Dewdney, Tolman win events for women's track

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 19, 2013

LEWISTON, Maine --- Berol Dewdney won the 3,000-meter run and Emily Tolman took the long jump for the Colby College women's indoor track and field team in a seven-team meet at Bates College on Saturday.

Dewdney and Tolman were the lone winners for the Mules, but Colby did have a number of top-3 finishes in taking third place with 149 points. Bates won the event with a score of 201.5, University of Maine took second with 192.5, Southern Maine had 127 for fourth place, while St. Joseph's (16), Bowdoin (7), and Husson (5) all combined for 28 points.

 
Catherine McClure was second in the 5,000 meters for the Mules in 17:55.41. Colby also received seconds from Emily Doyle in the 400 meters (1:00.24), Laura Duff with a 2:27.95 in the 800 meters, and Morgan Lingar in 3:09.96 in the 1,000 meters. Lingar joined forces with Ginny Keesler, Kate Connolly, and Layne Schwab to take second in the 3,200 relay (10:10.92).
 
Connolly was third in the mile run in 5:20.64 and Schwab took fourth with a 5:22.62. Brittney Bell nabbed a third in the 400 meters (1:01.28) and a fourth in the 200 (27.20). Other third-place finishes went to Tolman in the 600 meters (1:43.67) and 200 meters (27.12), Keesler in the 800 meters (2:29.28), and Annabelle Hicks in the long jump (15-8.75). Hicks also took a fourth in the 60 dash (8.21, prelim-best 8.16), as did Robin Doroff in the high jump (4-9.75).
 
013 Bates Invitational - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013                
                 Walter Slovenski Indoor Track - Bates College                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Labreck, Jesse               Unattached                8.70   3    974
  2 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                     9.25   3    858
  3 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                     9.96   3    720
  4 Grover, Alison               Colby                    10.21   2    673
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    10.24   2    668
  6 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  10.75   2    578
  7 Mitchell, Veronica           Colby                    10.90   2    553
  8 Biette, Cassandra            Colby                    11.13   1    515
  9 Kruszewski, Diana            Husson                   12.01   1    382
 10 Massengale, Lacy             Husson                   12.52   1    314
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse               Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.70 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Grover, Alison               Colby                    1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                    1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Biette, Cassandra            Colby                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mitchell, Veronica           Colby                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                    1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kruszewski, Diana            Husson                   1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.19 1.22 1.25 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Massengale, Lacy             Husson                   1.19m    3-10.75    302
     1.19 1.22 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                   10.48m   34-04.75    561
      10.39m  10.48m  9.54m            
  2 Labreck, Jesse               Unattached              10.15m   33-03.75    539
      10.15m  8.91m  8.47m            
  3 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  8.82m   28-11.25    452
      FOUL  7.96m  8.82m            
  4 Grover, Alison               Colby                    8.20m   26-11.00    412
      7.91m  8.18m  8.20m            
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    8.01m   26-03.50    400
      7.93m  8.01m  7.79m            
  6 Kruszewski, Diana            Husson                   7.79m   25-06.75    386
      FOUL  FOUL  7.79m            
  7 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                    7.22m   23-08.25    349
      6.92m  7.22m  7.19m            
  8 Massengale, Lacy             Husson                   6.63m   21-09.00    311
      6.25m  6.57m  6.63m            
  9 Biette, Cassandra            Colby                    6.36m   20-10.50    294
      FOUL  5.94m  6.36m            
 10 Mitchell, Veronica           Colby                    5.23m   17-02.00    223
      5.23m  4.51m  4.12m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse               Unattached               5.90m   19-04.25    819
      5.43m  5.65m  5.90m            
  2 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.69m  4.80m  4.96m            
  3 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                    4.55m   14-11.25    441
      FOUL  4.54m  4.55m            
  4 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.35m  4.25m  4.49m            
  5 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                    4.42m   14-06.00    408
      4.30m  4.42m  4.41m            
  6 Grover, Alison               Colby                    4.18m   13-08.75    350
      3.94m  3.94m  4.18m            
  7 Massengale, Lacy             Husson                   4.17m   13-08.25    347
      4.17m  3.92m  FOUL            
  8 Mitchell, Veronica           Colby                    4.00m   13-01.50    308
      4.00m  3.85m  3.76m            
  8 Kruszewski, Diana            Husson                   4.00m   13-01.50    308
      4.00m  FOUL  PASS            
 10 Biette, Cassandra            Colby                    3.48m   11-05.00    196
      3.42m  3.48m  3.38m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse               Unattached             2:29.96     693
  2 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                  2:30.27     689
  3 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                2:32.81     658
  4 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                  2:35.08     631
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                  2:35.17     629
  6 Grover, Alison               Colby                  2:47.86     486
  6 Mitchell, Veronica           Colby                  2:47.86     486
  8 Biette, Cassandra            Colby                  2:51.22     451
  9 Massengale, Lacy             Husson                 3:18.33     214
 10 Kruszewski, Diana            Husson                 3:30.25     136
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stocker, Carolyn             Maine               18:20.00   17:46.57    9   
  2 McClure, Catherine           Colby                          17:55.41    7   
  3 Carey-Hatch, Mira            Bates               18:22.22   18:43.42    6   
  4 Bonsey, Kourtney             Maine               18:20.00   19:08.03    5   
  5 Mann, Marina                 Maine               20:00.00   20:03.40    4   
  6 Fisher, Julia                Bates                          20:10.15    3   
  7 Zisman, Talia                Bates                          20:29.63    2   
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai            9.41       9.30Q  1 
  2 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                   9.38       9.46Q  2 
  3 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                   9.70       9.92q  1 
  4 Leckie, Doe                  St. Joseph's            9.90      10.07q  2 
  5 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                  11.05      10.32q  2 
  6 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                  10.70      10.67q  1 
  7 Thurston, Olivia             Colby                   9.89      10.79q  2 
  8 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  10.39      10.87q  1 
  9 Darcy, Megan                 Husson                            12.30   2 
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai            9.30       9.32    9   
  2 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                   9.46       9.46    7   
  3 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                   9.92       9.80    6   
  4 Leckie, Doe                  St. Joseph's           10.07      10.02    5   
  5 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                  10.32      10.29    4   
  6 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                  10.67      10.45    3   
  7 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  10.87      10.81    2   
  8 Thurston, Olivia             Colby                  10.79      10.88    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Darcy, Megan                 Husson                 12.30             
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                   8.10       8.16Q  2 
  2 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                   8.20       8.18Q  1 
  3 Masters, Jaclyn              Maine                   8.10       8.21Q  4 
  3 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai            8.06       8.21Q  3 
  5 Guilmette, Katelyn           Maine                   8.40       8.28q  1 
  6 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                   8.41       8.35q  4 
  7 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                   8.54       8.51q  2 
  8 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai            8.44       8.52q  3 
  9 Spray, Kirsten               Bates                   8.64       8.56   2 
 10 Walker, Emily                Colby                              8.57   3 
 11 Doroff, Robin                Colby                   8.54       8.58   4 
 12 Snellings, Quincy            Bates                   8.64       8.59   4 
 13 Boruta-Howard, Tess          Maine                   8.40       8.62   2 
 13 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                   8.60       8.62   1 
 15 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                   8.77       8.63   3 
 16 Kimball, Katherine           Colby                   8.67       8.65   3 
 17 Lawrence, Kristen            Husson                  8.61       8.66   1 
 18 Strage, Michele              Colby                              8.68   2 
 19 Darcy, Megan                 Husson                             8.76   4 
 20 O'Brien, Alexandra           Southern Mai            8.45       8.94   3 
 20 Futamura, Rita               Bates                   8.82       8.94   2 
 22 Ameen, Zaina                 Bates                              9.35   2 
 23 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's                       9.73   4 
 24 Sullivan, MacKenzie          Southern Mai            8.80       9.76   4 
 25 Chisholm, Shannon            St. Joseph's            9.20      10.03   1 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                   8.18       8.13    9   
  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai            8.21       8.14    7   
  3 Masters, Jaclyn              Maine                   8.21       8.19    6   
  4 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                   8.16       8.21    5   
  5 Guilmette, Katelyn           Maine                   8.28       8.29    4   
  6 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                   8.35       8.42    3   
  7 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai            8.52       8.51    2   
  8 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                   8.51       8.53    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Spray, Kirsten               Bates                   8.56             
 10 Walker, Emily                Colby                   8.57             
 11 Doroff, Robin                Colby                   8.58             
 12 Snellings, Quincy            Bates                   8.59             
 13 Boruta-Howard, Tess          Maine                   8.62             
 13 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                   8.62             
 15 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                   8.63             
 16 Kimball, Katherine           Colby                   8.65             
 17 Lawrence, Kristen            Husson                  8.66             
 18 Strage, Michele              Colby                   8.68             
 19 Darcy, Megan                 Husson                  8.76             
 20 O'Brien, Alexandra           Southern Mai            8.94             
 20 Futamura, Rita               Bates                   8.94             
 22 Ameen, Zaina                 Bates                   9.35             
 23 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's            9.73             
 24 Sullivan, MacKenzie          Southern Mai            9.76             
 25 Chisholm, Shannon            St. Joseph's           10.03             
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Conner, Corey                Maine                4:43.37    4:51.63    9   
  2 Wilkinson, Rachel            Maine                5:20.00    5:18.64    7   
  3 Connolly, Katherine          Colby                5:24.00    5:20.64    6   
  4 Schwab, Layne                Colby                5:22.13    5:22.62    5   
  5 McWilliams, Katherine        Southern Mai         5:34.60    5:31.19    4   
  6 Conner, Lauren               Maine                5:20.00    5:40.51    3   
  7 Cullenberg, Addie            Bates                5:40.00    5:46.80    2   
  8 Courtney, Katherine          Bates                           5:57.49    1   
  9 Keenan, Catherine            Southern Mai         6:15.00    5:57.88  
 10 Seville, Nina                Bates                6:18.63    6:06.78  
 11 Rabin, Julia                 Bates                          x6:12.39  
 12 Gallagher, Paige             Maine                5:40.00   x6:21.79  
 13 Condon, Ashley               St. Joseph's         5:55.00    6:36.89  
 14 Bryer, Kristi                Husson                          6:37.35  
 -- Jesseman, Erica              Unattached           4:59.00   X4:58.03  
 -- Daniel, Jordan               Unattached           4:55.00   X5:09.41  
 -- Roy, Brianna                 Unattached           7:08.68   X7:18.97  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai         1:01.50    1:00.18   2   9   
  2 Doyle, Emily                 Colby                1:00.31    1:00.24   2   7   
  3 Bell, Brittney               Colby                1:01.00    1:01.28   2   6   
  4 Fagan, Mary                  Maine                  59.57    1:01.70   2   5   
  5 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai         1:02.00    1:02.66   2   4   
  6 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                1:03.00    1:03.18   1   3   
  7 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                1:04.00    1:04.05   1   2   
  8 Snellings, Quincy            Bates                1:04.00    1:05.47   1   1   
  9 Boruta-Howard, Tess          Maine                1:02.00    1:07.07   2 
 10 Oldfield, Chelsey            Southern Mai         1:05.00    1:08.92   1 
 11 Jackson, Kendra              Husson               1:10.00    1:11.78   1 
 
Event 13  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fusco, Sarah                 Bates                1:39.00    1:36.84    9   
  2 Scanlan, Mary                Maine                1:37.00    1:37.59    7   
  3 Tolman, Emily                Colby                1:42.00    1:43.67    6   
  4 Dostie, Amber                St. Joseph's         1:44.75    1:44.27    5   
  5 O'Neil, Shannon              Maine                1:39.00    1:44.42    4   
  6 Oliver, Amelia               Bates                1:45.00    1:44.64    3   
  7 Levesque, Elise              Bates                1:45.00    1:44.66    2   
  8 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai         1:43.85    1:46.59    1   
  9 Ferguson, Isabel             Bates                1:47.00   x1:47.34  
 10 Tight, Madeline              Colby                1:46.00    1:48.57  
 11 Lewis, Darien                Maine                1:40.00    1:51.88  
 12 Fortier, Margaret            Colby                1:47.00    1:52.61  
 13 Gile, Miranda                Maine                1:40.00   x1:58.75  
 14 Bruzzese, Molly              Bates                1:59.00   x2:02.18  
 15 Chisholm, Hillary            Bates                2:00.00   x2:05.31  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unger, Isabelle              Bates                2:30.00    2:27.24    9   
  2 Duff, Laura                  Colby                2:26.78    2:27.95    7   
  3 Keesler, Virginia            Colby                2:28.69    2:29.28    6   
  4 McNett, Ariel                Maine                2:25.29    2:29.95    5   
  5 Weiler, Ashton               Maine                2:22.70    2:30.28    4   
  6 Reedich, Lisa                Bates                2:26.00    2:30.53    3   
  7 Cunningham, Taylor           Maine                2:25.00    2:31.12    2   
  8 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai         2:25.00    2:32.15    1   
  9 Hanagan, Nora                Bates                2:30.00    2:33.15  
 10 Ogilvie, Meg                 Bates                2:40.00   x2:37.10  
 11 Carrigan, Sarah              Colby                2:32.00    2:39.02  
 12 Curry, Audrey                St. Joseph's         2:43.59    2:47.82  
 13 Schneider, Ellen             Bates                          x2:49.32  
 14 Chari, Sara                  Bates                          x2:55.55  
 15 Shribman, Natalie            Bates                          x3:13.79  
 
Event 17  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey                Maine                2:58.54    3:00.05    9   
  2 Lingar, Morgan               Colby                3:11.00    3:09.96    7   
  3 Nixon, Kallie                Bates                3:10.00    3:11.15    6   
  4 Dostie, Amber                St. Joseph's         3:05.00    3:11.63    5   
  5 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai         3:12.00    3:14.09    4   
  6 McDonough, Alanna            Colby                3:14.78    3:14.88    3   
  7 Gagnon, Erica                Bates                3:17.00    3:16.64    2   
  8 Whitney, Laurel              Colby                           3:18.34    1   
  9 Mackay, Alison               Bates                           3:26.40  
 10 Collins, Larisa              Bates                3:25.00   x3:30.42  
 11 Frankinburger, Molly         Husson                          3:34.59  
 12 Jackson, Kendra              Husson                          3:48.20  
 13 Ryan, Anne                   Maine                3:25.00    3:59.17  
 -- Daniel, Jordan               Unattached           2:54.00   X3:03.68  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           26.67      26.43   5   9   
  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai           26.33      26.58   5   7   
  3 Tolman, Emily                Colby                  26.99      27.12   4   6   
  4 Bell, Brittney               Colby                  26.89      27.20   5   5   
  5 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                  27.68      27.26   4   4   
  6 Doyle, Emily                 Colby                  26.99      27.29   5   3   
  7 Fagan, Mary                  Maine                  26.70      27.76   5   2   
  8 Doroff, Robin                Colby                  27.81     x28.15   4 
  9 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai           28.67      28.59   3   1   
 10 Spray, Kirsten               Bates                  29.17      28.66   2 
 11 Walker, Emily                Colby                  28.77     x28.91   3 
 12 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                  29.00      28.99   3 
 13 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                  29.00     x29.02   2 
 14 Strage, Michele              Colby                  29.00     x29.08   2 
 15 Guilmette, Katelyn           Maine                  26.50      29.14   5 
 16 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                  28.73     x29.15   3 
 17 Parrili, Christine           Southern Mai                     x29.24   1 
 18 Lawrence, Kristen            Husson                 28.95      29.36   3 
 19 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                  30.19     x29.66   2 
 20 Darcy, Megan                 Husson                 29.00      30.20   2 
 21 Futamura, Rita               Bates                  30.25     x30.94   2 
 22 Green, Mary                  Southern Mai           32.00     x31.31   1 
 23 Mannette, Jena               Southern Mai           32.37     x31.80   1 
 24 Carpenter, Jacqui            Southern Mai           31.00     x31.89   1 
 25 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's           34.52      33.79   1 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dewdney, Berol               Colby               10:34.00   10:19.98    9   
  2 Wilson, Annabelle            Maine               10:20.00   10:20.39    7   
  3 Tatro, Devin                 Bates               11:20.00   10:46.90    6   
  4 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai        10:55.00   11:00.04    5   
  5 Notarianni, Tara             Bates               11:30.00   11:09.10    4   
  6 Schulze, Elizabeth           Bates               11:20.00   11:11.12    3   
  7 Spies, Kate                  Maine               11:00.00   11:32.88    2   
  8 Eaton, Heather               St. Joseph's                   11:33.13    1   
  9 Macdonald, Mikka Kei         Bates                         x11:40.15  
 10 Harper, Emily                Colby                          11:41.52  
 11 VanBuren, Kylie              Colby                          11:44.59  
 12 Arsenault, Emily             Colby               11:30.00  x11:46.28  
 13 Frankinburger, Molly         Husson              11:56.05   11:59.49  
 14 Carlson, Teika               Bates                         x11:59.61  
 15 Bryer, Kristi                Husson              13:00.60   13:14.66  
 -- Solch, Amanda                Bates               11:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                        4:10.05    4:18.31    9   
     1) Oliver, Amelia                  2) Fusco, Sarah                   
     3) Alexander, Abigail              4) Ehrenberg, Melanie             
  2 Maine  'A'                                        4:00.00    4:19.26    7   
     1) Lewis, Darien                   2) O'Neil, Shannon                
     3) Scanlan, Mary                   4) Cunningham, Taylor             
  3 Colby  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:21.94    6   
     1) Tight, Madeline                 2) Thurston, Olivia               
     3) McDonough, Alanna               4) Duff, Laura                    
  4 Bates  'B'                                        4:30.58   x4:25.25  
     1) Levesque, Elise                 2) Hanagan, Nora                  
     3) DeAngelis, Kathryn              4) Unger, Isabelle                
 
Event 25  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                       10:00.00   10:07.42    9   
     1) Conner, Lauren                  2) McNett, Ariel                  
     3) Weiler, Ashton                  4) Wilkinson, Rachel              
  2 Colby  'A'                                       10:10.00   10:10.92    7   
     1) Keesler, Virginia               2) Connolly, Katherine            
     3) Lingar, Morgan                  4) Schwab, Layne                  
  3 Bates  'A'                                       10:10.05   10:24.02    6   
     1) Nixon, Kallie                   2) Arens, Elizabeth               
     3) Ferguson, Isabel                4) Reedich, Lisa                  
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                              10:10.97   10:26.41    5   
     1) Kirk, Nicole                    2) Madden, Brooke                 
     3) Dasilva, Deonna                 4) Panciera, Emily                
  5 Colby  'B'                                       10:20.00  x10:52.56  
     1) Carrigan, Sarah                 2) Davis, Monica                  
     3) Fortier, Margaret               4) Whitney, Laurel                
  6 Bates  'B'                                       10:31.13  x11:20.92  
     1) Cullen, Lindsay                 2) Cullenberg, Addie              
     3) Mackay, Alison                  4) Collins, Larisa                
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Masters, Jaclyn              Maine                  3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Porter, Kathryn              Maine                  3.04m      3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ehrenberg, Melanie           Bates                  2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica     Maine                  3.36m     J3.05m   10-00.00   5   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PP   XO  XXO   XO  XPP 
  5 Dufresne-Dixon, Marie        Maine                  3.20m     x2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Cueli, Nicole                Bates                  2.45m      2.75m    9-00.25   4   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Carpenter, Jacqui            Southern Mai           2.30m      2.45m    8-00.50   3   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kalra, Natasha               Bates                  2.30m      2.30m    7-06.50   2   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Green, Mary                  Southern Mai           2.00m         NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- O'Brien, Alexandra           Southern Mai                         NH            
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Papakotsi, Vasiliki          Maine                  3.75m         NH            
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           1.47m      1.58m    5-02.25   9   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                  1.47m     J1.58m    5-02.25   6.50
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gail, Colby                  Bates                  1.47m     J1.58m    5-02.25   6.50
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Doroff, Robin                Colby                  1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75   4.50
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ferguson, Isabel             Bates                  1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75   4.50
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Manning, Helen               Maine                  1.53m     J1.47m    4-09.75   2.50
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Curran, Kaitlin              Colby                  1.42m     J1.47m    4-09.75   2.50
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                  1.48m     J1.47m    4-09.75   1   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Riley, Katherine             Colby                             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Doyle, Emily                 Colby                            x1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Biette, Cassandra            Colby                            x1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Randall, Shauna              Husson                 1.32m      1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tolman, Emily                Colby                             5.14m   16-10.50   9   
      4.85m  4.82m  4.96m  5.03m  5.14m  5.12m
  2 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                  4.51m      4.82m   15-09.75   7   
      4.24m  4.82m  4.69m  4.51m  4.43m  4.57m
  3 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                  5.18m      4.79m   15-08.75   6   
      4.79m  4.46m  4.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                  4.81m     J4.79m   15-08.75   5   
      4.20m  4.79m  4.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Parrili, Christine           Southern Mai           4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00   4   
      4.75m  4.68m  4.70m  4.70m  FOUL  4.75m
  6 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                  4.16m      4.71m   15-05.50   3   
      4.51m  4.51m  4.38m  4.71m  PASS  PASS
  7 Benner, Carolyn              Bates                  4.43m      4.69m   15-04.75   2   
      4.60m  4.56m  4.46m  4.44m  4.61m  4.69m
  8 Crowley, Meaghan             Bates                  4.61m     x4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.52m  4.33m  4.38m  4.67m  4.66m  4.52m
  9 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                  5.18m     J4.67m   15-04.00   1   
      4.67m  FOUL  4.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                  4.50m     x4.49m   14-08.75 
      FOUL  4.49m  4.46m           
 11 Thurston, Olivia             Colby                             4.44m   14-07.00 
      4.07m  4.44m  4.32m         
 12 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai           4.35m      4.33m   14-02.50 
      FOUL  4.33m  4.26m         
 13 Lawrence, Kristen            Husson                 4.60m      4.17m   13-08.25 
      4.09m  4.17m  FOUL           
 14 Kimball, Katherine           Colby                            x4.16m   13-07.75 
      3.96m  4.16m  4.00m           
 15 Manning, Helen               Maine                  4.88m      4.14m   13-07.00 
      4.05m  4.14m  4.13m         
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai          10.42m     10.84m   35-06.75   9   
      10.10m  10.40m  10.64m  10.84m  PASS  PASS
  2 Benner, Carolyn              Bates                  9.99m     10.39m   34-01.25   7   
      10.39m  10.13m  FOUL  9.83m  9.74m  10.04m
  3 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                  9.67m     10.22m   33-06.50   6   
      10.22m  10.17m  FOUL  FOUL  9.61m  9.66m
  4 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                 10.14m    J10.22m   33-06.50   5   
      10.22m  10.17m  10.07m  FOUL  PASS  9.99m
  5 Parrili, Christine           Southern Mai                     10.09m   33-01.25   4   
      10.04m  10.09m  9.98m  9.83m  PASS  PASS
  6 Hackett, Ashten              Maine                 10.60m     10.03m   32-11.00   3   
      FOUL  10.03m  10.03m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Strage, Michele              Colby                             9.81m   32-02.25   2   
      9.68m  9.18m  9.58m  9.51m  9.81m  9.39m
  8 Crowley, Meaghan             Bates                  9.59m     x9.69m   31-09.50 
      FOUL  9.61m  9.44m  FOUL  9.69m  9.51m
  9 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                  9.50m     x9.66m   31-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.66m  FOUL  9.49m  PASS
 10 Manning, Helen               Maine                  9.66m      9.53m   31-03.25   1   
      9.42m  FOUL  9.53m           
 11 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                  9.80m     x9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.34m  FOUL  PASS         
 12 Kenison, Holli               Bates                            x9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  FOUL  9.32m         
 
Event 35  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McFetters, Robyn             Maine                 16.09m     16.00m   52-06.00   9   
      15.39m  15.25m  16.00m  15.25m  FOUL  14.89m
  2 Gail, Colby                  Bates                 13.20m     13.63m   44-08.75   7   
      FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  12.07m  13.63m  FOUL
  3 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai          13.74m     13.12m   43-00.50   6   
      11.91m  FOUL  12.91m  12.96m  13.12m  FOUL
  4 Boardman, Emily              Maine                 10.87m     12.71m   41-08.50   5   
      12.71m  FOUL  FOUL  11.37m  FOUL  11.63m
  5 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                 12.54m     11.67m   38-03.50   4   
      10.95m  11.18m  11.07m  11.67m  11.32m  11.67m
  6 Smith, Cassandra             Colby                            11.13m   36-06.25   3   
      11.13m  10.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.83m
  7 Morgosh, Alyssa              Bates                 10.46m     10.89m   35-08.75   2   
      FOUL  10.11m  10.51m  10.47m  9.67m  10.89m
  8 Millstom, Alex               Bates                 10.90m     10.88m   35-08.50   1   
      FOUL  10.29m  10.83m  10.49m  10.88m  9.69m
  9 McNaughton, Paige            Husson                 9.50m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      8.90m  10.21m  10.68m  10.26m  10.33m  9.87m
 10 Kofos, Leah                  Bates                  9.72m    x10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  9.91m  FOUL         
 11 Campbell, Bri                Southern Mai           8.29m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      7.57m  9.75m  9.27m           
 12 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai          10.75m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  9.28m  9.74m         
 -- Griffin, Ashley              Maine                 10.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai          11.48m     11.72m   38-05.50   9   
      10.48m  10.27m  11.01m  11.72m  11.70m  11.67m
  2 Morgosh, Alyssa              Bates                  9.40m     10.42m   34-02.25   7   
      9.24m  9.33m  9.87m  9.55m  9.80m  10.42m
  3 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai          11.28m     10.32m   33-10.25   6   
      10.30m  9.46m  10.27m  FOUL  FOUL  10.32m
  4 Gail, Colby                  Bates                 10.00m      9.97m   32-08.50   5   
      8.71m  8.99m  9.97m  9.42m  8.94m  7.48m
  5 Fellows, Catherine           Maine                  9.63m      9.89m   32-05.50   4   
      9.73m  9.41m  8.88m  9.34m  9.83m  9.89m
  6 McNaughton, Paige            Husson                 9.01m      9.25m   30-04.25   3   
      9.03m  9.25m  8.44m  9.20m  9.24m  8.95m
  7 McFetters, Robyn             Maine                             9.06m   29-08.75   2   
      8.40m  8.94m  9.06m  8.49m  8.73m  FOUL
  8 Kruszewski, Diana            Husson                 9.00m      9.02m   29-07.25   1   
      9.00m  8.82m  8.75m  FOUL  9.02m  8.98m
  9 Campbell, Bri                Southern Mai           8.34m      8.74m   28-08.25 
      8.16m  8.06m  8.74m  7.77m  7.83m  8.15m
 10 Allison, Nicole              Maine                  9.45m      8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.08m  8.38m  FOUL         
 11 Millstom, Alex               Bates                  8.13m      8.23m   27-00.00 
      8.23m  7.90m  7.88m         
 12 Slivinsky, Leah              St. Joseph's                      8.16m   26-09.25 
      8.16m  7.56m  7.77m         
 13 Williams, Darci              Maine                  9.60m     x7.92m   26-00.00 
      7.92m  7.70m  FOUL         
 14 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                             7.29m   23-11.00 
      6.52m  6.82m  7.29m         
 15 Kofos, Leah                  Bates                  7.00m     x7.25m   23-09.50 
      6.65m  7.25m  6.66m         
 16 Smith, Cassandra             Colby                  7.14m      7.06m   23-02.00 
      7.06m  6.88m  6.99m         
 17 Chisholm, Shannon            St. Joseph's           7.21m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.48m  6.79m  6.36m         
 
Event 39  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                               1:51.64    1:49.38    9   
     1) Kirk, Nicole                    2) Panciera, Emily                
     3) Dasilva, Deonna                 4) Whitaker, Anna                 
  2 Bates  'A'                                        1:53.05    1:49.75    7   
     1) Dickinson, Alexis               2) Snellings, Quincy              
     3) Hartt, Angeleque                4) Flanagan, Ansley               
  3 Colby  'A'                                        1:51.00    1:54.55    6   
     1) Walker, Emily                   2) Onyilagha, Frances             
     3) Riley, Katherine                4) Kimball, Katherine             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      201.50     2) Maine                     192.50
    3) Colby                      149        4) Southern Maine            127   
    5) St. Joseph's (Me.)          16        6) Bowdoin                     7   
    7) Husson                       5                         

 
Related Links: