Women's Outdoor Track—2006-07 Roster

2007 Roster

Name Event High School Home Town
Jennifer Anderson '07 long sprints Kennebunk, Maine
Rebecca Anderson '07 mid distance Kennebunk, Maine
Chantal Balesdent '08 multi events Watertown, Mass.
Erin Beasley '09 sprints LaGrange, Maine
Anna Bruno '07 pole vault Swarthmore, Pa.
Melissa Cianciolo '07 throws Herwinton, Conn.
Allison Cogbill '07 distance LaCrosse, Wisc.
Kirsten Davis '07 multi events Franklin, Mass.
Devan FitzPatrick '09 mid distance Greenwich, Conn.
Abbie Frederick '09 hurdles/pole vault North Attleboro, Mass.
Sharon Fuller '08 mid distance Old Town, Maine
Anna King '08 mid distance Greenland, N.H.
Brianna Kondrat '09 throws Eaton, N.H.
Jennifer MacDowell '09 distance Portland, Maine
Sinead Nyhan '09 distance Baltimore, Md.
Jamie O'Connell '08 mid distance Westford, Mass.
Lauren Oliff '07 throws Lexington, Mass.
Jessica Palffy '09 distance Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.
Liz Petit '08 mid distance Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Karen Prisby '07 distance Agawam, Mass.
Maria Ramrath '09 throws Framingham, Mass.
Hannah Taska '09 distance Lowell, Vt.
Brianna Tufts '07 mid distance Exeter, N.H.
Caroline Voyles '08 throws North Oaks, Minn.
Naomi Wilson '07 long sprints Cheshire, Conn.
Jessica Young '08 throws, jumps Pan Alto, Calif.
Christine Avena '08 distance Marlborough, Conn.
Beth Bartley '10 hurdles/jumps Greenville, Maine
Amanda Burgess '10 mid distance Auburn, Maine
Hannah Coulson '10 jumps Fish Creek, Wis.
* Margo Derecktor '10 mid distance Newport, R.I.
Sarah Gordon '09 sprints Littleton, Mass.
Katrina Gravel '10 distance Peabody, Mass.
Hannah Holbrook '10 hurdles, sprints Acton, Mass.
Mandy Ivey '10 distance Oxford, Maine
Cassandra Knight '10 distance/steeple Carlisle, Mass.
Jessica Levasseur '10 sprints Colchester, Conn.
* Betsy Littlefield '07 distance Wellesley, Mass.
Heather MacDonald '10 mid distance Hingham, Mass.
Christiana Lumbert '10 hurdles, sprints Hingham, Mass.
Nicole Mitchell '10 distance Porltand, Maine
Elizabeth Powell '10 mid distance Westford, Mass.
Elisabeth Russell '10 sprints Queensbury, N.Y.
Julie Stifler '10 distance Mass.
Brooke Thomas '10 sprints Wellesley, Mass.
Caroline Turnbull '10 distance Wenham, Mass.
Leah Gourlie '09 sprints Concord, Mass.
Laura Kayeum '10 mid-distance West Hartford, Conn.
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Deb Aitken
Coach Information >