Dewey, Cross, Muir lead swim teams

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: December 4, 2006
NEW LONDON, Conn. --- Jabez Dewey and Ian Cross won two events for the Colby College men and Annie Muir was a double winner for the women's team at the Connecticut College Camel Swimming and Diving Invitational on Sunday.

Dewey, an All-American last year at the NCAA meet, won the 50 backstroke (25.28), 100 backstroke (54.94) and was second in the 200 backstroke (2:02.09). Cross took victories in the 1-meter diving (211.25 points) and in the 3-meter (208.95) competition.

Muir captured the 100 breaststroke (1:08.89), 200 breaststroke (2:28.30) and was second in the 500 freestyle (5:17.59). Kelsey Potdevin took first in the 50 backstroke (28.62) and was second in the 100 backstroke (1:03.60) and 200 backstroke (2:15.95).

The Colby women also got a first from the 400 medley relay team of Potdevin, Muir, Jamie Warner and Franny Izzo with a time of 4:10.42.

The women's team also received seconds from Danielle Carlson in the 400 individual medley (4:52.37) and Warner in the 200 butterfly (2:16.61). The 800 freestyle relay team of Muir, Izzo, Carlson and Sam Rose also had a second in 8:16.12. Muir added a third in the 1650 freestyle in 18:32.35.

The Colby men got three second-place finishes from Mitch Bartkiewicz in the 100 breaststroke (1:04.02), 50 breaststroke (29.20) and 400 individual medley (4:27.53). The Mules also got thirds from Patrick Dean in the 200 breaststroke (2:23.20), Evan Mullin in the 500 freestyle (4:59.96) and Sam Wampler in the 50 freestyle (22.42).

The Colby women placed fourth of six teams, while the men were third out of four squads.

