Nofsworthy leads swim team with three wins

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 19, 2008
CAMBRIDGE, Mass. --- All-American Kelly Norsworthy won three individual events and helped a relay team to a victory for the Colby College women's swimming and diving team, while Mike Finnerty and Evan Mullin each won races for the men in meets against MIT on Saturday.

The MIT women took a 170-124 win over Colby and the MIT men won 176-94.

Norsworthy won the 100 breaststroke (1:07.66), 200 breaststroke (2:27.30), 200 individual medley (2:13.11), and helped the team of Jeanne Loftus, Maddie Given, and Courtney Chilcote take the 200 medley relay in 1:54.73.

Kelsey Potdevin had an NCAA provisional qualifying time in winning the 100 backstroke (59.59) and she also took the 200 backstroke (2:12.37).

For the Colby men, Finnerty was a winner in the 200 backstroke (2:01.75) and Mullin took the 200 freestyle in 1:45.99. Mullin, Peter Williams, Craig Zevin, and Sam Wampler raced to a victory in the 200 freestyle relay with a 1:31.08 clocking.

MIT VS Colby - 1/19/2008                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                          1:54.73  
     1) Loftus, Jeanne                  2) Norsworthy, Kelly              
     3) Given, Maddie                   4) Chilcote, Courtney             
                  31.08     1:01.48 (30.40)     1:28.89 (27.41)     1:54.73 (25.84)
  2 Mit  'A'                                                    1:55.12  
     1) Chao, Jen                       2) O'Keeffe, Nicole               
     3) Felch, Kristen                  4) Brophy, Sasha                  
                  30.22     1:02.36 (32.14)     1:30.52 (28.16)     1:55.12 (24.60)
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    1:59.30  
     1) Hernley, Lauren                 2) Lowenthal, Caroline            
     3) Souganidis, Ellie               4) Nowicke, Jackee                
                  31.87     1:05.71 (33.84)     1:33.72 (28.01)     1:59.30 (25.58)
  4 Colby College  'B'                                          1:59.85  
     1) Rockey, Hillary                 2) Izzo, Franny                   
     3) Burke, Jocelyn                  4)                                
                  31.33     1:04.13 (32.80)     1:33.43 (29.30)     1:59.85 (26.42)
  5 Mit  'C'                                                   x2:02.20  
     1) Bennett, Clara                  2) Smith, Ariadne                 
     3) Larsson, Annika                 4) Pinchinat, Ashley              
                  32.24     1:06.53 (34.29)     1:35.87 (29.34)     2:02.20 (26.33)
  6 Colby College  'C'                                         x2:09.80  
     1) Schnettler, Erin                2) Ervin, Rian                    
     3) Mullin, Catherine               4) Kreiger, Alicia                
                  31.92     1:07.74 (35.82)     1:38.46 (30.72)     2:09.80 (31.34)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    1:35.94  
     1) Zhou, Jeff                      2) Racz, Rastislav                
     3) Charpentier, Laurent            4) Cummings, Luke                 
                  24.62       51.35 (26.73)     1:14.71 (23.36)     1:35.94 (21.23)
  2 Mit  'B'                                                    1:40.42  
     1) Wellings, Peter                 2) Hu, Deke                       
     3) Sepp, Toomas                    4) Kao, Kalvin                    
                  26.54       54.34 (27.80)     1:18.14 (23.80)     1:40.42 (22.28)
  3 Colby College  'A'                                          1:41.28  
     1) Mullin, Evan                    2) Peterson, Andrew               
     3) Williams, Peter                 4) Wampler, Sam                   
                  26.12       54.50 (28.38)     1:19.27 (24.77)     1:41.28 (22.01)
  4 Colby College  'B'                                          1:44.53  
     1) Finnerty, Mike                  2) Zevin, Craig                   
     3) Metcalf, David                  4) Taylor, Reilly R               
                  27.34       56.18 (28.84)     1:21.00 (24.82)     1:44.53 (23.53)
  5 Mit  'C'                                                   x1:46.00  
     1) Tomlinson, Ted                  2) Walk, John                     
     3) Sullivan, Brendon               4) Sauter, Trace                  
                  29.01       59.19 (30.18)     1:30.35 (31.16)     1:46.00 (15.65)
  6 Mit  'D'                                                   x1:49.54  
     1) Carper, Chris                   2) Jimenez, Dan                   
     3) Klenk, Dan                      4) Rossick, George                
                  29.27       59.71 (30.44)     1:25.39 (25.68)     1:49.54 (24.15)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Keeffe, Nicole             MIT                           10:55.76  
                  30.86     1:04.14 (33.28)     1:37.34 (33.20)     2:10.67 (33.33)
        2:44.02 (33.35)     3:17.24 (33.22)     3:50.36 (33.12)     4:23.75 (33.39)
        4:57.12 (33.37)     5:30.21 (33.09)     6:03.14 (32.93)     6:36.04 (32.90)
        7:08.76 (32.72)     7:41.60 (32.84)     8:14.47 (32.87)     8:47.08 (32.61)
        9:19.71 (32.63)     9:52.41 (32.70)    10:24.71 (32.30)    10:55.76 (31.05)
  2 Price, Rachel                MIT                           11:21.55  
                  31.04     1:04.25 (33.21)     1:37.77 (33.52)     2:11.68 (33.91)
        2:45.92 (34.24)     3:20.51 (34.59)     3:54.67 (34.16)     4:29.01 (34.34)
        5:03.07 (34.06)     5:37.72 (34.65)     6:12.02 (34.30)     6:46.53 (34.51)
        7:20.82 (34.29)     7:55.25 (34.43)     8:30.01 (34.76)     9:04.76 (34.75)
        9:39.19 (34.43)    10:13.62 (34.43)    10:47.90 (34.28)    11:21.55 (33.65)
  3 Rose, Sam                    COLBY                         11:26.31  
                  30.65     1:04.04 (33.39)     1:37.86 (33.82)     2:11.86 (34.00)
        2:45.85 (33.99)     3:20.09 (34.24)     3:54.53 (34.44)     4:29.04 (34.51)
        5:03.38 (34.34)     5:37.80 (34.42)     6:12.44 (34.64)     6:47.10 (34.66)
        7:22.00 (34.90)     7:56.85 (34.85)     8:31.51 (34.66)     9:06.22 (34.71)
        9:40.84 (34.62)    10:16.03 (35.19)    10:51.62 (35.59)    11:26.31 (34.69)
  4 Carey, Leigh                 COLBY                         11:28.33  
                  31.84     1:06.24 (34.40)     1:40.98 (34.74)     2:15.80 (34.82)
        2:50.90 (35.10)     3:25.77 (34.87)     4:00.56 (34.79)     4:35.34 (34.78)
        5:10.18 (34.84)     5:45.10 (34.92)     6:19.47 (34.37)     6:53.94 (34.47)
        7:28.61 (34.67)     8:03.28 (34.67)     8:37.83 (34.55)     9:12.42 (34.59)
        9:46.85 (34.43)    10:21.01 (34.16)    10:55.21 (34.20)    11:28.33 (33.12)
  5 De Boer, Carrie              MIT                           11:38.70  
                                1:05.30 ( )     1:39.33 (34.03)     2:13.91 (34.58)
        2:48.64 (34.73)     3:24.09 (35.45)     3:58.96 (34.87)     4:34.25 (35.29)
        5:09.47 (35.22)     5:44.56 (35.09)     6:19.39 (34.83)     6:54.15 (34.76)
        7:29.39 (35.24)     8:04.56 (35.17)     8:40.45 (35.89)     9:16.08 (35.63)
        9:52.21 (36.13)    10:28.14 (35.93)    11:04.04 (35.90)    11:38.70 (34.66)
  6 Stillman, Chelsea            COLBY                         11:41.21  
                  32.08     1:06.28 (34.20)     1:41.28 (35.00)     2:16.49 (35.21)
        2:51.92 (35.43)     3:27.12 (35.20)     4:02.12 (35.00)     4:37.49 (35.37)
        5:12.83 (35.34)     5:48.28 (35.45)     6:23.64 (35.36)     6:58.96 (35.32)
        7:34.33 (35.37)     8:09.72 (35.39)     8:44.90 (35.18)     9:20.30 (35.40)
        9:55.96 (35.66)    10:31.33 (35.37)    11:06.44 (35.11)    11:41.21 (34.77)
  7 Erickson, Erika              MIT                          x11:59.10  
                  32.11     1:07.63 (35.52)     1:43.54 (35.91)     2:19.94 (36.40)
        2:56.23 (36.29)     3:32.34 (36.11)     4:09.04 (36.70)     4:45.29 (36.25)
        5:21.83 (36.54)     5:58.03 (36.20)     6:34.45 (36.42)     7:10.70 (36.25)
        7:46.79 (36.09)     8:22.97 (36.18)     8:58.93 (35.96)     9:35.56 (36.63)
       10:11.49 (35.93)    10:47.36 (35.87)    11:23.31 (35.95)    11:59.10 (35.79)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobson, Michael              MIT                            9:56.78  
                  26.29       54.96 (28.67)     1:24.32 (29.36)     1:54.06 (29.74)
        2:24.17 (30.11)     2:54.60 (30.43)     3:24.95 (30.35)     3:55.84 (30.89)
        4:26.19 (30.35)     4:56.39 (30.20)     5:26.30 (29.91)     5:57.00 (30.70)
        6:26.74 (29.74)     6:56.44 (29.70)     7:26.35 (29.91)     7:56.26 (29.91)
        8:26.50 (30.24)     8:56.85 (30.35)     9:26.97 (30.12)     9:56.78 (29.81)
  2 Hill, Jack                   MIT                           10:02.03  
                  26.86       56.24 (29.38)     1:25.62 (29.38)     1:55.49 (29.87)
        2:25.40 (29.91)     2:55.52 (30.12)     3:25.84 (30.32)     3:56.30 (30.46)
        4:26.42 (30.12)     4:56.57 (30.15)     5:26.80 (30.23)     5:57.12 (30.32)
        6:27.60 (30.48)     6:58.36 (30.76)     7:29.34 (30.98)     8:01.00 (31.66)
        8:32.14 (31.14)     9:02.43 (30.29)     9:32.52 (30.09)    10:02.03 (29.51)
  3 Smith, Kevin                 COLBY                         10:04.38  
                  26.43       55.35 (28.92)     1:24.96 (29.61)     1:55.23 (30.27)
        2:25.72 (30.49)     2:56.45 (30.73)     3:27.26 (30.81)     3:57.97 (30.71)
        4:28.62 (30.65)     4:59.24 (30.62)     5:29.96 (30.72)     6:00.30 (30.34)
        6:30.89 (30.59)     7:01.55 (30.66)     7:32.42 (30.87)     8:03.36 (30.94)
        8:34.11 (30.75)     9:04.70 (30.59)     9:34.88 (30.18)    10:04.38 (29.50)
  4 Hall, Harrison               MIT                           10:14.01  
                  28.23       58.67 (30.44)     1:29.18 (30.51)     2:00.06 (30.88)
        2:31.11 (31.05)     3:02.17 (31.06)     3:33.27 (31.10)     4:04.49 (31.22)
        4:35.22 (30.73)     5:06.35 (31.13)     5:37.25 (30.90)     6:08.01 (30.76)
        6:38.79 (30.78)     7:09.91 (31.12)     7:40.92 (31.01)     8:11.60 (30.68)
        8:42.59 (30.99)     9:13.25 (30.66)     9:43.97 (30.72)    10:14.01 (30.04)
  5 Cordero, Zack                MIT                          x10:36.64  
                  28.44       58.36 (29.92)     1:28.96 (30.60)     1:59.95 (30.99)
        2:31.25 (31.30)     3:03.22 (31.97)     3:34.88 (31.66)     4:06.41 (31.53)
        4:38.30 (31.89)     5:10.19 (31.89)     5:42.47 (32.28)     6:14.50 (32.03)
        6:46.93 (32.43)     7:19.58 (32.65)     7:52.48 (32.90)     8:25.65 (33.17)
        8:58.67 (33.02)     9:32.01 (33.34)    10:05.33 (33.32)    10:36.64 (31.31)
  6 Roselli, Eric                MIT                          x10:38.24  
                  28.75       59.93 (31.18)     1:31.55 (31.62)     2:02.97 (31.42)
        2:34.60 (31.63)     3:06.35 (31.75)     3:38.28 (31.93)     4:10.46 (32.18)
        4:42.99 (32.53)     5:15.30 (32.31)     5:47.92 (32.62)     6:20.82 (32.90)
        6:53.45 (32.63)     7:26.18 (32.73)     7:58.46 (32.28)     8:30.94 (32.48)
        9:02.67 (31.73)     9:34.39 (31.72)    10:06.47 (32.08)    10:38.24 (31.77)
  7 McCulloch, Evan              COLBY                         11:48.44  
                  29.58     1:02.44 (32.86)     1:36.23 (33.79)     2:11.30 (35.07)
        2:46.74 (35.44)     3:22.07 (35.33)     3:57.86 (35.79)     4:34.29 (36.43)
        5:10.68 (36.39)     5:47.53 (36.85)     6:24.21 (36.68)     7:01.10 (36.89)
        7:37.81 (36.71)     8:14.32 (36.51)     8:50.71 (36.39)     9:26.57 (35.86)
       10:03.24 (36.67)    10:38.82 (35.58)    11:14.08 (35.26)    11:48.44 (34.36)
 -- Hom, Colin                   MIT                          X11:03.64  
                  30.41     1:02.62 (32.21)     1:35.34 (32.72)     2:08.72 (33.38)
        2:42.33 (33.61)     3:15.94 (33.61)     3:49.77 (33.83)     4:23.69 (33.92)
        4:57.65 (33.96)     5:31.62 (33.97)     6:04.83 (33.21)     6:38.55 (33.72)
        7:12.19 (33.64)     7:45.60 (33.41)     8:18.99 (33.39)     8:52.43 (33.44)
        9:25.65 (33.22)     9:58.86 (33.21)    10:32.00 (33.14)    11:03.64 (31.64)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brophy, Sasha                MIT                            1:57.37  
                  28.38       58.50 (30.12)     1:27.79 (29.29)     1:57.37 (29.58)
  2 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                          1:58.73  
                  27.19       56.94 (29.75)     1:27.73 (30.79)     1:58.73 (31.00)
  3 King, Sarah                  MIT                            2:00.00  
                  27.92       58.10 (30.18)     1:29.05 (30.95)     2:00.00 (30.95)
  4 Clark, Abby                  MIT                            2:01.75  
                  29.01       59.55 (30.54)     1:30.75 (31.20)     2:01.75 (31.00)
  5 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                          2:02.09  
                  28.93       59.77 (30.84)     1:30.86 (31.09)     2:02.09 (31.23)
  6 Creasey, Katie               MIT                           x2:04.86  
                  28.94       59.84 (30.90)     1:31.91 (32.07)     2:04.86 (32.95)
  7 Izzo, Franny                 COLBY                          2:05.01  
                  30.00     1:01.84 (31.84)     1:33.95 (32.11)     2:05.01 (31.06)
  8 Nowicke, Jackee              MIT                           x2:09.87  
                  29.22     1:01.64 (32.42)     1:35.83 (34.19)     2:09.87 (34.04)
  9 Mullin, Catherine            COLBY                         x2:12.51  
                  30.68     1:04.85 (34.17)     1:39.03 (34.18)     2:12.51 (33.48)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Evan                 COLBY                          1:45.99  
                  25.53       52.72 (27.19)     1:19.60 (26.88)     1:45.99 (26.39)
  2 Wellings, Peter              MIT                            1:48.26  
                  25.05       52.13 (27.08)     1:19.57 (27.44)     1:48.26 (28.69)
  3 Kao, Kalvin                  MIT                            1:48.31  
                  24.96       51.98 (27.02)     1:19.46 (27.48)     1:48.31 (28.85)
  4 Garg, Udit                   MIT                            1:53.24  
                  27.16       56.01 (28.85)     1:24.83 (28.82)     1:53.24 (28.41)
  5 Hirsch, David                COLBY                          1:56.05  
                  27.82       56.77 (28.95)     1:26.72 (29.95)     1:56.05 (29.33)
  6 Wulff, Charlie               COLBY                          2:00.99  
                  27.44       57.97 (30.53)     1:29.66 (31.69)     2:00.99 (31.33)
  7 Sanders, Patrick             COLBY                         x2:01.28  
                  26.92       57.19 (30.27)     1:29.38 (32.19)     2:01.28 (31.90)
  8 Daly, Brent                  COLBY                         x2:06.47  
                  26.79       58.29 (31.50)     1:32.29 (34.00)     2:06.47 (34.18)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potdevin, Kelsey             COLBY                            59.59  
                  28.81       59.59 (30.78)                                        
  2 Loftus, Jeanne               COLBY                          1:06.36  
                  32.99     1:06.36 (33.37)                                        
  3 Burke, Jocelyn               COLBY                          1:06.60  
                  32.28     1:06.60 (34.32)                                        
  4 Chao, Jen                    MIT                            1:07.06  
                  32.52     1:07.06 (34.54)                                        
  5 Rockey, Hillary              COLBY                         x1:07.31  
                  33.20     1:07.31 (34.11)                                        
  6 Schnettler, Erin             COLBY                         x1:07.53  
                  33.15     1:07.53 (34.38)                                        
  7 Hernley, Lauren              MIT                            1:08.94  
                  33.09     1:08.94 (35.85)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sauter, Trace                MIT                              56.34  
                  27.36       56.34 (28.98)                                        
  2 Sepp, Toomas                 MIT                              58.12  
                  27.98       58.12 (30.14)                                        
  3 Tomlinson, Ted               MIT                            1:01.49  
                  30.11     1:01.49 (31.38)                                        
  4 Carper, Chris                MIT                           x1:03.13  
                  30.23     1:03.13 (32.90)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norsworthy, Kelly            COLBY                          1:07.66  
                  31.96     1:07.66 (35.70)                                        
  2 Evans, Alice                 COLBY                          1:12.56  
                  34.79     1:12.56 (37.77)                                        
  3 Ramrath, Maria               COLBY                          1:12.73  
                  34.44     1:12.73 (38.29)                                        
  4 Souganidis, Ellie            MIT                            1:13.29  
                  34.79     1:13.29 (38.50)                                        
  5 Smith, Ariadne               MIT                            1:14.07  
                  35.40     1:14.07 (38.67)                                        
  6 Lowenthal, Caroline          MIT                            1:16.51  
                  36.50     1:16.51 (40.01)                                        
  7 Sorensen, Katy               MIT                           x1:16.60  
                  35.67     1:16.60 (40.93)                                        
  8 Ervin, Rian                  COLBY                         x1:17.73  
                  37.00     1:17.73 (40.73)                                        
  9 Kreiger, Alicia              COLBY                         x1:27.08  
                  40.86     1:27.08 (46.22)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Racz, Rastislav              MIT                              59.58  
                  27.71       59.58 (31.87)                                        
  2 Peterson, Andrew             COLBY                          1:03.18  
                  29.72     1:03.18 (33.46)                                        
  3 Walk, John                   MIT                            1:03.58  
                  30.36     1:03.58 (33.22)                                        
  4 Taylor, Reilly R             COLBY                          1:05.89  
                  31.06     1:05.89 (34.83)                                        
  5 Alex, Joel                   COLBY                          1:06.11  
                  31.27     1:06.11 (34.84)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Felch, Kristen               MIT                            2:17.27  
                  31.29     1:05.76 (34.47)     1:41.39 (35.63)     2:17.27 (35.88)
  2 Enriquez, Nicolyna           COLBY                          2:22.69  
                  33.33     1:09.65 (36.32)     1:46.48 (36.83)     2:22.69 (36.21)
  3 Larsson, Annika              MIT                            2:24.09  
                  32.87     1:09.37 (36.50)     1:46.50 (37.13)     2:24.09 (37.59)
  4 Haver, Hana                  COLBY                          2:27.01  
                  33.16     1:10.69 (37.53)     1:49.89 (39.20)     2:27.01 (37.12)
  5 Bennett, Clara               MIT                            2:28.67  
                  32.54     1:09.30 (36.76)     1:48.27 (38.97)     2:28.67 (40.40)
  6 Sheppard, Aimee              COLBY                          2:29.53  
                  33.00     1:09.76 (36.76)     1:49.35 (39.59)     2:29.53 (40.18)
  7 Palffy, Amanda               COLBY                         x2:32.82  
                  33.42     1:11.76 (38.34)     1:51.73 (39.97)     2:32.82 (41.09)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Deke                     MIT                            2:02.87  
                  27.34       58.65 (31.31)     1:30.43 (31.78)     2:02.87 (32.44)
  2 Rossick, George              MIT                            2:10.02  
                  29.42     1:04.24 (34.82)     1:37.31 (33.07)     2:10.02 (32.71)
  3 Finnerty, Mike               COLBY                          2:12.06  
                  29.23     1:02.98 (33.75)     1:37.76 (34.78)     2:12.06 (34.30)
  4 Klenk, Dan                   MIT                            2:12.16  
                  29.26     1:03.48 (34.22)     1:38.37 (34.89)     2:12.16 (33.79)
  5 Jimenez, Dan                 MIT                           x2:19.44  
                  30.62     1:06.14 (35.52)     1:42.87 (36.73)     2:19.44 (36.57)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                              24.64  
  2 King, Sarah                  MIT                              25.93  
  3 Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                              26.46  
  4 Chilcote, Courtney           COLBY                            26.57  
  5 Given, Maddie                COLBY                            26.89  
  6 Mullin, Catherine            COLBY                            28.43  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Luke               MIT                              22.04  
  2 Charpentier, Laurent         MIT                              22.11  
  3 Wampler, Sam                 COLBY                            22.37  
  4 Williams, Peter              COLBY                            23.85  
  5 Zevin, Craig                 COLBY                            24.11  
  6 Metcalf, David               COLBY                           x24.18  
  7 Sullivan, Brendon            MIT                              24.45  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holbrook, Doria              MIT                             294.80  
  2 Uhmeyer, Kristin             MIT                             178.60  
  3 Aust, Laura                  MIT                             144.20  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darling, Carson              MIT                             216.65  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                              54.42  
                  26.29       54.42 (28.13)                                        
  2 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                            55.12  
                  26.73       55.12 (28.39)                                        
  3 Brophy, Sasha                MIT                              55.29  
                  26.83       55.29 (28.46)                                        
  4 King, Sarah                  MIT                           J1:05.68  
  5 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                           J56.91  
                  27.34       56.91 (29.57)                                        
  6 Izzo, Franny                 COLBY                           J57.44  
                  27.74       57.44 (29.70)                                        
  7 Creasey, Katie               MIT                            xJ57.45  
                  27.89       57.45 (29.56)                                        
  8 Chilcote, Courtney           COLBY                          xJ57.66  
                  28.37       57.66 (29.29)                                        
  9 Burke, Jocelyn               COLBY                          xJ58.21  
                  27.95       58.21 (30.26)                                        
 10 Nowicke, Jackee              MIT                            xJ58.67  
                  27.92       58.67 (30.75)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Luke               MIT                              48.56  
                  23.65       48.56 (24.91)                                        
  2 Wellings, Peter              MIT                              48.84  
                  23.69       48.84 (25.15)                                        
  3 Wampler, Sam                 COLBY                            50.10  
                  23.94       50.10 (26.16)                                        
  4 Zevin, Craig                 COLBY                            52.21  
                  25.21       52.21 (27.00)                                        
  5 Daly, Brent                  COLBY                            54.93  
                  25.49       54.93 (29.44)                                        
  6 Sanders, Patrick             COLBY                           x55.02  
                  26.07       55.02 (28.95)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potdevin, Kelsey             COLBY                          2:12.37  
                  31.56     1:04.99 (33.43)     1:38.79 (33.80)     2:12.37 (33.58)
  2 Schnettler, Erin             COLBY                          2:22.04  
                  33.60     1:08.66 (35.06)     1:45.29 (36.63)     2:22.04 (36.75)
  3 Chao, Jen                    MIT                            2:22.80  
                  33.40     1:09.85 (36.45)     1:46.64 (36.79)     2:22.80 (36.16)
  4 Rockey, Hillary              COLBY                          2:23.87  
                  33.92     1:10.17 (36.25)     1:47.14 (36.97)     2:23.87 (36.73)
  5 Loftus, Jeanne               COLBY                         x2:25.24  
                  34.00     1:10.28 (36.28)     1:47.79 (37.51)     2:25.24 (37.45)
  6 Hernley, Lauren              MIT                            2:27.11  
                  33.85     1:11.18 (37.33)     1:49.57 (38.39)     2:27.11 (37.54)
  7 Bennett, Clara               MIT                            2:32.22  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Mike               COLBY                          2:01.75  
                  28.92       59.50 (30.58)     1:30.57 (31.07)     2:01.75 (31.18)
  2 Kao, Kalvin                  MIT                            2:03.91  
                  28.79       59.94 (31.15)     1:32.07 (32.13)     2:03.91 (31.84)
  3 Hall, Harrison               MIT                            2:07.70  
                  29.58     1:01.82 (32.24)     1:34.91 (33.09)     2:07.70 (32.79)
  4 Tomlinson, Ted               MIT                            2:11.84  
                  31.09     1:04.14 (33.05)     1:38.18 (34.04)     2:11.84 (33.66)
  5 Carper, Chris                MIT                           x2:15.97  
                  31.58     1:05.52 (33.94)     1:40.55 (35.03)     2:15.97 (35.42)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norsworthy, Kelly            COLBY                          2:27.30  
                  33.30     1:10.70 (37.40)     1:48.83 (38.13)     2:27.30 (38.47)
  2 O'Keeffe, Nicole             MIT                            2:34.16  
                  36.34     1:15.74 (39.40)     1:55.20 (39.46)     2:34.16 (38.96)
  3 Enriquez, Nicolyna           COLBY                          2:35.64  
                  36.26     1:16.19 (39.93)     1:56.36 (40.17)     2:35.64 (39.28)
  4 Evans, Alice                 COLBY                          2:38.52  
                  36.45     1:16.27 (39.82)     1:56.91 (40.64)     2:38.52 (41.61)
  5 Smith, Ariadne               MIT                            2:39.29  
                  35.94     1:16.40 (40.46)     1:58.00 (41.60)     2:39.29 (41.29)
  6 Ramrath, Maria               COLBY                         x2:40.05  
                  36.75     1:17.91 (41.16)     1:59.21 (41.30)     2:40.05 (40.84)
  7 Clark, Abby                  MIT                            2:40.19  
                  35.81     1:16.35 (40.54)     1:58.03 (41.68)     2:40.19 (42.16)
  8 Sorensen, Katy               MIT                           x2:44.73  
                  37.67     1:20.63 (42.96)     2:02.56 (41.93)     2:44.73 (42.17)
  9 Lowenthal, Caroline          MIT                           x2:45.33  
                  37.59     1:19.58 (41.99)     2:02.73 (43.15)     2:45.33 (42.60)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Racz, Rastislav              MIT                            2:14.17  
                  29.82     1:04.36 (34.54)     1:39.12 (34.76)     2:14.17 (35.05)
  2 Walk, John                   MIT                            2:19.48  
                  31.60     1:06.62 (35.02)     1:42.44 (35.82)     2:19.48 (37.04)
  3 Peterson, Andrew             COLBY                          2:22.71  
                  32.63     1:09.07 (36.44)     1:45.93 (36.86)     2:22.71 (36.78)
  4 Alex, Joel                   COLBY                          2:24.00  
                  31.86     1:07.97 (36.11)     1:45.62 (37.65)     2:24.00 (38.38)
  5 Taylor, Reilly R             COLBY                          2:28.44  
                  33.26     1:10.57 (37.31)     1:49.30 (38.73)     2:28.44 (39.14)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                            5:10.50  
                  27.62       57.96 (30.34)     1:29.28 (31.32)     2:01.17 (31.89)
        2:32.84 (31.67)     3:04.55 (31.71)     3:36.74 (32.19)     4:08.39 (31.65)
        4:40.32 (31.93)     5:10.50 (30.18)                                        
  2 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                          5:18.01  
                  29.16     1:00.90 (31.74)     1:33.21 (32.31)     2:05.80 (32.59)
        2:38.21 (32.41)     3:10.81 (32.60)     3:42.98 (32.17)     4:15.37 (32.39)
        4:47.45 (32.08)     5:18.01 (30.56)                                        
  3 Brophy, Sasha                MIT                            5:18.04  
                  29.40     1:00.99 (31.59)     1:32.97 (31.98)     2:05.43 (32.46)
        2:37.66 (32.23)     3:10.35 (32.69)     3:42.47 (32.12)     4:15.14 (32.67)
        4:47.73 (32.59)     5:18.04 (30.31)                                        
  4 Rose, Sam                    COLBY                          5:32.95  
                  29.93     1:02.46 (32.53)     1:35.89 (33.43)     2:09.62 (33.73)
        2:43.60 (33.98)     3:17.39 (33.79)     3:51.04 (33.65)     4:25.21 (34.17)
        4:59.55 (34.34)     5:32.95 (33.40)                                        
  5 Price, Rachel                MIT                            5:33.60  
                  31.15     1:04.59 (33.44)     1:38.79 (34.20)     2:12.68 (33.89)
        2:46.87 (34.19)     3:20.85 (33.98)     3:54.72 (33.87)     4:28.21 (33.49)
        5:01.74 (33.53)     5:33.60 (31.86)                                        
  6 Carey, Leigh                 COLBY                          5:35.23  
                  30.15     1:03.07 (32.92)     1:36.56 (33.49)     2:10.68 (34.12)
        2:44.91 (34.23)     3:19.13 (34.22)     3:53.70 (34.57)     4:27.99 (34.29)
        5:01.98 (33.99)     5:35.23 (33.25)                                        
  7 De Boer, Carrie              MIT                           x5:40.84  
                  30.82     1:04.93 (34.11)     1:39.38 (34.45)     2:13.85 (34.47)
        2:47.95 (34.10)     3:22.48 (34.53)     3:56.93 (34.45)     4:31.65 (34.72)
        5:06.67 (35.02)     5:40.84 (34.17)                                        
  8 Sheppard, Aimee              COLBY                         x5:48.85  
                  31.87     1:06.65 (34.78)     1:41.54 (34.89)     2:16.95 (35.41)
        2:52.40 (35.45)     3:27.84 (35.44)     4:03.15 (35.31)     4:38.81 (35.66)
        5:13.92 (35.11)     5:48.85 (34.93)                                        
  9 Erickson, Erika              MIT                           x5:49.79  
                  31.16     1:06.00 (34.84)     1:41.49 (35.49)     2:17.26 (35.77)
        2:52.97 (35.71)     3:28.62 (35.65)     4:04.08 (35.46)     4:39.93 (35.85)
        5:15.45 (35.52)     5:49.79 (34.34)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobson, Michael              MIT                            4:51.40  
                  26.20       54.21 (28.01)     1:23.22 (29.01)     1:52.80 (29.58)
        2:22.55 (29.75)     2:52.67 (30.12)     3:22.71 (30.04)     3:52.10 (29.39)
        4:22.02 (29.92)     4:51.40 (29.38)                                        
  2 Mullin, Evan                 COLBY                          4:53.59  
                  27.43       56.85 (29.42)     1:26.88 (30.03)     1:56.91 (30.03)
        2:26.93 (30.02)     2:56.75 (29.82)     3:26.79 (30.04)     3:56.21 (29.42)
        4:25.41 (29.20)     4:53.59 (28.18)                                        
  3 Smith, Kevin                 COLBY                          4:55.47  
                  26.24       55.15 (28.91)     1:25.05 (29.90)     1:55.53 (30.48)
        2:26.38 (30.85)     2:56.65 (30.27)     3:27.00 (30.35)     3:57.41 (30.41)
        4:27.45 (30.04)     4:55.47 (28.02)                                        
  4 Hill, Jack                   MIT                            4:56.76  
                  26.76       56.38 (29.62)     1:25.90 (29.52)     1:55.75 (29.85)
        2:25.76 (30.01)     2:56.03 (30.27)     3:26.75 (30.72)     3:57.24 (30.49)
        4:27.56 (30.32)     4:56.76 (29.20)                                        
  5 Cordero, Zack                MIT                            5:04.80  
                  28.11       58.03 (29.92)     1:28.09 (30.06)     1:58.53 (30.44)
        2:28.95 (30.42)     2:59.71 (30.76)     3:30.89 (31.18)     4:02.43 (31.54)
        4:33.69 (31.26)     5:04.80 (31.11)                                        
  6 Roselli, Eric                MIT                           x5:12.51  
                  27.70       58.50 (30.80)     1:30.28 (31.78)     2:02.36 (32.08)
        2:34.15 (31.79)     3:06.28 (32.13)     3:37.95 (31.67)     4:09.66 (31.71)
        4:41.36 (31.70)     5:12.51 (31.15)                                        
  7 Hirsch, David                COLBY                          5:15.86  
                  29.07     1:00.51 (31.44)     1:32.70 (32.19)     2:04.40 (31.70)
        2:36.25 (31.85)     3:07.96 (31.71)     3:39.77 (31.81)     4:11.93 (32.16)
        4:44.53 (32.60)     5:15.86 (31.33)                                        
  8 Hom, Colin                   MIT                           x5:20.02  
                  29.27     1:01.03 (31.76)     1:33.41 (32.38)     2:06.33 (32.92)
        2:39.87 (33.54)     3:12.84 (32.97)     3:45.14 (32.30)     4:17.52 (32.38)
        4:49.51 (31.99)     5:20.02 (30.51)                                        
  9 McCulloch, Evan              COLBY                         x5:34.92  
                  29.23     1:01.78 (32.55)     1:35.31 (33.53)     2:09.92 (34.61)
        2:44.81 (34.89)     3:19.34 (34.53)     3:54.31 (34.97)     4:29.30 (34.99)
        5:03.22 (33.92)     5:34.92 (31.70)                                        
 10 Wulff, Charlie               COLBY                         x5:35.84  
                  28.47     1:00.78 (32.31)     1:34.30 (33.52)     2:08.64 (34.34)
        2:42.88 (34.24)     3:17.18 (34.30)     3:52.25 (35.07)     4:27.12 (34.87)
        5:02.01 (34.89)     5:35.84 (33.83)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, Jen                    MIT                            1:01.79  
                  29.56     1:01.79 (32.23)                                        
  2 Felch, Kristen               MIT                            1:02.62  
                  29.38     1:02.62 (33.24)                                        
  3 Given, Maddie                COLBY                          1:03.05  
                  29.52     1:03.05 (33.53)                                        
  4 Souganidis, Ellie            MIT                            1:03.83  
                  30.09     1:03.83 (33.74)                                        
  5 Creasey, Katie               MIT                           x1:05.73  
                  31.01     1:05.73 (34.72)                                        
  6 Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                           x1:05.90  
                  30.89     1:05.90 (35.01)                                        
  7 Haver, Hana                  COLBY                          1:06.95  
                  31.67     1:06.95 (35.28)                                        
  8 Palffy, Amanda               COLBY                          1:07.94  
                  31.60     1:07.94 (36.34)                                        
  9 Stillman, Chelsea            COLBY                         x1:09.69  
                  32.74     1:09.69 (36.95)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charpentier, Laurent         MIT                              53.50  
                  24.97       53.50 (28.53)                                        
  2 Sepp, Toomas                 MIT                              53.70  
                  25.19       53.70 (28.51)                                        
  3 Rossick, George              MIT                              55.60  
                  25.88       55.60 (29.72)                                        
  4 Williams, Peter              COLBY                            56.41  
                  25.95       56.41 (30.46)                                        
  5 Sullivan, Brendon            MIT                             x56.84  
                  26.13       56.84 (30.71)                                        
  6 Klenk, Dan                   MIT                             x58.52  
                  26.82       58.52 (31.70)                                        
  7 Metcalf, David               COLBY                            59.17  
                  26.98       59.17 (32.19)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holbrook, Doria              MIT                             297.70  
  2 Uhmeyer, Kristin             MIT                             197.10  
  3 Aust, Laura                  MIT                             189.60  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darling, Carson              MIT                             225.70  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norsworthy, Kelly            COLBY                          2:13.11  
                  29.35     1:03.11 (33.76)     1:41.45 (38.34)     2:13.11 (31.66)
  2 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                          2:18.36  
                  30.29     1:06.66 (36.37)     1:46.93 (40.27)     2:18.36 (31.43)
  3 O'Keeffe, Nicole             MIT                            2:18.47  
                  31.28     1:08.92 (37.64)     1:48.06 (39.14)     2:18.47 (30.41)
  4 Clark, Abby                  MIT                            2:19.85  
                  31.05     1:08.12 (37.07)     1:48.06 (39.94)     2:19.85 (31.79)
  5 Enriquez, Nicolyna           COLBY                          2:22.68  
                  31.55     1:09.46 (37.91)     1:49.70 (40.24)     2:22.68 (32.98)
  6 Smith, Ariadne               MIT                            2:23.24  
                  30.85     1:10.59 (39.74)     1:51.03 (40.44)     2:23.24 (32.21)
  7 Souganidis, Ellie            MIT                           x2:23.56  
                  33.07     1:09.84 (36.77)     1:51.06 (41.22)     2:23.56 (32.50)
  8 Evans, Alice                 COLBY                         x2:25.99  
                  32.36     1:11.73 (39.37)     1:52.88 (41.15)     2:25.99 (33.11)
 -- Larsson, Annika              MIT                           X2:24.98  
                  31.77     1:10.80 (39.03)     1:52.89 (42.09)     2:24.98 (32.09)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Mike               COLBY                          2:08.15  
                  27.27       59.41 (32.14)     1:38.42 (39.01)     2:08.15 (29.73)
  2 Smith, Kevin                 COLBY                          2:09.13  
                  27.52     1:03.32 (35.80)     1:40.79 (37.47)     2:09.13 (28.34)
  3 Alex, Joel                   COLBY                          2:16.64  
                  29.29     1:05.84 (36.55)     1:43.76 (37.92)     2:16.64 (32.88)
 -- Kao, Kalvin                  MIT                           X2:00.85  
                  26.50       58.24 (31.74)     1:33.33 (35.09)     2:00.85 (27.52)
 -- Sepp, Toomas                 MIT                           X2:05.99  
                  26.58       59.59 (33.01)     1:35.92 (36.33)     2:05.99 (30.07)
 -- Hu, Deke                     MIT                           X2:06.68  
                  27.12     1:02.05 (34.93)     1:39.23 (37.18)     2:06.68 (27.45)
 -- Roselli, Eric                MIT                           X2:07.73  
                  27.63     1:01.09 (33.46)     1:39.16 (38.07)     2:07.73 (28.57)
 -- Racz, Rastislav              MIT                           X2:08.32  
                  27.83     1:03.33 (35.50)     1:39.14 (35.81)     2:08.32 (29.18)
 -- Jimenez, Dan                 MIT                           X2:13.10  
                  29.56     1:04.68 (35.12)     1:43.17 (38.49)     2:13.10 (29.93)
 -- Rossick, George              MIT                           X2:14.05  
                  27.88     1:03.20 (35.32)     1:43.97 (40.77)     2:14.05 (30.08)
 -- Tomlinson, Ted               MIT                           X2:15.94  
                  29.14     1:02.36 (33.22)     1:43.25 (40.89)     2:15.94 (32.69)
 -- Carper, Chris                MIT                           X2:16.07  
                  29.46     1:04.55 (35.09)     1:44.24 (39.69)     2:16.07 (31.83)
 -- Walk, John                   MIT                           X2:17.52  
                  27.76     1:06.20 (38.44)     1:43.64 (37.44)     2:17.52 (33.88)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    1:43.13  
     1) Jacobi, Amy                     2) King, Sarah                    
     3) Nowicke, Jackee                 4) Pinchinat, Ashley              
                  25.68       50.95 (25.27)     1:16.86 (25.91)     1:43.13 (26.27)
  2 Colby College  'A'                                          1:43.43  
     1) Chilcote, Courtney              2) Carlson, Danielle              
     3) Heneghan, Chelsea               4) Potdevin, Kelsey               
                  26.19       53.09 (26.90)     1:18.63 (25.54)     1:43.43 (24.80)
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    1:45.61  
     1) Felch, Kristen                  2) Hernley, Lauren                
     3) Creasey, Katie                  4) Clark, Abby                    
                  26.38       52.89 (26.51)     1:19.10 (26.21)     1:45.61 (26.51)
  4 Colby College  'B'                                          1:46.74  
     1) Izzo, Franny                    2) Given, Maddie                  
     3) Rockey, Hillary                 4) Burke, Jocelyn                 
                  26.76       53.20 (26.44)     1:20.26 (27.06)     1:46.74 (26.48)
  5 Colby College  'C'                                         x1:52.44  
     1) Mullin, Catherine               2) Haver, Hana                    
     3) Carey, Leigh                    4) Palffy, Amanda                 
                  28.53       56.01 (27.48)     1:24.22 (28.21)     1:52.44 (28.22)
  6 Mit  'C'                                                   x1:58.00  
     1) Price, Rachel                   2) Erickson, Erika                
     3) Sorensen, Katy                  4) De Boer, Carrie                
                  29.80       59.20 (29.40)     1:26.95 (27.75)     1:58.00 (31.05)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                          1:31.08  
     1) Mullin, Evan                    2) Williams, Peter                
     3) Zevin, Craig                    4) Wampler, Sam                   
                  22.70       45.68 (22.98)     1:09.29 (23.61)     1:31.08 (21.79)
  2 Colby College  'B'                                          1:34.45  
     1) Smith, Kevin                    2) Metcalf, David                 
     3) Peterson, Andrew                4) Taylor, Reilly R               
                  24.01       47.67 (23.66)     1:11.18 (23.51)     1:34.45 (23.27)
  3 Colby College  'C'                                         x1:36.93  
     1) Sanders, Patrick                2) Daly, Brent                    
     3) Hirsch, David                   4) McCulloch, Evan                
                  24.38       48.92 (24.54)     1:12.78 (23.86)     1:36.93 (24.15)
 -- Mit  'A'                                                   X1:31.79  
     1) Zhou, Jeff                      2) Klenk, Dan                     
     3) Sullivan, Brendon               4) Sauter, Trace                  
                  22.08       46.05 (23.97)     1:09.63 (23.58)     1:31.79 (22.16)
 -- Mit  'B'                                                   X1:38.36  
     1) Hall, Harrison                  2) Hill, Jack                     
     3) Cordero, Zack                   4) Dobson, Michael                
                  25.18       50.03 (24.85)     1:14.96 (24.93)     1:38.36 (23.40)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Mit                                 170   2. Colby College                       124
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Mit                                 176   2. Colby College                        94