Women's Indoor Track—2011-12 Roster

2011-12 Roster

Name Event High School Home Town
Emily Bees '12 Pole Vault Glastonbury, Conn.
* Anne Burton '12 Pole Vault/ Sprints Shoreline, Wash.
Abby Cheruiyot '12 Distance/Steeple Edloret, Kenya
Sylvia Doyle '12 distance Canton, Conn.
Allison Emery '12 Distance Clarendon Hills, Ill.
* Kelley Foster '12 Throws Waterbury, Vt.
Rachel Frenkil '12 Distance Concord, Mass.
Colleen Kenny '12 mid distance Horsham, Pa.
* Maddie Purcell '12 Throws/Multi Brunswick, Maine
Sarah Richard '12 Throws Allendale, N.J.
* Robyn St. Laurent '12 Mid Distance Newmarket, N.H.
Brittney Bell '13 sprints/long jump Poland Poland, Maine
Brittany Colford '13 mid distance St. Thomas Aquinas Epping, N.H.
Monica Davis '13 sprints/mid distance Masconomet Regional Middleton, Mass.
Berol Dewdney '13 mid distance Phillips Andover Putney, Vt.
Laura Duff '13 mid distance East Greenwich East Greenwich, R.I.
Katherine Fecteau '13 Distance Portland, Maine
* Karyn King '12 Hurdles/Jumps Caribou, Maine
Courtney Laird '13 Sprints/Hurdles Wyckoff, N.J.
Morgan Lingar '13 Mid Distance Timberlane Danville, N.H.
Emily Arsenault '14 distance Branford Branford, Conn.
Lori Ayanian '14 sprints Belmont Belmont, Pa.
Sarah Barrese '14 Distance Millburn Milburn, N.J.
Kate Connolly '14 distance Needham Needham, Mass.
Leigh Fryxell '14 throws Simsbury Simsbury, Conn.
Chloe Gilroy '14 Throws Pleasantville, N.Y.
Annabelle Hicks '14 sprints/jumps Gould Academy Coventry, Conn.
Kate MacNamee '14 throws Phillips Exeter Academy Rye, N.H.
Frances Onyilagha '14 sprints Wilbur D. Mills U. School Little Rock, Ark.
Brittany Reardon '14 pole vault/hurdles Thayer Academy Scituate, Mass.
Allison Rigby '14 Distance Santa Ana, Calif.
Sophie Weaver '14 distance Hillsboro Wellsboro, Pa.
Bethany Weitzman '14 throws Spence School New York, N.Y.
Abbott Matthews '13 throws Episcopal Wilson, N.C.
Jessica Moore '14 sprints/mid distance Haddam Killingworth Higganum, Conn.
Sophie Frishberg '15 Higland Park Senior St. Paul, Minn.
Amy Cunningham '15 Mid Distance Exeter, R.I.
Anna Doyle '15 distance Winthrop Winthrop, Maine
Morgan Gallagher '15 Jumps Norwell Norwell, Mass.
Emily Harper '15 distance Charles Wright Academy University Place, Wash.
Kate Kimball '15 sprints/jumps Marin Academy Kentfield, Calif.
Eva Lauer '15 mid distance Wellesley Wellesley, Mass.
Caitlin Lyons '15 throws Morristown Morristown, N.J.
Maggie Parrish '15 Distance Falmouth, Maine
Elizabeth Quinby '15 distance University HS Irvine, Calif.
Elena Schreiner '15 hurdles Forsyth Country Day School Winston Salem, N.C.
Cassandra Smith '15 throws James Hubert Blake Silver Spring, Md.
Caitlin Sperzel '15 distance/steeplechase Lake Forest Lake Forest, Ill.
Michaela Swiatek '15 Mid Distance York, Maine
Maddie Tight '15 mid distance Terra Linda San Rafael, Calif.
Kylie VanBuren '15 distance Rye Neck Rye, N.Y.
Kaitlin Curran '14 sprints/jumps Concord-Carlisle Concord, Mass.
Amber Ramirez '14 Sprints El Paso, Texas
Hallie Jester '16 distance Chevy Chase Chevy Chase, Md.
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Deb Aitken
Coach Information >