Ferguson, Lee swim well for women's team

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 21, 2012

LEWISTON, Maine --- Mandy Ferguson won three races and Kathryn Lee had two wins for the Colby College women's swimming and diving team in a 167-120 loss at Bates College on Saturday.
 
Ferguson won the 1,000 freestyle (10:42.73), the 200 freestyle (1:59.24), and the 500 freestyle (5:16.68). Meanwhile, Lee was a winner in the 100 butterfly (1:01.94) and the 200 butterfly (2:19.65).
 
Josie Bazemore had the other victory for Colby in the 200 breaststroke (2:38.07).

Colby vs Bates - 1/21/2012                         
                                  Results                                  

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  School                                                      Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bates College-ME 'A'                                     1:55.33 11
   1) Lupi, Carole L 21             2) Moore, Amanda E 18           
   3) Sparks, Catherine E 21        4) Sergi, Gabrielle G 19        
                30.53   1:03.22 (32.69)   1:30.93 (27.71)   1:55.33 (24.40)
2 Bates College-ME 'B'                                     1:56.50  4
   1) Depew, Emily 19               2) Ward, Mallory 18             
   3) Geissinger, Emilie A 19       4) Leasure, Kara N 21           
                29.34   1:03.56 (34.22)   1:30.78 (27.22)   1:56.50 (25.72)
3 Colby College-ME 'A'                                     1:56.85  2
   1) Blais, Jess E 21              2) Bazemore, Josie S 21         
   3) Wennberg, Rosie B 20          4) Hansen, Sarah 21             
                30.21   1:04.49 (34.28)   1:31.65 (27.16)   1:56.85 (25.20)
4 Colby College-ME 'B'                                     1:59.63
   1) Nalven, Sarah 21              2) Mesna, Martha E 20           
   3) Lai, Emmie 18                 4) Lewkowicz, Kayla L 19        
                30.37   1:05.46 (35.09)   1:33.85 (28.39)   1:59.63 (25.78)
5 Bates College-ME 'C'                                     1:59.74
   1) Meyer, Ilana E 18             2) Caldwell, Caroline G 18      
   3) Zingale, Katy V 20            4) Barry, Kristen J 18          
                31.49   1:05.40 (33.91)   1:33.98 (28.58)   1:59.74 (25.76)
6 Bates College-ME 'D'                                     2:05.88
   1) Brown, Blaine K 20            2) Corcoran, Mollie L 19        
   3) Burke, Leah J 20              4) Pedersen, Rachel A 19        
                33.97   1:09.76 (35.79)   1:39.62 (29.86)   2:05.88 (26.26)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  School                                                      Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colby College-ME 'A'                                     1:39.12 11
   1) Gilligan, Brian 21            2) Roberts, Mason D 22          
   3) Trafton, Ryan D 21            4) Galea, Vincent 18            
                28.08     53.48 (25.40)   1:16.98 (23.50)   1:39.12 (22.14)
2 Bates College-ME 'A'                                     1:39.14  4
   1) Aupi, Dan A 21                2) McKeown, Alex C 21           
   3) Gagne', Matthew L 18          4) Depew, Nathaniel H 21        
                25.24     53.52 (28.28)   1:17.07 (23.55)   1:39.14 (22.07)
3 Bates College-ME 'B'                                     1:42.83  2
   1) Duvvuri, Venkatesh 19         2) Briggs, Andrew F 18          
   3) Smachlo, Alex A 18            4) Karlson, Nick 20             
                27.40     55.87 (28.47)   1:20.12 (24.25)   1:42.83 (22.71)
4 Colby College-ME 'B'                                     1:43.98
   1) Peterson, Andy 19             2) Spierer, Adam N 21           
   3) Mauel, Jack P 21              4) Hurley, Tom H 22             
                26.74     56.57 (29.83)   1:21.60 (25.03)   1:43.98 (22.38)
5 Bates College-ME 'C'                                     1:47.09
   1) Huston, Dan E 19              2) Seaton, Andrew J 18          
   3) Makrides, Chris J 19          4) Patton, William R 18         
                28.30     57.80 (29.50)   1:23.78 (25.98)   1:47.09 (23.31)
6 Colby College-ME 'C'                                     1:49.65
   1) Tschaen, Brendan P 19         2) O'Neill, Shelby 18           
   3) Lewis, Ben 19                 4) Holmsen, Erik 18             
                27.51     57.63 (30.12)   1:24.19 (26.56)   1:49.65 (25.46)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Mandy C       21 Colby-ME                    10:42.73  9
                29.49   1:01.21 (31.72)   1:33.80 (32.59)   2:06.37 (32.57)
      2:38.91 (32.54)   3:11.30 (32.39)   3:43.85 (32.55)   4:16.49 (32.64)
      4:48.92 (32.43)   5:21.29 (32.37)   5:53.51 (32.22)   6:25.86 (32.35)
      6:58.19 (32.33)   7:30.55 (32.36)   8:02.82 (32.27)   8:34.96 (32.14)
      9:07.16 (32.20)   9:39.45 (32.29)  10:11.30 (31.85)  10:42.73 (31.43)
2 Bouchard, Sarah E       18 Bates-ME                    10:52.13  4
                29.59   1:01.43 (31.84)   1:33.98 (32.55)   2:06.68 (32.70)
      2:39.27 (32.59)   3:11.90 (32.63)   3:44.93 (33.03)   4:17.78 (32.85)
      4:50.55 (32.77)   5:23.73 (33.18)   5:57.11 (33.38)   6:29.98 (32.87)
      7:03.21 (33.23)   7:36.19 (32.98)   8:09.37 (33.18)   8:42.49 (33.12)
      9:15.16 (32.67)   9:48.59 (33.43)  10:21.24 (32.65)  10:52.13 (30.89)
3 Leasure, Kara N         21 Bates-ME                    11:01.58  3
                30.46   1:02.80 (32.34)   1:35.83 (33.03)   2:09.13 (33.30)
      2:42.44 (33.31)   3:15.86 (33.42)   3:49.28 (33.42)   4:22.70 (33.42)
      4:56.16 (33.46)   5:29.86 (33.70)   6:03.14 (33.28)   6:36.53 (33.39)
      7:10.01 (33.48)   7:43.56 (33.55)   8:16.95 (33.39)   8:50.42 (33.47)
      9:23.60 (33.18)   9:56.95 (33.35)  10:30.00 (33.05)  11:01.58 (31.58)
4 Hanson, Abigail S       21 Bates-ME                    11:23.73  2
                30.36   1:03.30 (32.94)   1:37.01 (33.71)   2:11.22 (34.21)
      2:44.94 (33.72)   3:19.03 (34.09)   3:53.57 (34.54)   4:28.52 (34.95)
      5:02.87 (34.35)   5:38.32 (35.45)   6:13.29 (34.97)   6:48.17 (34.88)
