Swim teams cruise to easy wins over Norwich

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 7, 2007
NORTHFIELD, Vt. --- Mitch Bartkiewicz won three races for the Colby College men's swimming and diving team, while Kelly Norsworthy took two events for the women as each squad posted easy victories over Norwich University on Sunday.

The Colby men won 122.5-71.5 over the Cadets. Meanwhile, the Colby women cruised to a 149-50 victory.

Bartkiewicz won the 200 breaststroke (2:22.14), 200 individual medley and 200 butterfly (2:05.92) for the men's team. The Mules also received victories from Kevin Smith in the 1,650 freestyle (17:54.77), Jabez Dewey in the 200 freestyle (1:50.59), Sam Wampler in the 50 freestyle (22.31), Mike Finnerty in the 200 backstroke (2:02.95) and Evan McCulloch in the 500 freestyle (5:27.44).

Dewey, Andrew Peterson, David Metcalf and Ben Gross joined forces to win the men's 400 medley relay (3:48.77).

Norsworthy captured wins in the 200 individual medley (2:15.55) and 200 breaststroke (2:29.20). She also helped the 200 freestyle relay team of Kelsey Potdevin, Annie Muir and Courtney Chilcote to a win in 1:45.30.

The Colby women also received wins from Weather Potdevin in the 1,650 freestyle (19:17.25), Danielle Carlson in the 200 freestyle (2:02.51), Kristi Boman in the 50 freestyle (27.03), Jamie Warner in the 200 butterfly (2:17.21), Jocelyn Burke in the 100 freestyle (56.21), Kelsey Potdevin in the 200 backstroke (2:15.91) and Aimee Sheppard in the 500 freestyle (5:43.68).

The relay team of Hillary Rockey, Alice Evans, Mary Warlaumont and Franny Izzo won the 400 medley in 3:42.11.

The Mules will have their home opener this Saturday at 1 p.m. against University of New England and Husson.

Colby vs Norwich - 1/7/2007                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College  'B'                                          3:42.11   11  
     1) Rockey, Hillary                 2) Evans, Alice                   
     3) Warlaumont, Mary                4) Izzo, Franny                   
  2 Colby College  'A'                                          3:42.52    4  
     1) Boman, Kristi                   2) Carlson, Danielle              
     3) Warner, Jamie                   4) Potdevin, Kelsey               
  3 Colby College  'C'                                          3:56.48    2  
     1) Burke, Jocelyn                  2) Ramrath, Maria                 
     3) Given, Maddie                   4) Chilcote, Courtney             
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                          3:48.77   11  
     1) Dewey, Jabez                    2) Peterson, Andrew               
     3) Metcalf, David                  4) Gross, Ben                     
  2 Norwich  'A'                                                3:51.23    4  
     1) Courtney, Ben                   2) Fatkulin, Renat                
     3) Moeller, Joe                    4) Prybella, Chris                
  3 Colby College  'B'                                          3:56.42    2  
     1) Townsend, Travis                2) Dean, Patrick                  
     3) Adams, Ryan                     4) Taylor, Reilly R               
  4 Norwich  'B'                                                4:39.76  
     1) Mahoney, Zach                   2) George, Devin                  
     3) McCarthy, Patrick               4) Robles, Eric                   
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potdevin, Weather            Colby                         19:17.25    9  
                  31.08     1:05.41 (34.33)     1:40.27 (34.86)     2:15.49 (35.22)
        2:51.00 (35.51)     3:26.27 (35.27)     4:01.57 (35.30)     4:37.25 (35.68)
        5:12.70 (35.45)     5:48.50 (35.80)     6:23.52 (35.02)     6:58.16 (34.64)
        7:33.10 (34.94)     8:08.13 (35.03)     8:43.78 (35.65)     9:19.45 (35.67)
        9:55.18 (35.73)    10:30.59 (35.41)    11:06.11 (35.52)    11:41.98 (35.87)
       12:17.17 (35.19)    12:52.90 (35.73)    13:28.20 (35.30)    14:03.71 (35.51)
       14:38.94 (35.23)    15:14.31 (35.37)    15:49.17 (34.86)    16:24.08 (34.91)
       16:59.25 (35.17)    17:34.56 (35.31)    18:09.31 (34.75)    18:43.70 (34.39)
       19:17.25 (33.55)
  2 Rose, Sam                    Colby                         19:22.45    4  
                  31.01     1:05.11 (34.10)     1:39.93 (34.82)     2:15.03 (35.10)
        2:50.45 (35.42)     3:25.68 (35.23)     4:01.15 (35.47)     4:36.73 (35.58)
        5:12.54 (35.81)     5:48.47 (35.93)     6:24.41 (35.94)     7:00.21 (35.80)
        7:35.65 (35.44)     8:11.27 (35.62)     8:46.93 (35.66)     9:21.99 (35.06)
        9:57.38 (35.39)    10:32.57 (35.19)    11:07.82 (35.25)    11:42.90 (35.08)
       12:17.77 (34.87)    12:53.06 (35.29)    13:28.22 (35.16)    14:04.02 (35.80)
       14:39.74 (35.72)    15:15.64 (35.90)    15:51.21 (35.57)    16:26.80 (35.59)
       17:02.40 (35.60)    17:37.32 (34.92)    18:12.75 (35.43)    18:47.82 (35.07)
       19:22.45 (34.63)
  3 Britch, Hillary              WICK                          22:35.24    3  
                  36.17     1:15.19 (39.02)     1:55.57 (40.38)     2:36.15 (40.58)
        3:17.24 (41.09)     3:58.60 (41.36)     4:39.68 (41.08)     5:21.04 (41.36)
        6:02.24 (41.20)     6:43.38 (41.14)     7:24.92 (41.54)     8:05.91 (40.99)
        8:47.13 (41.22)     9:28.62 (41.49)    10:09.83 (41.21)    10:50.67 (40.84)
       11:32.51 (41.84)    12:14.04 (41.53)    12:55.81 (41.77)    13:37.38 (41.57)
       14:19.28 (41.90)    15:00.80 (41.52)    15:42.67 (41.87)    16:23.88 (41.21)
       17:05.54 (41.66)    17:46.89 (41.35)    18:28.97 (42.08)    19:10.68 (41.71)
       19:52.37 (41.69)    20:33.31 (40.94)    21:14.63 (41.32)    21:55.52 (40.89)
       22:35.24 (39.72)
  4 Doyle, KarraAnn              WICK                          24:06.05    2  
                  38.07     1:20.95 (42.88)     2:03.93 (42.98)     2:47.40 (43.47)
        3:31.24 (43.84)     4:15.08 (43.84)     4:59.74 (44.66)     5:44.54 (44.80)
        6:28.96 (44.42)     7:13.23 (44.27)     7:57.63 (44.40)     8:41.39 (43.76)
        9:25.54 (44.15)    10:10.03 (44.49)    10:54.72 (44.69)    11:39.32 (44.60)
       12:23.81 (44.49)    13:08.14 (44.33)    13:52.71 (44.57)    14:37.73 (45.02)
       15:22.11 (44.38)    16:07.11 (45.00)    16:51.33 (44.22)    17:35.18 (43.85)
       18:19.41 (44.23)    19:03.29 (43.88)    19:47.32 (44.03)    20:31.55 (44.23)
       21:14.97 (43.42)    21:57.93 (42.96)    22:41.87 (43.94)    23:25.33 (43.46)
       24:06.05 (40.72)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kevin                 Colby                         17:54.77    9  
                  27.60       58.42 (30.82)     1:31.04 (32.62)     2:03.71 (32.67)
        2:36.93 (33.22)     3:10.62 (33.69)     3:44.31 (33.69)     4:17.50 (33.19)
        4:50.67 (33.17)     5:23.92 (33.25)     5:57.04 (33.12)     6:30.72 (33.68)
        7:03.44 (32.72)     7:36.46 (33.02)     8:09.55 (33.09)     8:42.54 (32.99)
        9:15.93 (33.39)     9:48.46 (32.53)    10:21.46 (33.00)    10:54.03 (32.57)
       11:27.61 (33.58)    12:01.47 (33.86)    12:34.47 (33.00)    13:07.32 (32.85)
       13:39.89 (32.57)    14:12.35 (32.46)    14:44.67 (32.32)    15:16.88 (32.21)
       15:49.50 (32.62)    16:21.82 (32.32)    16:53.08 (31.26)    17:24.92 (31.84)
       17:54.77 (29.85)
  2 McCulloch, Evan              Colby                         19:20.54    4  
                  30.05     1:03.33 (33.28)     1:37.21 (33.88)     2:12.15 (34.94)
        2:47.22 (35.07)     3:22.41 (35.19)     3:57.76 (35.35)     4:32.79 (35.03)
        5:07.93 (35.14)     5:43.22 (35.29)     6:19.19 (35.97)     6:54.93 (35.74)
        7:30.79 (35.86)     8:06.35 (35.56)     8:41.43 (35.08)     9:17.17 (35.74)
        9:53.26 (36.09)    10:28.70 (35.44)    11:04.61 (35.91)    11:40.05 (35.44)
       12:16.05 (36.00)    12:50.93 (34.88)    13:26.44 (35.51)    14:02.54 (36.10)
       14:38.32 (35.78)    15:14.14 (35.82)    15:50.44 (36.30)    16:26.19 (35.75)
       17:01.47 (35.28)    17:38.05 (36.58)    18:12.66 (34.61)    18:46.90 (34.24)
       19:20.54 (33.64)
  3 Sanders, Patrick             Colby                         19:55.66    3  
                  29.60     1:03.86 (34.26)     1:39.59 (35.73)     2:15.37 (35.78)
        2:51.61 (36.24)     3:28.17 (36.56)     4:04.80 (36.63)     4:41.38 (36.58)
        5:18.32 (36.94)     5:55.38 (37.06)     6:32.45 (37.07)     7:09.65 (37.20)
        7:47.07 (37.42)     8:24.44 (37.37)     9:01.69 (37.25)     9:39.21 (37.52)
       10:16.88 (37.67)    10:54.39 (37.51)    11:31.91 (37.52)    12:09.26 (37.35)
       12:47.14 (37.88)    13:24.16 (37.02)    14:01.06 (36.90)    14:37.76 (36.70)
       15:14.15 (36.39)    15:50.97 (36.82)    16:26.78 (35.81)    17:04.04 (37.26)
       17:39.58 (35.54)    18:14.91 (35.33)    18:49.62 (34.71)    19:24.26 (34.64)
       19:55.66 (31.40)
  4 Visbeck, Will                WICK                          20:40.16    2  
                  31.80     1:08.63 (36.83)     1:46.84 (38.21)     2:25.39 (38.55)
        3:05.01 (39.62)     3:44.43 (39.42)     4:22.59 (38.16)     5:03.07 (40.48)
        5:42.83 (39.76)     6:22.62 (39.79)     7:02.48 (39.86)     7:41.86 (39.38)
        8:21.78 (39.92)     8:59.82 (38.04)     9:37.31 (37.49)    10:14.34 (37.03)
       10:52.86 (38.52)    11:31.57 (38.71)    12:10.23 (38.66)    12:46.75 (36.52)
       13:23.82 (37.07)    14:01.64 (37.82)    14:37.70 (36.06)    15:13.54 (35.84)
       15:51.01 (37.47)    16:27.87 (36.86)    17:04.35 (36.48)    17:40.85 (36.50)
       18:18.33 (37.48)    18:54.73 (36.40)    19:31.18 (36.45)    20:07.04 (35.86)
       20:40.16 (33.12)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Danielle            Colby                          2:02.51    9  
                  28.86       59.92 (31.06)     1:31.90 (31.98)     2:02.51 (30.61)
  2 Chilcote, Courtney           Colby                          2:10.85    4  
                  30.60     1:03.85 (33.25)     1:37.48 (33.63)     2:10.85 (33.37)
  3 Izzo, Franny                 Colby                          2:12.37    3  
                  31.62     1:05.72 (34.10)     1:39.15 (33.43)     2:12.37 (33.22)
  4 Sanford, Ashley              WICK                           2:41.22    2  
                  34.28     1:14.82 (40.54)     1:57.83 (43.01)     2:41.22 (43.39)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dewey, Jabez                 Colby                          1:50.59    9  
                  25.12       53.00 (27.88)     1:21.86 (28.86)     1:50.59 (28.73)
  2 Finnerty, Mike               Colby                          1:54.03    4  
                  25.74       54.42 (28.68)     1:24.01 (29.59)     1:54.03 (30.02)
  3 Kenia, Kyle                  WICK                           1:57.07    3  
                  27.16       56.88 (29.72)     1:27.26 (30.38)     1:57.07 (29.81)
  4 Gross, Ben                   Colby                          1:58.75    2  
                  26.64       56.82 (30.18)     1:27.94 (31.12)     1:58.75 (30.81)
  5 Robles, Eric                 WICK                           2:16.73    1  
                  31.08     1:05.59 (34.51)     1:41.21 (35.62)     2:16.73 (35.52)
  6 McCarthy, Patrick            WICK                           2:25.00  
                  32.37     1:09.54 (37.17)     1:47.86 (38.32)     2:25.00 (37.14)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boman, Kristi                Colby                            27.03    9  
  2 Given, Maddie                Colby                            27.06    4  
  3 Hamblin, Natalie             WICK                             27.75    3  
  4 Doudell, Christine           WICK                             27.86    2  
  5 Griffoul, Emily              Colby                            28.15    1  
  6 Patino, Nataly               WICK                             30.70  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wampler, Sam                 Colby                            22.31    9  
  2 Prybella, Chris              WICK                             22.67    3.5
  2 Mullin, Evan                 Colby                            22.67    3.5
  4 Metcalf, David               Colby                            23.90    2  
  5 Warner, Jeff                 WICK                             23.92    1  
  6 Raftery, Ryan                WICK                             24.17  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norsworthy, Kelly            Colby                          2:15.55    9  
                  29.54     1:04.43 (34.89)     1:42.86 (38.43)     2:15.55 (32.69)
  2 Warlaumont, Mary             Colby                          2:26.16    4  
                  30.88     1:09.38 (38.50)     1:53.48 (44.10)     2:26.16 (32.68)
  3 Evans, Alice                 Colby                          2:35.38    3  
                  33.46     1:15.22 (41.76)     1:59.53 (44.31)     2:35.38 (35.85)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartkiewicz, Mitch           Colby                          2:05.54    9  
                  27.28     1:00.16 (32.88)     1:36.21 (36.05)     2:05.54 (29.33)
  2 Moeller, Joe                 WICK                           2:08.30    4  
                  27.80       58.61 (30.81)     1:38.57 (39.96)     2:08.30 (29.73)
  3 Peterson, Andrew             Colby                          2:09.06    3  
                  27.08     1:00.68 (33.60)     1:38.74 (38.06)     2:09.06 (30.32)
  4 Dean, Patrick                Colby                          2:15.33    2  
                  28.72     1:03.95 (35.23)     1:42.32 (38.37)     2:15.33 (33.01)
  5 George, Devin                WICK                           2:19.56    1  
                  29.92     1:05.33 (35.41)     1:45.86 (40.53)     2:19.56 (33.70)
  6 Fatkulin, Renat              WICK                           2:20.49  
                  29.55     1:09.16 (39.61)     1:47.66 (38.50)     2:20.49 (32.83)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Jamie                Colby                          2:17.21    9  
                  32.11     1:07.39 (35.28)     1:42.33 (34.94)     2:17.21 (34.88)
  2 Warlaumont, Mary             Colby                          2:19.64    4  
                  31.67     1:05.96 (34.29)     1:43.41 (37.45)     2:19.64 (36.23)
  3 Given, Maddie                Colby                          2:31.31    3  
                  32.76     1:11.20 (38.44)     1:51.63 (40.43)     2:31.31 (39.68)
  4 Stillman, Chelsea            Colby                          2:35.90    2  
                  33.36     1:12.21 (38.85)     1:53.56 (41.35)     2:35.90 (42.34)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartkiewicz, Mitch           Colby                          2:05.92    9  
                  28.85     1:01.36 (32.51)     1:32.78 (31.42)     2:05.92 (33.14)
  2 Moeller, Joe                 WICK                           2:07.46    4  
                  29.31     1:01.12 (31.81)     1:33.74 (32.62)     2:07.46 (33.72)
  3 Adams, Ryan                  Colby                          2:14.92    3  
                  29.68     1:04.64 (34.96)     1:39.87 (35.23)     2:14.92 (35.05)
  4 Smith, Kevin                 Colby                          2:16.88    2  
                  30.12     1:03.76 (33.64)     1:40.59 (36.83)     2:16.88 (36.29)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Jocelyn               Colby                            56.21    9  
                  27.15       56.21 (29.06)                                        
  2 Carlson, Danielle            Colby                            59.25    4  
                  28.71       59.25 (30.54)                                        
  3 Rose, Sam                    Colby                          1:00.94    3  
                  28.98     1:00.94 (31.96)                                        
  4 Doudell, Christine           WICK                           1:02.65    2  
                  29.73     1:02.65 (32.92)                                        
  5 Sanford, Ashley              WICK                           1:12.19    1  
                  34.03     1:12.19 (38.16)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prybella, Chris              WICK                             48.86    9  
                  24.10       48.86 (24.76)                                        
  2 Wampler, Sam                 Colby                            50.39    4  
                  24.30       50.39 (26.09)                                        
  3 Gross, Ben                   Colby                            52.32    3  
                  24.77       52.32 (27.55)                                        
  4 Raftery, Ryan                WICK                             53.90    2  
                  25.26       53.90 (28.64)                                        
  5 Hirsch, David                Colby                            54.26    1  
                  26.01       54.26 (28.25)                                        
  6 Warner, Jeff                 WICK                             54.31  
                  26.05       54.31 (28.26)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potdevin, Kelsey             Colby                          2:15.91    9  
                  32.33     1:06.69 (34.36)     1:42.02 (35.33)     2:15.91 (33.89)
  2 Rockey, Hillary              Colby                          2:27.18    4  
                  34.12     1:10.95 (36.83)     1:49.35 (38.40)     2:27.18 (37.83)
  3 Hamblin, Natalie             WICK                           2:28.52    3  
                  34.08     1:11.40 (37.32)     1:49.50 (38.10)     2:28.52 (39.02)
  4 Sinnott, Emily               Colby                          2:34.09    2  
                  35.65     1:14.25 (38.60)     1:53.92 (39.67)     2:34.09 (40.17)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Mike               Colby                          2:02.95    9  
                  29.56     1:00.57 (31.01)     1:31.87 (31.30)     2:02.95 (31.08)
  2 Mullin, Evan                 Colby                          2:04.95    4  
                  30.08     1:01.47 (31.39)     1:33.32 (31.85)     2:04.95 (31.63)
  3 Courtney, Ben                WICK                           2:06.94    3  
                  28.98     1:01.36 (32.38)     1:34.01 (32.65)     2:06.94 (32.93)
  4 Townsend, Travis             Colby                          2:08.06    2  
                  30.06     1:02.39 (32.33)     1:35.35 (32.96)     2:08.06 (32.71)
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Aimee              Colby                          5:43.68    9  
                  30.48     1:04.59 (34.11)     1:39.25 (34.66)     2:14.58 (35.33)
        2:49.73 (35.15)     3:24.91 (35.18)     4:00.57 (35.66)     4:34.99 (34.42)
        5:10.05 (35.06)     5:43.68 (33.63)                                        
  2 Boman, Kristi                Colby                          5:47.52    4  
                  30.85     1:05.14 (34.29)     1:40.32 (35.18)     2:16.03 (35.71)
        2:51.65 (35.62)     3:27.02 (35.37)     4:02.53 (35.51)     4:37.76 (35.23)
        5:13.15 (35.39)     5:47.52 (34.37)                                        
  3 Izzo, Franny                 Colby                          5:59.93    3  
                  32.15     1:07.55 (35.40)     1:43.28 (35.73)     2:19.98 (36.70)
        2:56.37 (36.39)     3:33.03 (36.66)     4:09.19 (36.16)     4:46.03 (36.84)
        5:23.17 (37.14)     5:59.93 (36.76)                                        
  4 Britch, Hillary              WICK                           6:39.64    2  
                  35.35     1:14.33 (38.98)     1:54.46 (40.13)     2:34.28 (39.82)
        3:14.92 (40.64)     3:55.84 (40.92)     4:36.86 (41.02)     5:18.31 (41.45)
        5:59.70 (41.39)     6:39.64 (39.94)                                        
  5 Doyle, KarraAnn              WICK                           6:59.87    1  
                  37.70     1:19.65 (41.95)     2:02.48 (42.83)     2:45.42 (42.94)
        3:28.37 (42.95)     4:11.45 (43.08)     4:54.81 (43.36)     5:36.97 (42.16)
        6:19.42 (42.45)     6:59.87 (40.45)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Evan              Colby                          5:27.44    9  
                  29.27     1:01.44 (32.17)     1:34.67 (33.23)     2:08.90 (34.23)
        2:42.87 (33.97)     3:17.11 (34.24)     3:50.59 (33.48)     4:23.58 (32.99)
        4:56.28 (32.70)     5:27.44 (31.16)                                        
  2 Dean, Patrick                Colby                          5:40.11    4  
                  28.91     1:02.23 (33.32)     1:37.30 (35.07)     2:12.53 (35.23)
        2:47.89 (35.36)     3:22.73 (34.84)     3:57.35 (34.62)     4:31.92 (34.57)
        5:06.53 (34.61)     5:40.11 (33.58)                                        
  3 Visbeck, Will                WICK                           5:50.26    3  
                  28.94     1:03.35 (34.41)     1:38.43 (35.08)     2:13.86 (35.43)
        2:49.44 (35.58)     3:25.77 (36.33)     4:03.45 (37.68)     4:41.11 (37.66)
        5:17.95 (36.84)     5:50.26 (32.31)                                        
 -- Sanders, Patrick             Colby                         X5:19.68  
                  28.59     1:00.20 (31.61)     1:32.35 (32.15)     2:04.65 (32.30)
        2:37.23 (32.58)     3:10.19 (32.96)     3:43.41 (33.22)     4:16.36 (32.95)
        4:48.29 (31.93)     5:19.68 (31.39)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Norsworthy, Kelly            Colby                         X2:29.20  
                  34.10     1:12.17 (38.07)     1:50.30 (38.13)     2:29.20 (38.90)
 -- Ramrath, Maria               Colby                         X2:45.78  
                  38.41     1:21.13 (42.72)     2:03.63 (42.50)     2:45.78 (42.15)
 -- Evans, Alice                 Colby                         X2:46.22  
                  38.03     1:20.01 (41.98)     2:02.99 (42.98)     2:46.22 (43.23)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fatkulin, Renat              WICK                           2:32.13    9  
                  34.48     1:13.20 (38.72)     1:52.87 (39.67)     2:32.13 (39.26)
  2 George, Devin                WICK                           2:36.33    4  
                  34.41     1:13.74 (39.33)     1:54.54 (40.80)     2:36.33 (41.79)
  3 Mahoney, Zach                WICK                           2:58.66    3  
                  35.93     1:20.12 (44.19)     2:08.95 (48.83)     2:58.66 (49.71)
 -- Bartkiewicz, Mitch           Colby                         X2:22.14  
                  31.82     1:08.09 (36.27)     1:45.26 (37.17)     2:22.14 (36.88)
 -- Taylor, Reilly R             Colby                         X2:28.66  
                  33.00     1:10.50 (37.50)     1:49.40 (38.90)     2:28.66 (39.26)
 -- Peterson, Andrew             Colby                         X2:29.94  
                  34.09     1:12.17 (38.08)     1:50.74 (38.57)     2:29.94 (39.20)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich  'A'                                                1:56.97   11  
     1) Hamblin, Natalie                2) Doudell, Christine             
     3) Britch, Hillary                 4) Patino, Nataly                 
                  28.74       56.38 (27.64)     1:26.82 (30.44)     1:56.97 (30.15)
 -- Colby College  'A'                                         X1:45.30  
     1) Potdevin, Kelsey                2) Muir, Annie                    
     3) Norsworthy, Kelly               4) Chilcote, Courtney             
                  25.82       52.13 (26.31)     1:18.27 (26.14)     1:45.30 (27.03)
 -- Colby College  'B'                                         X1:46.98  
     1) Izzo, Franny                    2) Potdevin, Weather              
     3) Burke, Jocelyn                  4) Rockey, Hillary                
                  27.11       53.41 (26.30)     1:20.53 (27.12)     1:46.98 (26.45)
 -- Colby College  'C'                                         X1:54.74  
     1) Warner, Jamie                   2) Sheppard, Aimee                
     3) Griffoul, Emily                 4) Chatel, Hadley                 
                  28.59       58.07 (29.48)     1:26.25 (28.18)     1:54.74 (28.49)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich  'A'                                                1:34.56   11  
     1) Warner, Jeff                    2) Raftery, Ryan                  
     3) Kenia, Kyle                     4) Courtney, Ben                  
                  24.04       47.81 (23.77)     1:11.88 (24.07)     1:34.56 (22.68)
  2 Norwich  'B'                                                1:48.63    4  
     1) Mahoney, Zach                   2) Visbeck, Will                  
     3) McCarthy, Patrick               4) Robles, Eric                   
                  27.59       52.98 (25.39)     1:21.62 (28.64)     1:48.63 (27.01)
 -- Colby College  'B'                                         X1:36.56  
     1) Smith, Kevin                    2) McCulloch, Evan                
     3) Townsend, Travis                4) Hirsch, David                  
                  23.95       48.39 (24.44)     1:12.11 (23.72)     1:36.56 (24.45)
 -- Colby College  'A'                                              XDQ  
     1) Dewey, Jabez                    2) Wampler, Sam                   
     3) Adams, Ryan                     4) Mullin, Evan                   
                  22.85       44.77 (21.92)     1:07.73 (22.96)          DQ (22.01)
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witryk, Katie                WICK                            153.00    9  
  2 Langton, Ruth                Colby                           126.65    4  
 
Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witryk, Katie                WICK                            192.25    9  
  2 Langton, Ruth                Colby                           153.40    4  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Colby College                       149   2. Norwich                              50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Colby College                     122.5   2. Norwich                            71.5