Three seconds for Colby women's indoor track

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 22, 2011

LEWISTON, Maine --- Laura Duff, Layne Schwab, and Brittany Reardon all had seconds for the Colby College women's indoor track team at the Bates Invitational on Saturday.

Wins were hard to come by with Division I University of Maine in the competition. Colby finished fourth out six teams with 97 points.

Duff was second in the 600-meter run with a time of 1:43.63, Schwab was runner-up in the 1,000 meters (3:10.64), and Reardon was second in the pole vault (11-1).

Emma Linhard took third in the mile (5:21.62) behind two UMaine runners. Danielle Sheppard had a leap of 5-1.75 in taking third in the high jump and Alyssa Marquez was third in the pole vault (10-0).

Bates Invitational - 1/21/2011 to 1/22/2011                 
                            Walter Slovenski Track                            
                                    Results                                   

Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Simard, Tanya                Unattached               X3061 
  2 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                   3036   10  
  3 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai              2797    8  
  4 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai              2555    6  
  5 King, Karyn                  Colby                     2502    4  
  6 Collet, Katherine            Bates                     2386    2  
  7 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                     2376    1  
  8 Kenison, Holli               Bates                     2342 
  9 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                     2339 
10 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                     2315 
11 Smit, Madeline               Bates                     2278 
12 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                     2174 
13 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                     1889 

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simard, Tanya                Unattached                9.71   3    767
  2 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                   9.80   3    750
  3 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             10.18   4    679
  4 King, Karyn                  Colby                    10.37   2    644
  5 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    10.39   2    641
  6 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    10.46   1    629
  7 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                    10.49   2    623
  8 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             10.53   1    616
  9 Smit, Madeline               Bates                    10.68   4    590
10 Collet, Katherine            Bates                    10.70   3    587
11 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    10.74   1    580
12 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    10.75   2    578
13 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    11.41   4    471

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Simard, Tanya                Unattached               1.49m    4-10.50    610
  2 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
  4 Smit, Madeline               Bates                    1.46m    4-09.50    577
  5 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
  5 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  5 King, Karyn                  Colby                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
  5 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
  9 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    1.37m    4-06.00    481
10 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    1.34m    4-04.75    449
10 Collet, Katherine            Bates                    1.34m    4-04.75    449
10 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    1.34m    4-04.75    449
13 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    1.28m    4-02.25    389

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                 10.54m   34-07.00    565
  2 King, Karyn                  Colby                    9.38m   30-09.25    489
  3 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             9.24m   30-03.75    480
  4 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    8.83m   28-11.75    453
  5 Collet, Katherine            Bates                    8.82m   28-11.25    452
  6 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    8.74m   28-08.25    447
  7 Simard, Tanya                Unattached               8.70m   28-06.50    445
  8 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             8.35m   27-04.75    422
  9 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    8.01m   26-03.50    400
10 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    7.85m   25-09.25    390
11 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    7.61m   24-11.75    374
12 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                    6.88m   22-07.00    327
13 Smit, Madeline               Bates                    6.62m   21-08.75    311

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simard, Tanya                Unattached              X5.04m   16-06.50    570
  2 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  4.98m   16-04.25    554
  3 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             4.69m   15-04.75    477
  4 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    4.47m   14-08.00    421
  5 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai             4.39m   14-05.00    401
  6 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    4.34m   14-03.00    388
  7 King, Karyn                  Colby                    4.32m   14-02.25    384
  8 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    4.28m   14-00.50    374
  9 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                    4.19m   13-09.00    352
10 Smit, Madeline               Bates                    4.00m   13-01.50    308
11 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    3.98m   13-00.75    303
12 Collet, Katherine            Bates                    3.85m   12-07.75    274
-- DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                     FOUL           

Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Mai           2:27.44     725
  2 Simard, Tanya                Unattached             2:31.89     669
  3 Collet, Katherine            Bates                  2:35.62     624
  4 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                2:41.39     557
  5 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                  2:46.44     501
  6 Smit, Madeline               Bates                  2:47.32     492
  7 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  2:47.43     491
  8 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                  2:47.67     488
  9 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  2:47.68     488
10 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                  2:48.24     482
11 King, Karyn                  Colby                  2:49.08     473
12 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                  2:52.14     442
13 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai           2:56.77     396

Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, Jillian             Maine                     7.80q  1
  2 Labreck, Jesse               Maine                     7.81q  3
  3 Miller, Cearha               Maine                     8.00q  2
  4 Carrier, Melissa             Maine                     8.17q  1
  5 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                     8.19q  3
  6 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                     8.68q  2
  7 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                     8.79q  1
  8 Ross, Rebecca                Bates                     8.86q  1
  9 Whallon, Katherine           Gordon                    8.90   3
10 Ayanian, Lori                Colby                     8.99   1
11 Martin, Ariel                Colby                     9.03   2
12 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                     9.06   2
13 Kenlock, Kathilee            Bates                     9.18   3
14 Doherty, Meaghan             Bates                     9.67   1
15 Pok, Sosanya                 Southern Mai              9.79   3
-- Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                      DNS   2
-- Kelly, Jackie                Southern Mai               DNS   3

Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Cearha               Maine                     7.61   10  
  2 O'Brien, Jillian             Maine                     7.78    8  
  3 Labreck, Jesse               Maine                     7.80    6  
  4 Carrier, Melissa             Maine                     8.01    4  
  5 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                     8.16    2  
  6 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                     8.64    1  
  7 Ross, Rebecca                Bates                     8.98 
-- Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                      DNS 

Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Labreck, Jesse               Maine                     8.55q  3
  2 Fereshetian, Allison         Maine                     8.77q  1
  3 Tuttle, Shelby               Maine                     9.15q  2
  4 Stakus, Angela               Maine                     9.37q  1
  5 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                     9.41q  2
  6 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                     9.63q  3
  7 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai              9.65q  3
  8 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                     9.67q  4
  9 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai              9.94   1
10 Lessard, Amanda              Southern Mai             10.17   4
11 Lomasney, Stephanie          Southern Mai             10.19   2
12 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai             10.37   4
13 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    10.69   3
14 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                    10.99   2
15 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                    11.23   1
-- Knaus, Katie                 Gordon                     DNS   1
-- McGeoghan, Katherine         Maine                      DNS   4
-- Fleming, Lynn                Southern Mai               DNS   3
-- Keating-Ehlers, Hannah       Southern Mai               DNS   2

Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Labreck, Jesse               Maine                     8.64   10  
  2 Fereshetian, Allison         Maine                     8.95    8  
  3 Tuttle, Shelby               Maine                     9.24    6  
  4 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                     9.42    4  
  5 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                     9.45    2  
  6 Stakus, Angela               Maine                     9.68    1  
  7 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                     9.81 
  8 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai              9.89 

Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Jillian             Maine                    26.73   5  10  
  2 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai             27.46   4   8  
  3 Carrier, Melissa             Maine                    27.52   5   6  
  4 Roush, Lauren                Maine                    27.54   5   4  
  5 Knaus, Katie                 Gordon                   27.83   5   2  
  6 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                    29.01   4   1  
  7 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    29.12   4
  8 Ayanian, Lori                Colby                    29.53   4
  9 Levesque, Elise              Bates                    29.88   3
10 Rafferty, Julia              Bates                    30.33   2
11 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                    30.45   4
12 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                    30.57   2
13 Ross, Rebecca                Bates                    30.82   3
14 Kenlock, Kathilee            Bates                    31.00   2
15 Burton, Anne                 Colby                    31.10   2
16 Johnson, Gwynneth            Bates                    31.42   1
17 Martin, Ariel                Colby                    31.66   2
18 Doherty, Meaghan             Bates                    31.93   1
19 Palicte, Kaley               Southern Mai             32.25   1
20 Pok, Sosanya                 Southern Mai             33.18   1
-- Massey, Christina            Southern Mai               DNS   5
-- Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                      DNS   3
-- Dagan, Jen                   Unattached                XDNS   3
-- Keating-Ehlers, Hannah       Southern Mai               DNS   1
-- Farnsworth, Lauren           Bates                      DNS   1
-- Wilkes, Tanya                Southern Mai               DNS   3

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Travers, Alison              Bates                  1:05.06   2  10  
  2 Hanagan, Nora                Bates                  1:05.23   2   8  
  3 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                  1:05.34   2   6  
  4 Levesque, Elise              Bates                  1:06.27   1   4  
  5 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                  1:06.29   2   2  
  6 Goedeke, Samantha            Gordon                 1:06.38   2   1  
  7 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                  1:09.12   1
  8 Thompson, Chelsea            Bates                  1:09.84   1
  9 Burton, Anne                 Colby                  1:11.02   1
10 Palicte, Kaley               Southern Mai           1:12.22   1
-- Laird, Courtney              Colby                      DNS   2

Event 11  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                  1:42.53   10  
  2 Duff, Laura                  Colby                  1:43.63    8  
  3 Fagan, Mary                  Maine                  1:43.76    6  
  4 Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                  1:49.47    4  
  5 Baumann, Rachel              Bates                  1:53.62    2  
  6 Bruzzese, Molly              Bates                  2:05.59    1  
-- Alexander, Abigail           Bates                      DNS 

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Whitney         Maine                  2:22.12   10  
  2 Petri, Sabrina               Maine                  2:26.22    8  
  3 Reedich, Lisa                Bates                  2:27.47    6  
  4 Garvey, Erin                 Southern Mai           2:27.95    4  
  5 Wilkinson, Rachel            Maine                  2:29.42    2  
  6 Barr, Hillary                Colby                  2:35.37    1  
  7 Davis, Monica                Colby                  2:37.44 
  8 Stefaniak, Kara              Bates                  2:42.22 
  9 Greenwood, Hannah            Gordon                 2:46.91 
10 Fecteau, Katherine           Colby                  2:47.58 
11 Chari, Sara                  Bates                  2:55.38 
-- Moore, Jessica               Colby                      DNS 

Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy, Jennifer               Maine                  3:03.32   10  
  2 Schwab, Layne                Colby                  3:10.64    8  
  3 Weiler, Ashton               Maine                  3:16.29    6  
  4 Dunn, Claire                 Colby                  3:17.30    4  
  5 Colford, Brittany            Colby                  3:17.89    2  
  6 Dehaan, Heidi                Southern Mai           3:19.60    1  
  7 Tatro, Devin                 Bates                  3:21.67 
  8 Foden, Emily                 Bates                  3:27.43 
  9 Parsons, Robyn               Southern Mai           3:37.60 
-- Nixon, Kallie                Bates                      DNS 
-- St. Laurent, Robyn           Colby                      DNS 

Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey                Maine                  4:59.33   10  
  2 Daniel, Jordan               Maine                  5:04.43    8  
  3 Linhard, Emma                Colby                  5:21.62    6  
  4 Arens, Elizabeth             Bates                  5:31.45    4  
  5 Hyatt, Krislyn               Maine                  5:32.51    2  
  6 Lingar, Morgan               Colby                  5:32.70    1  
  7 Cullen, Lindsay              Bates                  5:33.24 
  8 Webster, Caroline            Unattached            X5:34.29 
  9 Leonhardt, Kerri             Bates                  5:34.81 
10 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai           5:37.26 
11 Boutin, Monique              Maine                  5:42.48 
12 Weaver, Sophie               Colby                  5:44.16 
13 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie        Gordon                 5:48.24 
14 Ziegenhals, Thais            Gordon                 5:48.70 
15 McNett, Ariel                Maine                  5:55.09 
16 Gallagher, Paige             Maine                  5:55.75 
17 Greenwood, Hannah            Gordon                 5:58.40 
18 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                 5:59.78 
19 Emery, Allison               Colby                  6:06.57 
20 Shribman, Natalie            Bates                  6:22.88 
21 Condon, Ashley               Unattached            X6:27.66 
-- Dagan, Jen                   Unattached                XDNS 
-- Brady, Merrill               Bates                      DNS 
-- Cheruiyot, Abigael           Colby                      DNS 

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey                Maine                  9:49.76   10  
  2 Conner, Allison              Maine                 10:34.03    8  
  3 Fannon, Alicia               Bates                 10:51.24    6  
  4 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai          11:08.53    4  
  5 Ogilvie, Meg                 Bates                 11:11.08    2  
  6 Cannon, Claire               Colby                 11:16.08    1  
  7 Notarianni, Tara             Bates                 11:58.34 
  8 Nelson, Molly                Bates                 12:24.32 
  9 Haywood, Laura               Southern Mai          12:36.77 
10 Schneider, Ellen             Bates                 12:52.37 
11 Alvernaz, Christina          Gordon                13:51.67 
-- Knausenberger, Ann           Southern Mai               DNF 
-- Dagan, Jen                   Unattached                XDNS 
-- Watson, Alissa               Gordon                     DNS 
-- Dion, Carly                  Southern Mai               DNS 

Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonsey, Kourtney             Maine                 18:36.50   10  
  2 Hunter, Cynthia              Maine                 18:58.18    8  
  3 Dewdney, Berol               Colby                 18:58.62    6  
  4 Rigby, Allison               Colby                 18:59.22    4  
  5 Connolly, Katherine          Colby                 19:01.39    2  
  6 Schulze, Elizabeth           Bates                 19:51.31    1  
  7 Binette, Tiffany             Southern Mai          20:12.31 
  8 Frenkil, Rachel              Colby                 20:31.19 
  9 Dropkin, Casey               Bates                 21:35.92 
10 McWilliams, Katherine        Southern Mai          22:01.92 

Event 23  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine  'B'                                         x1:43.85 
     1) Maylor, Alexis                  2) Stakus, Angela                
     3) Tuttle, Shelby                  4) Hackett, Ashten               
  2 Maine  'A'                                          1:49.51   10  
     1) McCarthy, Jessica               2) Fereshetian, Allison          
     3) Labreck, Jesse                  4) Miller, Cearha                
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:51.54    8  
     1) Lomasney, Stephanie             2) Lessard, Amanda               
     3) Gardiner, Katlyn                4) Robbins, Nikole               
  4 Bates  'A'                                          1:52.26    6  
     1) Alexander, Abigail              2) Poulin, Kristen               
     3) Fucillo, Jenny                  4) Carleton, Elizabeth           
  5 Colby  'A'                                          2:00.64    4  
     1) Martin, Ariel                   2) Ayanian, Lori                 
     3) Purcell, Madeline               4) Burton, Anne                  

Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                          4:05.12   10  
     1) Carrier, Melissa                2) Roush, Lauren                 
     3) Fereshetian, Allison            4) McCarthy, Jessica             
  2 Bates  'A'                                          4:14.52    8  
     1) Arens, Elizabeth                2) Soule, Lindsay                
     3) Fucillo, Jenny                  4) Travers, Alison               
  3 Colby  'A'                                          4:28.59    6  
     1) Laird, Courtney                 2) Norris, Ann                   
     3) Tschaen, Brittany               4) Davis, Monica                 
  4 Bates  'B'                                         x4:31.89 
     1) Baumann, Rachel                 2) Levesque, Elise               
     3) Ross, Rebecca                   4) Thompson, Chelsea             
-- Southern Maine  'A'                                     DNS 
     1) Massey, Christina               2) Beede, Morgan                 
     3) Hall, Hillary                   4) Patterson, Hannah             

Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                          9:42.80   10  
     1) Petri, Sabrina                  2) Daniel, Jordan                
     3) Lucy, Jennifer                  4) Chamberlain, Whitney          
  2 Colby  'A'                                          9:54.17    8  
     1) Schwab, Layne                   2) Lingar, Morgan                
     3) Duff, Laura                     4) Linhard, Emma                 
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:07.98    6  
     1) Howes, Ariel                    2) Gardiner, Katlyn              
     3) Madden, Brooke                  4) Garvey, Erin                  
  4 Maine  'B'                                        x10:10.75 
     1) Wilkinson, Rachel               2) Fagan, Mary                   
     3) McNett, Ariel                   4) Weiler, Ashton                
  5 Bates  'A'                                         10:24.80    4  
     1) Nixon, Kallie                   2) Reedich, Lisa                 
     3) Hanagan, Nora                   4) Leonhardt, Kerri              
  6 Colby  'B'                                        x10:45.31 
     1) Barr, Hillary                   2) Dunn, Claire                  
     3) Weaver, Sophie                  4) Moore, Jessica                
  7 Gordon  'A'                                        11:18.44    2  
     1) Ziegenhals, Thais               2) Rich, Kelcy                   
     3) Hakanson-Stacy, Katie           4) Goedeke, Samantha             
  8 Bates  'B'                                        x11:22.03 
     1) Cullen, Lindsay                 2) Stefaniak, Kara               
     3) Tatro, Devin                    4) Foden, Emily                  

Event 29  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai             1.62m    5-03.75  10  
  2 McGeoghan, Katherine         Maine                   J1.62m    5-03.75   8  
  3 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                    1.57m    5-01.75   6  
  4 Stockwell, Stefani           Southern Mai            J1.57m    5-01.75   4  
  5 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    1.42m    4-07.75   2  
  6 Stakus, Angela               Maine                    1.37m    4-06.00   1  
  7 Gray, Tory                   Colby                   J1.37m    4-06.00
  8 Haru, Ashley                 Bates                    1.32m    4-04.00
  9 DeCoste, Caroline            Colby                   J1.32m    4-04.00

Event 31  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai             3.55m   11-07.75  10  
  2 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                    3.38m   11-01.00   8  
  3 Marquez, Alyssa              Colby                    3.05m   10-00.00   6  
  4 Porter, Kathryn              Maine                    2.75m    9-00.25   4  
  5 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai             2.60m    8-06.25   2  
  6 Gray, Tory                   Colby                    2.45m    8-00.50   1  
  7 Stockwell, Stefani           Southern Mai            J2.45m    8-00.50
  8 Johnson, Gwynneth            Bates                    2.30m    7-06.50
  9 Smit, Madeline               Bates                    2.00m    6-06.75
-- Farnsworth, Lauren           Bates                       NH           
-- Meaker, Ariel                Southern Mai               DNS           

Event 33  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Massey, Christina            Southern Mai             5.39m   17-08.25  10  
  2 Tuttle, Shelby               Maine                    5.01m   16-05.25   8  
  3 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                    4.91m   16-01.50   6  
  4 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                   J4.91m   16-01.50   4  
  5 Piers, Taylor                Bates                    4.77m   15-07.75   2  
  6 Maylor, Alexis               Maine                    4.64m   15-02.75   1  
  7 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                    4.47m   14-08.00
  8 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    4.46m   14-07.75
  9 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                    4.28m   14-00.50
10 Haru, Ashley                 Bates                    3.95m   12-11.50
11 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                    3.75m   12-03.75
-- Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai               DNS           
-- Knaus, Katie                 Gordon                     DNS           
-- Fleming, Lynn                Southern Mai               DNS           

Event 35  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Shelby               Maine                   11.12m   36-05.75  10  
  2 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                   10.54m   34-07.00   8  
  3 Piers, Taylor                Bates                   10.30m   33-09.50   6  
  4 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    9.32m   30-07.00   4  
-- Fleming, Lynn                Southern Mai               DNS           
-- Wilkes, Tanya                Southern Mai               DNS           
-- Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                      DNS           

Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   11.88m   38-11.75  10  
  2 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            11.47m   37-07.75   8  
  3 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            11.15m   36-07.00   6  
  4 Bond, Jessica                Maine                   10.84m   35-06.75   4  
  5 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            10.65m   34-11.25   2  
  6 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai            10.54m   34-07.00   1  
  7 Curtis, Caroline             Maine                   10.36m   34-00.00
  8 Knaus, Katie                 Gordon                  10.32m   33-10.25
  9 King, Karyn                  Colby                    9.25m   30-04.25
10 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai             9.14m   30-00.00
10 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai             9.14m   30-00.00
12 Gilroy, Chloe                Colby                    8.10m   26-07.00
13 Cassie, Theriaxue            Unattached              X7.74m   25-04.75
14 Cody, Kaira                  Bates                    7.64m   25-00.75
15 Richard, Sarah               Colby                    7.57m   24-10.00
16 Rafferty, Julia              Bates                    6.72m   22-00.75
-- Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                      DNS           

Event 39  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   15.24m   50-00.00  10  
  2 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            15.23m   49-11.75   8  
  3 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai            13.02m   42-08.75   6  
  4 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            12.68m   41-07.25   4  
  5 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            12.40m   40-08.25   2  
  6 Foster, Kelly                Colby                   12.23m   40-01.50   1  
  7 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                   11.20m   36-09.00
  8 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            10.64m   34-11.00
  9 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                   10.45m   34-03.50
10 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai             9.73m   31-11.25
11 Cody, Kaira                  Bates                    8.74m   28-08.25
12 Rafferty, Julia              Bates                    8.56m   28-01.00
13 Rawcliff, Kimble             Maine                    7.75m   25-05.25

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      255        2) Bates                     121  
    3) Southern Maine             118        4) Colby                      97  
    5) Bowdoin                     10        6) Gordon                      5  

The 3,200  relay team of Schwab, Morgan Lingar, Duff, and Linhard placed second in 9:54.17.


 
Related Links: