Linhard wins twice at Maine State meet

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: February 6, 2009
Athletics Preview Photos

Emma Linhard

LEWISTON, Maine --- Emma Linhard won the 800-meter run and the mile as the Colby College women’s indoor track team took third at the State of Maine Championships at Bates College on Friday night.

Linhard had a time of 2:22.70 in winning the 800 by nearly three seconds. She also captured the mile with a 5:07.87.

The Mules also received victories from Heather MacDonald in the 1,000-meter run (3:09.54) and Erin Beasley in the 55 dash (7.68). MacDonald also took a third in the mile (5:17.87), while Beasley was third in the 200-meter dash (27.80).

Katrina Gravel was runner-up in the 3,000 meters (10:51.17), and the Mules also received seconds from Danielle Sheppard in the high jump (5-1), and Mandy Ivey in the 5,000 meters (18:39.32).

Brianna Kondrat was third in the weight throw (47-6.5) and fourth in the shot put (37-11.25). Jennifer MacDowell also took a fourth in the 5,000 meters (19:20.96).

Colby had 119 point to beat Southern Maine (87) and trail Bowdoin (220) and Bates (146).

Women's Indoor State Of Maine Championships - 2/6/2009            
                          Bates College Lewiston, ME                          
                                    Results                                   

Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beasley, Erin                Colby                   7.71       7.76Q  1
  1 Artesani, Emily              Southern Maine          7.58       7.76Q  2
  3 Barr, Emily                  Bowdoin                 7.67       7.80Q  3
  4 Muscato, Stephanie           Southern Maine          7.88       7.83q  1
  5 Seaward, Molly               Bowdoin                 7.95       7.93q  3
  5 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                   8.02       7.93q  2
  7 Piers, Taylor                Bates                   8.03       7.96q  3
  8 Istratii, Romina             Bates                   8.14       8.09q  1
  9 Rothe, Kathryn               Southern Maine          8.01       8.11   2
10 Lonati, Gina                 Bowdoin                 8.19       8.23   1
11 Gordon, Sarah                Colby                   8.21       8.25   2
12 Wolf, Kathryn                Bates                   8.32       8.26   1
13 Burton, Anne                 Colby                   8.27       8.28   2
14 Guynes, Megan                Bates                   8.31       8.31   3
15 Beaulieu, Sarah              Southern Maine          8.20       8.42   3
15 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                              8.42   3
17 Ross, Chelee                 Bowdoin                            8.48   1
18 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                              8.64   1
19 Liguori, Krissy              Southern Maine          8.50       8.69   1
20 Weiss, Leah                  Bowdoin                            8.70   3
21 McLain, Alex                 Bowdoin                            9.33   2
22 Wood, Irene                  Bates                  10.06       9.91   2

Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beasley, Erin                Colby                   7.76       7.68   10  
  2 Barr, Emily                  Bowdoin                 7.80       7.70    8  
  3 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                   7.93       7.89    6  
  4 Artesani, Emily              Southern Maine          7.76       7.98    4  
  5 Seaward, Molly               Bowdoin                 7.93       8.00    2  
  6 Muscato, Stephanie           Southern Maine          7.83       8.01    1  
  7 Piers, Taylor                Bates                   7.96       8.07 
  8 Istratii, Romina             Bates                   8.09       8.08 

Event 2  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tobin, Kristina              Bates                   9.01       8.90q  3
  2 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine          8.90       9.09q  2
  3 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                 9.39       9.23q  3
  4 Tilton, Meagan               Bowdoin                 9.30       9.31q  1
  5 King, Abigail                Bates                   9.62       9.46q  2
  6 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                   9.54       9.54q  2
  7 Hall, Hillary                Southern Maine         10.35       9.57q  2
  8 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                 9.81       9.65q  1
  9 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                   9.79       9.68   1
10 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                   9.68       9.71   3
11 McFadden, Katie              Southern Maine          9.96       9.88   3
12 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                              9.96   2
13 Rodrigues, Cassie            Bowdoin                           10.01   3
14 Kramer, Abby                 Southern Maine         11.18      10.54   1
15 Collet, Katherine            Bates                  11.32      10.66   1
16 Addie, Pellitier             Bates                  10.58      10.94   2
17 Burton, Anne                 Colby                  11.05      11.13   3

Event 2  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tobin, Kristina              Bates                   8.90       8.90   10  
  2 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine          9.09       9.09    8  
  3 Tilton, Meagan               Bowdoin                 9.31      J9.31    6  
  4 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                 9.23      J9.23    4  
  5 King, Abigail                Bates                   9.46       9.46    2  
  6 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                   9.54       9.54    1  
  7 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                 9.65      J9.65 
  8 Hall, Hillary                Southern Maine          9.57      J9.57 

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                26.34      26.69   5  10  
  2 Artesani, Emily              Southern Maine         26.75      27.62   5   8  
  3 Beasley, Erin                Colby                  27.19      27.80   5   6  
  4 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                  27.89      27.88   5   4  
  5 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine         27.73      27.97   5   2  
  6 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                  29.21      28.11   4   1  
  7 Barr, Emily                  Bowdoin                27.57      28.28   5
  8 York, Erin                   Bowdoin                28.21      28.37   4
  9 Peterson, Laura              Bowdoin                28.16      28.86   4
10 Head, Christine              Bowdoin                           28.95   1
11 Muscato, Stephanie           Southern Maine         29.53      29.08   4
12 Guynes, Megan                Bates                  29.38      29.17   4
13 Gordon, Sarah                Colby                  29.68      29.21   4
14 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin                           29.29   1
15 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                  29.97      29.44   3
16 Lord, Sarah                  Bowdoin                29.83      29.67   3
17 Burton, Anne                 Colby                  30.18      29.79   2
18 Istratii, Romina             Bates                  30.08      30.08   3
19 Smyth, Hillary               Bowdoin                30.07      30.11   3
20 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                  30.00      30.17   3
21 Rothe, Kathryn               Southern Maine         30.04      30.58   3
22 Ross, Chelee                 Bowdoin                           30.62   1
23 Beaulieu, Sarah              Southern Maine         31.63      31.21   2
24 Weiss, Leah                  Bowdoin                           31.29   1
25 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                  35.00      31.42   2
26 Liguori, Krissy              Southern Maine         32.30      32.70   2
27 Anson, Melissa               Bowdoin                33.50      33.26   2
28 McLain, Alex                 Bowdoin                           33.65   1
29 Wood, Irene                  Bates                  36.64      36.86   1

Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin              1:00.30      59.24   3  10  
  2 Artesani, Emily              Southern Maine       1:01.20    1:00.44   3   8  
  3 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                1:01.57    1:00.96   3   6  
  4 Pilon, Alison                Bowdoin              1:02.28    1:01.82   3   4  
  5 Radis, Molly                 Bates                1:05.00    1:02.98   2   2  
  6 MacKeil, Haley               Bowdoin              1:04.95    1:04.60   2   1  
  7 Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                1:04.58    1:04.66   3
  8 Henry, Clare                 Bowdoin              1:06.00    1:05.15   2
  9 Collet, Katherine            Bates                1:07.96    1:06.27   1
10 Drew, Danielle               Bowdoin              1:05.59    1:06.32   2
11 Lord, Sarah                  Bowdoin              1:05.00    1:06.86   2
12 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                1:06.82    1:07.28   1
13 Higgins, Tara                Bates                1:04.85    1:10.68   3

Event 5  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                1:37.49    1:37.41   2  10  
  2 Chase, Ali                   Bowdoin              1:37.71    1:37.60   2   8  
  3 Kerr, Grace                  Bowdoin              1:39.28    1:38.97   2   6  
  4 Peacock-Villada, Alex        Bowdoin              1:41.78    1:44.94   2   4  
  5 Hartung, Lisa                Bates                1:48.00    1:47.42   1   2  
  6 Dehaan, Heidi                Southern Maine       1:48.00    1:47.69   1   1  
  7 Norris, Ann                  Colby                1:46.00    1:47.93   2
  8 Johnson, Gwynneth            Bates                1:50.00    1:50.73   1
  9 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                1:47.00    1:54.35   2
10 Bell, Courtney               Bowdoin                         1:54.90   1
11 Addie, Pellitier             Bates                1:57.65    1:55.59   1

Event 6  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linhard, Emma                Colby                2:22.58    2:22.70   10  
  2 Sokolow, Jessica             Bowdoin              2:21.34    2:25.36    8  
  3 Duffy, Molly                 Bowdoin              2:23.93    2:26.00    6  
  4 Riker, Dana                  Bowdoin              2:24.67    2:26.13    4  
  5 Bash, Katie                  Bates                2:25.65    2:27.56    2  
  6 Tory, Caroline               Bowdoin              2:26.13    2:27.83    1  
  7 Deneroff, Kathryn            Bowdoin              2:29.14    2:30.09 
  8 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                         2:37.92 
  9 Slote, Nina                  Bates                2:35.00    2:39.88 
10 Nelson, Molly                Bates                2:46.77    2:51.16 
11 Kamm, Allison                Bates                2:54.68    2:52.28 
12 Kramer, Abby                 Southern Maine       3:10.80    3:04.18 

Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Heather           Colby                3:03.44    3:09.54   10  
  2 Schickner, Lindsey           Bowdoin              3:15.01    3:10.34    8  
  3 Croteau, Chantal             Bowdoin              3:07.74    3:12.14    6  
  4 Dion, Carly                  Southern Maine       3:12.00    3:12.88    4  
  5 St. Laurent, Robyn           Colby                3:09.77    3:15.15    2  
  6 Dahmann, Kristina            Bowdoin                         3:15.68    1  
  7 Bourne, Chloe                Bates                3:17.38    3:16.88 
  8 FitzPatrick, Devan           Colby                3:12.12    3:17.46 
  9 Madden, Kelley               Bates                3:25.00    3:26.41 

Event 8  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linhard, Emma                Colby                5:04.76    5:07.87   10  
  2 Monjar, Annie                Bowdoin              5:17.00    5:10.13    8  
  3 MacDonald, Heather           Colby                5:16.56    5:17.87    6  
  4 Bash, Katie                  Bates                5:19.52    5:24.49    4  
  5 Gravel, Katrina              Colby                5:24.00    5:28.65    2  
  6 Ackerman, Anna               Bowdoin              5:29.00    5:34.29    1  
  7 Leonhardt, Kerri             Bates                5:31.48    5:34.84 
  8 Newcomb, Laura               Bowdoin              5:31.79    5:41.07 
  9 Lawson, Michelle             Bowdoin                         6:15.59 

Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monjar, Annie                Bowdoin             10:01.56   10:28.31   10  
  2 Gravel, Katrina              Colby               10:55.85   10:51.17    8  
  3 Goldstein, Allie             Bates               10:52.81   10:57.58    6  
  4 Horowitz, Lindsey            Bowdoin             10:58.94   11:01.88    4  
  5 Wells, Greta                 Colby               11:15.00   11:10.72    2  
  6 McCall, Nora                 Colby               10:55.19   11:12.93    1  
  7 Myrick, Sarah                Southern Maine      11:31.68   11:13.15 
  8 Steverson, Alexandra         Bates               11:37.22   11:40.08 
  9 Smith, Jessie                Bates               11:37.41   11:42.43 
10 Doyle, Sylvia                Colby               11:55.00   11:52.70 
11 Kenny, Colleen               Colby                          11:58.73 
12 Cheruiyot, Abigael           Colby               12:02.92   12:11.88 
13 Wu, Shirley                  Bowdoin             12:25.11   12:13.26 
14 Dugan, Rebecca               Bates               12:10.63   12:13.61 
15 Dropkin, Casey               Bates               12:09.57   12:13.66 
16 Wassam, Kathryn              Colby               12:48.06   12:34.06 
17 Emery, Allison               Colby               12:56.00   12:39.29 
18 Frenkil, Rachel              Colby               12:24.00   12:40.51 
19 Lawrence, Genivieve          Colby                          13:59.43 

Event 10  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Argueta, Christina           Bowdoin             18:38.04   18:30.14   10  
  2 Ivey, Amanda                 Colby               18:46.00   18:39.32    8  
  3 Mitton, Jennifer             Bates                          19:05.57    6  
  4 MacDowell, Jennifer          Colby               19:12.00   19:20.96    4  
  5 Jacobson, Holly              Bowdoin             19:26.27   19:36.02    2  
  6 Taska, Hannah                Colby               19:13.00   19:38.01    1  
  7 Pham, Ngoc                   Bates                          20:23.51 
  8 White, Yasmine               Bowdoin             19:30.94   20:25.55 
  9 Kumar, Tanu                  Bowdoin                        21:31.10 
10 Merzbach, Debra              Colby                          21:38.13 

Event 11  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                        1:54.88    1:51.88   10  
     1) Radis, Molly                    2) Piers, Taylor                 
     3) Higgins, Tara                   4) Carleton, Elizabeth           
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                               1:54.00    1:53.58    8  
     1) Beaulieu, Sarah                 2) Biasin, Anna                  
     3) Connolly, Christina             4) Dehaan, Heidi                 
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                      1:53.91    1:54.19    6  
     1) Barr, Emily                     2) Pilon, Alison                 
     3) Beaudoin, Mariel                4) York, Erin                    
  4 Colby  'A'                                        1:56.03    1:59.44    4  
     1) Gordon, Sarah                   2) Norris, Ann                   
     3) Burgess, Amanda                 4) Joyce, Erin                   

Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                        4:09.27    4:09.44   10  
     1) Lindauer, Dana                  2) Tobin, Kristina               
     3) Marino, Jen                     4) Alexander, Izzy               
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                      4:10.24    4:16.33    8  
     1) Barr, Emily                     2) Pilon, Alison                 
     3) Kerr, Grace                     4) Millett, Elsa                 
  3 Colby  'A'                                        4:20.88    4:36.14    6  
     1) Burgess, Amanda                 2) Norris, Ann                   
     3) Mullaney, Jessica               4) Tschaen, Brittany             

Event 13  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                     10:00.55   10:02.36   10  
     1) Riker, Dana                     2) Tory, Caroline                
     3) Croteau, Chantal                4) Sokolow, Jessica              
  2 Colby  'A'                                       10:10.00   10:06.17    8  
     1) St. Laurent, Robyn              2) Ivey, Amanda                  
     3) Mullaney, Jessica               4) FitzPatrick, Devan            
  3 Bates  'A'                                       10:05.21   10:33.43    6  
     1) Bourne, Chloe                   2) Leonhardt, Kerri              
     3) Madden, Kelley                  4) Slote, Nina                   

Event 14  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Hillary                Southern Maine         1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25  10  
  2 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                  1.56m      1.55m    5-01.00   8  
  3 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00   5  
  3 Tilton, Meagan               Bowdoin                1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00   5  
  5 Schleck, Megan               Bates                  1.41m      1.40m    4-07.00   2  
  6 Wilcosky, Libby              Bowdoin                1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00   1  
  7 Wassam, Kathryn              Colby                  1.44m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Kramer, Abby                 Southern Maine         1.29m      1.35m    4-05.00

Event 15  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine         3.53m      3.36m   11-00.25  10  
  2 Connolly, Christina          Southern Maine         2.97m      2.89m    9-05.75   7  
  2 Head, Christine              Bowdoin                3.13m      2.89m    9-05.75   7  
  4 Schleck, Megan               Bates                  2.74m      2.74m    8-11.75   4  
  5 Marquez, Alyssa              Colby                            J2.74m    8-11.75   2  
  6 McIntire, Amy                Southern Maine         2.43m      2.59m    8-06.00   1  
  7 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                  2.44m      2.44m    8-00.00
  8 Beal, Irina                  Bates                  2.37m     J2.44m    8-00.00
  9 Bees, Emily                  Colby                  2.44m     J2.44m    8-00.00
10 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                  2.14m      2.29m    7-06.00
11 Burton, Anne                 Colby                  2.14m      2.14m    7-00.25
-- Stitham, Allison             Colby                  2.67m         NH           

Event 16  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Laura              Bowdoin                5.16m      5.18m   17-00.00  10  
  2 Marino, Jen                  Bates                  4.89m      5.13m   16-10.00   8  
  3 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine         4.88m      5.00m   16-05.00   6  
  4 McIntire, Amy                Southern Maine         4.62m      4.96m   16-03.25   4  
  5 Piers, Taylor                Bates                  4.72m      4.93m   16-02.25   2  
  6 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin                4.93m      4.84m   15-10.50   1  
  7 Poliquin, Emily              Southern Maine         4.62m      4.76m   15-07.50
  8 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                  4.51m     J4.76m   15-07.50
  9 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                  4.58m      4.67m   15-04.00
10 Seaward, Molly               Bowdoin                4.79m      4.58m   15-00.50
11 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                             4.42m   14-06.00
12 Kramer, Abby                 Southern Maine         4.22m      4.37m   14-04.00
13 Gladman, Krista              Bowdoin                4.22m      4.34m   14-03.00
14 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                  4.37m      4.31m   14-01.75
15 Connolly, Christina          Southern Maine         4.26m      3.99m   13-01.25
16 Burton, Anne                 Colby                  3.99m      3.86m   12-08.00

Event 17  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marino, Jen                  Bates                 10.83m     11.20m   36-09.00  10  
  2 Peterson, Laura              Bowdoin               11.09m     11.09m   36-04.75   8  
  3 King, Abigail                Bates                 10.11m     10.40m   34-01.50   6  
  4 Seaward, Molly               Bowdoin               10.39m     10.25m   33-07.50   4  
  5 Poliquin, Emily              Southern Maine        10.51m     10.13m   33-03.00   2  
  6 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                             9.99m   32-09.50   1  
  7 Gladman, Krista              Bowdoin                9.92m      9.92m   32-06.50
  8 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin                9.88m      9.71m   31-10.25
  9 McIntire, Amy                Southern Maine         9.60m      9.68m   31-09.25
10 Piers, Taylor                Bates                 10.21m      9.56m   31-04.50
11 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                  9.22m      8.59m   28-02.25

Event 18  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                 12.67m     12.33m   40-05.50  10  
  2 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin               12.36m     12.23m   40-01.50   8  
  3 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin               11.88m     11.89m   39-00.25   6  
  4 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                 11.76m     11.56m   37-11.25   4  
  5 Fisk, Rachael                Southern Maine        10.33m     10.45m   34-03.50   2  
  6 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin               10.20m     10.42m   34-02.25   1  
  7 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Maine        10.31m     10.13m   33-03.00
  8 Foster, Kelly                Colby                  9.82m      9.89m   32-05.50
  9 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Maine        10.79m      9.85m   32-03.75
10 Vennell, Sarah               Southern Maine        10.18m      9.83m   32-03.00
11 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                 10.52m      9.70m   31-10.00
12 Day, Katie                   Southern Maine         9.32m      9.49m   31-01.75
13 Lonati, Gina                 Bowdoin                9.25m      9.20m   30-02.25
14 Benham, Tegan                Southern Maine         9.14m      8.71m   28-07.00
15 Kirkland, Juliana            Bates                  8.86m      8.21m   26-11.25
16 Richard, Sarah               Colby                  8.73m      8.17m   26-09.75
17 Kramer, Abby                 Southern Maine         6.42m      6.74m   22-01.50

Event 19  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                 16.33m     16.07m   52-08.75  10  
  2 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin               14.30m     14.79m   48-06.25   8  
  3 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                 14.57m     14.49m   47-06.50   6  
  4 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                 14.11m     13.91m   45-07.75   4  
  5 Smith, Laura                 Bates                 12.74m     13.50m   44-03.50   2  
  6 Day, Katie                   Southern Maine        12.62m     13.23m   43-05.00   1  
  7 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin               13.06m     13.13m   43-01.00
  8 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Maine        13.05m     12.71m   41-08.50
  9 Fisk, Rachael                Southern Maine        10.84m     11.32m   37-01.75
10 Foster, Kelly                Colby                 10.36m     11.27m   36-11.75
11 Vennell, Sarah               Southern Maine        10.21m     10.86m   35-07.75
12 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Maine        11.83m     10.45m   34-03.50
13 Lonati, Gina                 Bowdoin                9.64m      9.63m   31-07.25
14 Benham, Tegan                Southern Maine        10.31m      9.43m   30-11.25
15 Richard, Sarah               Colby                  8.48m      8.59m   28-02.25
16 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                  7.78m      7.79m   25-06.75
17 Cornforth, Alison            Bates                             6.98m   22-11.00
-- Kirkland, Juliana            Bates                  8.65m       FOUL           


 
Related Links: