Women's swim team gets two wins from Lee

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: February 6, 2010
WATERVILLE, Maine --- Kathryn Lee was a double winner for
the Colby College women's swimming and diving team in a 171.5-128.5 setback to
Bowdoin College on Saturday.

Lee, a first-year swimmer, won the 100-yard butterfly in 1:01.14 in front of teammate Rosie Wennberg (1:01.50) and took the 200 butterfly with a 2:13.69 clocking. She won the 200 fly race by nearly nine seconds.
Chelsea Heneghan took the 100 freestyle (55.42) and was runner-up in the 500 freestyle (5:16.10) and 200 freestyle (1:57.66) as the Mules finished the dual meet portion of the season at 4-5. Danielle Carlson was the other winner for the Mules in the 200 breaststroke (2:31.03) and she was second in the 200 individual medley (2:14.76). Jess Blais placed second in both the 100 backstroke (1:02.28) and 200 backstroke (2:15.93). Kayleigh Monahan was runner-up in the 50 freestyle (25.74) for the Mules.

Colby v Bowdoin - 2/6/2010 
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bowdoin College 'A' 1:54.44 11
1) McAuliffe, Erin JR 2) Callahan, Caitlin JR
3) Shoemaker, Emily SO 4) Kokomoor, Kaley FR
30.36 1:02.40 (32.04) 1:29.64 (27.24) 1:54.44 (24.80)
2 Colby College 'A' 1:55.07 4
1) Blais, Jess SO 2) Carlson, Danielle SR
3) Wennberg, Rosie FR 4) Hansen, Sarah SO
29.50 1:02.30 (32.80) 1:29.92 (27.62) 1:55.07 (25.15)
3 Bowdoin College 'B' 1:56.47 2
1) Pyle, Emma SO 2) Small, Jessie JR
3) Cecere, Elisa SO 4) Hirschfeld, Sarah FR
30.35 1:02.95 (32.60) 1:30.89 (27.94) 1:56.47 (25.58)
4 Colby College 'B' 1:59.31
1) Monahan, Kayleigh FR 2) Bazemore, Josie FR
3) Haver, Hana JR 4) Burns, Laura SO
29.79 1:04.69 (34.90) 1:34.27 (29.58) 1:59.31 (25.04)
5 Bowdoin College 'C' x2:05.87
1) Homoki, Molly JR 2) Johnston, Catherine SO
3) Perreault, Tamara SO 4) Kristofferson, Mai FR
32.09 1:10.14 (38.05) 1:38.79 (28.65) 2:05.87 (27.08)
6 Colby College 'C' x2:06.58
1) Navlen, Sarah FR 2) Ervin, Rian JR
3) Sheppard, Aimee SR 4) Mullin, Catherine JR
30.13 1:06.88 (36.75) 1:37.11 (30.23) 2:06.58 (29.47)
7 Colby College 'D' x2:11.01
1) Schnettler, Erin JR 2) Walpuck, Leah FR
3) Palffy, Amanda JR 4) Rushford, Carly FR
32.83 1:09.60 (36.77) 1:41.12 (31.52) 2:11.01 (29.89)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bowdoin College 'A' 1:37.81 11
1) Stuyvesant, Basyl FR 2) Mecray, Nathan SO
3) Routh, Mac SO 4) Googins, EJ FR
26.17 52.34 (26.17) 1:15.61 (23.27) 1:37.81 (22.20)
2 Colby College 'A' 1:42.08 4
1) Gilligan, Brian SO 2) Roberts, Mason SO
3) Trafton, Ryan SO 4) Taylor, Reilly R SR
26.53 54.73 (28.20) 1:19.34 (24.61) 1:42.08 (22.74)
3 Bowdoin College 'B' 1:47.03 2
1) Horst, Tanner FR 2) Heyde, Keith JR
3) Morris, Sean JR 4) Kwan, Matt SR
28.34 59.97 (31.63) 1:24.22 (24.25) 1:47.03 (22.81)
4 Colby College 'B' 1:47.31
1) Spierer, Adam FR 2) Zevin, Craig JR
3) Andler, Sam SO 4) Hootsmans, James FR
29.40 58.20 (28.80) 1:24.64 (26.44) 1:47.31 (22.67)
5 Bowdoin College 'C' x1:52.92
1) Brody, Hartley SO 2) Villars, Jordan SO
3) Kennedy, Colin SO 4) Tran, Hugo FR
29.23 1:01.41 (32.18) 1:27.88 (26.47) 1:52.92 (25.04)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Foley, Katherine FR Bowdoin 10:40.74 9
29.90 1:02.17 (32.27) 1:34.79 (32.62) 2:07.18 (32.39)
2:39.72 (32.54) 3:12.59 (32.87) 3:45.24 (32.65) 4:17.81 (32.57)
4:50.20 (32.39) 5:22.24 (32.04) 5:54.44 (32.20) 6:26.75 (32.31)
6:58.56 (31.81) 7:30.57 (32.01) 8:01.06 (30.49) 8:32.05 (30.99)
9:03.43 (31.38) 9:34.96 (31.53) 10:07.45 (32.49) 10:40.74 (33.29)
2 Ferguson, Mandy SO COLBY 10:44.21 4
28.88 1:00.22 (31.34) 1:32.25 (32.03) 2:04.47 (32.22)
2:36.81 (32.34) 3:09.28 (32.47) 3:41.83 (32.55) 4:14.50 (32.67)
4:46.97 (32.47) 5:19.53 (32.56) 5:51.84 (32.31) 6:24.07 (32.23)
6:56.23 (32.16) 7:28.52 (32.29) 8:00.89 (32.37) 8:33.35 (32.46)
9:06.10 (32.75) 9:39.02 (32.92) 10:11.89 (32.87) 10:44.21 (32.32)
3 Cronin, Heather FR COLBY 11:04.44 3
29.64 1:02.10 (32.46) 1:34.97 (32.87) 2:07.70 (32.73)
2:40.55 (32.85) 3:13.74 (33.19) 3:47.26 (33.52) 4:20.70 (33.44)
4:54.82 (34.12) 5:28.94 (34.12) 6:02.60 (33.66) 6:36.24 (33.64)
7:09.86 (33.62) 7:43.89 (34.03) 8:17.26 (33.37) 8:51.47 (34.21)
9:25.14 (33.67) 9:59.02 (33.88) 10:32.61 (33.59) 11:04.44 (31.83)
4 Warren-Shriner, Lindsey SR Bowdoin 11:21.48 2
31.62 1:05.31 (33.69) 1:39.64 (34.33) 2:13.92 (34.28)
2:48.00 (34.08) 3:22.40 (34.40) 3:57.10 (34.70) 4:31.05 (33.95)
5:05.41 (34.36) 5:40.01 (34.60) 6:14.14 (34.13) 6:48.43 (34.29)
7:23.09 (34.66) 7:57.76 (34.67) 8:31.46 (33.70) 9:05.92 (34.46)
9:39.88 (33.96) 10:13.78 (33.90) 10:48.05 (34.27) 11:21.48 (33.43)
5 Carey, Leigh JR COLBY 11:30.98 1
31.22 1:04.72 (33.50) 1:38.96 (34.24) 2:13.47 (34.51)
2:48.11 (34.64) 3:22.39 (34.28) 3:57.10 (34.71) 4:31.62 (34.52)
5:06.16 (34.54) 5:40.91 (34.75) 6:15.96 (35.05) 6:50.73 (34.77)
7:25.89 (35.16) 8:01.00 (35.11) 8:36.23 (35.23) 9:11.44 (35.21)
9:46.82 (35.38) 10:21.72 (34.90) 10:56.80 (35.08) 11:30.98 (34.18)
6 Gang, Rachel JR Bowdoin 11:46.19
31.81 1:06.07 (34.26) 1:41.05 (34.98) 2:15.93 (34.88)
2:51.05 (35.12) 3:26.49 (35.44) 4:01.90 (35.41) 4:37.31 (35.41)
5:12.68 (35.37) 5:48.20 (35.52) 6:24.34 (36.14) 7:00.15 (35.81)
7:36.13 (35.98) 8:12.12 (35.99) 8:48.00 (35.88) 9:23.72 (35.72)
9:59.54 (35.82) 10:35.38 (35.84) 11:11.34 (35.96) 11:46.19 (34.85)
7 Rushford, Carly FR COLBY x12:54.25
33.86 1:11.14 (37.28) 1:49.06 (37.92) 2:27.79 (38.73)
3:06.83 (39.04) 3:45.88 (39.05) 4:25.19 (39.31) 5:04.56 (39.37)
5:43.93 (39.37) 6:23.45 (39.52) 7:03.08 (39.63) 7:42.31 (39.23)
8:22.04 (39.73) 9:01.42 (39.38) 9:40.93 (39.51) 10:20.19 (39.26)
10:59.49 (39.30) 11:38.77 (39.28) 12:16.88 (38.11) 12:54.25 (37.37)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin SR COLBY 10:03.06 9
26.96 56.13 (29.17) 1:26.00 (29.87) 1:56.41 (30.41)
2:26.86 (30.45) 2:56.51 (29.65) 3:26.69 (30.18) 3:57.09 (30.40)
4:27.82 (30.73) 4:58.67 (30.85) 5:28.91 (30.24) 5:59.24 (30.33)
6:29.60 (30.36) 7:00.43 (30.83) 7:31.07 (30.64) 8:01.37 (30.30)
8:31.79 (30.42) 9:02.64 (30.85) 9:33.18 (30.54) 10:03.06 (29.88)
2 Perez, Zach SO Bowdoin 10:18.54 4
27.57 56.76 (29.19) 1:26.68 (29.92) 1:57.07 (30.39)
2:27.73 (30.66) 2:58.10 (30.37) 3:28.67 (30.57) 4:00.15 (31.48)
4:32.23 (32.08) 5:04.36 (32.13) 5:36.54 (32.18) 6:08.90 (32.36)
6:41.19 (32.29) 7:12.69 (31.50) 7:44.61 (31.92) 8:16.63 (32.02)
8:47.77 (31.14) 9:19.27 (31.50) 9:49.74 (30.47) 10:18.54 (28.80)
3 Hirsch, David SR COLBY 10:49.05 3
28.72 59.72 (31.00) 1:31.62 (31.90) 2:04.03 (32.41)
2:36.56 (32.53) 3:09.37 (32.81) 3:42.40 (33.03) 4:15.78 (33.38)
4:49.41 (33.63) 5:22.74 (33.33) 5:55.89 (33.15) 6:29.36 (33.47)
7:02.48 (33.12) 7:35.82 (33.34) 8:09.20 (33.38) 8:42.48 (33.28)
9:15.30 (32.82) 9:47.71 (32.41) 10:19.23 (31.52) 10:49.05 (29.82)
4 Seward, Matt JR Bowdoin 10:49.36 2
29.43 1:01.32 (31.89) 1:33.99 (32.67) 2:07.23 (33.24)
2:40.58 (33.35) 3:13.75 (33.17) 3:46.44 (32.69) 4:19.60 (33.16)
4:52.78 (33.18) 5:26.11 (33.33) 5:59.39 (33.28) 6:32.61 (33.22)
7:06.04 (33.43) 7:39.11 (33.07) 8:12.29 (33.18) 8:45.33 (33.04)
9:17.45 (32.12) 9:48.91 (31.46) 10:20.15 (31.24) 10:49.36 (29.21)
5 Berghoff, Henry JR Bowdoin 11:07.93 1
30.06 1:02.76 (32.70) 1:36.01 (33.25) 2:09.91 (33.90)
2:43.83 (33.92) 3:17.89 (34.06) 3:51.88 (33.99) 4:25.67 (33.79)
4:59.32 (33.65) 5:33.31 (33.99) 6:07.50 (34.19) 6:41.58 (34.08)
7:15.42 (33.84) 7:49.00 (33.58) 8:22.60 (33.60) 8:55.86 (33.26)
9:29.21 (33.35) 10:02.66 (33.45) 10:35.86 (33.20) 11:07.93 (32.07)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Foley, Katherine FR Bowdoin 1:56.17 9
27.83 57.64 (29.81) 1:26.94 (29.30) 1:56.17 (29.23)
2 Heneghan, Chelsea JR COLBY 1:57.66 4
27.53 57.09 (29.56) 1:27.06 (29.97) 1:57.66 (30.60)
3 Sullivan, Megan JR Bowdoin 1:59.64 3
27.87 58.10 (30.23) 1:28.75 (30.65) 1:59.64 (30.89)
4 Ferguson, Mandy SO COLBY 1:59.89 2
28.14 58.50 (30.36) 1:29.34 (30.84) 1:59.89 (30.55)
5 Hirschfeld, Sarah FR Bowdoin 2:00.56 1
28.54 58.97 (30.43) 1:30.05 (31.08) 2:00.56 (30.51)
6 Cronin, Heather FR COLBY 2:03.95
28.83 59.86 (31.03) 1:32.00 (32.14) 2:03.95 (31.95)
7 Harran, Zoe JR Bowdoin x2:04.21
29.25 1:00.53 (31.28) 1:32.36 (31.83) 2:04.21 (31.85)
8 Reiner, Jenny SO COLBY x2:05.57
28.60 59.41 (30.81) 1:31.60 (32.19) 2:05.57 (33.97)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rieling, Raymond SO COLBY 1:48.37 9
25.08 52.45 (27.37) 1:20.46 (28.01) 1:48.37 (27.91)
2 Wells, David JR Bowdoin 1:50.49 4
25.52 53.56 (28.04) 1:22.08 (28.52) 1:50.49 (28.41)
3 Brody, Hartley SO Bowdoin 1:58.00 3
26.92 56.31 (29.39) 1:26.99 (30.68) 1:58.00 (31.01)
4 Villars, Jordan SO Bowdoin 1:58.35 2
26.86 57.01 (30.15) 1:27.97 (30.96) 1:58.35 (30.38)
5 Wulff, Charlie JR COLBY 1:58.93 1
26.55 56.58 (30.03) 1:27.48 (30.90) 1:58.93 (31.45)
6 Hirsch, David SR COLBY 2:00.66
27.41 57.36 (29.95) 1:28.91 (31.55) 2:00.66 (31.75)

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Garner, Allen Bowdoin 1:01.39 9
29.84 1:01.39 (31.55)
2 Blais, Jess SO COLBY 1:02.28 4
30.17 1:02.28 (32.11)
3 Monahan, Kayleigh FR COLBY 1:03.17 3
30.40 1:03.17 (32.77)
4 Pyle, Emma SO Bowdoin 1:03.74 2
31.32 1:03.74 (32.42)
5 McAuliffe, Erin JR Bowdoin 1:04.21 1
31.25 1:04.21 (32.96)
6 Navlen, Sarah FR COLBY 1:05.15
30.93 1:05.15 (34.22)
7 Veazie, Charlotte SO COLBY x1:05.72
31.28 1:05.72 (34.44)
-- Schnettler, Erin JR COLBY X1:07.77
32.59 1:07.77 (35.18)
-- Rushford, Carly FR COLBY X1:12.73
34.76 1:12.73 (37.97)

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stuyvesant, Basyl FR Bowdoin 53.82 9
26.54 53.82 (27.28)
2 Gross, Ben SR COLBY 56.70 4
27.42 56.70 (29.28)
3 Gilligan, Brian SO COLBY 57.26 3
27.52 57.26 (29.74)
4 Kwan, Matt SR Bowdoin 58.26 2
28.39 58.26 (29.87)
5 Horst, Tanner FR Bowdoin 59.86 1
29.02 59.86 (30.84)
6 Brothers, Roger JR Bowdoin x1:00.19
30.08 1:00.19 (30.11)

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Callahan, Caitlin JR Bowdoin 1:10.33 9
32.89 1:10.33 (37.44)
2 Small, Jessie JR Bowdoin 1:10.84 4
33.29 1:10.84 (37.55)
3 Carlson, Danielle SR COLBY 1:11.00 3
33.66 1:11.00 (37.34)
4 Bazemore, Josie FR COLBY 1:15.50 2
35.06 1:15.50 (40.44)
5 Ervin, Rian JR COLBY 1:18.37 1
37.06 1:18.37 (41.31)
6 Walpuck, Leah FR COLBY x1:19.83
37.57 1:19.83 (42.26)

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mecray, Nathan SO Bowdoin 58.22 9
26.81 58.22 (31.41)
2 Roberts, Mason SO COLBY 1:03.37 4
29.15 1:03.37 (34.22)
3 Zevin, Craig JR COLBY 1:04.74 3
30.18 1:04.74 (34.56)
4 Spierer, Adam FR COLBY 1:06.17 2
30.82 1:06.17 (35.35)
5 Heyde, Keith JR Bowdoin 1:07.99 1
32.12 1:07.99 (35.87)

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Kathryn FR COLBY 2:13.69 9
29.98 1:04.30 (34.32) 1:38.90 (34.60) 2:13.69 (34.79)
2 Chiappetta, Emma JR Bowdoin 2:22.50 4
32.56 1:08.26 (35.70) 1:44.82 (36.56) 2:22.50 (37.68)
3 Wennberg, Rosie FR COLBY 2:23.41 3
31.47 1:07.32 (35.85) 1:44.17 (36.85) 2:23.41 (39.24)
4 Homoki, Molly JR Bowdoin 2:23.68 2
31.70 1:07.48 (35.78) 1:45.09 (37.61) 2:23.68 (38.59)
5 Haver, Hana JR COLBY 2:24.17 1
32.40 1:09.59 (37.19) 1:47.25 (37.66) 2:24.17 (36.92)
6 Sheppard, Aimee SR COLBY x2:25.35
31.76 1:08.20 (36.44) 1:46.20 (38.00) 2:25.35 (39.15)
7 Cecere, Elisa SO Bowdoin 2:25.45
32.27 1:08.98 (36.71) 1:47.52 (38.54) 2:25.45 (37.93)
8 Perreault, Tamara SO Bowdoin x2:26.90
31.89 1:08.74 (36.85) 1:47.09 (38.35) 2:26.90 (39.81)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Trafton, Ryan SO COLBY 2:07.24 9
26.23 57.66 (31.43) 1:31.84 (34.18) 2:07.24 (35.40)
2 Morris, Sean JR Bowdoin 2:07.81 4
26.82 58.32 (31.50) 1:31.55 (33.23) 2:07.81 (36.26)
3 Smith, Kevin SR COLBY 2:07.82 3
28.17 1:00.03 (31.86) 1:33.07 (33.04) 2:07.82 (34.75)
4 Hurst, Christian JR Bowdoin 2:10.85 2
28.07 1:00.38 (32.31) 1:34.37 (33.99) 2:10.85 (36.48)
5 Andler, Sam SO COLBY 2:17.44 1
29.47 1:03.56 (34.09) 1:40.20 (36.64) 2:17.44 (37.24)
6 Horst, Tanner FR Bowdoin 2:19.93
27.81 1:00.90 (33.09) 1:39.77 (38.87) 2:19.93 (40.16)

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kokomoor, Kaley FR Bowdoin 25.64 9
2 Monahan, Kayleigh FR COLBY 25.74 4
3 Shoemaker, Emily SO Bowdoin 25.79 2.5
3 Hansen, Sarah SO COLBY 25.79 2.5
5 Sullivan, Megan JR Bowdoin 25.80 1
6 Burns, Laura SO COLBY 25.87
7 Miller, Sydney SO Bowdoin x26.48
8 Mullin, Catherine JR COLBY x29.53

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Routh, Mac SO Bowdoin 22.44 9
2 Gross, Ben SR COLBY 22.46 4
3 Googins, EJ FR Bowdoin 22.71 3
4 Taylor, Reilly R SR COLBY 23.26 2
5 Hootsmans, James FR COLBY 23.42 1
6 Kennedy, Colin SO Bowdoin 24.22
7 Tran, Hugo FR Bowdoin x25.13
8 Wulff, Charlie JR COLBY x25.24

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leone, Ginger JR Bowdoin 172.45 9
2 Speight, Mae FR Bowdoin 151.85 4
3 Patterson, Julia FR COLBY 145.60 3
4 Dupont, Allison SO Bowdoin 130.30 2
5 Mond, Allison FR COLBY 111.85 1
6 Lerret, Beth COLBY 96.75

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kowalko, Kevin SO Bowdoin 90.85 9
2 Jeong, Daniel SO Bowdoin 81.25 4

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Heneghan, Chelsea JR COLBY 55.42 9
26.99 55.42 (28.43)
2 Shoemaker, Emily SO Bowdoin 55.94 4
27.33 55.94 (28.61)
3 Lee, Kathryn FR COLBY 56.12 3
27.19 56.12 (28.93)
4 Kokomoor, Kaley FR Bowdoin 56.43 2
27.27 56.43 (29.16)
5 Hansen, Sarah SO COLBY 56.50 1
27.37 56.50 (29.13)
6 Sullivan, Megan JR Bowdoin 56.53
27.27 56.53 (29.26)
7 Hirschfeld, Sarah FR Bowdoin x56.93
27.66 56.93 (29.27)
8 Burns, Laura SO COLBY x57.47
27.84 57.47 (29.63)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mecray, Nathan SO Bowdoin 47.67 9
23.31 47.67 (24.36)
2 Gross, Ben SR COLBY 50.58 4
24.46 50.58 (26.12)
3 Googins, EJ FR Bowdoin 51.10 3
25.15 51.10 (25.95)
4 Rieling, Raymond SO COLBY 51.25 2
24.85 51.25 (26.40)
5 Taylor, Reilly R SR COLBY 51.38 1
25.06 51.38 (26.32)
6 Hootsmans, James FR COLBY x53.93
26.04 53.93 (27.89)
7 Villars, Jordan SO Bowdoin 54.23
25.69 54.23 (28.54)
8 Tran, Hugo FR Bowdoin x55.61
26.56 55.61 (29.05)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Garner, Allen Bowdoin 2:12.74 9
32.39 1:06.35 (33.96) 1:39.51 (33.16) 2:12.74 (33.23)
2 Blais, Jess SO COLBY 2:15.93 4
32.30 1:06.57 (34.27) 1:41.19 (34.62) 2:15.93 (34.74)
3 Pyle, Emma SO Bowdoin 2:16.97 3
32.75 1:07.14 (34.39) 1:42.09 (34.95) 2:16.97 (34.88)
4 Veazie, Charlotte SO COLBY 2:17.55 2
32.56 1:07.12 (34.56) 1:42.41 (35.29) 2:17.55 (35.14)
5 McAuliffe, Erin JR Bowdoin 2:17.69 1
32.78 1:07.70 (34.92) 1:43.09 (35.39) 2:17.69 (34.60)
6 Monahan, Kayleigh FR COLBY 2:22.39
33.00 1:08.85 (35.85) 1:45.81 (36.96) 2:22.39 (36.58)
7 Schnettler, Erin JR COLBY x2:27.80
34.00 1:10.74 (36.74) 1:49.22 (38.48) 2:27.80 (38.58)
-- Navlen, Sarah FR COLBY X2:25.76
32.74 1:09.43 (36.69) 1:47.88 (38.45) 2:25.76 (37.88)
-- Rushford, Carly FR COLBY X2:37.81
36.46 1:16.46 (40.00) 1:57.75 (41.29) 2:37.81 (40.06)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stuyvesant, Basyl FR Bowdoin 1:57.03 9
27.67 56.93 (29.26) 1:27.03 (30.10) 1:57.03 (30.00)
2 Kwan, Matt SR Bowdoin 2:04.41 4
29.44 1:01.03 (31.59) 1:33.06 (32.03) 2:04.41 (31.35)
3 Gilligan, Brian SO COLBY 2:04.62 3
28.94 1:00.32 (31.38) 1:32.89 (32.57) 2:04.62 (31.73)
4 Brothers, Roger JR Bowdoin 2:07.27 2
30.84 1:02.72 (31.88) 1:35.24 (32.52) 2:07.27 (32.03)
5 Heyde, Keith JR Bowdoin x2:15.99
32.65 1:06.66 (34.01) 1:40.96 (34.30) 2:15.99 (35.03)

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlson, Danielle SR COLBY 2:31.03 9
34.64 1:13.04 (38.40) 1:51.83 (38.79) 2:31.03 (39.20)
2 Small, Jessie JR Bowdoin 2:32.01 4
35.17 1:13.34 (38.17) 1:52.06 (38.72) 2:32.01 (39.95)
3 Callahan, Caitlin JR Bowdoin 2:35.81 3
35.89 1:15.67 (39.78) 1:55.54 (39.87) 2:35.81 (40.27)
4 Bazemore, Josie FR COLBY 2:41.21 2
35.80 1:16.20 (40.40) 1:57.94 (41.74) 2:41.21 (43.27)
5 Ervin, Rian JR COLBY 2:47.66 1
38.30 1:20.58 (42.28) 2:03.81 (43.23) 2:47.66 (43.85)
6 Perreault, Tamara SO Bowdoin 2:53.46
39.64 1:23.81 (44.17) 2:08.33 (44.52) 2:53.46 (45.13)

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Perez, Zach SO Bowdoin 2:17.74 9
31.62 1:07.32 (35.70) 1:42.80 (35.48) 2:17.74 (34.94)
2 Roberts, Mason SO COLBY 2:20.01 4
30.94 1:06.43 (35.49) 1:42.35 (35.92) 2:20.01 (37.66)
3 Heyde, Keith JR Bowdoin 2:29.19 3
34.78 1:13.57 (38.79) 1:52.22 (38.65) 2:29.19 (36.97)
4 Spierer, Adam FR COLBY 2:30.19 2
33.66 1:11.87 (38.21) 1:51.40 (39.53) 2:30.19 (38.79)

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Foley, Katherine FR Bowdoin 5:12.85 9
29.47 1:01.41 (31.94) 1:33.34 (31.93) 2:05.73 (32.39)
2:38.22 (32.49) 3:09.77 (31.55) 3:40.61 (30.84) 4:11.58 (30.97)
4:41.84 (30.26) 5:12.85 (31.01)
2 Heneghan, Chelsea JR COLBY 5:16.10 4
29.73 1:01.82 (32.09) 1:33.76 (31.94) 2:05.97 (32.21)
2:38.54 (32.57) 3:10.20 (31.66) 3:41.03 (30.83) 4:12.73 (31.70)
4:44.51 (31.78) 5:16.10 (31.59)
3 Ferguson, Mandy SO COLBY 5:18.12 3
29.32 1:01.35 (32.03) 1:33.30 (31.95) 2:05.44 (32.14)
2:37.69 (32.25) 3:09.85 (32.16) 3:41.64 (31.79) 4:13.85 (32.21)
4:46.16 (32.31) 5:18.12 (31.96)
4 Cronin, Heather FR COLBY 5:25.55 2
30.10 1:03.09 (32.99) 1:35.70 (32.61) 2:08.63 (32.93)
2:40.97 (32.34) 3:14.03 (33.06) 3:46.97 (32.94) 4:20.02 (33.05)
4:53.72 (33.70) 5:25.55 (31.83)
5 Warren-Shriner, Lindsey SR Bowdoin 5:34.78 1
31.27 1:04.83 (33.56) 1:38.84 (34.01) 2:13.06 (34.22)
2:46.91 (33.85) 3:20.84 (33.93) 3:54.22 (33.38) 4:27.63 (33.41)
5:01.69 (34.06) 5:34.78 (33.09)
6 Harran, Zoe JR Bowdoin 5:35.43
31.16 1:05.08 (33.92) 1:39.63 (34.55) 2:13.91 (34.28)
2:48.44 (34.53) 3:22.86 (34.42) 3:56.77 (33.91) 4:30.08 (33.31)
5:03.24 (33.16) 5:35.43 (32.19)
7 Gang, Rachel JR Bowdoin x5:40.30
30.98 1:04.51 (33.53) 1:38.39 (33.88) 2:12.33 (33.94)
2:46.13 (33.80) 3:20.01 (33.88) 3:54.27 (34.26) 4:29.53 (35.26)
5:05.15 (35.62) 5:40.30 (35.15)
8 Mullin, Catherine JR COLBY x6:05.91
33.36 1:09.19 (35.83) 1:46.74 (37.55) 2:24.47 (37.73)
3:02.14 (37.67) 3:39.31 (37.17) 4:16.59 (37.28) 4:54.33 (37.74)
5:30.97 (36.64) 6:05.91 (34.94)

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin SR COLBY 4:51.83 9
26.45 55.44 (28.99) 1:24.86 (29.42) 1:54.81 (29.95)
2:24.73 (29.92) 2:54.51 (29.78) 3:24.24 (29.73) 3:53.93 (29.69)
4:23.47 (29.54) 4:51.83 (28.36)
2 Wells, David JR Bowdoin 4:59.64 4
26.91 56.03 (29.12) 1:26.10 (30.07) 1:56.76 (30.66)
2:27.74 (30.98) 2:58.71 (30.97) 3:29.43 (30.72) 3:59.62 (30.19)
4:30.18 (30.56) 4:59.64 (29.46)
3 Rieling, Raymond SO COLBY 5:05.05 3
26.62 55.86 (29.24) 1:26.32 (30.46) 1:57.23 (30.91)
2:28.22 (30.99) 2:59.55 (31.33) 3:31.05 (31.50) 4:02.75 (31.70)
4:34.06 (31.31) 5:05.05 (30.99)
4 Brody, Hartley SO Bowdoin 5:15.32 2
28.01 58.57 (30.56) 1:30.37 (31.80) 2:02.52 (32.15)
2:34.68 (32.16) 3:07.85 (33.17) 3:40.13 (32.28) 4:12.12 (31.99)
4:44.01 (31.89) 5:15.32 (31.31)
5 Berghoff, Henry JR Bowdoin 5:18.38 1
28.82 1:00.91 (32.09) 1:33.75 (32.84) 2:06.61 (32.86)
2:39.25 (32.64) 3:11.69 (32.44) 3:43.87 (32.18) 4:16.06 (32.19)
4:47.84 (31.78) 5:18.38 (30.54)
6 Hirsch, David SR COLBY 5:28.16
28.74 59.74 (31.00) 1:31.93 (32.19) 2:04.77 (32.84)
2:37.84 (33.07) 3:11.81 (33.97) 3:45.50 (33.69) 4:19.56 (34.06)
4:54.13 (34.57) 5:28.16 (34.03)
7 Seward, Matt JR Bowdoin x5:32.58
28.67 1:01.10 (32.43) 1:33.98 (32.88) 2:07.70 (33.72)
2:41.63 (33.93) 3:15.77 (34.14) 3:50.49 (34.72) 4:24.70 (34.21)
4:58.81 (34.11) 5:32.58 (33.77)
8 Wulff, Charlie JR COLBY x5:36.56
28.44 1:00.27 (31.83) 1:33.32 (33.05) 2:07.26 (33.94)
2:41.56 (34.30) 3:16.14 (34.58) 3:51.50 (35.36) 4:26.64 (35.14)
5:02.02 (35.38) 5:36.56 (34.54)

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Kathryn FR COLBY 1:01.14 9
29.16 1:01.14 (31.98)
2 Wennberg, Rosie FR COLBY 1:01.50 4
28.87 1:01.50 (32.63)
3 Shoemaker, Emily SO Bowdoin 1:02.62 3
30.20 1:02.62 (32.42)
4 Cecere, Elisa SO Bowdoin 1:02.70 2
29.26 1:02.70 (33.44)
5 Sheppard, Aimee SR COLBY 1:05.95 1
30.75 1:05.95 (35.20)
6 Reiner, Jenny SO COLBY x1:06.30
30.68 1:06.30 (35.62)
7 Chiappetta, Emma JR Bowdoin 1:08.06
31.83 1:08.06 (36.23)
-- Haver, Hana JR COLBY X1:05.36
30.91 1:05.36 (34.45)
-- Palffy, Amanda JR COLBY X1:09.18
32.02 1:09.18 (37.16)

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Routh, Mac SO Bowdoin 53.13 9
24.41 53.13 (28.72)
2 Morris, Sean JR Bowdoin 54.73 4
25.44 54.73 (29.29)
3 Trafton, Ryan SO COLBY 54.79 3
25.33 54.79 (29.46)
4 Andler, Sam SO COLBY 58.08 2
26.59 58.08 (31.49)
5 Hurst, Christian JR Bowdoin 59.07 1
27.56 59.07 (31.51)
6 Kennedy, Colin SO Bowdoin x59.13
27.46 59.13 (31.67)
7 Zevin, Craig JR COLBY 1:00.16
27.29 1:00.16 (32.87)

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Speight, Mae FR Bowdoin 181.10 9
2 Leone, Ginger JR Bowdoin 178.30 4
3 Patterson, Julia FR COLBY 168.20 3
4 Mond, Allison FR COLBY 115.85 2
5 Dupont, Allison SO Bowdoin 102.25 1

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jeong, Daniel SO Bowdoin 119.10 9
2 Kowalko, Kevin SO Bowdoin 99.50 4

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Garner, Allen Bowdoin 2:13.14 9
29.38 1:02.91 (33.53) 1:42.65 (39.74) 2:13.14 (30.49)
2 Carlson, Danielle SR COLBY 2:14.76 4
29.81 1:05.45 (35.64) 1:44.26 (38.81) 2:14.76 (30.50)
3 Wennberg, Rosie FR COLBY 2:21.87 3
29.95 1:06.49 (36.54) 1:50.21 (43.72) 2:21.87 (31.66)
4 Veazie, Charlotte SO COLBY 2:22.16 2
30.27 1:05.55 (35.28) 1:50.41 (44.86) 2:22.16 (31.75)
5 Homoki, Molly JR Bowdoin 2:22.65 1
31.15 1:06.84 (35.69) 1:49.27 (42.43) 2:22.65 (33.38)
6 Perreault, Tamara SO Bowdoin 2:22.67
30.38 1:07.80 (37.42) 1:50.64 (42.84) 2:22.67 (32.03)
7 Bazemore, Josie FR COLBY x2:26.45
33.01 1:10.78 (37.77) 1:51.92 (41.14) 2:26.45 (34.53)
8 Johnston, Catherine SO Bowdoin x2:29.94
33.88 1:11.65 (37.77) 1:55.93 (44.28) 2:29.94 (34.01)

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Perez, Zach SO Bowdoin 2:05.18 9
27.52 1:01.29 (33.77) 1:36.60 (35.31) 2:05.18 (28.58)
2 Gilligan, Brian SO COLBY 2:08.82 4
26.92 58.47 (31.55) 1:36.78 (38.31) 2:08.82 (32.04)
3 Morris, Sean JR Bowdoin 2:09.92 3
26.30 59.18 (32.88) 1:38.61 (39.43) 2:09.92 (31.31)
4 Hurst, Christian JR Bowdoin 2:10.23 2
27.84 1:01.86 (34.02) 1:39.89 (38.03) 2:10.23 (30.34)
5 Brothers, Roger JR Bowdoin x2:10.30
28.70 1:02.08 (33.38) 1:39.88 (37.80) 2:10.30 (30.42)
6 Trafton, Ryan SO COLBY 2:13.07 1
26.32 1:01.89 (35.57) 1:41.32 (39.43) 2:13.07 (31.75)
7 Roberts, Mason SO COLBY 2:15.25
29.91 1:03.89 (33.98) 1:42.45 (38.56) 2:15.25 (32.80)
8 Spierer, Adam FR COLBY x2:16.22
29.27 1:04.65 (35.38) 1:43.28 (38.63) 2:16.22 (32.94)

Event 31 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bowdoin College 'A' 8:01.60 11
1) Hirschfeld, Sarah FR 2) Sullivan, Megan JR
3) Garner, Allen 4) Foley, Katherine FR
28.36 59.22 (59.22) 1:30.66 (1:30.66) 2:01.78 (2:01.78)
2:29.41 (27.63) 2:59.52 (57.74) 3:30.59 (1:28.81) 4:01.08 (1:59.30)
4:29.81 (28.73) 5:01.53 (1:00.45) 5:33.28 (1:32.20) 6:04.89 (2:03.81)
6:32.03 (27.14) 7:02.01 (57.12) 7:31.82 (1:26.93) 8:01.60 (1:56.71)
2 Colby College 'A' 8:02.19 4
1) Heneghan, Chelsea JR 2) Ferguson, Mandy SO
3) Cronin, Heather FR 4) Lee, Kathryn FR
28.23 58.85 (58.85) 1:29.98 (1:29.98) 2:01.07 (2:01.07)
2:28.15 (27.08) 2:57.99 (56.92) 3:29.01 (1:27.94) 4:00.03 (1:58.96)
4:28.19 (28.16) 4:59.00 (58.97) 5:31.17 (1:31.14) 6:02.83 (2:02.80)
6:29.92 (27.09) 6:59.63 (56.80) 7:30.84 (1:28.01) 8:02.19 (1:59.36)
3 Colby College 'B' 8:25.25 2
1) Blais, Jess SO 2) Hansen, Sarah SO
3) Reiner, Jenny SO 4) Veazie, Charlotte SO
28.99 1:00.74 (1:00.74) 1:33.37 (1:33.37) 2:05.55 (2:05.55)
2:33.58 (28.03) 3:04.86 (59.31) 3:38.40 (1:32.85) 4:12.47 (2:06.92)
4:40.98 (28.51) 5:12.84 (1:00.37) 5:45.97 (1:33.50) 6:19.46 (2:06.99)
6:47.37 (27.91) 7:19.17 (59.71) 7:52.29 (1:32.83) 8:25.25 (2:05.79)
4 Bowdoin College 'B' 8:35.56
1) Harran, Zoe JR 2) Kristofferson, Mai FR
3) Chiappetta, Emma JR 4) Small, Jessie JR
30.38 1:03.05 (1:03.05) 1:35.15 (1:35.15) 2:06.99 (2:06.99)
2:36.21 (29.22) 3:08.90 (1:01.91) 3:42.19 (1:35.20) 4:15.10 (2:08.11)
4:45.92 (30.82) 5:19.93 (1:04.83) 5:54.65 (1:39.55) 6:29.23 (2:14.13)
6:58.61 (29.38) 7:31.07 (1:01.84) 8:03.75 (1:34.52) 8:35.56 (2:06.33)
5 Colby College 'C' x8:42.90
1) Carey, Leigh JR 2) Burns, Laura SO
3) Sheppard, Aimee SR 4) Walpuck, Leah FR
30.15 1:02.83 (1:02.83) 1:35.44 (1:35.44) 2:07.42 (2:07.42)
2:36.30 (28.88) 3:08.72 (1:01.30) 3:42.42 (1:35.00) 4:15.35 (2:07.93)
4:45.29 (29.94) 5:18.23 (1:02.88) 5:51.96 (1:36.61) 6:25.72 (2:10.37)
6:55.37 (29.65) 7:29.54 (1:03.82) 8:05.59 (1:39.87) 8:42.90 (2:17.18)
6 Bowdoin College 'C' x8:44.69
1) Warren-Shriner, Lindsey SR 2) Gang, Rachel JR
3) Miller, Sydney SO 4) Johnston, Catherine SO
30.87 1:04.92 (1:04.92) 1:38.91 (1:38.91) 2:12.72 (2:12.72)
2:42.83 (30.11) 3:16.10 (1:03.38) 3:50.10 (1:37.38) 4:23.62 (2:10.90)
4:52.78 (29.16) 5:25.55 (1:01.93) 5:58.78 (1:35.16) 6:31.39 (2:07.77)
7:02.04 (30.65) 7:36.08 (1:04.69) 8:10.66 (1:39.27) 8:44.69 (2:13.30)
7 Colby College 'D' x9:21.73
1) Haver, Hana JR 2) Rushford, Carly FR
3) Mullin, Catherine JR 4) Palffy, Amanda JR
31.36 1:06.52 (1:06.52) 1:43.24 (1:43.24) 2:18.42 (2:18.42)
2:51.32 (32.90) 3:28.44 (1:10.02) 4:06.09 (1:47.67) 4:43.03 (2:24.61)
5:15.04 (32.01) 5:51.49 (1:08.46) 6:28.67 (1:45.64) 7:04.64 (2:21.61)
7:36.32 (31.68) 8:12.24 (1:07.60) 8:47.93 (1:43.29) 9:21.73 (2:17.09)

Event 32 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colby College 'A' 7:26.99 11
1) Smith, Kevin SR 2) Rieling, Raymond SO
3) Hirsch, David SR 4) Gross, Ben SR
25.37 52.85 (52.85) 1:19.91 (1:19.91) 1:47.36 (1:47.36)
2:13.13 (25.77) 2:42.13 (54.77) 3:11.51 (1:24.15) 3:40.93 (1:53.57)
4:07.34 (26.41) 4:36.68 (55.75) 5:07.17 (1:26.24) 5:37.19 (1:56.26)
6:01.76 (24.57) 6:29.76 (52.57) 6:58.34 (1:21.15) 7:26.99 (1:49.80)
2 Bowdoin College 'A' 7:27.21 4
1) Stuyvesant, Basyl FR 2) Seward, Matt JR
3) Wells, David JR 4) Mecray, Nathan SO
25.40 53.19 (53.19) 1:22.11 (1:22.11) 1:51.30 (1:51.30)
2:16.80 (25.50) 2:45.97 (54.67) 3:16.63 (1:25.33) 3:47.04 (1:55.74)
4:12.50 (25.46) 4:41.42 (54.38) 5:10.26 (1:23.22) 5:38.83 (1:51.79)
6:04.04 (25.21) 6:31.69 (52.86) 6:59.60 (1:20.77) 7:27.21 (1:48.38)
3 Bowdoin College 'B' 7:47.61 2
1) Berghoff, Henry JR 2) Hurst, Christian JR
3) Villars, Jordan SO 4) Perez, Zach SO
27.26 57.28 (57.28) 1:28.32 (1:28.32) 1:58.26 (1:58.26)
2:25.13 (26.87) 2:55.66 (57.40) 3:26.49 (1:28.23) 3:56.80 (1:58.54)
4:22.80 (26.00) 4:52.56 (55.76) 5:23.86 (1:27.06) 5:55.22 (1:58.42)
6:20.79 (25.57) 6:50.13 (54.91) 7:19.82 (1:24.60) 7:47.61 (1:52.39)
4 Bowdoin College 'C' x7:48.84
1) Kwan, Matt SR 2) Routh, Mac SO
3) Brothers, Roger JR 4) Brody, Hartley SO
25.56 53.92 (53.92) 1:23.50 (1:23.50) 1:52.79 (1:52.79)
2:18.57 (25.78) 2:48.38 (55.59) 3:19.16 (1:26.37) 3:48.58 (1:55.79)
4:15.85 (27.27) 4:46.10 (57.52) 5:16.82 (1:28.24) 5:47.00 (1:58.42)
6:02.30 (15.30) 6:44.79 (57.79) 7:17.14 (1:30.14) 7:48.84 (2:01.84)
5 Colby College 'B' 8:04.20
1) Hootsmans, James FR 2) Andler, Sam SO
3) Wulff, Charlie JR 4) Taylor, Reilly R SR
26.69 56.58 (56.58) 1:27.63 (1:27.63) 1:58.33 (1:58.33)
2:26.71 (28.38) 2:58.41 (1:00.08) 3:30.35 (1:32.02) 4:01.47 (2:03.14)
4:28.66 (27.19) 4:59.98 (58.51) 5:32.17 (1:30.70) 6:03.78 (2:02.31)
6:31.09 (27.31) 7:02.20 (58.42) 7:33.95 (1:30.17) 8:04.20 (2:00.42)

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

1. Bowdoin College 171.5 2. Colby College 128.5

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

1. Bowdoin College 175 2. Colby College 111