Prisby, Vassallo winners for Colby track

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 20, 2007
MEDFORD, Mass. --- Karen Prisby won the 5,000 meters for the Colby College women's indoor track team and Dan Vassallo won the event for the Colby men at the Tufts Invitational on Saturday.

Prisby, an All-American in cross country for Colby, had a time of 17 minutes, 45 seconds to win by more than 27 seconds. Meanwhile, Vassallo won his race by nearly in a minute with a clocking of 15:10.83.

The Colby women placed fourth in the 16-team field and the men's team was fifth out of 15 squads.

Liz Petit took second place in the 1000 meters (3:06.23) for the Colby women, while Devan FitzPatrick was third in the mile (5:15.42) and Heather MacDonald took third in the 800 meters (2:22.12). The Mules got fourths from Erin Beasley in the 200 dash (28.14), Anna Bruno in the pole vault (8-10.25) and Melissa Cianciolo in the weight throw (44-2.75). Bruno also placed fifth in the 200 dash (28.14) and Cassandra Knight was fifth in the 5,000 meters (19:24.08).

Bob Glotfelty took second place in the 1000 meters (2:34.22) and Dan Moss placed third in the 800 meters (1:59.87) for the Colby men. The Mules also got a fourth from Nikolajs Batarags in the mile (4:30.12).

Tufts Indoor Invitational #2 - 1/19/2007 to 1/20/2007
                  Gantcher Family Sports & Convocation Center
                                    Results


Scores

    1      Tufts                             TUFT                142
    2      Bates                             BATE                 94
    3      Southern Maine                    USM                75.5
    4      St. Francis (NY)                  SFNY                 40
    5      Assumption                        ASSU                 26
    6      Mount Holyoke                     MHC                  18
    7      Amherst                           AMHE                 10
    8      Colby                             COLB                  8
    9      Gordon                            GORD                  7
   10      Keene State                       KSC                   5
   11      Plattsburgh St.                   PLAT                  3
   12      Worcester State                   WSC                   2
   13      Regis                         REGI                  1
   13      Salem State                       SSC                   1
   15      Fitchburg St.                     FITC                  0
   15      American Int'l                    AIC                   0


  Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   503 Crane, Logan        FR Tufts                     7.58Q  2
    2   450 Hale, Sarah         FR Southern Maine            7.68Q  5
    3   304 Deignan, Shaylin    JR Keene State               7.80Q  4
    4   445 Artsani, Emily      FR Southern Maine            7.83Q  3
    5   297 Ahern, Laura        SR Keene State               7.84Q  6
    6   444 Adams, Kristen      FR Southern Maine            7.91Q  1
    7   279 Armstrong, Brittan  JR Gordon                    7.74q  2
    8    87 Pankey, Nicole      SR Assumption                7.81q  5
    9   367 Zeigler, Grace         Mount Holyoke Co          7.83q  5
   10   507 Ferri, Andrea       FR Tufts                     7.85q  3
   11   505 Dorman, Paula       SO Tufts                     7.86q  4
   12    79 King, Lauren        JR Assumption                7.87q  5
   13   516 Mactas, Jessica     SR Tufts                     7.88q  6
   14   178 Beasley, Erin       SO Colby                     7.89q  3
   15   200 Russell, Elisabeth  FR Colby                     7.98q  3
   16   306 Griffin, Kaley      FR Keene State               8.00q  6
   17   527 Weir, Jenna         JR Tufts                     8.02   1
   18   482 Steed, Corinna      JR St. Francis (NY)          8.03   1
   19   311 Kintz, Laura        JR Keene State               8.05   6
   20   377 O'Leary, Kathryn    FR Plattsburgh St.           8.11   2
   21   375 Johnson, Caprice    SO Plattsburgh St.           8.14   4
   22   132 Sawyer, Jessie      SO Bates                     8.25   2
   23   281 Buader, Emily       FR Gordon                    8.25   1
   24    76 Keck, Angela        FR Assumption                8.26   4
   24    78 King, Alicia        FR Assumption                8.26   2
   26   465 Rodriguez, Michell  FR Southern Maine            8.28   4
   27   411 Remy, Nadine        SO Regis                     8.30   6
   28   409 Lanctot, Kristen    SR Regis                     8.33   5
   29   229 Lerma, Rachel       FR Emerson                   8.36   1
   30   357 Payes, Natasha         Mount Holyoke Co          8.42   5
   31   358 Pickron, Charisse      Mount Holyoke Co          8.43   2
   32     2 DeMontier, Tara     SO American Int'l            8.53   1
   33     4 Martorelli, Mariss  FR American Int'l            8.66   3
   34   230 Lima, Ashley        SO Emerson                   8.76   4
   35     3 Gonyea, Jennifer    FR American Int'l            8.79   6
   36   424 Orvis, Judy         SO Salem State               8.93   1
   37   408 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun     SO Regis                     9.01   5
   38   405 Frederico, Claudia  SR Regis                     9.16   6
   39   308 Hawkes, Sabra       FR Keene State               9.37   6
   40   360 Reid, Jessica          Mount Holyoke Co          9.55   5
   41   245 Tessier, Brittany   FR Fitchburg St.             9.56   2
   42   242 Roy, Carlie         FR Fitchburg St.             9.97   4
  
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
  Finals
    1   503 Crane, Logan        FR Tufts                     7.59   1  10
    2   450 Hale, Sarah         FR Southern Maine            7.62   1   8
    3   279 Armstrong, Brittan  JR Gordon                    7.73   1   6
    4   304 Deignan, Shaylin    JR Keene State               7.75   1   5
    5   445 Artsani, Emily      FR Southern Maine            7.76   1   4
    6   367 Zeigler, Grace         Mount Holyoke Co          7.81   2   3
    7   516 Mactas, Jessica     SR Tufts                     7.81   2   2
    8   505 Dorman, Paula       SO Tufts                     7.85   2   1
    9   507 Ferri, Andrea       FR Tufts                     7.88   2
   10   178 Beasley, Erin       SO Colby                     7.89   2
   11    79 King, Lauren        JR Assumption                7.90   2
   12    87 Pankey, Nicole      SR Assumption                7.96   1
   13   297 Ahern, Laura        SR Keene State               7.98   1
   14   306 Griffin, Kaley      FR Keene State               8.01   2
   15   200 Russell, Elisabeth  FR Colby                     8.06   2
  
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   478 Lewis, Reannah      SR St. Francis (NY)         26.39   1  10
    2   526 Wasser, Aubrey      SO Tufts                    27.76   1   8
    3   522 Stebbins, Halsey    SO Tufts                    28.00   1   6
    4   178 Beasley, Erin       SO Colby                    28.14   2   5
    5   179 Bruno, Anna         SR Colby                    28.14   2   4
    6    19 Campbell, Hannah    SR Amherst                  28.51   1   3
    7   450 Hale, Sarah         FR Southern Maine           28.65   3   2
    8   279 Armstrong, Brittan  JR Gordon                   28.78   5   1
    9   316 Miller, Sarah       SR Keene State              28.88   1
   10   423 Mello, Emily        FR Salem State              28.88   3
   11   304 Deignan, Shaylin    JR Keene State              29.09   3
   12   482 Steed, Corinna      JR St. Francis (NY)         29.21   2
   13   367 Zeigler, Grace         Mount Holyoke Co         29.31   1
   14   132 Sawyer, Jessie      SO Bates                    29.45   5
   15   297 Ahern, Laura        SR Keene State              29.50   4
   16    22 Farkus, Cameron     FR Amherst                  29.58   2
   17   200 Russell, Elisabeth  FR Colby                    29.73   4
   18    29 McGinn, Amanda      FR Amherst                  29.77   3
   19   137 Westlake, Rebecca   SR Bates                    29.91   5
   20   346 Albero, Stephanie      Mount Holyoke Co         29.93   5
   21   190 Levasseur, Jessica  FR Colby                    29.99   6
   22   281 Buader, Emily       FR Gordon                   30.05   3
   23   452 Hickey, Christina   FR Southern Maine           30.10   5
   24    27 Loomis, Kathryn     SO Amherst                  30.13   3
   25   481 Murdock, Jasmine    FR St. Francis (NY)         30.14   2
   26   313 Lehman, Colleen     FR Keene State              30.18   5
   27   411 Remy, Nadine        SO Regis                    30.19   6
   28   177 Balesdent, Chantal  JR Colby                    30.23   6
   29    76 Keck, Angela        FR Assumption               30.45   7
   30   413 Blunda, Michelle    SR Salem State              30.81   4
   31   133 Scherer, Lindsey    FR Bates                    30.88   7
   32   357 Payes, Natasha         Mount Holyoke Co         31.19   6
   33   187 Frederick, Abbie    SO Colby                    31.26   6
   34    87 Pankey, Nicole      SR Assumption               31.31   4
   35   469 Ambrogio, Christin  SO St. Francis (NY)         31.35   2
   36     4 Martorelli, Mariss  FR American Int'l           31.68   6
   37     2 DeMontier, Tara     SO American Int'l           31.92   4
   38     3 Gonyea, Jennifer    FR American Int'l           32.41   7
   39   407 Haslam, Kate        FR Regis                    32.46   7
   40   356 Ojo, Temitope          Mount Holyoke Co         33.05   8
   41   230 Lima, Ashley        SO Emerson                  33.13   8
   42   479 Lundquist, Megan    SR St. Francis (NY)         33.15   4
   43   308 Hawkes, Sabra       FR Keene State              33.36   7
   44   245 Tessier, Brittany   FR Fitchburg St.            35.30   7
   45   228 Land, Summer        SO Emerson                  36.95   8
   46   406 Freeman, Tiffany    SR Regis                    37.71   8
  
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   478 Lewis, Reannah      SR St. Francis (NY)       1:00.72   1  10
    2   509 Fitzpatrick, Kalei  JR Tufts                  1:01.32   1   8
    3   316 Miller, Sarah       SR Keene State            1:02.40   1   6
    4   375 Johnson, Caprice    SO Plattsburgh St.        1:03.18   1   5
    5   303 Carr, Katelyn       FR Keene State            1:04.29   1   4
    6   302 Carey, Alyssa       FR Keene State            1:04.61   2   3
    7   419 Kennedy, Shawna     SO Salem State            1:04.83   1   2
    8   321 Stannard, Kimber    FR Keene State            1:05.81   3   1
    9   114 Anderson, Meredith  SR Bates                  1:06.24   2
   10   203 Wilson, Naomi       SR Colby                  1:06.24   3
   11   452 Hickey, Christina   FR Southern Maine         1:06.25   4
   12   134 Shelkey, Julie      SR Bates                  1:06.26   2
   13   305 Gavin, Krystin      JR Keene State            1:06.44   3
   14    17 Baker, Mattie       SO Amherst                1:06.57   4
   15   301 Bourbeau, Christin  FR Keene State            1:07.31   3
   16   313 Lehman, Colleen     FR Keene State            1:07.50   2
   17    75 Haapanen, Elaine    FR Assumption             1:08.72   2
   18   177 Balesdent, Chantal  JR Colby                  1:09.05   5
   19   190 Levasseur, Jessica  FR Colby                  1:09.14   3
   20   417 Euloth, Kayle       FR Salem State            1:09.32   5
   21    68 Coackley, Erin      FR Assumption             1:10.09   4
   22   469 Ambrogio, Christin  SO St. Francis (NY)       1:10.88   4
   23   403 Benzan, Vanessa     SO Regis                  1:11.00   4
   24   235 Boggs, Francesca    FR Fitchburg St.          1:11.09   4
   25    21 Darmody, Caroline   FR Amherst                1:11.11   5
   26   474 Harnisher, Kerri    FR St. Francis (NY)       1:12.11   5
   27   347 Bourdeau, Jen          Mount Holyoke Co       1:12.53   5
   28    83 Mudymba, Joyce      JR Assumption             1:20.10   3
   29   228 Land, Summer        SO Emerson                1:25.00   5
   --   366 Williams, Ebony        Mount Holyoke Co            DQ   2
  
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1    30 Millard, Maria      SR Amherst                1:19.41   1  10
    2   113 Alexander, Izzy     SO Bates                  1:20.87   1   8
    3   508 Ferry, Jacquelyn    SO Tufts                  1:20.92   1   6
    4    26 Levenson, Carly     SO Amherst                1:23.20   1   5
    5   125 Ligor, Jenna        FR Bates                  1:24.04   2   4
    6   241 Pillsbury, Lindsey  SR Fitchburg St.          1:24.68   4   3
    7    38 Silverman, Kate     SO Amherst                1:25.33   1   2
    8   122 Higgins, Tara       SO Bates                  1:25.55   2   1
    9    33 Palacios, Mariana   SO Amherst                1:26.08   2
   10   445 Artsani, Emily      FR Southern Maine         1:26.77   2
   11   192 Lumbert, Christian  FR Colby                  1:28.66   3
   12   284 Stockwell, Sarah    FR Gordon                 1:29.16   3
   13   409 Lanctot, Kristen    SR Regis                  1:29.39   3
   14   197 O'Connell, Jamie    JR Colby                  1:29.44   3
   15   378 Preneveau, Nicole   FR Plattsburgh St.        1:29.85   3
   16   481 Murdock, Jasmine    FR St. Francis (NY)       1:30.18   2
   17   319 Sawyer, Ashley      FR Keene State            1:32.01   3
   18   279 Armstrong, Brittan  JR Gordon                 1:32.44   2
   19   282 Gadow, Dawn         SO Gordon                 1:32.45   4
   20    66 Callahan, Megan     JR Assumption             1:34.53   1
   21   280 Armstrong, Shelby   FR Gordon                 1:40.47   4
  
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   504 Crispin, Sarah      SR Tufts                  2:19.25   10
    2   517 Makai, Kate         SR Tufts                  2:21.99    8
    3   193 MacDonald, Heather  FR Colby                  2:22.12    6
    4   116 Bash, Katie         FR Bates                  2:24.24    5
    5   454 Hutchinson, Christ  SO Southern Maine         2:24.85    4
    6   131 Rosania, Amy        JR Bates                  2:25.99    3
    7    34 Priedeman, Molly    SO Amherst                2:27.33    2
    8    88 Perron, Brooke      JR Assumption             2:27.76    1
    9    35 Reggie, Mary Doris  FR Amherst                2:29.53
   10   184 Davis, Kirsten      SR Colby                  2:29.61
   11   180 Burgess, Amanda     FR Colby                  2:29.98
   12   174 Anderson, Jennifer  SR Colby                  2:33.58
   13   483 Zita, Jillian       SR St. Francis (NY)       2:34.65
   14   317 Pelletier, Melissa  FR Keene State            2:36.03
   15   480 Mullen, Cristin     SR St. Francis (NY)       2:36.28
   16   227 Gibson, Dana        FR Emerson                2:37.95
   17    74 Gostyla, Heather    SO Assumption             2:39.72
   18   315 Marcotte, Rita      FR Keene State            2:43.00
   19   320 Siddall, Nicolle    FR Keene State            2:43.61
   20   472 Dobosz, Jeannette   FR St. Francis (NY)       2:46.91
   21   226 Campanga, Lena      SO Emerson                2:49.34
   22   350 Frick, Katie           Mount Holyoke Co       2:50.80
   23   476 Jajoute, Fachara    JR St. Francis (NY)       2:55.00
   24   474 Harnisher, Kerri    FR St. Francis (NY)       2:55.20
   25   410 Lane, Voni          JR Regis                  2:56.21
   26   299 Bernard, Sarah      FR Keene State            2:59.86
   27   455 Kramer, Abby        FR Southern Maine         3:04.96
   28   359 Ravishankar, Kruti     Mount Holyoke Co       3:07.01
   29   467 Wechter, Katie      FR Southern Maine         3:08.17
   30   420 Lynch, Elisa        FR Salem State            3:26.82
   31   615 Lynch, Ali             Mount Holyoke Co       3:33.95
   --   581 Lucey, Breanne         Unattached            X2:15.90
  
Event 11  Women 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   128 Moore, Kathryn      SR Bates                  3:03.81   10
    2   198 Petit, Elizabeth    JR Colby                  3:06.23    8
    3   521 Shih, Anna          JR Tufts                  3:10.68    6
    4   185 Derecktor, Margo    FR Colby                  3:15.47    5
    5   120 Goldstein, Allie    SO Bates                  3:19.22    4
    6   195 Mitchell, Nicole    FR Colby                  3:19.94    3
    7    18 Benson, Lauren      JR Amherst                3:24.48    2
    8   511 Hylton, Erica       FR Tufts                  3:27.76    1
    9   464 Robinson, Alyssa    SO Southern Maine         4:08.75
  
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1    24 Garrahan, Shauneen  SR Amherst                5:07.39   10
    2    28 McDermott-Murphy,   SO Amherst                5:14.66    8
    3   186 FitzPatrick, Devan  SO Colby                  5:15.42    6
    4    67 Clark, Caitlyn      SR Assumption             5:16.37    5
    5    40 Wilson, Heather     JR Amherst                5:20.23    4
    6   117 Caban, Jennifer     SR Bates                  5:20.58    3
    7    23 Galleher, Sophia    FR Amherst                5:22.41    2
    8   315 Marcotte, Rita      FR Keene State            5:29.68    1
    9   373 Howard, Nicole      JR Plattsburgh St.        5:29.77
   10   499 Allegretti, Susan   SO Tufts                  5:34.83
   11   120 Goldstein, Allie    SO Bates                  5:36.50
   12   175 Anderson, Rebecca   SR Colby                  5:37.04
   13   191 Littlefield, Eliza  SR Colby                  5:37.78
   14   483 Zita, Jillian       SR St. Francis (NY)       5:48.06
   15   510 Hoyos, Ana          JR Tufts                  5:49.58
   16   237 Godin, Tess         SR Fitchburg St.          5:57.57
   17   176 Avena, Christina    JR Colby                  6:05.06
   18   472 Dobosz, Jeannette   FR St. Francis (NY)       6:06.01
   19   124 Lang, Elise         FR Bates                  6:10.53
   20   460 Myrick, Sarah       FR Southern Maine         6:13.16
   21   236 Gagnon, Kristina    FR Fitchburg St.          6:20.89
   22   135 Smith, Jessie       SO Bates                  6:23.62
   23   592 Parzych, Jilian     SO Worcester State        6:24.75
   24   243 Sullivan, Emily     SO Fitchburg St.          6:41.31
   --   581 Lucey, Breanne         Unattached            X4:55.05
  
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   381 Wiszowaty, Toni     JR Plattsburgh St.       10:02.16   10
    2    24 Garrahan, Shauneen  SR Amherst               10:07.31    8
    3    39 Tropiano, Elise     SO Amherst               10:12.01    6
    4    40 Wilson, Heather     JR Amherst               10:31.03    5
    5   322 Westcott, Stephani  SR Keene State           10:39.24    4
    6    32 Mortimer, Laura     JR Amherst               10:41.07    3
    7   520 Rizzolo, Katherine  SO Tufts                 10:43.19    2
    8   182 Cogbill, Allison    SR Colby                 10:48.75    1
    9   126 Maciewicz, Morgan   FR Bates                 10:52.44
   10   202 Tufts, Brianna      SR Colby                 10:52.66
   11   524 Torpey, Jennifer    SR Tufts                 10:55.96
   12   115 Balentine, Molly    JR Bates                 10:58.03
   13   194 MacDowell, Jennife  SO Colby                 11:03.52
   14   300 Boland, Michele        Keene State           11:06.48
   15    31 Moravec, Katie      JR Amherst               11:08.93
   16   201 Taska, Hannah       SO Colby                 11:11.47
   17    20 Dalton, Liz         SO Amherst               11:22.07
   18   449 Cyr, Gabby          JR Southern Maine        11:23.74
   19   448 Bradley, Alison     FR Southern Maine        11:26.55
   20   130 Pham, Ngoc          FR Bates                 11:39.23
   21   501 Charyk, Kathryn     SO Tufts                 11:39.92
   22   136 Stafstrom, Krista   SO Bates                 11:53.83
   23    86 Padula, Lauren      JR Assumption            11:59.80
   24   237 Godin, Tess         SR Fitchburg St.         12:30.78
   25   361 Rising, Jessamyn       Mount Holyoke Co      12:36.55
   26    72 Gaglione, Alyssa    SO Assumption            12:48.40
   27    84 Nolan, Amie         SR Assumption            12:54.06
   --   581 Lucey, Breanne         Unattached                 XDQ
   --   580 Leavy, Dawn            Unattached           X11:35.12
  
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   199 Prisby, Karen       SR Colby                 17:45.00   10
    2   480 Mullen, Cristin     SR St. Francis (NY)      18:12.18    8
    3   379 Recny, Alyssa       JR Plattsburgh St.       18:14.19    6
    4   138 Williams, Emily     SR Bates                 19:17.42    5
    5   189 Knight, Cassandra   FR Colby                 19:24.08    4
    6   188 Gravel, Katrina     FR Colby                 19:29.04    3
    7   196 Nyhan, Sinead       SO Colby                 19:29.99    2
    8   613 Lynch, Meghan          Mount Holyoke Co      19:41.34    1
    9   512 Jackson, Veronica   SO Tufts                 20:03.32
   10   283 Loy, Sarah          FR Gordon                20:23.02
   11   365 Wagner, Julia          Mount Holyoke Co      20:33.95
   12   500 Aronson, Elizabeth  SO Tufts                 20:46.35
   12   183 Davies, Morgan      JR Colby                 20:46.35
   14    71 Flanders, Yvonne    SR Assumption            20:46.37
   15   514 Johnston, Leslie    FR Tufts                 21:22.56
   16   349 DiCiccio, Angie        Mount Holyoke Co      21:24.76
   17   614 Martin, Natalie        Mount Holyoke Co      21:46.48
   --   461 Oliver, Jennifer    SR Southern Maine              DQ
  
Event 19  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1    30 Millard, Maria      SR Amherst                   9.25Q  2
    2   456 Landry, Hattie      JR Southern Maine            9.31Q  3
    3   446 Bellemore, Melissa  SR Southern Maine            9.46Q  1
    4   306 Griffin, Kaley      FR Keene State               9.26q  2
    5   413 Blunda, Michelle    SR Salem State               9.43q  3
    6   113 Alexander, Izzy     SO Bates                     9.59q  1
    7   348 Brezicha, Jessica      Mount Holyoke Co          9.68q  1
    8   187 Frederick, Abbie    SO Colby                     9.69q  2
    9    36 Rybak, Jennifer     FR Amherst                   9.77   2
   10    29 McGinn, Amanda      FR Amherst                   9.89   1
   11   502 Clary, Maggie       SR Tufts                     9.92   3
   12   525 Virgien, Kerry      FR Tufts                     9.96   2
   13   121 Gordon, Lily        FR Bates                    10.19   1
   14   184 Davis, Kirsten      SR Colby                    10.36   3
   15    27 Loomis, Kathryn     SO Amherst                  10.51   1
   16   469 Ambrogio, Christin  SO St. Francis (NY)         10.77   3
   17   447 Biasin, Anna        SO Southern Maine           10.79   3
   18   171 Biggins, Colleen       Clark University         11.40   1
  
Event 19  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1    30 Millard, Maria      SR Amherst                   9.24   10
    2   306 Griffin, Kaley      FR Keene State               9.32    8
    3   413 Blunda, Michelle    SR Salem State               9.45    6
    4   113 Alexander, Izzy     SO Bates                     9.48    5
    5   446 Bellemore, Melissa  SR Southern Maine            9.53    4
    6   348 Brezicha, Jessica      Mount Holyoke Co          9.57    3
    7   456 Landry, Hattie      JR Southern Maine            9.77    2
    8   187 Frederick, Abbie    SO Colby                     9.82    1
  
Event 21  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                          1:49.83   1  10
    2 St. Francis (NY)  'A'                               1:52.17   1   8
    3 Keene State  'A'                                    1:53.89   1   6
    4 Colby  'A'                                          1:54.81   1   5
    5 Amherst  'A'                                        1:55.11   1   4
    6 Tufts  'B'                                         x1:55.11   1
    7 Bates  'A'                                          1:55.75   2   3
    8 Keene State  'B'                                   x1:57.08   2
    9 Assumption  'A'                                     1:58.24   2   2
   10 Keene State  'C'                                   x2:02.84   2
   11 Regis  'A'                                          2:12.67   2   1
  
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                          4:09.06   1  10
    2 Amherst  'B'                                       x4:15.72   1
    3 Bates  'A'                                          4:21.50   1   8
    4 Colby  'A'                                          4:25.39   1   6
    5 Assumption  'A'                                     4:26.29   1   5
    6 Keene State  'A'                                    4:26.64   2   4
    7 Amherst  'A'                                        4:28.19   1   3
    8 Colby  'B'                                         x4:33.42   2
    9 Keene State  'B'                                   x4:39.58   2
   10 Keene State  'C'                                   x4:54.29   2
  
Event 25  Women Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bates  'A'                                         12:33.19   10
    2 Amherst  'A'                                       12:34.11    8
    3 Colby  'A'                                         12:49.84    6
    4 Tufts  'A'                                         12:57.40    5
    5 St. Francis (NY)  'A'                              13:35.03    4
    6 Salem State  'A'                                   14:26.65    3
    7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 15:28.58    2
  
Event 27  Women High Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   586 Baldwin, Dallas     SR Worcester State          1.58m    5-02.25
  2   305 Gavin, Krystin      JR Keene State              1.53m    5-00.25
  3    30 Millard, Maria      SR Amherst                  1.53m    5-00.25
  3   468 Widdis, Brenna      SO Southern Maine           1.53m    5-00.25
  5   451 Handcock, Caitlin   SO Southern Maine           1.48m    4-10.25
  6   415 DeAngelo, Abby      JR Salem State              1.48m    4-10.25
  7   184 Davis, Kirsten      SR Colby                    1.48m    4-10.25
  8    36 Rybak, Jennifer     FR Amherst                  1.43m    4-08.25
  8     1 Alicia, Cotton      SO American Int'l           1.43m    4-08.25
 10   113 Alexander, Izzy     SO Bates                    1.43m    4-08.25
 11   171 Biggins, Colleen       Clark University         1.38m    4-06.25
 12   129 Murphy, Elizabeth   JR Bates                    1.38m    4-06.25
 12   121 Gordon, Lily        FR Bates                    1.38m    4-06.25
 14   371 Girardin, Colleen   SR Plattsburgh St.          1.38m    4-06.25
 15   502 Clary, Maggie       SR Tufts                    1.38m    4-06.25
 --   238 Gorecki, Elissa     SR Fitchburg St.               NH
  
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   446 Bellemore, Melissa  SR Southern Maine           3.30m   10-10.00
  2   374 Hutchinson, Jen     SR Plattsburgh St.          3.15m   10-04.00
  3   301 Bourbeau, Christin  FR Keene State              3.00m    9-10.00
  4   179 Bruno, Anna         SR Colby                    2.70m    8-10.25
  5   413 Blunda, Michelle    SR Salem State              2.70m    8-10.25
  6   515 Jones, Marisa       SO Tufts                    2.55m    8-04.25
  7   513 Johnson, Jennifer   SO Tufts                    2.40m    7-10.50
  7   525 Virgien, Kerry      FR Tufts                    2.40m    7-10.50
  9   310 Kelly, Anna         FR Keene State              2.40m    7-10.50
 10   421 Lyons, Traci        FR Salem State              2.40m    7-10.50
 11   187 Frederick, Abbie    SO Colby                    2.25m    7-04.50
 --   134 Shelkey, Julie      SR Bates                       NH
 --   118 Conk, Taisy         SR Bates                       NH
 --   582 Patterson, Lindsey     Unattached              X2.85m    9-04.25
 --   578 DePalo, Danielle       Unattached              X3.00m    9-10.00
  
Event 31  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   503 Crane, Logan        FR Tufts                    4.95m   16-03.00
  2   462 Poliquin, Emily     SO Southern Maine           4.88m   16-00.25
  3   527 Weir, Jenna         JR Tufts                    4.81m   15-09.50
  4   516 Mactas, Jessica     SR Tufts                    4.66m   15-03.50
  5   114 Anderson, Meredith  SR Bates                    4.64m   15-02.75
  6   127 Marino, Jen         SO Bates                    4.58m   15-00.50
  7   446 Bellemore, Melissa  SR Southern Maine           4.58m   15-00.50
  8   447 Biasin, Anna        SO Southern Maine           4.51m   14-09.75
  9   445 Artsani, Emily      FR Southern Maine           4.51m   14-09.75
 10    70 Domings, Trisha     SO Assumption               4.50m   14-09.25
 10   465 Rodriguez, Michell  FR Southern Maine           4.50m   14-09.25
 12   184 Davis, Kirsten      SR Colby                    4.45m   14-07.25
 13    76 Keck, Angela        FR Assumption               4.24m   13-11.00
 14   171 Biggins, Colleen       Clark University         4.22m   13-10.25
 15   321 Stannard, Kimber    FR Keene State              4.17m   13-08.25
 16   306 Griffin, Kaley      FR Keene State              4.14m   13-07.00
 17   229 Lerma, Rachel       FR Emerson                  4.13m   13-06.75
 18   455 Kramer, Abby        FR Southern Maine           3.86m   12-08.00
 18   172 Magier, Liz            Clark University         3.86m   12-08.00
 20   282 Gadow, Dawn         SO Gordon                   3.85m   12-07.75
 21   360 Reid, Jessica          Mount Holyoke Co         2.35m    7-08.50
  
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   509 Fitzpatrick, Kalei  JR Tufts                   10.49m   34-05.00
  2   462 Poliquin, Emily     SO Southern Maine          10.33m   33-10.75
  3   454 Hutchinson, Christ  SO Southern Maine           9.94m   32-07.50
  4    87 Pankey, Nicole      SR Assumption               9.94m   32-07.50
  5   127 Marino, Jen         SO Bates                    9.90m   32-05.75
  6   321 Stannard, Kimber    FR Keene State              9.85m   32-03.75
  7    36 Rybak, Jennifer     FR Amherst                  9.76m   32-00.25
  8   348 Brezicha, Jessica      Mount Holyoke Co         9.61m   31-06.50
  9   121 Gordon, Lily        FR Bates                    9.11m   29-10.75
 10   238 Gorecki, Elissa     SR Fitchburg St.            8.84m   29-00.00
 --   282 Gadow, Dawn         SO Gordon                    FOUL
 --    21 Darmody, Caroline   FR Amherst                   FOUL
  
Event 35  Women Shot Put
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   505 Dorman, Paula       SO Tufts                   11.67m   38-03.50
  2    85 O'Connell, Molly    SO Assumption              11.65m   38-02.75
  3   119 Duncan, Vantiel El  FR Bates                   11.43m   37-06.00
  4   364 Villasenor, Andi       Mount Holyoke Co        11.15m   36-07.00
  5   591 McKeon, Nicole      JR Worcester State         11.08m   36-04.25
  6   380 Stewart, Amanda     SR Plattsburgh St.         10.35m   33-11.50
  7   506 Feltus, Julia       FR Tufts                   10.12m   33-02.50
  8   352 Haber, Hillary         Mount Holyoke Co         9.75m   32-00.00
  9   457 MacFarland, Erica   FR Southern Maine           9.59m   31-05.75
 10   362 Sminkey, Gretchen      Mount Holyoke Co         9.56m   31-04.50
 11   382 Young, Shannon      FR Plattsburgh St.          9.47m   31-01.00
 12   123 Kirkland, Cassandr  JR Bates                    9.39m   30-09.75
 12   426 West, Nicole        SO Salem State              9.39m   30-09.75
 14    69 DiCecca, Shauna     FR Assumption               9.31m   30-06.50
 15   624 McCracken, Chelsea     Mount Holyoke Co         9.25m   30-04.25
 16   351 Graham, Shannon        Mount Holyoke Co         9.24m   30-03.75
 17   376 McLaughlin, Emily   SO Plattsburgh St.          9.16m   30-00.75
 18   459 Michaels, Cyndi     SO Southern Maine           9.14m   30-00.00
 19    73 Gonet, Jen          SO Assumption               9.02m   29-07.25
 20   502 Clary, Maggie       SR Tufts                    8.93m   29-03.75
 21   424 Orvis, Judy         SO Salem State              8.80m   28-10.50
 22   588 Henrickson, Timily  JR Worcester State          8.74m   28-08.25
 23   232 Silva, Jessica      SO Emerson                  8.73m   28-07.75
 24   358 Pickron, Charisse      Mount Holyoke Co         8.35m   27-04.75
 25   585 Badger, Tiffany     SO Worcester State          8.03m   26-04.25
 26    77 Kfoury, Nicole      SO Assumption               8.00m   26-03.00
 27   519 Pastorello, Christ  SR Tufts                    7.92m   26-00.00
 28    81 Lotocky, Rosie      JR Assumption               7.50m   24-07.25
 29   458 Manuel, Hilary      FR Southern Maine           6.65m   21-10.00
 30   242 Roy, Carlie         FR Fitchburg St.            6.51m   21-04.25
 31   355 Leinberger, Amanda     Mount Holyoke Co         6.41m   21-00.50
 32   404 Desilus, Dorose     SR Regis                    6.10m   20-00.25
 33   231 Notov-Lewis, Gypsy  SR Emerson                  6.09m   19-11.75
 34   455 Kramer, Abby        FR Southern Maine           5.39m   17-08.25
  
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   591 McKeon, Nicole      JR Worcester State         15.74m   51-07.75
  2   123 Kirkland, Cassandr  JR Bates                   13.76m   45-01.75
  3   463 Riiatano, Cat       SR Southern Maine          13.69m   44-11.00
  4   181 Cianciolo, Melissa  SR Colby                   13.48m   44-02.75
  5   362 Sminkey, Gretchen      Mount Holyoke Co        11.04m   36-02.75
  6   380 Stewart, Amanda     SR Plattsburgh St.         10.92m   35-10.00
  7   588 Henrickson, Timily  JR Worcester State         10.67m   35-00.25
  8   459 Michaels, Cyndi     SO Southern Maine          10.61m   34-09.75
  9   370 Catts, Briana       FR Plattsburgh St.         10.53m   34-06.75
 10   457 MacFarland, Erica   FR Southern Maine           9.73m   31-11.25
 11   585 Badger, Tiffany     SO Worcester State          9.53m   31-03.25
 12   418 Gomes, Jen          JR Salem State              9.38m   30-09.25
 13   477 Lewis, Jessica      SR St. Francis (NY)         9.36m   30-08.50
 14   351 Graham, Shannon        Mount Holyoke Co         9.24m   30-03.75
 15   466 Tingley, Alicia     FR Southern Maine           8.71m   28-07.00
 16   624 McCracken, Chelsea     Mount Holyoke Co         8.49m   27-10.25
 17   352 Haber, Hillary         Mount Holyoke Co         7.65m   25-01.25
 18   458 Manuel, Hilary      FR Southern Maine           7.57m   24-10.00
 19   355 Leinberger, Amanda     Mount Holyoke Co         7.38m   24-02.50

Tufts Indoor Invitational #2 - 1/19/2007 to 1/20/2007
                  Gantcher Family Sports & Convocation Center
                                    Results
 Scores

    1      Tufts                             TUFT                205
    2      Bates                             BATE                131
    3      St. Francis (NY)                  SFNY                 73
    4      Amherst                           AMHE                 62
    5      Colby                             COLB                 52
    6      Worcester State                   WSC                  43
    7      Plattsburgh St.                   PLAT                 41
    8      Keene State                       KSC                  40
    9      Salem State                       SSC                  38
   10      Fitchburg St.                     FITC                 27
   11      Assumption                        ASSU                 16
   12      American Int'l                    AIC                  14
   13      Worcester Poly Institute          WPI                  11
   14      Gordon                            GORD                  7
   15      Clark University                  CLRK                  1
 

Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   429 Bynum III, Eddie    JR Salem State               6.55Q  1
    2   143 Capone, Matthew     SR Bates                     6.70Q  5
    3     7 Brown, Lloyd        FR American Int'l            6.73Q  3
    4   552 Jones, Fred         SR Tufts                     6.81Q  2
    5   224 Wilson, Roy         SR Colby                     6.85Q  4
    6   392 Hunsinger, Andrew   SR Plattsburgh St.           6.80q  5
    7    94 Biggins, Patrick    SR Assumption                6.81q  3
    8   166 Thomas, Samuel      SR Bates                     6.87q  1
    9   276 Wilbur, Malcolm     FR Fitchburg St.             6.89q  2
   10   568 Soskin, Marc        FR Tufts                     6.94q  1
   11   497 Smith, Walter       SO St. Francis (NY)          6.94q  4
   12     8 Bryant, William     FR American Int'l            6.95q  4
   13   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State           6.99q  1
   14    12 Guerrero-Pou, Amad  FR American Int'l            7.00q  3
   15   274 Tervo, Peter        SO Fitchburg St.             7.03q  5
   16   104 Gallagher, Connor   FR Assumption                7.03q  1
   17   287 Berry, Tim          SR Gordon                    7.04   3
   18   340 O'Maley, Brian      FR Keene State               7.08   2
   19   385 Beiber, Jordan      FR Plattsburgh St.           7.10   3
   20   101 Esiet, Usenabasi    SO Assumption                7.13   4
   21   157 Miley, John         JR Bates                     7.15   3
   22   146 Drabo, Emmanuel     JR Bates                     7.16   4
   23   233 Clouthier, James    JR Emerson                   7.19   1
   24   401 Thompson, Rashid    JR Plattsburgh St.           7.21   2
   25   331 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State               7.21   4
   26   170 Yi, Casper          FR Bates                     7.22   2
   27     6 Alceus, Riedrick    FR American Int'l            7.22   2
   28   292 Matczynski, Jake    FR Gordon                    7.25   5
   29   327 Decknick, Josh      FR Keene State               7.25   5
   30   605 Nielson, Dustin     SO Worcester State           7.27   4
   31   608 Sankey, Dwight      FR Worcester State           7.27   2
   32   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                     7.29   5
   33   439 LeConte, James      FR Salem State               7.31   1
   34    10 Dean, William       FR American Int'l            7.36   5
   35   268 Rodriquez, Junior   FR Fitchburg St.             7.39   5
   36   433 Comeau, Jay         SO Salem State               7.96   3
   37   599 Leduc, Jonathan     FR Worcester State           8.12   4
  
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
  Finals
    1   429 Bynum III, Eddie    JR Salem State               6.42   1  10
    2     7 Brown, Lloyd        FR American Int'l            6.58   1   8
    3   143 Capone, Matthew     SR Bates                     6.64   1   6
    4   552 Jones, Fred         SR Tufts                     6.75   1   5
    5   392 Hunsinger, Andrew   SR Plattsburgh St.           6.83   1   4
    6   568 Soskin, Marc        FR Tufts                     6.87   2   3
    7   224 Wilson, Roy         SR Colby                     6.87   1   2
    8   497 Smith, Walter       SO St. Francis (NY)          6.89   2   1
    9     8 Bryant, William     FR American Int'l            6.97   2
   10   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State           7.02   2
   11   274 Tervo, Peter        SO Fitchburg St.             7.04   2
   12    12 Guerrero-Pou, Amad  FR American Int'l            7.07   2
   13   104 Gallagher, Connor   FR Assumption                7.17   2
   14   166 Thomas, Samuel      SR Bates                     7.26   1
  
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   429 Bynum III, Eddie    JR Salem State              22.88   1  10
    2   143 Capone, Matthew     SR Bates                    22.93   1   8
    3   399 Sitch, Geoff        SO Plattsburgh St.          23.45   1   6
    4   392 Hunsinger, Andrew   SR Plattsburgh St.          23.58   2   5
    5   497 Smith, Walter       SO St. Francis (NY)         23.84   1   4
    6   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State          24.47   2   3
    7   436 Hajj, Jeff          FR Salem State              24.47   2   2
    8   568 Soskin, Marc        FR Tufts                    24.48   3   1
    9     7 Brown, Lloyd        FR American Int'l           24.55   1
   10    12 Guerrero-Pou, Amad  FR American Int'l           24.56   2
   11   430 Chesna, David       JR Salem State              24.57   2
   12   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                    24.64   3
   13   401 Thompson, Rashid    JR Plattsburgh St.          24.75   4
   14   151 Glick, Noah         FR Bates                    24.80   4
   15   224 Wilson, Roy         SR Colby                    24.98   3
   16   233 Clouthier, James    JR Emerson                  25.07   5
   17   385 Beiber, Jordan      FR Plattsburgh St.          25.11   3
   18   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                    25.12   3
   19   287 Berry, Tim          SR Gordon                   25.12   4
   20   427 Ames, Andrew        FR Salem State              25.29   3
   21   255 Hertel-Therrien, Z  SO Fitchburg St.            25.92   4
   22   439 LeConte, James      FR Salem State              26.02   4
   23     8 Bryant, William     FR American Int'l           26.08   1
   24   101 Esiet, Usenabasi    SO Assumption               26.19   5
   25   152 Kaveney, Jeff       FR Bates                    26.45   5
   26   148 Fukuda, Steven      FR Bates                    26.59   5
   27    10 Dean, William       FR American Int'l           26.76   2
   28   149 Garber, Peter       FR Bates                    27.53   5
   29     6 Alceus, Riedrick    FR American Int'l           27.87   4
  
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   486 Coerbell, Tyri      SO St. Francis (NY)         51.11   1  10
    2   558 Longley, Andrew     FR Tufts                    51.35   1   8
    3   384 Bauer, Mike         SR Plattsburgh St.          51.43   1   6
    4   541 Ferri, Mickey       SR Tufts                    52.29   2   5
    5   562 Pagel, Fielding     SO Tufts                    52.35   2   4
    6   271 Schell, Brian       SO Fitchburg St.            52.85   1   3
    7   542 Fitzgerald, Kevin   SO Tufts                    52.88   1   2
    8   574 Virgilio, Dustin    SR Tufts                    53.05   1   1
    9   431 Cimea, Davidson     SO Salem State              53.17   2
   10   160 Packard, James      FR Bates                    53.18   2
   11   208 DeRoo, Chris        SO Colby                    53.65   2
   12   395 MacAlpine, Doug     FR Plattsburgh St.          53.81   5
   13   442 Wilson, Svet        SR Salem State              54.33   3
   14   387 Burke, Jason        SR Plattsburgh St.          54.69   3
   15   398 Sanchez, Andrew     FR Plattsburgh St.          54.96   3
   16   139 Adams, Ken          SR Bates                    55.03   4
   17   396 McIlrath, Dan       JR Plattsburgh St.          55.25   3
   18   274 Tervo, Peter        SO Fitchburg St.            55.74   4
   19    62 Shashy, Steve       JR Amherst                  55.91   4
   20   440 Shields, Jacob      FR Salem State              56.56   3
   21   170 Yi, Casper          FR Bates                    56.93   5
   22   254 Hart, Jacob         FR Fitchburg St.            57.03   2
   23   437 Jordan, Adam        FR Salem State              57.04   4
   24    46 Benson, Pat         JR Amherst                  59.49   4
   25   152 Kaveney, Jeff       FR Bates                    59.99   5
   26   273 Severe, Mike        FR Fitchburg St.          1:01.95   3
  
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   166 Thomas, Samuel      SR Bates                  1:07.84   1  10
    2   494 Massey, Daquan      SO St. Francis (NY)       1:08.34   1   8
    3   325 Craven, Patrick     SO Keene State            1:10.03   1   6
    4   556 Landy, Alex         FR Tufts                  1:10.25   1   5
    5   260 McDowell, Shane     JR Fitchburg St.          1:10.38   1   4
    6   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                  1:10.63   3   3
    7   569 Stone, Dan          FR Tufts                  1:10.78   2   2
    8   548 Hanranhan, Jason    FR Tufts                  1:10.79   2   1
    9   158 Murphy, Samuel      SR Bates                  1:11.46   2
   10    53 Foote, Thomas       SO Amherst                1:11.69   3
   11    61 Pendergrass, Keith  FR Amherst                1:11.81   3
   12   545 Gordon, Josh        FR Tufts                  1:11.98   2
   13   144 Castro, Carlos      FR Bates                  1:13.88   2
   14   493 Lynch, Sean         FR St. Francis (NY)       1:14.19   3
   15   549 Hunter, LeQuan      SR Tufts                  1:14.33   2
   16   249 Berry, Steven       SR Fitchburg St.          1:14.38   4
   17   205 Bienkowski, Mike    FR Colby                  1:14.45   4
   18   389 Cronin, Nick        SO Plattsburgh St.        1:15.24   4
   19   156 Michaelson, Evan    FR Bates                  1:15.91   3
   20   247 Bartholemew, Stevi  FR Fitchburg St.          1:17.99   4
   21   148 Fukuda, Steven      FR Bates                  1:19.10   3
   22   292 Matczynski, Jake    FR Gordon                 1:22.13   4
  
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   572 Tirrell, Matt       FR Tufts                  1:58.85   10
    2   345 Welch, Sheridan     SO Keene State            1:59.48    8
    3   216 Moss, Dan           JR Colby                  1:59.87    6
    4   162 Percy, Andrew       JR Bates                  2:00.63    5
    5   159 Murray, Christophe  SO Bates                  2:01.45    4
    6   604 Mancuso, Chris      SO Worcester State        2:01.81    3
    7   217 Ossoff, Ben         FR Colby                  2:02.39    2
    8   495 Montes, John Paul   SO St. Francis (NY)       2:03.52    1
    9    49 Callahan, Kit       FR Amherst                2:03.76
   10    57 Hayman, Sam         SR Amherst                2:04.94
   11   223 Waller, John        SR Colby                  2:05.89
   12   551 Jacques, Rony       JR Tufts                  2:06.13
   13   147 Foster, Kevin       SO Bates                  2:06.46
   14   326 Davis, Patrick      FR Keene State            2:06.84
   15   329 Garrity, Jason      SO Keene State            2:07.27
   16   496 Pineiro, Frank      SO St. Francis (NY)       2:07.30
   17   289 Carey, Dan          FR Gordon                 2:07.33
   18   565 Shanley, Andrew     FR Tufts                  2:08.58
   19   214 Mawhinney, Ben      FR Colby                  2:09.27
   20   328 Driscoll, Casey     SO Keene State            2:11.47
   21   498 Tapia, Francisco    SR St. Francis (NY)       2:11.62
   22   491 Holman, Jared       JR St. Francis (NY)       2:13.08
   23    11 Forbes, Malcolm     FR American Int'l         2:18.35
   24   330 Gasco, Jared        SO Keene State            2:18.39
   25   111 Pare, Brandon       FR Assumption             2:21.35
   26   611 Willand, Derrick    SO Worcester State        2:32.50
  
Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   338 Najem, Peter        SO Keene State            2:33.18   10
    2   209 Glotfelty, Bob      JR Colby                  2:34.22    8
    3   536 Cleveland, Nathan   SR Tufts                  2:35.36    6
    4   547 Hale, Billy         FR Tufts                  2:37.27    5
    5   570 Sullivan, Daniel    SR Tufts                  2:37.73    4
    6    58 Kiley, Jack         SO Amherst                2:39.08    3
    7   554 Kennedy, Joshua     SR Tufts                  2:40.09    2
    8   325 Craven, Patrick     SO Keene State            2:41.18    1
    9    44 Beaty, Basile       JR Amherst                2:42.21
   10    63 Stewart, Stephen    SO Amherst                2:42.87
   11   109 O'Day, Chris        FR Assumption             2:44.13
   12    55 Glustrom, Eric      SR Amherst                2:44.60
   13   601 Lind, Robert        SO Worcester State        2:45.14
   14    52 Foote, Peter        SO Amherst                2:45.53
   15    42 Anderson, Tom       FR Amherst                2:45.79
   16   288 Boyer, Erik         JR Gordon                 2:46.70
   17   141 Brecher, Doug       FR Bates                  2:48.03
   18   573 Uy, Chad            SR Tufts                  2:48.66
   19    65 Wilson, Richard     SR Amherst                2:50.77
   20   323 Anderson, Brian     FR Keene State            2:51.34
   21   333 Goupil, Jeff        FR Keene State            2:53.22
   22   164 Roeser, Jeff        FR Bates                  2:53.95
   23   438 Kizaki, Yuta        SO Salem State            2:57.15
   24   435 Eastman, Jon        SO Salem State            3:00.02
   25   259 McCormack, Phil     SO Fitchburg St.          3:01.30
   26   108 Mari, Brendan       SO Assumption             3:09.68
  
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   575 Welch, Nick         FR Tufts                  4:27.58   10
    2    45 Bell, William       FR Amherst                4:29.94    8
    3    64 Swanson, Jimmy      FR Amherst                4:30.04    6
    4   204 Batarags, Nikolajs  FR Colby                  4:30.12    5
    5   557 Lena, Ryan          FR Tufts                  4:30.76    4
    6    56 Harbus, Mike        JR Amherst                4:31.59    3
    7   567 Sorenson, Dave      JR Tufts                  4:32.76    2
    8    50 Eubank, Carlyle     FR Amherst                4:36.19    1
    9   566 Silver, Ben         FR Tufts                  4:36.59
   10    57 Hayman, Sam         SR Amherst                4:36.81
   11   169 Watson, Michael     SO Bates                  4:37.06
   12    52 Foote, Peter        SO Amherst                4:37.37
   13   147 Foster, Kevin       SO Bates                  4:38.20
   14   533 Browne, Peter       FR Tufts                  4:38.90
   15    41 Addison, Joseph     SO Amherst                4:39.25
   16   165 Stabler, Griffen    FR Bates                  4:41.67
   17    59 Klein, Ben          FR Amherst                4:42.04
   18   326 Davis, Patrick      FR Keene State            4:42.24
   19    65 Wilson, Richard     SR Amherst                4:43.04
   20   141 Brecher, Doug       FR Bates                  4:44.29
   21   535 Churella, Timothy   SR Tufts                  4:45.47
   22   211 Hall, John          SO Colby                  4:48.25
   23   333 Goupil, Jeff        FR Keene State            4:48.71
   24   495 Montes, John Paul   SO St. Francis (NY)       4:49.14
   25   496 Pineiro, Frank      SO St. Francis (NY)       4:51.36
   26   168 Tung, Dillon        SO Bates                  4:54.35
   27   323 Anderson, Brian     FR Keene State            4:54.66
   28   253 Harkins, Brad       SO Fitchburg St.          4:55.60
   29   213 Maguire, Tim        JR Colby                  4:56.38
   30   498 Tapia, Francisco    SR St. Francis (NY)       4:56.61
   31   324 Barone, James       FR Keene State            4:58.34
   32   330 Gasco, Jared        SO Keene State            4:59.62
   33   262 Meserve, Jonathan   SR Fitchburg St.          5:00.35
   34   102 Ferguson, Ian       SO Assumption             5:00.63
   35   293 Reinhold, Ben       SO Gordon                 5:01.64
   36   278 Wong, Albert        FR Fitchburg St.          5:02.13
   37   493 Lynch, Sean         FR St. Francis (NY)       5:09.71
   38    97 Danaher, Brendan    FR Assumption             5:10.68
   39   142 Burian, Thomas      JR Bates                  5:18.86
   40   270 Schaeffer, Kyle     FR Fitchburg St.          5:25.22
   41   291 Lavallee, JD        SO Gordon                 5:25.95
  
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1    43 Babbott, John       SR Amherst                8:44.33   10
    2    54 Freese, Nathaniel   SR Amherst                8:50.05    8
    3    56 Harbus, Mike        JR Amherst                9:00.94    6
    4   534 Chung, Justin       SR Tufts                  9:04.51    5
    5    60 Murner, Daniel      FR Amherst                9:07.91    4
    6   207 Darrah, Chris       FR Colby                  9:09.06    3
    7   383 Asher, Bobby        SR Plattsburgh St.        9:14.72    2
    8    47 Boley, Robert       SR Amherst                9:23.62    1
    9   334 Johnson, Dan        FR Keene State            9:23.86
   10    51 Fairhurst, Will     FR Amherst                9:31.95
   11    37 Sego, Willy            Amherst                9:32.70
   12   612 Carbee, Justin         Keene State            9:33.87
   13    48 Cabeza, Romulo      JR Amherst                9:35.58
   14   402 Ver, Joe            SO Plattsburgh St.        9:35.91
   15   168 Tung, Dillon        SO Bates                  9:44.18
   16   286 Bagge, Mike         SR Gordon                 9:47.76
   17   275 Valcourt, Keon      SO Fitchburg St.          9:47.77
   18   491 Holman, Jared       JR St. Francis (NY)       9:51.11
   19   555 Krumholz, Sam       SO Tufts                  9:53.16
   20   336 Manganeillo, Mark   FR Keene State           10:14.63
   21   142 Burian, Thomas      JR Bates                 10:23.36
   22   278 Wong, Albert        FR Fitchburg St.         10:24.77
   --   577 Brigham, Nate          Unattached            X8:57.58
  
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   221 Vassallo, Dan       SR Colby                 15:10.83   10
    2   601 Lind, Robert        SO Worcester State       16:09.11    8
    3   571 Tilton, Dave        SO Tufts                 16:46.21    6
    4   544 Goransson, Peter    SR Tufts                 16:55.33    5
    5   295 Vanacore, Kirk      SO Gordon                17:28.39    4
    6   225 Worthington, Tim    JR Colby                 17:33.39    3
    7   263 Miganowicz, Jon     SO Fitchburg St.         18:11.16    2
    8   173 Stone, Lee             Clark University      21:55.93    1
  
Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   540 Engelking, Jared    FR Tufts                     7.95Q  2
    2   528 Acholonu, Ikenna    FR Tufts                     8.14Q  1
    3   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                     8.41q  1
    4   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                     8.63q  1
    5   251 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.             8.77q  2
    6   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                     8.78q  2
    7   605 Nielson, Dustin     SO Worcester State           8.91q  1
    8   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State               8.96q  2
    9   602 Maio, Thomas        FR Worcester State           9.05   2
   10   530 Bardin, Bobby       FR Tufts                     9.17   2
   11    15 Riley, Christopher  SO American Int'l            9.24   1
   12   256 Higginbotham, Kyle  JR Fitchburg St.             9.37   1
   13   261 Mello, Brett        FR Fitchburg St.             9.54   1
   14   255 Hertel-Therrien, Z  SO Fitchburg St.             9.79   1
   15    98 Dillon, Charles     FR Assumption               10.57   2
  
Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   528 Acholonu, Ikenna    FR Tufts                     7.87   10
    2   540 Engelking, Jared    FR Tufts                     7.90    8
    3   559 McCleary, David     SR Tufts                     8.37    6
    4   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                     8.51    5
    5   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                     8.54    4
    6   605 Nielson, Dustin     SO Worcester State           8.69    3
    7   251 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.             8.78    2
    8   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State               9.60    1
  
Event 22  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Salem State  'A'                                    1:34.08   1  10
    2 St. Francis (NY)  'A'                               1:35.96   1   8
    3 American Int'l  'A'                                 1:37.73   1   6
    4 Keene State  'A'                                    1:39.11   2   5
    5 Keene State  'B'                                   x1:39.74   2
    6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:40.26   2   4
    7 Assumption  'A'                                     1:42.18   1   3
   -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   1
  
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 St. Francis (NY)  'A'                               3:29.36   1  10
    2 Bates  'A'                                          3:30.57   1   8
    3 Tufts  'A'                                          3:30.99   1   6
    4 Colby  'A'                                          3:39.21   2   5
    5 Keene State  'A'                                    3:39.97   1   4
    6 Salem State  'A'                                    3:41.24   1   3
    7 Amherst  'A'                                        3:43.28   2   2
    8 Tufts  'B'                                         x3:43.48   2
    9 Bates  'B'                                         x3:55.49   2
   10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:59.09   1   1
   11 Keene State  'B'                                   x4:03.92   2
  
Event 26  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tufts  'B'                                        x10:44.76
    2 Tufts  'C'                                        x10:48.05
    3 Amherst  'A'                                       10:51.03   10
    4 Colby  'A'                                         10:54.59    8
    5 Bates  'A'                                         10:58.38    6
    6 Tufts  'A'                                         11:06.09    5
    7 Amherst  'B'                                      x11:09.88
    8 Amherst  'C'                                      x11:20.00
    9 Colby  'B'                                        x11:26.59
   10 St. Francis (NY)  'A'                              11:29.61    4
   11 Salem State  'A'                                   11:46.60    3
   12 Gordon  'A'                                        11:47.67    2
   13 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 11:53.34    1
  
Event 28  Men High Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   394 Krug, Andrew        SO Plattsburgh St.          1.91m    6-03.25
  2   560 McMahan, Ted        SO Tufts                    1.91m    6-03.25
  3   529 Arak, Jeremy        JR Tufts                    1.91m    6-03.25
  4   151 Glick, Noah         FR Bates                    1.81m    5-11.25
  5   167 Tibbetts, Andrew    SR Bates                    1.81m    5-11.25
  6   602 Maio, Thomas        FR Worcester State          1.76m    5-09.25
  7   157 Miley, John         JR Bates                    1.76m    5-09.25
  8   563 Paramore, Isaiah    FR Tufts                    1.76m    5-09.25
  9    95 Caccavale, Brian    JR Assumption               1.76m    5-09.25
 10   249 Berry, Steven       SR Fitchburg St.            1.71m    5-07.25
 11   331 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State              1.61m    5-03.25
 --   328 Driscoll, Casey     SO Keene State                 NH
 --   260 McDowell, Shane     JR Fitchburg St.               NH
  
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   277 Wilson, Kyle        SR Fitchburg St.            4.34m   14-02.75
  2   397 Probst, Kevin       SR Plattsburgh St.          4.04m   13-03.00
  3   149 Garber, Peter       FR Bates                    3.44m   11-03.50
  4   553 Kang, Kenneth       JR Tufts                    3.29m   10-09.50
  5   564 Rogers, James       FR Tufts                    3.29m   10-09.50
 --   266 Pearson, Pete       JR Fitchburg St.               NH
  
Event 32  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   552 Jones, Fred         SR Tufts                    6.94m   22-09.25
  2   600 Leeds, Matt         SO Worcester State          6.50m   21-04.00
  3   562 Pagel, Fielding     SO Tufts                    6.39m   20-11.75
  4   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State              6.19m   20-03.75
  5   540 Engelking, Jared    FR Tufts                    6.18m   20-03.50
  6   146 Drabo, Emmanuel     JR Bates                    6.14m   20-01.75
  7   104 Gallagher, Connor   FR Assumption               6.02m   19-09.00
  8   287 Berry, Tim          SR Gordon                   5.99m   19-08.00
  9    94 Biggins, Patrick    SR Assumption               5.92m   19-05.25
 10   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                    5.84m   19-02.00
 11   543 Fromer, Jacob       JR Tufts                    5.83m   19-01.50
 12   151 Glick, Noah         FR Bates                    5.82m   19-01.25
 13   487 Donaldson, Andre    SR St. Francis (NY)         5.79m   19-00.00
 14    13 Legendre, Luke      SR American Int'l           5.73m   18-09.75
 15   215 Meyer, Joe          SO Colby                    5.67m   18-07.25
 16   222 Wadugu, Brian       SO Colby                    5.59m   18-04.25
 17   435 Eastman, Jon        SO Salem State              4.70m   15-05.00
 18   563 Paramore, Isaiah    FR Tufts                    4.37m   14-04.00
 --   331 Gausch, Max         FR Keene State               FOUL
  
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   146 Drabo, Emmanuel     JR Bates                   13.62m   44-08.25
  2   487 Donaldson, Andre    SR St. Francis (NY)        13.47m   44-02.50
  3   543 Fromer, Jacob       JR Tufts                   13.16m   43-02.25
  4   608 Sankey, Dwight      FR Worcester State         12.85m   42-02.00
  5   530 Bardin, Bobby       FR Tufts                   12.66m   41-06.50
  6   560 McMahan, Ted        SO Tufts                   12.58m   41-03.25
  7   529 Arak, Jeremy        JR Tufts                   12.29m   40-04.00
  8   140 Born, Erik          FR Bates                   12.24m   40-02.00
  9   272 Schuerman, William  FR Fitchburg St.           10.60m   34-09.50
 --   641 Willis, Lynson         Unattached             X13.35m   43-09.75
  
Event 36  Men Shot Put
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   107 Kowalczyk, Joe      SR Assumption              14.52m   47-07.75
  2   150 Gauthier, Noah      JR Bates                   14.27m   46-10.00
  3   485 Clayton, Travis     SR St. Francis (NY)        13.64m   44-09.00
  4   489 Dzwonek, Matthew    SR St. Francis (NY)        13.61m   44-08.00
  5   484 Chevalier, Mozart   SO St. Francis (NY)        13.18m   43-03.00
  6   154 Lopez, Matthew      JR Bates                   12.89m   42-03.50
  7   155 McNeil, Richard     FR Bates                   12.82m   42-00.75
  8    96 Dabrieo, Kevin      FR Assumption              12.06m   39-07.00
  9     9 Bunion, Leonard     FR American Int'l          12.04m   39-06.00
 10    15 Riley, Christopher  SO American Int'l          11.66m   38-03.25
 11   607 Remkus, Jonathan    JR Worcester State         11.52m   37-09.50
 12    16 Spallitta, Doug     FR American Int'l          11.48m   37-08.00
 13   153 Liu, Mark           FR Bates                   11.25m   36-11.00
 14   443 Zappala, Jon        FR Salem State             11.18m   36-08.25
 15   257 Jean, Brandon       FR Fitchburg St.           11.14m   36-06.75
 16   550 Igbalajobi, David   JR Tufts                   10.90m   35-09.25
 17   433 Comeau, Jay         SO Salem State             10.70m   35-01.25
 18    14 Merkman, Charles    SO American Int'l          10.56m   34-07.75
 19   339 DiPirro, Mike          Keene State             10.21m   33-06.00
 20   272 Schuerman, William  FR Fitchburg St.           10.10m   33-01.75
 21   435 Eastman, Jon        SO Salem State             10.05m   32-11.75
 22   100 Doyle, Robert       SR Assumption              10.02m   32-10.50
 23    99 Dominick, Shawn     JR Assumption              10.01m   32-10.25
 24   251 Flynn, William      FR Fitchburg St.            9.94m   32-07.50
 25   532 Brown, Joe          JR Tufts                    9.84m   32-03.50
 26   341 Radlof, Frank       FR Keene State              9.65m   31-08.00
 27   294 Teixiera, Charles   FR Gordon                   9.28m   30-05.50
  
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            P
============================================================================
  1   597 Fujah, Olaseni      SR Worcester State         16.93m   55-06.50
  2   150 Gauthier, Noah      JR Bates                   16.78m   55-00.75
  3   532 Brown, Joe          JR Tufts                   15.79m   51-09.75
  4   154 Lopez, Matthew      JR Bates                   14.75m   48-04.75
  5   489 Dzwonek, Matthew    SR St. Francis (NY)        14.54m   47-08.50
  6   155 McNeil, Richard     FR Bates                   14.18m   46-06.25
  7   163 Raymond, Graham     JR Bates                   13.74m   45-01.00
  8   550 Igbalajobi, David   JR Tufts                   13.41m   44-00.00
  9   344 Tomaino, Dan        JR Keene State             12.89m   42-03.50
 10   546 Groff, Tyler        SR Tufts                   12.84m   42-01.50
 11   153 Liu, Mark           FR Bates                   12.80m   42-00.00
 12   337 Miessau, Joe        SR Keene State             12.18m   39-11.50
 13   257 Jean, Brandon       FR Fitchburg St.           10.51m   34-05.75
 14     9 Bunion, Leonard     FR American Int'l          10.03m   32-11.00
 15   220 Shumaker, Mike      FR Colby                    9.23m   30-03.50
 16    16 Spallitta, Doug     FR American Int'l           9.15m   30-00.25
 17   269 Sanden, Nate        FR Fitchburg St.            9.14m   30-00.00
 18    14 Merkman, Charles    SO American Int'l           8.17m   26-09.75
 19   218 Paranay, Rhett      FR Colby                    7.73m   25-04.50
  
Event 40  Men Indoor Pentathlon
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   157 Miley, John         JR Bates                     3283   10
    2   539 Engelking, Derek       Tufts                     3159    8
    3   583 Bradley, Matt          Worcester Poly I          3157    6

 
Related Links: