Women's Indoor Track—Roster

wtrack14teamphoto

2013-14 Roster

Name Event High School Home Town
Emily Arsenault '14 distance Branford Branford, Conn.
Lori Ayanian '14 sprints Belmont Belmont, Pa.
Sarah Barrese '14 Distance Millburn Milburn, N.J.
Kate Connolly '14 distance Needham Needham, Mass.
Leigh Fryxell '14 throws Simsbury Simsbury, Conn.
Annabelle Hicks '14 sprints/jumps Gould Academy Coventry, Conn.
Kate MacNamee '14 throws Phillips Exeter Academy Rye, N.H.
Frances Onyilagha '14 sprints Wilbur D. Mills U. School Little Rock, Ark.
Brittany Reardon '14 pole vault/hurdles Thayer Academy Scituate, Mass.
Sophie Weaver '14 distance Hillsboro Wellsboro, Pa.
Bethany Weitzman '14 throws Spence School New York, N.Y.
Jessica Moore '14 sprints/mid distance Haddam Killingworth Higganum, Conn.
Morgan Gallagher '15 Jumps Norwell Norwell, Mass.
Kate Kimball '15 sprints/jumps Marin Academy Kentfield, Calif.
Maddy Borek '15 mid distance St. Paul's School Durham, N.H.
Caitlin Sperzel '15 distance/steeplechase Lake Forest Lake Forest, Ill.
Kylie VanBuren '15 distance Rye Neck Rye, N.Y.
Kaitlin Curran '14 sprints/jumps Concord-Carlisle Concord, Mass.
Kayla Lewkowicz '14 sprints Hopkinton Hopkinton, Mass.
Catherine Alden '16 mid distance Agnes Irwin Berwyn, Pa.
Dylan Alles '16 distance Hotchkiss School Vienna, Va.
Sarah Carrigan '16 distance Wellesley Wellesley, Mass.
Gabrielle Cortez '16 throws Lexington Lexington, Mass.
Robin Doroff '16 sprints/jumps Hamilton-Wenham Wenham, Mass.
Emily Doyle '16 sprints Duxbury Duxbury, Mass.
Meg Fortier '16 mid distance Bancroft School Princeton, Mass.
Hallie Jester '16 distance Chevy Chase Chevy Chase, Md.
Catherine McClure '16 distance Choate Rosemary Hall Wallingford, Conn.
Alanna McDonough '16 hurdles/mid distance Deerfield Academy Andover, Mass.
Veronica Mitchell '16 high jump/mid distance Deering Portland, Maine
Shannon Oleynik '16 distance Colonel Zadok Magruder Derwood, Md.
Kate Riley '16 sprints/jumps Aquinas La Crosse, Wis.
Misha Strage '16 sprints/jumps Staples Westport, Conn.
Olivia Thurston '16 hurdles/jumps Waterville Waterville, Maine
Emily Tolman '16 sprints/jumps Scarborough Scarborough, Maine
Laurel Whitney '16 distance Harwood Union Waterbury, Vt.
Krista Brown '16 distance Hanover Hanover, N.H.
Sarah Higgins '16 mid distance Lexington Lexington, Mass.
Sara LoTemplio '16 throws Saranac Central Morrisonville, N.Y.
Melissa Meyer '16 pole vault American School of Japan Tokyo, Japan
Jenna Athanasopoulos '17 hurdles/multi Fitzwilliam, N.H. Monadnock Region
Michaela Athanasopoulos '17 mid distance/multi Fitzwilliam, N.H. Monadnock Region
Jessie Batchelder '17 sprints/pole vault Traip Academy Kittery Point, Maine
McKayla Blanch '17 sprints Lawrence Academy Tewksbury, Mass.
Acadia Brooks '17 sprints Santa Fe Prep Santa Fe, N.M.
Grace Dunn '17 hurdles/multi Farmington Farmington, Conn.
Michaela Garrett '17 throws Maine School of Science Spruce Head, Maine
Kaleigh Hoffman '17 throws/jumps Chelmsford North Chelmsford, Mass.
Maggie Hojlo '17 mid distance Wayland Wayland, Mass.
Lina Makino '17 distance Weston Weston, Mass.
Katie Metayer '17 distance Minnechaug Regional Wilbraham, Mass.
Maddy Ojerholm '17 sprints Worcester Worcester, Mass.
Erin Purcell Maillet '17 mid distance Thayer Academy Scituate, Mass.
Keltie Vance '17 pole vault Borah Boise, Idaho
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Deb Aitken
Coach Information >