Another CBB title for women's swimming

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: February 7, 2009

BRUNSWICK, Maine --- The dominance of the Colby College women’s swimming and diving team against Bowdoin College and Bates College continues for one more year. 

The Mules won their sixth straight Colby-Bates-Bowdon (CBB) title and defeated Bowdoin for a 10th straight season in taking a 157-131 victory to end the regular season on Saturday with a 6-3 record in dual meets.

Chelsea Heneghan had three individual wins and led off the winning 800-yard freestyle relay team for Colby. She had victories in the 200 freestyle (1:56.45), 100 freestyle (53.88), and 100 butterfly (1:00.54). Heneghan closed out her big performance by swimming the first leg of the 800 freestyle relay and helped the team of Mandy Ferguson, Danielle Carlson, and Kelsey Potdevin to a nearly 10 second victory in 8:01.79.

Potdevin and Ferguson each won two events. Potdevin won her backstroke races with easy wins in the 100 (57.95) and 200 (2:10.94). Ferguson cruised to a win in the 1,000 freestyle (10:50.17) and won a tight 500 freestyle (5:17.22). Bowdoin’s Allen Garner was just behind with a 5:17.87.

Ruth Langton picked up 18 big points for the Mules by winning both diving events. She had 142.57 points in 3-meter and 173.85 in the 1-meter. Carlson also earned a victory for Colby in the 400 individual medley (4:44.26).

                         Colby at Bowdoin - 2/7/2009                         

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Bowdoin College'A'                                   NT    1:53.96   11
     1) McAuliffe, Erin                 2) Callahan, Caitlin              
     3) Chiappetta, Emma              4) Palmer, Allison                
                  29.99     1:01.04 (31.05)     1:29.83 (28.79)     1:53.96 (24.13)
2 Colby College'A'                                1:53.47    1:56.30    4
     1) Blais, Jess                     2) Ramrath, Maria                 
     3) Haver, Hana                     4) Chilcote, Courtney             
                  29.75     1:02.11 (32.36)     1:30.85 (28.74)     1:56.30 (25.45)
3 Bowdoin College'B'                                   NT    1:57.76    2
     1) Pyle, Emma                      2) Dann, Liz                      
     3) Perreault, Tamara               4) Engel, Kathryn                 
                  31.14     1:03.14 (32.00)     1:32.11 (28.97)     1:57.76 (25.65)
4 Colby College'B'                                     NT    1:57.83
     1) Rockey, Hillary                 2) Evans, Alice                   
     3) Izzo, Franny                    4) Burns, Laura                   
                  30.97     1:03.71 (32.74)     1:32.73 (29.02)     1:57.83 (25.10)
5 Colby College'C'                                     NT   x2:01.84
     1) Schnettler, Erin                2) Ervin, Rian                    
     3) Johnson, Jaclyn                 4) Hansen, Sarah                  
                  31.07     1:06.07 (35.00)     1:36.13 (30.06)     2:01.84 (25.71)
6 Bowdoin College'C'                                   NT   x2:02.38
     1) Harran, Zoe                     2) Homoki, Molly                  
     3) Palmer, Eileen                  4) Sholl, Caroline                
                  31.86     1:05.57 (33.71)     1:35.75 (30.18)     2:02.38 (26.63)
Event 2Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Bowdoin College'A'                                   NT    1:36.99   11
     1) Routh, Mac                      2) Mecray, Nathan                 
     3) Kwan, Matt                      4) Swanson, David                 
                  25.14       51.22 (26.08)     1:15.31 (24.09)     1:36.99 (21.68)
2 Colby College'A'                                1:39.22    1:39.69    4
     1) Townsend, Travis                2) Zevin, Craig                   
     3) Williams, Peter                 4) Gross, Ben                     
                  26.93       54.28 (27.35)     1:18.10 (23.82)     1:39.69 (21.59)
3 Bowdoin College'B'                                   NT    1:40.98    2
     1) Kimball, Josh                   2) Swafford, Andrew               
     3) Finelli, Dominic                4) Wheale, Blake                  
                  25.96       54.07 (28.11)     1:18.64 (24.57)     1:40.98 (22.34)
4 Colby College'B'                                     NT    1:42.93
     1) Gilligan, Brian                 2) Roberts, Mason                 
     3) Trafton, Ryan                   4) McCulloch, Evan                
                  27.25       55.36 (28.11)     1:20.03 (24.67)     1:42.93 (22.90)
5 Bowdoin College'C'                                   NT   x1:50.47
     1) Ziemann, Marcus                 2) Jacob, Chris                   
     3) Kennedy, Colin                  4) Brody, Hartley                 
                  29.93     1:00.68 (30.75)     1:27.09 (26.41)     1:50.47 (23.38)
Event 3Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Mandy              COLBY               10:54.13   10:50.17    9
                  29.76     1:01.75 (31.99)     1:34.04 (32.29)     2:06.35 (32.31)
        2:39.16 (32.81)     3:11.45 (32.29)     3:43.94 (32.49)     4:16.58 (32.64)
        4:49.32 (32.74)     5:21.84 (32.52)     5:54.61 (32.77)     6:27.34 (32.73)
        7:00.44 (33.10)     7:33.53 (33.09)     8:06.13 (32.60)     8:38.92 (32.79)
        9:11.96 (33.04)     9:44.90 (32.94)    10:17.70 (32.80)    10:50.17 (32.47)
2 Garner, Allen                Bowdoin                   NT   10:57.87    4
                  29.71     1:01.76 (32.05)     1:34.30 (32.54)     2:06.48 (32.18)
        2:39.25 (32.77)     3:11.97 (32.72)     3:44.88 (32.91)     4:18.13 (33.25)
        4:51.38 (33.25)     5:24.51 (33.13)     5:57.79 (33.28)     6:30.95 (33.16)
        7:04.28 (33.33)     7:37.21 (32.93)     8:10.39 (33.18)     8:44.01 (33.62)
        9:17.67 (33.66)     9:51.31 (33.64)    10:25.28 (33.97)    10:57.87 (32.59)
3 Small, Jessie                Bowdoin                   NT   11:13.13    3
                  31.42     1:04.75 (33.33)     1:38.19 (33.44)     2:11.60 (33.41)
        2:45.39 (33.79)     3:19.04 (33.65)     3:52.90 (33.86)     4:26.60 (33.70)
        5:00.42 (33.82)     5:34.09 (33.67)     6:08.08 (33.99)     6:42.03 (33.95)
        7:16.01 (33.98)     7:50.05 (34.04)     8:24.11 (34.06)     8:58.51 (34.40)
        9:32.56 (34.05)    10:06.40 (33.84)    10:40.25 (33.85)    11:13.13 (32.88)
4 Warre-Shriner, Lindsey       Bowdoin                   NT   11:19.38    2
                  31.09     1:04.70 (33.61)     1:39.23 (34.53)     2:13.43 (34.20)
        2:47.61 (34.18)     3:21.69 (34.08)     3:56.26 (34.57)     4:30.66 (34.40)
        5:05.08 (34.42)     5:39.40 (34.32)     6:13.66 (34.26)     6:48.18 (34.52)
        7:22.94 (34.76)     7:57.38 (34.44)     8:31.58 (34.20)     9:05.62 (34.04)
        9:40.09 (34.47)    10:14.19 (34.10)    10:46.95 (32.76)    11:19.38 (32.43)
5 Carey, Leigh                 COLBY               11:30.87 11:20.59    1
                  31.35     1:05.52 (34.17)     1:40.11 (34.59)     2:15.01 (34.90)
        2:49.81 (34.80)     3:24.66 (34.85)     3:59.29 (34.63)     4:33.79 (34.50)
        5:08.28 (34.49)     5:42.60 (34.32)     6:16.71 (34.11)     6:50.98 (34.27)
        7:25.35 (34.37)     7:59.46 (34.11)     8:33.56 (34.10)     9:07.15 (33.59)
        9:40.81 (33.66)    10:14.47 (33.66)    10:47.85 (33.38)    11:20.59 (32.74)
6 Gang, Rachel                 Bowdoin                   NTx11:25.67
                  31.51     1:05.80 (34.29)     1:40.56 (34.76)     2:15.55 (34.99)
        2:50.41 (34.86)     3:25.50 (35.09)     4:00.38 (34.88)     4:35.33 (34.95)
        5:09.69 (34.36)     5:44.24 (34.55)     6:18.67 (34.43)     6:53.17 (34.50)
        7:27.49 (34.32)     8:01.68 (34.19)     8:36.03 (34.35)     9:10.00 (33.97)
        9:44.17 (34.17)    10:17.92 (33.75)    10:51.87 (33.95)    11:25.67 (33.80)
7 Sheppard, Aimee              COLBY               11:53.96   11:51.52
                  31.90     1:06.20 (34.30)     1:40.91 (34.71)     2:16.03 (35.12)
        2:51.41 (35.38)     3:26.96 (35.55)     4:02.23 (35.27)     4:38.09 (35.86)
        5:13.88 (35.79)     5:49.79 (35.91)     6:26.00 (36.21)     7:02.30 (36.30)
        7:38.79 (36.49)     8:15.38 (36.59)     8:51.87 (36.49)     9:28.23 (36.36)
       10:04.96 (36.73)    10:40.42 (35.46)    11:16.01 (35.59)    11:51.52 (35.51)
8 Mullin, Catherine            COLBY               12:00.13x11:56.90
                  32.70     1:07.91 (35.21)     1:43.86 (35.95)     2:20.01 (36.15)
        2:56.13 (36.12)     3:32.47 (36.34)     4:08.62 (36.15)     4:44.88 (36.26)
        5:21.20 (36.32)     5:57.43 (36.23)     6:33.88 (36.45)     7:10.30 (36.42)
        7:46.96 (36.66)     8:23.56 (36.60)     8:59.72 (36.16)     9:35.96 (36.24)
       10:11.86 (35.90)    10:47.78 (35.92)    11:23.48 (35.70)    11:56.90 (33.42)
Event 4Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Fischer, Ryan                COLBY                     NT   10:11.14    9
                  27.59       57.43 (29.84)     1:28.41 (30.98)     1:58.06 (29.65)
        2:28.78 (30.72)     3:00.24 (31.46)     3:31.21 (30.97)     4:02.17 (30.96)
        4:33.29 (31.12)     5:04.74 (31.45)     5:36.11 (31.37)     6:07.14 (31.03)
        6:37.98 (30.84)     7:08.12 (30.14)     7:39.05 (30.93)     8:10.09 (31.04)
        8:41.29 (31.20)     9:12.06 (30.77)     9:42.56 (30.50)    10:11.14 (28.58)
2 Perez, Zach                  Bowdoin                   NT   10:11.57    4
                  27.08       57.02 (29.94)     1:27.58 (30.56)     1:58.19 (30.61)
        2:28.65 (30.46)     2:59.79 (31.14)     3:30.80 (31.01)     4:01.94 (31.14)
        4:33.23 (31.29)     5:04.49 (31.26)     5:35.74 (31.25)     6:06.48 (30.74)
        6:37.96 (31.48)     7:08.78 (30.82)     7:40.24 (31.46)     8:11.64 (31.40)
        8:42.59 (30.95)     9:13.22 (30.63)     9:43.60 (30.38)    10:11.57 (27.97)
3 Hirsch, David                COLBY                     NT   10:39.00    3
                  28.54       59.76 (31.22)     1:31.80 (32.04)     2:03.68 (31.88)
        2:35.80 (32.12)     3:07.89 (32.09)     3:40.36 (32.47)     4:12.71 (32.35)
        4:45.23 (32.52)     5:17.92 (32.69)     5:51.39 (33.47)     6:24.48 (33.09)
        6:57.61 (33.13)     7:30.79 (33.18)     8:03.96 (33.17)     8:36.36 (32.40)
        9:08.03 (31.67)     9:39.41 (31.38)    10:10.20 (30.79)    10:39.00 (28.80)
4 Seward, Matt                 Bowdoin                   NT   10:39.30    2
                  28.57     1:00.37 (31.80)     1:33.05 (32.68)     2:05.48 (32.43)
        2:37.89 (32.41)     3:10.67 (32.78)     3:43.57 (32.90)     4:16.92 (33.35)
        4:50.09 (33.17)     5:23.31 (33.22)     5:56.38 (33.07)     6:29.69 (33.31)
        7:01.99 (32.30)     7:34.42 (32.43)     8:06.46 (32.04)     8:38.18 (31.72)
        9:09.17 (30.99)     9:40.15 (30.98)    10:10.95 (30.80)    10:39.30 (28.35)
5 Berghoff, Henry              Bowdoin                   NT   11:18.62    1
                  31.12     1:06.01 (34.89)     1:41.14 (35.13)     2:16.14 (35.00)
        2:51.52 (35.38)     3:26.84 (35.32)     4:01.90 (35.06)     4:36.89 (34.99)
        5:11.98 (35.09)     5:46.90 (34.92)     6:21.76 (34.86)     6:56.46 (34.70)
        7:30.85 (34.39)     8:04.32 (33.47)     8:37.28 (32.96)     9:10.09 (32.81)
        9:42.98 (32.89)    10:15.39 (32.41)    10:47.93 (32.54)    11:18.62 (30.69)
6 Wulff, Charlie               COLBY                     NT   11:24.32
                  29.30     1:01.82 (32.52)     1:35.61 (33.79)     2:10.18 (34.57)
        2:44.69 (34.51)     3:19.35 (34.66)     3:54.35 (35.00)     4:29.74 (35.39)
        5:04.51 (34.77)     5:39.46 (34.95)     6:14.41 (34.95)     6:48.83 (34.42)
        7:23.63 (34.80)     7:58.75 (35.12)     8:33.26 (34.51)     9:08.01 (34.75)
        9:42.39 (34.38)    10:17.06 (34.67)    10:51.28 (34.22)    11:24.32 (33.04)
Event 5Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                1:57.45    1:56.45    9
                  27.10       56.60 (29.50)     1:26.32 (29.72)     1:56.45 (30.13)
2 Sullivan, Megan              Bowdoin                   NT    1:57.51    4
                  27.39       57.11 (29.72)     1:27.27 (30.16)     1:57.51 (30.24)
3 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                2:00.96    1:59.75    3
                  28.52       58.78 (30.26)     1:29.43 (30.65)     1:59.75 (30.32)
4 Ferguson, Mandy              COLBY                1:59.63    1:59.76    2
                  28.16       58.16 (30.00)     1:29.12 (30.96)     1:59.76 (30.64)
5 Garner, Allen                Bowdoin                   NT    1:59.87    1
                  29.03     1:00.15 (31.12)     1:30.42 (30.27)     1:59.87 (29.45)
6 Gang, Rachel                 Bowdoin                   NT    2:05.33
                  29.47   1:01.32 (31.85)     1:33.47 (32.15)     2:05.33 (31.86)
7 Reiner, Jenny                COLBY                2:05.65   x2:05.78
                  29.34     1:01.46 (32.12)     1:33.64 (32.18)     2:05.78 (32.14)
8 Johnston, Catherine          Bowdoin                   NT   x2:07.70
                  29.38     1:01.76 (32.38)     1:34.66 (32.90)     2:07.70 (33.04)
Event 6Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Wampler, Sam                 COLBY                     NT    1:48.07    9
                  25.30       53.86 (28.56)     1:22.00 (28.14)     1:48.07 (26.07)
2 Wells, David                 Bowdoin                   NT    1:49.10    4
                  25.30       53.56 (28.26)     1:21.17 (27.61)     1:49.10 (27.93)
3 Rieling, Raymond             COLBY                     NT    1:50.21    3
                  25.50       53.53 (28.03)     1:22.35 (28.82)     1:50.21 (27.86)
4 Finelli, Dominic             Bowdoin                   NT    1:51.16    2
                  25.23       53.64 (28.41)     1:22.39 (28.75)     1:51.16 (28.77)
5 Williams, Peter              COLBY                     NT    1:52.62    1
                  25.18       53.61 (28.43)     1:22.87 (29.26)     1:52.62 (29.75)
6 Brody, Hartley               Bowdoin                   NT    1:55.44
                  25.75       53.93 (28.18)     1:23.88 (29.95)     1:55.44 (31.56)
7 McCulloch, Evan              COLBY                     NT   x1:55.87
                  26.22       54.76 (28.54)     1:24.96 (30.20)     1:55.87 (30.91)
8 Villars, Jordan              Bowdoin                   NT   x1:56.03
                  26.17       55.16 (28.99)     1:25.16 (30.00)     1:56.03 (30.87)
Event 7Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Potdevin, Kelsey             COLBY                  57.68      57.95    9
                  28.36       57.95 (29.59)                                        
  2 McAuliffe, Erin              Bowdoin                   NT    1:03.08    4
                  30.57     1:03.08 (32.51)                                        
  3 Blais, Jess                  COLBY                1:04.79    1:03.36    3
                  31.09     1:03.36 (32.27)                                        
  4 Pyle, Emma                   Bowdoin                   NT    1:03.63    2
                  31.70     1:03.63 (31.93)                                        
  5 Engel, Kathryn               Bowdoin                   NT    1:04.14    1
                  31.54     1:04.14 (32.60)                                        
  6 Veazie, Charlotte            COLBY                1:05.53    1:04.81
                  31.65     1:04.81 (33.16)                                        
  7 Harran, Zoe                  Bowdoin                   NT   x1:06.25
                  32.85     1:06.25 (33.40)                                        
  8 Rockey, Hillary              COLBY                1:05.99   x1:06.66
                  32.53     1:06.66 (34.13)                                        
 
Event 8Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Routh, Mac                   Bowdoin                   NT      55.40    9
                  26.57       55.40 (28.83)                                        
  2 Kimball, Josh                Bowdoin                   NT      55.43    4
                  27.11       55.43 (28.32)                                        
  3 Gross, Ben                   COLBY                  57.17      56.72    3
                  27.42       56.72 (29.30)                                        
  4 Townsend, Travis             COLBY                  57.33      57.72    2
                  27.74       57.72 (29.98)                                        
  5 Kwan, Matt                   Bowdoin                   NT      58.97    1
                  28.99       58.97 (29.98)                                        
  6 Kennedy, Colin               Bowdoin                   NT   x1:01.34
                  30.06     1:01.34 (31.28)                                        
  7 Carpenter, Jeff              COLBY                1:02.40    1:02.88
                  30.39     1:02.88 (32.49)                                        
 
Event 9Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Callahan, Caitlin            Bowdoin                   NT    1:08.89    9
                  32.78     1:08.89 (36.11)                                        
  2 Dann, Liz                    Bowdoin                   NT    1:10.95    4
                  33.47     1:10.95 (37.48)                                        
  3 Ramrath, Maria               COLBY                1:11.00    1:10.98    3
                  33.36     1:10.98 (37.62)                                        
  4 Izzo, Franny                 COLBY                1:13.76    1:13.46    2
                  34.69     1:13.46 (38.77)                                        
  5 Evans, Alice                 COLBY                1:13.55    1:13.90    1
                  34.83     1:13.90 (39.07)                                        
  6 Ervin, Rian                  COLBY                1:16.80   x1:17.23
                  37.41     1:17.23 (39.82)                                        
  7 Locke, Melissa               Bowdoin                   NT    1:21.44
                  38.14     1:21.44 (43.30)                                        
 -- Kreiger, Alicia              COLBY                1:24.39   X1:23.19
                  38.93     1:23.19 (44.26)                                        
 
Event 10Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Zevin, Craig                 COLBY                1:02.89    1:02.03    9
                  29.87     1:02.03 (32.16)                                        
  2 Swafford, Andrew             Bowdoin                   NT    1:02.55    4
                  29.82     1:02.55 (32.73)                                        
  3 Roberts, Mason               COLBY                1:04.51    1:03.35    3
                  29.52     1:03.35 (33.83)                                        
  4 Perez, Zach                  Bowdoin                   NT    1:03.70    2
                  30.48     1:03.70 (33.22)                                        
  5 Jacob, Chris                 Bowdoin                   NT    1:11.02    1
                  32.68     1:11.02 (38.34)                                        
 -- Gilligan, Brian              COLBY                1:06.41         DQ
                  31.57          DQ (35.66)                                        
 
Event 11Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Chiappetta, Emma             Bowdoin                   NT    2:15.66    9
                  30.25     1:04.22 (33.97)     1:39.59 (35.37)     2:15.66 (36.07)
2 Homoki, Molly                Bowdoin                   NT    2:19.53    4
                  30.92     1:05.67 (34.75)     1:41.93 (36.26)     2:19.53 (37.60)
3 Enriquez, Nicolyna           COLBY                     NT    2:22.50    3
                  31.09     1:05.48 (34.39)     1:42.13 (36.65)     2:22.50 (40.37)
4 Haver, Hana                  COLBY                     NT    2:23.93    2
                  31.90     1:09.14 (37.24)     1:47.00 (37.86)     2:23.93 (36.93)
5 Sheppard, Aimee              COLBY                     NT    2:29.81    1
                  32.95     1:10.66 (37.71)     1:50.66 (40.00)     2:29.81 (39.15)
6 Palffy, Amanda               COLBY                     NT   x2:30.85
                  33.11     1:10.77 (37.66)     1:50.58 (39.81)     2:30.85 (40.27)
7 Palmer, Eileen               Bowdoin                   NT    2:40.78
                  33.36     1:13.75 (40.39)     1:56.43 (42.68)     2:40.78 (44.35)
Event 12Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Goldstein, Max               Bowdoin                   NT    1:59.80    9
                  26.57       57.33 (30.76)     1:28.29 (30.96)     1:59.80 (31.51)
2 Hurst, Christian             Bowdoin                   NT    2:03.86    4
                  27.26       58.40 (31.14)     1:31.08 (32.68)     2:03.86 (32.78)
3 Brothers, Roger              Bowdoin                   NT    2:07.96    3
                  28.97     1:01.51 (32.54)     1:35.37 (33.86)     2:07.96 (32.59)
4 Trafton, Ryan                COLBY                2:12.01    2:10.29    2
                  28.08     1:01.06 (32.98)     1:36.56 (35.50)     2:10.29 (33.73)
5 Mauel, Jack                  COLBY                2:10.83    2:11.30    1
                  29.49     1:02.53 (33.04)     1:37.68 (35.15)     2:11.30 (33.62)
6 Heyde, Keith                 Bowdoin                   NT   x2:13.25
                  28.69     1:01.34 (32.65)     1:36.19 (34.85)     2:13.25 (37.06)
7 Metcalf, David               COLBY                2:17.55    2:19.55
                  28.46     1:02.35 (33.89)     1:38.95 (36.60)     2:19.55 (40.60)
8 Andler, Sam                  COLBY                2:42.50   x2:23.37
                  31.34     1:06.25 (34.91)     1:45.88 (39.63)     2:23.37 (37.49)
Event 13Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Palmer, Allison              Bowdoin                   NT      24.85    9
  2 Potdevin, Kelsey             COLBY                  24.87      24.93    4
  3 Sullivan, Megan              Bowdoin                   NT      25.32    3
  4 Chilcote, Courtney           COLBY                  25.57      25.62    2
  5 Burns, Laura                 COLBY                  26.31      26.15    1
  6 Hansen, Sarah                COLBY                  26.37     x26.19
  6 Miller, Sydney               Bowdoin                   NT      26.19
  8 Kurland, Aurora              Bowdoin                   NT     x27.35
 
Event 14Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Mecray, Nathan               Bowdoin                   NT      39.07    9  
  2 Swanson, David               Bowdoin                   NT      39.36    4
  3 Wampler, Sam                 COLBY                  22.01      39.51    3
  4 Gross, Ben                   COLBY                  22.20      40.30    2
  5 Rieling, Raymond             COLBY                  23.22      40.47    1
  6 Wheale, Blake                Bowdoin                   NT      40.94
  7 Hurley, Tom                  COLBY                  23.87     x41.37
  8 Ziemann, Marcus              Bowdoin                   NT     x42.21
 
Event 15Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Langton, Ruth                COLBY                 173.18     173.85    9
  2 Mikami, Jasmine              Bowdoin                   NT     157.57    4
 
Event 16Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Wandner, Ian                 Bowdoin                   NT     170.40    9
  2 Hirsch, David                COLBY                 111.80     102.30    4
 
Event 17Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                  54.77      53.88    9
                  26.24       53.88 (27.64)                                        
  2 Palmer, Allison              Bowdoin                   NT      54.55    4
                  26.19       54.55 (28.36)                                        
  3 Chilcote, Courtney           COLBY                  56.19      55.65    3
                  27.14       55.65 (28.51)                                        
  4 Small, Jessie                Bowdoin                   NT      56.86    2
                  27.57       56.86 (29.29)                                        
  5 Engel, Kathryn               Bowdoin                   NT      57.03    1
                  27.90       57.03 (29.13)                                        
  6 Izzo, Franny                 COLBY                  56.80      57.32
                  27.83       57.32 (29.49)                                        
  7 Reiner, Jenny                COLBY                  57.63     x57.70
                  28.01       57.70 (29.69)                                        
  8 Miller, Sydney               Bowdoin                   NT     x57.78
                  27.91       57.78 (29.87)                                        
 
Event 18Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Mecray, Nathan               Bowdoin                   NT      48.16    9
                  23.51       48.16 (24.65)                                        
  2 Wampler, Sam                 COLBY                  48.76      49.05    4
                  24.09       49.05 (24.96)                                        
  3 Swanson, David               Bowdoin                   NT      49.13    3
                  23.67       49.13 (25.46)                                        
  4 Rieling, Raymond             COLBY                  50.81      50.43    2
                  24.41       50.43 (26.02)                                        
  5 Wheale, Blake                Bowdoin                   NT      51.05    1
                  24.59       51.05 (26.46)                                        
  6 Gross, Ben                   COLBY                  49.38      51.06
                  24.32       51.06 (26.74)                                        
  7 McCulloch, Evan              COLBY                  51.97     x52.10
                  25.02       52.10 (27.08)                                        
  8 Villars, Jordan              Bowdoin                   NT     x52.78
                  24.97       52.78 (27.81)                                        
 -- Hurley, Tom                  COLBY                  56.28     X55.56
                  26.53       55.56 (29.03)                                        
 
Event 19Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Potdevin, Kelsey             COLBY                2:07.97    2:10.94    9
                  31.30     1:04.22 (32.92)     1:37.59 (33.37)     2:10.94 (33.35)
2 McAuliffe, Erin              Bowdoin                   NT    2:15.11    4
                  31.76     1:05.41 (33.65)     1:40.02 (34.61)     2:15.11 (35.09)
3 Pyle, Emma                   Bowdoin                   NT    2:15.99    3
                  33.15     1:07.71 (34.56)     1:41.98 (34.27)     2:15.99 (34.01)
4 Veazie, Charlotte            COLBY                2:18.15    2:17.36    2
                  32.90     1:07.42 (34.52)   1:42.52 (35.10)     2:17.36 (34.84)
5 Blais, Jess                  COLBY                2:19.47    2:19.60    1
                  33.31     1:08.98 (35.67)     1:44.80 (35.82)     2:19.60 (34.80)
6 Homoki, Molly                Bowdoin                   NT    2:19.69
                  34.98     1:10.39 (35.41)     1:46.23 (35.84)     2:19.69 (33.46)
7 Schnettler, Erin             COLBY                2:19.31   x2:20.29
                  32.21     1:07.63 (35.42)     1:43.93 (36.30)     2:20.29 (36.36)
8 Kurland, Aurora              Bowdoin                   NT   x2:22.58
                  33.70     1:09.40 (35.70)     1:45.81 (36.41)     2:22.58 (36.77)
 -- Rockey, Hillary              COLBY                2:28.53   X2:31.36
                  35.11     1:13.16 (38.05)     1:52.53 (39.37)     2:31.36 (38.83)
Event 20Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Kwan, Matt                   Bowdoin                   NT    2:04.67    9
                  29.95     1:01.37 (31.42)     1:32.70 (31.33)     2:04.67 (31.97)
2 Kimball, Josh                Bowdoin                   NT    2:04.68    4
                  29.27     1:01.04 (31.77)     1:33.28 (32.24)     2:04.68 (31.40)
3 Brothers, Roger              Bowdoin                   NT    2:07.06    3
                  30.85     1:03.25 (32.40)     1:35.56 (32.31)     2:07.06 (31.50)
4 Townsend, Travis             COLBY                2:06.19    2:07.26    2
                  30.18     1:02.33 (32.15)     1:35.12 (32.79)     2:07.26 (32.14)
5 Gilligan, Brian              COLBY                2:11.75    2:10.44    1
                  29.97     1:02.63 (32.66)     1:36.16 (33.53)     2:10.44 (34.28)
6 Heyde, Keith                 Bowdoin                   NT   x2:12.84
                  31.64     1:04.85 (33.21)     1:38.62 (33.77)     2:12.84 (34.22)
Event 21Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Dann, Liz                    Bowdoin                   NT    2:32.16    9
                  34.89     1:13.28 (38.39)     1:52.16 (38.88)     2:32.16 (40.00)
2 Callahan, Caitlin            Bowdoin                   NT    2:32.54    4
                  36.05     1:15.19 (39.14)     1:54.31 (39.12)     2:32.54 (38.23)
3 Enriquez, Nicolyna           COLBY                2:35.08    2:33.23    3
                  35.90     1:14.85 (38.95)     1:54.28 (39.43)     2:33.23 (38.95)
4 Ramrath, Maria               COLBY                2:37.83    2:37.81    2
                  36.46     1:17.19 (40.73)     1:57.86 (40.67)     2:37.81 (39.95)
5 Evans, Alice                 COLBY                2:39.67    2:41.98    1
                  37.07     1:18.34 (41.27)     2:00.14 (41.80)     2:41.98 (41.84)
6 Perreault, Tamara            Bowdoin                   NT    2:44.24
                  37.21     1:18.79 (41.58)     2:01.21 (42.42)     2:44.24 (43.03)
7 Ervin, Rian                  COLBY                2:46.79   x2:48.98
                  38.95     1:21.93 (42.98)     2:05.77 (43.84)     2:48.98 (43.21)
Event 22Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Goldstein, Max               Bowdoin                   NT    2:14.76    9
                  30.97     1:05.43 (34.46)     1:39.92 (34.49)     2:14.76 (34.84)
2 Swafford, Andrew             Bowdoin                   NT    2:20.96    4
                  32.52     1:09.30 (36.78)     1:45.68 (36.38)     2:20.96 (35.28)
3 Zevin, Craig                 COLBY                2:21.15    2:21.01    3
                  32.08     1:08.09 (36.01)     1:44.29 (36.20)     2:21.01 (36.72)
4 Roberts, Mason               COLBY                2:25.66    2:27.90    2
                  33.05     1:10.56 (37.51)     1:48.15 (37.59)     2:27.90 (39.75)
5 Heyde, Keith                 Bowdoin                   NT    2:35.04    1
                  34.95     1:14.13 (39.18)     1:54.73 (40.60)     2:35.04 (40.31)
Event 23Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Mandy              COLBY                5:18.36    5:17.22    9
                  29.81     1:01.96 (32.15)     1:33.92 (31.96)     2:05.99 (32.07)
        2:37.94 (31.95)     3:09.89 (31.95)     3:41.87 (31.98)     4:13.86 (31.99)
        4:45.95 (32.09)     5:17.22 (31.27)                                        
  2 Garner, Allen                Bowdoin                   NT    5:17.87    4
                  29.33     1:01.77 (32.44)     1:34.18 (32.41)     2:06.73 (32.55)
        2:39.38 (32.65)     3:12.19 (32.81)     3:44.61 (32.42)     4:16.99 (32.38)
        4:47.83 (30.84)     5:17.87 (30.04)                                        
  3 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                5:25.73    5:20.40    3
                  29.43     1:01.18 (31.75)     1:33.24 (32.06)     2:05.71 (32.47)
        2:38.30 (32.59)     3:10.97 (32.67)     3:43.55 (32.58)     4:16.33 (32.78)
        4:48.73 (32.40)     5:20.40 (31.67)                                        
  4 Small, Jessie                Bowdoin                   NT    5:29.86    2
                  31.11     1:04.02 (32.91)     1:37.18 (33.16)     2:10.42 (33.24)
        2:43.85 (33.43)     3:17.30 (33.45)     3:50.76 (33.46)     4:24.15 (33.39)
        4:57.78 (33.63)     5:29.86 (32.08)                                        
  5 Warre-Shriner, Lindsey       Bowdoin                   NT    5:31.68    1
                  30.85     1:04.23 (33.38)     1:37.59 (33.36)     2:11.35 (33.76)
        2:45.14 (33.79)     3:19.28 (34.14)     3:53.44 (34.16)     4:27.46 (34.02)
        4:59.50 (32.04)     5:31.68 (32.18)                                        
  6 Carey, Leigh                 COLBY                5:32.91    5:31.82
                  31.05     1:04.76 (33.71)     1:38.63 (33.87)     2:12.52 (33.89)
        2:46.52 (34.00)     3:20.41 (33.89)     3:53.74 (33.33)     4:27.40 (33.66)
        5:00.47 (33.07)     5:31.82 (31.35)                                        
  7 Gang, Rachel                 Bowdoin                   NT   x5:33.44
                  31.22     1:05.22 (34.00)     1:39.38 (34.16)     2:13.61 (34.23)
        2:47.34 (33.73)     3:21.13 (33.79)     3:54.89 (33.76)     4:28.24 (33.35)
        5:01.56 (33.32)     5:33.44 (31.88)                                        
  8 Mullin, Catherine            COLBY                5:47.75   x5:57.40
                  32.53     1:07.79 (35.26)     1:44.10 (36.31)     2:20.53 (36.43)
        2:56.99 (36.46)     3:33.18 (36.19)     4:09.74 (36.56)     4:46.32 (36.58)
        5:22.44 (36.12)     5:57.40 (34.96)                                        
  9 White, Yasmine               Bowdoin                   NT   x6:32.08
                  34.33     1:12.98 (38.65)     1:53.32 (40.34)     2:33.45 (40.13)
        3:13.94 (40.49)     3:53.84 (39.90)     4:34.06 (40.22)     5:14.25 (40.19)
        5:54.14 (39.89)     6:32.08 (37.94)                                        
 
Event 24Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Fischer, Ryan                COLBY                4:58.21    4:59.93    9
                  26.85       56.32 (29.47)     1:26.43 (30.11)     1:57.19 (30.76)
        2:28.11 (30.92)     2:58.91 (30.80)     3:29.60 (30.69)     3:59.97 (30.37)
        4:29.98 (30.01)     4:59.93 (29.95)                                        
  2 Wells, David                 Bowdoin                   NT    5:01.51    4
                  27.48       57.40 (29.92)     1:27.65 (30.25)     1:58.51 (30.86)
        2:29.37 (30.86)     3:00.40 (31.03)     3:31.12 (30.72)     4:01.68 (30.56)
        4:31.88 (30.20)     5:01.51 (29.63)                                        
  3 Seward, Matt                 Bowdoin                   NT    5:15.41    3
                  27.80       58.17 (30.37)     1:29.60 (31.43)     2:01.44 (31.84)
        2:33.65 (32.21)     3:05.88 (32.23)     3:38.29 (32.41)     4:11.02 (32.73)
        4:43.76 (32.74)     5:15.41 (31.65)                                        
  4 Hirsch, David                COLBY                5:10.16    5:21.18    2
                  28.21       58.88 (30.67)     1:30.59 (31.71)     2:03.17 (32.58)
        2:36.00 (32.83)     3:09.28 (33.28)     3:42.64 (33.36)     4:16.75 (34.11)
        4:50.04 (33.29)     5:21.18 (31.14)                                        
  5 Carpenter, Jeff              COLBY                5:10.86    5:22.43    1
                  29.40     1:01.46 (32.06)     1:34.18 (32.72)     2:06.89 (32.71)
        2:39.95 (33.06)     3:12.94 (32.99)     3:45.93 (32.99)     4:18.50 (32.57)
        4:50.74 (32.24)     5:22.43 (31.69)                                        
  6 Berghoff, Henry              Bowdoin                   NT    5:24.78
                  29.55     1:02.45 (32.90)     1:35.90 (33.45)     2:09.54 (33.64)
        2:42.53 (32.99)     3:15.73 (33.20)     3:49.10 (33.37)     4:22.20 (33.10)
        4:53.87 (31.67)     5:24.78 (30.91)                                        
  7 Wulff, Charlie               COLBY                5:30.60   x5:28.08
                  29.05     1:01.99 (32.94)     1:35.45 (33.46)     2:09.50 (34.05)
        2:43.19 (33.69)     3:16.57 (33.38)     3:50.23 (33.66)     4:23.12 (32.89)
        4:55.80 (32.68)     5:28.08 (32.28)                                        
 
Event 25Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                1:01.72    1:00.54    9
                  28.89     1:00.54 (31.65)                                        
  2 Sullivan, Megan              Bowdoin                   NT    1:00.87    4
                  28.69     1:00.87 (32.18)                                        
  3 Chiappetta, Emma             Bowdoin                   NT    1:03.75    3
                  30.06     1:03.75 (33.69)                                        
  4 Haver, Hana                  COLBY                1:04.65    1:04.42    2
                  30.41     1:04.42 (34.01)                                        
  5 Palffy, Amanda               COLBY                1:04.72    1:05.93    1
                  31.35     1:05.93 (34.58)                                        
  6 Perreault, Tamara            Bowdoin                   NT    1:06.15
                  30.32     1:06.15 (35.83)                                        
  7 Izzo, Franny                 COLBY                1:06.02   x1:06.48
                  31.13     1:06.48 (35.35)                                        
  8 Palmer, Eileen               Bowdoin                   NT   x1:09.42
                  31.73     1:09.42 (37.69)                                        
 -- Johnson, Jaclyn              COLBY                1:09.53   X1:09.80
                  32.21     1:09.80 (37.59)                                        
 
Event 26Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Routh, Mac                   Bowdoin                   NT      53.27    9
                  25.05       53.27 (28.22)                                        
  2 Williams, Peter              COLBY                  54.43      54.15    4
                  25.37       54.15 (28.78)                                        
  3 Finelli, Dominic             Bowdoin                   NT      55.83    3
                  26.11       55.83 (29.72)                                        
  4 Mauel, Jack                  COLBY                  56.03      55.98    2
                  26.19       55.98 (29.79)                                        
  5 Trafton, Ryan                COLBY                  55.57      56.43    1
                  26.21       56.43 (30.22)                                        
  6 Hurst, Christian             Bowdoin                   NT      56.68
                  26.74       56.68 (29.94)                                        
  7 Metcalf, David               COLBY                  58.07     x58.16
                  27.37       58.16 (30.79)                                        
  8 Kennedy, Colin               Bowdoin                   NT     x59.32
                  27.61       59.32 (31.71)                                        
 -- Andler, Sam                  COLBY                1:01.31   X1:00.37
                  28.81     1:00.37 (31.56)                                        
 
Event 27Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Langton, Ruth                COLBY                 149.40     142.57    9
  2 Mikami, Jasmine              Bowdoin                   NT     130.27    4
 
Event 28Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Wandner, Ian                 Bowdoin                   NT     149.17    9
 
Event 29Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                4:49.56    4:44.26    9
                  30.71     1:04.66 (33.95)     1:42.45 (37.79)     2:19.48 (37.03)
        3:00.05 (40.57)     3:40.97 (40.92)     4:13.03 (32.06)     4:44.26 (31.23)
2 Enriquez, Nicolyna           COLBY                4:55.21    4:53.04    4
                  31.48     1:06.81 (35.33)     1:45.67 (38.86)     2:24.72 (39.05)
        3:05.29 (40.57)     3:46.02 (40.73)     4:20.12 (34.10)     4:53.04 (32.92)
3 Dann, Liz                    Bowdoin                   NT    4:55.70    3
                  31.49     1:06.78 (35.29)     1:46.39 (39.61)     2:25.66 (39.27)
        3:06.31 (40.65)     3:47.70 (41.39)     4:22.04 (34.34)     4:55.70 (33.66)
4 Homoki, Molly                Bowdoin                   NT    4:58.84    2
                  31.88     1:07.58 (35.70)     1:45.88 (38.30)     2:23.70 (37.82)
        3:05.37 (41.67)     3:48.54 (43.17)     4:24.11 (35.57)     4:58.84 (34.73)
5 Chiappetta, Emma             Bowdoin                   NT    5:02.70    1
                  31.36     1:06.39 (35.03)     1:45.11 (38.72)     2:23.38 (38.27)
        3:09.33 (45.95)     3:56.15 (46.82)     4:29.58 (33.43)     5:02.70 (33.12)
6 Perreault, Tamara            Bowdoin                   NT   x5:04.44
                  32.43     1:10.14 (37.71)     1:50.49 (40.35)     2:29.97 (39.48)
        3:13.07 (43.10)     3:55.95 (42.88)     4:30.26 (34.31)     5:04.44 (34.18)
7 Schnettler, Erin             COLBY                5:11.26    5:09.89
                  32.51     1:09.85 (37.34)     1:47.72 (37.87)     2:25.27 (37.55)
      3:13.89 (48.62)     4:02.75 (48.86)     4:36.81 (34.06)     5:09.89 (33.08)
8 Kreiger, Alicia              COLBY                     NT   x5:53.03
                  34.51     1:17.30 (42.79)     2:01.29 (43.99)     2:47.77 (46.48)
        3:34.08 (46.31)     4:21.97 (47.89)     5:01.51 (39.54)     5:53.03 (51.52)
Event 30Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Goldstein, Max               Bowdoin                   NT    4:16.47    9
                  27.18       58.61 (31.43)     1:32.58 (33.97)     2:05.71 (33.13)
        2:41.67 (35.96)     3:17.51 (35.84)     3:47.27 (29.76)     4:16.47 (29.20)
2 Hurst, Christian             Bowdoin                   NT    4:28.77    4
                  28.26     1:00.29 (32.03)     1:36.12 (35.83)     2:10.79 (34.67)
        2:48.89 (38.10)     3:26.90 (38.01)     3:58.08 (31.18)     4:28.77 (30.69)
3 Perez, Zach                  Bowdoin                   NT    4:32.07    3
                  29.11     1:03.15 (34.04)     1:40.23 (37.08)     2:16.10 (35.87)
        2:53.00 (36.90)     3:31.13 (38.13)     4:02.34 (31.21)     4:32.07 (29.73)
4 Brothers, Roger              Bowdoin                   NT   x4:35.79
                  29.72     1:04.48 (34.76)     1:40.24 (35.76)     2:15.77 (35.53)
        2:54.35 (38.58)     3:33.41 (39.06)     4:05.26 (31.85)     4:35.79 (30.53)
5 Fischer, Ryan                COLBY                4:26.68    4:50.16    2
                  30.37     1:07.99 (37.62)     1:46.23 (38.24)     2:23.41 (37.18)
        3:01.32 (37.91)     3:41.10 (39.78)   4:15.86 (34.76)     4:50.16 (34.30)
6 Gilligan, Brian              COLBY                4:41.58    4:53.80    1
                  29.72     1:05.29 (35.57)     1:41.87 (36.58)     2:18.55 (36.68)
        2:59.79 (41.24)     3:41.67 (41.88)     4:18.24 (36.57)     4:53.80 (35.56)
7 Andler, Sam                  COLBY                     NT    5:15.03
                  31.04     1:06.10 (35.06)     1:48.40 (42.30)     2:30.50 (42.10)
        3:18.38 (47.88)     4:05.08 (46.70)     4:41.11 (36.03)     5:15.03 (33.92)
Event 31Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Colby College'A'                                8:16.46    8:01.79   11
     1) Heneghan, Chelsea               2) Ferguson, Mandy                
     3) Carlson, Danielle               4) Potdevin, Kelsey               
                  27.81       57.41 (57.41)   1:27.82 (1:27.82)   1:58.38 (1:58.38)
        2:25.83 (27.45)     2:56.07 (57.69)   3:27.36 (1:28.98)   3:59.16 (2:00.78)
        4:26.86 (27.70)     4:57.80 (58.64)   5:30.00 (1:30.84)   6:02.03 (2:02.87)
        6:29.47 (27.44)     6:59.95 (57.92)   7:30.70 (1:28.67)   8:01.79 (1:59.76)
2 Bowdoin College'A'                                   NT    8:11.33    4
     1) Small, Jessie                   2) Palmer, Allison                
     3) Garner, Allen                   4) Sullivan, Megan                
                  29.15   1:00.73 (1:00.73)   1:32.29 (1:32.29)   2:03.51 (2:03.51)
        2:32.56 (29.05)   3:04.00 (1:00.49)   3:36.55 (1:33.04)   4:08.70 (2:05.19)
        4:36.72 (28.02)     5:08.19 (59.49)   5:39.80 (1:31.10)   6:12.03 (2:03.33)
        6:39.59 (27.56)     7:09.72 (57.69)   7:40.56 (1:28.53)   8:11.33 (1:59.30)
3 Colby College'B'                                     NT    8:23.95    2
     1) Veazie, Charlotte               2) Chilcote, Courtney             
     3) Reiner, Jenny                   4) Carey, Leigh                   
                  28.90   1:00.42 (1:00.42)   1:32.24 (1:32.24)   2:03.67 (2:03.67)
        2:32.87 (29.20)   3:05.30 (1:01.63)   3:37.23 (1:33.56)   4:08.65 (2:04.98)
        4:36.70 (28.05)   5:08.74 (1:00.09)   5:41.91 (1:33.26)   6:15.83 (2:07.18)
        6:44.20 (28.37)   7:16.39 (1:00.56)   7:50.33 (1:34.50)   8:23.95 (2:08.12)
4 Bowdoin College'B'                                   NT    8:29.73
     1) Harran, Zoe                     2) Warre-Shriner, Lindsey         
     3) Engel, Kathryn                  4) Gang, Rachel                   
                  29.47   1:01.11 (1:01.11)   1:33.32 (1:33.32)   2:04.95 (2:04.95)
        2:35.22 (30.27)   3:08.91 (1:03.96)   3:43.18 (1:38.23)   4:17.12 (2:12.17)
        4:45.78 (28.66)   5:18.05 (1:00.93)   5:50.16 (1:33.04)   6:22.09 (2:04.97)
        6:51.15 (29.06)   7:23.51 (1:01.42)   7:56.78 (1:34.69)   8:29.73 (2:07.64)
5 Bowdoin College'C'                                   NT   x8:32.73
     1) Miller, Sydney                  2) Kurland, Aurora                
     3) Sholl, Caroline                 4) Johnston, Catherine            
                  29.65   1:01.95 (1:01.95)   1:35.48 (1:35.48)   2:08.66 (2:08.66)
        2:37.54 (28.88)   3:09.71 (1:01.05)   3:42.61 (1:33.95)   4:16.31 (2:07.65)
        4:45.79 (29.48)   5:18.96 (1:02.65)   5:52.13 (1:35.82)   6:25.09 (2:08.78)
        6:52.88 (27.79)   7:25.26 (1:00.17)   7:58.86 (1:33.77)   8:32.73 (2:07.64)
6 Colby College'C'                                     NT   x8:38.69
     1) Burns, Laura                    2) Hansen, Sarah                  
     3) Mullin, Catherine               4) Blais, Jess                    
                  29.59   1:02.31 (1:02.31)   1:35.07 (1:35.07)   2:07.91 (2:07.91)
        2:35.83 (27.92)     3:07.45 (59.54)   3:40.63 (1:32.72)   4:13.19 (2:05.28)
        4:43.83 (30.64)   5:18.24 (1:05.05)   5:53.57 (1:40.38)   6:28.52 (2:15.33)
        6:57.35 (28.83)   7:30.69 (1:02.17)   8:04.97 (1:36.45)   8:38.69 (2:10.17)
7 Bowdoin College'D'                                   NT   x9:14.22
     1) Callahan, Caitlin               2) Pyle, Emma                     
     3) White, Yasmine                  4) Palmer, Eileen                 
                  31.02   1:04.00 (1:04.00)   1:37.18 (1:37.18)   2:09.82 (2:09.82)
        2:40.04 (30.22)   3:14.37 (1:04.55)   3:48.20 (1:38.38)   4:22.16 (2:12.34)
        4:56.72 (34.56)   5:36.11 (1:13.95)   6:16.22 (1:54.06)   6:55.49 (2:33.33)
        7:27.20 (31.71)   8:01.96 (1:06.47)   8:38.48 (1:42.99)   9:14.22 (2:18.73)
Event 32Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
1 Colby College'A'                                7:34.88    7:25.06 11
     1) Williams, Peter                 2) Rieling, Raymond               
     3) Fischer, Ryan                   4) Wampler, Sam                   
                  25.87       54.67 (54.67)   1:24.80 (1:24.80)   1:53.90 (1:53.90)
        2:18.82 (24.92)     2:46.81 (52.91)   3:15.84 (1:21.94)   3:43.94 (1:50.04)
        4:08.90 (24.96)     4:36.86 (52.92)   5:05.87 (1:21.93)   5:34.88 (1:50.94)
        6:00.00 (25.12)     6:29.41 (54.53)   6:59.57 (1:24.69)   7:25.06 (1:50.18)
2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                   NT    7:25.68    4
     1) Wells, David                    2) Mecray, Nathan                 
     3) Finelli, Dominic                4) Swanson, David                 
                  25.91       54.55 (54.55)   1:23.90 (1:23.90)   1:51.92 (1:51.92)
        2:18.24 (26.32)     2:47.17 (55.25)   3:15.39 (1:23.47)   3:43.27 (1:51.35)
        4:08.62 (25.35)     4:37.18 (53.91)   5:07.67 (1:24.40)   5:35.30 (1:52.03)
        6:00.78 (25.48)     6:29.58 (54.28)   6:59.44 (1:24.14)   7:25.68 (1:50.38)
3 Bowdoin College'B'                                   NT    7:39.73    2
     1) Kwan, Matt                      2) Kimball, Josh                  
     3) Routh, Mac                      4) Seward, Matt                   
                  25.95       54.81 (54.81)   1:25.14 (1:25.14)   1:54.57 (1:54.57)
        2:19.65 (25.08)     2:47.83 (53.26)   3:17.19 (1:22.62)   3:46.23 (1:51.66)
        4:11.64 (25.41)     4:41.12 (54.89)   5:12.23 (1:26.00)   5:42.68 (1:56.45)
        6:08.59 (25.91)     6:38.41 (55.73)   7:09.31 (1:26.63)   7:39.73 (1:57.05)
4 Colby College'B'                                     NT    7:53.84
     1) Carpenter, Jeff                 2) McCulloch, Evan                
     3) Hirsch, David                   4) Trafton, Ryan                  
                  26.54       55.93 (55.93)   1:26.78 (1:26.78)   1:57.39 (1:57.39)
        2:23.60 (26.21)     2:53.54 (56.15)   3:24.89 (1:27.50)   3:55.54 (1:58.15)
        4:22.00 (26.46)     4:51.77 (56.23)   5:23.04 (1:27.50)   5:54.51 (1:58.97)
        6:20.49 (25.98)     6:50.65 (56.14)   7:22.06 (1:27.55)   7:53.84 (1:59.33)
5 Bowdoin College'C'                                   NT   x8:10.25
     1) Kennedy, Colin                  2) Berghoff, Henry                
     3) Brody, Hartley                  4) Jacob, Chris                   
                  27.90       58.55 (58.55)   1:31.21 (1:31.21)   2:03.02 (2:03.02)
        2:32.06 (29.04)   3:04.38 (1:01.36)   3:36.44 (1:33.42)   4:06.77 (2:03.75)
        4:33.12 (26.35)     5:02.94 (56.17)   5:33.64 (1:26.87)   6:04.34 (1:57.57)
        6:31.86 (27.52)     7:03.14 (58.80)   7:36.37 (1:32.03)   8:10.25 (2:05.91)
6 Colby College'C'                                     NT   x8:11.60
     1) Zevin, Craig                    2) Wulff, Charlie                 
     3) Mauel, Jack                     4) Metcalf, David                 
                  27.28       57.54 (57.54)   1:29.83 (1:29.83)   2:02.10 (2:02.10)
        2:30.00 (27.90)     3:01.82 (59.72)   3:34.08 (1:31.98)   4:05.81 (2:03.71)
        4:33.26 (27.45)     5:03.74 (57.93)   5:36.07 (1:30.26)   6:07.00 (2:01.19)
        6:34.06 (27.06)     7:05.70 (58.70)   7:38.99 (1:31.99)   8:11.60 (2:04.60)
 -- Bowdoin College'D'                                   NT   X7:39.73
     1) Goldstein, Max                  2) Hurst, Christian               
     3) Brothers, Roger                 4) Perez, Zach                    
                  25.93       54.92 (54.92)   1:24.20 (1:24.20)   1:52.19 (1:52.19)
        2:18.47 (26.28)     2:48.15 (55.96)   3:18.28 (1:26.09)   3:48.19 (1:56.00)
        4:15.45 (27.26)     4:45.84 (57.65)   5:16.08 (1:27.89)   5:45.53 (1:57.34)
        6:11.45 (25.92)     6:41.03 (55.50)   7:11.59 (1:26.06)   7:39.73 (1:54.20)
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Colby College                       157   2. Bowdoin College                     131
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bowdoin College                     178   2. Colby College                       106