m     121-08   9  
  2 Kenison, Holli               Bates                   31.58m     103-07   7  
  3 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            30.38m      99-08   6  
  4 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai            29.93m      98-02   5  
  5 Gray, Tory                   Colby                   29.91m      98-01   4  
  6 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                   26.83m      88-00   3  
  7 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                   26.66m      87-06   2  
  8 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai            25.36m      83-02   1  
  9 Roberts, Anne                St Joseph               21.48m      70-06
10 Wojtkiewiez, Jamie           St Joseph               20.60m      67-07
11 Theraique, Cassie            St Joseph               19.79m      64-11
12 Pok, Sosanya                 Southern Mai            19.15m      62-10

Event 36  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                    1.82m    5-11.50   7  
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                   J1.82m    5-11.50   5  

Event 37  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                    1.67m    5-05.75   9  
  2 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai             1.63m    5-04.25   7  
  3 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                    1.52m    4-11.75   6  
  4 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             1.47m    4-09.75   5  
  5 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    1.42m    4-07.75   4  
  6 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             1.37m    4-06.00   2.50
  6 Hansen, Sarah                Colby                    1.37m    4-06.00   2.50
  8 DeCoste, Caroline            Colby                   J1.37m    4-06.00   1  
  9 Smit, Madeline               Bates                    1.32m    4-04.00
  9 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    1.32m    4-04.00
  9 Gray, Tory                   Colby                    1.32m    4-04.00
  9 Curran, Kaitlin              Colby                    1.32m    4-04.00

Event 38  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pless, David                 Bates                   50.27m     164-11   7  
  2 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   49.02m     160-10   5  
  3 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   47.41m     155-06   4  
  4 Jones, Mike                  Colby                   39.75m     130-05   3  
  5 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   35.30m     115-10   2  
  6 Roberts, Mason               Colby                   34.72m     113-11   1  
  7 Foster, Elliot               Bates                   33.76m     110-09
  8 Adams, Archie                Colby                   31.27m     102-07
  9 Hardison, David              Bates                   28.31m      92-10

Event 39  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            39.93m     131-00   9  
  2 Foster, Kelley               Colby                   38.41m     126-00   7  
  3 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            38.16m     125-02   6  
  4 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   33.43m     109-08   5  
  5 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                   32.25m     105-10   4  
  6 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            31.26m     102-07   3  
  7 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            30.97m     101-07   2  
  8 Gilroy, Chloe                Colby                   30.31m      99-05   1  
  9 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                   27.13m      89-00
10 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                   26.78m      87-10
11 Richard, Sarah               Colby                   25.06m      82-03
12 Wojtkiewiez, Jamie           St Joseph               21.06m      69-01
13 Theraique, Cassie            St Joseph               19.34m      63-05
14 Roberts, Anne                St Joseph               17.88m      58-08

Event 40  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lowe, David                  Colby                   13.06m   42-10.25   7  
  2 Owumi, Justin                Colby                   12.77m   41-10.75   5  
  3 Halsted, Chris               Bates                   12.22m   40-01.25   4  
  4 Briggs, Duncan               Bates                   12.06m   39-07.00   3  
  5 Joseph, Nick                 Colby                   11.41m   37-05.25   2  
  6 Meehan, T.J.                 Colby                   10.46m   34-04.00   1  
-- Kofos, Monthe                Bates                     FOUL           

Event 41  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piers, Taylor                Bates                   10.69m   35-01.00   9  
  2 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                    9.99m   32-09.50   6.50
  2 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai             9.99m   32-09.50   6.50
  4 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                    9.92m   32-06.50   5  
  5 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                    9.75m   32-00.00   4  
  6 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                    9.53m   31-03.25   3  
  7 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    9.44m   30-11.75   2  
  8 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    9.17m   30-01.00   1  
-- Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai              FOUL           

Event 42  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   16.58m   54-04.75   7  
  2 Pless, David                 Bates                   16.54m   54-03.25   5  
  3 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   13.90m   45-07.25   4  
  4 Foster, Elliot               Bates                   12.08m   39-07.75   3  
  5 Jones, Mike                  Colby                   11.59m   38-00.25   2  
  6 Hardison, David              Bates                   10.61m   34-09.75   1  
  7 Hill, Aubrey Joseph          Bates                   10.12m   33-02.50

Event 43  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   12.07m   39-07.25   9  
  2 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            10.61m   34-09.75   7  
  3 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            10.39m   34-01.25   6  
  4 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai            10.30m   33-09.50   5  
  5 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            10.07m   33-00.50   4  
  6 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai             9.45m   31-00.00   3  
  7 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                    9.44m   30-11.75   2  
  8 Potvin, Kelly                Colby                    9.20m   30-02.25   1  
  9 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    9.02m   29-07.25
10 Roberts, Anne                St Joseph                8.56m   28-01.00
11 Richard, Sarah               Colby                    8.20m   26-11.00
12 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             8.11m   26-07.25
13 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    7.47m   24-06.25
14 Theraique, Cassie            St Joseph                7.46m   24-05.75
15 Wojtkiewiez, Jamie           St Joseph                6.48m   21-03.25

Event 44  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rigby, Allison               Colby                 39:58.78    9  
  2 McGovern, Maeve              Colby                 40:16.88    7  
  3 Dropkin, Casey               Bates                 44:18.23    6  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colby                      279.50     2) Bates                     223.50
    3) Southern Maine             211                                          

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      215        2) Colby                     159  
    3) St Joseph                    3                                          


 
Related Links: