King, Davis lead women's indoor track

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: February 17, 2007
GORHAM, Maine --- Anna King placed second in the 5,000-meter run and Kirsten Davis was third in the pentathlon for the Colby College women's indoor track and field team at the New England Division III Championships at University of Southern Maine on Saturday.

King had a time of 17:35.29 in the 5,000, while Davis had 2,910 points and was just seven points out of second place in the pentathlon.

The Colby women placed seventh out of 21 teams with 36 points.

Heather MacDonald took fifth place in the 800 meters (2:20.52), while Karen Prisby was sixth in the mile (5:11.33). The Mules got sevenths from Liz Petit in the mile (5:11.98), Devan FitzPatrick in the 1,000 meters (3:01.91) and Cassandra Knight in the 3,000 meters (10:27.74). Allison Cogbill added an eighth in the 5,000 meters (18:39.62) as did Melissa Cianciolo in the weight throw (46-1.5). Margo Derecktor took ninth in the 3,000 meters (10:39.46).

New England DIII Women's - 2/17/2007
                       Indoor Track and Field Championship
                         at University of Southern Maine
                                     Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Maddy Outman                 Williams                  7.31Q  2
   2 McKane Sharff                Smith College             7.35Q  3
   3 Logan Crane                  Tufts                     7.40Q  1
   4 Sarah Hale                   Southern Maine            7.57q  1
   5 Nikki Hay                    Springfield               7.63q  3
   6 Jessica Mactas               Tufts                     7.65q  2
   7 Kristen Adams                Southern Maine            7.65q  2
   8 Margaret Leibovic            Mit                       7.70q  2
   9 Tameir Holder                Wesleyan                  7.70   3
  10 Jessica Tait                 Trinity                   7.73   3
  11 Brittany Armstrong           Gordon                    7.73   1
  12 Julie Ferdella               Springfield               7.74   1
  13 Ruby Inge                    Coast Guard               7.77   2
  14 Laura Kintz                  Keene State               7.77   1
  15 Koren Roach                  Wpi                       7.80   3
  16 Erin Kerr                    Westfield State           7.82   3
  17 Laura Ahern                  Keene State               7.83   2
  18 Grace Zeigler                Mount Holyoke             7.84   1
  18 Shaylin Deignan              Keene State               7.84   3
  20 Karissa Pastyrnak            Springfield               8.01   1
  21 Monica Mills                 Eastern Conn. St          8.02   2
  22 Erin Beasley                 Colby                     8.03   1

Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
   1 McKane Sharff                Smith College             7.25    10
   2 Maddy Outman                 Williams                  7.31     8
   3 Logan Crane                  Tufts                     7.38     6
   4 Sarah Hale                   Southern Maine            7.56     5
   5 Kristen Adams                Southern Maine            7.59     4
   6 Margaret Leibovic            Mit                       7.63     3
   7 Jessica Mactas               Tufts                     7.65     2
   8 Nikki Hay                    Springfield               7.67     1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
   1 Maddy Outman                 Williams                 25.79   5   10
   2 Anjuli Demers                Middlebury               26.60   5    8
   3 Haley MacKeil                Bowdoin                  26.61   5    6
   4 McKane Sharff                Smith College            26.65   4    5
   5 Logan Crane                  Tufts                    26.68   3    4
   6 Halley Smith                 Williams                 26.78   5    3
   7 Andrea Ferri                 Tufts                    26.98   4    2
   8 Erin York                    Bowdoin                  26.99   4    1
   9 Emily Artsani                Southern Maine           27.06   4
  10 Kelsey Watson                Eastern Conn. St         27.37   3
  11 Halsey Stebbins              Tufts                    27.44   4
  12 Anna Bruno                   Colby                    27.51   2
  13 Koren Roach                  Wpi                      27.64   3
  14 Margaret Leibovic            Mit                      27.71   2
  15 Allison Brown                Mit                      27.79   3
  16 Sarah Hale                   Southern Maine           27.87   1
  17 Brittany Armstrong           Gordon                   27.99   2
  18 Ruby Inge                    Coast Guard              28.14   2
  19 Saryn Evans                  Eastern Conn. St         28.19   2
  20 Jessica Mactas               Tufts                    28.23   3
  21 Grace Zeigler                Mount Holyoke            28.44   1
  22 Phoebe Riley                 Wpi                      28.64   1
  23 Ruth Clarkin                 Gordon                   28.69   1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
   1 Carrie Plitt                 Williams                 58.72   4   10
   2 Kaleigh Fitzpatrick          Tufts                    58.81   4    8
   3 Anjuli Demers                Middlebury               59.18   4    6
   4 Haley MacKeil                Bowdoin                  59.38   4    5
   5 Veronica Ivey                Williams               1:00.67   3    4
   6 Nicole Reynolds              Springfield            1:00.89   4    3
   7 Emily Artsani                Southern Maine         1:01.97   2    2
   8 Aubrey Wasser                Tufts                  1:02.08   3    1
   9 Shayla Livingston            Smith College          1:02.09   3
  10 Saryn Evans                  Eastern Conn. St       1:02.12   3
  11 Olivia Alford                Brandeis               1:02.20   3
  12 Emily Heaslip                Williams               1:02.75   4
  13 Abbie Harms                  Coast Guard            1:02.78   1
  14 Alyssa Carey                 Keene State            1:02.92   2
  15 Kelsey Watson                Eastern Conn. St       1:03.26   3
  16 Lindsey Pillsbury            Fitchburg St.          1:03.40   2
  17 Samantha Cote                Wpi                    1:03.60   2
  18 Tara Higgins                 Bates                  1:03.95   1
  19 Jessica Sokolow              Bowdoin                1:04.42   2
  20 Krystin Gavin                Keene State            1:06.01   2
  21 Ebony Williams               Mount Holyoke          1:06.33   1

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
   1 Catherine Beck               Tufts                  4:57.88    10
   2 Shauneen Garrahan            Amherst                5:00.05     8
   3 Jennifer Adams               Keene State            5:01.45     6
   4 Ellen Davis                  Wesleyan               5:02.12     5
   5 Laura Onderko                Bowdoin                5:07.03     4
   6 Karen Prisby                 Colby                  5:11.33     3
   7 Elizabeth Petit              Colby                  5:11.98     2
   8 Bret Scofield                Williams               5:16.63     1
   9 Susan Allegretti             Tufts                  5:19.04
  10 Meghan Woods                 Wpi                    5:20.77
  11 Rita Marcotte                Keene State            5:21.35
  12 Laura Walls                  Williams               5:22.47
  13 Gabby Cyr                    Southern Maine         5:22.71
  14 Emily Terrin                 Brandeis               5:22.74
  15 Megan Bruck                  Williams               5:24.88
  16 Beth Pisarik                 Brandeis               5:25.39
  17 Alyssa Brigham               Springfield            5:25.45
  18 Tessa Knott                  Coast Guard            5:26.56
  19 Giselle Harrington           Trinity                5:26.82
  20 Jessica Weng                 Wellesley              5:30.93
  21 Alex Knapp                   Bowdoin                5:31.63
  22 Lauren Tumulty               Coast Guard            5:32.44
  23 Diana Davis                  Williams               5:43.26

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
   1 Katie Howard                 Williams               1:35.52    10
   2 Maria Millard                Amherst                1:36.30     8
   3 Ali Chase                    Bowdoin                1:37.05     6
   4 Sarah Miller                 Keene State            1:37.35     5
   5 Stephanie O'Brien            Wesleyan               1:38.21     4
   6 Jacquelyn Ferry              Tufts                  1:38.64     3
   7 Lisa Sussman                 Wesleyan               1:39.03     2
   8 Simone Weisman               Middlebury             1:39.42     1
   9 Kristyn Meade                Springfield            1:39.54
  10 Robin Kuntz                  Williams               1:39.92
  11 Carly Levenson               Amherst                1:41.08
  12 Heather Bemis                Williams               1:41.80
  13 Katelyn Carr                 Keene State            1:42.42
  14 Susanna Merrill              Middlebury             1:42.84
  15 Mariana Palacios             Amherst                1:45.41
  16 K.C. Gaudette                Coast Guard            1:45.47
  17 Hoiwan Cheung                Amherst                1:45.76
  18 Leanne Veldhuis              Mit                    1:45.80
  19 Catherine Croce              Springfield            1:49.48

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
   1 Katy O'Brien                 Tufts                  2:16.89    10
   2 Beth Butler                  Middlebury             2:18.71     8
   3 Caitlin McDermott-Murphy     Amherst                2:19.47     6
   4 Megan Murphy                 Wpi                    2:19.66     5
   5 Heather MacDonald            Colby                  2:20.52     4
   6 Christa Hutchinson           Southern Maine         2:21.50     3
   7 Allie Lemire                 Trinity                2:22.68     2
   8 Ariel Williams               Williams               2:23.37     1
   9 Kate Makai                   Tufts                  2:24.02
  10 Elizabeth Eiseman            Wellesley              2:25.87
  11 Julia Alpaio                 Brandeis               2:27.36
  12 Amanda Burgess               Colby                  2:29.16
  13 Karin Knudson                Williams               2:29.61
  14 Nicole Mitchell              Colby                  2:30.24

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
   1 Sarah Crispin                Tufts                  2:53.87    10
   2 Olga Kondratjeva             Williams               2:54.34     8
   3 Shauneen Garrahan            Amherst                2:58.93     6
   4 Lissy Robie                  Williams               2:59.46     5
   5 Lindsey Schickner            Bowdoin                2:59.51     4
   6 Laura Onderko                Bowdoin                3:01.36     3
   7 Devan FitzPatrick            Colby                  3:01.91     2
   8 Nora Mitchell                Williams               3:02.69     1
   9 JoEllen Arons                Coast Guard            3:03.87
  10 Sophia Galleher              Amherst                3:04.55
  11 Anna Shih                    Tufts                  3:05.34
  12 Julie McNamara               Williams               3:06.35
  13 Kayla Fleming                Ric                    3:06.61
  14 Brittany Fallon              Conn College           3:07.03
  15 Mary Feeley                  Williams               3:07.98
  16 Jayna McCarron               Coast Guard            3:08.52
  17 Amanda Williams              Trinity                3:10.11
  18 Kara Plunkett                Middlebury             3:10.12
  19 Adrienne Bolger              Mit                    3:13.02
  20 Laura Ellison                Williams               3:13.97
  21 Brianna Tufts                Colby                  3:15.99

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
   1 Catherine Beck               Tufts                  9:52.70    10
   2 Ellen Davis                  Wesleyan               9:52.96     8
   3 Heather Wilson               Amherst               10:00.82     6
   4 Rachel Asher                 Williams              10:02.35     5
   5 Elise Tropiano               Amherst               10:19.43     4
   6 Katy Agule                   Brandeis              10:27.15     3
   7 Cassandra Knight             Colby                 10:27.74     2
   8 Elly Teitsworth              Williams              10:29.03     1
   9 Margo Derecktor              Colby                 10:39.46
  10 Ryan Jacoby                  Williams              10:41.38
  11 Mary Schillinger             Brandeis              10:46.20
  12 Molly Balentine              Bates                 10:48.8h
  13 Morgan Maciewicz             Bates                 10:50.4h
  14 Alix Slayton                 Springfield           10:51.2h
  15 Michele Boland               Keene State           10:52.91
  16 Jill Sergi                   Conn College          10:55.6h
  17 Hannah Taska                 Colby                 10:58.2h
  18 Rebecca Anderson             Colby                 10:58.5h
  19 Sarah Hill                   Williams              11:00.0h
  20 Bryce Van Cleef              Coast Guard           11:01.0h
  21 Allie Goldstein              Bates                 11:04.8h
  22 Jennifer Doyle               Mit                   11:07.0h
  23 Leah Katzelnick              Williams              11:10.0h
  24 Anna Schindler               Wesleyan              12:12.0h

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
   1 Elise Tropiano               Amherst               17:24.62    10
   2 Anna King                    Colby                 17:35.29     8
   3 Nicole Anderson              Amherst               17:51.06     6
   4 Stephanie Westcott           Keene State           17:58.19     5
   5 Katie Moravec                Amherst               18:21.84     4
   6 Laura Mortimer               Amherst               18:22.40     3
   7 Karen Condon                 Mit                   18:34.17     2
   8 Allison Cogbill              Colby                 18:39.62     1
   9 Lauren McCarthy              Mit                   18:41.72
  10 Hana Adaniya                 Mit                   18:49.96
  11 Katrina Gravel               Colby                 18:51.33
  12 Moira Yoe                    Williams              18:59.86
  13 Gillian Tedeschi             Williams              19:00.29
  14 Katherine Rizzolo            Tufts                 19:01.46
  15 Natalia Rey de Castro        Williams              19:03.41
  16 Melissa Lacey                Conn College          19:03.51
  17 Emily Williams               Bates                 19:04.74
  18 Sinead Nyhan                 Colby                 19:07.83
  19 Liz Dalton                   Amherst               19:07.97
  20 Alisha Schor                 Mit                   19:12.16
  21 Jamie Knight                 Bowdoin               19:16.89
  22 Jennifer MacDowell           Colby                 19:17.18
  23 Elizabeth Links              Williams              19:19.11
  24 Meghan Lynch                 Mount Holyoke         19:28.57
  25 Nicole Mauro                 Bridgewater St.       19:35.79
  26 Veronica Jackson             Tufts                 19:36.49
  27 Anya Ravitz                  Wellesley             19:36.98
  28 Lindsay Hodge                Bowdoin               19:38.66
  29 Jennifer Torpey              Tufts                 19:42.37
  30 Tara Morazzini               Conn College          19:48.90

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Maddy Outman                 Williams                  8.35Q  3
   2 Amanda White                 Trinity                   8.44Q  2
   3 Amy Magnuson                 Mit                       8.59Q  1
   4 Jen Brenes                   Middlebury                8.77q  1
   5 Shayla Livingston            Smith College             8.89q  3
   6 Erin Prifogle                Bowdoin                   8.98q  2
   7 Sharday Alston               Eastern Conn. St          9.09q  2
   8 Amanda Gurnon                Wpi                       9.11q  2
   9 Hattie Landry                Southern Maine            9.13   3
  10 Kaley Griffin                Keene State               9.15   1
  11 Christine Fanchiang          Mit                       9.15   2
  12 Melissa Bellemore            Southern Maine            9.37   1
  13 Michelle Blunda              Salem State               9.41   1
  14 Brianna Tobin                Westfield State           9.47   1
  15 Ruth Clarkin                 Gordon                    9.53   3
  16 Anna Biasin                  Southern Maine            9.69   2
  17 Katherine Dupree             Williams                  9.75   2
  18 Kiran Sheffrin               Wesleyan                  9.80   3
  19 Jessica Brezicha             Mount Holyoke             9.84   3

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
   1 Maddy Outman                 Williams                  8.24    10
   2 Amanda White                 Trinity                   8.39     8
   3 Amy Magnuson                 Mit                       8.42     6
   4 Jen Brenes                   Middlebury                8.64     5
   5 Erin Prifogle                Bowdoin                   8.76     4
   6 Shayla Livingston            Smith College             8.98     3
   7 Amanda Gurnon                Wpi                       9.15     2
   8 Sharday Alston               Eastern Conn. St          9.71     1

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
   1 Tufts                                               1:48.08   3   10
      1) Aubrey Wasser                   2) Halsey Stebbins
      3) Jessica Mactas                  4) Andrea Ferri
   2 Springfield                                         1:48.55   3    8
      1) Katie Parente                   2) Julie Ferdella
      3) Nicole Reynolds                 4) Nikki Hay
      5) Karissa Pastyrnak               6) Catherine Croce
   3 Mit                                                 1:49.97   3    6
      1) Allison Brown                   2) Leanne Veldhuis
      3) Margaret Leibovic               4) Christine Fanchiang
   4 Williams                                            1:50.29   3    5
      1) Helen Hatch                     2) Emily Heaslip 
      3) Halley Smith                    4) Shawna McArdle
      5) Heather Bemis                   6) Maddy Outman
      7) Carrie Plitt                    8) Veronica Ivey
   5 Southern Maine                                      1:50.31   2    4
      1) Emily Poliquin                  2) Hattie Landry
      3) Emily Artsani                   4) Sarah Hale
      5) Anna Biasin                     6) Kristen Adams
      7) Courtney Albin                  8) Christina Hickey
   6 Amherst                                             1:50.63   2    3
      1) Hannah Campbell                 2) Kate Silverman
      3) Carly Levenson                  4) Maria Millard
   7 Smith College                                       1:51.60   2    2
      1) McKane Sharff                   2) Cailtin Ritchie
      3) Etta Grover-Silva               4) Shayla Livingston
      5) Alina Ainyette                  6)
   8 Keene State                                         1:51.78   2    1
      1) Laura Kintz                     2) Kaley Griffin
      3) Alyssa Carey                    4) Shaylin Deignan
   9 Eastern Conn. St.                                   1:52.06   3
      1) Monica Mills                    2) Saryn Evans
      3) Sharday Alston                  4) Kelsey Watson
  10 Colby                                               1:52.49   2
      1) Anna Bruno                      2) Erin Beasley
      3) Elisabeth Russell               4) Christiana Lumbert
      5) Naomi Wilson                    6)
  11 Gordon                                              1:52.92   1
      1) Brittany Armstrong              2) Sarah Stockwell
      3) Emily Buader                    4) Ruth Clarkin
      5) Dawn Gadow                      6) Emily Suttmeier
      7) Shelby Armstrong                8) Sarah Loy
  12 Wpi                                                 1:53.07   1
      1) Phoebe Riley                    2) Elizabeth Schreiber
      3) Danielle Volpe                  4) Koren Roach
  13 Bowdoin                                             1:56.68   1
      1) Erin Taylor                     2) Elizabeth Onderko
      3) Jessica Sokolow                 4) Molly Seaward

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
   1 Tufts                                               4:02.77   3   10
      1) Kaleigh Fitzpatrick             2) Aubrey Wasser
      3) Sarah Crispin                   4) Andrea Ferri
      5) Jacquelyn Ferry                 6) Halsey Stebbins
   2 Bowdoin                                             4:02.83   3    8
      1) Alison Pilon                    2) Gina Campelia
      3) Erin York                       4) Haley MacKeil
   3 Amherst                                             4:08.51   3    6
      1) Hannah Campbell                 2) Carly Levenson
      3) Kate Silverman                  4) Mary Doris Reggie
   4 Springfield                                         4:10.82   3    5
      1) Catherine Croce                 2) Nikki Hay
      3) Nicole Reynolds                 4) Kristyn Meade
      5) Katie Parente                   6)
   5 Wpi                                                 4:11.04   2    4
      1) Meghan Woods                    2) Samantha Cote
      3) Danielle Volpe                  4) Megan Murphy
   6 Williams                                            4:13.11   3    3
      1) Katie Howard                    2) Robin Kuntz
      3) Maddy Outman                    4) Veronica Ivey
      5) Emily Heaslip                   6) Carrie Plitt
      7) Heather Bemis                   8) Halley Smith
   7 Eastern Conn. St.                                   4:14.26   2    2
      1) Monica Mills                    2) Saryn Evans
      3) Kristina Knapp                  4) Kelsey Watson
   8 Smith College                                       4:15.25   1    1
      1) Hailey Bird                     2) Jasmine Liverpool
      3) Alina Ainyette                  4) Shayla Livingston
      5) Cailtin Ritchie                 6)
   9 Wesleyan                                            4:15.52   2
      1) Abby Austin                     2) Kara Schnoes
      3) Lisa Sussman                    4) Stephanie O'Brien
  10 Keene State                                         4:16.53   2
      1) Kimber Stannard                 2) Krystin Gavin
      3) Laura Ahern                     4) Alyssa Carey
  11 Bates                                               4:16.93   2
      1) Amy Rosania                     2) Tara Higgins
      3) Rebecca Westlake                4) Jen Marino
  12 Umass Dartmouth                                     4:17.07   1
      1) Lenora Benson                   2) Alicia Malloy
      3) Katie Malloy                    4) Jennifer Munyon
      5) Jessica Carpenter               6) Leanne Nygaard
  13 Colby                                               4:19.08   1
      1) Amanda Burgess                  2) Christiana Lumbert
      3) Naomi Wilson                    4) Jennifer Anderson
      5) Nicole Mitchell                 6)
  14 Coast Guard                                         4:21.13   2
      1) Dana Tomc                       2) JoEllen Arons
      3) K.C. Gaudette                   4) Abbie Harms
  15 Salem State                                         4:26.31   1
      1) Emily Mello                     2) Kayle Euloth
      3) Michelle Blunda                 4) Shawna Kennedy
      5) Sasha Mackey                    6)

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
   1 Amherst                                             9:30.53    10
      1) Molly Priedeman                 2) Caitlin McDermott-Murphy
      3) Shauneen Garrahan               4) Maria Millard
   2 Williams                                            9:31.15     8
      1) Rachel Asher                    2) Heather Bemis
      3) Laura Walls                     4) Ariel Williams
      5) Lissy Robie                     6) Karin Knudson
      7) Laura Ellison                   8) Mary Feeley
   3 Tufts                                               9:31.26     6
      1) Kate Makai                      2) Anna Shih
      3) Jacquelyn Ferry                 4) Katy O'Brien
      5) Sarah Crispin                   6) Susan Allegretti
   4 Bowdoin                                             9:36.59     5
      1) Dana Riker                      2) Lindsey Schickner
      3) Amy Ahearn                      4) Ali Chase
   5 Colby                                               9:39.93     4
      1) Devan FitzPatrick               2) Karen Prisby
      3) Heather MacDonald               4) Elizabeth Petit
      5) Anna King                       6) Nicole Mitchell
   6 Brandeis                                            9:41.15     3
      1) Alyssa Ross                     2) Meaghan Casey
      3) Megan Bisceglia                 4) Camille Stevens-Rumann
   7 Mit                                                 9:41.68     2
      1) Andrea Bradshaw                 2) Jacqui Wentz
      3) Adrienne Bolger                 4) Maria Monks
      5) Andrea Staid                    6)
   8 Keene State                                         9:43.32     1
      1) Katelyn Carr                    2) Sarah Miller
      3) Jennifer Adams                  4) Rita Marcotte
   9 Bates                                               9:47.42
      1) Kathryn Moore                   2) Katie Bash
      3) Jenna Ligor                     4) Jennifer Caban
  10 Wellesley                                          10:02.85
      1) Amy Damon                       2) Elizabeth Eiseman
      3) Maura Tucker                    4) Katie Watson
      5) Jessica Weng                    6) Katie Gosling
      7) Karyn Clements                  8) Anya Ravitz
  11 Springfield                                        10:05.79
      1) Alyssa Brigham                  2) Chelsea Ellwood
      3) Tracey Hayes                    4) Emma Lang
      5) Lara Dalidowitz                 6) Katie Parente
      7) Allison VanderWerff             8)
  12 Conn College                                       10:19.84
      1) Kerry Hand                      2) Sarah Petit
      3) Ellen Cavanaugh                 4) Brittany Fallon
      5) Melissa Lacey                   6) Sarah Petit
  13 Eastern Conn. St.                                  10:26.73
      1) Nidia Gonzalez-Lopez            2) Amy Zawistowski
      3) Jessie Marshall                 4) Lindsay Raymond
  14 Mount Holyoke                                      11:09.02
      1) Natalie Martin                  2) Katie Frick
      3) Angie Diciccio                  4) Julia Wagner
      5) Meghan Lynch                    6)

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
   1 Amherst                                            12:22.27    10
      1) Sophia Galleher                 2) Mary Doris Reggie
      3) Molly Priedeman                 4) Caitlin McDermott-Murphy
   2 Williams                                           12:24.97     8
      1) Lissy Robie                     2) Emily Heaslip
      3) Heather Bemis                   4) Olga Kondratjeva
      5) Sarah Hill                      6) Ariel Williams
      7) Mallory Harlin                  8) Laura Walls
   3 Brandeis                                           12:25.79     6
      1) Olivia Alford                   2) Megan Bisceglia
      3) Camille Stevens-Rumann          4) Meaghan Casey
   4 Bates                                              12:32.60     5
      1) Katie Bash                      2) Jenna Ligor
      3) Amy Rosania                     4) Jennifer Caban                 
   5 Mit                                                12:37.32     4
      1) Jacqui Wentz                    2) Leanne Veldhuis
      3) Andrea Bradshaw                 4) Maria Monks
      5) Andrea Staid                    6)
   6 Colby                                              12:40.86     3
      1) Elizabeth Littlefield           2) Amanda Burgess
      3) Christiana Lumbert              4) Cassandra Knight
      5) Allison Cogbill                 6) Margo Derecktor
      7) Brianna Tufts                   8) Naomi Wilson
   7 Bowdoin                                            12:43.75     2
      1) Gina Campelia                   2) Jessica Sokolow
      3) Amy Ahearn                      4) Lindsey Schickner
   8 Eastern Conn. St.                                  13:20.04     1
      1) Nidia Gonzalez-Lopez            2) Nicole Stafanik
      3) Jessie Marshall                 4) Lindsay Raymond
   9 Springfield                                        13:25.43
      1) Allison VanderWerff             2) Karissa Pastyrnak
      3) Emma Lang                       4) Chelsea Ellwood
  10 Tufts                                              13:41.72
      1) Melissa Henry                   2) Erica Hylton
      3) Kathleen Rutecki                4) Ana Hoyos
  11 Conn College                                       13:44.88
      1) Laura Bernardi                  2) Michelle Lakes
      3) Ashley Lobell                   4) Holly Cain
      5) Emily Rosenfeld                 6) Sarah Petit

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points
=================================================================================
   1 Teddy Curtis                 Trinity                  1.64m    5-04.50   10
   2 Katie Malloy                 Umass Dartmouth          1.58m    5-02.25    8
   3 Suzanne Bernier              Brandeis                 1.58m    5-02.25    6
   4 Dallas Baldwin               Worcester State          1.58m    5-02.25    5
   5 Krystin Gavin                Keene State              1.58m    5-02.25    4
   6 Joyce Uang                   Tufts                    1.53m    5-00.25    3
   7 Erin Prifogle                Bowdoin                  1.53m 
5-00.25    1.5
   7 Lara Dalidowitz              Springfield              1.53m 
5-00.25    1.5
   9 Caitlin Handcock             Southern Maine           1.48m    4-10.25
  10 Kayla Robertson              Springfield              1.48m    4-10.25
  11 Kayla Fleming                Ric                      1.48m    4-10.25
  12 Brenna Widdis                Southern Maine           1.43m    4-08.25

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points
=================================================================================
   1 Melissa Bellemore            Southern Maine        11-06.50      3.51m   10
   2 Christine Fanchiang          Mit                   11-00.00      3.35m    8
   3 Tara Oberg                   Williams              11-00.00      3.35m    6
   4 Etta Grover-Silva            Smith College         11-00.00      3.35m    4
   4 Allison Brown                Mit                   11-00.00      3.35m    4
   4 Emily Hwang                  Mit                   11-00.00      3.35m    4
   7 Emer Feighery                Middlebury            10-06.00      3.20m    2
   8 Julie Shelkey                Bates                 10-00.00      3.04m    1
   9 Sarah Wilson                 Middlebury            10-00.00      3.04m
  10 Anna Bruno                   Colby                  9-06.00      2.89m
  10 Christina Bourbeau           Keene State            9-06.00      2.89m
  12 Emma Tang                    Conn College           9-00.00      2.74m
  12 Michelle Blunda              Salem State            9-00.00      2.74m
  14 Helen Wen                    Bowdoin                9-00.00      2.74m

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points
=================================================================================
   1 Caroline Doctor              Williams                 5.66m   18-07.00   10
       FOUL  5.60m  5.66m  FOUL  5.57m  PASS
   2 Maddy Outman                 Williams                 5.44m   17-10.25    8
       5.38m  5.36m  5.44m  5.25m  PASS  PASS
   3 Nikki Hay                    Springfield              5.21m   17-01.25    6
       4.92m  5.21m  5.03m  4.98m  4.78m  5.14m
   4 Grace Zeigler                Mount Holyoke            5.20m   17-00.75    5
       5.18m  5.01m  5.11m  3.81m  5.20m  5.13m
   5 Lindsay Millert              Williams                 5.15m   16-10.75    4
       4.88m  4.97m  5.02m  FOUL  5.04m  5.15m
   6 Logan Crane                  Tufts                    5.14m   16-10.50    3
       4.98m  5.06m  5.14m  4.75m  FOUL  4.52m
   7 Jenna Weir                   Tufts                    5.13m   16-10.00    2
       4.91m  4.99m  5.03m  5.01m  FOUL  5.13m
   8 Amy Magnuson                 Mit                      5.07m   16-07.75    1
       FOUL  5.05m  4.94m  FOUL  4.92m  5.07m
   9 Ali Sax                      Brandeis                 5.05m   16-07.00
       4.69m  4.90m  5.05m  4.87m  5.05m  4.59m
  10 Linda Kropp                  Brandeis                 5.02m   16-05.75
       FOUL  5.02m  4.81m  4.90m  4.69m  4.43m
  11 Melissa Bellemore            Southern Maine           4.93m   16-02.25
       FOUL  4.93m  FOUL
  12 Emily Poliquin               Southern Maine           4.90m   16-01.00
       FOUL  4.90m  4.77m
  13 Meredith Anderson            Bates                    4.71m   15-05.50
       4.47m  4.71m  FOUL
  14 Amy Lum                      Wesleyan                 4.56m   14-11.50
       FOUL  4.56m  3.47m
  15 Jen Brenes                   Middlebury               4.50m   14-09.25
       FOUL  4.50m  FOUL
  16 Abby Austin                  Wesleyan                 4.48m   14-08.50
       4.43m  4.48m  4.14m
  17 Jess Ho                      Mit                      4.44m   14-07.00
       4.15m  4.44m  FOUL
  18 Erin Kerr                    Westfield State          4.40m   14-05.25
       4.13m  4.40m  FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points
=================================================================================
   1 Caroline Doctor              Williams                11.92m   39-01.25   10
       11.90m  FOUL  11.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   2 Anat Benun                   Brandeis                11.21m   36-09.50    8
       10.88m  FOUL  11.21m  FOUL  11.05m  11.04m
   3 Nikki Hay                    Springfield             10.81m   35-05.75    6
       FOUL  10.36m  10.59m  10.59m  10.08m  10.81m
   4 Amy Magnuson                 Mit                     10.78m   35-04.50    5
       10.32m  10.50m  10.30m  10.38m  10.49m  10.78m
   5 Emily Poliquin               Southern Maine          10.73m   35-02.50    4
       10.53m  10.73m  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   6 Kayla Robertson              Springfield             10.72m   35-02.00    3
       10.21m  10.30m  10.52m  FOUL  10.72m  10.41m
   7 Linda Kropp                  Brandeis                10.69m   35-01.00    2
       10.40m  10.61m  9.99m  10.65m  10.69m  10.38m
   8 Ali Sax                      Brandeis                10.64m   34-11.00    1
       10.32m  10.42m  10.46m  10.47m  10.55m  10.64m
   9 Monica Mills                 Eastern Conn. St        10.53m   34-06.75
       10.14m  10.34m  10.53m  10.17m  10.37m  9.76m
  10 Jen Marino                   Bates                   10.36m   34-00.00
       10.36m  10.35m  10.27m
  11 Jenna Weir                   Tufts                   10.28m   33-08.75
       9.88m  10.08m  10.28m
  12 Genita Metzler               Mit                     10.04m   32-11.25
       9.67m  10.04m  FOUL
  13 Kari Manning                 Springfield              9.89m   32-05.50
       FOUL  9.66m  9.89m
  14 Marlee Berg                  Westfield State          9.79m   32-01.50
       FOUL  FOUL  9.79m
  15 Kimber Stannard              Keene State              9.76m   32-00.25
       FOUL  FOUL  9.76m

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points
=================================================================================
   1 Alex Phillips                Williams                13.21m   43-04.25   10
       11.43m  12.25m  12.60m  12.41m  12.43m  13.21m
   2 Louise Duffus                Bowdoin                 12.71m   41-08.50    8
       12.16m  12.71m  12.64m  12.01m  11.93m  12.51m
   3 Aline Thomas                 Mit                     11.58m   38-00.00    6
       11.41m  11.40m  10.76m  10.92m  11.38m  11.58m
   4 Chelsea Jackson              Bowdoin                 11.45m   37-06.75    5
       10.46m  11.11m  11.33m  10.76m  11.45m  FOUL
   5 Janelle Lavoie               Worcester State         11.42m   37-05.75    4
       11.12m  9.91m  11.42m  11.21m  11.37m  11.27m
   6 Allyson Randolph             Mit                     11.37m   37-03.75    3
       11.37m  10.52m  10.45m  9.65m  10.79m  FOUL
   7 Paula Dorman                 Tufts                   11.31m   37-01.25    2
       11.31m  11.18m  FOUL  10.54m  10.75m  10.80m
   8 Julia Feltus                 Tufts                   11.31m   37-01.25    1
       11.31m  10.50m  10.02m  10.81m  10.61m  10.89m
   9 Andi Villasenor              Mount Holyoke           11.29m   37-00.50
       10.64m  11.29m  10.76m  10.84m  10.47m  11.01m
  10 Abelee Esparza               Williams                11.21m   36-09.50
       10.81m  11.18m  11.21m
  11 Nicole McKeon                Worcester State         11.17m   36-07.75
       11.10m  10.67m  11.17m
  12 Lindsay Millert              Williams                10.93m   35-10.50
       FOUL  9.98m  10.93m
  13 Hilary Baker                 Umass Dartmouth         10.75m   35-03.25
       10.38m  10.39m  10.75m
  14 Jihad Saba                   Umass Dartmouth         10.70m   35-01.25
       10.62m  10.70m  10.68m
  15 Anna Morrison                Williams                10.68m   35-00.50
       10.60m  10.68m  10.63m
  16 Teresa McGrath               Umass Dartmouth         10.59m   34-09.00
       10.10m  10.59m  9.77m
  17 Brianna Kondrat              Colby                   10.53m   34-06.75
       10.40m  10.49m  10.53m
  18 Lindsey Suprenant            Fitchburg St.           10.50m   34-05.50
       10.44m  10.50m  9.77m
  19 Vantiel Elizabeth Duncan     Bates                   10.37m   34-00.25
       FOUL  10.37m  10.08m
  20 Brittany Kitt                Eastern Conn. St        10.35m   33-11.50
       10.34m  10.35m  FOUL
  21 Amber DeBole                 Brandeis                10.09m   33-01.25
       10.09m  FOUL  10.01m
  22 Victoria Stevens             Coast Guard              9.86m   32-04.25
       9.49m  9.86m  9.11m

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Points
=================================================================================
   1 Louise Duffus                Bowdoin                 16.70m   54-09.50   10
       16.26m  16.70m  16.33m  16.54m  16.28m  FOUL
   2 Kelsey Bishop                Springfield             15.37m   50-05.25    8
       14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  15.37m  14.87m  15.37m
   3 Nicole McKeon                Worcester State         15.18m   49-09.75    6
       15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m  14.84m
   4 Aline Thomas                 Mit                     14.80m   48-06.75    5
       13.59m  14.80m  14.51m  14.14m  FOUL  14.38m
   5 Cassandra Kirkland           Bates                   14.78m   48-06.00    4
       14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  13.41m  13.67m  13.56m
   6 Cat Riiatano                 Southern Maine          14.31m   46-11.50    3
       14.31m  13.98m  13.44m  14.18m  13.37m  13.65m
   7 Abelee Esparza               Williams                14.22m   46-08.00    2
       13.51m  13.71m  14.15m  FOUL  FOUL  14.22m
   8 Melissa Cianciolo            Colby                   14.06m   46-01.50    1
       13.90m  13.50m  FOUL  12.18m  14.06m  13.40m
   9 Hillary Brown                Coast Guard             14.02m   46-00.00
       12.11m  13.87m  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  10 Sarah Martin                 Tufts                   13.57m   44-06.25
       FOUL  13.57m  FOUL
  11 Jessica Young                Colby                   13.46m   44-02.00
       FOUL  13.05m  13.46m
  12 Erica MacFarland             Southern Maine          13.19m   43-03.25
       13.04m  FOUL  13.19m
  13 Brittany Kitt                Eastern Conn. St        12.99m   42-07.50
       FOUL  12.33m  12.99m
  14 Sarah Waddington             Springfield             12.92m   42-04.75
       12.85m  12.30m  12.92m
  15 Teresa McGrath               Umass Dartmouth         12.89m   42-03.50
       12.59m  12.89m  12.79m
  16 Brianna Kondrat              Colby                   12.17m   39-11.25
       12.17m  12.17m  12.08m
  17 Maxine DeVeaugh              Springfield             11.87m   38-11.50
       11.57m  11.00m  11.87m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
   1 Izzy Alexander               Bates                     2966    10
   2 Jennifer Munyon              Umass Dartmouth           2917     8
   3 Kirsten Davis                Colby                     2910     6
   4 Chrissy Hrenko               Bridgewater St.           2620     5
   5 Kerry Virgien                Tufts                     2596     4
   6 Jennifer Rybak               Amherst                   2538     3
   7 Maggie Clary                 Tufts                     2532     2
   8 Lily Gordon                  Bates                     2406     1
   9 Samantha Gordon              Coast Guard               2336

                     Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
     1) Williams                   151        2) Tufts                     109
     3) Amherst                     93        4) Bowdoin 
72.50
     5) MIT                         59        6) Springfield 
41.50
     7) Colby                       36        8) Southern Maine             35
     9) Middlebury                  30       10) Brandeis                   29
    11) Smith College               25       12) Keene State                22
    13) Bates                       21       14) Trinity                    20
    15) Wesleyan                    19       16) UMass Dartmouth            16
    17) Worcester State             15       18) WPI                        11
    19) Mount Holyoke                5       19) Bridgewater St.             5
    21) Eastern Conn. St.            4



 
Related Links: