Ferguson in top 10 three times for women's swim team

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: December 3, 2011

CAMBRIDGE, Mass. --- Mandy Ferguson had three top-10 finishes for the Colby College women's swimming and diving team at the MIT Invitational on Friday and Saturday at MIT.
 
Ferguson was fith in the 1650 freestyle (18:16.14), ninth in the 200 freestyle (2:00.21) and 10th in the 500 freestyle (5:20.66), while Alexa Williams had an eighth in the 200 butterfly (2:20.88). Emmie Lai was 13th in the 200 fly with a 2:23.98.
 
Jess Blais had two more top-15 finishes by taking 11th in the 200 backstroke (2:17.22) and 15th in the 100 backstroke (1:04.22).

MIT Invitational - 12/2/2011 to 12/3/2011                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        1:33.54  A  A Cut

        1:35.43  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        1:36.61  B NCAA B Cut

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 M I T-MA  'A'                                               1:36.26 B      

     1) Rogers, Christy SO              2) Hu, Elina JR                   

     3) Rossick, Katelyn SO             4) Kokensparger, Anna JR          

       24.42    24.36    24.16    23.32                                    

  2 M I T-MA  'B'                                               1:37.40        

     1) Jacobi, Amy SR                  2) Murphy, Calley SO              

     3) Cunningham, Michelle FR         4) Tuan, Eann FR                  

       24.87    24.44    24.29    23.80                                    

  3 Tufts University-NE  'A'                                    1:39.20        

     1) Adams, Courtney SR              2) Sliwinski, Sam FR              

     3) Ziolek, Paulina SR              4) Coniglio, Kathryn FR           

       25.18    24.59    24.52    24.91                                    

  4 New York University-MR  'A'                                 1:40.17        

     1) Elgamal, Noel JR                2) Vainius, Therese FR            

     3) Keator, Savanna JR              4) Rusiewski, Nina SO             

       25.67    25.41    24.33    24.76                                    

  5 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     1:40.43        

     1) Morris, Cara FR                 2) Auger, Dana JR                 

     3) Miller, Sarah SR                4) Madden, Adrianne SO            

       24.71    25.51    25.72    24.49                                    

  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     1:41.29        

     1) Hartley, Tricia FR              2) Faller, Teri FR                

     3) Boyer, Patty FR                 4) Rholl, Christine SO            

       25.92    24.83    25.56    24.98                                    

  7 Tufts University-NE  'B'                                    1:42.17        

     1) Hao, Scarlett FR                2) Ren, Aiai JR                   

     3) Lentz, Taylor SO                4) Mehrotra, Saheela SR           

       25.35    25.39    25.93    25.50                                    

  8 New York University-MR  'B'                                 1:42.21        

     1) Meringer, Patti SR              2) Borutecene, Gabrielle SO       

     3) Hsu, Tiffany SO                 4) Doerner, Emily FR              

       26.06    25.55    25.51    25.09                                    

  9 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:44.74        

     1) Hansen, Sarah SR                2) Blais, Jess JR                 

     3) Lewkowicz, Kayla SO             4) Ferguson, Mandy SR             

       25.93    26.89    25.98    25.94                                    

 10 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     1:47.61        

     1) Isaacs, Caroline JR             2) Brosnan, Taryn SR              

     3) Lanctot, Nina SO                4) Renfrew, Callie FR             

       26.80    27.63    26.77    26.41                                    

 11 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     1:47.90        

     1) Perreault, Tamara SR            2) Miller, Sydney SR              

     3) Johnston, Catherine SR          4) Morss, Peyton SO               

       27.18    27.18    27.35    26.19                                    

 12 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:50.12        

     1) Johnson, Kim SO                 2) Kooser, Shannon SO             

     3) Friedrich, Annie FR             4) Reiner, Jenny SR               

       27.74    27.45    28.14    26.79                                    

 -- M I T-MA  'C'                                              X1:40.87        

     1) Pitts, Emily SR                 2) Sun, Daphne FR                 

     3) Giblin, Sydney SR               4) Lo, Lauren JR                  

       24.97    25.54    25.20    25.16                                    

 -- M I T-MA  'D'                                              X1:42.22        

     1) Van De Zande, Georgia FR        2) He, Jane FR                    

     3) Ozminkowski, Nicole FR          4) Darago, Nora SO                

       26.21    24.93    25.78    25.30                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'C'                                   X1:43.18        

     1) Greenwald, Mia SO               2) Golembeski, Keri FR            

     3) Schrier, Laura FR               4) Sullivan, Kathryn JR           

       25.52    25.51    26.50    25.65                                    

 -- New York University-MR  'C'                                X1:47.70        

     1) Stejskal, Alice SO              2) De Los Santos, Diana SO        

     3) McCartney, Theresa SO           4) Kim, Garam JR                  

       27.33    26.15    27.11    27.11                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'D'                                   X1:47.92        

     1) Fournier, Allyson FR            2) Burns, Laura SO                

     3) Fleurant, Erin JR               4) Kroetch, KJ JR                 

       27.00    26.62    27.40    26.90                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'E'                                   X1:49.03        

     1) Dardaris, Alex SO               2) Will, Hannah SR                

     3) Westerman, Danielle FR          4) Bhargava, Priyanka SO          

       26.90    27.34    26.94    27.85                                    

 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                                      X1:52.92        

     1) Cromie, Kelsey SO               2) Kletzer, Sarah FR              

     3) Bacher, Annie SO                4) Avidan, Olivia FR              

       28.63    28.14    27.39    28.76                                    

 -- Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    X1:55.54        

     1) Naruse, Lauren FR               2) White, Kelsey FR               

     3) Richardson, Tierney SR          4) Washington, Abby FR            

       27.52    26.73    31.41    29.88                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'F'                                   X1:57.10        

     1) Powell, Tori SO                 2) Pascal, Emily FR               

     3) Woerner, Laurel SO              4) Colt, Susan SR                 

       27.76    29.78    29.04    30.52                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        1:21.50  A  A Cut

        1:23.36  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        1:23.51  B NCAA B Cut

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 M I T-MA  'A'                                               1:22.02 Q'11   

     1) Dunn, Colby SO                  2) Deveney, Brendan JR            

     3) Fathman, Austin FR              4) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR           

       20.74    20.60    20.61    20.07                                    

  2 Keene State-NE  'A'                                         1:24.38        

     1) Black, James                    2) Ledwith, Drew                  

     3) Harris, Austin                  4) Hyde, Jared                    

       21.47    21.43    20.70    20.78                                    

  3 M I T-MA  'B'                                               1:24.86        

     1) Chiu, Brendon FR                2) Pierson, Andrew SR             

     3) Chen, Tony JR                   4) Bauchwitz, Ben FR              

       21.35    21.94    20.83    20.74                                    

  4 Tufts University-NE  'A'                                    1:25.87        

     1) Parker, Will FR                 2) Devine, John FR                

     3) Wood, Austin SO                 4) Rood, Owen SR                  

       21.82    21.64    21.66    20.75                                    

  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     1:26.33        

     1) Mecray, Nathan SR               2) Googins, EJ JR                 

     3) Shi, William FR                 4) Routh, Mac SR                  

       20.88    22.32    21.49    21.64                                    

  6 New York University-MR  'A'                                 1:26.45        

     1) Bedell, James SR                2) Luo, Edward SR                 

     3) Perez, Jaime FR                 4) Crowley, Jeremiah FR           

       21.77    21.85    21.85    20.98                                    

  7 New York University-MR  'B'                                 1:28.00        

     1) Naylor, Bryson SR               2) Carroll, Ed SO                 

     3) Wu, Charles SO                  4) Weintraub, Aaron SO            

       22.48    22.00    21.84    21.68                                    

  8 Tufts University-NE  'B'                                    1:28.33        

     1) Testa, E J SR                   2) Berman, Drew SO                

     3) Olynyk, Craig SO                4) Ching, Brandon SR              

       22.50    21.80    22.32    21.71                                    

  9 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     1:28.74        

     1) Neill, Sam JR                   2) Oliveri, Nick SO               

     3) Jackson, Sam SO                 4) Jenkins, Emerson SO            

       22.53    22.43    22.75    21.03                                    

 10 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     1:29.52        

     1) Rhodes, Linc SO                 2) Stuyvesant, Basyl JR           

     3) Elias, Fred SO                  4) Deardorff, Peter FR            

       22.42    22.35    22.21    22.54                                    

 11 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:32.06        

     1) Galea, Vincent FR               2) Rieling, Raymond SR            

     3) Bachur, Ryan FR                 4) Wennberg, Paul FR              

       22.60    22.99    23.39    23.08                                    

 12 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     1:33.53        

     1) Best, Devon SR                  2) Wilson, Kyle SO                

     3) Sexton, Matt SO                 4) Hanley, Griffin JR             

       23.78    23.10    23.61    23.04                                    

 13 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:34.83        

     1) Peterson, Andy SO               2) Mauel, Jack JR                 

     3) Tschaen, Brendan SO             4) Roberts, Mason SR              

       23.69    23.58    23.91    23.65                                    

 -- M I T-MA  'C'                                              X1:26.95        

     1) Terbush, Ryan SR                2) Gromatzky, Austin FR           

     3) Liu, Brendan JR                 4) Chapa, Matthew SR              

       21.81    21.87    21.85    21.42                                    

 -- M I T-MA  'D'                                              X1:29.02        

     1) Everett, Michael FR             2) Boone, Spencer FR              

     3) McMurtry, Stephen FR            4) Rosenberg, Ron JR              

       22.13    22.09    22.79    22.01                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'C'                                   X1:30.17        

     1) Teumer, Fred JR                 2) Debbaut, Peter SR              

     3) Tamposi, Lou SR                 4) Turk, Andrew SO                

       23.20    22.03    22.35    22.59                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'D'                                   X1:30.55        

     1) Shimberg, Reed SR               2) Strittmatter, Alex SR          

     3) Jones, Christian SO             4) Farber, Jay SR                 

       23.67    21.98    22.20    22.70                                    

 -- New York University-MR  'C'                                X1:30.86        

     1) Unger, Jeremy SO                2) Piombo, Sebastian FR           

     3) Huber, Jeffrey SR               4) Koukharevitch, Aleksandr SO    

       22.43    23.37    22.73    22.33                                    

 -- Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                    X1:33.74        

     1) Park, Andrew FR                 2) Tran, Hugo JR                  

     3) Reinhardt, Karl FR              4) Celestin, Joe FR               

       23.20    23.90    23.26    23.38                                    

 -- New York University-MR  'D'                                X1:35.26        

     1) Tentler, David SR               2) Luo, Kevin FR                  

     3) Rolfe, Samuel SO                4) Appel, Henry FR                

       24.08    24.06    24.04    23.08                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'E'                                   X1:35.30        

     1) Grodkiewicz, Travis SR          2) Carlson, Kevin SO              

     3) Demas, Nick FR                  4) Fried, Inbar SO                

       23.57    22.82    23.68    25.23                                    

 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                                      X1:39.84        

     1) Lewis, Ben SO                   2) Gilligan, Brian SR             

     3) Andler, Sam SR                  4) Holmsen, Erik FR               

       25.21    23.12    25.19    26.32                                    

 -- Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    X1:40.00        

     1) Hedges, Cory FR                 2) Ziolek, Dominic FR             

     3) Deans, Trevor SR                4) Rosen, Guive SR                

       24.66    24.07    24.73    26.54                                    

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        4:53.73  A  A Cut

        5:00.71  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        5:04.32  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ryan, Emmie               FR MIT-MA                         5:03.23 B      

      26.99   29.21   30.00   30.26   30.54   30.86   31.18   31.46

      31.63   31.10                                                

  2 Weiss, Sarah              SO MIT-MA                         5:15.98        

      28.80   31.42   31.75   31.94   31.85   32.23   31.94   32.47

      32.24   31.34                                                

  3 Rappa, Megan              SR NYU-MR                         5:16.24        

      28.43   31.14   31.88   32.11   31.94   32.03   32.09   32.36

      32.49   31.77                                                

  4 Morrison, Kasey           SR NYU-MR                         5:17.05        

      29.40   31.49   31.77   32.03   31.84   31.79   32.35   32.08

      32.13   32.17                                                

  5 Tadge, Megan              SR MIT-MA                         5:18.17        

      29.59   32.00   31.68   32.09   32.84   32.51   32.48   32.23

      31.84   30.91                                                

  6 Sun, Daphne               FR MIT-MA                         5:18.45        

      28.97   31.35   32.11   32.43   32.08   31.90   32.19   32.35

      32.98   32.09                                                

  7 Ozminkowski, Nicole       FR MIT-MA                         5:18.77        

      29.02   31.86   31.36   31.64   32.25   31.85   32.51   33.11

      32.88   32.29                                                

  8 Isaacs, Caroline          JR Wheaton-NE                     5:19.92        

      29.60   31.71   31.99   32.16   32.25   32.39   32.83   32.45

      32.69   31.85                                                

  9 Wachenfeld, Amanda        FR Tufts-NE                       5:20.64        

      28.46   31.33   32.09   32.49   32.86   32.77   32.97   32.94

      32.83   31.90                                                

 10 Ferguson, Mandy           SR Colby-ME                       5:20.66        

      29.53   31.56   31.97   31.96   32.20   32.35   32.54   32.81

      33.00   32.74                                                

 11 Russell, Katie            SR Tufts-NE                       5:20.70        

      29.25   31.91   32.31   32.79   32.50   32.53   33.00   32.62

      32.69   31.10                                                

 12 Hall, Alexandra           SO MIT-MA                         5:20.71        

      29.52   31.78   32.42   32.38   32.45   32.88   32.75   32.55

      32.44   31.54                                                

 13 Rippe, Molly              SR NYU-MR                         5:21.93        

      29.69   31.97   32.14   32.68   32.59   32.61   32.66   32.86

      32.56   32.17                                                

 14 Garner, Allen             SR Bowdoin-ME                     5:24.92        

      30.00   32.90   33.22   33.29   32.89   32.75   32.44   32.99

      32.38   32.06                                                

 15 Garvey, Christine         JR Tufts-NE                       5:25.32        

      28.27   31.43   32.30   32.72   33.27   33.80   33.63   33.71

      33.45   32.74                                                

 16 Van De Zande, Georgia     FR MIT-MA                         5:28.48        

      29.03   31.48   32.50   32.82   32.88   32.96   33.81   34.22

      34.76   34.02                                                

 17 Miller, Sarah             SR Wheaton-NE                     5:30.00        

      29.85   32.71   33.11   33.09   33.97   33.96   33.39   33.58

      33.49   32.85                                                

 18 Ayvaliotis, Marisa        SR NYU-MR                         5:30.68        

      29.43   31.72   32.52   32.84   33.23   34.08   34.29   34.25

      34.29   34.03                                                

 19 Kim, Seraphina            FR MIT-MA                         5:32.18        

      29.16   32.09   33.40   33.74   33.94   34.16   34.38   34.56

      34.21   32.54                                                

 20 Ziolek, Paulina           SR Tufts-NE                       5:32.27        

      28.97   31.57   32.37   32.77   33.20   32.86   33.12   33.82

      33.94   39.65                                                

 21 Williams, Alexa           FR Colby-ME                       5:35.70        

      30.41   32.82   33.63   33.89   34.23   34.26   34.21   34.66

      34.08   33.51                                                

 22 Manssen, Sonia            FR Bowdoin-ME                     5:36.38        

      29.83   32.50   33.04   34.06   34.36   34.53   34.77   34.93

      34.57   33.79                                                

 23 Cygelman, Jackie          JR Tufts-NE                       5:38.76        

      30.04   32.48   33.71   34.10   34.56   34.48   34.61   34.78

      35.04   34.96                                                

 24 Pyle, Emma                SR Bowdoin-ME                     5:39.03        

      30.07   33.49   33.97   34.48   34.31   34.66   34.40   35.17

      34.35   34.13                                                

 25 Keezer, Alisha            SO Wheaton-NE                     5:39.73        

      30.55   33.40   34.05   34.21   34.41   34.61   35.11   34.68

      35.00   33.71                                                

 26 Morss, Peyton             SO Bowdoin-ME                     5:42.92        

      30.43   32.81   34.03   34.62   35.07   35.05   35.34   34.87

      35.58   35.12                                                

 27 Bhargava, Priyanka        SO Tufts-NE                       5:43.02        

      30.98   33.69   34.59   34.78   35.29   35.24   35.21   35.36

      35.00   32.88                                                

 28 Kroetch, KJ               JR Tufts-NE                       5:43.32        

      30.62   33.85   34.39   34.74   35.40   35.30   35.24   35.43

      35.06   33.29                                                

 29 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby-ME                       5:51.41        

      30.72   33.63   35.05   35.54   35.75   36.29   35.92   36.44

      36.47   35.60                                                

 30 Bacher, Annie             SO Colby-ME                       5:52.44        

      30.94   34.72   35.66   35.43   36.43   35.76   35.48   36.12

      36.04   35.86                                                

 31 Kletzer, Sarah            FR Colby-ME                       5:56.11        

      33.04   35.74   36.55   36.44   36.31   36.58   35.60   35.94

      35.71   34.20                                                

 32 Kooser, Shannon           SO Colby-ME                       6:03.03        

      31.98   35.40   37.00   36.79   37.40   37.27   37.22   37.28

      37.02   35.67                                                

 33 Cromie, Kelsey            SO Colby-ME                       6:06.22        

      32.08   35.51   37.23   36.92   37.63   38.18   37.42   37.71

      37.81   35.73                                                

 34 Un, Katherine             SO Tufts-NE                       6:31.07        

      33.62   37.11   38.56   40.11   40.37   40.02   40.76   40.56

      40.40   39.56                                                

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        4:29.84  A  A Cut

        4:33.55  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        4:37.33  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ledwith, Drew                Keene St.-NE                   4:33.25 Q'11   

      24.45   27.06   27.51   27.87   28.10   28.01   27.70   27.79

      27.58   27.18                                                

  2 Mock, Remy                SO MIT-MA                         4:35.73 B      

      25.69   27.40   27.74   27.84   28.13   28.30   28.00   27.90

      27.70   27.03                                                

  3 Pruner, Max               JR MIT-MA                         4:37.51        

      24.74   27.25   27.75   28.09   28.24   28.19   28.28   28.61

      28.97   27.39                                                

  4 Biedenharn, Carlo         SO MIT-MA                         4:39.25        

      25.00   27.18   28.02   28.47   28.42   28.43   28.28   29.10

      28.51   27.84                                                

  5 Wall, Timothy             SO MIT-MA                         4:42.98        

      25.68   28.08   28.75   28.87   28.73   28.76   28.46   28.87

      28.80   27.98                                                

  6 Isaacson, Daniel          JR NYU-MR                         4:51.29        

      25.87   28.80   29.53   29.61   29.27   29.25   29.47   29.76

      30.07   29.66                                                

  7 Finn, Thomas              FR MIT-MA                         4:52.70        

      25.48   28.65   29.07   29.69   30.04   30.36   30.00   30.74

      30.34   28.33                                                

  8 Talbott, Cole             SO NYU-MR                         4:53.29        

      26.11   27.74   28.75   29.45   29.72   29.63   30.26   30.64

      30.91   30.08                                                

  9 Savidge, Kyle             SO Tufts-NE                       4:54.83        

      25.94   28.58   28.77   29.59   30.07   30.03   30.18   30.71

      30.40   30.56                                                

 10 Carroll, Ed               SO NYU-MR                         4:55.27        

      26.50   29.37   29.88   30.02   30.06   30.20   29.97   29.75

      30.23   29.29                                                

 11 Peabody, Ryan             SO Bowdoin-ME                     4:57.14        

      26.41   28.89   29.71   30.15   30.43   30.28   30.25   30.96

      30.63   29.43                                                

 12 Kulesza, Ryan             FR Bowdoin-ME                     4:58.42        

      26.56   28.75   29.49   30.38   30.42   30.43   30.56   30.82

      31.03   29.98                                                

 13 Xiao, Brian               FR MIT-MA                         4:59.04        

      26.74   28.94   29.53   30.27   30.63 1:01.55   30.62   30.72

      30.04                                                        

 14 Napolitano, Mike          FR Tufts-NE                       5:01.59        

      26.64   29.08   30.00   30.46   30.61   30.82   31.30   31.25

      31.16   30.27                                                

 15 Paganelli, Nicholas       FR NYU-MR                         5:01.61        

      26.94   29.98   30.61   30.85   29.92   30.10   30.55   30.68

      31.67   30.31                                                

 16 Granata, Chris            SO Bowdoin-ME                     5:02.19        

      28.56   31.28   30.68   30.46   30.98   29.23   30.01   30.43

      30.51   30.05                                                

 17 Smitham, Maximillian      JR NYU-MR                         5:03.02        

      25.54   28.97   30.29   30.70   31.34   31.30   31.08   31.47

      31.59   30.74                                                

 18 Stevens, Gib              FR Keene St.-NE                   5:03.68        

      25.80   28.84   30.10   30.80   30.80   31.09   31.54   31.78

      31.71   31.22                                                

 19 Dinwoodie, Ian            FR Tufts-NE                       5:03.86        

      27.92   30.57   31.42   31.31   30.88   31.18   30.85   30.93

      30.19   28.61                                                

 20 Wiens, Matthew            SO Tufts-NE                       5:05.27        

      27.10   30.42   30.75   31.15   30.83   30.78   31.50   31.33

      31.12   30.29                                                

 21 Huber, Jeffrey            SR NYU-MR                         5:07.76        

      27.37   29.63   30.85   31.40   31.34   31.60   31.64   31.67

      31.52   30.74                                                

 22 Lowery, Ryan              FR NYU-MR                         5:08.56        

      27.41   30.51   31.46   31.57   31.69   31.52   31.76   31.85

      31.98   28.81                                                

 23 Rieling, Raymond          SR Colby-ME                       5:08.99        

      27.72   30.75   31.50   31.49   31.68   31.31   31.60   31.76

      31.19   29.99                                                

 24 Bolton, Matthew              Keene St.-NE                   5:10.92        

      27.15   30.54   31.82   31.94   31.67   31.66   31.98   31.96

      31.65   30.55                                                

 25 Woods, Christian          SR Wheaton-NE                     5:11.74        

      28.43   30.55   30.93   30.83   31.49   31.83   31.95   32.41

      32.15   31.17                                                

 26 Avery, Chris                 Keene St.-NE                   5:13.19        

      27.82   30.38   31.33   31.99   31.71   32.16   32.28   32.25

      32.21   31.06                                                

 27 Peterson, Andy            SO Colby-ME                       5:14.50        

      27.01   30.08   31.02   31.64   31.72   32.03   32.47   33.02

      33.22   32.29                                                

 28 Tougas, Alex              SO Bowdoin-ME                     5:18.62        

      28.47   30.86   31.37   31.79   31.92   32.68   32.86   33.06

      33.10   32.51                                                

 29 Bachur, Ryan              FR Colby-ME                       5:19.89        

      28.29   31.11   32.34   32.16   32.38   33.28   32.73   33.01

      33.01   31.58                                                

 30 Ziolek, Dominic           FR Wheaton-NE                     5:21.58        

      27.00   30.24   31.79   32.76   32.75   33.16   33.65   34.05

      33.70   32.48                                                

 31 Hosey, Alex               SR Wheaton-NE                     5:27.44        

      28.58   31.58   32.10   32.35   33.02   33.46   33.94   34.08

      34.16   34.17                                                

 32 Lambert, Michael          JR Tufts-NE                       5:28.86        

      28.08   30.77   31.85   32.34   33.06   33.57   34.23   34.54

      35.10   35.32                                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        2:05.07  A  A Cut

        2:06.98  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        2:08.67  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kokensparger, Anna        JR MIT-MA                         2:05.04 A      

      26.49   31.60   37.26   29.69                                

  2 Rossick, Katelyn          SO MIT-MA                         2:07.46 B      

      27.26   32.08   37.77   30.35                                

  3 Herold, Silke             FR NYU-MR                         2:10.58        

      28.96   32.02   39.08   30.52                                

  4 Pearl, Taylor             FR MIT-MA                         2:12.73        

      29.49   33.18   39.22   30.84                                

  5 Klein, Morganne           SO MIT-MA                         2:13.51        

      28.71   36.49   37.29   31.02                                

  6 Alwan, Allison            SR MIT-MA                         2:13.63        

      28.60   33.02   40.42   31.59                                

  7 Rappa, Megan              SR NYU-MR                         2:13.69        

      29.24   33.46   40.17   30.82                                

  8 Borutecene, Gabrielle     SO NYU-MR                         2:14.38        

      30.05   34.03   40.03   30.27                                

  9 He, Jane                  FR MIT-MA                         2:14.69        

      29.66   31.45   42.12   31.46                                

 10 Darago, Nora              SO MIT-MA                         2:14.82        

      29.92   37.00   36.09   31.81                                

 11 Fujii, Kristen            SR NYU-MR                         2:15.67        

      29.78   32.34   41.98   31.57                                

 12 Hao, Scarlett             FR Tufts-NE                       2:16.72        

      28.29   34.61   41.96   31.86                                

 13 Giblin, Sydney            SR MIT-MA                         2:17.05        

      28.67   34.73   40.97   32.68                                

 14 VanLieshout, Emma         SO Tufts-NE                       2:17.26        

      28.93   34.54   41.29   32.50                                

 15 Wachenfeld, Amanda        FR Tufts-NE                       2:18.57        

      28.83   35.99   41.56   32.19                                

 16 Goodwin, Kelsey           FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:21.55        

      28.35   36.54   43.64   33.02                                

 17 Majewski, Katharine       SO Tufts-NE                       2:21.93        

      30.41   36.44   41.31   33.77                                

 18 Finn, Chelsea             SO MIT-MA                         2:21.94        

      29.69   37.63   40.97   33.65                                

 19 Hu, Jenny                 SO Tufts-NE                       2:22.11        

      29.59   37.82   39.75   34.95                                

 20 Gage, Ellen               SO Tufts-NE                       2:22.49        

      29.93   39.08   39.71   33.77                                

 21 Burns, Laura              SO Tufts-NE                       2:22.62        

      30.72   39.17   40.35   32.38                                

 22 Ren, Aiai                 JR Tufts-NE                       2:22.66        

      29.87   37.40   42.58   32.81                                

 23 O'Leary, Maeve            SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:23.08        

      30.59   36.86   40.05   35.58                                

 24 Stejskal, Alice           SO NYU-MR                         2:23.21        

      31.35   37.79   41.19   32.88                                

 25 McCartney, Theresa        SO NYU-MR                         2:23.24        

      30.76   35.35   44.13   33.00                                

 26 Dardaris, Alex            SO Tufts-NE                       2:23.68        

      29.36   37.15   44.57   32.60                                

 27 Newton, Helen             SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:23.87        

      32.03   37.06   40.17   34.61                                

 28 Chong, Megan              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:24.04        

      33.12   34.62   43.91   32.39                                

 29 Kim, Seraphina            FR MIT-MA                         2:24.17        

      29.23   37.33   44.82   32.79                                

 30 Rapisarda, Amelia         JR Tufts-NE                       2:25.44        

      29.95   36.10   43.79   35.60                                

 31 Loo, Whitney              FR MIT-MA                         2:25.95        

      29.48   38.86   44.78   32.83                                

 32 Blais, Jess               JR Colby-ME                       2:27.49        

      31.74   35.99   45.60   34.16                                

 33 Coniglio, Andrea          SO Tufts-NE                       2:28.22        

      31.06   36.28   45.86   35.02                                

 34 Lai, Emmie                FR Colby-ME                       2:29.31        

      29.66   37.91   45.74   36.00                                

 35 Parkinson, Kirstie        JR Wheaton-NE                     2:30.06        

      32.07   39.70   43.14   35.15                                

 36 Perreault, Tamara         SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:31.18        

      32.00   40.27   43.90   35.01                                

 37 Will, Hannah              SR Tufts-NE                       2:31.61        

      32.43   41.11   43.61   34.46                                

 38 Johnston, Catherine       SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:31.92        

      34.63   38.61   44.88   33.80                                

 39 Martinez, Bianca          SR NYU-MR                         2:32.46        

      32.32   40.66   43.45   36.03                                

 40 Mesna, Martha             SO Colby-ME                       2:42.31        

      34.61   44.38   44.82   38.50                                

 41 Army, Catherine           SR Wheaton-NE                     2:44.08        

      35.58   42.46   48.64   37.40                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        1:51.22  A  A Cut

        1:52.22  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        1:54.44  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Deveney, Brendan          JR MIT-MA                         1:52.85 B      

      23.68   27.94   33.66   27.57                                

  2 Bauchwitz, Ben            FR MIT-MA                         1:53.67 B      

      24.68   30.55   32.06   26.38                                

  3 Terbush, Ryan             SR MIT-MA                         1:55.69        

      24.87   28.27   34.68   27.87                                

  4 Hyde, Jared                  Keene St.-NE                   1:55.77        

      24.10   30.01   34.78   26.88                                

  5 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA                         1:56.04        

      25.24   29.02   33.71   28.07                                

  6 Chapa, Matthew            SR MIT-MA                         1:56.54        

      23.92   29.17   35.57   27.88                                

  7 Naylor, Bryson            SR NYU-MR                         1:56.57        

      25.45   29.79   33.99   27.34                                

  8 Wu, Charles               SO NYU-MR                         1:57.40        

      25.53   28.55   35.86   27.46                                

  9 Dunton, Randy             FR Keene St.-NE                   1:57.78        

      25.10   29.25   35.59   27.84                                

 10 Marois, Marc                 Keene St.-NE                   1:57.84        

      25.80   30.18   33.75   28.11                                

 11 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT-MA                         1:57.92        

      25.52   28.49   35.52   28.39                                

 12 Stumbaugh, Timothy        SR MIT-MA                         1:58.46        

      25.15   29.24   35.49   28.58                                

 13 Parell, David             SR MIT-MA                         1:58.66        

      25.86   31.76   32.86   28.18                                

 14 Pierson, Andrew           SR MIT-MA                         1:58.68        

      25.74   30.28   35.21   27.45                                

 15 Dozal, Michael            FR NYU-MR                         1:59.46        

      26.16   31.36   33.75   28.19                                

 16 Kendall, Matthew          FR NYU-MR                         1:59.66        

      26.35   31.51   32.86   28.94                                

 17 Rhodes, Linc              SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:00.59        

      25.03   30.89   36.62   28.05                                

 18 Berman, Drew              SO Tufts-NE                       2:00.70        

      25.34   31.74   35.15   28.47                                

 19 Jones, Christian          SO Tufts-NE                       2:01.35        

      26.06   30.71   36.43   28.15                                

 20 McMurtry, Stephen         FR MIT-MA                         2:01.49        

      25.56   31.10   36.39   28.44                                

 21 Kulesza, Ryan             FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:03.01        

      26.39   31.24   35.99   29.39                                

 22 Tallcouch, Tyler             Keene St.-NE                   2:03.06        

      25.46   31.46   37.79   28.35                                

 23 Shi, William              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:03.17        

      25.54   31.31   36.28   30.04                                

 24 Ching, Brandon            SR Tufts-NE                       2:03.61        

      26.53   32.23   36.40   28.45                                

 25 Gilligan, Brian           SR Colby-ME                       2:03.99        

      26.46   31.00   35.62   30.91                                

 26 Tamposi, Lou              SR Tufts-NE                       2:04.24        

      26.39   32.85   36.63   28.37                                

 27 Wiesel, Phillip           SO NYU-MR                         2:04.55        

      26.23   32.88   35.34   30.10                                

 28 Stuyvesant, Basyl         JR Bowdoin-ME                     2:04.71        

      26.52   30.03   38.87   29.29                                

 29 McLoughlin, Joe           SR Tufts-NE                       2:05.09        

      26.04   33.51   35.65   29.89                                

 30 Tambascio, Tyler             Keene St.-NE                   2:05.16        

      26.03   31.96   37.08   30.09                                

 31 Deardorff, Peter          FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:05.82        

      27.07   32.31   36.91   29.53                                

 32 Portelance, Dylan         JR Tufts-NE                       2:06.12        

      26.07   32.29   37.13   30.63                                

 33 Grodkiewicz, Travis       SR Tufts-NE                       2:06.74        

      26.98   31.99   38.19   29.58                                

 34 Best, Devon               SR Wheaton-NE                     2:06.81        

      26.04   30.13   40.65   29.99                                

 35 Debbaut, Peter            SR Tufts-NE                       2:07.03        

      26.85   32.80   37.15   30.23                                

 36 Choi, Justin              FR Tufts-NE                       2:07.30        

      27.15   33.75   35.56   30.84                                

 37 Charysh, Michael          FR NYU-MR                         2:07.46        

      25.85   32.51   37.72   31.38                                

 38 Madeira, John             SO Colby-ME                       2:07.58        

      27.78   31.25   38.19   30.36                                

 39 Jackson, Sam              SO Wheaton-NE                     2:08.06        

      26.16   32.70   39.62   29.58                                

 40 Perez, Zach               SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:08.07        

      27.53   35.50   36.17   28.87                                

 41 Celestin, Joe             FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:09.64        

      27.20   33.62   36.83   31.99                                

 42 Watters, Ian                 Keene St.-NE                   2:09.77        

      28.30   34.64   35.75   31.08                                

 43 Wilson, Kyle              SO Wheaton-NE                     2:10.32        

      28.25   32.90   39.11   30.06                                

 44 Oliveri, Nick             SO Wheaton-NE                     2:10.50        

      26.50   34.94   39.02   30.04                                

 45 Kozikowski, Kevin         FR Tufts-NE                       2:10.59        

      26.65   34.30   39.16   30.48                                

 46 Norris, Jimmy                Keene St.-NE                   2:10.94        

      27.11   31.23   41.72   30.88                                

 47 Shimberg, Reed            SR Tufts-NE                       2:12.42        

      27.07   35.31   40.68   29.36                                

 48 Deans, Trevor             SR Wheaton-NE                     2:12.52        

      28.46   35.46   37.83   30.77                                

 49 Reinhardt, Karl           FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:13.50        

      27.37   34.18   39.89   32.06                                

 50 Lessard, Steven           SO Tufts-NE                       2:13.67        

      28.43   34.59   39.35   31.30                                

 51 McLaughlin, Colin         SO Colby-ME                       2:13.81        

      27.99   34.80   38.45   32.57                                

 52 Richmond, Matthew         SR Tufts-NE                       2:14.34        

      28.90   35.02   37.49   32.93                                

 53 Sexton, Matt              SO Wheaton-NE                     2:14.54        

      27.55   34.42   40.81   31.76                                

 54 Ren, Michael              FR Tufts-NE                       2:14.57        

      28.04   35.01   39.23   32.29                                

 55 Luo, Kevin                FR NYU-MR                         2:14.80        

      27.00   32.65   42.51   32.64                                

 56 Teumer, Fred              JR Tufts-NE                       2:15.38        

      26.54   32.68   42.89   33.27                                

 57 Hedges, Cory              FR Wheaton-NE                     2:15.83        

      29.09   36.83   37.62   32.29                                

 58 Wiens, Matthew            SO Tufts-NE                       2:16.03        

      27.18   35.83   43.32   29.70                                

 59 Gunn, Sean                FR Tufts-NE                       2:16.74        

      27.88   37.36   37.73   33.77                                

 60 O'Neill, Shelby           FR Colby-ME                       2:21.61        

      30.22   36.53   40.30   34.56                                

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

          23.35  A  A Cut

          23.74  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

          23.97  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rogers, Christy           SO MIT-MA                           24.27        

  2 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                           24.59        

  3 Madden, Adrianne          SO Wheaton-NE                       24.66        

  4 Morris, Cara              FR Wheaton-NE                       24.72        

  5 Cunningham, Michelle      FR MIT-MA                           24.76        

  6 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA                           24.97        

  7 Rusiewski, Nina           SO NYU-MR                           25.00        

  8 Keator, Savanna           JR NYU-MR                           25.01        

  9 Sliwinski, Sam            FR Tufts-NE                         25.03        

 10 Jacobi, Amy               SR MIT-MA                           25.05        

 11 Coniglio, Kathryn         FR Tufts-NE                         25.09        

 12 Murphy, Calley            SO MIT-MA                           25.11        

 13 Krueger, Kyle             SO Harvard-NE                       25.15        

 14 Greenwald, Mia            SO Tufts-NE                         25.17        

 15 Adams, Courtney           SR Tufts-NE                         25.26        

 16 Pitts, Emily              SR MIT-MA                           25.39        

 17 Faller, Teri              FR Bowdoin-ME                       25.40        

 18 Fujii, Kristen            SR NYU-MR                           25.42        

 19 Lo, Lauren                JR MIT-MA                           25.48        

 20 Hao, Scarlett             FR Tufts-NE                         25.51        

 21 Janney, Petra             SO Harvard-NE                       25.53        

 22 Mehrotra, Saheela         SR Tufts-NE                         25.65        

 23 Rholl, Christine          SO Bowdoin-ME                       25.85        

 24 Boyer, Patty              FR Bowdoin-ME                       25.89        

 24 Vainius, Therese          FR NYU-MR                           25.89        

 26 Sullivan, Kathryn         JR Tufts-NE                         25.90        

 27 Hartley, Tricia           FR Bowdoin-ME                       25.97        

 28 Eacret, Valerie           SR Tufts-NE                         25.99        

 29 Hansen, Sarah             SR Colby-ME                         26.02        

 30 Meringer, Patti           SR NYU-MR                           26.04        

 30 Auger, Dana               JR Wheaton-NE                       26.04        

 32 Garner, Allen             SR Bowdoin-ME                       26.12        

 33 Elgamal, Noel             JR NYU-MR                           26.16        

 34 Doerner, Emily            FR NYU-MR                           26.17        

 35 Hsu, Tiffany              SO NYU-MR                           26.21        

 36 Golembeski, Keri          FR Tufts-NE                         26.25        

 37 Lentz, Taylor             SO Tufts-NE                         26.26        

 38 De Los Santos, Diana      SO NYU-MR                           26.39        

 39 Ferguson, Mandy           SR Colby-ME                         26.54        

 39 VanLieshout, Emma         SO Tufts-NE                         26.54        

 41 Lewkowicz, Kayla          SO Colby-ME                         26.71        

 42 Fournier, Allyson         FR Tufts-NE                         26.85        

 43 Kooser, Shannon           SO Colby-ME                         26.86        

 44 Renfrew, Callie           FR Wheaton-NE                       26.97        

 45 Reiner, Jenny             SR Colby-ME                         27.01        

 46 Kim, Garam                JR NYU-MR                           27.03        

 47 O'Leary, Maeve            SO Bowdoin-ME                       27.07        

 48 Schrier, Laura            FR Tufts-NE                         27.14        

 49 Li, Qing                  SR MIT-MA                           27.15        

 50 Romain, Regina            SR NYU-MR                           27.20        

 51 Majewski, Katharine       SO Tufts-NE                         27.22        

 52 White, Kelsey             FR Wheaton-NE                       27.38        

 53 Williams, Alexa           FR Colby-ME                         27.58        

 53 Varnell, Laurel           SO Bowdoin-ME                       27.58        

 55 Morss, Peyton             SO Bowdoin-ME                       27.68        

 56 Westerman, Danielle       FR Tufts-NE                         27.87        

 57 Johnson, Kim              SO Colby-ME                         27.88        

 58 Lanctot, Nina             SO Wheaton-NE                       27.94        

 59 Fleurant, Erin            JR Tufts-NE                         27.99        

 59 Miller, Sydney            SR Bowdoin-ME                       27.99        

 61 Newton, Helen             SO Bowdoin-ME                       28.10        

 62 Powell, Tori              SO Tufts-NE                         28.12        

 63 Dubois, Simonne           SO Tufts-NE                         28.25        

 64 Cromie, Kelsey            SO Colby-ME                         28.36        

 65 Johnston, Catherine       SR Bowdoin-ME                       28.37        

 66 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby-ME                         28.41        

 67 Keezer, Alisha            SO Wheaton-NE                       28.49        

 68 Avidan, Olivia            FR Colby-ME                         28.64        

 69 Cecere, Elisa             SR Bowdoin-ME                       28.76        

 70 Woerner, Laurel           SO Tufts-NE                         29.52        

 71 Pascal, Emily             FR Tufts-NE                         29.62        

 72 Un, Katherine             SO Tufts-NE                         29.90        

 73 Washington, Abby          FR Wheaton-NE                       30.52        

 74 Colt, Susan               SR Tufts-NE                         30.82        

 75 Richardson, Tierney       SR Wheaton-NE                       32.40        

 76 Rodriguez, Camila         FR Tufts-NE                         35.10        

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

          20.39  A  A Cut

          20.69  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

          20.93  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dunn, Colby               SO MIT-MA                           20.68 Q'11   

  2 Ubellacker, Wyatt         JR MIT-MA                           20.72 B      

  3 Mecray, Nathan            SR Bowdoin-ME                       21.03        

  4 Black, James                 Keene St.-NE                     21.38        

  5 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA                           21.41        

  5 Rood, Owen                SR Tufts-NE                         21.41        

  7 Fathman, Austin           FR MIT-MA                           21.46        

  7 Chiu, Brendon             FR MIT-MA                           21.46        

  9 Crowley, Jeremiah         FR NYU-MR                           21.51        

 10 Harris, Austin               Keene St.-NE                     21.60        

 11 Bedell, James             SR NYU-MR                           21.94        

 12 Devine, John              FR Tufts-NE                         22.03        

 13 Jenkins, Emerson          SO Wheaton-NE                       22.19        

 14 Parker, Will              FR Tufts-NE                         22.20        

 15 Weintraub, Aaron          SO NYU-MR                           22.24        

 16 Perez, Jaime              FR NYU-MR                           22.28        

 17 Everett, Michael          FR MIT-MA                           22.31        

 18 Wood, Austin              SO Tufts-NE                         22.35        

 19 Oliveira, Daniel             Keene St.-NE                     22.40        

 20 Unger, Jeremy             SO NYU-MR                           22.44        

 20 Routh, Mac                SR Bowdoin-ME                       22.44        

 22 Gromatzky, Austin         FR MIT-MA                           22.48        

 23 Neill, Sam                JR Wheaton-NE                       22.50        

 24 Luo, Edward               SR NYU-MR                           22.57        

 25 Koukharevitch, Aleksandr  SO NYU-MR                           22.61        

 26 Strittmatter, Alex        SR Tufts-NE                         22.64        

 27 Galea, Vincent            FR Colby-ME                         22.71        

 28 Elias, Fred               SO Bowdoin-ME                       22.72        

 29 Googins, EJ               JR Bowdoin-ME                       22.78        

 30 Olynyk, Craig             SO Tufts-NE                         22.80        

 31 Park, Andrew              FR Bowdoin-ME                       22.93        

 32 Piombo, Sebastian         FR NYU-MR                           23.17        

 33 Appel, Henry              FR NYU-MR                           23.20        

 34 Rieling, Raymond          SR Colby-ME                         23.31        

 35 Turk, Andrew              SO Tufts-NE                         23.34        

 36 Carlson, Kevin            SO Tufts-NE                         23.42        

 37 Mauel, Jack               JR Colby-ME                         23.63        

 38 Hanley, Griffin           JR Wheaton-NE                       23.66        

 39 Wennberg, Paul            FR Colby-ME                         23.69        

 40 Trafton, Ryan             SR Colby-ME                         23.72        

 41 Portelance, Dylan         JR Tufts-NE                         23.73        

 42 Roberts, Mason            SR Colby-ME                         23.94        

 43 Bachur, Ryan              FR Colby-ME                         24.01        

 44 Tran, Hugo                JR Bowdoin-ME                       24.11        

 45 Tentler, David            SR NYU-MR                           24.22        

 46 Tschaen, Brendan          SO Colby-ME                         24.33        

 47 Demas, Nick               FR Tufts-NE                         24.39        

 48 Budrow, John              FR Tufts-NE                         24.52        

 49 Andler, Sam               SR Colby-ME                         24.81        

 50 Tougas, Alex              SO Bowdoin-ME                       25.02        

 51 Lewis, Ben                SO Colby-ME                         25.08        

 52 Sohail, Omar              FR Bowdoin-ME                       25.78        

 53 Fried, Inbar              SO Tufts-NE                         26.01        

 54 Holmsen, Erik             FR Colby-ME                         26.88        

 55 Rosen, Guive              SR Wheaton-NE                       27.38        

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        3:46.52  A  A Cut

        3:53.32  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        3:54.99  B NCAA B Cut

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 M I T-MA  'A'                                               3:52.97 Q'11   

     1) Rogers, Christy SO              2) Murphy, Calley SO              

     3) Kokensparger, Anna JR           4) Hu, Elina JR                   

       28.29    57.27    30.20  1:06.46    25.96    56.17    24.63    53.07

  2 M I T-MA  'B'                                               3:57.30        

     1) Tuan, Eann FR                   2) Klein, Morganne SO             

     3) Rossick, Katelyn SO             4) Cunningham, Michelle FR        

       28.24    59.15    30.90  1:06.17    26.71    58.17    25.45    53.81

  3 New York University-MR  'A'                                 4:04.18        

     1) Fujii, Kristen SR               2) Keator, Savanna JR             

     3) Elgamal, Noel JR                4) Rusiewski, Nina SO             

       29.99  1:01.55    31.98  1:08.06    28.02  1:00.42    25.85    54.15

  4 Tufts University-NE  'A'                                    4:06.53        

     1) Coniglio, Kathryn FR            2) Hu, Jenny SO                   

     3) Greenwald, Mia SO               4) Adams, Courtney SR             

       29.92  1:01.65    32.28  1:10.19    27.13  1:00.39    25.97    54.30

  5 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     4:07.29        

     1) Auger, Dana JR                  2) Lanctot, Nina SO               

     3) Morris, Cara FR                 4) Madden, Adrianne SO            

       29.82  1:03.51    32.40  1:10.36    26.87    58.58    25.54    54.84

  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     4:07.87        

     1) Faller, Teri FR                 2) Newton, Helen SO               

     3) Goodwin, Kelsey FR              4) Hartley, Tricia FR             

       29.26  1:00.51    32.38  1:09.12    28.51  1:01.54    26.42    56.70

  7 New York University-MR  'B'                                 4:09.32        

     1) Herold, Silke FR                2) Stejskal, Alice SO             

     3) Meringer, Patti SR              4) Doerner, Emily FR              

       30.39  1:01.69    33.81  1:12.15    28.38  1:01.72    25.80    53.76

  8 Tufts University-NE  'B'                                    4:10.06        

     1) Kroetch, KJ JR                  2) Gage, Ellen SO                 

     3) Eacret, Valerie SR              4) Sliwinski, Sam FR              

       31.20  1:04.65    32.76  1:11.15    27.23    59.68    25.88    54.58

  9 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     4:14.86        

     1) Boyer, Patty FR                 2) Varnell, Laurel SO             

     3) Rholl, Christine SO             4) Garner, Allen SR               

       31.76  1:04.81    32.95  1:10.03    29.14  1:03.44    26.73    56.58

 10 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     4:19.10        

     1) Naruse, Lauren FR               2) Parkinson, Kirstie JR          

     3) Brosnan, Taryn SR               4) Isaacs, Caroline JR            

       32.70  1:08.35    15.68    35.59    40.98  1:08.08    32.55  1:27.08

 11 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       4:24.66        

     1) Blais, Jess JR                  2) Mesna, Martha SO               

     3) Williams, Alexa FR              4) Hansen, Sarah SR               

       31.69  1:04.64    36.20  1:18.55    29.68  1:04.48    27.07    56.99

 -- M I T-MA  'C'                                              X4:04.51        

     1) He, Jane FR                     2) Darago, Nora SO                

     3) Ozminkowski, Nicole FR          4) Sun, Daphne FR                 

       28.93  1:00.41    31.27  1:07.93    15.82  1:02.61    25.52    53.56

 -- M I T-MA  'D'                                              X4:10.17        

     1) Alwan, Allison SR               2) Finn, Chelsea SO               

     3) Loo, Whitney FR                 4) Lo, Lauren JR                  

       29.78  1:01.28           1:11.27    17.41  1:01.72    26.58    55.90

 -- Tufts University-NE  'C'                                   X4:11.60        

     1) VanLieshout, Emma SO            2) Ziolek, Paulina SR             

     3) Grainger, Lizz JR               4) Ren, Aiai JR                   

       30.92  1:03.47    32.39  1:10.20    28.16  1:01.86    26.62    56.07

 -- Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                    X4:16.92        

     1) Pyle, Emma SR                   2) O'Leary, Maeve SO              

     3) Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitlin SO   4) Morss, Peyton SO               

       32.48  1:06.23    32.55  1:10.82    28.44  1:00.90    27.69    58.97

 -- M I T-MA  'E'                                              X4:18.36        

     1) Li, Qing SR                     2) Pearl, Taylor FR               

     3) Pitts, Emily SR                 4) Van De Zande, Georgia FR       

       31.26  1:06.01    33.60  1:12.17    28.19  1:02.39    27.36    57.79

 -- Tufts University-NE  'D'                                   X4:18.51        

     1) Coniglio, Andrea SO             2) Sullivan, Kathryn JR           

     3) Rapisarda, Amelia JR            4) Schrier, Laura FR              

       31.11  1:04.75    33.65  1:11.95    29.47  1:03.66    27.90    58.15

 -- Tufts University-NE  'E'                                   X4:21.30        

     1) Konick, Jen SO                  2) Dubois, Simonne SO             

     3) Garvey, Christine JR            4) Fournier, Allyson FR           

       30.59  1:03.73    17.31    35.38    41.36  1:10.63    33.69  1:31.56

 -- Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                                    X4:31.63        

     1) Chong, Megan FR                 2) Perreault, Tamara SR           

     3) Cecere, Elisa SR                4) Miller, Sydney SR              

       32.08  1:06.06    36.62  1:18.60    29.57  1:05.99    27.93  1:00.98

 -- Colby College-ME  'B'                                            DQ        

     1) Kletzer, Sarah FR               2) Bacher, Annie SO               

     3) Lai, Emmie FR                   4) Lewkowicz, Kayla SO            

       34.50  1:11.12    38.49  1:22.98    28.70  1:03.08    27.68    58.87

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        3:19.73  A  A Cut

        3:25.38  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        3:25.98  B NCAA B Cut

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 M I T-MA  'A'                                               3:22.67 Q'11   

     1) Terbush, Ryan SR                2) Liao, Michael SO               

     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR            4) Bauchwitz, Ben FR              

       24.80    51.73    25.77    56.27    21.91    48.82    22.01    45.85

  2 M I T-MA  'B'                                               3:27.72        

     1) Liu, Brendan JR                 2) Deveney, Brendan JR            

     3) Chapa, Matthew SR               4) Chen, Tony JR                  

       26.43    54.03    26.42    57.16    23.18    50.42    21.75    46.11

  3 New York University-MR  'A'                                 3:30.57        

     1) Wu, Charles SO                  2) Kendall, Matthew FR            

     3) Bedell, James SR                4) Crowley, Jeremiah FR           

       25.81    52.90    28.04    59.98    23.29    51.47    21.64    46.22

  4 Keene State-NE  'A'                                         3:31.70        

     1) Dunton, Randy FR                2) Black, James                   

     3) Oliveira, Daniel                4) Hyde, Jared                    

       26.25    54.54    27.41    59.71    23.53    51.46    21.80    45.99

  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     3:33.14        

     1) Stuyvesant, Basyl JR            2) Mecray, Nathan SR              

     3) Routh, Mac SR                   4) Rhodes, Linc SO                

       26.47    54.94    26.99    58.12    24.42    52.21    22.64    47.87

  6 Keene State-NE  'B'                                         3:35.50        

     1) Ledwith, Drew                   2) Marois, Marc                   

     3) Tallcouch, Tyler                4) Harris, Austin                 

       26.16    53.32    28.51  1:00.78    24.91    53.99    22.73    47.41

  7 New York University-MR  'B'                                 3:35.54        

     1) Perez, Jaime FR                 2) Naylor, Bryson SR              

     3) Weintraub, Aaron SO             4) Luo, Edward SR                 

       27.11    55.43    27.81  1:00.01    23.78    52.22    22.58    47.88

  8 Tufts University-NE  'A'                                    3:36.25        

     1) Testa, E J SR                   2) Berman, Drew SO                

     3) Napolitano, Mike FR             4) Rood, Owen SR                  

       25.79    55.03    28.19  1:01.15    24.77    52.71    22.30    47.36

  9 Tufts University-NE  'B'                                    3:38.58        

     1) Jones, Christian SO             2) Debbaut, Peter SR              

     3) Ching, Brandon SR               4) Devine, John FR                

       26.80    54.83    28.73  1:02.53    24.88    53.35    22.64    47.87

 10 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     3:43.82        

     1) Park, Andrew FR                 2) Perez, Zach SR                 

     3) Granata, Chris SO               4) Elias, Fred SO                 

       27.43    55.99    29.76  1:04.65    24.58    53.37    23.76    49.81

 11 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       3:45.61        

     1) Madeira, John SO                2) Roberts, Mason SR              

     3) Trafton, Ryan SR                4) Galea, Vincent FR              

       28.69    58.65    29.06  1:02.59    25.67    54.99    23.74    49.38

 12 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     3:46.23        

     1) Best, Devon SR                  2) Hedges, Cory FR                

     3) Jackson, Sam SO                 4) Jenkins, Emerson SO            

       27.34    55.91    30.34  1:06.44    24.73    54.76    23.24    49.12

 13 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     3:53.31        

     1) Wilson, Kyle SO                 2) Ziolek, Dominic FR             

     3) Oliveri, Nick SO                4) Neill, Sam JR                  

       29.09    59.13    31.51  1:08.57    26.11    56.45    23.05    49.16

 14 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       3:53.80        

     1) Peterson, Andy SO               2) O'Neill, Shelby FR             

     3) Mauel, Jack JR                  4) Wennberg, Paul FR              

       27.70    58.32    31.11  1:06.98    25.91    56.20    25.06    52.30

 -- M I T-MA  'C'                                              X3:30.84        

     1) Rosenberg, Ron JR               2) Chiu, Brendon FR               

     3) Mock, Remy SO                   4) Fathman, Austin FR             

       25.03    52.51    27.22    59.82    24.31    51.29    22.66    47.22

 -- M I T-MA  'E'                                              X3:33.62        

     1) Boone, Spencer FR               2) Lin, Jeffrey SO                

     3) Pruner, Max JR                  4) Gromatzky, Austin FR           

       25.29    52.91    28.32  1:00.16    24.41    52.58    22.81    47.97

 -- M I T-MA  'D'                                              X3:37.44        

     1) Stumbaugh, Timothy SR           2) Parell, David SR               

     3) Xiao, Brian FR                  4) Pierson, Andrew SR             

       26.55    55.51    27.75    58.94    25.71    55.44    22.39    47.55

 -- Tufts University-NE  'C'                                   X3:45.24        

     1) Olynyk, Craig SO                2) Choi, Justin FR                

     3) Wood, Austin SO                 4) Shimberg, Reed SR              

       27.67    56.82    29.46  1:03.00    25.64    55.15    24.57    50.27

 -- Tufts University-NE  'D'                                   X3:46.37        

     1) Patterson, John FR              2) Richmond, Matthew SR           

     3) Strittmatter, Alex SR           4) Turk, Andrew SO                

       27.24    57.08    30.29  1:05.67    25.08    53.71    23.50    49.91

 -- New York University-MR  'C'                                X3:47.53        

     1) Luo, Kevin FR                   2) Wiesel, Phillip SO             

     3) Dozal, Michael FR               4) Huber, Jeffrey SR              

       28.47  1:00.58    15.69  1:02.33    25.10    54.53    23.49    50.09

 -- Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                    X3:51.06        

     1) Kulesza, Ryan FR                2) Shi, William FR                

     3) Deardorff, Peter FR             4) Googins, EJ JR                 

       27.72    56.71    29.34  1:03.24    26.59    57.15    25.12    53.96

 -- M I T-MA  'F'                                              X3:51.34        

     1) Vagts, Joshua FR                2) Finn, Thomas FR                

     3) McMurtry, Stephen FR            4) Everett, Michael FR            

       26.78    54.96    33.63  1:13.53    25.17    54.64    22.71    48.21

 -- Tufts University-NE  'E'                                   X3:51.49        

     1) Vidikan, Andrew SR              2) Gunn, Sean FR                  

     3) Wiens, Matthew SO               4) Farber, Jay SR                 

       28.39    58.27    29.21  1:03.99    26.44    58.73    23.33    50.50

 -- New York University-MR  'D'                                X3:57.69        

     1) Appel, Henry FR                 2) Tentler, David SR              

     3) Lowery, Ryan FR                 4) Smitham, Maximillian JR        

       30.74  1:03.32    31.37  1:08.53    26.24    56.41    22.84    49.43

 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                                      X4:02.02        

     1) Tschaen, Brendan SO             2) McLaughlin, Colin SO           

     3) Andler, Sam SR                  4) Lewis, Ben SO                  

       29.23  1:00.40    31.50  1:07.13    28.17    59.39    25.81    55.10

 -- Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                                    X4:02.79        

     1) Peabody, Ryan SO                2) Reinhardt, Karl FR             

     3) Sohail, Omar FR                 4) Celestin, Joe FR               

       28.88    58.70    31.55  1:08.46    28.72  1:02.81    25.25    52.82

 -- Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    X4:04.10        

     1) Woods, Christian SR             2) Deans, Trevor SR               

     3) Sexton, Matt SO                 4) Hanley, Griffin JR             

       31.04  1:04.06    30.62  1:06.50    27.43  1:00.88    25.15    52.66

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        1:43.60  A  A Cut

        1:46.44  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        1:47.16  B NCAA B Cut

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 M I T-MA  'A'                                               1:45.93 Q'11   

     1) Rogers, Christy SO              2) Murphy, Calley SO              

     3) Kokensparger, Anna JR           4) Tuan, Eann FR                  

       26.91    29.63    25.42    23.97                                    

  2 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     1:50.81        

     1) Auger, Dana JR                  2) Lanctot, Nina SO               

     3) Morris, Cara FR                 4) Madden, Adrianne SO            

       28.79    31.29    26.18    24.55                                    

  3 M I T-MA  'B'                                               1:51.33        

     1) He, Jane FR                     2) Klein, Morganne SO             

     3) Pitts, Emily SR                 4) Hu, Elina JR                   

       28.26    31.89    26.68    24.50                                    

  4 Tufts University-NE  'A'                                    1:51.40        

     1) Coniglio, Kathryn FR            2) Hu, Jenny SO                   

     3) Greenwald, Mia SO               4) Adams, Courtney SR             

       29.03    31.71    26.03    24.63                                    

  5 New York University-MR  'A'                                 1:51.81        

     1) Fujii, Kristen SR               2) Keator, Savanna JR             

     3) Elgamal, Noel JR                4) Rusiewski, Nina SO             

       28.77    30.86    27.27    24.91                                    

  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     1:53.00        

     1) Faller, Teri FR                 2) Varnell, Laurel SO             

     3) Goodwin, Kelsey FR              4) Hartley, Tricia FR             

       28.23    31.98    27.15    25.64                                    

  7 New York University-MR  'B'                                 1:54.25        

     1) Romain, Regina SR               2) De Los Santos, Diana SO        

     3) Meringer, Patti SR              4) Vainius, Therese FR            

       29.23    32.39    27.62    25.01                                    

  8 Tufts University-NE  'B'                                    1:54.47        

     1) Kroetch, KJ JR                  2) Ziolek, Paulina SR             

     3) Eacret, Valerie SR              4) Mehrotra, Saheela SR           

       29.56    31.95    27.50    25.46                                    

  9 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     1:56.52        

     1) Garner, Allen SR                2) Newton, Helen SO               

     3) Cecere, Elisa SR                4) Boyer, Patty FR                

       29.42    32.77    28.97    25.36                                    

 10 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     1:58.70        

     1) Parkinson, Kirstie JR           2) Miller, Sarah SR               

     3) Brosnan, Taryn SR               4) Renfrew, Callie FR             

       32.24    32.53    31.96    21.97                                    

 11 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       2:00.32        

     1) Blais, Jess JR                  2) Mesna, Martha SO               

     3) Lai, Emmie FR                   4) Hansen, Sarah SR               

       31.01    35.44    28.29    25.58                                    

 12 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       2:05.87        

     1) Bacher, Annie SO                2) Kooser, Shannon SO             

     3) Reiner, Jenny SR                4) Lewkowicz, Kayla SO            

       33.00    37.03    29.70    26.14                                    

 -- M I T-MA  'C'                                              X1:53.33        

     1) Alwan, Allison SR               2) Darago, Nora SO                

     3) Loo, Whitney FR                 4) Cunningham, Michelle FR        

       28.80    31.41    28.77    24.35                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'C'                                   X1:54.73        

     1) Sliwinski, Sam FR               2) Gage, Ellen SO                 

     3) Grainger, Lizz JR               4) Ren, Aiai JR                   

       29.05    32.25    27.69    25.74                                    

 -- M I T-MA  'D'                                              X1:56.20        

     1) Li, Qing SR                     2) Finn, Chelsea SO               

     3) Ozminkowski, Nicole FR          4) Jacobi, Amy SR                 

       29.32    33.47    28.10    25.31                                    

 -- New York University-MR  'C'                                X1:56.46        

     1) Conway, Grace FR                2) Stejskal, Alice SO             

     3) McCartney, Theresa SO           4) Doerner, Emily FR              

       29.45    33.99    27.97    25.05                                    

 -- M I T-MA  'E'                                              X1:58.63        

     1) Van De Zande, Georgia FR        2) Pearl, Taylor FR               

     3) Lo, Lauren JR                   4) Sun, Daphne FR                 

       31.62    32.70    28.78    25.53                                    

 -- Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                    X1:59.77        

     1) Pyle, Emma SR                   2) O'Leary, Maeve SO              

     3) Perreault, Tamara SR            4) Miller, Sydney SR              

       30.82    32.06    30.05    26.84                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'D'                                   X2:00.24        

     1) Konick, Jen SO                  2) Will, Hannah SR                

     3) Rapisarda, Amelia JR            4) Golembeski, Keri FR            

       30.36    34.90    28.85    26.13                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'E'                                   X2:01.98        

     1) Coniglio, Andrea SO             2) Lentz, Taylor SO               

     3) Colt, Susan SR                  4) Fleurant, Erin JR              

       30.59    32.49    32.43    26.47                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'F'                                   X2:04.99        

     1) Bhargava, Priyanka SO           2) Dubois, Simonne SO             

     3) Powell, Tori SO                 4) Westerman, Danielle FR         

       32.88    35.51    29.63    26.97                                    

 -- New York University-MR  'D'                                X2:06.10        

     1) Pitchik, Vivian SO              2) Martinez, Bianca SR            

     3) Ayvaliotis, Marisa SR           4) Morrison, Kasey SR             

       34.26    33.99    31.39    26.46                                    

 -- Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    X2:14.58        

     1) Army, Catherine SR              2) Richardson, Tierney SR         

     3) White, Kelsey FR                4) Washington, Abby FR            

       36.34    39.98    28.34    29.92                                    

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        1:30.77  A  A Cut

        1:32.80  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        1:33.24  B NCAA B Cut

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 M I T-MA  'A'                                               1:31.61 Q'11   

     1) Terbush, Ryan SR                2) Liao, Michael SO               

     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR            4) Dunn, Colby SO                 

       24.21    25.98    21.31    20.11                                    

  2 M I T-MA  'B'                                               1:34.73        

     1) Rosenberg, Ron JR               2) Deveney, Brendan JR            

     3) Chapa, Matthew SR               4) Fathman, Austin FR             

       25.03    26.16    22.77    20.77                                    

  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     1:35.76        

     1) Stuyvesant, Basyl JR            2) Mecray, Nathan SR              

     3) Routh, Mac SR                   4) Shi, William FR                

       25.46    25.70    23.02    21.58                                    

  4 Keene State-NE  'A'                                         1:36.03        

     1) Dunton, Randy FR                2) Black, James                   

     3) Hyde, Jared                     4) Harris, Austin                 

       25.48    27.04    22.43    21.08                                    

  5 New York University-MR  'A'                                 1:36.83        

     1) Wu, Charles SO                  2) Bedell, James SR               

     3) Weintraub, Aaron SO             4) Crowley, Jeremiah FR           

       25.11    27.08    23.45    21.19                                    

  6 Tufts University-NE  'A'                                    1:37.34        

     1) Testa, E J SR                   2) Berman, Drew SO                

     3) Ching, Brandon SR               4) Rood, Owen SR                  

       25.16    27.73    23.37    21.08                                    

  7 New York University-MR  'B'                                 1:39.77        

     1) Perez, Jaime FR                 2) Dozal, Michael FR              

     3) Luo, Edward SR                  4) Unger, Jeremy SO               

       26.27    27.03    24.52    21.95                                    

  8 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     1:41.59        

     1) Best, Devon SR                  2) Hedges, Cory FR                

     3) Jackson, Sam SO                 4) Jenkins, Emerson SO            

       26.70    29.23    24.13    21.53                                    

  9 Tufts University-NE  'B'                                    1:41.68        

     1) Olynyk, Craig SO                2) Debbaut, Peter SR              

     3) Napolitano, Mike FR             4) Devine, John FR                

       27.14    28.01    24.38    22.15                                    

 10 Keene State-NE  'B'                                         1:42.07        

     1) Stevens, Gib FR                 2) Tambascio, Tyler               

     3) Tallcouch, Tyler                4) Oliveira, Daniel               

       27.51    28.09    24.66    21.81                                    

 11 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     1:42.35        

     1) Rhodes, Linc SO                 2) Perez, Zach SR                 

     3) Granata, Chris SO               4) Googins, EJ JR                 

       25.93    29.33    24.58    22.51                                    

 12 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:43.13        

     1) Madeira, John SO                2) Roberts, Mason SR              

     3) Trafton, Ryan SR                4) Galea, Vincent FR              

       28.00    28.15    24.52    22.46                                    

 13 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     1:46.26        

     1) Wilson, Kyle SO                 2) Ziolek, Dominic FR             

     3) Oliveri, Nick SO                4) Neill, Sam JR                  

       28.00    31.12    24.54    22.60                                    

 14 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:47.54        

     1) Tschaen, Brendan SO             2) O'Neill, Shelby FR             

     3) Mauel, Jack JR                  4) Wennberg, Paul FR              

       28.26    30.79    24.95    23.54                                    

 -- M I T-MA  'C'                                              X1:38.45        

     1) Boone, Spencer FR               2) Parell, David SR               

     3) Mock, Remy SO                   4) Pierson, Andrew SR             

       24.73    27.78    23.88    22.06                                    

 -- M I T-MA  'D'                                              X1:40.04        

     1) Stumbaugh, Timothy SR           2) Chiu, Brendon FR               

     3) Xiao, Brian FR                  4) Gromatzky, Austin FR           

       25.28    26.85    25.99    21.92                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'C'                                   X1:41.28        

     1) Patterson, John FR              2) Turk, Andrew SO                

     3) Teumer, Fred JR                 4) Parker, Will FR                

       27.00    28.26    24.19    21.83                                    

 -- M I T-MA  'E'                                              X1:42.11        

     1) Vagts, Joshua FR                2) Lin, Jeffrey SO                

     3) McMurtry, Stephen FR            4) Everett, Michael FR            

       26.20    28.50    25.26    22.15                                    

 -- New York University-MR  'C'                                X1:44.59        

     1) Luo, Kevin FR                   2) Wiesel, Phillip SO             

     3) Charysh, Michael FR             4) Huber, Jeffrey SR              

       28.09    28.99    24.90    22.61                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'D'                                   X1:45.11        

     1) Vidikan, Andrew SR              2) Choi, Justin FR                

     3) Wood, Austin SO                 4) Carlson, Kevin SO              

       27.92    29.78    24.36    23.05                                    

 -- New York University-MR  'D'                                X1:45.30        

     1) Lowery, Ryan FR                 2) Koukharevitch, Aleksandr SO    

     3) Rolfe, Samuel SO                4) Piombo, Sebastian FR           

       27.50    28.35    25.89    23.56                                    

 -- Tufts University-NE  'E'                                   X1:47.02        

     1) Farber, Jay SR                  2) Richmond, Matthew SR           

     3) Budrow, John FR                 4) Grodkiewicz, Travis SR         

       28.57    29.34    26.05    23.06                                    

 -- Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                    X1:47.73        

     1) Park, Andrew FR                 2) Celestin, Joe FR               

     3) Reinhardt, Karl FR              4) Tran, Hugo JR                  

       26.27    30.86    26.69    23.91                                    

 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                                      X1:47.76        

     1) Gilligan, Brian SR              2) McLaughlin, Colin SO           

     3) Andler, Sam SR                  4) Lewis, Ben SO                  

       25.54    30.65    26.97    24.60                                    

 -- Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    X1:49.71        

     1) Hosey, Alex SR                  2) Deans, Trevor SR               

     3) Sexton, Matt SO                 4) Hanley, Griffin JR             

       30.37    30.08    26.50    22.76                                    

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        3:54.99  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        4:25.15  A  A Cut

        4:36.52  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rossick, Katelyn          SO MIT-MA                         4:33.14 B      

      28.88   32.81   34.26   33.37   39.35   40.75   32.22   31.50

  2 Herold, Silke             FR NYU-MR                         4:37.89        

      29.95   35.08   34.16   34.14   39.87   41.56   31.72   31.41

  3 Borutecene, Gabrielle     SO NYU-MR                         4:39.97        

      30.19   34.08   35.14   35.55   41.19   41.26   31.29   31.27

  4 Pearl, Taylor             FR MIT-MA                         4:42.50        

      30.22   35.91   35.73   35.93   39.03   41.39   32.54   31.75

  5 Rappa, Megan              SR NYU-MR                         4:44.39        

      29.56   34.06   35.31   35.63   41.91   42.35   32.86   32.71

  6 Alwan, Allison            SR MIT-MA                         4:46.27        

      29.95   35.84   35.58   35.61   41.77   42.52   32.75   32.25

  7 Garvey, Christine         JR Tufts-NE                       4:50.01        

      30.26   35.22   38.45   38.27   43.39   42.97   31.00   30.45

  8 Hall, Alexandra           SO MIT-MA                         4:50.26        

      31.93   35.16   38.29   37.31   40.65   41.35   33.82   31.75

  9 Wachenfeld, Amanda        FR Tufts-NE                       4:51.18        

      30.69   35.95   36.68   37.28   42.02   43.66   32.77   32.13

 10 Hao, Scarlett             FR Tufts-NE                       4:51.40        

      29.90   34.92   37.41   37.72   42.62   43.88   33.31   31.64

 11 Isaacs, Caroline          JR Wheaton-NE                     4:53.10        

      32.66   38.07   37.50   36.59   40.74   41.69   33.61   32.24

 12 Brosnan, Taryn            SR Wheaton-NE                     4:53.35        

      30.15   33.81   39.22   38.69   41.03   41.15   35.76   33.54

 13 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  SO Bowdoin-ME                     4:54.53        

      29.69   33.80   37.67   36.81   44.36   44.76   34.02   33.42

 14 Rholl, Christine          SO Bowdoin-ME                     5:03.16        

      32.61   36.68   38.56   38.36   44.41   44.88   33.92   33.74

 15 Majewski, Katharine       SO Tufts-NE                       5:05.06        

      31.74   36.58   39.36   39.12   43.08   43.69   36.26   35.23

 16 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby-ME                       5:16.78        

      32.95   38.66   40.34   38.42   46.89   48.00   35.78   35.74

 17 Parkinson, Kirstie        JR Wheaton-NE                     5:23.08        

      35.23   44.51   42.38   42.83   43.03   44.06   35.76   35.28

 18 Morss, Peyton             SO Bowdoin-ME                     5:25.55        

      32.04   38.71   42.21   41.57   48.93   50.92   35.87   35.30

 19 Un, Katherine             SO Tufts-NE                       5:36.11        

      34.78   40.28   42.49   42.22   48.38   48.73   40.55   38.68

 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        3:58.49  A  A Cut

        4:02.23  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        4:07.81  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ledwith, Drew                Keene St.-NE                   4:05.20 B      

      26.24   29.59   30.62   30.48   36.28   36.72   28.08   27.19

  2 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA                         4:10.04        

      26.29   29.45   32.11   32.32   34.95   35.85   30.13   28.94

  3 Stumbaugh, Timothy        SR MIT-MA                         4:12.51        

      26.79   31.24   31.92   31.77   37.27   36.06   29.80   27.66

  4 Naylor, Bryson            SR NYU-MR                         4:13.11        

      26.22   30.58   33.58   34.11   35.28   35.82   29.14   28.38

  5 Wall, Timothy             SO MIT-MA                         4:13.40        

      26.34   29.56   32.18   31.93   36.93   38.58   29.66   28.22

  6 Marois, Marc                 Keene St.-NE                   4:13.55        

      26.98   31.34   32.95   32.52   35.74   35.98   29.65   28.39

  7 Kendall, Matthew          FR NYU-MR                         4:15.01        

      28.02   31.80   33.18   32.61   34.90   35.62   29.99   28.89

  8 Dozal, Michael            FR NYU-MR                         4:17.07        

      27.09   31.39   34.04   33.48   35.63   36.01   30.19   29.24

  9 Isaacson, Daniel          JR NYU-MR                         4:17.13        

      26.91   31.40   33.82   33.16   36.93   36.85   29.32   28.74

 10 Peabody, Ryan             SO Bowdoin-ME                     4:19.28        

      27.65   31.01   32.87   33.56   36.23   37.93   30.47   29.56

 11 Jones, Christian          SO Tufts-NE                       4:20.59        

      27.12   31.50   33.46   33.18   37.85   38.05   30.39   29.04

 12 Tamposi, Lou              SR Tufts-NE                       4:24.19        

      27.16   32.04   34.58   34.73   37.84   39.37   29.95   28.52

 13 Kulesza, Ryan             FR Bowdoin-ME                     4:24.56        

      27.56   31.69   33.97   33.15   37.80   38.27   31.46   30.66

 14 Paganelli, Nicholas       FR NYU-MR                         4:27.31        

      28.33   32.87   34.54   32.40   37.43   39.13   31.96   30.65

 15 Madeira, John             SO Colby-ME                       4:30.70        

      28.47   33.25   33.47   32.46   39.82   40.17   32.19   30.87

 16 Wiesel, Phillip           SO NYU-MR                         4:34.05        

      28.99   34.39   36.24   35.71   37.80   38.13   32.24   30.55

 17 Portelance, Dylan         JR Tufts-NE                       4:34.51        

      28.41   32.32   35.96   35.51   39.81   40.62   31.77   30.11

 18 Watters, Ian                 Keene St.-NE                   4:34.67        

      29.59   34.04   36.10   35.37   37.97   38.69   32.50   30.41

 19 Bolton, Matthew              Keene St.-NE                   4:35.42        

      29.21   33.73   35.87   34.86   40.40   40.53   31.64   29.18

 20 McLaughlin, Colin         SO Colby-ME                       4:43.56        

      29.62   34.96   36.99   36.66   40.21   40.33   33.08   31.71

 21 Stevens, Gib              FR Keene St.-NE                   4:44.79        

      28.67   33.50   34.34   33.72   45.37   45.78   32.61   30.80

 22 Avery, Chris                 Keene St.-NE                   4:47.86        

      29.78   35.74   39.42   37.42   40.90   40.66   32.97   30.97

 23 Woods, Christian          SR Wheaton-NE                     4:48.25        

      28.57   33.88   38.65   38.36   42.72   43.73   32.25   30.09

 24 Lessard, Steven           SO Tufts-NE                       4:50.78        

      30.60   36.09   38.18   36.14   40.81   41.44   35.52   32.00

 25 Googins, EJ               JR Bowdoin-ME                     5:09.36        

      30.03   38.45   40.27   40.65   45.18   46.84   35.25   32.69

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

          55.91  A  A Cut

          56.84  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

          57.77  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kokensparger, Anna        JR MIT-MA                           57.47 B      

      27.08   30.39                                                

  2 Morris, Cara              FR Wheaton-NE                       58.32        

      27.40   30.92                                                

  3 Janney, Petra             SO Harvard-NE                       59.15        

      27.47   31.68                                                

  4 Greenwald, Mia            SO Tufts-NE                         59.27        

      27.45   31.82                                                

  5 Elgamal, Noel             JR NYU-MR                         1:00.51        

      28.67   31.84                                                

  6 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA                         1:00.66        

      27.70   32.96                                                

  7 Meringer, Patti           SR NYU-MR                         1:01.63        

      28.96   32.67                                                

  8 Loo, Whitney              FR MIT-MA                         1:01.78        

      29.28   32.50                                                

  9 Eacret, Valerie           SR Tufts-NE                       1:02.00        

      28.53   33.47                                                

 10 Goodwin, Kelsey           FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:02.29        

      29.09   33.20                                                

 11 Faller, Teri              FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:02.66        

      29.10   33.56                                                

 12 McCartney, Theresa        SO NYU-MR                         1:02.71        

      29.00   33.71                                                

 13 Cunningham, Michelle      FR MIT-MA                         1:02.74        

      29.04   33.70                                                

 14 Russell, Katie            SR Tufts-NE                       1:03.31        

      29.23   34.08                                                

 15 Dardaris, Alex            SO Tufts-NE                       1:03.35        

      29.41   33.94                                                

 16 Pitts, Emily              SR MIT-MA                         1:03.38        

      29.50   33.88                                                

 17 Lai, Emmie                FR Colby-ME                       1:03.41        

      29.26   34.15                                                

 17 Rapisarda, Amelia         JR Tufts-NE                       1:03.41        

      29.84   33.57                                                

 19 Wachenfeld, Amanda        FR Tufts-NE                       1:04.17        

      29.74   34.43                                                

 20 Williams, Alexa           FR Colby-ME                       1:04.52        

      30.64   33.88                                                

 21 Kim, Seraphina            FR MIT-MA                         1:04.57        

      29.03   35.54                                                

 22 Cecere, Elisa             SR Bowdoin-ME                     1:04.85        

      29.78   35.07                                                

 23 O'Leary, Maeve            SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:05.76        

      30.98   34.78                                                

 24 Burns, Laura              SO Tufts-NE                       1:05.80        

      31.41   34.39                                                

 25 White, Kelsey             FR Wheaton-NE                     1:06.10        

      29.91   36.19                                                

 26 Gage, Ellen               SO Tufts-NE                       1:06.30        

      30.34   35.96                                                

 27 Varnell, Laurel           SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:06.34        

      30.95   35.39                                                

 28 Powell, Tori              SO Tufts-NE                       1:06.86        

      31.28   35.58                                                

 29 Rholl, Christine          SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:06.89        

      31.27   35.62                                                

 30 Golembeski, Keri          FR Tufts-NE                       1:06.92        

      31.00   35.92                                                

 31 Cygelman, Jackie          JR Tufts-NE                       1:08.27        

      32.07   36.20                                                

 32 Perreault, Tamara         SR Bowdoin-ME                     1:09.77        

      32.22   37.55                                                

 33 Cromie, Kelsey            SO Colby-ME                       1:11.00        

      32.60   38.40                                                

 34 Morss, Peyton             SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:11.19        

      32.68   38.51                                                

 35 Colt, Susan               SR Tufts-NE                       1:16.36        

      34.68   41.68                                                

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

          49.34  A  A Cut

          49.84  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

          50.67  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         JR MIT-MA                           48.74 A      

      22.38   26.36                                                

  2 Chapa, Matthew            SR MIT-MA                           50.57 B      

      23.26   27.31                                                

  3 Bedell, James             SR NYU-MR                           51.54        

      23.63   27.91                                                

  4 Crowley, Jeremiah         FR NYU-MR                           51.63        

      23.54   28.09                                                

  5 Boone, Spencer            FR MIT-MA                           51.93        

      24.05   27.88                                                

  6 Oliveira, Daniel             Keene St.-NE                     52.20        

      24.43   27.77                                                

  7 Weintraub, Aaron          SO NYU-MR                           52.44        

      24.47   27.97                                                

  8 Devine, John              FR Tufts-NE                         53.86        

      24.72   29.14                                                

  9 Testa, E J                SR Tufts-NE                         53.88        

      25.02   28.86                                                

 10 Dunton, Randy             FR Keene St.-NE                     54.12        

      25.42   28.70                                                

 11 Napolitano, Mike          FR Tufts-NE                         54.32        

      25.80   28.52                                                

 12 Berman, Drew              SO Tufts-NE                         54.51        

      25.25   29.26                                                

 13 Unger, Jeremy             SO NYU-MR                           54.76        

      25.31   29.45                                                

 14 Park, Andrew              FR Bowdoin-ME                       54.95        

      26.26   28.69                                                

 15 McMurtry, Stephen         FR MIT-MA                           55.16        

      25.52   29.64                                                

 16 Tallcouch, Tyler             Keene St.-NE                     55.21        

      25.90   29.31                                                

 17 Kulesza, Ryan             FR Bowdoin-ME                       55.22        

      25.92   29.30                                                

 18 Gilligan, Brian           SR Colby-ME                         55.36        

      25.70   29.66                                                

 19 Wu, Charles               SO NYU-MR                           55.38        

      25.70   29.68                                                

 20 Mauel, Jack               JR Colby-ME                         55.77        

      25.90   29.87                                                

 21 Xiao, Brian               FR MIT-MA                           55.83        

      26.11   29.72                                                

 22 Trafton, Ryan             SR Colby-ME                         56.09        

      26.54   29.55                                                

 23 Jackson, Sam              SO Wheaton-NE                       56.13        

      25.90   30.23                                                

 24 Kozikowski, Kevin         FR Tufts-NE                         56.19        

      26.29   29.90                                                

 25 Oliveri, Nick             SO Wheaton-NE                       56.27        

      26.57   29.70                                                

 26 Lowery, Ryan              FR NYU-MR                           56.38        

      26.56   29.82                                                

 27 Stuyvesant, Basyl         JR Bowdoin-ME                       57.30        

      26.79   30.51                                                

 28 Teumer, Fred              JR Tufts-NE                         57.83        

      25.91   31.92                                                

 29 Perez, Jaime              FR NYU-MR                           57.93        

      26.33   31.60                                                

 30 Turk, Andrew              SO Tufts-NE                         57.94        

      26.50   31.44                                                

 31 Luo, Kevin                FR NYU-MR                           57.96        

      26.75   31.21                                                

 32 Choi, Justin              FR Tufts-NE                         58.32        

      27.25   31.07                                                

 33 Portelance, Dylan         JR Tufts-NE                         58.54        

      26.95   31.59                                                

 34 Carlson, Kevin            SO Tufts-NE                         59.37        

      28.10   31.27                                                

 35 Tougas, Alex              SO Bowdoin-ME                       59.57        

      28.13   31.44                                                

 36 Patterson, John           FR Tufts-NE                         59.66        

      27.13   32.53                                                

 37 Andler, Sam               SR Colby-ME                         59.71        

      28.32   31.39                                                

 38 Bachur, Ryan              FR Colby-ME                         59.77        

      27.51   32.26                                                

 39 Sexton, Matt              SO Wheaton-NE                     1:00.15        

      27.34   32.81                                                

 40 Budrow, John              FR Tufts-NE                       1:00.85        

      28.02   32.83                                                

 41 Sohail, Omar              FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:02.06        

      28.60   33.46                                                

 42 Lewis, Ben                SO Colby-ME                       1:03.68        

      29.18   34.50                                                

 43 O'Neill, Shelby           FR Colby-ME                       1:09.77        

      31.66   38.11                                                

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        1:50.15  A  A Cut

        1:52.64  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        1:53.91  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ryan, Emmie               FR MIT-MA                         1:55.96        

      26.90   29.32   30.09   29.65                                

  2 Borutecene, Gabrielle     SO NYU-MR                         1:56.49        

      27.36   28.98   30.20   29.95                                

  3 Doerner, Emily            FR NYU-MR                         1:57.97        

      27.44   29.95   30.13   30.45                                

  4 Sun, Daphne               FR MIT-MA                         1:58.55        

      27.80   30.03   30.17   30.55                                

  5 Van De Zande, Georgia     FR MIT-MA                         1:58.75        

      28.08   29.77   30.34   30.56                                

  6 Weiss, Sarah              SO MIT-MA                         1:59.13        

      28.00   29.53   30.43   31.17                                

  7 Herold, Silke             FR NYU-MR                         1:59.31        

      27.16   29.72   31.57   30.86                                

  8 Hsu, Tiffany              SO NYU-MR                         1:59.89        

      28.10   30.78   30.87   30.14                                

  9 Ferguson, Mandy           SR Colby-ME                       2:00.21        

      28.02   30.11   31.02   31.06                                

 10 Rusiewski, Nina           SO NYU-MR                         2:00.43        

      27.83   30.11   30.95   31.54                                

 11 Ozminkowski, Nicole       FR MIT-MA                         2:00.89        

      28.60   30.38   30.81   31.10                                

 12 Garner, Allen             SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:01.13        

      28.57   30.98   31.15   30.43                                

 13 Tadge, Megan              SR MIT-MA                         2:01.47        

      28.76   30.28   31.07   31.36                                

 14 Coniglio, Kathryn         FR Tufts-NE                       2:02.02        

      28.25   30.82   31.64   31.31                                

 15 Grainger, Lizz            JR Tufts-NE                       2:02.34        

      29.11   30.98   31.32   30.93                                

 16 Morrison, Kasey           SR NYU-MR                         2:02.73        

      28.42   30.47   31.43   32.41                                

 17 Giblin, Sydney            SR MIT-MA                         2:03.52        

      27.86   30.60   32.17   32.89                                

 18 Sliwinski, Sam            FR Tufts-NE                       2:03.54        

      28.38   31.24   31.85   32.07                                

 19 Faller, Teri              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:04.54        

      28.79   31.76   31.95   32.04                                

 20 Rippe, Molly              SR NYU-MR                         2:05.06        

      28.99   31.68   32.63   31.76                                

 21 Vainius, Therese          FR NYU-MR                         2:05.30        

      28.82   31.77   32.87   31.84                                

 22 Ren, Aiai                 JR Tufts-NE                       2:05.36        

      28.22   31.29   32.62   33.23                                

 23 Hansen, Sarah             SR Colby-ME                       2:05.73        

      29.32   31.80   32.83   31.78                                

 24 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:06.24        

      29.32   32.00   32.55   32.37                                

 25 Schrier, Laura            FR Tufts-NE                       2:06.28        

      29.70   31.98   32.68   31.92                                

 26 Fleurant, Erin            JR Tufts-NE                       2:06.33        

      28.97   31.46   32.90   33.00                                

 27 Miller, Sarah             SR Wheaton-NE                     2:06.57        

      28.76   32.08   33.22   32.51                                

 28 Manssen, Sonia            FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:06.65        

      29.53   32.24   32.44   32.44                                

 29 Chong, Megan              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:07.86        

      29.19   32.05   33.09   33.53                                

 30 Hartley, Tricia           FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:08.25        

      28.80   32.10   33.42   33.93                                

 31 Ayvaliotis, Marisa        SR NYU-MR                         2:08.39        

      29.69   32.40   33.22   33.08                                

 32 Naruse, Lauren            FR Wheaton-NE                     2:10.48        

      29.31   32.66   34.09   34.42                                

 33 Keezer, Alisha            SO Wheaton-NE                     2:11.57        

      30.25   33.70   34.31   33.31                                

 34 Bacher, Annie             SO Colby-ME                       2:11.70        

      30.70   33.36   33.72   33.92                                

 35 Westerman, Danielle       FR Tufts-NE                       2:11.86        

      30.16   33.46   34.52   33.72                                

 36 Bhargava, Priyanka        SO Tufts-NE                       2:11.90        

      29.85 1:07.66   34.39                                        

 37 Miller, Sydney            SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:12.35        

      29.84   32.93   34.37   35.21                                

 38 Reiner, Jenny             SR Colby-ME                       2:13.20        

      31.26   33.80   34.44   33.70                                

 39 Johnston, Catherine       SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:13.30        

      31.14   34.62   34.08   33.46                                

 40 Renfrew, Callie           FR Wheaton-NE                     2:13.32        

      30.33   34.44   35.80   32.75                                

 41 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby-ME                       2:13.46        

      30.16   33.19   34.89   35.22                                

 42 Johnson, Kim              SO Colby-ME                       2:13.80        

      30.75   33.69   34.34   35.02                                

 43 Lewkowicz, Kayla          SO Colby-ME                       2:14.21        

      30.61   34.08   35.17   34.35                                

 44 Kooser, Shannon           SO Colby-ME                       2:15.33        

      30.69   34.04   35.58   35.02                                

 45 Pitchik, Vivian           SO NYU-MR                         2:17.07        

      31.84   34.95   35.19   35.09                                

 46 Kletzer, Sarah            FR Colby-ME                       2:17.74        

      31.04   35.46   36.01   35.23                                

 47 Avidan, Olivia            FR Colby-ME                       2:18.46        

      31.13   35.26   35.85   36.22                                

 48 Cromie, Kelsey            SO Colby-ME                       2:18.50        

      32.09   34.75   35.90   35.76                                

 49 Washington, Abby          FR Wheaton-NE                     2:28.47        

      33.18   37.76   39.15   38.38                                

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        1:39.33  A  A Cut

        1:41.75  B NCAA B Cut

        1:49.60  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dunn, Colby               SO MIT-MA                         1:39.37 B      

      22.36   24.70   25.65   26.66                                

  2 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA                         1:42.03 Q'11   

      23.39   25.76   26.30   26.58                                

  3 Biedenharn, Carlo         SO MIT-MA                         1:43.00 Q'11   

      24.13   26.34   26.15   26.38                                

  4 Ledwith, Drew                Keene St.-NE                   1:43.31 Q'11   

      23.95   26.05   26.57   26.74                                

  5 Pruner, Max               JR MIT-MA                         1:43.59 Q'11   

      23.64   25.65   26.74   27.56                                

  6 Pierson, Andrew           SR MIT-MA                         1:44.94 Q'11   

      24.33   26.28   26.98   27.35                                

  7 Bauchwitz, Ben            FR MIT-MA                         1:44.99 Q'11   

      24.32   26.97   26.72   26.98                                

  8 Talbott, Cole             SO NYU-MR                         1:45.29 Q'11   

      24.42   26.16   27.38   27.33                                

  9 Carroll, Ed               SO NYU-MR                         1:46.09 Q'11   

      24.71   27.01   27.37   27.00                                

 10 Harris, Austin               Keene St.-NE                   1:46.76 Q'11   

      24.98   27.40   27.47   26.91                                

 11 Wood, Austin              SO Tufts-NE                       1:47.05 Q'11   

      24.96   26.93   27.50   27.66                                

 12 Everett, Michael          FR MIT-MA                         1:47.18 Q'11   

      24.74   26.39   27.83   28.22                                

 13 Gromatzky, Austin         FR MIT-MA                         1:48.01 Q'11   

      25.02   27.15   27.50   28.34                                

 14 Luo, Edward               SR NYU-MR                         1:48.09 Q'11   

      24.71   27.19   27.91   28.28                                

 15 Rhodes, Linc              SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:48.78 Q'11   

      25.37   27.60   27.97   27.84                                

 16 Deardorff, Peter          FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:49.49 Q'11   

      25.28   27.43   28.40   28.38                                

 17 Smitham, Maximillian      JR NYU-MR                         1:49.57 Q'11   

      24.39   27.68   28.92   28.58                                

 18 Finn, Thomas              FR MIT-MA                         1:50.85        

      25.15   27.85   28.59   29.26                                

 19 Jenkins, Emerson          SO Wheaton-NE                     1:51.01        

      25.76   28.61   29.36   27.28                                

 20 Peabody, Ryan             SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:51.27        

      25.93   28.11   28.45   28.78                                

 21 Rieling, Raymond          SR Colby-ME                       1:51.81        

      26.16   28.50   28.74   28.41                                

 22 Huber, Jeffrey            SR NYU-MR                         1:52.86        

      26.09   27.98   29.29   29.50                                

 23 Granata, Chris            SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:52.93        

      27.12   28.98   28.77   28.06                                

 24 Dinwoodie, Ian            FR Tufts-NE                       1:53.19        

      26.96   28.80   28.76   28.67                                

 25 Wiens, Matthew            SO Tufts-NE                       1:53.32        

      26.37   28.59   29.62   28.74                                

 26 Shimberg, Reed            SR Tufts-NE                       1:53.34        

      26.46   28.90   29.26   28.72                                

 27 Peterson, Andy            SO Colby-ME                       1:54.27        

      26.49   28.88   29.58   29.32                                

 28 Best, Devon               SR Wheaton-NE                     1:54.33        

      25.86   28.50   29.91   30.06                                

 29 Norris, Jimmy                Keene St.-NE                   1:54.62        

      26.39   29.47   28.79   29.97                                

 30 Neill, Sam                JR Wheaton-NE                     1:55.05        

      26.03   29.07   30.58   29.37                                

 31 Farber, Jay               SR Tufts-NE                       1:55.14        

      26.25   28.56   29.50   30.83                                

 32 Appel, Henry              FR NYU-MR                         1:55.24        

      25.97   28.55   29.27   31.45                                

 33 Wilson, Kyle              SO Wheaton-NE                     1:55.44        

      26.28   29.38   30.21   29.57                                

 34 Galea, Vincent            FR Colby-ME                       1:55.53        

      26.04   29.12   30.08   30.29                                

 35 Piombo, Sebastian         FR NYU-MR                         1:56.27        

      26.07   29.08   30.90   30.22                                

 36 Avery, Chris                 Keene St.-NE                   1:57.12        

      26.67   29.34   30.57   30.54                                

 37 Tougas, Alex              SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:57.32        

      27.76   29.30   30.40   29.86                                

 38 Bachur, Ryan              FR Colby-ME                       1:57.57        

      26.15   29.44   31.09   30.89                                

 39 Rolfe, Samuel             SO NYU-MR                         1:57.96        

      26.51   28.77   30.92   31.76                                

 40 Lambert, Michael          JR Tufts-NE                       1:58.66        

      27.64   29.93   30.33   30.76                                

 41 Tentler, David            SR NYU-MR                         1:58.95        

      26.02   29.91   31.36   31.66                                

 42 Lewis, Ben                SO Colby-ME                       2:04.04        

      28.09   31.46   32.46   32.03                                

 43 Demas, Nick               FR Tufts-NE                       2:04.29        

      27.59   31.29   32.69   32.72                                

 44 Holmsen, Erik             FR Colby-ME                       2:21.12        

      29.48 1:51.64                                                

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        1:03.45  A  A Cut

        1:05.27  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        1:06.38  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Klein, Morganne           SO MIT-MA                         1:06.83        

      31.65   35.18                                                

  2 Murphy, Calley            SO MIT-MA                         1:07.01        

      31.19   35.82                                                

  3 Krueger, Kyle             SO Harvard-NE                     1:07.68        

      31.99   35.69                                                

  4 Darago, Nora              SO MIT-MA                         1:08.05        

      31.92   36.13                                                

  5 Keator, Savanna           JR NYU-MR                         1:08.61        

      32.57   36.04                                                

  6 O'Leary, Maeve            SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:10.04        

      32.91   37.13                                                

  7 Lanctot, Nina             SO Wheaton-NE                     1:10.10        

      33.74   36.36                                                

  8 Cunningham, Michelle      FR MIT-MA                         1:10.27        

      33.38   36.89                                                

  9 Newton, Helen             SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:10.42        

      33.70   36.72                                                

 10 Varnell, Laurel           SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:10.98        

      34.23   36.75                                                

 11 Finn, Chelsea             SO MIT-MA                         1:11.40        

      33.62   37.78                                                

 12 Pearl, Taylor             FR MIT-MA                         1:11.70        

      33.59   38.11                                                

 13 Brosnan, Taryn            SR Wheaton-NE                     1:11.78        

      33.66   38.12                                                

 14 Hu, Jenny                 SO Tufts-NE                       1:12.11        

      33.91   38.20                                                

 15 Ziolek, Paulina           SR Tufts-NE                       1:12.21        

      33.71   38.50                                                

 16 Gage, Ellen               SO Tufts-NE                       1:12.54        

      34.73   37.81                                                

 17 De Los Santos, Diana      SO NYU-MR                         1:12.85        

      33.82   39.03                                                

 18 Stejskal, Alice           SO NYU-MR                         1:13.19        

      34.69   38.50                                                

 19 Frisell, Maren            SR Tufts-NE                       1:13.28        

      34.74   38.54                                                

 20 Sullivan, Kathryn         JR Tufts-NE                       1:14.29        

      34.06   40.23                                                

 21 Fleurant, Erin            JR Tufts-NE                       1:15.42        

      35.99   39.43                                                

 22 Lentz, Taylor             SO Tufts-NE                       1:15.69        

      34.89   40.80                                                

 23 Fournier, Allyson         FR Tufts-NE                       1:15.71        

      35.81   39.90                                                

 24 Majewski, Katharine       SO Tufts-NE                       1:16.42        

      36.00   40.42                                                

 25 Martinez, Bianca          SR NYU-MR                         1:16.48        

      35.68   40.80                                                

 26 Will, Hannah              SR Tufts-NE                       1:16.97        

      36.73   40.24                                                

 27 Dubois, Simonne           SO Tufts-NE                       1:17.44        

      36.64   40.80                                                

 28 Parkinson, Kirstie        JR Wheaton-NE                     1:18.24        

      35.55   42.69                                                

 29 Mesna, Martha             SO Colby-ME                       1:18.61        

      37.33   41.28                                                

 30 Army, Catherine           SR Wheaton-NE                     1:27.63        

      41.37   46.26                                                

 31 Pascal, Emily             FR Tufts-NE                       1:27.82        

      41.31   46.51                                                

 32 Richardson, Tierney       SR Wheaton-NE                     1:28.02        

      41.35   46.67                                                

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

          56.02  A  A Cut

          56.75  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

          57.81  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Liao, Michael             SO MIT-MA                           56.96 B      

      26.71   30.25                                                

  2 Parell, David             SR MIT-MA                           59.05        

      27.88   31.17                                                

  3 Chiu, Brendon             FR MIT-MA                           59.62        

      27.47   32.15                                                

  4 Hyde, Jared                  Keene St.-NE                   1:00.21        

      28.16   32.05                                                

  5 Naylor, Bryson            SR NYU-MR                         1:00.35        

      28.46   31.89                                                

  6 Dozal, Michael            FR NYU-MR                         1:00.71        

      28.48   32.23                                                

  7 Rood, Owen                SR Tufts-NE                       1:00.73        

      29.28   31.45                                                

  8 Black, James                 Keene St.-NE                   1:00.98        

      28.01   32.97                                                

  9 Kendall, Matthew          FR NYU-MR                         1:01.53        

      28.87   32.66                                                

 10 Tambascio, Tyler             Keene St.-NE                   1:02.23        

      29.12   33.11                                                

 11 Marois, Marc                 Keene St.-NE                   1:02.27        

      29.62   32.65                                                

 12 Koukharevitch, Aleksandr  SO NYU-MR                         1:02.45        

      28.74   33.71                                                

 13 Roberts, Mason            SR Colby-ME                       1:02.62        

      29.39   33.23                                                

 14 McLoughlin, Joe           SR Tufts-NE                       1:02.85        

      29.70   33.15                                                

 15 Ching, Brandon            SR Tufts-NE                       1:03.00        

      29.88   33.12                                                

 16 Gilligan, Brian           SR Colby-ME                       1:03.40        

      30.16   33.24                                                

 17 Ren, Michael              FR Tufts-NE                       1:03.41        

      29.31   34.10                                                

 17 Wiesel, Phillip           SO NYU-MR                         1:03.41        

      29.45   33.96                                                

 19 Debbaut, Peter            SR Tufts-NE                       1:03.67        

      30.14   33.53                                                

 20 Choi, Justin              FR Tufts-NE                       1:04.07        

      30.52   33.55                                                

 21 Watters, Ian                 Keene St.-NE                   1:04.23        

      30.14   34.09                                                

 22 Richmond, Matthew         SR Tufts-NE                       1:04.36        

      30.13   34.23                                                

 23 Perez, Zach               SR Bowdoin-ME                     1:04.53        

      30.94   33.59                                                

 24 Gunn, Sean                FR Tufts-NE                       1:04.54        

      30.32   34.22                                                

 25 Tallcouch, Tyler             Keene St.-NE                   1:05.75        

      31.04   34.71                                                

 26 Turk, Andrew              SO Tufts-NE                       1:06.31        

      30.59   35.72                                                

 27 Deans, Trevor             SR Wheaton-NE                     1:06.36        

      31.37   34.99                                                

 28 Hanley, Griffin           JR Wheaton-NE                     1:06.73        

      31.94   34.79                                                

 29 Hedges, Cory              FR Wheaton-NE                     1:06.74        

      30.59   36.15                                                

 30 Peabody, Ryan             SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:06.88        

      31.83   35.05                                                

 31 Lessard, Steven           SO Tufts-NE                       1:07.72        

      32.02   35.70                                                

 32 McLaughlin, Colin         SO Colby-ME                       1:07.77        

      31.81   35.96                                                

 33 O'Neill, Shelby           FR Colby-ME                       1:07.82        

      31.74   36.08                                                

 34 Wennberg, Paul            FR Colby-ME                       1:07.94        

      31.87   36.07                                                

 35 Bolton, Matthew              Keene St.-NE                   1:08.31        

      32.08   36.23                                                

 36 Deardorff, Peter          FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:09.09        

      32.34   36.75                                                

 37 Celestin, Joe             FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:09.43        

      32.53   36.90                                                

 38 Reinhardt, Karl           FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:09.65        

      32.46   37.19                                                

 39 Rosen, Guive              SR Wheaton-NE                     1:10.04        

      32.26   37.78                                                

 40 Ziolek, Dominic           FR Wheaton-NE                     1:11.19        

      33.06   38.13                                                

 41 Avery, Chris                 Keene St.-NE                   1:12.55        

      33.96   38.59                                                

 -- Fried, Inbar              SO Tufts-NE                            DQ        

      34.62   38.71                                                

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

          56.29  A  A Cut

          57.23  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

          58.43  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rogers, Christy           SO MIT-MA                           57.03 Q'11   

      28.03   29.00                                                

  2 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                           59.02        

      28.26   30.76                                                

  3 He, Jane                  FR MIT-MA                           59.68        

      28.93   30.75                                                

  4 Fujii, Kristen            SR NYU-MR                         1:01.06        

      29.78   31.28                                                

  5 Alwan, Allison            SR MIT-MA                         1:01.61        

      29.75   31.86                                                

  6 Janney, Petra             SO Harvard-NE                     1:02.06        

      29.93   32.13                                                

  7 Madden, Adrianne          SO Wheaton-NE                     1:03.02        

      29.89   33.13                                                

  8 Auger, Dana               JR Wheaton-NE                     1:03.30        

      30.87   32.43                                                

  9 Conway, Grace             FR NYU-MR                         1:03.31        

      30.93   32.38                                                

 10 McCartney, Theresa        SO NYU-MR                         1:03.62        

      30.74   32.88                                                

 11 Romain, Regina            SR NYU-MR                         1:03.66        

      31.58   32.08                                                

 12 VanLieshout, Emma         SO Tufts-NE                       1:03.67        

      30.74   32.93                                                

 13 Konick, Jen               SO Tufts-NE                       1:04.02        

      30.77   33.25                                                

 14 Lo, Lauren                JR MIT-MA                         1:04.20        

      30.47   33.73                                                

 15 Blais, Jess               JR Colby-ME                       1:04.22        

      31.22   33.00                                                

 16 Grainger, Lizz            JR Tufts-NE                       1:04.35        

      31.01   33.34                                                

 17 Boyer, Patty              FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:04.60        

      31.51   33.09                                                

 18 Kroetch, KJ               JR Tufts-NE                       1:04.87        

      31.68   33.19                                                

 19 Coniglio, Andrea          SO Tufts-NE                       1:04.95        

      31.51   33.44                                                

 20 Li, Qing                  SR MIT-MA                         1:04.97        

      30.99   33.98                                                

 21 Pyle, Emma                SR Bowdoin-ME                     1:05.29        

      32.42   32.87                                                

 22 Chong, Megan              FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:05.98        

      31.87   34.11                                                

 23 Lai, Emmie                FR Colby-ME                       1:06.44        

      31.58   34.86                                                

 24 Mehrotra, Saheela         SR Tufts-NE                       1:06.60        

      31.87   34.73                                                

 25 Williams, Alexa           FR Colby-ME                       1:07.37        

      33.08   34.29                                                

 26 Goodwin, Kelsey           FR Bowdoin-ME                     1:07.59        

      32.45   35.14                                                

 27 Naruse, Lauren            FR Wheaton-NE                     1:07.78        

      32.63   35.15                                                

 28 Cecere, Elisa             SR Bowdoin-ME                     1:08.16        

      33.46   34.70                                                

 29 Eacret, Valerie           SR Tufts-NE                       1:08.21        

      32.44   35.77                                                

 30 Dardaris, Alex            SO Tufts-NE                       1:08.62        

      33.33   35.29                                                

 31 Bhargava, Priyanka        SO Tufts-NE                       1:08.78        

      33.79   34.99                                                

 32 Rapisarda, Amelia         JR Tufts-NE                       1:09.04        

      33.70   35.34                                                

 33 Bacher, Annie             SO Colby-ME                       1:10.30        

      33.99   36.31                                                

 34 Frisell, Maren            SR Tufts-NE                       1:10.92        

      35.14   35.78                                                

 35 Johnston, Catherine       SR Bowdoin-ME                     1:11.09        

      34.59   36.50                                                

 36 Sullivan, Kathryn         JR Tufts-NE                       1:12.39        

      35.00   37.39                                                

 37 Golembeski, Keri          FR Tufts-NE                       1:12.47        

      35.52   36.95                                                

 38 Pascal, Emily             FR Tufts-NE                       1:26.55        

      37.25   49.30                                                

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

          49.85  A  A Cut

          50.78  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

          51.83  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Terbush, Ryan             SR MIT-MA                           52.16        

      25.32   26.84                                                

  2 Deveney, Brendan          JR MIT-MA                           52.23        

      25.34   26.89                                                

  3 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA                           52.33        

      25.09   27.24                                                

  4 Stumbaugh, Timothy        SR MIT-MA                           53.09        

      25.72   27.37                                                

  5 Boone, Spencer            FR MIT-MA                           53.12        

      25.37   27.75                                                

  6 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT-MA                           53.25        

      25.69   27.56                                                

  7 Wu, Charles               SO NYU-MR                           53.30        

      25.75   27.55                                                

  8 Savidge, Kyle             SO Tufts-NE                         53.84        

      26.67   27.17                                                

  9 Dunton, Randy             FR Keene St.-NE                     54.78        

      26.29   28.49                                                

 10 Vagts, Joshua             FR MIT-MA                           54.83        

      26.86   27.97                                                

 11 Weintraub, Aaron          SO NYU-MR                           55.00        

      27.15   27.85                                                

 12 Jones, Christian          SO Tufts-NE                         55.04        

      26.90   28.14                                                

 13 Strittmatter, Alex        SR Tufts-NE                         55.39        

      26.81   28.58                                                

 14 Perez, Jaime              FR NYU-MR                           55.67        

      27.35   28.32                                                

 15 Routh, Mac                SR Bowdoin-ME                       55.77        

      26.90   28.87                                                

 16 Devine, John              FR Tufts-NE                         55.98        

      27.05   28.93                                                

 17 Testa, E J                SR Tufts-NE                         56.22        

      27.95   28.27                                                

 18 Park, Andrew              FR Bowdoin-ME                       56.49        

      27.59   28.90                                                

 19 Parker, Will              FR Tufts-NE                         56.52        

      27.13   29.39                                                

 20 Best, Devon               SR Wheaton-NE                       56.98        

      27.82   29.16                                                

 21 Olynyk, Craig             SO Tufts-NE                         57.10        

      27.64   29.46                                                

 22 Carroll, Ed               SO NYU-MR                           57.11        

      27.62   29.49                                                

 23 Patterson, John           FR Tufts-NE                         57.69        

      28.15   29.54                                                

 24 Norris, Jimmy                Keene St.-NE                     58.33        

      28.11   30.22                                                

 25 Stevens, Gib              FR Keene St.-NE                     58.70        

      28.29   30.41                                                

 26 Peterson, Andy            SO Colby-ME                         58.78        

      28.25   30.53                                                

 27 Grodkiewicz, Travis       SR Tufts-NE                         59.68        

      29.06   30.62                                                

 28 Madeira, John             SO Colby-ME                         59.78        

      29.11   30.67                                                

 29 Tschaen, Brendan          SO Colby-ME                       1:00.56        

      29.74   30.82                                                

 30 Vidikan, Andrew           SR Tufts-NE                       1:00.79        

      29.06   31.73                                                

 

Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        7:30.34  A  A Cut

        7:39.88  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        7:44.07  B NCAA B Cut

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 New York University-MR  'A'                                 7:49.91        

     1) Borutecene, Gabrielle SO        2) Herold, Silke FR               

     3) Hsu, Tiffany SO                 4) Doerner, Emily FR              

       27.13    56.35  1:26.57  1:57.48    26.17    55.72  1:26.32  1:56.76

       26.59    56.50  1:27.30  1:58.53    26.35    56.23  1:26.92  1:57.14

  2 M I T-MA  'A'                                               7:52.08        

     1) Kokensparger, Anna JR           2) Weiss, Sarah SO                

     3) Darago, Nora SO                 4) Sun, Daphne FR                 

       26.81    56.23  1:24.77  1:53.83    27.62    57.66  1:28.49  1:58.87

       27.57    57.73  1:29.18  2:01.00    19.18    57.03  1:27.36  1:58.38

  3 New York University-MR  'B'                                 8:02.72        

     1) Keator, Savanna JR              2) Morrison, Kasey SR             

     3) Fujii, Kristen SR               4) Rusiewski, Nina SO             

       27.85    57.88  1:28.72  1:59.64    28.37    59.50  1:31.89  2:04.76

       27.27    57.75  1:29.20  2:00.63    26.08    55.58  1:26.42  1:57.69

  4 M I T-MA  'B'                                               8:05.67        

     1) Rossick, Katelyn SO             2) Tadge, Megan SR                

     3) Kim, Seraphina FR               4) Van De Zande, Georgia FR       

       27.46    56.71  1:25.88  1:55.55    28.20    59.30  1:31.73  2:04.01

       27.69    59.38  1:32.09  2:03.55    28.33    59.65  1:31.38  2:02.56

  5 Tufts University-NE  'A'                                    8:09.11        

     1) Adams, Courtney SR              2) Garvey, Christine JR           

     3) Coniglio, Kathryn FR            4) Sliwinski, Sam FR              

       27.66    57.71  1:28.68  1:59.65    27.65    58.24  1:30.01  2:01.91

       27.21    58.88  1:31.81  2:03.36    27.79    58.68  1:31.42  2:04.19

  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     8:18.13        

     1) Morris, Cara FR                 2) Isaacs, Caroline JR            

     3) Miller, Sarah SR                4) Auger, Dana JR                 

       26.51    56.45  1:27.46  1:58.44    18.66    58.93  1:31.12  2:03.91

       27.86    59.81  1:33.04  2:06.06    29.26  1:02.49  1:36.54  2:09.72

  7 Tufts University-NE  'B'                                    8:19.52        

     1) Wachenfeld, Amanda FR           2) Hao, Scarlett FR               

     3) Ziolek, Paulina SR              4) Ren, Aiai JR                   

       28.18    59.23  1:31.77  2:04.36    27.17    59.06  1:32.00  2:04.11

       27.17    58.57  1:31.29  2:03.48    29.32  1:02.11  1:35.37  2:07.57

  8 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     8:22.45        

     1) Rholl, Christine SO             2) Hartley, Tricia FR             

     3) Garner, Allen SR                4) Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitlin SO  

       29.32  1:02.05  1:36.25  2:10.37    28.02    59.92  1:32.85  2:05.27

       28.15    59.47  1:31.05  2:02.04    28.29    59.58  1:31.89  2:04.77

  9 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       8:32.36        

     1) Williams, Alexa FR              2) Hansen, Sarah SR               

     3) Ferguson, Mandy SR              4) Friedrich, Annie FR            

       30.42  1:03.42  1:36.56  2:09.64    28.42  1:00.24  1:33.73  2:06.96

       28.09    58.79  1:29.88  2:00.97    29.20  1:03.33  1:39.01  2:14.79

 10 Tufts University-NE  'C'                                    8:36.43        

     1) Russell, Katie SR               2) Burns, Laura SO                

     3) Dardaris, Alex SO               4) VanLieshout, Emma SO           

       28.58    59.87  1:31.88  2:03.40    29.36  1:02.73  1:37.47  2:11.20

       28.62  1:02.38  1:37.85  2:12.37    29.46  1:02.38  1:36.21  2:09.46

 11 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     8:47.31        

     1) Morss, Peyton SO                2) Manssen, Sonia FR              

     3) Johnston, Catherine SR          4) Perreault, Tamara SR           

       30.91  1:04.64  1:39.35  2:14.55    29.08  1:01.97  1:35.44  2:07.70

       30.22  1:04.57  1:39.45  2:13.88    18.98  1:03.18  1:37.34  2:11.18

 12 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       9:03.40        

     1) Blais, Jess JR                  2) Reiner, Jenny SR               

     3) Kooser, Shannon SO              4) Lewkowicz, Kayla SO            

       30.15  1:03.57  1:37.65  2:10.82    30.40  1:04.38  1:39.69  2:13.44

       31.39  1:07.44  1:45.00  2:21.81    31.08  1:06.34  1:42.10  2:17.33

 -- Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                          DQ        

     1) Renfrew, Callie FR              2) Keezer, Alisha SO              

     3) Naruse, Lauren FR               4) White, Kelsey FR               

       29.94  1:03.75  1:38.66  2:13.54    29.84  1:05.13  1:40.69  2:16.04

       28.47  1:02.10  1:36.53  2:10.41    30.28  1:04.47  1:38.80  2:12.77

 

Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        6:41.67  A  A Cut

        6:52.52  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        6:53.02  B NCAA B Cut

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 M I T-MA  'A'                                               6:53.19        

     1) Deveney, Brendan JR             2) Pruner, Max JR                 

     3) Chapa, Matthew SR               4) Biedenharn, Carlo SO           

       23.20    49.04  1:15.73  1:42.78    23.56    49.26  1:15.99  1:42.45

       22.72    48.94  1:16.18  1:44.24    24.02    50.49  1:17.25  1:43.72

  2 Keene State-NE  'A'                                         6:59.38        

     1) Ledwith, Drew                   2) Harris, Austin                 

     3) Black, James                    4) Hyde, Jared                    

       23.83    49.60  1:16.20  1:42.53    24.14    51.56  1:19.57  1:47.28

       23.15    50.63  1:18.66  1:47.04    23.38    49.72  1:16.30  1:42.53

  3 M I T-MA  'B'                                               7:00.24        

     1) Mock, Remy SO                   2) Wall, Timothy SO               

     3) Parell, David SR                4) Pierson, Andrew SR             

       24.20    50.22  1:16.37  1:42.43    23.74    50.47  1:18.00  1:45.27

       24.52    51.57  1:19.32  1:47.29    23.57    50.28  1:17.71  1:45.25

  4 New York University-MR  'A'                                 7:06.75        

     1) Carroll, Ed SO                  2) Luo, Edward SR                 

     3) Naylor, Bryson SR               4) Talbott, Cole SO               

       25.05    52.49  1:20.21  1:47.39    24.16    51.24  1:19.55  1:46.89

       23.78    50.96  1:18.67  1:46.19    24.78    51.53  1:18.99  1:46.28

  5 Tufts University-NE  'A'                                    7:10.11        

     1) Napolitano, Mike FR             2) Rood, Owen SR                  

     3) Wood, Austin SO                 4) Savidge, Kyle SO               

       25.41    53.23  1:21.81  1:50.07    24.99    52.30  1:19.61  1:46.51

       24.41    51.25  1:19.00  1:46.97    24.64    52.14  1:19.67  1:46.56

  6 Tufts University-NE  'B'                                    7:17.49        

     1) Berman, Drew SO                 2) Jones, Christian SO            

     3) Tamposi, Lou SR                 4) Strittmatter, Alex SR          

       24.69    52.23  1:20.30  1:48.32    25.18    52.80  1:20.98  1:48.58

       24.85    52.66  1:21.55  1:50.20    25.11    52.04  1:21.18  1:50.39

  7 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     7:23.94        

     1) Mecray, Nathan SR               2) Deardorff, Peter FR            

     3) Rhodes, Linc SO                 4) Kulesza, Ryan FR               

       25.05    52.76  1:20.93  1:49.12    25.91    54.62  1:23.04  1:51.53

       24.69    52.85  1:22.09  1:50.99    24.56    52.61  1:22.17  1:52.30

  8 Keene State-NE  'B'                                         7:28.22        

     1) Oliveira, Daniel                2) Marois, Marc                   

     3) Bolton, Matthew                 4) Stevens, Gib FR                

       25.51    53.30  1:21.58  1:49.69    24.99    52.81  1:21.70  1:49.35

       25.91    55.60  1:25.54  1:55.17    25.57    54.36  1:24.19  1:54.01

  9 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       7:43.15        

     1) Galea, Vincent FR               2) Rieling, Raymond SR            

     3) Bachur, Ryan FR                 4) Peterson, Andy SO              

       26.13    55.25  1:24.95  1:55.06    25.63    54.68  1:24.18  1:53.10

       25.70    55.82  1:27.11  1:58.97    26.13    55.97  1:26.25  1:56.02

 10 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     7:47.60        

     1) Woods, Christian SR             2) Oliveri, Nick SO               

     3) Deans, Spencer SR               4) Wilson, Kyle SO                

       26.26    55.06  1:25.06  1:55.17    26.33    55.88  1:26.16  1:56.23

       27.17    57.52  1:29.30  2:01.31    26.00    55.57  1:25.68  1:54.89

 11 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     8:09.57        

     1) Hosey, Alex SR                  2) Ziolek, Dominic FR             

     3) Hanley, Griffin JR              4) Hedges, Cory FR                

       27.48    57.89  1:29.88  2:02.68    26.95    57.92  1:30.90  2:02.60

       27.56    58.99  1:31.49  2:02.69    28.52    58.81  1:30.41  2:01.60

 12 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       8:09.78        

     1) Trafton, Ryan SR                2) Wennberg, Paul FR              

     3) Tschaen, Brendan SO             4) Andler, Sam SR                 

       27.43    57.81  1:29.07  1:59.95    27.65    58.66  1:31.52  2:02.74

       26.12    56.26  1:29.23  2:02.68    28.98  1:01.32  1:34.12  2:04.41

 -- M I T-MA  'C'                                              X7:11.00        

     1) Liu, Brendan JR                 2) McMurtry, Stephen FR           

     3) Everett, Michael FR             4) Gromatzky, Austin FR           

       24.77    51.40  1:19.62  1:48.77    25.34    52.97  1:20.07  1:47.15

       24.25    51.10  1:19.23  1:47.21    23.84    51.34  1:19.21  1:47.87

 -- New York University-MR  'C'                                X7:39.29        

     1) Unger, Jeremy SO                2) Paganelli, Nicholas FR         

     3) Piombo, Sebastian FR            4) Appel, Henry FR                

       24.68    52.55  1:21.27  1:49.34    25.88    54.55  1:24.61  1:54.75

       25.53    56.37  1:28.07  1:59.23    25.89    55.20  1:25.74  1:55.97

 -- Tufts University-NE  'C'                                   X7:40.01        

     1) Kozikowski, Kevin FR            2) Carlson, Kevin SO              

     3) Dinwoodie, Ian FR               4) Shimberg, Reed SR              

       27.20    55.67  1:24.53  1:54.13    26.16    55.87  1:27.10  1:57.86

       26.57    55.34  1:24.78  1:53.86    25.78    54.95  1:24.92  1:54.16

 -- Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                    X7:49.29        

     1) Peabody, Ryan SO                2) Tougas, Alex SO                

     3) Googins, EJ JR                  4) Celestin, Joe FR               

       25.67    54.42  1:24.12  1:53.73    27.38    57.66  1:29.10  2:00.15

       25.59    56.02  1:27.82  1:58.55    26.65    56.90  1:27.15  1:56.86

 -- New York University-MR  'B'                                      DQ        

     1) Crowley, Jeremiah FR            2) Smitham, Maximillian JR        

     3) Kendall, Matthew FR             4) Isaacson, Daniel JR            

       24.42    52.55  1:19.90  1:45.74    23.93    52.05  1:20.88  1:50.01

       24.64    51.88  1:20.19  1:48.44    24.26    51.57  1:19.54  1:47.61

 

Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       16:59.07  A  A Cut

       17:25.42  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

       17:39.80  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Weiss, Sarah              SO MIT-MA                        17:51.77        

      29.59   32.43   32.94   32.71   32.77   32.74   32.69   32.57

      32.63   32.73   32.70   32.70   32.74   32.56   32.58   32.51

      32.69   32.62   32.61   32.49   32.65   32.64   32.76   32.47

      32.33   32.61   32.59   32.49   32.43   32.59   32.52   32.14

      31.55

  2 Hall, Alexandra           SO MIT-MA                        18:02.56        

      29.94   31.99   32.39   32.74   32.70   32.82   32.70   32.88

      32.97   32.82   32.73   32.81   32.77   32.93   32.79   33.05

      32.74   32.96   33.12   33.12   33.20   33.02   33.08   33.14

      33.00   33.05   33.23   33.37   33.22   33.21   33.15   32.97

      31.95

  3 Rippe, Molly              SR NYU-MR                        18:06.54        

      30.28   32.43   32.81   33.10   33.07   33.04   33.26   33.16

      33.68   32.92   32.96   33.06   33.09   33.08   32.97   32.97

      33.16   32.97   33.05   33.02   33.01   33.38   32.89   33.06

      32.89   32.90   32.96   33.23   33.23   33.14   32.97   32.96

      31.84

  4 Tadge, Megan              SR MIT-MA                        18:10.31        

      30.21   32.70   33.20   33.42   33.51   33.59   33.59   33.47

      33.67   33.25   32.53   32.69   32.99   33.16   33.18   33.18

      33.49   33.41   33.44   33.62   33.11   33.22   33.40   33.24

      33.12   33.07   33.16   33.16   33.25   33.07   33.04   32.41

      30.76

  5 Ferguson, Mandy           SR Colby-ME                      18:16.14        

      29.96   32.46   33.05   33.33   33.42   33.47   33.48   33.49

      33.51   33.79   33.51   33.51   33.30   33.86   33.77   33.78

      33.42   33.48   33.67   34.04   33.74   33.68   33.57   33.42

      33.44   33.31   33.31   32.81   33.10   33.33   32.33   32.42

      31.38

  6 Ayvaliotis, Marisa        SR NYU-MR                        18:17.80        

      31.06   33.13   33.65   33.61   33.55   33.76   33.60   33.40

      33.80   33.73   33.56   33.35   33.38   33.20   33.27   33.09

      33.36   33.02   33.09   33.10   33.27   33.34   33.28   33.25

      33.41   33.48   33.48   33.60   33.59   33.38   33.08   32.91

      32.02

  7 Morrison, Kasey           SR NYU-MR                        18:18.05        

      30.20   32.48   33.02   32.85   32.87   32.82   33.04   33.03

      33.33   33.11   32.80   32.91   33.25   33.36   33.49   33.88

      33.80   33.60   33.60   33.55   33.89   33.87   33.42   33.70

      33.92   33.68   34.24   34.00   33.71   32.74   33.37   33.50

      33.02

  8 Ozminkowski, Nicole       FR MIT-MA                        18:25.65        

      30.37   33.40   33.63   33.50   33.43   34.05   33.55   33.81

      33.74   33.51   33.52   33.26   33.70   33.27   33.41   33.38

      33.09   33.71   33.00   32.62   33.98   33.70   33.45   34.11

      33.43   33.74   34.89   34.52   33.33   34.06   34.21   33.83

      32.45

  9 Garvey, Christine         JR Tufts-NE                      18:27.43        

      30.12   32.71   33.15   33.61   33.44   33.45   33.76   33.71

      33.86   33.60   33.65   33.80   33.92   33.99   33.53   33.37

      33.48   33.62   33.68   33.54   33.53   33.70   33.63   33.72

      33.36   33.79   33.98   34.24   34.34   34.26   34.23   33.60

      33.06

 10 Russell, Katie            SR Tufts-NE                      18:35.61        

      30.56   32.78   33.48   33.25   33.57   33.69   33.86   33.82

      33.90   34.06   33.63   34.06   33.88   33.87   33.77   33.92

      33.84   33.81   34.15   34.02   34.01   34.19   34.02   34.07

      34.31   34.14   34.29   34.25   34.19   34.19   34.45   34.23

      33.35

 11 Isaacs, Caroline          JR Wheaton-NE                    18:41.52        

      30.37   33.19   33.46   34.02   34.13   34.18   34.00   34.01

      33.66   33.66   33.80   33.73   33.87   33.99   33.84   34.16

      34.26   34.41   34.26   34.19   34.15   34.82   34.67   34.74

      34.53   34.70   34.57   34.03   34.59   34.12   34.31   34.16

      32.94

 12 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  SO Bowdoin-ME                    18:43.45        

      30.21   32.93   33.28   33.64   33.58   33.71   33.93   33.91

      33.89   34.11   34.05   34.16   34.19   34.29   34.48   34.38

      34.35   34.21   34.34   34.35   34.29   34.66   34.48   34.42

      34.63   34.47   34.62   34.59   34.82   34.69   34.14   34.09

      33.56

 13 Cygelman, Jackie          JR Tufts-NE                      19:28.49        

      32.03   34.56   35.05   35.14   35.30   35.49   35.59   35.85

      35.87   35.84   35.33   35.49   35.37   35.48   35.94   35.75

      35.76   35.45   35.62   35.53   35.43   35.32   35.31   35.49

      35.77   35.68   36.10   35.98   35.61   36.02   35.70   35.29

      34.35

 14 Keezer, Alisha            SO Wheaton-NE                    19:52.11        

      32.16   35.37   36.52   36.02   36.41   36.22   36.56   36.61

      36.47   36.76   36.68   36.44   36.89   36.56   36.54   36.55

      36.44   36.45   36.08   36.35   35.94   36.29   35.97   36.26

      36.11   36.50   36.25   36.13   36.26   36.69   36.34   35.46

      33.83

 15 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby-ME                      20:27.31        

      32.68   35.60   36.69   37.53   36.95   37.24   36.94   37.09

      37.53   37.23   37.26   37.26   37.68   37.61   37.50   37.26

      38.01   37.43   37.47   38.03   37.47   37.65   38.03   37.89

      37.13   38.01   37.26   37.52   37.36   37.36   37.82   37.50

      35.32

 

Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       15:42.52  A  A Cut

       15:57.45  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

       16:16.65  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ledwith, Drew                Keene St.-NE                  15:37.13 A      

      25.71   28.16   28.38   28.32   28.65   28.69   28.70   28.71

      28.81   28.74   28.75   28.67   28.60   28.59   28.47   28.58

      28.64   28.48   28.69   28.57   28.47   28.41   28.18   28.56

      28.35   28.39   28.48   28.28   28.55   28.39   28.63   28.08

      27.45

  2 Biedenharn, Carlo         SO MIT-MA                        16:11.02 B      

      26.47   29.00   29.96   29.91   30.01   29.59   29.97   29.77

      29.63   29.81   29.97   29.70   29.79   29.67   29.75   30.03

      29.38   29.63   29.55   29.63   30.04   29.34   29.32   29.70

      29.77   29.43   29.80   29.42   29.56   28.74   29.14   28.41

      27.13

  3 Pruner, Max               JR MIT-MA                        16:11.67 B      

      26.66   29.33   29.62   29.58   29.69   29.71   29.81   29.76

      29.55   29.67   29.75   29.73   29.66   29.83   29.95   29.80

      29.53   29.67   29.76   29.85   29.88   29.80   29.60   29.79

      29.73   29.57   29.66   29.69   29.68   29.38   29.27   28.70

      26.01

  4 Wall, Timothy             SO MIT-MA                        16:23.20        

      26.51   29.08   29.42   29.72   29.53   30.06   30.37   30.34

      30.21   30.29   30.02   29.89   30.23   30.06   30.06   30.07

      29.98   30.12   30.02   30.04   30.04   29.77   29.93   29.71

      29.94   30.08   29.78   29.88   29.82   29.70   29.93   29.68

      28.92

  5 Finn, Thomas              FR MIT-MA                        16:46.76        

      25.85   28.13   28.44   28.67   29.34   30.37   30.71   30.64

      30.87   30.93   31.30   30.62   31.32   30.90   30.97   31.72

      31.01   30.56   31.24   31.67   31.02   31.29   31.39   31.00

      31.07   31.21   30.98   30.79   30.88   30.81   30.25   30.60

      30.21

  6 Talbott, Cole             SO NYU-MR                        16:49.83        

      28.01   29.93   30.61   30.64   30.32   30.33   30.40   30.31

      30.33   30.36   30.75   30.64   30.62   30.95   30.82   30.81

      30.93   31.21   30.62   31.16   31.02   31.41   31.17   31.23

      30.89   30.91   31.07   30.76   31.23   30.91   30.98   29.89

      28.61

  7 Savidge, Kyle             SO Tufts-NE                      16:52.57        

      26.68   29.83   30.07   30.31   30.53   30.57   30.70   30.76

      31.14   31.23   30.79   31.00   30.90   30.70   31.24   30.90

      31.09   30.85   30.74   30.97   30.67   30.41   31.12   31.06

      31.29   31.11   31.09   31.57   31.09   31.30   30.84   30.66

      29.36

  8 Isaacson, Daniel          JR NYU-MR                        16:53.62        

      27.55   30.91   31.36   30.96   30.84   30.97   31.20   30.68

      30.17   30.38   30.65   30.69   30.66   30.58   30.68   30.65

      30.71   31.08   31.00   30.94   30.91   30.89   30.91   30.91

      30.62   30.77   31.08   30.99   30.89   30.98   31.03   30.96

      30.02

  9 McLoughlin, Joe           SR Tufts-NE                      17:24.37        

      29.19   31.47   32.33   32.41   32.55   32.07   32.26   32.45

      32.25   32.52   32.68   32.70   32.41   31.89   31.87   32.16

      32.21   32.02   31.66   31.78   31.00   31.24   31.61   30.96

      30.90   31.17   31.41   31.27   30.90   30.83   31.00   31.13

      30.07

 10 Dinwoodie, Ian            FR Tufts-NE                      17:28.66        

      29.30   32.44   32.86   33.08   32.24   31.57   32.12   31.88

      32.22   32.06   32.61   32.77   32.75   31.63   32.01   32.10

      32.24   31.98   31.96   32.03   31.48   31.45   31.50   31.70

      31.58   31.75   31.72   31.43   31.40   31.22   31.18   30.72

      29.68

 11 Paganelli, Nicholas       FR NYU-MR                        17:30.30        

      28.35   31.11   31.66   31.84   32.46   31.88   31.96   31.53

      31.46   31.73   31.90   32.03   32.04   32.02   31.96   32.34

      32.19   31.88   32.39   32.15   31.65   31.95   31.88   32.22

      31.88   32.34   31.81   31.78   32.15   32.59   31.91   32.03

      31.23

 12 Peabody, Ryan             SO Bowdoin-ME                    17:36.18        

      27.99   31.20   31.64   32.42   31.57   32.09   32.07   32.78

      32.28   32.73   32.93   32.52   31.86   32.77   32.62   32.89

      32.75   32.63   33.19   33.34   32.84   33.02   32.75   32.89

      32.26   32.87   31.71   32.22   30.11   30.15   32.03   31.04

      28.02

 13 Smitham, Maximillian      JR NYU-MR                        17:36.23        

      27.58   30.71   31.68   31.99   32.03   31.99   31.99   32.51

      32.58   32.47   32.39   32.42   32.54   32.09   32.64   32.35

      32.30   32.53   33.03   32.28   32.59   32.62   32.46   32.70

      32.29   32.62   32.64   32.47   32.57   31.97   31.64   31.57

      27.99

 14 Portelance, Dylan         JR Tufts-NE                      17:43.78        

      28.65   31.69   32.15   32.48   32.22   32.08   32.32   32.48

      32.28   32.77   32.78   33.04   32.65   32.42   32.15   32.36

      32.82   32.37   32.55   32.00   32.21   31.78   32.10   32.32

      32.65   32.56   32.72   32.96   32.62   32.41   32.54   31.97

      30.68

 15 Woods, Christian          SR Wheaton-NE                    17:50.24        

      29.70   31.62   31.70   31.44   31.59   31.69   32.07   32.41

      32.62   32.57   32.76   32.34   32.61   32.64   32.75   32.89

      32.88   32.65   32.88   32.97   33.19   32.95   32.83   33.06

      32.99   32.93   32.86   32.72   32.85   32.80   32.68   32.53

      31.07

 16 Tougas, Alex              SO Bowdoin-ME                    18:03.61        

      29.89   32.76   32.77   33.21   32.82   32.98   33.02   32.45

      33.25   33.16   33.27   32.74   33.14   33.00   33.04   33.27

      33.15   33.38   33.23   32.56   33.80   33.10   33.54   32.74

      32.47   32.65   32.72   32.86   32.68   32.85   33.30   32.80

      31.01

 17 Wiens, Matthew            SO Tufts-NE                      18:07.98        

      29.48   32.21   32.50   32.78   33.26   32.92   32.50   32.47

      32.87   33.35   32.44   33.01   32.76   32.73   32.84   32.90

      33.33   33.28   33.20   33.28   33.15   33.22   33.70   33.15

      33.53   33.18   33.15   33.60   33.56   33.33   33.85   33.73

      32.72

 18 Bolton, Matthew              Keene St.-NE                  18:14.36        

      29.57   32.13   32.75   33.63   33.00   33.27   33.60   33.22

      33.61   33.82   33.16   33.23   32.72   33.69   33.34   34.07

      33.13   33.48   33.51   33.60   33.65   33.17   33.25   32.84

      33.28   33.30   33.53   33.43   32.96   33.21   33.67   33.45

      32.09

 19 Avery, Chris                 Keene St.-NE                  18:29.11        

      29.69   31.95   32.83   33.56   33.34   33.96   33.95   34.37

      34.25   33.85   33.76   33.92   33.44   33.87   33.84   33.88

      33.66   34.14   34.38   33.58   34.17   33.79   33.84   33.65

      33.97   34.18   33.97   34.00   34.02   34.01   34.18   33.47

      31.64

 20 Hosey, Alex               SR Wheaton-NE                    19:07.62        

      30.70   34.17   34.98   35.22   35.20   35.13   34.86   35.00

      35.19   35.09   34.88   35.13   34.79   34.74   34.58   34.53

      34.96   34.79   34.78   34.84   34.96   34.93   34.94   35.00

      35.26   35.02   35.01   35.03   35.34   34.94   34.99   34.59

      34.05

 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        2:01.94  A  A Cut

        2:04.02  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        2:06.97  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rogers, Christy           SO MIT-MA                         2:05.43 B      

      29.72   31.38   32.24   32.09                                

  2 Rossick, Katelyn          SO MIT-MA                         2:06.52 B      

      30.67   32.13   31.91   31.81                                

  3 He, Jane                  FR MIT-MA                         2:07.75        

      29.70   32.59   33.06   32.40                                

  4 Foster, Taylor            SO Harvard-NE                     2:08.46        

      30.77   32.61   32.66   32.42                                

  5 Herold, Silke             FR NYU-MR                         2:08.62        

      30.40   32.46   33.20   32.56                                

  6 Janney, Petra             SO Harvard-NE                     2:11.78        

      30.15   33.13   34.24   34.26                                

  7 Alwan, Allison            SR MIT-MA                         2:11.82        

      31.23   33.36   33.40   33.83                                

  8 Faller, Teri              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:13.49        

      32.39   34.21   33.59   33.30                                

  9 Rappa, Megan              SR NYU-MR                         2:14.46        

      31.80   33.28   34.58   34.80                                

 10 Conway, Grace             FR NYU-MR                         2:16.15        

      32.70   34.75   35.13   33.57                                

 11 Blais, Jess               JR Colby-ME                       2:17.22        

      32.28   34.94   34.91   35.09                                

 12 VanLieshout, Emma         SO Tufts-NE                       2:18.01        

      32.41   34.77   35.50   35.33                                

 13 Chong, Megan              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:19.38        

      32.66   35.03   35.92   35.77                                

 14 Coniglio, Andrea          SO Tufts-NE                       2:20.42        

      33.12   35.68   36.28   35.34                                

 15 Pyle, Emma                SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:20.58        

      33.56   35.29   36.10   35.63                                

 16 Grainger, Lizz            JR Tufts-NE                       2:20.69        

      32.82   35.34   35.96   36.57                                

 17 Auger, Dana               JR Wheaton-NE                     2:21.28        

      32.30   35.29   37.38   36.31                                

 18 Williams, Alexa           FR Colby-ME                       2:21.67        

      34.39   35.94   36.22   35.12                                

 19 Kroetch, KJ               JR Tufts-NE                       2:22.28        

      33.28   36.51   37.16   35.33                                

 20 Wachenfeld, Amanda        FR Tufts-NE                       2:23.33        

      33.49   36.35   36.94   36.55                                

 21 Lai, Emmie                FR Colby-ME                       2:23.73        

      33.50   36.60   37.19   36.44                                

 22 Bhargava, Priyanka        SO Tufts-NE                       2:24.32        

      34.02   36.40   37.10   36.80                                

 23 Naruse, Lauren            FR Wheaton-NE                     2:25.36        

      33.89   36.52   37.82   37.13                                

 24 Bacher, Annie             SO Colby-ME                       2:33.05        

      36.55   38.93   39.49   38.08                                

 25 Woerner, Laurel           SO Tufts-NE                       2:40.09        

      37.62   40.46   42.00   40.01                                

 26 Army, Catherine           SR Wheaton-NE                     2:49.96        

      39.32   43.09   44.41   43.14                                

 

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        1:49.23  A  A Cut

        1:50.82  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        1:53.27  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA                         1:52.88 B      

      26.34   28.58   28.56   29.40                                

  2 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT-MA                         1:54.07        

      26.92   28.62   28.97   29.56                                

  3 Stumbaugh, Timothy        SR MIT-MA                         1:54.39        

      26.72   28.83   29.92   28.92                                

  4 Terbush, Ryan             SR MIT-MA                         1:54.62        

      26.32   29.14   29.54   29.62                                

  5 Wu, Charles               SO NYU-MR                         1:54.89        

      27.17   28.75   29.71   29.26                                

  6 Vagts, Joshua             FR MIT-MA                         1:55.42        

      27.14   28.42   29.53   30.33                                

  7 Stuyvesant, Basyl         JR Bowdoin-ME                     1:56.03        

      26.99   29.36   29.65   30.03                                

  8 Dunton, Randy             FR Keene St.-NE                   1:59.20        

      27.01   30.05   31.36   30.78                                

  9 Jones, Christian          SO Tufts-NE                       2:00.10        

      28.12   30.52   30.99   30.47                                

 10 Perez, Jaime              FR NYU-MR                         2:00.94        

      28.35   30.94   31.03   30.62                                

 11 Best, Devon               SR Wheaton-NE                     2:01.41        

      28.18   30.09   31.47   31.67                                

 12 Savidge, Kyle             SO Tufts-NE                       2:02.36        

      28.73   30.99   31.75   30.89                                

 13 Kulesza, Ryan             FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:02.83        

      29.24   31.00   31.47   31.12                                

 14 Kendall, Matthew          FR NYU-MR                         2:02.93        

      29.39   30.26   31.35   31.93                                

 14 Finn, Thomas              FR MIT-MA                         2:02.93        

      27.78   30.68   33.47   31.00                                

 16 Strittmatter, Alex        SR Tufts-NE                       2:03.97        

      29.71   30.79   32.01   31.46                                

 17 Stevens, Gib              FR Keene St.-NE                   2:04.32        

      29.18   31.59   31.87   31.68                                

 18 Gilligan, Brian           SR Colby-ME                       2:04.54        

      28.61   31.29   32.73   31.91                                

 19 Norris, Jimmy                Keene St.-NE                   2:05.08        

      28.96   31.23   32.11   32.78                                

 20 Lowery, Ryan              FR NYU-MR                         2:05.20        

      29.26   31.66   32.19   32.09                                

 21 Park, Andrew              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:06.69        

      28.81   31.22   32.89   33.77                                

 22 Patterson, John           FR Tufts-NE                       2:07.19        

      29.44   32.56   32.78   32.41                                

 23 Madeira, John             SO Colby-ME                       2:07.35        

      30.49   31.90   32.72   32.24                                

 24 Portelance, Dylan         JR Tufts-NE                       2:07.97        

      30.40   32.25   32.85   32.47                                

 25 Grodkiewicz, Travis       SR Tufts-NE                       2:08.66        

      30.80   32.47   33.26   32.13                                

 26 Vidikan, Andrew           SR Tufts-NE                       2:08.82        

      30.32   32.15   32.97   33.38                                

 27 Jackson, Sam              SO Wheaton-NE                     2:10.38        

      30.66   33.08   33.56   33.08                                

 28 Peterson, Andy            SO Colby-ME                       2:11.32        

      30.53   33.78   33.73   33.28                                

 29 Celestin, Joe             FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:12.25        

      30.25   32.50   34.74   34.76                                

 30 Tschaen, Brendan          SO Colby-ME                       2:12.62        

      31.17   33.08   34.56   33.81                                

 31 Farber, Jay               SR Tufts-NE                       2:13.61        

      31.07   33.23   34.42   34.89                                

 32 Luo, Kevin                FR NYU-MR                         2:14.12        

      30.30   34.14   35.04   34.64                                

 33 Reinhardt, Karl           FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:17.10        

      31.78   33.79   35.35   36.18                                

 

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

          50.73  A  A Cut

          51.75  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

          52.32  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Morris, Cara              FR Wheaton-NE                       53.60        

      25.73   27.87                                                

  2 Keator, Savanna           JR NYU-MR                           53.90        

      26.19   27.71                                                

  3 Rusiewski, Nina           SO NYU-MR                           53.93        

      25.82   28.11                                                

  4 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA                           54.17        

      25.49   28.68                                                

  5 Cunningham, Michelle      FR MIT-MA                           54.29        

      26.36   27.93                                                

  6 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                           54.40        

      25.76   28.64                                                

  7 Sun, Daphne               FR MIT-MA                           54.42        

      26.28   28.14                                                

  8 Madden, Adrianne          SO Wheaton-NE                       54.63        

      25.41   29.22                                                

  9 Coniglio, Kathryn         FR Tufts-NE                         54.85        

      26.36   28.49                                                

 10 Adams, Courtney           SR Tufts-NE                         55.06        

      26.59   28.47                                                

 11 Doerner, Emily            FR NYU-MR                           55.10        

      26.53   28.57                                                

 12 Jacobi, Amy               SR MIT-MA                           55.12        

      26.43   28.69                                                

 13 Fujii, Kristen            SR NYU-MR                           55.17        

      26.45   28.72                                                

 14 Krueger, Kyle             SO Harvard-NE                       55.31        

      26.49   28.82                                                

 15 Sliwinski, Sam            FR Tufts-NE                         55.32        

      26.74   28.58                                                

 16 Giblin, Sydney            SR MIT-MA                           55.40        

      26.54   28.86                                                

 17 Mehrotra, Saheela         SR Tufts-NE                         55.89        

      26.75   29.14                                                

 18 Hao, Scarlett             FR Tufts-NE                         55.90        

      26.59   29.31                                                

 19 Van De Zande, Georgia     FR MIT-MA                           56.08        

      27.00   29.08                                                

 20 Eacret, Valerie           SR Tufts-NE                         56.16        

      26.81   29.35                                                

 21 Hsu, Tiffany              SO NYU-MR                           56.32        

      27.03   29.29                                                

 22 Faller, Teri              FR Bowdoin-ME                       56.38        

      27.30   29.08                                                

 23 Pitts, Emily              SR MIT-MA                           56.43        

      26.65   29.78                                                

 24 Ren, Aiai                 JR Tufts-NE                         56.99        

      27.13   29.86                                                

 25 Lo, Lauren                JR MIT-MA                           57.01        

      26.99   30.02                                                

 26 Vainius, Therese          FR NYU-MR                           57.18        

      27.79   29.39                                                

 27 Rholl, Christine          SO Bowdoin-ME                       57.28        

      27.40   29.88                                                

 28 Ferguson, Mandy           SR Colby-ME                         57.41        

      27.62   29.79                                                

 29 Hansen, Sarah             SR Colby-ME                         57.62        

      27.43   30.19                                                

 30 Konick, Jen               SO Tufts-NE                         57.72        

      27.47   30.25                                                

 31 Boyer, Patty              FR Bowdoin-ME                       58.14        

      27.62   30.52                                                

 32 Golembeski, Keri          FR Tufts-NE                         58.24        

      28.02   30.22                                                

 33 Conway, Grace             FR NYU-MR                           58.25        

      28.63   29.62                                                

 34 Schrier, Laura            FR Tufts-NE                         58.36        

      28.15   30.21                                                

 35 Hartley, Tricia           FR Bowdoin-ME                       58.50        

      27.85   30.65                                                

 36 Grainger, Lizz            JR Tufts-NE                         58.58        

      27.87   30.71                                                

 37 Fleurant, Erin            JR Tufts-NE                         58.79        

      28.39   30.40                                                

 38 Miller, Sydney            SR Bowdoin-ME                       59.01        

      27.78   31.23                                                

 39 White, Kelsey             FR Wheaton-NE                       59.12        

      28.39   30.73                                                

 40 Lewkowicz, Kayla          SO Colby-ME                         59.16        

      28.42   30.74                                                

 41 Westerman, Danielle       FR Tufts-NE                         59.40        

      28.91   30.49                                                

 42 Garvey, Christine         JR Tufts-NE                         59.42        

      28.27   31.15                                                

 43 Renfrew, Callie           FR Wheaton-NE                       59.52        

      27.74   31.78                                                

 44 Reiner, Jenny             SR Colby-ME                         59.56        

      28.62   30.94                                                

 45 Li, Qing                  SR MIT-MA                           59.65        

      28.76   30.89                                                

 46 Perreault, Tamara         SR Bowdoin-ME                       59.72        

      28.66   31.06                                                

 47 Kooser, Shannon           SO Colby-ME                         59.79        

      28.77   31.02                                                

 48 Fournier, Allyson         FR Tufts-NE                       1:00.01        

      28.17   31.84                                                

 49 Morss, Peyton             SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:00.07        

      28.34   31.73                                                

 50 Will, Hannah              SR Tufts-NE                       1:00.46        

      28.82   31.64                                                

 51 Newton, Helen             SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:00.78        

      29.53   31.25                                                

 52 Johnson, Kim              SO Colby-ME                       1:00.87        

      29.27   31.60                                                

 53 Bacher, Annie             SO Colby-ME                       1:00.94        

      29.11   31.83                                                

 54 Powell, Tori              SO Tufts-NE                       1:01.05        

      28.93   32.12                                                

 55 Dubois, Simonne           SO Tufts-NE                       1:01.83        

      29.68   32.15                                                

 56 Cromie, Kelsey            SO Colby-ME                       1:02.00        

      30.28   31.72                                                

 57 Keezer, Alisha            SO Wheaton-NE                     1:02.13        

      29.92   32.21                                                

 58 Johnston, Catherine       SR Bowdoin-ME                     1:02.21        

      30.05   32.16                                                

 59 Pyle, Emma                SR Bowdoin-ME                     1:02.25        

      30.01   32.24                                                

 60 Avidan, Olivia            FR Colby-ME                       1:02.33        

      29.94   32.39                                                

 61 Friedrich, Annie          FR Colby-ME                       1:02.37        

      29.61   32.76                                                

 62 Pascal, Emily             FR Tufts-NE                       1:05.55        

      31.85   33.70                                                

 63 Un, Katherine             SO Tufts-NE                       1:06.32        

      31.39   34.93                                                

 64 Washington, Abby          FR Wheaton-NE                     1:07.46        

      32.17   35.29                                                

 65 Richardson, Tierney       SR Wheaton-NE                     1:11.19        

      33.89   37.30                                                

 66 Rodriguez, Camila         FR Tufts-NE                       1:25.97        

      38.56   47.41                                                

 

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

          44.98  A  A Cut

          45.62  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

          46.04  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dunn, Colby               SO MIT-MA                           45.29 Q'11   

      21.37   23.92                                                

  2 Ubellacker, Wyatt         JR MIT-MA                           46.13        

      21.80   24.33                                                

  3 Hyde, Jared                  Keene St.-NE                     46.50        

      22.38   24.12                                                

  4 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA                           46.54        

      22.13   24.41                                                

  5 Mecray, Nathan            SR Bowdoin-ME                       46.86        

      22.32   24.54                                                

  6 Chiu, Brendon             FR MIT-MA                           47.15        

      22.22   24.93                                                

  7 Crowley, Jeremiah         FR NYU-MR                           47.39        

      22.64   24.75                                                

  8 Bauchwitz, Ben            FR MIT-MA                           47.51        

      22.97   24.54                                                

  9 Harris, Austin               Keene St.-NE                     47.52        

      22.93   24.59                                                

 10 Fathman, Austin           FR MIT-MA                           47.54        

      22.68   24.86                                                

 11 Rood, Owen                SR Tufts-NE                         47.56        

      23.30   24.26                                                

 12 Black, James                 Keene St.-NE                     47.64        

      22.56   25.08                                                

 13 Bedell, James             SR NYU-MR                           47.91        

      22.65   25.26                                                

 14 Carroll, Ed               SO NYU-MR                           48.70        

      23.46   25.24                                                

 15 Rhodes, Linc              SO Bowdoin-ME                       48.71        

      23.58   25.13                                                

 16 Everett, Michael          FR MIT-MA                           48.77        

      23.10   25.67                                                

 17 Pierson, Andrew           SR MIT-MA                           48.83        

      23.47   25.36                                                

 18 Devine, John              FR Tufts-NE                         48.84        

      23.23   25.61                                                

 19 Elias, Fred               SO Bowdoin-ME                       48.90        

      23.84   25.06                                                

 20 Jenkins, Emerson          SO Wheaton-NE                       48.92        

      23.37   25.55                                                

 21 Luo, Edward               SR NYU-MR                           48.93        

      23.40   25.53                                                

 22 Wood, Austin              SO Tufts-NE                         49.01        

      23.96   25.05                                                

 23 Weintraub, Aaron          SO NYU-MR                           49.02        

      23.68   25.34                                                

 24 Gromatzky, Austin         FR MIT-MA                           49.35        

      24.19   25.16                                                

 25 Unger, Jeremy             SO NYU-MR                           49.36        

      23.60   25.76                                                

 26 Oliveira, Daniel             Keene St.-NE                     49.38        

      23.94   25.44                                                

 27 Olynyk, Craig             SO Tufts-NE                         49.40        

      23.60   25.80                                                

 28 Routh, Mac                SR Bowdoin-ME                       49.57        

      23.82   25.75                                                

 29 Parker, Will              FR Tufts-NE                         49.93        

      24.05   25.88                                                

 30 Oliveri, Nick             SO Wheaton-NE                       50.15        

      23.95   26.20                                                

 31 Neill, Sam                JR Wheaton-NE                       50.29        

      23.83   26.46                                                

 32 Shi, William              FR Bowdoin-ME                       50.57        

      23.68   26.89                                                

 33 Galea, Vincent            FR Colby-ME                         50.67        

      24.00   26.67                                                

 34 Testa, E J                SR Tufts-NE                         50.72        

      24.58   26.14                                                

 35 Turk, Andrew              SO Tufts-NE                         50.86        

      24.79   26.07                                                

 36 Carlson, Kevin            SO Tufts-NE                         50.90        

      24.83   26.07                                                

 37 Shimberg, Reed            SR Tufts-NE                         50.91        

      25.12   25.79                                                

 38 Rieling, Raymond          SR Colby-ME                         50.93        

      24.74   26.19                                                

 39 Huber, Jeffrey            SR NYU-MR                           51.01        

      24.16   26.85                                                

 40 Tamposi, Lou              SR Tufts-NE                         51.06        

      24.44   26.62                                                

 41 Teumer, Fred              JR Tufts-NE                         51.28        

      24.20   27.08                                                

 42 Piombo, Sebastian         FR NYU-MR                           51.60        

      24.79   26.81                                                

 43 Trafton, Ryan             SR Colby-ME                         51.65        

      24.78   26.87                                                

 44 Appel, Henry              FR NYU-MR                           51.68        

      25.31   26.37                                                

 45 Wennberg, Paul            FR Colby-ME                         52.01        

      24.84   27.17                                                

 46 Googins, EJ               JR Bowdoin-ME                       52.07        

      25.08   26.99                                                

 47 Hanley, Griffin           JR Wheaton-NE                       52.21        

      24.88   27.33                                                

 48 Peterson, Andy            SO Colby-ME                         52.22        

      24.91   27.31                                                

 49 Woods, Christian          SR Wheaton-NE                       52.29        

      24.66   27.63                                                

 50 Peabody, Ryan             SO Bowdoin-ME                       52.30        

      25.33   26.97                                                

 51 Tentler, David            SR NYU-MR                           52.75        

      25.48   27.27                                                

 52 Hedges, Cory              FR Wheaton-NE                       52.79        

      25.07   27.72                                                

 53 Bachur, Ryan              FR Colby-ME                         53.22        

      25.62   27.60                                                

 54 Rolfe, Samuel             SO NYU-MR                           53.36        

      25.36   28.00                                                

 55 Mauel, Jack               JR Colby-ME                         53.59        

      25.85   27.74                                                

 56 Lambert, Michael          JR Tufts-NE                         53.77        

      25.84   27.93                                                

 57 Tschaen, Brendan          SO Colby-ME                         54.16        

      26.05   28.11                                                

 58 Budrow, John              FR Tufts-NE                         54.18        

      25.57   28.61                                                

 59 Tran, Hugo                JR Bowdoin-ME                       54.47        

      26.25   28.22                                                

 60 Avery, Chris                 Keene St.-NE                     54.51        

      25.85   28.66                                                

 61 Demas, Nick               FR Tufts-NE                         54.60        

      26.19   28.41                                                

 62 Tougas, Alex              SO Bowdoin-ME                       55.48        

      26.51   28.97                                                

 63 Lewis, Ben                SO Colby-ME                         55.62        

      26.49   29.13                                                

 64 Hosey, Alex               SR Wheaton-NE                       56.28        

      26.61   29.67                                                

 65 Sohail, Omar              FR Bowdoin-ME                       56.77        

      27.52   29.25                                                

 66 Andler, Sam               SR Colby-ME                         56.89        

      26.95   29.94                                                

 67 Fried, Inbar              SO Tufts-NE                         58.04        

      27.48   30.56                                                

 68 Holmsen, Erik             FR Colby-ME                         59.69        

      27.67   32.02                                                

 69 Rosen, Guive              SR Wheaton-NE                     1:02.89        

      29.38   33.51                                                

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        2:18.14  A  A Cut

        2:21.36  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        2:24.39  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Klein, Morganne           SO MIT-MA                         2:25.84        

      32.73   36.82   38.21   38.08                                

  2 Darago, Nora              SO MIT-MA                         2:28.46        

      33.12   36.72   38.56   40.06                                

  3 Murphy, Calley            SO MIT-MA                         2:30.13        

      32.19   38.40   39.85   39.69                                

  4 Pearl, Taylor             FR MIT-MA                         2:30.70        

      34.06   38.52   39.45   38.67                                

  5 Borutecene, Gabrielle     SO NYU-MR                         2:30.90        

      34.98   37.94   38.82   39.16                                

  6 Herold, Silke             FR NYU-MR                         2:31.81        

      35.02   37.97   39.33   39.49                                

  7 Newton, Helen             SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:32.82        

      33.96   38.00   40.04   40.82                                

  8 Finn, Chelsea             SO MIT-MA                         2:33.04        

      34.93   38.80   39.64   39.67                                

  9 Ziolek, Paulina           SR Tufts-NE                       2:33.28        

      34.20   38.41   40.09   40.58                                

 10 O'Leary, Maeve            SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:33.97        

      34.11   38.61   40.47   40.78                                

 11 Gage, Ellen               SO Tufts-NE                       2:33.98        

      34.57   38.83   40.25   40.33                                

 12 Lanctot, Nina             SO Wheaton-NE                     2:34.23        

      34.50   39.68   41.21   38.84                                

 13 Sullivan, Kathryn         JR Tufts-NE                       2:34.53        

      34.65   39.86   40.78   39.24                                

 14 Hu, Jenny                 SO Tufts-NE                       2:36.55        

      34.55   38.80   40.52   42.68                                

 15 Majewski, Katharine       SO Tufts-NE                       2:38.63        

      36.55   40.19   40.78   41.11                                

 16 Miller, Sarah             SR Wheaton-NE                     2:38.67        

      36.44   40.19   40.23   41.81                                

 17 De Los Santos, Diana      SO NYU-MR                         2:38.88        

      34.72   40.25   41.84   42.07                                

 18 Stejskal, Alice           SO NYU-MR                         2:38.97        

      36.56   40.01   41.17   41.23                                

 19 Burns, Laura              SO Tufts-NE                       2:39.20        

      35.87   40.27   41.37   41.69                                

 20 Isaacs, Caroline          JR Wheaton-NE                     2:39.66        

      36.58   41.06   41.08   40.94                                

 21 Frisell, Maren            SR Tufts-NE                       2:40.70        

      37.21   40.92   41.47   41.10                                

 22 Martinez, Bianca          SR NYU-MR                         2:43.29        

      37.94   41.75   41.82   41.78                                

 23 Parkinson, Kirstie        JR Wheaton-NE                     2:44.38        

      37.43   42.99   42.57   41.39                                

 24 Mesna, Martha             SO Colby-ME                       2:45.03        

      37.10   41.70   43.57   42.66                                

 25 Will, Hannah              SR Tufts-NE                       2:46.48        

      38.64   42.21   43.14   42.49                                

 26 Lentz, Taylor             SO Tufts-NE                       2:47.46        

      38.15   43.16   43.30   42.85                                

 27 Perreault, Tamara         SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:53.00        

      39.77   44.26   44.65   44.32                                

 28 Army, Catherine           SR Wheaton-NE                     3:13.97        

      43.89   50.07   50.46   49.55                                

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        2:02.55  A  A Cut

        2:04.97  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        2:06.71  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Liao, Michael             SO MIT-MA                         2:03.98 Q'11   

      27.42   31.16   32.28   33.12                                

  2 Parell, David             SR MIT-MA                         2:08.89        

      28.88   32.27   32.81   34.93                                

  3 Naylor, Bryson            SR NYU-MR                         2:10.71        

      29.61   33.56   33.96   33.58                                

  4 Dozal, Michael            FR NYU-MR                         2:11.00        

      29.81   33.84   34.25   33.10                                

  5 Marois, Marc                 Keene St.-NE                   2:11.68        

      29.94   33.69   33.89   34.16                                

  6 Kendall, Matthew          FR NYU-MR                         2:14.92        

      30.80   34.58   35.14   34.40                                

  7 Berman, Drew              SO Tufts-NE                       2:15.03        

      29.96   34.17   35.35   35.55                                

  8 Choi, Justin              FR Tufts-NE                       2:17.05        

      30.45   33.74   35.81   37.05                                

  9 Wiesel, Phillip           SO NYU-MR                         2:17.81        

      30.77   34.89   36.01   36.14                                

 10 Tambascio, Tyler             Keene St.-NE                   2:17.93        

      30.21   35.00   36.33   36.39                                

 11 Koukharevitch, Aleksandr  SO NYU-MR                         2:18.73        

      30.43   34.89   35.94   37.47                                

 12 Ching, Brandon            SR Tufts-NE                       2:19.06        

      31.57   35.26   35.74   36.49                                

 13 Perez, Zach               SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:19.23        

      32.13   35.79   36.11   35.20                                

 14 Gilligan, Brian           SR Colby-ME                       2:19.93        

      31.80   36.75   36.06   35.32                                

 15 Roberts, Mason            SR Colby-ME                       2:20.30        

      30.94   35.88   36.80   36.68                                

 16 Debbaut, Peter            SR Tufts-NE                       2:20.34        

      30.42   35.40   37.38   37.14                                

 17 McLoughlin, Joe           SR Tufts-NE                       2:20.53        

      31.50   35.24   36.96   36.83                                

 18 Deans, Trevor             SR Wheaton-NE                     2:23.59        

      32.25   36.74   37.58   37.02                                

 19 Stuyvesant, Basyl         JR Bowdoin-ME                     2:25.09        

      33.35   37.79   37.87   36.08                                

 20 Gunn, Sean                FR Tufts-NE                       2:25.20        

      32.33   37.58   37.45   37.84                                

 21 Richmond, Matthew         SR Tufts-NE                       2:26.07        

      33.46   37.11   38.38   37.12                                

 22 Wilson, Kyle              SO Wheaton-NE                     2:26.76        

      33.27   37.36   37.95   38.18                                

 23 Peabody, Ryan             SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:27.26        

      34.39   38.80   38.50   35.57                                

 24 Deardorff, Peter          FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:27.43        

      32.36   36.59   39.11   39.37                                

 25 Lessard, Steven           SO Tufts-NE                       2:27.98        

      32.84   37.64   38.81   38.69                                

 26 Madeira, John             SO Colby-ME                       2:28.20        

      34.30   38.31   37.35   38.24                                

 27 Wennberg, Paul            FR Colby-ME                       2:29.31        

      34.77   37.07   38.66   38.81                                

 28 McLaughlin, Colin         SO Colby-ME                       2:29.70        

      33.08   38.13   39.16   39.33                                

 29 O'Neill, Shelby           FR Colby-ME                       2:29.79        

      33.42   37.71   39.19   39.47                                

 30 Watters, Ian                 Keene St.-NE                   2:29.98        

      32.19   36.79   39.62   41.38                                

 31 Ziolek, Dominic           FR Wheaton-NE                     2:32.81        

      34.41   39.28   39.78   39.34                                

 32 Avery, Chris                 Keene St.-NE                   2:35.14        

      34.61   39.36   41.32   39.85                                

 33 Rosen, Guive              SR Wheaton-NE                     2:36.20        

      34.45   38.73   40.65   42.37                                

 34 Reinhardt, Karl           FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:36.64        

      34.50   39.09   41.66   41.39                                

 35 Sohail, Omar              FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:46.07        

      36.77   41.92   44.13   43.25                                

 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        2:03.09  A  A Cut

        2:05.08  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        2:08.59  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kokensparger, Anna        JR MIT-MA                         2:07.10 B      

      27.91   31.77   33.11   34.31                                

  2 Brosnan, Taryn            SR Wheaton-NE                     2:12.73        

      28.82   32.22   34.74   36.95                                

  3 Greenwald, Mia            SO Tufts-NE                       2:13.15        

      27.95   32.12   34.92   38.16                                

  4 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:14.39        

      30.16   34.38   34.82   35.03                                

  5 Ozminkowski, Nicole       FR MIT-MA                         2:16.01        

      29.99   34.58   35.76   35.68                                

  6 Meringer, Patti           SR NYU-MR                         2:17.25        

      29.69   34.89   36.84   35.83                                

  7 McCartney, Theresa        SO NYU-MR                         2:18.00        

      30.58   33.70   35.17   38.55                                

  8 Williams, Alexa           FR Colby-ME                       2:20.88        

      31.78   35.87   36.85   36.38                                

  9 Wachenfeld, Amanda        FR Tufts-NE                       2:21.07        

      31.16   34.97   37.90   37.04                                

 10 Loo, Whitney              FR MIT-MA                         2:21.35        

      29.91   33.78   35.89   41.77                                

 11 Kim, Seraphina            FR MIT-MA                         2:22.77        

      29.80   36.42   38.98   37.57                                

 12 Garner, Allen             SR Bowdoin-ME                     2:23.48        

      30.73   36.48   38.46   37.81                                

 13 Lai, Emmie                FR Colby-ME                       2:23.98        

      30.98   36.17   37.28   39.55                                

 14 Rapisarda, Amelia         JR Tufts-NE                       2:26.25        

      31.93   36.52   38.45   39.35                                

 15 Rholl, Christine          SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:26.63        

      32.16   37.52   38.73   38.22                                

 16 Ayvaliotis, Marisa        SR NYU-MR                         2:27.50        

      32.63   38.09   38.21   38.57                                

 17 Morrison, Kasey           SR NYU-MR                         2:29.91        

      32.31   38.42   38.79   40.39                                

 18 Un, Katherine             SO Tufts-NE                       2:43.70        

      35.72   39.66   44.28   44.04                                

 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        1:50.39  A  A Cut

        1:51.94  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        1:53.87  B NCAA B Cut

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mock, Remy                SO MIT-MA                         1:52.21 B      

      25.73   27.20   29.12   30.16                                

  2 Chapa, Matthew            SR MIT-MA                         1:53.70 B      

      24.91   28.61   29.73   30.45                                

  3 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA                         1:53.80 B      

      25.62   29.17   29.25   29.76                                

  4 Deveney, Brendan          JR MIT-MA                         1:54.26        

      24.50   28.51   30.01   31.24                                

  5 Granata, Chris            SO Bowdoin-ME                     1:56.24        

      26.80   29.72   30.14   29.58                                

  5 Wall, Timothy             SO MIT-MA                         1:56.24        

      26.22   29.75   30.10   30.17                                

  7 Oliveira, Daniel             Keene St.-NE                   1:57.68        

      26.78   30.11   30.07   30.72                                

  8 Boone, Spencer            FR MIT-MA                         1:58.06        

      26.12   29.97   30.26   31.71                                

  9 Isaacson, Daniel          JR NYU-MR                         1:58.11        

      26.14   29.59   30.76   31.62                                

 10 McMurtry, Stephen         FR MIT-MA                         1:58.65        

      26.15   29.69   30.56   32.25                                

 11 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA                         1:58.94        

      26.14   29.74   31.14   31.92                                

 12 Luo, Edward               SR NYU-MR                         1:59.92        

      26.87   29.86   31.46   31.73                                

 13 Tallcouch, Tyler             Keene St.-NE                   2:01.59        

      26.57   30.63   31.83   32.56                                

 14 Xiao, Brian               FR MIT-MA                         2:01.79        

      27.31   29.97   31.22   33.29                                

 15 Napolitano, Mike          FR Tufts-NE                       2:02.34        

      27.69   31.11   32.23   31.31                                

 16 Kozikowski, Kevin         FR Tufts-NE                       2:02.62        

      28.31   31.21   31.29   31.81                                

 17 Kulesza, Ryan             FR Bowdoin-ME                     2:04.79        

      27.89   30.70   32.55   33.65                                

 18 Talbott, Cole             SO NYU-MR                         2:06.90        

      27.13   30.68   34.86   34.23                                

 19 Lowery, Ryan              FR NYU-MR                         2:07.32        

      28.76   32.15   33.44   32.97                                

 20 Dinwoodie, Ian            FR Tufts-NE                       2:08.37        

      28.84   32.26   33.12   34.15                                

 21 Wiens, Matthew            SO Tufts-NE                       2:09.80        

      28.71   32.63   34.26   34.20                                

 22 Mauel, Jack               JR Colby-ME                       2:09.89        

      28.94   33.25   34.30   33.40                                

 23 Rieling, Raymond          SR Colby-ME                       2:16.75        

      31.55   36.49   35.72   32.99                                

 24 Trafton, Ryan             SR Colby-ME                       2:16.83        

      29.51   35.41   38.05   33.86                                

 25 Tougas, Alex              SO Bowdoin-ME                     2:17.53        

      30.11   34.80   36.65   35.97                                

 26 Luo, Kevin                FR NYU-MR                         2:20.05        

      29.23   35.19   36.94   38.69                                

 27 Bachur, Ryan              FR Colby-ME                       2:22.03        

      31.09   36.61   37.32   37.01                                

 28 Andler, Sam               SR Colby-ME                       2:24.37        

      31.74   36.39   39.03   37.21                                

 29 Sexton, Matt              SO Wheaton-NE                     2:25.66        

      29.53   35.53   39.08   41.52                                

 

Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        3:26.59  A  A Cut

        3:30.40  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        3:32.78  B NCAA B Cut

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 M I T-MA  'A'                                               3:34.31        

     1) Kokensparger, Anna JR           2) Sun, Daphne FR                 

     3) Rossick, Katelyn SO             4) Hu, Elina JR                   

       25.85    53.10    25.50    53.63    25.15    53.63    25.63    53.95

  2 New York University-MR  'A'                                 3:35.35        

     1) Rusiewski, Nina SO              2) Fujii, Kristen SR              

     3) Doerner, Emily FR               4) Keator, Savanna JR             

       25.94    54.39    25.43    54.11    25.96    54.13    24.94    52.72

  3 M I T-MA  'B'                                               3:36.44        

     1) Rogers, Christy SO              2) Giblin, Sydney SR              

     3) Cunningham, Michelle FR         4) Tuan, Eann FR                  

       25.39    53.46    26.04    54.59    26.14    54.93    24.94    53.46

  4 Tufts University-NE  'A'                                    3:41.73        

     1) Sliwinski, Sam FR               2) Adams, Courtney SR             

     3) Hao, Scarlett FR                4) Coniglio, Kathryn FR           

       26.66    55.50    26.47    55.15    26.38    55.75    26.09    55.33

  5 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     3:43.61        

     1) Madden, Adrianne SO             2) Miller, Sarah SR               

     3) Isaacs, Caroline JR             4) Morris, Cara FR                

       25.82    54.77    18.34    57.59    27.41    57.68    25.59    53.57

  6 New York University-MR  'B'                                 3:44.41        

     1) Borutecene, Gabrielle SO        2) Vainius, Therese FR            

     3) Hsu, Tiffany SO                 4) Herold, Silke FR               

       26.87    55.44    27.79    58.59    26.78    56.28    25.63    54.10

  7 Tufts University-NE  'B'                                    3:47.46        

     1) Mehrotra, Saheela SR            2) Ren, Aiai JR                   

     3) Ziolek, Paulina SR              4) Grainger, Lizz JR              

       26.88    56.87    27.20    56.93    26.68    56.80    27.04    56.86

  8 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       3:54.06        

     1) Hansen, Sarah SR                2) Reiner, Jenny SR               

     3) Williams, Alexa FR              4) Ferguson, Mandy SR             

       27.60    58.01    28.75  1:00.69    28.15    58.68    26.99    56.68

  9 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     3:57.90        

     1) Renfrew, Callie FR              2) Naruse, Lauren FR              

     3) Brosnan, Taryn SR               4) Auger, Dana JR                 

       29.19  1:00.33    28.69  1:00.42    27.14    58.47    27.72    58.68

 10 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       4:03.25        

     1) Lewkowicz, Kayla SO             2) Kooser, Shannon SO             

     3) Friedrich, Annie FR             4) Blais, Jess JR                 

       29.07  1:00.01    28.65  1:00.47    29.25  1:02.63    28.50  1:00.14

 -- M I T-MA  'D'                                              X3:44.51        

     1) Ozminkowski, Nicole FR          2) Weiss, Sarah SO                

     3) Tadge, Megan SR                 4) He, Jane FR                    

       27.52    57.16    27.72    57.11    26.61    55.85    25.46    54.39

 -- M I T-MA  'C'                                              X3:46.13        

     1) Darago, Nora SO                 2) Lo, Lauren JR                  

     3) Pitts, Emily SR                 4) Van De Zande, Georgia FR       

       27.09                               26.22    55.96    26.93    56.84

 -- Tufts University-NE  'C'                                   X3:51.07        

     1) Greenwald, Mia SO               2) Wachenfeld, Amanda FR          

     3) Golembeski, Keri FR             4) Fournier, Allyson FR           

       26.34    55.34    27.41    58.17    27.32    58.23    27.59    59.33

 -- New York University-MR  'C'                                X3:51.61        

     1) Stejskal, Alice SO              2) Meringer, Patti SR             

     3) De Los Santos, Diana SO         4) Rappa, Megan SR                

       28.83    59.89    26.93    56.86    27.07    58.35    26.76    56.51

 -- Tufts University-NE  'D'                                   X3:54.99        

     1) Konick, Jen SO                  2) Dardaris, Alex SO              

     3) Schrier, Laura FR               4) Westerman, Danielle FR         

       28.40    58.91    26.98    57.03    28.30    59.11    28.63    59.94

 -- Tufts University-NE  'E'                                   X4:01.38        

     1) Burns, Laura SO                 2) Coniglio, Andrea SO            

     3) Will, Hannah SR                 4) Bhargava, Priyanka SO          

       28.85    59.26    27.96    59.26    29.26  1:01.63    29.35  1:01.23

 -- New York University-MR  'D'                                X4:09.11        

     1) Conway, Grace FR                2) Martinez, Bianca SR            

     3) Pitchik, Vivian SO              4) Morrison, Kasey SR             

       29.23  1:00.38    29.67  1:02.55    32.18  1:06.97    27.83    59.21

 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                                      X4:10.28        

     1) Kletzer, Sarah FR               2) Johnson, Kim SO                

     3) Cromie, Kelsey SO               4) Avidan, Olivia FR              

       29.52  1:01.47    29.73  1:01.83    30.03  1:02.92    30.31  1:04.06

 -- Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    X4:13.60        

     1) Lanctot, Nina SO                2) Parkinson, Kirstie JR          

     3) Keezer, Alisha SO               4) White, Kelsey FR               

 

Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        3:00.73  A  A Cut

        3:04.90  Q'11 Qualified in 2011

        3:05.20  B NCAA B Cut

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 M I T-MA  'A'                                               3:03.63 Q'11   

     1) Chen, Tony JR                   2) Dunn, Colby SO                 

     3) Deveney, Brendan JR             4) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR           

       22.64    46.82    20.86    44.90    21.74    46.17    21.21    45.74

  2 Keene State-NE  'A'                                         3:07.57        

     1) Hyde, Jared                     2) Ledwith, Drew                  

     3) Harris, Austin                  4) Black, James                   

       22.19    46.48    22.29    46.89    22.88    47.54    21.82    46.66

  3 M I T-MA  'B'                                               3:09.41        

     1) Chiu, Brendon FR                2) Fathman, Austin FR             

     3) Chapa, Matthew SR               4) Pierson, Andrew SR             

       22.41    47.31    21.96    46.50    22.49    47.53    22.61    48.07

  4 Tufts University-NE  'A'                                    3:12.30        

     1) Devine, John FR                 2) Berman, Drew SO                

     3) Wood, Austin SO                 4) Rood, Owen SR                  

       23.38    48.90    22.51    48.10    23.02    48.15    22.56    47.15

  5 New York University-MR  'A'                                 3:12.98        

     1) Bedell, James SR                2) Carroll, Ed SO                 

     3) Naylor, Bryson SR               4) Crowley, Jeremiah FR           

       23.28    48.71    22.74    47.66    23.84    49.90    22.07    46.71

  6 New York University-MR  'B'                                 3:13.88        

     1) Perez, Jaime FR                 2) Wu, Charles SO                 

     3) Luo, Edward SR                  4) Weintraub, Aaron SO            

       23.17    48.92    22.76    48.24    23.05    48.65    22.84    48.07

  7 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     3:19.24        

     1) Wilson, Kyle SO                 2) Oliveri, Nick SO               

     3) Neill, Sam JR                   4) Jenkins, Emerson SO            

       25.08    51.48    23.47    49.67    23.67    50.24    22.63    47.85

  8 Tufts University-NE  'B'                                    3:19.73        

     1) Ching, Brandon SR               2) Testa, E J SR                  

     3) Parker, Will FR                 4) Debbaut, Peter SR              

       24.06    49.35    24.05    51.08    23.83    49.88    23.41    49.42

  9 Keene State-NE  'B'                                         3:20.99        

     1) Oliveira, Daniel                2) Stevens, Gib FR                

     3) Dunton, Randy FR                4) Tallcouch, Tyler               

       24.19    49.70    24.52    52.00    23.52    49.52    23.40    49.77

 10 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       3:25.80        

     1) Rieling, Raymond SR             2) Peterson, Andy SO              

     3) Galea, Vincent FR               4) Wennberg, Paul FR              

       24.68    50.81    24.60    52.28    24.23    50.50    24.86    52.21

 11 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     3:28.78        

     1) Jackson, Sam SO                 2) Best, Devon SR                 

     3) Hedges, Cory FR                 4) Woods, Christian SR            

       24.48    51.55    24.60    51.73    24.95    52.91    24.60    52.59

 12 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       3:34.23        

     1) Madeira, John SO                2) Mauel, Jack JR                 

     3) Trafton, Ryan SR                4) Bachur, Ryan FR                

       25.47    53.83    26.03    55.04    24.90    52.90    25.01    52.46

 -- M I T-MA  'C'                                              X3:13.56        

     1) Boone, Spencer FR               2) Biedenharn, Carlo SO           

     3) Liu, Brendan JR                 4) Pruner, Max JR                 

       23.90    49.82    23.34    48.49    22.14    47.71    22.76    47.54

 -- M I T-MA  'D'                                              X3:15.23        

     1) Everett, Michael FR             2) Gromatzky, Austin FR           

     3) McMurtry, Stephen FR            4) Parell, David SR               

       22.92    48.02    23.35    48.50    23.73    49.41    23.66    49.30

 -- New York University-MR  'C'                                X3:19.19        

     1) Unger, Jeremy SO                2) Smitham, Maximillian JR        

     3) Huber, Jeffrey SR               4) Talbott, Cole SO               

       23.70    49.45    23.34    49.98    23.94    50.20    23.86    49.56

 -- Tufts University-NE  'C'                                   X3:20.26        

     1) Strittmatter, Alex SR           2) Tamposi, Lou SR                

     3) Jones, Christian SO             4) Shimberg, Reed SR              

       23.90    49.53    24.05    50.38    24.11    50.06    24.63    50.29

 -- Tufts University-NE  'D'                                   X3:22.39        

     1) Grodkiewicz, Travis SR          2) Carlson, Kevin SO              

     3) Savidge, Kyle SO                4) Farber, Jay SR                 

       24.54    51.69    24.22    51.22    23.59    48.74    23.65    50.74

 -- New York University-MR  'D'                                X3:25.17        

     1) Dozal, Michael FR               2) Appel, Henry FR                

     3) Wiesel, Phillip SO              4) Koukharevitch, Aleksandr SO    

       25.08    51.44    24.42    51.37    24.29    51.86    23.78    50.50

 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                                      X3:38.86        

     1) Gilligan, Brian SR              2) Roberts, Mason SR              

     3) McLaughlin, Colin SO            4) O'Neill, Shelby FR             

       24.88    52.61    24.86    53.18    26.45    55.05    27.41    58.02

 -- Tufts University-NE  'E'                                   X3:41.26        

     1) Budrow, John FR                 2) Fried, Inbar SO                

     3) Lambert, Michael JR             4) Demas, Nick FR                 

       26.39    55.28    27.67    58.38    25.76    54.25    25.34    53.35

 -- Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    X3:44.85        

     1) Deans, Trevor SR                2) Hanley, Griffin JR             

     3) Hosey, Alex SR                  4) Rosen, Guive SR                

       26.28    55.27    23.71    51.18    26.07    56.76    27.92  1:01.64

 

Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stanton, Alexandra           Harvard-NE                      259.35        

  2 Dietz, Kelly                 NYU-MR                          243.30        

  3 Stanchfield, Jessica         Harvard-NE                      239.00        

  4 Stave, Elise                 MIT-MA                          211.65        

  5 Bloom, Sami                  Tufts-NE                        208.85        

  6 Stevens, Mia                 MIT-MA                          208.25        

  7 Donnelly, Kate               NYU-MR                          190.90        

  8 Flanagan, Kelly              Tufts-NE                        186.70        

  9 Wilson, Alex                 Wheaton-NE                      170.80        

 10 Mikami, Jasmine              Bowdoin-ME                      167.00        

 11 Speight, Mae                 Bowdoin-ME                      162.20        

 12 Karnofsky, Marina            NYU-MR                          162.00        

 13 Maykrantz, Alli              Tufts-NE                        141.20        

 14 Mesna, Martha             SO Colby-ME                        138.85        

 15 Mikami, Sage                 Bowdoin-ME                      136.55        

 16 Tornheim, Elizabeth          NYU-MR                          134.85        

 17 Wass, Jess                   MIT-MA                          128.75        

 

Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Schmidt, Johann              Tufts-NE                        291.15        

  2 Blease, Austen               NYU-MR                          284.10        

  3 Maier, Charlie               Wheaton-NE                      251.30        

  4 Kramer, Tom                  Bowdoin-ME                      221.45        

  5 Tyulmankov, Dan              MIT-MA                          186.50        

  6 Peabody, Derek               Keene St.-NE                    186.20        

  7 Tuller, Josh                 Keene St.-NE                    150.95        

  8 He, Chao                     MIT-MA                          144.45        

  9 Oliveri, Ben                 Wheaton-NE                      134.15        

 10 Edison, Alex                 Bowdoin-ME                      130.15        

 11 Jeong, Daniel                Bowdoin-ME                      122.75        

 12 Abrams, Stan                 Colby-ME                        121.75        

 13 Perwin, Noah                 Bowdoin-ME                      119.50        

 14 Spevack, Ben                 Tufts-NE                         87.85        

 

Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stanton, Alexandra           Harvard-NE                      266.05        

  2 Dietz, Kelly                 NYU-MR                          260.05        

  3 Stanchfield, Jessica         Harvard-NE                      251.30        

  4 Stave, Elise                 MIT-MA                          210.45        

  5 Bloom, Sami                  Tufts-NE                        208.75        

  6 Stevens, Mia                 MIT-MA                          192.50        

  7 Flanagan, Kelly              Tufts-NE                        182.55        

  8 Mikami, Jasmine              Bowdoin-ME                      157.10        

  9 Donnelly, Kate               NYU-MR                          156.60        

 10 Wilson, Alex                 Wheaton-NE                      156.50        

 11 Karnofsky, Marina            NYU-MR                          142.70        

 12 Speight, Mae                 Bowdoin-ME                      132.90        

 13 Mikami, Sage                 Bowdoin-ME                      118.75        

 14 Maykrantz, Alli              Tufts-NE                         70.40        

 15 Tornheim, Elizabeth          NYU-MR                           66.30        

 

Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Blease, Austen               NYU-MR                          333.95        

  2 Schmidt, Johann              Tufts-NE                        318.80        

  3 Kramer, Tom                  Bowdoin-ME                      218.20        

  4 Tyulmankov, Dan              MIT-MA                          211.55        

  5 Tuller, Josh                 Keene St.-NE                    207.55        

  6 He, Chao                     MIT-MA                          186.35        

  7 Peabody, Derek               Keene St.-NE                    184.35        

  8 Oliveri, Ben                 Wheaton-NE                      169.05        

  9 Edison, Alex                 Bowdoin-ME                      142.20        

 10 Perwin, Noah                 Bowdoin-ME                      137.20        

 11 Jeong, Daniel                Bowdoin-ME                      134.55        

 12 Spevack, Ben                 Tufts-NE                        123.65        

 13 Abrams, Stan                 Colby-ME                        120.10        

 

Event 41  Women 1 mtr Diving voluntaries

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dietz, Kelly                 NYU-MR                          179.25        

  2 Stave, Elise                 MIT-MA                          162.55        

  3 Bloom, Sami                  Tufts-NE                        156.50        

  4 Donnelly, Kate               NYU-MR                          144.95        

  5 Wilson, Alex                 Wheaton-NE                      130.65        

  6 Flanagan, Kelly              Tufts-NE                        130.60        

  7 Wass, Jess                   MIT-MA                          124.20        

  8 Maykrantz, Alli              Tufts-NE                         97.55        

  9 Karnofsky, Marina            NYU-MR                           94.45        

 

Event 42  Men 1 mtr Diving voluntaries

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Blease, Austen               NYU-MR                          204.10        

  2 Schmidt, Johann              Tufts-NE                        199.45        

  3 Peabody, Derek               Keene St.-NE                    150.45        

  4 Tyulmankov, Dan              MIT-MA                          145.95        

  5 Tuller, Josh                 Keene St.-NE                    126.40        

 

Event 43  Women 3 mtr Diving voluntaries

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dietz, Kelly                 NYU-MR                          177.75        

  2 Bloom, Sami                  Tufts-NE                        168.35        

 

Event 44  Men 3 mtr Diving voluntaries

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Blease, Austen               NYU-MR                          215.40        

  2 Schmidt, Johann              Tufts-NE                        214.00        

  3 Tyulmankov, Dan              MIT-MA                          140.25        

  4 He, Chao                     MIT-MA                          133.55        

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 44                    

 

  1. M I T                              1308   2. New York University                 824

  3. Tufts University                    564   4. Wheaton College                     392

  5. Bowdoin College                     316   6. Colby College                       185

  7. Harvard University                  152                                             

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 44                     

 

  1. M I T                            1397.5   2. New York University               688.5

  3. Keene State                         588   4. Tufts University                  490.5

  5. Bowdoin College                   324.5   6. Wheaton College                     186

  7. Colby College                       127