Colby track teams earn wins at Bowdoin meet

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: February 2, 2008
BRUNSWICK, Maine --- Anna King won the mile and the 3,000-meter run to help the Colby College women's indoor track and field team win six events, while the men's team captured two events at a meet at Bowdoin College on Saturday.

King easily won the mile by nearly 17 seconds with a time of 4:58.96. She had tougher race in the 3,000, but had a time of 10:29.04 to edge out Bowdoin's Christina Argueta (10:30.81).

Erin Beasley took the 200-meter dash (27.93) and was second in the 55 dash (7.82). The Mules also received wins from Mandy Ivey in the 5,000-meter run (18:11.98), Emma Linhard in the 1,000 meters (3:02.84), and Danielle Sheppard in the high jump (4-11).

Cassie Knight was second to Ivey in the 5,000 meters with a time of 18:15.01, while Jessica Mullaney was second for Colby in the high jump (4-9). The Mules received thirds from Elisabeth Russell in the 55 dash (8.04), Laura Pomponi in the 800 meters (1:45.98), Abbie Frederick in the 55 hurdles (9.74), and Jordan Schoonover in the triple jump (32-04.75).

For the Colby men, Dan Moss was a winner in the mile (4:26.33) and Chris DeRoo captured the 400 dash (51.49). Chris Copeland added thirds in the 55 dash (6.70) and 200 dash (23.19). Ben Ossoff also had a third in the 800 meters (1:58.77) and Camden Bucsko finished third in the shot put (45-00.25).

The Colby women had 168 points to finish behind MIT (206) and Bowdoin (188). MIT also won the five-team men's event with 240 points and was followed by Tufts (107), Springfield (86), Bowdoin (70), and Colby (51).

Bowdoin Women vs Colby & MIT                          
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                     7.60       7.70Q  2 
  2 Beasley, Erin                Colby                   7.89       7.84Q  1 
  3 Lord, Sarah                  Bowdoin                 8.16       8.09q  1 
  4 Russell, Elisabeth           Colby                   8.03       8.10q  2 
  5 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                 8.12       8.30q  1 
  6 Davie, Karen                 MIT                     8.40       8.48q  2 
  7 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                   8.80       8.63q  2 
 -- Beaudoin, Mariel             Bowdoin                 7.88         FS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                     7.70       7.63    10  
  2 Beasley, Erin                Colby                   7.84       7.82     8  
  3 Russell, Elisabeth           Colby                   8.10       8.04     6  
  4 Lord, Sarah                  Bowdoin                 8.09       8.05     4  
  5 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                 8.30       8.35     2  
  6 Davie, Karen                 MIT                     8.48       8.52     1  
  7 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                   8.63       8.68  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beasley, Erin                Colby                  28.24      27.93   3   10  
  2 Veldhuis, Leanne             MIT                    27.85      28.02   3    8  
  3 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                    27.48      28.26   3    6  
  4 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    28.10      28.50   3    4  
  5 Beaudoin, Mariel             Bowdoin                28.60      28.59   3    2  
  6 Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                  28.84      29.03   2    1  
  7 Tran, Jen                    MIT                    28.30      29.31   3 
  8 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                29.02      29.52   2 
  9 Lord, Sarah                  Bowdoin                29.98      29.56   2 
 10 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                  30.68      29.97   2 
 11 Marquez, Alyssa              Colby                  30.78      30.59   1 
 12 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                  30.78      31.32   2 
 13 Anson, Melissa               Bowdoin                34.02      33.62   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacKeil, Haley               Bowdoin              1:00.72    1:01.06    10  
  2 Veldhuis, Leanne             MIT                  1:03.50    1:03.23     8  
  3 Pilon, Alison                Bowdoin              1:06.51    1:04.08     6  
  4 Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                1:05.40    1:05.67     4  
  5 Sokolow, Jessica             Bowdoin              1:07.52    1:05.69     2  
  6 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                1:08.90    1:09.67     1  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Anna                   Colby                5:19.00    4:58.96    10  
  2 Wentz, Jacqui                MIT                  5:19.40    5:15.02     8  
  3 Eustace, Courtney            Bowdoin              5:15.52    5:15.44     6  
  4 Bolger, Adrienne             MIT                  5:18.00    5:19.13     4  
  5 Adaniya, Hana                MIT                  5:25.70    5:22.28     2  
  6 Petit, Elizabeth             Colby                5:21.00    5:24.01     1  
  7 Finn, Elizabeth              MIT                  5:29.06    5:27.88  
  8 Fuller, Sharon               Colby                5:38.00    5:34.88  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Andrea             MIT                  1:41.00    1:40.96    10  
  2 Kerr, Grace                  Bowdoin              1:49.33    1:43.16     8  
  3 Pomponi, Laura               Colby                1:46.00    1:45.98     6  
  4 Duffy, Molly                 Bowdoin              1:48.29    1:46.82     4  
  5 Norris, Ann                  Colby                1:46.00    1:47.10     2  
  6 Aarsvold, Kirsten            MIT                  1:48.08    1:47.17     1  
  7 Joyce, Erin                  Colby                1:50.00    1:51.59  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ahearn, Amy                  Bowdoin              2:21.07    2:23.19    10  
  2 Bolger, Adrienne             MIT                  2:25.00    2:24.78     8  
  3 Riker, Dana                  Bowdoin              2:24.25    2:24.88     6  
  4 Wentz, Jacqui                MIT                  2:24.86    2:25.53     4  
  5 MacDonald, Heather           Colby                2:23.00    2:25.78     2  
  6 Onderko, Elizabeth           Bowdoin              2:29.13    2:26.99     1  
  7 O'Connell, Jamie             Colby                2:35.00    2:32.10  
  8 Bell, Courtney               Bowdoin              2:33.00    2:33.33  
  9 Dahmann, Kristina            Bowdoin              2:36.37    2:33.90  
 10 Chan, Alison                 Bowdoin              2:36.00    2:34.25  
 11 Woodward, Aisha              Bowdoin              2:41.69    2:34.55  
 12 Mays, Lucinda                Bowdoin              2:29.75    2:35.14  
 13 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                2:36.00    2:36.89  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linhard, Emma                Colby                3:10.00    3:02.84    10  
  2 Peacock-Vallada, Alex        Bowdoin              3:08.55    3:05.79     8  
  3 Schickner, Lindsey           Bowdoin              3:11.00    3:06.43     6  
  4 Adaniya, Hana                MIT                  3:05.00    3:08.49     4  
  5 Finn, Elizabeth              MIT                  3:10.00    3:14.17     2  
  6 Burgess, Amanda              Colby                3:19.60    3:17.70     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Anna                   Colby               10:20.00   10:29.04    10  
  2 Argueta, Christina           Bowdoin             10:18.13   10:30.81     8  
  3 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          MIT                 10:37.61   10:45.64     6  
  4 Taska, Hannah                Colby               11:09.00   10:53.52     4  
  5 Eustace, Courtney            Bowdoin             10:53.54   10:56.20     2  
  6 Wells, Greta                 Colby               11:30.00   11:23.50     1  
  7 Merzbach, Debbie             Colby               11:50.00   11:51.66  
  8 Avena, Christine             Colby                          12:15.15  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ivey, Mandy                  Colby               18:27.00   18:11.98    10  
  2 Knight, Cassandra            Colby               18:45.00   18:15.01     8  
  3 McCarthy, Lauren             MIT                 18:36.85   18:44.19     6  
  4 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                 19:30.00   19:14.99     4  
  5 Hodge, Lindsay               Bowdoin             18:57.10   19:16.52     2  
  6 Onderko, Laura               Bowdoin                        19:52.49     1  
  7 MacDowell, Jennifer          Colby               19:45.00   19:52.62  
  8 McCall, Nora                 Colby               20:06.00   20:00.34  
  9 Jacobson, Holly              Bowdoin                        20:59.16  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                     8.44       8.48Q  1 
  2 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                 9.13       9.09Q  2 
  3 Lattanzi, Olivia             Colby                   9.89       9.86q  1 
  3 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                   9.68       9.86q  1 
  5 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                   9.99       9.88q  2 
  6 Tran, Jen                    MIT                    10.23      10.00q  1 
  7 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                   9.98      10.14q  2 
  8 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     9.60      10.38q  2 
  9 Lindsay, Amanda              Colby                  11.08      10.91   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                     8.48       8.40    10  
  2 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                 9.09       9.17     8  
  3 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                   9.86       9.74     6  
  4 Tran, Jen                    MIT                    10.00       9.89     4  
  5 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    10.38      10.02     2  
  6 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                  10.14      10.16     1  
  7 Lattanzi, Olivia             Colby                   9.86      10.27  
  8 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                   9.88      10.68  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                     1:52.64    10  
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                         1:57.03     8  
  3 Colby  'A'                                                   1:57.11     6  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College  'A'                                         4:14.15    10  
  2 Mit  'A'                                                     4:14.59     8  
  3 Colby  'A'                                                   4:18.73     6  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        10:03.66    10  
  2 Colby  'A'                                                  10:15.48     8  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                  1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00   10  
  2 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  1.39m      1.45m    4-09.00    8  
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00    6  
  4 Lindsay, Amanda              Colby                  1.37m     J1.40m    4-07.00    4  
  5 Wilcosky, Libby              Bowdoin                1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00    2  
  6 Davie, Karen                 MIT                    1.37m      1.30m    4-03.25    1  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hwang, Emily                 MIT                    0.08m      3.20m   10-06.00   10  
  2 Head, Christine              Bowdoin                2.91m      3.05m   10-00.00    8  
  3 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                    0.06m      2.59m    8-06.00    6  
  4 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                  2.43m     J2.59m    8-06.00    4  
  5 Wen, Helen                   Bowdoin                2.59m      2.44m    8-00.00    2  
  6 Marquez, Alyssa              Colby                  2.59m     J2.44m    8-00.00    1  
  7 Chen, Sara                   MIT                    0.06m      2.29m    7-06.00 
  8 Lattanzi, Olivia             Colby                  1.98m      1.99m    6-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin                4.99m      5.12m   16-09.75   10  
  2 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                    4.89m      5.09m   16-08.50    8  
  3 Tran, Jen                    MIT                    4.77m      4.79m   15-08.75    6  
  4 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                  4.67m      4.73m   15-06.25    4  
  5 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                  4.26m      4.49m   14-08.75    2  
  6 Davie, Karen                 MIT                    4.16m      4.20m   13-09.50    1  
  7 Lindsay, Amanda              Colby                  3.96m      3.89m   12-09.25 
  8 Schmidt, Karin               Bowdoin                3.75m      3.77m   12-04.50 
 -- Fisher, Karin                MIT                    4.30m       FOUL            
 -- Nelson, Anneka               Bowdoin                4.06m        DNF            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                    9.91m     10.31m   33-10.00   10  
  2 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin                9.91m     10.10m   33-01.75    8  
  3 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                  9.44m      9.87m   32-04.75    6  
  4 Davie, Karen                 MIT                    9.71m      9.73m   31-11.25    4  
  5 Tran, Jen                    MIT                    9.62m      9.44m   30-11.75    2  
  6 Burgess, Amanda              Colby                  9.14m      9.10m   29-10.25    1  
  7 Onyebuchi, Chinoye           Bowdoin                8.94m      9.08m   29-09.50 
  8 Nelson, Anneka               Bowdoin                           9.07m   29-09.25 
  9 Schmidt, Karin               Bowdoin                8.36m      8.52m   27-11.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin               11.73m     11.71m   38-05.00   10  
  2 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin               11.33m     11.21m   36-09.50    8  
  3 Thomas, Aline                MIT                   11.81m     10.62m   34-10.25    6  
  4 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    9.64m      9.74m   31-11.50    4  
  5 Albu, Monica                 Colby                  8.83m      8.87m   29-01.25    2  
  6 Andren, Juls                 MIT                    8.95m      8.74m   28-08.25    1  
  7 Rich, Sarah                  MIT                    8.31m      7.91m   25-11.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin               13.39m   47-05.00     14.45m   10  
  2 Thomas, Aline                MIT                   14.23m   46-10.00     14.27m    8  
  3 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin               12.17m   39-11.00     12.16m    6  
  4 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                 12.80m   38-06.00     11.73m    4  
  5 Rich, Sarah                  MIT                   12.17m   38-01.00     11.60m    2  
  6 Andren, Juls                 MIT                   10.26m   36-02.00     11.02m    1  
  7 Albu, Monica                 Colby                  9.14m   32-05.00      9.88m 
  8 Balaban-Garber, Emily        Bowdoin                        27-02.00      8.28m 
  9 Cremer, Aurora               Bowdoin                        18-04.00      5.58m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                     6.55       6.70Q  4 
  2 Copeland, Chris              Colby                   6.68       6.71Q  2 
  3 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                   6.76       6.81Q  3 
  4 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                   6.72       6.82Q  1 
  5 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield             6.63       6.84q  3 
  6 Rotella, Phil                Tufts                   6.83       6.85q  4 
  7 Amendola, Matt               Springfield             6.70       6.87q  1 
  8 Brognano, Tom                Springfield             6.74       6.88q  2 
  9 Walker, Marvin               Tufts                   6.89       6.89   2 
 10 Anyanwu, Obinna              MIT                     7.04       6.98   4 
 10 Wilbur, Brandon              Springfield             6.95       6.98   2 
 12 Solano, Anthony              Springfield             6.80       7.02   4 
 13 Amendola, Chris              Springfield             6.91       7.06   1 
 13 Flander, Mattias             MIT                     6.84       7.06   3 
 15 Arak, Jeremy                 Tufts                   7.15       7.07   2 
 16 Paschall, Montez             Tufts                   7.06       7.11   3 
 16 Peterson, Jeremy             Tufts                   6.95       7.11   3 
 18 Pak, Jon                     Tufts                   7.10       7.12   1 
 19 Tao, Greg                    MIT                     7.03       7.18   4 
 20 Cizmar, Stephan              Colby                   7.06       7.21   2 
 21 Olsen, Alex                  Colby                   7.10       7.22   1 
 22 Cabana, William              Bowdoin                 7.20       7.24   3 
 23 Williams, Max                Colby                   7.38       7.41   4 
 24 McGrath, Matt                Tufts                   7.36       7.44   4 
 25 Bossin, Eli                  Bowdoin                 7.63       7.49   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                     6.70       6.59    10  
  2 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield             6.84       6.69     8  
  3 Copeland, Chris              Colby                   6.71       6.70     6  
  4 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                   6.81       6.75     4  
  5 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                   6.82       6.80     2  
  6 Amendola, Matt               Springfield             6.87       6.82     1  
  7 Rotella, Phil                Tufts                   6.85       6.83  
  8 Brognano, Tom                Springfield             6.88       6.89  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                    22.48      22.59   5   10  
  2 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                    23.23      23.18   5    8  
  3 Copeland, Chris              Colby                  23.40      23.19   5    6  
  4 White, Lamont                Bowdoin                23.51      23.39   4    4  
  5 Oney, Stephen                MIT                    24.26      23.52   2    2  
  6 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield            22.96      23.57   5    1  
  7 Fitzgerald, Colin            Tufts                  23.88      23.87   4 
  8 Brognano, Tom                Springfield            23.29      23.88   5 
  9 Peterson, Jeremy             Tufts                  23.95      23.93   3 
 10 Wilbur, Brandon              Springfield            23.98      24.03   3 
 11 Egan, Brendan                Bowdoin                23.60      24.06   4 
 12 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                  23.63      24.22   4 
 13 Walker, Marvin               Tufts                  25.00      24.27   2 
 14 Amendola, Chris              Springfield            23.92      24.33   4 
 15 Amendola, Matt               Springfield            23.95      24.46   3 
 16 Cabana, William              Bowdoin                24.83      24.57   2 
 16 Paramore, Isaiah             Tufts                  24.00      24.57   3 
 18 Lowe, David                  Colby                  25.50      24.85   1 
 19 Solano, Anthony              Springfield            23.66      25.00   4 
 20 Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                24.98      25.08   2 
 21 Williams, Max                Colby                  25.80      25.52   1 
 22 Bossin, Eli                  Bowdoin                26.76      26.09   1 
 23 Zhang, Ivan                  Bowdoin                26.70      26.14   1 
 24 McGrath, Matt                Tufts                  25.85      26.31   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeRoo, Chris                 Colby                  51.50      51.49   3   10  
  2 Okerblom, Chris              Springfield            51.50      52.82   3    8  
  3 Egan, Brendan                Bowdoin                51.39      53.26   3    6  
  4 Oney, Stephen                MIT                    51.48      53.53   3    4  
  5 Quetant, Chris               Springfield            51.70      53.63   3    2  
  6 Leonard, Nick                MIT                    53.83      53.66   2    1  
  7 Fitzgerald, Colin            Tufts                  53.00      53.67   2 
  8 Winters, Zachary             Bowdoin                52.77      54.14   3 
  9 Lowe, David                  Colby                  55.00      54.72   1 
 10 Stansky, Kevin               Bowdoin                55.01      55.64   1 
 11 Mclaughlan, Kieran           MIT                    56.74      56.44   1 
 12 Irby, Ike                    Bowdoin                54.36      56.94   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moss, Dan                    Colby                4:27.00    4:26.33    10  
  2 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              MIT                  4:29.82    4:27.72     8  
  3 Schneider, Johannes          MIT                  4:29.21    4:29.06     6  
  4 Welle, Paul                  MIT                  4:22.14    4:29.18     4  
  5 Fuller, Brian                Springfield          4:30.00    4:29.31     2  
  6 Colabella, Anthony           Bowdoin              4:42.45    4:36.95     1  
  7 Eisenberg Guyot, Jerzy       Tufts                4:40.83    4:37.27  
  8 Lena, Ryan                   Tufts                4:40.00    4:39.47  
  9 Gordon, Josh                 Tufts                4:35.00    4:39.95  
 10 Maguire, Tim                 Colby                4:35.00    4:41.37  
 11 Melnick, Corey               Tufts                4:37.00    4:42.79  
 12 Appel, Chris                 Colby                4:40.00    4:48.04  
 13 Bienkowski, Mike             Colby                4:47.00    4:48.38  
 14 Maguire, Andy                Colby                4:41.00    4:50.84  
 15 Finn, Charlie                Tufts                4:50.00    4:53.11  
 -- Wu, Brian                    Bowdoin              4:47.00        DNF  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Granata, John                MIT                  1:24.86    1:23.63    10  
  2 Phipps, Bill                 MIT                  1:25.65    1:24.75     8  
  3 Landy, Alex                  Tufts                1:25.57    1:25.16     6  
  4 Behlmer, Kevin               Springfield          1:25.01    1:26.03     4  
  5 Rehm, Tim                    Springfield                     1:27.45     2  
  6 Aigler, Brent                Colby                1:28.00    1:28.13     1  
  7 Termine, Jordan              Bowdoin              1:31.01    1:30.11  
  8 Occhiboi, EJ                 Springfield          1:30.00    1:30.24  
  9 Coleman, Andrew              Bowdoin              1:32.20    1:30.59  
 10 Jeanty, Alex                 Bowdoin              1:26.65    1:36.95  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bieniosek, Matt              MIT                  1:56.70    1:57.84    10  
  2 Hale, Billy                  Tufts                1:57.42    1:58.66     8  
  3 Ossoff, Ben                  Colby                2:01.00    1:58.77     6  
  4 Reshef, Dave                 MIT                  1:58.00    1:59.02     4  
  5 Kleinguetl, Kevin            MIT                  1:59.00    1:59.38     2  
  6 Glotfelty, Bob               Colby                1:59.50    2:01.02     1  
  7 Mulligan, Peter              MIT                  2:02.03    2:01.93  
  8 French, Troy                 Springfield          2:04.00    2:04.67  
  9 Salvato, Luke                Bowdoin              2:05.55    2:05.75  
 10 Smith, Kyle                  Colby                2:05.00    2:06.94  
 11 Jacques, Rony                Tufts                2:04.00    2:07.46  
 12 Fisher, Robert               Bowdoin              2:04.05    2:07.75  
 13 Plante, Collin               Springfield          2:06.00    2:08.65  
 14 Walsh, Conor                 Bowdoin              2:10.54    2:10.81  
 15 Dahlin, Adrian               Tufts                2:06.00    2:10.82  
 16 Lohotsky, Brian              Bowdoin              2:09.75    2:12.96  
 17 Maguire, Tim                 Colby                2:06.00    2:13.07  
 18 Mangarella, Mike             Tufts                2:15.00    2:13.71  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Mike                Springfield          2:33.00    2:31.75    10  
  2 Katlic, Tim                  Bowdoin              2:37.39    2:34.81     8  
  3 Welle, Paul                  MIT                  2:36.00    2:35.70     6  
  4 Anderson, Tim                Bowdoin              2:41.54    2:36.62     4  
  5 Schneider, Johannes          MIT                  2:38.00    2:37.28     2  
  6 Moss, Dan                    Colby                2:37.00    2:38.18     1  
  7 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              MIT                  2:40.00    2:40.92  
  8 Eisenberg Guyot, Jerzy       Tufts                2:40.00    2:41.40  
  9 Moriarty, Kyle               Springfield          2:46.00    2:42.59  
 10 Shanley, Andrew              Tufts                2:38.56    2:43.64  
 11 Lena, Ryan                   Tufts                2:45.00    2:43.72  
 12 Wu, Brian                    Bowdoin                         2:45.44  
 13 Hanrahan, Jason              Tufts                2:38.00    2:46.22  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cohen, Yermie                MIT                  8:50.00    8:43.73    10  
  2 Jacokes, Brian               MIT                  8:54.68    8:45.93     8  
  3 Wong, Chris                  MIT                  8:50.00    8:54.60     6  
  4 Krah, Nate                   Bowdoin              8:40.64    9:06.12     4  
  5 Prevost, Richard             MIT                  9:18.93    9:10.08     2  
  6 Brunnquell, Chris            Tufts                9:20.00    9:19.68     1  
  7 Repetski, Rocco              MIT                  9:36.10    9:28.84  
  8 Hutchinson, Sam              Tufts                9:40.00    9:37.15  
  9 DeCrescenzo, Mike            Springfield                     9:43.94  
 10 Worthington, Tim             Colby                          10:10.98  
 11 Pelletieri, Tony             Tufts               10:00.00   10:11.00  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arumugam, Hemagiri           MIT                 15:48.00   15:31.57    10  
  2 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      MIT                 16:00.00   15:38.36     8  
  3 Berkow, Stan                 Bowdoin             15:35.37   15:48.15     6  
  4 Crimm, Jonas                 Bowdoin                        15:54.53     4  
  5 Rundell, Trevor              MIT                 15:42.00   15:59.00     2  
  6 Bourbonnais, Jack            MIT                 16:24.98   16:25.88     1  
  7 Epstein, Sam                 Bowdoin                        16:41.54  
  8 Geanacopoulos, Matt          Springfield                    17:27.63  
  9 Plotkin, David               Bowdoin                        17:47.58  
 10 Ludwig, Justin               Springfield                    17:50.06  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Omari              MIT                     7.99       7.94Q  3 
  2 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                   7.90       8.10Q  1 
  3 Scott, Nate                  Tufts                   8.20       8.27Q  2 
  4 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                     7.98       8.05q  3 
  5 Fernholz, David              MIT                     8.22       8.24q  1 
  6 Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                 8.48       8.32q  3 
  7 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             8.27       8.35q  1 
  8 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                   8.29       8.45q  2 
  9 Leonard, Nick                MIT                     8.90       8.54   1 
 10 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                   7.91       8.67   2 
 11 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                     8.80       8.72   1 
 12 Bardin, Robert               Tufts                   8.66       8.98   2 
 13 Coquillette, Ben             Bowdoin                 9.04       9.52   2 
 14 Jacob, Will                  Bowdoin                 9.69       9.91   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephens, Omari              MIT                     7.94       7.94    10  
  2 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                   8.10       8.05     8  
  3 Scott, Nate                  Tufts                   8.27       8.17     6  
  4 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                     8.05       8.20     4  
  5 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                   8.45       8.25     2  
  6 Fernholz, David              MIT                     8.24       8.31     1  
  7 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             8.35       8.32  
  7 Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                 8.32       8.32  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:22.81    3:25.56    10  
  2 Tufts University  'A'                             3:29.96    3:26.30     8  
  3 Springfield  'A'                                             3:29.14     6  
  4 Bowdoin College  'A'                                         3:29.65     4  
  5 Colby  'A'                                                   3:40.35  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          8:15.08    8:02.93    10  
  2 Tufts University  'A'                             8:25.46    8:17.04     8  
  3 Bowdoin College  'A'                                         8:25.16     6  
  4 Colby  'A'                                                   8:28.65     4  
  5 Springfield  'A'                                             8:36.93     2  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arak, Jeremy                 Tufts                  1.95m      1.92m    6-03.50   10  
  2 Scott, Nate                  Tufts                  1.89m      1.87m    6-01.50    7  
  2 Miller, Mike                 Springfield            1.87m      1.87m    6-01.50    7  
  4 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                  1.91m      1.82m    5-11.50    4  
  5 Paramore, Isaiah             Tufts                             1.77m    5-09.75    1.5
  5 Rotella, Phil                Tufts                  1.82m      1.77m    5-09.75    1.5
  7 McMahan, Ted                 Tufts                  1.82m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Bardin, Robert               Tufts                  1.77m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
  9 Engelking, Derek             Tufts                  1.77m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 10 Beecher, Eric                MIT                              J1.67m    5-05.75 
 11 Ardis, Isaac                 Bowdoin                           1.57m    5-01.75 
 12 Irby, Ike                    Bowdoin                           1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tao, Greg                    MIT                               4.34m   14-02.75   10  
  2 Miller, Mike                 Springfield            4.19m      4.19m   13-09.00    8  
  3 Read, Sam                    Tufts                  4.03m      4.04m   13-03.00    6  
  4 Sharpe, Nate                 MIT                              J4.04m   13-03.00    4  
  5 Barragan, Patrick            MIT                               3.89m   12-09.00    2  
  6 Hery, Travis                 MIT                               3.74m   12-03.25    1  
  7 Scott, Nate                  Tufts                             3.29m   10-09.50 
  8 Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                3.50m     J3.29m   10-09.50 
  9 Landis, Samuel               Bowdoin                3.35m     J3.29m   10-09.50 
 -- Merrick, Cole                Bowdoin                              NH            
 -- Stephens, Omari              MIT                                  NH            
 -- Engelking, Derek             Tufts                                NH            
 -- Koziatek, John               Springfield            3.50m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                    6.78m      6.92m   22-08.50   10  
  2 Fuderich, Tim                Bowdoin                6.49m      6.62m   21-08.75    8  
  3 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                    6.29m      6.53m   21-05.25    6  
  4 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                  6.30m      6.27m   20-07.00    4  
  5 Fromer, Jacob                Tufts                  6.17m      6.24m   20-05.75    2  
  6 Beecher, Eric                MIT                    5.79m      6.21m   20-04.50    1  
  7 Pak, Jon                     Tufts                  5.91m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  8 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                  5.77m      6.12m   20-01.00 
  9 DeCelle, Nick                Springfield            6.32m      6.10m   20-00.25 
 10 Rotella, Phil                Tufts                  6.14m      6.02m   19-09.00 
 11 Marcy, Dan                   Tufts                  5.70m      5.99m   19-08.00 
 12 Flander, Mattias             MIT                    6.09m      5.79m   19-00.00 
 13 Robert, Kyle                 Springfield            5.94m      5.72m   18-09.25 
 14 Anyanwu, Obinna              MIT                    5.79m      5.70m   18-08.50 
 15 Hery, Travis                 MIT                    5.79m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 16 Hartz, Adam                  MIT                    5.79m      5.45m   17-10.75 
 17 Olsen, Alex                  Colby                  5.40m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 18 Bardin, Robert               Tufts                  5.74m      5.34m   17-06.25 
 -- Hay, Colin                   Bowdoin                6.11m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                   13.08m     14.04m   46-00.75   10  
  2 Marcy, Dan                   Tufts                 13.61m     13.94m   45-09.00    8  
  3 Flander, Mattias             MIT                   13.71m     13.69m   44-11.00    6  
  4 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                 13.10m     13.13m   43-01.00    4  
  5 Anyanwu, Obinna              MIT                   12.80m     13.11m   43-00.25    2  
  6 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                   13.10m     12.97m   42-06.75    1  
  7 DeCelle, Nick                Springfield           13.10m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  8 Fromer, Jacob                Tufts                 12.89m     12.91m   42-04.25 
  9 Hay, Colin                   Bowdoin               12.56m     12.77m   41-10.75 
 10 LeHay, Ben                   Bowdoin               11.64m     12.09m   39-08.00 
 11 Humpton, Tim                 MIT                   12.80m     11.85m   38-10.50 
 12 Yeh, Oliver                  MIT                   11.88m     11.67m   38-03.50 
 13 Hartz, Adam                  MIT                   11.58m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 14 Fuderich, Tim                Bowdoin                          11.51m   37-09.25 
 15 Petkov, Mihayl               Bowdoin               11.18m     11.41m   37-05.25 
 16 Coleman, Andrew              Bowdoin               11.31m     11.33m   37-02.25 
 16 Robert, Kyle                 Springfield           11.58m     11.33m   37-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin               14.45m     14.78m   48-06.00   10  
  2 Oleinik, James               MIT                   14.68m     13.90m   45-07.25    8  
  3 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                 13.53m     13.72m   45-00.25    6  
  4 Uguccioni, Dom               Springfield           13.71m     13.67m   44-10.25    4  
  5 Chantrill, Nate              Springfield           11.98m     12.69m   41-07.75    2  
  6 Lewis, John                  Springfield           12.49m     12.53m   41-01.50    1  
  7 Brown, Joe                   Tufts                 12.56m     12.52m   41-01.00 
  8 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                   12.01m     12.22m   40-01.25 
  9 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                   12.36m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 10 Wharton, Ben                 Bowdoin               12.41m     11.93m   39-01.75 
 11 Nardi, Jonathan              Springfield           12.21m     11.84m   38-10.25 
 12 Dorman, David                Tufts                 12.00m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 13 Riley, Cullan                Tufts                 10.00m     11.18m   36-08.25 
 14 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                              11.07m   36-04.00 
 15 Agbeyibor, Djidjoe           MIT                              11.06m   36-03.50 
 16 Ward, Brian                  Colby                 11.50m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 17 Cataldo, Mike                Springfield           11.27m     10.79m   35-05.00 
 18 Bingham, James               Bowdoin               11.02m     10.64m   34-11.00 
 19 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                 11.00m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Uguccioni, Dom               Springfield           16.45m     17.01m   55-09.75   10  
  2 Lewis, John                  Springfield           17.37m     16.49m   54-01.25    8  
  3 Brown, Joe                   Tufts                 15.58m     14.68m   48-02.00    6  
  4 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin               14.36m     14.09m   46-02.75    4  
  5 Oleinik, James               MIT                   13.48m     13.91m   45-07.75    2  
  6 Wharton, Ben                 Bowdoin               12.96m     13.73m   45-00.50    1  
  7 Bingham, James               Bowdoin               12.49m     13.39m   43-11.25 
  8 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                   13.13m     12.85m   42-02.00 
  9 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                 14.11m     12.50m   41-00.25 
 10 Harris, Mike                 Springfield           12.19m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 11 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                 11.15m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 12 Thrower, Tony                Bowdoin               12.81m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 13 Dorman, David                Tufts                 10.00m     10.82m   35-06.00 
 14 Riley, Cullan                Tufts                 11.76m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 15 Agbeyibor, Djidjoe           MIT                              10.44m   34-03.00 
 16 Chantrill, Nate              Springfield           10.66m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 17 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                               7.34m   24-01.00 
 -- Mustafa, Adam                MIT                   10.05m       FOUL            
 -- Nardi, Jonathan              Springfield           11.27m       FOUL


 
Related Links: