Sheppard leads women's track to victory

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: March 26, 2011
Athletics Preview Photos

Danielle Sheppard

SAN DIEGO, Calif. --- Danielle Sheppard is in late season form at the beginning of the outdoor track and field season after the Colby College high jumper tied a school record with a leap of 5-feet, 7-inches to help the women's team win the Point Loma Invitational on Saturday.

Sheppard won the event by two inches and earned 20 points for the victory. She tied the school record jump of Karima Ummah '03 during the 2003 season.

Colby piled up 462 points in beating a field of 12 teams, including second place Middlebury (428), third place MIT (390), and fourth place Point Loma (377).

Emma LInhard had the other victory for Colby with a 4:42.67 in the 1,500-meter run. Middlebury's Erin Toner was second in 4:43.06.

Brittney Bell took second place in the 400 dash with a 58.43, while the Mules received thirds from Leigh Fryxell in the javelin throw (124-07) and Kelley Foster in the discus throw (126-01). Frances Onyilagha took fourth in the 200 dash (25.63) and Berol Dewdney was fourth in the 3,000 steeplechase (11:57.50). Fifths went to Annabelle Hicks in the 100 dash (12.84), Amy Tortorello in the 5,000 meters (18:16.32), Brittany Reardon in the 100 hurdles (16.02), and Foster in the hammer throw (122-02).

 
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colby                      462        2) Middlebury                428   
    3) MIT                        390        4) Point Loma                377   
    5) Azusa Pacific              342.50     6) Occidental                283.50
    7) Grinnell                   219        8) Allegheny                 212   
    9) Vanguard                   138       10) Carleton                  136   
   11) San Diego                   89       11) Soka                       89   

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

1 Brew, Jacqueline            MIT                   12.70     12.60  1.5 1 20 

  2 Fung, Anita                 Apu                   12.63     12.65  1.5 1 18 

  3 Van Wey, Jennifer           Point Loma            12.67     12.74  1.5 1 17 

  4 Muller, Beth                Allegheny             12.60     12.80  1.5 1 16 

  5 Hicks, Annabelle            Colby                 12.81     12.84  1.5 1 15 

  6 Menges, Allyson             Point Loma            12.83     12.87  1.3 2 14 

  7 Rowell, Annie               Middlebury            12.90     12.90  1.3 2 13 

  8 Yeates, Emily               UCSD                  12.90    X13.04  1.3 2

  9 Kunetsova, Elizaveta        Soka                  12.80     13.24  1.5 1 12 

 10 Martinez, Mia               Middlebury            13.10     13.32  1.3 2 11 

 11 Wisener, Alice              Middlebury            13.40    x13.46  1.0 3

 12 Manley, Jordan              Point Loma            13.58    x13.50  0.7 4

 12 Staph, Samantha             Point Loma            13.56    x13.50  0.7 4

 14 Daniels, Adrienne           Occidental            13.49     13.54  1.0 3 10 

 15 Sheffield, Tory             Middlebury            13.10    x13.59  1.0 3

 16 Clennon, Emily              Grinnell              12.88     13.60  1.3 2  9 

 17 Rita, Ritsuko               Soka                  13.44     13.78  1.0 3  8 

 18 Dalton, Emily               Middlebury            13.10    x13.94  1.0 3

 19 Gordon, Kira                Middlebury            13.30    x14.08  1.0 3

 20 Matsukata, Lisa             Occidental            14.09     14.10  0.7 4  7 

 21 Nagao, Riri                 Soka                  15.00    x15.58  0.7 4

 22 Towne, Jessi                Vanguard              14.50     15.59  0.7 4  6 

 23 Nahib, Nilob                Grinnell              15.80     16.45  0.7 4  5 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Ross, Mandy                 Apu                   24.90     24.32  2.0 1 20 

  2 Jones, Portia               MIT                   24.28     24.44  2.0 1 18 

  3 Nelson, Kapree              Vanguard              25.40     25.22  2.0 1 17 

  4 Onyilagha, Frances          Colby                 25.78     25.63  2.0 1 16 

  5 Turner, Jordan              Point Loma            25.50     25.82  2.0 1 15 

  6 Fung, Anita                 Apu                   26.47     26.18  2.2 2 14 

  7 Menges, Allyson             Point Loma            26.47     26.26  2.2 2 13 

  8 Muller, Beth                Allegheny             26.23     26.37  2.0 1 12 

  9 Bell, Brittney              Colby                 27.01     26.40  1.8 3 11 

 10 Gross, Martha               MIT                   26.00     26.46  2.0 1 10 

 11 Brew, Jacqueline            MIT                   26.59    x26.54  2.2 2

 12 Van Wey, Jennifer           Point Loma            26.55    x26.60  2.2 2

 13 Foster, Ayana-Malkia        Occidental            27.00     26.64  1.8 3  9 

 14 Hallahan, Heather           Soka                  26.50     26.91  2.2 2  8 

 15 Yeates, Emily               UCSD                  26.50    X27.30  2.2 2

 16 Wisener, Alice              Middlebury            26.80     27.34  1.8 3  7 

 17 Walter, Kyla                Carleton              27.92     27.44  2.1 4  6 

 18 Manley, Jordan              Point Loma            27.66    x27.56  2.1 4

 19 Kurnizki, Anna              Occidental            27.50     27.59  1.8 3  5 

 20 Clennon, Emily              Grinnell              28.04     27.74  2.1 4  4 

 21 Anderson, Brianne           Soka                  27.97     27.99  2.1 4  3 

 22 Martinez, Mia               Middlebury            27.43     28.03  1.8 3  2 

 23 Ajinjeru, Christine         Grinnell              29.01     28.11  1.3 5  1 

 24 Close, Grace                Middlebury            28.00    x28.17  2.1 4

 25 Konopka, Jaclyn             MIT                   27.50    x28.48  1.8 3

 26 Goff, Maggie                Middlebury            28.50    x28.76  1.3 5

 27 Gordon, Kira                Middlebury            29.00    x28.92  1.3 5

 28 Rita, Ritsuko               Soka                  28.29    x29.03  1.3 5

 29 McLean, Molly               Middlebury            29.35    x29.52  1.3 5

 30 Olsen, Maia                 Grinnell              28.91    x29.62  1.3 5

 31 Purcell, Madeline           Colby                 29.67    x29.74  1.3 5

 32 Fryxell, Leigh              Colby                 29.89    x29.78  1.3 5

 33 Dewees, Linnea              Occidental                      x30.19  1.1 6

 34 Lee, Denise                 Soka                  32.00    x32.43  1.1 6

 35 Nagao, Riri                 Soka                  32.44    x33.18  1.1 6

 36 Nahib, Nilob                Grinnell              33.20    x34.90  1.1 6

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Ross, Mandy                 Apu                   57.00     56.79  1 20 

  2 Bell, Brittney              Colby                 59.78     58.43  1 18 

  3 Picker, Dominque            Point Loma            59.03     58.73  1 17 

  4 Gross, Martha               MIT                   58.50     59.56  1 16 

  5 Kunycky, Chrsitina          Middlebury          1:00.05     59.81  1 15 

  6 Foster, Ayana-Malkia        Occidental          1:00.40   1:00.75  1 14 

  7 Anderson, Lorato            UCSD                1:00.31  X1:00.76  1

  8 Koppel, Samantha            UCSD                1:02.50  X1:01.18  2

  9 Ajinjeru, Christine          Grinnell            1:02.59   1:01.46  2 13 

 10 Hallahan, Heather           Soka                1:01.50   1:02.66  2 12 

 11 Fanning, Rebecca            Middlebury          1:00.54   1:03.06  2 11 

 12 Goff, Maggie                Middlebury          1:03.00  x1:03.34  3

 13 Anderson, Brianne           Soka                1:05.02   1:03.47  3 10 

 14 Close, Grace                Middlebury          1:03.00  x1:04.03  3

 15 Laird, Courtney             Colby               1:04.22   1:04.48  3  9 

 16 Warendorf, Casey            Occidental          1:04.00   1:05.23  3  8 

 17 Norris, Ann                 Colby               1:04.32  x1:05.61  3

 18 Robertson, Elena            Occidental                    x1:07.64  3

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ryan-Davis, Juliet          Middlebury          2:16.60   2:14.18  20 

  2 Burnell, Sarah              Grinnell            2:17.50   2:14.88  18 

  3 Saldanha, Kaitlyn           Middlebury          2:16.80   2:16.58  17 

  4 Manley, Elise               Point Loma          2:14.65   2:16.68  16 

  5 Toner, Erin                 Middlebury          2:19.00  x2:17.15

  6 Linhard, Emma               Colby               2:18.12   2:18.90  15 

  7 Duff, Laura                 Colby               2:22.78   2:19.23  14 

  8 Raney, Emerald              San Diego           2:14.00   2:20.00  13 

  9 Spring, Sophia              Middlebury          2:20.99  x2:20.23

 10 van den Heuvel, Louise      MIT                 2:22.00   2:21.83  12 

 11 Condit, Cailey              Middlebury          2:23.00  x2:23.10

 12 Lee, Amanda                 Middlebury          2:23.00  x2:23.80

 13 Frenchick, Kaitlyn          Hamline             2:22.66   2:24.07  11 

 14 Afman, Angie                Point Loma          2:23.37   2:26.20  10 

 15 Rouse, Stephanie            Grinnell            2:25.56   2:27.25   9 

 16 de Geus, Martina            MIT                 2:25.00   2:27.47   8 

 17 Whalen, Meghan              Occidental          2:26.00   2:29.22   7 

 18 Tribelhorn, Rebecca         Occidental          2:25.00   2:29.54   6 

 19 Werthan, Lily               San Diego           2:31.00   2:31.52   5 

 20 Gartner, Elana              Grinnell            2:29.42  x2:31.84

 21 Allan, Kirsten              San Diego           2:24.52  x2:31.94

 22 Nolan, Christine            San Diego           2:33.75  x2:40.11

 23 Sarge, Toni                 UCSD                          X2:46.53

 24 Chung, Lorene               Soka                3:15.00   3:31.31   4 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Linhard, Emma               Colby               4:42.88   4:42.67  20 

  2 Toner, Erin                 Middlebury          4:37.41   4:43.06  18 

  3 Rominger, Kathleen          Middlebury          4:53.00   4:44.51  17 

  4 Spring, Sophia              Middlebury          4:38.40  x4:46.75

  5 van den Heuvel, Louise      MIT                 4:40.00   4:47.56  16 

  6 Kociscak, Jessica           Hamline             4:50.00  X4:53.46

  7 Schwab, Layne               Colby               4:58.78   4:53.71  15 

  8 Szabo, Ashlee               Point Loma          5:03.32   4:54.99  14 

  9 Smyth, Alison               Carleton            4:59.00   4:55.40  13 

 10 O'Brien, Sarah              Middlebury          4:51.61  x4:56.42

 11 Holland, Sara               Hamline             4:53.00  X4:58.65

 12 Rouse, Stephanie            Grinnell            5:05.73   4:58.75  12 

 13 Van Cott, Chelsea           Vanguard            4:44.07   4:59.79  11 

 14 Lang, Megan                 Occidental          5:00.00   5:00.48  10 

 15 Mitrano, Sara               Allegheny           4:58.26   5:01.19   9 

 16 Gallagher, Kelly            Allegheny           5:00.00   5:02.83   8 

 17 Stancik, Katie              Allegheny           4:55.00  x5:03.68

 18 Hedden, Lotie               Middlebury          5:11.00  x5:04.78

 19 Minnick, Lauren             Vanguard            5:07.73   5:09.58   7 

 20 Dupuy, Deanna               Occidental          5:12.44   5:10.75   6 

 21 Colford, Brittany           Colby               5:08.00  x5:12.04

 22 Vaughn, Emily               UCSD                          X5:14.34

 23 Reyes, Jazmine              Vanguard            4:50.00  x5:18.50

 24 Saxena, Tara                Occidental          5:07.00  x5:20.42

 25 Swift, Elyse                 Point Loma          5:26.75   5:21.37   5 

 26 Gartner, Elana              Grinnell            5:20.59   5:21.39   4 

 27 Ozuna, Genieva              Point Loma          5:11.11  x5:32.43

 28 Codilla, Rose               Soka                5:35.00   5:33.10   3 

 29 Tanabe, Anri                Soka                5:35.00   5:34.92   2 

 30 Rosales, Angelica           Soka                5:20.00  x5:39.34

 31 Singer-Berk, Lila           Occidental          5:45.17  x5:41.65

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Koenes, Kristy              San Diego          17:41.80  17:43.12  20 

  2 Whitney, Colette            Middlebury         17:38.40  17:57.73  18 

  3 Gorelik, Gillian            San Diego          17:49.00  18:05.52  17 

  4 Tousley, Addie              Middlebury         17:35.00  18:09.88  16 

  5 Tortorello, Amy             Colby              18:37.91  18:16.32  15 

  6 Hubbell, Madie              Middlebury         18:00.00 x18:25.46

  7 Vargo, Tracy                San Diego          18:45.00 x18:59.48

  8 Connolly, Katherine         Colby              19:01.39  19:16.19  14 

  9 McCarthy, Jessica           San Diego          19:15.00 x19:17.69

 10 Cannon, Claire              Colby              19:48.00 x19:22.92

 11 Rigby, Allison              Colby              18:59.22 x19:36.46

 12 White, Cassidy              Grinnell           19:42.03  19:40.95  13 

 13 Harmon, Lydia               Occidental         20:35.80  20:11.88  12 

 14 Infusino, Lauren            San Diego          19:31.00 x20:24.78

 15 Hamm, Morgan                San Diego          19:59.00 x20:29.22

 16 Vautin, Jacqueline          Grinnell           21:48.44  20:41.93  11 

 17 Wells, Laura                San Diego          20:00.00 x21:18.93

 18 Hambley, Victoria           San Diego          21:30.00 x22:20.53

 -- Gamble, Maja                Grinnell           19:21.32       DNF

 -- Dernbach, Lauren            Colby                              DNF

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Leslie, Breanna             Apu                   14.47     14.37  1.5 1 20 

  2 Martinez, Mia               Middlebury            15.35     15.40  1.5 1 18 

  3 Brew, Jacqueline            MIT                   15.20     15.77  1.5 1 17 

  4 VanWinkle, Megan            Apu                   16.80     16.01  0.6 3 16 

  5 Reardon, Brittany           Colby                 15.54     16.02  1.5 1 15 

  6 Briner, Hazel               MIT                   15.00     16.07  1.5 1 14 

  7 Nash, Emily                 Apu                   15.49    x16.17  1.5 1

  7 Daniels, Adrienne           Occidental            15.72     16.17  1.8 2 13 

  9 Magnuson, Amy               MIT                   14.50    x16.33  1.5 1

 10 Bumgarner, Megan            MIT                   16.00    x16.37  1.8 2

 11 Walsh, Christine            Middlebury            16.54     16.49  1.8 2 12 

 12 Honea, Lindsay              Point Loma            16.07     16.63  1.8 2 11 

 13 Kurnizki, Anna              Occidental            16.81     17.04  0.6 3 10 

 14 Chesley, Jordan             Apu                   17.00    x17.09  0.6 3

 15 Walter, Kyla                Carleton              17.68     17.20  1.2 4  9 

 16 Sullivan, Maggie            Carleton              17.25     17.38  0.6 3  8 

 17 Norton, Emily               Allegheny             17.51     17.85  1.2 4  7 

 18 Mullaney, Jessica           Colby                 17.28     17.98  0.6 3  6 

 19 Tucker, Stephanie           San Diego             17.40     18.05  1.2 4  5 

 20 Johnson, Nicole             Apu                   17.50    x18.24  1.2 4

 21 Purcell, Madeline           Colby                 17.29    x18.40  1.2 4

 22 Walker, Kara                Middlebury            17.00    x18.74  0.6  3

 23 Sisson, Julia               Middlebury            16.79    x18.78  1.8 2

 24 Fryxell, Leigh              Colby                           x19.32  1.2 4

 25 Konopka, Jaclyn             MIT                   16.00    x20.61  1.8 2

 -- Dodge, Emily                Middlebury            15.77       DNF  1.8 2

 -- Jones, Portia               MIT                   14.07       DNF  1.5 1

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Anderson, Victoria          Point Loma          1:02.38   1:02.54  1 20 

  2 Miller, Isabelle            Grinnell            1:04.82   1:05.28  1 18 

  3 Simmons, Jamie              MIT                 1:00.52   1:05.53  1 17 

  4 Simon, Rene                 Vanguard            1:10.53   1:08.41  3 16 

  5 McLean, Molly               Middlebury          1:08.00   1:09.20  2 15 

  6 Magill, Katy                Middlebury          1:07.00   1:09.39  1 14 

  7 Crochiere, Rebecca          Middlebury          1:07.50  x1:09.89   1

  8 Childs, Morgan              Middlebury          1:07.50  x1:10.79  1

  9 Xu, Julie                   Occidental          1:09.69   1:10.97  2 13 

 10 Bumgarner, Megan            MIT                 1:08.00   1:11.10  2 12 

 11 Chesley, Jordan             Apu                            1:11.97  3 11 

 12 King, Karyn                 Colby               1:10.33   1:12.59  2 10 

 13 Sullivan, Maggie            Carleton            1:11.00   1:14.04  3  9 

 14 Kim, Rachel                 Middlebury          1:08.00  x1:14.25  2

 15 Olsen, Maia                 Grinnell            1:13.20   1:17.44  3  8 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cramer, Margo               Middlebury                    11:02.99  20 

  2 Lee, Amanda                 Middlebury         11:05.17  11:06.66  18 

  3 Funke-Harris, Cassie        Carleton                      11:57.08  17 

  4 Dewdney, Berol              Colby              11:36.00  11:57.50  16 

  5 de Geus, Martina            MIT                10:55.00  11:57.55  15 

  6 Walker, Sierra              Occidental                    12:13.06  14 

  7 Lingar, Morgan              Colby              12:00.00  12:22.79  13 

  8 Dornbush, Eliza             Occidental         12:05.00  12:29.16  12 

  9 Lyons, Danielle             Occidental                   x12:51.56

 10 Bray, Anna                  Point Loma         13:26.58  13:06.33  11 

 11 Weaver, Sophie              Colby                        x13:12.12

 12 Boerigter, Claire           Grinnell           15:45.88  14:03.64  10 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

   School                                              Seed    Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Azusa Pacific 'A'                                 48.00     48.16  1 20 

     1) Fung, Anita                    2) Leslie, Breanna              

     3) Parker, Tiffeny                4) Ross, Mandy                  

  2 Point Loma 'A'                                    48.37     48.19  1 18 

     1) Menges, Allyson                2) Turner, Jordan                

     3) Starr, Kelsey                  4) Laine, Sarah                 

  3 Mit 'A'                                           48.44     48.49  1 17 

     1) Brew, Jacqueline               2) Gross, Martha                

     3) Simmons, Jamie                 4) Jones, Portia                

  4 Colby 'A'                                         50.02     49.34  1 16 

     1) Hicks, Annabelle               2) Onyilagha, Frances           

     3) Bell, Brittney                 4) Reardon, Brittany            

  5 Middlebury 'A'                                    50.06     51.26  1 15 

     1) Walsh, Christine               2) Rowell, Annie                

     3) Martinez, Mia                  4) Dalton, Emily                

  6 Point Loma 'B'                                    51.00    x51.92  2

     1) Van Wey, Jennifer              2) Staph, Samantha              

     3) Manley, Jordan                 4) Henry, Aja                   

  7 Allegheny 'A'                                     52.00     52.19  1 14 

     1) Moss, Sarah                    2) Norton, Emily                

     3) Muller, Beth                   4) Billingslea, Dominique       

  8 Middlebury 'B'                                    52.00    x53.39  2

     1) Pitonak, Mary                  2) Wisener, Alice               

     3) Sheffield, Tory                4) Walker, Kara                 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

   School                                              Seed    Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Point Loma 'A'                                  3:53.40   3:51.70  1 20 

     1) Anderson, Victoria             2) Picker, Dominque             

     3) Turner, Jordan                 4) Laine, Sarah                 

  2 Azusa Pacific 'A'                               3:55.74   3:54.79  1 18 

     1) VanWinkle, Megan               2) Nash, Emily                  

     3) Leslie, Breanna                4) Ross, Mandy                  

  3 Mit 'A'                                         3:49.60   3:57.76  1 17 

     1) Simmons, Jamie                 2) Gross, Martha                

     3) Briner, Hazel                  4) Jones, Portia                

  4 Middlebury 'A'                                  3:59.11   4:02.23  1 16 

     1) Saldanha, Kaitlyn              2) Kunycky, Chrsitina           

     3) Ryan-Davis, Juliet             4) Cramer, Margo                

  5 Point Loma 'B'                                  4:10.00  x4:07.72  2

     1) Starr, Kelsey                  2) Manley, Elise                

     3) Menges, Allyson                4) Honea, Lindsay               

  6 Grinnell 'A'                                    4:14.55   4:09.63  1 15 

     1) Burnell, Sarah                 2) Ajinjeru, Christine           

     3) Miller, Isabelle               4) Kwong, Allegra               

  7 Middlebury 'B'                                  4:10.00  x4:10.63  2

     1) Magill, Katy                   2) Sheffield, Tory              

     3) Fanning, Rebecca               4) Spring, Sophia               

  8 Colby 'A'                                       4:10.77   4:15.26  1 14 

     1) Laird, Courtney                2) Norris, Ann                  

     3) Linhard, Emma                  4) Bell, Brittney               

  9 Middlebury 'C'                                  4:16.00  x4:15.70  2

     1) Goff, Maggie                   2) Close, Grace                 

     3) Childs, Morgan                 4) McLean, Molly                

 10 Point Loma 'C'                                  4:24.00  x4:18.12  2

     1) Van Wey, Jennifer              2) Afman, Angie                 

     3) Casarez, Melissa               4) Henry, Aja                   

 11 Occidental 'A'                                  4:15.00   4:22.87  1 13 

     1) Xu, Julie                      2) Larson, Claire               

     3) Warendorf, Casey               4) Robertson, Elena             

 12 Colby 'B'                                       4:28.00  x4:23.56  2

     1) Mullaney, Jessica              2) Duff, Laura                  

     3) Lingar, Morgan                 4) Schwab, Layne                

 13 San Diego 'A'                                   4:11.17   4:23.70  1 12 

     1) Allan, Kirsten                 2) Raney, Emerald               

     3) Werthan, Lily                  4) Collins, Christen            

 14 Point Loma 'D'                                  4:40.00  x4:38.76  2

     1) Turk, Lauren                   2) Reynolds, Jennifer           

     3) Szabo, Ashlee                  4) Ozuna, Genieva               

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

   School                                              Seed    Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Point Loma 'A'                                  9:28.00   9:23.78  20 

     1) Anderson, Victoria             2) Laine, Sarah                 

     3) Turner, Jordan                 4) Manley, Elise                

  2 Point Loma 'B'                                  9:45.00  x9:48.69

     1) Afman, Angie                   2) Casarez, Melissa             

     3) Turk, Lauren                   4) Reynolds, Jennifer           

  3 Vanguard 'A'                                    9:50.00   9:50.47  18 

     1) Simon, Rene                    2) Van Cott, Chelsea              

     3) Reyes, Jazmine                 4) Minnick, Lauren              

  4 San Diego 'A'                                  10:11.00   9:54.47  17 

     1) Gorelik, Gillian               2) McCarthy, Jessica            

     3) Infusino, Lauren               4) Vargo, Tracy                 

  5 Allegheny 'A'                                   9:45.00  10:26.58  16 

     1) Gallagher, Kelly               2) Stancik, Katie               

     3) Mitrano, Sara                  4) Heltman, Laura               

  6 San Diego 'B'                                  10:40.00 x10:29.09

     1) Levine, Maddie                 2) Wells, Laura                 

     3) Hamm, Morgan                   4) Hambley, Victoria             

 -- San Diego 'C'                                   9:59.00       DNF

     1) Allan, Kirsten                 2) Raney, Emerald               

     3) Nolan, Christine               4) Werthan, Lily                

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals           Points

==========================================================================================

1 Sheppard, Danielle          Colby                 1.63m     1.70m   5-07.00 20 

  2 Doering, Grace              Middlebury            1.63m     1.65m   5-05.00 18 

  3 Daley, Rachel               Soka                  1.65m     J1.65m   5-05.00 17 

  4 Leslie, Breanna             Apu                   1.60m     1.60m   5-03.00 16 

  5 Moss, Sarah                 Allegheny             1.52m     1.55m   5-01.00 15 

  6 Bumgarner, Megan            MIT                   1.52m    J1.55m   5-01.00 14 

  7 Walter, Kyla                Carleton              1.54m     1.50m   4-11.00 13 

  8 VanWinkle, Megan            Apu                   1.59m    J1.50m   4-11.00 11.50

8 Nash, Emily                 Apu                   1.56m   xJ1.50m   4-11.00

  8 Gustovich, Kristina         Occidental            1.58m    J1.50m   4-11.00 11.50

11 Briner, Hazel               MIT                   1.52m    x1.45m   4-09.00

 12 Konopka, Jaclyn             MIT                   1.53m    J1.45m   4-09.00 10 

 13 Fryxell, Leigh              Colby                 1.47m    J1.45m   4-09.00  9 

 14 Gray, Tory                  Colby                 1.42m    x1.40m   4-07.00

 15 Walker, Kara                Middlebury            1.56m    J1.40m   4-07.00  8 

 16 Donaldson, Bethany          Point Loma            1.47m    J1.40m   4-07.00  7 

 17 Norton, Emily               Allegheny             1.48m     1.35m   4-05.00  6 

 18 Colon, Brianna              Point Loma                      J1.35m   4-05.00  5 

 18 Mullaney, Jessica           Colby                 1.44m   xJ1.35m   4-05.00

 -- Sisson, Julia               Middlebury            1.36m        NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals           Points

==========================================================================================

1 Fisher, Karin               MIT                   4.07m  12-00.00     3.65m 20 

  2 Briner, Hazel               MIT                   3.67m  11-07.25     3.53m 18 

  3 Kuntz, Lauren               MIT                   3.67m x11-06.00     3.50m

  4 Audia, Taylor               Point Loma            3.25m J11-06.00     3.50m 17 

  5 Martin, Diana               Occidental            3.02m  10-06.00     3.20m 16 

  6 Reardon, Brittany           Colby                 3.38m  10-00.00     3.04m 15 

  7 Barry, Ferin                Apu                   2.96m J10-00.00     3.04m 14 

  8 Bavin, Helen                Point Loma            2.90m   9-06.00     2.89m 13 

  9 Marquez, Alyssa             Colby                 3.07m  J9-06.00     2.89m 12 

 10 Stavely, Becky              MIT                   3.35m xJ9-06.00     2.89m

 11 Childs, Melissa             Middlebury            2.90m   9-00.00     2.74m 11 

 12 Baker, Danielle             Middlebury            3.20m  J9-00.00     2.74m 10 

 13 Hills, Maggie               Point Loma            2.50m  x8-06.00     2.59m

 13 Figgatt, Caroline           MIT                   3.04m  x8-06.00     2.59m

 13 Graber, Sachi               Grinnell              2.95m   8-06.00     2.59m  9 

 16 Breton, Jocelyn             Middlebury            2.97m xJ8-06.00     2.59m

 17 Gray, Tory                  Colby                 2.46m  x7-06.00     2.28m

 -- Matsukata, Lisa             Occidental                          NH          

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals Wind          Points

===============================================================================================

1 Brew, Jacqueline            MIT                   5.35m     5.27m  1.3 17-03.50 20 

  2 Henry, Aja                  Point Loma            4.94m     5.18m  0.7 17-00.00 18 

  3 Astolfi, Allison            Middlebury            5.29m     5.17m  1.6 16-11.50 17 

  4 Honea, Lindsay              Point Loma            5.18m     5.09m  1.3 16-08.50 16 

  5 Staton, Brooke              Occidental            5.18m     4.98m  0.5 16-04.25 15 

  6 Hardeman, Tashia            Point Loma                      x4.97m  0.5 16-03.75

  7 Dalton, Emily               Middlebury            4.74m     4.93m  0.9 16-02.25 14 

  8 Hicks, Annabelle            Colby                 4.49m     4.91m  0.8 16-01.50 13 

  9 Moss, Sarah                 Allegheny             4.63m     4.77m  1.2 15-07.75 12 

 10 Kurnizki, Anna              Occidental            4.75m     4.76m  1.8 15-07.50 11 

 11 Hallahan, Heather           Soka                  4.87m     4.72m  0.9 15-06.00 10 

 12 Norton, Emily               Allegheny             4.80m     4.64m  0.4 15-02.75  9 

 13 Kwong, Allegra              Grinnell              4.63m     4.47m  1.1 14-08.00  8 

 14 Konopka, Jaclyn             MIT                   4.69m     4.34m  0.4 14-03.00  7 

 15 Purcell, Madeline           Colby                            4.18m  1.6 13-08.75  6 

 16 Towne, Jessi                Vanguard              3.97m     4.05m  0.7 13-03.50  5 

 -- Billingslea, Dominique      Allegheny                           ND  NWI         

 -- Sullivan, Maggie            Carleton              4.42m        ND  NWI         

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals Wind          Points

===============================================================================================

1 Brew, Jacqueline            MIT                  10.52m    10.60m  0.3 34-09.50 20 

  2 Staton, Brooke              Occidental           10.07m    10.41m  2.0 34-02.00 18 

  3 Simon, Rene                 Vanguard             10.69m    10.19m  0.7 33-05.25 17 

  4 Fisher, Karin               MIT                  10.52m    10.17m +0.0 33-04.50 16 

  5 Mayer, Hailey               Occidental                       9.89m  1.7 32-05.50 15 

  6 Hicks, Annabelle            Colby                            9.17m  0.6 30-01.00 14 

  7 Mullaney, Jessica           Colby                            9.09m +0.0 29-10.00 13 

  8 Towne, Jessi                Vanguard              8.32m     8.11m  1.7 26-07.25 12 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals           Points

==========================================================================================

1 Butler, Lauren              Allegheny            13.16m    12.11m  39-08.75 20 

  2 Luna, Kathleen              Apu                  12.30m    11.99m  39-04.00 18 

  3 Huey, Megan                 Grinnell             10.96m    11.76m  38-07.00 17 

  4 Hamilton, Marjorie          MIT                  11.50m    11.45m  37-06.75 16 

  5 Parker, Tiffeny             Apu                  11.50m    11.39m  37-04.50 15 

  6 Faaleaoga, Agnes            Point Loma           11.74m    11.05m  36-03.00 14 

  7 Young, Jordan               Grinnell             10.79m     10.99m  36-00.75 13 

  8 Sutton, Kao                 Carleton             10.72m    10.69m  35-01.00 12 

  9 Grimes, Kristine            Vanguard             10.68m    10.68m  35-00.50 11 

 10 Weitzman, Bethany           Colby                 9.74m    10.62m  34-10.25 10 

 11 Lovett, Kelly               Carleton             11.54m    10.45m  34-03.50  9 

 12 Leslie, Breanna             Apu                  10.15m   x10.24m  33-07.25

 13 Nash, Emily                 Apu                  10.58m   x10.21m  33-06.00

 14 Waldhuber, Natalija         Point Loma           10.15m    10.14m  33-03.25  8 

 15 Kubicek, Heather            Grinnell              7.27m    x9.75m  32-00.00

 16 King, Karyn                 Colby                10.21m     9.29m  30-05.75  7 

 17 VanWinkle, Megan            Apu                   9.60m    x9.17m  30-01.00

 18 Bellanger, Monique          Point Loma            9.85m    x8.94m  29-04.00

 19 Holding, Emily              Point Loma            9.72m    x8.92m  29-03.25

 20 Burger, Elise               Occidental            8.95m     8.89m  29-02.00  6 

 21 Hughes, Caileigh            Allegheny             8.50m     8.64m  28-04.25  5 

 22 Tripp, Dana                 Middlebury            9.14m     8.61m  28-03.00  4 

 23 Sisson, Julia               Middlebury            9.60m     8.40m  27-06.75  3 

 24 Kurnizki, Anna              Occidental            8.35m     7.98m  26-02.25  2 

 25 Walker, Kara                Middlebury            8.00m    x7.71m  25-03.50

 26 Hudson, Diana               Vanguard              8.16m     7.48m  24-06.50  1 

 27 Philip, Vedette             Occidental            7.77m    x7.38m  24-02.50

 28 D'Espyne, Josette           Vanguard              6.89m    x6.78m  22-03.00

 29 Fernandez, Katherine        Point Loma                      x6.47m  21-02.75

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals           Points

==========================================================================================

1 Robusto, Jordan             Apu                  40.32m    39.30m    128-11 20 

  2 Orris, Lauren               Apu                  37.62m    38.79m    127-03 18 

  3 Foster, Kelley              Colby                38.48m    38.44m    126-01 17 

  4 Sutton, Kao                 Carleton             39.72m    37.02m    121-05 16 

  5 Faaleaoga, Agnes            Point Loma           40.31m    35.58m    116-09 15 

  6 Lovett, Kelly               Carleton             36.05m    33.90m    111-03 14 

  7 Purcell, Madeline           Colby                30.60m    31.81m    104-04 13 

  8 Hamilton, Marjorie          MIT                             31.61m    103-08 12 

  9 Huey, Megan                 Grinnell             26.60m    30.28m     99-04 11 

 10 Smith, Cheri                Apu                  36.46m   x29.77m     97-08

 11 Butler, Lauren              Allegheny            31.97m    29.54m     96-11 10 

 12 Weitzman, Bethany           Colby                          x28.50m     93-06

 13 Hudson, Diana               Vanguard             28.40m    28.29m     92-10  9 

 14 Tripp, Dana                 Middlebury           30.00m    27.59m     90-06  8 

 15 Grimes, Kristine            Vanguard             31.10m    27.10m     88-11  7 

 16 Young, Jordan               Grinnell             34.77m    26.26m     86-02  6 

 17 Hundt, Corinne              Middlebury           27.00m    21.01m     68-11  5 

 18 D'Espyne, Josette           Vanguard             19.10m   x17.84m     58-06

 19 Fernandez, Katherine        Point Loma                      16.76m     55-00  4 

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals           Points

==========================================================================================

1 Robusto, Jordan             Apu                  48.46m    49.62m    162-09 20 

  2 Luna, Kathleen              Apu                  45.00m    44.11m    144-09 18 

  3 Orris, Lauren               Apu                  43.22m   x42.37m    139-00

  4 Smith, Cheri                Apu                  42.86m   x41.56m    136-04

  5 Foster, Kelley              Colby                41.36m    37.25m    122-02 17 

  6 Curtis, Lindsey             Apu                            x36.22m    118-10

  7 Collins, Kristen            Allegheny            34.99m    36.00m    118-01 16 

  8 Hamilton, Marjorie          MIT                             34.86m    114-04 15 

  9 Weitzman, Bethany           Colby                           33.82m    110-11 14 

 10 Faaleaoga, Agnes            Point Loma           37.43m    33.50m    109-11 13 

 11 Butler, Lauren              Allegheny            37.62m    32.09m    105-03 12 

 12 Wildermuth, Grace           Middlebury           49.50m    22.16m     72-08 11 

 -- Tripp, Dana                 Middlebury           49.50m        ND          

 -- Burger, Elise               Occidental           38.16m        ND          

 -- Young, Jordan               Grinnell             30.70m        ND          

 -- Kubicek, Heather            Grinnell             24.30m        ND          

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

   Name                   Year School                 Seed    Finals           Points

==========================================================================================

1 Curtis, Lindsey             Apu                  43.00m    39.97m    131-02 20 

  2 Butler, Lauren              Allegheny            41.81m    38.23m    125-05 18 

  3 Fryxell, Leigh              Colby                36.62m    37.97m    124-07 17 

  4 Hardeman, Tashia            Point Loma           33.47m    34.20m    112-02 16 

  5 Robusto, Jordan             Apu                  36.85m    33.71m    110-07 15 

  6 Pincus, Lauren              Middlebury           49.50m    32.03m    105-01 14 

  7 Gray, Tory                  Colby                31.66m    30.19m     99-00 13 

  8 Wildermuth, Grace           Middlebury           49.50m    29.91m     98-01 12 

  9 Griswold, Kassandra         Occidental           34.00m    29.64m     97-03 11 

 10 Honea, Lindsay              Point Loma           31.11m    29.41m     96-06 10 

 11 Waldhuber, Natalija         Point Loma                     x29.19m     95-09

 12 Martin, Diana               Occidental           27.91m    28.72m     94-03  9 

 13 Konopka, Jaclyn             MIT                             27.30m     89-07  8 

 14 Hills, Maggie               Point Loma           27.90m   x27.20m     89-03

 15 Hundt, Corinne              Middlebury           28.07m   x26.18m     85-11

 16 Crochiere, Rebecca          Middlebury           30.49m   x26.07m     85-06

 17 Bellanger, Monique          Point Loma           25.31m   x25.61m     84-00

 18 Hughes, Caileigh            Allegheny            27.55m    25.55m     83-10  7 

 19 King, Karyn                 Colby                24.14m   x25.44m     83-05

 20 Walter, Kyla                Carleton             24.29m    25.18m     82-07  6 

 21 Anderson, Victoria          Point Loma           26.17m   x24.81m     81-05

 22 Holding, Emily              Point Loma           30.89m   x24.70m     81-00

 23 Walker, Kara                Middlebury           28.00m   x24.44m     80-02

 24 Briner, Hazel               MIT                  27.90m    24.42m     80-01  5 

 25 Kemper, Sami                Carleton             26.10m    24.38m     80-00  4 

 26 Hamilton, Marjorie          MIT                            x23.23m     76-02

 27 Franco, Clare               Carleton             25.98m   x23.09m     75-09

 28 Huey, Megan                 Grinnell             24.77m    22.44m     73-07  3 

 29 Young, Jordan               Grinnell             24.66m    22.14m     72-08  2 

 30 Hudson, Diana               Vanguard             21.79m    21.42m     70-03  1 

 31 D'Espyne, Josette           Vanguard             15.54m    18.92m     62-01

 32 Sullivan, Maggie            Carleton             18.64m   x16.85m     55-03

 33 Sisson, Julia               Middlebury           28.00m   x15.47m     50-09


 
Related Links: