Women's outdoor track wins quad meet

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: April 14, 2007
CAMBRIDGE, Mass. --- Erin Beasley, Karen Prisby, Anna King, Bethany Bartley and Brianna Kondrat all won events for the Colby College women's outdoor track and field team as the Mules won a quad meet over MIT, Bates and Colby-Sawyer on Saturday.

The Colby men took third place out of five teams behind victories from Ian London and Jeff Alden.

Beasley won the 200 dash (27.28) and also placed second in the 100 dash (13.13). Prisby took the 5,000 meters (17:47.89), King captured the 3,000 steeplechase (10:48.8), Bartley won the high jump (5-0.25) and Kondrat was a winner in the discus throw (118-2). Kondrat also was third in the shot put (36-9.75) and the hammer throw (142-1).

The Colby women also received seconds from Anna Bruno in the 200 dash (27.44), Kirsten Davis in the high jump (4-8.25) and Melissa Cianciolo in the hammer throw (144-5). The Mules got thirds from Davis in the 400 hurdles (1:09.81) and Cianciolo in the javelin (99-4).

London won the 1,500 meters for the Colby men in 3:54.80 and Alden took the 3,000 steeplechase in 9:32.76. The Mules received thirds from Camden Bucsko in the discus (139-07), Madison Gouzie in the 400 hurdles (51.10) and Chris DeRoo in the 800 meters (1:58.71).

The Colby women had 243 points to edge MIT (229) and easily beat Bates (161) and Colby-Sawyer (32).

MIT won the men's meet with 262 points and was followed by Bates (191), Colby (91), Southern Maine (85) and Colby-Sawyer (43).

Bates, Colby, MIT, USM - 4/14/2007                       

                                      MIT                                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Leibovic, Margaret           Mit                      13.07   2    9  

  2 Beasley, Erin                Colby College            13.13   2    7  

  3 Russell, Elisabeth           Colby College            13.43   2    6  

  4 Westlake, Rebecca            Bates College            13.77   2    5  

  5 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                      13.90   2    4  

  6 Buss, Sarah                  Bates College            13.96   2    3  

  7 Foley, Danielle              Colby-Sawye              14.08   2    2  

  8 Hwang, Emily                 Mit                      14.09   1    1  

  9 Gordon, Sarah                Colby College            14.16   1 

 10 Furbish, Laura               Colby-Sawye              14.52   2 

 11 Gourlie, Leah                Colby College            14.80   1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Beasley, Erin                Colby College            27.28   3    9  

  2 Bruno, Anna                  Colby College            27.44   3    7  

  3 Russell, Elisabeth           Colby College            28.01   2    6  

  4 Leibovic, Margaret           Mit                      28.29   3    5  

  5 Westlake, Rebecca            Bates College            28.35   3    4  

  6 Hartung, Lisa                Bates College            28.58   2    3  

  7 Wilson, Naomi                Colby College            28.63   2    2  

  8 Anderson, Meredith           Bates College            29.00   3    1  

  9 Marino, Jennifer             Bates College            29.02   3 

 10 Foley, Danielle              Colby-Sawye              29.20   3 

 11 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby College            29.22   2 

 12 Shelkey, Julie               Bates College            29.39   3 

 13 Frederick, Abbie             Colby College            30.15   1 

 14 Furbish, Laura               Colby-Sawye              30.40   2 

 15 Gourlie, Leah                Colby College            30.68   1 

 16 Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates College            33.03   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hartung, Lisa                Bates College          1:02.10     9  

  2 Rosania, Amy                 Bates College          1:03.73     7  

  3 Higgins, Tara                Bates College          1:04.02     6  

  4 Wilson, Naomi                Colby College          1:04.49     5  

  5 Anderson, Jennifer           Colby College          1:06.16     4  

  6 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby College          1:07.29     3  

  7 Curley, Coleen               Colby-Sawye            1:12.96     2  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Caban, Jennifer              Bates College          2:21.01     9  

  2 Staid, Andrea                Mit                    2:23.60     7  

  3 Bolger, Adrienne             Mit                    2:24.39     6  

  4 MacDonald, Heather           Colby College          2:24.77     5  

  5 Niehuus, Rachel              Mit                    2:25.06     4  

  6 Fitzpatrick, Devan           Colby College          2:27.04     3  

  7 Burgess, Amanda              Colby College          2:27.67     2  

  8 Bradshaw, Andrea             Mit                    2:28.26     1  

  9 Adaniya, Hana                Mit                    2:30.43  

 10 Littlefield, Betsy           Colby College          2:31.14  

 11 Monks, Maria                 Mit                    2:31.57  

 12 Balentine, Molly             Bates College          2:32.08  

 13 O'Connell, Jamie             Colby College          2:32.81  

 14 Samuelson, Abigail           Bates College          2:34.10  

 15 Kendall, Esther              Bates College          2:35.01  

 16 Goldstein, Alexandra         Bates College          2:36.25  

 17 Brooks, Aimee                Colby-Sawye            2:36.94  

 18 Williams, Emily              Bates College          2:40.33  

 19 Bougie, Erin                 Bates College          2:46.88  

 20 Eades, Rachel                Bates College          2:52.03  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bolger, Adrienne             Mit                    4:51.59     9  

  2 Bash, Katie                  Bates College          4:52.67     7  

  3 Monks, Maria                 Mit                    4:54.05     6  

  4 Petit, Elizabeth             Colby College          4:54.62     5  

  5 Adaniya, Hana                Mit                    5:02.22     4  

  6 Tufts, Brianna               Colby College          5:03.50     3  

  7 Finn, Elizabeth              Mit                    5:06.31     2  

  8 Balentine, Molly             Bates College          5:06.35     1  

  9 Goldstein, Alexandra         Bates College          5:06.84  

 10 Thompson, Jessie             Mit                    5:10.26  

 11 Samuelson, Abigail           Bates College          5:10.37  

 12 Williams, Emily              Bates College          5:11.83  

 13 Cogbill, Allison             Colby College          5:14.34  

 14 Bougie, Erin                 Bates College          5:25.35  

 15 Avena, Christine             Colby College          5:31.91  

 16 Kayeum, Laura                Colby College          5:36.18  

 17 Lang, Elise                  Bates College          5:37.22  

 18 Reichelderfer, Bridget       Colby College          5:38.67  

 19 Carroll, Jessica             Bates College          5:40.90  

 20 Stafstrom, Krista            Bates College          5:46.83  

 21 Brakalova, Aleksandra        Bates College          5:53.16  

 22 Hummel, Alicia               Colby-Sawye            5:58.05  

 -- Derecktor, Margo             Colby College              DNF  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Prisby, Karen                Colby College         17:47.89     9  

  2 Doyle, Jennifer              Mit                   18:19.78     7  

  3 Gravel, Katrina              Colby College         18:54.35     6  

  4 MacDowell, Jennifer          Colby College         19:01.54     5  

  5 Condon, Karen                Mit                   19:07.13     4  

  6 Leonard, Alison              Bates College         19:24.85     3  

  7 Ivey, Amanda                 Colby College         19:37.25     2  

  8 Pham, Ngoc                   Bates College         19:59.41     1  

  9 Idell, Becky                 Mit                   20:45.12  

 10 Jackson, Ashleigh            Colby-Sawye           22:55.88  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Magnuson, Amy                Mit                      14.95     9  

  2 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                      16.60     7  

  3 Alexander, Isabel            Bates College            16.81     6  

  4 Frederick, Abbie             Colby College            17.29     5  

  5 Holbrook, Hannah             Colby College            17.79     4  

  6 Davis, Kirsten               Colby College            17.81     3  

  7 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawye              18.23     2  

  8 Gordon, Lily                 Bates College            18.79     1  

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Veldhuis, Leanne             Mit                    1:04.57     9  

  2 Alexander, Isabel            Bates College          1:05.16     7  

  3 Davis, Kirsten               Colby College          1:09.81     6  

  4 Lumbert, Christiana          Colby College          1:11.95     5  

  5 Ambrose, Jessica             Colby-Sawye            1:13.30     4  

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 King, Anna                   Colby College         10:48.8h     9  

  2 Moore, Kathryn               Bates College         10:52.9h     7  

  3 Knight, Cassandra            Colby College         11:25.86     6  

  4 Schor, Alisha                Mit                   11:52.13     5  

  5 Fuller, Sharon               Colby College         11:53.20     4  

  6 Kendall, Esther              Bates College         12:20.28     3  

  7 Labuz, Liz                   Mit                   12:20.85     2  

  8 Taska, Hannah                Colby College         12:23.08     1  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mit                                                   50.40     9  

  2 Colby College                                         51.94     7  

  3 Colby-Sawyer College                                  54.61     6  

 -- Bates College                                           DNF  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mit                                                 4:09.9h     9  

  2 Bates College                                       4:11.1h     7  

  3 Colby College                                       4:18.3h     6  

  4 Colby College  'B'                                 x4:22.2h  

  5 Bates College  'B'                                 x4:25.3h  

  6 Colby College  'C'                                 x4:27.1h  

  7 Colby-Sawyer College                                4:34.5h  

  8 Colby College  'D'                                 x4:54.7h  

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bartley, Bethany             Colby College            1.53m    5-00.25    9  

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

       PP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Davis, Kirsten               Colby College            1.43m    4-08.25    7  

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 

       PP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Golitko, Laura               Bates College           J1.43m    4-08.25    5  

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 

      PPP    O    O   XO 

  3 Gordon, Lily                 Bates College           J1.43m    4-08.25    5  

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates College           J1.43m    4-08.25    5  

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  6 Rockey, Hillary              Colby College            1.38m    4-06.25    3  

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 

       PP    O    O  XXX 

  7 Curley, Coleen               Colby-Sawye              1.33m    4-04.25    2  

     1.28 1.33 1.38 

        O    O  XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hwang, Emily                 Mit                      3.19m   10-05.50    9  

     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.38 

       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                      3.04m    9-11.75    7  

     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 

       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 

  3 Shelkey, Julie               Bates College           J3.04m    9-11.75    6  

     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 

       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Golitko, Laura               Bates College            2.89m    9-05.75    5  

     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 

       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  5 Bruno, Anna                  Colby College           J2.89m    9-05.75    4  

     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 

       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XPP   XX 

  6 Frederick, Abbie             Colby College            2.59m    8-06.00    3  

     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 

      XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 

  7 Gordon, Lily                 Bates College           J2.59m    8-06.00    2  

     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Heglund, Marie               Mit                     J2.59m    8-06.00    1  

     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 

        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  9 Barnard, Alison              Mit                      2.29m    7-06.00 

     2.14 2.29 2.44 

      XXO   XO  XXX 

 -- Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawye                 NH            

     2.14 

      XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Amy                Mit                      5.06m   16-07.25    9  

      5.06m  FOUL  4.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  2 Marino, Jennifer             Bates College            4.76m   15-07.50    7  

      4.57m  4.73m  4.76m  4.59m  4.69m  4.76m

  3 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                      4.64m   15-02.75    6  

      FOUL  4.55m  4.54m  4.62m  FOUL  4.64m

  4 Ho, Jess                     Mit                      4.55m   14-11.25    5  

      4.30m  4.39m  4.55m  4.25m  4.41m  3.11m

  5 Foley, Danielle              Colby-Sawye              4.53m   14-10.50    4  

      3.54m  4.53m  4.30m  4.25m  4.51m  4.14m

  6 Alexander, Isabel            Bates College            4.51m   14-09.75    3  

      4.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Anderson, Meredith           Bates College            4.49m   14-08.75    2  

      4.45m  4.48m  FOUL  4.15m  4.49m  4.40m

  8 Buss, Sarah                  Bates College            4.43m   14-06.50    1  

      4.05m  3.76m  4.43m  FOUL  4.26m  3.97m

  9 Metzler, Genita              Mit                      4.36m   14-03.75 

      4.25m  4.33m  4.36m  4.36m  FOUL  FOUL

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Magnuson, Amy                Mit                     10.39m   34-01.25    9  

      9.96m  ND  10.39m  ND  10.28m  10.39m

  2 Marino, Jennifer             Bates College           10.37m   34-00.25    7  

      10.37m  10.12m  9.87m  10.11m  9.42m  10.20m

  3 Metzler, Genita              Mit                      9.88m   32-05.00    6  

      ND  ND  9.58m  ND  9.80m  9.88m

  4 Young, Jessie                Colby College            9.72m   31-10.75    5  

      9.72m  9.24m  9.51m  9.44m  9.62m  9.72m

  5 Ho, Jess                     Mit                      9.50m   31-02.00    4  

      8.99m  9.50m  9.25m  9.03m  9.05m  9.04m

  6 Holbrook, Hannah             Colby College            9.37m   30-09.00    3  

      8.64m  ND  9.37m  8.95m  9.19m  9.34m

  7 Wang, Chi-Fong               Mit                      9.33m   30-07.50    2  

      9.27m  9.10m  9.19m  8.91m  9.33m  9.32m

  8 Burgess, Amanda              Colby College            8.93m   29-03.75    1  

      8.24m  8.36m  8.91m  8.93m  8.77m  PASS

  9 Coulson, Hannah              Colby College            8.80m   28-10.50 

      ND  ND  8.80m  8.60m  ND  8.44m

 10 Rockey, Hillary              Colby College            8.52m   27-11.50 

      8.09m  8.52m  8.23m            

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates College           11.46m   37-07.25    9  

      FOUL  11.09m  11.27m  11.46m  11.03m  10.00m

  2 Thomas, Aline                Mit                     11.36m   37-03.25    7  

      10.17m  11.36m  10.46m  10.48m  9.28m  FOUL

  3 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby College           11.22m   36-09.75    6  

      11.22m  10.46m  10.58m  10.65m  9.78m  10.58m

  4 Randolph, Allyson            Mit                     11.21m   36-09.50    5  

      11.21m  10.32m  10.80m  10.78m  10.70m  9.73m

  5 Wooten, Amy                  Mit                      9.94m   32-07.50    4  

      9.07m  9.94m  9.15m  9.30m  8.87m  9.18m

  6 Voyles, Caroline             Colby College            9.93m   32-07.00    3  

      9.46m  9.86m  9.38m  9.63m  9.93m  9.67m

  7 Bovill, Megan                Colby College            9.64m   31-07.50    2  

      9.64m  9.00m  9.09m  9.24m  9.56m  FOUL

  8 Stewart, Brittni             Colby-Sawye              9.54m   31-03.75    1  

      9.43m  FOUL  9.54m  PASS  9.43m  9.41m

  9 Ramrath, Maria               Colby College            9.35m   30-08.25 

      8.97m  9.35m  8.68m  PASS  PASS  9.14m

 10 Furman, Kay                  Mit                      9.06m   29-08.75 

      9.06m  8.87m  8.14m            

 11 Andren, Juls                 Mit                      8.50m   27-10.75 

      8.50m  8.32m  FOUL            

 12 Bartley, Bethany             Colby College            8.26m   27-01.25 

      8.15m  8.11m  8.26m            

 13 Miller, Brooke               Bates College            8.12m   26-07.75 

      8.12m  8.04m  7.69m            

 14 Rich, Sarah                  Mit                      8.07m   26-05.75 

      7.31m  7.13m  8.07m            

 15 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawye              7.80m   25-07.25 

