Women's Outdoor Track—2009-10 Roster

2010 Roster

Name Event High School Home Town
* Beth Bartley '10 hurdles/jumps Greenville, Maine
* Amanda Burgess '10 mid distance Auburn, Maine
Hannah Coulson '10 jumps Fish Creek, Wis.
* Katrina Gravel '10 distance Peabody, Mass.
Mandy Ivey '10 distance Oxford, Maine
Cassandra Knight '10 distance/steeple Carlisle, Mass.
Heather MacDonald '10 mid distance Hingham, Mass.
Tory Gray '11 javelin/multi Farmington, Maine
Olivia Lattanzi '11 hurdles/sprint Milton, Mass.
Emma Linhard '11 mid distance Brunswick, Maine
Alyssa Marquez '11 pole vault/sprints Pueblo, Colo.
Nora McCall '11 distance Silver Spring, Md.
Jess Mullaney '11 mid distance Higganum, Conn.
Ann Norris '11 long sprints Newton, Mass.
Jordan Schoonover '10 TJ/LJ/hurdles Los Alamos, N.M.
Danielle Sheppard '11 HJ/jumps Kittery, Maine
Brittany Tschaen '11 sprints Holmdel, N.J.
Julia Casey Atwater '12 throws Baltimore, Md.
Emily Bees '12 pole vault Glastonbury, Conn.
Anne Burton '12 pole vault/sprints Shoreline, Wash.
Abby Cheruiyot '12 distance/steeplechase Eldoret, Kenya
Sylvia Doyle '12 distance Canton, Conn.
Allison Emery '12 distance Clarendon Hills, Ill.
Kelley Foster '12 throws Waterbury, Vt.
Colleen Kenny '12 steeplechase Horsham, Pa.
Karyn King '12 hurdles/jumps Caribou, Maine
Kelly Potvin '12 throws Sherborn, Mass.
Madeline Purcell '12 throws/multi Brunswick, Maine
Sarah Richard '12 throws Allendale, N.J.
Allison Stitham '12 pole vault Kailua, Hawaii
Robyn St. Laurent '12 mid distance Newmarket, N.H.
Lydia Ball '13 pole vault Havertown, Pa.
Brittney Bell '13 sprints/long jump Poland Regional Poland, Maine
Claire Cannon '13 distance Kensington, Calif.
Brittany Colford '13 mid distance St. Thomas Aquinas Epping, N.H.
Alyssa Corrigan '13 sprints/hurdles Wellesley, Mass.
Berol Dewdney '13 mid distance Phillips Academy Putney, Vt.
Laura Duff '13 mid distance East Greenwich East Greenwich, R.I.
Claire Dunn '13 mid distance Middletown Middletown, Conn.
Katherine Fecteau '13 distance Portland, Maine
Ginny Keesler '13 mid distance Concord-Carlisle Concord, Mass.
Courtney Laird '13 sprints/hurdles Wyckoff, N.J.
Morgan Lingar '13 mid distance Timberlane Regional Danville, N.H.
Layne Schwab '13 distance South Burlington South Burlington, Vt.
Amy Tortorello '13 distance Medway Medway, Mass.
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Deb Aitken
Coach Information >