Women's swim team settles for 1-1 record

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 30, 2010

MIDDLETOWN, Conn. --- Danielle Carlson won the 200-yard breaststroke and placed second in both the 100 breaststroke and 400 individual medley for the Colby College women's swimming and diving team in a split with Trinity College and Wesleyan University on Saturday.

The Mules took a 190-100 victory over Trinity and fell 171-128 to Wesleyan.

Carlson won by nearly three seconds in taking the 200 breaststroke with a 2:30.40 clocking and added the seconds in the 100 breaststroke (1:10.07) and 400 IM (4:42.93).

The Mules also received seconds from Chelsea Heneghan in the 1,000 freestyle (10:52.99), Jess Blais with a 1:03.26 in the 100 backstroke, Kathryn Lee in the 200 butterfly (2:14.79), Mandy Ferguson in the 500 freestyle (5:20.18), and Rosie Wennberg in the 100 butterfly (1:00.82).

Ferguson added a third in the 200 freestyle (1:59.82) and the Mules also received thirds from Kayleigh Monahan in the 100 backstroke (1:03.69), Blais with a 2:16.43 in the 200 backstroke, Heneghan in the 500 freestyle (5:20.92), and Lee in the 100 butterfly (1:01.26). 

Wesleyan, Bowdoin, Colby, and Trinity - 1/30/2010


 

Results



Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

Team

Relay
Finals Time






 
1
Wesleyan
A 4:07.60





1) Madden, Cara
2) Santaniello, Sam





3) Colker-Eybel, Cara
4) Anderson, Ally




30.06
1:01.75
16.22
1:11.78







26.72
58.01
25.72
56.06








2
Bowdoin
A 4:10.26





1) Garner, Allen
2) Callahan, Caitlin





3) Sullivan, Megan
4) Kokomoor, Kaley




30.29
1:02.24
31.75
1:08.95







28.36
1:03.33
15.10
55.74








3
COLBY
A 4:11.61





1) Blais, Jess
2) Carlson, Danielle





3) Lee, Kathryn
4) Hansen, Sarah




30.49
1:03.41
32.74
1:10.72







28.81
1:01.36
26.39
56.12








4
COLBY
B 4:17.07





1) Monahan, Kayleigh
2) Izzo, Franny





3) Wennberg, Rosie
4) Reiner, Jenny




31.02
1:03.61
34.87
1:15.40







28.19
1:01.10
27.06
56.96








5
Bowdoin
B 4:17.46





1) McAuliffe, Erin
2) Small, Jessie





3) Cecere, Elisa
4) Miller, Sydney




31.05
1:04.15
32.95
1:12.11







28.38
1:03.80
27.23
57.40








6
TRIN
A 4:18.15





1) Haynes, Brooke
2) Letendre, Daisy





3) Friel, Shelby
4) Cote, Emily




32.40
1:06.58
16.42
1:13.07







27.80
1:01.03
27.46
57.47






























































7
Wesleyan
B 4:19.53





1) Lupinetti, Amelia
2) Cohn, Rachel





3) Holtzman, Niki
4) Kodis, Emily




32.44
1:06.60
34.45
1:14.53







27.91
1:00.96
27.28
57.44








8
Wesleyan
C 4:23.25





1) Toledo, Rhyan
2) Bollinger, Eliza





3) Courville, Aubrey
4) Havlovic, Katie




32.14
1:05.77
34.51
1:13.83







30.81
1:05.73
26.98
57.92








9
Bowdoin
C 4:31.97





1) Pyle, Emma
2) Kristofferson, Mai





3) Chiappetta, Emma
4) Johnston, Catherine




31.72
1:04.75
36.83
1:20.23







31.02
1:06.76
28.38
1:00.23








10
COLBY
C 4:38.65





1) Schnettler, Erin
2) Ervin, Rian





3) Haver, Hana
4) Palffy, Amanda




32.77
1:08.44
17.37
37.09







1:12.58
1:48.80
30.16
1:04.32








11
TRIN
B 4:42.57





1) Savage, Becky
2) Conroy, Shana





3) Haron, Carleigh
4) Albino, Niki




38.16
1:18.30
36.95
1:19.21







31.03
1:07.55
27.35
57.51








 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

Team

Relay
Finals Time






 
1
Bowdoin
A 3:36.82





1) Stuyvesant, Basyl
2) Mecray, Nathan





3) Routh, Mac
4) Googins, EJ




26.54
54.74
26.66
57.79







24.00
52.69
23.64
51.60








2
Wesleyan
A 3:40.28





1) Bailey, Michael
2) Huang, Kuan





3) Kafina, Martin
4) Brody, Alex




26.55
55.13
28.66
1:01.76







25.21
55.00
22.52
48.39






























































3
Wesleyan
B 3:44.34





1) Huston, Nick
2) Thomason, Darren





3) Courville, Jared
4) Arace, Jeff




28.27
58.37
28.34
1:01.65







25.16
56.04
22.74
48.28








4
COLBY
A 3:48.49





1) Gilligan, Brian
2) Roberts, Mason





3) Trafton, Ryan
4) Taylor, Reilly R




28.12
58.11
28.94
1:03.03







25.60
55.73
24.22
51.62








5
TRIN
A 3:55.77





1) Eramo, Adam
2) Latka, Alex





3) Tricarico, Parker
4) Shea, Adrian




28.48
1:00.97
29.88
1:04.72







25.77
56.57
25.01
53.51








6
Wesleyan
C 3:56.07





1) Azaret, Julian
2) Ginsberg, Max





3) Fantini, Wes
4) Cho, Thomas




28.60
1:29.22
34.87





27.00
59.61
24.86
52.37








7
COLBY
B 3:57.61





1) Spierer, Adam
2) Zevin, Craig





3) Andler, Sam
4) Hootsmans, James




31.01
1:03.50
29.04
1:02.97







26.95
58.84
23.70
52.30








8
TRIN
B 4:00.64





1) Castelluccio, Brian
2) Gavin, Tripp





3) Zoller, Andrew
4) Feminella, John




28.82
59.60
31.07
1:07.38







27.71
1:01.82
23.95
51.84








9
Bowdoin
C 4:09.04





1) Hurst, Christian
2) Heyde, Keith





3) Kennedy, Colin
4) Tran, Hugo




30.90
1:03.22
31.81
1:08.00







27.59
1:00.12
27.13
57.70






























































---
Bowdoin
B DQ





1) Horst, Tanner
2) Perez, Zach





3) Morris, Sean
4) Kwan, Matt




28.24
59.06
29.25
1:02.15







25.22
54.58
23.27
49.99








 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Foley, Katherine
Bowdoin 10:44.82




29.65
32.70
32.68
32.60







32.54
32.38
32.32
32.53









32.40
32.50
32.60
31.62









32.59
32.23
32.28
32.09









31.63
32.45
32.78
32.25








2
Heneghan, Chelsea
COLBY 10:52.99




29.86
32.43
32.33
32.44







32.93
33.10
32.49
32.84









32.81
32.74
32.50
32.37









32.77
32.71
33.06
33.07









33.34
33.00
33.31
32.89








3
Cohen, Rachel
Wesleyan 10:54.35




29.85
32.08
32.45
33.02







32.61
32.83
32.68
33.00









32.92
32.94
32.69
32.87









33.25
33.19
33.70
33.06









33.69
33.33
32.88
31.31








4
Cronin, Heather
COLBY 11:04.65




29.83
32.44
32.83
32.77







32.84
33.28
33.44
33.61









33.44
33.80
33.55
33.73









34.08
33.41
33.55
34.18









33.32
33.89
34.16
32.50








5
Warren-Shriner, Lindsey
Bowdoin 11:28.71





34.26
34.27





34.52
34.46
34.59
34.74









34.87
34.88
34.82
35.22









35.06
35.19
35.28







34.46
33.10


























































6
Goettsche, Emily
Wesleyan 11:39.01




29.94
33.45
34.14
34.81







34.81
34.81
34.89
34.96









35.04
35.50
35.36
35.36









35.41
35.59
35.74
35.86









36.14
36.03
36.32
34.85








---
Sander, Taylor
Wesleyan X11:28.96




30.51
33.49
34.28
34.88







34.80
34.75
35.30
35.14









35.01
35.14
35.16
35.10









35.03
34.91
34.80
34.64









34.70
34.50
34.16
32.66









Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Saleh, Momo
Wesleyan 10:10.95




27.20
29.49
30.28
30.98







30.76
30.79
31.00
30.79









30.88
31.01
30.79
30.90









30.69
30.69
31.16
31.00









30.92
30.62
30.78
30.22








 
2
Smith, Kevin
COLBY 10:13.33




26.67
28.99
30.48
30.68







31.00
30.56
30.78
31.53









31.17
31.16
31.03
31.33









31.43
31.44
31.56
31.26









30.68
30.90
30.95
29.73








3
Perez, Zach
Bowdoin 10:25.59




28.66
30.28
31.46
31.30







31.53
31.70
31.59
32.06









31.79
31.57
31.33
31.93









32.23
32.10
31.55
31.68









31.59
31.26
31.01
28.97








4
Beck, Ryan
Wesleyan 10:34.40




27.49
30.46
31.27
31.64







31.48
31.53
31.69
31.54









31.84
32.31
32.08
32.13









32.34
32.74
32.74
32.42









32.17
32.52
32.74
31.27






























































5
Hirsch, David
COLBY 10:52.55




28.79
31.05
31.89
32.63







33.21
33.29
32.55
32.13









32.78
33.22
33.53
33.55









33.60
33.02
33.14
32.59









32.45
33.20
33.44
32.49








6
Eramo, Adam
TRIN 11:02.75




26.77
29.91
31.18
33.41







33.44
32.95
34.68
34.77









35.51
34.53
34.91
33.71









32.38
31.61
31.65
32.33









35.13
34.65
35.41
33.82








7
Berghoff, Henry
Bowdoin 11:05.73




29.15
32.46
33.72
34.07







34.52
34.05
33.77
33.98









33.81
33.95
33.97
33.64









33.36
33.17
33.59
33.32









33.21
33.27
32.94
31.78








8
Freedman, Drew
TRIN 11:51.90




30.10
33.33
34.64
35.77







36.19
36.93
36.50
36.83









37.13
36.84
36.47
36.44









36.46
36.48
36.06
35.82









36.18
35.82
35.31
32.60









Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Colker-Eybel, Cara
Wesleyan 1:56.00




26.80
29.75
29.77
29.68






2
Sullivan, Megan
Bowdoin 1:59.24




27.42
30.28
30.86
30.68






3
Ferguson, Mandy
COLBY 1:59.82




27.45
30.14
31.22
31.01






4
Garner, Allen
Bowdoin 2:00.16




28.23
30.63
30.67
30.63




























































5
Friel, Shelby
TRIN 2:00.22




28.13
30.55
31.05
30.49






6
Hirschfeld, Sarah
Bowdoin 2:01.51




28.74
30.99
31.29
30.49






7
Cronin, Heather
COLBY 2:03.88




28.92
31.46
32.20
31.30






 
(Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle)

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
8
Albino, Niki
TRIN 2:03.95




29.13
31.59
31.99
31.24






9
Horvath, Dede
Wesleyan 2:04.13




28.96
31.32
32.25
31.60






10
Harran, Zoe
Bowdoin 2:06.10




29.82
32.06
32.24
31.98






11
Reiner, Jenny
COLBY 2:06.15




29.27
32.00
32.56
32.32






12
Kodis, Emily
Wesleyan 2:06.62




28.54
31.27
33.14
33.67






13
Haron, Carleigh
TRIN 2:07.56




29.72
32.40
32.91
32.53






14
Jensen, Emily
TRIN 2:07.77




28.46
32.18
33.10
34.03






15
Carey, Leigh
COLBY 2:09.88




29.63
32.29
34.03
33.93







Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Storms, Dan
Wesleyan 1:46.13




24.15
26.77
27.40
27.81






2
Arace, Jeff
Wesleyan 1:47.56




24.61
26.84
27.84
28.27






3
Rieling, Raymond
COLBY 1:49.78




25.35
27.94
28.25
28.24






4
Murdoch, C. J.
TRIN 1:50.04




25.08
28.10
29.10
27.76




























































5
Wells, David
Bowdoin 1:51.70




25.80
28.57
28.85
28.48






6
Seward, Matt
Bowdoin 1:53.28




25.87
28.29
29.66
29.46






7
Hirsch, David
COLBY 1:53.41




27.11
28.69
29.34
28.27






8
Tricarico, Parker
TRIN 1:53.78




26.56
28.66
29.57
28.99






9
Cho, Thomas
Wesleyan 1:55.37




26.59
29.17
29.91
29.70






10
Villars, Jordan
Bowdoin 1:57.62




26.69
29.84
30.34
30.75






11
Brody, Hartley
Bowdoin 1:58.55




27.06
29.56
30.54
31.39






12
Wulff, Charlie
COLBY 2:00.47




27.39
30.23
31.37
31.48






13
Bain, Crosby
TRIN 2:01.48




28.03
30.60
31.66
31.19






14
Fragoso, Chris
Wesleyan 2:02.83




27.66
30.71
32.04
32.42






---
Ramos, Mark
Wesleyan X2:04.72




28.35
31.55
32.37
32.45







Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Madden, Cara
Wesleyan 1:01.37




29.80
31.57


2
Blais, Jess
COLBY 1:03.26




30.83
32.43


 
3
Monahan, Kayleigh
COLBY 1:03.69




31.12
32.57


4
Toledo, Rhyan
Wesleyan 1:04.80




31.84
32.96


5
McAuliffe, Erin
Bowdoin 1:04.88




31.73
33.15
























































6
Hirschfeld, Sarah
Bowdoin 1:06.03




32.45
33.58


7
Veazie, Charlotte
COLBY 1:06.06




31.93
34.13


8
Pyle, Emma
Bowdoin 1:06.19




32.45
33.74


9
Navlen, Sarah
COLBY 1:06.26




31.23
35.03


10
Lupinetti, Amelia
Wesleyan 1:07.05




32.80
34.25


11
Pak, Autumn
Wesleyan 1:07.41




32.90
34.51


12
Savage, Becky
TRIN 1:18.90




38.51
40.39



Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Stuyvesant, Basyl
Bowdoin 54.06




26.65
27.41


2
Bailey, Michael
Wesleyan 55.45




26.88
28.57


3
Gross, Ben
COLBY 56.39




27.26
29.13


4
Boynton, Andrew
TRIN 56.49




27.43
29.06


5
Gilligan, Brian
COLBY 57.45




27.63
29.82


6
Huston, Nick
Wesleyan 57.95




27.99
29.96


7
Kwan, Matt
Bowdoin 58.29




28.77
29.52


8
Horst, Tanner
Bowdoin 58.56




28.28
30.28


9
Azaret, Julian
Wesleyan 58.72




28.74
29.98
























































10
Castelluccio, Brian
TRIN 59.81




29.14
30.67


11
Brothers, Roger
Bowdoin 1:00.47




30.29
30.18


12
Norton, Adam
TRIN 1:02.82




30.45
32.37



Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Callahan, Caitlin
Bowdoin 1:10.07




33.22
36.85


2
Carlson, Danielle
COLBY 1:10.75




33.20
37.55


3
Santaniello, Sam
Wesleyan 1:10.94




33.83
37.11


4
Letendre, Daisy
TRIN 1:12.97




34.57
38.40


 
(Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
5
Small, Jessie
Bowdoin 1:13.02




34.44
38.58


6
Cohn, Rachel
Wesleyan 1:13.76




34.09
39.67


7
Bollinger, Eliza
Wesleyan 1:15.31




35.71
39.60


8
Izzo, Franny
COLBY 1:15.91




36.24
39.67


9
Bazemore, Josie
COLBY 1:16.07




34.71
41.36


10
Conroy, Shana
TRIN 1:17.85




37.59
40.26


11
Spingler, Brenna
TRIN 1:19.14




37.36
41.78


12
Ervin, Rian
COLBY 1:19.27




37.52
41.75
























































13
Johnston, Catherine
Bowdoin 1:22.74




38.61
44.13



Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Mecray, Nathan
Bowdoin 57.99




26.94
31.05


2
McKeown, Kevin
Wesleyan 1:01.73




28.63
33.10


3
Thomason, Darren
Wesleyan 1:02.03




28.74
33.29


4
Huang, Kuan
Wesleyan 1:02.06




29.23
32.83


5
Roberts, Mason
COLBY 1:03.21




29.37
33.84


6
Latka, Alex
TRIN 1:03.52




29.78
33.74


7
Zevin, Craig
COLBY 1:04.23




30.55
33.68


8
Ginsberg, Max
Wesleyan 1:05.91




30.78
35.13


9
Taylor, Reilly R
COLBY 1:05.95




31.20
34.75


10
Spierer, Adam
COLBY 1:06.80




31.11
35.69


11
Zoller, Andrew
TRIN 1:10.52




32.56
37.96


12
Heyde, Keith
Bowdoin 1:13.99




31.82
42.17


---
Fantini, Wes
Wesleyan X1:05.66




30.54
35.12



Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Cohen, Rachel
Wesleyan 2:12.89




30.17
33.74
34.75
34.23




























































2
Lee, Kathryn
COLBY 2:14.79




29.80
33.76
34.99
36.24






3
Fram, Julia
Wesleyan 2:17.28




31.02
34.64
35.59
36.03






 
4
Haynes, Brooke
TRIN 2:21.16




31.43
36.10
37.32
36.31






5
Robinson, Hannah
Wesleyan 2:21.65




32.55
35.83
36.54
36.73






6
Perreault, Tamara
Bowdoin 2:23.34




32.04
36.26
37.26
37.78






7
Homoki, Molly
Bowdoin 2:23.70




31.82
36.35
37.25
38.28






8
Cecere, Elisa
Bowdoin 2:24.53




30.96
36.25
37.89
39.43






9
Courville, Aubrey
Wesleyan 2:25.22




32.43
36.43
38.06
38.30






10
Sheppard, Aimee
COLBY 2:25.56




31.99
36.24
37.63
39.70






11
Chiappetta, Emma
Bowdoin 2:25.88




32.91
37.28
37.34
38.35






12
Haver, Hana
COLBY 2:29.85




32.94
38.41
39.24
39.26






13
Palffy, Amanda
COLBY 2:33.44




33.84
38.77
40.10
40.73







Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Fortin, Brendan
Wesleyan 1:59.35




27.32
30.30
31.31
30.42






2
Smith, Kevin
COLBY 2:05.21




27.41
31.30
33.33
33.17






3
Courville, Jared
Wesleyan 2:06.01




27.08
32.13
33.37
33.43






4
Saleh, Momo
Wesleyan 2:06.23




26.61
31.93
33.68
34.01




























































5
Tricarico, Parker
TRIN 2:06.77




27.91
31.60
33.36
33.90






6
Bhamla, Ayaas
TRIN 2:08.68




28.30
31.80
34.06
34.52






7
Trafton, Ryan
COLBY 2:09.77




27.53
32.95
34.35
34.94






8
Hurst, Christian
Bowdoin 2:10.08




28.38
32.71
34.16
34.83






9
Morris, Sean
Bowdoin 2:10.66




28.95
32.64
33.35
35.72






10
Shea, Adrian
TRIN 2:11.26




28.50
32.65
34.59
35.52






11
Gavin, Tripp
TRIN 2:14.40




29.14
33.01
34.83
37.42






12
Andler, Sam
COLBY 2:19.99




30.63
35.55
36.73
37.08







Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Madden, Cara
Wesleyan 25.10




2
Jensen, Emily
TRIN 25.59




3
Sullivan, Megan
Bowdoin 25.72




4
Monahan, Kayleigh
COLBY 25.81




5
Cote, Emily
TRIN 25.85




6
Hansen, Sarah
COLBY 25.87




7
Kokomoor, Kaley
Bowdoin 25.96




8
Anderson, Ally
Wesleyan 25.99




9
Zaltsman, Janine
Wesleyan 26.12




 
(Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle)

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
10
Burns, Laura
COLBY 26.18




11
Wennberg, Rosie
COLBY 26.26




12
Havlovic, Katie
Wesleyan 26.46




13
Miller, Sydney
Bowdoin 26.53


























































14
Spingler, Brenna
TRIN 27.14




15
Alderman, Abby
TRIN 30.19




---
Kristofferson, Mai
Bowdoin DQ





Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Routh, Mac
Bowdoin 22.13




*2
Storms, Dan
Wesleyan 22.45




*2
Gross, Ben
COLBY 22.45




4
Brody, Alex
Wesleyan 22.53




5
Feminella, John
TRIN 22.75




6
Beck, Ryan
Wesleyan 22.82




*7
Googins, EJ
Bowdoin 23.03




*7
Murdoch, C. J.
TRIN 23.03




9
Taylor, Reilly R
COLBY 23.66




10
Hootsmans, James
COLBY 23.67




11
Fantini, Wes
Wesleyan 23.89




12
Norton, Adam
TRIN 24.48




13
Kennedy, Colin
Bowdoin 24.94




14
Bain, Crosby
TRIN 25.17




15
Tran, Hugo
Bowdoin 25.56





Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

Name
Age    School
Finals Score






 
1
Ford, Naima
Wesleyan 194.80




2
Bress, Kate
TRIN 186.90




3
Leone, Ginger
Bowdoin 179.95




4
Bargar, Jillian
TRIN 175.45




5
Maldonado, Sam
Wesleyan 164.35




6
Speight, Mae
Bowdoin 161.50




7
Ballard, Lindsay
Wesleyan 159.80




8
Patterson, Julia
COLBY 142.95




9
Dupont, Allison
Bowdoin 134.60




10
Smith, Elsie
Wesleyan 132.30




11
Mond, Allison
COLBY 126.20



























































Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving

Name
Age    School
Finals Score






 
1
Galluzzo, G
Wesleyan 255.00




2
Beek, Kyle
TRIN 231.20




3
Valette, J.P.
Wesleyan 196.70




4
Scafariello, Paul
TRIN 181.55




5
Kowalko, Kevin
Bowdoin 118.45




6
Jeong, Daniel
Bowdoin 105.35





Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Colker-Eybel, Cara
Wesleyan 53.62




25.93
27.69


2
Sullivan, Megan
Bowdoin 55.53




26.89
28.64


3
Shoemaker, Emily
Bowdoin 55.67




27.15
28.52


 
4
Jensen, Emily
TRIN 56.09




27.03
29.06


5
Kokomoor, Kaley
Bowdoin 56.11




26.73
29.38


6
Cote, Emily
TRIN 56.14




27.18
28.96


7
Ferguson, Mandy
COLBY 56.18




26.91
29.27


8
Heneghan, Chelsea
COLBY 56.32




27.37
28.95


9
Anderson, Ally
Wesleyan 56.81




27.36
29.45


10
Havlovic, Katie
Wesleyan 56.87




27.34
29.53


11
Hansen, Sarah
COLBY 57.03




27.58
29.45
























































12
Holtzman, Niki
Wesleyan 57.11




27.15
29.96


13
Miller, Sydney
Bowdoin 58.59




28.45
30.14


14
Burns, Laura
COLBY 59.26




28.73
30.53


15
Sinche, Sam
TRIN 1:01.99




29.42
32.57


16
Alderman, Abby
TRIN 1:06.74




31.59
35.15



Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Mecray, Nathan
Bowdoin 47.71




23.34
24.37


2
Storms, Dan
Wesleyan 48.49




23.48
25.01


3
Brody, Alex
Wesleyan 49.44




23.65
25.79


4
Beck, Ryan
Wesleyan 49.52




23.84
25.68


5
Murdoch, C. J.
TRIN 50.01




24.24
25.77


6
Rieling, Raymond
COLBY 50.68




24.62
26.06


7
Gross, Ben
COLBY 50.74




24.15
26.59


8
Googins, EJ
Bowdoin 51.42




25.05
26.37


9
Bhamla, Ayaas
TRIN 51.73




25.11
26.62


10
Hootsmans, James
COLBY 53.02




25.09
27.93


11
Norton, Adam
TRIN 53.05




25.33
27.72
























































12
Villars, Jordan
Bowdoin 53.47




25.19
28.28


13
Shea, Adrian
TRIN 54.76




25.58
29.18


14
Tran, Hugo
Bowdoin 56.31




27.00
29.31


---
Feminella, John
TRIN X53.85




25.58
28.27


 
(Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle)

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
---
Fragoso, Chris
Wesleyan X55.31




26.27
29.04



Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Garner, Allen
Bowdoin 2:12.23




31.78
33.80
33.81
32.84






2
Madden, Cara
Wesleyan 2:12.30




31.26
33.78
33.85
33.41






3
Blais, Jess
COLBY 2:16.43




31.91
34.19
35.09
35.24






4
McAuliffe, Erin
Bowdoin 2:19.64




32.87
34.72
35.74
36.31






5
Toledo, Rhyan
Wesleyan 2:19.81




32.79
34.98
36.23
35.81






6
Veazie, Charlotte
COLBY 2:19.88




33.41
35.12
35.77
35.58






7
Pyle, Emma
Bowdoin 2:20.10




33.26
35.32
35.97
35.55






8
Monahan, Kayleigh
COLBY 2:20.61




33.11
35.96
36.19
35.35






9
Lupinetti, Amelia
Wesleyan 2:21.23




33.24
35.51
36.92
35.56






10
Homoki, Molly
Bowdoin 2:22.36




35.16
36.17
36.27
34.76




























































11
Pak, Autumn
Wesleyan 2:22.74




34.17
35.99
36.73
35.85






12
Haynes, Brooke
TRIN 2:23.29




33.79
36.00
36.92
36.58






13
Letendre, Daisy
TRIN 2:25.30




35.54
36.49
37.54
35.73






14
Schnettler, Erin
COLBY 2:25.45




33.48
36.68
37.32
37.97






15
Savage, Becky
TRIN 2:45.96




39.21
41.72
42.80
42.23







Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Stuyvesant, Basyl
Bowdoin 1:56.81




27.61
29.57
29.97
29.66






2
Bailey, Michael
Wesleyan 1:59.52




27.55
29.63
31.15
31.19






3
Boynton, Andrew
TRIN 2:04.81




29.24
30.89
32.80
31.88






4
Gilligan, Brian
COLBY 2:04.98




29.27
31.65
32.61
31.45






5
Kwan, Matt
Bowdoin 2:05.05




29.76
31.60
32.63
31.06






6
Azaret, Julian
Wesleyan 2:06.65




30.01
31.60
32.45
32.59






7
Huston, Nick
Wesleyan 2:06.98




29.63
32.21
32.95
32.19






8
Castelluccio, Brian
TRIN 2:09.99




30.08
33.49
33.57
32.85






9
Brothers, Roger
Bowdoin 2:11.37




31.78
32.42
33.70
33.47






 
10
Eramo, Adam
TRIN 2:17.91




30.16
35.51
36.79
35.45






11
Freedman, Drew
TRIN 2:21.97




33.72
36.26
36.56
35.43




























































12
Wulff, Charlie
COLBY 2:26.48




34.19
37.10
37.66
37.53







Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Carlson, Danielle
COLBY 2:30.40




34.04
38.17
39.08
39.11






2
Santaniello, Sam
Wesleyan 2:33.21




35.16
38.54
39.27
40.24






3
Small, Jessie
Bowdoin 2:37.31




36.82
39.94
40.36
40.19






4
Callahan, Caitlin
Bowdoin 2:38.39




36.65
41.39
40.65
39.70






5
Bollinger, Eliza
Wesleyan 2:39.36




35.87
39.81
41.73
41.95






6
Bazemore, Josie
COLBY 2:40.67




35.75
40.34
41.54
43.04






7
Cohn, Rachel
Wesleyan 2:42.94




35.78
41.28
42.62
43.26






8
Conroy, Shana
TRIN 2:47.67




37.58
41.77
43.75
44.57






9
Ervin, Rian
COLBY 2:50.43




38.54
43.02
43.95
44.92






10
Spingler, Brenna
TRIN 2:54.26




39.08
44.49
45.39
45.30







Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Huang, Kuan
Wesleyan 2:15.07




30.15
34.29
35.19
35.44






2
Roberts, Mason
COLBY 2:20.03




30.82
35.65
36.14
37.42






3
Perez, Zach
Bowdoin 2:20.60




32.20
35.76
36.81
35.83






4
Latka, Alex
TRIN 2:21.16




31.15
35.42
36.79
37.80




























































5
Ginsberg, Max
Wesleyan 2:21.76




31.79
36.03
36.80
37.14






6
Thomason, Darren
Wesleyan 2:23.25




32.25
36.40
37.26
37.34






7
Zevin, Craig
COLBY 2:23.91




32.34
36.18
37.15
38.24






8
Cho, Thomas
Wesleyan 2:24.15




32.43
36.56
37.09
38.07






9
Heyde, Keith
Bowdoin 2:27.72




34.67
36.42
38.29
38.34






10
Gavin, Tripp
TRIN 2:28.37




33.55
37.24
38.93
38.65






11
Spierer, Adam
COLBY 2:30.74




33.12
37.78
39.28
40.56






12
Zoller, Andrew
TRIN 2:38.85




34.99
39.80
41.65
42.41






---
Fantini, Wes
Wesleyan X2:28.40




33.37
37.70
38.33
39.00






 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Foley, Katherine
Bowdoin 5:11.36




28.58
31.89
31.40
31.62







31.69
31.89
30.46
31.38









31.87
30.58




2
Ferguson, Mandy
COLBY 5:20.18




29.91
32.26
32.24
32.42







32.45
32.44
32.61
32.40









32.07
31.38




3
Heneghan, Chelsea
COLBY 5:20.92




29.33
31.82
32.15
32.53







32.61
32.54
32.54
32.80









32.79
31.81




4
Cronin, Heather
COLBY 5:25.57




30.04
32.96
33.21
33.34







33.17
32.77
32.92
32.67









32.89
31.60


























































5
Gang, Rachel
Bowdoin 5:33.63




30.27
33.17
33.15
33.36







33.53
1:06.81
34.37
34.96









34.01


6
Horvath, Dede
Wesleyan 5:33.79




30.79
33.45
33.93
34.19







34.23
34.05
34.00
33.91









33.43
31.81




7
Albino, Niki
TRIN 5:34.73




29.47
32.56
33.61
33.67







34.30
33.95
34.54
34.59









34.60
33.44




8
Warren-Shriner, Lindsey
Bowdoin 5:36.30




30.69
34.21
34.12
34.57







34.19
34.51
33.62
34.51









33.03
32.85




9
Harran, Zoe
Bowdoin 5:36.31




31.16
33.62
34.19
34.58







34.50
34.22
34.10
33.70









33.26
32.98




10
Sander, Taylor
Wesleyan 5:36.66




30.31
33.21
34.46
34.55







34.49
34.41
34.37
34.47









33.87
32.52




11
Goettsche, Emily
Wesleyan 5:41.06




29.60
33.16
34.18
34.78







34.99
34.89
34.99
34.92









35.05
34.50




12
Carey, Leigh
COLBY 5:41.71




31.64
34.15
35.04
34.96







34.55
34.94
34.65
34.37









34.06
33.35




13
Courville, Aubrey
Wesleyan 5:45.92




31.01
34.15
34.79
34.89







35.10
35.89
35.07
35.21









35.56
34.25




 























































Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Fortin, Brendan
Wesleyan 4:56.18




26.72
28.95
29.26
30.02







30.97
30.72
30.78
30.48









29.94
28.34




2
Arace, Jeff
Wesleyan 4:57.93




26.58
29.47
29.93
30.43







31.18
30.69
30.80
30.29









29.83
28.73




3
Smith, Kevin
COLBY 4:58.82




26.97
29.16
30.10
31.14







31.10
31.00
30.49
30.10









29.94
28.82




4
Eramo, Adam
TRIN 5:00.64




26.79
29.04
29.39
30.51







31.13
30.91
30.71
30.99









31.17
30.00




5
Rieling, Raymond
COLBY 5:05.10




27.24
29.77
30.49
31.20







31.30
31.24
31.51
31.26









31.15
29.94




6
Wells, David
Bowdoin 5:05.12




27.13
29.90
30.62
31.26







31.46
31.28
32.17
31.63









31.26
28.41




7
Tricarico, Parker
TRIN 5:06.67




27.67
30.05
30.78
30.74







31.04
31.34
31.57
31.48









31.63
30.37




8
Seward, Matt
Bowdoin 5:15.21




27.45
29.51
30.86
31.32







32.03
31.71
32.21
31.97









1:08.15
























































9
Hirsch, David
COLBY 5:16.21




27.80
30.53
31.84
32.08







32.18
32.21
32.43
32.69









32.72
31.73




10
Berghoff, Henry
Bowdoin 5:20.74




29.11
31.65
32.52
33.32







33.42
32.85
32.51
32.72









32.20
30.44




11
Ramos, Mark
Wesleyan 5:22.19




29.07
32.14
33.11
32.77







32.70
32.69
32.46
32.88









32.67
31.70




12
Brody, Hartley
Bowdoin 5:30.63




28.32
31.83
32.94
33.35







33.72
33.96
34.09
34.76









34.27
33.39




13
Bain, Crosby
TRIN 5:42.40




29.74
33.04
34.24
34.89







35.10
35.59
35.28
34.97









35.83
33.72




 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Friel, Shelby
TRIN 1:00.53




28.84
31.69


2
Wennberg, Rosie
COLBY 1:00.82




28.89
31.93


3
Lee, Kathryn
COLBY 1:01.26




28.72
32.54


4
Cohen, Rachel
Wesleyan 1:01.33




28.85
32.48


5
Holtzman, Niki
Wesleyan 1:01.61




29.06
32.55


6
Cecere, Elisa
Bowdoin 1:02.97


























































7
Kodis, Emily
Wesleyan 1:04.32




30.48
33.84


8
Shoemaker, Emily
Bowdoin 1:04.37




30.85
33.52


9
Sheppard, Aimee
COLBY 1:05.10




30.56
34.54


10
Perreault, Tamara
Bowdoin 1:05.60




30.76
34.84


11
Robinson, Hannah
Wesleyan 1:06.34




31.59
34.75


12
Haron, Carleigh
TRIN 1:06.37




31.13
35.24


13
Reiner, Jenny
COLBY 1:06.79




30.72
36.07


14
Sinche, Sam
TRIN 1:08.27




31.74
36.53


15
Chiappetta, Emma
Bowdoin 1:09.05




32.65
36.40


16
Savage, Becky
TRIN 1:22.99




37.72
45.27



Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Routh, Mac
Bowdoin 53.49




24.33
29.16


2
McKeown, Kevin
Wesleyan 55.20




25.34
29.86


3
Kafina, Martin
Wesleyan 55.32




25.41
29.91


4
Boynton, Andrew
TRIN 55.40




25.08
30.32


5
Trafton, Ryan
COLBY 55.49




25.09
30.40


6
Horst, Tanner
Bowdoin 56.22




25.94
30.28
























































7
Morris, Sean
Bowdoin 56.34




25.30
31.04


8
Courville, Jared
Wesleyan 56.78




26.21
30.57


9
Bhamla, Ayaas
TRIN 56.81




26.58
30.23


10
Andler, Sam
COLBY 58.32




27.18
31.14


11
Shea, Adrian
TRIN 58.97




27.23
31.74


 
12
Zevin, Craig
COLBY 59.58




26.80
32.78


13
Kennedy, Colin
Bowdoin 1:00.13




27.76
32.37



Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

Name
Age    School
Finals Score






 
1
Ford, Naima
Wesleyan 191.30




2
Bress, Kate
TRIN 180.35




3
Maldonado, Sam
Wesleyan 161.35




4
Patterson, Julia
COLBY 153.00




5
Speight, Mae
Bowdoin 150.75




6
Ballard, Lindsay
Wesleyan 141.85




7
Leone, Ginger
Bowdoin 137.30




8
Mond, Allison
COLBY 85.60





Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving

Name
Age    School
Finals Score






 
1
Galluzzo, G
Wesleyan 266.30




2
Valette, J.P.
Wesleyan 218.10




3
Beek, Kyle
TRIN 213.20




4
Scafariello, Paul
TRIN 180.90




5
Jeong, Daniel
Bowdoin 102.55




6
Kowalko, Kevin
Bowdoin 95.60



























































Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Colker-Eybel, Cara
Wesleyan 4:41.71




28.08
32.65
36.97
36.57







41.88
41.94
32.73
30.89








2
Carlson, Danielle
COLBY 4:42.93




29.68
33.94
37.64
36.97







39.84
40.81
32.44
31.61








3
Foley, Katherine
Bowdoin 4:48.03




31.60
36.82
36.77
35.58







42.83
41.81
31.53
31.09








4
Lee, Kathryn
COLBY 4:53.12




31.61
35.70
37.76
37.40







42.96
43.45
32.62
31.62








5
Bollinger, Eliza
Wesleyan 4:54.47




30.46
34.45
38.84
39.01







41.35
42.53
34.72
33.11








6
Lupinetti, Amelia
Wesleyan 4:56.13




31.04
34.89
38.04
37.58







41.64
42.66
35.50
34.78








7
Fram, Julia
Wesleyan 4:57.56




31.49
35.98
39.02
38.44







42.24
42.68
34.43
33.28








8
Hirschfeld, Sarah
Bowdoin 4:59.12




31.73
37.47
38.48
37.68







43.56
43.82
34.31
32.07








9
Haynes, Brooke
TRIN 4:59.31




31.71
36.32
38.28
37.72







43.58
43.71
34.36
33.63








10
Letendre, Daisy
TRIN 5:04.04




33.14
39.03
39.45
38.32







41.82
41.92
36.18
34.18








11
Blais, Jess
COLBY 5:05.49




30.95
37.36
37.22
36.98







45.02
46.55
36.33
35.08








 






















































(Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM)

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
12
Veazie, Charlotte
COLBY 5:07.07




30.84
36.81
39.60
38.26







46.53
46.96
34.56
33.51








13
Homoki, Molly
Bowdoin 5:08.31




32.34
36.79
39.77
38.91







45.14
45.34
35.71
34.31








14
Perreault, Tamara
Bowdoin 5:09.56




31.76
36.87
40.67
40.09







45.24
45.55
34.75
34.63








15
Conroy, Shana
TRIN 5:19.49




35.20
39.99
41.12
40.95







43.80
44.60
37.99
35.84








---
Santaniello, Sam
Wesleyan X5:05.30




31.92
36.40
42.13
41.35







42.07
42.31
35.33
33.79









Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM

Name
Age    School
Finals Time






 
1
Bailey, Michael
Wesleyan 4:18.45




26.31
30.54
32.42
32.97







37.13
37.49
30.32
31.27








2
Fortin, Brendan
Wesleyan 4:24.58




27.59
31.00
33.90
33.65







37.42
37.91
32.90
30.21








3
Saleh, Momo
Wesleyan 4:24.77




26.91
31.59
36.17
35.35







36.58
37.40
32.08
28.69








4
Perez, Zach
Bowdoin 4:28.24




28.50
33.60
36.45
35.27







36.60
37.74
31.32
28.76








5
Hurst, Christian
Bowdoin 4:30.99




28.30
32.34
35.31
34.91







38.34
39.82
31.27
30.70






























































6
Gavin, Tripp
TRIN 4:35.17




29.04
33.61
35.79
35.31







38.49
39.51
32.40
31.02








7
Brothers, Roger
Bowdoin 4:35.42




29.47
34.24
35.74
34.16







38.97
39.28
32.84
30.72








8
Gilligan, Brian
COLBY 4:36.50




27.28
33.43
35.16
34.95







39.41
40.32
33.42
32.53








9
Heyde, Keith
Bowdoin 4:41.79




29.76
34.45
37.00
35.76







39.75
39.83
33.20
32.04








10
Trafton, Ryan
COLBY 4:43.96




28.04
34.52
37.56
37.07







41.70
40.72
33.10
31.25








11
Ginsberg, Max
Wesleyan 4:45.74




29.89
34.90
37.39
37.18







38.89
40.02
34.29
33.18








12
Castelluccio, Brian
TRIN 4:51.55




29.70
36.71
37.57
37.06







43.24
42.01
34.36
30.90








13
Freedman, Drew
TRIN 4:55.27




29.68
34.49
39.01
38.54







43.04
42.61
35.03
32.87








 
14
Spierer, Adam
COLBY 4:58.71




31.90
36.44
39.90
38.94







40.93
39.91
35.70
34.99








15
Zoller, Andrew
TRIN 5:00.84




29.69
35.87
39.25
39.12







42.50
43.43
35.63
35.35









Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team

Relay
Finals Time






 
1
Bowdoin
A 3:43.67





1) Kokomoor, Kaley
2) Garner, Allen





3) Shoemaker, Emily
4) Foley, Katherine




26.97
56.74
26.81
55.96







26.35
55.57
26.35
55.40






























































2
TRIN
A 3:46.06





1) Jensen, Emily
2) Albino, Niki





3) Cote, Emily
4) Friel, Shelby




27.60
57.18
26.91
56.95







26.96
56.44
26.68
55.49








3
Wesleyan
A 3:47.18





1) Holtzman, Niki
2) Havlovic, Katie





3) Kodis, Emily
4) Anderson, Ally




27.67
57.57
26.58
56.24







27.36
57.40
26.70
55.97








4
COLBY
B 3:47.66





1) Reiner, Jenny
2) Hansen, Sarah





3) Burns, Laura
4) Ferguson, Mandy




27.84
58.08
26.88
56.23







27.27
57.60
26.47
55.75








5
COLBY
A 3:51.25





1) Wennberg, Rosie
2) Cronin, Heather





3) Heneghan, Chelsea
4) Veazie, Charlotte




27.93
58.26
27.89
58.72







27.28
57.48
27.10
56.79








6
Bowdoin
C 3:59.68





1) Warren-Shriner, Lindsey
2) Kristofferson, Mai





3) Perreault, Tamara
4) Gang, Rachel




29.46
1:01.48
27.61
59.33







27.89
59.16
28.12
59.71








7
Wesleyan
B 4:01.31





1) Cohen, Rachel
2) Sander, Taylor





3) Goettsche, Emily
4) Toledo, Rhyan




29.00
1:01.38
28.38
1:00.07







28.43
59.71
28.13
1:00.15








8
TRIN
B 4:11.03





1) Haron, Carleigh
2) Alderman, Abby





3) Sinche, Sam
4) Spingler, Brenna




28.75
59.46
31.46
1:06.56







15.98
1:03.77
28.64
1:01.24






























































---
Bowdoin
B DQ





1) Sullivan, Megan
2) Hirschfeld, Sarah





3) Harran, Zoe
4) Miller, Sydney




29.16
1:01.28
27.77
58.49







29.04
1:01.01
27.43
58.23








 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team

Relay
Finals Time






 
1
Wesleyan
A 3:15.42





1) Arace, Jeff
2) Beck, Ryan





3) Brody, Alex
4) Storms, Dan




23.73
49.50
23.27
49.27







22.86
49.08
22.53
47.57








2
Bowdoin
A 3:16.38





1) Routh, Mac
2) Stuyvesant, Basyl





3) Googins, EJ
4) Mecray, Nathan




23.66
49.08
23.27
49.36







24.03
51.14
22.46
46.80








3
COLBY
A 3:19.19





1) Smith, Kevin
2) Rieling, Raymond





3) Taylor, Reilly R
4) Gross, Ben




24.44
50.15
23.80
49.58







24.04
50.94
23.05
48.52








4
TRIN
A 3:19.40





1) Boynton, Andrew
2) Bhamla, Ayaas





3) Latka, Alex
4) Murdoch, C. J.




23.81
50.09
23.79
50.03







23.72
49.44
23.61
49.84








5
Wesleyan
B 3:24.61





1) McKeown, Kevin
2) Kafina, Martin





3) Huston, Nick
4) Saleh, Momo




24.04
49.89
24.66
52.24







24.53
52.27
19.08
50.21








6
Bowdoin
B 3:27.95





1) Wells, David
2) Kwan, Matt





3) Morris, Sean
4) Villars, Jordan




25.07
52.04
24.16
50.33







24.02
52.15
24.91
53.43






























































7
TRIN
B 3:32.19





1) Freedman, Drew
2) Bain, Crosby





3) Feminella, John
4) Norton, Adam




26.35
55.10
25.34
54.12







23.88
51.25
24.40
51.72








8
Wesleyan
C 3:33.45





1) Courville, Jared
2) Cho, Thomas





3) Thomason, Darren
4) Fantini, Wes




24.74
52.37
24.89
52.63







25.54
54.64
24.90
53.81








9
COLBY
B 3:33.54





1) Hootsmans, James
2) Andler, Sam





3) Hirsch, David
4) Roberts, Mason




26.01
54.18
25.98
54.39







25.21
52.07
24.62
52.90








10
Bowdoin
C 3:37.96





1) Seward, Matt
2) Tran, Hugo





3) Brothers, Roger
4) Brody, Hartley




25.22
52.74
27.28
58.03







25.24
53.54
24.76
53.65








11
Wesleyan
D 3:45.70





1) Fragoso, Chris
2) Ramos, Mark





3) Huang, Kuan
4) Azaret, Julian




26.84
55.87
28.39
1:00.26







25.10
54.32
26.38
55.25