      7:22.68 (34.51)   7:57.46 (34.78)   8:32.33 (34.87)   9:06.91 (34.58)
      9:41.72 (34.81)  10:15.96 (34.24)  10:50.11 (34.15)  11:23.73 (33.62)
5 Dugan, Tara V           20 Bates-ME                   x11:36.42
                31.54   1:05.21 (33.67)   1:39.33 (34.12)   2:13.63 (34.30)
      2:48.23 (34.60)   3:22.76 (34.53)   3:57.60 (34.84)   4:32.27 (34.67)
      5:07.30 (35.03)   5:42.51 (35.21)   6:17.29 (34.78)   6:52.51 (35.22)
      7:28.20 (35.69)   8:03.78 (35.58)   8:39.44 (35.66)   9:16.00 (36.56)
      9:51.00 (35.00)  10:26.43 (35.43)  11:01.99 (35.56)  11:36.42 (34.43)
6 Friedrich, Annie B      19 Colby-ME                    11:42.16  1
                30.87   1:04.51 (33.64)   1:39.29 (34.78)   2:14.21 (34.92)
      2:49.48 (35.27)   3:25.03 (35.55)   4:00.02 (34.99)   4:35.32 (35.30)
      5:10.83 (35.51)   5:46.81 (35.98)   6:22.48 (35.67)   6:57.92 (35.44)
      7:34.09 (36.17)   8:09.53 (35.44)   8:45.09 (35.56)   9:20.68 (35.59)
      9:55.84 (35.16)  10:31.99 (36.15)  11:07.05 (35.06)  11:42.16 (35.11)
7 Cromie, Kelsey M        19 Colby-ME                    12:51.37
                32.61   1:09.06 (36.45)   1:47.22 (38.16)   2:25.82 (38.60)
      3:04.84 (39.02)   3:43.82 (38.98)   4:23.45 (39.63)   5:02.71 (39.26)
      5:41.79 (39.08)   6:20.96 (39.17)   7:00.63 (39.67)   7:40.16 (39.53)
      8:19.42 (39.26)   8:59.03 (39.61)   9:38.81 (39.78)  10:18.54 (39.73)
     10:57.80 (39.26)  11:37.29 (39.49)  12:15.98 (38.69)  12:51.37 (35.39)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sullivan, Rick K        21 Bates-ME                    10:37.44  9
                29.71   1:01.39 (31.68)   1:33.40 (32.01)   2:05.28 (31.88)
      2:37.24 (31.96)   3:09.22 (31.98)   3:41.30 (32.08)   4:13.64 (32.34)
      4:45.91 (32.27)   5:18.48 (32.57)   5:50.92 (32.44)   6:23.36 (32.44)
      6:55.77 (32.41)   7:28.09 (32.32)   8:00.11 (32.02)   8:32.04 (31.93)
      9:03.87 (31.83)   9:35.44 (31.57)  10:07.15 (31.71)  10:37.44 (30.29)
2 Madeira, John           19 Colby-ME                    10:44.83  4
                28.86   1:00.85 (31.99)   1:33.53 (32.68)   2:05.81 (32.28)
      2:38.10 (32.29)   3:10.58 (32.48)   3:43.00 (32.42)   4:15.87 (32.87)
      4:48.60 (32.73)   5:21.59 (32.99)   5:54.46 (32.87)   6:27.13 (32.67)
      6:59.81 (32.68)   7:32.36 (32.55)   8:04.60 (32.24)   8:37.13 (32.53)
      9:10.14 (33.01)   9:42.64 (32.50)  10:14.13 (31.49)  10:44.83 (30.70)
3 Buehler, Andrew W       20 Bates-ME                    10:50.22  3
                29.26   1:01.22 (31.96)   1:33.70 (32.48)   2:06.87 (33.17)
      2:39.62 (32.75)   3:12.88 (33.26)   3:46.30 (33.42)   4:19.50 (33.20)
      4:52.87 (33.37)   5:25.97 (33.10)   5:58.96 (32.99)   6:32.00 (33.04)
      7:05.04 (33.04)   7:38.28 (33.24)   8:11.08 (32.80)   8:43.64 (32.56)
      9:15.35 (31.71)   9:46.68 (31.33)  10:18.19 (31.51)  10:50.22 (32.03)
4 Mihalcik, Peter J       19 Bates-ME                    10:56.37  2
                29.10   1:01.49 (32.39)   1:34.61 (33.12)   2:07.58 (32.97)
      2:40.53 (32.95)   3:13.67 (33.14)   3:47.07 (33.40)   4:20.24 (33.17)
      4:53.60 (33.36)   5:26.74 (33.14)   6:00.03 (33.29)   6:33.75 (33.72)
      7:06.72 (32.97)   7:40.24 (33.52)   8:14.27 (34.03)   8:47.71 (33.44)
      9:20.39 (32.68)   9:53.09 (32.70)  10:25.88 (32.79)  10:56.37 (30.49)
5 McLaughlin, Colin H     19 Colby-ME                    10:59.07  1
                29.55   1:02.04 (32.49)   1:35.33 (33.29)   2:08.56 (33.23)
      2:41.90 (33.34)   3:15.54 (33.64)   3:48.97 (33.43)   4:22.43 (33.46)
      4:56.11 (33.68)   5:30.05 (33.94)   6:03.49 (33.44)   6:36.97 (33.48)
      7:10.54 (33.57)   7:44.30 (33.76)   8:17.64 (33.34)   8:50.71 (33.07)
      9:23.49 (32.78)   9:56.14 (32.65)  10:27.90 (31.76)  10:59.07 (31.17)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Mandy C       21 Colby-ME                     1:59.24  9
                28.32     58.73 (30.41)   1:29.40 (30.67)   1:59.24 (29.84)
2 Briggs, Eleanor D       18 Bates-ME                     2:01.48  4
                28.37     59.00 (30.63)   1:30.42 (31.42)   2:01.48 (31.06)
3 Tato, Emily             21 Bates-ME                     2:01.86  3
                29.48   1:00.41 (30.93)   1:31.29 (30.88)   2:01.86 (30.57)
4 Nelson, Katie M         18 Bates-ME                     2:03.00  2
                28.69     59.70 (31.01)   1:31.79 (32.09)   2:03.00 (31.21)
5 Veazie, Charlotte B     21 Colby-ME                     2:03.02  1
                29.04   1:00.49 (31.45)   1:31.79 (31.30)   2:03.02 (31.23)
6 Reiner, Jenny           22 Colby-ME                     2:08.26
                29.93   1:01.74 (31.81)   1:34.48 (32.74)   2:08.26 (33.78)
7 Kooser, Shannon H       19 Colby-ME                    x2:12.70
                30.17   1:03.75 (33.58)   1:38.79 (35.04)   2:12.70 (33.91)
8 Snow, Santina M         19 Bates-ME                    x2:17.75
                32.61   1:07.59 (34.98)   1:43.12 (35.53)   2:17.75 (34.63)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rieling, Raymond R      21 Colby-ME                     1:48.52  9
                25.66     53.57 (27.91)   1:21.14 (27.57)   1:48.52 (27.38)
2 Gagne', Matthew L       18 Bates-ME                     1:48.80  4
                25.82     53.90 (28.08)   1:21.92 (28.02)   1:48.80 (26.88)
3 Depew, Nathaniel H      21 Bates-ME                     1:51.36  3
                25.70     54.06 (28.36)   1:22.32 (28.26)   1:51.36 (29.04)
4 Hanley, Mike R          20 Bates-ME                     1:53.19  2
                25.93     54.29 (28.36)   1:23.79 (29.50)   1:53.19 (29.40)
5 Bachur, Ryan            18 Colby-ME                     1:53.57  1
                25.78     54.05 (28.27)   1:23.36 (29.31)   1:53.57 (30.21)
6 Lipoff, Matt G          21 Bates-ME                    x1:55.80
                27.21     57.06 (29.85)   1:26.77 (29.71)   1:55.80 (29.03)
7 Lewis, Ben              19 Colby-ME                     2:01.20
                28.00     58.69 (30.69)   1:30.15 (31.46)   2:01.20 (31.05)
8 Holmsen, Erik           18 Colby-ME                    x2:17.92

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Depew, Emily            19 Bates-ME                     1:02.04  9
                30.21   1:02.04 (31.83)                                      
2 Sergi, Gabrielle G      19 Bates-ME                     1:03.22  4
                30.76   1:03.22 (32.46)                                      
3 Blais, Jess E           21 Colby-ME                     1:04.04  3
                30.89   1:04.04 (33.15)                                      
4 Monahan, Kayleigh T     20 Colby-ME                     1:05.59  2
                31.79   1:05.59 (33.80)                                      
5 Nalven, Sarah           21 Colby-ME                     1:06.50  1
                31.67   1:06.50 (34.83)                                      
6 Bacher, Annie T         20 Colby-ME                    x1:08.20
                32.98   1:08.20 (35.22)                                      
7 Meyer, Ilana E          18 Bates-ME                     1:10.16
                33.35   1:10.16 (36.81)                                      
8 Brown, Blaine K         20 Bates-ME                    x1:13.09
                35.01   1:13.09 (38.08)                                      

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aupi, Dan A             21 Bates-ME                       54.08  9
                26.47     54.08 (27.61)                                      
2 Boniface, Tom J         21 Bates-ME                       55.67  4
                27.19     55.67 (28.48)                                      
3 Gilligan, Brian         21 Colby-ME                       56.46  3
                27.26     56.46 (29.20)                                      
4 Peterson, Andy          19 Colby-ME                       57.78  2
                28.07     57.78 (29.71)                                      
5 Tschaen, Brendan P      19 Colby-ME                       58.48  1
                28.45     58.48 (30.03)                                      
6 Johns, Matt             20 Bates-ME                       58.64
                28.16     58.64 (30.48)                                      
7 Duvvuri, Venkatesh      19 Bates-ME                      x59.18
                27.94     59.18 (31.24)                                      

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Amanda E         18 Bates-ME                     1:12.46  9
                34.72   1:12.46 (37.74)                                      
2 Sparks, Catherine E     21 Bates-ME                     1:12.74  4
                34.23   1:12.74 (38.51)                                      
3 Bazemore, Josie S       21 Colby-ME                     1:15.16  3
                35.58   1:15.16 (39.58)                                      
4 Caldwell, Caroline G    18 Bates-ME                     1:15.93  2
                35.52   1:15.93 (40.41)                                      
5 Mesna, Martha E         20 Colby-ME                     1:18.59  1
                36.19   1:18.59 (42.40)                                      
6 Corcoran, Mollie L      19 Bates-ME                    x1:19.21
                37.79   1:19.21 (41.42)                                      

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roberts, Mason D        22 Colby-ME                     1:02.45  9
                28.84   1:02.45 (33.61)                                      
2 McKeown, Alex C         21 Bates-ME                     1:03.21  4
                29.40   1:03.21 (33.81)                                      
3 Wennberg, Paul          18 Colby-ME                     1:05.35  3
                30.99   1:05.35 (34.36)                                      
4 Seaton, Andrew J        18 Bates-ME                     1:05.39  2
                30.90   1:05.39 (34.49)                                      
5 Spierer, Adam N         21 Colby-ME                     1:05.69  1
                30.86   1:05.69 (34.83)                                      
6 O'Neill, Shelby         18 Colby-ME                    x1:06.86
                31.16   1:06.86 (35.70)                                      
7 Schwab, Henry B         18 Bates-ME                     1:11.09
                33.48   1:11.09 (37.61)                                      
8 Huston, Dan E           19 Bates-ME                    x1:12.45
                33.91   1:12.45 (38.54)                                      

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Kathryn N          21 Colby-ME                     2:19.65  9
                30.61   1:05.56 (34.95)   1:42.54 (36.98)   2:19.65 (37.11)
2 Skaperdas, Allie M      18 Bates-ME                     2:20.02  4
                30.67   1:06.47 (35.80)   1:43.18 (36.71)   2:20.02 (36.84)
3 Lai, Emmie              18 Colby-ME                     2:25.07  3
                30.49   1:05.72 (35.23)   1:44.03 (38.31)   2:25.07 (41.04)
4 Zingale, Katy V         20 Bates-ME                     2:25.39  2
                31.72   1:07.51 (35.79)   1:46.00 (38.49)   2:25.39 (39.39)
5 Burke, Leah J           20 Bates-ME                     2:27.26  1
                32.24   1:09.48 (37.24)   1:48.17 (38.69)   2:27.26 (39.09)
6 Johnston, Amy           21 Bates-ME                    x2:34.31
                33.92   1:13.42 (39.50)   1:55.00 (41.58)   2:34.31 (39.31)
7 Walpuck, Leah H         20 Colby-ME                     2:38.59
                32.11   1:10.95 (38.84)   1:53.67 (42.72)   2:38.59 (44.92)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smachlo, Alex A         18 Bates-ME                     2:03.43  9
                27.90     59.32 (31.42)   1:31.25 (31.93)   2:03.43 (32.18)
2 Mauel, Jack P           21 Colby-ME                     2:06.63  4
                27.39     59.01 (31.62)   1:32.22 (33.21)   2:06.63 (34.41)
3 Jenkins, Cody M         20 Bates-ME                     2:07.14  3
                28.39   1:00.68 (32.29)   1:34.04 (33.36)   2:07.14 (33.10)
4 Trafton, Ryan D         21 Colby-ME                     2:08.82  2
                27.22     59.74 (32.52)   1:33.89 (34.15)   2:08.82 (34.93)
5 Hillsberg, Matthew K    18 Bates-ME                     2:10.97  1
                28.23   1:01.00 (32.77)   1:35.45 (34.45)   2:10.97 (35.52)
6 Makrides, Chris J       19 Bates-ME                    x2:16.41
                29.31   1:02.51 (33.20)   1:38.26 (35.75)   2:16.41 (38.15)

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Geissinger, Emilie A    19 Bates-ME                       25.88  9
2 Hansen, Sarah           21 Colby-ME                       25.89  4
3 Wennberg, Rosie B       20 Colby-ME                       26.11  3
4 Hinkle, Carly E         19 Bates-ME                       26.29  2
5 Lewkowicz, Kayla L      19 Colby-ME                       26.48  1
6 Burns, Laura M          21 Colby-ME                      x26.73
7 Pedersen, Rachel A      19 Bates-ME                       27.27
8 Klein, Ally             19 Bates-ME                      x28.05

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Galea, Vincent          18 Colby-ME                       22.65  9
2 Karlson, Nick           20 Bates-ME                       22.76  4
3 Hurley, Tom H           22 Colby-ME                       22.95  3
4 Rieling, Raymond R      21 Colby-ME                       23.14  2
5 Hootsmans, James A      20 Colby-ME                      x23.33
6 Briggs, Andrew F        18 Bates-ME                       23.38  1
7 Patton, William R       18 Bates-ME                       23.93

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
-- Barry, Kristen J        18 Bates-ME                      X57.23
                27.79     57.23 (29.44)                                      
-- Chory, Hannah S         18 Bates-ME                      X57.55
-- Bouchard, Sarah E       18 Bates-ME                      X57.96
                27.69     57.96 (30.27)                                      
-- Kogan, Hannah L         18 Bates-ME                      X57.99
-- Kooser, Shannon H       19 Colby-ME                      X59.62
                28.72     59.62 (30.90)                                      
-- Donovan, Katie F        18 Bates-ME                      X59.95
                28.86     59.95 (31.09)                                      
-- Rushford, Carly M       21 Colby-ME                    X1:10.31
                27.56   1:10.31 (42.75)                                      
-- Wallace, Lyndsay S      19 Bates-ME                    X1:14.12
                34.82   1:14.12 (39.30)                                      
-- Stoff, Laura W          19 Bates-ME                    X1:21.09
                38.36   1:21.09 (42.73)                                      

Event 16 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lapp, Megan             17 Bates-ME                      193.90  9
2 Mesna, Martha E         20 Colby-ME                      166.95  4
3 Rivard, Tasha              Colby-ME                      116.20  3
-- Howard, Jessica         20 Bates-ME                          DQ

Event 17 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Travis           19 Bates-ME                      254.75  9
2 Abrams, Stan               Colby-ME                      152.95  4

Event 18 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sergi, Gabrielle G      19 Bates-ME                       55.17  9
                20.03     55.17 (35.14)                                      
2 Veazie, Charlotte B     21 Colby-ME                       55.92  4
                26.71     55.92 (29.21)                                      
3 Hansen, Sarah           21 Colby-ME                       56.50  3
                27.08     56.50 (29.42)                                      
4 Wennberg, Rosie B       20 Colby-ME                       58.18  2
                27.76     58.18 (30.42)                                      
5 Reiner, Jenny           22 Colby-ME                      x58.37
                27.79     58.37 (30.58)                                      
6 Tato, Emily             21 Bates-ME                       58.67  1
                28.57     58.67 (30.10)                                      
7 Pedersen, Rachel A      19 Bates-ME                     1:00.82
                29.11   1:00.82 (31.71)                                      
8 Snow, Santina M         19 Bates-ME                    x1:04.34
                31.18   1:04.34 (33.16)                                      

Event 19 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boniface, Tom J         21 Bates-ME                       48.90  9
                23.64     48.90 (25.26)                                      
2 Galea, Vincent          18 Colby-ME                       49.56  4
                23.92     49.56 (25.64)                                      
3 Gagne', Matthew L       18 Bates-ME                       50.30  3
                24.36     50.30 (25.94)                                      
4 Depew, Nathaniel H      21 Bates-ME                       50.54  2
                24.19     50.54 (26.35)                                      
5 Bachur, Ryan            18 Colby-ME                       51.24  1
                24.84     51.24 (26.40)                                      
6 Lipoff, Matt G          21 Bates-ME                      x51.25
                24.12     51.25 (27.13)                                      
7 Trafton, Ryan D         21 Colby-ME                       51.30
                24.87     51.30 (26.43)                                      
8 Wennberg, Paul          18 Colby-ME                      x51.31
                24.31     51.31 (27.00)                                      

Event 20 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Depew, Emily            19 Bates-ME                     2:14.10  9
                30.73   1:03.61 (32.88)   1:38.41 (34.80)   2:14.10 (35.69)
2 Blais, Jess E           21 Colby-ME                     2:18.22  4
                32.09   1:06.94 (34.85)   1:42.52 (35.58)   2:18.22 (35.70)
3 Lupi, Carole L          21 Bates-ME                     2:20.18  3
                32.89   1:07.54 (34.65)   1:43.40 (35.86)   2:20.18 (36.78)
4 Monahan, Kayleigh T     20 Colby-ME                     2:23.26  2
                33.91   1:09.75 (35.84)   1:46.58 (36.83)   2:23.26 (36.68)
5 Meyer, Ilana E          18 Bates-ME                     2:23.79  1
                33.97   1:10.24 (36.27)   1:46.82 (36.58)   2:23.79 (36.97)
6 Schwarzwalder, Anne H   17 Bates-ME                    x2:24.04
                34.89   1:12.17 (37.28)   1:48.59 (36.42)   2:24.04 (35.45)
7 Lai, Emmie              18 Colby-ME                     2:25.73
                33.53   1:10.15 (36.62)   1:48.70 (38.55)   2:25.73 (37.03)
8 Bacher, Annie T         20 Colby-ME                    x2:28.64
                34.89   1:12.11 (37.22)   1:50.15 (38.04)   2:28.64 (38.49)

Event 21 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aupi, Dan A             21 Bates-ME                     2:00.49  9
                28.49     59.08 (30.59)   1:30.47 (31.39)   2:00.49 (30.02)
2 Madeira, John           19 Colby-ME                     2:02.84  4
                29.09     59.70 (30.61)   1:31.39 (31.69)   2:02.84 (31.45)
3 Peterson, Andy          19 Colby-ME                     2:05.34  3
                30.43   1:02.56 (32.13)   1:33.97 (31.41)   2:05.34 (31.37)
4 Tschaen, Brendan P      19 Colby-ME                     2:08.12  2
                29.95   1:02.21 (32.26)   1:35.56 (33.35)   2:08.12 (32.56)
5 Johns, Matt             20 Bates-ME                     2:11.29  1
                30.43   1:02.98 (32.55)   1:37.35 (34.37)   2:11.29 (33.94)
6 Huston, Dan E           19 Bates-ME                     2:14.24
                31.44   1:05.30 (33.86)   1:40.54 (35.24)   2:14.24 (33.70)
7 Holmsen, Erik           18 Colby-ME                    x2:44.39
              1:18.34 2:44.39 (1:26.05)                                      

Event 22 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bazemore, Josie S       21 Colby-ME                     2:38.07  9
                36.52   1:16.85 (40.33)   1:57.51 (40.66)   2:38.07 (40.56)
2 Ward, Mallory           18 Bates-ME                     2:38.20  4
                36.25   1:15.76 (39.51)   1:57.11 (41.35)   2:38.20 (41.09)
3 Moore, Amanda E         18 Bates-ME                     2:43.08  3
                37.47   1:19.87 (42.40)   2:01.99 (42.12)   2:43.08 (41.09)
4 Mesna, Martha E         20 Colby-ME                     2:44.35  2
                38.25   1:20.53 (42.28)   2:02.66 (42.13)   2:44.35 (41.69)
5 Corcoran, Mollie L      19 Bates-ME                     2:45.20  1
                38.52   1:20.74 (42.22)   2:03.47 (42.73)   2:45.20 (41.73)
6 Stoff, Laura W          19 Bates-ME                    x2:50.83
                39.50   1:22.74 (43.24)   2:06.54 (43.80)   2:50.83 (44.29)
7 Walpuck, Leah H         20 Colby-ME                     2:51.87
                40.24   1:23.99 (43.75)   2:07.94 (43.95)   2:51.87 (43.93)
8 Rushford, Carly M       21 Colby-ME                    x3:11.88
                43.32   1:32.21 (48.89)   2:21.61 (49.40)   3:11.88 (50.27)

Event 23 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gilligan, Brian         21 Colby-ME                     2:20.01  9
                31.25   1:06.96 (35.71)   1:43.03 (36.07)   2:20.01 (36.98)
2 Roberts, Mason D        22 Colby-ME                     2:21.65  4
                31.64   1:07.89 (36.25)   1:44.36 (36.47)   2:21.65 (37.29)
3 McKeown, Alex C         21 Bates-ME                     2:21.83  3
                32.67   1:08.44 (35.77)   1:46.06 (37.62)   2:21.83 (35.77)
4 Seaton, Andrew J        18 Bates-ME                     2:22.87  2
                32.29   1:09.50 (37.21)   1:46.82 (37.32)   2:22.87 (36.05)
5 McLaughlin, Colin H     19 Colby-ME                     2:24.84  1
                33.26   1:10.79 (37.53)   1:48.27 (37.48)   2:24.84 (36.57)
6 O'Neill, Shelby         18 Colby-ME                    x2:28.13
                33.34   1:11.05 (37.71)   1:49.64 (38.59)   2:28.13 (38.49)
7 Buehler, Andrew W       20 Bates-ME                     2:29.12
                33.32   1:11.12 (37.80)   1:50.13 (39.01)   2:29.12 (38.99)

Event 24 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Mandy C       21 Colby-ME                     5:16.68  9
                29.12   1:00.84 (31.72)   1:32.86 (32.02)   2:05.01 (32.15)
      2:37.46 (32.45)   3:09.41 (31.95)   3:41.23 (31.82)   4:13.29 (32.06)
      4:45.19 (31.90)   5:16.68 (31.49)                                      
2 Briggs, Eleanor D       18 Bates-ME                     5:23.96  4
                29.80   1:02.57 (32.77)   1:36.22 (33.65)   2:09.11 (32.89)
      2:42.11 (33.00)   3:14.99 (32.88)   3:47.49 (32.50)   4:20.04 (32.55)
      4:52.57 (32.53)   5:23.96 (31.39)                                      
3 Hanson, Abigail S       21 Bates-ME                     5:28.42  3
                29.72   1:01.77 (32.05)   1:35.07 (33.30)   2:08.56 (33.49)
      2:42.21 (33.65)   3:15.59 (33.38)   3:49.29 (33.70)   4:22.74 (33.45)
      4:56.11 (33.37)   5:28.42 (32.31)                                      
4 Nelson, Katie M         18 Bates-ME                     5:29.74  2
                29.31   1:01.19 (31.88)   1:34.04 (32.85)   2:07.48 (33.44)
      2:40.94 (33.46)   3:14.59 (33.65)   3:48.36 (33.77)   4:22.25 (33.89)
      4:56.64 (34.39)   5:29.74 (33.10)                                      
5 Dugan, Tara V           20 Bates-ME                    x5:40.47
                31.48   1:05.13 (33.65)   1:39.35 (34.22)   2:13.63 (34.28)
      2:48.23 (34.60)   3:22.93 (34.70)   3:57.60 (34.67)   4:32.40 (34.80)
      5:07.04 (34.64)   5:40.47 (33.43)                                      
6 Kletzer, Sarah             Colby-ME                     5:52.20  1
                32.15   1:07.10 (34.95)   1:42.92 (35.82)   2:18.91 (35.99)
      2:55.42 (36.51)   3:31.42 (36.00)   4:07.16 (35.74)   4:42.39 (35.23)
      5:17.83 (35.44)   5:52.20 (34.37)                                      
7 Avidan, Olivia          18 Colby-ME                     6:04.79
                31.22   1:06.25 (35.03)   1:42.37 (36.12)   2:19.10 (36.73)
      2:56.14 (37.04)   3:33.23 (37.09)   4:11.54 (38.31)   4:49.82 (38.28)
      5:27.91 (38.09)   6:04.79 (36.88)                                      

Event 25 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rieling, Raymond R      21 Colby-ME                     4:59.51  9
                27.25     56.67 (29.42)   1:26.80 (30.13)   1:57.80 (31.00)
      2:28.49 (30.69)   2:59.42 (30.93)   3:30.22 (30.80)   4:00.70 (30.48)
      4:31.05 (30.35)   4:59.51 (28.46)                                      
2 Briggs, Andrew F        18 Bates-ME                     5:00.39  4
                27.19     56.91 (29.72)   1:27.22 (30.31)   1:58.26 (31.04)
      2:29.34 (31.08)   3:00.26 (30.92)   3:30.74 (30.48)   4:01.04 (30.30)
      4:31.43 (30.39)   5:00.39 (28.96)                                      
3 Peterson, Andy          19 Colby-ME                     5:04.11  3
                27.63     58.00 (30.37)   1:28.87 (30.87)   1:59.83 (30.96)
      2:30.81 (30.98)   3:01.90 (31.09)   3:32.57 (30.67)   4:03.59 (31.02)
      4:34.39 (30.80)   5:04.11 (29.72)                                      
4 Hillsberg, Matthew K    18 Bates-ME                     5:05.73  2
                27.74     58.03 (30.29)   1:28.61 (30.58)   2:00.10 (31.49)
      2:31.65 (31.55)   3:03.28 (31.63)   3:34.73 (31.45)   4:06.01 (31.28)
      4:36.36 (30.35)   5:05.73 (29.37)                                      
5 Hanley, Mike R          20 Bates-ME                     5:12.86  1
                27.42     57.78 (30.36)   1:29.20 (31.42)   2:01.14 (31.94)
      2:32.93 (31.79)   3:04.67 (31.74)   3:36.56 (31.89)   4:09.17 (32.61)
      4:41.75 (32.58)   5:12.86 (31.11)                                      
6 Karlson, Nick           20 Bates-ME                    x5:13.99
                27.52     58.38 (30.86)   1:29.81 (31.43)   2:01.62 (31.81)
      2:34.00 (32.38)   3:06.30 (32.30)   3:38.45 (32.15)   4:10.71 (32.26)
      4:42.97 (32.26)   5:13.99 (31.02)                                      
7 Bachur, Ryan            18 Colby-ME                     5:17.53
                28.31     59.44 (31.13)   1:30.70 (31.26)   2:02.86 (32.16)
      2:35.64 (32.78)   3:08.31 (32.67)   3:41.03 (32.72)   4:13.70 (32.67)
      4:46.35 (32.65)   5:17.53 (31.18)                                      

Event 26 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Kathryn N          21 Colby-ME                     1:01.94  9
                29.88   1:01.94 (32.06)                                      
2 Wennberg, Rosie B       20 Colby-ME                     1:01.95  4
                29.29   1:01.95 (32.66)                                      
3 Geissinger, Emilie A    19 Bates-ME                     1:02.29  3
                29.16   1:02.29 (33.13)                                      
4 Lai, Emmie              18 Colby-ME                     1:03.70  2
                29.50   1:03.70 (34.20)                                      
5 Hinkle, Carly E         19 Bates-ME                     1:05.62  1
                31.25   1:05.62 (34.37)                                      
6 Donovan, Katie F        18 Bates-ME                     1:06.07
                30.92   1:06.07 (35.15)                                      
7 Walpuck, Leah H         20 Colby-ME                    x1:09.10
                32.09   1:09.10 (37.01)                                      
8 Klein, Ally             19 Bates-ME                    x1:11.45
                32.41   1:11.45 (39.04)                                      

Event 27 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boniface, Tom J         21 Bates-ME                       53.81  9
                25.54     53.81 (28.27)                                      
2 Duvvuri, Venkatesh      19 Bates-ME                       54.73  4
                25.35     54.73 (29.38)                                      
3 Smachlo, Alex A         18 Bates-ME                       54.91  3
                25.87     54.91 (29.04)                                      
4 Mauel, Jack P           21 Colby-ME                       54.99  2
                25.62     54.99 (29.37)                                      
5 Trafton, Ryan D         21 Colby-ME                       55.31  1
                25.66     55.31 (29.65)                                      
6 Patton, William R       18 Bates-ME                      x55.97
                26.95     55.97 (29.02)                                      
7 Lewis, Ben              19 Colby-ME                     1:01.89
                28.81   1:01.89 (33.08)                                      

Event 28 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
-- Barry, Kristen J        18 Bates-ME                    X2:03.01
                28.69     59.72 (31.03)   1:31.72 (32.00)   2:03.01 (31.29)
-- Chory, Hannah S         18 Bates-ME                    X2:06.48
                29.93   1:02.33 (32.40)   1:35.08 (32.75)   2:06.48 (31.40)
-- Kooser, Shannon H       19 Colby-ME                    X2:13.43
                29.91   1:03.20 (33.29)   1:37.97 (34.77)   2:13.43 (35.46)
-- Bouchard, Sarah E       18 Bates-ME                    X2:37.67
                35.32   1:15.22 (39.90)   1:56.87 (41.65)   2:37.67 (40.80)
-- Brown, Blaine K         20 Bates-ME                    X2:38.61
                36.99   1:17.14 (40.15)   1:58.02 (40.88)   2:38.61 (40.59)
-- Wallace, Lyndsay S      19 Bates-ME                    X2:39.29
                36.85   1:18.49 (41.64)   1:59.23 (40.74)   2:39.29 (40.06)
-- Sparks, Catherine E     21 Bates-ME                    X2:45.56
                37.43   1:19.56 (42.13)   2:03.27 (43.71)   2:45.56 (42.29)
-- Caldwell, Caroline G    18 Bates-ME                    X2:45.94
                36.86   1:18.59 (41.73)   2:01.99 (43.40)   2:45.94 (43.95)

Event 29 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lapp, Megan             17 Bates-ME                      187.65  9

Event 30 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Travis           19 Bates-ME                      216.40  9
2 Abrams, Stan               Colby-ME                      126.70  4

Event 31 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leasure, Kara N         21 Bates-ME                     4:49.41  9
                31.58   1:07.12 (35.54)   1:45.45 (38.33)   2:22.86 (37.41)
      3:03.57 (40.71)   3:44.75 (41.18)   4:18.07 (33.32)   4:49.41 (31.34)
2 Lee, Kathryn N          21 Colby-ME                     4:57.18  4
                31.03   1:07.01 (35.98)   1:45.31 (38.30)   2:23.17 (37.86)
      3:07.78 (44.61)   3:53.13 (45.35)   4:25.57 (32.44)   4:57.18 (31.61)
3 Skaperdas, Allie M      18 Bates-ME                     4:57.90  3
                30.92   1:06.46 (35.54)   1:44.51 (38.05)   2:22.12 (37.61)
      3:07.02 (44.90)   3:52.10 (45.08)   4:25.50 (33.40)   4:57.90 (32.40)
4 Veazie, Charlotte B     21 Colby-ME                     4:59.54  2
                31.29   1:07.49 (36.20)   1:44.98 (37.49)   2:22.36 (37.38)
      3:07.30 (44.94)   3:52.93 (45.63)   4:26.77 (33.84)   4:59.54 (32.77)
5 Burke, Leah J           20 Bates-ME                     5:02.45  1
                32.20   1:09.91 (37.71)   1:49.28 (39.37)   2:28.46 (39.18)
      3:11.02 (42.56)   3:53.98 (42.96)   4:28.76 (34.78)   5:02.45 (33.69)
6 Friedrich, Annie B      19 Colby-ME                     5:09.19
                33.80   1:13.23 (39.43)   1:51.31 (38.08)   2:29.51 (38.20)
      3:15.15 (45.64)   4:00.40 (45.25)   4:34.44 (34.04)   5:09.19 (34.75)
7 Johnston, Amy           21 Bates-ME                    x5:13.34
                34.05   1:13.45 (39.40)   1:53.37 (39.92)   2:33.92 (40.55)
      3:17.22 (43.30)   4:01.77 (44.55)   4:37.66 (35.89)   5:13.34 (35.68)