Camel Invite - 12/2/2006 to 12/3/2006                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:41.66   36  
     1) Smith, Lacie FR                 2) Lindberg, Catherine SO         
     3) Palmer, Alyssa FR               4) Franczyk, Kata SR              
       26.17    25.43    25.29    24.77                                    
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                   1:42.13   30  
     1) Johnson, Savanna SO             2) Saint-Amour, RC SR             
     3) Ciurej, Kate JR                 4) O'Hara, Carolyn SO             
       24.51    25.98    26.78    24.86                                    
  3 Wheaton College Lyons  'A'                                  1:43.06   26  
     1) Miller, Meg JR                  2) Meehan, Iris FR                
     3) Crothers, Brenna FR             4) Pratt, Abby JR                 
       26.54    25.72    26.31    24.49                                    
  4 East Stroudsburg University  'A'                            1:43.25   22  
     1) Davies, Amber FR                2) Harbold, Corinne SR            
     3) Sutkowski, Silvia SO            4) Kaminski, Sally SO             
       26.30    25.91    25.86    25.18                                    
  5 Colby College  'A'                                          1:43.85   18  
     1) Potdevin, Kelsey 09             2) Izzo, Franny 10                
     3) Carlson, Danielle 10            4) Chilcote, Courtney 09          
       26.18    25.99    26.20    25.48                                    
  6 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              1:45.89   14  
     1) Fields, Jenny JR                2) Schendorf, Tara JR             
     3) Olson, Amy FR                   4) Hunter, Joan JR                
       26.42    27.43    27.32    24.72                                    
  7 Colby College  'B'                                          1:46.67   10  
     1) Boman, Kristi 08                2) Given, Maddie 08               
     3) Rockey, Hillary 10              4) Burke, Jocelyn 08              
       27.00    26.60    26.64    26.43                                    
  8 Connecticut College  'B'                                    1:46.70    6  
     1) Landry, Paige FR                2) Wilson, Ali SR                 
     3) Dufek, Claire FR                4) Lingo, Liz SR                  
       27.78    26.54    26.37    26.01                                    
  9 Wheaton College Lyons  'B'                                  1:47.21  
     1) Marcotte, Aurelie FR            2) Glover, Caitlin SO             
     3) Houlihan, Sarah FR              4) Cumings, Mandy SO              
       27.23    26.51    27.02    26.45                                    
 10 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                   1:47.97  
     1) Mitten, Emilie FR               2) Nichols, Christine JR          
     3) Ruben, Kristin FR               4) Hanna, Becky JR                
       27.49    27.72    26.29    26.47                                    
 11 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                              1:50.62  
     1) Smith, Katie SR                 2) Fitch, Jackie FR               
     3) Ito, Jaime SR                   4) Miller, Kate SR                
       27.43    27.21    27.90    28.08                                    
 12 Wheaton College Lyons  'C'                                 x1:52.17  
     1) Smith, Colleen SR               2) Wilis, Elizabeth FR            
     3) Stephenson, Chelsea FR          4) Shanley, Casey SO              
       28.38    27.01    28.42    28.36                                    
 13 Colby College  'C'                                         x1:52.53  
     1) Rose, Sam 08                    2) Chatel, Hadley 08              
     3) Sinnott, Emily 08               4) Griffoul, Emily 10             
       27.25    28.61    28.86    27.81                                    
 14 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                             x1:53.72  
     1) Godden, Molly JR                2) Hohnstadt, Sarah FR            
     3) Anderson, Lina JR               4) Grier, Kristyn FR              
       29.59    27.78    28.02    28.33                                    
 15 East Stroudsburg University  'B'                            1:54.08  
     1) Leblanc, Shannon JR             2) Lusher, Samantha FR            
     3) Sperduto, Amanda SO             4) Williams, Samantha FR          
       28.09    29.50    28.67    27.82                                    
 16 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                                  x1:54.71  
     1) Pericak, Lizzy FR               2) Hawthorne, Sierra FR           
     3) Graham, Jaimie SR               4) Guynn, Katie SO                
       29.55    28.76    28.86    27.54                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              1:27.95   36  
     1) Shadwick, Jack JR               2) Okorn, Jim SO                  
     3) Schlaht, Colby SR               4) Brown, Bobby JR                
       22.91    21.56    22.13    21.35                                    
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:28.18   30  
     1) Troy, Pat FR                    2) Finnerty, Brian FR             
     3) Bartro, Kyle JR                 4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       21.95    22.59    22.34    21.30                                    
  3 Colby College  'A'                                          1:29.20   26  
     1) Wampler, Sam 09                 2) Mullin, Evan 08                
     3) Gross, Ben 10                   4) Dewey, Jabez 07                
       22.75    22.42    22.04    21.99                                    
  4 Wheaton College Lyons  'A'                                  1:30.73   22  
     1) Roberts, Barrett SR             2) Jordan, Matt JR                
     3) Patch, Ryan JR                  4) Tokcan, Yunuscan JR            
       21.45    21.89    23.39    24.00                                    
  5 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                              1:30.87   18  
     1) Cressman, Dale JR               2) Murphy, Kevin SR               
     3) Langelier, Mike SO              4) Woods, Chris SO                
       23.00    22.71    22.35    22.81                                    
  6 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                             x1:35.50  
     1) Teeven, Casey SR                2) Volkman, Taylor FR             
     3) Miller, Mike JR                 4) Baffer, Brian SO               
       24.56    23.30    23.36    24.28                                    
  7 Colby College  'B'                                          1:35.76   14  
     1) Metcalf, David 09               2) Adams, Ryan 07                 
     3) Taylor, Reilly R 10             4) Dean, Patrick 07               
       24.09    23.49    23.65    24.53                                    
  8 Connecticut College  'B'                                    1:36.86   10  
     1) Wood, Alex JR                   2) Garner, Sam SR                 
     3) Rode, John SO                   4) Ranta, Brian SO                
       24.36    24.16    24.22    24.12                                    
  9 Colby College  'C'                                         x1:37.00  
     1) Hirsch, David 10                2) Sanders, Patrick 08            
     3) McCulloch, Evan 09              4) Finnerty, Mike 08              
       24.94    24.50    23.51    24.05                                    
 10 Wheaton College Lyons  'B'                                  1:46.70    6  
     1) Polin, Max FR                   2) Hicks, Zach SR                 
     3) Allinson, Andrew FR             4) Ahern, John FR                 
       24.34    25.47    26.08    30.81                                    
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweatt, Emily             FR Wheaton                          32.22   18  
  2 Brochu, Katie             JR Conn                             32.39   16  
  3 Harbold, Corinne          SR Esu                              32.73   14  
  4 Ruben, Kristin            FR WELL-NE                          33.00   12  
  5 Munns, Caitlin            FR Conn                             33.48   10  
  6 Wu, Jenny                 SO WELL-NE                          33.76    8  
  7 Carlson, Danielle         10 Colby                            34.09    6  
  8 Bohn, Cassie              SR Wheaton                          34.29    5  
  9 Heier, Julie              FR Conn                             34.54    4  
 10 Ramrath, Maria            09 Colby                            34.73    3  
 11 Vihonski, Krystyna        SO CGA                              34.78    2  
 12 Stumpp, Ashley            SR Esu                              35.00    1  
 13 Hanna, Becky              JR WELL-NE                          35.24  
 14 Olson, Amy                FR CGA                              35.32  
 15 Behrens, Kristen          SR Wheaton                          35.36  
 16 Greenley, Anais           SO CGA                              35.76  
 17 Grant, Kelly              SO Wheaton                         x36.29  
 18 Dolinar, Ann              FR CGA                             x36.46  
 19 Grier, Kristyn            FR CGA                             x37.38  
 20 Foley, Laura              FR WELL-NE                         x37.40  
 21 Xiang, Stepheny           SO WELL-NE                         x38.32  
 22 Pellington, Cathleen      SO Esu                              38.61  
 23 Siegal, Tara              FR WELL-NE                         x39.69  
 24 Guynn, Katie              SO WELL-NE                         x42.10  
 -- Johnson, Savanna          SO WELL-NE                         X32.24  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caple, Ryan               SR CGA                              26.69   18  
  2 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                            29.20   16  
  3 Sauve, Jack               SO CGA                              29.49   14  
  4 Perley, Sam               FR Conn                             29.54   12  
  5 Barnes, Ian               SO Conn                             29.83   10  
  6 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                            30.23    8  
  7 Taylor, Reilly R          10 Colby                            30.38    6  
  8 Haynsworth, Joe           SR CGA                              31.57    5  
  9 Rode, John                SO Conn                             31.80    4  
 10 Stepler, Dan              JR CGA                             x31.93  
 11 Chaisson, Ray             FR CGA                             x32.38  
 12 Kraemer, Thomas           FR CGA                             x32.91  
 13 Allinson, Andrew          FR Wheaton                          33.93    3  
 -- Woods, Chris              SO CGA                             X30.72  
 -- Stadnyk, Al               FR Conn                            X32.00  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pratt, Abby               JR Wheaton                          27.56   18  
  2 Costello, Maureen         FR Conn                             28.18   16  
  3 Palmer, Alyssa            FR Conn                             28.29   14  
  4 Swiker, Christine         FR Esu                              28.47   12  
  5 Zarba, Kristen            FR Conn                             28.66   10  
  6 Given, Maddie             08 Colby                            28.75    8  
  7 Warlaumont, Mary          07 Colby                            28.92    6  
  8 Warner, Jamie             09 Colby                            29.02    5  
  9 Smith, Lacie              FR Conn                            x29.03  
 10 Spedden, Elise            FR WELL-NE                          29.23    4  
 11 Lingo, Liz                SR Conn                            x29.42  
 12 Gram, Hilary              FR WELL-NE                          29.46    3  
 13 Smith, Katie              SR CGA                              29.56    1.5
 13 Fields, Jenny             JR CGA                              29.56    1.5
 15 Conelias, Stephanie       FR Wheaton                          29.81  
 16 Smith, Colleen            SR Wheaton                          29.87  
 17 Stark, Alex               FR WELL-NE                          30.02  
 17 Cumings, Mandy            SO Wheaton                         x30.02  
 19 Crothers, Brenna          FR Wheaton                         x30.17  
 20 Xiang, Stepheny           SO WELL-NE                         x30.26  
 21 Godden, Kaitlin           FR CGA                              30.56  
 22 Dalrymple, Amy            FR Wheaton                         x30.61  
 23 Foley, Catie              JR WELL-NE                         x30.68  
 24 Griffoul, Emily           10 Colby                           x30.76  
 25 Hamburg, Nichole          FR Esu                              30.97  
 26 Hart, Aimee               SR CGA                             x30.98  
 27 Hohnstadt, Sarah          FR CGA                             x31.37  
 28 Pericak, Lizzy            FR WELL-NE                         x31.51  
 29 Hawthorne, Sierra         FR WELL-NE                         x31.53  
 30 Nichols, Christine        JR WELL-NE                         x32.00 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy, Pat                 FR Conn                             23.71   18  
  2 Okorn, Jim                SO CGA                              24.23   16  
  3 Shadwick, Jack            JR CGA                              24.66   14  
  4 Bartro, Kyle              JR Conn                             24.71   12  
  5 Forni, Nick               SO CGA                              25.04   10  
  6 Metcalf, David            09 Colby                            25.35    8  
  7 Taylor, Ryan              SO CGA                             x25.45  
  8 Woods, Chris              SO CGA                             x25.48  
  9 Fallon, Doug              JR CGA                             x25.62  
 10 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                            26.20    6  
 11 Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                            26.30    5  
 12 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                           x26.33  
 13 Helsabeck, Jason          FR CGA                             x26.42  
 14 Smith, Jamie              SO Conn                             26.78    4  
 15 Hepp, Chris               FR CGA                             x27.55  
 -- Moryan, Grant             FR Conn                            X25.14  
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarba, Kristen            FR Conn                           5:17.23   18  
  2 Muir, Annie               07 Colby                          5:17.59   16  
  3 Wilson, Ali               SR Conn                           5:24.91   14  
  4 O'Hara, Carolyn           SO WELL-NE                        5:32.47   12  
  5 Houlihan, Sarah           FR Wheaton                        5:32.84   10  
  6 Rose, Sam                 08 Colby                          5:33.18    8  
      30.17   32.52   33.12   33.32   33.71   33.92   34.14   34.19
      34.18   33.91                                                
  7 MacDonald, Erica          SO Conn                           5:34.04    6  
      30.47   33.51   34.21   34.20   33.87   33.65   33.47   33.67
      33.84   33.15                                                
  8 Shanley, Casey            SO Wheaton                        5:37.16    5  
  9 Mitten, Emilie            FR WELL-NE                        5:37.51    4  
 10 Miller, Kate              SR CGA                            5:37.74    3  
      31.76   34.39   34.73   34.28   34.27   34.22   34.30   33.72
      33.25   32.82                                                
 11 Potdevin, Weather         07 Colby                          5:38.21    1.5
      30.62   32.85   34.00   34.61   34.27   33.99   34.00   34.63
      34.89   34.35                                                
 11 Graham, Jaimie            SR WELL-NE                        5:38.21    1.5
      30.94   33.94   34.24   34.35   34.67   34.33   34.48   34.43
      33.98   32.85                                                
 13 Dufek, Claire             FR Conn                          x5:38.24  
      31.23   34.46   34.25   34.80   34.40   34.15   33.63   33.76
      34.54   33.02                                                
 14 Williams, Samantha        FR Esu                            5:38.44  
 15 Ritter, Debbie            JR Esu                            5:39.64  
      32.17   33.83   33.92   34.50   34.42   33.97   34.40   34.14
      34.12   34.17                                                
 16 Steele, Julie             SR Esu                            5:40.03  
      30.26   32.76   33.65   34.00   34.15   34.44   35.04   35.49
      35.38   34.86                                                
 17 Schendorf, Tara           JR CGA                            5:42.95  
      31.28   34.06   34.84   34.87   35.01   34.96   35.31   35.54
      34.19   32.89                                                
 18 Hanna, Becky              JR WELL-NE                       x5:43.35  
      30.72   33.99   35.08   35.51   35.25   35.20   34.96   35.17
      34.63   32.84                                                
 19 Rubinger, Amy             FR Conn                          x5:43.96  
      31.73   34.17   34.86   35.03   34.56   34.85   34.54   35.03
      35.03   34.16                                                
 20 Landry, Paige             FR Conn                          x5:45.29  
      31.66   33.39   34.14   35.11   34.91   35.31   35.11   35.44
      36.00   34.22                                                
 21 Almony, Puni              SR Conn                          x5:45.83  
      31.51   33.96   34.65   35.16   35.22   35.48   35.34   35.27
      35.19   34.05                                                
 22 Chatel, Hadley            08 Colby                         x5:46.93  
      32.08   34.79   35.45   35.53   35.46   35.63   35.36   35.14
      33.84   33.65                                                
 23 Conway, Jessica           FR CGA                            5:47.13  
      31.38   34.74   34.64   34.75   35.22   35.04   35.50   35.93
      35.65   34.28                                                
 24 Stillman, Chelsea         10 Colby                         x5:47.33  
      32.27   34.15   34.71   35.12   35.36   35.36   35.43   35.56
      35.50   33.87                                                
 25 Marcotte, Aurelie         FR Wheaton                        5:47.82  
      30.94   33.98   34.93   35.29   35.17   35.43   35.17   35.72
      35.90   35.29                                                
 26 Behrens, Kristen          SR Wheaton                       x5:47.83  
      32.03   34.00   34.88   35.29   35.49   35.75   35.59   35.17
      35.37   34.26                                                
 27 Winterberger, Shea        SO CGA                           x5:48.49  
      31.67   35.33   35.76   35.82   35.49   35.30   34.96   34.86
      35.14   34.16                                                
 28 Ciurej, Kate              JR WELL-NE                       x5:49.01  
      31.19   34.20   35.15   35.16   35.43   35.94   35.78   35.86
      36.07   34.23                                                
 29 Levengood, Alexis         FR Conn                          x5:51.83  
      32.54   35.10   35.95   35.86   35.99   35.68   35.87   35.62
      35.21   34.01                                                
 30 Howell, Ginger            FR WELL-NE                       x5:54.18  
      32.90   35.17   35.63   35.95   35.81   36.02   35.68   35.87
      36.18   34.97                                                
 31 Grant, Kelly              SO Wheaton                       x5:54.30  
      32.98   35.17   35.55   35.77   35.94   35.95   36.16   35.90
      35.94   34.94                                                
 32 Sperduto, Amanda          SO Esu                           x5:55.44  
      31.87   34.35   35.60   35.75   36.05   36.34   36.80   36.29
      36.32   36.07                                                
 33 Stephenson, Chelsea       FR Wheaton                       x5:56.47  
      33.58   35.99   36.48   36.68   36.39   36.18   36.27   35.99
      35.13   33.78                                                
 34 Anderson, Lina            JR CGA                           x5:57.84  
      32.54   35.91   36.03   35.92   36.27   36.59   36.23   36.62
      36.36   35.37                                                
 35 Foley, Catie              JR WELL-NE                       x6:00.16  
      32.35   34.71   35.86   36.63   36.63   37.40   37.37   37.21
      36.64   35.36                                                
 36 Stark, Alex               FR WELL-NE                       x6:10.08  
      31.92   35.56   36.38   37.14   37.59   37.79   38.85   38.77
      38.62   37.46                                                
 37 Hoch, Samantha            FR Esu                           x6:28.89  
      33.36   36.73   38.06   39.33   40.10   40.54   40.38   40.42
      40.12   39.85                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Bobby              JR CGA                            4:48.77   18  
      25.76   28.47   29.09   29.45   29.58   29.63   29.78   29.18
      28.95   28.88                                                
  2 Garner, Sam               SR Conn                           4:51.71   16  
      27.38   29.76   29.99   30.00   29.87   29.65   29.26   29.02
      28.97   27.81                                                
  3 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                          4:59.96   14  
      27.50   29.51   30.23   30.74   30.66   30.48   30.80   30.77
      30.03   29.24                                                
  4 Wood, Alex                JR Conn                           5:01.66   12  
      27.72   29.96   30.25   30.07   30.22   30.71   30.83   30.74
      30.79   30.37                                                
  5 Berry, Christian          JR CGA                            5:07.49   10  
      28.06   29.98   30.72   31.24   31.46   32.03   32.08   32.45
      29.56   29.91                                                
  6 Newmeyer, Ryan            SO CGA                            5:09.20    8  
      27.53   29.87   31.25   31.43   31.62   31.53   31.60   31.40
      31.64   31.33                                                
  7 Langelier, Mike           SO CGA                           x5:11.26  
      27.51   30.92   31.18   31.62   31.87   31.60   31.62   31.90
      31.82   31.22                                                
  8 Patch, Ryan               JR Wheaton                        5:11.77    6  
      27.35   29.50   30.52   30.86   31.29   32.18   32.67   32.77
      32.95   31.68                                                
  9 Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                          5:12.26    5  
      27.64   30.64   30.98   31.78   31.82   31.81   31.96   32.15
      32.32   31.16                                                
 10 Ranta, Brian              SO Conn                           5:14.88    4  
      28.65   31.60   31.72   32.05   31.91   31.98   31.97   31.93
      32.12   30.95                                                
 11 Smith, Kevin              10 Colby                          5:15.59    3  
      27.15   30.30   31.34   31.90   32.35   32.99   32.43   33.08
      32.63   31.42                                                
 12 Schaffner, Kyle           FR CGA                           x5:20.56  
      28.58   31.32   32.18   32.46   32.68   32.74   33.17   33.65
      32.52   31.26                                                
 13 Miller, Mike              JR CGA                           x5:20.64  
      27.86   31.01   31.79   32.33   32.88   32.94   34.11   33.59
      32.80   31.33                                                
 14 Rode, John                SO Conn                          x5:20.74  
      29.54   32.19   32.60   32.76   32.60   32.72   32.46   32.71
      32.49   30.67                                                
 15 Hicks, Zach               SR Wheaton                        5:23.05    2  
      28.29   31.18   31.71   32.42   32.98   33.02   33.32   33.59
      33.68   32.86                                                
 16 Hirsch, David             10 Colby                         x5:23.71  
      28.23   30.86   32.09   32.46   32.97   33.34   33.60   34.01
      34.26   31.89                                                
 17 Perley, Sam               FR Conn                          x5:26.67  
      29.19   31.74   32.66   33.28   33.54   33.50   33.21   33.66
      33.41   32.48                                                
 18 McCulloch, Evan           09 Colby                         x5:29.40  
      29.10   31.95   32.50   33.21   33.92   34.28   34.33   33.88
      33.54   32.69                                                
 19 Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                         x5:38.28  
      30.17   32.92   34.05   34.55   35.18   34.64   34.95   34.47
      34.27   33.08                                                
 20 Ahern, John               FR Wheaton                        6:37.89    1  
      33.60   38.19   39.68   40.28   41.00   41.95   41.42   41.07
      41.12   39.58                                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potdevin, Kelsey          09 Colby                            28.62   18  
  2 Davies, Amber             FR Esu                              29.37   16  
  3 Saint-Amour, RC           SR WELL-NE                          29.73   14  
  4 Meehan, Iris              FR Wheaton                          30.06   12  
  5 Watson, Mallory           JR Conn                             30.19   10  
  6 Spedden, Elise            FR WELL-NE                          30.55    8  
  7 Marcotte, Aurelie         FR Wheaton                          30.73    6  
  8 Wu, Jenny                 SO WELL-NE                          30.82    5  
  9 Goettsche, Molly          SR Conn                             31.07    4  
 10 Glover, Caitlin           SO Wheaton                          31.24    3  
 11 Rockey, Hillary           10 Colby                            31.50    2  
 12 Boman, Kristi             08 Colby                            32.10    1  
 13 Haynsworth, Joyce         SO CGA                              32.30  
 14 Ito, Jaime                SR CGA                              32.43  
 15 Ritter, Debbie            JR Esu                              32.83  
 16 Wilis, Elizabeth          FR Wheaton                         x33.03  
 17 Cech, Jennifer            FR Esu                              33.11  
 18 Burke, Jocelyn            08 Colby                           x33.12  
 19 Hay, Tori                 JR Wheaton                         x33.21  
 20 Grier, Kristyn            FR CGA                              33.70  
 21 Sinnott, Emily            08 Colby                           x33.74  
 22 Foley, Laura              FR WELL-NE                         x33.80  
 -- Lindberg, Catherine       SO Conn                            X31.18  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                            25.28   18  
  2 Jordan, Matt              JR Wheaton                          25.67   16  
  3 Taylor, Ryan              SO CGA                              26.16   14  
  4 Bartro, Kyle              JR Conn                             26.61   12  
  5 Berry, Timmy              FR CGA                              27.04   10  
  6 Wampler, Sam              09 Colby                            27.27    8  
  7 Smith, Jamie              SO Conn                             27.47    6  
  8 Finnerty, Brian           FR Conn                             27.74    5  
  9 Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                            28.20    4  
 10 Way, Morgan               SR CGA                              28.23    3  
 11 Stadnyk, Al               FR Conn                            x28.40  
 12 Teeven, Casey             SR CGA                             x28.46  
 13 Ruhle, Jeff               09 Colby                           x28.88  
 14 Schaffner, Kyle           FR CGA                             x29.02  
 15 Nilson, Craig             SO CGA                             x29.89  
 Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swiker, Christine         FR Esu                            2:14.37   18  
      29.09   34.38   39.75   31.15                                
  2 Costello, Maureen         FR Conn                           2:17.25   16  
      28.76   34.36   42.01   32.12                                
  3 Wu, Jenny                 SO WELL-NE                        2:17.82   14  
      31.08   34.98   40.03   31.73                                
  4 Munns, Caitlin            FR Conn                           2:18.15   12  
      30.28   35.71   40.98   31.18                                
  5 Carlson, Danielle         10 Colby                          2:18.33   10  
      30.54   36.36   39.80   31.63                                
  6 Muir, Annie               07 Colby                          2:19.82    8  
      31.20   38.11   38.19   32.32                                
  7 Dufek, Claire             FR Conn                           2:20.60    6  
      31.21   35.30   41.20   32.89                                
  8 Gram, Hilary              FR WELL-NE                        2:21.49    5  
      30.32   38.07   40.36   32.74                                
  9 Cumings, Mandy            SO Wheaton                        2:21.89    4  
      31.69   35.46   42.66   32.08                                
 10 Heier, Julie              FR Conn                          x2:22.24  
      30.91   36.14   40.59   34.60                                
 11 Conelias, Stephanie       FR Wheaton                        2:22.94    3  
      30.51   37.38   41.60   33.45                                
 12 Izzo, Franny              10 Colby                          2:23.75    2  
      30.77   38.91   41.94   32.13                                
 13 Sweatt, Emily             FR Wheaton                        2:24.04    1  
      31.60   38.11   40.10   34.23                                
 14 Lingo, Liz                SR Conn                          x2:24.23  
      31.44   36.89   43.27   32.63                                
 15 Bohn, Cassie              SR Wheaton                       x2:25.40  
      32.15   38.88   40.42   33.95                                
 16 Xiang, Stepheny           SO WELL-NE                        2:25.90  
      31.42   36.95   45.02   32.51                                
 17 Vihonski, Krystyna        SO CGA                            2:26.33  
      32.04   39.02   41.25   34.02                                
 18 Given, Maddie             08 Colby                         x2:26.35  
      31.06   38.79   44.11   32.39                                
 19 Warlaumont, Mary          07 Colby                         x2:26.82  
      31.47   39.83   43.03   32.49                                
 20 Dolinar, Ann              FR CGA                            2:27.08  
      31.08   38.41   43.45   34.14                                
 21 Leblanc, Shannon          JR Esu                            2:27.10  
      31.98   36.49   43.35   35.28                                
 22 Mitten, Emilie            FR WELL-NE                       x2:27.62  
      31.68   40.20   43.88   31.86                                
 23 Haynsworth, Joyce         SO CGA                            2:28.47  
      31.46   37.60   44.73   34.68                                
 24 Warner, Jamie             09 Colby                         x2:29.36  
      30.85   40.92   46.37   31.22                                
 25 Dalrymple, Amy            FR Wheaton                       x2:29.45  
      31.59   37.70   44.88   35.28                                
 26 Stillman, Chelsea         10 Colby                         x2:30.40  
      33.16   39.11   44.09   34.04                                
 27 Graham, Jaimie            SR WELL-NE                       x2:30.72  
      33.14   39.27   43.36   34.95                                
 28 Rose, Sam                 08 Colby                         x2:31.67  
      32.26   39.52   46.71   33.18                                
 29 Hohnstadt, Sarah          FR CGA                           x2:32.57  
      32.01   39.86   45.31   35.39                                
 30 Hart, Aimee               SR CGA                           x2:32.69  
      31.67   40.61   45.02   35.39                                
 31 Howell, Ginger            FR WELL-NE                       x2:35.95  
      33.22   41.48   47.68   33.57                                
 32 Nichols, Christine        JR WELL-NE                       x2:36.46  
      32.50   42.08   46.96   34.92                                
 33 Foley, Laura              FR WELL-NE                       x2:38.53  
      36.51   40.50   45.73   35.79                                
 34 Lusher, Samantha          FR Esu                            2:39.73  
      34.65   40.27   49.75   35.06                                
 35 Sinnott, Emily            08 Colby                         x2:39.76  
      34.82   39.18   49.58   36.18                                
 -- O'Hara, Carolyn           SO WELL-NE                       X2:23.23  
      32.54   36.25   41.26   33.18                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Doug              JR CGA                            2:01.16   18  
      26.38   31.44   35.46   27.88                                
  2 Schlaht, Colby            SR CGA                            2:03.21   16  
      27.15   31.97   35.74   28.35                                
  3 Berry, Timmy              FR CGA                            2:03.58   14  
      26.79   30.26   37.46   29.07                                
  4 Caple, Ryan               SR CGA                           x2:04.07  
      26.29   32.07   34.82   30.89                                
  5 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                          2:05.79   12  
      27.17   31.49   37.08   30.05                                
  6 Barnes, Ian               SO Conn                           2:08.57   10  
      27.84   33.46   36.22   31.05                                
  7 Forni, Nick               SO CGA                           x2:09.76  
      26.20   34.27   39.31   29.98                                
  8 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                          2:09.83    8  
      28.15   33.86   37.43   30.39                                
  9 Hepp, Chris               FR CGA                           x2:09.92  
      27.59   34.22   37.71   30.40                                
 10 Polin, Max                FR Wheaton                        2:12.64    6  
      26.96   33.46   41.69   30.53                                
 11 Haynsworth, Joe           SR CGA                           x2:12.88  
      29.23   34.53   37.76   31.36                                
 12 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                          2:13.73    5  
      29.47   33.86   38.12   32.28                                
 13 Way, Morgan               SR CGA                           x2:13.95  
      29.16   33.02   39.32   32.45                                
 14 Nilson, Craig             SO CGA                           x2:14.25  
      28.80   33.24   41.28   30.93                                
 15 Stadnyk, Al               FR Conn                           2:15.76    4  
      28.13   32.46   41.34   33.83                                
 16 Sauve, Jack               SO CGA                           x2:17.02  
      28.27   36.60   38.93   33.22                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Savanna          SO WELL-NE                          24.69   18  
  2 Hunter, Joan              JR CGA                              24.99   16  
  3 Kaminski, Sally           SO Esu                              25.18   14  
  4 Franczyk, Kata            SR Conn                             25.79   12  
  5 Palmer, Alyssa            FR Conn                             26.00   10  
  6 Smith, Lacie              FR Conn                             26.03    8  
  7 Lindberg, Catherine       SO Conn                            x26.09  
  8 Sutkowski, Silvia         SO Esu                              26.10    6  
  9 Miller, Meg               JR Wheaton                          26.25    5  
 10 Fields, Jenny             JR CGA                              26.35    4  
 11 Chilcote, Courtney        09 Colby                            26.44    3  
 12 Ruben, Kristin            FR WELL-NE                          26.53    2  
 13 Boman, Kristi             08 Colby                            26.70    1  
 14 Potdevin, Weather         07 Colby                            26.82  
 15 Mitten, Emilie            FR WELL-NE                          27.12  
 16 Burke, Jocelyn            08 Colby                           x27.20  
 17 Rubinger, Amy             FR Conn                            x27.27  
 18 Hanna, Becky              JR WELL-NE                         x27.28  
 19 Crothers, Brenna          FR Wheaton                          27.31  
 20 Rockey, Hillary           10 Colby                           x27.32  
 20 Smith, Katie              SR CGA                              27.32  
 22 Landry, Paige             FR Conn                            x27.58  
 23 Ramrath, Maria            09 Colby                           x27.59  
 24 Nichols, Christine        JR WELL-NE                         x27.75  
 25 Ciurej, Kate              JR WELL-NE                         x27.82  
 26 Griffoul, Emily           10 Colby                           x27.89  
 27 Fitch, Jackie             FR CGA                             x27.90  
 28 Foley, Catie              JR WELL-NE                         x27.91  
 29 Siegal, Tara              FR WELL-NE                         x28.01  
 30 Conway, Jessica           FR CGA                             x28.06  
 31 Houlihan, Sarah           FR Wheaton                          28.16  
 32 Howell, Ginger            FR WELL-NE                         x28.21  
 33 Stark, Alex               FR WELL-NE                         x28.48  
 34 Hawthorne, Sierra         FR WELL-NE                         x28.54  
 35 Guynn, Katie              SO WELL-NE                         x28.57  
 36 Hay, Tori                 JR Wheaton                         x28.63  
 37 Chatel, Hadley            08 Colby                           x29.00  
 38 Pericak, Lizzy            FR WELL-NE                         x29.15  
 -- Pratt, Abby               JR Wheaton                         X25.11  
 -- O'Hara, Carolyn           SO WELL-NE                         X26.33  
 -- Meehan, Iris              FR Wheaton                         X26.76  
 -- Saint-Amour, RC           SR WELL-NE                         X27.02  
 -- Smith, Colleen            SR Wheaton                         X28.40  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Barrett          SR Wheaton                          21.38   18  
  2 Moryan, Grant             FR Conn                             22.37   16  
  3 Wampler, Sam              09 Colby                            22.42   14  
  4 Okorn, Jim                SO CGA                              22.45   12  
  5 Gross, Ben                10 Colby                            22.57   10  
  6 Cressman, Dale            JR CGA                              22.60    8  
  7 Finnerty, Brian           FR Conn                             23.08    6  
  8 Murphy, Kevin             SR CGA                              23.40    5  
  9 Woods, Chris              SO CGA                             x23.71  
 10 Cross, Ian                07 Colby                            24.11    4  
 11 Helsabeck, Jason          FR CGA                             x24.13  
 12 Taylor, Reilly R          10 Colby                           x24.16  
 13 Volkman, Taylor           FR CGA                             x24.18  
 14 Baffer, Brian             SO CGA                             x24.55  
 15 Tokcan, Yunuscan          JR Wheaton                          24.58    3  
 16 McCulloch, Evan           09 Colby                           x24.71  
 17 Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                           x25.10  
 18 Hirsch, David             10 Colby                           x25.57  
 19 Chaisson, Ray             FR CGA                             x25.89  
 20 Stepler, Dan              JR CGA                             x26.32  
 21 Kraemer, Thomas           FR CGA                             x27.32  
 22 Ahern, John               FR Wheaton                          32.85    2  
 -- Troy, Pat                 FR Conn                            X21.90  
 -- Jordan, Matt              JR Wheaton                         X22.64  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zickl, Stacy              SO Wheaton                         203.85   18  
  2 White, Stephanie          SO WELL-NE                         202.30   16  
  3 Sorenson, Kate               WELL-NE                         200.05   14  
  4 Temkin, Lexi              FR Conn                            185.95   12  
  5 Scorza, Katie             JR WELL-NE                         185.45   10  
  6 Kehrt, Emily              SO CGA                             179.95    8  
  7 Langton, Ruth             09 Colby                           158.35    6  
  8 Fleck, Laura              JR Wheaton                         141.50    5  
  9 Delanoy, Clare            FR CGA                             140.30    4  
 10 Arnao, Kat                FR Conn                            133.60    3  
 11 Samen, Maggie             FR Wheaton                         104.19    2  
 12 McClure, Emily               Colby                            98.05    1  
 13 Pourmonir, Ariana         FR CGA                              93.35  
 14 McNair, Holly                CGA                             x83.25  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cross, Ian                07 Colby                           211.25   18  
  2 Louro Larino, Brais       SO Conn                            167.65   16  
  3 Agee, Wes                 SO CGA                             155.10   14  
  4 Koltz, Michael            FR Wheaton                         154.50   12  
  5 Lund, Andy                JR CGA                             140.80   10  
  6 Ruhle, Jeff               09 Colby                           140.45    8  
  7 Meinerth, Byron              Colby                            83.50    6  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                          4:10.42   36  
     1) Potdevin, Kelsey 09             2) Muir, Annie 07                 
     3) Warner, Jamie 09                4) Izzo, Franny 10                
       31.09  1:02.97    32.60  1:09.31    29.25  1:02.25    26.80    55.89
  2 Wheaton College Lyons  'A'                                  4:10.88   30  
     1) Meehan, Iris FR                 2) Sweatt, Emily FR               
     3) Pratt, Abby JR                  4) Miller, Meg JR                 
       31.11  1:03.85    32.91  1:09.93    28.76  1:01.67    26.32    55.43
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                                    4:12.34   26  
     1) Watson, Mallory JR              2) Brochu, Katie JR               
     3) Zarba, Kristen FR               4) Munns, Caitlin FR              
       31.67  1:04.36    33.49  1:11.94    27.82  1:00.53    26.50    55.51
  4 East Stroudsburg University  'A'                            4:13.11   22  
     1) Davies, Amber FR                2) Harbold, Corinne SR            
     3) Swiker, Christine FR            4) Kaminski, Sally SO             
       30.76  1:05.20    32.44  1:10.99    28.87  1:03.09    25.52    53.83
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                   4:17.97   18  
     1) Saint-Amour, RC SR              2) Johnson, Savanna SO            
     3) Gram, Hilary FR                 4) O'Hara, Carolyn SO             
       32.18  1:05.89    33.64  1:12.00    29.69  1:03.79    26.89    56.29
  6 Connecticut College  'B'                                    4:20.29   14  
     1) Costello, Maureen FR            2) Heier, Julie FR                
     3) Wilson, Ali SR                  4) Lindberg, Catherine SO         
       31.77  1:04.17    35.08  1:14.73    30.28  1:04.62    26.70    56.77
  7 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              4:21.77   10  
     1) Haynsworth, Joyce SO            2) Vihonski, Krystyna SO          
     3) Schendorf, Tara JR              4) Hunter, Joan JR                
       33.65  1:09.03    34.98  1:14.75    29.41  1:03.46    25.22    54.53
  8 Colby College  'B'                                          4:24.32    6  
     1) Potdevin, Weather 07            2) Ramrath, Maria 09              
     3) Warlaumont, Mary 07             4) Chilcote, Courtney 09          
       33.69  1:08.80    35.18  1:15.85    29.64  1:03.49    26.99    56.18
  9 East Stroudsburg University  'B'                            4:24.42  
     1) Ritter, Debbie JR               2) Stumpp, Ashley SR              
     3) Steele, Julie SR                4) Sutkowski, Silvia SO           
       33.74  1:07.93    34.68  1:15.15    29.56  1:04.08    27.14    57.26
 10 Wheaton College Lyons  'B'                                  4:27.37  
     1) Glover, Caitlin SO              2) Bohn, Cassie SR                
     3) Conelias, Stephanie FR          4) Marcotte, Aurelie FR           
       33.47  1:08.51    35.31  1:14.85    30.39  1:05.19    27.28    58.82
 11 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                   4:31.23  
     1) Spedden, Elise FR               2) Ruben, Kristin FR              
     3) Xiang, Stepheny SO              4) Ciurej, Kate JR                
       32.86  1:08.09    34.19  1:13.68    30.73  1:07.89    28.95  1:01.57
 12 Wheaton College Lyons  'D'                                 x4:32.27  
     1) Wilis, Elizabeth FR             2) Grant, Kelly SO                
     3) Smith, Colleen SR               4) Stephenson, Chelsea FR         
       34.03  1:08.26    35.55  1:16.15    30.64  1:05.75    30.14  1:02.11
 13 Wheaton College Lyons  'C'                                 x4:32.33  
     1) Cumings, Mandy SO               2) Behrens, Kristen SR            
     3) Dalrymple, Amy FR               4) Houlihan, Sarah FR             
       33.86  1:08.48    35.29  1:15.29    31.35  1:08.63    27.99    59.93
 14 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                              4:34.80  
     1) Ito, Jaime SR                   2) Dolinar, Ann FR                
     3) Hart, Aimee SR                  4) Miller, Kate SR                
       33.83  1:10.11    35.75  1:17.83    30.47  1:07.60    18.98    59.26
 15 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                             x4:42.45  
     1) Godden, Molly JR                2) Greenley, Anais SO             
     3) Godden, Kaitlin FR              4) Fitch, Jackie FR               
       35.66  1:13.42    36.45  1:19.26    30.68  1:07.33    28.59  1:02.44
 16 East Stroudsburg University  'C'                           x4:56.70  
     1) Cech, Jennifer FR               2) Pellington, Cathleen SO        
     3) Lusher, Samantha FR             4) Hamburg, Nichole FR            
       35.31  1:12.20    38.37  1:21.69    33.54  1:15.88    31.59  1:06.93
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              3:37.52   36  
     1) Berry, Timmy FR                 2) Caple, Ryan SR                 
     3) Shadwick, Jack JR               4) Brown, Bobby JR                
       27.49    56.07    26.49    58.59    24.13    53.93    23.10    48.93
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:42.63   30  
     1) Wood, Alex JR                   2) Perley, Sam FR                 
     3) Troy, Pat FR                    4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       28.45    59.15    29.42  1:04.63    23.70    51.43    22.22    47.42
  3 Colby College  'A'                                          3:47.65   26  
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07          
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Mullin, Evan 08                
       26.87    55.58    28.69  1:02.91    26.77  1:00.18    23.07    48.98
  4 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                              3:48.52   22  
     1) Taylor, Ryan SO                 2) Sauve, Jack SO                 
     3) Forni, Nick SO                  4) Schlaht, Colby SR              
       28.03    57.98    30.50  1:05.73    24.95    56.20    23.11    48.61
  5 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                             x3:51.04  
     1) Murphy, Kevin SR                2) Stepler, Dan JR                
     3) Fallon, Doug JR                 4) Cressman, Dale JR              
       29.33    59.25    32.36  1:09.02    24.95    53.87    23.11    48.90
  6 Wheaton College Lyons  'A'                                  3:51.29   18  
     1) Jordan, Matt JR                 2) Hicks, Zach SR                 
     3) Polin, Max FR                   4) Roberts, Barrett SR            
       27.86    56.72    32.34  1:10.84    26.09    56.59    22.19    47.14
  7 Connecticut College  'B'                                    3:56.60   14  
     1) Stadnyk, Al FR                  2) Barnes, Ian SO                 
     3) Smith, Jamie SO                 4) Garner, Sam SR                 
       29.12  1:00.29    29.67  1:04.32    27.44  1:00.53    25.09    51.46
  8 Colby College  'B'                                          3:56.61   10  
     1) Townsend, Travis 09             2) Peterson, Andrew 08            
     3) Metcalf, David 09               4) Finnerty, Mike 08              
       28.93    58.85    30.32  1:06.29    26.91    58.79    24.83    52.68
  9 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'D'                             x3:59.48  
     1)                                 2) Haynsworth, Joe SR             
     3) Helsabeck, Jason FR             4) Langelier, Mike SO             
       30.00  1:01.42    31.71  1:08.86    26.92    58.50    23.51    50.70
 10 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'E'                             x4:05.16  
     1) Schaffner, Kyle FR              2) Chaisson, Ray FR               
     3) Teeven, Casey SR                4) Berry, Christian JR            
       31.00  1:03.18    32.89  1:09.91    27.55  1:00.58    23.77    51.49
 11 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'F'                             x4:09.34  
     1) Nilson, Craig SO                2) Kraemer, Thomas FR             
     3) Baffer, Brian SO                4) Volkman, Taylor FR             
       30.63  1:02.66    33.28  1:12.33    27.50  1:00.99    25.15    53.36
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College Lyons  'A'                                  1:54.33   36  
     1) Meehan, Iris FR                 2) Sweatt, Emily FR               
     3) Pratt, Abby JR                  4) Miller, Meg JR                 
       29.99    31.62    26.99    25.73                                    
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                   1:55.19   30  
     1) Saint-Amour, RC SR              2) Ruben, Kristin FR              
     3) Gram, Hilary FR                 4) Johnson, Savanna SO            
       30.38    32.17    28.72    23.92                                    
  3 East Stroudsburg University  'A'                            1:55.81   26  
     1) Davies, Amber FR                2) Harbold, Corinne SR            
     3) Steele, Julie SR                4) Kaminski, Sally SO             
       29.69    32.70    28.78    24.64                                    
  4 Colby College  'A'                                          1:56.21   22  
     1) Potdevin, Kelsey 09             2) Muir, Annie 07                 
     3) Given, Maddie 08                4) Chilcote, Courtney 09          
       29.36    32.86    28.15    25.84                                    
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:56.28   18  
     1) Watson, Mallory JR              2) Brochu, Katie JR               
     3) Costello, Maureen FR            4) Franczyk, Kata SR              
       30.41    32.97    27.97    24.93                                    
  6 Connecticut College  'B'                                    1:59.35   14  
     1) Lindberg, Catherine SO          2) Heier, Julie FR                
     3) Palmer, Alyssa FR               4) Smith, Lacie FR                
       31.30    34.59    27.70    25.76                                    
  7 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              2:01.03   10  
     1) Haynsworth, Joyce SO            2) Olson, Amy FR                  
     3) Smith, Katie SR                 4) Hunter, Joan JR                
       32.71    34.92    28.82    24.58                                    
  8 Colby College  'B'                                          2:01.04    6  
     1) Rockey, Hillary 10              2) Ramrath, Maria 09              
     3) Warner, Jamie 09                4) Boman, Kristi 08               
       31.69    34.36    28.88    26.11                                    
  9 Wheaton College Lyons  'B'                                  2:01.31  
     1) Marcotte, Aurelie FR            2) Bohn, Cassie SR                
     3) Conelias, Stephanie FR          4) Crothers, Brenna FR            
       31.20    34.66    29.39    26.06                                    
 10 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                              2:02.98  
     1) Ito, Jaime SR                   2) Vihonski, Krystyna SO          
     3) Hart, Aimee SR                  4) Fields, Jenny JR               
       33.57    33.64    29.41    26.36                                    
 11 East Stroudsburg University  'B'                            2:03.08  
     1) Ritter, Debbie JR               2) Stumpp, Ashley SR              
     3) Hamburg, Nichole FR             4) Sutkowski, Silvia SO           
       32.23    34.25    30.92    25.68                                    
 12 Wheaton College Lyons  'C'                                 x2:04.23  
     1) Dalrymple, Amy FR               2) Behrens, Kristen SR            
     3) Smith, Colleen SR               4) Wilis, Elizabeth FR            
       32.76    34.41    29.77    27.29                                    
 13 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                   2:07.03  
     1) Spedden, Elise FR               2) Foley, Laura FR                
     3) Stark, Alex FR                  4) Nichols, Christine JR          
       32.38    37.32    29.53    27.80                                    
 14 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                             x2:11.17  
     1) Abruzesse, Kayla FR             2) Greenley, Anais SO             
     3) Godden, Kaitlin FR              4) Fitch, Jackie FR               
       35.69    36.70    31.13    27.65                                    
 15 East Stroudsburg University  'C'                           x2:17.05  
     1) Cech, Jennifer FR               2) Pellington, Cathleen SO        
     3) Lusher, Samantha FR             4) Hoch, Samantha FR              
       34.39    38.25    35.61    28.80                                    
 16 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                                  x2:18.36  
     1) Siegal, Tara FR                 2) Guynn, Katie SO                
     3) Pericak, Lizzy FR               4) Hawthorne, Sierra FR           
                         30.78    29.10                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              1:38.53   36  
     1) Berry, Timmy FR                 2) Caple, Ryan SR                 
     3) Okorn, Jim SO                   4) Brown, Bobby JR                
       26.84    26.28    23.93    21.48                                    
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:40.90   30  
     1) Bartro, Kyle JR                 2) Perley, Sam FR                 
     3) Troy, Pat FR                    4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       26.97    29.23    23.20    21.50                                    
  3 Colby College  'A'                                          1:41.42   26  
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07          
     3) Metcalf, David 09               4) Wampler, Sam 09                
       25.86    28.43    25.19    21.94                                    
  4 Wheaton College Lyons  'A'                                  1:42.70   22  
     1) Jordan, Matt JR                 2) Tokcan, Yunuscan JR            
     3) Polin, Max FR                   4) Roberts, Barrett SR            
       26.30    30.88    24.91    20.61                                    
  5 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                              1:43.98   18  
     1) Taylor, Ryan SO                 2) Schlaht, Colby SR              
     3) Forni, Nick SO                  4) Shadwick, Jack JR              
       26.94    29.14    25.80    22.10                                    
  6 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                             x1:44.96  
     1) Teeven, Casey SR                2) Sauve, Jack SO                 
     3) Woods, Chris SO                 4) Cressman, Dale JR              
       28.59    28.75    25.45    22.17                                    
  7 Connecticut College  'B'                                    1:47.17   14  
     1) Stadnyk, Al FR                  2) Barnes, Ian SO                 
     3) Smith, Jamie SO                 4) Finnerty, Brian FR             
       28.65    29.78    26.15    22.59                                    
  8 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'E'                             x1:47.44  
     1) Murphy, Kevin SR                2) Chaisson, Ray FR               
     3) Berry, Christian JR             4) Langelier, Mike SO             
       27.80    32.34    25.03    22.27                                    
  9 Colby College  'B'                                          1:48.07   10  
     1) Townsend, Travis 09             2) Peterson, Andrew 08            
     3) Dean, Patrick 07                4) Adams, Ryan 07                 
       27.93    30.49    26.08    23.57                                    
 10 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'D'                             x1:50.65  
     1) Schaffner, Kyle FR              2) Stepler, Dan JR                
     3) Helsabeck, Jason FR             4) Volkman, Taylor FR             
       29.37    31.96    26.10    23.22                                    
 11 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'F'                             x1:54.32  
     1) Nilson, Craig SO                2) Kraemer, Thomas FR             
     3) Baffer, Brian SO                4) Miller, Mike JR                
       30.09    33.08    27.65    23.50                                    
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swiker, Christine         FR Esu                            4:46.97   18  
      30.20   35.07   36.71   36.48   40.41   42.22   33.50   32.38
  2 Carlson, Danielle         10 Colby                          4:52.37   16  
      30.93   36.11   38.85   38.54   41.35   42.38   33.23   30.98
  3 Gram, Hilary              FR WELL-NE                        4:53.51   14  
      31.23   34.93   39.70   38.44   40.88   41.41   34.25   32.67
  4 Wu, Jenny                 SO WELL-NE                        4:54.07   12  
      31.34   36.90   37.33   37.91   41.91   41.85   34.08   32.75
  5 Heier, Julie              FR Conn                           4:55.48   10  
      32.46   36.55   36.94   37.05   41.41   41.65   35.39   34.03
  6 Lingo, Liz                SR Conn                           5:00.43    8  
      30.33   35.36   38.88   38.17   43.45   45.29   35.10   33.85
  7 Graham, Jaimie            SR WELL-NE                        5:01.79    6  
      32.88   36.77   39.80   38.77   42.91   43.26   34.86   32.54
  8 Conelias, Stephanie       FR Wheaton                        5:02.16    5  
      31.55   35.70   39.47   39.31   42.56   43.79   35.80   33.98
  9 Dufek, Claire             FR Conn                           5:03.61    4  
      31.88   38.10   38.56   37.90   43.00   44.37   35.38   34.42
 10 Cumings, Mandy            SO Wheaton                        5:04.58    3  
      33.40   39.49   37.41   38.33   44.92   43.91   34.36   32.76
 11 Izzo, Franny              10 Colby                          5:05.83    2  
      32.73   37.55   41.88   41.43   41.59   43.55   33.60   33.50
 12 Haynsworth, Joyce         SO CGA                            5:13.38    1  
      32.55   37.39   39.79   39.35   45.24   45.83   36.94   36.29
 13 Stillman, Chelsea         10 Colby                          5:16.17  
      34.03   39.15   41.28   40.57   45.26   44.99   36.04   34.85
 14 Leblanc, Shannon          JR Esu                            5:17.54  
      33.29   39.28   39.39   39.75   44.22   47.04   37.68   36.89
 15 Howell, Ginger            FR WELL-NE                       x5:19.08  
      33.81   38.14   42.50   40.84   46.88   47.33   34.71   34.87
 16 Foley, Catie              JR WELL-NE                       x5:22.88  
      32.11   38.82   40.92   40.58   47.98   47.61   37.76   37.10
 17 Sinnott, Emily            08 Colby                         x5:34.98  
      35.84   41.74   42.18   40.18   50.00   49.00   38.70   37.34
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Doug              JR CGA                            4:16.28   18  
      26.71   30.28   33.89   32.02   37.06   36.54   30.72   29.06
  2 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                          4:27.53   16  
      28.72   32.06   35.04   34.86   37.73   38.65   30.60   29.87
  3 Wood, Alex                JR Conn                           4:30.13   14  
      28.89   31.98   33.94   33.84   39.36   40.70   31.24   30.18
  4 Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                          4:35.66   12  
      29.46   32.77   35.89   33.59   40.99   40.63   32.06   30.27
  5 Hepp, Chris               FR CGA                            4:42.12   10  
      29.09   34.49   37.94   37.00   39.57   39.97   32.30   31.76
  6 Haynsworth, Joe           SR CGA                            4:42.21    8  
      30.08   35.29   37.28   36.57   39.37   39.64   33.06   30.92
  7 Way, Morgan               SR CGA                           x4:44.33  
      30.11   34.67   36.15   35.75   41.04   41.35   33.08   32.18
  8 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                          4:48.02    6  
      32.55   35.95   37.98   36.47   40.03   40.06   32.71   32.27
  9 Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                         x4:55.71  
      31.04   36.95   37.72   36.77   43.17   43.50   34.10   32.46
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarba, Kristen            FR Conn                           1:01.00   18  
      28.79   32.21                                                
  2 Pratt, Abby               JR Wheaton                        1:01.29   16  
      29.17   32.12                                                
  3 Costello, Maureen         FR Conn                           1:01.54   14  
      29.06   32.48                                                
  4 Davies, Amber             FR Esu                            1:02.18   12  
      29.51   32.67                                                
  5 Warner, Jamie             09 Colby                          1:02.88   10  
      30.54   32.34                                                
  6 Gram, Hilary              FR WELL-NE                        1:03.23    8  
      29.95   33.28                                                
  7 Warlaumont, Mary          07 Colby                          1:03.38    6  
      30.45   32.93                                                
  8 Schendorf, Tara           JR CGA                            1:03.68    5  
      29.80   33.88                                                
  9 Palmer, Alyssa            FR Conn                           1:03.88    4  
      29.46   34.42                                                
 10 Wilson, Ali               SR Conn                          x1:03.93  
      30.33   33.60                                                
 11 Steele, Julie             SR Esu                            1:03.95    3  
      29.72   34.23                                                
 12 Lingo, Liz                SR Conn                          x1:04.38  
      30.57   33.81                                                
 13 Johnson, Savanna          SO WELL-NE                        1:04.56    2  
      29.01   35.55                                                
 14 Given, Maddie             08 Colby                          1:05.89    1  
      30.89   35.00                                                
 15 Xiang, Stepheny           SO WELL-NE                        1:06.10  
      30.88   35.22                                                
 16 Conelias, Stephanie       FR Wheaton                        1:06.18  
      31.33   34.85                                                
 17 Glover, Caitlin           SO Wheaton                        1:06.25  
      30.81   35.44                                                
 17 Hart, Aimee               SR CGA                            1:06.25  
      31.12   35.13                                                
 19 Stark, Alex               FR WELL-NE                       x1:06.50  
      31.26   35.24                                                
 20 Smith, Colleen            SR Wheaton                       x1:06.62  
      31.31   35.31                                                
 21 Meehan, Iris              FR Wheaton                       x1:06.65  
      29.95   36.70                                                
 22 Smith, Lacie              FR Conn                          x1:06.73  
      30.90   35.83                                                
 23 Dalrymple, Amy            FR Wheaton                       x1:07.23  
      31.41   35.82                                                
 24 Mitten, Emilie            FR WELL-NE                       x1:07.25  
      31.34   35.91                                                
 25 Olson, Amy                FR CGA                            1:08.12  
      31.37   36.75                                                
 26 Smith, Katie              SR CGA                           x1:08.24  
      31.84   36.40                                                
 27 Howell, Ginger            FR WELL-NE                       x1:08.76  
      32.96   35.80                                                
 28 Spedden, Elise            FR WELL-NE                       x1:09.14  
      30.86   38.28                                                
 29 Hohnstadt, Sarah          FR CGA                           x1:10.39  
      32.54   37.85                                                
 30 Fields, Jenny             JR CGA                           x1:10.72  
      32.64   38.08                                                
 31 Pericak, Lizzy            FR WELL-NE                       x1:10.78  
      31.40   39.38                                                
 32 Hawthorne, Sierra         FR WELL-NE                       x1:10.94  
      33.26   37.68                                                
 33 Godden, Kaitlin           FR CGA                           x1:10.96  
      31.99   38.97                                                
 34 Nichols, Christine        JR WELL-NE                       x1:11.02  
      32.70   38.32                                                
 35 Hamburg, Nichole          FR Esu                            1:11.51  
      32.98   38.53                                                
 36 Ciurej, Kate              JR WELL-NE                       x1:14.60  
      34.01   40.59                                                
 -- O'Hara, Carolyn           SO WELL-NE                       X1:06.66  
      31.55   35.11                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy, Pat                 FR Conn                             51.79   18  
      24.15   27.64                                                
  2 Shadwick, Jack            JR CGA                              54.04   16  
      24.82   29.22                                                
  3 Bartro, Kyle              JR Conn                             54.71   14  
      25.43   29.28                                                
  4 Polin, Max                FR Wheaton                          55.77   12  
      26.12   29.65                                                
  5 Okorn, Jim                SO CGA                              55.85   10  
      25.79   30.06                                                
  6 Berry, Christian          JR CGA                              57.39    8  
      26.73   30.66                                                
  7 Langelier, Mike           SO CGA                             x57.45  
      26.68   30.77                                                
  8 Forni, Nick               SO CGA                             x57.72  
      26.14   31.58                                                
  9 Woods, Chris              SO CGA                             x58.06  
      26.89   31.17                                                
 10 Metcalf, David            09 Colby                          1:00.32    6  
      28.38   31.94                                                
 11 Hepp, Chris               FR CGA                           x1:00.40  
      28.26   32.14                                                
 12 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                          1:00.69    5  
      28.12   32.57                                                
 13 Volkman, Taylor           FR CGA                           x1:01.02  
      28.45   32.57                                                
 14 Smith, Jamie              SO Conn                           1:01.33    4  
      28.12   33.21                                                
 15 Baffer, Brian             SO CGA                           x1:02.47  
      29.10   33.37                                                
 16 Teeven, Casey             SR CGA                           x1:08.92  
      29.24   39.68                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Joan              JR CGA                            1:59.64   18  
      28.05   29.50   31.17   30.92                                
  2 Munns, Caitlin            FR Conn                           2:00.86   16  
      28.57   30.89   30.50   30.90                                
  3 Zarba, Kristen            FR Conn                           2:01.16   14  
      28.12   30.70   31.39   30.95                                
  4 Kaminski, Sally           SO Esu                            2:01.97   12  
      27.67   31.06   31.86   31.38                                
  5 Carlson, Danielle         10 Colby                          2:02.30   10  
      28.85   31.30   31.63   30.52                                
  6 MacDonald, Erica          SO Conn                           2:03.01    8  
      28.72   30.86   31.53   31.90                                
  7 O'Hara, Carolyn           SO WELL-NE                        2:03.67    6  
      28.71   30.47   32.25   32.24                                
  8 Mitten, Emilie            FR WELL-NE                        2:04.36    5  
      28.64   32.07   32.59   31.06                                
  9 Wilson, Ali               SR Conn                          x2:04.64  
      28.99   31.52   32.05   32.08                                
 10 Rose, Sam                 08 Colby                          2:05.86    4  
      29.30   31.81   32.33   32.42                                
 11 Williams, Samantha        FR Esu                            2:05.90    3  
      29.54   32.35   32.38   31.63                                
 12 Boman, Kristi             08 Colby                          2:06.68    2  
      30.15   31.82   32.34   32.37                                
 13 Shanley, Casey            SO Wheaton                        2:06.88    1  
      30.22   31.82   32.35   32.49                                
 14 Hanna, Becky              JR WELL-NE                        2:07.01  
      29.25   32.35   32.92   32.49                                
 15 Landry, Paige             FR Conn                          x2:07.15  
      29.53   31.65   33.10   32.87                                
 16 Crothers, Brenna          FR Wheaton                        2:07.80  
      30.50   33.05   32.90   31.35                                
 17 Burke, Jocelyn            08 Colby                         x2:08.02  
      30.04   32.55   33.30   32.13                                
 18 Houlihan, Sarah           FR Wheaton                        2:08.49  
      29.36   32.25   33.44   33.44                                
 19 Sutkowski, Silvia         SO Esu                            2:08.61  
      29.77   33.38   33.28   32.18                                
 20 Conway, Jessica           FR CGA                            2:08.63  
      29.76   32.94   33.87   32.06                                
 21 Miller, Kate              SR CGA                            2:08.70  
      30.07   32.80   33.34   32.49                                
 22 Potdevin, Kelsey          09 Colby                         x2:08.93  
      29.56   32.40   33.52   33.45                                
 23 Chilcote, Courtney        09 Colby                         x2:09.29  
      30.58   33.50   33.05   32.16                                
 24 Rubinger, Amy             FR Conn                          x2:09.30  
      30.36   32.91   33.34   32.69                                
 25 Howell, Ginger            FR WELL-NE                       x2:10.31  
      31.64   33.09   32.74   32.84                                
 26 Rockey, Hillary           10 Colby                         x2:10.48  
      30.40   32.91   33.71   33.46                                
 27 Xiang, Stepheny           SO WELL-NE                       x2:11.00  
      30.54   33.50   33.82   33.14                                
 28 Winterberger, Shea        SO CGA                           x2:12.42  
      30.70   33.87   34.52   33.33                                
 29 Stephenson, Chelsea       FR Wheaton                       x2:13.08  
      31.85   34.10   34.16   32.97                                
 30 Chatel, Hadley            08 Colby                         x2:13.30  
      31.15   33.87   34.86   33.42                                
 31 Potdevin, Weather         07 Colby                         x2:13.37  
      30.32   33.81   34.61   34.63                                
 32 Levengood, Alexis         FR Conn                          x2:14.03  
      30.11   33.89   35.36   34.67                                
 33 Ciurej, Kate              JR WELL-NE                       x2:14.29  
      30.89   34.33   35.18   33.89                                
 34 Stillman, Chelsea         10 Colby                         x2:14.62  
      31.98   33.89   34.57   34.18                                
 35 Stark, Alex               FR WELL-NE                       x2:14.67  
      31.91   34.59   34.82   33.35                                
 36 Foley, Catie              JR WELL-NE                       x2:15.14  
      30.98   34.30   35.34   34.52                                
 37 Almony, Puni              SR Conn                          x2:15.22  
      31.30   33.92   35.24   34.76                                
 38 Sperduto, Amanda          SO Esu                           x2:15.26  
      30.71   33.71   34.98   35.86                                
 39 Anderson, Lina            JR CGA                           x2:15.28  
      31.34   35.15   34.81   33.98                                
 40 Guynn, Katie              SO WELL-NE                       x2:17.20  
      31.18   34.60   35.73   35.69                                
 41 Griffoul, Emily           10 Colby                         x2:17.27  
      32.02   35.38   36.03   33.84                                
 42 Siegal, Tara              FR WELL-NE                       x2:17.47  
      32.56   35.52   35.24   34.15                                
 43 Hawthorne, Sierra         FR WELL-NE                       x2:19.57  
      33.09   35.92   36.24   34.32                                
 44 Foley, Laura              FR WELL-NE                       x2:22.74  
      32.01   35.87   37.83   37.03                                
 45 Hoch, Samantha            FR Esu                           x2:24.67  
      34.29   36.45   37.41   36.52                                
 46 Pericak, Lizzy            FR WELL-NE                       x2:25.08  
      33.45   36.43   38.31   36.89                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Bobby              JR CGA                            1:45.01   18  
      24.09   26.31   27.20   27.41                                
  2 Moryan, Grant             FR Conn                           1:46.69   16  
      24.92   27.07   27.75   26.95                                
  3 Roberts, Barrett          SR Wheaton                        1:48.98   14  
      24.11   27.13   28.58   29.16                                
  4 Garner, Sam               SR Conn                           1:50.21   12  
      26.15   27.42   27.92   28.72                                
  5 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                          1:50.61   10  
      25.94   27.95   28.28   28.44                                
  6 Cressman, Dale            JR CGA                            1:51.97    8  
      26.30   28.66   29.27   27.74                                
  7 Newmeyer, Ryan            SO CGA                            1:52.08    6  
      25.81   28.69   28.74   28.84                                
  8 Patch, Ryan               JR Wheaton                        1:53.85    5  
      26.68   28.66   29.69   28.82                                
  9 Smith, Kevin              10 Colby                          1:55.07    4  
      27.04   29.20   29.71   29.12                                
 10 Miller, Mike              JR CGA                           x1:55.81  
      25.50   28.60   30.56   31.15                                
 11 Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                          1:57.07    3  
      27.34   29.45   30.32   29.96                                
 12 Hirsch, David             10 Colby                         x1:58.41  
      27.76   29.71   31.06   29.88                                
 13 Rode, John                SO Conn                           1:58.81    2  
      27.44   30.05   30.82   30.50                                
 14 Ranta, Brian              SO Conn                          x1:59.00  
      27.42   30.12   30.89   30.57                                
 15 McCulloch, Evan           09 Colby                         x2:00.02  
      28.12   30.84   31.03   30.03                                
 16 Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                         x2:04.74  
      28.18   31.10   32.78   32.68                                
 17 Ahern, John               FR Wheaton                        2:34.97    1  
      32.75   39.34   41.47   41.41                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muir, Annie               07 Colby                          1:08.89   18  
      32.56   36.33                                                
  2 Sweatt, Emily             FR Wheaton                        1:10.00   16  
      33.38   36.62                                                
  3 Harbold, Corinne          SR Esu                            1:10.95   14  
      32.95   38.00                                                
  4 Johnson, Savanna          SO WELL-NE                        1:12.18   12  
      33.85   38.33                                                
  5 Ruben, Kristin            FR WELL-NE                        1:12.78   10  
      34.22   38.56                                                
  6 Brochu, Katie             JR Conn                           1:12.81    8  
      34.12   38.69                                                
  7 Stumpp, Ashley            SR Esu                            1:13.75    6  
      34.72   39.03                                                
  8 Wu, Jenny                 SO WELL-NE                        1:13.92    5  
      34.84   39.08                                                
  9 Bohn, Cassie              SR Wheaton                        1:14.14    4  
      35.12   39.02                                                
 10 Munns, Caitlin            FR Conn                           1:14.94    3  
      35.45   39.49                                                
 11 Heier, Julie              FR Conn                           1:15.37    2  
      35.77   39.60                                                
 12 Ramrath, Maria            09 Colby                          1:15.45    1  
      35.48   39.97                                                
 13 Vihonski, Krystyna        SO CGA                            1:15.52  
      35.57   39.95                                                
 14 Olson, Amy                FR CGA                            1:16.09  
      36.26   39.83                                                
 15 Behrens, Kristen          SR Wheaton                        1:16.30  
      35.49   40.81                                                
 16 Hanna, Becky              JR WELL-NE                       x1:18.10  
      36.52   41.58                                                
 17 Grant, Kelly              SO Wheaton                       x1:18.23  
      37.40   40.83                                                
 18 Greenley, Anais           SO CGA                            1:18.70  
      36.65   42.05                                                
 19 Spedden, Elise            FR WELL-NE                       x1:21.14  
      37.92   43.22                                                
 20 Foley, Laura              FR WELL-NE                       x1:23.08  
      39.02   44.06                                                
 21 Pellington, Cathleen      SO Esu                            1:23.61  
      40.22   43.39                                                
 22 Siegal, Tara              FR WELL-NE                       x1:23.95  
      39.70   44.25                                                
 23 Lusher, Samantha          FR Esu                           x1:25.90  
      40.35   45.55                                                
 24 Guynn, Katie              SO WELL-NE                       x1:32.56  
      43.81   48.75                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caple, Ryan               SR CGA                              59.57   18  
      27.85   31.72                                                
  2 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                          1:04.02   16  
      30.33   33.69                                                
  3 Schlaht, Colby            SR CGA                            1:04.10   14  
      29.90   34.20                                                
  4 Barnes, Ian               SO Conn                           1:05.35   12  
      30.60   34.75                                                
  5 Perley, Sam               FR Conn                           1:05.82   10  
      30.55   35.27                                                
  6 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                          1:06.49    8  
      31.76   34.73                                                
  7 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                          1:06.83    6  
      31.65   35.18                                                
  8 Sauve, Jack               SO CGA                            1:07.00    5  
      30.97   36.03                                                
  9 Taylor, Reilly R          10 Colby                         x1:07.06  
      30.87   36.19                                                
 10 Haynsworth, Joe           SR CGA                           x1:07.94  
      32.19   35.75                                                
 11 Stepler, Dan              JR CGA                           x1:10.26  
      33.74   36.52                                                
 12 Chaisson, Ray             FR CGA                           x1:10.55  
      33.42   37.13                                                
 13 Tokcan, Yunuscan          JR Wheaton                        1:10.89    4  
      32.48   38.41                                                
 14 Kraemer, Thomas           FR CGA                           x1:13.04  
      34.35   38.69                                                
 15 Allinson, Andrew          FR Wheaton                        1:15.75    3  
      35.28   40.47                                                
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franczyk, Kata            SR Conn                           1:02.91   18  
      30.41   32.50                                                
  2 Potdevin, Kelsey          09 Colby                          1:03.60   16  
      31.27   32.33                                                
  3 Costello, Maureen         FR Conn                           1:03.85   14  
      31.37   32.48                                                
  4 Meehan, Iris              FR Wheaton                        1:03.95   12  
      31.09   32.86                                                
  5 Davies, Amber             FR Esu                            1:04.39   10  
      31.31   33.08                                                
  6 Watson, Mallory           JR Conn                           1:04.67    8  
      31.46   33.21                                                
  7 Saint-Amour, RC           SR WELL-NE                        1:04.77    6  
      31.65   33.12                                                
  8 Marcotte, Aurelie         FR Wheaton                        1:05.54    5  
      31.86   33.68                                                
  9 Ritter, Debbie            JR Esu                            1:06.09    4  
      32.89   33.20                                                
 10 Glover, Caitlin           SO Wheaton                        1:06.27    3  
      32.20   34.07                                                
 11 MacDonald, Erica          SO Conn                          x1:06.68  
      32.84   33.84                                                
 11 Goettsche, Molly          SR Conn                          x1:06.68  
      32.09   34.59                                                
 13 Dufek, Claire             FR Conn                          x1:07.35  
      32.88   34.47                                                
 14 Rockey, Hillary           10 Colby                          1:07.69    2  
      33.13   34.56                                                
 15 Xiang, Stepheny           SO WELL-NE                        1:08.67    1  
      33.97   34.70                                                
 16 O'Hara, Carolyn           SO WELL-NE                        1:08.69  
      33.68   35.01                                                
 17 Lindberg, Catherine       SO Conn                          x1:08.85  
      32.77   36.08                                                
 18 Haynsworth, Joyce         SO CGA                            1:09.40  
      33.52   35.88                                                
 19 Wilis, Elizabeth          FR Wheaton                       x1:09.57  
      34.81   34.76                                                
 20 Burke, Jocelyn            08 Colby                          1:09.96  
      34.41   35.55                                                
 21 Dalrymple, Amy            FR Wheaton                       x1:09.99  
      33.48   36.51                                                
 22 Ito, Jaime                SR CGA                            1:10.31  
      33.46   36.85                                                
 23 Boman, Kristi             08 Colby                         x1:10.40  
      34.58   35.82                                                
 24 Sinnott, Emily            08 Colby                         x1:10.65  
      35.30   35.35                                                
 25 Hay, Tori                 JR Wheaton                       x1:10.94  
      34.67   36.27                                                
 26 Grier, Kristyn            FR CGA                            1:11.03  
      33.77   37.26                                                
 27 Smith, Colleen            SR Wheaton                       x1:11.23  
      34.45   36.78                                                
 28 Potdevin, Weather         07 Colby                         x1:11.47  
      34.78   36.69                                                
 29 Griffoul, Emily           10 Colby                         x1:12.60  
      36.08   36.52                                                
 30 Foley, Laura              FR WELL-NE                       x1:12.89  
      35.93   36.96                                                
 31 Hawthorne, Sierra         FR WELL-NE                       x1:12.98  
      36.57   36.41                                                
 32 Chatel, Hadley            08 Colby                         x1:13.42  
      36.35   37.07                                                
 33 Ciurej, Kate              JR WELL-NE                       x1:13.76  
      36.24   37.52                                                
 34 Cech, Jennifer            FR Esu                            1:13.90  
      34.46   39.44                                                
 35 Lusher, Samantha          FR Esu                           x1:15.65  
      37.30   38.35                                                
 36 Pericak, Lizzy            FR WELL-NE                       x1:15.76  
      36.93   38.83                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                            54.94   18  
      26.74   28.20                                                
  2 Berry, Timmy              FR CGA                              56.72   16  
      27.63   29.09                                                
  3 Bartro, Kyle              JR Conn                             57.66   14  
      28.15   29.51                                                
  4 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                            57.81   12  
      28.35   29.46                                                
  5 Wood, Alex                JR Conn                             58.81   10  
      28.61   30.20                                                
  6 Murphy, Kevin             SR CGA                              59.07    8  
      29.32   29.75                                                
  7 Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                            59.14    6  
      29.28   29.86                                                
  8 Taylor, Ryan              SO CGA                              59.35    5  
      28.72   30.63                                                
  9 Smith, Jamie              SO Conn                           1:00.12    4  
      29.18   30.94                                                
 10 Finnerty, Brian           FR Conn                          x1:00.14  
      29.37   30.77                                                
 11 Stadnyk, Al               FR Conn                          x1:00.47  
      29.21   31.26                                                
 12 Way, Morgan               SR CGA                           x1:00.83  
      29.40   31.43                                                
 13 Ranta, Brian              SO Conn                          x1:01.37  
      30.18   31.19                                                
 14 Schaffner, Kyle           FR CGA                           x1:01.84  
      30.33   31.51                                                
 15 Helsabeck, Jason          FR CGA                           x1:01.92  
      30.32   31.60                                                
 16 Nilson, Craig             SO CGA                           x1:02.35  
      30.11   32.24                                                
 17 Wampler, Sam              09 Colby                         x1:02.55  
      30.23   32.32                                                
 
Event 31  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                                    8:10.02   36  
     1) MacDonald, Erica SO             2) Wilson, Ali SR                 
     3) Munns, Caitlin FR               4) Zarba, Kristen FR              
       29.24  1:00.67  1:32.88  2:04.97    28.56  1:00.11  1:32.28  2:02.78
       27.52    58.19  1:30.30  2:01.11    27.36    57.87  1:29.55  2:01.16
  2 Colby College  'A'                                          8:16.12   30  
     1) Muir, Annie 07                  2) Izzo, Franny 10                
     3) Carlson, Danielle 10            4) Rose, Sam 08                   
       29.12    59.74  1:30.23  2:00.61    28.55  1:00.63  1:34.00  2:06.61
       27.56    58.28  1:30.86  2:02.04    28.56  1:00.48  1:33.65  2:06.86
  3 East Stroudsburg University  'A'                            8:19.81   26  
     1) Swiker, Christine FR            2) Steele, Julie SR               
     3) Williams, Samantha FR           4) Kaminski, Sally SO             
       28.59  1:00.35  1:32.37  2:03.74    29.28  1:01.28  1:34.58  2:07.37
       28.95  1:01.17  1:33.94  2:06.79    27.16    57.93  1:29.78  2:01.91
  4 Wheaton College Lyons  'A'                                  8:24.07   22  
     1) Pratt, Abby JR                  2) Shanley, Casey SO              
     3) Houlihan, Sarah FR              4) Miller, Meg JR                 
       28.63  1:00.48  1:32.84  2:04.59    29.51  1:02.50  1:35.63  2:08.26
       28.57  1:00.69  1:33.96  2:06.55    28.76  1:01.07  1:33.71  2:04.67
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                   8:24.16   18  
     1) Ruben, Kristin FR               2) Wu, Jenny SO                   
     3) Mitten, Emilie FR               4) O'Hara, Carolyn SO             
       29.35  1:01.55  1:34.44  2:08.04    28.39  1:00.81  1:34.05  2:07.06
       28.10  1:00.38  1:33.11  2:04.47    28.51  1:00.43  1:33.26  2:04.59
  6 Connecticut College  'B'                                    8:26.85   14  
     1) Palmer, Alyssa FR               2) Landry, Paige FR               
     3) Dufek, Claire FR                4) Lingo, Liz SR                  
       28.61  1:00.37  1:32.76  2:05.52    30.79  1:04.57  1:37.69  2:10.62
       28.56  1:00.65  1:33.36  2:05.46    28.94  1:01.07  1:33.69  2:05.25
  7 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              8:32.34   10  
     1) Hunter, Joan JR                 2) Conway, Jessica FR             
     3) Miller, Kate SR                 4) Schendorf, Tara JR             
       28.64  1:00.50  1:31.64  2:02.47    29.12  1:02.71  1:37.48  2:11.60
       29.63  1:02.47  1:36.40  2:10.29    29.87  1:02.31  1:35.53  2:07.98
  8 Wheaton College Lyons  'B'                                  8:38.04    6  
     1) Bohn, Cassie SR                 2) Marcotte, Aurelie FR           
     3) Cumings, Mandy SO               4) Glover, Caitlin SO             
       31.02  1:04.58  1:38.40  2:11.14    29.33  1:02.30  1:36.11  2:09.69
       29.69  1:02.73  1:37.03  2:10.11    29.36  1:01.55  1:34.33  2:07.10
  9 Colby College  'B'                                          8:43.12  
     1) Potdevin, Weather 07            2) Chilcote, Courtney 09          
     3) Warlaumont, Mary 07             4) Burke, Jocelyn 08              
       31.48  1:05.94  1:40.60  2:14.49    30.52  1:03.67  1:35.95  2:08.25
       30.99  1:04.69  1:37.80  2:10.67    29.55  1:02.09  1:35.82  2:09.71
 10 East Stroudsburg University  'B'                            8:48.03  
     1) Leblanc, Shannon JR             2) Sperduto, Amanda SO            
     3) Ritter, Debbie JR               4) Sutkowski, Silvia SO           
       30.95  1:05.47  1:39.37  2:13.17    32.18  1:07.05  1:42.21  2:15.67
       29.89  1:02.34  1:34.88  2:08.08    29.58  1:04.05  1:38.34  2:11.11
 11 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                   8:48.58  
     1) Saint-Amour, RC SR              2) Nichols, Christine JR          
     3) Howell, Ginger FR               4) Hanna, Becky JR                
       29.20  1:00.61  1:33.04  2:06.01    30.45  1:04.45  1:39.05  2:13.83
       31.57  1:05.13  1:39.95  2:15.58    29.55  1:03.61  1:38.79  2:13.16
 12 Wheaton College Lyons  'C'                                 x8:58.14  
     1) Behrens, Kristen SR             2) Conelias, Stephanie FR         
     3) Stephenson, Chelsea FR          4) Crothers, Brenna FR            
       31.02  1:04.66  1:38.62  2:12.05    31.42  1:05.13  1:39.16  2:12.74
       33.60  1:09.87  1:45.80  2:20.84    31.35  1:07.02  1:40.68  2:12.51
 13 Colby College  'C'                                         x9:03.24  
     1) Given, Maddie 08                2) Warner, Jamie 09               
     3) Stillman, Chelsea 10            4) Ramrath, Maria 09              
       30.69  1:03.70  1:36.94  2:09.18    31.79  1:07.02  1:42.02  2:16.24
       31.11  1:05.60  1:40.74  2:15.92    32.56  1:09.19  1:46.45  2:21.90
 14 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                              9:04.06  
     1) Anderson, Lina JR               2) Winterberger, Shea SO          
     3) Godden, Molly JR                4) Dolinar, Ann FR                
       31.17  1:05.57  1:40.15  2:14.33    30.66  1:04.88  1:39.80  2:13.99
       31.21  1:07.17  1:43.93  2:19.97    32.23  1:07.29  1:42.41  2:15.77
 15 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                                  x9:14.07  
     1) Foley, Catie JR                 2) Hawthorne, Sierra FR           
     3) Siegal, Tara FR                 4) Stark, Alex FR                 
       30.27  1:04.35  1:39.87  2:15.45    33.21  1:10.35  1:47.72  2:23.43
       31.60  1:07.71  1:44.53  2:19.82    30.91  1:05.50  1:40.62  2:15.37
Event 32  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              7:16.07   36  
     1) Brown, Bobby JR                 2) Shadwick, Jack JR              
     3) Schlaht, Colby SR               4) Cressman, Dale JR              
       25.04    52.30  1:20.44  1:48.78    24.00    51.14  1:19.59  1:48.41
       25.76    53.50  1:21.57  1:49.77    24.14    51.49  1:19.85  1:49.11
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                                    7:18.98   30  
     1) Wood, Alex JR                   2) Garner, Sam SR                 
     3) Troy, Pat FR                    4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       26.83    55.29  1:24.65  1:53.55    26.13    55.14  1:24.05  1:51.36
       24.86    52.98  1:20.68  1:47.73    23.59    50.04  1:18.24  1:46.34
  3 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                              7:32.82   26  
     1) Newmeyer, Ryan SO               2) Fallon, Doug JR                
     3) Langelier, Mike SO              4) Forni, Nick SO                 
       26.64    55.62  1:24.85  1:54.40    25.33    53.52  1:22.34  1:50.64
       24.99    53.27  1:22.29  1:51.70    26.59    56.46  1:27.03  1:56.08
  4 Wheaton College Lyons  'A'                                  7:33.05   22  
     1) Patch, Ryan JR                  2) Jordan, Matt JR                
     3) Polin, Max FR                   4) Roberts, Barrett SR            
       26.99    56.02  1:25.60  1:54.72    25.47    54.63  1:24.30  1:54.74
       25.48    54.26  1:24.80  1:55.21    23.84    51.50  1:20.36  1:48.38
  5 Colby College  'A'                                          7:33.22   18  
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Smith, Kevin 10                
     3) Mullin, Evan 08                 4) Wampler, Sam 09                
       25.70    54.58  1:23.70  1:51.88    26.27    56.40  1:27.15  1:57.28
       24.67    52.76  1:21.72  1:51.00    24.74    54.15  1:24.93  1:53.06
  6 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                             x7:35.97  
     1) Miller, Mike JR                 2) Berry, Christian JR            
     3) Okorn, Jim SO                   4) Berry, Timmy FR                
       26.70    55.95  1:26.08  1:57.07    25.97    54.79  1:24.32  1:54.09
       23.82    51.89  1:20.97  1:50.73    25.51    54.37  1:24.46  1:54.08
  7 Colby College  'B'                                          7:56.42   14  
     1) Adams, Ryan 07                  2) Finnerty, Mike 08              
     3) Dean, Patrick 07                4) Hirsch, David 10               
       26.73    57.24  1:29.47  2:01.96    25.68    55.18  1:26.19  1:57.23
       26.53    55.58  1:25.52  1:54.97    27.45    58.42  1:30.61  2:02.26
  8 Connecticut College  'B'                                    8:01.21   10  
     1) Finnerty, Brian FR              2) Perley, Sam FR                 
     3) Rode, John SO                   4) Ranta, Brian SO                
       26.31    56.45  1:28.50  1:59.00    27.81    58.87  1:30.54  2:01.03
       27.31    58.43  1:30.15  2:01.01    27.18    57.74  1:28.96  2:00.17
  9 Colby College  'C'                                         x8:11.70  
     1) McCulloch, Evan 09              2) Sanders, Patrick 08            
     3) Metcalf, David 09               4) Taylor, Reilly R 10            
       28.84  1:00.75  1:33.05  2:04.57    26.52    57.12  1:29.17  2:01.16
       27.00    57.67  1:29.18  2:00.23    26.38    57.77  1:31.94  2:05.74
 10 Wheaton College Lyons  'B'                                  8:54.30    6  
     1) Hicks, Zach SR                  2) Tokcan, Yunuscan JR            
     3) Allinson, Andrew FR             4) Ahern, John FR                 
       27.74    58.64  1:30.18  2:02.08    27.38  1:00.41  1:34.59  2:08.76
       28.18  1:01.04  1:34.99  2:08.58    32.50  1:12.44  1:54.14  2:34.88
 
Event 33  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarba, Kristen            FR Conn                          18:19.79   18  
      30.24   32.60   33.05   33.23   33.13   33.15   33.16   33.31
      33.03   33.45   33.37   33.26   33.03   33.21   33.66   33.96
      33.29   33.70   33.24   33.75   33.53   33.64   33.67   33.42
      33.69   33.62   33.91   33.87   33.72   33.97   33.74   33.58
      32.61
  2 Wilson, Ali               SR Conn                          18:31.65   16  
      31.23   33.18   34.01   33.98   34.08   34.12   33.98   34.22
      33.78   33.65   33.47   33.40   33.56   33.51   33.50   33.17
      33.38   34.03   34.32   34.08   34.08   33.41   33.89   33.72
      33.62   33.78   33.82   33.85   34.10   34.00   33.69   33.99
      33.05
  3 Muir, Annie               07 Colby                         18:32.35   14  
      30.88   32.95   33.86   34.18   34.22   34.35   34.40   34.21
      33.96   34.01   33.81   33.87   34.08   34.06   33.90   33.91
      34.05   34.10   33.85   34.12   33.94   34.02   33.84   34.10
      34.05   33.64   33.74   33.60   33.68   33.91   33.56   32.72
      30.78
  4 Houlihan, Sarah           FR Wheaton                       19:10.07   12  
      31.80   34.37   35.14   35.00   34.93   34.92   34.96   35.02
      35.13   35.14   35.26   35.10   35.21   34.95   35.27   35.53
      35.19   35.18   35.44   35.08   34.94   34.96   35.10   35.32
      35.12   35.12   35.00   35.05   35.04   34.81   34.25   34.54
      32.20
  5 Shanley, Casey            SO Wheaton                       19:10.70   10  
      31.96   34.19   34.97   35.08   35.05   35.24   35.28   35.38
      35.25   35.24   35.36   35.20   35.20   35.07   35.22   35.02
      35.13   35.41   35.20   35.04   35.18   35.04   35.00   35.04
      35.14   35.02   34.89   34.67   34.67   34.70   34.63   34.27
      32.96
  6 MacDonald, Erica          SO Conn                          19:12.89    8  
      31.66   35.28   35.71   35.60   35.59   35.02   35.03   35.41
      35.65   35.51   34.81   35.47   34.57   35.33   35.34   34.72
      35.28   35.03   34.90   34.91   34.70   35.16   34.95   34.82
      35.17   35.26   35.15   34.80   34.98   34.60   34.75   34.80
      32.93
  7 Mitten, Emilie            FR WELL-NE                       19:19.19    6  
      31.41   34.51   34.82   35.04   35.05   35.26   35.19   35.26
      35.15   35.27   35.39   35.46   35.27   35.46   35.20   35.28
      35.75   35.34   36.17   35.56   35.85   35.89   36.04   35.56
      35.92   35.37   36.09   35.57   35.42   35.67   36.15   33.71
      30.11
  8 Williams, Samantha        FR Esu                           19:19.21    5  
      31.99   34.36   34.90   35.09   34.79   35.36   35.29   35.19
      35.10   35.30   35.30   35.49   35.27   35.20   35.55   35.16
      35.41   35.47   36.00   35.83   36.11   36.04   35.72   35.46
      35.66   35.48   35.87   35.22   35.26   35.41   34.95   34.29
      31.69
  9 Rose, Sam                 08 Colby                         19:19.44    4  
      31.67   34.79   34.92   35.09   35.26   35.24   35.24   35.44
      35.29   35.29   35.22   35.22   35.53   35.33   35.59   35.12
      35.49   35.39   35.21   35.61   35.20   35.40   35.54   35.13
      35.52   35.56   35.38   35.18   35.30   35.18   35.04   34.94
      34.13
 10 Miller, Kate              SR CGA                           19:32.83    3  
      32.89   35.85   36.02   36.39   35.91   35.67   35.60   35.90
      35.52   35.21   35.45   35.51   35.20   35.72   35.70   35.34
      35.45   35.58   35.80   35.94   35.76   35.61   35.84   35.75
      35.64   35.87   36.00   35.78   35.59   35.30   35.48   35.17
      34.39
 11 Almony, Puni              SR Conn                         x19:32.91  
      33.19   35.30   35.95   35.92   35.25   35.66   35.58   35.08
      35.72   35.44   35.33   35.69   35.57   35.49   35.80   35.73
      35.66   35.58   35.72   35.71   35.75   35.59   35.93   35.80
      35.59   35.72   36.07   35.75   35.99   35.73   35.58   35.60
      34.44
 12 Rubinger, Amy             FR Conn                         x19:34.28  
      33.39   35.53   35.52   36.21   36.18   35.79   35.98   35.87
      35.87   35.84   35.38   35.54   35.59   35.87   35.81   35.93
      35.83   35.72   35.72   35.78   35.30   35.72   35.82   35.81
      36.00   35.93   35.40   35.66   35.48   35.36   35.64   34.95
      33.86
 13 Stillman, Chelsea         10 Colby                         20:03.48    2  
      33.29   35.55   36.20   36.27   36.37   36.70   36.69   36.59
      36.49   36.40   36.76   36.44   36.59   36.59   36.80   36.76
      36.59   36.82   36.83   36.89   36.52   36.76   36.92   36.77
      36.83   36.75   36.98   36.53   36.70   36.77   36.55   36.61
      35.17
 14 Levengood, Alexis         FR Conn                         x20:06.19  
      33.07   36.18   36.45   36.67   36.70   36.53   36.59   36.30
      36.67   36.69   36.82   36.53   36.76   36.79   37.05   37.12
      36.87   36.62   36.54   36.92   36.62   37.10   36.85   36.84
      36.96   36.92   37.29   36.95   37.00   36.96   36.62   36.08
      34.13
 15 Winterberger, Shea        SO CGA                           20:06.67    1  
      32.85   36.22   37.07   37.04   37.14   36.99   36.72   36.79
      36.54   36.16   36.30   36.42   38.09   36.30   36.47   36.48
      36.66   36.40   36.72   36.10   36.81   36.82   36.61   36.68
      36.77   37.35   37.19   36.97   37.03   36.84   36.91   36.62
      34.61
 16 Howell, Ginger            FR WELL-NE                       20:32.07  
      33.30   35.34   36.02   36.13   35.83   36.57   36.78   37.10
      36.95   36.50   36.68   36.76   36.39   36.87   36.96   37.08
      36.97   37.10   37.86   38.11   38.52   38.18   38.52   38.60
      39.19   39.08   38.87   38.62   38.72   38.64   38.75   38.09
      36.99
 17 Conway, Jessica           FR CGA                           20:34.47  
      32.21   36.09   36.96   37.10   36.87   36.76   37.42   38.10
      37.87   37.73   38.57   37.55   37.93   37.85   38.06   37.95
      36.82   37.68   38.13   38.28   38.18   37.62   38.58   37.69
      37.88   38.11   37.89   38.06   36.67   37.73   37.25   37.27
      35.61
 18 Anderson, Lina            JR CGA                          x20:44.19  
      34.17   36.68   37.40   36.68   37.43   37.25   37.66   37.33
      38.00   37.73   37.45   37.41   37.86   37.97   38.13   38.35
      37.92   38.04   37.64   38.20   38.05   38.83   38.28   37.24
      38.47   38.34   38.42   38.14   38.43   37.90   38.23   38.09
      36.47
 
Event 34  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Bobby              JR CGA                           16:41.78   18  
      26.14   29.13   30.25   30.58   30.92   30.49   31.29   30.74
      31.01   30.91   30.76   30.90   30.64   31.25   30.82   30.78
      31.09   30.77   31.01   29.93   30.12   30.32   30.61   30.85
      30.24   30.42   30.78   30.21   30.33   29.98   30.33   29.63
      28.55
  2 Fallon, Doug              JR CGA                           16:50.35   16  
      27.29   29.18   30.09   30.30   30.77   30.91   30.96   31.09
      31.14   30.96   30.60   30.81   31.02   30.92   30.91   30.75
      30.73   30.86   31.15   30.71   30.54   30.82   30.73   30.87
      31.05   30.94   30.70   30.70   30.96   30.61   30.69   30.95
      29.64
  3 Wood, Alex                JR Conn                          17:03.32   14  
      28.52   30.83   31.36   31.49   31.33   31.28   31.15   31.04
      30.94   30.97   30.86   30.90   30.88   31.05   31.16   30.90
      30.79   31.10   31.19   30.90   31.02   31.23   31.08   31.21
      31.20   31.42   31.22   31.41   31.38   31.48   30.74   31.07
      30.22
  4 Garner, Sam               SR Conn                          17:19.16   12  
      28.15   30.75   31.16   31.32   31.47   31.64   31.50   31.52
      31.37   31.45   31.38   31.64   31.71   31.68   31.84   31.82
      31.75   32.00   31.63   32.20   31.89   32.13   31.77   31.78
      31.78   31.71   31.75   31.53   31.41   31.58   31.88   31.61
      30.36
  5 Smith, Kevin              10 Colby                         18:06.79   10  
      28.39   31.46   32.44   32.43   32.43   32.40   32.38   32.58
      32.71   33.40   32.92   33.35   32.95   32.97   33.43   33.71
      33.69   33.39   33.58   33.43   33.40   33.83   33.64   33.75
      33.47   33.49   33.59   33.67   33.09   33.38   33.17   32.38
      31.89
  6 Patch, Ryan               JR Wheaton                       18:11.62    8  
      30.78   32.54   33.44   32.67   33.09   33.43   33.12   33.08
      33.21   32.99   33.23   32.86   33.36   32.93   33.01   33.22
      33.38   33.10   33.09   33.22   33.01   33.07   33.35   33.42
      33.43   33.33   33.41   33.66   33.25   33.52   33.68   32.80
      31.94
  7 Ranta, Brian              SO Conn                          18:42.42    6  
      30.25   33.79   34.09   33.84   34.28   34.51   34.58   34.56
      34.32   34.71   34.65   34.11   34.20   34.36   34.26   34.08
      34.10   34.19   34.29   33.97   34.25   34.21   33.91   34.47
      34.30   34.40   34.48   34.22   33.87   33.97   33.61   33.56
      32.03
  8 Rode, John                SO Conn                         x19:05.21  
      31.11   33.63   34.56   34.74   34.63   34.67   34.69   34.99
      34.64   34.61   34.68   34.75   34.77   34.96   34.90   34.81
      34.85   35.08   35.32   35.04   35.16   34.81   35.13   35.34
      35.16   34.85   35.08   35.02   35.22   34.93   34.30   34.75
      34.03
  9 Hirsch, David             10 Colby                         19:11.36    5  
      29.73   32.76   33.67   34.31   34.62   34.91   34.65   35.06
      35.04   35.39   35.52   35.17   35.00   34.76   35.11   35.08
      35.33   34.84   34.16   35.49   35.29   35.14   35.53   35.69
      36.02   35.94   36.02   36.20   35.84   35.61   35.57   34.74
      33.17
 10 McCulloch, Evan           09 Colby                         19:27.36    4  
      30.80   33.96   34.25   34.92   34.80   34.72   34.80   34.57
      34.66   35.25   35.61   34.95   35.50   36.22   35.29   35.71
      36.01   37.17   35.91   35.75   35.88   35.95   36.32   35.99
      36.96   36.14   36.19   36.21   36.46   35.57   37.21   34.61
      33.02
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costello, Maureen         FR Conn                           2:13.71   18  
      32.28   33.71   34.02   33.70                                
  2 Potdevin, Kelsey          09 Colby                          2:15.95   16  
      32.51   34.09   34.94   34.41                                
  3 Meehan, Iris              FR Wheaton                        2:18.12   14  
      32.30   35.00   35.17   35.65                                
  4 Davies, Amber             FR Esu                            2:18.26   12  
      31.51   34.45   35.98   36.32                                
  5 Wu, Jenny                 SO WELL-NE                        2:19.76   10  
      33.07   35.64   35.99   35.06                                
  6 Cumings, Mandy            SO Wheaton                        2:20.20    8  
      33.77   36.02   35.86   34.55                                
  7 Glover, Caitlin           SO Wheaton                        2:20.32    6  
      33.64   35.59   35.69   35.40                                
  8 Ritter, Debbie            JR Esu                            2:20.42    5  
      34.00   35.86   35.54   35.02                                
  9 Dufek, Claire             FR Conn                           2:20.91    4  
      33.49   35.55   35.97   35.90                                
 10 O'Hara, Carolyn           SO WELL-NE                        2:21.39    3  
      32.93   35.53   36.76   36.17                                
 11 Saint-Amour, RC           SR WELL-NE                        2:21.70    2  
      33.91   36.45   36.02   35.32                                
 12 Marcotte, Aurelie         FR Wheaton                       x2:22.77  
      32.99   35.76   36.76   37.26                                
 13 Haynsworth, Joyce         SO CGA                            2:25.44    1  
      33.64   36.35   37.64   37.81                                
 14 Leblanc, Shannon          JR Esu                            2:27.13  
      34.72   37.06   37.88   37.47                                
 15 Goettsche, Molly          SR Conn                           2:27.62  
      34.16   37.13   38.74   37.59                                
 16 Spedden, Elise            FR WELL-NE                       x2:27.65  
      36.11   38.53   37.46   35.55                                
 17 Grier, Kristyn            FR CGA                            2:27.68  
      34.61   37.32   38.49   37.26                                
 18 Wilis, Elizabeth          FR Wheaton                       x2:27.73  
      35.04   38.04   38.43   36.22                                
 19 Rockey, Hillary           10 Colby                          2:27.74  
      34.71   37.23   38.44   37.36                                
 20 Sperduto, Amanda          SO Esu                           x2:28.99  
      35.79   37.27   38.64   37.29                                
 21 Ciurej, Kate              JR WELL-NE                       x2:30.18  
      35.50   38.18   38.92   37.58                                
 22 Ito, Jaime                SR CGA                            2:32.52  
      33.77   37.52   40.25   40.98                                
 23 Hawthorne, Sierra         FR WELL-NE                       x2:33.40  
      37.96   39.61   39.01   36.82                                
 24 Foley, Laura              FR WELL-NE                       x2:33.46  
      37.00   39.33   39.42   37.71                                
 25 Sinnott, Emily            08 Colby                          2:33.48  
      35.58   38.89   39.36   39.65                                
 26 Cech, Jennifer            FR Esu                           x2:35.90  
      35.22   38.88   41.20   40.60                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Timmy              FR CGA                            1:59.70   18  
      28.59   30.14   30.48   30.49                                
  2 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                          2:02.09   16  
      28.96   30.70   31.05   31.38                                
  3 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                          2:03.00   14  
      29.46   30.92   31.33   31.29                                
  4 Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                          2:05.01   12  
      30.38   31.84   31.38   31.41                                
  5 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                         x2:05.29  
      29.56   30.56   32.13   33.04                                
  6 Wood, Alex                JR Conn                           2:06.45   10  
      29.56   31.96   32.66   32.27                                
  7 Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                         x2:09.16  
      31.16   33.18   33.04   31.78                                
  8 Newmeyer, Ryan            SO CGA                            2:09.19    8  
      30.69   32.28   33.03   33.19                                
  9 Taylor, Ryan              SO CGA                            2:09.65    6  
      28.62   31.33   34.81   34.89                                
 10 Schaffner, Kyle           FR CGA                           x2:09.75  
      30.85   32.20   33.38   33.32                                
 11 Ranta, Brian              SO Conn                           2:09.92    5  
      30.65   33.24   33.66   32.37                                
 12 Smith, Jamie              SO Conn                           2:10.29    4  
      29.49   32.53   34.80   33.47                                
 13 Barnes, Ian               SO Conn                          x2:10.95  
      30.81   32.65   33.66   33.83                                
 14 Nilson, Craig             SO CGA                           x2:10.96  
      30.65   32.89   34.01   33.41                                
 15 Hicks, Zach               SR Wheaton                        2:12.08    3  
      31.67   32.97   33.58   33.86                                
 16 Way, Morgan               SR CGA                           x2:13.18  
      31.27   33.27   34.71   33.93                                
 17 Stadnyk, Al               FR Conn                          x2:13.85  
      30.91   32.77   34.91   35.26                                
 18 Teeven, Casey             SR CGA                           x2:23.89  
      31.67   35.69   38.20   38.33                                
 
Event 37  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Joan              JR CGA                              54.31   18  
      25.65   28.66                                                
  2 Pratt, Abby               JR Wheaton                          54.83   16  
      26.45   28.38                                                
  3 Johnson, Savanna          SO WELL-NE                          55.19   14  
      26.06   29.13                                                
  4 Kaminski, Sally           SO Esu                              55.34   12  
      26.57   28.77                                                
  5 Franczyk, Kata            SR Conn                             55.55   10  
      26.65   28.90                                                
  6 O'Hara, Carolyn           SO WELL-NE                          56.13    8  
      27.07   29.06                                                
  7 Palmer, Alyssa            FR Conn                             56.41    6  
      26.93   29.48                                                
  8 Lindberg, Catherine       SO Conn                             56.84    5  
      26.79   30.05                                                
  9 Munns, Caitlin            FR Conn                            x57.07  
      27.70   29.37                                                
 10 Izzo, Franny              10 Colby                            57.09    4  
      27.50   29.59                                                
 11 Miller, Meg               JR Wheaton                          57.29    3  
      27.58   29.71                                                
 12 Chilcote, Courtney        09 Colby                            57.35    2  
      27.31   30.04                                                
 13 Smith, Lacie              FR Conn                            x57.46  
      27.50   29.96                                                
 14 Carlson, Danielle         10 Colby                            57.47    1  
      27.84   29.63                                                
 15 Ruben, Kristin            FR WELL-NE                          57.56  
      27.66   29.90                                                
 16 Potdevin, Kelsey          09 Colby                           x57.64  
      27.72   29.92                                                
 17 Boman, Kristi             08 Colby                           x57.79  
      27.83   29.96                                                
 18 Sutkowski, Silvia         SO Esu                              57.95  
      27.41   30.54                                                
 19 Given, Maddie             08 Colby                           x58.15  
      28.33   29.82                                                
 20 Saint-Amour, RC           SR WELL-NE                         x58.18  
      27.96   30.22                                                
 21 Rockey, Hillary           10 Colby                           x58.55  
      28.65   29.90                                                
 22 Crothers, Brenna          FR Wheaton                          58.68  
      28.01   30.67                                                
 23 Fields, Jenny             JR CGA                              58.85  
      28.22   30.63                                                
 24 Hanna, Becky              JR WELL-NE                         x58.97  
      27.96   31.01                                                
 25 Burke, Jocelyn            08 Colby                           x59.10  
      28.50   30.60                                                
 26 Landry, Paige             FR Conn                            x59.24  
      28.88   30.36                                                
 27 Ciurej, Kate              JR WELL-NE                         x59.30  
      28.89   30.41                                                
 28 Smith, Katie              SR CGA                              59.38  
      28.12   31.26                                                
 29 Rubinger, Amy             FR Conn                            x59.42  
      29.17   30.25                                                
 30 Warlaumont, Mary          07 Colby                           x59.60  
      28.87   30.73                                                
 31 Xiang, Stepheny           SO WELL-NE                         x59.66  
      28.86   30.80                                                
 32 Foley, Catie              JR WELL-NE                       x1:00.38  
      28.92   31.46                                                
 33 Rose, Sam                 08 Colby                         x1:00.39  
      28.92   31.47                                                
 34 Conway, Jessica           FR CGA                           x1:01.05  
      29.05   32.00                                                
 35 Stephenson, Chelsea       FR Wheaton                       x1:01.19  
      30.04   31.15                                                
 36 Nichols, Christine        JR WELL-NE                       x1:01.41  
      29.41   32.00                                                
 37 Guynn, Katie              SO WELL-NE                       x1:01.67  
      29.37   32.30                                                
 38 Siegal, Tara              FR WELL-NE                       x1:01.78  
      30.17   31.61                                                
 39 Hawthorne, Sierra         FR WELL-NE                       x1:01.91  
      30.09   31.82                                                
 40 Sinnott, Emily            08 Colby                         x1:01.92  
      30.41   31.51                                                
 41 Stark, Alex               FR WELL-NE                       x1:01.94  
      30.32   31.62                                                
 42 Howell, Ginger            FR WELL-NE                       x1:02.19  
      29.84   32.35                                                
 43 Chatel, Hadley            08 Colby                         x1:02.40  
      30.26   32.14                                                
 44 Hay, Tori                 JR Wheaton                       x1:02.76  
      29.38   33.38                                                
 45 Fitch, Jackie             FR CGA                           x1:02.81  
      29.42   33.39                                                
 46 Griffoul, Emily           10 Colby                         x1:02.87  
      29.83   33.04                                                
 47 Sperduto, Amanda          SO Esu                            1:03.34  
      30.28   33.06                                                
 48 Pericak, Lizzy            FR WELL-NE                       x1:04.22  
      30.16   34.06                                                
 49 Cech, Jennifer            FR Esu                           x1:04.43  
      31.33   33.10                                                
 -- Mitten, Emilie            FR WELL-NE                         X59.22  
28.10   31.12                                                
 
Event 38  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Barrett          SR Wheaton                          47.23   18  
      22.37   24.86                                                
  2 Troy, Pat                 FR Conn                             48.49   16  
      23.10   25.39                                                
  3 Moryan, Grant             FR Conn                             48.95   14  
      23.55   25.40                                                
  4 Okorn, Jim                SO CGA                              49.10   12  
      23.01   26.09                                                
  5 Cressman, Dale            JR CGA                              49.20   10  
      23.53   25.67                                                
  6 Jordan, Matt              JR Wheaton                          49.38    8  
      23.79   25.59                                                
  7 Schlaht, Colby            SR CGA                              49.39    6  
      23.65   25.74                                                
  8 Shadwick, Jack            JR CGA                             x49.42  
      23.79   25.63                                                
  9 Gross, Ben                10 Colby                            50.11    5  
      24.28   25.83                                                
 10 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                            50.53    4  
      24.68   25.85                                                
 11 Bartro, Kyle              JR Conn                             50.67    3  
      24.41   26.26                                                
 12 Wampler, Sam              09 Colby                            51.07    2  
      24.56   26.51                                                
 13 Finnerty, Brian           FR Conn                            x51.88  
      24.77   27.11                                                
 14 Murphy, Kevin             SR CGA                             x52.34  
      24.65   27.69                                                
 15 Miller, Mike              JR CGA                             x52.55  
      25.01   27.54                                                
 16 Woods, Chris              SO CGA                             x52.70  
      24.74   27.96                                                
 17 Helsabeck, Jason          FR CGA                             x52.90  
      25.53   27.37                                                
 18 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                           x53.34  
      25.36   27.98                                                
 19 Metcalf, David            09 Colby                           x53.38  
      25.62   27.76                                                
 20 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                           x53.57  
      25.45   28.12                                                
 21 Volkman, Taylor           FR CGA                             x53.61  
      25.34   28.27                                                
 22 Baffer, Brian             SO CGA                             x54.10  
      25.62   28.48                                                
 23 Rode, John                SO Conn                            x54.32  
      26.49   27.83                                                
 24 McCulloch, Evan           09 Colby                           x54.46  
      26.30   28.16                                                
 25 Smith, Kevin              10 Colby                           x54.61  
      26.27   28.34                                                
 26 Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                           x54.69  
      26.18   28.51                                                
 27 Tokcan, Yunuscan          JR Wheaton                          55.22    1  
      26.17   29.05                                                
 28 Hirsch, David             10 Colby                           x55.43  
      26.78   28.65                                                
 29 Ahern, John               FR Wheaton                       x1:12.05  
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muir, Annie               07 Colby                          2:28.30   18  
      34.13   37.48   38.30   38.39                                
  2 Harbold, Corinne          SR Esu                            2:34.06   16  
      35.25   39.39   39.68   39.74                                
  3 Wu, Jenny                 SO WELL-NE                        2:34.18   14  
      35.08   39.01   40.20   39.89                                
  4 Sweatt, Emily             FR Wheaton                        2:34.96   12  
      35.17   39.18   40.07   40.54                                
  5 Ruben, Kristin            FR WELL-NE                        2:36.10   10  
      35.05   39.67   40.43   40.95                                
  6 Gram, Hilary              FR WELL-NE                        2:37.28    8  
      36.24   40.19   40.48   40.37                                
  7 Stumpp, Ashley            SR Esu                            2:38.14    6  
      34.79   40.33   41.13   41.89                                
  8 Bohn, Cassie              SR Wheaton                        2:38.72    5  
      36.44   39.17   40.86   42.25                                
  9 Carlson, Danielle         10 Colby                          2:38.81    4  
      36.41   40.71   41.37   40.32                                
 10 Brochu, Katie             JR Conn                           2:39.06    3  
      35.62   40.27   42.05   41.12                                
 11 Heier, Julie              FR Conn                           2:39.30    2  
      36.54   40.46   40.44   41.86                                
 12 Vihonski, Krystyna        SO CGA                            2:39.46    1  
      35.81   40.46   41.44   41.75                                
 13 Olson, Amy                FR CGA                            2:41.23  
      36.59   40.89   41.70   42.05                                
 14 Munns, Caitlin            FR Conn                           2:41.66  
      37.04   40.78   42.46   41.38                                
 15 Behrens, Kristen          SR Wheaton                        2:42.74  
      36.11   40.35   42.38   43.90                                
 16 Grant, Kelly              SO Wheaton                       x2:43.35  
      37.61   41.35   41.99   42.40                                
 17 Ramrath, Maria            09 Colby                          2:46.00  
      37.29   42.18   43.23   43.30                                
 18 Hanna, Becky              JR WELL-NE                       x2:47.05  
      38.31   43.03   43.89   41.82                                
 19 Johnson, Savanna          SO WELL-NE                       x2:49.11  
      37.58   43.47   44.63   43.43                                
 20 Leblanc, Shannon          JR Esu                            2:50.59  
      37.87   42.91   44.46   45.35                                
 21 Spedden, Elise            FR WELL-NE                       x2:50.69  
      39.56   44.00   43.79   43.34                                
 22 Greenley, Anais           SO CGA                            2:51.47  
      37.66   43.82   45.35   44.64                                
 23 Foley, Laura              FR WELL-NE                       x2:59.69  
      40.63   47.03   47.81   44.22                                
 24 Pellington, Cathleen      SO Esu                           x3:01.24  
      41.76   46.62   46.50   46.36                                
 25 Siegal, Tara              FR WELL-NE                       x3:01.93  
      41.91   46.12   47.59   46.31                                
 26 Lusher, Samantha          FR Esu                           x3:02.40  
      40.98   46.29   47.71   47.42                                
 27 Guynn, Katie              SO WELL-NE                       x3:22.90  
      45.58   50.83   53.07   53.42                                
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caple, Ryan               SR CGA                            2:14.68   18  
      29.41   33.21   35.13   36.93                                
  2 Barnes, Ian               SO Conn                           2:23.04   16  
      31.68   36.50   36.90   37.96                                
  3 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                          2:23.20   14  
      32.67   35.66   37.12   37.75                                
  4 Perley, Sam               FR Conn                           2:25.84   12  
      31.60   36.82   38.53   38.89                                
  5 Haynsworth, Joe           SR CGA                            2:28.16   10  
      33.23   38.24   39.31   37.38                                
  6 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                          2:29.60    8  
      34.25   37.45   38.36   39.54                                
  7 Sauve, Jack               SO CGA                            2:29.68    6  
      33.00   37.54   39.08   40.06                                
  8 Chaisson, Ray             FR CGA                           x2:33.32  
      34.44   37.72   39.79   41.37                                
  9 Stepler, Dan              JR CGA                           x2:34.61  
      34.87   38.66   40.21   40.87                                
 10 Stadnyk, Al               FR Conn                           2:35.84    5  
      34.68   39.66   40.72   40.78                                
 11 Taylor, Reilly R          10 Colby                          2:38.23    4  
      34.85   40.33   41.10   41.95                                
 12 Kraemer, Thomas           FR CGA                           x2:39.98  
      35.46   40.50   41.65   42.37                                
 13 Allinson, Andrew          FR Wheaton                        2:43.00    3  
      34.54   41.56   42.86   44.04                                
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarba, Kristen            FR Conn                           2:12.61   18  
      29.89   33.18   34.64   34.90                                
  2 Warner, Jamie             09 Colby                          2:16.61   16  
      31.08   34.55   34.82   36.16                                
  3 Gram, Hilary              FR WELL-NE                        2:18.43   14  
      31.59   35.20   36.18   35.46                                
  4 Costello, Maureen         FR Conn                           2:18.48   12  
      30.71   35.37   36.84   35.56                                
  5 Swiker, Christine         FR Esu                            2:18.68   10  
      30.52   35.10   36.24   36.82                                
  6 Lingo, Liz                SR Conn                           2:20.32    8  
      31.38   35.50   37.19   36.25                                
  7 Schendorf, Tara           JR CGA                            2:21.50    6  
      30.55   34.71   37.59   38.65                                
  8 Steele, Julie             SR Esu                            2:21.94    5  
      30.52   35.25   37.08   39.09                                
  9 Warlaumont, Mary          07 Colby                          2:22.41    4  
      31.72   35.88   37.00   37.81                                
 10 Conelias, Stephanie       FR Wheaton                        2:22.96    3  
      32.09   35.21   36.91   38.75                                
 11 Hart, Aimee               SR CGA                            2:26.91    2  
      32.09   36.57   38.74   39.51                                
 12 Smith, Colleen            SR Wheaton                        2:27.88    1  
      32.25   36.14   38.95   40.54                                
 13 Given, Maddie             08 Colby                          2:29.27  
      32.75   37.95   40.28   38.29                                
 14 Xiang, Stepheny           SO WELL-NE                        2:29.51  
      32.58   37.43   39.94   39.56                                
 15 Graham, Jaimie            SR WELL-NE                        2:30.69  
      33.26   38.22   39.15   40.06                                
 16 Howell, Ginger            FR WELL-NE                       x2:31.07  
      34.57   38.35   39.08   39.07                                
 17 Levengood, Alexis         FR Conn                          x2:31.68  
      34.16   38.89   39.50   39.13                                
 18 Stark, Alex               FR WELL-NE                       x2:31.83  
      32.99   37.70   40.89   40.25                                
 19 Dalrymple, Amy            FR Wheaton                        2:32.34  
      33.82   37.87   39.22   41.43                                
 20 Mitten, Emilie            FR WELL-NE                       x2:33.47  
      33.29   39.89   40.96   39.33                                
 21 Foley, Catie              JR WELL-NE                       x2:34.20  
      33.30   38.96   40.91   41.03                                
 22 Hohnstadt, Sarah          FR CGA                            2:35.92  
      34.23   37.99   40.78   42.92                                
 23 Stillman, Chelsea         10 Colby                         x2:36.67  
      33.49   39.09   41.26   42.83                                
 24 Dufek, Claire             FR Conn                          x2:37.52  
      32.61   40.25   42.19   42.47                                
 25 Godden, Kaitlin           FR CGA                           x2:43.03  
      32.97   39.25   45.50   45.31                                
 26 Nichols, Christine        JR WELL-NE                       x2:43.04  
      34.77   40.98   43.23   44.06                                
 27 Hamburg, Nichole          FR Esu                            2:50.01  
      34.47   41.97   46.50   47.07                                
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy, Pat                 FR Conn                           2:00.84   18  
      27.70   30.90   30.95   31.29                                
  2 Fallon, Doug              JR CGA                            2:03.58   16  
      27.55   31.23   32.42   32.38                                
  3 Polin, Max                FR Wheaton                        2:04.99   14  
      27.97   31.68   32.45   32.89                                
  4 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                          2:05.76   12  
      27.78   31.53   32.74   33.71                                
  5 Forni, Nick               SO CGA                            2:06.74   10  
      27.86   32.17   32.47   34.24                                
  6 Hepp, Chris               FR CGA                            2:09.98    8  
      28.30   32.59   34.19   34.90                                
  7 Bartro, Kyle              JR Conn                           2:10.53    6  
      28.95   33.28   34.62   33.68                                
  8 Langelier, Mike           SO CGA                           x2:12.33  
      27.97   32.84   35.28   36.24                                
  9 Berry, Christian          JR CGA                           x2:13.02  
      28.25   30.72   33.78   40.27                                
 10 Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                          2:16.32    5  
      30.00   34.92   35.36   36.04                                
 11 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                          2:19.09    4  
      30.45   35.59   36.94   36.11                                
 12 Metcalf, David            09 Colby                         x2:21.88  
      29.65   35.19   36.97   40.07                                
 
Event 43  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Kate               WELL-NE                         219.20   18  
  2 White, Stephanie          SO WELL-NE                         216.10   16  
  3 Zickl, Stacy              SO Wheaton                         201.50   14  
  4 Scorza, Katie             JR WELL-NE                         191.40   12  
  5 Temkin, Lexi              FR Conn                            182.25   10  
  6 Arnao, Kat                FR Conn                            146.80    8  
  7 Fleck, Laura              JR Wheaton                         144.56    6  
  8 Langton, Ruth             09 Colby                           134.35    5  
 
Event 44  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cross, Ian                07 Colby                           208.95   18  
  2 Louro Larino, Brais       SO Conn                            155.55   16  
  3 Lund, Andy                JR CGA                             152.05   14  
  4 Ruhle, Jeff               09 Colby                           104.90   12  
 
Event 45  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:43.41   36  
     1) Munns, Caitlin FR               2) Lindberg, Catherine SO         
     3) Palmer, Alyssa FR               4) Franczyk, Kata SR              
       27.33    56.23    26.30    56.14    26.16    55.25    26.57    55.79
  2 East Stroudsburg University  'A'                            3:44.77   30  
     1) Davies, Amber FR                2) Sutkowski, Silvia SO           
     3) Swiker, Christine FR            4) Kaminski, Sally SO             
       26.73    56.28    27.67    58.24    26.80    55.66    25.82    54.59
  3 Wheaton College Lyons  'A'                                  3:45.19   26  
     1) Pratt, Abby JR                  2) Meehan, Iris FR                
     3) Crothers, Brenna FR             4) Miller, Meg JR                 
       27.05    55.39    26.59    57.25    26.90    56.78    26.39    55.77
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                   3:47.35   22  
     1) Johnson, Savanna SO             2) Saint-Amour, RC SR             
     3) Ruben, Kristin FR               4) O'Hara, Carolyn SO             
       27.09    56.31    27.61    57.76    27.40    57.91    26.33    55.37
  5 Connecticut College  'B'                                    3:51.46   18  
     1) MacDonald, Erica SO             2) Wilson, Ali SR                 
     3) Zarba, Kristen FR               4) Smith, Lacie FR                
       29.27    59.75    27.55    56.89    27.49    57.27    26.96    57.55
  6 Colby College  'A'                                          3:51.67   14  
     1) Potdevin, Kelsey 09             2) Izzo, Franny 10                
     3) Carlson, Danielle 10            4) Muir, Annie 07                 
       28.49    59.98    27.44    57.37    27.02    56.98    27.82    57.34
  7 Colby College  'B'                                          3:52.51   10  
     1) Chilcote, Courtney 09           2) Rockey, Hillary 10             
     3) Burke, Jocelyn 08               4) Boman, Kristi 08               
       28.08    57.84    27.78    58.18    28.47    59.02    27.22    57.47
  8 Wheaton College Lyons  'B'                                  3:53.88    6  
     1) Marcotte, Aurelie FR            2) Bohn, Cassie SR                
     3) Cumings, Mandy SO               4) Glover, Caitlin SO             
       28.55    59.34    28.41    58.85    28.65    58.57    27.35    57.12
  9 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                   3:54.37  
     1) Hanna, Becky JR                 2) Mitten, Emilie FR              
     3) Xiang, Stepheny SO              4) Wu, Jenny SO                   
       28.60  1:00.11    27.56    58.63    28.19    58.62    27.11    57.01
 10 Connecticut College  'C'                                   x3:54.94  
     1) Brochu, Katie JR                2) Rubinger, Amy FR               
     3) Landry, Paige FR                4) Costello, Maureen FR           
       29.36  1:00.99    28.26    59.09    28.15    58.84    26.93    56.02
 11 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              3:56.23  
     1) Fields, Jenny JR                2) Schendorf, Tara JR             
     3) Conway, Jessica FR              4) Hunter, Joan JR                
       28.45    58.99    29.76  1:01.48    27.90  1:00.15    25.97    55.61
 12 Wheaton College Lyons  'C'                                 x4:00.26  
     1) Sweatt, Emily FR                2) Behrens, Kristen SR            
     3) Conelias, Stephanie FR          4) Wilis, Elizabeth FR            
       29.44  1:01.16    28.40    59.47    28.95  1:00.48    28.00    59.15
 13 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                              4:01.36  
     1) Smith, Katie SR                 2) Olson, Amy FR                  
     3) Haynsworth, Joyce SO            4) Miller, Kate SR                
       29.16  1:01.41    28.11    59.56    28.27    59.62    28.91  1:00.77
 14 Colby College  'C'                                         x4:02.42  
     1) Potdevin, Weather 07            2) Rose, Sam 08                   
     3) Warlaumont, Mary 07             4) Given, Maddie 08               
       30.13  1:02.66    28.78  1:01.09    28.62  1:00.45    27.99    58.22
 15 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                                  x4:02.93  
     1) Gram, Hilary FR                 2) Nichols, Christine JR          
     3) Guynn, Katie SO                 4) Ciurej, Kate JR                
       29.63  1:00.77    29.91  1:02.93    28.26  1:00.52    28.00    58.71
 16 Colby College  'D'                                         x4:05.48  
     1) Warner, Jamie 09                2) Griffoul, Emily 10             
     3) Chatel, Hadley 08               4) Ramrath, Maria 09              
       30.70  1:02.60    29.11  1:01.43    28.52  1:00.23    29.46  1:01.22
 17 East Stroudsburg University  'B'                            4:06.68  
     1) Harbold, Corinne SR             2) Sperduto, Amanda SO            
     3) Leblanc, Shannon JR             4) Steele, Julie SR               
       28.67    59.61    31.89  1:07.06    28.46  1:00.18    28.34    59.83
 18 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                             x4:09.67  
     1) Fitch, Jackie FR                2) Anderson, Lina JR              
     3) Winterberger, Shea SO           4) Ito, Jaime SR                  
       29.98  1:03.90    30.19  1:03.14    28.97  1:00.89    28.20  1:01.74
 19 Wellesley College-NE  'E'                                  x4:10.07  
     1) Foley, Catie JR                 2) Foley, Laura FR                
     3) Pericak, Lizzy FR               4) Graham, Jaimie SR              
       29.23  1:00.82    30.20  1:04.21    30.12  1:04.28    29.21  1:00.76
 20 Wellesley College-NE  'D'                                  x4:11.06  
     1) Siegal, Tara FR                 2) Hawthorne, Sierra FR           
     3) Stark, Alex FR                  4) Howell, Ginger FR              
       30.01  1:01.49    30.84  1:03.22    30.38  1:03.45    29.54  1:02.90
 21 Wheaton College Lyons  'D'                                 x4:14.74  
     1) Hay, Tori JR                    2) Grant, Kelly SO                
     3) Dalrymple, Amy FR               4) Smith, Colleen SR              
       30.22  1:03.74    31.06  1:04.83    29.88  1:03.93    29.67  1:02.24
 22 East Stroudsburg University  'C'                           x4:27.84  
     1) Hoch, Samantha FR               2) Cech, Jennifer FR              
     3) Lusher, Samantha FR             4) Hamburg, Nichole FR            
       33.04  1:07.83    31.20  1:04.94    31.16  1:06.30    32.32  1:08.77
 
Event 46  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                              3:13.20   36  
     1) Shadwick, Jack JR               2) Schlaht, Colby SR              
     3) Okorn, Jim SO                   4) Brown, Bobby JR                
       24.11    49.22    22.81    48.45    22.36    47.98    22.55    47.55
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:15.70   30  
     1) Garner, Sam SR                  2) Troy, Pat FR                   
     3) Bartro, Kyle JR                 4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       25.00    50.90    22.59    47.80    24.08    50.15    22.11    46.85
  3 Wheaton College Lyons  'A'                                  3:17.59   26  
     1) Roberts, Barrett SR             2) Polin, Max FR                  
     3) Patch, Ryan JR                  4) Jordan, Matt JR                
       22.61    47.17    24.13    50.73    24.18    51.49    22.77    48.20
  4 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                              3:19.06   22  
     1) Caple, Ryan SR                  2) Langelier, Mike SO             
     3) Cressman, Dale JR               4) Berry, Timmy FR                
       23.32    49.70    23.68    49.93    23.37    48.66    23.84    50.77
  5 Colby College  'A'                                          3:21.78   18  
     1) Wampler, Sam 09                 2) Mullin, Evan 08                
     3) Finnerty, Mike 08               4) Dewey, Jabez 07                
       24.93    51.95    23.28    49.62    23.46    50.13    23.34    50.08
  6 Connecticut College  'B'                                    3:27.70   14  
     1) Wood, Alex JR                   2) Barnes, Ian SO                 
     3) Rode, John SO                   4) Finnerty, Brian FR             
       25.27    52.25    24.14    51.05    25.56    53.36    23.88    51.04
  7 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                             x3:29.66  
     1) Helsabeck, Jason FR             2) Murphy, Kevin SR               
     3) Newmeyer, Ryan SO               4) Woods, Chris SO                
       25.22    52.66    24.58    52.56    24.79    51.80    24.45    52.64
  8 U. S. Coast Guard Academy  'D'                             x3:30.90  
     1) Miller, Mike JR                 2) Baffer, Brian SO               
     3) Volkman, Taylor FR              4)                                
       25.29    52.75    25.44    53.72    24.59    52.68    23.96    51.75
  9 Colby College  'B'                                          3:32.55   10  
     1) Adams, Ryan 07                  2) Dean, Patrick 07               
     3) Smith, Kevin 10                 4) Hirsch, David 10               
       25.87    53.30    25.50    52.81    26.06    54.35    24.51    52.09
 10 Colby College  'C'                                         x3:32.98  
     1) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07           2) Metcalf, David 09              
     3) Townsend, Travis 09             4) Taylor, Reilly R 10            
       24.96    51.79    25.44    53.94    25.46    53.76    25.05    53.49
 11 Wheaton College Lyons  'B'                                  4:01.60    6  
     1) Tokcan, Yunuscan JR             2) Hicks, Zach SR                 
     3) Allinson, Andrew FR             4) Ahern, John FR                 
       26.44    55.63    25.88    55.14    26.78    57.80    32.78  1:13.03
 -- Colby College  'D'                                               DQ  
     1) Peterson, Andrew 08             2) Sanders, Patrick 08            
     3) McCulloch, Evan 09              4) Ruhle, Jeff 09                 
       26.63    54.90    26.46    54.99    25.88    54.67    24.48    52.70

 
Related Links: