Colford, Linhard win races at Aloha Relays

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: April 23, 2011
Athletics Preview Photos

Brittany Colford

BRUNSWICK, Maine --- Brittany Colford and Emma Linhard were both winners for the Colby College women's outdoor track and field team at the Bowdoin College Aloha Relays on Saturday.

Colford won the 3,000-meter steeplechase in 12:21.40, while Linhard captured the 5,000 meters with a 18:02.98.

Brittney Bell took second place in the 200 dash (27.47) and 400 dash (1:00.93).

The Mules received thirds from Tory Gray in the javelin (30.00 meters), Alyssa Marquez with a 3.05 meters in the pole vault, Claire Dunn with a 18:48.61 in the 5,000, and Jess Mullaney with a 1:10.08 in the 400 hurdles. Leight Fryxell was fourth in the heptathlon (3,208 points), Sarah Hansen took a fourth in the high jump (1.47 meters), Bethany Weitzman had a fourth in the discus (30.71 meters). Weitzman also had a fifth in the shot put (9.58 meters) and Kelly Potvin took fifth in the hammer throw (38.02 meters).

Colby, resting a number of athletes, finished fifth out of six teams with 76 points.

2011 Aloha Relays - 4/22/2011 to 4/23/2011                  
                                Bowdoin College                               
                                    Results                                   

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                  12.98      13.16q  NWI  1
  2 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                  13.07      13.45q  NWI  1
  3 Gregg, Caroline              Smith Colleg           12.87      13.49q  NWI  2
  4 Barr, Emily                  Bowdoin                12.76      13.54q  NWI  3
  5 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                  13.13      13.56q  NWI  2
  6 Pascual, Angelica            Mount Holyok           13.35      13.64q  NWI  2
  7 Copland, Samantha            Bowdoin                13.20      13.68q  NWI  3
  8 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg           13.27      13.75q  NWI  3
  9 Piers, Taylor                Bates                  13.36      13.87   NWI  1
10 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                  13.72      13.91   NWI  1
11 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                  13.64      14.02   NWI  3
12 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg           13.42      14.26   NWI  1
13 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                  13.56      14.37   NWI  2
14 Kenlock, Kathilee            Bates                  14.11      14.39   NWI  2
15 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                  13.72      14.43   NWI  2
16 Augillard, Morgan            Smith Colleg           13.80      14.44   NWI  1
17 Burton, Anne                 Colby                  14.20      14.50   NWI  2
18 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                  13.72      14.51   NWI  3
19 Tolbert, Ashley              Smith Colleg           14.75      15.01   NWI  1
20 Martin, Ariel                Colby                  14.30      15.23   NWI  3
21 Hershman, Amanda             Mount Holyok           15.00      16.19   NWI  1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                  13.16      13.12   NWI  10  
  2 Gregg, Caroline              Smith Colleg           13.49      13.30   NWI   8  
  3 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                  13.45      13.37   NWI   6  
  4 Pascual, Angelica            Mount Holyok           13.64      13.45   NWI   4  
  5 Barr, Emily                  Bowdoin                13.54      13.46   NWI   2  
  6 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg           13.75      13.61   NWI   1  
  7 Copland, Samantha            Bowdoin                13.68      13.63   NWI
  8 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                  13.56      13.67   NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                25.73      26.18   NWI  8  10  
  2 Bell, Brittney               Colby                  26.40      27.47   NWI  8   8  
  3 Gregg, Caroline              Smith Colleg           26.92      27.62   NWI  7   6  
  4 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                  26.54      27.91   NWI  8   4  
  5 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai                      27.96   NWI  7   2  
  6 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                  27.45      28.00   NWI  7   1  
  7 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg           26.87      28.11   NWI  8
  8 Peterson, Laura              Bowdoin                27.62      28.44   NWI  6
  9 Copland, Samantha            Bowdoin                27.23      28.59   NWI  7
10 Pascual, Angelica            Mount Holyok           27.89      28.79   NWI  6
11 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg           27.80      28.92   NWI  6
12 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                27.49      29.24   NWI  7
13 Routt, Bianca                Mount Holyok           28.67      29.28   NWI  5
14 Piers, Taylor                Bates                  28.50      29.43   NWI  5
15 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                  29.12      29.51   NWI  4
16 Browning, Morgan             Bowdoin                26.92      29.68   NWI  8
17 Dehaan, Heidi                Southern Mai                      29.71   NWI  6
18 Ayanian, Lori                Colby                  29.05      29.81   NWI  4
19 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg           27.84      30.03   NWI  6
20 Ramirez, Amber               Colby                  30.11      30.26   NWI  3
21 Clark, Kayla                 Smith Colleg           28.40      30.27   NWI  5
22 Egger, Jean                  Smith Colleg           29.92      30.51   NWI  3
23 Kenlock, Kathilee            Bates                  29.49      30.68   NWI  4
24 Farnsworth, Lauren           Bates                  30.30      31.04   NWI  2
25 Levesque, Elise              Bates                  29.01      31.08   NWI  4
26 Augillard, Morgan            Smith Colleg           30.18      31.16   NWI  3
27 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                  29.84      31.19   NWI  4
28 Warren, Kristen              Smith Colleg           30.87      31.27   NWI  2
29 Tolbert, Ashley              Smith Colleg           31.10      31.40   NWI  1
30 Thompson, Chelsea            Bates                  30.70      31.97   NWI  2
31 Ross, Rebecca                Bates                  28.84      32.03   NWI  5
32 Bailey, Whitney              Mount Holyok           30.25      32.35   NWI  2
33 Hershman, Amanda             Mount Holyok           32.83      32.92   NWI  1
34 Anson, Melissa               Bowdoin                32.89      32.93   NWI  1
35 Cincotta, Jade               Bates                  29.95      33.11   NWI  3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                57.62      58.89   4  10  
  2 Bell, Brittney               Colby                  58.43    1:00.93   4   8  
  3 Routt, Bianca                Mount Holyok         1:03.04    1:03.35   4   6  
  4 Carl, Molly                  Southern Mai         1:02.50    1:03.53   4   4  
  5 Browning, Morgan             Bowdoin              1:03.75    1:03.80   3   2  
  6 Clark, Kayla                 Smith Colleg         1:02.34    1:03.89   4   1  
  7 Laird, Courtney              Colby                1:04.11    1:04.63   3
  8 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                1:03.67    1:05.22   3
  9 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai         1:05.00    1:05.88   2
10 Levesque, Elise              Bates                1:03.72    1:06.31   3
11 Norris, Ann                  Colby                1:04.12    1:06.70   3
12 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai         1:05.65    1:06.72   2
13 Jones, Fiona                 Smith Colleg         1:04.78    1:06.79   3
14 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                1:06.58    1:07.05   2
15 Ramirez, Amber               Colby                1:07.55    1:08.37   1
16 Ayanian, Lori                Colby                1:05.91    1:08.53   2
17 Ross, Rebecca                Bates                1:06.66    1:09.38   1
18 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai         1:04.90    1:09.61   2
19 Thompson, Chelsea            Bates                1:09.09    1:10.10   1
20 Cincotta, Jade               Bates                1:08.12    1:11.37   1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duffy, Molly                 Bowdoin              2:20.01    2:22.67   10  
  2 Kerr, Grace                  Bowdoin              2:21.39    2:24.38    8  
  3 Nixon, Kallie                Bates                2:22.00    2:25.10    6  
  4 Tory, Caroline               Bowdoin              2:22.11    2:27.94    4  
  5 Reedich, Lisa                Bates                2:25.44    2:29.98    2  
  6 Keesler, Virginia            Colby                2:28.69    2:30.40    1  
  7 LePage, Liza                 Bowdoin              2:22.89    2:32.87 
  8 Moore, Jessica               Colby                2:29.84    2:34.46 
  9 Negusie, Hanna               Smith Colleg         2:29.00    2:35.81 
10 Fisher, Andrea               Bates                2:32.00    2:37.16 
11 Davis, Monica                Colby                2:38.00    2:38.46 
12 Lamo, Maddie                 Bowdoin                         2:42.46 
13 Wiener, Emily                Bates                2:38.14    2:43.35 
14 Cordiero, Felicia            Mount Holyok         2:39.66    2:43.93 
15 DiCocco, Hannah              Mount Holyok         2:38.95    2:45.59 
16 Parsons, Robyn               Southern Mai         2:43.68    2:46.04 
17 Fecteau, Katherine           Colby                2:44.28    2:46.24 
18 Garcia, Lucy                 Mount Holyok         2:35.00    2:49.74 
19 McClellan, Casey             Mount Holyok         2:49.84    2:53.09 
19 Slipke, Jenna                Mount Holyok         2:36.87    2:53.09 
21 Shribman, Natalie            Bates                2:53.11    2:57.08 

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arens, Elizabeth             Bates                4:53.74    4:49.10   10  
  2 Croteau, Chantal             Bowdoin              4:48.27    4:54.61    8  
  3 Dion, Carly                  Southern Mai         4:49.23    4:56.32    6  
  4 Garvey, Erin                 Southern Mai         4:56.50    4:59.74    4  
  5 Rizzo, Madelena              Bowdoin              5:00.84    5:01.00    2  
  6 Cullen, Lindsay              Bates                5:01.19    5:01.50    1  
  7 Wells, Greta                 Colby                5:05.00    5:01.85 
  8 Leonhardt, Kerri             Bates                5:03.81    5:04.27 
  9 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai         5:02.00    5:06.23 
10 Connolly, Katherine          Colby                5:08.00    5:09.57 
11 Fisher, Andrea               Bates                5:08.00    5:17.05 
12 Nadel, Emily                 Colby                5:20.34    5:21.84 
13 Cannon, Claire               Colby                5:09.11    5:22.18 
14 Garcia, Lucy                 Mount Holyok         5:24.78    5:25.28 
15 Cordiero, Felicia            Mount Holyok         5:26.91    5:25.54 
16 Binette, Tiffany             Southern Mai         5:24.61    5:26.48 
17 Notarianni, Tara             Bates                5:22.87    5:28.49 
18 Arsenault, Emily             Colby                           5:28.85 
19 Rosenfield, Elizabeth        Smith Colleg         5:17.00    5:30.18 
20 Knausenberger, Ann           Southern Mai         5:36.00    5:31.09 
21 Young, Micaela               Smith Colleg         5:17.00    5:32.63 
22 Dropkin, Casey               Bates                5:50.00    5:35.85 
23 McClellan, Casey             Mount Holyok         5:40.00    5:40.00 
24 Chisholm, Hillary            Bates                5:40.13    5:40.46 
25 Tatro, Devin                 Bates                5:13.23    5:40.64 
26 Stewart, Casey               Bowdoin              5:53.63    5:49.24 
27 Brady, Merrill               Bates                5:39.65    5:53.25 
28 Shribman, Natalie            Bates                5:40.00    5:54.07 
29 Prokopowicz, Mary            Bowdoin              6:12.33    6:17.27 
30 Nadifi, Ahlam                Mount Holyok         6:15.00    6:38.30 

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linhard, Emma                Colby                          18:02.98   10  
  2 MacKenzie, Olivia            Bowdoin             18:11.65   18:39.25    8  
  3 Dunn, Claire                 Colby                          18:48.61    6  
  4 Fannon, Alicia               Bates               19:30.91   18:57.64    4  
  5 Ogilvie, Meg                 Bates               19:27.30   19:12.19    2  
  6 Horowitz, Lindsey            Bowdoin             19:51.78   19:48.90    1  
  7 Carey-Hatch, Mira            Bates                          19:56.29 
  8 DiCocco, Hannah              Mount Holyok        20:22.54   20:39.48 
  9 Schulze, Elizabeth           Bates               20:02.61   20:46.25 
-- Paulson-Smith, Katie         Smith Colleg                        DNF 

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Argueta, Christina           Bowdoin                        38:05.81   10  
  2 Jacobson, Holly              Bowdoin             41:17.34   41:14.96    8  
  3 Lawson, Michelle             Bowdoin                        42:35.48    6  
  4 Porcher, Molly               Bowdoin             42:42.52   42:43.45    4  
  5 Follo, Emily                 Mount Holyok                   43:22.54    2  
  6 Wu, Shirley                  Bowdoin                        44:59.60    1  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                15.00      15.95Q  NWI  3
  2 Harkavy, Molly               Bowdoin                15.30      16.70Q  NWI  2
  3 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                  15.75      16.79Q  NWI  1
  4 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg           16.27      16.45q  NWI  3
  5 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith Colleg           15.81      16.96q  NWI  1
  6 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                16.19      17.34q  NWI  3
  7 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                  16.70      17.54q  NWI  2
  8 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  17.38      17.67q  NWI  3
  9 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                  18.40      18.25   NWI  3
10 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                  18.20      19.14   NWI  1
11 Brackett, Kate               Mount Holyok           18.62      19.39   NWI  3
12 O'Connor, Kathleen           Mount Holyok           18.21      19.67   NWI  2
13 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                             20.44   NWI  1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                15.95      16.30   NWI  10  
  2 Harkavy, Molly               Bowdoin                16.70      16.69   NWI   8  
  3 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg           16.45      16.90   NWI   6  
  4 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                  16.79      16.91   NWI   4  
  5 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith Colleg           16.96      16.99   NWI   2  
  6 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  17.67      17.66   NWI   1  
  7 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin                17.34      17.69   NWI
  8 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                  17.54      18.25   NWI

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harkavy, Molly               Bowdoin              1:07.36    1:08.56   2  10  
  2 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                1:10.72    1:09.77   2   8  
  3 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                1:10.98    1:10.08   1   6  
  4 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                1:07.00    1:10.67   2   4  
  5 Staley, Alexa                Bowdoin              1:12.45    1:13.71   1   2  
  6 King, Karyn                  Colby                1:12.42    1:14.85   1   1  
  7 Smit, Madeline               Bates                1:12.87    1:15.10   1
  8 Burton, Anne                 Colby                1:18.20    1:17.16   1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colford, Brittany            Colby                          12:21.40   10  
  2 Newcomb, Laura               Bowdoin             12:52.57   12:37.40    8  
  3 Schneider, Ellen             Bates               13:50.99   14:03.00    6  
  4 Nelson, Molly                Bates               13:59.30   14:50.00    4  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        49.51      49.93   10  
     1) Barr, Emily                     2) Kaufman, Michele              
     3) Millett, Elsa                   4) Copland, Samantha             
  2 Bates  'A'                                          50.51      50.54    8  
     1) Poulin, Kristen                 2) Flanagan, Ansley              
     3) Augulewicz, Erin                4) Carleton, Elizabeth           
  3 Smith College  'A'                                  51.77      52.03    6  
     1) Brown, Sonia                    2) Cote, Angela Mary             
     3) Zakoske, Amanda                 4) Gregg, Caroline               
-- Mount Holyoke  'A'                                  54.14         DQ 
     1) Edebeli, Jacinta                2) Routt, Bianca                 
     3) Bailey, Whitney                 4) Pascual, Angelica             

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                        4:10.99    4:15.87   10  
     1) Lindauer, Dana                  2) Flanagan, Ansley              
     3) Carleton, Elizabeth             4) Poulin, Kristen               
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                      4:15.45    4:25.15    8  
     1) Copland, Samantha               2) Harkavy, Molly                
     3) Duffy, Molly                    4) Kerr, Grace                   
  3 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                4:24.00    4:46.79    6  
     1) Slipke, Jenna                   2) Ballon, Maddie                
     3) Bailey, Whitney                 4) O'Connor, Kathleen            

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                       10:05.09   10:12.40   10  
     1) Nixon, Kallie                   2) Hanagan, Nora                 
     3) Reedich, Lisa                   4) Arens, Elizabeth              
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                      9:35.49   10:50.90    8  
     1) Croteau, Chantal                2) Rizzo, Madelena               
     3) LePage, Liza                    4) Tory, Caroline                

Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai           1.63m      1.62m   10  
  2 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg           1.60m     J1.62m    8  
  3 Berry, Adriane               Bowdoin                1.55m      1.52m    6  
  4 Hansen, Sarah                Colby                  1.42m      1.47m    4  
  5 Smit, Madeline               Bates                             1.42m    2  
  6 Stier, Maeve                 Mount Holyok           1.50m     J1.42m    1  
  7 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  1.34m      1.32m 
  8 DeCoste, Caroline            Colby                  1.37m     J1.32m 
  9 Gray, Tory                   Colby                  1.42m     J1.32m 
-- Curran, Kaitlin              Colby                  1.37m       FAIL 

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai           3.55m      3.53m   10  
  2 Head, Christine              Bowdoin                3.20m      3.20m    8  
  3 Marquez, Alyssa              Colby                  3.07m      3.05m    6  
  4 Egger, Jean                  Smith Colleg           2.95m      2.90m    4  
  5 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai           3.05m     J2.90m    2  
  6 Ballon, Maddie               Mount Holyok           2.80m      2.60m    1  
  7 LaBrecque, Julianne          Colby                  2.60m     J2.60m 
  7 Bees, Emily                  Colby                  2.62m     J2.60m 
  9 Mikami, Jasmine              Bowdoin                2.37m      2.45m 
10 Kohn, Jessica                Bowdoin                2.30m      2.30m 
10 Johnson, Gwynneth            Bates                  2.60m      2.30m 
10 Warren, Kristen              Smith Colleg           2.31m      2.30m 
-- Farnsworth, Lauren           Bates                  2.60m       FAIL 

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Laura              Bowdoin                5.28m      5.13m   NWI  10  
  2 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin                5.17m      5.00m   NWI   8  
  3 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                5.13m      4.96m   NWI   6  
  4 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai           4.74m      4.89m   NWI   4  
  5 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg           5.20m      4.87m   NWI   2  
  6 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg           5.20m      4.75m   NWI   0.50
  6 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                5.08m      4.75m   NWI   0.50
  8 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  4.80m      4.71m   NWI
  9 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai                      4.70m   NWI
10 Gladman, Krista              Bowdoin                4.41m      4.52m   NWI
11 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg           4.80m      4.43m   NWI
11 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                  4.77m      4.43m   NWI
13 Dahbura, Julianna            Mount Holyok           4.74m      4.39m   NWI
14 Pascual, Angelica            Mount Holyok           4.57m      4.31m   NWI
15 Trinkle, Andrea              Mount Holyok           4.50m      4.30m   NWI
16 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                             4.10m   NWI
16 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  4.63m      4.10m   NWI
18 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                  4.48m      4.03m   NWI
19 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                  4.74m      4.02m   NWI
20 Kohn, Jessica                Bowdoin                           4.01m   NWI

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Laura              Bowdoin               10.86m     10.74m   NWI  10  
  2 Gladman, Krista              Bowdoin               10.52m     10.36m   NWI   8  
  3 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg          10.60m     10.34m   NWI   6  
  4 Peckler, Hannah              Bowdoin                9.96m      9.99m   NWI   4  
  5 McIntire, Amy                Southern Mai           9.98m      9.94m   NWI   2  
  6 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  9.45m      9.75m   NWI   1  
  7 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin               10.08m      9.72m   NWI
  8 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg          10.20m      9.71m   NWI
  9 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai          10.50m      9.54m   NWI
10 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                  9.75m      9.53m   NWI
11 Dahbura, Julianna            Mount Holyok           8.80m      9.35m   NWI
11 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                             9.35m   NWI
13 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                  9.53m      9.12m   NWI
14 Trinkle, Andrea              Mount Holyok           9.41m      9.07m   NWI
15 King, Karyn                  Colby                             8.82m   NWI

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                 12.37m     11.80m   10  
  2 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai          11.15m     10.41m    8  
  3 Gordon, Rebecca              Smith Colleg          10.61m     10.20m    6  
  4 Forrest, Alicia              Mount Holyok           9.96m      9.59m    4  
  5 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                 10.32m      9.58m    2  
  6 Harmon, Katherine            Bowdoin                9.36m      8.88m    1  
  7 Prohl, Anna                  Bowdoin                9.40m      8.79m 
  8 Warner, Channel              Mount Holyok           9.11m      8.53m 
  9 Giles, Eleanor               Smith Colleg           8.97m      8.42m 
10 Richard, Sarah               Colby                  8.93m      8.20m 
11 Kenison, Holli               Bates                             8.18m 
12 Maliska, Mary                Smith Colleg           8.57m      7.84m 
13 Thomas, Emiliy               Smith Colleg           7.24m      7.02m 
14 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                             6.92m 

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai          39.92m     35.94m   10  
  2 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai          36.69m     32.39m    8  
  3 Gordon, Rebecca              Smith Colleg          34.01m     30.82m    6  
  4 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                 26.78m     30.71m    4  
  5 Harmon, Katherine            Bowdoin               33.42m     29.50m    2  
  6 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                 33.43m     29.36m    1  
  7 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai          31.34m     27.58m 
  8 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                 27.13m     26.87m 
  9 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai          29.43m     26.65m 
10 Prohl, Anna                  Bowdoin               36.95m     25.75m 
11 Richard, Sarah               Colby                 26.84m     24.43m 
12 Gladman, Krista              Bowdoin               17.39m     24.05m 
13 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                            22.28m 
14 Giles, Eleanor               Smith Colleg          25.97m     20.53m 
15 Thomas, Emiliy               Smith Colleg          19.24m     18.32m 
16 Warner, Channel              Mount Holyok          20.59m     14.39m 
-- Gilroy, Chloe                Colby                 30.31m       FOUL 

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                 48.72m     47.71m   10  
  2 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai          41.30m     43.55m    8  
  3 Harmon, Katherine            Bowdoin               40.58m     40.40m    6  
  4 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai          42.36m     38.23m    4  
  5 Potvin, Kelly                Colby                 37.98m     38.02m    2  
  6 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                 39.40m     37.23m    1  
  7 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai          36.88m     37.17m 
  8 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                 34.98m     36.76m 
  9 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                 37.20m     33.08m 
10 Richard, Sarah               Colby                 36.08m     32.34m 
11 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai          31.49m     29.82m 
12 Forrest, Alicia              Mount Holyok          29.07m     28.61m 
13 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai          31.71m     26.28m 
14 London, Jillian              Mount Holyok          23.00m     20.87m 

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giles, Eleanor               Smith Colleg          30.54m     32.98m   10  
  2 Gordon, Rebecca              Smith Colleg          33.59m     31.26m    8  
  3 Gray, Tory                   Colby                 31.66m     30.00m    6  
  4 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                 31.70m     29.50m    4  
  5 Maliska, Mary                Smith Colleg          34.00m     28.81m    2  
  6 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai          30.58m     27.97m    1  
  7 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai          27.57m     26.38m 
  8 Duffy, Molly                 Bowdoin               31.70m     25.60m 
  9 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                 26.83m     22.52m 
10 Pok, Sosanya                 Southern Mai          23.34m     17.05m 
11 Warner, Channel              Mount Holyok                     16.50m 
12 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                 16.82m     14.26m 
13 Trinkle, Andrea              Mount Holyok                     12.18m 
-- London, Jillian              Mount Holyok          29.40m       FOUL 

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Edebeli, Jacinta             Mount Holyok             28.40   2.0    600
  2 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  28.60   2.0    584
  3 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             28.62   2.0    583
  4 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    29.97   2.0    484
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    30.09   2.0    476
  6 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    30.17   2.0    470

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                2:37.52     602
  2 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                  2:40.32     569
  3 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                  2:44.41     523
  4 Edebeli, Jacinta             Mount Holyok           2:45.02     517
  5 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai           2:52.44     439

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  17.24   2.0    570
  2 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             17.59   2.0    532
  3 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    17.85   2.0    504
  4 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    18.27   2.0    461
  5 Edebeli, Jacinta             Mount Holyok             19.08   2.0    383
  6 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    19.17   2.0    375

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  1.46m     577
  2 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             1.43m     544
  3 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    1.40m     512
  3 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    1.40m     512
  5 Edebeli, Jacinta             Mount Holyok             1.31m     419
  6 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    1.25m     359

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  5.01m   NWI    562
  2 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             4.83m   NWI    514
  3 Edebeli, Jacinta             Mount Holyok             4.67m   NWI    472
  4 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    4.14m   NWI    340
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    4.10m   NWI    331
  6 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    3.82m   NWI    267

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edebeli, Jacinta             Mount Holyok            11.31m     616
  2 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  9.99m     529
  3 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                    9.38m     489
  4 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai             8.33m     421
  5 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    8.05m     403
  6 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    7.30m     354

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                   34.30m     558
  2 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                 26.32m     407
  3 Edebeli, Jacinta             Mount Holyok            25.59m     393
  4 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai            23.69m     358
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                   17.54m     243
-- Purcell, Madeline            Colby                     FOUL 

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                 4090       3831 
  2 Edebeli, Jacinta             Mount Holyok                       3400 
  3 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Mai                       3391 
  4 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                              3208 
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                   2762       2989 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                    227.50     2) Bates                     128  
    3) Southern Maine              83        4) Smith College              82.50
    5) Colby                       76        6) Mount Holyoke              24  


 
Related Links: