Fifth place for women's track at NESCAC meet

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: April 28, 2012
Athletics Preview Photos

Eva Lauer (Dustin Satloff '15 photo)

LEWISTON, Maine ---- The 400-meter relay team of Brittney Bell, Brittany Reardon, Frances Onyilagha, and Annabelle Hicks won a title for the Colby College women's outdoor track and field team at the New England Small College Athletic Conference Championships at Bates College on Saturday.
 
The Colby foursome had a time of 49.58 to beat second place Williams (49.80) and earn 10 points for the Mules. Colby finished in fifth place out of 11 teams with 58 points.
 
Hicks was first in the preliminary races with a meet and facility record time of 12.15 in the 100 dash, but settled for a close second in the final with a clocking of 12.34 to Tuft University's Christina Harvey (12.32). Hicks broke the 10-year-old meet record of 12.19 set by Jenna Flateman of Wesleyan and easily beat the facility record of 12.36 by MIT's Portia Jones.
 
Brittany Reardon was first after the prelim races in the 100 hurdles and finished second in the championship final with a 14.60. She and winner Mia Martinez (14.53) of Middlebury were each under the facility record of 14.98 by MIT's Jones. Reardon also took fourth place in the pole vault with a leap of 11-5.75.
 
Leigh Fryxell took third place for Colby in the javelin throw (113-10). The Mules received fifths from Bell in the 400 meters (59.09), Eva Lauer in the 5,000 meters (17:55.94), and Berol Dewdney in the 3,000 steeplechase (11:13.21). Kate Connolly added a seventh in the 10,000 meters (39:15.04), Hicks was seventh in the long jump (17-0), and Sarah Richard finished eighth in the hammer throw (132-07).
 
Colby's 1,600 relay team of Laura Duff, Kate MacNamee, Bell, and Hicks placed sixth in 4:05.79.
 
 

2012 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Champions - 4/28/2012
Bates College
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: M 12.19 2002 Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan
Facility: F 12.36 2011 Portia Jones, MIT
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hicks, Annabelle SO Colby 12.43 12.15Q 5.3 1
2 Lynch, Annie SO Williams 12.73 12.31Q 5.7 4
3 Harvey, Christina FR Tufts 12.34 12.36Q 4.7 3
4 Gildersleeve, Sara FR Conn College 12.57 12.55Q 2.5 2
5 Foster, Idara FR Wesleyan 12.85 12.43q 5.7 4
6 Higgs, Hillary SR Williams 12.52 12.47q 5.7 4
7 Bates, Naomi SO Amherst 12.75 12.52q 4.7 3
8 Shirley, Abraelle FR Amherst 12.89 12.59q 2.5 2
9 Stewart, Haley FR Williams 12.82 12.71 5.3 1
10 Hartt, Angeleque SO Bates 12.79 12.75 4.7 3
11 Barr, Emily SR Bowdoin 13.06 12.76 4.7 3
12 Kaufmann, Anya SO Tufts 12.74 12.82 5.3 1
13 Schwinn, Muriel JR Hamilton 13.03 12.84 5.3 1
14 Bissonnette, Samantha JR Tufts 13.05 12.87 4.7 3
15 Nongera, Tanya SO Trinity 12.85 12.89 2.5 2
16 Copland, Samantha SO Bowdoin 12.73 12.94 2.5 2
17 O'Sullivan, Caroline SO Bates 13.20 13.15 5.7 4
18 McGuirk, Emma FR Middlebury 12.91 13.20 5.7 4
19 Jones, Shyloe SO Amherst 13.35 13.22 2.5 2
20 Gordon, Kira SR Middlebury 13.20 13.34 5.3 1
21 Poulin, Kristen JR Bates 13.60 13.38 5.3 1
22 Weigold, Vicki FR Conn College 13.35 13.49 2.5 2
23 Kimball, Katherine FR Colby 13.66 13.54 4.7 3
24 Purcell, Madeline SR Colby 13.53 13.75 5.7 4
25 Svystun, Val FR Conn College 13.93 13.78 4.7 3
26 Lang, Georgina FR Hamilton 14.10 13.81 5.3 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 12.19 2002 Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan
Facility: F 12.36 2011 Portia Jones, MIT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Harvey, Christina FR Tufts 12.36 12.32 3.6 10
2 Hicks, Annabelle SO Colby 12.15 12.34 3.6 8
3 Lynch, Annie SO Williams 12.31 12.35 3.6 6
4 Foster, Idara FR Wesleyan 12.43 12.46 3.6 5
5 Bates, Naomi SO Amherst 12.52 12.50 3.6 4
6 Gildersleeve, Sara FR Conn College 12.55 12.54 3.6 3
7 Shirley, Abraelle FR Amherst 12.59 12.56 3.6 2
8 Higgs, Hillary SR Williams 12.47 12.85 3.6 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet: M 24.95 2008 Caroline Plitt, Williams
Facility: F 24.72 2011 Portia Jones, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Millett, Elsa SR Bowdoin 25.40 25.41 2.8 4 10
2 Lynch, Annie SO Williams 25.70 25.59 2.8 4 8
3 Bates, Naomi SO Amherst 25.41 25.75 2.8 4 6
4 Harvey, Christina FR Tufts 25.96 25.91 2.8 4 5
5 Murashige, Amanda SO Williams 25.75 26.04 2.8 4 4
6 Higgs, Hillary SR Williams 25.57 26.08 2.8 4 3
7 Shirley, Abraelle FR Amherst 26.32 26.10 2.9 3 2
8 Foster, Idara FR Wesleyan 25.99 26.22 2.8 4 1
9 Gildersleeve, Sara FR Conn College 26.35 26.26 2.9 3
10 Bell, Brittney JR Colby 26.33 26.46 2.9 3
11 Carleton, Elizabeth SR Bates 26.44 26.56 2.9 3
12 Flanagan, Ansley JR Bates 26.70 26.78 2.9 3
13 Barr, Emily SR Bowdoin 27.69 26.87 3.4 1
14 Stewart, Haley FR Williams 26.29 26.91 2.9 3
15 Snellings, Quincy FR Bates 27.56 27.05 4.5 2
16 Nongera, Tanya SO Trinity 26.54 27.12 2.9 3
17 Schwinn, Muriel JR Hamilton 27.67 27.14 4.5 2
18 Hartt, Angeleque SO Bates 27.12 27.26 4.5 2
19 Walker, Kara JR Middlebury 27.18 27.33 4.5 2
20 Sobolewski, Sara SO Middlebury 26.72 27.55 2.9 3
21 Monti, Lia JR Wesleyan 27.12 27.73 4.5 2
22 Martinez, Mia SR Middlebury 27.03 27.79 4.5 2
23 Bond, Ayodele SO Tufts 27.52 27.83 4.5 2
24 Lyons, Elizabeth FR Trinity 28.64 28.71 3.4 1
25 Schiferl, Sarah JR Tufts 28.90 28.72 3.4 1
26 Ramirez, Amber SO Colby 28.60 28.82 3.4 1
27 Donaldson, Leyna FR Wesleyan 28.56 28.94 3.4 1
28 Levy, Molly SO Amherst 27.87 29.13 3.4 1

Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 56.15 1990 Vera Stenhouse, Tufts
Facility: F 57.08 2002 Colleen Doody, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Millett, Elsa SR Bowdoin 57.41 57.35 3 10
2 Ryan-Davis, Juliet JR Middlebury 58.50 58.33 3 8
3 Fusco, Sarah FR Bates 58.85 58.74 3 6
4 Harakawa, Maya SR Williams 58.07 58.90 3 5
5 Bell, Brittney JR Colby 58.21 59.09 3 4
6 Graves, Ashley FR Williams 58.71 59.29 3 3
7 Frieze, Julia SR Wesleyan 59.99 59.59 2 2
8 Matthews, Sarah JR Conn College 59.88 59.60 2 1
9 Brock, Kimora FR Wesleyan 58.83 59.74 3
10 Murashige, Amanda SO Williams 59.25 1:00.75 3
11 Corrigan, Alyssa JR Tufts 1:00.16 1:00.78 2
12 Healy, Caroline JR Trinity 1:01.87 1:01.19 2
13 Flanagan, Colleen SO Tufts 1:01.34 1:02.06 2
14 Goff, Maggie SO Middlebury 1:01.32 1:02.27 2
15 Alexander, Abigail SO Bates 1:03.20 1:03.26 1
16 Daring, Desiree JR Williams 1:02.12 1:03.36 2
17 McDonough, Julianne SO Trinity 1:02.94 1:03.73 1
18 Oliver, Amelia FR Bates 1:03.57 1:05.07 1
19 Brand-Thomas, Itai FR Amherst 1:05.11 1:05.21 1
20 McKnight, Jade JR Amherst 1:03.17 1:05.25 1
21 Ramirez, Amber SO Colby 1:05.50 1:07.43 1
22 Lewkowicz, Kayla SO Colby 1:05.66 1:07.89 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 2:11.15 2011 Kaitlyn Saldanha, Middlebury
Facility: F 2:12.86 2002 Janna Rearick, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan-Davis, Juliet JR Middlebury 2:13.39 2:17.02 10
2 Fanning, Rebecca SR Middlebury 2:14.65 2:17.11 8
3 Delia, Olivia SR Williams 2:17.21 2:17.57 6
4 Arens, Elizabeth JR Bates 2:17.30 2:17.95 5
5 Fine, Rebecca JR Williams 2:18.49 2:18.05 4
6 O'Brien, Sarah JR Middlebury 2:17.65 2:19.62 3
7 Gormer, Lauren FR Tufts 2:20.01 2:21.36 2
8 Richmond, Ellen SR Amherst 2:20.85 2:22.51 1
9 Watkins, Glenn SR Hamilton 2:20.51 2:22.52
10 Duff, Laura JR Colby 2:22.79 2:22.87
11 Perry, Grace SR Tufts 2:26.09 2:23.94
12 Dao, Amy SO Amherst 2:23.69 2:24.41
13 Ohanesian, Sarah SO Hamilton 2:22.30 2:24.63
14 Brennan, Ceili JR Wesleyan 2:24.95 2:25.65
15 Daly, Mary FR Trinity 2:25.05 2:26.08
16 Sheffield, Tory SO Middlebury 2:17.48 2:27.30
17 Pandzic, Monika SO Trinity 2:25.43 2:27.55
18 Ellingson, Kelli FR Amherst 2:26.64 2:28.66
19 Wesley, Michelle JR Conn College 2:24.92 2:31.19
20 Maguire, Bridget FR Trinity 2:31.28 2:32.80
21 Schalch, Eliza SR Amherst 2:29.70 2:33.52
22 Luning, Melissa FR Wesleyan 2:28.75 2:34.47
23 Tight, Madeline FR Colby 2:33.78 2:34.87

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 4:28.90 1979 Karin Vonberg, Middlebury
Facility: F 4:42.90 2005 Christine Kane, Trinity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cramer, Margo SR Middlebury 4:21.45 4:38.53F 10
2 Tousley, Addie JR Middlebury 4:37.31 4:39.06F 8
3 Fanning, Rebecca SR Middlebury 4:36.18 4:40.87F 6
4 Almeida, Lauren JR Amherst 4:44.21 4:42.77F 5
5 Mirecki, Brianne SO Williams 4:35.22 4:43.78 4
6 Spiers, Anna FR Williams 4:43.80 4:44.25 3
7 Maxwell, Alison FR Middlebury 4:49.84 4:48.35 2
8 Crispin, Toby JR Tufts 4:56.30 4:50.20 1
9 Brennan, Ceili JR Wesleyan 4:54.06 4:55.57
10 Reedich, Lisa JR Bates 4:57.76 4:58.98
11 Tarantino, Olivia FR Amherst 4:56.58 5:03.11
12 Choinski, Krystina FR Hamilton 5:15.50 5:03.57
13 Mock, Katlin SR Trinity 4:59.05 5:03.83
14 St. Laurent, Robyn SR Colby 5:03.93 5:04.50
15 Mirhashem, Molly SO Tufts 4:57.97 5:04.90
16 Lepre, Nicole JR Wesleyan 5:00.06 5:06.55
17 Gagnon, Erica FR Bates 5:02.66 5:09.44
18 Fisher, Andrea SO Bates 5:08.53 5:10.12
19 Bonito, Allison SR Conn College 5:10.42 5:11.30
20 McGovern, Maeve SO Colby 5:14.36 5:13.21
21 Flament, Lauren SR Tufts 5:00.68 5:17.07
22 Garbes, Laura SO Tufts 5:10.45 5:17.25
23 Gnirke, Marlis SR Amherst 5:10.10 5:18.30
24 Klopp, Amy FR Conn College 5:12.23 5:20.41
25 Kirkham, Brooke SO Amherst 5:21.78 5:26.28

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 16:51.97 2007 Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst
Facility: F 17:17.70 2005 Carter Hamill, Amherst
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tousley, Addie JR Middlebury 16:53.74 17:33.36 10
2 Lambert, Keri JR Amherst 17:04.38 17:36.46 8
3 Smith, Alison FR Williams 18:14.78 17:47.74 6
4 Briskin, Elizabeth FR Amherst 18:16.50 17:51.80 5
5 Lauer, Eva FR Colby 17:41.54 17:55.94 4
6 MacKenzie, Olivia JR Bowdoin 18:27.06 17:58.08 3
7 Ortiz, Amelia FR Williams 18:07.89 2
8 Mark, Julia JR Wesleyan 18:09.00 1
9 Walker, Lisa SO Amherst 18:33.37 18:16.47
10 Carey-Hatch, Mira SO Bates 18:44.47 18:22.22
11 Jay, Elena FR Bates 18:23.14 18:30.65
12 Strait, Adrienne FR Williams 18:28.15 18:36.26
13 Rizzo, Madelena SO Bowdoin 18:49.31 18:41.56
14 Arsenault, Emily SO Colby 18:56.34 18:46.58
15 Sherry, Jessica SR Wesleyan 18:59.75 18:54.11
16 Monroe, Melanie JR Tufts 19:15.14 18:55.24
17 Carey, Madeleine SO Tufts 18:27.13 19:03.73
18 Alvarado, Veronica FR Wesleyan 19:12.98 19:04.85
19 Louie, Dana FR Wesleyan 19:16.89 19:16.01
20 Hall, Alanah FR Wesleyan 18:44.03 19:23.21
21 Kloeckner, Hannah SO Hamilton 19:33.71 19:31.63
22 Schulze, Elizabeth JR Bates 19:06.76 19:51.98
23 Cheruiyot, Abigael SR Colby 19:47.14 20:00.29

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 35:28.11 2003 Caroline Cretti, Williams
Facility: F 35:31.88 2002 Maggie Hanson, Hamilton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Hannah JR Wesleyan 38:43.96 38:25.23 10
2 Meier, Hannah SR Middlebury 38:29.10 8
3 Kenny, Kaleigh SO Williams 38:31.28 6
4 Cullen, Lindsay JR Bates 38:38.73 5
5 Barker, Abby SO Tufts 38:39.37 4
6 Creath, Lauren SO Tufts 38:41.88 3
7 Connolly, Katherine SO Colby 39:15.04 2
8 Kaliski, Jessica FR Amherst 39:31.70 39:23.12 1
9 Reed, Elodie JR Amherst 39:17.70 39:31.52
10 Swanson, Lianne SR Conn College 39:58.72
11 Lee, Louisa SO Williams 41:16.40 39:58.81
12 Monsulick, Jenny SR Bates 40:09.18
13 Rigby, Allison SO Colby 41:29.32
14 Frenkil, Rachel SR Colby 43:03.92 43:15.19
15 Fischer, Brenna FR Bowdoin 42:29.94 43:33.70
16 Quinn, Genevieve SR Trinity 43:56.93
17 Dropkin, Casey SR Bates 43:16.15 46:09.36

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: M 14.35 1983 Heather Sibbison, Tufts
Facility: F 14.98 2011 Portia Jones, MIT
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reardon, Brittany SO Colby 14.49 F 14.84Q 1.8 3
2 Hoffler, Tanasia JR Williams 14.83 14.86Q 2.5 1
3 Martinez, Mia SR Middlebury 14.76 F 14.95Q 1.4 2
4 Hieber, Jana SO Tufts 15.48 15.22q 1.4 2
5 Kaufman, Michele JR Bowdoin 15.07 15.32q 2.5 1
6 Livious, Sierra SO Wesleyan 16.06 15.54q 1.8 3
7 Tobin, Kristina SR Bates 15.86q 1.8 3
8 Dodge, Emily JR Middlebury 16.67 15.90q 2.5 1
9 Jonathan, Orelia FR Wesleyan 16.40 16.05 1.4 2
10 Jones, Nakeisha SR Tufts 15.53 16.18 1.8 3
11 Pohl, Caitlin FR Tufts 16.51 16.48 2.5 1
12 Ressa, Elise SO Tufts 16.90 16.79 1.4 2
13 Donaldson, Leyna FR Wesleyan 16.94 17.08 1.8 3
14 Rubano, Julia SO Trinity 17.10 17.14 1.4 2
15 Walsh, Christine SO Middlebury 17.09 17.24 1.8 3
16 Kenison, Holli SO Bates 17.19 17.56 2.5 1
17 Schreiner, Elena FR Colby 17.38 17.60 1.4 2
18 DeAngelis, Kathryn JR Bates 17.42 17.66 1.8 3
19 Purcell, Madeline SR Colby 17.36 18.55 2.5 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 14.35 1983 Heather Sibbison, Tufts
Facility: F 14.98 2011 Portia Jones, MIT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Martinez, Mia SR Middlebury 14.95 14.53 3.8 10
2 Reardon, Brittany SO Colby 14.84 14.60 3.8 8
3 Hoffler, Tanasia JR Williams 14.86 14.79 3.8 6
4 Kaufman, Michele JR Bowdoin 15.32 14.91 3.8 5
5 Hieber, Jana SO Tufts 15.22 15.25 3.8 4
6 Livious, Sierra SO Wesleyan 15.54 15.86 3.8 3
7 Tobin, Kristina SR Bates 15.86 16.55 3.8 2
8 Dodge, Emily JR Middlebury 15.90 16.91 3.8 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: M 1:01.76 1989 Dawn Macauley, Williams
Facility: F 1:04.49 2011 Jamie Simmons, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hieber, Jana SO Tufts 1:03.57 1:02.83F 3 10
2 Harakawa, Maya SR Williams 1:03.30 1:03.76F 3 8
3 Clark, Emily FR Bowdoin 1:05.01 1:05.90 3 6
4 McLean, Molly JR Middlebury 1:06.34 1:05.97 3 5
5 Hirvonen, Heidi FR Wesleyan 1:07.87 1:06.70 2 4
6 Moss, Karyn SR Williams 1:05.21 1:07.09 3 3
7 Heglund-Lohman, Grace FR Middlebury 1:06.23 1:07.37 3 2
8 Jonathan, Geneva FR Wesleyan 1:06.79 1:08.34 3 1
9 Mejia, Dianna FR Williams 1:08.19 1:08.97 2
10 Childs, Morgan SO Middlebury 1:07.27 1:09.06 2
11 Pohl, Caitlin FR Tufts 1:08.55 1:09.71 2
12 Goldman, Bethanne SO Tufts 1:10.98 1:10.61 1
13 Boak, Sarah SR Hamilton 1:09.75 1:11.22 2
14 DeAngelis, Kathryn JR Bates 1:10.56 1:11.26 2
15 Jonathan, Orelia FR Wesleyan 1:09.73 1:11.89 2
16 King, Karyn SR Colby 1:10.22 1:12.13 2
17 Byrne, Merry JR Conn College 1:12.74 1:12.23 1
18 Ballinger, Sarah SO Trinity 1:13.04 1:13.06 1
19 Sisson, Julia SR Middlebury 1:11.38 1:13.60 1
20 Kenison, Holli SO Bates 1:15.60 1:14.93 1
21 Hurt, Katie FR Amherst 1:12.35 1:18.39 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: M 10:34.00 2008 Anna King, Colby
Facility: F 10:58.82 2002 Jen Campbell, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cramer, Margo SR Middlebury 10:43.00 10:28.66M 10
2 Lambert, Keri JR Amherst 10:33.49 10:36.60F 8
3 Price, Anya JR Tufts 11:11.51 11:03.14 6
4 Ackerman, Anna SR Bowdoin 11:18.00 11:08.55 5
5 Dewdney, Berol JR Colby 11:13.70 11:13.21 4
6 Peterson, Laura SO Tufts 11:49.33 11:30.89 3
7 Nixon, Kallie SO Bates 11:52.29 11:39.50 2
8 Spillane, Summer FR Middlebury 11:55.79 11:45.31 1
9 Weaver, Sophie SO Colby 11:57.23 12:09.44
10 Sperzel, Caitlin FR Colby 12:27.53 12:26.53
11 Melhado, Caroline SR Tufts 12:29.06 12:28.59
12 Lyons, Hannah SO Hamilton 12:03.12 12:30.70
13 Potter, Emily SR Hamilton 12:07.72 12:36.55
14 Dermody, Kerry SR Conn College 12:31.76 12:39.32
15 Hallisey, Maura JR Conn College 12:48.73 12:41.27
16 Notarianni, Tara SO Bates 12:38.05 12:43.63
17 Dugan, Rebecca SR Bates 12:53.95 12:47.04
18 Gaudet, Emily SR Hamilton 12:28.81 13:02.19
19 Kenny, Colleen SR Colby 13:13.29 13:07.03

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 48.40 1985 Colby, Colby
Facility: F 49.20 2011 MIT, MIT
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colby 'A' 48.42 49.58 2 10
1) Bell, Brittney JR 2) Reardon, Brittany SO
3) Onyilagha, Frances SO 4) Hicks, Annabelle SO
2 Williams 'A' 49.31 49.80 2 8
1) Stewart, Haley FR 2) Higgs, Hillary SR
3) Lynch, Annie SO 4) Hoffler, Tanasia JR
3 Tufts 'A' 49.26 50.13 2 6
1) Curtiss, LaTisha SO 2) Bissonnette, Samantha JR
3) Kaufmann, Anya SO 4) Harvey, Christina FR
4 Bowdoin 'A' 49.47 50.40 2 5
1) Barr, Emily SR 2) Clark, Emily FR
3) Millett, Elsa SR 4) Copland, Samantha SO
5 Bates 'A' 50.14 50.44 2 4
1) Flanagan, Ansley JR 2) Hartt, Angeleque SO
3) Augulewicz, Erin JR 4) Carleton, Elizabeth SR
6 Middlebury 'A' 50.13 50.76 2 3
1) McGuirk, Emma FR 2) Sobolewski, Sara SO
3) Martinez, Mia SR 4) Breton, Jocelyn SR
7 Wesleyan 'A' 50.28 51.17 2 2
1) Monti, Lia JR 2) Hirvonen, Heidi FR
3) Jonathan, Geneva FR 4) Foster, Idara FR
8 Amherst 'A' 50.85 51.44 1 1
1) Levy, Molly SO 2) Jones, Shyloe SO
3) McKnight, Jade JR 4) Shirley, Abraelle FR
9 Conn College 'A' 50.91 51.70 1
1) Weigold, Vicki FR 2) Gildersleeve, Sara FR
3) Svystun, Val FR 4) Matthews, Sarah JR
10 Trinity 'A' 50.26 51.89 2
1) Healy, Caroline JR 2) Wilborne, Jenna FR
3) Nongera, Tanya SO 4) Rubano, Julia SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 3:54.68 2003 Williams, Williams
Facility: F 3:59.16 2002 Williams, Williams
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams 'A' 3:59.47 3:58.04F 2 10
1) Graves, Ashley FR 2) Fine, Rebecca JR
3) Daring, Desiree JR 4) Mejia, Dianna FR
2 Wesleyan 'A' 4:01.06 3:59.11F 2 8
1) Frieze, Julia SR 2) Hirvonen, Heidi FR
3) Jonathan, Geneva FR 4) Brock, Kimora FR
3 Tufts 'A' 4:06.25 4:00.05 2 6
1) Corrigan, Alyssa JR 2) Bissonnette, Samantha JR
3) Flanagan, Colleen SO 4) Hieber, Jana SO
4 Middlebury 'A' 4:03.60 4:00.96 2 5
1) Ryan-Davis, Juliet JR 2) Heglund-Lohman, Grace FR
3) Sheffield, Tory SO 4) O'Brien, Sarah JR
5 Bowdoin 'A' 4:09.87 4:04.85 2 4
1) Clark, Emily FR 2) Copland, Samantha SO
3) Wade, Alee JR 4) Millett, Elsa SR
6 Colby 'A' 4:02.06 4:05.79 2 3
1) Duff, Laura JR 2) MacNamee, Katherine SO
3) Bell, Brittney JR 4) Hicks, Annabelle SO
7 Bates 'A' 4:03.81 4:07.35 2 2
1) Carleton, Elizabeth SR 2) Flanagan, Ansley JR
3) Alexander, Abigail SO 4) Tobin, Kristina SR
8 Conn College 'A' 4:16.10 4:12.86 1 1
1) Weigold, Vicki FR 2) Deitz, Gina JR
3) Wesley, Michelle JR 4) Matthews, Sarah JR
9 Amherst 'A' 4:13.50 4:14.43 2
1) Bates, Naomi SO 2) Mueller, Jess SO
3) Jones, Shyloe SO 4) McKnight, Jade JR
10 Trinity 'A' 4:14.69 4:16.41 1
1) Healy, Caroline JR 2) Wilborne, Jenna FR
3) McDonough, Julianne SO 4) Lyons, Elizabeth FR
11 Hamilton 'A' 4:20.37 4:22.52 1
1) Alvarado, Savannah FR 2) Choinski, Krystina FR
3) Heywood, Anna JR 4) Lang, Georgina FR

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:08.50 2000 Middlebury, Middlebury
Facility: F 9:12.55 2002 Williams, Williams
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bates 'A' 10:13.19 9:24.86 10
1) Fusco, Sarah FR 2) Nixon, Kallie SO
3) Reedich, Lisa JR 4) Arens, Elizabeth JR
2 Williams 'A' 9:30.34 8
1) Cohen, Eirann FR 2) Delia, Olivia SR
3) Mirecki, Brianne SO 4) Spiers, Anna FR
3 Middlebury 'A' 9:37.11 6
1) Cramer, Margo SR 2) Rominger, Kathleen SO
3) Guth, Sarah FR 4) Hedden, Lotie SO
4 Amherst 'A' 9:41.24 5
1) Richmond, Ellen SR 2) Lambert, Keri JR
3) Almeida, Lauren JR 4) Dao, Amy SO
5 Bowdoin 'A' 10:00.02 9:45.94 4
1) Bryan, Maggie FR 2) LePage, Liza JR
3) Menendez, Alana FR 4) Wasinger, Camille FR
6 Tufts 'A' 9:46.67 3
1) Patel, Misha SO 2) Small, Leah JR
3) Boudreau, Sarah SR 4) Price, Anya JR
7 Hamilton 'A' 10:15.58 9:51.19 2
1) Boak, Sarah SR 2) Heckman, Emily JR
3) Ohanesian, Sarah SO 4) Watkins, Glenn SR
8 Colby 'A' 9:54.97 10:10.69 1
1) St. Laurent, Robyn SR 2) McGovern, Maeve SO
3) Lauer, Eva FR 4) Dewdney, Berol JR
9 Conn College 'A' 10:08.97 10:15.91
1) Byrne, Merry JR 2) Bonito, Allison SR
3) Klopp, Amy FR 4) Dermody, Kerry SR
10 Trinity 'A' 10:09.58 10:23.78
1) Daly, Mary FR 2) Maguire, Bridget FR
3) Pandzic, Monika SO 4) Mock, Katlin SR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 1.74m 2001 Kristy Laramee, Middlebury
Facility: F 5-05 2005 Jen Hawkes, Mt. Holyoke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Doering, Grace JR Middlebury 1.68m 1.66m 5-05.25 10
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70
PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
2 Paschal, Julie JR Williams 1.60m 1.62m 5-03.75 8
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66
PPP PPP O XXO O O XXX
3 Kein, Hayleigh FR Bowdoin 1.55m 1.54m 5-00.50 5.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.54 1.58
O O O XO XXX
3 Gail, Colby FR Bates 1.57m 1.54m 5-00.50 5.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.54 1.58
PPP O O XO XXX
5 Flanagan, Ansley JR Bates 1.52m J1.54m 5-00.50 4
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.54 1.58
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
6 Strom, Laura SO Middlebury 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00 3
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.54
O XO XO XXX
7 Collins, Dayorsha SR Tufts 1.50m J1.50m 4-11.00 1
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.54
PPP O XXO XXX
7 Jones, Nakeisha SR Tufts 1.45m J1.50m 4-11.00 1
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.54
PPP O XXO XXX
7 Walker, Kara JR Middlebury 1.53m J1.50m 4-11.00 1
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.54
O O XXO XXX
10 Small, Leah JR Tufts 1.55m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP O XXX
10 Dalton, Emily SO Middlebury 1.58m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
12 Curran, Kaitlin SO Colby 1.42m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
12 Cameron, Lauren SO Conn College 1.46m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
14 Steates, Katherine FR Hamilton 1.48m J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
15 Hansen, Sarah SR Colby 1.47m J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
15 DeAngelis, Kathryn JR Bates 1.42m J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
15 Aulita, Sky FR Hamilton 1.43m J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
-- Zalk, Lexi SR Middlebury 1.40m NH
1.40
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 3.53m 1997 Alissa White, Middlebury
Facility: F 11-08.50 2005 Jane Farrell, Brandeis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Adams, Jenna SO Williams 3.72m 3.60mM 11-09.75 10
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO
2 Theiss, Heather SR Tufts 3.66m J3.60mM 11-09.75 8
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO
3 Silva, Erin FR Bowdoin 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75 6
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XO XXX
4 Reardon, Brittany SO Colby 3.35m J3.50m 11-05.75 5
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXP
5 Baker, Danielle JR Middlebury 3.40m 3.30m 10-10.00 4
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Ristig, Erin FR Middlebury 3.12m J3.30m 10-10.00 3
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
7 Lane, Stevie FR Bowdoin 2.60m 3.05m 10-00.00 2
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
8 Jaiven, Hannah SO Hamilton 3.10m J3.05m 10-00.00 1
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
9 Bees, Emily SR Colby 2.75m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
10 Darnley, Megan FR Trinity 2.75m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
11 Tang, Katherine SR Tufts 3.05m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
11 Oren, Kristine SO Hamilton 2.82m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
11 Breton, Jocelyn SR Middlebury 2.95m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
14 LaBrecque, Julianne SO Colby 2.75m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
15 Flanagan, Colleen SO Tufts 2.90m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
16 Bergwall, Lucy FR Williams 2.60m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
PPP PPP O O XXX
17 Kalra, Natasha FR Bates 2.45m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
O O O XXX
-- Mikami, Jasmine SR Bowdoin 2.30m NH
2.15
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: M 5.76m 2001 Rita Forte, Williams
Facility: F 18-06.50 2005 Tessa Donoghue, Westfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Hieber, Jana SO Tufts 5.37m 5.51m 3.6 18-01.00 10
4.84m(2.5) FOUL(3.1) 5.03m(3.8) 5.24m(3.8) 5.51m(3.6) 4.85m(2.1)
2 Hoffler, Tanasia JR Williams 5.81m 5.42m 3.6 17-09.50 8
5.42m(3.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(5.3) 5.26m(2.8) 4.94m(3.7) 5.03m(2.4)
3 Peterson, Laura SR Bowdoin 5.40m 5.38m 2.9 17-08.00 6
5.14m(4.3) 5.34m(2.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.2) 5.38m(2.9) 5.30m(4.0)
4 Piers, Taylor SR Bates 5.10m 5.36m 4.7 17-07.00 5
5.36m(4.7) 4.97m(4.1) 5.12m(3.8) 5.30m(5.1) 5.24m(4.6) 5.03m(4.0)
5 Bates, Naomi SO Amherst 5.65m 5.23m 4.6 17-02.00 4
5.10m(1.4) 5.23m(4.6) 5.13m(5.8) 4.81m(2.3) FOUL(3.9) 5.13m(2.0)
6 Livious, Sierra SO Wesleyan 5.19m 5.19m 3.5 17-00.50 3
5.19m(3.5) 5.18m(3.2) 5.12m(4.4) 5.04m(4.1) 4.97m(4.6) 4.77m(2.4)
7 Hicks, Annabelle SO Colby 5.16m 5.18m 5.4 17-00.00 2
5.16m(2.1) 5.18m(5.4) 5.15m(4.1) PASS PASS PASS
8 Kaufman, Michele JR Bowdoin 5.05m 5.11m 3.4 16-09.25 1
5.04m(4.1) 4.90m(3.5) FOUL(5.0) 4.96m(1.6) 5.11m(3.4) 4.87m(3.3)
9 Dodge, Emily JR Middlebury 5.11m 5.08m 5.1 16-08.00
4.84m(6.0) FOUL(3.6) 5.02m(4.6) 4.95m(3.2) 5.08m(5.1) FOUL(3.9)
10 Walker, Kara JR Middlebury 5.13m 5.01m 3.7 16-05.25
FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.6) 5.01m(3.7)
11 Johnson, Brooke JR Williams 5.18m 4.96m 4.0 16-03.25
4.79m(3.6) 4.96m(4.0) 4.81m(3.5)
12 Dalton, Emily SO Middlebury 4.98m 4.93m 3.5 16-02.25
3.86m(2.0) 4.70m(2.7) 4.93m(3.5)
13 Schwinn, Muriel JR Hamilton 5.10m 4.90m 4.4 16-01.00
4.72m(3.8) 4.37m(1.5) 4.90m(4.4)
14 Rubano, Julia SO Trinity 4.80m 4.69m 2.2 15-04.75
FOUL(4.7) 4.61m(3.9) 4.69m(2.2)
15 Augulewicz, Erin JR Bates 4.86m 4.68m 4.9 15-04.25
4.67m(2.1) 4.51m(1.3) 4.68m(4.9)
15 O'Sullivan, Caroline SO Bates 4.74m 4.68m 1.2 15-04.25
4.68m(1.2) 4.52m(2.8) 4.61m(4.3)
17 Steates, Katherine FR Hamilton 4.72m 4.47m 3.9 14-08.00
FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.4) 4.47m(3.9)
18 Moss, Karyn SR Williams 5.23m 4.46m 2.9 14-07.75
4.38m(1.6) 4.33m(2.2) 4.46m(2.9)
19 Kaufmann, Anya SO Tufts 5.02m 4.41m 3.6 14-05.75
4.41m(3.6) FOUL(3.7) 4.20m(3.0)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: M 12.31m 2000 Nicole Campbell, Amherst
Facility: F 39-00.50 2005 Caroline Doctor, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jones, Nakeisha SR Tufts 11.56m 11.92m 1.3 39-01.25 10
FOUL(3.8) 11.38m(2.2) 11.33m(2.9) 11.90m(2.9) 11.92m(1.3) 11.84m(2.4)
2 Hoffler, Tanasia JR Williams 11.47m 11.82m 3.7 38-09.50 8
10.52m(2.6) 11.82m(2.0) 11.79m(1.3) 11.53m(2.6) 11.82m(3.7) FOUL(2.0)
3 Peterson, Laura SR Bowdoin 11.38m 11.47m 1.9 37-07.75 6
FOUL(4.3) 11.02m(1.3) 11.37m(3.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.2) 11.47m(1.9)
4 Moss, Karyn SR Williams 11.12m 11.33m 0.7 37-02.25 5
11.07m(3.8) 10.64m(6.1) 11.08m(0.8) FOUL(4.3) 11.06m(3.1) 11.33m(0.7)
5 Johnson, Brooke JR Williams 10.93m 11.21m 2.8 36-09.50 4
FOUL(5.7) 11.05m(2.0) 11.21m(2.8) 11.04m(2.0) 10.99m(2.3) 11.04m(2.5)
6 Dodge, Emily JR Middlebury 10.69m 10.99m 2.4 36-00.75 3
10.60m(4.9) 10.27m(2.8) 10.70m(4.7) 10.71m(2.7) 10.99m(2.4) 10.80m(1.1)
7 McGuirk, Emma FR Middlebury 10.66m 10.95m 1.8 35-11.25 2
10.24m(3.8) 10.04m(2.6) 10.95m(1.8) 10.27m(2.9) 10.43m(1.8) FOUL(2.7)
8 Piers, Taylor SR Bates 10.55m 10.73m 3.3 35-02.50 1
10.49m(3.5) 10.54m(2.0) 10.73m(3.3) 10.66m(3.0) 10.45m(1.8) 10.61m(2.3)
9 Wilborne, Jenna FR Trinity 11.31m 10.63m 2.1 34-10.50
10.45m(2.4) FOUL(4.4) 10.63m(2.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.7) 10.63m(1.8)
10 Hicks, Annabelle SO Colby 10.74m 10.40m 2.9 34-01.50
10.40m(2.9) 10.35m(2.7) PASS
11 Snyder, Jenny SO Bates 9.81m 10.20m 2.0 33-05.75
FOUL(4.0) 9.92m(2.9) 10.20m(2.0)
12 Augulewicz, Erin JR Bates 10.08m 10.14m 6.5 33-03.25
9.90m(3.4) 9.95m(3.4) 10.14m(6.5)
13 Kaufman, Michele JR Bowdoin 10.05m 10.04m 3.4 32-11.25
FOUL(3.4) 9.91m(2.4) 10.04m(3.4)
14 Bergwall, Lucy FR Williams 10.08m 9.85m 2.0 32-03.75
FOUL(5.5) 9.54m(2.8) 9.85m(2.0)
15 Crowley, Meaghan FR Bates 9.84m 9.84m 7.2 32-03.50
FOUL(5.0) 9.84m(7.2) 9.81m(5.2)
16 Steates, Katherine FR Hamilton 9.94m 9.81m 3.2 32-02.25
9.81m(3.2) 9.66m(5.2) FOUL(1.9)
17 Cameron, Lauren SO Conn College 9.70m 9.80m 5.1 32-02.00
9.80m(5.1) 9.60m(3.5) 9.71m(1.2)
18 Aulita, Sky FR Hamilton 9.75m 9.63m 4.2 31-07.25
9.63m(4.2) 9.36m(3.9) 9.36m(4.4)
19 Bond, Ayodele SO Tufts 9.93m 9.55m 4.9 31-04.00
9.55m(4.9) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(3.3)
20 Grund, Emily FR Hamilton 9.42m 9.53m 4.0 31-03.25
9.53m(4.0) 9.38m(4.4) 9.50m(2.6)
21 Scrudato, Sarah JR Middlebury 9.84m 9.22m 3.2 30-03.00
FOUL(5.7) FOUL(4.2) 9.22m(3.2)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 15.78m 2004 Liz Wanless, Bates
Facility: F 49-08.50 2003 Liz Wanless, Bates
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Allen, Kelly JR Tufts 13.16m 12.61m 41-04.50 10
12.42m 12.24m 12.26m FOUL 12.61m 10.30m
2 Avril, Amina SO Williams 13.19m 12.46m 40-10.50 8
11.22m 12.46m 11.98m 11.08m 12.33m 10.66m
3 Oyekunle, Ronke JR Tufts 12.29m 12.23m 40-01.50 6
11.29m 11.46m 11.45m 12.23m 11.63m 10.82m
4 Becker, Eileen SR Williams 12.34m 11.85m 38-10.50 5
11.73m 11.69m 11.44m 11.85m 11.32m 11.69m
5 Demyan, Grace FR Tufts 11.66m 11.56m 37-11.25 4
11.21m 11.56m 11.53m 11.33m 11.09m 11.14m
6 Livious, Sierra SO Wesleyan 12.14m 11.41m 37-05.25 3
9.52m 10.92m 11.13m PASS 9.99m 11.41m
7 Brutus, Sabienne JR Tufts 11.92m 11.21m 36-09.50 2
9.70m 10.81m 10.81m 10.47m 11.21m 11.04m
8 London, Randi FR Bowdoin 11.78m 11.11m 36-05.50 1
11.11m 10.92m 10.20m FOUL 10.79m 11.09m
9 Lonati, Gina SR Bowdoin 11.05m 10.85m 35-07.25
9.24m 10.34m 10.85m 10.61m FOUL 10.31m
10 Weitzman, Bethany SO Colby 10.32m 10.53m 34-06.75
9.22m 10.29m 10.53m
11 Morgosh, Alyssa FR Bates 10.40m 9.86m 32-04.25
9.59m 9.86m 9.76m
12 King, Karyn SR Colby 9.78m 9.81m 32-02.25
8.98m 9.20m 9.81m
13 Stern, Maria FR Middlebury 10.22m 9.68m 31-09.25
9.53m 9.27m 9.68m
14 Pevear, Sam FR Conn College 10.92m 9.16m 30-00.75
9.10m 9.16m 8.45m
-- Gail, Colby FR Bates 9.97m ND
PASS PASS PASS

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 46.44m 2007 Kelley Allen, Tufts
Facility: F 144-08 2002 Diane Williams, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Allen, Kelly JR Tufts 45.10m 48.24mM 158-03 10
43.80m 43.18m FOUL 47.18m 48.24m FOUL
2 Avril, Amina SO Williams 43.65m 44.04m 144-06 8
44.04m 41.74m FOUL 41.16m 36.80m FOUL
3 Prohl, Anna SO Bowdoin 35.74m 38.22m 125-05 6
38.22m FOUL FOUL 33.96m 34.12m FOUL
4 Pevear, Sam FR Conn College 37.19m 37.64m 123-06 5
37.64m 37.40m 36.00m 34.96m 33.98m 36.62m
5 Harmon, Katherine SO Bowdoin 37.42m 35.98m 118-00 4
FOUL 32.20m 35.98m 34.96m 35.10m 32.52m
6 London, Randi FR Bowdoin 35.64m 35.74m 117-03 3
35.74m 35.22m 33.90m 35.74m 35.22m 33.90m
7 Demyan, Grace FR Tufts 34.91m 35.14m 115-03 2
30.76m 28.02m 35.14m 34.52m 28.50m FOUL
8 Lanchantin, Holly FR Middlebury 36.41m 34.34m 112-08 1
30.26m 33.14m 34.34m 32.60m FOUL 32.08m
9 Purcell, Madeline SR Colby 33.31m 34.08m 111-10
25.78m 29.16m 34.08m 31.56m FOUL 31.10m
10 Armstrong, Robin SO Tufts 36.27m 33.86m 111-01
31.10m 33.86m 30.94m
11 Weitzman, Bethany SO Colby 30.29m 32.46m 106-06
32.46m FOUL 29.64m
12 Jonathan, Orelia FR Wesleyan 33.42m 31.60m 103-08
29.72m 31.60m 29.14m
13 Becker, Eileen SR Williams 31.12m 31.40m 103-00
30.98m 28.82m 31.40m
14 Oyekunle, Ronke JR Tufts 33.32m 30.64m 100-06
30.64m 29.68m 29.82m
15 Stern, Maria FR Middlebury 30.08m 30.34m 99-06
30.34m FOUL 28.74m
16 Kirkland, Juliana SR Bates 31.23m 30.18m 99-00
26.34m 29.40m 30.18m
17 Roehl, Jordan SR Amherst 30.12m 29.46m 96-08
27.60m 26.38m 29.46m
18 Morgosh, Alyssa FR Bates 27.60m 26.96m 88-05
FOUL 26.96m 25.46m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 61.80m 2006 Kelly Godsey, Bates
Facility: F 203-00 2006 Keelin Godsey, Bates
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Avril, Amina SO Williams 53.59m 52.36m 171-09 10
48.32m 48.90m 52.36m 49.68m 50.44m 51.64m
2 Allen, Kelly JR Tufts 51.72m 48.42m 158-10 8
FOUL 45.34m 48.42m 47.90m 47.58m 47.90m
3 Harmon, Katherine SO Bowdoin 48.06m 48.30m 158-05 6
44.92m 46.54m 43.58m 44.90m 48.30m FOUL
4 Demyan, Grace FR Tufts 41.52m 43.12m 141-06 5
38.74m 39.96m 43.12m 39.64m 41.98m 41.50m
5 Oyekunle, Ronke JR Tufts 44.12m 42.26m 138-08 4
FOUL 41.76m FOUL 42.02m 41.40m 42.26m
6 Kirkland, Juliana SR Bates 43.80m 42.10m 138-01 3
FOUL 40.32m 42.10m 40.62m 40.70m 39.68m
7 Evans, Kathryn SR Williams 44.58m 40.74m 133-08 2
FOUL 40.74m 39.24m FOUL FOUL 40.30m
8 Richard, Sarah SR Colby 40.18m 40.42m 132-07 1
39.08m 36.18m 40.42m 35.86m 38.42m 35.50m
9 Armstrong, Robin SO Tufts 41.86m 39.76m 130-05
39.76m 38.26m 36.36m 36.90m 37.96m 36.80m
10 MacNamee, Katherine SO Colby 40.62m 39.04m 128-01
FOUL 39.04m 36.82m
11 Matthews, Abbott JR Colby 43.26m 38.78m 127-03
37.08m 38.78m FOUL
12 Gail, Colby FR Bates 39.34m 37.96m 124-06
37.96m FOUL 37.92m
13 Potvin, Kelly SR Colby 38.60m 37.34m 122-06
37.34m 34.72m 36.82m
14 Brutus, Sabienne JR Tufts 48.46m 36.32m 119-02
FOUL 36.32m FOUL
15 London, Randi FR Bowdoin 35.54m 35.34m 115-11
35.34m 34.84m 33.88m
16 Pevear, Sam FR Conn College 38.13m 34.88m 114-05
FOUL FOUL 34.88m
17 Fory, Kayla SO Tufts 40.93m 34.50m 113-02
34.50m 31.94m 32.08m
18 Roehl, Jordan SR Amherst 39.63m 34.46m 113-01
32.70m 34.46m FOUL
19 Tripp, Dana SO Middlebury 37.75m 33.92m 111-03
33.92m 32.18m FOUL
20 Doolin, Margaret SO Hamilton 33.57m 33.62m 110-04
33.62m 31.92m 33.46m
21 Powers, Amanda SR Middlebury 33.37m 32.64m 107-01
30.86m FOUL 32.64m
22 Lonati, Gina SR Bowdoin 33.97m 32.28m 105-11
32.28m 31.02m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 44.42m 1990 Debra Waiter, Colby
Facility: F 131-08 2005 Brittni Stewart, Colby Sawyer
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pincus, Lauren SO Middlebury 38.20m 36.74m 120-06 10
36.74m 35.75m 36.16m 33.18m 34.28m 36.26m
2 Armstrong, Robin SO Tufts 36.18m 34.78m 114-01 8
33.57m 34.78m 32.66m 28.53m 31.08m 31.06m
3 Fryxell, Leigh SO Colby 40.08m 34.71m 113-10 6
34.71m 30.92m 33.67m 33.84m 32.70m 33.61m
4 Allen, Kelly JR Tufts 32.45m 34.46m 113-01 5
28.20m PASS PASS 34.46m PASS PASS
5 Wildermuth, Grace SO Middlebury 34.27m 30.03m 98-06 4
28.57m 29.74m 28.35m 27.75m 30.03m 29.86m
6 Kenison, Holli SO Bates 29.58m 29.77m 97-08 3
27.50m 26.46m 26.28m 29.77m 27.57m 23.52m
7 Pettoruto, Kayley SR Tufts 30.75m 29.08m 95-05 2
29.08m 28.70m 28.07m 24.61m 26.01m 25.67m
8 Lonati, Gina SR Bowdoin 29.70m 28.95m 95-00 1
28.95m 26.60m 25.90m 26.69m 22.36m 26.07m
9 Prohl, Anna SO Bowdoin 28.21m 26.49m 86-11
24.28m 26.49m FOUL 24.16m FOUL 23.29m
10 Purcell, Madeline SR Colby 26.67m 26.38m 86-06
26.38m 21.03m 17.90m

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: M 10.65 1993 Todd O' Brien, Bates
Facility: F 10.72 2003 Joe Colony, Bates
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kone, Dominique JR Colby 10.66 10.81Q 2.7 1
2 Drew, LaDarius FR Wesleyan 11.06 11.05Q 3.6 2
3 Lange Vagle, Daniel SO Tufts 11.20 11.08Q 4.9 3
4 McCallum, Jason SO Middlebury 10.95 11.23Q 1.5 4
5 Holtzman, Bryan SO Middlebury 11.18 11.11q 3.6 2
6 Spofford, Isaiah FR Bates 10.98 11.15q 4.9 3
7 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred FR Bowdoin 11.22 11.18q 2.7 1
8 Parker, Fritz FR Middlebury 11.22 11.27q 2.7 1
9 Hackett, Lonnie SO Bowdoin 11.49 11.29 1.5 4
10 Woods, Tim JR Bates 11.49 11.31 4.9 3
10 Lee, Vinnie JR Tufts 11.20 11.31 1.5 4
12 Gooch, Brian JR Conn College 11.34 11.34 1.5 4
13 Mitchell, Rasheed JR Conn College 11.76 11.37 2.7 1
13 Larke, Rickey FR Bowdoin 11.37 11.37 3.6 2
13 Nowell, Jared FR Williams 11.37 11.37 4.9 3
16 Lowther, Paulie JR Wesleyan 11.43 11.38 3.6 2
17 Gijima, Percie SO Amherst 11.66 11.39 4.9 3
18 Krampa, Selasie JR Amherst 11.65 11.40 3.6 2
19 Deraska, Peter SO Trinity 11.52 11.53 2.7 1
19 Brown, Royce JR Trinity 11.59 11.53 1.5 4
21 Daring, Emmanuel FR Williams 11.50 11.55 2.7 1
22 London, Jake SO Hamilton 11.69 11.59 1.5 4
23 Dietrich, Jordan SO Tufts 11.60 11.62 4.9 3
24 Osborne, Andrew SO Tufts 11.66 11.66 3.6 2
25 Scyocurka, Alexander FR Williams 11.78 11.67 2.7 1
26 Williams, Neil FR Conn College 11.83 11.85 1.5 4

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 10.65 1993 Todd O' Brien, Bates
Facility: F 10.72 2003 Joe Colony, Bates
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kone, Dominique JR Colby 10.81 10.56 3.8 10
2 Drew, LaDarius FR Wesleyan 11.05 10.69 3.8 8
3 Lange Vagle, Daniel SO Tufts 11.08 10.94 3.8 6
4 Spofford, Isaiah FR Bates 11.15 10.98 3.8 5
5 Holtzman, Bryan SO Middlebury 11.11 11.01 3.8 4
6 McCallum, Jason SO Middlebury 11.23 11.04 3.8 3
7 Parker, Fritz FR Middlebury 11.27 11.04 3.8 2
8 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred FR Bowdoin 11.18 11.05 3.8 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet: M 21.31 1994 Mario Watts, Amherst
Facility: F 21.73 2003 Zack Traina, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kone, Dominique JR Colby 22.07 21.70 4.3 4 10
2 Drew, LaDarius FR Wesleyan 22.03 21.73 4.3 4 8
3 Lange Vagle, Daniel SO Tufts 22.88 22.33 2.9 3 6
4 Parker, Fritz FR Middlebury 22.47 22.43 4.3 4 5
5 Holtzman, Bryan SO Middlebury 22.73 22.50 4.3 4 4
6 Spencer, Adam JR Bates 23.17 22.61 2.9 3 3
7 Beutler, Graham SO Tufts 22.87 22.68 2.9 3 2
8 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred FR Bowdoin 22.93 22.74 2.9 3 1
9 Bean, David JR Bowdoin 23.39 22.86 3.8 2
10 Fusco, Richard SR Williams 22.61 22.87 4.3 4
11 Gijima, Percie SO Amherst 22.81 22.94 2.9 3
12 Lee, Vinnie JR Tufts 22.76 22.94 2.9 3
13 Lowther, Paulie JR Wesleyan 23.24 22.95 2.9 3
14 Nowell, Jared FR Williams 22.73 22.96 4.3 4
15 Hetzler, Peter SO Middlebury 22.74 23.03 2.9 3
15 Woods, Tim JR Bates 23.52 23.03 3.8 2
17 Gooch, Brian JR Conn College 23.91 23.05 3.8 2
18 Phaneuf, Geoff SO Conn College 23.34 23.31 3.8 2
19 Krampa, Selasie JR Amherst 23.32 23.40 3.8 2
20 Link, Nolan JR Middlebury 23.91 23.97 3.8 2
21 Deraska, Peter SO Trinity 24.11 24.53 3.5 1
22 Nichols, Noah SO Wesleyan 24.58 24.57 3.5 1
23 Thaffe, Wrenford JR Amherst 24.28 25.21 3.5 1
-- Daring, Emmanuel FR Williams 22.68 DQ 4.3 4

Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 47.56 1997 Timothy Alsopp, Williams
Facility: F 48.13 2004 Xavier Garcia, Colby
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hetzler, Peter SO Middlebury 50.12 51.75 4 10
2 Fusco, Richard SR Williams 49.44 51.78 4 8
3 Melton, Matt JR Amherst 49.00 52.03 4 6
4 Crastnopol, Ben SR Tufts 50.69 52.26 3 5
5 Beutler, Graham SO Tufts 51.41 52.37 3 4
6 Gamache, Matthew JR Bowdoin 50.37 52.64 4 3
7 White, Matt SO Colby 50.30 52.67 4 2
8 Spencer, Adam JR Bates 50.59 52.69 3 1
9 Blyden, Jabulani JR Williams 50.08 52.95 4
10 Guliano, Joseph FR Trinity 52.37 53.06 2
11 Pacelle, Jack JR Wesleyan 50.56 53.28 4
12 Codola, Nick FR Amherst 51.75 53.38 3
13 Simpson, Wylan FR Tufts 52.08 53.39 2
14 Stein, Brett SR Bowdoin 51.36 53.45 3
15 Supple, Will SR Colby 52.21 53.57 2
16 Ameri, Luca FR Wesleyan 53.32 54.62 1
17 Hayes, Will FR Colby 52.63 54.82 2
18 Dottin, James JR Wesleyan 52.94 55.02 2
19 Duncanson, Austin SR Colby 52.53 55.12 2
20 Greenblatt, Logan SO Bates 54.08 55.43 1
21 Thaffe, Wrenford JR Amherst 54.97 55.98 1
-- Mann, Ethan SR Middlebury 52.66 DQ 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 1:50.44 2009 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Facility: F 1:54.57 2003 Chris Gavin, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scheetz, Ben SR Amherst 1:54.65 1:55.38 10
2 Barron, Nick JR Bates 1:57.87 1:55.93 8
3 LePage, James JR Bates 1:54.92 1:56.67 6
4 Pitmon, Adron JR Amherst 1:58.62 1:57.14 5
5 Fong, Colin SR Bowdoin 1:55.91 1:57.89 4
6 Craft, Sam SO Middlebury 1:57.40 1:58.56 3
7 Doherty Munro, Luke JR Colby 1:57.41 1:58.60 2
8 McShane, Bobby SO Tufts 1:54.64 1:58.77 1
9 Scully, Dan SR Trinity 1:56.84 1:58.90
10 Rathkey, Ian SO Conn College 1:58.49 1:59.64
11 Marvel, Jeff JR Tufts 1:52.33 2:00.02
12 Cole, Tristan JR Conn College 1:59.10 2:00.22
13 Gaidus, Tommy JR Williams 2:00.37 2:00.49
14 Beaudoin, Andrew FR Williams 1:54.25 2:00.53
15 Sleeper, Christian FR Bowdoin 1:59.05 2:00.84
16 Clarke, Kevin SO Colby 1:57.04 2:01.29
17 Russell, Clayton FR Trinity 1:57.79 2:01.87
18 Post, Dan SR Conn College 2:03.23 2:02.49
19 Madigan, Sean FR Colby 2:03.48 2:03.17
20 Black-Ingersoll, Myles JR Bates 2:02.71 2:03.50
21 Roth, Sam JR Wesleyan 1:57.96 2:03.91
22 Jeffries, Patrick SO Bates 2:03.89 2:04.04
23 Gitkind, Matt JR Conn College 2:03.40 2:05.79
24 Erickson, Chris SR Amherst 2:06.11 2:06.26
25 Barnes, William FR Conn College 2:02.37 2:07.07
26 Piccirillo, Evan FR Trinity 2:03.93 2:07.70
27 Cotant, Austin JR Wesleyan 1:58.94 2:08.93
28 Onah, Michael JR Wesleyan 2:03.30 2:09.45
29 Geelan, Ryan FR Trinity 2:03.85 2:10.71
30 Cover, Evan FR Tufts 1:54.41 2:11.79

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 3:51.41 2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Facility: F 3:48.94 2003 Ryan Bak, Trinity
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marvel, Jeff JR Tufts 3:54.65 4:00.36 10
2 Horowitz, Coby SO Bowdoin 3:55.25 4:00.38 8
3 Hillard, Matthew SR Bowdoin 3:58.35 4:00.66 6
4 Grimes, Patrick JR Amherst 3:57.48 4:00.99 5
5 Graboys, Noah SO Bates 3:59.78 4:01.82 4
6 Hebble, Patrick JR Middlebury 3:56.22 4:02.24 3
7 Grebey, James SR Hamilton 3:57.65 4:03.43 2
8 Barron, Nick JR Bates 4:00.74 4:03.47 1
9 Wyatt, Matt SR Williams 4:06.77 4:04.04
10 Sklar, Romey FR Amherst 4:04.33 4:04.77
11 Townsend, Cole FR Williams 4:00.44 4:04.90
12 Schaaf, Wilder SO Middlebury 3:57.64 4:05.14
13 Ogilvie, Colin SR Bowdoin 4:06.30 4:05.22
14 Cotant, Austin JR Wesleyan 3:57.00 4:07.55
15 Saba, Nicholas SO Bowdoin 4:00.46 4:07.71
16 Brosh, Adam JR Tufts 4:04.71 4:09.32
17 Reighard, Charlie SO Amherst 4:08.72 4:12.35
18 Krathwohl, Greg SO Middlebury 4:13.86 4:12.74
19 Duarte, Andrew JR Conn College 4:03.02 4:14.39
20 Hale, Jeff FR Colby 4:14.90 4:14.53
21 Black-Ingersoll, Camden FR Bates 4:11.62 4:14.66
22 Roth, Sam JR Wesleyan 4:01.12 4:14.82
23 Varney, Darryl SO Tufts 4:02.73 4:14.91
24 White, David FR Colby 4:19.97 4:16.37
25 Woodworth, Robert SR Hamilton 4:18.14 4:18.58
26 Moran, John FR Trinity 4:33.60

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 14:33.23 1999 Robert Mitchell, Amherst
Facility: F 14:38.62 2003 Karl Remsen, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmidt, Michael SR Middlebury 14:20.41 14:48.04 10
2 Hannan, Tully SO Bates 15:05.15 14:52.49 8
3 Cummins, Skyler JR Wesleyan 14:54.61 6
4 Davies, Jack JR Middlebury 14:40.00 14:58.97 5
5 Seekins, Samuel SO Bowdoin 14:56.59 15:01.44 4
6 Inde, Aldis FR Williams 15:33.78 15:02.70 3
7 Marsh, Bryan JR Wesleyan 15:02.96 2
8 Marks, Kyle JR Tufts 14:48.34 15:05.72 1
9 Cassidy, Liam SO Tufts 15:29.06 15:05.97
10 Raduazo, Anthony SR Williams 14:43.65 15:06.46
11 Lee, Chris SO Williams 15:24.78 15:09.83
12 Haney, Sam JR Tufts 15:21.35 15:10.87
13 Miller, Sam SR Middlebury 15:34.67 15:12.80
14 Zikry, Hashem JR Hamilton 15:29.92 15:18.79
15 McArthur, Scott SR Tufts 15:21.22 15:23.69
16 Buckley, Dillon JR Amherst 15:48.99 15:25.59
17 Bowman, Sawyer FR Bowdoin 15:52.92 15:51.49
18 Yangani, Festus SO Bates 15:47.20 16:00.83
19 Green, Brenner SR Conn College 16:01.25 16:02.33
20 Stafstrom, Will SR Bowdoin 15:49.47 16:04.79
21 Malik, Zak SO Wesleyan 15:57.11 16:04.92
22 Nadeau, Matthieu SR Colby 16:20.03 16:05.25
23 Majkut, Andrew SO Conn College 16:08.25 16:05.99
24 Creedon, Michael FR Bates 16:20.83 16:07.69
25 McCarthy, Will FR Colby 16:19.46 16:08.02
26 Desmond, Brian JR Colby 16:03.87 16:12.84
27 Dupuis, Sam JR Hamilton 16:26.29 16:21.39
28 Letourneau, Tom JR Colby 16:22.34 16:48.90

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 30:22.40 1987 John Fitzgerald, Bates
Facility: F 30:52.79 2007 Dan Vassalo, Colby
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmidt, Michael SR Middlebury 29:23.62 31:33.18 10
2 Davis, Wade JR Williams 31:38.80 31:38.25 8
3 Rodilitz, Scott JR Williams 33:11.50 31:40.06 6
4 Andrews, Tyler SO Tufts 30:57.93 31:41.25 5
5 Erskine, Andrew JR Amherst 32:34.07 31:47.07 4
6 Whitney, Ken JR Bates 31:58.36 31:49.13 3
7 Sans, Nate SO Middlebury 31:52.11 2
8 Fussell, KC FR Amherst 32:44.25 31:52.23 1
9 LaBerge, Maxwell SO Williams 31:28.70 32:14.49
10 Wright, Douglas SR Conn College 32:16.38
11 Springel, Mark SR Williams 32:10.90 32:18.65
12 Shapero, Andrew SO Tufts 32:38.85 32:23.64
13 Colligan, Sean SR Bates 33:22.68 32:30.20
14 Koster, Henry SO Williams 33:20.10 32:30.77
15 Tekeste, Filmon FR Wesleyan 33:13.96 33:01.67
16 Dilts, Devin SR Bates 33:06.30
17 Gallant, Colin SR Conn College 33:22.86 33:18.16
18 Poupard, Joe FR Tufts 33:14.28 34:06.13
19 McAllister, Hoitt SR Conn College 34:54.80 34:17.18

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: M 14.58 1994 Andre Burrell, Williams
Facility: F 14.73 2003 Pat Moffitt, Wesleyan
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haeuser, Anthony JR Bates 15.13 14.98Q 4.6 1
2 Samoura, Laye FR Williams 15.84 15.13Q 3.1 2
3 Chu, Kevin SO Middlebury 15.12 15.00q 4.6 1
4 Blyden, Jabulani JR Williams 15.64 15.26q 3.1 2
5 McKallagat, Jarret SO Bates 15.10 15.35q 3.1 2
6 Shortsleeve, Taylor FR Middlebury 15.69 15.47q 3.1 2
7 Fram, Stuart JR Middlebury 16.11 15.48q 3.1 2
8 Hardison, David JR Bates 15.80 15.61q 4.6 1
9 Blair, Michael JR Tufts 15.99 15.62 3.1 2
9 Fogler, Chris SR Williams 15.77 15.62 4.6 1
11 Chen, Tony JR Trinity 16.02 15.91 4.6 1
12 Magalhaes, Nicolas FR Bowdoin 16.05 15.94 4.6 1
13 Kenyon, Charley FR Bates 16.07 16.16 3.1 2
14 Owumi, Justin SO Colby 16.21 16.18 4.6 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 14.58 1994 Andre Burrell, Williams
Facility: F 14.73 2003 Pat Moffitt, Wesleyan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chu, Kevin SO Middlebury 15.00 14.71 2.1 10
2 Samoura, Laye FR Williams 15.13 14.88 2.1 8
3 Blyden, Jabulani JR Williams 15.26 14.94 2.1 6
4 Haeuser, Anthony JR Bates 14.98 15.01 2.1 5
5 McKallagat, Jarret SO Bates 15.35 15.21 2.1 4
6 Fram, Stuart JR Middlebury 15.48 15.35 2.1 3
7 Hardison, David JR Bates 15.61 15.39 2.1 2
8 Shortsleeve, Taylor FR Middlebury 15.47 15.63 2.1 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: M 51.91 1991 Tom Guglielmo, Tufts
Facility: F 52.01 2003 Gregory Devine, Tufts
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chick, Sam JR Bowdoin 54.49 55.44 3 10
2 Osayande, Ptah FR Tufts 55.93 55.54 3 8
3 Blyden, Jabulani JR Williams 56.16 55.75 3 6
4 Fogler, Chris SR Williams 56.12 1 5
5 Cornacchione, Louis JR Middlebury 55.81 56.30 3 4
6 Jan, Jason JR Middlebury 57.15 56.77 2 3
7 Wikoff, Riker SR Bowdoin 54.58 56.81 3 2
8 Rooney, Patrick JR Middlebury 55.83 56.85 3 1
9 Mooty, Jason SR Middlebury 58.08 56.92 2
10 Fisher, Sam JR Middlebury 59.16 57.56 2
11 Wood, Jake FR Middlebury 57.02 57.85 3
12 Sahlberg, Brett FR Colby 58.69 59.11 2
13 Hardison, David JR Bates 57.05 59.13 3
14 Magalhaes, Nicolas FR Bowdoin 59.01 59.16 2
15 Russo, Alfred FR Bates 59.86 59.36 1
16 Boudreau, Matt JR Conn College 59.70 1:00.41 1
17 McKallagat, Jarret SO Bates 57.76 1:00.73 2
18 Jamerson, Colin FR Bates 59.26 1:00.78 2
19 Norman, Kevin SO Tufts 1:01.16 1:00.93 1
20 Samoura, Laye FR Williams 58.55 1:01.27 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:00.10 1987 Mark Herlihy, Tufts
Facility: F 9:04.14 2003 Justin Easter, Bates
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davies, Jack JR Middlebury 8:56.41 9:13.86 10
2 LeDuc, Michael SO Conn College 9:09.69 9:17.85 8
3 Wortham, Andrew JR Bates 9:18.01 9:20.11 6
4 Abasolo, Brandon JR Williams 9:37.65 9:21.07 5
5 Boeding, James SO Bowdoin 9:26.09 9:23.13 4
6 Chebot, Ben SR Bates 9:35.44 9:33.38 3
7 Martin, Michael SO Bates 9:29.40 9:35.32 2
8 Turissini, Greg FR Amherst 9:29.63 9:36.58 1
9 Hoose, Kevin FR Bowdoin 9:39.00 9:36.77
10 Wallis, Ben SO Tufts 9:34.85 9:39.56
11 Buckley, Dillon JR Amherst 9:27.91 9:41.78
12 Mendoza, Steve JR Williams 9:59.85 9:52.51
13 Pagano, Marshall FR Tufts 9:57.70 9:57.67
14 Pearsall, Graham JR Bates 9:46.86 10:02.28
15 Lebovitz, Lucas FR Amherst 10:11.17 10:09.86
16 Maher, Luke JR Tufts 10:25.98 10:33.41
17 Rouse, Justin SR Colby 10:30.38 10:35.87
18 Dumont, Nolan FR Colby 10:52.07 10:40.43
19 Dixon, John SO Colby 10:39.96 10:40.69

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 41.68 2008 Williams, Williams
Facility: F 42.40 2003 Bates, Bates
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Middlebury 'A' 42.93 43.12 2 10
1) McCallum, Jason SO 2) Holtzman, Bryan SO
3) Parker, Fritz FR 4) Hetzler, Peter SO
2 Bowdoin 'A' 43.41 43.13 2 8
1) Larke, Rickey FR 2) Gamache, Matthew JR
3) Hackett, Lonnie SO 4) Kennedy - Loving, Jarred FR
3 Colby 'A' 43.64 43.23 2 6
1) Sahlberg, Brett FR 2) Kone, Dominique JR
3) Harris, Caleb FR 4) Martinez, Andrew FR
4 Williams 'A' 43.32 43.40 2 5
1) Fogler, Chris SR 2) Daring, Emmanuel FR
3) Fusco, Richard SR 4) Nowell, Jared FR
5 Tufts 'A' 42.80 43.50 2 4
1) Lee, Vinnie JR 2) Lange Vagle, Daniel SO
3) Ajayi, Gbola JR 4) Beutler, Graham SO
6 Bates 'A' 43.66 43.56 2 3
1) Hardison, David JR 2) Woods, Tim JR
3) Levy, Ben SO 4) Spofford, Isaiah FR
7 Conn College 'A' 43.79 44.61 1 2
1) Mitchell, Rasheed JR 2) Gooch, Brian JR
3) Phaneuf, Geoff SO 4) DeShields, Alex SR
8 Amherst 'A' 44.51 45.82 1 1
1) Krampa, Selasie JR 2) Codola, Nick FR
3) Gijima, Percie SO 4) Hetterich, Stephen FR
9 Trinity 'A' 46.12 1
1) Budness, Michael FR 2) Deraska, Peter SO
3) Chen, Tony JR 4) Brown, Royce JR
-- Wesleyan 'A' 43.63 DNF 2
1) Lark, Tommie SR 2) Lowther, Paulie JR
3) Nichols, Noah SO 4) Drew, LaDarius FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 3:17.95 2005 Middlebury, Middlebury
Facility: F 3:18.63 2003 Williams, Williams
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams 'A' 3:21.56 3:20.85 2 10
1) Blyden, Jabulani JR 2) Fusco, Richard SR
3) Daring, Emmanuel FR 4) Schneider, Eric FR
2 Middlebury 'A' 3:23.38 3:22.49 2 8
1) Hetzler, Peter SO 2) Parker, Fritz FR
3) Cornacchione, Louis JR 4) Rooney, Patrick JR
3 Bates 'A' 3:26.15 3:23.68 2 6
1) Spencer, Adam JR 2) Levy, Ben SO
3) Spofford, Isaiah FR 4) LePage, James JR
4 Tufts 'A' 3:24.48 3:24.02 2 5
1) Lee, Vinnie JR 2) Beutler, Graham SO
3) Crastnopol, Ben SR 4) Cover, Evan FR
5 Bowdoin 'A' 3:26.90 3:25.67 2 4
1) Tymoczko, Vincent SO 2) Bean, David JR
3) Wikoff, Riker SR 4) Chick, Sam JR
6 Colby 'A' 3:24.79 3:27.80 2 3
1) Martinez, Andrew FR 2) Doherty Munro, Luke JR
3) Supple, Will SR 4) White, Matt SO
7 Wesleyan 'A' 3:31.00 3:31.72 1 2
1) Drew, LaDarius FR 2) Pacelle, Jack JR
3) Lowther, Paulie JR 4) Dottin, James JR
8 Conn College 'A' 3:33.54 3:36.22 1 1
1) Boudreau, Matt JR 2) May, Christopher SO
3) Barnes, William FR 4) Post, Dan SR
9 Amherst 'A' 3:27.30 3:38.13 2
1) Codola, Nick FR 2) Durkee, Alex FR
3) Sklar, Romey FR 4) Hetterich, Stephen FR

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Meet: M 10:06.69 2000 Bates, Bates
Facility: F 10:22.23 2002 Bates, Bates
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowdoin 'A' 10:37.62 10:19.98F 10
1) Hillard, Matthew SR 2) Gamache, Matthew JR
3) Fong, Colin SR 4) Horowitz, Coby SO
2 Bates 'A' 10:20.30F 8
1) Stansel, John FR 2) Hardison, David JR
3) Corcoran, Peter SR 4) Graboys, Noah SO
3 Amherst 'A' 10:20.59F 6
1) Scheetz, Ben SR 2) Pitmon, Adron JR
3) Melton, Matt JR 4) Grimes, Patrick JR
4 Tufts 'A' 10:26.04 5
1) McShane, Bobby SO 2) Lange Vagle, Daniel SO
3) Varney, Darryl SO 4) Prescott, Jeff SR
5 Conn College 'A' 10:26.94 4
1) Duarte, Andrew JR 2) Phaneuf, Geoff SO
3) Cole, Tristan JR 4) LeDuc, Michael SO
6 Middlebury 'A' 10:27.94 3
1) Schaaf, Wilder SO 2) Weis, Connor SO
3) Russell, David FR 4) Hebble, Patrick JR
7 Colby 'A' 10:29.10 2
1) Lester, Ben FR 2) Harris, Caleb FR
3) Greenlee, Chris SO 4) Coffman, Charlie FR
8 Williams 'A' 10:29.40 1
1) Cogswell, Chris SO 2) Morgosh, Andrew SR
3) Wolf, Nick SO 4) Townsend, Cole FR
9 Trinity 'A' 11:19.16
1) Geelan, Ryan FR 2) Piccirillo, Evan FR
3) Russell, Clayton FR 4) Scully, Dan SR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 2.09m 1989 Matthew Schecter, Bates
Facility: F 6-09.75 2003 Brian Hoying, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sadler, Graham SO Hamilton 1.94m 1.94m 6-04.25 10
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.90 1.94 1.98
PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Kearney, Tomas SR Williams 1.86m 1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.90 1.94
PPP O O XO XO XXX
3 Blair, Michael JR Tufts 1.95m J1.90m 6-02.75 6
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.90 1.94
PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX
4 Genco, Chris FR Bowdoin 1.88m 1.86m 6-01.25 5
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.90
PPP O O O XXX
5 Jeremic, Boris JR Conn College 1.88m J1.86m 6-01.25 4
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.90
O O XXO XO XXX
6 Shortsleeve, Taylor FR Middlebury 1.91m J1.86m 6-01.25 3
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.90
PPP O O XXO XXX
7 Haeuser, Anthony JR Bates 1.82m 1.81m 5-11.25 0.75
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O PPP O XXX
7 Osborne, Andrew SO Tufts 1.83m 1.81m 5-11.25 0.75
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PPP O O XXX
7 Edwards, Demarius JR Williams 1.86m 1.81m 5-11.25 0.75
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PPP PPP O XXX
7 London, Jake SO Hamilton 1.83m 1.81m 5-11.25 0.75
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O O O XXX
11 Wainman, Eric FR Bates 1.91m J1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PPP O XXO XXX
11 Chen, Kuangji FR Bowdoin 1.83m J1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Prior, Ken SR Colby 1.78m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
O O XXX
14 Galan Donlo, Diego SO Middlebury 1.86m J1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
O XO XXX
-- Fogler, Chris SR Williams 1.83m NH
1.71 1.76
PPP XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 4.74m 2009 James Russell, Hamilton
Facility: F 15-10 2004 Matt Ondra, Bates
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nakanishi, Brad JR Tufts 4.65m 4.65m 15-03.00 10
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Goldstein, Sam SR Bates 4.70m J4.65m 15-03.00 8
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray JR Williams 4.70m 4.50m 14-09.00 6
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Rothaus, Trevor SO Tufts 4.35m 4.35m 14-03.25 5
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Lucyk, Alex SR Bowdoin 4.30m 4.20m 13-09.25 4
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Alexis, Wlajimir JR Hamilton 4.35m J4.20m 13-09.25 3
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Page, Eddy JR Bowdoin 4.40m J4.20m 13-09.25 2
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
8 Sutherland, David SO Tufts 4.20m 4.05m 13-03.50 0.50
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
8 Wisener, John SO Bates 4.30m 4.05m 13-03.50 0.50
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
10 Tracy, Peter SO Bowdoin 3.95m J4.05m 13-03.50
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
11 Macrone, Julian FR Middlebury 3.70m 3.89m 12-09.00
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
11 Ghosh, Nayan FR Wesleyan 4.19m 3.89m 12-09.00
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
-- McCallum, Jason SO Middlebury 4.25m NH
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP X
-- Harrold, Kyle JR Middlebury 3.95m NH
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: M 7.22m 2007 Branden Mirach, Williams
Facility: F 22-11.50 2003 Blake Gulino, Springfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Ajayi, Gbola JR Tufts 6.87m 7.13m 2.5 23-04.75 10
6.96m(2.3) 7.13m(2.5) 7.01m(4.6) 6.87m(2.3) 7.11m(5.2) 6.81m(4.2)
2 Lark, Tommie SR Wesleyan 6.84m 7.10m 5.1 23-03.50 8
6.57m(1.5) 6.72m(3.1) 6.59m(3.0) 6.79m(4.1) 6.98m(4.0) 7.10m(5.1)
3 Blair, Michael JR Tufts 6.56m 6.58m 2.2 21-07.25 6
6.45m(1.0) FOUL(3.2) 6.58m(2.2) FOUL(2.5) 6.56m(1.5) FOUL(3.4)
4 Martin, Chris SR Bowdoin 6.75m J6.58m 2.1 21-07.25 5
6.31m(2.8) 5.88m(2.6) 6.58m(2.1) 6.33m(1.5) FOUL(2.9) 6.32m(1.5)
5 Osborne, Andrew SO Tufts 6.53m 6.55m 3.4 21-06.00 4
6.55m(3.4) 6.33m(3.5) 6.55m(6.3) 6.26m(2.0) 6.43m(3.7) 6.50m(5.0)
6 Kearney, Tomas SR Williams 6.59m 6.52m 3.8 21-04.75 3
FOUL(2.5) 6.52m(3.8) PASS(2.8) PASS PASS PASS
7 Bent, Dan JR Middlebury 6.27m 6.38m 5.3 20-11.25 2
6.01m(3.9) 6.38m(5.3) 6.16m(6.0) 5.96m(1.6) 6.02m(3.7) FOUL(2.2)
8 Sailor, Chris FR Wesleyan 6.36m 6.32m 2.8 20-09.00 1
6.32m(2.8) 5.60m(2.1) 6.15m(2.5) 5.82m(1.7) 5.95m(0.5) 6.06m(2.3)
9 DeShields, Alex SR Conn College 6.20m 6.28m 2.0 20-07.25
6.18m(3.2) 6.28m(2.0) 6.24m(3.6) 6.21m(2.3) 6.11m(3.1) FOUL(5.8)
10 Bass, Eliot SO Bowdoin 6.24m 6.23m 4.5 20-05.25
5.79m(4.9) 6.04m(2.9) 6.23m(4.5)
11 Saffold, Nate SO Williams 6.30m 6.21m 1.6 20-04.50
FOUL(3.8) 6.21m(1.6) FOUL(4.2)
12 McCallum, Jason SO Middlebury 6.67m 6.19m 3.6 20-03.75
6.00m(4.9) FOUL(1.9) 6.19m(3.6)
13 Wainman, Eric FR Bates 6.08m 6.18m 5.3 20-03.50
6.12m(4.8) 6.18m(5.3) 6.15m(2.6)
14 Sahlberg, Brett FR Colby 5.96m 6.13m 3.2 20-01.50
6.13m(3.2) 5.89m(6.1) 6.04m(4.3)
15 Genco, Chris FR Bowdoin 6.29m 6.06m 6.5 19-10.75
6.06m(6.5) 5.82m(2.7) 5.79m(3.5)
16 Hetterich, Stephen FR Amherst 5.98m 5.97m 5.9 19-07.00
5.97m(5.9) 5.83m(4.1) 5.80m(4.7)
17 Martinez, Andrew FR Colby 5.78m 5.95m 5.0 19-06.25
5.88m(3.6) 5.95m(5.0) 5.75m(6.0)
18 London, Jake SO Hamilton 6.12m 5.91m 4.2 19-04.75
5.91m(5.0) 5.91m(4.2) 5.65m(4.3)
19 Montello, Nick SR Middlebury 6.30m 5.86m 5.4 19-02.75
FOUL(2.8) 5.45m(3.7) 5.86m(5.4)
20 Blackburn, Jeffrey JR Hamilton 6.08m 5.85m 3.0 19-02.50
5.85m(3.0) 5.73m(3.9) 5.33m(2.8)
21 Sadler, Graham SO Hamilton 6.31m 5.73m 3.4 18-09.75
5.73m(3.4) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(6.1)
22 Halsted, Chris SO Bates 5.81m 5.10m 5.9 16-08.75
5.10m(5.9) FOUL(5.5) FOUL(5.3)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: M 14.93m 2011 Tommie Lark, Wesleyan
Facility: F 46-04.75 2003 Xavier Garcia, Colby
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Lark, Tommie SR Wesleyan 14.54m 14.62m 2.2 47-11.75 10
13.80m(2.8) 14.17m(2.0) FOUL(2.5) 13.86m(5.4) 14.03m(2.0) 14.62m(2.2)
2 Martin, Chris SR Bowdoin 14.54m 14.27m 3.3 46-10.00 8
14.03m(3.2) 14.27m(3.3) 13.94m(3.7) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)
3 Ajayi, Gbola JR Tufts 14.03m 14.16m 1.9 46-05.50 6
14.16m(1.9) 14.07m(2.6) 13.69m(5.6) FOUL(5.8) 13.06m(5.2) FOUL(2.6)
4 Kearney, Tomas SR Williams 13.41m 14.09m 5.6 46-02.75 5
FOUL(3.5) 13.43m(1.8) FOUL(3.2) 13.80m(3.3) 13.26m(3.2) 14.09m(5.6)
5 Sailor, Chris FR Wesleyan 13.90m 13.78m 4.6 45-02.50 4
13.50m(3.0) 13.78m(4.6) 13.50m(6.4) 12.42m(1.7) 13.37m(1.7) 13.56m(2.2)
6 Iwamoto, Alex SR Wesleyan 13.67m 13.55m 4.4 44-05.50 3
13.48m(3.4) 13.55m(4.4) 13.45m(2.5) 13.55m(5.4) 13.09m(4.2) 13.17m(3.8)
7 Wong, Silas SR Middlebury 13.51m 13.38m 4.5 43-10.75 2
13.18m(2.6) 13.38m(4.5) 13.17m(1.9) 13.23m(5.5) 13.31m(4.8) 13.04m(3.9)
8 Chick, Sam JR Bowdoin 13.18m 13.20m 2.4 43-03.75 1
12.75m(3.0) 13.20m(3.6) 12.86m(2.1) 13.20m(2.4) 12.86m(5.1) 12.93m(2.9)
9 Bernard, Shane SO Wesleyan 12.68m 13.11m 3.2 43-00.25
FOUL(4.7) FOUL(1.8) 13.11m(3.2) 13.04m(3.8) 12.56m(4.0) 12.94m(3.6)
10 Briggs, Duncan SR Bates 12.86m 13.00m 1.3 42-08.00
FOUL(0.6) 13.00m(1.3) 12.88m(2.6)
11 Owumi, Justin SO Colby 13.48m 12.96m 4.3 42-06.25
12.72m(3.0) 12.93m(3.2) 12.96m(4.3)
12 Saffold, Nate SO Williams 12.93m 12.91m 1.5 42-04.25
12.78m(3.1) 12.80m(3.4) 12.91m(1.5)
13 Bass, Eliot SO Bowdoin 12.62m 12.90m 1.6 42-04.00
12.78m(3.1) 12.89m(0.8) 12.90m(1.6)
14 DeLeo, Ned SO Tufts 12.47m 12.37m 3.0 40-07.00
12.37m(3.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.7)
15 Blackburn, Jeffrey JR Hamilton 12.40m 12.27m 2.7 40-03.25
12.27m(2.7) FOUL(2.8) 12.27m(2.2)
16 Abraham, Adem SO Conn College 12.05m 11.99m 3.6 39-04.00
11.99m(3.6) 11.26m(2.6) 11.41m(3.8)
-- Halsted, Chris SO Bates 12.38m FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.0)
-- Parker, Brian SO Middlebury 13.17m FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.2) PASS(+0.0)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 17.24m 2011 David Pless, Bates
Facility: F 54-02.50 2003 Uzoma Orji, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pless, David JR Bates 17.76m 17.42mM 57-02.00 10
16.22m 16.03m 16.84m 17.42m FOUL FOUL
2 Enos, Sean FR Bates 15.72m 15.70m 51-06.25 8
15.27m 15.29m FOUL 14.77m 15.41m 15.70m
3 Williamson, Brian FR Tufts 14.81m 15.01m 49-03.00 6
12.18m 15.01m FOUL 14.66m 14.53m 14.42m
4 Cowher, Rusty SR Williams 14.63m 13.97m 45-10.00 5
13.15m 13.93m 13.90m 13.97m 13.93m 13.94m
5 Yancy, Curtis JR Tufts 12.74m 13.96m 45-09.75 4
12.95m 13.96m FOUL FOUL 12.87m 13.21m
6 Gilboy, John JR Colby 14.18m 13.55m 44-05.50 3
12.98m FOUL 13.40m 12.91m 13.55m 13.48m
7 Woodford, Cameron FR Bowdoin 13.37m 13.25m 43-05.75 2
12.60m 11.96m 12.82m 13.09m 13.25m 12.92m
8 Young, Syvad SR Williams 13.55m 13.02m 42-08.75 1
12.38m 13.02m 12.75m 12.61m 12.86m 11.33m
9 Delaney, Marc SR Middlebury 12.96m 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL 12.40m 11.55m FOUL 12.30m
10 Duncan, Denzel SR Amherst 12.99m 12.43m 40-09.50
11.87m FOUL 12.43m
11 Aronson, Adam JR Tufts 12.45m 12.33m 40-05.50
11.90m 12.33m 12.15m
12 Harris, Caleb FR Colby 12.22m 11.80m 38-08.75
11.59m FOUL 11.80m
13 Hill, Aubrey Joseph JR Bates 12.09m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m FOUL FOUL
14 Silver, Tyler JR Bowdoin 11.66m 10.39m 34-01.25
FOUL 10.39m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 57.91m 2005 Dan Austin, Williams
Facility: F 164-01 2002 Dan Austin, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pless, David JR Bates 51.14m 53.58m 175-09 10
53.58m FOUL FOUL 46.56m FOUL 52.68m
2 Cowher, Rusty SR Williams 47.50m 45.96m 150-09 8
45.96m FOUL FOUL 44.88m FOUL 45.14m
3 Enos, Sean FR Bates 49.07m 45.30m 148-07 6
42.24m 37.76m 45.30m 43.86m 32.72m 39.06m
4 Yancy, Curtis JR Tufts 45.61m 42.78m 140-04 5
40.08m 42.78m FOUL FOUL 42.58m 42.02m
5 Terrell-Perica, Josiah FR Amherst 40.39m 41.38m 135-09 4
41.38m 37.46m 40.66m 38.00m 35.62m FOUL
6 Aronson, Adam JR Tufts 38.46m 40.64m 133-04 3
38.90m FOUL FOUL 40.64m 39.94m FOUL
7 Todesco, Anthony FR Bowdoin 40.53m 39.36m 129-02 2
38.94m 31.22m 36.88m 37.12m 39.36m 35.56m
8 Williamson, Brian FR Tufts 39.17m 38.54m 126-05 1
38.02m 36.52m 38.54m FOUL 37.50m FOUL
9 Woodford, Cameron FR Bowdoin 40.15m 37.40m 122-08
34.80m 37.40m FOUL 26.30m 31.94m 29.34m
10 Duncan, Denzel SR Amherst 36.41m 37.36m 122-07
FOUL 37.36m FOUL
11 Young, Syvad SR Williams 40.73m 37.26m 122-03
34.78m 36.34m 37.26m
12 Page, Eddy JR Bowdoin 35.70m 36.52m 119-10
35.08m 36.52m 35.38m
13 Fadairo, Ola FR Middlebury 34.16m 36.46m 119-07
FOUL 36.46m 33.50m
14 Kuritzkes, James FR Trinity 35.06m 34.72m 113-11
34.72m FOUL FOUL
15 Gilboy, John JR Colby 37.45m 32.44m 106-05
29.18m 30.02m 32.44m
16 Delaney, Marc SR Middlebury 35.81m 29.26m 96-00
FOUL FOUL 29.26m

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 57.86m 1995 Bobby Walker, Williams
Facility: F 191-06 2003 Chris Khan, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pless, David JR Bates 56.56m 59.34mM 194-08 10
51.16m 54.78m 56.38m 55.64m 59.34m 58.90m
2 Aronson, Adam JR Tufts 52.17m 50.90m 167-00 8
50.90m 49.02m FOUL 49.82m 46.02m FOUL
3 Enos, Sean FR Bates 46.98m 50.74m 166-06 6
45.96m 45.58m FOUL 49.80m 49.70m 50.74m
4 Yancy, Curtis JR Tufts 51.05m 49.36m 161-11 5
FOUL 43.00m 46.30m FOUL FOUL 49.36m
5 Cowher, Rusty SR Williams 50.99m 48.52m 159-02 4
47.20m FOUL FOUL 48.52m FOUL 47.72m
6 Delaney, Marc SR Middlebury 45.36m 45.36m 148-10 3
42.76m 43.28m 44.24m 43.66m 44.18m 45.36m
7 Gilboy, John JR Colby 48.00m 44.46m 145-10 2
44.46m FOUL 42.84m 44.28m FOUL 43.56m
8 Li, John SO Trinity 41.33m 43.08m 141-04 1
FOUL 43.08m 42.42m 41.42m 42.10m FOUL
9 Tifft, William SO Hamilton 42.00m 42.10m 138-01
39.54m 36.76m 42.10m 39.88m FOUL 39.64m
10 Harris, Caleb FR Colby 41.51m 41.66m 136-08
39.50m 41.66m 39.66m
11 Duncan, Denzel SR Amherst 42.35m 39.44m 129-05
FOUL 39.44m FOUL
12 Kofos, Zak JR Bates 40.45m 39.24m 128-09
39.24m 37.58m FOUL
13 Rudd, Nathan JR Middlebury 39.24m 36.00m 118-01
FOUL 36.00m 34.82m
14 Silver, Tyler JR Bowdoin 37.99m 35.44m 116-03
32.78m 34.64m 35.44m
15 Maguid, Joseph SO Tufts 42.66m 35.36m 116-00
35.36m FOUL FOUL
16 Peterfreund, Matthew SO Hamilton 38.80m 34.12m 111-11
FOUL 34.12m FOUL
-- Williamson, Brian FR Tufts 43.38m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 65.86m 2010 Stephen Simalchick, Williams
Facility: F 201-04 2002 Bryan Black, Middlebury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Moss, Mason SR Bowdoin 55.15m 52.50m 172-03 10
FOUL 48.59m 50.60m FOUL 52.28m 52.50m
2 Kofos, Zak JR Bates 54.78m 52.09m 170-11 8
52.09m 47.66m 48.44m FOUL 44.83m 48.41m
3 Terrell-Perica, Josiah FR Amherst 51.36m 50.04m 164-02 6
50.04m 47.80m 48.34m 41.18m 46.67m 44.62m
4 Briggs, Duncan SR Bates 50.32m 48.50m 159-01 5
48.45m 48.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hill, Jeff FR Bates 46.47m 47.80m 156-10 4
47.22m 47.80m 30.47m 44.01m 40.56m 37.92m
6 Johnson, Matthew FR Tufts 51.35m 46.68m 153-02 3
45.36m 41.70m 41.53m 39.03m 44.49m 46.68m
7 Hardison, David JR Bates 45.86m 46.04m 151-00 2
43.34m 45.14m 46.00m 42.55m 46.04m PASS
8 Blair, Michael JR Tufts 42.95m 44.12m 144-09 1
29.11m 42.19m FOUL 43.22m 44.12m 41.87m
9 Huntt, Shaquann JR Colby 46.58m 42.36m 139-00
36.98m FOUL 42.36m 38.70m FOUL 40.32m
10 Wolf, Maxwell FR Bowdoin 42.98m 42.14m 138-03
42.14m 41.23m FOUL
11 Cowher, Rusty SR Williams 49.14m 41.93m 137-07
41.03m 41.93m FOUL
12 Peterfreund, Matthew SO Hamilton 44.50m 41.51m 136-02
39.94m 41.51m 41.43m
13 Harron, Trevor SO Middlebury 46.47m 39.15m 128-05
38.21m 38.41m 39.15m
14 Fellows, Aaron JR Conn College 44.52m 39.12m 128-04
39.12m FOUL FOUL
15 Zurkow, Ben FR Colby 43.24m 39.10m 128-03
39.10m FOUL FOUL
16 Spenser, Nick FR Middlebury 41.77m 38.64m 126-09
36.69m FOUL 38.64m
17 Gregor, Chris SO Wesleyan 41.48m 36.82m 120-10
36.52m 36.65m 36.82m
18 Budness, Michael FR Trinity 47.06m 36.15m 118-07
34.57m 35.79m 36.15m
19 Sadler, Graham SO Hamilton 44.49m 28.91m 94-10
FOUL FOUL 28.91m

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williams 180 2) Tufts 159
3) Middlebury 157 4) Bowdoin 99.50
5) Colby 58 6) Bates 57.50
7) Amherst 52 8) Wesleyan 43
9) Conn College 10 10) Hamilton 3

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bates 156.25 2) Tufts 146.25
3) Middlebury 124 4) Williams 111.75
5) Bowdoin 104 6) Wesleyan 52
7) Amherst 49 8) Colby 40
9) Conn College 19 10) Hamilton 15.75
11) Trinity 1

 
 


 
Related Links: