Moss breaks record for men, women take second

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: February 16, 2008
BRUNSWICK, Maine --- Dan Moss broke a school record in the 600-meter run for the Colby College men's indoor track and field team, while the Colby women placed second at a quad-meet at Bowdoin College on Saturday.

Moss finished in a time of 1:22.65 to break the old record of 1:23.18 set by Emil Thomann in 2000.

Chris Copeland was another big winner for the Colby men, taking victories in the 55 dash (6.70) and the 200 meters (23.29). The Colby men also received seconds from Chris DeRoo in the 800 meters (1:59.84) and Camden Bucsko in the shot put (43-11.75). Bucsko also placed third in the weight throw (47-9), while Bob Glotfelty took third in the mile (4:24.90) and fourth in the 800 meters (2:01.36).

Mandy Ivey was a winner in the 3,000 meters (10:34.67) and also placed second in the mile (5:18.97) for the Colby women. Colby's distance medley relay team also posted a victory in 12:32.70 as did high jumper Danielle Sheppard 5-1.25) and Jordan Schoonover in the triple jump (33-9.25).

The Colby women received seconds from Heather MacDonald in the 600 meters (1:42.57), Lane Marder in the 3,000 meters (10:48.79), Jessica Mullaney in the high jump (4-9), and two seconds from Brianna Kondrat in the shot put (36-5) and weight throw (46-1.25). Erin Beasley also had a second in the 200 dash (27.87) and was third in the 55 dash (7.72).

Bowdoin won the women's meet with 175 points and was followed by Colby (160), Middlebury (116), and Coast Guard (68). The Coast Guard men won the other meet with 236 points and defeated Bowdoin (140), Colby (78), and Middlebury (46).

2008 Bowdoin vs Coast Guard, Colby  & Middleb - 2/16/2008           
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Inge, Ruby                   US Coast Guard A        7.76       7.68Q  2 
  2 Huntley, Elizabeth           Middlebury              7.80       7.73Q  1 
  3 Beasley, Erin                Colby                   7.79       7.74q  1 
  4 Beaudoin, Mariel             Bowdoin                 7.81       7.81q  2 
  5 Brenes, Jennifer             Middlebury              8.07       7.85q  2 
  6 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin                 7.92       7.88q  2 
  7 Russell, Elisabeth           Colby                   7.98       7.89q  1 
  8 Delgado, Laura               US Coast Guard A        8.04       8.16q  1 
  9 McNiff, Elysian              Middlebury              8.04       8.18   2 
 10 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                 8.30       8.29   1 
 11 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                   8.64       8.59   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Inge, Ruby                   US Coast Guard A        7.68       7.71    10  
  2 Huntley, Elizabeth           Middlebury              7.73      J7.71     8  
  3 Beasley, Erin                Colby                   7.74       7.72     6  
  4 Brenes, Jennifer             Middlebury              7.85       7.81     4  
  5 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin                 7.88       7.86     2  
  6 Russell, Elisabeth           Colby                   7.89       7.91     1  
  7 Beaudoin, Mariel             Bowdoin                 7.81       7.92  
  8 Delgado, Laura               US Coast Guard A        8.16       8.15  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Magill, Katy                 Middlebury             28.36      27.82   4   10  
  2 Beasley, Erin                Colby                  27.95      27.87   4    8  
  3 Inge, Ruby                   US Coast Guard A       28.52      28.14   4    6  
  4 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin                29.00      28.25   3    4  
  5 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                29.02      28.71   3    2  
  6 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  30.00      28.83   3    1  
  7 Lord, Sarah                  Bowdoin                29.04      28.88   3 
  8 Delgado, Laura               US Coast Guard A       29.63      29.58   3 
  9 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                  30.68      29.65   2 
 10 Onyebuchi, Chinoye           Bowdoin                30.36      29.79   2 
 11 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                  30.78      30.64   1 
 12 Griffin, Elizabeth           Bowdoin                30.50      30.98   2 
 13 Anson, Melissa               Bowdoin                33.62      33.80   1 
 -- Brenes, Jennifer             Middlebury             27.50         DQ   4 
 -- Bradley, Sarah               US Coast Guard A       30.62         DQ   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacKeil, Haley               Bowdoin              1:00.20      59.61   2   10  
  2 Magill, Katy                 Middlebury           1:04.36    1:02.25   1    8  
  3 Pilon, Alison                Bowdoin              1:03.50    1:03.66   2    6  
  4 Pomponi, Laura               Colby                1:03.72    1:03.85   2    4  
  5 Lord, Sarah                  Bowdoin              1:05.90    1:04.69   1    2  
  6 Sokolow, Jessica             Bowdoin              1:03.57    1:04.73   2    1  
  7 Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                1:03.99    1:04.78   2 
  8 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                1:08.90    1:07.91   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spring, Sophia               Middlebury                      5:17.77    10  
  2 Ivey, Amanda                 Colby                           5:18.97     8  
  3 Argueta, Christina           Bowdoin                         5:20.36     6  
  4 Gravel, Katrina              Colby                           5:30.16     4  
  5 Taska, Hannah                Colby                   5.29    5:33.69     2  
  6 Fall, Collin                 US Coast Guard A     5:50.38    5:38.62     1  
  7 Delorey, Charlotte           US Coast Guard A     5:46.36    5:44.89  
  8 Toner, Erin                  Middlebury                      5:46.02  
  9 Avena, Christine             Colby                   5.50    5:50.48  
 10 Morris, Geri                 Colby                           6:18.71  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Close, Grace                 Middlebury           1:41.00    1:42.08    10  
  2 MacDonald, Heather           Colby                1:43.66    1:42.57     8  
  3 Tomc, Dana                   US Coast Guard A        1.44    1:44.01     6  
  4 Duffy, Molly                 Bowdoin              1:45.32    1:44.15     4  
  5 Bell, Courtney               Bowdoin              1:47.77    1:45.76     2  
  6 Norris, Ann                  Colby                1:46.32    1:47.18     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ahearn, Amy                  Bowdoin              2:21.07    2:22.61    10  
  2 Riker, Dana                  Bowdoin              2:24.25    2:23.31     8  
  3 Kerr, Grace                  Bowdoin              2:23.50    2:24.77     6  
  4 Knott, Tessa                 US Coast Guard A     2:25.32    2:25.73     4  
  5 Onderko, Elizabeth           Bowdoin              2:26.99    2:26.01     2  
  6 Power, Luaren                US Coast Guard A     2:30.36    2:29.62     1  
  7 Burgess, Amanda              Colby                2:29.10    2:29.96  
  8 O'Connell, Jamie             Colby                   2.31    2:30.94  
  9 Kiskaddon, Alaina            US Coast Guard A     2:31.84    2:31.40  
 10 Dahmann, Kristina            Bowdoin              2:28.27    2:31.86  
 11 Chan, Alison                 Bowdoin              2:34.25    2:34.53  
 12 Taska, Hannah                Colby                2:34.00    2:34.98  
 13 Avena, Christine             Colby                   2.38    2:42.33  
 14 Hohenberger, Lauren          US Coast Guard A     2:45.58    2:45.50  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saldanha, Kaitlynn           Middlebury           3:06.00    3:01.96    10  
  2 Kunycky, Christina           Middlebury           3:07.15    3:02.25     8  
  3 Schickner, Lindsey           Bowdoin              2:59.51    3:07.22     6  
  4 Woodward, Aisha              Bowdoin              3:19.32    3:23.69     4  
  5 Gilligan, Kathryn            US Coast Guard A     3:26.65    3:30.83     2  
  6 Gadziala, Laura              US Coast Guard A     3:53.02    3:46.27     1  
  7 Holm, Raven                  US Coast Guard A     3:49.63    3:48.71  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ivey, Amanda                 Colby                          10:34.67    10  
  2 Marder, Lane                 Colby                          10:48.79     8  
  3 Fuller, Sharon               Colby                          10:51.55     6  
  4 MacDowell, Jennifer          Colby                          10:55.40     4  
  5 Hodge, Lindsay               Bowdoin                        11:02.77     2  
  6 Wells, Greta                 Colby                          11:03.64     1  
  7 McCall, Nora                 Colby                          11:21.06  
  8 Jacobson, Holly              Bowdoin                        11:25.00  
  9 Merzbach, Debbie             Colby                          11:41.51  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brenes, Jennifer             Middlebury              9.06       8.97    10  
  2 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                 8.96       8.99     8  
  3 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                   9.68       9.84     6  
  4 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                   9.98      10.09     4  
  5 Gaudette, KC                 US Coast Guard A       10.59      10.55     2  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College  'A'                                         1:59.80    10  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College  'A'                                         4:13.84    10  
  2 US Coast Guard Academy  'A'                                  4:22.48     8  
     1) Knott, Tessa                    2) Tomc, Dana                     
     3) Power, Luaren                   4) Fall, Collin                   
  3 Colby  'A'                                                   4:22.64     6  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                                  12:32.70    10  
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        12:46.97     8  
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                             12:49.21     6  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                  1.54m      1.56m    5-01.25   10  
  2 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  1.44m      1.45m    4-09.00    8  
  3 Van Cleave, Patty            US Coast Guard A       1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00    5  
  3 Wilcosky, Libby              Bowdoin                1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00    5  
  5 Gaudette, KC                 US Coast Guard A       1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00    2  
  6 Lindsay, Amanda              Colby                  1.39m      1.30m    4-03.25    1  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Head, Christine              Bowdoin                3.05m      3.13m   10-03.25   10  
  2 Wen, Helen                   Bowdoin                2.74m      2.60m    8-06.25    8  
  3 Stevick, Beth                US Coast Guard A       2.44m      2.45m    8-00.50    6  
  4 Marquez, Alyssa              Colby                  2.59m     J2.45m    8-00.50    4  
 -- Frederick, Abbie             Colby                  2.59m       FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin                5.12m      4.98m   16-04.25   10  
  2 Brenes, Jennifer             Middlebury                        4.84m   15-10.50    8  
  3 Huntley, Elizabeth           Middlebury                        4.79m   15-08.75    6  
  4 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                  4.72m      4.40m   14-05.25    4  
  5 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                  4.26m      4.37m   14-04.00    2  
  6 Gaudette, KC                 US Coast Guard A       4.33m      4.27m   14-00.25    1  
  7 Kimball, Kerilyn             US Coast Guard A       4.09m      4.15m   13-07.50 
  8 Nelson, Anneka               Bowdoin                4.06m      3.73m   12-03.00 
  9 Schmidt, Karin               Bowdoin                3.83m      3.72m   12-02.50 
 -- Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  4.57m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                  9.75m     10.29m   33-09.25   10  
  2 McNiff, Elysian              Middlebury                        9.94m   32-07.50    8  
  3 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin               10.10m      9.90m   32-05.75    6  
  4 Coulson, Hannah              Colby                  9.42m      9.71m   31-10.25    4  
  5 Van Cleave, Patty            US Coast Guard A       9.11m      9.33m   30-07.50    2  
  6 Onyebuchi, Chinoye           Bowdoin                9.37m      9.10m   29-10.25    1  
  7 Burgess, Amanda              Colby                  9.14m      9.00m   29-06.50 
  8 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                  9.14m      8.93m   29-03.75 
  9 Schmidt, Karin               Bowdoin                8.67m      8.67m   28-05.50 
 10 Nelson, Anneka               Bowdoin                9.07m      8.54m   28-00.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin               12.35m     11.67m   38-03.50   10  
  2 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                 10.87m     11.10m   36-05.00    8  
  3 Stevens, Victoria            US Coast Guard A      10.95m     10.96m   35-11.50    6  
  4 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin               11.68m     10.67m   35-00.25    4  
  5 Albu, Monica                 Colby                  9.44m     10.01m   32-10.25    2  
  6 Gaudette, KC                 US Coast Guard A       6.48m      6.40m   21-00.00    1  
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Currie, Jennifer             Middlebury                       14.22m   46-08.00   10  
  2 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                 13.23m     14.05m   46-01.25    8  
  3 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin               12.51m     12.20m   40-00.50    6  
  4 Stevens, Victoria            US Coast Guard A      12.17m     12.18m   39-11.50    4  
  5 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin               14.45m     11.96m   39-03.00    2  
  6 Albu, Monica                 Colby                 10.05m      9.60m   31-06.00    1  
  7 Balaban-Garber, Emily        Bowdoin                8.53m      8.80m   28-10.50 
  8 Cremer, Aurora               Bowdoin                5.58m      6.70m   21-11.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Copeland, Chris              Colby                   6.68       6.72Q  2 
  2 Hager, Steve                 US Coast Guard A        6.76       6.82Q  1 
  3 Small, Darren                Middlebury              6.93       6.85q  1 
  4 Sprenger, Paul               US Coast Guard A        6.95       6.93q  2 
  5 Hunter, Logan                Colby                   6.96       7.02q  1 
  6 Amendolara, Mark             US Coast Guard A        7.20       7.09q  2 
  7 Wofford, Josh                US Coast Guard A        7.20       7.13q  1 
  8 Olsen, Alex                  Colby                   7.10       7.15q  2 
  9 Cabana, Will                 Bowdoin                 7.20       7.18   2 
 10 Cizmar, Stephan              Colby                   7.09       7.20   1 
 11 Knight, Micah                US Coast Guard A        7.12       7.23   1 
 12 Smith, Urdley                US Coast Guard A        7.11       7.29   2 
 13 Athan, Robert                Middlebury              7.39       7.34   2 
 14 Bossin, Eli                  Bowdoin                 7.17       7.38   1 
 15 Williams, Max                Colby                   7.35       7.41   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Copeland, Chris              Colby                   6.72       6.70    10  
  2 Hager, Steve                 US Coast Guard A        6.82       6.79     8  
  3 Sprenger, Paul               US Coast Guard A        6.93       6.95     6  
  4 Amendolara, Mark             US Coast Guard A        7.09       7.10     4  
  5 Wofford, Josh                US Coast Guard A        7.13       7.11     2  
  6 Olsen, Alex                  Colby                   7.15       7.14     1  
  7 Small, Darren                Middlebury              6.85       8.45  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Copeland, Chris              Colby                  23.19      23.29   4   10  
  2 Egan, Brendan                Bowdoin                24.06      23.52   3    8  
  3 Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                24.98      23.86   2    5  
  3 Laurence, Mike               US Coast Guard A       23.65      23.86   4    5  
  5 Sprenger, Paul               US Coast Guard A       23.64      24.21   4    2  
  6 Burnett, Pat                 US Coast Guard A       23.82      24.22   4    1  
  7 Winters, Zach                Bowdoin                           24.35   1 
  8 Tolliver, Robert             US Coast Guard A       24.17      24.43   3 
  9 Amendolara, Mark             US Coast Guard A       24.18      24.62   3 
 10 Cabana, Will                 Bowdoin                24.57      24.63   3 
 11 O'Reilly, Ian                Middlebury             23.40      24.75   4 
 12 Knight, Micah                US Coast Guard A       25.04      24.85   2 
 13 Aigler, Brent                Colby                  24.80      24.98   3 
 13 Wofford, Josh                US Coast Guard A       24.80      24.98   2 
 15 Smith, Urdley                US Coast Guard A       25.17      25.38   2 
 16 Williams, Max                Colby                  25.51      25.46   1 
 17 Bossin, Eli                  Bowdoin                24.82      25.94   2 
 18 Zhang, Ivan                  Bowdoin                25.89      26.46   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, Thomas                US Coast Guard A       50.56      50.82   3   10  
  2 Coleman, Kyle                US Coast Guard A       51.02      52.14   3    8  
  3 Egan, Brendan                Bowdoin                50.57      52.18   3    6  
  4 Burnett, Pat                 US Coast Guard A       52.17      53.19   3    4  
  5 Winters, Zach                Bowdoin                53.98      53.44   2    2  
  6 Hall-Jones, Damon            Bowdoin                52.00      53.50   3    1  
  7 Lockhart, Brian              Bowdoin                54.14      54.73   2 
  8 Stansky, Kevin               Bowdoin                55.22      55.09   1 
  9 Miller, Dan                  US Coast Guard A       54.00      55.21   2 
 10 Chevalier, Joseph            US Coast Guard A       54.74      55.32   2 
 11 Luai, Andres                 US Coast Guard A       56.09      55.59   1 
 12 Cedars, Ben                  Bowdoin                55.55      55.76   1 
 13 Zhang, Ivan                  Bowdoin                56.50      58.27   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ogilvie, Thompson            Bowdoin              4:20.45    4:20.52    10  
  2 Butcher, James               Middlebury           4:26.62    4:24.06     8  
  3 Glotfelty, Bob               Colby                4:25.00    4:24.90     6  
  4 Laurel, Eric                 US Coast Guard A     4:25.24    4:28.79     4  
  5 Lonsdale, Tyler              Bowdoin                         4:32.30     2  
  6 Krah, Nate                   Bowdoin              4:26.73    4:33.59     1  
  7 Colabella, Anthony           Bowdoin              4:36.95    4:33.88  
  8 Akiha, Ken                   Bowdoin              4:31.00    4:34.91  
  9 Bienkowski, Mike             Colby                4:48.38    4:35.24  
 10 Grey, Steve                  US Coast Guard A     4:35.24    4:35.74  
 11 Epstein, Sam                 Bowdoin              4:39.28    4:39.31  
 12 Wu, Brian                    Bowdoin              4:49.89    4:49.11  
 13 Stanek, Adam                 US Coast Guard A     4:45.00    4:50.59  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moss, Dan                    Colby                1:24.00    1:22.65    10  
  2 Romano, Matt                 US Coast Guard A     1:23.24    1:23.11     8  
  3 O'Reilly, Ian                Middlebury           1:23.50    1:23.40     6  
  4 Erickson, Jason              US Coast Guard A     1:23.24    1:23.43     4  
  5 Ossoff, Ben                  Colby                1:24.50    1:23.96     2  
  6 Lee, Eric                    Bowdoin              1:23.96    1:25.24     1  
  7 Prior, Tim                   Bowdoin              1:26.73    1:26.83  
  8 Lowe, David                  Colby                1:28.00    1:28.82  
  9 Termine, Jordan              Bowdoin              1:30.11    1:28.99  
 10 Coleman, Andrew              Bowdoin              1:30.59    1:31.46  
 11 Van Cleave, Will             US Coast Guard A     1:34.98    1:31.68  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haas, Mike                   US Coast Guard A     1:58.24    1:58.92    10  
  2 DeRoo, Chris                 Colby                1:58.78    1:59.84     8  
  3 Fernandez, Pat               US Coast Guard A     1:59.24    2:01.06     6  
  4 Glotfelty, Bob               Colby                1:59.25    2:01.36     4  
  5 Katlic, Tim                  Bowdoin              1:59.08    2:01.63     2  
  6 Wood, Connor                 Middlebury           2:00.16    2:01.78     1  
  7 Salvato, Luke                Bowdoin              2:01.41    2:02.22  
  8 Anderson, Tim                Bowdoin              2:01.20    2:03.56  
  9 Boyle, David                 US Coast Guard A     2:00.24    2:04.28  
 10 Gassert, Alden               Bowdoin              2:03.32    2:04.73  
 11 Nichols, Scott               US Coast Guard A     2:05.00    2:06.18  
 12 Butcher, James               Middlebury           1:58.00    2:06.86  
 13 Currier, Zach                Colby                2:13.29    2:09.47  
 14 Fisher, Robert               Bowdoin              2:07.75    2:14.41  
 15 Lohotsky, Brian              Bowdoin              2:11.42    2:14.96  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ogilvie, Thompson            Bowdoin              2:37.28    2:36.13    10  
  2 Marquis, Chris               US Coast Guard A     2:38.31    2:38.63     8  
  3 Bondira, Steve               US Coast Guard A     2:39.24    2:39.14     6  
  4 Krah, Nate                   Bowdoin              2:40.25    2:39.64     4  
  5 Mackinnon, Max               Middlebury           2:35.00    2:39.69     2  
  6 Laurel, Eric                 US Coast Guard A     2:40.00    2:42.46     1  
  7 Price, Andrew                US Coast Guard A     2:39.24    2:42.64  
  8 Smith, Kyle                  Colby                2:37.78    2:43.04  
  9 Grey, Steve                  US Coast Guard A     2:42.00    2:45.28  
 10 Sullivan, Pat                US Coast Guard A     2:49.93    2:45.51  
 11 Deitel, Jeff                 US Coast Guard A     2:43.00    2:48.88  
 12 Wu, Brian                    Bowdoin              2:45.44    2:50.01  
 13 Walsh, Conor                 Bowdoin                         2:50.68  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Persun, Mike                 US Coast Guard A     8:55.00    8:43.01    10  
  2 Berkow, Stan                 Bowdoin              9:18.51    8:58.09     8  
  3 Crimm, Jonas                 Bowdoin              8:59.73    9:02.31     6  
  4 Butcher, James               Middlebury           8:40.39    9:07.38     4  
  5 Crum, Nate                   US Coast Guard A     9:20.00    9:07.72     2  
  6 Hennighausen, Zach           US Coast Guard A     8:59.00    9:08.96     1  
  7 Cunkelman, Ben               Colby                9:29.22    9:09.93  
  8 McFarlane, Scot              Bowdoin                         9:13.95  
  9 Maguire, Tim                 Colby                9:26.49    9:14.73  
 10 Pierce, Pat                  Bowdoin                         9:17.47  
 11 Kaufman, Dan                 Middlebury                      9:21.74  
 12 Mrkvicka, Michael            US Coast Guard A     9:15.00    9:23.26  
 13 DeAscentis, John             Colby                9:46.22    9:31.64  
 14 Gonzalez-Stewart, Andres     Middlebury                      9:34.68  
 15 Toomey, James                US Coast Guard A     9:18.00    9:42.81  
 16 Maguire, Andy                Colby                9:52.84    9:43.32  
 17 Hall, John                   Colby                9:48.39    9:47.12  
 18 Worthington, Tim             Colby               10:05.98    9:57.79  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                 8.14       8.16    10  
  2 Cremeans, Jesse              US Coast Guard A        8.54       8.62     8  
  3 Belanger, Beau               US Coast Guard A        8.74       8.65     6  
  4 Coquillette, Ben             Bowdoin                 8.71       8.76     4  
  5 Graber, Alex                 Bowdoin                 9.49       9.65     2  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 US Coast Guard Academy  'B'                                 x3:26.11  
     1) Boyle, David                    2) Luai, Andres                   
     3) Chevalier, Joseph               4) Miller, Dan                    
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                         3:26.90    10  
  3 Colby  'A'                                                   3:32.00     8  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 US Coast Guard Academy  'A'                          8.15    8:19.98    10  
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                         8:30.06     8  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashner, Tyler                US Coast Guard A       1.91m      1.92m    6-03.50   10  
  2 Jaskot, John                 US Coast Guard A       1.81m      1.82m    5-11.50    8  
  3 Cremeans, Jesse              US Coast Guard A       1.86m      1.77m    5-09.75    6  
  4 Valverde, Joel               Middlebury                       J1.77m    5-09.75    4  
  5 Belanger, Beau               US Coast Guard A       1.80m      1.72m    5-07.75    2  
  6 Lowe, David                  Colby                  1.71m     J1.72m    5-07.75    1  
  7 White, Lamont                Bowdoin                           1.67m    5-05.75 
  8 Ardis, Isaac                 Bowdoin                1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Nate                 US Coast Guard A       4.49m      4.34m   14-02.75   10  
  2 Williams, Krisoffer          Middlebury                       J4.34m   14-02.75    8  
  3 Comerford, Mike              US Coast Guard A       4.19m      4.04m   13-03.00    6  
  4 Provost, James               US Coast Guard A       3.74m      3.89m   12-09.00    4  
  5 Sedney, Patrick              Middlebury                       J3.89m   12-09.00    2  
  6 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury                        3.74m   12-03.25    1  
  7 Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                3.59m      3.44m   11-03.50 
  8 Landis, Sam                  Bowdoin                3.35m      3.29m   10-09.50 
  9 Merrick, Cole                Bowdoin                3.29m      2.84m    9-03.75 
 -- Sripad, Abhishek             Middlebury                           NH            
 -- Kellam, Jordan               US Coast Guard A       4.19m         NH            
 -- Athan, Robert                Middlebury                           NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl                 US Coast Guard A       6.81m      6.73m   22-01.00   10  
  2 Fuderich, Tim                Bowdoin                6.62m      6.45m   21-02.00    8  
  3 Woijck, Nate                 US Coast Guard A       6.08m      6.10m   20-00.25    6  
  4 Cremeans, Jesse              US Coast Guard A       6.05m      6.04m   19-09.75    4  
  5 Athan, Robert                Middlebury                        6.03m   19-09.50    2  
  6 Tolliver, Robert             US Coast Guard A       5.99m      5.99m   19-08.00    1  
  7 Valverde, Joel               Middlebury                        5.83m   19-01.50 
  8 Kauffman, Andrew             US Coast Guard A       5.62m      5.67m   18-07.25 
  9 Olsen, Alex                  Colby                  5.97m      5.48m   17-11.75 
 10 Petkov, Mihayl               Bowdoin                5.48m      5.41m   17-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl                 US Coast Guard A      13.52m     13.16m   43-02.25   10  
  2 Valverde, Joel               Middlebury                       12.65m   41-06.00    8  
  3 Fuderich, Tim                Bowdoin               12.95m     12.59m   41-03.75    6  
  4 Woijck, Nate                 US Coast Guard A      13.09m     12.50m   41-00.25    4  
  5 Ashner, Tyler                US Coast Guard A      12.56m     12.27m   40-03.25    2  
  6 Kauffman, Andrew             US Coast Guard A      12.71m     11.84m   38-10.25    1  
  7 LeHay, Ben                   Bowdoin               12.80m     11.74m   38-06.25 
  8 Tolliver, Robert             US Coast Guard A      12.26m     11.63m   38-02.00 
  9 Petkov, Mihayl               Bowdoin               11.67m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 10 Jaskot, John                 US Coast Guard A      11.34m     11.22m   36-09.75 
 11 Coleman, Andrew              Bowdoin               11.33m     11.13m   36-06.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin               14.85m     15.03m   49-03.75   10  
  2 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                 13.72m     13.40m   43-11.75    8  
  3 Stokes, Carl                 US Coast Guard A      13.15m     12.50m   41-00.25    6  
  4 Wharton, Ben                 Bowdoin               13.75m     12.10m   39-08.50    4  
  5 Tisch, Alex                  Colby                 12.42m     12.06m   39-07.00    2  
  6 Belanger, Beau               US Coast Guard A      11.99m     11.85m   38-10.50    1  
  7 Page, Pat                    US Coast Guard A      11.36m     11.60m   38-00.75 
  8 Hunt, Chris                  US Coast Guard A      10.62m     11.55m   37-10.75 
  9 Mangold, Jay                 Colby                 10.89m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 10 Ward, Brian                  Colby                 10.89m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 11 Quinlin, Matt                Colby                 10.32m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Chris                  US Coast Guard A      16.83m     15.80m   51-10.00   10  
  2 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin               14.47m     15.11m   49-07.00    8  
  3 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                 14.11m     14.55m   47-09.00    6  
  4 Bingham, James               Bowdoin               13.82m    J14.55m   47-09.00    4  
  5 Ward, Brian                  Colby                 10.75m     14.15m   46-05.25    2  
  6 Musselwhite, Chris           US Coast Guard A      13.98m     13.81m   45-03.75    1  
  7 Thrower, Tony                Bowdoin               12.83m     13.45m   44-01.50 
  8 Wharton, Ben                 Bowdoin               13.73m     13.43m   44-00.75 
  9 Matejka, Jeff                US Coast Guard A      12.51m     12.47m   40-11.00 
 10 Bonner, Tim                  US Coast Guard A      11.75m     12.41m   40-08.75 
 11 Page, Pat                    US Coast Guard A      11.39m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 12 Quinlin, Matt                Colby                 10.42m      9.93m   32-07.00 
 13 Mangold, Jay                 Colby                  8.80m      9.47m   31-01.00 



 
Related Links: