Women's Outdoor Track—2011-12 Roster

2012 Roster

Name Event High School Home Town
Emily Bees '12 pole vault Glastonbury, Conn.
* Anne Burton '12 pole vault/sprints Shoreline, Wash.
Abby Cheruiyot '12 distance/steeplechase Eldoret, Kenya
Sylvia Doyle '12 distance Canton, Conn.
Colleen Kenny '12 steeplechase Horsham, Pa.
* Karyn King '12 hurdles/jumps Caribou, Maine
Kelly Potvin '12 throws Sherborn, Mass.
* Madeline Purcell '12 throws/multi Brunswick, Maine
Sarah Richard '12 throws Allendale, N.J.
* Robyn St. Laurent '12 mid distance Newmarket, N.H.
Brittney Bell '13 sprints/long jump Poland Regional Poland, Maine
Berol Dewdney '13 mid distance Phillips Academy Putney, Vt.
Laura Duff '13 mid distance East Greenwich East Greenwich, R.I.
Katherine Fecteau '13 distance Portland, Maine
Courtney Laird '13 sprints/hurdles Wyckoff, N.J.
Morgan Lingar '13 mid distance Timberlane Regional Danville, N.H.
Emily Arsenault '14 distance Branford Branford, Conn.
Lori Ayanian '14 sprints Belmont Belmont, Mass.
Sarah Barrese '14 distance Millburn Short Hills, N.J.
Kate Connolly '14 distance Needham Needham, Mass.
Kaitlin Curran '14 high jump Concord-Carlisle Concord, Mass.
Leigh Fryxell '14 javelin/high jump Simsbury Simsbury, Conn.
Chloe Gilroy '14 throws Pleasantville, N.Y.
Annabelle Hicks '14 sprints/jumps Coventry, Conn.
Julianne Labrecque '14 pole vault Brewer, Maine
Kate MacNamee '14 hammer/throws Phillips Exeter Academy Rye, N.H.
Abbott Matthews '14 throws Episcopal Wilson, N.C.
Maeve McGovern '14 distance Stowe Stowe, Vt.
Jessica Moore '14 mid distance Haddam Killingworth Higganum, Conn.
Frances Onyilagha '14 sprints Wilbur D. Mills. Univ. Studies Little Rock, Ark.
Brittany Reardon '14 pole vault/hurdles Thayer Academy Scituate, Mass.
Amber Ramirez '14 sprints El Paso, Texas
Allison Rigby '14 distance Santa Ana, Calif.
Sophie Weaver '14 distance Wellsboro Wellsboro, Pa.
Bethany Weitzman '14 throws Spence School New York, N.Y.
Monica Davis '13 sprints/mid distance Masconomet Regional Middleton, Mass.
Sarah Hansen '12 high jump Cazenovia, N.Y.
Rachel Frenkil '12 distance Wellesley, Mass.
Kimberly Johnson '14 mid distance New Trier Township Wilmette, Ill.
Kayla Lewkowicz '14 sprints/jumps Hopkinton Hopkinton, Mass.
Anna Doyle '15 distance Winthrop Winthrop, Maine
Morgan Gallagher '15 triple jump Norwell Norwell, Mass.
Emily Harper '15 distance Charles Wright Academy University Place, Wash.
Kate Kimball '15 sprints/long jump Marin Academy Kentfield, Calif.
Eva Lauer '15 mid distance Wellesley Wellesley, Mass.
Caitlin Lyons '15 throws Morristown Morristown, N.J.
Maria Madison '15 sprints Middletown, Conn.
Caitlin Rose Patton '15 distance Bridgewater, R.I.
Elizabeth Quinby '15 distance University Irvine, Calif.
Elena Schreiner '15 hurdles Forsyth Country Day Winston Salem, N.C.
Cassandra Smith '15 throws James Hubert Blake Silver Spring, Md.
Caitlin Sperzel '15 distance Lake Forest Lake Forest, Ill.
Michaela Swiatek '15 mid distance York, Maine
Maddie Tight '15 mid distance San Rafael, Calif.
Kylie VanBuren '15 distance Rye Neck Rye, N.Y.
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Deb Aitken
Coach Information >