Lowe, Wiseman set school records for men's track

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: May 1, 2010

MEDFORD, Mass. --- David Lowe broke a 14-year-old school record in the decathlon and teammate Trent Wiseman bettered his own school mark in the pole vault for the Colby College men at the New England Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships at Tufts University.

Lowe, a junior, had 5,869 points to break the 1996 record of 5,858 set by Conrad Saam. After taking fifth place after the first day of competition, Lowe picked up 774 points on the final event of the day in winning the 1,500 meters (4:25.61) to finish fourth overall. He also was fourth in the pole vault (11-10.5), seventh in the discus throw (89-08), eighth in the 110 hurdles (16.83), and ninth in the javelin (127-06).

Wiseman, a first-year leaper, had a jump of 15-5 to break his old record of 15-3. MIT's Greg Tao won the event with a leap of 15-11.

Mike Bienkowski finished in seventh place in the 5,000 meters (15:10.38) and Keith Love was 10th in the high jump (6-0).

Colby finished in 15th place out of 25 scoring teams with 15 points.

2010 New England Championships - 4/29/2010 to 5/1/2010
 4/29/2010 to 5/1/2010
Results
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Headley, Steve Springfield 10.80q 0.6 1
2 Robinson, Cailean Wheaton (Mass.) 10.97q +0.0 2
3 Ibric, Merzudin Wheaton (Mass.) 11.03q +0.0 3
4 Amendola, Matt Springfield 11.09q 0.1 4
5 Morton, Stephen Mit 11.14q 0.1 4
6 Gomes, Marc Westfield State 11.18q 0.6 1
7 Simpson, Corey Eastern Conn. St. 11.25q +0.0 3
8 Iasevoli, Michael Fitchburg St. 11.26q +0.0 3
9 Lowe, Brian Eastern Conn. St. 11.29 +0.0 3
10 Lee, Vinnie Tufts 11.30 +0.0 3
11 Lamisere, Hymlaire Umass Dartmouth 11.31 +0.0 2
12 Kone, Dominique Colby 11.31 +0.0 2
13 Starling, Nate Worcester State 11.35 0.6 1
14 Whitman, Matt Wpi 11.37 +0.0 2
15 Soskin, Marc Tufts 11.38 0.6 1
16 Jennings, Devon Fitchburg St. 11.40 0.1 4
17 Bonner, Tieran Coast Guard 11.43 +0.0 2
18 Mensah, Felix Bridgewater St. 11.45 0.6 1
19 Joy, Zach Southern Maine 11.49 0.1 4
20 Christensen, David Wheaton (Mass.) 11.55 0.6 1
21 Sharnick, Garrett Springfield 11.55 0.1 4
22 Jiang, Mike Bates 11.62 0.1 4
23 Carroll, Patrick Bates 11.62 0.6 1
24 Paquin, Todd Worcester State 11.87 +0.0 3
25 Sleep, Corey Umass Dartmouth 11.87 +0.0 2
 Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Headley, Steve Springfield 10.48 0.6 10
2 Robinson, Cailean Wheaton (Mass.) 10.78 0.6 8
3 Ibric, Merzudin Wheaton (Mass.) 10.90 0.6 6
4 Morton, Stephen Mit 10.98 0.6 5
5 Simpson, Corey Eastern Conn. St. 11.00 0.6 4
6 Amendola, Matt Springfield 11.03 0.6 3
7 Iasevoli, Michael Fitchburg St. 11.11 0.6 2 11.104
8 Gomes, Marc Westfield State 11.11 0.6 1 11.105
 Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Headley, Steve Springfield 21.10 1.7 4 10
2 Morton, Stephen Mit 21.82 1.7 4 8
3 Gomes, Marc Westfield State 21.95 1.7 4 6
4 Hebert, Kyle Bowdoin 22.10 1.7 4 5
5 Miklovich, Ben Wheaton (Mass.) 22.12 1.7 4 4
6 Jeffrey, Cecil Wheaton (Mass.) 22.30 0.7 3 3
7 Iasevoli, Michael Fitchburg St. 22.31 1.7 4 2
8 Joy, Zach Southern Maine 22.39 0.7 3 1
9 Amendola, Matt Springfield 22.40 0.7 3
10 DeLaRosa, Carlos Fitchburg St. 22.43 0.7 3
11 Kone, Dominique Colby 22.60 0.7 3
12 Lamisere, Hymlaire Umass Dartmouth 22.64 0.5 1
13 Bonner, Tieran Coast Guard 22.65 1.9 2
14 Christensen, David Wheaton (Mass.) 22.72 1.9 2
15 Morette, Kyle Wpi 22.78 1.9 2
16 Moore, Jake Southern Maine 22.79 0.5 1
17 Quinn, Ryan Bates 22.79 0.7 3
18 Lee, Vinnie Tufts 22.79 0.7 3
19 Tsatsimpe, Thebe Amherst 23.07 0.5 1
20 Carroll, Patrick Bates 23.10 0.5 1
21 Sharnick, Garrett Springfield 23.20 1.9 2
22 Sleep, Corey Umass Dartmouth 23.58 1.9 2
23 Stahelski, Robert Worcester State 23.61 1.9 2
 Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hebert, Kyle Bowdoin 48.37 4 10
2 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 48.77 4 8
3 N'Tow, George Ric 49.17 4 6
4 Fusco, Richard Williams 49.37 4 5
5 Wood, Micah Middlebury 49.59 4 4
6 Quetant, Christopher Springfield 49.65 4 3
7 Reed, Andrew Amherst 49.71 3 2
8 Chipman, Parker Southern Maine 49.82 3 1
9 Wofford, Josh Coast Guard 49.97 4
10 Mann, Ethan Middlebury 50.04 3
11 Heath, Andrew Emmanuel 50.21 2
12 Cleveland, Benjamin Emmanuel 50.21 3
13 Gamache, Matthew Bowdoin 50.23 3
14 Kocienski, Stephen Wpi 50.52 3
15 Longley, Andrew Tufts 50.57 2
16 Lin, Mingken Brandeis 50.74 3
17 Rich, Codey Southern Maine 50.76 2
18 Moore, Tommy Amherst 50.79 2
19 Wood, Connor Middlebury 50.86 2
20 Stahelski, Daniel Westfield State 50.98 2
21 Stahelski, Robert Worcester State 51.25 3
22 Ketchum, Miles Wheaton (Mass.) 51.29 1
23 Callahan, Tim Eastern Conn. St. 51.62 1
24 Crastnopol, Ben Tufts 51.88 2
25 Gobbi, Corey Southern Maine 52.19 1
26 Gary, Andre Amherst 52.32 1
27 Pates, Nicholas Eastern Conn. St. 52.41 1
 Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Najem, Peter Keene State 1:53.37 10
2 Marx, Patrick Mit 1:53.52 8
3 Yochum, Will Amherst 1:53.64 6
4 Cohen, Yermie Mit 1:54.04 5
5 Cole, Brian Williams 1:54.38 4
6 Kosgey, Edgar Williams 1:54.40 3
7 Godine, Addison Middlebury 1:54.53 2
8 Coleman, Chris Wesleyan 1:54.86 1
9 Baillargeon, Alex Trinity 1:54.96
10 Udel, Aaron Brandeis 1:55.18
11 Richardson, Justin Southern Maine 1:55.20
12 Manning, Ben Southern Maine 1:55.67
13 Marvel, Jeff Tufts 1:55.84
14 Even, Tim Southern Maine 1:55.96
15 LePage, James Bates 1:55.97
16 Corcoran, Peter Bates 1:56.15
17 Frissora, Anthony Westfield State 1:56.15
18 Foster, George Southern Maine 1:56.21
19 Scheetz, Ben Amherst 1:56.29
20 Ossoff, Ben Colby 1:56.56
21 Reynolds, Quentin Trinity 1:56.72
22 Rose, Connor Tufts 1:56.79
23 Zewdie, Dawit Mit 1:57.07
24 Swanson, Jimmy Amherst 1:57.34
25 Doherty Munro, Luke Colby 1:57.37
26 Fahey, Colin Wheaton (Mass.) 1:57.45
27 Koima, Josephat Williams 1:58.07
28 Hanrahan, Jason Tufts 1:58.53
29 Powers, Brendan Trinity 1:59.43
30 Corsello, Steven Amherst 1:59.57
31 Corcoran, Brendan Westfield State 2:00.19
32 Maloney, Marty Gordon 2:00.57
-- Pitmon, Adron Amherst DNF
-- Bowman, Justin Babson DNF
 Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Najem, Peter Keene State 3:51.56 10
2 Kamm, Connor Williams 3:51.64 8
3 Cohen, Yermie Mit 3:51.92 6
4 Corsello, Steven Amherst 3:52.54 5
5 Cole, Brian Williams 3:54.86 4
6 Schmidt, Michael Middlebury 3:55.14 3
7 Holgate, Devon Brandeis 3:55.68 2
8 Koima, Josephat Williams 3:56.12 1
9 Kibler, Chris Fitchburg St. 3:56.30
10 Davies, Jack Middlebury 3:56.46
11 Waters, Michael Middlebury 3:56.60
12 Boutin, Marc Brandeis 3:57.22
13 Maloney, Marty Gordon 3:57.31
14 Guevara, Victor Middlebury 3:57.82
15 Faller, Jesse Tufts 3:58.57
16 Eubank, Carlyle Amherst 3:59.11
17 Hale, Billy Tufts 3:59.83
18 Katz, Matt Wesleyan 4:00.04
19 Grimes, Patrick Amherst 4:00.17
20 Spring, Justin Wesleyan 4:01.05
21 Ragazzini, Jeffrey Tufts 4:02.72
22 Wood, Tim Fitchburg St. 4:03.03
23 French, Troy Springfield 4:03.48
24 Fitzpatrick, Kyle Babson 4:05.69
25 Murner, Daniel Amherst 4:07.23
26 Bray, Ben Brandeis 4:11.07
27 Nygaard, Eric Umass Dartmouth 4:14.52
-- Tirrell, Matt Tufts DNF
 Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kamm, Connor Williams 14:56.20 10
2 Ogilvie, Thompson Bowdoin 15:03.64 8
3 Pipp, Timothy Keene State 15:06.19 6
4 Watts, Corey Williams 15:07.15 5
5 Rand, Matt Tufts 15:07.33 4
6 Raduazo, Anthony Williams 15:07.76 3
7 Bienkowski, Mike Colby 15:10.38 2
8 Arumugam, Hemagiri Mit 15:11.33 1
9 Harper, Daniel Mit 15:13.08
10 Marks, Kyle Tufts 15:13.49
11 McArthur, Scott Tufts 15:13.55
12 Hatton, Colman Bowdoin 15:14.98
13 Gaidus, Andrew Williams 15:22.86
14 Gomes, Alex Southern Maine 15:30.25
15 Ogilvie, Colin Bowdoin 15:32.05
16 Salvucci, Anthony Springfield 15:42.23
17 Mattocks, Benjamin Mit 15:42.73
18 Hoyt, Kevin Keene State 15:49.91
19 Wright, Douglas Conn College 15:53.26
20 Birdsall, David Springfield 15:56.36
21 Brown, Peter Wpi 15:57.21
22 Kimball, Eric Bates 15:59.55
23 Dilts, Devin Bates 16:04.16
-- Springel, Mark Williams DNF
-- Kacher, Nick Wheaton (Mass.) DNF
-- Samuel, Jared Keene State DNF
-- Perlis, Jeff Williams DNF
 Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watts, Corey Williams 31:48.49 10
2 Arumugam, Hemagiri Mit 31:56.02 8
3 Erskine, Andrew Amherst 32:03.53 6
4 Harper, Daniel Mit 32:17.92 5
5 Berkow, Stan Bowdoin 32:28.40 4
6 Gurney, Peter Bates 32:38.34 3
7 Rodilitz, Scott Williams 32:45.66 2
8 Brunnquell, Christopher Tufts 32:53.53 1
9 Rapaport, Jason Williams 32:58.76
10 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan Mit 33:02.20
11 Macedo, Mike Ric 33:15.86
12 Schaeffer, Kyle Fitchburg St. 33:26.67
13 Davis, Wade Williams 33:30.54
14 Duffty, Dan Wpi 33:33.00
15 Smith, Vernon Williams 33:40.16
16 Bourbonnais, Jack Mit 33:50.17
17 O'Brien, Kevin Coast Guard 34:01.02
18 Dyer, Ryan Southern Maine 35:15.24
-- Brewer, Jacob Springfield DNF
 Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Sheldon Wheaton (Mass.) 15.07Q 0.1 3
2 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 15.34Q +0.0 2
3 Russell, Spencer Amherst 15.43Q +0.0 1
4 Donadt, Trevor Tufts 15.44q +0.0 1
5 Edwardsen, Tyler Eastern Conn. St. 15.45q +0.0 1
6 Davis, Evan Southern Maine 15.45q +0.0 1
7 Musacchio, Andrew Mit 15.53q +0.0 2
8 Fram, Stuart Middlebury 15.55q 0.1 3
9 White, Kevin Bridgewater St. 15.57 +0.0 2
10 Starling, Nate Worcester State 15.59 +0.0 2
11 Montroy, John Middlebury 15.85 0.1 3
12 McArdle, Brian Umass Dartmouth 15.97 0.1 3
13 Shepard, Mason Southern Maine 16.11 +0.0 1
14 Adams, Ryan Trinity 16.26 0.1 3
15 Kerr, Christopher Westfield State 16.43 +0.0 1
16 Gillespie, Zach Roger Williams 16.53 +0.0 2
17 Holmes, Brandon Wheaton (Mass.) 16.55 +0.0 2
18 Epler, Brett Bates 16.57 +0.0 2
19 Mondesir, Denard Fitchburg St. 16.69 0.1 3
20 Goodwin, Jason Trinity 16.78 0.1 3
21 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 18.47 +0.0 2
-- Chapin, Michael Westfield State DNF +0.0 1
-- Beal, Jeffrey Umass Dartmouth DQ 0.1 3
-- Djaja, Brian Mit DQ +0.0 1
 Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Sheldon Wheaton (Mass.) 14.75 1.6 10
2 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 15.00 1.6 8
3 Fram, Stuart Middlebury 15.26 1.6 6
4 Edwardsen, Tyler Eastern Conn. St. 15.29 1.6 5
5 Musacchio, Andrew Mit 15.30 1.6 4
6 Russell, Spencer Amherst 15.33 1.6 3
7 Davis, Evan Southern Maine 15.58 1.6 2
 Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 54.61 3 10
2 Coleman, Kyle Coast Guard 54.82 3 8
3 Leonard, Nicholas Mit 54.91 3 6
4 Monahan, Bill Trinity 55.60 2 5
5 Wikoff, Riker Bowdoin 55.72 3 4
6 Chick, Sam Bowdoin 55.80 3 3
7 Duncavage, Joshua Mit 56.10 2 2
8 Behlmer, Kevin Springfield 56.58 2 1
9 Callahan, Kyle Fitchburg St. 56.60 2
10 Shepard, Mason Southern Maine 56.73 1
11 Chapin, Michael Westfield State 56.81 2
12 Drost, Ryan Amherst 57.08 2
13 Jan, Jason Middlebury 57.23 1
14 Parrella, Jon Worcester State 57.33 1
15 Cornacchione, Louis Middlebury 57.57 2
16 Mooty, Jason Middlebury 57.59 3
17 Fisher, Robert Middlebury 57.86 1
18 Russell, Spencer Amherst 58.39 2
19 Hardison, David Bates 58.57 1
20 D'Elia, Mike Eastern Conn. St. 59.50 1
21 Davis, Evan Southern Maine 59.64 3
 Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Welle, Paul Mit 9:15.10 10
2 Raduazo, Anthony Williams 9:17.45 8
3 Wortham, Andrew Bates 9:23.77 6
4 Prevost, Richard Mit 9:27.97 5
5 Abasolo, Brandon Williams 9:36.63 4
6 Pietras, Zach Springfield 9:39.86 3
7 Serene, Stephen Mit 9:42.48 2
8 Siperek, Trevor Coast Guard 9:43.39 1
9 Buckley, Dillon Amherst 9:52.78
10 Halstead, Wesley Trinity 9:57.49
11 Lawerence, James Wesleyan 9:59.03
12 Loonan, Corey Keene State 9:59.28
13 Nelson, Nat Middlebury 10:01.40
14 Hanley, Kevin Amherst 10:01.69
15 Pearsall, Graham Bates 10:04.82
16 Spano, Matt Fitchburg St. 10:10.14
17 Stafstrom, Will Bowdoin 10:12.63
18 Taft, William Bridgewater St. 10:16.32
19 Ruddy, Shane Wpi 10:19.12
20 Lena, Ryan Tufts 10:28.37
21 Maguire, Andy Colby 10:33.92
22 Filippell, Davis Williams 10:38.07
23 Haryasz, Daniel Westfield State 10:38.59
24 Connolly, John Westfield State 10:38.92
-- Burke, Steve Umass Dartmouth DNF
-- Blackshear, Sam Williams DNF
 Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Springfield 'A' 41.68 1 10
1) Brognano, Tom 2) Hay, Nickel
3) Amendola, Matt 4) Headley, Steve
2 Fitchburg St. 'A' 42.34 1 8
1) Jennings, Devon 2) Callahan, Kyle
3) Iasevoli, Michael 4) DeLaRosa, Carlos
3 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 42.82 1 6
1) Simpson, Corey 2) Pates, Nicholas
3) Edwardsen, Tyler 4) Lowe, Brian
4 Mit 'A' 42.87 1 5
1) Peterson, Nathan 2) Duncavage, Joshua
3) Leonard, Nicholas 4) Morton, Stephen
5 Amherst 'A' 43.10 1 4
1) Legister, Sean 2) Amponsah, Ofori
3) Tsatsimpe, Thebe 4) Reed, Andrew
6 Southern Maine 'A' 43.16 1 3
1) McKeon, Jeremy 2) Moore, Jake
3) Gobbi, Corey 4) Joy, Zach
7 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 43.28 1 2
1) Wilson, Brendon 2) Sleep, Corey
3) Markie, Kevin 4) Lamisere, Hymlaire
8 Tufts 'A' 43.40 1 1
1) Lee, Vinnie 2) Soskin, Marc
3) Ajayi, Gbola 4) Crastnopol, Ben
9 Conn College 'A' 44.20 2
1) Gooch, Brian 2) DeShields, Alex
3) Webbe, Rob 4) Howd, Tommy
10 Bates 'A' 44.23 2
1) Jiang, Mike 2) Quinn, Ryan
3) Carroll, Patrick 4) Woods, Tim
11 Bridgewater St. 'A' 44.66 2
1) White, Kevin 2) Mensah, Felix
3) Pistacchio, Nick 4) Malik, Mohammed
12 Worcester State 'A' 44.74 2
1) Starling, Nate 2) Paquin, Todd
3) Leeds, Matt 4) Arzu, Julio
13 Wpi 'A' 44.75 2
1) Kocienski, Stephen 2) Nelson, Andy
3) Carnevale, Frank 4) Whitman, Matt
14 Salem State 'A' 44.81 3
1) Perez, Pabel 2) Cimea, Jehu
3) LeConte, James 4) Hajj, Jeff
15 Colby-Sawyer 'A' 45.43 3
1) Meleshuk, Kevin 2) Commey, Joshua
3) Lautenschlager, Derek 4) Cole, Matt
16 Umass Boston 'A' 45.62 3
1) Morales, Henry 2) Reyes, Francisco
3) Kerin, Jake 4) Loui, Anthony
 Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams 'A' 3:17.58 3 10
1) Fusco, Richard 2) McManama, Samuel
3) Kearney, Tomas 4) Blyden, Jabulani
2 Bowdoin 'A' 3:20.04 3 8
1) Gamache, Matthew 2) Chick, Sam
3) Wikoff, Riker 4) Hebert, Kyle
3 Amherst 'A' 3:20.10 3 6
1) Reed, Andrew 2) Gary, Andre
3) Moore, Tommy 4) Scheetz, Ben
4 Southern Maine 'A' 3:21.30 3 5
1) Moore, Jake 2) Rich, Codey
3) Chipman, Parker 4) Sawyer, Jimmy
5 Mit 'A' 3:23.09 2 4
1) Leonard, Nicholas 2) Ronde, Daniel
3) Duncavage, Joshua 4) Marx, Patrick
6 Bates 'A' 3:23.58 2 3
1) DeFrancis, Nicolas 2) Corcoran, Peter
3) LePage, James 4) Quinn, Ryan
7 Middlebury 'A' 3:24.28 3 2
1) Cornacchione, Louis 2) Wood, Connor
3) Mann, Ethan 4) Wood, Micah
8 Wpi 'A' 3:25.18 2 1
1) Kocienski, Stephen 2) Matte, Josh
3) Woodnorth, Scott 4) Morette, Kyle
9 Emmanuel 'A' 3:28.53 1
1) Heath, Andrew 2) Cowles, Wesley
3) Coulombe, Jordan 4) Cleveland, Benjamin
10 Fitchburg St. 'A' 3:29.26 3
1) Petersen, Jimmy 2) Jennings, Devon
3) DiNuccio, Jimmy 4) Iasevoli, Michael
11 Tufts 'A' 3:29.48 3
1) Lee, Vinnie 2) Stone, Dan
3) Prunier, Jeff 4) Rose, Connor
12 Worcester State 'A' 3:29.99 1
1) Parrella, Jon 2) Mazeika, Tim
3) Paquin, Todd 4) Stahelski, Robert
13 Umass Boston 'A' 3:30.12 1
1) Morales, Henry 2) Kerin, Jake
3) Potter, Ben 4) Abdulkadir, Hamza
14 Wesleyan 'A' 3:30.31 2
1) Sridhar, Avinash 2) Coleman, Chris
3) Spring, Justin 4) Roth, Sam
15 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 3:30.44 1
1) McGarvey, Casey 2) D'Elia, Mike
3) Pates, Nicholas 4) Callahan, Tim
16 Keene State 'A' 3:30.46 2
1) Hall, Greg 2) Najem, Peter
3) Dombrowik, Douglas 4) Loonan, Corey
17 Westfield State 'A' 3:30.66 2
1) Bockus, Scott 2) Gauger, Thomas
3) Frissora, Anthony 4) Stahelski, Daniel
18 Mass. Maritime 'A' 3:34.09 1
1) Venterosa, Anthony 2) O'Donnell, Rory
3) Nunes, Mike 4) Reske, Brian
19 Babson 'A' 3:34.47 1
1) Bhandari, Varun 2) Chambers-Powell, Kwami
3) Fitzpatrick, Kyle 4) Bowman, Justin
20 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:35.04 1
1) D'Agostino, Christopher 2) perreault, Matthew
3) Burke, Brian 4) Corley, Andrew
-- Coast Guard 'A' FS 3
1) Spangler, Dan 2) Coleman, Kyle
3) Cremeans, Jesse 4) Wofford, Josh
 Event 26 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams 'A' 7:44.77 10
1) Cole, Brian 2) Franck, Dan
3) Kosgey, Edgar 4) Koima, Josephat
2 Mit 'A' 7:45.42 8
1) Phipps, Bill 2) Zewdie, Dawit
3) Daum, Logan 4) Cohen, Yermie
3 Bowdoin 'A' 7:45.71 6
1) Fong, Colin 2) Prior, Timothy
3) Hillard, Matthew 4) Stein, Brett
4 Amherst 'A' 7:49.29 5
1) Callahan, Kit 2) Pitmon, Adron
3) Swanson, Jimmy 4) Yochum, Will
5 Middlebury 'A' 7:53.06 4
1) Davies, Jack 2) Waters, Michael
3) Guevara, Victor 4) Schmidt, Michael
6 Springfield 'A' 8:01.48 3
1) Creamer, Stephen 2) O'Connell, Ryan
3) Dang, James 4) Gilfeather, Steven
7 Bates 'A' 8:03.24 2
1) Calandra, Troy 2) McDonald, Kevin
3) Esponnette, Thomas 4) Barron, Nick
8 Southern Maine 'A' 8:09.32 1
1) Even, Tim 2) Manning, Ben
3) Foster, George 4) Richardson, Justin
9 Conn College 'A' 8:20.42
1) Cole, Tristan 2) Gallant, Colin
3) Howd, Tommy 4) Duarte, Andrew
10 Fitchburg St. 'A' 8:25.93
1) Wood, Tim 2) Wong, Albert
3) Lary, Will 4) Kibler, Chris
 Event 28 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stanton, Anthony Southern Maine 1.98m 6-06.00 10
2 Kearney, Tomas Williams 1.93m 6-04.00 7
2 Souza, Cameron Wheaton (Mass.) 1.93m 6-04.00 7
4 Jaskot, John Coast Guard J1.93m 6-04.00 5
5 Sullo, Chris Mass. Maritime J1.93m 6-04.00 4
6 Storey, Ryan Southern Maine J1.93m 6-04.00 3
7 Blair, Michael Tufts 1.88m 6-02.00 2
8 Bennett, Jerome Bates J1.88m 6-02.00 1
9 Falk, Matt Mit 1.83m 6-00.00
10 Love, Keith Colby J1.83m 6-00.00
11 Zembruski, Andrew Bowdoin J1.83m 6-00.00
12 Callahan, Kyle Fitchburg St. 1.78m 5-10.00
12 Occhiboi, Emil Springfield 1.78m 5-10.00
14 Fitzgibbon, Robert Westfield State J1.78m 5-10.00
-- Chapman, Jesse Bates NH
 Event 30 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tao, Greg Mit 4.85m 15-11.00 10
2 Wiseman, Trent Colby 4.70m 15-05.00 8
3 Morette, Kyle Wpi J4.70m 15-05.00 6
4 Winkler, Orion Southern Maine J4.70m 15-05.00 5
5 Peterson, Nathan Mit 4.55m 14-11.00 4
6 Vafadari, Cyrus Mit J4.55m 14-11.00 3
7 Goldstein, Sam Bates 4.40m 14-05.25 2
8 Hunt, Davey Mit J4.40m 14-05.25 1
9 Read, Sam Tufts J4.40m 14-05.25
10 Bennett, Jerome Bates J4.40m 14-05.25
11 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray Williams 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Fischer, Ian Mit J4.25m 13-11.25
13 Gauger, Thomas Westfield State J4.25m 13-11.25
14 Nakanishi, Brad Tufts 4.10m 13-05.25
15 Gao, Yida Mit J4.10m 13-05.25
16 Lucyk, Alex Bowdoin 3.95m 12-11.50
17 Monroe, Cory Mit J3.95m 12-11.50
18 Geldermann, Harry Colby J3.95m 12-11.50
19 Wilhelm, Shawn Wpi 3.80m 12-05.50
19 Schmidt, Justin Mit 3.80m 12-05.50
19 Wiseman, Owen Conn College 3.80m 12-05.50
19 DeFrancis, Nicolas Bates 3.80m 12-05.50
23 Chapman, Jesse Bates J3.80m 12-05.50
-- Athan, Robert Middlebury NH
-- Sankey, Ian Coast Guard NH
-- Davis, John Southern Maine NH
 Event 32 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Morton, Stephen Mit 7.27m 2.4 23-10.25 10
2 Coyle, Kevin Springfield 7.00m 2.5 22-11.75 8
3 Tsatsimpe, Thebe Amherst 6.97m 4.5 22-10.50 6
4 Paramore, Isaiah Tufts 6.84m 3.0 22-05.25 5
5 Miranda, Kaylin Umass Dartmouth 6.76m 2.8 22-02.25 4
6 Rubin, Steve Williams 6.74m 2.8 22-01.50 3
7 Cremeans, Jesse Coast Guard 6.73m 2.2 22-01.00 2
8 Pak, Jonathan Tufts 6.66m 3.1 21-10.25 1
9 Tolliver, Matt Coast Guard 6.63m 3.0 21-09.00
10 Pegram, Sam Trinity 6.62m 2.1 21-08.75
11 Jennings, Devon Fitchburg St. 6.52m 2.0 21-04.75
12 Brock, Dylan Springfield 6.51m 5.7 21-04.25
13 Kearney, Tomas Williams 6.42m 2.4 21-00.75
14 DeShields, Alex Conn College 6.35m 1.1 20-10.00
15 Paquin, Todd Worcester State 6.33m 1.7 20-09.25
16 Kone, Dominique Colby 6.29m 1.6 20-07.75
17 DeLaRosa, Carlos Fitchburg St. 6.27m 1.3 20-07.00
18 Callahan, Kyle Fitchburg St. 6.09m 3.7 19-11.75
19 Morales, Henry Umass Boston 6.08m 0.9 19-11.50
-- Fitzpatrick, Josh Eastern Conn. St. FOUL
-- Leeds, Matt Worcester State FOUL
 Event 34 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Samma, Alex Conn College 14.70m -0.7 48-02.75 10
2 Kearney, Tomas Williams 14.51m 0.1 47-07.25 8
3 Morton, Stephen Mit 14.49m +0.0 47-06.50 6
4 Tsatsimpe, Thebe Amherst 13.99m 1.0 45-10.75 5
5 Jones, Evan Roger Williams 13.80m -1.3 45-03.50 4
6 Rubin, Steve Williams 13.72m -0.9 45-00.25 3
7 Coyle, Kevin Springfield 13.49m -1.6 44-03.25 2
8 Ajayi, Gbola Tufts 13.47m -1.4 44-02.50 1
9 Wong, Silas Middlebury 13.44m -1.2 44-01.25
10 O'Donnell, Rory Mass. Maritime 13.35m -2.3 43-09.75
11 Hibert, Mike Westfield State 13.04m -2.4 42-09.50
12 Fitzpatrick, Josh Eastern Conn. St. 13.01m -1.8 42-08.25
13 DeLaRosa, Carlos Fitchburg St. 12.90m +0.0 42-04.00
14 Tolliver, Matt Coast Guard 12.85m 1.0 42-02.00
15 Dingee, John Williams 12.55m +0.0 41-02.25
16 Bobrow, Austin Roger Williams 12.42m +0.0 40-09.00
17 Lewis, Landrus Amherst 12.30m +0.0 40-04.25
18 Sleep, Corey Umass Dartmouth 12.25m -0.9 40-02.25
-- Hay, Colin Bowdoin FOUL
 Event 36 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moulo, Matt Fitchburg St. 47.50m 155-10 10
2 McNeil, Richard Bates 46.09m 151-02 8
3 Goulet, Mike Trinity 45.38m 148-11 6
4 Kolacz, Bryan Keene State 45.17m 148-02 5
5 Collins, Fran Wpi 44.71m 146-08 4
6 Waldman, Ethan Bates 44.16m 144-10 3
7 Stokes, Carl Coast Guard 43.65m 143-02 2
8 Kelly, Mitchell Mit 43.14m 141-06 1
9 Rockwell, Nick Colby-Sawyer 42.82m 140-06
10 Yancy, Curtis Tufts 42.72m 140-02
11 Murtagh, Christopher Bates 42.04m 137-11
12 Chapman, Jesse Bates 41.90m 137-06
13 Cowher, Rusty Williams 41.77m 137-00
14 Oleinik, James Mit 41.02m 134-07
15 Bingham, James Bowdoin 40.26m 132-01
16 Baker, Jeff Wpi 39.92m 131-00
17 Pless, David Bates 39.12m 128-04
18 Cooper, Kenneth Mit 38.67m 126-10
19 Pornelos, Emil Roger Williams 38.20m 125-04
20 Simalchik, Stephen Williams 38.06m 124-10
21 McDonald, Anthony Mit 37.71m 123-09
22 White, Nick Keene State 37.65m 123-06
23 Harmon, Matt Southern Maine 36.47m 119-08
24 Umachi, Chinedum Mit 36.10m 118-05
25 Hogan, Nick Springfield 36.08m 118-04
26 Baker, Will Coast Guard 35.90m 117-09
27 Ehrhardt, Justin Westfield State 35.45m 116-04
28 Macera, James Worcester State 33.50m 109-11
-- Arredondo, Jarrett Wpi FOUL
 Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kolacz, Bryan Keene State 57.20m 187-08 10
2 Arredondo, Jarrett Wpi 54.08m 177-05 8
3 Baker, Jeff Wpi 53.28m 174-10 6
4 McNeil, Richard Bates 52.88m 173-06 5
5 Collins, Fran Wpi 50.99m 167-03 4
6 Simalchik, Stephen Williams 50.59m 166-00 3
7 Umachi, Chinedum Mit 49.36m 161-11 2
8 Farley, Matt Williams 49.11m 161-01 1
9 Pless, David Bates 48.88m 160-04
10 Murtagh, Christopher Bates 48.59m 159-05
11 Bingham, James Bowdoin 47.83m 156-11
12 Cooper, Kenneth Mit 46.39m 152-02
13 Harmon, Matt Southern Maine 46.37m 152-01
14 Gresham, Alex Tufts 46.34m 152-00
15 Goulet, Mike Trinity 46.19m 151-06
16 McDonald, Anthony Mit 46.01m 150-11
17 Liu, Mark Bates 45.90m 150-07
18 Hogan, Nick Springfield 45.77m 150-02
19 Adams, Devin Coast Guard 45.32m 148-08
20 Mustafa, Adam Mit 44.27m 145-03
21 Moulo, Matt Fitchburg St. 41.43m 135-11
-- Yarbough, Robert Umass Dartmouth FOUL
-- Macera, James Worcester State FOUL
-- Farren, Chris Wpi FOUL
 Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simalchik, Stephen Williams 63.08m 206-11 10
2 Murtagh, Christopher Bates 60.53m 198-07 8
3 Sobes, Vlad Mit 58.03m 190-05 6
4 Plugis, Nicholas Middlebury 57.06m 187-02 5
5 Trinque, Donald Fitchburg St. 56.78m 186-03 4
6 Brown, Royce Trinity 56.51m 185-05 3
7 Colina, Dan Keene State 55.98m 183-08 2
8 Merchant, Tyler Westfield State 54.97m 180-04 1
9 Guilmette, Glenn Keene State 54.68m 179-05
10 Baker, Jeff Wpi 54.08m 177-05
11 Moulo, Matt Fitchburg St. 53.18m 174-06
12 Moss, Mason Bowdoin 52.90m 173-07
13 Briggs, Duncan Bates 52.06m 170-10
14 Ux, Ryan Springfield 51.92m 170-04
15 Kerr, Christopher Westfield State 51.02m 167-05
16 Taft, William Bridgewater St. 50.87m 166-11
17 DiNuccio, Jimmy Fitchburg St. 50.17m 164-07
18 Skribiski, Stephan Westfield State 50.00m 164-00
19 Abram, Curtis Emmanuel 49.45m 162-03
20 Silver, Tyler Bowdoin 49.10m 161-01
21 Barry, Thomas Umass Dartmouth 49.08m 161-00
22 Kofos, Zack Bates 46.00m 150-11
23 Holt, Austin Gordon 45.99m 150-11
24 Wong, Silas Middlebury 45.64m 149-09
25 DeFrancis, Nicolas Bates 43.77m 143-07
26 Sedita, Anthony Colby-Sawyer 42.10m 138-01
-- Moody, Mike Wesleyan ND
-- Rockwell, Nick Colby-Sawyer ND
 Event 42 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oleinik, James Mit 15.99m 52-05.50 10
2 Kelly, Mitchell Mit 15.18m 49-09.75 8
3 McNeil, Richard Bates 14.59m 47-10.50 6
4 Goulet, Mike Trinity 14.53m 47-08.00 5
5 Ehrhardt, Justin Westfield State 14.48m 47-06.25 4
6 Waldman, Ethan Bates 14.45m 47-05.00 3
7 Moulo, Matt Fitchburg St. 14.44m 47-04.50 2
8 McDonald, Anthony Mit 14.32m 46-11.75 1
9 Pless, David Bates 14.20m 46-07.25
10 Cowher, Rusty Williams 13.97m 45-10.00
11 Stokes, Carl Coast Guard 13.58m 44-06.75
12 Kolacz, Bryan Keene State 13.55m 44-05.50
13 Yancy, Curtis Tufts 13.45m 44-01.50
14 Gilboy, John Colby 13.36m 43-10.00
15 Young, Syvad Williams 13.32m 43-08.50
16 Cooper, Kenneth Mit 13.27m 43-06.50
17 Murtagh, Christopher Bates 13.13m 43-01.00
18 Hogan, Nick Springfield 12.94m 42-05.50
19 Yarbough, Robert Umass Dartmouth 12.90m 42-04.00
20 Arredondo, Jarrett Wpi 12.62m 41-05.00
21 Wright, Will Williams 12.55m 41-02.25
 Event 44 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chapman, Jesse Bates 6481 10
2 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 6060 8
3 Epler, Brett Bates 5946 6
4 Lowe, David Colby 5869 5
5 Goodwick, Jamie Roger Williams 5805 4
6 Fogler, Chris Williams 5735 3
7 Coleman, Greg Springfield 5627 2
8 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 5550 1
9 DeSalvo, Frank Tufts 5355
10 Thyden, Mike Wpi 5259
11 Downey, Michael Middlebury 5226
12 Bardin, Bobby Tufts 5130
13 Dede, Adam Middlebury 5100
14 Bourdeau, Erick Keene State 5061
 Event 44 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Fogler, Chris Williams 11.34 2.6 1 786
2 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 11.45 3.8 2 763
3 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 11.46 2.6 1 761
4 Goodwick, Jamie Roger Williams 11.64 3.8 2 723
5 Dede, Adam Middlebury 11.69 2.6 1 713
6 Downey, Michael Middlebury 11.72 3.8 2 707
7 Chapman, Jesse Bates 11.73 2.6 1 705
8 Lowe, David Colby 11.77 3.8 2 697
9 Epler, Brett Bates 11.78 3.8 2 695
10 DeSalvo, Frank Tufts 11.83 2.6 1 685
11 Coleman, Greg Springfield 11.84 2.6 1 683
12 Bourdeau, Erick Keene State 11.91 3.8 2 669
13 Thyden, Mike Wpi 11.97 3.8 2 657
14 Bardin, Bobby Tufts 12.24 2.6 1 605
 Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 6.54m 0.8 21-05.50 707
2 Fogler, Chris Williams 6.11m 0.5 20-00.50 610
2 DeSalvo, Frank Tufts 6.11m 2.0 20-00.50 610
4 Goodwick, Jamie Roger Williams 6.09m -1.4 19-11.75 606
5 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 6.06m 0.5 19-10.75 600
6 Chapman, Jesse Bates 5.95m 1.8 19-06.25 576
7 Thyden, Mike Wpi 5.93m 0.5 19-05.50 571
8 Downey, Michael Middlebury 5.89m 0.8 19-04.00 563
9 Epler, Brett Bates 5.78m -1.1 18-11.75 540
10 Lowe, David Colby 5.75m -0.2 18-10.50 533
11 Bardin, Bobby Tufts 5.74m 3.5 18-10.00 531
12 Bourdeau, Erick Keene State 5.62m 3.5 18-05.25 506
13 Coleman, Greg Springfield 5.43m 0.4 17-09.75 467
14 Dede, Adam Middlebury 5.42m -0.4 17-09.50 465
 Event 44 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chapman, Jesse Bates 12.65m 41-06.00 646
2 Coleman, Greg Springfield 10.78m 35-04.50 533
3 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 10.49m 34-05.00 515
4 Fogler, Chris Williams 10.37m 34-00.25 508
5 DeSalvo, Frank Tufts 10.17m 33-04.50 496
6 Lowe, David Colby 10.11m 33-02.00 492
7 Bourdeau, Erick Keene State 10.09m 33-01.25 491
8 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 9.83m 32-03.00 475
9 Epler, Brett Bates 9.69m 31-09.50 467
10 Thyden, Mike Wpi 9.60m 31-06.00 462
11 Downey, Michael Middlebury 9.22m 30-03.00 439
12 Goodwick, Jamie Roger Williams 8.94m 29-04.00 422
13 Dede, Adam Middlebury 8.77m 28-09.25 412
14 Bardin, Bobby Tufts 8.75m 28-08.50 411
 Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 1.90m 6-02.75 714
2 Bardin, Bobby Tufts 1.81m 5-11.25 636
2 DeSalvo, Frank Tufts 1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 1.78m 5-10.00 610
4 Goodwick, Jamie Roger Williams 1.78m 5-10.00 610
6 Epler, Brett Bates 1.75m 5-08.75 585
6 Lowe, David Colby 1.75m 5-08.75 585
6 Chapman, Jesse Bates 1.75m 5-08.75 585
9 Fogler, Chris Williams 1.72m 5-07.75 560
10 Bourdeau, Erick Keene State 1.69m 5-06.50 536
11 Thyden, Mike Wpi 1.66m 5-05.25 512
12 Coleman, Greg Springfield 1.54m 5-00.50 419
12 Downey, Michael Middlebury 1.54m 5-00.50 419
14 Dede, Adam Middlebury 1.45m 4-09.00 352
 Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fogler, Chris Williams 50.39 1 797
2 Lowe, David Colby 50.46 1 794
3 Epler, Brett Bates 52.02 2 724
4 Goodwick, Jamie Roger Williams 52.71 1 694
5 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 52.88 1 687
6 Downey, Michael Middlebury 52.89 2 686
7 Dede, Adam Middlebury 52.99 2 682
8 Coleman, Greg Springfield 53.18 2 674
9 Thyden, Mike Wpi 53.50 2 660
10 Chapman, Jesse Bates 53.72 2 651
11 Bourdeau, Erick Keene State 54.08 2 636
12 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 54.19 1 632
13 Bardin, Bobby Tufts 54.27 1 628
14 DeSalvo, Frank Tufts 55.15 1 593
 Event 44 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 15.35 1.7 2 808
2 Chapman, Jesse Bates 15.55 1.8 4 784
3 Fogler, Chris Williams 15.71 1.8 4 766
4 Epler, Brett Bates 15.96 2.0 3 737
5 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 16.16 2.0 3 715
6 Bardin, Bobby Tufts 16.57 2.0 3 670
7 Goodwick, Jamie Roger Williams 16.77 2.7 1 648
8 Lowe, David Colby 16.83 1.8 4 642
9 Thyden, Mike Wpi 17.02 2.0 3 622
10 Coleman, Greg Springfield 17.09 1.7 2 615
11 Dede, Adam Middlebury 17.52 2.7 1 571
12 Downey, Michael Middlebury 18.04 1.7 2 520
13 Bourdeau, Erick Keene State 18.06 2.7 1 518
14 DeSalvo, Frank Tufts 18.08 1.8 4 516
 Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chapman, Jesse Bates 42.66m 139-11 719
2 Epler, Brett Bates 35.09m 115-01 565
3 Coleman, Greg Springfield 33.52m 110-00 534
4 DeSalvo, Frank Tufts 31.25m 102-06 489
5 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 30.22m 99-02 469
6 Bourdeau, Erick Keene State 27.80m 91-02 421
7 Lowe, David Colby 27.34m 89-08 412
8 Dede, Adam Middlebury 27.16m 89-01 409
9 Goodwick, Jamie Roger Williams 26.05m 85-05 387
10 Downey, Michael Middlebury 25.85m 84-10 383
11 Fogler, Chris Williams 24.54m 80-06 358
12 Bardin, Bobby Tufts 23.06m 75-08 330
13 Thyden, Mike Wpi 21.31m 69-11 297
-- Roy, Benjamin Wpi FOUL
 Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chapman, Jesse Bates 3.92m 12-10.25 595
2 Dede, Adam Middlebury 3.82m 12-06.25 568
3 Goodwick, Jamie Roger Williams 3.72m 12-02.50 541
4 Lowe, David Colby 3.62m 11-10.50 514
4 Epler, Brett Bates 3.62m 11-10.50 514
6 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 3.52m 11-06.50 488
7 Coleman, Greg Springfield 3.42m 11-02.50 462
8 Downey, Michael Middlebury 3.22m 10-06.75 411
8 DeSalvo, Frank Tufts 3.22m 10-06.75 411
10 Thyden, Mike Wpi 3.02m 9-10.75 362
10 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 3.02m 9-10.75 362
12 Bardin, Bobby Tufts 2.92m 9-07.00 338
13 Bourdeau, Erick Keene State 2.62m 8-07.00 268
13 Fogler, Chris Williams 2.62m 8-07.00 268
 Event 44 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chapman, Jesse Bates 51.28m 168-03 608
2 Coleman, Greg Springfield 46.13m 151-04 532
3 Thyden, Mike Wpi 44.90m 147-04 514
4 Goodwick, Jamie Roger Williams 43.24m 141-10 489
5 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 42.38m 139-00 477
6 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 41.69m 136-09 467
7 DeSalvo, Frank Tufts 39.41m 129-03 434
8 Epler, Brett Bates 39.09m 128-03 429
9 Lowe, David Colby 38.86m 127-06 426
10 Dede, Adam Middlebury 36.40m 119-05 390
11 Fogler, Chris Williams 35.92m 117-10 383
12 Bourdeau, Erick Keene State 34.58m 113-05 364
13 Downey, Michael Middlebury 32.94m 108-01 341
14 Bardin, Bobby Tufts 27.90m 91-06 270
 Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lowe, David Colby 4:25.61 774
2 Downey, Michael Middlebury 4:28.12 757
3 Bardin, Bobby Tufts 4:35.11 711
4 Coleman, Greg Springfield 4:35.60 708
5 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 4:36.37 703
6 Fogler, Chris Williams 4:37.11 699
7 Epler, Brett Bates 4:38.42 690
8 Goodwick, Jamie Roger Williams 4:39.22 685
9 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 4:43.73 657
10 Bourdeau, Erick Keene State 4:44.48 652
11 Chapman, Jesse Bates 4:51.12 612
12 Thyden, Mike Wpi 4:52.78 602
13 Dede, Adam Middlebury 5:03.87 538
14 DeSalvo, Frank Tufts 5:13.42 485
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Williams 159 2) MIT 154
3) Bates 66 4) Springfield 55
5) Amherst 48 5) Bowdoin 48
7) Keene State 43 8) Wheaton (Mass.) 38
9) Southern Maine 31 10) WPI 30
11) Fitchburg St. 28 12) Middlebury 26
13) Trinity 19 14) Coast Guard 18
15) Tufts 15 15) Eastern Conn. St. 15
15) Colby 15 18) Westfield State 12
19) Conn College 10 20) Roger Williams 8
21) RIC 6 21) UMass Dartmouth 6
23) Mass. Maritime 4 24) Brandeis 2
25) Wesleyan 1

 
Related Links: