London, King earn seconds for track teams

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: May 12, 2007
HANOVER, N.H. --- Ian London finished in second place in the 1,500-meter run for the Colby College men's outdoor track and field team and Anna King was runner-up in the 3,000 steeplechase for the women's team at the Open New England Track and Field Championships on Saturday at Dartmouth College.

London was the top Division III finisher by placing second in 3:49.27 to Boston College's Jeremy Zagorski (3:47.59).

Dan Vassallo was third in the 10,000 meters in 31:41.72, while Jeff Alden placed eighth in the 3,000 steeplechase for the Colby men.

King clocked a time of 10:36.31 to place second to Kathryn Moore of Bates College. Moore finished in a time of 10:33.20 and Colby's Cassandra Knight scored two points by placing seventh in the race with a 11:16.83.

Karen Prisby was fourth in the 5,000 meters with a time of 17:22.21. Boston College's Nicola Tufts won the race in 17:11.82, but Prisby was just a few seconds behind runner-up Jennifer Adams (17:19.08) of Keene State and Rachel Asher (17:21.86) of Williams College.

Both Colby teams finished with 15 points. The men placed 16th out of 37 teams, while the women were 18th out of 34 squads.

Women's Final Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   108        2) Boston College            103   
    3) Dartmouth                   98.50     4) Sacred Heart               70   
    5) New Hampshire               52        6) Southern Conn. St.         48.50
    7) Vermont                     34.50     8) Tufts                      32   
    9) Wheaton (Mass.)             30.50    10) MIT                        30   
   11) UMass Lowell                24       12) Quinnipiac                 22   
   13) Keene State                 20       13) Holy Cross                 20   
   15) Amherst                     19       16) Springfield                18   
   17) RIC                         16       18) Bates                      15   
   18) Colby                       15       20) Bryant                     14   
   21) Maine                       12.50    22) Smith College              10   
   22) Wesleyan                    10       24) Bowdoin                     6   
   25) Middlebury                   5       26) Providence                  4   
   26) Bridgewater St.              4       26) Trinity                     4   
   29) New Haven                    3       30) UMass Dartmouth             2.50
   31) UMass Amherst                2       31) Hartford                    2   
   33) Boston U.                    1       33) Stonehill                   1                                   
 
Women 100 M Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.78  2006        Jessica Foreman, Univ of Connecticut        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Channel            Vermont                  12.64Q +0.0  4 
  2 Callahan, Meaghan            Boston College           12.65Q  0.5  1 
  3 Wong, Symone                 So. Conn. St.            12.66Q -0.3  3 
  4 Criag, Jynika                New Haven                12.74Q -1.7  2 
  5 Stevenson, Natasha           Bryant                   12.73q -0.3  3 
  6 Khan, Miriam                 Boston College           12.75q -1.7  2 
  7 Boone, Teyahnie              Boston College           12.76q +0.0  4 
  8 Johnson, Tristin             Umass Lowell             12.76q +0.0  4 
  9 Reid, Tiffany                Holy Cross               12.77   0.5  1 
 10 Mactas, Jessica              Tufts                    12.79   0.5  1 
 11 Hale, Sarah                  Southern Maine           12.80  +0.0  4 
 12 Duncan, Samantha             So. Conn. St.            12.92  -0.3  3 
 13 Henry, Toni-Marie            Umass Lowell             12.93  -1.7  2 
 14 Kintz, Laura                 Keene State              13.09  -0.3  3 
 15 Kaulbach, Carolyn            New Hampshire            13.18  +0.0  4 
 16 Sharff, McKane               Smith College            13.23   0.5  1 
 17 Deignan, Shaylin             Keene State              13.25  +0.0  4 
 18 Beasley, Erin                Colby                    13.34  -0.3  3 
 19 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             13.37  -1.7  2 
 20 Davis, Christina             New Hampshire            13.60  -0.3  3 
 21 Ahern, Laura                 Keene State              13.73  -1.7  2 
 
Women 100 M Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.78  2006        Jessica Foreman, Univ of Connecticut        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Khan, Miriam                 Boston College           12.37   1.0   10  
  2 Wong, Symone                 So. Conn. St.            12.40   1.0    8  
  3 Stevenson, Natasha           Bryant                   12.43   1.0    6  
  4 Callahan, Meaghan            Boston College           12.44   1.0    5  
  5 Hamilton, Channel            Vermont                  12.45   1.0    4  
  6 Criag, Jynika                New Haven                12.61   1.0    3  
  7 Johnson, Tristin             Umass Lowell             12.82   1.0    2  
  8 Boone, Teyahnie              Boston College           12.83   1.0    1  
 
Women 200 M Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.97  1992        Tiffany Young, Boston College               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Wheaton (Mass.)          24.78Q  1.9  2 
  2 Carlson, Jan                 Vermont                  24.83Q  0.7  1 
  3 Hall, Sarah                  New Hampshire            25.33Q  0.8  4 
  4 Hamilton, Channel            Vermont                  25.44Q  0.6  3 
  5 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield              25.48q  0.6  3 
  6 Stevenson, Natasha           Bryant                   25.48q  0.8  4 
  7 Callahan, Meaghan            Boston College           25.61q  1.9  2 
  8 Johnson, Tristin             Umass Lowell             25.67q  0.7  1 
  9 Artsani, Emily               Southern Maine           25.68   0.8  4 
 10 Livingston, Shayla           Smith College            25.79   0.6  3 
 11 Boone, Teyahnie              Boston College           25.87   0.7  1 
 12 Plitt, Carrie                Williams                 25.92   1.9  2 
 13 Hale, Sarah                  Southern Maine           26.21   1.9  2 
 14 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                    26.45   0.8  4 
 15 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             26.48   0.7  1 
 16 Mactas, Jessica              Tufts                    26.65   0.6  3 
 17 Beasley, Erin                Colby                    26.81   1.9  2 
 18 Kintz, Laura                 Keene State              26.84   0.6  3 
 19 Watson, Kelsey               Eastern Conn. St         26.89   0.8  4 
 20 Bruno, Anna                  Colby                    26.91   1.9  2 
 21 Evans, Saryn                 Eastern Conn. St         26.94   0.8  4 
 22 Ciccarelli, Rebecca          Bentley                  26.94   0.6  3 
 23 Hutchins, Amanda             New Hampshire            27.26   0.7  1 
 24 Hiltzik, Samantha            Sacred Heart             27.40   1.9  2 
 25 Deignan, Shaylin             Keene State              27.73   0.7  1 
 26 Johnson, Savanna             Wellesley                27.90   0.8  4 
 
Women 200 M Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.97  1992        Tiffany Young, Boston College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Wheaton (Mass.)          24.60   0.6   10  
  2 Carlson, Jan                 Vermont                  24.71   0.6    8  
  3 Hall, Sarah                  New Hampshire            24.96   0.6    6  
  4 Stevenson, Natasha           Bryant                   25.28   0.6    5  
  5 Callahan, Meaghan            Boston College           25.49   0.6    4  
  6 Hamilton, Channel            Vermont                  25.64   0.6    3  
  7 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield              25.77   0.6    2  
  8 Johnson, Tristin             Umass Lowell             25.91   0.6    1  
 
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.57  1988        Miriam Knijin, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Caitlin              Boston College           56.93Q  1 
  2 Stoll, Natalie               Dartmouth                57.12Q  3 
  3 Fogarty, Alison              Boston College           57.42Q  2 
  4 Courtney, Lauren             Holy Cross               57.65Q  4 
  5 Howard, Katie                Williams                 57.67q  3 
  6 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh         Tufts                    57.93q  3 
  7 Plitt, Carrie                Williams                 58.49q  2 
  8 Smith, Corilynn              Umass Lowell             58.79q  2 
  9 Montagano, Stephanie         Bryant                   59.09   4 
 10 Reynolds, Nicole             Springfield              59.19   4 
 10 Mercer, Jarryn               So. Conn. St.            59.19   1 
 12 Howell, Tracy                New Hampshire            59.34   1 
 13 Ciccarelli, Rebecca          Bentley                  59.48   2 
 14 Artsani, Emily               Southern Maine           59.49   2 
 15 Parente, Katie               Springfield              59.50   3 
 16 Sutherland, Melissa          So. Conn. St.            59.72   1 
 17 Canfield, Brittany           Umass Amherst          1:00.06   3 
 18 Wasser, Aubrey               Tufts                  1:00.14   2 
 19 Watson, Kelsey               Eastern Conn. St       1:00.29   3 
 20 Levenson, Carly              Amherst                1:00.35   1 
 21 Doherty, Erin                Umass Lowell           1:00.63   4 
 22 Evans, Saryn                 Eastern Conn. St       1:00.85   1 
 23 Grammenos, Sophia            Holy Cross             1:01.20   3 
 24 Carey, Alyssa                Keene State            1:01.28   4 
 25 Hiltzik, Samantha            Sacred Heart           1:01.43   2 
 26 Hartung, Lisa                Bates                  1:01.58   2 
 27 Douvadjian, Justine          Bryant                 1:02.57   4 
 -- Tallon, Lauren               Holy Cross                  DQ   4 
 
Women 400 M Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.57  1988        Miriam Knijin, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Caitlin              Boston College           56.68    10  
  2 Stoll, Natalie               Dartmouth                57.28     8  
  3 Courtney, Lauren             Holy Cross               57.83     6  
  4 Howard, Katie                Williams                 57.84     5  
  5 Fogarty, Alison              Boston College           57.85     4  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh         Tufts                    58.01     3  
  7 Plitt, Carrie                Williams                 59.11     2  
  8 Smith, Corilynn              Umass Lowell           1:00.15     1  
 
Women 800 M Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:07.07  1987        Geneissa Eddins, UMass - Boston           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Caitlin              Boston College         2:08.99   4   10  
  2 Lagala, Carmen               Vermont                2:09.28   4    8  
  3 Miller, Sarah                Keene State            2:12.15   3    6  
  4 Pelletier, Hana              Maine                  2:12.20   4    5  
  5 Millard, Maria               Amherst                2:12.43   3    4  
  6 Kondratjeva, Olga            Williams               2:13.10   1    3  
  7 Weber, Audrey                Dartmouth              2:13.33   4    2  
  8 Schultz, Claire              Middlebury             2:13.33   3    1  
  9 Caban, Jennifer              Bates                  2:14.28   1 
 10 Butler, Beth                 Middlebury             2:14.50   3 
 11 Casey, Meaghan               Brandeis               2:14.80   3 
 12 Haley, Rebecca               New Hampshire          2:15.09   4 
 13 Robie, Lissy                 Williams               2:15.55   3 
 14 Heitkamp, Mary               Boston College         2:15.79   4 
 15 Henry, Alicia                Boston College         2:16.30   3 
 16 Howard, Katie                Williams               2:16.35   2 
 17 Letourneau, Vanessa          Maine                  2:16.63   2 
 18 Williams, Ariel              Williams               2:17.37   1 
 19 Meagher, Maureen             Holy Cross             2:17.75   3 
 20 Calderwood, Lily             Wheaton (Mass.)        2:18.01   2 
 21 Bankert, Robin               Dartmouth              2:18.46   1 
 22 Sullivan, Christine          Boston College         2:18.88   1 
 23 Bollerman, Chelsea           Quinnipiac             2:19.57   2 
 24 Jette, Stephanie             Maine                  2:20.13   2 
 25 Walton, Zandra               Amherst                2:20.26   1 
 26 Driscoll, Jessica            Boston College         2:20.62   4 
 27 Ramirez, Megan               Dartmouth              2:20.84   2 
 28 Elliott, Katie               Providence             2:22.36   1 
 29 O'Brien, Stephanie           Wesleyan               2:25.13   2 
 30 Shock, Katherine             Providence             2:27.33   2 
 
Women 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst                4:30.71    10  
  2 Beck, Catherine              Tufts                  4:31.28     8  
  3 Crispin, Sarah               Tufts                  4:31.77     6  
  4 Driscoll, Jessica            Boston College         4:32.96     5  
  5 Kondratjeva, Olga            Williams               4:33.61     4  
  6 Whalen, Nichole              New Hampshire          4:35.76     3  
  7 Flinn, Jessica               Boston College         4:35.77     2  
  8 DeIngenis, Dana              Stonehill              4:36.43     1  
  9 Nechamen, Jenna              Quinnipiac             4:37.37  
 10 Onderko, Laura               Bowdoin                4:37.55  
 11 O'Connell, Erin              Quinnipiac             4:38.44  
 12 Tabor, Laura                 Dartmouth              4:38.86  
 13 Millett, Alyson              Vermont                4:41.17  
 14 McDermott-Murphy, Caitli     Amherst                4:42.53  
 15 Plunkett, Kara               Middlebury             4:43.00  
 16 Brady, Caitlin               Quinnipiac             4:43.75  
 17 DaLomba, Christina           Umass Lowell           4:45.60  
 18 Robbins, Samantha            Bentley                4:47.15  
 19 FitzPatrick, Devan           Colby                  4:48.36  
 20 Giddings, Andrea             Middlebury             4:51.39  
 21 Coriarty, Kristina           Stonehill              4:51.63  
 22 Lombardi, Stefanie           Hartford               4:53.11  
 23 Schricker, Madelyn           Boston College         4:54.28  
 24 Bruck, Megan                 Williams               4:54.61  
 25 Purtz, Diana                 Vermont                4:55.83  
 26 Brigham, Alyssa              Springfield            4:56.47  
 27 Powell, Barbara              Bentley                5:00.49  
 28 Andrus, Gretchen             Boston College         5:03.26  
 
Women 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16:03.60  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tufts, Nicola                Boston College        17:11.82    10  
  2 Adams, Jennifer              Keene State           17:19.08     8  
  3 Asher, Rachel                Williams              17:21.86     6  
  4 Prisby, Karen                Colby                 17:22.21     5  
  5 Douglas, Krystal             Providence            17:22.42     4  
  6 Lister, Nichole              Boston College        17:26.72     3  
  7 Tropiano, Elise              Amherst               17:39.39     2  
  8 Wilson, Heather              Amherst               17:50.90     1  
  9 Flinn, Jessica               Boston College        17:55.53  
 10 Krieg, Alexandra             Middlebury            18:06.56  
 11 Cunningham, Caitlin          Dartmouth             18:08.46  
 12 Hernandez, Monica            Dartmouth             18:15.52  
 13 Hickok, Elonnai              Maine                 18:17.43  
 14 Mitchell, Heather            Vermont               18:26.48  
 15 Reichelt, Ashley             Quinnipiac            18:29.55  
 16 Chaisson, Kelly              Stonehill             18:37.54  
 17 Jacobs, Emily                Middlebury            18:37.62  
 18 Lombardi, Stefanie           Hartford              18:39.80  
 19 Sullivan, Annie              Middlebury            18:44.26  
 20 Philbrook, Lauren            Williams              18:51.63  
 21 Gruneisen, Aryn              Dartmouth             18:52.48  
 22 DeVincent, Brieget           Stonehill             19:00.83  
 23 Harlin, Mallory              Williams              19:02.31  
 24 Moravec, Katie               Amherst               19:06.12  
 25 Mortimer, Laura              Amherst               19:11.82  
 26 Nash, Melissa                Bentley               19:14.22  
 27 Walsh, Brenna                Maine                 20:14.13  
 -- Barrett, Catherine           Boston College             DNF  
 
Women 10000 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Ellen                 Wesleyan              36:20.77    10  
  2 Ashe, Susan                  Quinnipiac            36:43.40     8  
  3 Westcott, Stephanie          Keene State           36:56.78     6  
  4 Pierret, Lindsey             Quinnipiac            37:13.39     5  
  5 Gross, Kelly                 Boston College        38:28.41     4  
  6 Varanka, Alexandra           Quinnipiac            38:37.97     3  
  7 Povec, Kimberly              New Hampshire         38:44.90     2  
  8 Defreitas, Sarah             Quinnipiac            39:01.88     1  
  9 Van Cleef, Aidan             Coast Guard           39:43.11  
 10 Radzik, Nicole               Bryant                39:52.48  
 11 Rey de Castro, Natalia       Williams              39:52.98  
 12 Fox, Margaret                Holy Cross            39:54.90  
 13 Anderson, Nicole             Amherst               39:59.56  
 14 Knapp, Alex                  Bowdoin               40:29.25  
 15 DiPaolo, Amanda              Springfield           40:38.16  
 16 Ivey, Amanda                 Colby                 40:38.25  
 17 Knight, Jamie                Bowdoin               40:48.44  
 18 Duffy, Anne                  Sacred Heart          40:56.08  
 19 Gravel, Katrina              Colby                 41:04.58  
 20 Alizzi, Elizabeth            Holy Cross            41:16.89  
 21 Morgan, Raquel               Tufts                 41:26.69  
 22 Yoe, Moira                   Williams              41:30.28  
 23 Goodwin, Jennifer            Bryant                43:00.57  
 -- Topalis, Andrea              Stonehill                  DNF  
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.6h  1980        Sharon Colyear, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Outman, Maddy                Williams                 14.26Q  2.3  3 
  2 Taylor, Letecia              So. Conn. St.            14.39Q  2.2  1 
  3 Magnuson, Amy                Mit                      14.56Q  0.7  2 
  4 Meder, Dannielle             Holy Cross               14.63Q  0.2  4 
  5 White, Amanda                Trinity                  14.61q  0.7  2 
  6 Serdakowski, Mary            Umass Amherst            14.65q  0.2  4 
  7 Quarles, Kiah                New Hampshire            14.68q  2.2  1 
  8 Michelotti, Victoria         Dartmouth                14.81q  2.3  3 
  9 Tremblay, Stefanie           So. Conn. St.            14.87   0.7  2 
 10 Harlow, Jennifer             Wheaton (Mass.)          14.91   0.2  4 
 11 Meurice, Julia               Vermont                  14.95   2.2  1 
 12 Brenes, Jen                  Middlebury               15.01   2.2  1 
 13 Regular, keisha              So. Conn. St.            15.05   0.2  4 
 14 Ryan, Tayla                  New Hampshire            15.59   2.2  1 
 15 Francis, Courtney            Maine                    15.73   2.3  3 
 16 Dexter, Brittany             Sacred Heart             15.82   2.2  1 
 16 Lincoln, Courtney            Umass Lowell             15.82   2.3  3 
 18 Ojeda, Kerry                 Sacred Heart             15.85   0.2  4 
 19 Hoppe, Kathleen              New Hampshire            16.06   0.2  4 
 20 Alston, Sharday              Eastern Conn. St         16.06   2.3  3 
 21 Lally, Colleen               New Hampshire            16.22   2.2  1 
 22 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                    16.36   2.3  3 
 23 Colandrea, Angela            New Haven                16.68   0.7  2 
 24 kirk, Stephanie              Bryant                   16.93   0.2  4 
 25 Johnson, Savanna             Wellesley                18.05   0.7  2 
 26 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine           18.91   2.2  1 
 27 Griffin, Kaley               Keene State              19.85   0.7  2 
 -- Jordan, Casey                Boston U.                   FS   0.7  2 
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.6h  1980        Sharon Colyear, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Outman, Maddy                Williams                 14.34   0.3   10  
  2 Taylor, Letecia              So. Conn. St.            14.37   0.3    8  
  3 Quarles, Kiah                New Hampshire            14.45   0.3    6  
  4 Meder, Dannielle             Holy Cross               14.53   0.3    5  
  5 White, Amanda                Trinity                  14.59   0.3    4  
  6 Michelotti, Victoria         Dartmouth                14.83   0.3    3  
  7 Serdakowski, Mary            Umass Amherst            14.91   0.3    2  
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.79  2003        Amber James, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Livingston, Shayla           Smith College          1:01.69Q  2 
  2 Outman, Maddy                Williams               1:02.02Q  1 
  3 Catarius, Haley              Umass Lowell           1:03.47Q  3 
  4 Jordan, Casey                Boston U.              1:04.70Q  4 
  5 Taylor, Letecia              So. Conn. St.          1:02.95q  2 
  6 Veldhuis, Leanne             Mit                    1:03.54q  1 
  7 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                  1:03.94q  2 
  8 Barbour, Lauren              New Hampshire          1:04.57q  3 
  9 Mundry, Gillian              Umass Lowell           1:04.86   2 
 10 Daugherty, Shayna            Vermont                1:05.03   4 
 11 Jasper, Kailey               Vermont                1:05.09   1 
 12 Karpow, Celeste              Wheaton (Mass.)        1:05.46   4 
 13 Moreau, Christine            Wheaton (Mass.)        1:05.47   3 
 14 Serdakowski, Mary            Umass Amherst          1:05.60   4 
 15 Borodawka, Melanie           Umass Lowell           1:05.63   2 
 16 Williams, Maura              Stonehill              1:05.67   1 
 17 Breault, Megan               Stonehill              1:05.86   2 
 18 Lane, Ashley                 Stonehill              1:06.09   3 
 19 Meurice, Julia               Vermont                1:06.14   1 
 20 Bakanowski, Brittany         Umass Amherst          1:06.19   4 
 21 Munyon, Jennifer             Umass Dartmouth        1:06.55   2 
 22 Bass, Ariana                 Hartford               1:06.68   3 
 23 Dalton, Laura                Middlebury             1:07.12   4 
 24 Norden, Jennifer             New Hampshire          1:07.24   1 
 25 Musso, Kara                  Boston College         1:07.87   1 
 26 Camire, Ciara                New Hampshire          1:08.39   1 
 27 Croce, Catherine             Springfield            1:09.03   2 
 28 Sotomayor, Allie             Vermont                1:09.13   4 
 29 Haller, Alexandra            Umass Amherst          1:10.12   3 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.79  2003        Amber James, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Livingston, Shayla           Smith College          1:01.54    10  
  2 Outman, Maddy                Williams               1:02.96     8  
  3 Taylor, Letecia              So. Conn. St.          1:03.10     6  
  4 Veldhuis, Leanne             Mit                    1:03.43     5  
  5 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                  1:04.00     4  
  6 Barbour, Lauren              New Hampshire          1:04.39     3  
  7 Catarius, Haley              Umass Lowell           1:04.71     2  
  8 Jordan, Casey                Boston U.              1:05.44     1  
 
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:24.05  5/8/2004    Jennifer Donovan, B.C.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Kathryn               Bates                 10:33.20    10  
  2 King, Anna                   Colby                 10:36.31     8  
  3 Coon, Kristen                Boston College        10:40.06     6  
  4 Heyde, Jennifer              Boston College        11:05.90     5  
  5 Smrcina, Alexandra           Dartmouth             11:10.58     4  
  6 Teitsworth, Elly             Williams              11:11.00     3  
  7 Knight, Cassandra            Colby                 11:16.83     2  
  8 Duffy, Kathleen              Sacred Heart          11:20.66     1  
  9 Quinn, Caitlin               Coast Guard           11:25.78  
 10 Galleher, Sophia             Amherst               11:27.17  
 11 Gardynski, Jen               Stonehill             11:36.57  
 12 Fickenscher, Johanna         New Hampshire         11:37.89  
 13 Schor, Alisha                Mit                   11:39.22  
 14 Ellison, Laura               Williams              11:41.43  
 15 Rusilas, Amanda              New Hampshire         11:42.92  
 16 Luke, Claire                 Holy Cross            11:57.08  
 17 Brassard, Sarah              Umass Lowell          12:07.75  
 18 Osgood, Emily                New Hampshire         12:09.11  
 19 Dalidowitz, Lara             Springfield           12:18.97  
 20 Blanchard, Rachael           Wellesley             12:18.99  
 21 Campbell, Theresa            Sacred Heart          12:39.57  
 
Women 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.28  2006        , Univ. of Connecticut                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Conn. St.  'A'                               48.39   2   10  
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  48.46   2    8  
  3 Williams  'A'                                         48.69   2    6  
  4 Tufts  'A'                                            48.78   2    5  
  5 New Hampshire  'A'                                    48.81   1    4  
  6 Springfield  'A'                                      49.29   2    3  
  7 Boston College  'A'                                   49.32   2    2  
  8 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     49.37   2    1  
  9 Holy Cross  'A'                                       49.60   1 
 10 Maine  'A'                                            49.91   1 
 11 Bryant  'A'                                           50.15   1 
 12 Keene State  'A'                                      50.86   1 
 13 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                51.03   1 
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:44.62  1992        , Univ. of Connecticut                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       3:51.21   2   10  
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:52.32   2    8  
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 3:52.56   2    6  
  4 Vermont  'A'                                        3:54.51   2    5  
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:56.72   2    4  
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:59.18   1    3  
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:59.24   1    2  
  8 Maine  'A'                                          3:59.71   2    1  
  9 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:00.13   2 
 10 Bryant  'A'                                         4:01.21   1 
 11 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   4:01.40   2 
 12 Amherst  'A'                                        4:02.34   1 
 13 Springfield  'A'                                    4:02.75   1 
 14 Southern Conn. St.  'A'                             4:05.21   1 
 15 Keene State  'A'                                    4:10.30   1 
 16 Bates  'A'                                          4:11.13   1 
 
Women 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:00.18  2000        , Boston College                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:06.68    10  
  2 Williams  'A'                                       9:13.36     8  
  3 Tufts  'A'                                          9:14.99     6  
  4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:16.23     5  
  5 Dartmouth  'A'                                      9:20.73     4  
  6 Mit  'A'                                            9:22.86     3  
  7 Amherst  'A'                                        9:23.07     2  
  8 Boston College  'A'                                 9:28.32     1  
  9 Bowdoin  'A'                                        9:29.11  
 10 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:30.93  
 11 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   9:35.58  
 12 Wellesley  'A'                                      9:38.73  
 13 Springfield  'A'                                    9:42.88  
 14 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:46.25  
 15 Bentley  'A'                                        9:50.75  
 16 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  10:07.87  
 17 New Haven  'A'                                     10:28.96  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-11.25  1980        Julie White, Boston University            
 Meet Record: * 5-11.25  2002        Deidre Mullen, Univ of Connecticut        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dexter, Brittany             Sacred Heart             1.72m    5-07.75   10  
  2 Fleming, Kayla               Ric                      1.67m    5-05.75    8  
  3 Klassen, Sarah               Dartmouth                1.62m    5-03.75    6  
  4 Harlow, Jennifer             Wheaton (Mass.)         J1.62m    5-03.75    4.5
  4 Pydynkowski, Kara            Dartmouth               J1.62m    5-03.75    4.5
  6 Hatch, Erin                  Maine                   J1.62m    5-03.75    2.5
  6 Malloy, Katie                Umass Dartmouth         J1.62m    5-03.75    2.5
  8 Jarrett, Latasha             Hartford                 1.57m    5-01.75    1  
  9 Kern, Kristin                Dartmouth               J1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Regan, Julie                 Boston College          J1.57m    5-01.75 
 10 LaBombard, Nicole            Dartmouth               J1.57m    5-01.75 
 12 Uang, Joyce                  Tufts                    1.52m    4-11.75 
 13 McCann, Caitlin              Boston College          J1.52m    4-11.75 
 13 giffard, Sarah               Bryant                  J1.52m    4-11.75 
 13 Dalidowitz, Lara             Springfield             J1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Murphy, Taryn                Umass Lowell                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-03.75  5/7/2004    Laura Chmielewski, Northeastern          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Todd-Zebell, Natalie         Dartmouth                3.86m   12-08.00   10  
  2 Bertz, Lilly                 Dartmouth                3.65m   11-11.75    8  
  3 Petersen, Abby               Vermont                  3.50m   11-05.75    5.5
  3 Mathelier, Sasha             So. Conn. St.            3.50m   11-05.75    5.5
  5 Graham, Erika                Dartmouth               J3.50m   11-05.75    4  
  6 Rayburn Hwang, Carolyn       Boston College          J3.50m   11-05.75    3  
  7 Bautista, Lesley             Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75    2  
  8 Shelkey, Julie               Bates                    3.20m   10-06.00    1  
  9 Romeri, Fiona                Boston U.               J3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Hwang, Emily                 Mit                     J3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Golitko, Laura               Bates                   J3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Carlson, Jan                 Vermont                 J3.20m   10-06.00 
 13 Ciambra, Rita                New Hampshire           J3.20m   10-06.00 
 14 Oberg, Tara                  Williams                 3.05m   10-00.00 
 14 Bruno, Anna                  Colby                    3.05m   10-00.00 
 14 Ojeda, Kerry                 Sacred Heart             3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Raila, Hannah                Dartmouth               J3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Lifson, Meira                Middlebury                  NH            
 -- Bourbeau, Christina          Keene State                 NH            
 -- Jones, Erin                  So. Conn. St.               NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20-10.75  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko, Nor'eastrn/UMass/ULowe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Doctor, Caroline             Williams                 5.58m   NWI  18-03.75   10  
  2 Magnuson, Amy                Mit                      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00    8  
  3 Mundry, Gillian              Umass Lowell             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    6  
  4 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad     Dartmouth                5.46m   NWI  17-11.00    5  
  5 Weir, Jenna                  Tufts                    5.41m   NWI  17-09.00    4  
  6 Outman, Maddy                Williams                 5.40m   NWI  17-08.75    3  
  7 Hadfield, Melissa            Boston College           5.30m   NWI  17-04.75    2  
  8 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield              5.28m   NWI  17-04.00    1  
  9 Smith, Corilynn              Umass Lowell            J5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 10 Lincoln, Courtney            Umass Lowell             5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
 11 Duncan, Samantha             So. Conn. St.           J5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
 12 Carwell, Micaela             Dartmouth                5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
 13 Dai, Melody                  Dartmouth                5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
 14 Thibou, Olivia               Umass Lowell             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
 15 Barowski, Lynn               Holy Cross               5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 16 Criag, Jynika                New Haven               J5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 17 Moran, Caleigh               New Hampshire            5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
 18 Quarles, Kiah                New Hampshire            4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
 19 Lally, Colleen               New Hampshire            4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 20 Fleming, Kayla               Ric                      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
 21 Gagne, Shannon               New Haven                4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42-01.50  1993        Karen Phillips, Boston University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Doctor, Caroline             Williams                12.13m   NWI  39-09.75   10  
  2 Henry, Toni-Marie            Umass Lowell            11.94m   NWI  39-02.25    8  
  3 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield             11.41m   NWI  37-05.25    6  
  4 Magnuson, Amy                Mit                     11.33m   NWI  37-02.25    5  
  5 Perry, Tess                  Maine                   11.13m   NWI  36-06.25    4  
  6 Thibou, Olivia               Umass Lowell            10.95m   NWI  35-11.25    3  
  7 Coughlan, Kelley             Middlebury              10.94m   NWI  35-10.75    2  
  8 Carwell, Micaela             Dartmouth               10.89m   NWI  35-08.75    1  
  9 Weir, Jenna                  Tufts                  J10.89m   NWI  35-08.75 
 10 Moran, Caleigh               New Hampshire           10.71m   NWI  35-01.75 
 11 Genatossio, Samantha         Bryant                  10.66m   NWI  34-11.75 
 12 Kern, Kristin                Dartmouth               10.63m   NWI  34-10.50 
 13 Marino, Jen                  Bates                   10.62m   NWI  34-10.25 
 14 Donnelly, Katie              Maine                  J10.62m   NWI  34-10.25 
 15 Ndombe, Esperence            New Hampshire           10.60m   NWI  34-09.50 
 16 Goodheart, Victoria          New Hampshire           10.46m   NWI  34-04.00 
 17 Currie, Meredith             Bentley                 10.37m   NWI  34-00.25 
 18 Mills, Monica                Eastern Conn. St        10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
 19 Robertson, Kayla             Springfield             10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52-03.75  1981        Sandra Burke, Northeastern University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Locke, Marsha                Sacred Heart            13.97m   45-10.00   10  
  2 Smith, Jamila                Dartmouth               13.52m   44-04.25    8  
  3 Tankeng, Lenahndem           Sacred Heart            13.32m   43-08.50    6  
  4 Moore, Erin                  New Hampshire           13.24m   43-05.25    5  
  5 Phillips, Alex               Williams                12.52m   41-01.00    4  
  6 Perkins, Yvonne              So. Conn. St.           12.48m   40-11.50    3  
  7 Thomas, Aline                Mit                     12.40m   40-08.25    2  
  8 Cegarra, Jessica             Bryant                  12.32m   40-05.00    1  
  9 Guerin, Rosemary             Boston College          12.28m   40-03.50 
 10 Burrell, Dominique           So. Conn. St.           12.20m   40-00.50 
 11 Kilis, Jamie                 Sacred Heart            12.16m   39-10.75 
 12 Dorman, Paula                Tufts                   12.11m   39-08.75 
 13 Desroches, Erica             New Hampshire          J12.11m   39-08.75 
 14 Daly, Emily                  Dartmouth               12.10m   39-08.50 
 15 Goodwin, Nichole             Vermont                 12.07m   39-07.25 
 16 Barrett, Jacqui              Umass Lowell            12.00m   39-04.50 
 17 Reynolds, Katherine          So. Conn. St.           11.86m   38-11.00 
 18 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                 11.80m   38-08.75 
 19 Staiti, Nicole               Umass Lowell            11.73m   38-06.00 
 20 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                J11.73m   38-06.00 
 21 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   11.70m   38-04.75 
 22 Lathrop, Ashlee              New Hampshire           11.02m   36-02.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 162-03  2002        Amy Parkosewich, Univ of Connecticut       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alex               Williams                43.88m     143-11   10  
  2 Long, Jessica                Dartmouth               43.82m     143-09    8  
  3 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                 41.77m     137-00    6  
  4 Morrison, Anna               Williams                41.75m     137-00    5  
  5 Daly, Emily                  Dartmouth               40.90m     134-02    4  
  6 Moore, Erin                  New Hampshire           40.30m     132-03    3  
  7 Yakubec, Christine           Sacred Heart            40.18m     131-10    2  
  8 Hickman, Sarah               Sacred Heart            39.93m     131-00    1  
  9 Kilis, Jamie                 Sacred Heart            39.11m     128-04 
 10 Jefferson, Anne              Coast Guard             37.70m     123-08  Best mark 40.31m
 11 Smith, Jamila                Dartmouth               37.67m     123-07 
 12 Machaj, Melissa              Dartmouth               37.51m     123-01 
 13 Locke, Marsha                Sacred Heart            37.50m     123-00 
 14 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              37.43m     122-10 
 15 Crane, Sarah                 New Hampshire           36.72m     120-06 
 16 Clifford, Katherine          Holy Cross              35.99m     118-01 
 17 Parsons, Sarah               Maine                   35.00m     114-10 
 18 Smith, Brienna               New Hampshire           34.98m     114-09 
 19 Goodwin, Nichole             Vermont                 34.70m     113-10 
 20 Lathrop, Ashlee              New Hampshire           34.22m     112-03 
 21 Cegarra, Jessica             Bryant                  30.70m     100-09 
 -- Perkins, Yvonne              So. Conn. St.             FOUL            
 -- Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                   FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 203-10  2000        Bethany Hart, Univ. of Connecticut         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jamila                Dartmouth               52.48m     172-02   10  
  2 Reynolds, Katherine          So. Conn. St.           50.64m     166-02    8  
  3 Bishop, Kelsey               Springfield             50.44m     165-06    6  
  4 Moore, Erin                  New Hampshire           49.96m     163-11    5  
  5 Thomas, Aline                Mit                     49.83m     163-06    4  
  6 Long, Jessica                Dartmouth               49.04m     160-11    3  
  7 Daly, Emily                  Dartmouth               48.59m     159-05    2  
  8 Esparza, Abelee              Williams                48.12m     157-10    1  
  9 Locke, Marsha                Sacred Heart            46.79m     153-06 
 10 Kilis, Jamie                 Sacred Heart            45.32m     148-08 
 11 Smith, Brienna               New Hampshire           45.00m     147-08 
 12 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                 44.86m     147-02 
 13 Machaj, Melissa              Dartmouth               44.45m     145-10 
 14 Tankeng, Lenahndem           Sacred Heart            44.35m     145-06 
 15 Desroches, Erica             New Hampshire           44.17m     144-11 
 16 Currie, Jen                  Middlebury              43.75m     143-06 
 17 Horseman, Mary Ellen         Ric                     43.34m     142-02 
 18 Cianciolo, Melissa           Colby                   42.95m     140-11 
 19 Lathrop, Ashlee              New Hampshire           42.91m     140-09 
 20 Yakubec, Christine           Sacred Heart            42.84m     140-07 
 21 Clifford, Katherine          Holy Cross              42.26m     138-08 
 22 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   42.04m     137-11 
 23 Torrey, Amber                Bryant                  41.08m     134-09 
 24 Blais, Danielle              New Hampshire           40.79m     133-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 167-01  1983        Karolyn Welsh, Springfield College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kilis, Jamie                 Sacred Heart            40.88m     134-01   10  
  2 Nyzio, Ashley                Ric                     38.80m     127-03    8  
  3 Kilis, Bonnie                Sacred Heart            38.77m     127-02    6  
  4 Hitchcock, Jennifer          New Hampshire           37.85m     124-02    5  
  5 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater St.         37.10m     121-09    4  
  6 Wang, Chi-Fong               Mit                     36.88m     121-00    3  
  7 Martinich, Rachel            Bryant                  36.25m     118-11    2  
  8 DiPietro, Corinne            Vermont                 35.90m     117-09    1  
  9 Clifford, Katherine          Holy Cross              35.69m     117-01 
 10 Jackson, Chelsea             Bowdoin                 35.60m     116-09 
 11 Morales, Bernice             So. Conn. St.           35.30m     115-10 
 12 Hinchey, Jenna               Holy Cross              35.25m     115-08 
 13 Munroe, Meg                  Bentley                 35.19m     115-05 
 14 Couture, Chantal             Holy Cross              34.03m     111-08 
 15 Locke, Marsha                Sacred Heart            33.50m     109-11 
 16 Nadelberg, Laura             Conn College            33.09m     108-07 
 17 Carfagna, Lindsey            Vermont                 32.26m     105-10 
 18 Cegarra, Jessica             Bryant                  30.40m      99-09 
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5312  1993        Terry Roy, Univ. of Connecticut             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riel, Tiana                  Boston College            5027    10  
  2 Kostan, Melissa              Sacred Heart              4551     8  
  3 Hyatt, Sarana                Sacred Heart              4504     6  
  4 Kilis, Bonnie                Sacred Heart              4290     5  
  5 Tanner, Cassandre            Dartmouth                 4160     4  
  6 Swiatocha, Alexandra         Holy Cross                4022     3  
  7 Hudak, Brianne               Sacred Heart              3962     2  
  8 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Hartford                  3903     1  
  9 Jamiel, Morgan               Wheaton (Mass.)           3793  
 10 Anderson, Kerilyn            Holy Cross                3626  
 11 Vanderhoef, Kelly            Vermont                   3515  
 12 Sylvester, Hannah            Vermont                   3447  
 

                                  Men's Final Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               155.50     2) Dartmouth                 111.75
    3) Williams                    54        4) Sacred Heart               51   
    5) Stonehill                   45.50     6) Boston College             39.75
    7) Bryant                      38        8) New Hampshire              37.50
    9) Tufts                       30       10) Southern Conn. St.         29.75
   11) UMass Amherst               24       11) Providence                 24   
   13) Coast Guard                 20.50    14) Springfield                18   
   15) Maine                       17.75    16) Colby                      15   
   17) Quinnipiac                  14       18) Westfield State            13   
   18) Bates                       13       20) UMass Dartmouth            10   
   20) UMass Lowell                10       20) MIT                        10   
   23) Holy Cross                   9       24) Amherst                     8   
   24) Wheaton (Mass.)              8       26) Northeastern                6   
   26) Eastern Conn. St.            6       28) Trinity                     5   
   28) Vermont                      5       28) Southern Maine              5   
   28) Bowdoin                      5       32) Central Connecticut         4   
   33) RIC                          3       33) Boston U.                   3   
   33) Worcester State              3       36) Keene State                 2   
   36) Bentley                      2                                                                            
 
Men 100 M Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Agyapong, Ashhad             Rhode Island             10.52Q  1.3  2 
  2 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island             10.69Q  2.4  3 
  3 Headley, Steve               Springfield              10.80Q  0.7  1 
  4 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          10.94q  2.4  3 
  5 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill                10.95q  1.3  2 
  6 Muse, John                   Westfield State          11.10q  0.7  1 
  7 Evans, Brian                 Dartmouth                11.15q  2.4  3 
  8 Smith, Sean                  Central Conn St          11.16q  1.3  2 
  9 Ferri, Mickey                Tufts                    11.17   1.3  2 
 10 Mayer, Zach                  Dartmouth                11.18   2.4  3 
 11 Perry, Lorenzo               Bryant                   11.22   2.4  3 
 12 Young, Terry                 Umass Lowell             11.23   0.7  1 
 13 Wall, Jacob                  New Haven                11.30   1.3  2 
 14 Cayne, Taariq                Sacred Heart             11.33   2.4  3 
 15 Edmonds, Tim                 Dartmouth                11.34   0.7  1 
 16 Barth, David                 Boston U.                11.78   1.3  2 
 
Men 100 M Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Agyapong, Ashhad             Rhode Island             10.50   1.0   10  
  2 Headley, Steve               Springfield              10.81   1.0    8  
  3 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island             10.86   1.0    6  
  4 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill                10.91   1.0    5  
  5 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          11.09   1.0    4  
  6 Muse, John                   Westfield State          11.19   1.0    3  
  7 Smith, Sean                  Central Conn St          11.23   1.0    2  
 -- Evans, Brian                 Dartmouth                   FS   1.0 
 
Men 200 M Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.09  1999        Jeremy Collins, Univ. of Rhode Island       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant                   21.17Q  2.2  4 
  2 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart             21.39Q  1.3  2 
  3 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart             21.41Q  0.8  1 
  4 Agyapong, Ashhad             Rhode Island             21.57Q  1.2  3 
  5 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island             21.45q  0.8  1 
  6 Arons, Andrew                Williams                 21.55q  1.3  2 
  7 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill                21.77q  2.2  4 
  8 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          21.78q  1.2  3 
  9 Headley, Steve               Springfield              21.90   0.8  1 
 10 Seferis, Deividas            Williams                 21.95   1.2  3 
 11 Maggio, Andrew               Holy Cross               22.06   0.8  1 
 12 Smith, Sean                  Central Conn St          22.13   1.3  2 
 13 Mayer, Zach                  Dartmouth                22.25   1.3  2 
 14 Edmonds, Tim                 Dartmouth                22.35   2.2  4 
 15 Kittelson, Todd              Westfield State          22.35   1.2  3 
 16 Lamboy, Brendan              Rhode Island             22.37   2.2  4 
 17 Engel, Alexander             Bryant                   22.40   1.2  3 
 18 Tirella, Christian           Northeastern             22.44   2.2  4 
 19 Berman, David                Dartmouth                22.49   2.2  4 
 20 Thomas, Samuel               Bates                    22.56   1.2  3 
 21 Evans, Brian                 Dartmouth                22.63   1.3  2 
 22 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Tufts                    22.67   0.8  1 
 23 Cayne, Taariq                Sacred Heart             22.74   0.8  1 
 24 Joseph, Archie               Eastern Conn. St         23.06   1.3  2 
 25 Nelson, Sean                 Dartmouth                23.52   1.2  3 
 
Men 200 M Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.09  1999        Jeremy Collins, Univ. of Rhode Island       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Agyapong, Ashhad             Rhode Island             20.68*  1.3   10  
  2 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant                   21.09*  1.3    8  
  3 Arons, Andrew                Williams                 21.32   1.3    6  
  4 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart             21.42   1.3    5  
  5 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island             21.63   1.3    4  
  6 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill                21.67   1.3    3  
  7 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          21.94   1.3    2  
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant                   47.43Q  2 
  2 Tirella, Christian           Northeastern             48.63Q  3 
  3 Engel, Alexander             Bryant                   48.75Q  1 
  4 Capone, Matthew              Bates                    49.84Q  4 
  5 Stoebe, Charlie              Dartmouth                48.64q  3 
  6 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine           49.50q  2 
  7 Thomas, Julian               Dartmouth                49.60q  2 
  7 Brennan, Joe                 Bryant                   49.60q  3 
  9 Brehm, William               New Hampshire            49.72   1 
 10 Rehm, Tim                    Springfield              49.88   2 
 11 Brown, Desmond               Rhode Island             49.94   3 
 12 Stakley, Jonathan            Central Conn St          50.25   4 
 13 Destino, Jeff                Umass Lowell             50.36   3 
 14 Mercer, Douglas              New Hampshire            50.38   4 
 15 Stineman, Darren             Bentley                  50.82   4 
 16 Butterfield, Ben             Westfield State          50.86   4 
 17 Brinkman, Scott              Tufts                    50.96   3 
 18 Gaffney, Brendan             Boston College           51.11   4 
 19 Stein, Ben                   New Hampshire            51.19   1 
 20 Joseph, Archie               Eastern Conn. St         51.43   2 
 21 Stewart, Stephen             Amherst                  51.69   1 
 22 Fordema, Brian               Westfield State          51.74   3 
 23 Coleman, Brandon             Hartford                 51.92   1 
 24 Caufield, Christopher        Boston College           52.37   1 
 25 Beaty, Basile                Amherst                  52.39   2 
 26 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz            Hartford                 52.95   4 
 
Men 400 M Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant                   46.37    10  
  2 Stoebe, Charlie              Dartmouth                48.35     8  
  3 Tirella, Christian           Northeastern             48.47     6  
  4 Engel, Alexander             Bryant                   49.06     5  
  5 Brennan, Joe                 Bryant                   49.27     4  
  6 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine           49.28     3  
  7 Capone, Matthew              Bates                    49.75     2  
  8 Thomas, Julian               Dartmouth                49.78     1  
 
Men 800 M Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 True, Ben                    Dartmouth              1:50.07   4   10  
  2 Lourenco, James              Providence             1:51.48   4    8  
  3 Divittorio, Frank            Boston College         1:52.23   4    6  
  4 Gray, Tyler                  Williams               1:52.26   4    5  
  5 Dewey, Charles               Providence             1:52.74   2    4  
  6 Anderson, Matt               Trinity                1:53.32   3    3  
  7 Moorhead, Sam                Trinity                1:53.75   4    2  
  8 Hebert, Derek                Stonehill              1:53.81   3    1  
  9 Norton, Harry                Dartmouth              1:53.86   3 
 10 Kiley, Jack                  Amherst                1:54.13   3 
 11 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams               1:54.34   2 
 12 McCullough, Andrew           Conn College           1:54.81   2 
 13 VanGeisson, Micheal          Ric                    1:54.84   2 
 14 Middleton, Trevor            Dartmouth              1:54.88   3 
 15 Cleveland, Nathan            Tufts                  1:54.90   3 
 16 Laroe, Jake                  Boston U.              1:55.02   4 
 17 Voner, Daniel                Maine                  1:55.08   2 
 18 Fedus, William               Mit                    1:55.44   1 
 19 Simeone, R.J.                Central Conn St        1:55.48   3 
 20 McLean, Adam                 So. Conn. St.          1:55.66   1 
 21 O'Reilly, Ian                Middlebury             1:55.70   1 
 22 Libby, Eric                  Maine                  1:56.02   4 
 23 Ference, Bill                Williams               1:56.08   1 
 24 Lafave, Daniel               Boston College         1:56.28   4 
 25 Chaffee, John                Williams               1:56.33   2 
 26 Lyons, Colin                 Vermont                1:56.62   2 
 27 Levy, Adam                   Dartmouth              1:57.52   1 
 28 Bieniosek, Matt              Mit                    1:57.56   1 
 29 Cabeza, Romulo               Amherst                1:58.11   1 
 30 Klatsky, Jeffrey             Boston College         1:59.54   2 
 31 DiOrio, Ryan                 Boston College         2:01.57   1 
 
Men 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zagorski, Jeremy             Boston College         3:47.59    10  
  2 London, Ian                  Colby                  3:49.27     8  
  3 Flint, Mike                  Coast Guard            3:49.75     6  
  4 Davitian, Mike               Williams               3:49.76     5  
  5 Weidman, Nick                Providence             3:50.31     4  
  6 Hoye, Patrick                Boston U.              3:50.87     3  
  7 Lonergan, Eric               Ric                    3:53.58     2  
  8 Gerry, Richard               Stonehill              3:53.78     1  
  9 Treadway, Kevin              Dartmouth              3:53.83  
 10 Gurzler, Jacob               Quinnipiac             3:54.49  
 11 Danton, Ben                  New Hampshire          3:55.17  
 12 Cohen, Yermie                Mit                    3:55.33  
 13 DeWitt, Joey                 Umass Lowell           3:55.77  
 14 Ramirez, Stephan             Bentley                3:56.64  
 15 Babbott, John                Amherst                3:56.70  
 16 Springer, Joshua             Boston College         3:57.09  
 17 Faller, Jesse                Tufts                  3:57.36  
 18 Mellea, Patrick              Boston College         3:57.53  
 19 Cebula, Jason                So. Conn. St.          3:57.68  
 20 Griffin, Mike                Springfield            3:57.73  
 21 Jennings, Matt               Brandeis               3:58.03  
 22 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst                3:58.44  
 23 Townsend, Oliver             Dartmouth              3:59.36  
 24 Dinnan, Tyler                Quinnipiac             3:59.46  
 25 German, Luis                 Sacred Heart           3:59.82  
 26 Hallett, Bruce               Middlebury             4:02.69  
 27 Collins, Brendan             Boston College         4:03.89  
 28 Murray, Christopher          Bates                  4:06.64  
 29 Klypka, Matt                 Umass Amherst          4:11.46  
 30 Walsh, Collin                So. Conn. St.          4:14.81  
 
Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mellea, Patrick              Boston College        14:32.90    10  
  2 Yeates, Richard              Providence            14:35.17     8  
  3 Metzger, David               Stonehill             14:37.58     6  
  4 Brink, Gregory               Quinnipiac            14:54.26     5  
  5 Pierce, Jonathan             Umass Amherst         14:56.64     4  
  6 Davis, Kirby                 Maine                 14:59.69     3  
  7 Kelleher, Kevin              Keene State           15:03.73     2  
  8 Driscoll, Mark               Quinnipiac            15:08.95     1  
  9 Dooley, Pat                  Dartmouth             15:09.47  
 10 Wheeler, Curtis              Southern Maine        15:10.38  
 11 Fischer, Nils                Umass Amherst         15:12.44  
 12 Murner, Daniel               Amherst               15:13.05  
 13 McCann, Andrew               Umass Amherst         15:15.72  
 14 McDonald, Brian              Brandeis              15:17.96  
 15 Kennedy, Joshua              Tufts                 15:20.32  
 16 Alizzi, Mark                 Boston College        15:24.02  
 17 Mulvaney, Andrew             Umass Amherst         15:25.60  
 18 Barry, Daniel                Umass Amherst         15:26.00  
 19 Ryan, Joe                    Stonehill             15:32.10  
 20 Lakehomer, Harrison          Amherst               15:32.64  
 21 King, Jon                    Wesleyan              15:35.33  
 22 Watson, Sean                 Wesleyan              15:35.81  
 23 Samuel, Jared                Keene State           15:36.46  
 24 Khatchadourian, Eric         Mit                   15:38.48  
 25 Croff, Chris                 So. Conn. St.         15:46.40  
 26 Norte, Hunter                Trinity               15:47.59  
 27 Gravel, Nate                 Trinity               15:47.63  
 28 Andrews, Josh                Stonehill             16:03.75  
 29 Welch, Nick                  Tufts                 16:35.03  
 -- Plouffe, Steve               Umass Lowell               DNF  
 -- Garcia, Mark                 Umass Lowell               DNF  
 
Men 10000 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randall, Glenn               Dartmouth             31:19.74    10  
  2 Freese, Nathaniel            Amherst               31:34.59     8  
  3 Vassallo, Dan                Colby                 31:41.72     6  
  4 Krah, Nate                   Bowdoin               31:46.72     5  
  5 Watts, Corey                 Williams              31:52.08     4  
  6 Emerson, David               Boston College        32:08.28     3  
  7 Donovan, Kevin               Bentley               32:13.61     2  
  8 Lawson, Andrew               New Hampshire         32:20.05     1  
  9 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              Mit                   32:22.86  
 10 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst               32:24.90  
 11 Christian, Brendan           Williams              32:29.07  
 12 Rosasco, Robert              Quinnipiac            32:31.17  
 13 Battaglino, Alex             Wesleyan              32:36.22  
 14 Moriarty, Terence            Quinnipiac            32:43.65  
 15 Carroll, Colin               Williams              32:45.47  
 16 Butcher, Jimmy               Middlebury            32:48.97  
 17 Levin, Corey                 Williams              32:51.77  
 18 Brady, Michael               Wesleyan              32:53.25  
 19 Gochberg, Will               Vermont               32:54.25  
 20 Charron, Michael             Quinnipiac            33:03.71  
 21 Cattogio, Tim                Stonehill             33:17.47  
 22 Peeples, Jordan              Boston College        33:31.13  
 23 Stevenson, Andy              Williams              33:32.58  
 24 sousa, kyle                  Stonehill             33:34.23  
 25 Therriault, Charles          Maine                 33:51.07  
 26 Holmes, Andrew               Bryant                33:54.85  
 27 Wong, Chris                  Mit                   34:42.45  
 28 Seelig, Patrick              Quinnipiac            34:42.49  
 -- Evans, Adam                  Bentley                    DNF  
 -- Meagher, Matt                Stonehill                  DNF  
 -- Brecher, Doug                Bates                      DNF  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth          14.43Q  1.9  3 
  2 Brooks, LaeJon               Rhode Island             14.60Q  1.6  2 
  3 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island             14.64Q  2.1  1 
  4 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)          14.65q  2.1  1 
  5 Adams, Christopher           Rhode Island             14.70q  1.6  2 
  6 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                15.08q  2.1  1 
  7 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                    15.11q  1.9  3 
  8 Alexander, Brian             Rhode Island             15.27q  1.6  2 
  9 Adu, Joseph                  Bowdoin                  15.29   2.1  1 
 10 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amherst            15.39   2.1  1 
 11 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                    15.43   1.6  2 
 12 DiMola, Matthew              Rhode Island             15.48   1.6  2 
 13 Gliha, Chris                 Central Conn St          15.61   1.6  2 
 14 DePaolo, Clinton             Central Conn St          15.70   1.6  2 
 15 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    15.74   1.9  3 
 16 McCleary, David              Tufts                    15.85   2.1  1 
 17 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St         15.91   1.9  3 
 18 Nielson, Dustin              Worcester State          16.01   1.9  3 
 19 Newman, Dan                  Ric                      16.12   2.1  1 
 20 Meek, Alonzo                 Sacred Heart             16.32   1.9  3 
 21 Parker, Tyler                New Haven                16.47   1.6  2 
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth          14.31   1.4   10  
  2 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)          14.65   1.4    8  
  3 Adams, Christopher           Rhode Island             14.69   1.4    6  
  4 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island             15.06   1.4    5  
  5 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                    15.19   1.4    4  
  6 Alexander, Brian             Rhode Island             15.34   1.4    3  
  7 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                15.35   1.4    2  
  8 Brooks, LaeJon               Rhode Island             17.75   1.4    1  
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beloin, Brandon              Stonehill                53.46Q  2 
  2 Woods, Tom                   Stonehill                53.74Q  4 
  3 Belanger, Devin              So. Conn. St.            54.39Q  1 
  4 Brooks, LaeJon               Rhode Island             55.12Q  3 
  5 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                54.52q  1 
  6 McDonald, James              Quinnipiac               54.56q  1 
  7 Soule, Jason                 Sacred Heart             55.59q  1 
  8 Hanss, David                 Vermont                  55.65q  3 
  9 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                    55.75   2 
 10 Buck, Joseph                 Williams                 55.94   2 
 11 Cedrone, Richard             Dartmouth                55.96   4 
 12 Bier, Christopher            Holy Cross               56.05   3 
 13 Jodoin, Chris                Umass Dartmouth          56.09   2 
 14 Holman, Matthew              Maine                    56.39   3 
 15 England, Sam                 Coast Guard              56.53   3 
 16 Tibbetts, Andrew             Bates                    56.55   3 
 17 Randlett, Daniel             New Hampshire            56.58   2 
 18 McCleary, David              Tufts                    56.74   3 
 19 Kuslis, Mykal                Eastern Conn. St         56.91   1 
 20 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                    56.92   1 
 21 DiMola, Matthew              Rhode Island             57.41   1 
 22 Kavanagh, Sean               Westfield State          57.85   4 
 23 Perron, Zach                 Bryant                   58.16   2 
 24 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    58.28   3 
 25 Bright, Stephen              Conn College             58.50   2 
 26 Fernandez, Robert            Umass Lowell             58.87   1 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beloin, Brandon              Stonehill                53.10    10  
  2 Brooks, LaeJon               Rhode Island             53.59     8  
  3 Belanger, Devin              So. Conn. St.            54.03     6  
  4 McDonald, James              Quinnipiac               54.93     5  
  5 Woods, Tom                   Stonehill                55.23     4  
  6 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                55.79     3  
  7 Hanss, David                 Vermont                  56.28     2  
  8 Soule, Jason                 Sacred Heart             56.90     1  
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wills, Stephen               Williams               9:05.97    10  
  2 Bartlett, Miles              Maine                  9:12.60     8  
  3 Allen, Grant                 Dartmouth              9:14.03     6  
  4 Regnier, Jesse               Umass Amherst          9:16.61     5  
  5 Burgess, Grant               Williams               9:18.24     4  
  6 Han, Andrew                  Dartmouth              9:20.35     3  
  7 Russell, Matthew             New Hampshire          9:23.95     2  
  8 Alden, Jeff                  Colby                  9:24.65     1  
  9 Walsh, Stephen               Boston College         9:25.06  
 10 O'Connor, Matthew            New Hampshire          9:26.93  
 11 Sinnott, Greg                Boston U.              9:29.67  
 12 Holmes, Eric                 Umass Dartmouth        9:30.55  
 13 Lyon, Jason                  Dartmouth              9:31.68  
 14 Gamble, Sonny                Umass Amherst          9:33.45  
 15 Mio, Anthony                 Quinnipiac             9:34.40  
 16 Zablocki, Chris              Dartmouth              9:36.88  
 17 Beaubrun, James              New Haven              9:37.37  
 18 Martin, Daniel               Quinnipiac             9:38.11  
 19 Healy, Chris                 Vermont                9:39.09  
 20 Boley, Robert                Amherst                9:41.44  
 21 Wilson, Richard              Amherst                9:44.92  
 22 Kenworthy, John              Sacred Heart           9:45.27  
 23 Guerin, Tim                  Umass Lowell           9:45.96  
 24 Crispin, Rodolfo             New Hampshire          9:47.45  
 25 Wheeler, Nick                Southern Maine         9:49.61  
 26 Kearns, Jesse                New Hampshire          9:50.60  
 27 Huddell, Nate                Wesleyan               9:53.68  
 28 Bell, William                Amherst                9:54.42  
 
Men 4x100 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     41.01   2   10  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.12   2    8  
  3 Bryant  'A'                                           41.75   2    6  
  4 Williams  'A'                                         42.49   2    5  
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                        42.68   2    4  
  6 Dartmouth  'A'                                        42.71   2    3  
  7 Tufts  'A'                                            42.74   1    2   42.737
  8 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.74   2    1   42.739
  9 New Hampshire  'A'                                    43.28   1 
 10 Holy Cross  'A'                                       43.66   1 
 11 New Haven  'A'                                        45.38   1 
 -- Westfield State  'A'                                    DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:09.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:15.70   3   10  
     1) Thomas, Julian                  2) Cedrone, Richard               
     3) Berman, David                   4) Stoebe, Charlie                
  2 Williams  'A'                                       3:15.76   3    8  
     1) Arons, Andrew                   2) Gray, Tyler                    
     3) Hoerman, Alex                   4) Seferis, Deividas              
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:17.05   3    6  
     1) Barksdale, Nathan               2) Godinho, James                 
     3) Harris-Lopes, Manuel            4) Odonnell, Andrew               
  4 Bryant  'A'                                         3:17.57   3    5  
     1) Engel, Alexander                2) Brennan, Joe                   
     3) Greigre, Hafiz                  4) Markinac, Curt                 
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:17.65   3    4  
     1) Woods, Tom                      2) Beloin, Brandon                
     3) Williams, Vinnie                4) Hebert, Derek                  
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:17.76   3    3  
     1) Mercer, Douglas                 2) Begley, Matthew                
     3) Stein, Ben                      4) Brehm, William                 
  7 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:20.32   3    2  
     1) Brown, Desmond                  2) Gbaa, Yudehweh                 
     3) Brooks, LaeJon                  4) Agyapong, Ashhad               
  8 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:20.46   2    1  
     1) Murphy, Sean                    2) Kennedy, Chase                 
     3) Maggio, Andrew                  4) Ricotta, Michael               
  9 Tufts  'A'                                          3:20.86   2 
     1) Bradley, James                  2) Brinkman, Scott                
     3) Virgilio, Dustin                4) Longley, Andrew                
 10 Springfield  'A'                                    3:21.77   2 
     1) Rehm, Tim                       2) Nacsin, Eric                   
     3) Okerblom, Chris                 4) Forrette, Dave                 
 11 Vermont  'A'                                        3:22.67   2 
     1) Grant, Cameron                  2) Hanss, David                   
     3) Harris, Cameron                 4) Holmberg, Michael              
 12 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:22.72   2 
     1) Jodoin, Chris                   2) Machuor, Samuel                
     3) Boucher, Michael                4) Garcia, Jonathan               
 13 Bates  'A'                                          3:22.93   2 
     1) Capone, Matthew                 2) Tibbetts, Andrew               
     3) Glick, Noah                     4) Thomas, Samuel                 
 14 Maine  'A'                                          3:23.32   2 
     1) Holman, Matthew                 2) O'Connor, Scott                
     3) Libby, Eric                     4) Ludwig, Maxwell                
 15 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:24.38   2 
     1) Belanger, Steven                2) Hunter, Tom                    
     3) Simeone, R.J.                   4) Smith, Sean                    
 16 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:24.73   3 
     1) Colon, Erick                    2) Destino, Jeff                  
     3) Fernandez, Robert               4) Young, Terry                   
 17 Amherst  'A'                                        3:27.49   1 
     1) Cabeza, Romulo                  2) Glustrom, Eric                 
     3) Stewart, Stephen                4) Callahan, Kit                  
 18 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:27.68   1 
     1) Fowler, Ben                     2) Waters, Michael                
     3) O'Reilly, Ian                   4) Mackinnon, Max                 
 19 Hartford  'A'                                       3:28.15   1 
     1) Coleman, Brandon                2) Langford, Frederic             
     3) Al-Sudairi, Fawaz               4) Ranglin, Dushein               
 20 Bentley  'A'                                        3:28.50   1 
     1) Stephen, Garrett                2) Stineman, Darren               
     3) Darcy, Dan                      4) Ramirez, Stephan               
 21 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:31.06   1 
     1) Korthy, Nathan                  2) Worrall, Issac                 
     3) Tobie, Forrest                  4) Sawyer, Jimmy                  
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:37.50  2005        , Boston College                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:37.52    10  
     1) Jenkins, Benjamin               2) Nayes, David                   
     3) Kearns, Joshua                  4) Danton, Ben                    
  2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:38.40     8  
     1) DiOrio, Ryan                    2) Fortunato, Peter               
     3) Durkin, Ryan                    4) Murphy, Kevin                  
  3 Dartmouth  'A'                                      7:39.11     6  
     1) Middleton, Trevor               2) Font, Michael                  
     3) Norton, Harry                   4) True, Ben                      
  4 Boston College  'A'                                 7:40.83     5  
     1) Divittorio, Frank               2) Zagorski, Jeremy               
     3) Lafave, Daniel                  4) Mellea, Patrick                
  5 Williams  'A'                                       7:46.12     4  
     1) Gray, Tyler                     2) Ference, Bill                  
     3) Davitian, Mike                  4) Kosgey, Edgar                  
  6 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     7:49.26     3  
     1) Decker, Jayson                  2) Dinnan, Tyler                  
     3) McDonald, James                 4) Gurzler, Jacob                 
  7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:51.40     2  
     1) Boerjes, Robert                 2) Palma, Joseph                  
     3) Matheson, Scott                 4) German, Luis                   
  8 Ric  'A'                                            7:52.55     1  
     1) Ahnrud, Greg                    2) Lonergan, Eric                 
     3) Simpson, David                  4) VanGeisson, Micheal            
  9 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:54.89  
     1) Karwiel, Ryan                   2) Henning, Kurt                  
     3) Cunningham, Matthew             4) Barek, Tom                     
 10 Amherst  'A'                                        7:56.93  
     1) Babbott, John                   2) Kiley, Jack                    
     3) Beaty, Basile                   4) Swanson, Jimmy                 
 11 Bates  'A'                                          8:02.33  
     1) Percy, Andrew                   2) Watson, Michael                
     3) Stabler, Griffen                4) Murray, Christopher            
 12 New Haven  'A'                                      8:08.84  
     1) Beaubrun, James                 2) Galvin, Joseph                 
     3) Hope, Thomas                    4) Leach, Patrick                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-02.25  1982        Joseph Patrone, Univ. of Rhode Island     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Michael             Rhode Island             2.01m    6-07.00   10  
  2 Williams, Al                 So. Conn. St.            1.96m    6-05.00    5.7
  2 Ching, Andrew                Dartmouth                1.96m    6-05.00    5.7
  2 Ramos, Jeffrey               Maine                    1.96m    6-05.00    5.7
  2 Canelli, Louis               Boston College           1.96m    6-05.00    5.7
  6 D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill               J1.96m    6-05.00    2.5
  6 Geyer, Zach                  Coast Guard             J1.96m    6-05.00    2.5
  8 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St        J1.96m    6-05.00    1  
  9 Cogan, Jeff                  Springfield              1.91m    6-03.25 
  9 Casey, Patrick               New Hampshire            1.91m    6-03.25 
  9 Leonard, Shawn               Rhode Island             1.91m    6-03.25 
  9 Burbank, Sean                Bentley                  1.91m    6-03.25 
 13 Bradley, James               Tufts                    1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Munir, Jaimaal               Hartford                 1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Glick, Noah                  Bates                    1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Miller, Brian                Umass Amherst            1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Newman, Dan                  Ric                      1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Arak, Jeremy                 Tufts                    1.86m    6-01.25 
 -- Nordquist, Anders            New Hampshire               NH            
 -- Miller, Mike                 Springfield                 NH            
 -- D'Alessandro, David          Eastern Conn. St            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-02.25  1982        Mark Strawderman, RhodeIsland            
 Meet Record: * 17-02.75  2000        Jamison Whiting, New Hampshire           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strizzi, Sean                Rhode Island             4.89m   16-00.50   10  
  2 Underwood, Sutton            So. Conn. St.           J4.89m   16-00.50    8  
  3 Stephens, Omari              Mit                      4.69m   15-04.50    6  
  4 Maxwell, Rory                Eastern Conn. St        J4.69m   15-04.50    5  
  5 Carstensen, John             Rhode Island            J4.69m   15-04.50    3.5
  5 Begley, Matthew              New Hampshire           J4.69m   15-04.50    3.5
  7 Haggerty, Adam               Southern Maine           4.59m   15-00.75    2  
  8 DiCairano, Ken               Dartmouth               J4.59m   15-00.75    1  
  9 Tao, Greg                    Mit                      4.49m   14-08.75 
  9 Wilson, Kyle                 Fitchburg St.            4.49m   14-08.75 
 11 Schneider, Rob               Bryant                   4.34m   14-02.75 
 11 Vinklarek, Derrick           Dartmouth                4.34m   14-02.75 
 13 Dreyer, David                New Hampshire           J4.34m   14-02.75 
 14 Straughter, Ian              Sacred Heart            J4.34m   14-02.75 
 14 Wunderlich, Tim              Dartmouth               J4.34m   14-02.75 
 16 Whitehead, Ryan              So. Conn. St.            4.19m   13-09.00 
 16 Westover, Andrew             Rhode Island             4.19m   13-09.00 
 18 Muse, Kevin                  Dartmouth               J4.19m   13-09.00 
 -- Meikle, Conor                Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Murray, Tim                  So. Conn. St.               NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26-00  1985        Fred Salle, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Young, Terry                 Umass Lowell             7.12m   NWI  23-04.50   10  
  2 Jones, Fred                  Tufts                    7.09m   NWI  23-03.25    8  
  3 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island             7.04m   NWI  23-01.25    6  
  4 Shaw, Spencer                New Hampshire           J7.04m   NWI  23-01.25    5  
  5 Poppler, Mike                Dartmouth                7.02m   NWI  23-00.50    4  
  6 McKnight, Randall            Dartmouth                6.89m   NWI  22-07.25    3  
  7 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          6.88m   NWI  22-07.00    2  
  8 Ching, Andrew                Dartmouth                6.85m   NWI  22-05.75    1  
  9 Song, Joe                    Williams                 6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
 10 Lesher, Ted                  Dartmouth                6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
 11 Guilemette, Tyler            Stonehill                6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
 12 Elliott, Michael             Rhode Island             6.64m   NWI  21-09.50 
 13 Radlof, Frank                Keene State              6.46m   NWI  21-02.50 
 14 Gliha, Chris                 Central Conn St          6.43m   NWI  21-01.25 
 15 Stewart, Tyrone              New Hampshire            6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
 16 Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford                 6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
 17 Willet, Max                  Ric                      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52-10  1985        Duane Carlisle, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island            14.98m   NWI  49-01.75   10  
  2 Keizer, Robert               So. Conn. St.           14.62m   NWI  47-11.75    8  
  3 McKnight, Randall            Dartmouth               14.49m   NWI  47-06.50    6  
  4 Marcy, Dan                   Tufts                   14.14m   NWI  46-04.75    5  
  5 Morton, Stephen              Mit                     14.12m   NWI  46-04.00    4  
  6 Jones, Fred                  Tufts                   14.11m   NWI  46-03.50    3  
  7 Watson, Chris                So. Conn. St.           14.03m   NWI  46-00.50    2  
  8 Lesher, Ted                  Dartmouth               13.89m   NWI  45-07.00    1  
  9 Williams, Al                 So. Conn. St.           13.81m   NWI  45-03.75 
 10 Samma, Alex                  Conn College            13.78m   NWI  45-02.50 
 11 Dingee, John                 Williams                13.54m   NWI  44-05.25 
 12 Nelson, Sean                 Dartmouth               13.51m   NWI  44-04.00 
 13 Flynn, Chris                 Westfield State         13.34m   NWI  43-09.25 
 14 DeCelle, Nick                Springfield             13.33m   NWI  43-09.00 
 15 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                     13.32m   NWI  43-08.50 
 16 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                   13.01m   NWI  42-08.25 
 17 Fromer, Jacob                Tufts                   13.00m   NWI  42-08.00 
 18 Dowd, Kevin                  Holy Cross              12.83m   NWI  42-01.25 
 19 Zurlo, Mark                  Bentley                 12.55m   NWI  41-02.25 
 -- Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Russell, Michael             Rhode Island                DQ   NWI  45-11.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 64-00.75  1984        Art McDermott, Boston University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lasher, Evan                 Sacred Heart            17.20m   56-05.25   10  
  2 McCarthy, Ryan               Rhode Island            16.77m   55-00.25    8  
  3 Kampersal, Alex              Springfield             16.33m   53-07.00    6  
  4 Kerris, Robert               Dartmouth               15.38m   50-05.50    5  
  5 Adams, Tyler                 Rhode Island            15.25m   50-00.50    4  
  6 DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams                15.19m   49-10.00    3  
  7 Borrelli, Greg               Rhode Island            15.06m   49-05.00    2  
  8 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   14.99m   49-02.25    1  
  9 LeFort, Rocky                Umass Lowell            14.93m   48-11.75 
 10 Oleinik, James               Mit                     14.80m   48-06.75 
 11 Cossuto, Vincent             So. Conn. St.           14.73m   48-04.00 
 12 Davis, Mike                  Umass Lowell            14.61m   47-11.25 
 13 Kowalczyk, Joe               Assumption              14.50m   47-07.00 
 14 Hanson, Kevan                Coast Guard             14.46m   47-05.25 
 15 Hall, Dan                    Springfield             14.42m   47-03.75 
 16 Peterson, Derek              Rhode Island            13.99m   45-10.75 
 17 Murtha, Lee                  Dartmouth               13.89m   45-07.00 
 18 Martin, Dan                  Boston U.               13.64m   44-09.00 
 19 Neill, Thomas                New Hampshire           13.57m   44-06.25 
 20 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield             13.51m   44-04.00 
 -- Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard               FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 194-07  1984        Art McDermott, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lasher, Evan                 Sacred Heart            52.12m     171-00   10  
  2 Peterson, Derek              Rhode Island            51.71m     169-08    8  
  3 McCarthy, Ryan               Rhode Island            50.44m     165-06    6  
  4 Kerris, Robert               Dartmouth               47.30m     155-02    5  
  5 Bernardo, Mike               Rhode Island            46.36m     152-01    4  
  6 Liset, Reed                  New Hampshire           46.23m     151-08    3  
  7 Ramierez, Francisco          Central Conn St         45.35m     148-09    2  
  8 Adams, Tyler                 Rhode Island            44.37m     145-07    1  
  9 DeVaughn, David              Williams                43.56m     142-11 
 10 Neill, Thomas                New Hampshire           43.34m     142-02 
 11 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   43.17m     141-08 
 12 Murtha, Lee                  Dartmouth               42.70m     140-01 
 13 Hanson, Kevan                Coast Guard             42.65m     139-11 
 14 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                   42.51m     139-06 
 15 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   41.89m     137-05 
 16 Kampersal, Alex              Springfield             41.80m     137-02 
 17 Chan, Kevin                  Bentley                 41.49m     136-01 
 18 McBrine, Mark                Northeastern            41.22m     135-03 
 18 Marcoux, Bobby               Middlebury              41.22m     135-03 
 20 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              41.00m     134-06 
 21 Cossuto, Vincent             So. Conn. St.           40.99m     134-06 
 22 Lewis, John                  Springfield             40.74m     133-08 
 23 Kopplin, Will                Eastern Conn. St        40.58m     133-02 
 24 Martin, Dan                  Boston U.               37.18m     122-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 235-06  1983        Declan Hegarty, Boston University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   58.55m     192-01   10  
  2 Bernardo, Mike               Rhode Island            55.96m     183-07    8  
  3 Lippai, Alex                 Dartmouth               54.64m     179-03    6  
  4 Kaste, Jeffrey               New Hampshire           53.35m     175-00    5  
  5 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield             53.34m     175-00    4  
  6 Liset, Reed                  New Hampshire           52.72m     172-11    3  
  7 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             52.24m     171-05    2  
  8 Fujah, Olaseni               Worcester State         52.22m     171-04    1  
  9 Potter, Nate                 Umass Lowell            51.38m     168-07 
 10 Carr, Nicholas               Holy Cross              50.65m     166-02 
 11 Lasher, Evan                 Sacred Heart            50.63m     166-01 
 12 Lewis, John                  Springfield             50.42m     165-05 
 13 Jean-Louis, Jerry            Central Conn St         50.35m     165-02 
 14 Jussaume, Steven             New Haven               50.23m     164-09 
 15 Brinley, John                So. Conn. St.           48.62m     159-06 
 16 O'Neil, Scott                So. Conn. St.           47.64m     156-03 
 17 Palazzo, Richard             Ric                     47.47m     155-09 
 18 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   46.98m     154-02 
 19 Peterson, Derek              Rhode Island            46.44m     152-04 
 20 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              45.77m     150-02 
 21 Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard             39.78m     130-06 
 -- Kopplin, Will                Eastern Conn. St          FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 234-01  1993        John Taylor, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Ryan               Rhode Island            62.55m     205-02   10  
  2 Couture, Nathaniel           Holy Cross              61.31m     201-02    8  
  3 Wunderlich, Tim              Dartmouth               60.48m     198-05    6  
  4 Lasher, Evan                 Sacred Heart            60.07m     197-01    5  
  5 Soltysiak, Drew              Westfield State         59.85m     196-04    4  
  6 Curtis, Clayton              Vermont                 58.26m     191-02    3  
  7 Morgan, Christopher          New Hampshire           57.60m     189-00    2  
  8 Poirier, Daniel              Maine                   57.26m     187-10    1  
  9 Ostrovsky, Dan               Dartmouth               55.84m     183-02 
 10 McClure, Alex                Dartmouth               54.65m     179-03 
 11 Ranglin, Dushein             Hartford                53.57m     175-09 
 12 Joseph, Archie               Eastern Conn. St        52.53m     172-04 
 13 Merchant, Tyler              Westfield State         52.48m     172-02 
 14 Beatman, Andrew              Boston U.               52.42m     172-00 
 15 Messineo, Trevor             New Hampshire           51.83m     170-00 
 16 Folcarelli, Mason            Rhode Island            51.52m     169-00 
 17 Kopplin, Will                Eastern Conn. St        51.25m     168-02 
 18 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           50.83m     166-09 
 19 Verrilli, Daniel             Keene State             50.01m     164-01 
 20 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             49.99m     164-00 
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7127  1979        Floyd Scholtz, Central Conn. State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard               6460    10  
  2 Pagel, Fielding              Tufts                     6448     8  
  3 Weir, Nicholas               Dartmouth                 6048     6  
  4 Essington, Jonathan          Dartmouth                 5783     5  
  5 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart              5701     4  
  6 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart              5560     3  
  7 Whalen, James                Rhode Island              5512     2  
  8 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart              5152     1