Event 32 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Name                   Age School                         Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gagne', Matthew L       18 Bates-ME                     4:20.83  9
                26.86     57.01 (30.15)   1:30.73 (33.72)   2:04.38 (33.65)
      2:42.01 (37.63)   3:19.89 (37.88)   3:50.74 (30.85)   4:20.83 (30.09)
2 Madeira, John           19 Colby-ME                     4:30.39  4
                28.09   1:00.88 (32.79)   1:34.30 (33.42)   2:07.34 (33.04)
      2:46.80 (39.46)   3:26.75 (39.95)   3:58.94 (32.19)   4:30.39 (31.45)
3 Buehler, Andrew W       20 Bates-ME                     4:36.66  3
                28.24   1:00.95 (32.71)   1:39.08 (38.13)   2:17.29 (38.21)
      2:56.56 (39.27)   3:35.49 (38.93)   4:06.30 (30.81)   4:36.66 (30.36)
4 Jenkins, Cody M         20 Bates-ME                     4:37.01  2
                28.28   1:00.84 (32.56)   1:38.07 (37.23)   2:13.51 (35.44)
      2:54.68 (41.17)   3:34.60 (39.92)   4:07.28 (32.68)   4:37.01 (29.73)
5 Gilligan, Brian         21 Colby-ME                     4:38.87  1
                27.51     59.80 (32.29)   1:34.65 (34.85)   2:09.39 (34.74)
      2:48.20 (38.81)   3:29.05 (40.85)   4:05.16 (36.11)   4:38.87 (33.71)
6 McLaughlin, Colin H     19 Colby-ME                     4:40.75
                28.78   1:03.17 (34.39)   1:40.15 (36.98)   2:16.96 (36.81)
      2:56.26 (39.30)   3:36.08 (39.82)   4:09.34 (33.26)   4:40.75 (31.41)
7 Seaton, Andrew J        18 Bates-ME                    x4:48.22
                30.39   1:07.53 (37.14)   1:46.06 (38.53)   2:24.22 (38.16)
      3:03.33 (39.11)   3:43.17 (39.84)   4:16.75 (33.58)   4:48.22 (31.47)

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  School                                                      Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bates College-ME 'A'                                     1:41.21 11
   1) Sergi, Gabrielle G 19         2) Depew, Emily 19              
   3) Hinkle, Carly E 19            4) Geissinger, Emilie A 19      
                24.94     50.10 (25.16)   1:16.15 (26.05)   1:41.21 (25.06)
2 Colby College-ME 'A'                                     1:43.80  4
   1) Lewkowicz, Kayla L 19         2) Hansen, Sarah 21             
   3) Veazie, Charlotte B 21        4) Ferguson, Mandy C 21         
                26.76     52.59 (25.83)   1:18.12 (25.53)   1:43.80 (25.68)
3 Bates College-ME 'B'                                     1:45.83  2
   1) Sparks, Catherine E 21        2) Chory, Hannah S 18           
   3) Pedersen, Rachel A 19         4) Briggs, Eleanor D 18         
                26.90     53.64 (26.74)   1:20.04 (26.40)   1:45.83 (25.79)
4 Colby College-ME 'B'                                     1:46.37
   1) Reiner, Jenny 22              2) Monahan, Kayleigh T 20       
   3) Nalven, Sarah 21              4) Burns, Laura M 21            
                27.08     53.40 (26.32)   1:20.06 (26.66)   1:46.37 (26.31)
5 Bates College-ME 'C'                                    x1:49.10
   1) Donovan, Katie F 18           2) Bouchard, Sarah E 18         
   3) Zingale, Katy V 20            4) Klein, Ally 19               
                27.52     54.54 (27.02)   1:21.55 (27.01)   1:49.10 (27.55)
6 Colby College-ME 'C'                                    x1:51.44
   1) Kooser, Shannon H 19          2) Cromie, Kelsey M 19          
   3) Johnson, Kim B 19             4) Avidan, Olivia 18            
                27.46     55.44 (27.98)   1:22.92 (27.48)   1:51.44 (28.52)
7 Bates College-ME 'D'                                    x1:55.65
   1) Lupi, Carole L 21             2) Hanson, Abigail S 21         
   3) Stoff, Laura W 19             4) Snow, Santina M 19           
                28.06     57.72 (29.66)   1:26.51 (28.79)   1:55.65 (29.14)

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  School                                                      Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bates College-ME 'A'                                     1:27.95 11
   1) Ainley, Nathaniel M 18        2) Depew, Nathaniel H 21        
   3) Boniface, Tom J 21            4) Aupi, Dan A 21               
                22.51     44.26 (21.75)   1:06.15 (21.89)   1:27.95 (21.80)
2 Colby College-ME 'A'                                     1:29.77  4
   1) Galea, Vincent 18             2) Rieling, Raymond R 21        
   3) Mauel, Jack P 21              4) Hurley, Tom H 22             
                22.47     44.70 (22.23)   1:07.35 (22.65)   1:29.77 (22.42)
3 Bates College-ME 'B'                                     1:31.42  2
   1) Lipoff, Matt G 21             2) Hanley, Mike R 20            
   3) Smachlo, Alex A 18            4) Karlson, Nick 20             
                23.36     46.27 (22.91)   1:09.20 (22.93)   1:31.42 (22.22)
4 Colby College-ME 'B'                                     1:32.29
   1) Bachur, Ryan 18               2) Wennberg, Paul 18            
   3) Roberts, Mason D 22           4) Hootsmans, James A 20        
                23.83     46.53 (22.70)   1:09.71 (23.18)   1:32.29 (22.58)
5 Bates College-ME 'C'                                    x1:36.92
   1) Briggs, Andrew F 18           2) Schwab, Henry B 18           
   3) Mihalcik, Peter J 19          4) Hillsberg, Matthew K 18      
                23.67     48.77 (25.10)   1:13.70 (24.93)   1:36.92 (23.22)

                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  

1. Bates College                     167 2. Colby College                     120

                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                   

1. Bates College                     163 2. Colby College                     125