      7.14m  7.23m  7.80m            

 16 Foley, Bonnie                Colby College            7.56m   24-09.75 

      7.33m  7.56m  7.29m            

 

Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby College           36.03m     118-02    9  

      34.82m  34.06m  FOUL  34.64m  36.03m  35.81m

  2 Furman, Kay                  Mit                     34.88m     114-05    7  

      31.56m  34.88m  31.70m  32.04m  34.41m  32.27m

  3 Miller, Brooke               Bates College           34.68m     113-09    6  

      31.43m  30.41m  34.68m  32.43m  33.19m  32.61m

  4 Young, Jessie                Colby College           29.98m      98-04    5  

      29.98m  FOUL  25.36m  28.39m  28.20m  26.65m

  5 Oliff, Lauren                Colby College           29.77m      97-08    4  

      29.77m  FOUL  FOUL  27.46m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates College           29.30m      96-01    3  

      26.47m  29.30m  28.78m  FOUL  27.34m  26.60m

  7 Randolph, Allyson            Mit                     27.42m      89-11    2  

      27.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates College           27.36m      89-09    1  

      FOUL  27.28m  23.35m  23.42m  FOUL  27.36m

  9 Andren, Juls                 Mit                     26.82m      88-00 

      FOUL  23.54m  24.97m  26.82m  26.81m  FOUL

 

Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Thomas, Aline                Mit                     46.68m     153-02    9  

      44.96m  FOUL  44.60m  46.68m  FOUL  44.28m

  2 Cianciolo, Melissa           Colby College           44.01m     144-05    7  

      42.57m  43.83m  FOUL  44.01m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby College           43.32m     142-01    6  

      43.32m  42.08m  41.61m  FOUL  41.75m  39.79m

  4 Young, Jessie                Colby College           42.88m     140-08    5  

      FOUL  FOUL  40.60m  36.62m  41.81m  42.88m

  5 Wooten, Amy                  Mit                     40.48m     132-10    4  

      38.28m  40.48m  38.78m  36.86m  39.29m  38.90m

  6 Furman, Kay                  Mit                     40.01m     131-03    3  

      32.67m  39.36m  FOUL  FOUL  40.01m  37.78m

  7 Rich, Sarah                  Mit                     38.49m     126-03    2  

      37.24m  38.49m  37.94m  37.73m  37.58m  38.33m

  8 Oliff, Lauren                Colby College           37.68m     123-07    1  

      37.62m  FOUL  36.70m  FOUL  36.30m  37.68m

  9 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates College           37.23m     122-02 

      FOUL  30.00m  37.23m  32.28m  FOUL  35.91m

 10 Voyles, Caroline             Colby College           36.70m     120-05 

      36.70m  FOUL  FOUL           

 11 Ramrath, Maria               Colby College           35.92m     117-10 

      33.32m  FOUL  35.92m         

 12 Andren, Juls                 Mit                     35.20m     115-06 

      FOUL  35.20m  28.80m         

 13 Morse, Jennifer              Bates College           31.02m     101-09 

      30.05m  31.02m  28.25m            

 14 Bovill, Megan                Colby College           29.90m      98-01 

      29.90m  29.47m  FOUL         

 15 Foley, Bonnie                Colby College           29.80m      97-09 

      27.63m  28.84m  29.80m         

 16 Randolph, Allyson            Mit                     25.55m      83-10 

      FOUL  FOUL  25.55m         

 -- Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates College               ND            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Balshakova, Hanna            Bates College               ND            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stewart, Brittni             Colby-Sawye             40.16m     131-09    9  

      36.31m  36.34m  40.16m  38.02m  38.47m  PASS

  2 Wang, Chi-Fong               Mit                     37.31m     122-05    7  

      37.31m  34.69m  32.91m  FOUL  34.53m  33.48m

  3 Cianciolo, Melissa           Colby College           30.27m      99-04    6  

      30.27m  29.06m  28.05m  28.77m  27.76m  30.05m

  4 Ramrath, Maria               Colby College           29.75m      97-07    5  

      28.93m  29.17m  26.54m  29.10m  29.75m  29.70m

  5 Bartley, Bethany             Colby College           21.13m      69-04    4  

      21.13m  20.53m  FOUL  16.74m  20.38m  18.61m

  6 Alexander, Isabel            Bates College           21.02m      68-11    3  

      16.94m  FOUL  19.44m  21.02m  14.78m  FOUL

  7 Granger, Erika               Mit                     20.28m      66-06    2  

      16.21m  18.07m  20.28m  17.56m  17.02m  19.67m

  8 Smith, Laura                 Bates College           18.59m      61-00    1  

      13.91m  15.14m  16.11m  17.37m  18.59m  17.65m

  9 Gourlie, Leah                Colby College           17.15m      56-03 

      16.41m  17.15m  16.71m  14.76m  14.80m  FOUL

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      10.88   2    9  

  2 Capone, Matthew              Bates College            11.08   2    7  

  3 Laperle, Ryan                Colby-Sawye              11.34   2    6  

  4 Mckeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine           11.58   2    5  

  5 Raymond, Graham              Bates College            11.68   1    4  

  6 Oney, Stephen                Mit                      11.72   2    3  

  7 Packard, James               Bates College            11.82   2    2  

  8 Eaton, Jake                  Colby College            11.83   1    1  

  9 Yi, Caspar                   Bates College            12.04   1 

 10 Skinner, Jordan              Southern Maine           12.08   1 

 11 Fisher, Jamie                Southern Maine           12.43   2 

 12 Peterson, Ron                Southern Maine           12.53   1 

 13 Williams, Max                Colby College            12.54   1 

 14 Johnson, David               Southern Maine           12.62   2 

 15 Berube, Jake                 Southern Maine           12.98   1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      21.91   3    9  

  2 Capone, Matthew              Bates College            22.62   3    7  

  3 Thomas, Samuel               Bates College            23.01   3    6  

  4 Mckeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine           23.30   2    5  

  5 Fedus, William               Mit                      23.37   3    4  

  6 Laperle, Ryan                Colby-Sawye              23.47   3    3  

  7 Eaton, Jake                  Colby College            23.63   2    2  

  8 Packard, James               Bates College            23.67   2    1  

  9 Oney, Stephen                Mit                      23.75   3 

 10 DeRoo, Chris                 Colby College            23.82   3 

 11 Wilson, Dewar                Southern Maine           23.92   2 

 12 Yi, Caspar                   Bates College            24.49   2 

 13 Korthy, Nathan               Southern Maine           24.90   2 

 14 Johnson, David               Southern Maine           24.91   2 

 15 Peterson, Ron                Southern Maine           25.66   1 

 16 Fukuda, Steven               Bates College            25.79   1 

 17 Fisher, Jamie                Southern Maine           26.03   1 

 18 Williams, Max                Colby College            26.21   1 

 19 Pontbriand, Dan              Southern Maine           26.44   1 

 -- Gouzie, Madison              Colby College              DNF   3 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Fedus, William               Mit                      50.07   2    9  

  2 Thomas, Samuel               Bates College            50.08   2    7  

  3 Gouzie, Madison              Colby College            51.10   2    6  

  4 O'Leary, Ian                 Colby-Sawye              51.13   2    5  

  5 Rea, Ulzie                   Mit                      52.16   2    4  

  6 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           52.68   2    3  

  7 Moss, Dan                    Colby College            53.01   2    2  

  8 Korthy, Nathan               Southern Maine           54.49   1    1  

  9 Belvin, Charlie              Colby-Sawye              54.55   2 

 10 Berube, Jake                 Southern Maine           54.93   1 

 11 Fukuda, Steven               Bates College            56.88   1 

 12 De Freitas, Noel             Colby College            59.99   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Phipps, Bill                 Mit                    1:58.14     9  

  2 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine         1:58.17     7  

  3 DeRoo, Chris                 Colby College          1:58.71     6  

  4 Waller, John                 Colby College          1:59.02     5  

  5 Cohen, Yermie                Mit                    1:59.57     4  

  6 Bieniosek, Matt              Mit                    1:59.70     3  

  7 Murray, Christopher          Bates College          1:59.77     2  

  8 Mulligan, Peter              Mit                    2:00.64     1  

  9 Ossoff, Ben                  Colby College          2:00.71  

 10 Schneider, Johannes          Mit                    2:01.22  

 11 Arumugam, Hemu               Mit                    2:02.95  

 12 Aigler, Brent                Colby College          2:03.25  

 13 Stabler, Griffin             Bates College          2:03.49  

 14 Watson, Michael              Bates College          2:04.17  

 15 Bruce, Chris                 Mit                    2:04.61  

 16 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              Mit                    2:04.83  

 17 Natriello, Timothy           Bates College          2:04.92  

 18 Bourbonnais, Jack            Mit                    2:09.56  

 19 Smith, Kyle                  Colby College          2:10.42  

 20 Dean, Ryan                   Bates College          2:14.40  

 21 Pontbriand, Dan              Southern Maine         2:15.84  

 22 Michaelson, Evan             Bates College          2:17.93  

 23 De Freitas, Noel             Colby College          2:26.10  

 24 Downing, Nick                Southern Maine         2:26.60  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 London, Ian                  Colby College          3:54.80     9  

  2 Murray, Christopher          Bates College          4:02.34     7  

  3 Cohen, Yermie                Mit                    4:02.60     6  

  4 Arumugam, Hemu               Mit                    4:03.05     5  

  5 Glotfelty, Bob               Colby College          4:03.88     4  

  6 Vassallo, Dan                Colby College          4:04.21     3  

  7 Moss, Dan                    Colby College          4:04.40     2  

  8 Hopkins, Chris               Southern Maine         4:08.05     1  

  9 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              Mit                    4:08.89  

 10 Tobie, Forrest               Southern Maine         4:16.67  

 11 Stabler, Griffin             Bates College          4:18.13  

 12 Bourbonnais, Jack            Mit                    4:20.25  

 13 Hall, John                   Colby College          4:25.99  

 14 Richardson, Justin           Southern Maine         4:31.12  

 15 Dean, Ryan                   Bates College          4:36.55  

 16 Downing, Nick                Southern Maine         4:41.80  

 17 Letendre, Jon                Southern Maine         4:42.06  

 18 Michaelson, Evan             Bates College          4:46.62  

 19 Jacobs, Saylor               Southern Maine         4:50.87  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Khatchadourian, Eric         Mit                   15:10.4h     9  

  2 Wheeler, Curtis              Southern Maine        15:23.21     7  

  3 Wong, Chris                  Mit                   15:25.81     6  

  4 Jacokes, Brian               Mit                   15:39.82     5  

  5 Rundell, Trevor              Mit                   15:44.39     4  

  6 Collins, Michael             Colby College         15:52.03     3  

  7 Monsulick, Stephen           Bates College         15:53.63     2  

  8 Abrams, Tyler                Mit                   15:59.58     1  

  9 Dunlap, Matthew              Bates College         16:10.20  

 10 Brecher, Douglas             Bates College         16:24.74  

 11 Tung, Dillon                 Bates College         16:35.40  

 12 Maguire, Tim                 Colby College         16:36.68  

 13 Blythe, Adam                 Bates College         18:08.70  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                      15.53     9  

  2 Stephens, Omari              Mit                      15.59     7  

  3 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College            16.47     6  

  4 Fernholz, Dave               Mit                      16.60     5  

  5 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           17.74     4  

  6 Glick, Noah                  Bates College            18.53     3  

  7 Ahern, Sean                  Colby-Sawye              19.53     2  

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Murphy, Samuel               Bates College            57.57   2    9  

  2 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College            58.12   2    7  

  3 O'Leary, Ian                 Colby-Sawye              58.81   2    6  

  4 Walker, Aron                 Mit                      58.91   2    5  

  5 Castro, Carlos               Bates College          1:00.58   1    4  

  6 Humpton, Tim                 Mit                    1:01.69   1    3  

  7 Skinner, Jordan              Southern Maine         1:05.49   2    2  

 -- Garber, Peter                Bates College              DNF   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Alden, Jeff                  Colby College          9:32.76     9  

  2 Wheeler, Nick                Southern Maine         9:33.72     7  

  3 Schneider, Johannes          Mit                    9:38.74     6  

  4 Bruce, Chris                 Mit                   10:12.90     5  

  5 DiGenova, Kevin              Mit                   10:14.94     4  

  6 Percy, Andrew                Bates College         10:19.32     3  

  7 Repetski, Rocco              Mit                   10:20.30     2  

  8 Snow, Andrew                 Colby-Sawye           10:46.50     1  

  9 Welch, Conor                 Bates College         10:51.91  

 10 Roeser, Jeffrey              Bates College         11:33.84  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mit                                                   43.55     9  

  2 Bates College                                         44.82     7  

  3 Colby College                                         46.23     6  

  4 Colby College  'B'                                   x49.62  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bates College                                       3:27.98     9  

  2 Colby College                                       3:30.29     7  

  3 Mit                                                 3:33.91     6  

  4 Bates College  'B'                                 x3:39.84  

  5 Colby-Sawyer College                                3:42.18     5  

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Godding, Nick                Southern Maine           1.81m    5-11.25    9  

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 

       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  2 Bateman, Chris               Mit                     J1.81m    5-11.25    7  

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 

       PP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates College           J1.81m    5-11.25    6  

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 

       PP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  4 Glick, Noah                  Bates College            1.71m    5-07.25    5  

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 

       PP  PPP    O  XXX 

  5 Beecher, Eric                Mit                      1.66m    5-05.25    4  

     1.61 1.66 1.71 

       PP    O  XXX 

  6 Cross, Ian                   Colby College            1.61m    5-03.25    3  

     1.61 1.66 

        O  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tao, Greg                    Mit                      4.34m   14-02.75    9  

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 

       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Haggerty, Adam               Southern Maine           4.19m   13-09.00    7  

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 

       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  3 Barragan, Patrick            Mit                      3.74m   12-03.25    6  

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 

       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  4 DeFrancis, Nicolas           Bates College           J3.74m   12-03.25    5  

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 

       XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 

  5 Aquino, Mike                 Colby College            3.59m   11-09.25    4  

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 

       PP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 

  6 Sharpe, Nate                 Mit                      3.44m   11-03.50    3  

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

  7 Garber, Peter                Bates College            3.14m   10-03.50    2  

     3.14 3.29 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Stephens, Omari              Mit                         NH            

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 -- Michaud, Corey               Southern Maine              NH            

     3.14 3.29 3.44 

       PP  PPP  XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      6.91m   22-08.00    9  

      6.51m  6.02m  6.01m  6.31m  6.91m  6.83m

  2 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                      6.48m   21-03.25    7  

      6.05m  6.12m  6.48m  6.40m  6.02m  PASS

  3 Godding, Nick                Southern Maine           6.36m   20-10.50    6  

      6.35m  6.36m  5.91m  5.37m  PASS  5.51m

  4 Bateman, Chris               Mit                      6.29m   20-07.75    5  

      6.14m  6.25m  6.16m  6.29m  6.22m  6.27m

  5 Anyanwu, Obinna              Mit                      6.04m   19-09.75    4  

      FOUL  5.97m  5.92m  6.04m  5.84m  5.55m

  6 Raymond, Graham              Bates College            5.94m   19-06.00    3  

      FOUL  5.94m  FOUL  5.73m  5.60m  FOUL

  7 Jacobson, Julian             Colby College            5.88m   19-03.50    2  

      5.60m  5.88m  5.82m  5.54m  5.59m  PASS

  8 Beecher, Eric                Mit                      5.84m   19-02.00    1  

      5.67m  FOUL  FOUL  5.48m  5.77m  5.84m

  9 Meyer, Joe                   Colby College            5.78m   18-11.75 

      5.69m  5.66m  5.64m  5.73m  5.78m  5.64m

 10 Packard, James               Bates College            5.62m   18-05.25 

      5.35m  5.57m  5.62m            

 11 Cross, Ian                   Colby College            5.55m   18-02.50 

      5.13m  5.39m  5.55m            

 12 Wilson, Roy                  Colby College            5.39m   17-08.25 

      5.31m  5.39m  5.19m            

 13 Michaud, Corey               Southern Maine           5.28m   17-04.00 

      FOUL  5.28m  FOUL            

 14 Ahern, Sean                  Colby-Sawye              5.24m   17-02.25 

      5.24m  5.16m  4.70m            

 15 VanNiel, Nick                Colby College            5.20m   17-00.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.20m            

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                     13.26m   43-06.00    9  

      12.49m  12.83m  13.26m  12.81m  13.02m  13.17m

  2 Morton, Stephen              Mit                    J13.26m   43-06.00    7  

      FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  PASS  13.11m  FOUL

  3 Bateman, Chris               Mit                     13.01m   42-08.25    6  

      12.81m  12.91m  12.90m  13.01m  11.51m  PASS

  4 Godding, Nick                Southern Maine          12.91m   42-04.25    5  

      FOUL  12.43m  10.37m  12.39m  12.91m  12.33m

  5 Stephens, Omari              Mit                     12.87m   42-02.75    4  

      FOUL  12.79m  12.65m  12.41m  12.87m  12.62m

  6 Wilson, Roy                  Colby College           12.58m   41-03.25    3  

      11.58m  11.98m  12.09m  FOUL  12.06m  12.58m

  7 Quigley, David               Southern Maine          12.52m   41-01.00    2  

      12.52m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  8 Humpton, Tim                 Mit                     12.32m   40-05.00    1  

      12.06m  12.32m  12.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  9 Anyanwu, Obinna              Mit                     12.13m   39-09.75 

      FOUL  11.69m  FOUL  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Jacobson, Julian             Colby College           11.64m   38-02.25 

      11.64m  FOUL  11.62m            

 11 Yeh, Oliver                  Mit                     11.56m   37-11.25 

      FOUL  11.56m  11.31m            

 12 Beecher, Eric                Mit                     11.45m   37-06.75 

      10.80m  11.19m  11.45m            

 13 Meyer, Joe                   Colby College           11.00m   36-01.25 

      10.84m  11.00m  10.33m            

 14 Ahern, Sean                  Colby-Sawye             10.85m   35-07.25 

      10.85m  10.84m  10.73m            

 -- VanNiel, Nick                Colby College             FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Oleinik, James               Mit                     14.91m   48-11.00    9  

      13.95m  14.91m  14.01m  14.44m  FOUL  13.84m

  2 Gauthier, Noah               Bates College           13.85m   45-05.25    7  

      13.03m  13.85m  12.93m  12.93m  13.79m  12.27m

  3 Lopez, Matthew               Bates College           12.64m   41-05.75    6  

      11.75m  12.08m  12.64m  11.64m  12.10m  FOUL

  4 McNeil, Richard              Bates College           12.47m   40-11.00    5  

      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL  11.99m  12.47m  FOUL

  5 McDonald, Tony               Mit                     11.98m   39-03.75    4  

      10.48m  10.46m  FOUL  9.78m  11.09m  11.98m

  6 Saad, Brian                  Colby-Sawye             11.26m   36-11.50    3  

      10.94m  11.26m  11.19m  FOUL  10.39m  11.15m

  7 Mangold, Jay                 Colby College           10.86m   35-07.75    2  

      10.67m  10.63m  10.86m  10.78m  9.59m  10.44m

  8 Belvin, Charlie              Colby-Sawye              9.37m   30-09.00    1  

      8.23m  7.42m  8.74m  FOUL  9.31m  9.37m

  9 Sylvia, Pat                  Colby-Sawye              6.70m   21-11.75 

      6.66m  6.43m  6.70m  6.35m  6.44m  6.44m

 

Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 McNeil, Richard              Bates College           48.39m     158-09    9  

      37.89m  48.39m  FOUL  37.75m  28.63m  42.59m

  2 Gauthier, Noah               Bates College           44.73m     146-09    7  

      39.16m  44.73m  FOUL  FOUL  43.01m  43.42m

  3 Bucsko, Camden               Colby College           42.56m     139-07    6  

      38.66m  37.44m  42.56m  40.24m  37.59m  39.45m

  4 McDonald, Tony               Mit                     40.00m     131-03    5  

      21.98m  37.13m  36.62m  40.00m  29.59m  FOUL

  5 Lopez, Matthew               Bates College           37.86m     124-02    4  

      FOUL  37.35m  35.37m  FOUL  37.86m  34.25m

  6 Oleinik, James               Mit                     37.20m     122-00    3  

      36.36m  32.89m  FOUL  FOUL  33.28m  37.20m

  7 Saad, Brian                  Colby-Sawye             35.34m     115-11    2  

      33.86m  35.34m  32.81m  32.12m  FOUL  31.63m

  8 Mangold, Jay                 Colby College           33.98m     111-06    1  

      30.17m  30.34m  33.98m  20.72m  FOUL  32.40m

  9 Paranay, Rhett               Colby College           31.77m     104-03 

      30.91m  30.91m  25.91m  30.77m  31.77m  26.69m

 10 Belvin, Charlie              Colby-Sawye             25.71m      84-04 

      FOUL  25.71m  25.37m            

 11 Pomerleau, Josh              Southern Maine          25.25m      82-10 

      24.88m  25.25m  24.04m            

 12 Hogan, Connor                Bates College           22.84m      74-11 

      21.21m  22.84m  FOUL            

 13 Sylvia, Pat                  Colby-Sawye             16.20m      53-02 

      16.20m  15.30m  13.14m            

 -- McIlwain, Myles              Southern Maine            FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Gauthier, Noah               Bates College           54.45m     178-08    9  

      FOUL  FOUL  54.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Lopez, Matthew               Bates College           47.09m     154-06    7  

      47.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.95m  46.74m

  3 McNeil, Richard              Bates College           45.07m     147-10    6  

      45.07m  FOUL  43.10m  42.61m  FOUL  42.53m

  4 Raymond, Graham              Bates College           42.59m     139-09    5  

      FOUL  41.53m  38.84m  40.99m  42.59m  41.65m

  5 Oleinik, James               Mit                     36.89m     121-00    4  

      FOUL  36.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 McDonald, Tony               Mit                     36.59m     120-00    3  

      30.36m  35.37m  36.59m  FOUL  34.74m  FOUL

  7 Mangold, Jay                 Colby College           31.93m     104-09    2  

      28.94m  FOUL  21.72m  30.10m  31.93m  27.78m

  8 Paranay, Rhett               Colby College           31.41m     103-01    1  

      30.34m  30.15m  31.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 O'Leary, Ian                 Colby-Sawye             45.95m     150-09    9  

      41.40m  38.78m  44.89m  42.96m  44.36m  45.95m

  2 Hogan, Connor                Bates College           44.68m     146-07    7  

      FOUL  42.68m  44.68m  42.83m  42.53m  42.69m

  3 Mattson, Teddy               Southern Maine          42.57m     139-08    6  

      36.57m  38.69m  40.05m  39.58m  38.17m  42.57m

  4 DeFrancis, Nicolas           Bates College           41.37m     135-09    5  

      36.14m  35.91m  41.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  5 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          41.05m     134-08    4  

      40.50m  41.05m  33.32m  38.02m  PASS  PASS

  6 Pomerleau, Josh              Southern Maine          37.03m     121-06    3  

      FOUL  35.23m  37.03m  FOUL  31.40m  FOUL

  7 Paranay, Rhett               Colby College           34.97m     114-09    2  

      30.95m  33.26m  32.21m  34.97m  33.24m  34.08m

  8 Berube, Jake                 Southern Maine          34.36m     112-09    1  

      FOUL  29.58m  34.36m  32.87m  31.86m  33.16m

  9 Belvin, Charlie              Colby-Sawye             33.20m     108-11 

      33.20m  30.41m  31.04m  28.62m  32.34m  32.51m

 10 McIlwain, Myles              Southern Maine          28.95m      95-00 

      26.19m  FOUL  28.95m         

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Colby College              243        2) MIT                       229   

    3) Bates College              161        4) Colby-Sawyer College       32   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) MIT                        262        2) Bates College             191   

    3) Colby College               91        4) University of Southern Ma  85   

    5) Colby-Sawyer College        43