Women's Outdoor Track—2007-08 Roster

2008 Roster

Name Event High School Home Town
Chantal Balesdent '08 multi events Watertown, Mass.
* Erin Beasley '09 sprints LaGrange, Maine
Abbie Frederick '09 hurdles/pole vault North Attleboro, Mass.
Sharon Fuller '08 mid distance Old Town, Maine
* Anna King '08 mid distance Greenland, N.H.
* Brianna Kondrat '09 throws Eaton, N.H.
Jennifer MacDowell '09 distance Portland, Maine
Jamie O'Connell '08 mid distance Westford, Mass.
* Liz Petit '08 mid distance Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Hannah Taska '09 distance Lowell, Vt.
Caroline Voyles '08 throws North Oaks, Minn.
Christine Avena '08 distance Marlborough, Conn.
Beth Bartley '10 hurdles/jumps Greenville, Maine
Amanda Burgess '10 mid distance Auburn, Maine
Hannah Coulson '10 jumps Fish Creek, Wis.
Katrina Gravel '10 distance Peabody, Mass.
Mandy Ivey '10 distance Oxford, Maine
Cassandra Knight '10 distance/steeple Carlisle, Mass.
Heather MacDonald '10 mid distance Hingham, Mass.
Elisabeth Russell '10 sprints Queensbury, N.Y.
Monica Albu '11 throws Bronx, N.Y.
Cassandra Coleman '11 sprints Yarmouth, Mass.
Alison Crevi '11 mid distance Ridgewood, N.J.
Tory Gray '11 javelin/multi Farmington, Maine
Erin Joyce '11 mid distance Larchmont, N.Y.
Olivia Lattanzi '11 hurdles/sprint Milton, Mass.
Emma Linhard '11 mid distance Brunswick, Maine
Lane Marder '08 mid distance Weston, Mass.
Alyssa Marquez '11 pole vault/sprints Pueblo, Colo.
Nora McCall '11 distance Silver Spring, Md.
Debbie Merzbach '11 distance Rochester, N.Y.
Geraldine Morris '11 distance Seattle, Wash.
Jess Mullaney '11 mid distance Higganum, Conn.
Ann Norris '11 long sprints Newton, Mass.
Laura Pomponi '08 mid distance Beverly, Mass.
Anna Sawch '11 400/sprints Westport, Conn.
Jordan Schoonover '10 TJ/LJ/hurdles Los Alamos, N.M.
Danielle Sheppard '11 HJ/jumps Kittery, Maine
Brittany Tschaen '11 sprints Holmdel, N.J.
Toni Tsvetanova '11 jumps/sprints Harmanli, Bulgaria
Greta Wells '11 distance Seattle, Wash.
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Deb Aitken
Coach Information >