Swim teams third, fourth so far at MIT invite

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: November 30, 2007
CAMBRIDGE, Mass. --- The Colby College women's swimming and diving team is third overall and the men stand in fourth after the opening day of the MIT Invitational on Friday night.

Competition will close Saturday in an invitational that features six male and female teams. The Colby women have 183 points, while the men have 137 points.

All-American senior Kelly Norsworthy finished first in the 200-yard individual medley in 2:13.89. Chelsea Heneghan placed third in the 200 IM (2:16.52) and also was third in the 500 freestyle (5:20.16). Danielle Carlson was sixth in the 200 IM (2:17.95).

For the Colby men, Evan Mullin took fourth place in the 500 freestyle in 4:56.07 and was sixth in the 50 freestyle (22.34).

Hillary Rockey, Norsworthy, Maddie Given, and Heneghan combined to place fifth in the women's 400 medley relay in 4:12.71. The men also took fifth place in 3:45.95 behind the team of Mike Finnerty, Andrew Peterson, Peter Williams, and Ben Gross.

Norsworthy, Carlson, Kristi Boman, and Franny Izzo took fifth in 1:43.75 in the 200-yard freestyle felay.

MIT Invite 2007 - 11/30/2007 to 12/1/2007                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    1:40.46   40  
     1) Jacobi, Amy FR                  2) King, Sarah SO                 
     3) Pinchinat, Ashley SO            4) Brophy, Sasha SR               
       25.21    25.27    25.32    24.66                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:41.41   34  
     1) O'Neill, Maureen FR             2) Bassano, Tia SR                
     3) Kono, Megan FR                  4) Cronin, Meredith SO            
       24.85    25.77    25.49    25.30                                    
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    1:42.48   32  
     1) O'Keeffe, Nicole JR             2) Chao, Jen JR                   
     3) Felch, Kristen JR               4) Nowicke, Jackee SR             
       25.68    25.56    25.73    25.51                                    
  4 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:42.96   30  
     1) Brodziak, Kerry SR              2) Harran, Zoe FR                 
     3) Sullivan, Megan FR              4) Palmer, Allison FR             
       26.69    26.92    24.89    24.46                                    
  5 Colby College  'A'                                          1:43.75   28  
     1) Norsworthy, Kelly SR            2) Carlson, Danielle SO           
     3) Boman, Kristi SR                4) Izzo, Franny SO                
       26.09    26.05    25.87    25.74                                    
  6 Colby College  'B'                                          1:45.93   26  
     1) Rockey, Hillary SO              2) Given, Maddie SR               
     3) Burke, Jocelyn SR               4) Mullin, Catherine FR           
       27.17    26.13    26.12    26.51                                    
  7 Tufts University  'B'                                       1:46.32   24  
     1) Nicholas, Renee SR              2) Burke, Kayla JR                
     3) York, Lyndsey SO                4) Swett, Katie JR                
       27.03    26.71    26.59    25.99                                    
  8 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 1:46.42   22  
     1) Rea, Charlotte SR               2) Sawicki, Rachel SO             
     3) Lyons, Siobhan SO               4) Viray, Hollis SO               
       27.57    27.13    26.18    25.54                                    
  9 Wheaton College Lyons-NE  'B'                               1:47.17   18  
     1) Marcotte, Aurelie SO            2) Farrell, Sam FR                
     3) Cumings, Mandy JR               4) Meehan, Iris SO                
       27.54    25.72    27.20    26.71                                    
 10 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:48.58   14  
     1) McAuliffe, Erin FR              2) Small, Jessie FR               
     3) Palmer, Eileen FR               4) Navarro, Leah FR               
       27.32    26.39    26.91    27.96                                    
 11 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 1:50.28   12  
     1) Lipka, Leah JR                  2) Hentoff, Dasha SO              
     3) Smizer, Emily FR                4) Bradshaw, Nora FR              
       27.88    27.58    28.20    26.62                                    
 -- Mit  'C'                                                   X1:45.84  
     1) Creasey, Katie FR               2) Clark, Abby JR                 
     3) Wang, Kaidi JR                  4) Hernley, Lauren FR             
       26.33    26.08    27.42    26.01                                    
 -- Tufts University  'C'                                      X1:49.14  
     1) Drinane, Joanna SO              2) Caswell, Michelle JR           
     3) Kortebein, Sarah FR             4) Sawyer, Sara SR                
       26.79    27.31    27.44    27.60                                    
 -- Wheaton College Lyons-NE  'C'                              X1:49.35  
     1) Hollar, Sara FR                 2) Perkins, Steph FR              
     3) Rohner, Leah FR                 4) Hay, Tori SR                   
       27.71    26.39    27.30    27.95                                    
 -- Colby College  'C'                                         X1:50.67  
     1) Haver, Hana FR                  2) Palffy, Amanda FR              
     3) Ramrath, Maria JR               4) Evans, Alice SO                
       28.21    28.29    26.59    27.58                                    
 -- Tufts University  'D'                                      X1:54.46  
     1) Brown, Kim SR                   2) Bourscheid, Raeann SO          
     3) Cannon, Elley FR                4) Connors, Quinn FR              
       29.41    28.02    27.31    29.72                                    
 -- Colby College  'D'                                         X1:55.27  
     1) Ervin, Rian FR                  2) Sheppard, Aimee SO             
     3) Schnettler, Erin FR             4) Kreiger, Alicia FR             
       28.75    27.74    28.73    30.05                                    
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'C'                                X1:59.32  
     1) Dekay, Keara SR                 2) Alter, Zahava SR               
     3) Nadas, Rachel JR                4) Rice, Lisa SO                  
       29.08    30.95    30.37    28.92                                    
 -- Tufts University  'E'                                      X2:04.14  
     1) Zahka, Erica FR                 2) Lueders, Megan FR              
     3) Sperry, Sarah FR                4) Lim, Cherry FR                 
       28.70    30.15    31.73    33.56                                    
 -- Wheaton College Lyons-NE  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Pratt, Abby SR                  2) Piscetta, Dania FR             
     3) Zais, Nicole FR                 4) Miller, Meg SR                 
       25.47    24.40    25.50    25.51                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    1:25.62   40  
     1) Charpentier, Laurent FR         2) Zhou, Jeff SO                  
     3) Wellings, Peter JR              4) Cummings, Luke SO              
       21.44    21.49    21.80    20.89                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:27.55   34  
     1) Altman, Andrew FR               2) Meyer, David FR                
     3) Jenkins, Gordy FR               4) Shields, Andrew JR             
       22.34    21.47    21.72    22.02                                    
  3 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 1:29.57   32  
     1) Liu, James SO                   2) Eskow, Jon SR                  
     3) Sanabria, Ed SO                 4) Rice, Nick SR                  
       22.16    22.66    23.08    21.67                                    
  4 Tufts University  'B'                                       1:29.97   30  
     1) Kurtysh, Gene SO                2) Del Moro, Michael FR           
     3) Mitchell, Ben JR                4) Debbaut, Zed FR                
       23.08    22.38    22.30    22.21                                    
  5 Mit  'B'                                                    1:30.60   28  
     1) Sullivan, Brendon FR            2) Sauter, Trace FR               
     3) Hu, Deke JR                     4) Kao, Kalvin SR                 
       23.39    22.50    22.36    22.35                                    
  6 Colby College  'A'                                          1:31.04   26  
     1) Gross, Ben SO                   2) Williams, Peter FR             
     3) Mullin, Evan SR                 4) Zevin, Craig FR                
       22.36    23.01    22.20    23.47                                    
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:31.63   24  
     1) Rachlin, Ben SR                 2) Morris, Sean SO                
     3) Kimball, Josh JR                4) Jacob, Chris JR                
       22.68    23.22    22.91    22.82                                    
  8 Wheaton College Lyons-NE  'A'                               1:31.93   22  
     1) Fichman-Klein, Zach FR          2) Hurley, Matt SR                
     3) Gillie, Eddie FR                4) Jordan, Matt SR                
       24.10    23.07    23.20    21.56                                    
  9 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 1:34.34   18  
     1) Straubel, Matt FR               2) Rubin, Mike JR                 
     3) Hershman, Jesse SO              4) Klitenick, Josh FR             
       23.73    23.90    23.54    23.17                                    
 10 Colby College  'B'                                          1:34.97   14  
     1) Taylor, Reilly R SO             2) Smith, Kevin SO                
     3) Peterson, Andrew SR             4) Sanders, Patrick SR            
       24.32    23.35    23.13    24.17                                    
 11 Wheaton College Lyons-NE  'B'                               1:38.11   12  
     1) Sabol, Ben FR                   2) Dean-Lee, Sam FR               
     3) Best, Corey FR                  4) Gold, Jon FR                   
       24.90    23.24    24.60    25.37                                    
 12 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:40.76   10  
     1) Rezvani, Rob SR                 2) Tillotson, Mike SR             
     3) Naudon, Enrique FR              4) Latendresse, Alex FR           
       23.94    23.95    25.73    27.14                                    
 -- Tufts University  'C'                                      X1:31.59  
     1) Chan, Lawrence SO               2) Glenn, Matthew FR              
     3) Delean, Robert SO               4) Kreimer, Jacob FR              
       22.50    22.86    22.79    23.44                                    
 -- Tufts University  'D'                                      X1:32.65  
     1) Curhan, Drew SR                 2) Froehlich, William JR          
     3) Longhurst, James JR             4) Mayerson, Eddie FR             
       23.28    23.13    22.99    23.25                                    
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'C'                                X1:33.98  
     1) Tukachinsky, Eli FR             2) Bennett, Aaron FR              
     3) Cemaj, Alex SO                  4) Morse, Bobby JR                
       23.86    23.66    23.43    23.03                                    
 -- Mit  'C'                                                   X1:36.14  
     1) Sepp, Toomas FR                 2) Tomlinson, Ted SO              
     3) Roselli, Eric FR                4) Rossick, George FR             
       23.17    25.03    23.66    24.28                                    
 -- Tufts University  'E'                                      X1:36.15  
     1) Shammas, Sami SR                2) Salzberg, Matthew SO           
     3) Sullivan, Sean SR               4) Moskowitz, Ben JR              
       25.61    23.45    23.71    23.38                                    
 -- Colby College  'C'                                         X1:39.96  
     1) Hirsch, David SO                2) Eberly, Nate FR                
     3) Wulff, Charlie FR               4) Daly, Brent FR                 
       24.32    26.06    25.55    24.03                                    
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'D'                                X1:40.18  
     1) Miller, Chris FR                2) Kelly, Mark FR                 
     3) Bistricer, Ben FR               4) St. Laurence, Rob FR           
       24.84    25.16    27.73    22.45                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kono, Megan               FR Tufts                          5:14.50   20  
      28.42   31.14   31.53   32.01   32.31   31.94   32.20   32.34
      31.36   31.25                                                
  2 O'Keeffe, Nicole          JR MIT                            5:15.85   17  
      29.22   31.58   31.87   31.77   32.18   32.26   32.38   32.00
      31.74   30.85                                                
  3 Heneghan, Chelsea         FR COLBY                          5:20.16   16  
      28.51   31.10   31.76   31.88   32.73   32.89   32.87   33.29
      33.56   31.57                                                
  4 Cronin, Meredith          SO Tufts                          5:20.19   15  
      28.94   32.16   32.12   32.39   31.90   32.18   32.46   32.82
      32.86   32.36                                                
  5 Brophy, Sasha             SR MIT                            5:21.84   14  
      28.63   32.29   32.36   32.44   32.40   32.66   33.16   33.56
      33.01   31.33                                                
  6 Viray, Hollis             SO Brandeis-NE                    5:22.46   13  
      28.90   32.46   32.70   32.75   32.44   33.06   32.82   32.92
      32.90   31.51                                                
  7 Gang, Rachel              FR Bowdoin                        5:24.35   12  
      29.81   31.75   32.49   32.43   32.78   32.89   32.97   33.14
      32.92   33.17                                                
  8 Price, Rachel             SO MIT                            5:27.21   11  
      30.12   32.23   33.18   33.07   32.94   33.15   33.30   33.06
      33.31   32.85                                                
  9 Harran, Zoe               FR Bowdoin                        5:28.26    9  
      29.68   32.47   33.25   33.25   33.31   33.34   33.40   33.37
      33.68   32.51                                                
 10 Horstkotte, Jessica       SR Bowdoin                        5:29.36    7  
      29.61   32.02   33.12   33.40   33.41   33.71   33.60   34.04
      33.76   32.69                                                
 11 Carlson, Danielle         SO COLBY                          5:30.56    6  
      29.52   32.72   33.42   33.59   33.86   33.78   33.90   34.26
      33.87   31.64                                                
 12 Burke, Kayla              JR Tufts                          5:31.00    5  
      29.91   32.63   33.84   34.12   33.66   33.79   33.45   33.86
      33.62   32.12                                                
 13 Houlihan, Sarah           SO Wheaton-NE                     5:31.18    4  
      29.66   32.08   33.04   32.96   33.54   34.20   34.00   34.14
      34.23   33.33                                                
 14 Lyons, Siobhan            SO Brandeis-NE                    5:31.38    3  
      29.32   32.42   34.00   34.04   34.23   34.42   33.81   34.19
      33.74   31.21                                                
 15 Bennett, Clara            SO MIT                            5:31.63    2  
      29.35   32.39   33.22   33.37   33.54   33.59   34.19   34.35
      34.04   33.59                                                
 16 De Boer, Carrie           FR MIT                            5:32.54    1  
      28.82   31.10   32.43   33.21   33.81   34.35   34.60   34.87
      35.06   34.29                                                
 17 Parkinson, Kate           JR Tufts                          5:34.64  
      31.46   33.62   33.75   34.14   34.00   33.77   33.89   33.53
      33.57   32.91                                                
 18 Smith, Ariadne            SO MIT                            5:34.86  
      29.04   32.30   33.51   33.74   33.97   34.17   34.56   34.79
      35.01   33.77                                                
 19 Drinane, Joanna           SO Tufts                          5:35.94  
      30.91   32.78   33.41   34.10   34.39   34.40   34.43   34.33
      34.19   33.00                                                
 20 Rose, Sam                 SR COLBY                          5:37.66  
      29.78   32.83   33.43   33.78   33.98   34.51   34.82   35.06
      35.11   34.36                                                
 21 Armstrong, Schuyler       SR Tufts                          5:38.89  
      31.30   33.49   33.69   34.33   34.50   34.44   34.55   34.52
      33.76   34.31                                                
 22 Chiappetta, Emma          FR Bowdoin                        5:39.85  
      30.29   32.84   34.06   34.46   34.68   34.29   34.73   34.99
      35.22   34.29                                                
 23 Conelias, Steph           SO Wheaton-NE                     5:40.70  
      31.42   33.75   34.03   34.12   34.08   34.47   34.61   34.80
      34.84   34.58                                                
 24 Frenette, Liz             JR Tufts                          5:41.47  
      30.71   33.69   34.44   34.50   34.72   35.05   34.74   35.07
      34.77   33.78                                                
 25 Dekay, Keara              SR Brandeis-NE                    5:41.97  
      31.13   33.51   34.48   34.49   34.59   34.86   34.93   34.94
      35.20   33.84                                                
 26 York, Lyndsey             SO Tufts                          5:43.34  
      29.30   32.78   34.33   35.17   35.19   35.36   35.45   35.87
      35.61   34.28                                                
 27 Erickson, Erika           SR MIT                            5:43.95  
      31.02   34.49   35.00   35.22   35.06   35.13   34.79   34.83
      34.59   33.82                                                
 28 Marcotte, Aurelie         SO Wheaton-NE                     5:44.61  
      31.27   34.50   34.55   34.52   34.54   35.02   35.15   35.15
      35.34   34.57                                                
 29 Dwyer, Kathleen           FR Wheaton-NE                     5:45.54  
      32.10   34.09   34.08   34.55   35.20   35.27   35.49   35.33
      35.46   33.97                                                
 30 Sorensen, Katy            SR MIT                            5:45.92  
      31.83   34.40   35.05   35.76   35.66   35.75   35.40   35.29
      34.32   32.46                                                
 31 Stillman, Chelsea         SO COLBY                          5:46.64  
      31.92   34.14   34.77   34.98   35.08   35.23   35.51   35.54
      35.46   34.01                                                
 32 Rice, Lisa                SO Brandeis-NE                    5:46.69  
      30.96   34.30   35.03   35.45   35.55   35.12   35.55   35.29
      35.59   33.85                                                
 33 Stephenson, Chelsea       SO Wheaton-NE                     5:49.93  
      33.16   35.38   35.85   35.37   35.41   35.74   35.05   35.14
      34.97   33.86                                                
 34 Carey, Leigh              FR COLBY                          5:53.52  
      31.41   34.93   35.20   35.77   36.11   36.40   36.68   36.08
      35.92   35.02                                                
 35 Sheppard, Aimee           SO COLBY                          5:53.57  
      31.11   34.26   35.36   35.53   36.28   36.75   36.54   36.33
      36.62   34.79                                                
 36 Grant, Kelly              JR Wheaton-NE                     5:56.84  
      32.60   35.15   35.48   35.84   36.08   36.33   36.52   36.90
      36.18   35.76                                                
 37 Nadas, Rachel             JR Brandeis-NE                    5:58.14  
      32.63   35.15   35.55   36.00   36.37   36.44   36.46   36.78
      36.95   35.81                                                
 38 Sholl, Caroline           JR Bowdoin                        6:02.05  
      31.04   35.40   36.71   37.03   37.17   37.24   37.17   37.19
      37.14   35.96                                                
 39 Palffy, Amanda            FR COLBY                          6:11.81  
      31.10   35.50   36.90   37.75   38.38   38.93   38.79   39.15
      38.82   36.49                                                
 40 Pope-Obeda, Emily         JR Brandeis-NE                    6:13.89  
      32.72   35.38   36.63   36.88   37.48   37.45   37.88   37.97
      37.79   43.71                                                
 41 Smizer, Emily             FR Brandeis-NE                    6:19.82  
      33.93   38.06   38.72   38.63   38.07   38.85   38.43   38.83
      38.67   37.63                                                
 42 Abramowitz, Ellen         FR Brandeis-NE                    6:30.37  
      30.87   36.81   40.24   39.61   40.23   39.86   41.71   41.58
      41.21   38.25                                                
 43 Navarro, Leah             FR Bowdoin                        6:30.85  
      32.30   36.58   38.84   40.09   40.80   41.15   41.51   41.47
      40.68   37.43                                                
 44 Golden, Hayley            FR Wheaton-NE                     6:42.87  
      34.87   38.01   39.95   41.00   42.17   41.98   41.62   41.23
      41.56   40.48                                                
 -- Auerbach, Katie           JR Tufts                         X5:41.88  
      30.41   33.58   34.37   34.62   34.91   34.60   34.74   35.11
      35.37   34.17                                                
 -- Chmielewski, Carolyn      SR Tufts                         X5:47.53  
      31.56   34.92   35.29   35.15   35.98   35.20   35.35   35.34
      34.96   33.78                                                
 -- Kortebein, Sarah          FR Tufts                         X5:52.75  
      30.45   33.82   35.62   36.01   36.22   36.19   36.31   36.44
      36.29   35.40                                                
 -- Iassogna, Jen             FR Tufts                         X5:56.59  
      32.21   34.99   36.02   35.94   36.28   36.56   36.72   36.68
      35.86   35.33                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dobson, Michael           FR MIT                            4:42.53   20  
      24.87   27.33   27.71   28.19   29.06   29.01   29.37   29.17
      29.33   28.49                                                
  2 Vorlicek, Chris           FR Tufts                          4:49.06   17  
      26.93   28.81   29.03   29.29   29.00   29.25   29.46   29.36
      29.32   28.61                                                
  3 Hill, Jack                FR MIT                            4:55.73   16  
      26.64   29.14   29.55   30.09   29.71   30.14   30.45   29.70
      30.37   29.94                                                
  4 Mullin, Evan              SR COLBY                          4:56.07   15  
      27.00   29.39   29.51   30.31   30.40   30.72   30.38   30.50
      29.82   28.04                                                
  5 Lessard, Joe              FR Tufts                          4:56.51   14  
      25.39   28.14   30.38   31.01   31.01   30.91   30.90   30.88
      30.82   27.07                                                
  6 Smith, Kevin              SO COLBY                          4:57.49   13  
      26.34   29.26   29.81   30.47   30.56   30.51   30.09   30.58
      30.84   29.03                                                
  7 Hall, Harrison            SR MIT                            4:59.10   12  
      27.17   30.06   30.37   30.37   30.38   29.90   30.14   30.33
      30.55   29.83                                                
  8 Morse, Bobby              JR Brandeis-NE                    5:00.80   11  
      26.43   29.19   29.55   30.00   30.25   30.75   31.20   31.32
      31.61   30.50                                                
  9 Jones, Kyle               SO Tufts                          5:01.81    9  
      28.22   30.56   30.66   30.61   30.46   30.29   30.39   30.65
      30.35   29.62                                                
 10 Gillie, Eddie             FR Wheaton-NE                     5:02.59    7  
      28.34   30.37   30.01   30.09   30.51   30.66   30.49   30.93
      31.13   30.06                                                
 11 Straubel, Matt            FR Brandeis-NE                    5:03.63    6  
      26.99   29.45   30.08   30.27   30.57   30.48   31.38   31.84
      31.60   30.97                                                
 12 Cordero, Zack             SO MIT                            5:05.01    5  
      27.60   29.76   30.29   30.77   30.86   30.74   31.16   31.30
      31.49   31.04                                                
 13 Rubinstein, Zach          FR Brandeis-NE                    5:05.25    4  
      28.36   30.38   30.65   30.74   30.79   31.03   31.09   31.10
      31.12   29.99                                                
 14 Hershman, Jesse           SO Brandeis-NE                    5:06.00    3  
      27.12   29.67   30.06   30.78   30.52   31.22   31.73   31.93
      32.37   30.60                                                
 15 Cemaj, Alex               SO Brandeis-NE                    5:06.43    2  
      28.20   30.22   30.00   30.62   31.52   31.40   31.27   31.82
      31.62   29.76                                                
 16 Bennett, Aaron            FR Brandeis-NE                    5:06.65    1  
      28.35   31.02   31.36   31.38   31.51   30.98   30.77   30.87
      31.08   29.33                                                
 17 Rubin, Mike               JR Brandeis-NE                    5:10.44  
      27.57   30.50   31.07   31.41   31.52   31.76   31.54   31.55
      31.95   31.57                                                
 18 Hurst, Christian          FR Bowdoin                        5:10.57  
      27.48   30.45   31.15   31.36   31.60   31.72   31.70   31.76
      31.91   31.44                                                
 19 Roselli, Eric             FR MIT                            5:11.66  
      27.15   30.57   31.25   31.41   31.25   31.62   32.32   32.25
      31.94   31.90                                                
 20 Kwan, Matt                SO Bowdoin                        5:11.77  
      27.95   31.32   32.07   32.69   32.75   32.64   32.08   31.14
      30.65   28.48                                                
 21 Rachlin, Ben              SR Bowdoin                        5:12.66  
      28.01   31.36   31.36   31.92   32.00   32.06   32.31   32.37
      31.09   30.18                                                
 22 Hom, Colin                FR MIT                            5:13.48  
      28.57   30.80   31.30   31.72   31.63   31.78   32.09   32.55
      32.29   30.75                                                
 23 Koza, Jason               SR Tufts                          5:13.55  
      27.92   30.84   31.60   31.71   32.54   32.22   31.59   32.29
      32.10   30.74                                                
 24 Goldberg, Jeff            SR Tufts                          5:14.19  
      28.27   31.07   31.61   32.10   32.02   32.51   32.15   32.67
      31.70   30.09                                                
 25 Fichman, Jon              SR Tufts                          5:14.74  
      28.49   31.24   31.74   32.35   32.19   32.15   32.06   32.00
      31.97   30.55                                                
 26 Dean-Lee, Sam             FR Wheaton-NE                     5:15.29  
      29.58   31.90   31.29   32.00   32.38   32.11   32.49   32.28
      31.28   29.98                                                
 27 Hirsch, David             SO COLBY                          5:20.43  
      28.82   31.57   31.93   32.47   32.54   32.76   32.69   32.84
      32.75   32.06                                                
 28 Karl, Adam                SR Bowdoin                        5:22.28  
      29.07   32.47   32.96   33.22   33.56   32.69   32.67   32.79
      32.36   30.49                                                
 29 Klenk, Dan                JR MIT                            5:25.51  
      29.73   32.59   33.11   32.79   32.76   33.07   33.25   32.82
      33.11   32.28                                                
 30 Adler, Jeremy             JR Tufts                          5:26.44  
      28.77   32.31   32.29   33.40   32.97   32.67   32.80   34.04
      34.54   32.65                                                
 31 Seward, Matt              FR Bowdoin                        5:29.73  
      28.57   32.36   33.64   34.24   34.40   34.02   33.83   33.49
      32.97   32.21                                                
 32 Berghoff, Henry           FR Bowdoin                        5:38.56  
      30.59   33.84   35.76   36.00   35.49   34.62   33.84   33.83
      32.99   31.60                                                
 33 Connelly, Eric            SR Tufts                          5:43.86  
      30.35   33.89   35.13   35.73   35.16   35.70   35.10   35.01
      34.62   33.17                                                
 34 Sanders, Patrick          SR COLBY                          5:45.81  
      28.79   32.32   33.51   34.92   35.27   35.89   36.72   36.45
      36.33   35.61                                                
 35 Wulff, Charlie            FR COLBY                          5:46.81  
      29.36   33.69   34.57   34.93   35.31   35.53   35.69   36.58
      36.04   35.11                                                
 -- Canter, Brian             FR Tufts                         X5:36.58  
      29.69   33.96   34.33   34.52   34.27   34.32   34.09   34.22
      34.33   32.85                                                
 -- Accomando, Peter          JR Tufts                         X5:39.34  
      30.52   33.43   33.93   34.47   35.06   33.95   34.18   34.62
      34.84   34.34                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norsworthy, Kelly         SR COLBY                          2:13.89   20  
      29.37   34.06   38.17   32.29                                
  2 Swett, Katie              JR Tufts                          2:15.59   17  
      29.07   36.06   38.89   31.57                                
  3 Heneghan, Chelsea         FR COLBY                          2:16.52   16  
      29.80   34.96   40.72   31.04                                
  4 Viray, Hollis             SO Brandeis-NE                    2:16.66   15  
      29.88   36.94   39.35   30.49                                
  5 Chao, Jen                 JR MIT                            2:17.37   14  
      29.78   35.00   41.34   31.25                                
  6 Carlson, Danielle         SO COLBY                          2:17.95   13  
      29.50   35.75   40.58   32.12                                
  7 Clark, Abby               JR MIT                            2:19.05   12  
      30.60   35.45   40.45   32.55                                
  8 Nicholas, Renee           SR Tufts                          2:19.11   11  
      30.49   35.85   40.48   32.29                                
  9 Smith, Ariadne            SO MIT                            2:19.17    9  
      29.64   37.77   39.78   31.98                                
 10 McAuliffe, Erin           FR Bowdoin                        2:20.34    7  
      29.92   33.89   42.65   33.88                                
 11 Macon, Cady               FR Tufts                          2:20.64    6  
      29.82   36.66   40.90   33.26                                
 12 Bennett, Clara            SO MIT                            2:21.21    5  
      31.12   37.36   40.82   31.91                                
 13 Enriquez, Nicolyna        FR COLBY                          2:21.24    4  
      31.21   37.57   40.44   32.02                                
 14 Horstkotte, Jessica       SR Bowdoin                        2:21.41    3  
      31.64   35.27   41.83   32.67                                
 15 Dann, Liz                 JR Bowdoin                        2:21.53    2  
      30.25   37.08   40.31   33.89                                
 16 Cumings, Mandy            JR Wheaton-NE                     2:21.73    1  
      31.31   35.65   42.75   32.02                                
 17 Wilson, Alisha            FR Wheaton-NE                     2:22.92  
      31.02   37.00   42.13   32.77                                
 18 Perkins, Steph            FR Wheaton-NE                     2:23.06  
      30.13   37.97   40.20   34.76                                
 19 Sawicki, Rachel           SO Brandeis-NE                    2:23.27  
      30.12   39.17   41.07   32.91                                
 20 Homoki, Molly             FR Bowdoin                        2:23.30  
      30.54   36.05   42.06   34.65                                
 21 Souganidis, Ellie         SO MIT                            2:23.48  
      29.53   37.91   41.23   34.81                                
 22 Sweatt, Emily             SO Wheaton-NE                     2:23.70  
      31.21   37.61   40.02   34.86                                
 22 Meehan, Iris              SO Wheaton-NE                     2:23.70  
      30.88   35.75   42.88   34.19                                
 24 Izzo, Franny              SO COLBY                          2:23.78  
      30.44   39.93   41.37   32.04                                
 25 Callahan, Caitlin         FR Bowdoin                        2:23.90  
      32.94   38.16   39.37   33.43                                
 26 Burke, Kayla              JR Tufts                          2:24.38  
      32.62   36.08   43.79   31.89                                
 27 Hentoff, Dasha            SO Brandeis-NE                    2:24.80  
      31.58   38.65   42.36   32.21                                
 27 Lipka, Leah               JR Brandeis-NE                    2:24.80  
      31.59   37.12   43.63   32.46                                
 29 Larsson, Annika           SR MIT                            2:25.04  
      31.59   38.39   42.34   32.72                                
 30 Lowenthal, Caroline       JR MIT                            2:25.50  
      30.47   38.93   41.27   34.83                                
 31 Evans, Alice              SO COLBY                          2:27.61  
      31.64   39.20   42.70   34.07                                
 32 Pigula, Claire            SR Tufts                          2:27.74  
      33.37   38.26   40.39   35.72                                
 33 Palomaki, Allison         SR Tufts                          2:29.38  
      32.78   38.17   41.21   37.22                                
 34 Connors, Quinn            FR Tufts                          2:29.44  
      33.34   38.71   42.08   35.31                                
 35 Auerbach, Katie           JR Tufts                          2:29.96  
      31.02   41.19   44.48   33.27                                
 36 Wang, Kaidi               JR MIT                            2:30.01  
      31.22   41.97   41.12   35.70                                
 37 Loftus, Jeanne            FR COLBY                          2:30.27  
      32.45   35.98   47.29   34.55                                
 38 Fuller, Abby              FR Tufts                          2:30.91  
      32.35   39.66   42.28   36.62                                
 39 Kortebein, Sarah          FR Tufts                          2:31.14  
      32.06   37.72   46.67   34.69                                
 40 Schnettler, Erin          FR COLBY                          2:33.46  
      32.62   36.24   49.72   34.88                                
 41 Stillman, Chelsea         SO COLBY                          2:33.50  
      33.49   38.99   46.12   34.90                                
 42 Simms, Dana               FR Brandeis-NE                    2:34.16  
      33.85   40.59   42.47   37.25                                
 43 Nadas, Rachel             JR Brandeis-NE                    2:35.99  
      33.73   44.19   41.75   36.32                                
 44 Brown, Kim                SR Tufts                          2:39.77  
      33.06   40.23   49.53   36.95                                
 45 Rudel, Becca              JR Tufts                          2:41.61  
      32.89   43.37   48.41   36.94                                
 46 Smizer, Emily             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:45.94  
      34.07   42.07   52.79   37.01                                
 47 Alter, Zahava             SR Brandeis-NE                    2:46.21  
      31.49   47.55   51.51   35.66                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Racz, Rastislav           SO MIT                            2:01.42   20  
      25.97   30.26   33.28   31.91                                
  2 Chan, Lawrence            SO Tufts                          2:01.46   17  
      25.89   31.21   34.92   29.44                                
  3 Hu, Deke                  JR MIT                            2:02.18   16  
      25.84   32.05   36.08   28.21                                
  4 Sepp, Toomas              FR MIT                            2:02.86   15  
      25.94   32.33   35.10   29.49                                
  5 Kao, Kalvin               SR MIT                            2:03.46   14  
      26.30   31.10   36.54   29.52                                
  6 Liu, James                SO Brandeis-NE                    2:03.63   13  
      25.63   31.69   37.67   28.64                                
  7 Klitenick, Josh           FR Brandeis-NE                    2:04.24   12  
      26.35   32.40   37.25   28.24                                
  8 Walk, John                SO MIT                            2:04.67   11  
      24.95   34.65   34.55   30.52                                
  9 Salzberg, Matthew         SO Tufts                          2:06.20    9  
      27.76   32.79   37.23   28.42                                
 10 Roselli, Eric             FR MIT                            2:06.32    7  
      27.31   33.08   37.55   28.38                                
 11 Miller, Matthew           SO Tufts                          2:06.68    6  
      28.10   32.40   37.11   29.07                                
 12 Peterson, Andrew          SR COLBY                          2:06.78    5  
      27.87   33.20   35.60   30.11                                
 13 Sauter, Trace             FR MIT                            2:07.67    4  
                      37.40   29.52                                
 14 Finnerty, Mike            SR COLBY                          2:07.76    3  
      26.99   31.19   39.26   30.32                                
 15 Sullivan, Sean            SR Tufts                          2:08.01    2  
      28.14   31.95   38.50   29.42                                
 16 Smith, Kevin              SO COLBY                          2:08.04    1  
      27.44   34.40   37.65   28.55                                
 17 Froehlich, William        JR Tufts                          2:08.10  
      26.35   32.15   39.24   30.36                                
 18 Hurley, Matt              SR Wheaton-NE                     2:08.26  
      26.70   32.41   38.03   31.12                                
 19 Kimball, Josh             JR Bowdoin                        2:08.99  
      26.89   32.52   40.94   28.64                                
 20 Asztalos, Ivor            JR Tufts                          2:09.16  
      28.22   34.01   36.36   30.57                                
 21 Goldstein, Ross           FR Brandeis-NE                    2:09.24  
      27.57   35.59   36.55   29.53                                
 22 Tukachinsky, Eli          FR Brandeis-NE                    2:09.64  
      26.54   34.63   37.77   30.70                                
 23 Mayerson, Eddie           FR Tufts                          2:09.78  
      27.17   33.04   39.30   30.27                                
 24 Brothers, Roger           FR Bowdoin                        2:09.81  
      28.61   32.21   38.33   30.66                                
 25 Rossick, George           FR MIT                            2:09.85  
      26.09   34.23   37.79   31.74                                
 26 Sanabria, Ed              SO Brandeis-NE                    2:10.10  
      27.18   34.69   38.31   29.92                                
 27 Delean, Robert            SO Tufts                          2:10.24  
      26.57   34.68   37.88   31.11                                
 28 Eskow, Jon                SR Brandeis-NE                    2:10.67  
      27.01   33.80   39.13   30.73                                
 29 Best, Corey               FR Wheaton-NE                     2:10.98  
      26.70   33.69   39.58   31.01                                
 30 Rubinstein, Zach          FR Brandeis-NE                    2:11.21  
      29.29   31.42   40.82   29.68                                
 31 Meyendorff, Andrew        FR Tufts                          2:11.99  
      29.09   32.96   38.70   31.24                                
 32 Gilling, Brian            FR Tufts                          2:12.62  
      27.68   32.98   40.16   31.80                                
 33 Jimenez, Dan              SO MIT                            2:13.52  
      27.93   33.45   40.81   31.33                                
 34 Rubin, Mike               JR Brandeis-NE                    2:14.24  
      28.09   34.29   40.52   31.34                                
 35 Heyde, Keith              FR Bowdoin                        2:14.30  
      28.25   34.11   39.27   32.67                                
 36 Alex, Joel                SR COLBY                          2:15.96  
      29.22   36.29   37.96   32.49                                
 37 Tomlinson, Ted            SO MIT                            2:15.97  
      28.13   33.40   40.55   33.89                                
 38 Carper, Chris             SO MIT                            2:17.82  
      27.88   34.03   40.48   35.43                                
 39 Kelly, Mark               FR Brandeis-NE                    2:20.77  
      28.76   35.16   44.04   32.81                                
 40 Miller, Chris             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:20.97  
      28.83   35.24   45.33   31.57                                
 41 Gold, Jon                 FR Wheaton-NE                     2:22.44  
      29.58   38.83   39.94   34.09                                
 42 Bistricer, Ben            FR Brandeis-NE                    2:24.22  
      29.42   35.80   46.17   32.83                                
 43 Latendresse, Alex         FR Bowdoin                        2:36.02  
      33.26   41.52   43.55   37.69                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Maureen          FR Tufts                            24.59   20  
  2 Palmer, Allison           FR Bowdoin                          24.64   16.5
  2 Jacobi, Amy               FR MIT                              24.64   16.5
  4 Pratt, Abby               SR Wheaton-NE                       24.94   15  
  5 Piscetta, Dania           FR Wheaton-NE                       25.58   14  
  6 King, Sarah               SO MIT                              26.00   13  
  7 Pinchinat, Ashley         SO MIT                              26.04   12  
  8 Zais, Nicole              FR Wheaton-NE                       26.07   11  
  9 Sullivan, Megan           FR Bowdoin                          26.13    9  
 10 Bassano, Tia              SR Tufts                            26.18    7  
 11 Creasey, Katie            FR MIT                              26.22    5.5
 11 Brodziak, Kerry           SR Bowdoin                          26.22    5.5
 13 Nowicke, Jackee           SR MIT                              26.34    4  
 14 Farrell, Sam              FR Wheaton-NE                       26.42    3  
 15 Given, Maddie             SR COLBY                            26.45    1.5
 15 Boman, Kristi             SR COLBY                            26.45    1.5
 17 Clark, Abby               JR MIT                              26.54  
 18 Miller, Meg               SR Wheaton-NE                       26.62  
 19 Burke, Jocelyn            SR COLBY                            26.64  
 20 Hernley, Lauren           FR MIT                              26.65  
 21 Felch, Kristen            JR MIT                              26.68  
 22 Izzo, Franny              SO COLBY                            26.75  
 23 Small, Jessie             FR Bowdoin                          26.77  
 23 Rea, Charlotte            SR Brandeis-NE                      26.77  
 25 Rockey, Hillary           SO COLBY                            27.35  
 25 Palmer, Eileen            FR Bowdoin                          27.35  
 27 Mullin, Catherine         FR COLBY                            27.37  
 28 Drinane, Joanna           SO Tufts                            27.44  
 29 Cannon, Elley             FR Tufts                            27.46  
 29 Burns, Monika             SR Tufts                            27.46  
 31 Caswell, Michelle         JR Tufts                            27.61  
 32 Hollar, Sara              FR Wheaton-NE                       27.64  
 33 Rohner, Leah              FR Wheaton-NE                       27.69  
 34 Ramrath, Maria            JR COLBY                            27.78  
 35 Bradshaw, Nora            FR Brandeis-NE                      27.82  
 36 Fuller, Abby              FR Tufts                            28.05  
 37 Palffy, Amanda            FR COLBY                            28.12  
 38 Bourscheid, Raeann        SO Tufts                            28.14  
 39 Sawyer, Sara              SR Tufts                            28.23  
 40 Zahka, Erica              FR Tufts                            28.34  
 40 Sheppard, Aimee           SO COLBY                            28.34  
 42 Abramowitz, Ellen         FR Brandeis-NE                      28.42  
 42 Haver, Hana               FR COLBY                            28.42  
 44 Wisneiff, Cynthia         JR Tufts                            28.69  
 45 Hay, Tori                 SR Wheaton-NE                       28.77  
 46 Ervin, Rian               FR COLBY                            28.80  
 47 Pigula, Claire            SR Tufts                            28.84  
 48 Iassogna, Jen             FR Tufts                            29.20  
 49 Brown, Kim                SR Tufts                            29.26  
 50 Simms, Dana               FR Brandeis-NE                      29.51  
 51 Rudel, Becca              JR Tufts                            29.95  
 52 Lueders, Megan            FR Tufts                            30.14  
 53 Kreiger, Alicia           FR COLBY                            30.59  
 53 Alter, Zahava             SR Brandeis-NE                      30.59  
 55 Sperry, Sarah             FR Tufts                            31.39  
 56 Lim, Cherry               FR Tufts                            33.27  
 57 Duara, Joanne             JR Tufts                            34.02  
 -- Navarro, Leah             FR Bowdoin                             DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charpentier, Laurent      FR MIT                              21.44   20  
  2 Cummings, Luke            SO MIT                              21.90   17  
  3 Zhou, Jeff                SO MIT                              22.02   16  
  4 Meyer, David              FR Tufts                            22.13   15  
  5 Liu, James                SO Brandeis-NE                      22.31   14  
  6 Mullin, Evan              SR COLBY                            22.34   13  
  7 Wellings, Peter           JR MIT                              22.38   12  
  8 Mitchell, Ben             JR Tufts                            22.39   11  
  9 Gross, Ben                SO COLBY                            22.41    9  
 10 Shields, Andrew           JR Tufts                            22.45    7  
 11 Rice, Nick                SR Brandeis-NE                      22.48    6  
 12 Jordan, Matt              SR Wheaton-NE                       22.49    5  
 13 Del Moro, Michael         FR Tufts                            22.50    3.5
 13 Altman, Andrew            FR Tufts                            22.50    3.5
 15 Jenkins, Gordy            FR Tufts                            22.55    2  
 16 Debbaut, Zed              FR Tufts                            22.84    1  
 17 Sullivan, Brendon         FR MIT                              22.91  
 18 Glenn, Matthew            FR Tufts                            23.09  
 19 Eskow, Jon                SR Brandeis-NE                      23.32  
 20 Kurtysh, Gene             SO Tufts                            23.37  
 21 Williams, Peter           FR COLBY                            23.45  
 21 Curhan, Drew              SR Tufts                            23.45  
 23 Kreimer, Jacob            FR Tufts                            23.53  
 24 Longhurst, James          JR Tufts                            23.55  
 25 Moskowitz, Ben            JR Tufts                            23.66  
 26 Tukachinsky, Eli          FR Brandeis-NE                      23.69  
 27 Rezvani, Rob              SR Bowdoin                          23.73  
 28 Adler, Jeremy             JR Tufts                            23.76  
 29 St. Laurence, Rob         FR Brandeis-NE                      23.83  
 29 Goldstein, Ross           FR Brandeis-NE                      23.83  
 29 Jacob, Chris              JR Bowdoin                          23.83  
 32 Zevin, Craig              FR COLBY                            23.92  
 33 Hershman, Jesse           SO Brandeis-NE                      24.03  
 34 Fichman-Klein, Zach       FR Wheaton-NE                       24.06  
 35 Sanabria, Ed              SO Brandeis-NE                      24.12  
 36 Taylor, Reilly R          SO COLBY                            24.15  
 37 Burke, Matthew            SO Tufts                            24.17  
 38 Bennett, Aaron            FR Brandeis-NE                      24.27  
 39 Daly, Brent               FR COLBY                            24.41  
 40 Canter, Brian             FR Tufts                            24.43  
 41 Rivas, Bralio             SO Tufts                            24.54  
 42 Tillotson, Mike           SR Bowdoin                          24.66  
 43 Naudon, Enrique           FR Bowdoin                          24.83  
 44 Accomando, Peter          JR Tufts                            24.85  
 45 Austin, Loren             JR Tufts                            24.87  
 45 Miller, Chris             FR Brandeis-NE                      24.87  
 47 Sabol, Ben                FR Wheaton-NE                       24.92  
 48 Sanders, Patrick          SR COLBY                            25.29  
 49 Swafford, Andrew          FR Bowdoin                          25.32  
 50 Um, Jay                   JR Bowdoin                          25.34  
 51 Shammas, Sami             SR Tufts                            25.75  
 52 Eberly, Nate              FR COLBY                            25.80  
 53 Carlson, Mackenzie        SO Tufts                            25.87  
 54 Wulff, Charlie            FR COLBY                            25.99  
 55 Cohn, Jonathan            SO Tufts                            26.27  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College Lyons-NE  'A'                               4:07.72   40  
     1) Meehan, Iris SO                 2) Sweatt, Emily SO               
     3) Piscetta, Dania FR              4) Pratt, Abby SR                 
       31.36  1:04.26    31.97  1:09.53    28.27  1:00.93    15.35    53.00
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        4:08.24   34  
     1) McAuliffe, Erin FR              2) Callahan, Caitlin FR           
     3) Sullivan, Megan FR              4) Palmer, Allison FR             
       30.35  1:02.87    33.04  1:11.28    27.66  1:01.11    25.28    52.98
  3 Mit  'A'                                                    4:09.98   32  
     1) Chao, Jen JR                    2) Souganidis, Ellie SO           
     3) Jacobi, Amy FR                  4) Brophy, Sasha SR               
       31.50  1:03.87           1:11.66    27.39    59.59    25.68    54.86
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                       4:12.15   30  
     1) Cronin, Meredith SO             2) Palomaki, Allison SR           
     3) Swett, Katie JR                 4) O'Neill, Maureen FR            
       30.82  1:02.32    34.06  1:13.22    28.54  1:02.36    25.42    54.25
  5 Colby College  'A'                                          4:12.71   28  
     1) Rockey, Hillary SO              2) Norsworthy, Kelly SR           
     3) Given, Maddie SR                4) Heneghan, Chelsea FR           
       32.34  1:06.81    31.45  1:07.89    29.10  1:03.50    25.90    54.51
  6 Tufts University  'B'                                       4:19.72   26  
     1) Caswell, Michelle JR            2) Pigula, Claire SR              
     3) Macon, Cady FR                  4) Kono, Megan FR                 
       32.18  1:05.24    33.92  1:13.53    30.59  1:05.00    26.63    55.95
  7 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        4:20.00   24  
     1) Homoki, Molly FR                2) Dann, Liz JR                   
     3) Chiappetta, Emma FR             4) Brodziak, Kerry SR             
       33.69  1:08.10           1:12.00    29.39  1:02.92    27.29    56.98
  8 Wheaton College Lyons-NE  'B'                               4:20.50   22  
     1) Marcotte, Aurelie SO            2) Perkins, Steph FR              
     3) Conelias, Steph SO              4) Miller, Meg SR                 
       31.80  1:05.61    33.10  1:12.03    29.86  1:04.61    27.44    58.25
  9 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 4:20.94   18  
     1) Lipka, Leah JR                  2) Simms, Dana FR                 
     3) Sawicki, Rachel SO              4) Lyons, Siobhan SO              
       33.07  1:07.87    34.52  1:13.66    28.61  1:01.01    27.47    58.40
 10 Mit  'B'                                                    4:21.89   14  
     1) Hernley, Lauren FR              2) Smith, Ariadne SO              
     3) Felch, Kristen JR               4) Creasey, Katie FR              
       32.75  1:09.47    33.73  1:12.18    28.95  1:02.87    27.38    57.37
 11 Colby College  'B'                                          4:26.00   12  
     1) Loftus, Jeanne FR               2) Evans, Alice SO                
     3) Enriquez, Nicolyna FR           4) Boman, Kristi SR               
       33.20  1:08.29    34.51  1:13.91    31.41  1:06.13    27.70    57.67
 12 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 4:33.70   10  
     1) Bradshaw, Nora FR               2) Nadas, Rachel JR               
     3) Dekay, Keara SR                 4) Hentoff, Dasha SO              
       34.06  1:09.78    36.25  1:17.37    31.96  1:08.38    27.79    58.17
 -- Mit  'C'                                                   X4:22.40  
     1) Bennett, Clara SO               2) Sorensen, Katy SR              
     3) Larsson, Annika SR              4) King, Sarah SO                 
       32.85  1:07.36    34.70  1:15.24    30.04  1:04.27    26.52    55.53
 -- Mit  'D'                                                   X4:23.02  
     1) Price, Rachel SO                2) Lowenthal, Caroline JR         
     3) Pinchinat, Ashley SO            4) Nowicke, Jackee SR             
       32.48  1:06.14    34.86  1:14.67    29.44  1:04.61    27.10    57.60
 -- Tufts University  'C'                                      X4:25.97  
     1) Burns, Monika SR                2) Fuller, Abby FR                
     3) Auerbach, Katie JR              4) York, Lyndsey SO               
       32.26  1:06.82    34.96  1:15.26    30.87  1:06.25    27.00    57.64
 -- Colby College  'C'                                         X4:28.82  
     1) Schnettler, Erin FR             2) Ramrath, Maria JR              
     3) Haver, Hana FR                  4) Rose, Sam SR                   
       32.87                               30.97  1:06.74    27.34    58.95
 -- Wheaton College Lyons-NE  'C'                              X4:29.85  
     1) Cumings, Mandy JR               2) Zais, Nicole FR                
     3) Hollar, Sara FR                 4) Hay, Tori SR                   
       32.86  1:07.11    34.72  1:13.81    30.50  1:05.06    29.64  1:03.87
 -- Tufts University  'D'                                      X4:35.36  
     1) Wisneiff, Cynthia JR            2) Connors, Quinn FR              
     3) Frenette, Liz JR                4) Sawyer, Sara SR                
       34.26  1:09.90    37.93  1:19.14    30.39  1:06.39    28.81    59.93
 -- Wheaton College Lyons-NE  'D'                              X4:37.29  
     1) Rohner, Leah FR                 2) Wilson, Alisha FR              
     3) Farrell, Sam FR                 4) Golden, Hayley FR              
       33.36  1:09.80    35.30  1:16.48    29.52  1:05.88    31.10  1:05.13
 -- Colby College  'D'                                         X4:39.38  
     1) Carey, Leigh FR                 2) Ervin, Rian FR                 
     3) Stillman, Chelsea SO            4) Burke, Jocelyn SR              
       35.56  1:13.00    36.00  1:17.73    32.27  1:11.32    26.73    57.33
 -- Tufts University  'E'                                      X4:43.31  
     1) Cannon, Elley FR                2) Drinane, Joanna SO             
     3) Zahka, Erica FR                 4) Lueders, Megan FR              
       34.12  1:10.71    35.94  1:18.06    31.29  1:08.81    31.23  1:05.73
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'C'                                X4:50.15  
     1) Smizer, Emily FR                2) Rice, Lisa SO                  
     3) Alter, Zahava SR                4) Abramowitz, Ellen FR           
       38.04  1:18.33    36.97  1:18.48    30.93  1:07.76    30.33  1:05.58
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                    3:31.09   40  
     1) Zhou, Jeff SO                   2) Racz, Rastislav SO             
     3) Sepp, Toomas FR                 4) Charpentier, Laurent FR        
       26.19    53.88    26.77    58.11    24.60    53.41    21.58    45.69
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:36.27   34  
     1) Glenn, Matthew FR               2) Chan, Lawrence SO              
     3) Delean, Robert SO               4) Meyer, David FR                
       26.17    54.53    27.12    59.11    25.47    54.72    22.71    47.91
  3 Mit  'B'                                                    3:41.81   32  
     1) Sauter, Trace FR                2) Kao, Kalvin SR                 
     3) Hu, Deke JR                     4) Cummings, Luke SO              
       28.49    58.45    29.38  1:02.78    24.33    53.59    22.09    46.99
  4 Tufts University  'B'                                       3:42.85   30  
     1) Sullivan, Sean SR               2) Longhurst, James JR            
     3) Moskowitz, Ben JR               4) Altman, Andrew FR              
       27.59    57.44    28.24  1:01.95    25.11    54.58    23.54    48.88
  5 Colby College  'A'                                          3:45.95   28  
     1) Finnerty, Mike SR               2) Peterson, Andrew SR            
     3) Williams, Peter FR              4) Gross, Ben SO                  
       27.89    57.37    28.68  1:02.44    25.66    56.68    23.33    49.46
  6 Wheaton College Lyons-NE  'A'                               3:47.46   26  
     1) Jordan, Matt SR                 2) Hurley, Matt SR                
     3) Fichman-Klein, Zach FR          4) Gillie, Eddie FR               
       26.19    54.59    28.00  1:04.02    25.73    57.57    24.62    51.28
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:47.96   24  
     1) Rachlin, Ben SR                 2) Swafford, Andrew FR            
     3) Morris, Sean SO                 4) Kimball, Josh JR               
       27.33    56.13    30.72  1:05.89    24.97    55.57    23.36    50.37
  8 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 3:49.82   22  
     1) Rubinstein, Zach FR             2) Tukachinsky, Eli FR            
     3) Bennett, Aaron FR               4) Eskow, Jon SR                  
       29.37  1:00.10    30.00  1:05.07    25.41    54.57    23.66    50.08
  9 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 3:50.22   18  
     1) Straubel, Matt FR               2) Goldstein, Ross FR             
     3) Klitenick, Josh FR              4) Rice, Nick SR                  
       29.97  1:00.72    30.53  1:05.86    25.86    55.14    22.56    48.50
 10 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        3:56.09   14  
     1) Kwan, Matt SO                   2) Heyde, Keith FR                
     3) Wandner, Ian JR                 4) Berghoff, Henry FR             
       29.38    58.49    31.92  1:08.19    26.49    56.72    25.24    52.69
 11 Wheaton College Lyons-NE  'B'                               3:59.80   12  
     1) Sabol, Ben FR                   2) Gold, Jon FR                   
     3) Best, Corey FR                  4) Dean-Lee, Sam FR               
       29.27  1:01.50    31.48  1:07.90    26.58    57.75    24.48    52.65
 12 Colby College  'B'                                          4:09.69   10  
     1) Eberly, Nate FR                 2) Zevin, Craig FR                
     3) Alex, Joel SR                   4) Taylor, Reilly R SO            
       32.06  1:05.94    30.25  1:06.40    28.25  1:03.34    25.08    54.01
 -- Tufts University  'C'                                      X3:41.85  
     1) Del Moro, Michael FR            2) Debbaut, Zed FR                
     3) Kurtysh, Gene SO                4) Mitchell, Ben JR               
       27.29    56.45    28.81  1:02.06    24.95    54.83    23.32    48.51
 -- Mit  'C'                                                   X3:46.36  
     1) Hall, Harrison SR               2) Walk, John SO                  
     3) Rossick, George FR              4) Wellings, Peter JR             
       29.15    59.54    30.10  1:04.25    25.09    54.26    22.92    48.31
 -- Tufts University  'E'                                      X3:50.83  
     1) Gilling, Brian FR               2) Austin, Loren JR               
     3) Mayerson, Eddie FR              4) Lessard, Joe FR                
       29.00  1:00.20    29.88  1:04.85    25.97    56.50    23.50    49.28
 -- Mit  'D'                                                   X3:55.30  
     1) Tomlinson, Ted SO               2) Roselli, Eric FR               
     3) Sullivan, Brendon FR            4) Dobson, Michael FR             
       29.79  1:01.13    31.24  1:08.21    24.77    54.61    24.51    51.35
 -- Tufts University  'D'                                      X3:56.16  
     1) Meyendorff, Andrew FR           2) Asztalos, Ivor JR              
     3) Froehlich, William JR           4) Kreimer, Jacob FR              
       29.06  1:00.44    29.81  1:05.37    26.38    57.68    24.79    52.67
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'C'                                X4:03.45  
     1) Hershman, Jesse SO              2) St. Laurence, Rob FR           
     3) Cemaj, Alex SO                  4) Morse, Bobby JR                
       31.46  1:04.62    31.42  1:08.20    27.44    59.76    24.13    50.87
 -- Mit  'E'                                                   X4:04.22  
     1) Carper, Chris SO                2) Jimenez, Dan SO                
     3) Klenk, Dan JR                   4) Hom, Colin FR                  
       30.07  1:03.08    31.84  1:08.27    25.92    57.55    26.27    55.32
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'D'                                X4:13.53  
     1) Kelly, Mark FR                  2) Sanabria, Ed SO                
     3) Bistricer, Ben FR               4) Miller, Chris FR               
       31.40  1:04.82    31.77  1:08.49    29.72  1:03.16    25.80    57.06
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holbrook, Doria           SR MIT                             475.05   20  
  2 Swett, Kendall            SR Tufts                           450.50   17  
  3 Gardel, Lindsay           SO Tufts                           391.85   16  
  4 Rea, Charlotte            SR Brandeis-NE                     360.80   15  
  5 Lifka-Reselman, Alix      JR Brandeis-NE                     288.15   14  
  6 Simms, Dana               FR Brandeis-NE                     288.05   13  
  7 Aust, Laura               JR MIT                             275.55   12  
  8 Apothaker, Margot         FR COLBY                           267.70   11  
  9 Leone, Ginger             FR Bowdoin                         267.60    9  
 10 Fleck, Laura              SR Wheaton-NE                      262.05    7  
 11 Uhmeyer, Kristin          JR MIT                             249.00    6  
 12 Chaiken, Emma             FR Wheaton-NE                      243.05    5  
 13 Lynch, Julia              FR Wheaton-NE                      235.15    4  
 14 Abramowitz, Ellen         FR Brandeis-NE                     208.40    3  
 15 Samen, Maggie             SO Wheaton-NE                      204.10    2  
 -- Chmielewski, Kirsten      SO Bowdoin                             DQ  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matera, Robert            SO Tufts                           436.10   20  
  2 Darling, Carson           FR MIT                             337.95   17  
  3 Stack, Trevor             FR Tufts                           309.90   16  
  4 Beuchert, George          FR Tufts                           222.30   15  
  5 Jahncke, Alex             SO Tufts                           172.95   14  
 -- Lopez, Dan                JR MIT                                 DQ  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                    
 
  1. Mit                                 292   2. Tufts University                    248
  3. Colby College                       183   4. Bowdoin College                     182
  5. Wheaton College Lyons               146   6. Brandeis University                 138
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                     
 
  1. Mit                                 362   2. Tufts University                    310
  3. Brandeis University                 162   4. Colby College                       137
  5. Wheaton College Lyons                84   6. Bowdoin College                      72