Linhard, Knight take thirds in first outdoor meet

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: March 27, 2010
Athletics Preview Photos

Cassi Knight

SAN DIEGO, Calif. --- Emma Linhard and Cassi Knight each started the outdoor track and field season off with third-place finishes for the Colby College women at the Point Loma Invitational in California on Saturday.

Linhard had a time of 4:38.7 in a field of 48 runners in the 1,500-meter run to help the Mules place fifth out of 16 scoring teams with 233 points. Knight finished the 3,000 steeplechase in 11:56.31.

Kelly Foster had a toss of 127-6 to place fourth in the discus throw. Katrina Gravel was fifth in the 5,000 meters with a time of 18:06.7 and Danielle Sheppard placed sixth in the high jump (5-3). Jordan Schoonover took seventh in the triple jump (33-1), Beth Bartley was eighth in the shot put (33-11.25), tied for ninth in the high jump (4-11), and also took ninth in the javelin (92-9). Karyn King took a ninth in the shot put (33-3.25) and Brittney Bell was 10th in the 400 dash (59.53).

PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet - 3/26/2010 to 3/27/2010             
                                 San Diego, CA                                
                                    Results                                   

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Elise               Williams               12.35      12.49   1.9  1   18 
  2 Higgs, Hillary               Williams               12.35      12.51   1.9  1   16 
  3 Starr, Kelsey                Point Loma             12.81      12.67   1.9  1   15 
  4 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma             12.79      12.73   1.9  1   14 
  5 Van Wey, Jennifer            Point Loma             12.74     x12.76   1.9  1
  6 Auberry, Asia                Unat-Concordia (       12.99      12.86  +0.0  2   13 
  7 Ewing, Jenna                 St. Thomas (Minn       12.82      12.92   1.9  1   12 
  8 Armando, Allie               Vanguard               12.80      12.94   1.9  1   11 
  9 Schreiber, Jackie            Point Loma             12.84     x12.96  +0.0  2
10 Menges, Allyson              Point Loma             12.83     x12.98   1.9  1
11 Jackson, Sharayza            Azusa Pacific                     13.09  +0.0  5   10 
12 Picker, Dominque             Point Loma             13.54     x13.15  +0.0  3
13 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                13.00      13.18  +0.0  2    9 
14 Ham, Kassandra               Point Loma             13.05     x13.19  +0.0  2
15 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherine          13.22      13.22  +0.0  2    8 
16 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas (Minn       13.68      13.24  +0.0  4    7 
17 Fung, Anita                  Azusa Pacific                     13.27  +0.0  5    6 
18 Martinez, Mia                Middlebury             13.18      13.57  +0.0  2    4.5
18 Brant, Mary                  Occidental             13.66      13.57  +0.0  3    4.5
20 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental             13.81      13.63  +0.0  4    3 
21 Robinson, Lauren             Cal St. San Marc       13.36      13.75  +0.0  3    2 
22 Jimenez, Raquel              Azusa Pacific                    x13.77  +0.0  5
23 Hansen, Kelsie               St. Catherine          14.11      13.95  +0.0  5    1 
24 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas (Minn       13.21     x14.02  +0.0  2
25 Spielman, Liz                Hamline                13.90      14.03  +0.0  4
26 Lee, Jessica                 Soka                   13.80      14.18  +0.0  4
27 Anderson, Brianne            Soka                   13.30      14.25  +0.0  2
28 McMahen, Cheryl              Cal St. San Marc       13.50      14.32  +0.0  3
29 Manley, Jordan               Point Loma             13.96     x14.88  +0.0  4
30 Aristimuno, Alessandra       Soka                   16.00     x21.91  +0.0  5

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Higgs, Hillary               Williams               25.21      25.20  +0.0  1   18 
  2 Arola, Nikki                 St. Thomas (Minn       25.57      25.40  +0.0  1   16 
  3 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma             26.18      25.59  +0.0  1   15 
  4 Rickabaugh, Kelsey           Point Loma             25.48      25.68  +0.0  1   14 
  5 Johnson, Elise               Williams               25.43      25.84  +0.0  1   13 
  6 Armando, Allie               Vanguard               26.45      26.37  +0.0  1   12 
  7 Ham, Kassandra               Point Loma             26.61     x26.49  +0.0  2
  8 Auberry, Asia                Unat-Concordia (       26.85      26.50   0.4  3   11 
  9 Schreiber, Jackie            Point Loma             26.62     x26.52  +0.0  2
10 Demmer, Molly                St. Thomas (Minn       26.72      26.61  +0.0  2   10 
11 Demers, Anjuli               Middlebury             26.72      26.67  +0.0  2    9 
12 Van Wey, Jennifer            Point Loma             26.00     x26.73  +0.0  1
13 Bell, Brittney               Colby                  27.01      26.82   0.4  3    8 
14 Jackson, Sharayza            Azusa Pacific                     26.92   NWI  7    7 
15 Menges, Allyson              Point Loma             26.45     x26.93  +0.0  2
16 Ewing, Jenna                 St. Thomas (Minn       26.78     x26.94  +0.0  2
17 Fung, Anita                  Azusa Pacific                     26.95   NWI  7    6 
18 Moser, Samantha              Concordia (Cal.)       27.10      27.01   0.4  3    5 
19 Ham, Kelsey                  Williams               26.41     x27.13  +0.0  1
19 Picker, Dominque             Point Loma             27.85     x27.13   NWI  4
21 Fruth, Meghan                Occidental             27.61      27.14   NWI  4    4 
22 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                27.55      27.21   NWI  4    3 
23 Koppel, Samantha             UC San Diego           26.70      27.31  +0.0  2    2 
24 Dalton, Laura                Middlebury             27.42      27.40   0.4  3    1 
25 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas (Minn       27.53     x27.45   NWI  4
26 Batcha, Karuna               Occidental             27.38      27.46   0.4  3
27 Mislan, Libby                Occidental             27.88     x27.49   NWI  5
28 Gorder, Julianna             St. Thomas (Minn       27.67     x27.69   NWI  4
29 Jimenez, Raquel              Azusa Pacific                    x27.77   NWI  7
30 Kowouto, Edith               Hamline                28.70      27.91   NWI  6
31 Brant, Mary                  Occidental             28.66     x28.11   NWI  6
32 Corrigan, Alyssa             Colby                  27.42      28.16   0.4  3
33 Allan, Kirsten               San Diego                         28.19   NWI  7
34 Close, Grace                 Middlebury             28.00     x28.27   NWI  5
35 Sisson, Julia                Middlebury             27.71     x28.45   NWI  4
36 Wisener, Alice               Middlebury             27.20     x28.51   0.4  3
37 Theisen, Becky               St. Thomas (Minn       28.49     x28.62   NWI  6
38 Magill, Katy                 Middlebury             27.70     x28.73   NWI  4
39 Anderson, Brianne            Soka                   28.25      28.74   NWI  5
40 Rita, Ritsuko                Soka                   28.40      28.77   NWI  5
41 Niemi, Madeline              Middlebury             28.40     x28.99   NWI  5
41 Hansen, Kelsie               St. Catherine          29.41      28.99   NWI  7
43 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental             28.41     x29.20   NWI  6
44 Manley, Jordan               Point Loma             30.56     x30.99   NWI  7
45 Ng, Kimberly                 Soka                   31.50     x32.02   NWI  7
46 Nagao, Riri                  Soka                   32.90     x33.86   NWI  7

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laine, Sarah                 Point Loma             56.31      55.05   1   18 
  2 Ross, Mandy                  Azusa Pacific          57.00      56.38   1   16 
  3 Rickabaugh, Kelsey           Point Loma             57.40      57.03   1   15 
  4 Arola, Nikki                 St. Thomas (Minn       58.32      57.34   1   14 
  5 Demers, Anjuli               Middlebury             59.24      58.66   2   13 
  6 Ham, Kelsey                  Williams               58.27      58.75   1   12 
  7 Engel, Kayla                 St. Catherine        1:00.28      59.32   2   11 
  8 Fruth, Meghan                Occidental           1:00.36      59.37   2   10 
  9 Demmer, Molly                St. Thomas (Minn       59.65      59.38   2    9 
10 Bell, Brittney               Colby                  59.99      59.53   2    8 
11 Mitchell, Nora               Williams               59.00      59.69   1    7 
12 Mislan, Libby                Occidental           1:00.54    1:00.03   3    6 
13 Corrigan, Alyssa             Colby                1:00.74    1:00.85   3    5 
14 Kowouto, Edith               Hamline              1:03.99    1:01.51   5    4 
15 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherine        1:01.98    1:01.80   3    3 
16 Raney, Emerald               San Diego                       1:02.47   5    2 
17 Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                1:02.68   x1:02.52   4
18 Frenchick, Kaitlyn           Hamline              1:02.00    1:02.85   4    1 
19 Theisen, Becky               St. Thomas (Minn     1:04.21   x1:02.86   5
20 Casarez, Melissa             Point Loma           1:01.81   x1:03.30   3
21 Buck, Nicole                 San Diego            1:02.48    1:03.84   4
22 Alexander, Malaysia          California Bapti     1:02.00    1:04.00   4
23 Close, Grace                 Middlebury           1:01.58    1:04.35   3
24 DiBenedetto, Nancy           Cal St. San Marc     1:03.30    1:04.60   5
25 Norris, Ann                  Colby                1:05.28   x1:04.85   5
26 Catanese, Alicia             California Bapti     1:02.00    1:04.87   4
27 Turk, Lauren                 Point Loma           1:02.88   x1:05.45   4
28 Lattanzi, Olivia             Colby                1:05.23   x1:06.77   5
29 Nicole, Riley                San Diego            1:07.00   x1:12.46   5
-- Koppel, Samantha             UC San Diego         1:01.50         DQ   3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sprangers, Erin              St. Thomas (Minn     2:12.21    2:14.83    18 
  2 Cramer, Margo                Middlebury                      2:16.08    16 
  3 Condit, Cailey               Middlebury           2:17.50    2:17.00    15 
  4 Fanning, Rebecca             Middlebury           2:16.11   x2:17.35 
  5 Danhakl, Elizabeth           Williams             2:17.37    2:17.51    14 
  6 Berg, Taylor                 St. Thomas (Minn     2:18.12    2:18.57    13 
  7 Reeves, Cathy                St. Thomas (Minn     2:19.32   x2:18.59 
  8 Peyton, Larissa              St. Thomas (Minn     2:19.21   x2:19.01 
  9 Manley, Elise                Point Loma           2:21.32    2:19.52    12 
10 Williams, Megan              Vanguard             2:19.00    2:19.61    11 
11 Massenburg, Bailey           Point Loma           2:22.00    2:20.58    10 
12 Fine, Rebecca                Williams             2:20.00    2:21.10     9 
13 Schryver, Carol              Cal St. San Marc     2:20.00    2:22.07     8 
14 Manship, Amanda              St. Catherine        2:22.32    2:23.03     7 
15 Engel, Kim                   St. Catherine        2:22.35    2:24.54     6 
16 Delia, Olivia                Williams             2:19.50   x2:24.75 
17 Sopp, Rebecca                Vanguard             2:27.00    2:25.59     5 
18 Afman, Angie                 Point Loma           2:24.60   x2:26.02 
19 Lee, Amanda                  Middlebury           2:30.00   x2:26.58 
20 Lazare, Justine              Cal St. San Marc     2:22.00    2:26.71     4 
21 Neimeyer, Alyssa             California Bapti     2:25.23    2:27.50     3 
22 Zainos, Araceli              Vanguard             2:28.00   x2:28.01 
23 Kunycky, Chrsitina           Middlebury           2:22.00   x2:28.33 
24 Canales, Emily               Vanguard             2:25.00   x2:29.84 
25 Smith, Brooke                Cal St. San Marc     2:23.00   x2:30.00 
26 Burgess, Amanda              Colby                2:30.00    2:30.67     2 
27 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard             2:22.53   x2:31.91 
28 Minnick, Lauren              Vanguard             2:25.00   x2:32.49 
29 Chessum, Candice             Azusa Pacific                   2:33.86     1 
30 Pelayo, Rocio                Concordia (Cal.)     2:26.10    2:34.01 
31 Rowland, Kimberly            Cal St. San Marc     2:27.00   x2:34.49 
32 Stevens, Bridgette           Cal St. San Marc     2:34.38   x2:34.95 
33 Lund, Amy                    Concordia (Cal.)     2:41.07    2:36.09 
34 Reyes, Jazmine               Vanguard             2:26.00   x2:36.31 
35 Mellin, Kristin              California Bapti     2:35.69    2:36.33 
36 Williams, Ariel              Williams             2:18.34   x2:36.43 
37 Williams, Erin               San Diego                       2:37.48 
38 Cooper, Christina            Cal St. San Marc     2:27.00   x2:39.52 
39 Robertson, Elena             Occidental           2:38.86    2:39.82 
40 Gilbert, Christine           Concordia (Cal.)     2:44.01   x2:44.40 

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cramer, Margo                Middlebury           4:39.50    4:37.2h    18 
  2 Russ, Kelly                  St. Thomas (Minn     4:34.34    4:38.1h    16 
  3 Linhard, Emma                Colby                4:44.44    4:38.7h    15 
  4 Matranga, Breelan            Point Loma           4:40.89    4:39.5h    14 
  5 Williams, Megan              Vanguard             4:43.00    4:39.8h    13 
  6 Williams, Ariel              Williams             4:43.50    4:41.6h    12 
  7 Sopp, Rebecca                Vanguard             4:48.19    4:43.5h    11 
  8 Tousley, Addie               Middlebury           4:58.00    4:45.5h    10 
  9 Mokaya, Violet               Concordia (Cal.)     5:00.10    4:45.67     9 
10 Danhakl, Elizabeth           Williams             4:43.50    4:47.5h     8 
11 Delia, Olivia                Williams             4:43.50   x4:48.7h 
12 MacDonald, Heather           Colby                4:50.00    4:50.5h     7 
13 Kociscak, Jessica            Hamline              4:50.00    4:51.1h     6 
14 O'Brien, Sarah               Middlebury           5:05.33   x4:55.20 
15 Holland, Sara                Hamline              5:08.00    4:56.97     5 
16 Saylor, Cathryn              Point Loma           4:53.33    4:57.2h     4 
17 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard             4:44.86   x4:58.0h 
18 Lee, Amanda                  Middlebury           5:07.00   x4:58.21 
19 St. Laurent, Robyn           Colby                5:00.00   x5:00.17 
20 Zainos, Araceli              Vanguard             5:00.00   x5:01.35 
21 Reynolds, Jennifer           Point Loma           4:58.76   x5:03.79 
22 Rose, Jenessa                San Diego            4:50.00    5:04.1h     3 
23 Walker, Jessica              Cal St. San Marc     5:05.00    5:07.08     2 
24 Szabo, Ashlee                Point Loma           5:06.30   x5:07.13 
25 Lund, Amy                    Concordia (Cal.)     5:06.91    5:07.80     1 
26 Ozuna, Genieva               Point Loma           5:11.11   x5:11.88 
27 Wells, Laura                 San Diego            5:08.00    5:12.95 
28 Minnick, Lauren              Vanguard             5:10.00   x5:14.76 
29 Entrikin, Mackenzie          San Diego                      x5:16.35 
30 Harris, April                Concordia (Cal.)     5:00.01   x5:18.01 
31 Sawyer, Bailee               California Bapti     5:20.00    5:19.34 
32 Reyes, Jazmine               Vanguard             5:10.00   x5:19.44 
33 Hearn, Erin                  Cal St. San Marc     5:16.00    5:21.84 
34 Vargo, Tracy                 San Diego            5:00.00   x5:22.34 
35 Jimenez, Gabi                California Bapti     5:30.00    5:23.91 
36 Keesler, Virginia            Colby                          x5:25.56 
37 Gilbert, Christine           Concordia (Cal.)     5:20.11   x5:26.21 
38 Brown, Natasha               California Bapti     5:10.29   x5:27.31 
39 Bocovich, Carolyne           Hamline              5:22.00   x5:29.13 
40 Lavine, Maddie               San Diego                      x5:31.69 
41 Singleton, Courtney          Point Loma           5:29.74   x5:32.14 
42 Bray, Anna                   Point Loma           5:40.00   x5:34.51 
43 Walker, Sierra               Occidental           5:52.00    5:36.98 
44 Ingulsrud, Hanna             California Bapti     5:30.00   x5:41.10 
45 Richeri, Natalia             California Bapti     5:07.99   x5:41.87 
46 Tanabe, Anri                 Soka                 5:35.00    5:44.03 
47 Swift, Elyse                 Point Loma           5:53.70   x5:55.36 
48 Zetsch, Kayla                California Bapti     5:30.00   x5:59.91 

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gossels, Jennifer            Williams            17:23.67   17:30.5h    18 
  2 Branigan, Margo              Hamline             17:38.52   17:34.5h    16 
  3 Metzler, Allie               St. Thomas (Minn    17:50.23   17:44.8h    15 
  4 Kunz, Katie                  Point Loma          18:30.69   17:57.5h    14 
  5 Gravel, Katrina              Colby               18:00.00   18:06.7h    13 
  6 Meade, Tina                  Williams            18:13.12   18:17.5h    12 
  7 Mallen, Jennifer             Concordia (Cal.)    18:14.71   18:22.7h    11 
  8 Lutz, Jacquie                California Bapti    18:25.00   18:25.5h    10 
  9 Mendoza, Ana                 California Bapti    18:34.75   18:38.7h     9 
10 Halsey, Denali               Occidental          18:46.86   18:42.7h     8 
11 Dornbush, Eliza              Occidental          20:24.31   19:06.6h     7 
12 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental                    x19:06.7h 
13 Whalen, Meghan               Occidental          18:46.00  x19:19.0h 
14 McCall, Nora                 Colby               19:24.00   19:54.4h     6 
15 Kaehms, Jenny                UC San Diego        20:16.34   20:18.3h     5 
16 Dupuy, Deanna                Occidental                    x20:24.8h 
17 Bui, Anh                     UC San Diego                   20:28.0h     4 
18 Harmon, Lydia                Occidental                    x20:35.8h 
19 Feddersen, Sarah             Point Loma                     20:43.9h     3 
20 Crepeau, Renee               St. Catherine       20:30.00   20:46.5h     2 
21 Rosales, Angelica            Soka                21:30.00   20:49.5h     1 
22 Grisswold, Kassandra         Occidental                    x20:51.8h 
23 Richeri, Natalia             California Bapti    18:55.00  x21:05.1h 
24 Hume, Janet                  Occidental                    x22:33.4h 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Elise               Williams               14.41      14.31   0.7  1   18 
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific          14.38      14.69   0.7  1   16 
  3 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacific          14.70      15.09   0.7  1   14.5
  3 Batcha, Karuna               Occidental             15.07      15.09   0.7  1   14.5
  5 Holding, Emily               Point Loma             15.11      15.31   0.7  1   13 
  6 Martinez, Mia                Middlebury             15.21      15.39   0.7  1   12 
  7 Baker, Jordan                Concordia (Cal.)       15.83      15.75   0.2  2   10.5
  7 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma             15.37      15.75   0.7  1   10.5
  9 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas (Minn       16.18      15.86   0.2  2    9 
10 Moss, Karyn                  Williams               16.20      16.19   0.2  2    8 
11 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacific          16.00     x16.50   0.2  2
12 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental             17.07      16.59   1.4  3    7 
13 Adarkwa, Sandra              Point Loma             16.22     x16.73   0.2  2
14 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline                17.00      16.94   1.4  3    6 
15 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                  16.89      17.05   1.4  3    5 
16 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                  16.56      17.16   0.2  2    4 
17 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas (Minn       17.71      17.18  +0.0  4    3 
18 Sisson, Julia                Middlebury             16.60      17.41   1.4  3    2 
19 Ochoa, Alexis                Cal St. San Marc       22.46      17.58  +0.0  5    1 
20 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental             17.10     x17.76   1.4  3
21 Tucker, Stephanie            San Diego              17.89      17.81  +0.0  4
22 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                  17.88     x18.05  +0.0  4
23 Michaels, Gina               St. Thomas (Minn       17.93     x18.07  +0.0  4
24 Turner, Sara                 Williams                         x18.09  +0.0  5
25 Johnson, Nicole              Azusa Pacific          17.50     x18.20  +0.0  4
26 Astolfi, Allison             Middlebury             16.77     x18.23   1.4  3
27 King, Karyn                  Colby                  17.32     x18.28  +0.0  4
28 Daly, Meredith               Cal St. San Marc       16.70      18.32   1.4  3
29 Paschal, Julie               Williams                         x18.54  +0.0  5
30 McAneney, Alexa              San Diego              18.79      18.89  +0.0  4
31 Newell, Maegan               Azusa Pacific                    x19.16  +0.0  5
32 Bazzola, Natalia             Cal St. San Marc       19.00     x21.21  +0.0  5
33 Williams, Erin               San Diego                        x21.31  +0.0  5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma           1:02.74    1:03.85   1   18 
  2 Baker, Jordan                Concordia (Cal.)     1:05.94    1:04.77   1   16 
  3 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline              1:04.00    1:05.09   1   15 
  4 Dalton, Laura                Middlebury           1:05.31    1:05.88   1   14 
  5 Jaeger, Angela               Concordia (Cal.)     1:07.27    1:06.60   2   13 
  6 Mitchell, Nora               Williams             1:07.24    1:06.74   1   12 
  7 Adarkwa, Sandra              Point Loma           1:07.81    1:07.06   2   11 
  8 Harakawa, Maya               Williams             1:07.24    1:07.61   1   10 
  9 Browning, Katie              Point Loma           1:08.24   x1:08.67   2
10 Wisener, Alice               Middlebury           1:04.73    1:09.67   1    9 
11 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental           1:09.14    1:10.11   3    8 
12 Magill, Katy                 Middlebury           1:08.28   x1:10.65   2
13 Linhard, Emma                Colby                1:09.88    1:11.04   3    7 
14 McLean, Molly                Middlebury           1:08.00   x1:13.31   2
15 McAneney, Alexa              San Diego            1:13.38    1:14.02   3    6 
16 Michaels, Gina               St. Thomas (Minn     1:16.48    1:15.01   3    5 
17 Tucker, Stephanie            San Diego            1:15.23    1:15.35   3    4 
18 Kondo, Sachiko               Soka                 1:06.00    1:15.41   1    3 
19 Newell, Maegan               Azusa Pacific                   1:17.53   3    2 
20 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental           1:14.40    1:18.00   3    1 
21 Johnson, Nicole              Azusa Pacific                   1:18.92   3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sieve, Greta                 St. Catherine       11:10.00   11:01.41    18 
  2 DeGrio, Raynee               St. Thomas (Minn    11:25.22   11:41.07    16 
  3 Knight, Cassandra            Colby               11:15.00   11:56.31    15 
  4 Ward-Waller, Chelsea         Middlebury                     12:06.41    14 
  5 Canales, Emily               Vanguard            11:53.40   12:12.21    13 
  6 Kishida, Moe                 Occidental          12:25.39   12:22.53    12 
  7 Kenny, Colleen               Colby                          13:44.52    11 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       48.36      47.93   1   15 
     1) Johnson, Elise                  2) Higgs, Hillary                
     3) Hoffler, Tanasia                4) Ham, Kelsey                   
  2 Point Loma  'A'                                     47.30      48.01   1   13 
     1) Menges, Allyson                 2) Rickabaugh, Kelsey            
     3) Schreiber, Jackie               4) Laine, Sarah                  
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  48.50      48.43   1   12 
     1) Parker, Tiffeny                 2) Leslie, Breanna               
     3) Fung, Anita                     4) Ross, Mandy                   
  4 Point Loma  'B'                                     49.35     x48.87   1
     1) Starr, Kelsey                   2) Ham, Kassandra                
     3) Picker, Dominque                4) Van Wey, Jennifer             
  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             48.52      48.98   1   11 
     1) Miller, Kristie                 2) Arola, Nikki                  
     3) Demmer, Molly                   4) Ewing, Jenna                  
  6 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               49.10      50.23   1   10 
     1) Baker, Jordan                   2) Brammer, Tanya                
     3) Moser, Samantha                 4)                               
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                     50.49      50.50   1    9 
     1) Thurston, Anna                  2) Martinez, Mia                 
     3) Dalton, Laura                   4) Demers, Anjuli                
  8 Occidental  'A'                                     51.31      50.68   2    8 
     1) Daniels, Adrienne               2) Fruth, Meghan                 
     3) Mislan, Libby                   4) Batcha, Karuna                
  9 St. Catherine  'A'                                  51.22      51.32   2    7 
     1) Ampe, Jennifer                  2) Coughlin, Erin                
     3) Hansen, Kelsie                  4) Levercom, Sam                 
10 Hamline  'A'                                        55.00      52.52   2    6 
     1) Braun, Carly                    2) Kowouto, Edith                
     3) Behling, Arlene                 4) Jenkins, Stephanie            
11 Colby  'A'                                          52.88      52.90   2    5 
     1) Laird, Courtney                 2) Corrigan, Alyssa              
     3) King, Karyn                     4) Bell, Brittney                
12 Middlebury  'B'                                     52.00     x53.24   2
     1) Magill, Katy                    2) Niemi, Madeline               
     3) Doering, Grace                  4) Wisener, Alice                

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Point Loma  'A'                                   3:51.72    3:51.00   1   15 
     1) Anderson, Victoria              2) Turner, Jordan                
     3) Rickabaugh, Kelsey              4) Laine, Sarah                  
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           3:55.32    3:57.36   1   13 
     1) Demmer, Molly                   2) Sprangers, Erin               
     3) Russ, Kelly                     4) Arola, Nikki                  
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                3:57.48    3:58.61   1   12 
     1) Fung, Anita                     2) Nash, Emily                   
     3) Leslie, Breanna                 4) Ross, Mandy                   
  4 St. Catherine  'A'                                4:04.50    4:01.48   2   11 
     1) Engel, Kayla                    2) Engel, Kim                    
     3) Manship, Amanda                 4) Coughlin, Erin                
  5 Point Loma  'B'                                   4:04.50   x4:01.62   2
     1) Starr, Kelsey                   2) Ham, Kassandra                
     3) Menges, Allyson                 4) Schreiber, Jackie             
  6 Point Loma  'C'                                   4:08.00   x4:08.71   2
     1) Picker, Dominque                2) Casarez, Melissa              
     3) Browning, Katie                 4) Adarkwa, Sandra               
  7 Occidental  'A'                                   4:08.00    4:09.14   2    9.5
     1) Kurnizki, Anna                  2) Attenasio, Andrea             
     3) Fruth, Meghan                   4) Mislan, Libby                 
  7 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                             4:04.56    4:09.14   2    9.5
     1) Baker, Jordan                   2) Jaeger, Angela                
     3) Tuttle, Amber                   4) Moser, Samantha               
  9 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                           4:10.00   x4:10.51   3
     1) DeGrio, Raynee                  2) Reeves, Cathy                 
     3) Peyton, Larissa                 4) Theisen, Becky                
10 Williams  'B'                                     4:08.00    4:11.35   2    8 
     1) Turner, Sara                    2) Paschal, Julie                
     3) Moss, Karyn                     4) Williams, Ariel               
11 Hamline  'A'                                      4:08.00    4:11.50   2    7 
     1) Argiannis, Kameron              2) Frenchick, Kaitlyn            
     3) Holland, Sara                   4) Kociscak, Jessica             
12 Vanguard  'A'                                     4:18.00    4:21.66   4    6 
     1) Davis, Kelsie                   2) Williams, Megan               
     3) Zainos, Araceli                 4) Minnick, Lauren               
13 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                           4:20.00    4:24.04   4    5 
     1) DiBenedetto, Nancy              2) Cooper, Christina             
     3) Rowland, Kimberly               4) Schryver, Carol               
14 Soka  'A'                                         4:35.00    4:27.92   4    4 
     1) Rita, Ritsuko                   2) Anderson, Brianne             
     3) Kondo, Sachiko                  4) Lee, Jessica                  
15 California Baptist  'A'                           4:00.00    4:29.69   1    3 
     1) Alexander, Malaysia             2) Brown, Natasha                
     3) Jimenez, Gabi                   4) Catanese, Alicia              
16 Vanguard  'B'                                     4:18.00   x4:34.61   3
     1) Canales, Emily                  2) Van Cott, Chelsea             
     3) Sopp, Rebecca                   4) Reyes, Jazmine                
17 California Baptist  'B'                           4:00.00   x4:41.54   1
     1) Neimeyer, Alyssa                2) Zetsch, Kayla                 
     3) Sawyer, Bailee                  4) Mellin, Kristin               

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Point Loma  'A'                                   9:30.00    9:21.80    15 
     1) Casarez, Melissa                2) Manley, Elise                 
     3) Massenburg, Bailey              4) Matranga, Breelan             
  2 Point Loma  'B'                                   9:30.00   x9:52.16 
     1) Afman, Angie                    2) Saylor, Cathryn               
     3) Reynolds, Jennifer              4) Szabo, Ashlee                 
  3 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                            10:00.00   10:09.83    13 
     1) Pelayo, Rocio                   2) Caruana, Aubree               
     3) Mokaya, Violet                  4) Roth, Kelsey                  

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brammer, Tanya               Concordia (Cal.)       1.65m      1.68m    5-06.00   18 
  2 Doering, Grace               Middlebury             1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00   15.5
  2 Davis, Kelsie                Vanguard               1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00   15.5
  4 Wood, Kelsey                 Concordia (Cal.)       1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   13.5
  4 Paschal, Julie               Williams               1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00   13.5
  6 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                  1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00   12 
  7 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacific          1.56m      1.55m    5-01.00   10.5
  7 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific          1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00   10.5
  9 McCarthy, Julia              UC San Diego           1.51m      1.50m    4-11.00    6 
  9 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                  1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00    6 
  9 Faust, Elizabeth             Middlebury                        1.50m    4-11.00    6 
  9 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental             1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00    6 
  9 Attenasio, Andrea            Occidental             1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00    6 
  9 Turner, Sara                 Williams               1.58m      1.50m    4-11.00    6 
  9 Daly, Marissa                Cal St. San Marc       1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00    6 
16 Bellanger, Monique           Point Loma                        1.45m    4-09.00    2 
16 Jimenez, Raquel              Azusa Pacific                    x1.45m    4-09.00
16 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                  1.41m     x1.45m    4-09.00
19 Michaels, Gina               St. Thomas (Minn       1.38m      1.40m    4-07.00    0.5
19 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacific          1.52m     x1.40m    4-07.00
19 Daniel, Britney              St. Thomas (Minn       1.38m      1.40m    4-07.00    0.5
22 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                  1.35m     x1.35m    4-05.00
23 O'Neil, Marie                St. Catherine                     1.30m    4-03.25
23 Morehouse, Heidi             Vanguard               1.45m      1.30m    4-03.25
-- Adarkwa, Sandra              Point Loma             1.37m         NH           
-- Gray, Tory                   Colby                  1.40m         NH           

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 LeFever, Donna               UC San Diego           3.45m      3.56m   11-08.00   18 
  2 Duckworth, Rebecca           Point Loma             3.45m      3.41m   11-02.25   16 
  3 Warren, Lisa                 Occidental             3.12m      3.26m   10-08.25   15 
  4 Morehouse, Heidi             Vanguard               3.30m      3.11m   10-02.50   14 
  5 Baker, Danielle              Middlebury             3.20m     J3.11m   10-02.50   13 
  6 Hooker, Sara                 Occidental             2.97m     x2.96m    9-08.50
  6 Behling, Arlene              Hamline                2.95m      2.96m    9-08.50   12 
  8 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental             2.89m     J2.96m    9-08.50   11 
  9 Daniel, Britney              St. Thomas (Minn       3.12m     J2.96m    9-08.50   10 
10 Barry, Ferin                 Azusa Pacific          2.83m     J2.96m    9-08.50    9 
11 Jenkins, Stephanie           Hamline                2.77m      2.81m    9-02.50    7.5
11 Breton, Jocelyn              Middlebury             2.90m      2.81m    9-02.50    7.5
13 Marquez, Alyssa              Colby                            J2.81m    9-02.50    6 
14 Monticalvo, Kelsey           Concordia (Cal.)       2.97m     J2.81m    9-02.50    5 
14 Martin, Diana                Occidental             2.74m    xJ2.81m    9-02.50
16 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                2.92m     x2.66m    8-08.75
17 Richert, Lindsey             Point Loma             2.68m     x2.51m    8-02.75
18 Oakes, Chelsea               Point Loma             2.45m     J2.51m    8-02.75    4 
19 Gray, Tory                   Colby                             2.21m    7-03.00    3 
-- Tamura, Lyndly               UC San Diego           3.30m         NH           

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma             5.52m      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50   18 
  2 Fails, Yachi                 Cal St. San Marc       5.24m      5.26m   NWI  17-03.25   16 
  3 Brammer, Tanya               Concordia (Cal.)       5.57m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50   15 
  4 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams               5.46m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75   14 
  5 Johnson, Brooke              Williams               5.16m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25   13 
  6 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma             4.57m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25   12 
  7 Holding, Emily               Point Loma             5.09m     x5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  7 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas (Minn       4.91m      5.03m   NWI  16-06.00   11 
  9 Gorder, Julianna             St. Thomas (Minn       5.18m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75   10 
10 Moss, Karyn                  Williams               5.10m     x4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
10 Rodriguez, Melina            Vanguard               5.18m      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25    9 
12 Brant, Mary                  Occidental             4.63m      4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    8 
13 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                  4.80m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50    7 
14 Theisen, Becky               St. Thomas (Minn       4.77m     x4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
15 Turner, Sara                 Williams               4.80m     x4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
16 Duckworth, Rebecca           Point Loma             4.87m     x4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
17 Davis, Kelsie                Vanguard                          4.58m   NWI  15-00.50    6 
18 Paschal, Julie               Williams               4.73m     x4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
19 Astolfi, Allison             Middlebury             4.88m      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    5 
20 Nelson, Elizabeth            Point Loma             4.57m     x4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
20 Daniel, Britney              St. Thomas (Minn       4.72m     x4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
22 Daly, Marissa                Cal St. San Marc       4.57m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50    4 
23 Sisson, Julia                Middlebury             4.36m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25    3 
24 Gray, Tory                   Colby                  4.29m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00    2 
25 Adarkwa, Sandra              Point Loma             4.30m     x3.90m   NWI  12-09.50

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams              11.86m     11.69m  -0.5  38-04.25   18 
  2 Moss, Karyn                  Williams              11.16m     11.08m   0.3  36-04.25   16 
  3 Johnson, Brooke              Williams              11.17m    x10.98m  -0.4  36-00.25
  4 Rodriguez, Melina            Vanguard              10.83m     10.49m   NWI  34-05.00   15 
  5 Daly, Meredith               Cal St. San Marc      10.13m     10.41m   NWI  34-02.00   14 
  6 Faust, Elizabeth             Middlebury            10.91m     10.39m   NWI  34-01.25   13 
  7 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                 10.35m     10.08m   NWI  33-01.00   12 
  8 Hooker, Sara                 Occidental            10.01m     10.05m   NWI  32-11.75   11 
  9 Davis, Kelsie                Vanguard              10.32m      9.92m   NWI  32-06.50   10 
10 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas (Minn      10.75m      9.89m   NWI  32-05.50    9 
11 Scrudato, Sarah              Middlebury             9.02m      9.39m   NWI  30-09.75    8 
12 O'Neil, Marie                St. Catherine          9.35m      9.24m   NWI  30-03.75    7 
13 Nelson, Elizabeth            Point Loma             9.39m      8.91m   NWI  29-02.75    6 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Larson, Sami                 St. Catherine         12.18m     12.28m   40-03.50   18 
  2 Wernberg, Robyn              Hamline               12.41m     11.53m   37-10.00   16 
  3 Culp, Becky                  Hamline               11.50m     11.50m   37-08.75   15 
  4 Ventura, Celestine           St. Catherine         12.00m     11.26m   36-11.50   14 
  5 Orris, Lauren                Azusa Pacific         11.50m     10.96m   35-11.50   13 
  6 Agbahiwe, Uchenna            UC San Diego          11.20m     10.95m   35-11.25   12 
  7 Smith, Cheri                 Azusa Pacific         11.00m     10.75m   35-03.25   11 
  8 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                  9.97m     10.34m   33-11.25   10 
  9 King, Karyn                  Colby                  9.51m     10.14m   33-03.25    9 
10 Hardeman, Tashia             Point Loma             9.60m      9.78m   32-01.00    8 
11 Zenefski, Rebecca            St. Catherine         10.47m     x9.69m   31-09.50
12 Potvin, Kelly                Colby                  9.30m     x9.68m   31-09.25
13 Ogilvie, Alison              Cal St. San Marc       9.78m      9.56m   31-04.50    7 
14 Holding, Emily               Point Loma             9.55m      9.32m   30-07.00    6 
15 Bellanger, Monique           Point Loma             8.97m     x9.11m   29-10.75
15 Sisson, Julia                Middlebury             9.39m      9.11m   29-10.75    5 
17 Atwater, Julia               Colby                  8.92m     x8.79m   28-10.25
18 Hicks, Chantel               Cal St. San Marc      10.81m      8.47m   27-09.50    4 
19 Oakes, Chelsea               Point Loma             8.20m     x8.26m   27-01.25
20 Warren, Lisa                 Occidental             8.21m      8.15m   26-09.00    3 
21 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                  8.09m     x8.14m   26-08.50
22 Williams, Erin               San Diego                         6.67m   21-10.75    2 

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific         39.00m     40.52m     132-11   18 
  2 Wernberg, Robyn              Hamline               37.00m     40.40m     132-06   16 
  3 Culp, Becky                  Hamline               37.00m     39.17m     128-06   15 
  4 Foster, Kelly                Colby                 37.58m     38.86m     127-06   14 
  5 Ventura, Celestine           St. Catherine         40.00m     38.74m     127-01   13 
  6 Coyle, Brenna                Hamline               37.00m    x37.12m     121-09
  7 Adekoya, Jasmine             Williams                         35.94m     117-11   12 
  8 Hicks, Chantel               Cal St. San Marc      35.22m     35.47m     116-04   11 
  9 Smith, Cheri                 Azusa Pacific         35.00m     34.78m     114-01   10 
10 Agbahiwe, Uchenna            UC San Diego          34.36m     32.93m     108-00    9 
11 Cheng, Jennifer              UC San Diego          26.77m     30.27m      99-04    8 
12 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                 30.54m     27.80m      91-02    7 
13 Ogilvie, Alison              Cal St. San Marc      35.30m     26.28m      86-03    6 
14 Potvin, Kelly                Colby                 23.72m    x25.27m      82-11
15 Hundt, Corinne               Middlebury            23.44m     23.21m      76-02    5 
-- Orris, Lauren                Azusa Pacific         42.00m         ND           

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Erin                  Azusa Pacific         48.13m     48.90m     160-05   18 
  2 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific         42.03m     48.46m     159-00   16 
  3 Coyle, Brenna                Hamline               40.00m     44.54m     146-01   15 
  4 Adekoya, Jasmine             Williams                         41.18m     135-01   14 
  5 Emile, Shana                 UC San Diego          40.48m     40.60m     133-02   13 
  6 Wernberg, Robyn              Hamline               40.00m     40.02m     131-03   12 
  7 Larson, Sami                 St. Catherine         40.50m     39.42m     129-04   11 
  8 Spence, Karla                UC San Diego          43.51m     38.77m     127-02   10 
  9 Foster, Kelly                Colby                 39.30m     37.46m     122-11    9 
10 Smith, Cheri                 Azusa Pacific                   x37.17m     121-11
11 Cheng, Jennifer              UC San Diego          38.80m    x33.92m     111-03
12 Potvin, Kelly                Colby                            33.50m     109-11    8 
13 Ogilvie, Alison              Cal St. San Marc      30.60m     33.28m     109-02    7 
14 Atwater, Julia               Colby                           x30.40m      99-09
15 Hicks, Chantel               Cal St. San Marc      30.60m     30.31m      99-05    6 
16 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                 32.39m    x29.11m      95-06
17 Powers, Amanda               Middlebury            31.18m     29.03m      95-03    5 
18 King, Karyn                  Colby                           x25.76m      84-06
-- Orris, Lauren                Azusa Pacific                        ND           

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacific                    34.54m     113-04   18 
  2 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacific         35.60m     34.36m     112-09   16 
  3 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific         36.00m    x34.16m     112-01
  4 Cohan, Julia                 Williams              37.33m     32.92m     108-00   15 
  5 Grisswold, Kassandra         Occidental            31.68m     32.29m     105-11   14 
  6 Larson, Sami                 St. Catherine         31.50m     30.06m      98-07   13 
  6 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific         30.00m    x30.06m      98-07
  8 Holding, Emily               Point Loma            28.73m     29.31m      96-02   12 
  9 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                 30.66m     28.28m      92-09   11 
10 Hundt, Corinne               Middlebury            28.41m     28.07m      92-01   10 
11 Potak, Kaity                 Middlebury            28.18m     27.25m      89-05    9 
12 Hardeman, Tashia             Point Loma            22.16m     27.11m      88-11    8 
13 Zenefski, Rebecca            St. Catherine         25.18m     26.89m      88-03    7 
14 Tantri, Uma                  Middlebury            29.47m    x26.58m      87-02
15 Gray, Tory                   Colby                 28.94m     25.66m      84-02    6 
16 London, Hilary               Point Loma            27.37m    x24.88m      81-07
17 Martin, Diana                Occidental            23.02m     24.54m      80-06    5 
18 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                 20.88m    x23.80m      78-01
19 Miklaski, Jessica            UC San Diego          25.13m     23.39m      76-09    4 
20 King, Karyn                  Colby                           x23.18m      76-00
21 Atwater, Julia               Colby                 25.98m    x22.77m      74-08
22 Richert, Lindsey             Point Loma            27.03m    x22.42m      73-07
23 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma            20.09m    x22.12m      72-07
24 Bellanger, Monique           Point Loma            23.95m    x20.86m      68-05
25 Sisson, Julia                Middlebury            28.00m    x15.78m      51-09
 

 
Related Links: