Women's Outdoor Track—2010-11 Roster

2011 Roster

Name Event High School Home Town
* Tory Gray '11 javelin/multi Farmington, Maine
* Emma Linhard '11 mid distance Brunswick, Maine
* Alyssa Marquez '11 pole vault/sprints Pueblo, Colo.
Nora McCall '11 distance Silver Spring, Md.
* Debbie Merzbach '11 distance Rochester, N.Y.
Jess Mullaney '11 mid distance Higganum, Conn.
Ann Norris '11 long sprints Newton, Mass.
* Danielle Sheppard '11 HJ/jumps Kittery, Maine
Brittany Tschaen '11 sprints Holmdel, N.J.
Greta Wells '11 distance Seattle, Wash.
Emily Bees '12 pole vault Glastonbury, Conn.
Anne Burton '12 pole vault/sprints Shoreline, Wash.
Abby Cheruiyot '12 distance/steeplechase Eldoret, Kenya
Allison Emery '12 distance Clarendon Hills, Ill.
Kelley Foster '12 throws Waterbury, Vt.
Karyn King '12 hurdles/jumps Caribou, Maine
Kelly Potvin '12 throws Sherborn, Mass.
Madeline Purcell '12 throws/multi Brunswick, Maine
Sarah Richard '12 throws Allendale, N.J.
Robyn St. Laurent '12 mid distance Newmarket, N.H.
Brittney Bell '13 sprints/long jump Poland Regional Poland, Maine
Claire Cannon '13 distance Kensington, Calif.
Brittany Colford '13 mid distance St. Thomas Aquinas Epping, N.H.
Berol Dewdney '13 mid distance Phillips Academy Putney, Vt.
Laura Duff '13 mid distance East Greenwich East Greenwich, R.I.
Claire Dunn '13 mid distance Middletown Middletown, Conn.
Katherine Fecteau '13 distance Portland, Maine
Ginny Keesler '13 mid distance Concord-Carlisle Concord, Mass.
Courtney Laird '13 sprints/hurdles Wyckoff, N.J.
Morgan Lingar '13 mid distance Timberlane Regional Danville, N.H.
Layne Schwab '13 distance South Burlington South Burlington, Vt.
Amy Tortorello '13 distance Medway Medway, Mass.
Emily Arsenault '14 distance Branford Branford, Conn.
Lori Ayanian '14 sprints Belmont Belmont, Mass.
Sarah Barrese '14 distance Millburn Short Hills, N.J.
Kate Connolly '14 distance Needham Needham, Mass.
Kaitlin Curran '14 high jump Concord-Carlisle Concord, Mass.
Caroline DeCoste '14 hurdles/high jump Hingham, Mass.
Leigh Fryxell '14 javelin/high jump Simsbury Simsbury, Conn.
Chloe Gilroy '14 throws Pleasantville, N.Y.
Annabelle Hicks '14 sprints/jumps Coventry, Conn.
Julianne Labrecque '14 pole vault Brewer, Maine
Kate MacNamee '14 hammer/throws Phillips Exeter Academy Rye, N.H.
Ariel Martin '14 sprints Boston, Mass.
Abbott Matthews '14 throws Episcopal Wilson, N.C.
Maeve McGovern '14 distance Stowe Stowe, Vt.
Jessica Moore '14 mid distance Haddam Killingworth Higganum, Conn.
Emily Nadel '14 mid distance Wellesley, Mass.
Frances Onyilagha '14 sprints Wilbur D. Mills. Univ. Studies Little Rock, Ark.
Brittany Reardon '14 pole vault/hurdles Thayer Academy Scituate, Mass.
Amber Ramirez '14 sprints El Paso, Texas
Allison Rigby '14 distance Santa Ana, Calif.
Sophie Weaver '14 distance Wellsboro Wellsboro, Pa.
Bethany Weitzman '14 throws Spence School New York, N.Y.
Monica Davis '13 sprints/mid distance Masconomet Regional Middleton, Mass.
Sarah Hansen '12 high jump Cazenovia, N.Y.
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Deb Aitken
Coach Information >